Wesley Place Methodist Church, Low Moor: Burials Book 5, 1910 - 1975

Wesley Place graveyard is situated on Cleckheaton Road, between First Street and Chapel Road, opposite 'BASF' chemicals. Following the closure and demolition of buildings used by the church in the 1970’s, houses were built on the site of the church and Sunday school and the upkeep of the graveyard transferred to Bradford Council. It is currently in a very sorry state. 

 
 
Pg Entry Date Name Surname Abode Age Yard Notes Grave
1 1 1910 03 21 Mary HODGKINS 3, Jubilee Rd, Eston, Middlesbrough 73y O Full G17
1 2 1910 03 28 Harriet JONES 28, Collier Gate, Low Moor 76y O Full C24
1 3 1910 03 29 Arthur PRIESTLEY 9, Smith St, Low Moor 16y O Full D11
1 4 1910 03 31 Christian Samuel Lister CLOUGH Ivy Terrace, Low Moor 53y N   M07
1 5 1910 04 11 Lydia RAYNER 2, Park Road, Low Moor 68y N   F27
1 6 1910 04 30 Hannah WHITE 855, Manchester Road, Bradford 50y N   J27
1 7 1910 05 05 May SENOR 9, Ashgrove Terrace, Low Moor 20h   Trustees, Check surname Trustees Grave
1 8 1910 05 18 Elizabeth WORSNOP 45, Smiddles Lane, Bradford 74y O   M23
2 9 1910 05 19 John Willie LONGBOTTOM 2, Hepplestone Buildings, Oakenshaw 11y N   H10
2 10 1910 06 04 Annie CLIFFE Wesley Place, Low Moor 50y O Full A45
2 11 1910 06 09 Agnus BASTOW 99, Odsal Top, Wibsey 58y N   I41
2 12 1910 06 09 Minnie CROSSLAND 48, Silverdale Road, Bowling 30y N Full K40
2 13 1910 06 23 Mary WOOLER 22, Carr Lane, Low Moor 80y O Full J09
2 14 1910 06 27 Ida BLACKBURN 80, Common Road, Low Moor 17y N   F39
2 15 1910 07 02 Amos WOOD New Brighton, Oakenshaw, Bradford 60y N Originally 34D - amended later E34
2 16 1910 07 06 Lavinia GRAY 10, Butcher Street, Wyke, Bradford 68y N   I18
3 17 1910 07 07 Charles HOLMES 50, Long Wall Side, Low Moor 53y O   P41
3 18 1910 07 15 Elizabeth BASTOW Ivy Cottage, Low Moor 85y O Full A20
3 19 1910 07 27 Joseph DOVER 201, Sticker lane, Bradford 61y O   O39
3 20 1910 07 30 Lucy FOX 40, Second Street, Low Moor 34y N   F10
3 21 1910 08 01 John Ford HALL 3, School Place, Wyke, Bradford 54y O   D41
3 22 1910 08 08 Stanley SUGDEN 16, Lowfield Street, Bradford 11m N   D40
3 23 1910 08 17 Ephraim BROWN 32, Town Street, Holbeck 68y O Full S47
3 24 1910 09 10 Mary HOLDSWORTH 10, Temperance Street, Wyke, Bradford 77y O   N42
4 25 1910 09 22 Thomas Richard SYKES 4, Illingworth Terrace, Low Moor 46y N   D43
4 26 1910 10 19 Arthur BYRAM 15, Bolland Buildings, Low Moor 45y N   E10
4 27 1910 10 22 John BRIGGS 12, Newworks Road, Low Moor 69y N Full J30
4 28 1910 11 26 Samuel OATES 50, Haycliffe Road, Horton, Bradford 56y N   E30
4 29 1910 11 30 Lucy Ellen GARSIDE 4, Shaw Street,Low Moor, Bradford 21y N   L23
4 30 1910 12 06 John HARGREAVES 56, Halifax Road, Odsal, Bradford 67y N   I27
4 31 1910 12 14 Thomas Irvine GARSIDE 4, Moor Top, Low Moor, Bradford 22d N   L23
4 32 1910 12 31 Annie Elizabeth REYNOLDS Royal Infirmary, Bradford 50y N   H25
5 33 1911 01 18 Betsy BURNETT 35,Terry Road,Low Moor. 68y N   L11
5 34 1911 01 21 Francis BOYES 18,Wyke Bottoms,Oakenshaw 5w N   H23
5 35 1911 02 04 Deborah ARMITAGE Cross Street,Oakenshaw. 48y N 1 in made for 2 H04
5 36 1911 03 01 Emily PEARSON Asylum,Menston,near Leeds. 51y O Full F39
5 37 1911 03 04 Annie FIRTH Royal Infirmary, Bradford 22y O Full G45
5 38 1911 03 04 Peter BIRKBECK 15 Wood Street,Low Moor,Bradford 55y N   K30
5 39 1911 03 23 John BIRKBECK 12 Dale Street,Low Moor. 68y O   I22
5 40 1911 04 10 George Hustler BARRETT 15 Railway Terrace,Low Moor. 64y O   A12
6 41 1911 04 13 Mary Jane SYKES 27,King Street,Low Moor. 26y N 1 E08
6 42 1911 05 02 Caroline Martha WOODCOCK 22, East Parade,Huddersfield. 55y O Full Q10
6 43 1911 05 03 Emily GREENWOOD 21,New Works Row,Low Moor 8m N   F30
6 44 1911 05 06 Sarah THROP 15 Wood Street,Low Moor 74y N 2 K31
6 45 1911 05 10 William KERSHAW 13 Trinity Road,Bradford. 66y N 2 M04
6 46 1911 05 18 John HARRISON 8 Commercial Buildings,Woodlands,Oakenshaw.Bradfprd 71y O 3 F33
6 47 1911 05 20 Mary Elizabeth CLAYTON 32,New Works,Low Moor. 24y N 1 I36
6 48 1911 05 30 Samuel CLAYTON 2 New Works,Low Moor,Bradford. 58y O 3 G35
7 49 1911 06 07 Ann HOWARTH 180,Whitechapel Road,Cleckheaton. 55y O Full J20
7 50 1911 06 15 Sarah Ann HOLMES Greenside,Oakenshaw. 70y N 1 D32
7 51 1911 06 15 Samuel HIRST 1001 Wakefield Road,Bradford. 63y O 2 A46
7 52 1911 07 01 Robert BEST 14 New Street,Hill top.Low Moor. 3y N 2 H21
7 53 1911 07 05 Stephen PEARSON 27,Holme Street,Horton,Bradford. 76y O 3 H46
7 54 1911 07 15 John DARGUE 7 School Place,Wyke,Bradford. 33y N   J36
7 55 1911 07 19 Mark WALLER 92,Town gate,Wyke,Bradford. 70y N   H28
7 56 1911 07 22 Lucy FOX 35,Glasshouse Place,Low Moor. 1y N   F10
8 57 1911 07 24 Elsie BEST 14 New Street,Low Moor. 1y1m N 2 H21
8 58 1911 07 25 Hannah HANSON 385 Huddersfield Road ,Wyke. 54y O Full F22
8 59 1911 08 14 Willie PRIESTLEY 311 Cleckheaton Road,Low Moor. 6y N 1 F08
8 60 1911 08 21 Walter HATFIELD 30 Turner Street,Horton,Bradford. 5m N   I40
8 61 1911 08 23 Mary Elizabeth SUGDEN 141 Ryan Street,West Bowling,Bradford. 59y N 3 D40
8 62 1911 09 16 Antoinetta DOBSON 9 Upper George,Street,Wibsey,Bradford. 46y N 1 I08
8 63 1911 10 03 William STAINTHORPE 11 Cartwheel Street,Low Moor,Bradford. 65y O 2 P22
8 64 1911 10 17 Seth Henry BARRACLOUGH 20 Naylor Terrace,Oakenshaw. 29y N 2 K13
9 65 1911 10 19 Mary BEALES 17 Tyrrel Street,Low Moor,Bradford. 64y N 1 K36
9 66 1911 11 08 Gladys Marian WILDBLOOD Royal Park House,Clifton,Bristol. 20y N 1 M12
9 67 1911 12 02 Charles Leonard FOSTER 13 Derby Street,Great Horton. 2y O 1 G26
9 68 1911 12 13 Margaret TORDOFF Church Street,New road Side,Wyke,Bradford. 71y N 3 L39
9 69 1911 12 18 Dorothy Emily LIGHTOWLER 13 Hall Lane,Windhill,Shipley. 34y O Full G32
9 70 1912 01 08 Doris CLEGG 10 Revy Street,Wibsey,Bradford. 2w5d N 1 K19
9 71 1912 01 08 Jonas KNOWLES 32,Mannheim Road,Bradford. 69y O 1 P45
9 72 1912 01 15 Mary WALTON 16 School Street,Low Moor. 61y O Full I41
10 73 1912 01 16 Mary Ann HAIGH Union Workhouse,Clayton 75y N Full G31
10 74 1912 01 24 Martha GREGSON 24,William Street,Buttershaw,Bradford. 80y N 1 G27
10 75 1912 02 09 Charles BOLTON 30,Bradfield Road,Oakenshaw,Cleckheaton. 51y N 2 E32
10 76 1912 02 29 Watson LIGHTOWLER Mount Pleasant,Wyke. 70y O 3 G31
10 77 1912 03 02 Mary BOOTH 13 Bolland Buildings,Low Moor. 80y   1 No Yard I26
10 78 1912 03 21 William ROBERTS 1 Balme Lane,Wyke,Bradford. 60y O 2 I38
10 79 1912 03 23 Darton SMITH 8 Salthorn Street,Oakenshaw. 39y N 1 L12
10 80 1912 03 25 Clara WHITE 789, Manchester Road Bradford. 37y N 1 I26
11 81 1912 04 03 Beatrice SYKES Car Lane, Low Moor 36y N 1 F12
11 82 1912 04 08 Thomas SMITH Park House, Low Moor, Bradford 84y O 3 C38
11 83 1912 04 09 Mary BOWER 7, Short Row, Low Moor, Bradford 6d   Trustees Trustees Grave
11 84 1912 04 11 Mary HIRST 50, Garside Place, Low Moor 59y N 2 G10
11 85 1912 04 13 George BROWN Moorland View, Low Moor 62y N 3 D41
11 86 1912 04 18 Samuel WILKS 38, Common Road, Low Moor 67y N   M21
11 87 1912 04 30 Joel TORDOFF 12, School Street, Low Moor 4w O 2 E01
11 88 1912 05 06 Willie TORDOFF The Union Workhouse, Clayton, Bradford 48y O Full N42
12 89 1912 07 06 Susannah DOWNES 50, Halifax Road, Odsal, Bradford 65y O Full A25
12 90 1912 07 10 Mary DOBELL 19, North Street, Low Moor, Bradford 61y O 3 C33
12 91 1912 07 12 Betsy SMITH Scalebor Park, Burley 80y O 3 C37
12 92 1912 07 27 Hilda DOTCHIN 11, Newworks Row, Low Moor 2w2d   Trustees Grave. Check surname Trustees Grave
12 93 1912 08 08 Annie FOX 31, Hardy Street, Wibsey 35y N 1 J12
12 94 1912 08 17 Edwin ALLATT Station House, Low Moor 49y N 1 M16
12 95 1912 09 19 Martha BROWN 2, Coronation Street, Oakenshaw 66y O 3 F26
12 96 1912 09 27 Mary Elizabeth OLDRID 10, Garden Field, Wyke 24y O Full A09
13 97 1912 10 05 Mary PRATT 4, North Street, Low Moor 81y O 3 G15
13 98 1912 10 22 Reuben WAINWRIGHT 65, Bengal Street, Bradford 58y O 3 J42
13 99 1912 11 04 Mary ROEBUCK 11, New Works, Low Moor 2y N 1 G33
13 100 1912 11 05 Annie Mary DEAN 6, Manchester Road, Bury 48y O 3 G37
13 101 1912 11 11 William HIRST 44, Common Road, Low Moor 73y O 3 C46
13 102 1912 11 13 Elizabeth CLEGG 261, Beeston Road, Leeds 84y O 3 T30
13 103 1912 11 19 Susannah SUGDEN 12, Fifth Street, Low Moor, Bradford 59y O 1 C39
13 104 1912 12 02 Martha KAY Lamorna Salthorn Oakenshaw, Bradford 55y N 1 K34
14 105 1913 01 02 Martha JOWETT 16, Terry Road, Low Moor 66y N 1 E16
14 106 1913 01 13 Lucy BOWER 7, Short Row, Low Moor. 6y O 3 D43
14 107 1913 01 15 Jane REYNOLDS 11, Scott Street, Odsal 85y O 2 D39
14 108 1913 01 16 William HILL 8, Barraclough Square, Wyke, Bradford 39y O Full K18
14 109 1913 02 14 Norman LAYCOCK 14, Hope Street, Low Moor, Bradord 5m N 0 H40
14 110 1913 03 10 Lucy Ellen PEARSON 18, Perseverance Street, Wyke, Bradford 7w   Trustees Trustees Grave
14 111 1913 03 18 Joseph HARKER 18, New Works Row, Low Moor 11y N 1 I30
14 112 1913 03 21 Sarah HOYLE 8, Holdsworth Street, Wyke, Bradford 34y N 1 H44
15 113 1913 03 27 Hiram PRIESTLEY West Riding Asylum, Menston, Nr Leeds 45y N 2 J08
15 114 1913 04 14 Mary Ann BARBER 30, Lockwood Street, Low Moor 52y O 1 B27
15 115 1913 04 19 William HARRISON The Union Workhouse, Clayton, Bradford 56y O 3 B01
15 116 1913 05 16 Beulah HODGSON 8, Bannerman Street, Oakenshaw 8y N 1 I10
15 117 1913 06 06 Mary BARRACLOUGH 12, West Street, Low Moor 72y O Full S20
15 118 1913 06 06 Rhoda SMITH 1, Smith Yard, Low Moor 53y O 2 A14
15 119 1913 06 14 Mary Ann PYRAH 37, Bolton Street, Low Moor 82y O 2 B46
15 120 1913 06 16 William GREGSON 24, William Street, Buttershaw, Bradford 86y N 2 G27
16 121 1913 06 21 Alice ROWLEY Downes Square,Hill Top,Low Moor. 3y N 3 G04
16 122 1913 06 23 Emily LODGE 4.Walker Road,Oakenshaw. 14y N 1 G32
16 123 1913 06 30 John ELLIS 4 Hill Top,Halifax 87y O Full E39
16 124 1913 07 01 Emma SMITH 6,New Works Row,Low Moor. 37y O 3 Q45
16 125 1913 07 15 Herbert ELLIS The Union Workhouse, Clayton, Bradford 30y N 1 E36
16 126 1913 07 17 Alice Eastwood CORNER 3 New Street,Oakenshaw,Bradford. 8m N 3 G31
16 127 1913 07 29 Hannah TATE 63 Upper Road,Batley Carr,Dewsbury. 80y N 3 L01
16 128 1913 08 07 Herbert ELDRIDGE 6 School Place,Wyke,Bradford 31y N 1 J34
17 129 1913 08 30 Edwin PRIESTLEY 10 Albion Terrace. 70y N 3 L08
17 130 1913 09 20 Squire HOLDSWORTH 5 Temperance Street,Wyke. 70y N 1 H46
17 131 1913 09 23 Louisa BOWER 7 Short Row,Low Moor 2d   Trustees Trustees Grave
17 132 1913 09 25 Alice TOWNS 21 Ashgrove Terrace,Low Moor. 1d   Trustees Trustees Grave
17 133 1913 10 01 Dan HOLMES 11 Greenside,Oakenshaw 73y N 2 D32
17 134 1913 10 07 Betty HALL 466, Leeds Road,Bradford. 74y O 2 R04
17 135 1913 10 25 Emily BRIGGS 8 New Street,Woodlands,Oakenshaw. 59y N 3 D28
17 136 1913 10 29 Elizabeth WADSWORTH 35,Raw Nook,Low Moor 64y O Full J40
18 137 1913 11 10 Edwin PRIESTLEY 16,Railway Terrace,Low Moor. 56y N 2 K03
18 138 1913 11 11 Percy BOYES 4 Armitage Road,Oakenshaw 8m N 2 H23
18 139 1913 11 28 Joseph RHODES 9 Butcher Street,Wyke 3m N 2 M03
18 140 1913 11 29 Hubert BREAKS 15,Fifth Street,Low Moor 1y8m O 2 T28
18 141 1913 12 04 Denis WOODCOCK 56,Park Road,Low Moor 5d   Trustees Trustees Grave
18 142 1913 12 12 John Graham PARKER 62,Tichbourne Road,Bradford 39y N 1 K14
18 143 1914 01 06 Thomas HOWARTH 4,Kitchener Street,Oakenshaw 60y N 2 G06
18 144 1914 01 27 Ida TURNER 66,Common Road,Low Moor 4y N 1 L34
19 145 1914 02 03 Thomas BRADBURY 2,Railway Terrace,Low Moor 74y O 3 G12
19 146 1914 02 05 Richard Woodcock WORSNOP Cambridge House,Wyke 70y O 2 N05
19 147 1914 02 11 Sarah EVANS 33,Terry Road,Low Moor 79y O Full K11
19 148 1914 02 13 Sarah Ann WOODCOCK 48 New Works Road,Low Moor. 63y N 2 I08
19 149 1914 02 27 Ruth GREEN 31,Long Row,Low Moor 44y N Full H15
19 150 1914 03 14 Irvine Hind ROBINSON Valley House,Wyke. 68y   Grave Details Not Given  
19 151 1914 03 25 John SUGDEN 17,Wyke Bottoms,Oakenshaw. 42y N 3 D43
19 152 1914 03 27 Sarah Ann HELLIWELL 21,Railway Terrace,Low Moor 54y N 2 L07
20 153 1914 04 11 Abraham THORNTON 4 Pyrah Fold,Wyke.Bradford 54y O 3 K20
20 154 1914 04 16 Elizabeth ELLIS The Union Workhouse, Clayton, Bradford 88y O 3 B32
20 155 1914 04 18 Frank CLARKSON 7,New Works,Low moor 2y N 0 G12
20 156 1914 04 20 Mary Emma SUTCLIFFE 5,Dewhirst Place,Bradford 2y O 3 H33
20 157 1914 04 24 Sarah TAYLOR Union Workhouse,Clayton 72y N 2 I02
20 158 1914 05 20 Emma Jane LIGHTOWLER 262,Lumb Lane,Bradford. 48y O Full H31
20 159 1914 05 27 James Edward BOWER 35,Oakfield Terrace,Oakenshaw. 47y N 1 H12
20 160 1914 06 03 Phyllis Mary CHATBURN 15,Fourth Street,Low Moor 8w   Trustees Trustees Grave
21 161 1914 06 06 Alice GREEN Union Workhouse,Clayton 46y N 3 G39
21 162 1914 06 20 Annis HARRISON 8,Commercial Buildings,Woodlamds,Oakenshaw 78y O Full F33
21 163 1914 06 29 Christopher FISHER West Riding Asylum,Menston 66y N 1 L42
21 164 1914 07 04 Stanley MEGSON 38,Second Street,Low Moor. 1y N 0 F36
21 165 1914 07 18 James DOBELL 19,North Street ,Low Moor. 59y O 2 C34
21 166 1914 07 18 John LLOYD 12,Tordoff square,Low Moor. 59y O Full Q27
21 167 1914 07 21 Phoebe STOBART 6 Old Wesley Place.Low Moor 65y N 3 M24
21 168 1914 07 21 John Edward MORRIS 16,Armitage Road,Salthorn,Oakenshaw. 69y O 2 D09
22 169 1914 08 10 Lily HILL 8,Barraclough Square,Wyke,Bradford. 40y O Full K21
22 170 1914 08 15 Sam METCALFE The Hospital.Oakenshaw,Cleckheaton. 23y N 2 H06
22 171 1914 08 19 William SMITH 6,Nelson Street,Low Moor. 74y O 2 H32
22 172 1914 09 10 Maria PYRAH 8,Old Hill Top,Low Moor. 73y O Full B46
22 173 1914 09 10 Sarah Hannah WOODCOCK 19,Perseverance Street,Wyke. 67y N 2 M26
22 174 1914 09 19 Arthur WHITEHEAD 10,School Place .Wyke 1y6m N 1 K44
22 175 1914 10 03 Hilda SEED 11,New Street,Woodlands,Oakenshaw. 4y O 1 M40
22 176 1914 10 03 Sarah ILLINGWORTH Walker Road,Salt Horn.Oakenshaw 63y O Full B36
23 177 1914 10 13 Walter WALKER 24,New works,Low Moor. 56y N 3 D38
23 178 1914 10 27 Alice OLDRID 59.Ripley Street,Bradford 59y O 2 A06
23 179 1914 10 31 Florence STEAD Union Workhouse,Clayton 19y N 3 J41
23 180 1914 11 24 Jane PRIESTLEY 16,Victoria Terrace,Low Moor. 57y N 3 K03
23 181 1914 11 25 Rose Anna KNIGHT Royal Infimary.Bradford. 59y O Full C18
23 182 1914 12 12 Ann TORDOFF 7,Brow Top.Clayton. 68y O 3 F25
23 183 1914 12 16 James WILSON 17,Long Row ,Low Moor. 69y N 1 G36
23 184 1914 12 22 Charles Holden BARBER 29,Lockwood Street,Low Moor. 58y O 2 B27
24 185 1914 12 24 Samuel CARTER 4 New Works Road,Low Moor. 74y N 1 M40
24 186 1914 12 28 Edward HODGSON 17,Greenside.Oakenshaw. 55y N 1 I12
24 187 1914 12 28 John E H MALLINSON National Hospital.Queen Square,London 10y N (of York) Full M08
24 188 1915 01 05 Sophia TORDOFF 34,Mayfield Place,Wyke. 73y O 2 N41
24 189 1915 01 05 John Thomas WILSON Workhouse Infirmary,Clayton. 32y N 2 (of Woodlands,Oakenshaw.) G40
24 190 1915 01 14 Nancy Emily MITTON 2,White Lane,Wibsey. 36y O 3 D31
24 191 1915 01 16 Georgina LEACH 24,Bolland Buildings,Low Moor. 1m O 0 C45
24 192 1915 01 16 Joseph HOLROYD 9,Old Hill Top.Low Moor. 62y O 3 G09
25 193 1915 01 16 Mary Ann HARKER 15,Fourth Street,Low Moor. 64y N 3 J29
25 194 1915 01 25 Edwin WILSON 13,Lockwood Street,Low Moor. 53y N 3 G36
25 195 1915 01 27 Samuel HOLDSWORTH 2,Waile Street,Bradford. 63y O 2 A03
25 196 1915 01 27 Annice BIRKBY Lower Park House Farm,Low Moor. 69y O 3 A16
25 197 1915 02 13 Sarah Ann WILSON 31,Bolton Street.Low Moor. 74y O 2 F28
25 198 1915 02 22 Mary WILLIAMS 358.New Road Side,Wyke. 58y N 1 L27
25 199 1915 02 24 Emma HOBSON 2,Albert Terrace,Wyke. 78y O 3 D34
25 200 1915 03 30 Sarah Jane HALEY 105,High Street ,Wibsey. 59y O 2 A01
26 201 1915 03 06 John DARBY 6. Barley Street, Bradford 4y O Full E47
26 202 1915 03 13 Edwin ORMONDROYD 11, Riding Hill, Shelf 76y N 1 I24
26 203 1915 03 13 Edgar LEACH 8, Asquith Buildings, Oakenshaw 1y O 1 C45
26 204 1915 03 17 Emily DARBY 6, Barley Street, Bradford 1y5m O   E47
26 205 1915 03 25 Ann LORD 6, Reevey Hill, Wibsey 46y O 3 A25
26 206 1915 03 26 Lavinia KELLETT 18, Church Street, Wyke 58y N 1 F14
26 207 1915 03 30 Francis Willie SCHOLEFIELD 13, Coll Place, Odsal, Bradford 4y N 1 G14
26 208 1915 04 03 Mary WADDINGTON North Street, Low Moor 68y O (from West Riding Asylum, Menston) Full D42
27 209 1915 04 17 John Thomas WEBSTER 3, Albion Terrace, Low Moor 31y N   H14
27 210 1915 04 26 Duric EMMOTT 73, Sticker Lane, Bradford 39y O Full C34
27 211 1915 05 01 Mary BARKER 4, Terry Road, Low Moor 72y N 3 I15
27 212 1915 05 11 John William BUTTERWORTH Terry Road, Low Moor 50y N 1 (from Union Workhouse Hospital, Clayton) H42
27 213 1915 05 22 Arthur FIRTH 3, Hardy Fold, Low Moor 61y O Full F45
27 214 1915 06 05 Sophia STAINTHORPE West Riding Asylum, Menston 68y O 3 (of Huddersfield Road, Low Moor) P22
27 215 1915 06 15 Marsden SMITH 1, Smith Yard, Low Moor 60y O 3 A14
27 216 1915 06 30 Ruth SHINGLESTON 11, Bolland Street. Low Moor 47y N 1 G42
28 217 1915 07 14 Jane HALL 27, North Street, Low Moor 80y N 2 H11
28 218 1915 08 21 Sarah WOOD 5, Beresford Street, Oakenshaw 63y N 2 E34
28 219 1915 09 15 Hannah HOLMES Workhouse Infirmary,Clayton. 85y N 2 (of Oakenshaw) E07
28 220 1915 10 01 James Henry BREAKS 19, Fourth Street, Low Moor 67y N 1 M37
28 221 1915 11 10 William DOWNES 32. New Works Road, Low Moor 64y N 1 K38
28 222 1915 11 16 Stead POLLARD 196, Barkerend Road, Bradford 64y O 2 K40
28 223 1915 11 18 William DOUGHTY 30, New Works, Low Moor 5m N 1 F13
28 224 1915 11 24 Mary LIGHTOWLER 1, Abel Street, Wyke 74y N 1 E28
29 225 1915 11 30 Jane HANSON 29, North Street, Low Moor 58y N 2 M27
29 226 1915 12 15 Eliza MITTON 2, White Lane, Wibsey 69y O Full D31
29 227 1915 12 20 Hanson MALLINSON Salroyd Cottage, Low Moor 69y O 3 E18
29 228 1915 12 22 Clara STOCKS Workhouse, Horton, Bradford 24y N Full J41
29 229 1916 01 26 Joseph HODGSON Brighton Villas, Oakenshaw 81y N 2 L40
29 230 1916 01 29 Sarah WILLIAMS 657, Manchester Road, Bradford 83y N 3 L28
29 231 1916 02 09 David SMITH 14, George Street, Low Moor 62y N 1 J37
29 232 1916 02 17 Martha CLAY 11, Tyrell Street, Low Moor 64y N 3 (Menston Asylum) G16
30 233 1916 02 18 James BIRKBY 10, Second Street, Low Moor 63y N 3 F45
30 234 1916 02 18 Harry HOLDSWORTH 6, Hepplestone Buildings, Oakenshaw 13y N 1 J18
30 235 1916 02 26 Hannah Elizabeth BRIGG Railway Terrace, Low Moor 58y N 1(Storthes Hall Asylum) E26
30 236 1916 03 04 Joseph William SHAW 12, High Fearnley Road, Wyke 4m N 2 L47
30 237 1916 03 06 Henry WORSNOP 12, Third Street, Low Moor 76y O 1 K33
30 238 1916 03 07 Mary Ann BARRACLOUGH 441, New Road Side, Wyke 70y   Full (No Grave References)  
30 239 1916 03 14 William TORDOFF 21, Cemetery Road, Low Moor 73y O Full N41
30 240 1916 03 14 John HARKER 2, New Works, Low Moor 55y N 1 J28
31 241 1916 03 16 Thomas WAKEFIELD 1, East View. Low Moor 61y N 2 K17
31 242 1916 03 22 William DOBSON 8, Second Street, Low Moor 60y O 2 H01
31 243 1916 03 23 John Holliday NAYLOR 70, Duchy Road, Harrogate 54y   No Grave References  
31 244 1916 03 23 Ann WILLIAMS 912, Manchester Road, Bradford 80y   No Grave References  
31 245 1916 03 24 Lavinia HOLMES 4, Tordoff Square, Low Moor 62y O Full P41
31 246 1916 03 31 Edmund PEEL Illingworth Road, Oakenshaw 47y N 1 G16
31 247 1916 04 07 Ben WIDDOP 7, Sutcliffe Place, Odsal, Bradford 62y N 1 J16
31 248 1916 05 23 Joseph GARSIDE 93, Bradford Road, Central, Batley 75y N 2 M11
32 249 1916 06 06 Charles Edward WILKINSON 20, Fletcher Road, Wibsey 68y N   E24
32 250 1916 06 15 William STAYTON 32, Asquith Buildings, Oakenshaw 63y N 3 H07
32 251 1916 07 12 Dan PYRAH 8, Armitage Road, Oakenshaw 54y N 3 G34
32 252 1916 07 25 Ann Elizabeth HEMINGWAY 1, Thomas Street, Low Moor 41y N Grave References Smudged  
32 253 1916 07 25 Ann HOYLE Hoyles Buildings, Wyke 77y O 1 L16
32 254 1916 08 12 John EMMETT 9, Tordoff Square, Low Moor 69y O Full C34
32 255 1916 08 14 Leah BOTTOMLEY Lunatic Asylum, Storthes Hall, Kirkburton 64y O 2 O42
32 256 1916 08 19 Ellen WOODCOCK 11, Towngate, Northowram, Halifax 36y N 1 F24
33 257 1916 08 26 Phineas FLETCHER The County Asylum, Lancaster 58y O 3 F30
33 258 1916 08 26 Harry CLAYTON 5, New Biggin Row, Low Moor 29y N 2 No Yard Reference I36
33 259 1916 08 26 Herbert BRIGGS 4, Back Lane, Bierley Lane, Tong, Bradford 31y N 3 F28
33 260 1916 08 28 John TEBBUTT 2, Illingworth Road, Salthorn 75y N 3 H26
33 261 1916 08 29 Walton SIDDLE Worth Valley Hotel, Ingrow, Keighley 41y N 1 L36
33 262 1916 10 03 Ada BROWN Albert Street, Oakenshaw 21y N 1 K42
33 263 1916 10 04 William SENIOR 39, Wyke Lane, Oakenshaw 72y N 3 I38
33 264 1916 10 13 Ernest INGLE 15, Wyke Bottoms, Oakenshaw 1h   Trustees Grave Trustees Grave
34 265 1916 11 23 Martha Ann BELL 522, Rooley Lane, Bradford 65y O Full I05
34 266 1916 12 04 Josiah WRIGHT 26, Second Street, Low Moor 74y N 1 K20
34 267 1916 12 09 Mary Elizabeth CHATBURN 15, Fourth Street, Low Moor 38y   1 No Yard Reference I28
34 268 1916 12 11 William STOCKDALE 10, Ashfield Terrace, Wyke 71y N 3 No Yard Reference I34
34 269 1916 12 19 Fanny LEGGETT 100, Cleckheaton Road, Low Moor 78y N 2 K12
34 270 1916 12 30 Mary Ann BOYES 17, Colenso Terrace, Holbeck, Leeds 68y N 2 F31
34 271 1917 01 29 William SUGDEN 12, Fifth Street, Low Moor, Bradford 67y O 2 C39
34 272 1917 02 03 Thomas WORSNOP Ivy Cottage, Low Moor 64y O 1 M39
35 273 1917 02 15 Amy LOCKWOOD 1, Frogmore Terrace, Oakenshaw 1y1m O 2 M42
35 274 1917 03 03 Frances BAISTOW 17, Bolton Street, Low Moor 39y N 1 I42
35 275 1917 03 05 Amelia CROSSLEY 7, Stannary Lane, Halifax 44y N 0 L17
35 276 1917 03 07 Jane STOCKDALE 23, Forest Avenue, Starbeck 70y N 2 I34
35 277 1917 03 07 John DOBSON 33, St Margarets Road, Horton, Bradford 54y N   H16
35 278 1917 03 10 Abraham BOYES 17, Colenso Terrace, Leeds 65y N 3 F31
35 279 1917 04 09 Mary SUGDEN 40, High Street, Low Moor 1y5m N Full. D40
35 280 1917 04 21 Ernest SMITH The Sanatorium, Odsal 18y N   H24
36 281 1917 04 22 Mary BRAYSHAW 18,Scott Street,Odsal 82y N   J05
36 282 1917 05 01 John William SUGDEN 17,Mary Street,Wyke 55y N   F11
36 283 1917 05 09 Stanley MORTIMER 2 Short Row,Low Moor. 1y3m N   G44
36 284 1917 05 09 Ann HODGSON 3,Illingworth Road,Salthorn.Bradford 80y N   D46
36 285 1917 05 10 Emma BELL 33,Long Row,Low Moor. 44y N 2 Died at the Royal Infirmary. D34
36 286 1917 05 14 Mary WORSNOP 8,Short Row,Low Moor. 74y O   K37
36 287 1917 05 17 Mary Ellen HOLROYD 20,New Street,Low Moor. 68y O Full G09
36 288 1917 05 23 Nanny HODGSON 759,Cleckheaton Road,Oakenshaw. 77y O   B09
37 289 1917 06 06 Mary Maria HARDWICK 95,St,Georges Road,Bolton 70y O   I46
37 290 1917 06 12 Enoch CONSTANTINE Mount Pleasant, Bentham,Lancaster. 79y N   L43
37 291 1917 06 12 Jane GARDSIDE 93,Bradford Road,Central,Batley. 76y N 3 M11
37 292 1917 06 16 Eliza HODGSON 17,Greenside,Oakenshaw,Cleckheaton. 58y N 2 I12
37 293 1917 06 22 Matthew TATE 56,Carlisle Street,Bradford. 78y N Full L01
37 294 1917 06 28 Adelaide GREGSON 567,Cleckheaton Road,Low Moor. 48y N 1 G18
37 295 1917 07 28 Ann SMITH 49,Glover Street,Bowling Bradford 66y N 2 J37
37 296 1917 08 10 Emily WOODCOCK 157,Bowling Old Lane,Bradford. 45y N   M25
38 297 1917 08 18 James Robert SIMPSON 6 Asquith Buildings,Oakenshaw,Bradford. 10y O 3 C09
38 298 1917 08 20 Aquilla PRIESTLEY Storthes Hall Asylum,Kirkburton,Nr Huddersfield 75y O   Q48
38 299 1917 08 29 William WADSWORTH 16 Bolland Buildings,Low Moor,Bradford. 47y N   J26
38 300 1917 09 24 Henry BOYES 5,Thomas Street,Low Moor. 75y O   C12
38 301 1917 09 26 Elizabeth ANGLESS 3,North Street,Low Moor. 81y O   S26
38 302 1917 09 26 Ellen GRAY Addenbrokes Hospital,Cambridge. 48y N   J11
38 303 1917 09 29 Jane PICKLES 60,Manor Row,Low Moor. 64y N   L02
38 304 1917 10 20 George Henry SARGENT 20,The Grove,Idle. 73y O 1 A18
39 305 1917 11 20 Susannah SMITH Died at the Royal Infirmary,Bradford 63y N Full K47
39 306 1917 12 05 John Aubrey HALSTEAD Died at the East Leeds War Hospital. 40y N Room for 3 M32
39 307 1917 12 09 Marjorie LIGHTOWLER 19,Leicester Terrace,Leeds 5m O   H39
39 308 1917 12 17 Martha Ann RODGERS 657,Manchester Road,Bradford. 59y N Full G09
39 309 1918 01 02 Nathaniel GREAVES Knowle Cottage,Wyke. 55y N 1 M34
39 310 1918 01 10 Elizabeth HANSON 14,Vine Street,Whitcliffe,Cleckheaton. 70y O   C08
39 311 1918 01 14 Henry HANSON 2,Sal Royd Villas,Low Moor. 86y N   M05
39 312 1918 01 17 Clara ORMONROYD 25,Draughton Street,Bowling ,Bradford 37y O   D23
40 313 1918 01 26 Emily WALKER 5,Terry Road,Low Moor,Bradford. 26y N   K29
40 314 1918 02 09 Nellie ARNOLD Bierley Hall Sanatorium,Bierley Lane,bradford. 18y N 3 D37
40 315 1918 02 14 John William HATFIELD 32,Upper Mossar Street,Bradford. 2y N 2 I40
40 316 1918 02 18 Sam SMITHIES The Workhouse Infirmary,Clayton. 68y N   F25
40 317 1918 02 21 Ben WIDDOP 15,Sutcliffe Place,Odsal,Bradford. 10m N   J16
40 318 1918 03 07 William STARR Temporary Workhouse Infirmary. 70y O   F27
40 319 1918 03 15 Elizabeth Hannah BARR 23,Garnett Street,Bradford. 80y O   D32
40 320 1918 03 16 James WHEELHOUSE The Workhouse Infirmary,Clayton 70y N   I35
41 321 1918 03 20 Doris BINNS Woodlands Farm,Oakenshaw. 9m N 0 J42
41 322 1918 04 06 Annie GREEN 6,Greenside,Oakenshaw. 55y N 1 H32
41 323 1918 04 06 Winifred May GRIMSHAW 10,Butcher Street,Wyke. 1y4m N   I18
41 324 1918 04 09 Sarah Ellen DOWNES 32,Wooller Road,Low Moor. 63y N 2 K38
41 325 1918 04 17 John Samuel TORDOFF 16,Church Street,Wyke. 71y N   H45
41 326 1918 04 18 Harriet Ann LOCKWOOD 4,Frogmoor Terrace,Oakenshaw. 44y N made for 3 I32
41 327 1918 04 19 David John COY 26,Wyke Lane,Oakenshaw. 60y O 2 M40
41 328 1918 04 27 Harry ARNOLD 1,New Street,Woodlands,Bradford. 2y N 3 D37
42 329 1918 05 02 Herbert VARLEY 102,Cross Lane,Horton,Bradford. 37y O   D03
42 330 1918 05 04 Harriet LEE 97,Bolton Road.Bradford. 54y N   K33
42 331 1918 05 04 Ernest HARKER 10 Croft,Low Moor. 11m N 2 J28
42 332 1918 05 21 Ann Jane MITCHELL The Union Workhouse,Clayton 72y N   K45
42 333 1918 06 03 Harold SUTCLIFFE 18,Wyke,Bottoms,Oakenshaw. 7h   Trustees Grave Trustees Grave
42 334 1918 06 04 Alice LIGHTOWLER 103,Huddersfield Road,Wyke,Bradford. 75y N   D36
42 335 1918 06 04 Hannah LIGHTOWLER 9.Sargent Square,Low moor. 71y O Full H31
42 336 1918 06 04 Mabel RISHMAN Bradford Municipal Maternity Hospital. 12d   Trustees Grave Trustees Grave
43 337 1918 06 05 Clara PEARSON 27,Holme Street,Horton 43y O Full H46
43 338 1918 06 08 Brooksbank WORSNOP 45,Burnett View,Bradford. 47y O 2 M23
43 339 1918 06 10 Walter BARRETT 87 St Peg Lane,Cleckheaton 33y N made for 3,1 K16
43 340 1918 07 10 John LODGE 4,Walker Road,Salthorn,Oakenshaw 48y N   G32
43 341 1918 08 09 John Willie BROWN 2,Holly Hall Fold,Wyke,Bradford. 3y O   B31
43 342 1918 08 14 Emma BOOTHROYD The Workhouse Infirmary,Clayton. 75y O   O43
43 343 1918 08 17 Mary Jane SHAW 10,School Place,Wyke,Bradford. 17y N   K44
43 344 1918 08 20 Stanley DEAN 3,Third Street,Low Moor,Bradford. 6y O   G36
44 345 1918 08 21 Nellie SMITH 19,Long Row,Low Moor,Bradford. 1d   Trustees Grave Trustees Grave
44 346 1918 08 22 Willie ELLIS 1,Wood Street,Low Moor,Bradford 41y N   F01
44 347 1918 08 23 Emily SIMPSON 6,Asquith Buildings,Oakenshaw,Bradford. 45y O Full C09
44 348 1918 09 20 Fred HARDCASTLE Wheatley Terrace,Battye Mill,Kirkheaton. 68y O   G41
44 349 1918 10 03 Richard SCARBOROUGH 47,Bengal Street,Bradford. 11y O 3 B27
44 350 1918 10 21 Margaret WALLER 17,Nursery Road,Clayton. 78y N   H28
44 351 1918 10 22 Annie LORD The Training,College Hostel,62,Headingley Lane,Leeds 20y N 1 made for 3 K18
44 352 1918 10 29 Hannah Jane HELLIWELL Harold Park Lodge,Low Moor,Bradford. 55y N   K21
45 353 1918 11 09 Irvine ARNOLD New Street,Woodlands,Bradford. 47y N Full D37
45 354 1918 11 12 Maria WILKINSON 52,Sackville Street.Barnsley. 63y N Full G45
45 355 1918 11 12 Harry BROWN 19,Albert Terrace,Oakenshaw. 17y N 2 K42
45 356 1918 11 18 Walker BREARLEY 779,Cleckheaton Road,Oakenshaw. 82y N   G23
45 357 1918 11 21 Tom LONGBOTTOM 811,Hepplestone Buildings,Oakenshaw. 58y N   H10
45 358 1918 11 23 Bertha LITTLE 3,Walker Road,Salthorn.Bradford. 27y N 1 I04
45 359 1918 11 26 Elizabeth HEMINGWAY 25,Draughton Street,Bowling ,Bradford 74y O Full D23
45 360 1918 11 27 Bentley CROWTHER 99,Dewsbury Road,Wakefield. 64y N 2 G13
46 361 1918 11 28 Elizabeth MARCHBANK 1, Pearson Buildings, Scholes, Cleckheaton 65y O Full C04
46 362 1918 12 07 Albert PEARSON 18, Perseverance Street, Wyke, 1y5m N 3 M26
46 363 1918 12 11 Fred MUFF 24, Mitchell Street, Sowerby Bridge 53y N 2 E41
46 364 1918 12 14 Hilda CLOUGH Wyke Bottoms, Oakenshaw 26y N 3 G32
46 365 1918 12 14 Charley CROWTHER 10, Pearson Fold, Wyke, 55y N 2 E06
46 366 1918 12 24 Harry FLINTOFF New Brighton, Oakenshaw, 35y N 1 L04
46 367 1918 12 26 John Bentley LOFTHOUSE Oakenshaw 55y N 1 J06
46 368 1919 01 07 Florence MANN 49, Lowfield Street, Bowling, Bradford 18y N 3 J16
47 369 1919 01 18 Janet PRIESTLEY Parkin Hole Farm, Hartshead 76y N Full L08
47 370 1919 01 29 Seth BRAYSHAW 18, Scott Street, Odsal, Bradford 58y N Full J05
47 371 1919 02 04 Cicely ROWLEY Post Office, Low Moor, Bradford 61y N 1 K06
47 372 1919 02 12 Jane HALLIWELL 36, Evans Terrace, Bowling, Bradford 70y O Full J26
47 373 1919 02 12 John Wooler GREAVES 10, Prospect Street, Buttershaw, Bradford 64y O 2 P36
47 374 1919 02 15 William Ravenal MENCE 35, Terry Road, Low Moor 3m N 1 K28
47 375 1919 02 22 Ann WHEELWRIGHT Furnace Inn, Low Moor 64y N 3 E43
47 376 1919 02 26 Thomas WOODCOCK 18, Perserverance Street, Wyke 74y N Full (No Yard Reference) M26
48 377 1919 03 04 Mary Ann LORD 1, Acton Street, Bowling, Bradford 78y O Full B25
48 378 1919 03 08 Wm MORTON The Workhouse Infirmary, Clayton 58y N 1 J04
48 379 1919 03 15 Edward BIRKBY 45, Terry Road, Low Moor 74y O Full A16
48 380 1919 03 17 Elizabeth HOLROYD 13, Prospect Street, Wibsey 72y O 3 E11
48 381 1919 03 17 Mary SHAW 3, Hedge Nook, Wyke 9m N 2 L47
48 382 1919 03 19 Henry WRAY 5, Crosslands Buildings, Tong 44y O Full I10
48 383 1919 03 26 Sarah Ann BRAMLEY 1, Old Hill Top, Low Moor 51y N 2 I13
48 384 1919 03 27 Emma COOPER 103, St Andrews Terrace, Oakenshaw 64y N 2 I33
49 385 1919 03 27 Laura Stott DYSON 257, New Works Road, Low Moor 27y N 3 G10
49 386 1919 03 29 Ellen BARLOW 10, Old Hill Top, Low Moor 42y O 2 B29
49 387 1919 04 07 Eliza SMITH 6, Nelson Street, Low Moor 81y O 3 H32
49 388 1919 04 10 Godfrey Clarence ELDRIDGE 7, School Place, Wyke 64y N 2 J34
49 389 1919 04 16 Clara ILLINGWORTH Illiingworth Terrace, Salthorn, Bradford 54y N Full G05
49 390 1919 04 18 Mary BUTTERFIELD 27, Hardy Street, Wibsey 72y O 3 C01
49 391 1919 04 23 John Edward MITCHELL 15a, First Street, Low Moor 59y N 2 L06
49 392 1919 04 25 Mary HIGGINS 15, Downes Square, Low Moor 80y N Full G04
50 393 1919 05 01 William Henry SYKES 8, Sutcliffe Place, Odsal 38y N 2 F12
50 394 1919 05 03 Joseph ALMOND 18, Third Street, Low Moor 73y O 2 H38
50 395 1919 05 08 William BELL 128, Beacon Road, Wibsey 54y N 1 M28
50 396 1919 05 22 Eva BRIGGS 97, Bolton Road, Bradford 33y N Full K33
50 397 1919 05 24 Mary BOYES 6, Second Street, Low Moor 79y O Full M38
50 398 1919 06 14 John GARSIDE 3, Wood Street, Low Moor 59y N Full F05
50 399 1919 06 16 John WORSNOP 3, Brighton Street, Lowefeld Lane, Wakefield 23y N 1 G46
50 400 1919 06 28 Maria BARLOW The Workhouse Infirmary, Clayton 81y O 3 A33
51 401 1919 07 23 Arthur WEBSTER 4,Fourth Street,LowMoor,Bradford 41y N 2 F46
51 402 1919 07 30 William George LIGHTOWLER 3,Low Fold,Low Moor. 74y N 2 L35
51 403 1919 08 20 William SANGSTER 17,George Street,Low Moor 48y N 1 J32
51 404 1919 08 23 Thomas Sellers LUMB 7,Moorland View,Low Moor. 68y N 2 J13
51 405 1919 09 13 Lucy BEST City Of Bradford Infants Hospital. 3m N 3 G03
51 406 1919 10 16 Martha Ann DOWNES 18,Long Row,Low Moor. 61y N 1 M40
51 407 1919 10 30 Agnes BURRAS 803,Cleckheaton Road,Oakenshaw. 58y N 2 F33
51 408 1919 11 12 Hanson HALEY 2,School Road,Low Moor. 30y O 3 I32
52 409 1919 11 20 Fred WAINWRIGHT Military Hospital,Studley Roger. 20y O   G46
52 410 1919 11 28 John ENGLAND St Luke's Hospital,Horton. 70y O Full G32
52 411 1919 11 28 George SUTCLIFFE 18,Wyke Bottoms,Oakenshaw 17h   Trustees Grave Trustees Grave
52 412 1919 12 03 Harold PRIESTLEY 671,Cleckheaton Road,Low Moor. 1y N   F08
52 413 1919 12 12 Martha BASTOW 155,Bryan Street,Bradford. 69y O   A21
52 414 1919 12 17 Annie JOHNYE 88.Haycliffe Road,Horton,Bradford. 14y N   H17
52 415 1919 12 25 James LEWIS 7,Temperance Street,Wyke 58y N   E20
52 416 1919 12 26 Craven BARKER 13,Railway Terrace.Low Moor. 73y O   BO3
53 417 1920 01 01 Sarah ELLIS 8,Tyrrell Street,Low Moor,Bradford. 62y N   H30
53 418 1920 01 17 Sarah BARKER 13,Railway Terrace.Low Moor. 74y O   BO3
53 419 1920 01 21 Joseph HALL Royal Halifax Infirmary,Halifax 64y N   H11
53 420 1920 02 09 Frederick WOODCOCK 6,Burnswood Terrace,Buttershaw 82y O Full E14
53 421 1920 02 11 Ellen BOWER 28,Miton Place,Sowerby Bridge 40y O Full K11
53 422 1920 03 09 Clara ARNOLD 36,Keighley Road,Oakenshaw 44y O   D07
53 423 1920 03 13 Charles PARKINSON 7,Coronation Street,Oakenshaw. 63y O   C11
53 424 1920 03 16 Hannah PRIESTLEY 10,Smith Street,Hill Top,Low Moor 81y N Full H33
54 425 1920 05 11 Lucy TATE Oakenshaw 58y N   G26
54 426 1920 05 11 Sarah Hannah TURNER Bierley Hall Sanitorium 44y N   L34
54 427 1920 05 12 Harriett Ann PYRAH 1,Silver Street,New Road Side,Wyke. 62y O   B47
54 428 1920 06 01 Arthur WOODCOCK Royal Infirmary, Bradford 16y N   K37
54 429 1920 07 03 Sarah Ann ATKIN Nursing Home,16,Eldon Place. 59y N   K04
54 430 1920 08 07 George LOCKWOOD 4,Frogmore Terrace,Oakenshaw. 66y N   I32
54 431 1920 08 12 Fred SMITH 8,Salthorn Street,Oakenshaw. 71y N   L12
54 432 1920 09 04 Elizabeth Barraclough LIGHTOWLER 9,Sargent Square,Low Moor 44y N   D36
55 433 1920 09 18 Gent HINCHCLIFFE Oakenshaw 46y N   K24
55 434 1920 10 02 Adeline BEST 10,Church Street,Wyke 70y N Full G03
55 435 1920 10 16 Ann POLLARD 190.Barkerend Road,Bradford. 64y O   K40
55 436 1920 10 30 Bernard ATKINSON 9,Croft,Raw Nook,Low Moor. 1w6d   Trustees Grave Trustees Grave
55 437 1920 11 10 Sarah Ann WOODHEAD 68,West Street,Sowerby Bridge. 82y N   H20
55 438 1920 11 13 Eliza WORSNOP 37,Ivy Place,Low Moor. 82y N   I29
55 439 1920 11 18 John POLLARD 2,Airedale College Terrace,Bradford. 40y O Full K40
55 440 1920 11 29 Maurice SCRIVINS 2,King Street,Morley Carr,Low Moor. 3m N   G12
56 441 1920 12 29 Benjamin CROSSLAND Royal Infirmary, Bradford 45y N   I37
56 442 1921 01 12 Dinah CLEGG 7, Woodfield Terrace, Robin Lane, Pudsey 69y O   D02
56 443 1921 01 14 Thomas ROBERTS Hanson Fold, Slack Bottom, Wibsey 76y N   L15
56 444 1921 01 26 Mary Ellen OATES 4, West Street, Low Moor, Bradford 65y N   E30
56 445 1921 02 01 Edith BALDWIN The Cringles, Hunsworth 1w2d O   A16
56 446 1921 02 02 John James SYKES 42, Rydal Street, Bradford 48y N   E12
56 447 1921 02 15 Kenneth BINNS Oakenshaw 11m N   J42
56 448 1921 02 18 Lydia CARTER New Works Road, Low Moor 81y N Full M40
57 449 1921 02 22 John Thomas HOWARTH 32, John Street, Hill Top, Low Moor 1m N   K26
57 450 1921 02 28 Eliza BREAKS 1, Highgate Road, Clayton 67y N   J40
57 451 1921 03 12 John JACKSON Furnace Inn, Low Moor 44y N   E42
57 452 1921 03 10 Doris RAYNER 4, Cartwheel Street, Low Moor 3y N   K05
57 453 1921 03 26 James SHARP 28, Park Road, Low Moor 75y O Full G39
57 454 1921 03 30 Emma PRIESTLEY 9, Smith St, Low Moor 71y O Full D11
57 455 1921 03 31 Sushannah Ann FLETCHER Hill Top, Silverdale 63y O Full F30
57 456 1921 04 26 Samuel BELLWOOD 20, Fourth Street, Low Moor 61y N   F40
58 457 1921 04 26 John William HODGSON Lunatic Asylum, Menston 49y N   L40
58 458 1921 05 03 Elizabeth BRADBURY Prospect House, Raw Nook, Low Moor 84y O Full G12
58 459 1921 05 07 Mary Hannah PARISH 19, Witchfield Hill, Shelf 69y O   A34
58 460 1921 05 12 Hannah ACKROYD 5, Beresford Street, Oakenshaw 71y N Full G21
58 461 1921 06 07 Maria DEWIS 1, Newport Place, Bradford 81y N   M45
58 462 1921 06 17 Sophia BOWLER 12, School Street, Low Moor 73y O Full E01
58 463 1921 06 17 Ernest PRIESTLEY 52, Ravensfield Road, Scout Hill, Dewsbury 24y N   J24
58 464 1921 06 27 Elizabeth Ann FIRTH 1, Clifton Road, Brighouse 66y N   M23
59 465 1921 07 23 Garfitt ELLIS 8, Tyrrel Street, Low Moor 63y N   H30
59 466 1921 07 23 Clarence EMMETT 25, North Street, Low Moor 7w O   O42
59 467 1921 07 26 Hanson FOX 12, West Street, Bolton, Bradford 73y O   B13
59 468 1921 07 27 Stanley UNWIN 5, Sargent Square, Low Moor 8m O   O25
59 469 1921 07 27 Mary Alice SANGSTER 4, Frogmoore Terrace, Oakenshaw 42y N   J32
59 470 1921 07 30 Jane Ann NAYLOR 7, Hastings Street, Horton 58y N   F16
59 471 1921 08 02 Samuel WORSNOP 8, Short Row, Low Moor 79y O   K37
59 472 1921 08 24 David BRIGG 17, Railway Terrace, Low Moor 73y N   E26
60 473 1921 09 07 John WHALEN 7, Walker Road, Oakenshaw 51y N   F32
60 474 1921 09 08 Charles BASTOW 1045, Manchester Road, Odsal 68y N   I41
60 475 1921 09 15 Mary MIDGLEY 555, Temperance Terrace, Wyke 75y N   H35
60 476 1921 09 21 Frederick Augustus LEACH 709, Cleckheaton Road, Oakenshaw 65y O   C45
60 477 1921 09 21 Fred HARKER 6, Croft, Raw Nook, Low Moor 1w5d   Trustees Grave Trustees Grave
60 478 1921 09 26 Hannah FAWTHROP 3, Dittinger Street, Salford 67y O   H26
60 480 1921 10 04 Adam ARNOLD 5, Coronation Street, Oakenshaw 80y O   K34
61 481 1921 10 06 Harriet ELDRIDGE 16, School Place, Wyke 76y N   J34
61 482 1921 10 13 Fanny MORRIST 197, Cowcliffe Hill Road, Huddersfield 77y O   D09
61 483 1921 10 13 Ada WILKINSON 23, Bradford Road, Oakenshaw 69y O   H35
61 484 1921 10 26 Jack HOLROYD 101, High Street, Wibsey 1d   Trustees Grave Trustees Grave
61 485 1921 11 02 Mary CROSSLAND 84, Mill Street, Low Moor 69y N   I37
61 486 1921 11 18 Elizabeth SUGDEN 11, Wood Row, Hill Top, Low Moor 70y O   D46
61 487 1921 11 22 Emma SALISBURY 3, Summerhill Street, Beckside Road, Gt Horton, Bradford 65y O   A30
61 488 1921 11 30 Kathleen WHITE 22, Railway Terrace, Low Moor 1w1d   Trustees Grave Trustees Grave
62 489 1921 12 05 Margaret BREARLEY 5, Lee Terrace, Oakenshaw 82y N   G23
62 490 1921 12 13 Lucy HOLDSWORTH 17, Providence Street, Scholes 53y N   E30
62 491 1921 12 15 George WORSNOP 130, Park Lane, Horton, Bradford 60y O   N05
62 492 1921 12 17 Martha Ann STOCKS 27, Mark Street, Bradford 52y N   G16
62 493 1921 12 26 Willie FARRAR 8, Rock Side, Storr Hill, Wyke 50y O Full T03
62 494 1921 12 27 Florence Hannah PARKER 36, Highfield Grove, Wirtley 51y N   J20
62 495 1922 01 03 William REYNOLDS 7, Asquith Buildings, Low Moor 67y N   L13
62 496 1922 01 04 Joanna Worsnop WEBSTER Ling Mell, Arnside 69y O   E19
63 497 1922 01 06 William BOTTOMLEY Blakehill House, Undercliffe, Bradford 77y O Full H38
63 498 1922 01 11 Amos WOODCOCK 19, Parrott Row, Bowling 69y N   I08
63 499 1922 01 25 Joseph RHODES 9, Butcher Street, Wyke 78y N   M03
63 500 1922 01 28 Emma LONGTHORPE St Luke's Hospital, Halifax 70y O Full C31
63 501 1922 01 31 Hannah CROWTHER 24, Manor Row, Low Moor 57y N   L25
63 502 1922 02 04 Dorothy JACKSON 1, Storr Hill, Wyke 6w N   I11
63 503 1922 02 07 Hannah SMITH 8, Salthorn Street, Oakenshaw 72y N   L12
63 504 1922 02 14 Stanley METCLAFE 28, First Street, Low Moor 9h   Trustees Grave Trustees Grave
64 505 1922 02 21 Merab HALSTEAD 3, Hope Street, Sowerby Bridge 81y N   M32
64 506 1922 02 24 Sirenna TOMLINSON New Works Road, Low Moor 64y O   G38
64 507 1922 02 27 Emily ROWLEY 10, Old Hill Top, Low Moor 78y O   B30
64 508 1922 03 13 Herbert DOBSON 2, New Works, Low Moor 58y N   M43
64 509 1922 03 25 Sam Edward HEALEY St Luke's Hospital, Horton 21y O Full T39
64 510 1922 03 29 Ernest BROWN 11, Cartwheel Street, Low Moor 5m N   K27
64 511 1922 03 30 Emma HALEY 2, Lee Terrace, Salthorn, Oakenshaw 43y N   G20
64 512 1922 03 30 Willie EMMETT 25, North Street, Low Moor 53y N   F26
65 513 1922 04 12 Betty DOWNES 36, Mulgrave Street, Bradford 51y O   I06
65 514 1922 04 18 Betty SILSON North Bierley Union Hospital, Clayton 86y N   I31
65 515 1922 05 08 William FIRTH 3, New Street, Woodlands 75y N Full F28
65 516 1922 05 15 Nancy BARTLE 66, Common Road, Low Moor 77y O Full R12
65 517 1922 05 24 Marion HOLLAND 17, Bolland Buildings, Low Moor 1y4m O   I47
65 518 1922 05 24 Martha RAYNER The Row, Silverdale 75y O   I28
65 519 1922 05 26 Nelson WHITE 39, Runswick Terrace, Bradford 51y N   I26
65 520 1922 06 05 Harriet Ann TORDOFF 1, Highgate Road, Clayton 60y N   H46
66 521 1922 06 06 Norman OATES 2 Bolland Street,Low Moor. 2w1d   Trustees Grave, Trustees Grave
66 522 1922 07 26 Mary Ann NAYLOR 1,Highgate Road,Clayton 87y O Full Q05
66 523 1922 08 24 Edgar NEWHOUSE Low Moor House,Low Moor. 45y N   D25
66 524 1922 09 14 Martha HALEY 76,Mill Street,Low Moor. 85y O   O31
66 525 1922 09 15 Martha PYRAH 6,The Croft,Oakenshaw. 79y N   G34
66 526 1922 09 19 Joseph CLEGG 60,Beacon Road,Wibsey. 64y N   K19
66 527 1922 10 04 Alice SCHOLEFIELD 7,Pearson Road,Odsal. 49y N   G14
66 528 1922 10 10 Robert WOOD 21,The Avenue,Leigh. 73y O   F34
67 529 1922 10 17 Mary Jane CROPLEY 38,School Street,Low Moor. 62y O   T33
67 530 1922 11 01 Fred KNOWLES 32,Mannheim Road,Bradford. 40y O Full P46
67 531 1922 11 03 Emily ELLIS 1,Wood Street,Low Moor 32y N   F02
67 532 1922 11 04 Maria LOFTHOUSE Oakenshaw 55y N   J06
67 533 1922 11 15 Squire LIGHTOWLER Royal Infirmary,Bradford. 68y N   D20
67 534 1922 11 23 Emma WILSON St Luke's Hospital Bradford. 20y N   E22
67 535 1922 11 27 Esther Ann HOLROYD 12,Bolland Street,Low Moor. 72y O   F11
67 536 1922 12 06 Sam BROADBENT 36,Pearson Road,Odsal. 57y N   H27
68 537 1922 12 23 Arthur BROOK 18,First Street,Low Moor. 21y N   E46
68 538 1922 12 28 Herbert TAYLOR St Luke's Hospital. 44y N   D22
68 539 1923 01 12 Elizabeth Grace Phillips RADCLIFFE John Street,Sowerby Bridge. 52y O   Q48
68 540 1923 01 18 Elizabeth JONES 4,Temperance Street,Wyke. 70y O   C03
68 541 1923 02 02 Mary BERRY St Luke's Hospital,Bradford 8m   Trustees Grave. Trustees Grave
68 542 1923 02 05 Peter LOCKWOOD 4,Lee Terrace,Oakenshaw. 63y O   M42
68 543 1923 02 05 Albert WALKER 5,Terry Road,Low Moor. 64y N   K29
68 544 1923 02 05 Arthur BRIGGS 8,New Street,Woodlands 72y N Full (Grave reference 28 or 29) D28
69 479 1921 09 29 Godrey RAYNER The Row, Silverdale 69y O   I28
69 545 1923 02 08 Maria KILVINGTON 18,Fourth Street,Low Moor. 66y N   D27
69 546 1923 02 12 Alice LIGHTOWLER 6,Cross Street,Oakenshaw 70y N Full D20
69 547 1923 02 26 Sarah GRAFTON 56,Glenroyd Terrace,Odsal. 66y N   M18
69 548 1923 02 28 Armitage KILBURN 46,Agar Street,Bradford. 68y O   C10
69 549 1923 04 12 Joseph ELLIS 1,Highgate Road,Clayton 77y N Full F20
69 550 1923 04 14 Teddy CARR 33,First Street,Low Moor 47y N   F22
69 551 1923 04 16 Frank HOLROYD 10,Barmby Street,Wyke. 38y O Full F11
69 552 1923 05 01 Charles Henry BROOK 1,Highgate Road,Clayton 65y O Full S43
70 553 1923 05 19 Hannah TORDOFF 26,Royd Terrace,Wilsden. 56y N   H45
70 554 1923 05 23 Emma BARRETT 13,Fifth Street,Wesley Place,Low Moor. 75y O Full A12
70 555 1923 05 29 Joseph LUMB Oakenshaw. 86y N   L21
70 556 1923 06 13 Benjamin BARRACLOUGH 559,Cleckheaton Road,Low Moor. 62y N   D19
70 557 1923 06 21 Sargent SMITH 8,Salt Horn Street,Oakenshaw. 52y N Full L12
70 558 1923 07 10 Eliza LEGGETT 5,Woodhouse Hill,North Bierley. 70y O   T12
70 559 1923 08 06 Lucy BOLTON 2,Currer Street,Oakenshaw. 60y N   E32
70 560 1923 08 23 Emily MALLINSON Salroyd,Low Moor. 35y O Full E17
71 561 1923 08 25 Mary WORSNOP 34, Long Row, Low Moor 70y O Full M38
71 562 1923 09 07 Sarah HODGSON 42, Nowell Mount, Leeds 85y O   B08
71 563 1923 10 19 Mary Ann LIGHTOWLER 1, Abel Street, Wyke 79y N   E28
71 564 1923 10 22 Mary Elizabeth PRESTON 3, Mathers Buildings, Low Moor 73y O   E41
71 565 1923 11 24 Frances Mary HORSFALL Moorland View, Low Moor 54y N   L37
71 566 1924 01 12 William MYERS 32, New Works Road, Low Moor 65y N   J31
71 567 1924 01 12 Jackey PARKINSON 1, Knowles Fold, School Green, Thornton, Bradford 72y O   J22
71 568 1924 01 21 Mary Ann MALLINSON Sal Royd Villas, Low Moor 72y O Full E18
72 569 1924 02 05 Harry CHATBURN 28, First Street, Low Moor 17d   Trustees Grave, Trustees Grave
72 570 1924 02 09 Mary KNOWLES 100, Leylands Lane, Bradford 77y O Full P46
72 571 1924 02 12 Albert SMITH 1, Highgate Road, Clayton 69y N 2 I47
72 572 1924 02 16 John HORSFELD First Street, Wesley Place 12y N 1 H22
72 573 1924 02 23 Wesley WILSON 9, Cloudsdale Street, Bradford 67y O   E46
72 574 1924 04 09 James HOYLE 7, Smith Street, Hill Top, Low Moor 81y N Full G29
72 575 1924 04 12 Joseph HOLLAND 11, Bolland Buildings, Low Moor 69y O 2 I47
72 576 1924 04 19 Uriah PARISH 5, Portland Square, Shelf 72y O Full A34
73 577 1924 04 23 Coultas SCULLY 20, James Street, Bradford 39y O 3 G23
73 578 1924 04 28 Eliza TEBBITT 4, Illingworth Road, Oakenshaw 81y N Full H26
73 579 1924 05 17 Harold BELL 128, Beacon Road, Wibsey 40y N 2 M28
73 580 1924 05 27 James Henry WALLBANK 1, Wilford Street, Bank Foot 41y N 3 F41
73 581 1924 06 14 Rachel HOWARD 7, Walker Road, Oakenshaw 73y N Full F32
73 582 1924 06 26 Mary Elizabeth ROWLEY 6, School Road, Low Moor 77y O 1 Q22
73 583 1924 07 19 Phyllis HARDAKER 50, Watmough Street, Great Horton 13y N 3 M02
73 584 1924 07 24 Louisa Elizabeth HOWARD Cartwheel Street, Low Moor 49y N 2 H02
74 585 1924 08 23 Lucy Ann BARRACLOUGH 10, Victoria Street, Low Moor 63y N Full D19
74 586 1924 09 01 Mary WOODCOCK 5, Bromwood Terrace, Buttershaw 78y O 1 E13
74 587 1924 09 18 Judith WILSON 14, West Street, Low Moor 68y O 2 T32
74 588 1924 09 24 James WILSON 7, Engine Fold, Low Moor 67y N 3 G40
74 589 1924 09 25 Catherine HOWARTH 4, Kitchener Street, Oakenshaw 68y N 3 G06
74 590 1924 11 22 Darwin HODGSON 8, Bannerman Street, Oakenshaw 1y N 2 I10
74 591 1924 11 27 Watson Wright STEAD Sargeant Square, Low Moor 62y N Full, Died at 1, Highgate Road,Clayton E30
74 592 1924 12 02 Anna Maud SYKES 8, Hedge Nook, Wyke 1y2m O   C43
75 593 1924 12 23 William Henry GLEDHILL 7, Albert Terrace, Oakenshaw 68y O 3 G34
75 594 1924 12 24 Willie HANSON 2, School Road, Low Moor 59y O Full I33
75 595 1924 12 31 Amelia BAIRSTOW 325, Kensington Street, Bradford 64y N 1 M06
75 596 1924 12 31 Elizabeth MANN 172, Dirk Hill Road, Bradford 78y O Full G07
75 597 1925 01 06 Phyllis MARSDEN 28, Wooller Road, Low Moor 18y N 3 F25
75 598 1925 01 07 Stephen KAY 739, Cleckheaton Road, Oakenshaw 62y N 2 K34
75 599 1925 01 08 Evelyn ELDRIDGE 6, School Place, New Road Side, Wyke 15y N Full. Died at St Luke's Hospital J34
75 600 1925 01 10 Mary Ann RODGERS 651, Manchester Road, Bradford 75y O 3 F01
76 601 1925 01 21 Thomas METCALFE 772,Cleckheaton Road,Oakenshaw 64y N 1 I06
76 602 1925 02 09 Margaret METCALFE 193,Ripon Street,Bradford 3m N 1 L36
76 603 1925 02 11 John William WOODCOCK 24,Howard Street,Horton,Bradford. 51y O Full, E15
76 604 1925 02 11 William DOWNES 5,Second Street,Wesley Place,Low Moor. 8y N 3 From the Hospital Oakenshaw. K38
76 605 1925 02 11 James William HOWARTH 8,Bolland street,Low Moor. 1y2m N 2 & 2c K26
76 606 1925 02 13 Joan BARRACLOUGH 6,School Place.New Road Side. 7m N Full. J34
76 607 1925 03 30 Judith MARSH 1,South Street,Oakenshaw. 64y N 2 M39
76 608 1925 04 18 Joseph HAINSWORTH   76y N 3 Buried from Clayton Union Infirmary. K44
77 609 1925 04 23 Henry BEALES 121,Fell Lane,Keighley. 78y N 2 K36
77 610 1925 04 29 Joseph Thomas WHITEHEAD 17,Halstead Place,Horton 54y O Full R42
77 611 1925 05 23 Marian WILDBLOOD Clayton-le-Moor. 67y N 2 M12
77 612 1925 05 27 Alice Ann HILL 13,Mill Street,Low Moor. 68y N 2 K23
77 613 1925 06 04 Harriet BREAKS 15,Fifth Street,Low Moor 73y N 2 M37
77 614 1925 06 08 Elizabeth WOODCOCK 4,Chapel Road,Low Moor. 78y N Full I08
77 615 1925 06 22 Ernest Hindle TAYLOR Brogdan House Farm,Bierley Lane,Bradford. 47y N 3 I02
77 616 1925 07 01 Jane HANSON 13,First Street,Low Moor. 88y N 2 M05
78 617 1925 07 17 James Lewis TODD Holme Street,Bradford. 63y N 1 F04
78 618 1925 08 14 Sarah SMITH 4,Odsal Road,Odsal. 70y N   F23
78 619 1925 09 18 Jane WRIGHT New Works Road, Low Moor 72y O Full,(From The Infirmary) F46
78 620 1925 10 02 Henry TOMLINSON 20,Croft Street,Farsley. 68y O Full G38
78 621 1925 11 21 Sarah Alice BROWN 1,Highgate Road,Clayton 44y O 3 B31
78 622 1925 12 09 Elsie BOOTH 11,Bolland Buildings,Raw Nook. 2y O 3 I47
78 623 1925 12 11 Martha GRAY 57,Temperance Field,Wyke. 84y N 2 E13
78 624 1925 12 18 Fred WHALEY 48,Wyke Lane,Oakenshaw. 48y N 3 I33
79 625 1925 12 21 Muriel CONSTANTINE 145,Horton Lane,Bradford 20y N 3 & Full L43
79 626 1926 01 06 Annie JOWETT 393,New Works Road,Low Moor. 46y N 3 L35
79 627 1926 01 08 Ellen KAYE 24,Victoria Street,Low Moor. 81y O 2 H22
79 628 1926 01 14 Edmund EMMETT 4,Sargent Square,Low Moor. 66y O Full G06
79 629 1926 01 25 Joseph COLLINSON Pearson Fold,Wyke Lane,Oakenshaw. 61y O 3 J45
79 630 1926 02 18 Susannah MIDGLEY 640,Huddersfield Road,Wyke. 54y N 1 H34
79 631 1926 02 25 Rachel HOLLAND 11,Bolland Buildings,Low Moor. 72y O Full I47
79 632 1926 03 16 Hannah Maria PRATT 21,Lower School Street,Low Moor. 65y O 3 I17
80 633 1926 03 31 Arthur SHIPHAM Little Lindon Farm,Sowerby. 54y N 2 K14
80 634 1926 04 01 Francis METCALFE 1,Highgate Road,Clayton and Oakenshaw. 51y O 3 A02
80 635 1926 04 08 James HARRISON 4,Albert Road,Wibsey. 64y N 1 E21
80 636 1926 04 12 Hannah Maria HARLOW 3,Wilson Road,Wyke. 75y O 2 E33
80 637 1926 05 17 Sarah PARKINSON 1,School Green,Thornton. 72y O Full J22
80 638 1926 06 02 George Haley JACKSON 5,First Street,Low Moor. 79y O 3 M36
80 639 1926 06 10 John James SYKES 9,Hedge Nook,Wyke. 39y O Full B43
80 640 1926 07 05 Emily SMITH 25,Northgate,Cleckheaton. 63y O Full M46
81 641 1926 07 21 Hannah CRABTREE 139, Birch Lane, West Bowling, Bradford 83y O 2 S38
81 642 1926 07 31 Pearson HARDCASTLE Wheatley Terrace, Colne Bridge, Huddersfield 51y O 2 Q44
81 643 1926 08 11 Mary Louisa WRIGHT 24, Wensley Avenue, Shipley 49y N 2 K20
81 644 1926 08 16 James Henry HILL 68, Wibsey Bank, Wibsey 37y N 3 From St Luke's Hospital K23
81 645 1926 08 21 Ann MOIR Butcher Street, Wyke 54y N 1 E38
81 646 1926 08 24 Elizabeth SUTCLIFFE 16, Croft, Low Moor 83y N 2 F06
81 647 1926 09 13 Emma LOFTHOUSE 9, Greenside, Oakenshaw 86y O 3 E29
81 648 1926 09 20 Emma HARDCASTLE 23, Wyke Lane, Oakenshaw 57y N 1 I25
82 649 1926 09 21 Margaret Florence FRYER 13, Derby Street, Great Horton 50y   3 G26
82 650 1926 11 03 Mary Ann ARNOLD 14, School Street, Low Moor 72y N 3 L29
82 651 1926 11 05 Emma STRINGER 291a, Blackmoorfoot Road, Crosland Moor 71y N 3 I17
82 652 1926 11 15 Emma CHILDE 58, Park Road, Low Moor 71y N 1 J14
82 653 1926 11 26 Mary Ann PARKINSON 20,Inigo Road, Stoneycroft 69y O 3 C11
82 654 1926 11 27 Matthew ABRAHAM 12, Second Street, Low Moor 64y N 1 L14
82 655 1926 12 14 Johnny BROOK 21, Wooller Road, Low Moor 63y O Full S42
82 656 1926 12 15 Mary Hannah CHILD 22, Park Road, Low Moor 55y N 2 L19
83 657 1927 01 01 George READ Unsworth Mill Cottage, Unsworth, Cleckheaton 77y N 2 D39
83 658 1927 01 03 Amy CLEGG 4, Windmill Hill, Wibsey 70y N   K19
83 659 1927 01 17 Jane ALMOND 10, Third Street, Low Moor 79y O 3 H37
83 660 1927 02 12 Susie CROWTHER 24, Manor Row, Low Moor 64y O 3 J27
83 661 1927 02 14 John James WEBSTER Ling Well, Arnside 77y O 3 E19
83 662 1927 02 26 John WALKER 115, Baird Street, Bradford 59y N 3 J35
83 663 1927 03 05 Ada THORNTON 10, North Street, Low Moor 38y N 2 K10
83 664 1927 03 05 George OLDRID 1, Highgate Road, Clayton 71y O 3 A06
84 665 1927 03 08 Herbert BIRKBECK 15, Glover Street, Bradford 49y N Full J37
84 666 1927 03 18 Joseph OWEN 16, Thornhill Bridge Lane, Bradford 59y N 2 D35
84 667 1927 03 26 Sanderson LORD 20, Heath Hall Avenue, Bierley 51y O Full B26
84 668 1927 03 30 Wilson BATEMAN 22, Rayleigh Street, Bradford 53y O Full F09
84 669 1927 04 04 Ruth METCALFE 772, Cleckheaton Road, Oakenshaw 64y N 2 I06
84 670 1927 04 05 Lovenia LINCOLN 39, Dalby Avenue, Bradford Moor 80y O 1 F13
84 671 1927 04 05 Frank Leslie LOFTHOUSE 230, Wyke Lane, Wyke 1d2h N 2 J06
84 672 1927 04 09 Charles Henry POTTER 13, Derby Street, Great Horton 57y O 2 G25
85 673 1927 05 09 Richard SYKES 8, Sutcliffe Place, Wibsey 47y N 2 E08
85 674 1927 06 15 Alice WILSON 59, West Parade, Rhyl 80y O Full No Yard Reference B28
85 675 1927 06 20 John William ROGERS 657, Manchester Road, Bradford 35y N Full G10
85 676 1927 07 11 Albert CROWTHER Menston 36y N 3 G13
85 677 1927 07 23 Maldwin EDWARDS 4, Frogmoore Terrace, Oakenshaw 6h   Trustees Grave Trustees Grave
85 678 1927 08 05 Albert Edward GREEN 6, Greenside, Oakenshaw 63y N 2 H32
85 679 1927 08 05 George BINGHEN 9, Butcher Street, Wyke 78y N 2 E37
85 680 1927 08 17 Arthur BAIRSTOW 325, Kensington Street, Bradford 69y N 2 M06
86 681 1927 09 12 Thomas Edward SYKES Carr House Gate,New Road Side. 70y O 3 E07
86 682 1927 09 21 Jane WIDDOP 7,Sutcliffe Place,Odsal 72y N Full J16
86 683 1927 10 05 Ellen MANSFIELD 103,Shroggs Road,Halifax 75y O 3 No Yard Reference H41
86 684 1927 10 12 Emma WEBSTER 20 Dover Street,Bradford, 71y N 2 No Yard reference F44
86 685 1927 10 17 Mary Ann ARNOLD 5,Coronation Street,Oakenshaw. 80y O Full No Yard K34
86 686 1927 11 05 Martha Ann WOOD 21,The Avenue,Leigh. 76y O Full F34
86 687 1927 11 26 Walter SEAL 9,Bolland Street,Raw Nook 36y N 1 G22
86 688 1927 11 28 Richard JOWETT 150,Horton Grange Road,Bradford 85y N 2 E16
87 689 1927 12 27 John CROWTHER 8,Old Hill Top,Low Moor. 67y N 1 M31
87 690 1928 01 14 Harriet GREAVES 158,Wyke Lane,Wyke. 61y N 1 M33
87 691 1928 01 23 Rebecca HAINSWORTH 33,Terry Road,Low Moor 70y O 3 D27
87 692 1928 01 23 Lister GREEN 16,Perseverance Street,Wyke. 77y O 2 H39
87 693 1928 01 31 Sarah HOYLE 42,King Street,Low Moor. 54y N 2 L26
87 694 1928 02 02 Hannah LOCKWOOD 10,Union Road,Low Moor. 74y N 3 I32
87 695 1928 02 04 Ann HANSON 2,Law Street,Tong,Bradford. 69y O 3 T12
87 696 1928 02 10 Frances SMITH Cemetery Road,Low Moor. 74y O Full A10
88 697 1928 02 14 Alfred HOYLE 4,The Croft,Raw Nook,Low Moor. 68y N 2 G30
88 698 1928 02 18 Harriet SMITH 3,Walker Road,Oakenshaw. 61y N 2 I04
88 699 1928 02 20 Mary CLAYTON 34,Terry Road,Raw Nook.Low Moor. 71y O Full G35
88 700 1928 03 05 John Robert ROBINSON 640,Huddersfield Road,Wyke. 52y N 2 H36
88 701 1928 03 06 Emily BROOK 1,Illingworth Road,Oakenshaw. 59y O 2 S41
88 702 1928 03 21 Betsy WHITTAKER 33,Jacob Street,Bradford. 76y O 3 E36
88 703 1928 03 30 Jane TAYLOR 21,Rand Street,Bradford. 65y N 1 G01
88 704 1928 03 31 Stephen GREAVES 158,Wyke Common,Bradford. 69y N Full M33
89 705 1928 04 02 Clifford GRAY 10,Butcher Street,Wyke. 78y N 2 + child I18
89 706 1928 04 03 Henry LAYCOCK 28,Manor Row,Low Moor. 73y O 2 I24
89 707 1928 04 14 Martha Hannah LEACH Asquith Buildings. 67y O 3 C45
89 708 1928 04 16 George BRETHERICK 636,Cleckheaton Road. 61y N 1 F07
89 709 1928 04 23 Herbert FOX Eccleshill. 39y O 3 B13
89 710 1928 04 25 Susannah CLOUGH 100,Carr House Gate,Wyke. 69y O Full K20
89 711 1928 05 09 Trevor Frederick BROOK 72,Granville Road,Heysham.Morecombe 6m O 2+ child I22
89 712 1928 05 29 James Hardwick EMMETT 4,Sargent Square,Low Moor. 75y O Full J05
90 713 1928 06 13 Clara DOBSON 641,Clare Villas ,Wyke 67y N 1 E18
90 714 1928 07 02 Emma GIBSON 49,School Street,Low Moor. 74y   Full Q46
90 715 1928 07 07 Willie PRIESTLEY Lightcliffe 36y N Full K03
90 716 1928 07 25 John William LIGHTOWLER Prospect Terrace,Low Moor. 67y O 2 G29
90 717 1928 08 09 Leonora DANIEL 7,Greenside,Oakenshaw. 49y N 3 I12
90 718 1928 10 02 William Robert WILKINSON Carriage Road,Cleckheaton. 78y O 2 H35
90 719 1928 11 06 May HARKER 4,Kitchener Street,Oakenshaw 28y N Full G06
90 720 1928 12 19 Emma WILSON 17,Long Row ,Low Moor. 83y N Full G36
91 721 1928 12 28 Edwin POLLARD 201.Huddersfield Road,Low Moor 66y N 1 J17
91 722 1929 01 17 Susey Woodcock HALEY 2,School Road,Low Moor. 79y O 3 I34
91 723 1929 01 26 Rhoda DEWIS 1 ,Newport Place. Bradford 58y N 3 M45
91 724 1929 02 01 William ILLINGWORTH Dale House,Oakenshaw. 66y N Full G05
91 725 1929 02 05 Alfred LINCOLN 39,Dalby Avenue,Bradford 82y O 2 F13
91 726 1929 02 21 Thomas FORD 16 Union Road 76y O Full K06
91 727 1929 02 22 Mary Ann CRABTREE 10,North Street,Low Moor. 87y N 3 K10
91 728 1929 02 23 Sarah Ann BROOKE 42,Lobley Street,Heckmondwyke. 61y N 2 E10
92 730 1929 02 25 Annie Augusta WRIGHT 24,Wensley Avenue,Shipley. 79y N   K20
92 731 1929 03 13 Charlie BASTOW 55,Smith Avenue,Buttershaw. 25y N 2 E36
92 732 1929 03 30 Sophia GREENOUGH 5,Wood Row,Low Moor. 76y N 3 G47
92 733 1929 04 27 Ada HOLDSWORTH 1,Highgate Road,Clayton. 80y N 2 H09
92 734 1929 05 01 Frank GARLICK Great Horton. 1y6m O 2 + 1Ch A46
92 735 1929 05 10 Clara JOWETT 16,Terry Road Low Moor. 62y O 2 E42
92 736 1929 05 16 Mary Ann SYKES 8,Sutcliffe Place.Odsal. 71y O 3 E08
92 739 1929 02 23 Elethia ARNOLD Pearson Road,Odsal. 55y N 1 L30
93 737 1929 05 27 Rebecca HALE 7,Wilson Road,Wyke. 76y O 3 D41
93 738 1929 06 29 Sarah Ann BATEMAN 14,Temperence Street,Wyke. 87y N 1 F18
93 739 1929 08 29 Rebecca WADSWORTH 14,Salthorn Street,Oakenshaw. 79y N 2 D45
93 740 1929 09 02 James Henry GRAFTON 56,Glenroyd Terrace,Odsal. 74y N Full M18
93 741 1929 10 02 Willie BOWER 39.First Street,Low Moor. 56y N 1 H38
93 742 1929 10 28 Benjamin PRESTON 63,Cumberland Road,Bradford 77y O Full E41
93 743 1929 11 21 Harriet SMITH Daisy Hill Homes. 83y N 2 F3
93 744 1929 12 09 Priscilla ARNOLD 28,Chellow Street,Bradford. 81y N Full L29
94 745 1929 12 17 Elizabeth Ann MOXON 14,Marine Gardens,Whitley. 75y N 2 G24
94 746 1929 12 20 Thomas BROOKE 15,First Street,Low Moor. 68y N 3 E46
94 747 1930 01 01 Harry Firth WOODCOCK Bradford 51y N 2 F24
94 748 1930 01 22 Ruth HALEY 2,School Road,Low Moor. 56y O Full I34
94 749 1930 01 28 Henry HILEY 94,Cleckheaton Road,Low Moor. 75y N 3 I44
94 750 1930 02 05 Ernest William BUTTERWORTH 389,Huddersfield Road,Wyke. 20y N 2 H42
94 751 1930 03 06 Susannah PRATT 1,Highgate Road,Clayton. 68y O 3 G13
94 752 1930 03 18 Emily HIRST 2,Wood Street,Low Moor. 51y O Full C46
95 753 1930 04 05 Amy GARLICK 245,Beacon Road,Bradford 38y O Full A46
95 754 1930 05 17 Mary THOMIS 3,Third Street,Low Moor,Bradford. 90y O 3 C13
95 755 1930 07 01 Laura COWBURN 16,Raymond Street,West Bowling, 50y O Full P22
95 756 1930 07 24 Emma Jane DAW 344,Halifax Road,High Town,Liversedge. 66y N Full I02
95 757 1930 08 04 Thomas UNWIN 17,Bolton Street,Low Moor. 77y N 2 I42
95 758 1930 08 28 James ROWLEY 229,Huddersfield Road,Low Moor. 69y N 2 K06
95 759 1930 08 30 Derrick EMMETT 25,North Street,Low Moor. 2y N 1 + 1 ch F26
95 760 1930 09 11 Walter FEATHER Clifford House Farm,Cringles,Hunsworth. 59y N 1 J22
96 761 1930 10 07 Abraham HALEY Reevy Road, Wibsey 69y O 3 A01
96 762 1930 11 12 Fred PRIESTLEY Walker Road, Oakenshaw 39y N 3 J08
96 763 1930 11 17 Sarah Ann ELLIS 1, Wood Street, Low Moor 74y N 3 F02
96 764 1930 11 18 Emily POTTER Shelf 62y N 3 K02
96 765 1930 12 02 Irvin HARDCASTLE Kirkheaton 57y O 3 Q44
96 766 1930 12 20 Alice POLLARD 201. Huddersfield Road, Low Moor 73y N 2 J17
96 767 1930 12 31 George William HARLOW 9, Barnby Street, Wilson Road, Wyke 75y O 3 E38
96 768 1931 01 06 Tom GREAVES 43, Mill Car, Hill Road, Woodlands 66y O 2 O38
97 769 1931 01 21 James PYRAH 18, Temperance Street, Wyke 74y O Full B47
97 770 1931 01 24 John DOWNES 18, Long Row, Low Moor 71y N 2 M41
97 771 1931 01 28 John HODGSON 2, Park Road, Low Moor 91y O 3 B08
97 772 1931 02 16 Joseph William TERRY 28, Ashby Street, East Bowling, Bradford 58y   No Grave References  
97 773 1931 02 28 Mary ORMONDROYD 3, Albion Terrace, Low Moor 53y O 2 Q39
97 774 1931 03 14 Mary Elizabeth JOHNNYS 88, Haycliffe Road, 57y N Full H17
97 775 1931 04 01 Annis HOLMES 52, High Street, Low Moor 72y N Full E12
97 776 1931 04 04 Hannah LIGHTOWLER 4, Cart Gate, Wibsey Bank, Wibsey 81y O 3 P11
98 777 1931 04 11 William WILKINSON 8, Croft, Low Moor 76y N Full G47
98 778 1931 04 14 Ellen SUGDEN 12, Fifth Street, Wesley Place, Low Moor 50y O 3 C39
98 779 1931 04 29 John WILKINSON 13, Greenside, Oakenshaw 77y N 2 D46
98 780 1931 05 19 Squire ELLIS 1, Wood Street, Low Moor 76y N Full F02
98 781 1931 05 25 Sarah Elizabeth WILSON 17, Shibden Head Lane, Ambler Thorn, Queensbury 69y O 3 E46
98 782 1931 06 03 Emily HODGSON 2, Kitchener Street, Oakenshaw 82y N 2 I05
98 783 1931 06 06 Albert SYKES 9, Hedge Nook, Wyke 1d O Full C43
98 784 1931 06 10 Thomas SUTCLIFFE High Royds, Menston 83y O 2 H33
99 785 1931 06 19 James JONES 4, Temperance Street, Wyke 77y O Full C03
99 786 1931 06 22 William DEAN 2, Nelson Street, Low Moor 74y O 2 G36
99 787 1931 07 11 Ada BROOKE 2, School Street, Oakenshaw 79y O Full P10
99 788 1931 07 14 Harriet Ann GREEN 16, Perseverance Street, Wyke 78y O 3 H39
99 789 1931 08 15 Mary Ann BOUGHEN 9, Butcher Street, Wyke 86y N Full E37
99 790 1931 09 19 Joyce HARRISON 153, Wyke Lane, Wyke 4d O 2 H01
99 791 1931 09 26 Jabez FAWTHORP 6, Dettingen Street, Pendleton, Manchester 79y O Full H26
99 792 1931 10 19 Fred SYKES 152, Coates Street, Bradford 74y N Full E08
100 793 1931 12 30 Sam BROOK 94, Storr Hill, Low Moor 64y O 3 S41
100 794 1932 01 27 John Thomas HOWARTH 632, Cleckheaton Road, Low Moor 79y N 2 K25
100 795 1932 01 30 Sarah STAYTON 707, Cleckheaton Road, Low Moor, Oakenshaw 78y N Full H07
100 796 1932 01 30 Matthew SENIOR 25, Third Street, Low Moor 64y N 1 K43
100 797 1932 02 24 Benjamin HARRISON 22, New Works Road, Low Moor 75y N 2 G15
100 798 1932 03 05 Edmund WRIGHT 6, New Works Road, Low Moor 78y N 1 K41
100 799 1932 03 08 Sarah LLOYD 12, Tordoff Square, Low Moor 74y O Full G46
100 800 1932 03 28 Elizabeth Ann WORSNOP 16, Second Street, Low Moor 89y O 2 K33
101 801 1933 03 23 Ruth Ann GREENWOOD 2, Short Row, Low Moor 89y N 3 G37
101 802 1932 04 18 Caroline GRAY 10, Bramston Gardens, Bramley 68y N 2 L45
101 803 1932 04 21 Joseph AMOS 3, Hedge Nook, Wyke 78y N 3 L47
101 804 1932 05 02 Mary Emma BRETHERICK 636, Cleckheaton Road, Low Moor 61y N 2 F07
101 805 1932 06 04 George HOLDSWORTH St Luke's Hospital 79y N (Brought From) Full L31
101 806 1932 06 23 Ann Emmett HALEY Old Hill Top.Low Moor 72y O 3 (Died at 1, Highgate Road, Clayton) J08
101 807 1932 06 23 Sophia COY 26, Wyke Lane, Oakenshaw 76y O 3 M40
101 808 1932 07 07 Henry HANSON 9, Institute Road, Eccleshill, Bradford 84y O Full C08
102 809 1932 07 07 Alice THROP 29, Back Greaves Street, Horton, Bradford 76y O Full B01
102 810 1932 07 28 Joseph Musgrave WOODCOCK Melbourne House, New Works Road, Low Moor 69y N 1 M29
102 811 1932 10 18 George SARGENT 201, Highfield Road, Idle 48y O 2 A18
102 812 1932 11 28 Betty ARNOLD 17, Pearson Road, Odsal 84y N 3 L30
102 813 1932 12 31 Edward TATE 212, Wakefield Road, Lightcliffe 72y N 2 (Died at St Luke's Hospital, Halifax) G26
102 814 1933 01 20 Harry BROOK 94, StorrHill, Wyke 32y O (Died at Stoithes Hall) Full S41
102 815 1933 02 11 Percy Edward CARTWRIGHT 325, Kensington Street, Bradford 49y N 3 M06
102 816 1933 02 14 Mary CARTWRIGHT 325, Kensington Street, Bradford 48y N Full M06
103 817 1933 02 15 Tom CARTER 22,Manor Row,Low Moor. 66y N 1 M42
103 818 1933 02 17 Margaret Ann BIRKBY 103,Cleckheaton Road,Low Moor. 75y N 3 F45
103 819 1933 02 18 Lilian CHILDE 58,Park Road,Low Moor. 51y N 2 J14
103 820 1933 02 21 Iram TAYLOR 4,The Avenue,Birstall. 67y N 2 G01
103 821 1933 02 22 Elizabeth HILSON 31,Draughton Street,Bankfoot. 61y N 2 K01
103 822 1933 03 06 Jannette BASTOW 12,Barrington Street,Oakenshaw. 65y N 3 (Died At St Luke's Hospital) E36
103 823 1933 03 07 Joan BRADBURY 33,Frizinghal Road,Bradford. 11y N 1 M30
103 824 1933 03 07 Sophia WAINWRIGHT 41,Woodon Street,Bradford. 79y O Full J42
104 825 1933 04 01 Sheila Mary RYDER 1,Wilford Street,Bankfoot,Bradford. 4m N 3 F41
104 826 1933 04 04 Annie WOODHEAD 212,Rochdale Road,Halifax. 70y N 1 I19
104 827 1933 04 27 Mary Elizabeth ROWLEY Old Hill Top.Low Moor 66y O 3 B29
104 828 1933 05 16 Emma SUTCLIFFE 13,Chellow Street.Bankfoot,Bradford. 79y O 3 H33
104 829 1933 05 20 Lovinia CARTER 22,Manor Row,Low Moor. 64y N Full M42
104 830 1933 06 06 Alfred BARRACLOUGH 28,Tyrrel Street,Low Moor. 72y N 2 J39
104 831 1933 07 07 Charles DOUGHTY 34,First Street,Low Moor. 78y N 2 F13
104 832 1933 07 17 Sarah CROWTHER 1,Oxley Street,Low Moor. 73y N 2 M31
105 833 1933 08 08 Emma DRAKE 204,Parkside Road,West Bowling. 82y N Full M02
105 834 1933 09 30 John Thomas CLIFFE 51a,Third Street,Wesley Place,Low Moor. 79y O Full A44
105 835 1933 10 04 George ROBERTS 61,Second Street,Wesley Place,Low Moor. 86y O 2 J36
105 836 1933 10 12 Mary Ann WORSNOP 30,Bare Avenue,Morecombe. 77y O 2 N06
105 837 1933 11 08 Elizabeth CROWTHER 10,Pearson Fold,Oakenshaw. 66y N 3 E06
105 838 1933 11 16 Sarah KELLETT Oakenshaw. 57y N 2+ 1 ch (Died At The Royal Eye and Ear Hospital) I10
105 839 1933 11 22 Amanda ORMONDROYD 48,New Works Road,Low Moor. 68y N 3 I23
105 840 1934 01 06 Sarah ROBERTS Southfield House,Mayfield View,Wyke. 83y O 3 I38
106 841 1934 01 09 Sarah Ann PRIESTLEY 21,Lower School Street,Low Moor. 79y O 3 I16
106 842 1934 02 10 Barnard DOBSON 641,Huddersfield Road,Wyke. 80y N 2 E18
106 843 1934 03 03 James Henry CHILD 22,Park Road,Low Moor. 71y N 3 L19
106 844 1934 05 02 Mary MOSLEY 755,Cleckheaton Road,Oakenshaw. 72y N 2 L05
106 845 1934 06 07 Patricia RYDER 1,Wilford Street,Low Moor. 12h N 3 F41
106 846 1934 08 16 Miranda MYERS 95,St Peg Lane,Cleckheaton. 78y N 2 J31
106 847 1934 08 23 Paul NORMINGTON Brick House Farm,Low Moor. 75y O 3 K42
106 848 1934 08 24 Mary Jane SENIOR 39,Wyke Lane,Oakenshaw. 86y N Full I38
107 849 1934 09 03 Joseph WILSON 783,Rooley Lane,Bradford. 76y N 3 K01
107 850 1934 09 07 Edmund James RICHMAN 1,Railway Terrace,Low Moor. 62y N 1 L41
107 851 1934 09 14 Nellie Doreen BOWER 3,South Street,Oakenshaw. 5y O 2 S11
107 852 1934 09 25 Edmund WRIGHT 7,Lockwood Street,Low Moor. 60y N 2 K41
107 853 1934 09 28 John Henry WOODHEAD 16,Sargent Street,Low Moor. 78y N 3 K09
107 854 1934 10 30 Elizabeth HOWARTH 632,Cleckheaton Road,Low Moor. 81y N 3 K25
107 855 1934 11 03 William PARKER 85,Lower Wortley Road,Wortley. 71y N 3 J20
107 856 1934 11 22 George William BARRETT 87,Hastings Street,Bradford. 20y N 2 K16
108 857 1934 11 22 Martha DOUGHTY 32,First Street,Low Moor. 70y N 3 F13
108 858 1934 11 23 Samuel WOODCOCK 40,Greaves Street,Bradford. 62y N 3 K37
108 859 1934 12 15 William LOFTHOUSE 39,St Bydan,Cleckheaton. 69y O Full E29
108 860 1935 01 05 Thomas WHITEHEAD 10,School Place,Wyke . 58y N Full K44
108 861 1935 01 09 Charles ELLIS 4,Seed Street,Low Moor. 67y N 3 J15
108 862 1935 01 17 Rose Hannah CLEGG 7,Colliergate,Low Moor. 78y N 3 G43
108 863 1935 02 06 Hannah Maria SYKES 5,Perseverance Street,Wyke 78y O Full E07
108 864 1935 02 14 Henry LEGGETT St Lukes Hospital,Bradford. 72y N 3 K12
109 865 1935 02 14 William Hardy WOODHEAD 6,Cartwheel Street,Low Moor. 73y O 2 F47
109 866 1935 03 09 Hezekiah HAINSWORTH St Lukes Hospital,Bradford. 78y O Full D27
109 867 1935 03 19 Henrietta FOX 12,West Street,Eccleshill,Bradford. 81y O Full B13
109 868 1935 04 11 Frederick HILL 14,Wibsey Bank,Bradford. 14y N Full K23
109 869 1935 05 11 Hannah Maria DOWNES 3,Albion Terrace,Wesley Place,Low Moor. 86y O 3 Q39
109 870 1935 05 13 Ruth KELLETT 18,Church Street,Wyke. 75y N 3 F14
109 871 1935 05 30 Emily LUMB St Lukes Hospital,Bradford. 50y N 3 I36
109 872 1935 06 27 Emma TORDOFF 4,Wyke Lane,Oakenshaw. 92y O Full M14
110 873 1935 08 08 Emily GREAVES Craven House,Lightridge Road,Fixby. 71y N   M34
110 874 1935 08 26 John WOODHEAD 212,Rochdale Road,Halifax. 72y N 3 I19
110 875 1935 09 30 Bernard BOWER 20,New Street,Low Moor. 1w   Trustees Grave Trustees Grave
110 876 1935 09 30 Coretta JACKSON 73,Cleckheaton Road,Odsal. 61y N 1 M38
110 877 1935 12 02 Godwin KELLETT St Lukes Hospital,Bradford. 81y N 3 F14
110 878 1935 12 17 Elizabeth SMITHIES Stanfield View,Todmorden. 84y N Full I35
110 879 1935 12 22 John HOLDSWORTH 10.First Street,Low Moor 74y N 1 L32
110 880 1936 01 02 Joshua WORSNOP 26,The Crescent,Blackpool. 69y N 2 D44
111 881 1936 01 14 Sargent TORDOFF St Luke's Hospital 67y N 1 H18
111 882 1936 02 01 Emily LONGBOTTOM 14, First Street, Wesley Place, Low Moor 74y N 3 H10
111 883 1936 02 13 Ellen SMITH Netherfield, Holmbridge, Holmfirth 67y O 3 R08
111 884 1936 02 18 Mary Ann ILLINGWORTH Wilson Road, Wyke 76y N 3 I31
111 885 1936 03 21 Ernest WILKINSON 26, Royds Terrace, Wilsden, Bingley 55y N 3 H46
111 886 1936 03 25 Sarah Elizabeth BUTTERWORTH 15, Fifth Street, Low Moor 71y N 1 H03
111 887 1936 04 01 Sally HOLDSWORTH 1026, Manchester Road, Bradford 68y N 2 E05
111 888 1936 04 18 Charles FOX St Lukes Hospital,Bradford. 59y N 2 J12
112 889 1936 04 20 Julia Ann SEED 99, Buttershaw Lane, Wibsey 68y N 3 E29
112 890 1936 05 04 Arthur JACKSON Woodbrow, 73, Cleckheaton Road, Odsal 63y N 2 M38
112 891 1936 05 05 William GARDNER 151, Rooley Lane, Bradford 74y N 2 G41
112 892 1936 05 19 Noah BARRACLOUGH Park View, Oakenshaw 73y N 3 K13
112 893 1936 05 25 Adelaide HILEY 44, Upper Green, Great Horton, Bradford 75y N 3 I43
112 894 1936 06 12 George Edward LINCOLN 150, Horton Grange Road, Bradford 55y N 1 E14
112 895 1936 07 17 Joe ARMITAGE St Luke's Hospital, Bradford 76y N Full H04
112 896 1936 07 22 George SENIOR 25, Third Street, Wesley Place, Low Moor 27y N 2 K43
113 897 1936 07 29 William Thomas HIZZETT Barmby Street, Wilson Road, Wyke 73y O 3 D30
113 898 1936 08 01 Angelina BAXTER 7, Woodfield Terrace, Pudsey 89y O Full D02
113 899 1936 08 11 Ruth Elizabeth WILLIAMSON 28, Knowsley Street, Leeds Road, Bradford 71y O   R04
113 900 1936 08 14 Elizabeth TETLEY 20, Rooley Avenue, Bradford 84y O 3 Q43
113 901 1936 09 07 Leah WHITE 89, Runswick Terrace, Bankfoot 73y N Full J27
113 902 1936 10 17 Sally COLLINSON Jesamine Terrace, Wyke 65y O Full, No Yard Reference J45
113 903 1936 10 19 Annie HOWARTH 24, New Street, Low Moor 48y N Full K25
113 904 1936 10 21 Harriet ANDREWS 9, Butcher Street, Wyke 65y N 2 E38
114 905 1936 10 21 Clarissa BOYES 6, Second Street, Low Moor 70y O Full.No Yard Reference M37
114 906 1936 11 16 Marion OVEREND 7, Barmby Street, Wyke 23y O Full D30
114 907 1936 11 18 Agnes PRIESTLEY 5, Walker Road, Oakenshaw 70y N Full,No Yard Reference J08
114 908 1936 11 18 Frank KELLETT St Luke's Hospital, Bradford 51y N 3 (New Road Side) H42
114 909 1936 11 21 Sarah Jane SCARBOROUGH St Luke's Hospital 55y O Full, (Bengal Street,Manchester Rd, Bradford B27
114 910 1936 12 09 Elizabeth Ann BROADBENT 4, Richardson Avenue, Odsal 70y N 3 H27
114 911 1937 01 07 John LUMB 7, Moorland View, Low Moor 44y N 3 J13
114 912 1937 01 07 Elizabeth Ann OWEN Halifax General Hospital 68y N 3 D35
115 913 1937 01 18 Alice HILEY St Luke's Hospital,94 Cleckheaton Rd, Low Moor 77y N Full I44
115 914 1937 03 05 Ellen GRAY 475, Huddersfield Road, Wyke 80y O Full E24
115 915 1937 03 08 Emily CLEGG 646, Huddersfield Road, Wyke 74y O 3 S34
115 916 1937 03 10 Albert MIDWOOD 18, Railway Terrace, Low Moor 71y N 1 L20
115 917 1937 04 01 William Henry BRAMLEY 52, Tichborne Road 77y O Full R24
115 918 1937 05 03 Annie HODGSON 2, Park Road, Low Moor 59y N 3 G43
115 919 1937 05 22 Eva HARKER St Luke's Hospital, Bradford 44y N Full, (5, The Croft, Naw Nook, Low Moor) J29
115 920 1937 05 26 Ruth Hannah HIRST The Royal Infirmary, Bradford 66y O 3(Wood Street, Common Road, Low Moor) N08
116 921 1937 06 28 John LUMB St Luke's Hospital 54y N Full (Marshfields,Bradford.) I36
116 922 1937 07 14 Hannah WADE 25a,Hollins Lane,Sowerby Bridge, 74y N 2 F37
116 923 1937 07 26 Samuel Moore BURRAS 249,Wyke Lane,Wyke. 80y N 3 F33
116 924 1937 08 07 Arthur DOWNES 113,Fitzgerald Street,Bradford, 63y N 2 H14
116 925 1937 08 14 Annie BIRKBECK 33,Moor Top Road,Low Moor. 48y N 3 J06
116 926 1937 08 17 Herbert CLARKSON 44,Rookes Avenue,Odsal. 50y N 2 G12
116 927 1937 08 24 Phoebe THORNTON 5,Thomas Street,Low Moor. 69y O Full C12
116 928 1937 08 26 Ann UNWIN 17,Bolton Street,Low Moor. 82y N 3 I42
117 929 1937 08 30 Sybil CHAPMAN The Royal Infirmary 62y N 3 (50,Collier Row,Low Moor.) H09
117 930 1937 11 08 Sarah SUGDEN 443,Huddersfield Road,Wyke. 76y N 3 F11
117 931 1937 11 13 Walter KNIGHT 3,First Street,Low Moor. 65y N 2 D47
117 932 1937 12 20 Clara METCALFE St Lukes Hospital. 62y N 1 (13,Oxley Street,Low Moor) J01
117 933 1938 01 17 James SEED St Luke's Hospital. 70y N Full.(Wibsey) E29
117 934 1938 01 19 Mary Jane ALMOND 6,Salroyd Road,Low Moor. 64y N 1 E45
117 935 1938 01 22 Joseph Tordoff CHILDE 289,Rooley Lane,Bradford. 81y N 3 J14
117 936 1938 01 27 Annie OGDEN 6,Southfield Avenue,Odsal. 74y O 3 I24
118 937 1938 02 07 Mary Louisa Lister OGDEN Cragg Royd,Oxenhope, 79y N 3 M04
118 938 1938 02 10 Harry BIRKBECK St Lukes Hospital,Bradford. 68y O Full H20
118 939 1938 04 02 Harry WHEELWRIGHT Furnace Inn, Low Moor 62y N 1 E44
118 940 1938 04 04 Joe MOSLEY 755,Cleckheaton Road,Oakenshaw. 79y N 3 L05
118 941 1938 04 09 Sarah Jane SWIRES 4,Fourth Street,Low Moor. 59y N 1 D48
118 942 1938 04 27 Willie SUGDEN 22,Common Road,Low Moor. 61y N 1 D42
118 943 1938 05 03 Annie MIDWOOD 56,Harbour Crescent,Wibsey. 69y N 2 E17
118 944 1938 05 14 Martha BOOTH 22,Fourth Street,Low Moor. 74y N 3 J25
119 945 1938 05 31 Oliver Cromwell CROWTHER 24,Manor Row,Low Moor. 73y N 2 L25
119 946 1938 06 16 Rose Ann REYNOLDS 7,Asquith Buildings,Oakenshaw. 96y N 3 L13
119 947 1938 07 18 Arthur FIRTH St Luke's Hospital,Bradford 68y O Full.(22,New Works Road,Low Moor.) E44
119 948 1938 08 20 Sarah Jane ROBERTS 61,Second Street,Low Moor. 65y O 3 J36
119 949 1938 08 23 Annie LOCKWOOD 4,Salthorn Street,Oakenshaw, 73y O Full M42
119 950 1938 10 03 Ann HARKER The Royal Infirmary, Bradford 77y N 2 (4,The Croft,Raw Nook. J28
119 951 1938 10 06 Emily WOODHEAD St Luke's Hospital Bradford. 77y N Full.(Sargeant Street,Low Moor.) K09
119 952 1938 10 13 Annie GARDNER 28,Westlea Drive,Gorton,South Manchester. 77y N 2 G41
120 953 1938 10 31 Ellen LEGGATT 68,Blackstone Avenue,Wyke. 74y   No Grave References  
120 954 1938 11 22 Emily Florence ELLIS 4, Seed Street,Low Moor. 68y N Full J15
120 955 1939 02 01 Sophia BROOKE 616,Cleckheaton Road,Low Moor. 79y N Full E46
120 956 1939 02 16 Mary Jane Myers KAYE 24,Victoria Street,Low Moor. 71y O 3 H22
120 957 1939 02 16 George MANSFIELD The Halifax General Hospital. 87y O Full H41
120 958 1939 02 22 Ruth FAWCETT 3,Coronation Street,Oakenshaw. 77y N No Yard reference H47
120 959 1939 03 18 Winifred FELL The Childrens Hospital Bradford. 10y N 1 F38
120 960 1939 03 20 Margaret Agnes WILSON 11,Fourth Street,Low Moor. 72y N 2 E22
121 961 1939 03 25 Charles William THOMAS 21,Waverley Place.Horton. 72y N 3 E18
121 962 1939 03 25 James BRIGGS 5,Railway Terrace,Low Moor. 76y N 1 F29
121 963 1939 04 01 Annie CLEGG 646,Huddersfield Road,Wyke. 68y O Full S34
121 964 1939 04 03 Louisa SPINK 5,Walker Road,Oakenshaw. 36y   3 no Yard reference H06
121 965 1939 05 11 Hannah Jane HOLROYD 22,Union Road.Low Moor. 68y N 1 M22
121 966 1939 05 13 Joseph MANSFIELD Bolton Royal Infirmary. 60y O 3 I46
121 967 1939 05 17 Laura Elizabeth NAYLOR Briermead,Newton Park,Lightcliffe,Halifax. 68y N 2 Died Chester Infirmary. M35
121 968 1939 05 26 Mary Ann TERRY Raw Nook,Low Moor. 64y N Died St Luke's Hospital. F06
122 969 1939 06 24 Hannah Mary SHAW Percy Street,Little Horton. 73y N 2 St Luke's Hospital. E19
122 970 1939 07 08 Mary KNOWLES 84,Union Road,Low Moor. 63y N Full K38
122 971 1939 08 05 Walter BASTOW 111,Hollings Road,Bradford. 72y N   E36
122 972 1939 08 23 Harry TORDOFF 2,Balfour Street,Bingley. 47y N 3 I06
122 973 1939 10 18 Sarah Hemmingway BARRACLOUGH 763,Cleckheaton Road,Oakenshaw. 78y N Full K13
122 974 1939 11 10 Isabella SMITH 10,North Street,Low Moor. 61y N 1 G44
122 975 1939 11 22 Mary DOBSON 641,Clare Villas ,Wyke 53y N 1 F48
122 976 1939 11 20 StillBorn Child of HARRISON 153,Wyke Lane,Bradford.   O Parents Horace Reginald & emma Harrison H01
123 977 1939 12 13 Mary Elizabeth BUTTERWORTH 389, Huddersfield Road,Wyke. 75y N Full H43
123 978 1939 12 14 Henry GARNETT 1,Moorland Place,Low Moor. 57y N 1 E48
123 979 1940 01 04 Ann BOLTON 20,Rooley Avenue,Bradford. 74y N Full G34
123 980 1940 01 05 Esmeralda DRAKE 130 Cop Lane,Penwortham. 52y N 1 M01
123 981 1940 01 06 Walter BOSTOCK 42,Tradesmens Homes. 76y O 1 E16
123 982 1940 01 22 Clementina BROWN 2,Moorland View,Low Moor. 63y N 1 K22
123 983 1940 02 07 Martha Ann HINCHCLIFFE 18,Triangle,White Lane.Odsal. 70y N 2 No Yard reference K24
123 984 1940 02 26 Baby POPPLEWELL Thornleigh Nursing home,Odsal 8h   Trustees Grave Trustees Grave
124 985 1940 05 30 Jesse PRIESTLEY 9.Albion Terrace,Low Moor. 72y N 1 M10
124 986 1940 05 31 John Priestwood BROWN 19,Albert Terrace,Oakenshaw. 77y N 2 K42
124 987 1940 06 04 Willie HARDWICK 4,Alexander Street,Wibsey,Bradford. 63y O Full D44
124 988 1940 06 10 Joshua WRIGHT 17,Railway Terrace,Low Moor. 59y N 1 G48
124 989 1940 06 21 Emily WOODCOCK 249,Beacon Road,Wibsey. 52y N 3 F24
124 990 1940 08 26 George Edward TORDOFF 1,Highgate Road,Clayton. 64y O 3 F24
124 991 1940 09 03 Hannah Mary BEST 13,Sargent Street,Low Moor. 65y N 3 H21
124 992 1940 09 09 John William ALMOND 6,Salroyd,Low Moor. 67y N 2 Died Royal Infirmary. E45
125 993 1940 05 25 Martha Ann HARRISON 13,Dorset Street,Bradford. 74y N 2 E21
125 994 1940 09 23 Sarah GREAVES 3.Manorly Lane,Buttershaw. 71y O 3 Died Royal Infirmary. P36
125 995 1940 10 23 Ellen BELL 62,Thornton Lane,Bradford. 78y N   M28
125 996 1940 10 25 Anne Eden MITCHELL 15a,First Street,Low Moor. 79y N   L06
125 997 1940 10 25 Sarah GREAVES High Royds, Menston 75y O   O38
125 998 1940 10 29 John SMITH 3,Walker Road,Oakenshaw. 76y N   F3
125 999 1940 11 13 Emma TORDOFF 10,Kenmore Road,Wibsey. 74y N   H18
125 1000 1940 12 18 Sarah WILKINSON 644,Bradford Road,Oakenshaw. 88y N   D46
126 1001 1940 12 21 Emily Kate POTTER 3,Mayfield Road,Ilkley. 70y   No Grave References  
126 1002 1941 01 24 Margaret TAYLOR 2,Herries Road,Sheffield. 87y O   Q22
126 1003 1941 01 29 Caroline GREENWOOD 4,Bolland Street,Low Moor. 59y N   F30
126 1004 1941 02 09 Isaac TERRY The Croft,Low Moor. 63y N Royal Infirmary. Full.No Yard Reference. F06
126 1005 1941 02 15 Sarah BOWER 15,First Street,Low Moor. 67y N   H38
126 1006 1941 03 24 George HODGSON 13,Coronation Street,Oakenshaw,Bradford. 68y N   L42
126 1007 1941 04 07 Leah UTTLEY Storthes Hall Hospital,Kirkburton. 76y   Full. No Yard Reference. L30
126 1008 1941 04 18 Ellen FISHER 289,Rooley Lane,Bradford. 93y N   L42
127 1009 1941 04 26 Abram MYERS 7, Albion Terrace, Low Moor 80y O No Grave References  
127 1010 1941 05 28 Brian Trugwell SEAL 36, Carrbottom Grove, Bradford 11m N   G32
127 1011 1941 05 29 Martha Annie LINCOLN 527, Huddersfield Road, Wyke, Bradford 61y N   M44
127 1012 1941 06 07 Naomi STEAD 18, West Street, Low Moor, Bradford 76y N   E31
127 1013 1941 06 17 Clara HOYLE 75a, Storr Hill, Wyke 76y O   P43
127 1014 1941 06 18 Walter LACON 417, Huddersfield Road, Wyke, Bradford 47y O   E22
127 1015 1941 07 01 Ellen HIRST Wood Street, Low Moor 68y O Full, St Lukes Hospital, Bradford N08
127 1016 1941 07 02 Cynthia BAMFORD Sal Royd , Low Moor 5d   Trustees Grave, Childrens Hospital UD Trustees Grave
128 1017 1941 07 23 Ann BENTLEY 3, Walker Road, Oakenshaw 69y N   G28
128 1018 1941 08 05 Annie BARKER 4, Terry Road, Raw Nook 62y N Full Up I15
128 1019 1941 08 29 Minnie BATTYE 24, Lower School Street, 63y N Full L35
128 1020 1941 08 31 Martha Ann BIRKBECK 15, Glover Street, Bradford 65y   No Grave Referenvces, Full, died 20 Rooley Ave,  
128 1021 1941 12 18 Richard WILLIAMS 11, Lordsome Road, Morecambe 80y N Full L27
128 1022 1942 01 08 Louisa HOLDEN 25a, Hollins Lane, Sowerby Bridge 70y N   F37
128 1023 1942 01 21 Edith LORD Victoria Hospital, Morecambe 68y N   K18
128 1024 1942 01 24 Albert SMITH 46, Montague Street, Bradford 69y O No Grave References, Full,  
129 1025 1942 03 10 Elizabeth CROWTHER 1, Oxley Street, Low Moor 57y N No Grave Number M
129 1026 1942 03 19 John Bastow WILSON 20, Daisy Street, Bradford 77y N   H47
129 1027 1942 03 28 Joseph MORTIMER 12, King Street, Low Moor 59y N   G44
129 1028 1942 04 11 George GREENWOOD 10, Clover Street, Bradford 72y N   G37
129 1029 1942 04 26 Mary Ellen WALBANK 1, Wilford Street, Bradford 57y N Full, No Grave Details  
129 1030 1942 05 01 Jack SMITH 16, Southfield Lane,Little Horton, Bradford 19y N   H24
129 1031 1942 05 17 James SMITH 1, Highgate Road, Bradford 74y O Full, No Grave Details  
129 1032 1942 06 25 Betsy Louisa BREAKS 17, Thornton Road, Thornton, Bradford 87y O   S27
130 1033 1942 08 12 Sarah Louisa WILKINSON Illingworth Road, Salthorn 65y O   H35
130 1034 1942 08 31 Jane HILLAM St Luke's Hospital, Bradford 84y N Full L23
130 1035 1942 09 01 John William BARRETT St Luke's Hospital, Bradford 71y N   H48
130 1036 1942 09 10 Florence WRIGHT 24, Wensley Avenue, Shipley 67y   Full, No Grave Details  
130 1037 1942 10 07 Mary Ann JENNINGS 75, Hartington Terrace, Bradford 76y O   E20
130 1038 1942 11 28 Emma WILKINSON 26, Royd Terrace, Wilsden 66y N   H46
130 1039 1942 12 24 Samuel MIDGLEY Second Street 60y N Check date H39
130 1040 1942 12 29 Sophia BIRKBY Chapel Road, Wibsey 74y O   B15
131 1041 1943 01 07 Joseph Edward ALMOND St Luke's Hospital. 68y   Full.No Grave References.  
131 1042 1943 01 23 Emily ARNOLD High Royds, Menston 63y O   T37
131 1043 1943 01 26 David Kenneth HARLAND 4,Short Row,Low Moor. 3y N   E48
131 1044 1943 02 25 Elizabeth BIRKBECK 15,Wood Row,Low Moor. 82y N   K31
131 1045 1943 03 06 Lizzie THOMIS 921,Great Horton Road,Bradford. 81y   Full. No Grave Details.  
131 1046 1943 03 10 Joe WEBSTER 2,Westfield Terrace,Baildon. 83y N   M05
131 1047 1943 03 22 Wilfred HOLROYD 16,New Works Road,Low Moor. 65y N   M22
131 1048 1943 03 23 Brian WOODCOCK 4,Chapel Road.Died St Luke's Hospital,Bradford. SB   Still born of Harry & Phyllis Woodcock.Trustees Grave.  
132 1049 1943 04 06 Annie WHITE 1,Park Crescent,Undercliffe,Bradford. 75y N   K34
132 1050 1943 05 13 Edward ROEBUCK 6,Fourth Street,Low Moor. 69y N   G33
132 1051 1943 05 24 Fanny POLLARD 2,Law Street,Bradford 80y O Full. No Grave Character. ?08
132 1052 1943 07 21 John BROADWITH Thornleigh Nursing Home,Bradford. 2d N   D34
132 1053 1943 07 22 Betty Louise PRIESTLEY Westwood Emergency Hospital 1m N ( First Street. ) F08
132 1054 1943 08 10 Arthur BENTLEY 3,Walker Road,Salthorn,Oakenshaw. 69y N   G28
132 1055 1943 08 13 Elsie Mabel HARRISON 26,New Works Road,Low Moor. 42y N   G15
132 1056 1943 08 30 Percy William BREAKS 19,Fourth Street,Low Moor. 65y O   T28
133 1057 1943 09 13 Alfred Ernest MATHISON ( Royal Infirmary) Raw Nook. 67y O   K43
133 1058 1943 09 28 William Woodcock DOWNES Royal Infirmary. 69y O   I06
133 1059 1943 10 16 Amelia WADSWORTH 39,Wyke Lane,Oakenshaw,Cleckheaton. 67y N   D30
133 1060 1943 12 08 Amelia WALKER 383,New Works Road,Low Moor. 85y N   K29
133 1061 1943 12 17 Emily KNIGHT 3,First Street,Low Moor. 73y N   D47
133 1062 1943 12 20 William Tordoff BREAKS 1,Highgate Road,Bradford. 86y O   S27
133 1063 1943 12 27 Moses BARKER 95,Baird Street,West Bowling. 66y N   I14
133 1064 1944 01 01 Harry ARNOLD 2,Greenside,Oakenshaw,Cleckheaton,Spenborough W R 60y   Full. No Grave References.  
134 1065 1944 01 17 Jean GARNETT 5,Short Row,Low Moor. SB   Child of James & Annie Garnett.No Grave Ref.  
134 1066 1944 01 22 Fred HAINSWORTH 5,Mayebrook Avenue,Hunsworth,Cleckheaton. 80y N   L21
134 1067 1944 02 14 Albert Edward TURNBULL 73,Highfield Avenue,Leeds 12. 67y N   H08
134 1068 1944 02 15 Adelaide HARDCASTLE 17,Calder Road,Hopton,Mirfield. 94y O No Grave Number. Q44
134 1069 1944 02 17 Mary NAYLOR St Luke's Hospital. 75y   No Grave References.  
134 1070 1944 02 19 Arthur BROWN 710,Oakfield Terrace,Oakenshaw. 53y N Full D41
134 1071 1944 02 21 George HOLDSWORTH 31,Deneside Terrace,Bradford. 72y N   E05
134 1072 1944 02 23 Mary Elizabeth HOLDSWORTH 289,Rooley Lane,Bradford. 90y O   A03
135 1073 1944 03 03 Agnes WILSON 69,St Paul's Avenue,Buttershaw. 46y N Royal Infirmary E22
135 1074 1944 03 27 Hannah RISHMAN 1,Railway Terrace,Low Moor. 66y   No Grave References.  
135 1075 1944 04 08 Joseph WILSON 69,St Paul's Avenue,Buttershaw. 80y N Full. ( Otherwise Willson) E22
135 1076 1944 04 12 Maurice SHAW 5,Percy Street,Little Horton,Bradford. 42y N   E19
135 1077 1944 04 13 Sarah Ann WADSWORTH 14,Salthorn Street,Oakenshaw. 73y N   E45
135 1078 1944 05 11 Jane WOOD 23,Wyke Lane,Oakenshaw. 72y   No Grave References.  
135 1079 1944 06 01 John James HALEY 26,Green Lane,Oakenshaw,Cleckheaton. 69y   No Grave References.  
135 1080 1944 06 03 Willie BIRKBY Chapel Street,Wibsey. St Luke's Hospital. 78y   No Grave References.  
136 1081 1944 06 21 Emily GARSIDE 3,Wood Street 74y O   T14
136 1082 1944 07 25   BOWER Thornleigh Nursing Home,Bradford. SB   Child of Clifford & Marjorie Bower.No Grave Ref  
136 1083 1944 08 03 Haley WILSON 289,Rooley Lane,Bradford. 84y N   K08
136 1084 1944 08 08 Clara CLEGG 5,Acomb Terrace,Wyke. 77y O   S33
136 1085 1944 08 15 Emily HARRISON 19.Cross Street,Oakenshaw. 61y N   E21
136 1086 1944 09 12 Harry BEST 4,Mount Pleasant,Buttershaw. 67y   Full.No Grave References.  
136 1087 1944 09 14 Sophia LODGE 7,Deneside Terrace,Bankfoot 75y   Full.No Grave References.  
136 1088 1944 09 30 Annie MIDWOOD 18,Railway Terrace,Low Moor. 80y   No Grave References.  
137 1089 1944 10 02 Sarah BELLWOOD 20,Fourth Street,Low Moor. 84y   No Grave References.  
137 1090 1944 10 14 Ethel PARKER 85,Lower Wortley Road,Leeds 12. 51y   No Grave References.  
137 1091 1944 10 21 Mary Ann WORSNOP 47,Moore Avenue,Wibsey,Bradford. 78y   No Grave References.  
137 1092 1944 10 27 Emily CLAPHAM 5a,Cemetery Road,Low Moor. 66y   No Grave References.  
137 1093 1944 11 04 Michael HOLROYD St Luke's Hospital,Bradford 1w N   J46
137 1094 1944 12 06 Sarah Ann WOODHEAD St Luke's Hospital,Bradford 79y O   F47
137 1095 1944 12 20 Mary Ann BARKER St Luke's Hospital,Bradford 71y N   J14
137 1096 1944 12 28 George CHAPMAN 50,Collier Row,Low Moor. 71y   Full.No Grave References.  
138 1097 1944 12 28 Rachel PARKINSON 7.Asquith Buildings 81y   Full. No Grave References.  
138 1098 1945 02 08 Alice GLEDHILL 702,Bradford Road,Oakenshaw. 87y O   G34
138 1099 1945 02 09 Alice TODD 289,Rooley Lane,Bradford. 85y N   F04
138 1100 1945 02 10 Leah WADSWORTH St Luke's Hospital 76y N No Grave References  
138 1101 1945 02 09 Christopher Charles SCHUBERT St Luke's Hospital 2d N No Grave References  
138 1102 1945 02 16 Harry NAYLOR 60.Lower Skircoat Green,Halifax. 71y N   E25
138 1103 1945 03 10 Mary Elizabeth BROWN The Biggs,Otley Road,Eldwick,Bingley. 86y O   G01
138 1104 1945 03 10 Hiram Taylor COATES 6,Carr House Road,Shelf. 56y O   A33
139 1105 1945 04 09 Hannah SHAW 803,Cleckheaton Road,Oakenshaw. 75y O   C06
139 1106 1945 04 26 Mary HOLROYD 51,Warburton Place,Wibsey,Bradford. 66y O   E11
139 1107 1945 05 12 Fred HORSFALL 1,Moorlans View,Low Moor,Bradford. 75y N   L37
139 1108 1945 08 29 Emily PICKLES 20,Rooley Avenue. 89y N   M32
139 1109 1945 10 13 William WALKER 10,Union Road,Park Road,Bradford. 58y N   J32
139 1110 1945 10 25 Lily CROWTHER 24,Manor Row,Bradford. 53y N   L25
139 1111 1945 12 11 Elizabeth GARNETT 39,First Street,Low Moor. 62y N   E48
139 1112 1945 12 12 John HOLLAND 8,Hawes Crescent,Little Horton,Bradford. 72y N   I46
140 1113 1945 12 15 Emma GIBSON 779,Cleckheaton Road. 80y O 3 B08
140 1114 1945 12 22 Eleanor Storry CLOUGH 22,Park Avenue,Thackley. 90y N 3 M07
140 1115 1945 12 27 Mary KILBURN 46,Agar Street,Girlington,Bradford. 90y O 3 C10
140 1116 1945 12 29 Susan MARRIOTT 10,Providence Place,Thornton,Bradford. 9m O   F24
140 1117 1945 12 29 Edith HOWDEN 485,Cleckheaton Road,Low Moor. 62y N 1 I48
140 1118 1946 01 01 Wendy RHODES Childrens Hospital Bradford. 2m O   M30
140 1119 1946 01 30 George William HOLDSWORTH 55,Smith Avenue,Bradford 66y N 2 J18
140 1120 1946 02 20 Lavinia WHITEHEAD 289,Rooley Lane. 67y O 2 E35
141 1121 1946 03 09 Clara BATEMAN 20.Rooley Avenue. 70y N 3 F18
141 1122 1946 03 19 Agnes MEGSON 14,Sunny Lee Terrace,Odsal. 68y N 2 E47
141 1123 1946 05 09 Sargent MAWSON 78,Highfield Avenue,Wortley,Leeds 12. 77y N   H08
141 1124 1946 05 15 Joseph William NAYLOR St Luke's Hospital. 71y N 3 J33
141 1125 1946 06 17 Emma Ruth DEAN 2,Nelson Street,Low Moor. 87y O 3 G36
141 1126 1946 06 19 Margaret Florence MORRELL Bridlington Street,Hunmanby,Yorks. 39y O   G26
141 1127 1946 07 03 Mary HARRISON 22,New Works Road,Low Moor. 85y N Full G15
141 1128 1946 07 24 William Frederick DOWNES 5,Second Street, Low Moor. 63y N   L38
142 1129 1946 09 02 Betsy HALL 226,Devonshire Road,Blackpool. 86y N Full H11
142 1130 1946 09 17 Anne SARGENT 201,Highfield Road,Idle. 93y O 3 A18
142 1131 1946 09 18 Sarah Alice FIRTH Manor Row,Low Moor. 80y N 3 H29
142 1132 1946 10 08 Maria SUGDEN 17,Wyke Bottoms,Oakenshaw. 76y N 3 D43
142 1133 1946 10 11 Joseph Benson TORDOFF 42,Wyke Lane,Oakenshaw. 79y N 1 K32
142 1134 1946 10 22 George ATKIN Craigmoth,10,Scott Avenue,Morecambe,West End. 84y N 2 K04
142 1135 1946 10 26 Irvine BROWN 2,Moorland View,Low Moor,Bradford. 70y N 2 K22
142 1136 1946 12 07 Naomi WHEELWRIGHT 6,Cartwright Street,Low Moor,Bradford. 70y N 2 E44
143 1137 1947 01 04 Cyrus WORSNOP 8,Short Row,Low Moor. 77y O 2 K37
143 1138 1947 01 20 John ROBERTS 61,Second Street,Low Moor. 65y O Full J36
143 1139 1947 02 13 Ruth BRIGGS 5,Railway Terrace,Low Moor. 84y N 2 F29
143 1140 1947 02 14 Harold WOODHEAD 212.Rochdale Road,Halifax. 51y N 3 I19
143 1141 1947 02 18 Joseph Walker JOWETT 289,Rooley Lane,Bradford. 79y   3 No Grave References.  
143 1142 1947 02 19 Eliza Ann MANN 9,Collier Gate,Bradford. 75y   2 in muck grave No Grave References.  
143 1143 1947 02 21 Mary Elizabeth DOBSON 8,New Works Road,Bradford. 83y   2 No Grave References.  
143 1144 1947 03 07 Constance Parkinson DOBSON 50,New Works Road,Bradford. 91y O 3 H01
144 1145 1947 03 25 Samuel Higgins CLEGG 5,Acomb Terrace,Wyke. 78y   Full,No Grave References.  
144 1146 1947 03 29 Clara ABRAHAM 17,Fourth Street,Low Moor,Bradford. 87y   2 No Grave References.  
144 1147 1947 06 19 Ann HARKER 5,The Croft,Raw Nook,Low Moor. 61y N Room for 1 No Yard reference J29
144 1148 1947 08 13 Ann Cora BRADBURY 1,Highgate Road. 85y N 2 M30
144 1149 1947 08 15 Margaret Ann GRAY 123,Albert Terrace,Wyke. 70y N 2 No Yard reference E33
144 1150 1947 09 08 Elizabeth ELLIS 38,Larch Drive,Odsal,Bradford. 70y N 2 F01
144 1151 1947 09 23 May SHAW St Luke's Hospital,Bradford 32y   2 No Grave References.  
144 1152 1947 12 19 Mary Ann NAYLOR St Luke's Hospital,Bradford 74y N 3 J33
145 1153 1948 01 06 Edward BIRKENSHAW 15,Mill Carr Hill,Oakenshaw. 46y N 3 E11
145 1154 1948 01 21 Ann BOWER 704,Bradford Road,Oakenshaw. 79y N 2 H12
145 1155 1948 01 27 Mary Hannah HOLROYD St Luke's Hospital,Bradford 68y   3 No Grave References.  
145 1156 1948 02 26 Benjamin Samuel Pooley HOWARD 32,James Street,Bradford. 75y   3 No Grave References.  
145 1157 1948 03 11 Polly HODGSON Lower Hoddingley,Cumberworth,Holmfirth. 74y   No Grave References. Full up  
145 1158 1948 04 20 Lewis MEGSON St Luke's Hospital, 73y   2 No Grave References.  
145 1159 1948 04 28 Edith Ann LEE 45,First Street,Low Moor. 67y   1 No Grave References.  
145 1160 1948 06 18 Marsha ROEBUCK 6,Fourth Street,Low Moor. 75y   3 No Grave References.  
146 1161 1948 07 14 Sarah Catherine WALKER Northern View,Rooley Avenue, 72y   3 No Yard reference J35
146 1162 1948 07 16 Sarah SUGDEN St Luke's Hospital,Bradford. 67y O Room for 2 D46
146 1163 1948 07 28 Hannah PRIESTLEY St Luke's Hospital,Bradford. 71y N 2 F08
146 1164 1948 08 30 Mary Alice SMITH St Luke's Hospital,Bradford 79y   No Grave References.Full  
146 1165 1948 09 27 Emily MUFF 166,Gibbet Street,Halifax. 77y N Room for 2 E41
146 1166 1948 09 29 Emily DEAN 47,White Lane,Odsal. 76y N Room for 1 No Yard reference E39
146 1167 1948 10 00 Mary Jane Hustler BARRETT High Royds, Menston 79y N 2 H48
146 1168 1948 11 17 Reuben BARRACLOUGH 11,Coronation Street,Oakenshaw. 80y   2 No Grave References.  
147 1169 1949 01 10 Arthur ORMONDROYD 48,New works Road,Low Moor,Bradford. 79y N No Yard reference Full I23
147 1170 1949 02 19 Cobden SHAW 803,Cleckheaton Road,Oakenshaw. 73y   Full.No Grave References.  
147 1171 1949 03 16 Sarah Eliza BRADBURY 33,Warrenton Place,Lidget Green,Bradford. 76y   room for 1 No Grave References.  
147 1172 1949 04 05 Earnest HOLROYD 83,Netherlands Avenue. 69y   1 No Grave References.  
147 1173 1949 04 07 Edwin SCHOLEFIELD 6,Aire Street,Thackley,Bradford. 76y   2 No Grave References.  
147 1174 1949 04 09 Thomas HORSFIELD 65,Thorpe Street,Bradford. 59y   2 No Grave References.  
147 1175 1949 04 14 James Wm HAIGH 107,Reevy Road,Wibsey,Bradford. 67y   3 No Grave References.  
147 1176 1949 04 22 Hannah Maria STEAD 44,Wyke Lane,Oakenshaw,Bradford. 78y   2 No Grave References.  
148 1177 1949 05 10 Jane Woodcock WORSNOP 13,First Street,Low Moor,Bradford. 71y O 3 K33
148 1178 1949 06 20 Anna HARDCASTLE 17,Calder Road,Mirfield. 71y   No Grave References.Full  
148 1179 1949 06 25 Alan George FIRTH 630,Cleckheaton Road,Low Moor,Bradford. 17m   No Yard or Number,Side Of Path. N??
148 1180 1949 07 09 Beatrice HARDAKER 41,Pollard Lane,Bradford. 71y N 2 M01
148 1181 1949 07 13 Eva GRAY 128,Towngate,Wyke,Bradford. 48y   3 No Grave References.  
148 1182 1949 08 30 Selina ROBERTS 563,Cleckheaton Road,Low Moor,Bradford. 70y   1 No Grave References.  
148 1183 1949 10 13 Arthur EMMETT 5,Albion Terrace,Low Moor. 46y N 3 F26
148 1184 1949 10 27 Edgar WILKINSON 19,St Andrews Place.Bradford. 57y N Full. E24
149 1185 1949 11 03 John Edward GRAY 10,Branstone Gardens,Bramley,Leeds 84y N 3 L45
149 1186 1949 11 10 Allan FIRTH 51,School Street,Low Moor.Bradford. 87y   No Grave References.Full  
149 1187 1949 11 12 Alice KAYE 24,Victoria Street,Low Moor,Bradford 75y O Full H22
149 1188 1949 11 17 Hannah DOWNES 14,Duckworth Terrace,Bradford. 59y   2 No Grave References.  
149 1189 1949 12 15 Francis BOWER 5,South Street,Oakenshaw,Bradford. 78y   No Grave References. Full up  
149 1190 1949 12 20 Emma MYERS 7,Albion Terrace,Low Moor,Bradford. 90y O 3 No Grave Character or Number.  
149 1191 1950 02 03 Harriet Clarkson NEALL 13,Dene Crescent,Lidget Green. 77y   1 No Grave References  
149 1192 1950 03 03 Hannah NAYLOR 60,Lower Skircoat Green,Halifax 79y N 3 E25
150 1193 1950 03 16 George BOOTH 22,Fourth Street,Low Moor,Bradford. 85y   Room for 1 No Grave References.  
150 1194 1950 05 11 Northen HOLLAND 733,Cleckheaton Road,Oakenshaw Bradford 74y O 1 J47
150 1195 1950 05 31 Annie SWIRES 493,Cleckheaton Road,Low Moor,Bradford. 10y N 2 No Yard reference D48
150 1196 1950 06 24 Annie HALEY 1,Mathers Buildings,Low Moor,Bradford. 67y   1 No Grave Reference.  
150 1197 1950 07 15 Mary EMMETT 61,Springwood Drive,Bradford. 74y N Room for 1 No Yard reference F26
150 1198 1950 11 08 Bertha SIDDLE 72,Horton Grange Road,Bradford 41y   Room for 2 No Grave References  
150 1199 1950 12 05 Sarah Elizabeth BIRKBY 45,Terry Road,Low Moor,Bradford. 85y   Room for 3 No Grave References.  
150 1200 1950 12 06 Herbert METCALFE 13 Oxley Street,Low Moor.Bradford. 75y   Room for 2 No Grave References.  
151 1201 1950 01 05 Charles HILEY 44,Greenfield Lane,Upper Green. 90y   Full. No Grave References.  
151 1202 1951 02 19 William HODGSON Laisterdyke,Bradford. 78y   Room for 2 No Grave References.  
151 1203 1951 02 21 Sam TEMPEST 7,Sutcliffe Place,Odsal Bradford. 75y   Room for 1 No Grave References.  
151 1204 1951 03 08 Willie BLACKBURN 158,Common Road,Low Moor. 82y   Room for 1 No Grave References.  
151 1205 1951 03 09 Sylvia RYDER 27,Torre Grove,Horton Bank Top,Bradford. 42y   Room for 1 No Grave References  
151 1206 1951 04 25 Edith PARKER 85,Lower Wortley Road,Leeds 12. 59y   No Grave Reference.  
151 1207 1951 05 11 Sophia PRIESTLEY 9,Albion Terrace,Wesley Place,Low Moor,Bradford. 83y   No Grave Reference.  
151 1208 1951 05 16 Ann Francis BOSTOCK 26,Buttermere Road,Bradford. 82y   No Grave References.  
152 1209 1951 05 17 Thomas BARKER 67,White Lane,Wibsey,Bradford. 83y   2 No Grave References  
152 1210 1951 05 30 Louisa ALLOTT 83,Greaves Street,Little Horton,Bradford. 88y   2 No Grave References.  
152 1211 1951 06 06 Thomas Henry ILLINGWORTH 553,Wyke Lane,Bradford. 90y   3 No Grave References.  
152 1212 1951 08 08 Emma HOLDSWORTH 10,First street,Low Moor,Bradford. 91y   No Grave References.  
152 1213 1951 08 16 John PRIESTLEY 48,First Street,Low Moor,Bradford. 75y   No Grave References.  
152 1214 1951 10 02 Martha Ann TEMPEST 45,Sunnybank Road,Bankfoot,Bradford. 75y   No Grave References.  
152 1215 1951 10 08 Reginald ROWLEY 229,Huddersfield Road,Low Moor,Bradford. 61y   No Grave References.  
152 1216 1951 11 08 Walter CHILDE 14,Southmere Avenue,Bradford. 68y   No Grave References.  
153 1217 1951 12 22 Arthur SMITH 6, Temperance Street, Wyke, Bradford 67y   No Grave References  
153 1218 1951 12 24 Evina HAINSWORTH 5, Mazebrook Avenue, Green Lane, Gomersal 82y   No Grave References  
153 1219 1952 01 16 Emily BIRKBECK 18, First Street, Low Moor, Bradford 79y   No Grave References  
153 1220 1952 01 26 Percy WOODCOCK No Address 78y   No Grave References  
153 1221 1952 01 30 Willie GREENWOOD 4, Bolland Street, Low Moor, Bradford 74y   No Grave References  
153 1222 1952 02 06 Samuel HODGSON 4, Richmond Road, Bradford 78y   No Grave References  
153 1223 1952 02 23 Charlotte Jane LOFTHOUSE 805, Cleckheaton Road, Bradford 58y   No Grave References  
153 1224 1952 03 05 James Edward BUTTERWORTH 39, Albert Avenue, Idle, Bradford 88y   No Grave References  
154 1225 1952 03 10 Martha Alice HARKER 6,Wesley Place, Low Moor, Bradford 76y   No Grave References  
154 1226 1952 04 28 Squire HOYLE 41, King Street, Low Moor, Bradford 76y   No Grave References  
154 1227 1952 06 18 Mary Caroline JOWETT 150, Horton Grange Road, Bradford 79y   No Grave References  
154 1228 1952 10 25 Louisa SENIOR 25, Third Street, Low Moor, Bradford 82y   No Grave References  
154 1229 1952 11 05 Jim Edward Maunsell MANN Woodyard at rear of 386, Huddersfield Road, Bradford 68y   No Grave References  
154 1230 1952 12 06 Leonard WADSWORTH 39, Wyke lane, Wyke, Bradford 75y   No Grave References  
154 1231 1952 12 13 Eliza Jane SHIPMAN 4, Pyre Nest Drive, Halifax 78y   No Grave References  
154 1232 1952 12 20 Sarah Jane TERRY 36, New Hey Road 82y   No Grave References  
155 1233 1953 02 24 Hannah LIGHTOWLER 18,West Street, Low Moor, Bradford 88y   No Grave References  
155 1234 1953 02 25 Rachael Emma STEAD 18,West Street, Low Moor, Bradford 78y   No Grave References  
155 1235 1953 04 11 Mary Ann ROBERTS 620, Cleckheaton Road, Low Moor Bradford 83y   No Grave References  
155 1236 1953 04 17 Hannah TURNER 7, Salisbury Road, Low Moor, Bradford 72y   No Grave References  
155 1237 1953 05 11 Leonard CLAPHAM 11, Crawford Avenue, Wibsey, Bradford 73y   No Grave References  
155 1238 1953 05 14 Laura KELLETT The Park, Rooley Lane, Bradford 68y   No Grave References  
155 1239 1953 05 27 Hannah Maria LACON Menston Hospital, Menston 55y   No Grave References  
155 1240 1953 07 16 George WILSON 39, Gibson Street, Bradford 67y   No Grave References  
156 1241 1953 07 20 Amy BELLWOOD 20, Fourth Street, Wesley Place, Low Moor 70y   No Grave References  
156 1242 1953 08 11 Oswin MEGSON 7, Eastcroft, Wyke, Bradford 69y   No Grave References  
156 1243 1953 08 20 Arthur HODGSON Albert Terrace, Oakenshaw, Bradford 68y   No Grave References  
156 1244 1953 09 11 Harry TURNER 7, Salisbury Road, Low Moor, Bradford 77y   No Grave References  
156 1245 1953 10 22 Grace Hannah WRIGHT 17, Mill Street, Low Moor, Bradford 68y   No Grave References  
156 1246 1954 01 09 Nellie BOYES 8, Second Street, Low Moor, Bradford 66y   No Grave References  
156 1247 1954 02 12 William Houseman DEAN 47, White Lane, Odsal 74y   No Grave References  
156 1248 1954 03 03 Joseph WILLIAMSON 28, Knowsley Street, Bradford 86y   No Grave References  
157 1249 1954 03 17 Sargent HARKER 6, Old Wesley Place, Low Moor, Bradford 78y   No Grave References  
157 1250 1954 04 16 Mary Alice WOODCOCK 70, Cleckheaton Road, Low Moor, Bradford 89y   No Grave References  
157 1251 1954 04 20 Elizabeth WORSNOP 114, New Cross Street, Bradford 5. 89y   No Grave References  
157 1252 1954 07 15 Mary Ann WORSNOP 24, Perseverance Lane, Great Horton, Bradford 88y   No Grave References  
157 1253 1954 09 27 Minnie TETLEY Cleckheaton Road, Oakenshaw, Bradford 71y   No Grave References  
157 1254 1954 10 07 Frederick William HOLDEN Sowerby Bridge, Halifax 77y   No Grave References  
157 1255 1954 10 30 Alice RISHMAN Railway Terrace, Low Moor 55y   No Grave References  
157 1256 1954 11 03 Albert LAMBERT 4, Bannerman Street, Oakenshaw 81y   No Grave References  
158 1257 1954 11 29 Henry ROBERTS 53,Pearson Road,Odsal,Bradford. 75y   No Grave References  
158 1258 1955 03 19 Orlando Lister GRIMSHAW St Luke's Hospital,Bradford. 69y   No Grave References  
158 1259 1955 03 28 Arthur LEE 45,First Street,Low Moor. 73y   No Grave References  
158 1260 1955 04 02 Annie BIRKENSHAW The Park,Rooley Lane. 90y   No Grave References  
158 1261 1955 04 25 Mary Ann WILSON 4,Farfield Road,Buttershaw. 82y   No Grave References  
158 1262 1955 04 28 Stewart ORMANROYD 3,Tordoff Road,Low Moor. 78y   No Grave References  
158 1263 1955 05 05 Annie WEBSTER 85,West End Road,Morecambe,Lancs 86y   No Grave References  
158 1264 1955 06 17 Mary Hannah LUMBE 7,Moorland View,Low Moor. 93y   No Grave References  
159 1265 1955 06 18 Eleanor BREAKS 19,Fourth Street,Low Moor. 78y   No Grave References  
159 1266 1955 06 22 Harriet Hannah MAWSON 12,Croft,Low Moor 84y   No Grave References  
159 1267 1955 06 24 Ada HALLEWELL 2,Fountain Street,Low Moor. 81y   No Grave References  
159 1268 1956 01 18 William Henry HEMINGWAY 1,Thomas Street,Low Moor. 79y   No Grave References  
159 1269 1956 01 18 Irvine PYRAH Pyrah Street,Wyke Bradford. 75y   No Grave References  
159 1270 1956 04 07 Edith Alice BOOTH 6,Bolton Street,Low Moor 64y   No Grave References  
159 1271 1956 06 30 Julia HOLLAND 733,Cleckheaton Road,Low Moor. 72y   No Grave References  
159 1272 1956 06 30 Harry HOLLAND 733,Cleckheaton Road,Low Moor. 62y   No Grave References  
160 1273 1956 09 22 Joe HODGSON 17,Albert Terrace,Oakenshaw. 79y   No Grave References  
160 1274 1956 10 31 F B HATFIELD 32,Upper Moscar Street. 74y   No Grave References  
160 1275 1956 11 21 Mary Jane TORDOFF 60,Blackstone Avenue,Wyke,Bradford. 83y   No Grave References  
160 1276 1956 12 10 Ada Florence MILNER 12,???? Street,Buttershaw. 81y   No Grave References  
160 1277 1956 12 28 Sarah Ann ADAMSON 56,Cleckheaton Road,Low Moor. 57y   No Grave References  
160 1278 1957 02 01 Jane HOLDSWORTH 55,Smith Avenue,Odsal,Bradford. 77y   No Grave References  
160 1279 1957 02 16 Edith Anne ELLIS 13,Prospect Street,Bradford. 76y   No Grave References  
160 1280 1957 04 18 James Henry BIRKBECK Hird Road,Low Moor. 69y   No Grave References  
161 1281 1957 05 22 Walter HEMINGWAY 1,Thomas Street,Low Moor. 59y   No Grave References  
161 1282 1957 06 04 Henry BOYES 9,Second Street,Low Moor. 68y   No Grave References  
161 1283 1957 06 07 Zilpha ROBINSON 91,Rooley Lane,Bradford. 83y   No Grave References  
161 1284 1957 06 07 Phoebe HODGSON Laisterdyke. 82y   No Grave References  
161 1285 1957 08 22 Arthur DOBSON 10,Woodside Road,Low Moor. 59y   No Grave References  
161 1286 1958 01 06 Ada WHALLEN 42,Wyke Lane,Oakenshaw. 80y   No Grave References  
161 1287 1958 01 28 Arthur MANN 23,Lower School Street.Low Moor. 64y   No Grave References  
161 1288 1958 03 04 Ruth SMITH St Luke's Hoapital. 73y   No Grave References  
162 1289 1958 03 26 Frank HALEY 48,Manor Row,Low Moor,Bradford. 77y   No Grave References  
162 1290 1958 03 29 Hanah SUGDEN 37a,Park View Road,Heaton. 80y   No Grave References  
162 1291 1958 04 16 Gladys ALMOND 36,Willow Drive,Odsal,Bradford. 59y   No Grave References  
162 1292 1958 04 29 Alice WRIGHT 17,Railway Terrace,Low Moor,Bradford. 76y   No Grave References  
162 1293 1958 05 22 Sarah Alice DRAKE Duckworth Grove,Died at Royal Infirmary Bradford. 75y   No Grave References  
162 1294 1958 06 02 Oates Pyrah BARRACLOUGH 42,King Street,Morley Carr,Low Moor. 83y   No Grave References  
162 1295 1958 07 31 Annie SMITH 48,Victoria Street,Manningham,Bradford. 54y   No Grave References  
162 1296 1958 08 09 Emily LONGTHORPE 44,Cyprus Drive,Thackley. 80y   No Grave References  
163 1297 1958 10 06 Frances HEMINGWAY The Park,Rooley Lane,West Bowling. 76y   No Grave References  
163 1298 1958 12 12 Sarah Hannah FOX 10,Brow Lane,Shelf. 71y   No Grave References  
163 1299 1959 01 16 Florence PYRAH The Park,Rooley Lane. 78y   No Grave References  
163 1300 1959 03 05 Annie HALL Stoney Ridge Hospital,Cottingley. 73y   No Grave References  
163 1301 1959 03 21 Matthew HODGSON 8,Bannerman Street,Oakenshaw. 77y   No Grave References  
163 1302 1959 03 31 Martha BOUGHEN St Luke's Hospital. 72y   No Grave References  
163 1303 1959 05 13 Fred HARKER St Luke's Hospital. 74y   No Grave References  
163 1304 1959 08 03 Serenna DOBSON 14,Mumford Street,West Bowling. 93y   No Grave References  
164 1305 1959 12 10 Ada CLARKSON 9, Hardy Place, Wibsey Bradford 6, 73y   No Grave References  
164 1306 1959 12 18 Ellen POLLARD 99, Netherlands Avenue, Bradford 6, 78y   No Grave References  
164 1307 1960 01 02 Ernest MENCE Terry Road 76y   No Grave References  
164 1308 1960 01 19 Harriet BARRACLOUGH 42, King Street, (Morley Carr) 83y   No Grave References  
164 1309 1960 06 22 Fred HARRISON 15, The Croft, Raw Nook 78y   No Grave References  
164 1310 1961 01 04 Mary HODGSON 8, Bannerman Street, Oakenshaw 80y   No Grave References  
164 1311 1961 01 28 Rachel HOYLE 27, Storr Hill Terrace, Wyke, Bradford 84y   No Grave References  
164 1312 1961 03 24 James Henry GRAY 128, Albert Terrace, Wyke 85y   No Grave References  
165 1313 1961 12 29 Enoch ORMONDROYD 10, Parkfield Road, 85y   No Grave References  
165 1314 1961 12 30 Julia MANSFIELD 99, St George's Road, Bolton 84y   No Grave References  
165 1315 1962 01 08 John GREGSON 13, Reevy Drive, 91y   No Grave References  
165 1316 1962 01 15 John Henry DOBSON Spring Field Hospital, Grimsby 68y   No Grave References  
165 1317 1962 01 17 Lucy SUGDEN 22, Common Road, 85y   No Grave References  
165 1318 1962 03 13 Annie WEBSTER 3, Albion Terrace, Low Moor 79y   No Grave References  
165 1319 1962 05 28 Nellie SYKES Mill Hill Hospital, Huddersfield 77y   No Grave References  
165 1320 1962 08 10 Fanny DOWNES Menston Hospital 79y   No Grave References  
166 1321 1963 05 15 Elizabeth Hannah WADDINGTON 8, Hall Houses, Shibden, Halifax 86y   Full, No Grave References  
166 1322 1963 06 26 Alan MARTIN St Lukes Hospital 5h   No Grave References  
166 1323 1963 12 28 Edith ORMONDROYDE Duke of York Home, Bradford 88y   No Grave References  
166 1324 1964 01 30 James Henry LINCOLN 360, Whitehall Road, Wyke 84y   No Grave References  
166 1325 1964 02 12 Sophia FEATHER 667, Cleckheaton Road, Low Moor 91y   No Grave References  
166 1326 1964 02 23 Nellie RHODES 14, Fourth Street, Wesley Place, Low Moor 47y   No Grave References  
166 1327 1964 04 20 Sarah Hannah HOYLE The Park, Rooley Lane, West Bowling, Bradford 85y   No Grave References  
166 1328 1964 07 13 George SMITH Branch Hotel, Shipley 88y   No Grave References  
167 1329 1964 11 27 Theresa MENCE Low Moor, Bradford 76y   No Grave References  
167 1330 1964 12 11 Frederick BOOTH 22, Fourth Street, Low Moor 72y   No Grave References  
167 1331 1965 03 11 Ida WOOD (OR BARKER) Bierley Hall Hospital, Bradford 70y   No Grave References  
167 1332 1965 03 15 Bertha Elizabeth SMITH Branch Hotel, Shipley 86y   No Grave References  
167 1333 1965 03 15 Frank Sleath KNAPP 22, Union Road, Low Moor, Bradford 79y   No Grave References  
167 1334 1965 03 31 James Henry GREENWOOD 12, King Street, Low Moor, Bradford 80y   No Grave References  
167 1335 1965 11 18 Alice HORSFIELD St Luke's Hospital, Bradford 78y   No Grave References  
167 1336 1965 11 22 John Thomas WRIGHT 17, Mill Street, Low Moor, Bradford 78y   No Grave References  
168 1337 1966 02 04 Rebecca LINCOLN Elizabeth House, Perth Avenue, Liecester 87y   No Grave References  
168 1338 1966 04 29 Willie CLAYTON Royal Infirmary Bradford (34 Terry Road) 82y   No Grave References  
168 1339 1966 07 26 Evelyn RISHMAN Chapel Allerton Hospital, Leeds 64y   No Grave References  
168 1340 1966 11 08 Rhoda HOLROYD Jasmine Cottage, Summerbridge, Harrogate 87y   No Grave References  
168 1341 1967 04 11 Clara BROWN 7, Wood View, Oakenshaw 97y   No Grave References  
168 1342 1967 04 29 Alice CROWTHER 24, Manor Row, Low Moor 67y   No Grave References  
168 1343 1967 07 12 Nellie BARLOW The Park, Rooley Lane, Bradford 62y   No Grave References  
168 1344 1967 07 14 Amy HOLDSWORTH 10, Wesley Terrace, Low Moor 79y   No Grave References  
169 1345 1968 06 07 Ethel JONES 5, Temperance Street, Wyke 76y   No Grave References  
169 1346 1969 07 23 Frances Mary LAMBERT 48, Park Road, Low Moor 90y   No Grave References  
169 1347 1970 01 23 Annie MATHISON St Luke's Hospital 87y   No Grave References  
169 1348 1970 06 17 Catherine WILSON 16, Moser Crescent, Swain House, Bradford 81y   No Grave References  
169 1349 1970 09 27 Annie CARR 6, Alms House, Abb Scott Lane, Low Moor 94y   No Grave References  
169 1350 1971 03 02 Walter HODGSON St Luke's Hospital, Bradford 87y   No Grave References  
169 1351 1971 03 10 Walter SUTCLIFFE Lynfield Mount, Daisy Hill 89y   No Grave References  
169 1352 1971 04 06 Emily COATES 329, Marine Road, Morecambe     No Grave References  
170 1353 1972 02 10 Kate HODGSON Bierley Hall Hospital 84y   No Grave References  
170 1354 1972 04 26 Lily MEGSON Thornton View, Clayton 86y   No Grave References  
170 1355 1972 06 14 Annie HATFIELD Royal Infirmary , Bradford 59y   No Grave References  
170 1356 1972 11 23 Frank CLARKSON Thornton View, Clayton 92y   No Grave References  
170 1357 1974 04 02 Fred TETLEY Birchlands, Rooley Lane, West Bowling 91y   No Grave References  
170 1358 1975 04 14 Edith KNAPP Harbourne, Brearcliffe Drive, Bradford 74y   No Grave References  

 

HOME