Wesley Place Methodist Church, Low Moor: Burials Book 1 1809 - 1864

Wesley Place graveyard is situated on Cleckheaton Road, between First Street and Chapel Road, opposite 'Ciba' chemicals. Following the closure and demolition of buildings used by the church in the 1970’s, houses were built on the site of the church and Sunday school and the upkeep of the graveyard transferred to Bradford Council. It is currently in a very sorry state. 

 
 
Pg Entry Date Name Surname Abode Age Yard Notes Grave
1 1 1809 11 02 Rhoda WORSNOP Low Moor 8d  Daughter of James and Suzey 
1 2 1818 04 12 James PARKINSON Low Moor 63y      
1 3 1825 12 21 Martha PARKINSON Low Moor 64y      
1 4 1836 08 09 Joseph Benson TORDOFF Low Moor 10m   Son of Josh. and Joanna  
1 5 1837 08 03 John STAINTHORP Low Moor        
1 6 1837 11 30 Sarah CLARKSON Low Moor   O Grave 29/30 N29
1 7 1838 02 11 Mary HARDWICK Low Moor   O   N24
1 8 1838 03 22 Edward HANDFORTH Low Moor   O   O08
2 9 1838 03 25 William Francis BIRKBY Low Moor   O   O30
2 10 1838 04 04 Jane WRIGHT Low Moor   O   J16
2 11 1838 06 03 Lydia BIRKBY Low Moor 59y O   P30
2 12 1838 06 10 David HAINSWORTH Low Moor 8m O   N31
2 13 1838 06 23 Ann CLARKSON Low Moor 4y O   J29
2 14 1838 07 11 George WORSNOP Low Moor   O   N06
2 15 1838 07 17 Sarah PYRAH Low Moor 2y11m O   B47
2 16 1838 08 15 Hannah HIGGINS Horton 36 O   P37
3 17 1838 08 28 Barraclough ELLIS Low Moor 8m O   N14
3 18 1838 09 05 Joshua RHODES Bierley 2w O   O08
3 19 1838 09 27 Edward FIRTH Slack End   O   G44
3 20 1838 11 03 John WILSON Low Moor 5y O   P06
3 21 1838 11 13 Mary WHITE Low Moor   O   J13
3 22 1838 11 13 John WILKINSON Carr Lane   O   F17
3 23 1838 11 19 Mary SWAIN Wibsey   O   P29
3 24 1838 12 30 Ellen HARDWICK Low Moor   O   O24
4 25 1839 03 10 Harriet TORDOFF Low Moor 2y O   N43
4 26 1839 03 14 Ann TORDOFF Low Moor 7y O   N43
4 27 1839 03 22 Martha ADAM Low Moor 2w O   N04
4 28 1839 03 26 Lydia EMMETT Low Moor 18y O   J09
4 29 1839 03 31 Joseph TORDOFF Low Moor 10m O   N43
4 30 1839 04 21 Mary Ann HARDWICK Low Moor 25y O   J04
4 31 1839 04 28 William BROOK Low Moor 2y11m O   J15
4 32 1839 07 17 Mary King ELLIS Low Moor 2y O   E32
5 33 1839 07 21 Samuel WRIGHT Low Moor 11y O   J16
5 34 1839 07 24 Helen RHODES North Bierley 1d O   O08
5 35 1839 08 07 Nancy WILKINSON Hunsworth 14d O   J44
5 36 1839 08 15 Caroline HARRISON Low Moor 20y O   J38
5 37 1839 08 18 Rose Ann WORSNOP Bowling Lane 1y O   N26
5 38 1839 09 05 Mary Alice PICKARD Wortley 5w O   N48
5 39 1839 12 19 Mary Ann HARDWICK Low Moor 33y O   J06
5 40 1840 01 16 Thorbias CLARKSON Low Moor 13m O Grave 29/30 N29
6 41 1840 02 09 Martha HARDY Buttershaw 4y O   C25
6 42 1840 03 05 Sarah BIRKBY Bowling 16y O   J12
6 42 1840 03 05 William BIRKBY Bowling 2w O   J12
6 43 1840 03 26 Martha BROOK Bowling 55 O   J13
6 44 1840 03 26 Sarah ILLINGWORTH Low Moor 12d O   P04
6 45 1840 04 10 James PRATT Low Moor 41y O   H15
6 46 1840 04 16 Mary ILLINGWORTH Low Moor 4w O   P04
6 47 1840 04 22 George WORSNOP Bowling 1y O   N28
6 48 1840 04 22 Ann BOWER Low Moor 4y O   A47
7 49 1840 05 10 Ann RILEY Carr Lane 6y O   S40
7 50 1840 05 27 Martha TORDOFF Hill Top 41y O   H02
7 51 1840 06 03 Ann HODGSON Salthorn 31y O   J20
7 52 1840 09 02 Jonathan WOOLER Carr Lane 25y O   N36
7 53 1840 09 09 Frederick BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 4y O   T18
7 54 1840 10 02 Elizh. WOOLER Carr Lain 11y O   N33
7 55 1840 10 07 Josiah HOLMES Bowling Lain 3y O   P08
7 56 1840 10 14 Sarah WORSNOP Hill Top 66y O   M29
8 57 1840 10 25 Edmund CLOUGH Cleckheaton 2y4m O   N17
8 58 1840 10 26 Mary BOWER Low Moor 5w O   A47
8 59 1840 11 25 John BARRACLOUGH Odsal 41w O   E03
8 60 1840 12 03 Ann HOLMS Horse Close Bridge 22y O   C12
8 61 1840 12 06 Mary BOWER Raw Nook 25 O   A47
8 62 1840 12 25 Mary Ann WORSNOP Storr Hill 29y O   M22
8 63 1841 01 28 Jonas ELLIS Low Moor 6m O   N14
8 64 1841 02 14 John HALL Woodhouse Hill 26y O   R12
9 65 1841 02 23 Rhoda WORSNOP Hill 3 O   M22
9 66 1841 03 14 Hannah HILL Woodhouse Hill 23 O   Q02
9 67 1841 04 13 Martha HARDY Wyke 26y O   E25
9 68 1841 04 27 Hannah HARDCASTLE Wyke 1y10m O   O17
9 69 1841 05 05 Charles HELLEWELL North Bierley 13m O   F06
9 70 1841 06 03 Sarah METCALF Hunsworth 1y11m O   M44
9 71 1841 06 04 Martha ROLENSON Hill Top Low Moor 17y O   N02
9 72 1841 06 11 Ann CROWTHER Low Moor 2w O   Q04
10 73 1841 06 20 Rachel HOLMES Bowling Lane 1y10m O   P08
10 74 1841 07 01 Abraham BIRKBECK Hill Top 3y O   H16
10 75 1841 07 01 David ROLINSON Hill Top 5m O   N02
10 76 1841 07 16 William CASS Horton 29y O   C26
10 77 1841 07 29 Eliza ELLIS Hill Top 2d O   N14
10 78 1841 08 08 Henry WIDDOP Hill Top 6m O   C30
10 79 1841 09 07 Hannah ELLIS Brashawfold 45y O   N12
10 80 1841 12 11 Elizabeth Ann Wilson TAYLOR Hunslet 14m O   Q21
11 81 1842 01 06 Margret PICKARD Wortley 5d O   N48
11 82 1842 02 23 Susannah TORDOFF Hill Top 56 O   N21
11 83 1842 02 27 Maria GRAY Horse Close 53y O   J14
11 84 1842 03 16 Samuel BIRKBY Wike 68 O   P30
11 85 1842 04 06 Joseph HALL Woodhouse Hill 50y O   R02
11 86 1842 04 14 Sarah CASS Little Horton 54y O   C26
11 87 1842 04 21 Mary HEATON Woodhouse Hill 12y O   R05
11 88 1842 04 24 Mary Ann BREAKS Low Moor 21y O   S27
12 89 1842 04 24 Jonas WORSNOP Horton 13m O   N26
12 90 1842 05 06 Mary WRIGHT Hill Top 65y O   O16
12 91 1842 06 03 Jeremiah HOLMES Horse Close Bridge 7m O   O12
12 92 1842 07 10 Squire Tordoff SALISBURY Little Horton 4m O   O21
12 93 1842 08 06 Sam. WALKER Low Moor 5m O   R07
12 94 1842 08 21 Mary FIRTH Pottery Fields Near Leeds 1y11m O   G44
12 95 1842 08 28 Mary HALL Woodhouse Hill 17y O   R01
12 96 1842 08 29 Mary WOOLER Carr Lain 3y O   N34
13 97 1842 09 01 Sarah HARKER Low Moor 2y O   R15
13 98 1842 09 02 Ann Dyson HOLMES Bowling Lane 3m O   P08
13 99 1842 10 06 Elizabeth PRIESTLEY Carr Lane 83y O   Q25
13 100 1842 10 16 Samuel ILLINGWORTH Coke Row 28y O   R04
13 101 1842 11 04 Hannah ASQUITH Raw Nook 65 O   Q24
13 102 1842 11 10 Mary Jane BOWLTON Hill Top 15m O   R21
13 103 1842 11 16 George HALL Woodhouse Hill 4w O   R05
13 104 1842 11 20 Mark WILKINSON Hunsworth 13y O   J44
14 105 1842 11 20 James HAINSWORTH Bowling 3y O   N31
14 106 1842 11 30 Joseph HALL Woodhouse Hill 17y O   R01
14 107 1842 12 07 George FLETCHER Low Moor 3y O   Q35
14 108 1842 12 11 J. Samuel ILLINGWORTH Low Moor 1y O   P04
14 109 1842 12 13 Mary EVANS Low Moor 1y O   R12
14 110 1842 12 18 Squire THOMAS Woodhouse Hill 67y O   R03
14 111 1842 12 20 Sarah PEARSON Raw Nook 21y O   T20
14 112 1843 01 01 James HODGSON Smiddles 36 O   C47
15 113 1843 02 21 Samson HIRST Hedge Nook 10y O   N08
15 114 1843 03 01 Elizabeth WILKINSON Carr Laine 66y O   F17
15 115 1843 03 20 Martha WADDINGTON Little Horton 22y O   C26
15 116 1843 04 30 Thomas BYWATER Long Row 2y O   Q12
15 117 1843 05 07 William WRIGHT Low Moor 62y O   Q16
15 118 1843 05 28 Elizabeth DOWNS New Road 1m O   O30
15 119 1843 06 08 Martha FLETCHER Low Moor 76y O   Q35
15 120 1843 06 25 Susanna ROBINSON Hill Top 21y O   N02
16 121 1843 07 12 Thomas WRIGHT Low Moor 40y O   N10
16 122 1843 08 06 James BARTLE Hedge Nook 65 O   R10
16 123 1843 08 08 Isaac WIDDOP Long Row Low Moor 52 O   O04
16 124 1843 08 12 Rebecca Ann CLOUGH Cleckheaton 3y5m O   N17
16 125 1843 08 13 Elizabeth HAINSWORTH Bowling 23 O   N31
16 126 1843 08 15 John WILKINSON Low Moor 74 O   P35
16 127 1843 08 27 Mary Ann LUMB Hunsworth 12m O   E06
16 128 1843 09 15 Nelly PRATT Huddersfield 37 O   H18
17 129 1843 10 04 Carrline HARRISON Bowling 11m O   J38
17 130 1843 10 04 Betty BARRACLOUGH Collry Row Low Moor 30y O   T18
17 131 1843 12 17 Zilphah WORSNOP North Bierley 22w O   M25
17 132 1844 01 02 Hannah WORSNOP Hill Top 68y O   O34
17 133 1844 01 03 Robert EMMETT New Roads 2y O   O07
17 134 1844 02 01 Thomas HARDY Wike 17y O   E26
17 135 1844 02 23 Mary BIRKBECK Hill Top 3y O   H16
17 136 1844 02 27 Mary King PICKARD Bradford 9m O   N48
18 137 1844 04 02 Samuel HIGGINS Hill Top 21y O   P34
18 138 1844 04 03 James BEST Hill Top 29y O   P26
18 139 1844 04 16 Sarah WRIGHT Low Moor 79y O   N10
18 140 1844 04 28 Rose TOMMES Woodhouse Hill 68y O   K03
18 141 1844 05 10 Sarah WORSNOP Bradford 40y O   M26
18 142 1844 07 10 Thomas DOWNS Low Moor 6y O   T45
18 143 1844 07 12 Henry HALL Woodhouse Hill 39y O   R05
18 144 1844 07 13 Edward Pyrah FIRTH Buttershaw 1m O   G42
19 145 1844 07 24 James JESSOP Low Moor 11m O   E08
19 146 1844 07 25 Sarah Ann LOFTHOUSE Bottoms 20y O   T22
19 147 1844 08 21 Susey Ann TORDOFF Low Moor 3y O   P02
19 148 1844 08 27 John HIRST Low Moor 55y O   K25
19 149 1844 11 22 Nancy TORDOFF Bowling Lane 23y O   P03
19 150 1844 11 27 Emily KELLETT Carr Lane 9m O   E17
19 151 1844 12 01 Joshua BROOK Raw Nook 76y O   O02
19 152 1844 12 10 George WILSON Low Moor 15m O   Q06
20 153 1844 12 11 Levi HALEY Hill Top 27y O   S24
20 154 1844 12 15 Emma FOX Hill Top 13/4m O   Q08
20 155 1844 12 17 Alfred FOX Carr Lane 1y O   R16
20 156 1844 12 18 Mary BARTLE Fare Birley 66y O   R10
20 157 1845 01 21 Sarah HARDCASTLE North Bierley 6y O   P17
20 158 1845 01 23 Squire TOMMIS Woodhouse Hill 19y O   R03
20 159 1845 01 26 Sarah HARDCASTLE Hill Top 77y O   J04
20 160 1845 01 26 James METCALF Hunsworth 52y O   U44
21 161 1845 01 28 William WORSNOP Buttershaw 26y O   M20
21 162 1845 01 31 Joseph BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 54y O   E02
21 163 1845 02 15 Ann FIRTH Beck Hill 28y O   G44
21 164 1845 03 05 William WILKINSON Hunsworth 1½y O   J44
21 165 1845 03 23 Sally PEARSON Hill Top 84 O   H14
21 166 1845 03 28 Wm. Walter WORSNOP Bowling 10d O   N28
21 167 1845 04 13 Sarah HARDWICK Hill Top 7m O   N24
21 168 1845 04 16 Ann HARDCASTLE Oakenshaw 6 O   O17
22 169 1845 04 18 Martha FIRTH Shelf 26 O   G45
22 170 1845 04 27 Elizabeth B...? Raw Nook 1y O   R04
22 171 1845 05 04 James THORNTON Hill Top 1y O   K21
22 172 1845 05 26 Abraham WORSNOP Bowling Lane 7m O   N26
22 173 1845 06 09 Elizabeth BROWN Low Moor 2y O   Q32
22 174 1845 06 15 Martha HARDWICK Low Moor 7m O   N24
22 175 1845 07 27 Joseph STAINTHORP Snake Hill 68y O   F04
22 176 1845 08 19 Hannah WOODHEAD Low Moor 68y O   F21
23 177 1845 08 29 Robert CLARKSON Low Moor 6y O   J29
23 178 1845 08 29 Jonathan WORSNOP Low Moor 32 O   M25
23 179 1845 08 31 Hannah ELLIS Hill Top 1y O   N14
23 180 1845 09 09 Betty Hannah BARRACLOUGH Denom 2y O   T18
23 181 1845 09 10 Sushannh HIGGINS Hill Top 2y O   P34
23 182 1845 09 17 Thos Henry WORSNOP Wike 1y O   E26
23 183 1845 09 19 Natthaw RHODS Wike 3w O   O08
23 184 1845 09 24 Alfred SALISBURY Little Horton 2y O   O21
24 185 1845 10 14 Hannah HARDY Buttershaw 44 O   O25
24 186 1845 10 19 Emeline BLYTHE Low Moor 3w O   K30
24 187 1845 11 09 Martha BARRACLOUGH Slack 4y O   E03
24 188 1845 11 16 Joseph WALKER Bottoms 1½y O   B40
24 188 1845 11 16 Susannah WALKER Bottoms 9y O   B40
24 189 1845 11 23 Sarah Ann WALKER Bottoms 1½y O   B40
24 190 1845 11 23 Henry Burton BLYTH Low Moor 2? O   R30
24 191 1845 11 27 Ann HARRISON Deane 3y O   B37
24 192 1845 12 07 Thomas DOWNS New Road Side 18m O   O32
25 193 1845 12 16 Mary Jane POLLARD Woodhouse Hill 10w O   T13
25 194 1845 12 31 Joseph CLEGG Low Moor 51y O   R32
25 195 1846 01 29 Emma Jane FOX Hill Top 10m O   Q09
25 196 1846 02 13 Elizabeth HALEY Hill Top 5m O   K09
25 197 1846 02 14 Sophia WOODCOCK Hill Top 6y O   Q10
25 198 1846 02 15 Isaac WIDDOP Low Moor 1y O   C30
25 199 1846 02 20 Joseph BIRKBECK Hill Top 1y O   H16
25 200 1846 03 01 Emma HIRST Hedge Nook 13w O   N08
26 201 1846 03 15 William GREEN Bottoms 27y O   T24
26 202 1846 03 31 Jemey CARTER Hill Top 3y11m O   R27
26 203 1846 04 01 William BOYS Hill Top 10y11m O   K23
26 204 1846 04 12 Sarah HALEY Hill Top 61y O   S03
26 205 1846 04 21 Betty CARTER Hill Top 5y O   K27
26 206 1846 05 05 Levi HALEY Hill Top 1y O   J08
26 207 1846 05 10 Emma WOODHEAD Low Moor 1y O   R16
26 208 1846 05 19 Grace Ann SHIPLEY Low Moor 2y O   P10
27 209 1846 05 29 Mary WRIGHT Shelf 49y O   N09
27 210 1846 07 12 William BROOK Hedge Nook 44y O   K13
27 211 1846 07 14 Thomas EVANS Hill Top 34y O   R13
27 212 1846 09 10 William BURNETT Low Moor 29y O   E15
27 213 1846 09 27 Elizabeth WOODHEAD Low Moor 10m O   J16
27 214 1846 11 01 Eliza PLATTS Low Moor 20y O   N11
27 215 1846 11 13 Harriet Bolland CARTER Low Moor 1y O   R27
27 216 1847 01 05 Hannah BROWN Low Moor 62y O   Q31
28 217 1847 01 06 John KELLETT Carr Lane 4y O   F01
28 218 1847 01 10 Betty TORDOFF Low Moor 18y O   P02
28 219 1847 01 24 John HELLIWELL North Bierley 17m O   T06
28 220 1847 01 27 Wm. JEFFRIES Low Moor 23y O   O03
28 221 1847 01 31 Sally Ann BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 3m O   S18
28 222 1847 02 04 Lydia CROWTHER Beck Hill Wibsey 1½y O   P30
28 223 1847 02 14 Godfrey KELLETT Shelf 8m O   J02
28 224 1847 02 14 Godfrey KELLETT Shelf 2y O   J02
29 225 1847 02 21 John BROOK Bowling 67y O   J13
29 226 1847 02 21 John HALEY Hill Top Low Moor 9m O   J08
29 227 1847 02 25 Joseph WALKER Low Moor 6m O   R07
29 228 1847 03 02 Ann HOLMES Hedge Nook 9d O   N08
29 229 1847 03 07 Mary Ann BARTLE Hedge Nook 30y O   J15
29 230 1847 04 02 Sarah BROOK Hedge Nook Wike 46y O   K13
29 231 1847 04 05 Ann HIRST Hedge Nook 13d O   P03
29 232 1847 05 09 Mary Ann HORROCKS Low Moor 18y O   H06
30 233 1847 07 05 William SIMONS Carr Lane 24y O   O19
30 234 1847 08 04 John BIRKBY Bowling Lane 14y O   J12
30 235 1847 08 24 Hannah HORROCKS Low Moor 29y O   H06
30 236 1847 09 28 Mary PEARSON Low Moor 49y O   M06
30 237 1847 11 11 Fanny WORSNOP Low Moor 82y O   O26
30 238 1847 12 07 Sarah KNOWLES Woodhouse Hill 65y O   K01
30 239 1847 12 15 Joseph FIRTH Carr Lane 75y O   B10
30 240 1847 12 29 Emma BIRKBECK Hill Top 1w O   N22
31 241 1847 12 30 Jabez DOWNS Low Moor 31y O   T44
31 242 1848 01 05 Martha GRAY Wike 25y O   J14
31 243 1848 01 06 Samuel HOULDSWORTH Low Moor 2½y O   J01
31 244 1848 03 28 Jonas WORSNOP Lo.... 26 O   O26
31 245 1848 04 30 Alfred KAY Bierley 9m O   R03
31 246 1848 05 03 Martha Ann SLATER Hill Top 1y O   H02
31 247 1848 05 04 Sarah PEARSON Hill Top 10m O   T20
31 248 1848 05 08 Samuel BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 2y O   S20
32 249 1848 05 15 Mary Ann BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 2y O   S22
32 250 1848 05 18 Joseph HARDWICK Hill Top 3y O   J06
32 251 1848 05 23 Ruth BOYS Low Moor 12y O   Q34
32 252 1848 05 28 Isaac HOLROYD Low Moor 1y O   P28
32 253 1848 05 28 Henry MYRES Low Moor 1y O   J18
32 254 1848 06 13 Joseph ELLIS Low Moor 8y O   N12
32 255 1848 06 14 Timothy MUNCY Low Moor 13y O   ?06
32 256 1848 06 16 Daniel BYWATER Hill Top 1y7m O   Q14
33 257 1848 06 22 Ellen GRAY Hedge Nook 5m O   G14
33 258 1848 07 09 John BROWN Low Moor 37y O   Q32
33 259 1848 07 23 Mary VARLEY Low Moor 2m O   O21
33 260 1848 08 06 Martha BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 22y O   J24
33 261 1848 09 30 James HORSFALL Horse Close Bridge 9d O   ?12
33 262 1849 01 07 Mercy WILKINSON Low Moor 78 O   P05
33 263 1849 01 26 Alfred HARDWICK Hill Top 10d O   J06
33 264 1849 02 07 Lewis AMBLER Hill Top 79 O   S12
34 265 1849 02 23 (Unreadable) (UNREADABLE) Wike ? O   T22
34 266 1849 03 12 James HOLMES Hedge Nook 5d O   N??
34 267 1849 03 13 William HARRISON Bradford 8m O   J38
34 268 1849 03 16 William HOLDSWORTH Low Moor 1y3m O   J??
34 269 1849 03 24 Edwin STAINTHORP Bowling 4m O   J13
34 270 1849 05 04 Susey HARTLEY Wike 34y O   H34
34 271 1849 07 01 William Henry HALEY Hill Top 1y O   S24
34 272 1849 07 06 Mary HOLROYD Hill Top 6m O   P28
35 273 1849 07 11 Hannah MITCHELL Low Moor 79 O   K31
35 274 1849 07 31 Edmund NORTH Hill Top 1m O   M18
35 275 1849 08 22 Sarah Ann HOLDEN East Bierley 25y O   J44
35 276 1849 09 01 Ellen UMPLEBY Hill Top 8w O   M33
35 277 1849 09 13 Sally HOLDEN East Bierley 4½y O   J44
35 278 1849 09 20 Mark Wm. WILKINSON North Bierley 20d O   H44
35 279 1849 10 03 Mary Ann BIRKBECK Hill Top 3m O   H16
35 280 1849 10 16 Harriot SMITH North Bierley 29y O   Q32
36 281 1849 11 05 Sarah Ann BYWATER Hill Top 1y O   Q14
36 282 1849 11 14 Thomas BARRACLOUGH Hill Top 23y O   J04
36 283 1849 12 02 Newton ROBINSON Hill Top 23y O   N03
36 284 1849 12 06 John NORTH Horse Close Bridge 83y O   O11
36 285 1849 12 11 Mary PYRAH Low Moor 22y O   B47
36 286 1849 12 16 Elizabeth NIBETT Hill Top 55y O   B24
36 287 1849 12 21 Ezra DOWNS New Begin 2y O   T45
36 288 1849 12 23 Thomas KERSHAW Hunsworth 3y5m O    
37 289 1849 12 26 Elizabeth WORSNOP Bowling Lane 1y O   O27
37 290 1850 01 13 Ann BARRACLOUGH Hill Top 64y O   P24
37 291 1850 01 17 Sally A. BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 4m O   S18
37 292 1850 01 29 Ruth HARDWICK Hill Top 5m O   N24
37 293 1850 01 30 Elizabeth TORDOFF North Bierley 23y O   J23
37 294 1850 02 24 Firth PRIESTLEY Hill Top 63y O   R24
37 295 1850 03 06 Francis NORTH Hill Top 8m O   M18
37 296 1850 03 09 Samuel ADAMS Low Moor 8m O   N04
38 297 1850 03 21 Hannah VARLEY Hill Top 7m O   O20
38 298 1850 03 02 Isaac WIDDOP Low Moor 1y11m O   O05
38 299 1850 04 03 Abel KAY North Bierley 2d O   R03
38 300 1850 04 20 Susanna TORDOFF Buttershaw 7y O   N21
38 301 1850 04 29 Martha TORDOFF Hill Top 5m O   J03
38 302 1850 05 14 Jonathan L. EVANS Low Moor 1y5m O   S14
38 303 1850 05 19 William BARRACLOUGH Hill Top 66y O   P23
38 304 1850 05 30 Sarah LIGHTOWLER High Fearnly 64y O   M08
39 305 1850 06 02 Matthew Wilson WORSNOP Manchester Road 6y O   M26
39 306 1850 06 10 Joseph CLEGG Low Moor 21 O   R31
39 307 1850 06 18 Sarah PYRAH Low Moor 78 O   H27
39 308 1850 06 21 Sarah BIRKBECK Hill Top 27 O   N22
39 309 1850 07 14 John WORSNOP Bowling Lane 26 O   M26
39 310 1850 08 13 Betty PEARSON Fiddler Hill 20 O   T20
39 311 1850 08 18 Mary EVANS Low Moor 6 O   S14
39 312 1850 08 18 Samuel HARTLEY Wike Lane 34 O   H34
40 313 1850 08 21 Ann BAMFORD Carr Lane 59 O   H29
40 314 1850 09 08 Mary PYRAH Low Moor 42 O   B47
40 315 1850 09 14 Susannah SALISBURY Lidget Green 5 O   O21
40 316 1850 09 28 Mary HOLMES Hedge Nook 21y O   M09
40 317 1850 10 01 Charles PICKARD Hunslit 33 O   N48
40 318 1850 10 11 Joseph JESUP Low Moor 1y O   E08
40 319 1850 10 12 Thomas UMPLEBY Hill Top 9w O   M33
40 320 1850 10 13 Sidney HALEY Hill Top 1y O   J08
41 321 1850 10 16 Samuel MITCHELL Low Moor 11m O   K31
41 322 1850 10 16 Sarah LIGHTOWLER Glass House 2y O   E21
41 323 1850 10 21 Martha ASQUITH Bowling 4d O   Q24
41 324 1850 10 24 Mary FIRTH Hunslet 55 O   F??
41 325 1850 11 07 Harriot Ann WOODCOCK Hill Top 20m O   Q10
41 326 1850 11 12 William KELLETT Low Moor 5m O   B45
41 327 1850 12 06 John TAYLOR Low Moor 21 O   Q19
41 328 1850 12 12 Mary Ann THOMPSON Hedge Nook 17 O   B19
42 329 1850 12 22 Edwin Aston HARRISON Low Moor 11m O   O03
42 330 1851 01 01 Edmund EMMOTT Low Moor 7m O   N19
42 331 1851 01 06 Alfred SALISBURY Lidget Green 11m O   O21
42 332 1851 01 15 Margaret SUTCLIFFE Hill Top 11m O   B14
42 333 1851 02 02 Edwin PYRAH Low Moor 11m O   B46
42 334 1851 02 11 Emily CARTER Hill Top 3d O   R27
42 335 1851 02 16 Mary CARTER Hill Top 43 O   R27
42 336 1851 03 20 Thomas ELLIS Hill Top 15w O   N14
43 337 1851 03 28 Susey BOWER Raw Nook 48 O   M11
43 338 1851 03 28 Mary MITCHELL Low Moor 3m O   Q32
43 339 1851 04 01 Margaret HOULDSWORTH Low Moor 5y O   P31
43 340 1851 04 02 Elizabeth TORDOFF Odsal Moor 3½y O   Q03
43 341 1851 04 17 John Henry POLLARD Hill Top 1y O   C20
43 342 1851 04 18 Hannah PLATTS Low Moor 19 O   K11
43 343 1851 04 23 Sarah TAYLOR Low Moor 23 O   Q18
43 344 1851 04 30 John WRIGHT Hill Top 43 O   J17
44 345 1851 05 30 Susey Ann TORDOFF Odsal Moor 10m O   Q03
44 346 1851 06 13 John BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 3y O   S20
44 347 1851 06 14 Stephen GREAVES Manchester 9m O   N36
44 348 1851 06 18 Betty WRIGHT Low Moor 72y O   Q16
44 349 1851 06 19 Benjamin EMMOTT Low Moor 38 O   O07
44 350 1851 06 22 Alice TENNAND Low Moor 2w O   R47
44 351 1851 07 04 Judith STAINTHORP Low Moor 58y O   M19
44 352 1851 07 20 Johnson POLLARD Woodhouse Hill 5m O   T13
45 353 1851 08 01 George TORDOFF Low Moor 3d O   Q10
45 354 1851 08 01 John BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 63y O   T17
45 355 1851 08 12 Saml. TANKARD Low Moor 19m O   P05
45 356 1851 08 15 Timothy ASQUITH Raw Nook Low Moor 4y O   Q23
45 357 1851 09 02 Margaret GIBSON Low Moor 65y O   N47
45 358 1851 10 12 Mary PYRAH Low Moor 3d O   B45
45 359 1851 10 26 Martha HOLMES Low Moor 1y5m O   M09
45 360 1851 11 02 Jonathan BIRKBY Low Moor 1d O   P30
46 361 1851 11 09 Ann AINSWORTH Goose Hill Bowling 18y O   N31
46 362 1851 11 20 Ellen BOWLER Hill Top 14m O   O24
46 363 1852 01 05 Hannah Ann BROOK Raw Nook Low Moor 5w O   G02
46 364 1852 01 07 Martha RODGER Low Moor H. Top 6m O   F02
46 365 1852 01 15 William RODGER Low Moor H. Top 30min O   F02
46 366 1852 01 20 Matilda Ann WOODCOCK Low Moor 32w O   E19
46 367 1852 01 20 Ann TENNANT New Begin Low Moor 7m O   R47
46 368 1852 01 25 Sarah Ann WILSON Bradford 21y O   M27
47 369 1852 03 11 Thomas BOYES Low Moor 4y O   P33
47 370 1852 04 06 Henrietta FORD Hill Top Low Moor 14m O   K06
47 371 1852 04 13 Martha Ann RODGERS Fiddler Hill Low Moor 9w O   F03
47 372 1852 04 13 Squire GRAY Hedge Nook 7m O   J14
47 373 1852 04 15 Fred ROWLEY Hill Top Low Moor 7m O   P19
47 374 1852 05 09 Martha TORDOFF New Begin 7m O   J03
47 375 1852 05 12 Hannah HELLEWELL Bierley Lane 4y6m O   F06
47 376 1852 06 01 Martha Ann WIDDOP Low Moor 3y11m O   C30
48 377 1852 08 04 Sarah BARTLE Raw Nook 32y O   R09
48 378 1852 08 12 Jemmey EVANS Low Moor 1½y O   S14
48 379 1852 09 04 Lucy WOODCOCK Low Moor 18w O   Q10
48 380 1852 09 19 John Worsnop WILSON Oakenshaw 9m O   M27
48 381 1852 09 21 John KELLY Hill Top Low Moor 17m O   O23
48 382 1852 09 28 Emma DOWNS Low Moor 15y O   T42
48 383 1852 10 06 Mary BARTLE Hill Top Low Moor 9m O   J15
48 384 1852 10 13 Eliza PRATT Hill Top Low Moor 3d O   J16
49 385 1852 10 21 William BROOKE Wike 16w O   K13
49 386 1852 11 01 Martha ILLINGWORTH Oakenshaw 6h O   B40
49 387 1852 11 10 Alice SUTCLIFFE Hill Top Low Moor 11m O   B14
49 388 1852 11 11 Joseph FIRTH Low Moor 21y O   B10
49 389 1852 11 30 Jonas GRAY Low Moor 1y O   J14
49 390 1852 12 12 Mary THOMPSON Bradford 2m O   B19
49 391 1852 12 17 William H. BARRACLOUGH Low Moor Hill Top 2y5m O   S20
49 392 1852 12 25 Mary Jane STEAD Leeds 1y O   N48
50 393 1852 12 25 James H. WOODHEAD Low Moor 11m O   Q30
50 394 1852 12 29 Betty FURNESS Low Moor 64y O   E30
50 395 1853 01 05 Hannah BROOK Salthorn Low Moor 82y O   G02
50 396 1853 01 18 Joseph ARNOLD North Bierley 29y O   F05
50 397 1853 02 02 John EVANS North Bierley 39y O   S13
50 398 1853 02 06 Henry JESSOP New Begin Low Moor 2y3m O   E08
50 399 1853 02 09 Nancy LISTER Leeds 48 O   P16
50 400 1853 02 26 Christopher TAYLOR Gateshead 16m O   Q21
51 401 1853 03 10 Pearson METCALF Okenshaw 10m O   M44
51 402 1853 03 13 Elizh. LOFTHOUSE Low Moor 31y O   T22
51 403 1853 03 13 Sarah EVANS Hill Top Low Moor 35y O   S13
51 404 1853 03 30 Hannah STAINTHORP North Bierley 7m O   F04
51 405 1853 04 03 Ruth BROOKE Wike 21y O   K13
51 406 1853 04 05 John James EVANS Low Moor 10w O   S13
51 407 1853 04 05 Elizabeth EVANS Low Moor 13y O    
51 408 1853 04 05 William BYWATER Low Moor 82y O   O40
52 409 1853 04 22 Ann LAYCOCK Low Moor 8m O   I23
52 410 1853 04 27 Elizabeth HOLMES Bowling Lane 21y O   P09
52 411 1853 05 07 Sarah A. LAYCOCK Low Moor 15m O   H23
52 412 1853 05 19 Sarah WILKINSON East Bierley 23y O   H44
52 413 1853 06 09 George TORDOFF Low Moor 53y O   P01
52 414 1853 06 19 Sarah BURKBECK Hill Top 15w O   H16
52 415 1853 07 24 Emma FOX Bowling Lane 5y O   R18
52 416 1853 07 29 Hiram HOLMES Bowling Lane 22m O   Q09
53 417 1853 08 17 Susey WORSNOP Low Moor 65y O   M21
53 418 1853 08 28 Emma RODGER Low Moor 5h O   F03
53 419 1853 09 04 James Cotton AMBLER Hill Top 2m O   S12
53 420 1853 09 15 William ARNOLD North Bierley 67y O   G05
53 421 1853 09 18 Emma WILKINSON East Bierley 8m O   H44
53 422 1853 09 28 Martha RODGERS Farnley 10w O   F02
53 423 1853 10 27 Jonas LIGHTOWLER Hedge Nook 81y O Waterloo veteran M08
53 424 1853 11 15 Charles MYRES Hill Top 1y10m O   I18
54 425 1853 12 06 Mary FOX Bowling Lane 16y O   R18
54 426 1853 12 14 Judath VARLEY Hill Top 2y O   O20
54 427 1853 12 20 Sarah Jane FOX Bowling Lane 1y9m O   R18
54 428 1853 12 25 Philip BROWN Low Moor 13y O   Q31
54 429 1853 12 30 Samuel TAYLOR Low Moor 50y O   Q19
54 430 1854 01 01 Betty EMMETT Low Moor 11m O   J28
54 431 1854 01 03 Harrit HOLDEN North Bierley 7m O   I44
54 432 1854 01 08 Martha BOOTHROYD North Bierley 19y O   O48
55 433 1854 01 18 Betty H. BARRACLOUGH Hill Top 2y8m O   S18
55 434 1854 02 15 Rose SUTCLIFFE Buttershaw 6m O   B14
55 435 1854 02 17 Hannah HARNSLEY Glass Houses 41y O   D47
55 436 1854 02 19 Mary STAINTHORP Hill Top 33y O   N19
55 437 1854 02 21 Sarah WILLIAMS Low Moor 44y O   R34
55 438 1854 02 22 Thomas WRIGHT Hill Top 5y O   Q17
55 439 1854 02 25 Mary WRIGHT Hill Top 2y10m O   Q17
55 440 1854 03 21 Sarah KELLY Hill Top 5y6m O   O23
56 441 1854 03 29 James BROOK Wike 24y O   K13
56 442 1854 04 04 Joseph GIBSON Bierly 73y O   N47
56 443 1854 04 05 Frederick PEARSON Hill Top 1y O   T20
56 444 1854 04 16 Ann BIRKBY Farnley Moorside 6y O   Q29
56 445 1854 04 26 Thomas WORSNOP Hill Top 16y O   M31
56 446 1854 05 02 David ROBINSON Hill Top 61y O   N03
56 447 1854 05 03 Mary Ann GIBSON Raw Nook 3y O   N47
56 448 1854 05 25 William ENGLAND Low Moor 6y6m O   C31
57 449 1854 06 28 Alice Ann PLATTS Low Moor 1y O   K11
57 450 1854 07 05 Samuel TAYLOR Hill Top 3d O   Q19
57 451 1854 07 09 Elizabeth BIRKBY Low Moor 6y O   K44
57 452 1854 07 22 Sophia KELLETT Carr Lane 9m O   F18
57 453 1854 07 28 Louisa BOOTHROYD Raw Nook 1y O   P48
57 454 1854 08 08 William PLATT Hill Top 2y10m O   G15
57 455 1854 08 27 Hannah TORDOFF Raw Nook 13y O   K04
57 456 1854 09 01 Elizh. ELLIS Hill Top 7m O   N13
58 456 1854 09 01 John NEEDHAM Bradford 26y O   F23
58 458 1854 09 08 Judith STAINTHORP Bierley Lane 81y O   F04
58 459 1854 09 12 Agatha GRANGER Low Moor 17y O   B34
58 460 1854 09 21 Susannah WORSNOP Bowling Lane 16m O   O27
58 461 1854 10 06 Isaac BURNETT Low Moor 73y O   H13
58 462 1854 10 31 Joseph LOCKWOOD Low Moor 17y O   S36
58 463 1854 11 19 Ann HARDWICK Low Moor 47y O   O24
58 464 1854 11 22 Stephen BEST Low Moor 68y O   R27
59 465 1854 12 07 James WATSON Oakenshaw 18y O   H35
59 466 1854 12 19 Elizabeth RHODES Low Moor 3y O   O08
59 467 1854 12 21 Betty HOYLE Bradford 8m O   S37
59 468 1855 01 18 Rosamond WOODHEAD Low Moor 27½ O   Q40
59 469 1855 02 20 Squire BURNETT Low Moor 18w O   S46
59 470 1855 03 06 Hannah Mary BELL Wike 6w O   J05
59 471 1855 03 27 Ann HOLMES Hill Top 2y10m O   O11
59 472 1855 04 08 Susanna DOWNS Low Moor 2y O   T45
60 473 1855 04 14 John PRATT Hill Top 73y O   I14
60 474 1855 04 20 Mary TAYLOR Hill Top 53 O   Q19
60 475 1855 04 23 James PYRAH Wortley 2w O   B45
60 476 1855 04 26 Mary Ann CLARKSON Cleckheaton 20y O   N29
60 477 1855 05 01 Thomas WORSNOP Low Moor 76 O   M31
60 478 1855 05 01 Amos WILKINSON East Bierley 8m O   H44
60 479 1855 05 01 John DOWNES Low Moor 49y O   T41
60 480 1855 07 22 William TORDOFF Low Moor 45y O   N21
61 481 1855 07 26 William BYWATER Low Moor 60y O   Q13
61 482 1855 09 16 Ann RILEY Low Moor 50y O   S40
61 483 1855 10 15 Jonas BOWLER Low Moor 17m O   O25
61 484 1855 11 04 Benjamine WILSON Low Moor 11m O   Q06
61 485 1855 11 16 John BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 2y O   H11
61 486 1855 11 19 Emma STEAD Hill Top Low Moor 20m O   H11
61 487 1855 11 22 Esther Jane HIRST Wike 7m O   N08
61 488 1855 11 25 Denton RHODES Wyke 6m O   O09
62 489 1855 11 25 Hannah WILSON Hill Top Low Moor 3y7m O   H15
62 490 1855 11 29 Jonathan TORDOFF Hill Top Low Moor 10d O   J02
62 491 1855 12 01 Mary Maria KELLETT Manchester 5½y O   F16
62 492 1855 12 11 James WATSON Okenshaw 16d O   H35
62 493 1855 12 13 Atkinson PLATTS Low Moor 16m O   N11
62 494 1855 12 16 Ruth PEARSON Low Moor 9m O   S20
62 495 1855 12 25 Sarah Ann HOLDEN Low Moor 5y O   J44
62 496 1855 12 26 Hannah ELLIS Hill Top Low Moor 7m O   N14
63 497 1855 12 28 Oliver FORD Hill Top Low Moor 6m O   H06
63 498 1856 01 04 Stead BOWER North Bierley 5w O   M10
63 499 1856 01 12 Annie KELLETT Manchester 1½y O   F16
63 500 1856 01 13 Harriot SMITH Manchester Road Horton 22y O   P29
63 501 1856 01 20 Abraham BROOKE Wyke 19y O   H14
63 502 1856 02 02 Elizabeth HOLMES Bowling 1m O   Q09
63 503 1856 02 03 Joseph HOLDSWORTH Low Moor 3d O   J01
63 504 1856 02 13 Hannah TORDOFF Low Moor 49y O   N46
64 505 1856 02 21 Martha Ann WIDDOP Low Moor 8m O   O05
64 506 1856 03 09 Esther POLLARD Woodhouse Hill 28y O   H09
64 507 1856 03 16 Martha DOWNS Low Moor 34y O   T40
64 508 1856 03 26 Mally LOCKWOOD Raw Nook 59y O   S36
64 509 1856 03 28 Juliana ENGLAND Hill Top 20w O   C31
64 510 1856 04 06 Naomi HODGSON Bowling 22y O   C47
64 511 1856 04 21 Rebecca POLLARD Woodhouse Hill 1y O   H09
64 512 1856 04 25 Smith CARTER Hill Top 6d O   R27
65 513 1856 05 01 Emma FOX Low Moor 4y O   I26
65 514 1856 05 01 Permelia BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 3y O   S18
65 515 1856 05 04 Joseph BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 31y O   S22
65 516 1856 05 08 William WOODHEAD Farnley 1y O   Q30
65 517 1856 05 11 Squires SMITHIS Hill Top 17m O   B32
65 518 1856 05 11 Nancy FIRTH Low Moor 54 O   D12
65 519 1856 05 15 Manasseh HARDWICK Low Moor 11m O   N24
65 520 1856 05 16 James WORSNOP Shelf 74y O   M35
66 521 1856 05 25 Joseph THORNTON North Bierley 10m O   E06
66 521 1856 05 25 Selina THORNTON North Bierley 3y3m O   E06
66 522 1856 06 01 Fanny POLLARD Low Moor 3y7m O   C20
66 523 1856 06 02 Richard HOLROYD Low Moor 8m O   P28
66 524 1856 06 03 Martha SIMPSON Cleckheaton 20m O   P12
66 525 1856 06 08 Emanuel SPENCELEY Hundworth 16d O   M46
66 526 1856 06 11 Sam BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 9m O   S18
66 527 1856 06 19 Robert WORSNOP Low Moor 2d O   O26
66 528 1856 06 21 Arthur CLIFFE Low Moor 7m O   A44
67 529 1856 06 27 Frederic POLLARD Woodhouse Hill 10d O   T13
67 530 1856 06 29 Ann ILLINGWORTH Wyke Bottom 14w O   B40
67 531 1856 07 13 Herbert BYWATER Hill Top Low Moor 11w O   Q14
67 532 1856 08 05 Emma DOWNS Low Moor 4y O   O32
67 533 1856 08 10 Ann EMMETT Low Moor 67y O   J10
67 534 1856 08 13 John BIRKBECK Low Moor 2y7m O   N23
67 535 1856 08 15 George SMITH Horton 2y O   P29
67 536 1856 09 04 Sarah PRIESTLEY Low Moor 39y O   D45
68 537 1856 09 15 Sarah Ann MITCHELL Farnley 16 O   K & N29
68 538 1856 10 05 Edwin POLLARD Woodhouse Hill 5y O   H09
68 539 1856 10 15 James MITCHELL New Road Side 20y O   D25
68 540 1856 10 21 Charles HARRISON New Leeds 43y O   J38
68 541 1856 11 06 Walter HILLEY Gomersal 3y11m O   O46
68 542 1856 11 16 Sarah Ann HODGSON Oakenshaw 14m O   J20
68 543 1856 11 16 Sarah Hardaker HALEY Hill Top 4m O   K09
68 544 1856 11 19 Thomas WORSNOP Storr Hill 40y O   K19
69 545 1856 11 30 Charles SHOFFIELD Bradford 5m O   M27
69 546 1856 12 07 Thomas SMITHES Low Moor 31y O   B32
69 547 1856 12 12 Emma PRIESTLEY Low Moor 4d O   B12
69 548 1856 12 29 Joseph EMMETT Low Moor 17w O   J28
69 549 1856 12 30 Thomas Wright SMITHES Low Moor 5w O   B32
69 550 1857 01 04 Ruth BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 1y O   S20
69 551 1857 02 03 Fanny WORSNOP Shelf 12y O   M35
69 552 1857 02 04 Elizabeth LIGHTOWLER Low Moor 5y O   E21
70 553 1857 02 15 Sarah HALEY Low Moor 30y O   S24
70 554 1857 03 01 Uriah METCALF Hunsworth 8m O   M46
70 555 1857 03 14 Alice ILLINGWORTH Wyke Bottom 3d O   B40
70 556 1857 04 10 John WOODHEAD Low Moor 87y O   F21
70 557 1857 04 11 Robert WORSNOP Horton 1m O   O27
70 558 1857 05 06 Joseph HIRST Wyke 49y O   N07
70 559 1857 05 09 James CARTER Low Moor 52y O   R27
70 560 1857 06 05 John James HIRST Wyke 11d O   N08
71 561 1857 06 13 Sarah BEST Low Moor 35y O   Q26
71 562 1857 06 30 Jesse DOWNS Low Moor 2h O   O32
71 563 1857 07 27 Hannah CARTER Low Moor 66y O   R26
71 564 1857 07 27 J. Martha BOLTON Little Horton 40y O   R21
71 565 1857 07 28 Sarah Worsnop CLARKSON Little Horton 16y O   N30
71 566 1857 08 08 Ellen BOYES Low Moor 22y O   N34
71 567 1857 08 21 Sarah Ann HALL Low Moor 3m O   Q02
71 568 1857 09 13 Allbert STAINTHORP Bowling 5w O   J13
72 569 1857 09 15 Emma LOCKWOOD Low Moor 11m O   S36
72 570 1857 10 14 Maranda BURNET Low Moor 18m O   S46
72 571 1857 11 09 Fanny WORSNOP Shelf 7m O   M35
72 571 1857 11 09 James WORSNOP Shelf 7m O   M35
72 572 1857 11 15 Martha WHITE Buttershaw 1y10m O   I15
72 573 1857 11 19 Hannah CORDINGLEY Beckhill 1y O   K03
72 574 1857 11 22 Ruth PARISH Wyke 24y O   B43
72 575 1857 11 22 Marander HOMES Horton 18m O   P08
72 576 1857 11 22 Edwin GIBSON Bierley Iron Works 22y O   N47
73 577 1857 11 26 Elizabeth JHACTSON? Bradford 37y O   H09
73 578 1857 12 07 Rebecca CLOUGH Woodhouse Hill 75y O   M15
73 578 1857 12 07 Christian Samuel CLOUGH Woodhouse Hill 75y O   M16
73 579 1857 12 19 Samuel LLOYD Low Moor 14m O   Q27
73 580 1857 12 29 John CAWTHRAY Low Moor 14y O   G28
73 581 1858 01 05 Mary WOOLER Low Moor 66y O   N35
73 582 1858 01 12 Joseph WOODHEAD Low Moor 20y O   S16
73 583 1858 01 13 John Edward TORDOFF Farnley 6m O   Q03
73 584 1858 01 13 Samuel BROWN Low Moor 56y O   R36
74 585 1858 01 19 Emma ILLINGWORTH Wyke Bottoms 11d O   B40
74 586 1858 01 29 William Bywater SIMPSON Low Moor 8m O   P12
74 587 1858 02 02 William Henry HALEY Low Moor 9w O   J08
74 588 1858 02 02 James BOOTHROYD North Birly 54y O   O48
74 589 1858 02 04 Mary LAYCOCK Low Moor 9m O   J23
74 590 1858 02 10 Alice GIBSON Bierly 5d O   N46
74 591 1858 02 28 Philip MITCHELL Low Moor 7m O   Q32
74 592 1858 03 11 Mary MITCHELL Farnley 51y O   K30
75 593 1858 03 12 Edwin HOYLE Bradford 6h O   S37
75 594 1858 03 19 John TORDOFF Low Moor 30y O   I03
75 595 1858 03 23 Betty HOYLE Bradford 36y O   S37
75 596 1858 03 28 Eliza PARISH Websey 17m O   C43
75 597 1858 04 11 Grace WILSON Low Moor 68y O   K07
75 598 1858 04 17 Joanna WORSNOP Low Moor 16y O   M31
75 599 1858 04 22 Simeon LOCKWOOD Wyke Bottoms 6m O   K46
75 600 1858 05 07 Albert WOODHEAD Farnly 8m O   Q30
76 601 1858 06 23 John KNOWLES North Bierley 78y O   K01
76 602 1858 08 15 Elizabeth Ann FOX Low Moor 3y O   P04
76 603 1858 08 17 Edwin TURNER Low Moor 1y11m O   K17
76 604 1858 08 19 Ruth WILSON Low Moor 11m O   K15
76 605 1858 08 22 James HARDWICK Low Moor 58y O   J05
76 606 1858 09 23 Hannah HOLDSWORTH Low Moor 50y O   P31
76 607 1858 10 09 Sarah BEST Low Moor 16m O   Q26
76 608 1858 10 10 Jane POLLARD Woodhouse Hill 32y O   H08
77 609 1858 10 16 Hannah Maria LIGHTOWLERS Low Moor 6m O   F21
77 610 1858 10 17 James Edwin ADAMS Unslet 1y10m O   N04
77 611 1858 10 27 Abraham WORSNOP Shelf 4m O   M35
77 612 1858 11 09 Edward POLLARD Bradford 4m O   H08
77 613 1858 12 02 John HARKER Low Moor 28y O   R15
77 614 1858 12 03 William KERSHAW Low Moor 71y O   H05
77 615 1858 12 31 Alice HALEY Low Moor 13m O   K09
77 615 1858 12 31 Male Child   Low Moor 1d O   O24
78 616 1859 01 02 Sparling ASQUITH Wyke 85y O   Q24
78 618 1859 01 05 Charles GREEN Low Moor 11w O   R38
78 619 1859 01 23 Hesekiah WOODHEAD Woodhouse Hill 8y O   C08
78 620 1859 02 13 David Hodgson HALL Woodhouse Hill 24y O   R02
78 621 1859 02 21 Ephraim LAYCOCK Low Moor 2y10m O   H23
78 622 1859 02 23 John FURASS Wyke 73y O   E30
78 623 1859 03 23 Samuel Bateman TAYLOR Oxley Terrace Low Moor 3y3m O   Q18
78 624 1859 04 02 Albert TANKERD Low Moor 8m O   P05
79 625 1859 04 13 Nancy NIBLET Low Moor 58 O   O40
79 626 1859 04 14 Fred EMMETT Low Moor 4y9m O   N20
79 627 1859 04 16 Mary Ann EMMETT New Road Side 44y O   O06
79 628 1859 04 22 William DOWNS Low Moor 72 O   T43
79 629 1859 05 27 Mary UMPLEBY Low Moor 11y9m O   M33
79 630 1859 06 09 Ednah PARKINSON Low Moor 5y5m O   F43
79 631 1859 06 19 Matthias BYWATER Low Moor 42y O   Q15
79 632 1859 08 02 Hanson ELLIS Low Moor 9m O   N13
80 633 1859 08 21 Ann BARRACLOUGH Farnley 9y11m O   E03
80 634 1859 09 04 Hannah WRIGHT Low Moor 57y O   R17
80 635 1859 09 07 Mary STAINTHORP Low Moor 1y7m O   O18
80 636 1859 09 08 Harriet LAMBERT Stor Hill Bottom 29y O   E27
80 637 1859 10 08 Emily BROWN Low Moor 13m O   R36
80 638 1859 10 14 Female Child   Low Moor   O   S16
80 639 1859 10 19 Samuel RHODES Oakenshaw 24w O   J33
80 640 1859 11 01 George TORDOFF Low Moor 1m O   O01
81 641 1859 11 02 William VARLEY Low Moor 58y O   P18
81 642 1859 12 18 Harriet Ann CLARKSON Low Moor 14y O   J30
81 643 1859 12 22 William Julius DOWNS Low Moor 8y O   T39
81 644 1859 12 25 George WORSNOP Low Moor 19y O   K19
81 645 1859 12 25 Annise GARSIDE Wyke 3y O   G14
81 646 1859 12 28 Mary Ann ARNOLD Bierley 23y O   F05
81 647 1860 01 18 Sarah SWIERS Low Moor 87y O   P11
81 648 1860 02 05 Agnes WORSNOP Garsgate 7m O   O26
82 649 1860 02 07 Sarah BOYES Low Moor 46y O   P33
82 650 1860 02 12 Sarah HODGSON Raw Nook 8m O   R37
82 651 1860 02 17 Emma LIGHTOWLER Low Moor 3d O   C32
82 652 1860 02 26 Henry HALL Low Moor 5m O   Q02
82 653 1860 03 14 James William HOLROYD Low Moor 9m O   G16
82 654 1860 04 08 Mary Ann THOMAS Low Moor 13m O   B10
82 655 1860 04 10 Edwin PEARSON Low Moor 2y6m O   T20
82 656 1860 04 29 Angelina GLEDHILL Salthorn 8m O   G33
83 657 1860 04 30 John WRIGHT Okenshaw 87y O   O16
83 658 1860 04 28 Betty SUGDEN Low Moor 22y O   D06
83 659 1860 05 09 James WORSNOP Low Moor 70y O   K26
83 660 1860 06 07 Annie WOODHEAD Farnley 13m O   Q30
83 661 1860 06 09 Emily PEARSON Low Moor 3m O   T21
83 662 1860 07 05 John WORSNOP Bowling 1d O   O26
83 663 1860 07 23 Benjamin ASQUITH Low Moor 20w O   B17
83 664 1860 07 25 Mary Ann MYERS Low Moor 2y O   G18
84 665 1860 07 29 Amelia WORSNOP Bowling 27 O   J26
84 666 1860 09 09 Martha Mariah GRAY Edge Nook 2h O   J14
84 667 1860 09 23 Angelina HARDWICK Low Moor 4m O   J06
84 668 1860 10 04 Elizabeth Ann DOBSON Low Moor 3y10m O   F43
84 669 1860 10 09 David Livingstone ROBINSON Wibsey 2y7m O   M02
84 670 1860 10 11 Samuel BROOKE Wyke 3w O   K13
84 670 1860 10 11 Thomas BROOKE Wyke 3w O   K13
84 671 1860 10 19 Matthias FAIRCLOUGH Low Moor 11d O   Q12
84 672 1860 10 24 Ann BARRACLOUGH Bradford 45y O   E04
85 673 1860 10 30 Walter WILKINSON Hunsworth 16m O   H44
85 674 1860 11 09 Jane EMMETT Horton 2y O   J09
85 675 1860 11 18 Thomas HALL Low Moor 6m O   O41
85 676 1860 11 18 John PEARSON Low Moor 63y O   M06
85 677 1860 11 18 Joseph WILSON Low Moor 86y O   K07
85 678 1860 11 22 Thomas WILSON Wyke Bottoms 6y O   S23
85 679 1860 11 27 Joshua ILLINGWORTH Low Moor Bottoms 18m O   B40
85 680 1860 11 30 Mary HARDY Stor Hill Bottoms 73y O   E27
86 681 1860 11 30 Sarah Ann WILSON Wyke Bottoms 1y11m O   S23
86 682 1860 12 23 Albert HELLIWELL North Bierley 2y3m O   M44
86 683 1861 01 06 Simion WORSNOP Shelf 6w O   M35
86 684 1861 01 08 James WORSNOP Low Moor 70y O   M21
86 685 1861 01 16 Jane WORSNOP Low Moor 68y O   K26
86 686 1861 01 23 Frederick SLATER Bradford 2y3m O   H02
86 687 1861 01 30 Thomas FIRTH Low Moor 64y O   D12
86 688 1861 02 05 Richard SMITH Bradford 40y O   R29
87 689 1861 02 24 George LIGHTOWLER Low Moor 13m O   J03
87 690 1861 02 26 Nancy BROOKE Low Moor 68y O   T15
87 691 1861 02 28 Mary LLOYD Low Moor 9m O   Q27
87 692 1861 03 05 Emma Jane TURNER Low Moor 1y O   K17
87 693 1861 03 10 Ann ELLIS Low Moor 3y6m O   N13
87 694 1861 03 11 Amy Maria ENGLAND Odsal Wibsey 2y O   C31
87 695 1861 03 15 Mary BEST Low Moor 73y O   P27
87 696 1861 03 19 William LIGHTOWLER Low Moor 1w O   G32
88 697 1861 03 21 Lucy EMMITT Low Moor 15m O   J28
88 698 1861 03 26 Martha BYWATER Low Moor 80y O   O40
88 699 1861 04 03 George TORDOFF Low Moor 41y O   I02
88 700 1861 04 14 John FOX Low Moor 2y8m O   P04
88 701 1861 04 25 John STEAD Bradford 66y O   I09
88 702 1861 05 12 Edwin WORSNOP Horton 1y6m O   O26
88 703 1861 05 12 John BROWN Low Moor 25y O   Q55
88 704 1861 05 15 Joseph STAINTHORP Bierley Lane North Bierley 55y O   F04
89 705 1861 05 18 John UMPLEBY Low Moor 40y O   M33
89 706 1861 05 30 Edward TORDOFF Low Moor 13m O   Q01
89 707 1861 06 05 George GREENOUGH Lightcliffe 15y O   A41
89 708 1861 06 16 Mary Ann WALKER Low Moor 36y O   B39
89 709 1861 06 19 Mary WHITE Hill Top Low Moor 3h O   J13
89 710 1861 08 12 Emma BROOKE Wyke 20d O   K13
89 711 1861 08 18 Henry SMITH Bradfoth 80y O   R29
89 712 1861 08 19 Edwin BROOKE Wyke 1m O   K13
90 713 1861 08 27 Elizabeth CAWTHRA Low Moor 31y O   G28
90 714 1861 09 04 William CASS Little Horton 73y O   C27
90 715 1861 09 04 James HARKER Low Moor 56y O   R15
90 716 1861 09 15 Levi WOODHEAD Unslit Lane 11y O   Q40
90 717 1861 09 20 Jacob ELLICE Low Moor 65y O   N12
90 718 1861 09 22 James Ellis WORSNOP Horton 15m O   O21
90 719 1861 11 15 Mary Elizabeth ANGLESS Low Moor 7m O   S26
90 720 1861 11 19 Mary WILLIAMS Low Moor 31y O   R35
91 721 1861 11 30 William HARDY Buttershaw 69y O   C25
91 722 1861 12 11 John WOODHEAD Low Moor 11w O   S16
91 723 1861 12 13 Hannah THORNTON Low Moor 40y O   K21
91 724 1861 12 15 Joseph POLLARD Woodhouse Hill 19y O   T13
91 725 1861 12 19 John CHILDE Low Moor 32y O   D19
91 726 1861 12 27 James NORMINTON Woodhouse Hill 5m O   K41
91 727 1861 12 29 John GRAINGER Farnley 36y O   B34
91 728 1861 12 31 Edwin ASQUITH Low Moor 6m O   B17
92 729 1862 01 01 Ruth DOWNS Low Moor 76y O   T43
92 730 1862 01 03 Hannah Maria PEARSON Low Moor 3m O   T21
92 731 1862 01 21 Betty WELLS Low Moor 13d O   T18
92 732 1862 02 23 Martha BOOTHROYD Bradford 7m O   O47
92 733 1862 03 05 Mary BIRKBECK Low Moor 2y11m O   G20
92 734 1862 03 15 Joseph MYERS Low Moor 48y O   I18
92 735 1862 03 20 William WOOD Horton 4m O   E05
92 736 1862 04 13 Martha TANKARD Low Moor 36y O   P05
93 737 1862 04 16 Susey Ann TORDOFF Low Moor 6m O   Q01
93 738 1862 04 18 William ROBINSON Wibsey 32y O   M02
93 739 1862 04 20 Susanna TORDOFF Low Moor 33y O   K08
93 740 1862 04 22 John FORD Low Moor 3h O   O31
93 741 1862 04 23 Elizabeth EMMETT Low Moor 13w O   J28
93 742 1862 04 24 Clara Ann WOODHEAD Unslet Lane 8m O   Q40
93 743 1862 05 14 William BIRKBECK Low Moor 33y O   O22
93 744 1862 06 30 Ruth LIGHTOWLER Low Moor 1y5m O   E21
94 745 1862 07 05 Joe Harry PRATT Wyke 5d O   H15
94 746 1862 07 23 Thomas BIRKBECK Low Moor 3y7m O   N23
94 747 1862 07 26 Charles WHITE Low Moor 11y O   D42
94 748 1862 09 02 Joseph WRIGHT Wyke 61y O   N09
94 749 1862 09 23 Charles Henry CLEGG Leeds 13d O   S31
94 750 1862 10 15 Joseph WHITE Low Moor 13m O   I13
94 751 1862 10 28 Hannah WORSNOP Wyke 19y O   M20
94 752 1862 11 03 Fred HARRISON Low Moor 11w O   C40
95 753 1862 11 25 James WORSNOP Wyke 19m O   J25
95 754 1862 11 26 Sarah HARDWICK Low Moor 7d O   J05
95 755 1862 11 28 John ASQUITH Low Moor 7w O   B17
95 756 1862 11 30 Elizabeth HALEY Low Moor 42y O   S25
95 757 1862 12 06 Fred BOYES Low Moor 4y6m O   K23
95 758 1862 12 06 Ellen BIRKBECK Low Moor 15m O   G20
95 759 1862 12 06 Mary BARRACLOUGH Unslit 45y O   E03
95 760 1862 12 07 Sarah ARNOLD North Bierly 67y O   G05
96 761 1862 12 09 Nancy WRIGHT Low Moor 2y O   J16
96 762 1862 12 14 John STAINTHORP North Bierly 16y O   F04
96 763 1862 12 16 Joseph BARTLES Bradford 54 O   M01
96 764 1862 12 25 Hannah KERSHAW Low Moor 69y O   H05
96 765 1862 12 30 Christopher SIMSON Low Moor 1y O   P12
96 766 1862 12 31 Mary CARTER Low Moor 3y O   R28
96 767 1863 01 01 Emma BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 5y8m O   S18
96 768 1863 01 01 Sarah HIRST Edge Nook 28y O   M08
97 769 1863 01 07 Sarah BIRKBECK Low Moor 1y11m O   N23
97 770 1863 01 18 Rachel WRIGHT Low Moor 2y O   J18
97 771 1863 02 02 Luke WORSNOP Bankfoot Bowling 54y O   N27
97 772 1863 02 11 John PRATT Huddersfield 62y O   H18
97 773 1863 02 21 William BOWER North Bierley 18m O   M10
97 774 1863 03 08 Eleanor HARDWICK Low Moor 12m O   O24
97 775 1863 03 29 Alice HARDWICK Low Moor 58y O   J07
97 776 1863 04 08 Annie Mariah WORSNOP Low Moor 6m O   O27
98 777 1863 05 08 Alfred KERSHAW Bradford 10m O   H05
98 778 1863 05 10 John HELLIWELL North Bierley 7y O   M43
98 779 1863 05 14 Rachel WILSON Low Moor 15m O   K15
98 780 1863 05 17 Samuel WORSNOP Wyke 22y O   M20
98 781 1863 05 26 Holden HELLIWELL North Bierley 11y7m O   M43
98 782 1863 06 04 John STAINTHORP Low Moor 68y O   M19
98 783 1863 07 07 Faith DOBSON Low Moor 2y4m O   F43
98 784 1863 08 03 Betty WILKINSON Unsworth 60y O   J44
99 785 1863 08 06 Hannah HARDY Low Moor 21y O   C25
99 786 1863 08 11 Mary Ann BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 44y O   Q12
99 787 1863 08 26 Frederic RHODES Okenshaw 10y4m O   J33
99 787 1863 08 26 Maria RHODES Okenshaw 6y4m O   J33
99 788 1863 08 26 Hannah CHARLES Wyke 6y9m O   N42
99 789 1863 08 30 Herbert BIRKBY Hunslet 3w O   O32
99 790 1863 08 31 Margaret SHEARD Low Moor 42y O   M33
99 791 1863 09 13 Mary Ann AMBLER Hunslet? Near Leeds 38y O   D40
99 792 1863 09 22 Margaret GIBSON North Bierly 1y10m O   N46
100 793 1863 09 27 Rebecca PRATT Low Moor 17y O   I16
100 794 1863 10 04 Mary Ann PYRAH Wortley 14m O   B45
100 795 1863 10 19 Joseph ROGER Low Moor 12d O   F03
100 796 1863 10 25 Emma NORMANTON Birly 10m O   K41
100 797 1863 12 11 Lucy KELLETT Manchester 2y3m O   F16
100 798 1864 01 08 John Wilkinson KELLETT Hulme Manchester 4y4m O   F16
100 799 1864 01 19 Myriah BYWATER Low Moor 66y O   Q13
100 800 1864 01 20 Alice TURNER Low Moor 1y11m O   K17

 

HOME