Wesley Place Methodist Church, Low Moor: Burials Book 4, 1892 - 1910

Wesley Place graveyard is situated on Cleckheaton Road, between First Street and Chapel Road, opposite 'BASF' chemicals. Following the closure and demolition of buildings used by the church in the 1970’s, houses were built on the site of the church and Sunday school and the upkeep of the graveyard transferred to Bradford Council. It is currently in a very sorry state. 

 
 
Pg Entry Date Name Surname Abode Age Yard Notes Grave
1 1 1892 11 05 Walter Lumb Raw Nook 1y9m N   J13
1 2 1892 11 30 Gladys Winifred Thornton Oakenshaw 1y O   E07
1 3 1892 12 06 George Albert Barraclough Raw Nook 1y10m N   K13
1 4 1892 12 09 Andrew Parkinson Salt Horn Oakenshaw 34y N   L13
1 5 1892 12 20 William Greenhough Southport 73y O   A41
1 6 1892 12 26 Joseph Terry Raw Nook 66y N   E15
1 7 1892 12 31 John Wilson Wibsey 78y O   B21
1 8 1893 01 15 Elizabeth Naylor Bankfoot 59y N   F15
2 9 1893 01 20 Addina Harrison Leeds 34y N   G15
2 10 1893 01 26 Ann Hanson Hill Top Low Moor 66y O   S22
2 11 1893 02 03 Mary Burnell Woodhouse Hill Nth Bierley 71y O   M17
2 12 1893 02 08 Amanda Holmes Salt Horn Oakenshaw 32y N   E11
2 13 1893 02 08 Squire Brook Woodhouse Hill Nth Bierley 65y O   T05
2 14 1893 02 13 Eva Ellis Low Moor 9m N   F02
2 15 1893 02 14 Fanny Pollard Woodhouse Hill Nth Bierley 3y O   H07
2 16 1893 02 17 Alfred Coy Oakenshaw 7m O   M40
3 17 1893 02 18 Betty Shepherd Smith Row Little Horton 43y O   R41
3 18 1893 02 25 Alice Maud Darby Wibsey 6m O   E47
3 19 1893 03 01 Walter Tirdoff Beckshill Buttershaw 5m O   T41
3 20 1893 03 14 Edith Cliffe Wesley Place Low Moor 26y O   A45
3 21 1893 03 15 George Sugden Clifton Brighouse 72y O   O15
3 22 1893 03 23 Oscar Clayton 37 Clough St, Bowling 4m O   H38
3 23 1893 03 28 Florence Asquith Wesley Place Low Moor 6d O   G25
3 24 1893 04 08 Ernest Haley Wibsey 3d O   A01
4 25 1893 04 24 Fred Barraclough Long Row Low Moor 12y N   H15
4 26 1893 05 06 Annie Brook New Brighton Oakenshaw 11d O   G04
4 27 1893 05 16 Herbert Holmes 16 Triangle St, Bradford 25y O   Q05
4 28 1893 05 20 Sargent Wainwright Long Row Low Moor 5y O   I42
4 29 1893 06 01 Norman Lavers Manningham Bradford 1y O   S29
4 30 1893 07 17 Christopher Ellis Low Moor 3y N   J15
4 31 1893 07 31 Florence Brown Low Moor 1y8m O   Q37
4 32 1893 08 02 William Thornton Oakenshaw 74y O   E06
5 33 1893 08 03 John Wooler Low Moor 81y O   N38
5 34 1893 08 03 Meredith French Oakenshaw 1y10m N   N15
5 35 1893 08 07 Eliza Roberts Odsall 52y N   L15
5 36 1893 08 12 Lily Smith 39 Mark St, Bradford 4m O   R08
5 37 1893 09 05 Elizabeth Smith Salthorn Oakenshaw 75y O   T24
5 38 1893 09 06 Emma Midwood Wesley Place Low Moor 12m N   E17
5 39 1893 09 20 Mary Ann Wood Carr Top, Wibsey 39y O   E24
5 40 1893 10 30 Alice Maud Oldrid Raw Nook 4y O   A06
6 41 1893 11 04 Arthur Birkbeck Wibsey 10m O   I20
6 42 1893 11 06 Hannah Bower Low Moor 65y O   I11
6 43 1893 11 11 Emily Haley Wesley Place Low Moor 19y O   F07
6 44 1893 11 13 Alice Haley Low Moor 39y N   F17
6 45 1893 11 29 Rebecca Russell Wesley Place Low Moor 89y N   G17
6 46 1893 11 30 Eva Winifred Illingworth Wibsey 2m N   G05
6 47 1893 12 05 Ellen Rhodes New Roadside 41y N   M03
6 48 1893 12 11 Henrietta Rhodes New Roadside 21d N   M03
7 49 1893 12 19 George Kellett St Marks Place, Low Moor 67y O   E17
7 50 1893 12 21 Nanny Barraclough Hill Top Low Moor 77y O   S21
7 51 1893 12 22 Susy Rosamond Thornton Oakenshaw 8m O   E07
7 52 1893 12 25 Faith Downes Buttershaw 48y N   H17
7 53 1893 12 30 Benjamin Emmett Low Moor 39y N   I17
7 54 1894 01 12 Hannah Wilkinson Wyke. 61y O   J39
7 55 1894 01 23 Harriet Myers Low Moor 76y O Full up I19
7 56 1894 02 01 Elizabeth Halmshaw Hill Top Fold 61y O Full up H25
8 57 1894 02 13 Sarah Burnett Hill Top Low Moor 71y O   I15
8 58 1894 02 16 Irvine Pollard Low Moor 19d N   J17
8 59 1894 02 21 Emily Wakefield Raw Nook 42y N   K17
8 60 1894 03 01 Maud Wigglesworth Raw Nook 7y N   J07
8 61 1894 03 01 George Hunton Manningham 45y N   L03
8 62 1894 03 03 Susannah Bramley Hill Top, Low Moor 10y O   R24
8 63 1894 03 07 Alfred Crossley Nth Parade, Halifax 57y N   L17
8 64 1894 03 13 Mabel Emma Taylor 15, Percy St, Bradford 1y5m N   M17
9 65 1894 03 24 Willie Priestley Wibsey 5m N   E19
9 66 1894 03 24 Grace Elizabeth Wilson Hill Top, Low Moor 54y N   F19
9 67 1894 03 27 Herbert Craven Wibsey 1y11m O   J15
9 68 1894 04 07 Joseph Norton Wakefield Asylum 68y O   F05
9 69 1894 04 16 Joseph Hinchcliffe Collier Gate, Hill Top 68y N   G19
9 70 1894 04 24 Arthur Stelling Taylor Wesley Place Low Moor 1y2m N   H19
9 71 1894 05 08 Harry Todd Jacob St, Bradford 2y O   Q07
9 72 1894 05 10 Caroline Terry Raw Nook, Low Moor 68y N   E15
10 73 1894 05 14 Walter Woodhead Sowerby Bridge 9m O   I19
10 74 1894 05 15 Rudolph Leopold Hall Wyke. 5m O   F01
10 75 1894 06 16 George Varley Great Horton 18y O   D03
10 76 1894 06 20 Clara Parker Horton 17y N   J19
10 77 1894 06 27 George Noble Oakenshaw 19y O   C23
10 78 1894 06 30 James Brook Hope St, Hill Top 6y O   P40
10 79 1894 07 11 Betty Bower Oakenshaw 66y O   M10
10 80 1894 07 16 Mary Florence Clegg Millfield, Wibsey 3y N   K19
11 81 1894 07 16 Eliza Woodcock Child Moor Top, Low Moor 64y N   L19
11 82 1894 07 27 John Morley Low Moor 60y O   G10
11 83 1894 07 30 Samuel Brown Low Moor 37y O   Q37
11 84 1894 07 31 Annie Helliwell Low Moor 5m N   L07
11 85 1894 07 31 Fanny Wilson Low Moor 1y5m O   G47
11 86 1894 08 01 William Barker Kirkstall, Leeds 66y N   M19
11 87 1894 08 09 Norman Wood Woodland Ave, Brington, Manchester 6m O   F34
11 88 1894 08 13 Albert Rimington 226, Rooley Lane 1y9m O   G07
12 89 1894 08 21 Maud Constance Higgins Marshfield Terrace, Bradford 5y N   D21
12 90 1894 09 04 Susannah Whittaker Jacob St, Bradford 75y O   E36
12 91 1894 09 08 Herbert Harrison Low Moor 3y N   E21
12 92 1894 09 21 Thomas Henry Emmett Morley Carr, Low Moor 1y1m O   B42
12 93 1894 10 02 Fred Bateman Halifax Road, Nth Bierley 42y O   D36
12 94 1894 10 22 Edith Ellis Low Moor 3m N   J15
12 95 1894 11 14 Archie Rayner Low Moor 1y3m N   K05
12 96 1894 11 19 Arthur Brooks Low Moor 1y7m O   C06
13 97 1894 11 27 Joseph Downes Odsall 15y O   A25
13 98 1894 12 04 Jos Harold Kershaw Low Moor 29y N   F21
13 99 1894 12 08 Martha Barraclough Woodlands, Oakenshaw 55y N   G21
13 100 1894 12 08 Henry Russell 8, Cambridge Street, Horton 79y N   G17
13 101 1894 12 13 Ann Norton Woodhouse Hill Nth Bierley 62y O   G05
13 102 1894 12 31 Mable Higgins Little Horton 1m N   D21
13 103 1895 01 03 Elizabeth Ann Halstead Mill Street, Low Moor 55y N   H21
13 104 1895 01 09 Florence Charlotte Jones Oakenshaw 16y N   I21
14 105 1895 01 12 Hilda Broadbent Odsall, Low Moor 8m N   J07
14 106 1895 01 15 Margaret Kilshaw Raw Nook, Low Moor 57y N   J21
14 107 1895 01 19 James Kilshaw 5, Milne Street, Bradford. 11m N   J21
14 108 1895 02 02 Willie Wright Raw Nook, Low Moor 3y O   F46
14 109 1895 02 02 Ruth Tetley Oakenshaw 65y O   Q43
14 110 1895 02 19 Lydia Dover 2, Dick Lane, Tyersall 49y O   O39
14 111 1895 02 20 Samuel Denton Rhodes New Road Side, Wyke 66y O   O10
14 112 1895 03 01 Mary Ann Brooke Low Moor 1h O   C06
15 113 1895 03 02 Fred Brook New Road Side, Wyke 35y N   K21
15 114 1895 03 07 John Pearson Low Moor 67y O   F38
15 115 1895 03 07 Elizabeth Lamb Oakenshaw 55y N   L21
15 116 1895 03 12 Joseph Birkbeck Wibsey 70y O   G22
15 117 1895 03 18 Emma Sugden Bastow Bradford 2y O   A20
15 118 1895 03 27 Andrew Lockwood Salt Horn 1y O   M42
15 119 1895 04 01 Rachael Lightowler North Street, Low Moor 60y O   J03
15 120 1895 04 04 John Tordoff Wesley Place Low Moor 7m O   J17
16 121 1895 04 06 Elizabeth Wilks Low Moor 49y N   M21
16 122 1895 04 16 Etty Lumb Wesley Place Low Moor 2m O   D20
16 123 1895 04 17 Thomas Jones Low Moor 62y O   C24
16 124 1895 04 20 John Kettlewell Odsal Top 29y N   E23
16 125 1895 04 24 George Kershaw Low Moor 64y N   F21
16 126 1895 05 15 Harry Smith Low Moor 7m N   F23
16 127 1895 05 21 Albert Brook New Brighton Oakenshaw 8m O   G04
16 128 1895 05 21 Ernest Bottomley Salt Horn, Low Moor 6m O   J46
17 129 1895 06 02 Edwin Blackburn Short Row, Low Moor 66y O   R46
17 130 1895 06 10 Willie Jowett Raw Nook 11m O   E42
17 131 1895 07 05 Robert Farnish Wyke Bottoms 81y N   G23
17 132 1895 07 18 Edith Evelyn Naylor Scholes 2m O   R45
17 133 1895 07 27 Nora Holmes Bradford 25y O   R06
17 134 1895 08 13 James Henry Rowley Low Moor 46y O   P21
17 135 1895 08 19 Lucy Firth North Street, Low Moor 1y4m O   A08
17 136 1895 08 20 Mary Ormondroyd Raw Nook, Low Moor 56y N   I23
18 137 1895 08 24 Alice Thornton Pearson Low Moor 46y O   F38
18 138 1895 09 03 Thomas Wilson Woodlands 56y O   F09
18 139 1895 09 11 John Evans WesleyPlace, 62y O   K11
18 140 1895 09 14 Herbert Sutcliffe Low Moor 5m O   H33
18 141 1895 09 17 Jane Tordoff Bradford 50y O   A26
18 142 1895 09 19 Elsie Bartle 2, Wilmot Place, Bowling 2m O   I07
18 143 1895 09 21 William Henry Smith Railway Terrace, Low Moor 37y N   E23
18 144 1895 10 11 James Walker Third Street, Low Moor 63y N   J23
19 145 1895 10 18 Rufus Downes Low Moor 3m O   I39
19 146 1895 10 21 Frederick Hill Mill Street, Low Moor 40y N   K23
19 147 1895 10 22 William Adderley Salt Horn, Oakenshaw 30y O   K45
19 148 1895 10 28 Alfred Brearley 57, Qubec Street, Wakefield 5y N   G23
19 149 1895 11 05 James Hudson Wyke 71y O   D22
19 150 1895 11 12 Alfred Barraclough Low Moor 40y N   H15
19 151 1895 11 13 Emma Lavers 5, Grandage Terrace, Manningham, 42y N Bradford D23
19 152 1895 11 25 Law Tweedale Railway Terrace, Low Moor 71y N   L23
20 153 1895 11 26 Susannah Hardy Wyke 74y O   E25
20 154 1895 11 28 Nathan Garside Low Moor 62y N   F05
20 155 1895 11 28 Ann Smithies Low Moor 47y N   F25
20 156 1895 12 04 Edna Reynolds Salt Horn, Oakenshaw 6m N   H25
20 157 1895 12 10 George Moxon Wesley Place Low Moor 46y N No Yard Reference G24
20 158 1895 12 13 Fanny Louisa Kershaw Woodhouse Hill 5y N   M04
20 159 1895 12 13 Hiram Ellson Snake Hill 1y6m N   I25
20 160 1895 12 16 Francis Ann Dobson Oakenshaw 8y O   A11
21 161 1895 12 26 Joshua Terry Low Moor 47y N   G25
21 162 1896 01 07 David Booth Raw Nook, Low Moor 7y N   J25
21 163 1896 01 10 Jacob Humphries Low Moor 36y O   C37
21 164 1896 01 16 John Ford Mill Street, Low Moor 57y O   O31
21 165 1896 01 20 Ellen Crowther 6, Rook Lane, Bradford 67y O   F37
21 166 1896 01 29 Fanny Anderton Westwood Wood End, Hopton 33y N   K25
21 167 1896 02 01 Richard Firth Low Moor 9m O   A08
21 168 1896 02 03 Susan Parish Armley 49y O   C19
22 169 1896 02 08 Minnie Crowther Manor Row, Low Moor 1y3m N   L25
22 170 1896 02 12 Joseph William Haywood Clayton Oakenshaw 23y N   E25
22 171 1896 03 02 Hannah Farnish Wyke Bottoms 80y N   H23
22 172 1896 03 04 Bertha Stainthorpe Low Moor 4y O   O18
22 173 1896 03 18 Amos Kershaw Woodlands 75y O   H04
22 174 1896 03 20 Sarah Ann Downs Rusholme, Nr Manchester 78y O   N02
22 175 1896 03 21 Willie Farrar Low Moor 1m O   T39
22 176 1896 03 23 Thomas Ellis 34, Pembroke Street, Bradford 28y O   E39
23 177 1896 03 23 Harriett Boothroyd Bradford 66y O   O47
23 178 1896 04 09 Henry Kilvington Wesley Place Low Moor 40y N   D27
23 179 1896 04 11 Thomas Clough Rooley Lane 53y O   P44
23 180 1896 04 14 Joseph Edward Binns Brighouse 39y O   Q47
23 181 1896 05 05 Ann Stainthorpe Low Moor 71y O   O18
23 182 1896 05 09 Annie Midgley Wyke 18y O   I25
23 183 1896 05 09 Herbert Hargreaves Low Moor 4m N   E27
23 184 1896 05 13 Louis Lumb Wesley Place Low Moor 21d O   D20
24 185 1896 06 27 Charlotte Fenwick Bradford 7m O   R38
24 186 1896 06 27 Charles Rayner Victoria Street, Low Moor 58y N   F27
24 187 1896 07 18 Thomas Salisbury Raw Nook 68y N   K26
24 188 1896 07 28 Ellen Mallinson Sal Royd, Low Moor 71y N Error on monument Aug instead of July M08
24 189 1896 08 01 Ernest Broadbent Odsal, Wibsey 1y2m N   H27
24 190 1896 08 15 Elsie Sharp Portland Street, Low Moor 12d O   S18
24 191 1896 08 27 Clara Fowler Grenside, Pudsey 28y N   I27
24 192 1896 09 01 Sarah Ann Rodgers New Road Side, Wyke 16y N   G07
25 193 1896 09 25 Edith Alice Todd 45, Jacob Street, West Bowling 13d N   F04
25 194 1896 09 27 Elizabeth Ann Bateman Wibsey 45y O   D36
25 195 1896 09 29 Mary Bailey Low Moor 45y O   I30
25 196 1896 10 01 Ruth Wilson Low Moor 75y N   M15
25 197 1896 10 06 Emily Roberts Croft Street, Wibsey 28y O   C01
25 198 1896 10 07 Edwin Blackburn Short Row, Low Moor 2m N   G10
25 199 1896 10 09 Wilfrid Wright Raw Nook, Low Moor 6m O   F46
25 200 1896 10 17 Almira Marchbank Wesley Place, 1y3m O   C04
26 201 1896 10 19 Elizabeth Ann Walker Wyke 2y O   P42
26 202 1896 10 20 George White Bankfoot 63y N Late of West Riding Asylum, Menston, Leeds J27
26 203 1896 10 23 Joseph Bernard Holmes Woodlands 1y4m N   E11
26 204 1896 10 31 Florrie Seed 28, New Cross Street, Bowling. 1y2m O   F02
26 205 1896 11 14 Susannah Williams New Road Side, Wyke 40y N   L27
26 206 1896 12 03 Sargent Hanson North Street, Low Moor 37y N   M27
26 207 1896 12 09 Mary Wallace 133, Wootton Street, Bradford 71y O   A24
26 208 1896 12 16 Francis Barraclough Woodlands, Oakenshaw 69y N   G21
27 209 1896 12 19 Jacob Holmes Workhouse, Horton 72y O   Q09
27 210 1897 02 16 Martha Kellett St Marks Terrace, Low Moor 69y O   E17
27 211 1897 02 16 Harriett Boyes Low Moor 79y O   K23
27 212 1897 02 16 Edmund Boyes Morley Carr 44y O   I39
27 213 1896 02 27 Norman Harding Sturgers Raw Nook 3m N Year as written K27
27 214 1897 03 03 William Evans Leopold Street, Chapletown, Leeds 57y N   D29
27 215 1897 03 15 Ellen Raider Leeds 71y N   M19
27 216 1897 03 27 Nellie O'Hare Low Moor 1y2m O   B16
28 217 1897 04 03 Walter Seed 25, New Cross Street, Bradford 6y N   E29
28 218 1897 04 10 Mary Ellen Boyes Morley Carr 19y O   I39
28 219 1897 04 14 Ida Williams New Road Side, Wyke 5m N   L27
28 220 1897 04 22 Susan Emmett Sargent Square, Low Moor 57y O   B11
28 221 1897 05 06 Martha Hirst Edge Nook, Wyke 86y O   N07
28 222 1897 05 11 Harold Wainwright Low Moor 6m O   J43
28 223 1897 05 11 Emma Briggs Raw Nook, Low Moor 4m N   F29
28 224 1897 05 12 James Worsnop 812, Manchester Road, 60y O   M24
29 225 1897 05 17 Willie Midgeley Bradford 2m N   H13
29 226 1897 06 09 Arthur Wort Barraclough Low Moor 4m O   C05
29 227 1897 06 16 Arthur Walker Wyke 27d O   P42
29 228 1897 06 16 Sarah Ann Hatfield 8, Tennant Street, Bowling 22y O   G10
29 229 1897 06 18 Alice Maud Broadbent Odsal, Wibsey 11m N   H27
29 230 1897 06 29 Hilda Jones Low Moor 2y O No Yard Reference C24
29 231 1897 07 13 George Hoyle Low Moor 76y N   G29
29 232 1897 07 19 Alice Brook Low Moor 5m O No Yard Reference P40
30 233 1897 07 31 Isaac Worsnop 30, Beswick Street, Horton 80y N   E09
30 234 1897 08 13 James Naylor Fourth St, Wesley Place, Low Moor 36y N   F16
30 235 1897 08 19 Lydia Wade Storr Hill, Wyke 59y O   H42
30 236 1897 08 21 John Arthur Hinchcliffe 277, Bowling Old Lane, Bowling 10m N   G19
30 237 1897 08 23 Annie Woodhead Hill Top, Low Moor 2y N   K09
30 238 1897 08 25 Leonard Firth Wyke 2y N   H29
30 239 1897 09 17 John Webster 24, Railway Terrace, Low Moor 51y O   B06
30 240 1897 09 21 Jennie Harris Wilson Low Moor 2y O   P39
31 241 1897 09 22 Mary Ann Holmes Bradford 60y O   R40
31 242 1897 09 23 James Worsnop Slack Bottom 54y O   E25
31 243 1897 10 10 Elizabeth Kaye Wyke 65y O   A37
31 244 1897 10 18 Stanley Greaves Wibsey 7m O   O37
31 245 1897 10 21 William Cliffe Low Moor 76y O   A44
31 246 1897 11 08 John Jones Oakenshaw 44y N   I21
31 247 1897 11 14 George Harker Morley Carr 54y N   J29
31 248 1897 11 23 Gladys Leggett Low Moor 20d N   K04
32 249 1897 12 10 Elizabeth Firth Wesley Place, Low Moor 56y O   E44
32 250 1897 12 14 Samuel Crowther Low Moor 81y O   J27
32 251 1897 12 17 Harry Walker Raw Nook 4y N   K29
32 252 1897 12 20 Jane Wilson Low Moor 85y O   P06&7
32 253 1897 12 22 Edmund Mann Stay Gate, Bowling 52y O   G07
32 254 1897 12 24 Sarah Ann Dobson Raw Nook, Low Moor 70y O   F12
32 255 1898 01 05 William Henry Arnold Hill Top, Low Moor 41y N   L29
32 256 1898 01 06 William Smith Low Moor 60y N   D31
33 257 1898 01 17 John Brearley 337, Killinghall Road, Bradford 2m N   G23
33 258 1898 01 20 Fred Stead Low Moor 62y N   E31
33 259 1898 02 14 Abraham Boyes Wyke 1y8m N   F31
33 260 1898 02 14 Ellen Widdop Morley Carr 70y O   O05
33 261 1898 02 15 Albert Edward Haigh Wyke Bottoms 54y N   G31
33 262 1898 02 22 Harry Blackburn Low Moor 3y N   G10
33 263 1898 03 17 Maurice Walsworth Norton Woodhouse Hill, Low Moor 7m O   G05
33 264 1898 03 19 Clara Holdsworth Raw Nook, Low Moor 28y N   H31
34 265 1898 03 19 Henry Carter Union Workhouse 69y O   K28
34 266 1898 03 28 Mary Ann Skirrow 51, Rydale Street, West Bowling 85y O   C42
34 267 1898 03 31 Edith Annie Bartle 2 Wilmont Place, West Bowling 1m O   J07
34 268 1898 04 02 Lily Illingworth Woodlands 11m N   J31
34 269 1898 04 04 Harriet Wood Woodlands 71y N   D33
34 270 1898 04 07 Charles William Myers Oakenshaw 3y N   J31
34 271 1898 04 12 Joseph Thorp Low Moor 62y N   K31
34 272 1898 04 21 Joe Arnold Woodlands 51y O   D08
35 273 1898 04 27 Hannah Priestley Low Moor 63y O   R24
35 274 1898 04 28 Fred Green Salthorn 31y O   T24
35 275 1898 05 05 John Holdsworth Wesley Place 77y N   L31
35 276 1898 05 06 Harry Sugden Wyke 1y8m N   F11
35 277 1898 05 09 Jane Crossley 34, Lee Bridge, Halifax 64y N No Grave References 
35 278 1898 05 10 Martha Barraclough Low Moor 71y O   T17
35 279 1898 05 14 Annis Hardcastle Oakenshaw 58y O   F08
35 280 1898 06 03 John Ezra Barraclough Low Moor 74y O No Yard Reference T17
36 281 1898 06 08 Marrtha Normington Low Moor 35y O   K24
36 282 1898 07 04 Hitchen Whitehead 9, Beldon Hill 18y O   R42
36 283 1898 07 05 Elsie Priestley Hill Street, Wibsey 3m N   E19
36 284 1898 07 06 Rodger Fletcher The Boat House, Saltaire 1y O   F30
36 285 1898 07 06 John Bell 1011, Wakefield Road, Bradford 70y O   J05
36 286 1898 07 09 Fred Midgley 109, Wootton Street, West Bowling 1y11m N   J19
36 287 1898 07 12 Hannah Crowther Low Moor 79y O   J27
36 288 1898 07 25 William Birkbeck Wesley Place, Low Moor 62y O   G21
37 289 1898 07 30 Israel Burnett Wyke 76y O   D25
37 290 1898 08 04 Sarah Ann Jowett Drewton Street, Bradford 63y O   Q07
37 291 1898 08 05 Annie Crowther Sargent Square, Low Moor 1m N   M31
37 292 1898 08 07 Isaac Best School Street, Low Moor 48y N   G03
37 293 1898 08 15 William Gray Low Moor 76y O   E23
37 294 1898 08 20 Levi Gray Wyke 20y N   E33
37 295 1898 08 31 Emily Burras Salt Horn 12y N   F33
37 296 1898 09 09 Edith Roebuck Raw Nook 1y10m N   G33
38 297 1898 09 15 Jane Annie Parker 106, Grafton Street, Bradford 54y N   J19
38 298 1898 09 19 Elizabeth Sharp Wyke 74y O   B42
38 299 1898 09 29 Joseph Rayner Low Moor 14y O   I28
38 300 1898 10 01 John Priestley Low Moor 57y N   H33
38 301 1898 10 04 Susey Hoyle Hill Top, Low Moor 75y N   G29
38 302 1898 10 29 John Ellson Snake Hill, Oakenshaw 6m N   I25
38 303 1898 11 01 William Henry Cooper Salt Horn, Oakenshaw 44y N   I33
38 304 1898 11 02 Squire Reynolds Oakenshaw 38y   No Yard Reference K33
39 305 1898 12 02 Asahel Tordoff Bolton Street, Low Moor 73y O   Q01
39 306 1898 12 03 Joseph Haley High Street, Low Moor 53y O   G47
39 307 1898 12 03 Mary Naylor Raw Nook 1y2m N   J33
39 308 1898 12 06 Elizabeth Turner Oxley Street, Low Moor 62y N   L33
39 309 1898 12 06 Samuel Emmett Park Road, Low Moor 75y O   C33
39 310 1898 12 08 Percy Owen Wesley Place, Low Moor 6m N   D35
39 311 1898 12 20 Ellen Smith Rea House Fold, Low Moor 60y N   D31
39 312 1898 12 27 Hannah Cawthra Rooley Lane 68y O   F36
40 313 1899 01 02 Walter Bartle The Fever Hospital, Bradford 38y O   I07
40 314 1899 01 14 Walter Clough Airedale View, Rodley 3d O   Q46
40 315 1899 01 18 Martha Ellen Naylor 5, Clark Street, Bradford 47y N   J33
40 316 1899 01 21 Harold Greenwood Wyke 2y N 317 changed to 316 L26
40 317 1899 02 20 Alfred Hall Wyke 2m O 316 changed to 317 F01
40 318 1899 03 11 Ann Hillas Shetcliffe Lane, Nth Bierley 78y N   H01
40 319 1899 03 14 Mary Jackson Wesley Place 54y O   M36
40 320 1899 03 23 Lillian Naylor Scholes 9m O   R45
41 321 1899 04 03 Joseph Rayner Low Moor 3w N   K05
41 322 1899 04 04 Rhoda Birkby Raw Nook 1y5m O   A16
41 323 1899 04 05 Mary Ann Holdroyd Wyke 73y O   P28
41 324 1899 04 06 Mary Ann Elizabeth Wray Bank Foot 51y O   J10
41 325 1899 04 06 George Emmett Morley Carr 34y N   E35
41 326 1899 04 17 Norman Wainwright Low Moor 7m O   J43
41 327 1899 04 17 Martin Fletcher Woodlands 79y N   F35
41 328 1899 04 19 John Knight Wesley Place 54y O   C18
42 329 1899 04 26 Sarah Ann Downes Long Row Low Moor 74y O   T38
42 330 1899 05 10 Joseph Lofthouse Salt Horn 2y O   E29
42 331 1899 05 13 William French Raw Nook 61y N   G35
42 332 1899 05 18 Joseph Hanson Manor Row, Low Moor 63y N   L24
42 333 1899 05 21 Lucy Ambler 50 Jack Lane, Hunslet 54y O   D40
42 334 1899 06 08 Harriet Ellen Midgley Wyke 18y N   H35
42 335 1899 07 04 Sarah Elizabeth Smithies Low Moor 14y N   I35
42 336 1899 07 27 George Boothroyd Wyke Bottoms 73y O   P47
43 242 1899 09 05 Anne Knowles 17 Royd Street, Bradford 56y O Ref number as printed K12
43 337 1899 08 02 Louisa French Cleckheaton 14y N   K15
43 338 1899 08 03 Robert Hardy Lightowler Wyke 57y O   P32
43 339 1899 08 15 Lydia Walker Wyke 30y N   J35
43 340 1899 08 26 Sarah Hannah Harker Hill Top 24y N   J29
43 341 1899 09 02 Norman Hinton Wesley Place 10d   Trustees A27
43 343 1899 09 16 Mary Ann Esther Downes Cross Street, Buttershaw 68y O   T41
43 344 1899 09 16 Mary Parish Short Row, Low Moor 35y N   K35
44 345 1899 09 22 Joshua Hardwick Union Workhouse 62y O   D44
44 346 1899 09 25 Mary Norminton Todd Holis 66y O   K41
44 347 1899 09 30 John Bastow Yard End, Low Moor 73y O Full A21
44 348 1899 10 14 Norman Seed The Fever Hospital, Bradford 6y N   E29
44 349 1899 10 15 Susannah Lightowler Hill Top, Low Moor 54y N   L35
44 350 1899 10 19 Martha Pearson Woodlands Farm 48y N   D37
44 351 1899 10 26 Harold Metcalfe Low Moor 5d   No Yard, Letter or Grave Number  
44 352 1899 10 31 William Alfred Woodcock 12 Ash Grove, Bradford 57y O   E15
45 353 1899 11 01 Elizabeth Tordoff Wyke 70y O   J15
45 354 1899 11 11 Joseph William Watson New Works, Low Moor 1m O   C14
45 355 1899 11 15 Ann Holmes Wyke 74y N   E37
45 356 1899 11 18 George Naylor New Brighton 13y N   F15
45 357 1899 11 20 Bramwell Wade New Road Side, 32y N   F37
45 358 1899 12 02 Leah Bowler Low Moor 76y O   E01
45 359 1899 12 04 Willie Doughty New Works 2y N   F13
45 360 1899 12 30 Edith Lumb Raw Nook 4y N   J13
46 361 1900 01 01 Rebecca Harrison Odsal Top 58y O   J38
46 362 1900 01 03 Benjamin Bowler Hill Top 74y O   O25
46 363 1900 01 10 Matthew Holmes 8, Little Cross Street, Bowling 71y O   C28
46 364 1900 01 16 Rachel Laycock Low Moor 69y O   I23
46 365 1900 01 26 Thomas Gray Wyke 73y N   E13
46 366 1900 02 03 Susannah Adelaide Bell 1011, Wakfield Road, Bradford 68y O   I05
46 367 1900 02 05 Eunice Bell Long Row Low Moor 44y O   S43
46 368 1900 02 06 John Wesley Tordoff Wesley Place, Low Moor 71y O   M14
47 369 1900 02 07 Pauline Barraclough 9, Kingswood Street 85y   No Yard Reference C29
47 370 1900 03 10 James Illingworth Union Workhouse 62y O   P04
47 371 1900 03 21 John Tordoff Clayton 63y O   F25
47 372 1900 04 07 Peter Greenwood Short Row, Low Moor 64y N   G37
47 373 1900 04 21 Grace Noble Oakenshaw 67y O   C23
47 374 1900 04 25 Harry Dobson Carr Lane Top 4y N   H16
47 375 1900 05 23 Mary Ann Holmes Menston 69y O   C28
47 376 1900 06 03 William Quayle Wesley Place 49y N   H37
48 377 1900 06 25 John Myers Low Moor 70y O   G18
48 378 1900 07 04 Lucy Ann Wainwright Hill Top, Low Moor 29y O   I42
48 379 1900 08 01 Louisa Matilda Brayshaw Bradford 42y O   D26
48 380 1900 08 20 Fred Brown New Road Side, Wyke,Bradford 46y O   B31
48 381 1900 09 05 Frank Shaw Woodcock Low Moor 10m N   M26
48 382 1900 09 06 Ann Spensley Salt Horn, Oakenshaw 68y O   Q36
48 383 1900 09 24 Ada Simpson New Works, Low Moor 2m O   C09
48 384 1900 09 24 Daniel Mitton Low Moor 56y O   D31
49 385 1900 09 25 Henry Crossland Mill Street, Low Moor 51y N   I37
49 386 1900 10 05 Mary Ann Hanson Manor Row, Low Moor 69y N   L24
49 387 1900 10 11 Wiliam Midgley Wyke 32y N   H35
49 388 1900 10 20 John Bierley Low Moor 56y O   K43
49 389 1900 11 01 Alice Woodcock Raw Nook, Low Moor 26y N   K37
49 390 1900 11 05 Herbert James Arnold Low Moor 49y O   T37
49 391 1900 11 06 Mary Ann Fletcher Woodlands 77y N   F35
49 392 1900 11 19 Ann Childe Rose Mount, Low Moor 74y O   D19
50 393 1900 11 19 Annie Holroyd Low Moor 24y O   G09
50 394 1900 11 20 Catharine Bairstow Buttershaw 1y3m O   T26
50 395 1900 11 24 Edith Emma Horsfall Low Moor 7m N   L37
50 396 1900 11 26 Ann Hardwick Wibsey 61y O   D44
50 397 1900 12 03 Abraham Hillis Shetliffe Lane 83y N   H01
50 398 1900 12 04 Joel Bowler Downs Yard, Low Moor 80y O   E01
50 399 1900 12 15 Sarah Tordoff Low Moor 68y O   M12
50 400 1900 12 29 Abraham Boyes Wyke 82y   No Yard, Letter or Grave Number  
51 401 1900 12 31 Martha Read Low Moor 63y N   D39
51 402 1901 01 08 Shaw Firth Buttershaw 48y N   M23
51 403 1901 01 09 John Tordoff 401, Little Horton Lane 50y O   A28
51 404 1901 01 16 Clara Hardcastle Hopton, Mirfield 18y O   G41
51 405 1901 01 16 William Worsnop 14, Mitchell Street, West Bowling 77y O   O27
51 406 1901 01 17 Arthur Wood Wesley Place 10m N   E39
51 407 1901 01 19 Emma Blackburn 80, Common Road, Low Moor 31y N   F39
51 408 1901 01 20 Mary Kershaw Barnsley, West Riding of Yorkshire 59y N   F21
52 409 1901 01 24 Nancy Robinson Wyke 25y N   H36
52 410 1901 02 05 Jesse Williams Royal Infirmary, Bradford 33y N   G39
52 411 1901 02 16 Elizabeth Parker New Brighton 37y N   J20
52 412 1901 02 23 Sarah Ann Firth Hill Top 34y N   H29
52 413 1901 02 26 Joshua Hall Ellis Buttershaw 23y O   C41
52 414 1901 03 23 Robert Halstead Mill Street, Low Moor 61y N   H21
52 415 1901 03 25 Ann Arnold School Street, Low Moor 71y N   L29
52 416 1901 03 30 Lydia Smith Raw Nook 60y N   H39
53 417 1901 03 30 Frank Lumb Wesley Place, Low Moor 11y O   D20
53 418 1901 04 02 Christiana Lucas Railway Terrace, Low Moor 77y N   I11
53 419 1901 04 03 Hannah Bell Long Row Low Moor 65y O   J43
53 420 1901 04 08 Ethel Birkbeck Scott Lane, Wibsey 10m O   I20
53 421 1901 04 13 Lister Thornton Sykes Street, Cleckheaton 56y N   I39
53 422 1901 04 23 Albert Brayshaw Workhouse 31y N   J05
53 423 1901 05 10 Joseph Darby Newton Street, Bradford 66y O   E45
53 424 1901 05 13 Fanny Barraclough Low Moor 41y N   J39
54 425 1901 05 14 Sam Wright Raw Nook 1d O   F46
54 426 1901 05 16 Hannah Beaumont Raw Nook 82y O   B06
54 427 1901 05 18 Ann Haley Hill Top, Low Moor 76y O   J11
54 428 1901 05 27 Matild Ann Naylor Scholes, Cleckheaton 41y O   R45
54 429 1901 05 30 Harry Brook Bradford Hospital 5y O   P40
54 430 1901 06 10 George Henry Staton Raw Nook, Low Moor 25y N   H07
54 431 1901 07 01 Emily Rayner Mill Street, Low Moor 1d O   I28
54 432 1901 07 02 Ada Ward Morley Carr 25y N   K39
55 433 1901 07 06 Mary Ann Smith 60, Westgate, Cleckheaton 63y O   M46
55 434 1901 07 15 James Tordoff New Road Side, Wyke 66y N   L39
55 435 1901 07 23 Annie Louisa Stobart Moor Top, Low Moor 22y N   M24
55 436 1901 07 31 Samuel Worsnop Workhouse 45y O   H28
55 437 1901 08 05 Douglas Hanson Bradford 7y O   T13
55 438 1901 08 17 Walter Birkby Raw Nook 7y O   A16
55 439 1901 09 19 Arthur Priestley Wesley Place, Low Moor 2m O   D10
55 440 1901 10 03 Samson Shaw Oakenshaw 60y N   M39
56 441 1901 10 15 Albert Brown Cleckheaton 21y N   D41
56 442 1901 10 23 James Marchbank Wesley Place, Low Moor 48y O   C04
56 443 1901 11 01 Charles Bower Halifax Road, Buttershaw 78y O   I11
56 444 1901 11 05 Selina Thornton 6, North street, Low Moor 50y O   N25
56 445 1901 11 07 Lydia Birkbeck 22, Wesley Terrace, Low Moor 65y O   G20
56 446 1901 11 23 Mary Muff Albion Terrace, Low Moor 35y N   E41
56 447 1901 12 03 Amy Worsnop Hill Top, Low Moor 29y O   K36
56 448 1901 12 10 Clara Hizzett Wilson Road, Wyke 39y O   D30
57 449 1901 12 14 Abraham Stead Thornton Street, Wibsey 41y N   F41
57 450 1901 12 23 Betty James Armitage Road, Salt Horn 55y O   J45
57 451 1901 12 28 Christina Gardener 4, Mill Street, Low Moor 10y N   G41
57 452 1902 01 11 Granville Pollard Elizabeth Street, Wyke 4y O   H07
57 453 1902 01 18 Robert Boyes Wyke Bottoms, Wyke 1y6m N   G31
57 454 1902 01 20 George Blanchard Raw Nook, Low Moor 1y4m N   H41
57 455 1902 02 05 Edith Annie Baistow Odsall Top, Wibsey 12y N   I41
57 456 1902 02 05 Margaret Mosley Wadsworth 91, Aireville Road, Heaton 50y O   D33
58 457 1902 02 13 Sarah Ann Tordoff Brighouse 75y O   Q01
58 458 1902 02 20 Ann Lockwood 8, New Works, Low Moor 43y N   J41
58 459 1902 02 20 Mary Boyes Thomas Street, Low Moor 62y O   C12
58 460 1902 02 25 Emily Binns 15,Lockwood Street, Low Moor 43y O   Q47
58 461 1902 03 06 Ruth Woodcock Moorside, Low Moor 87y O   Q11
58 462 1902 03 12 Mary Ann Hirst Sargent Square, Low Moor 60y O   C46
58 463 1902 03 20 James Willie Birkbeck Scott Street, Wibsey 4y O   I20
58 464 1902 03 22 Charles Woodhead 6, Short Row, Low Moor 66y N   H20
59 465 1902 03 31 William George Downs Low Moor Forge 56y O   Q39
59 466 1902 04 25 James Thompson 28, Tyrrel Street, Low Moor 44y O   B15
59 467 1902 04 28 Edith Wright 9, Lockwood Street, Low Moor 1y4m N   K41
59 468 1902 05 10 James Barraclough Perseverance Street, Wyke 60y O   C35
59 469 1902 05 10 Lilian Gertrude Rayner 1, Hope Street, Sowerby Bridge 1y1m O   D08
59 470 1902 05 10 Thomas William Bower Second Street, Wesley Plc, Low Moor 2y O   D43
59 471 1902 05 10 Frank Rishman Raw Nook, Low Moor 1y9m N   L41
59 472 1902 05 13 Sarah Brook Long Wall Side, Low Moor 72y O   S43
60 473 1902 05 14 Florrie Sharp Hope Street, Low Moor 4d O   I45
60 474 1902 05 30 Norman Sykes Illingworth Terrace Salt Horn 1y4m N   D43
60 475 1902 06 04 Edna Hodgson New Brighton, Oakenshaw 1y6m O   R22
60 476 1902 06 24 William Whealwright Bolton Street, Low Moor 48y N   E43
60 477 1902 08 02 Ann Pollard 19, Woodhouse Hill 71y O   H08
60 478 1902 08 12 Herbert Walker West Croft, Wyke 2m N   J35
60 479 1902 08 13 Eliza Wainwright 29, Long Row, Low moor 53y O   I42
60 480 1902 08 20 William Bobby 14, School Street, Low Moor 66y O   K16
61 481 1902 08 22 Sarah Arnold Collier Gate, Low Moor 48y O   T37
61 482 1902 08 27 Walter Downes 53, Richmond St, Middlesboro 36y O   Q38
61 483 1902 09 15 John Williams School Street, Wyke 68y O   R33
61 484 1902 09 20 Herbert Lockwood Salt Horn, Oakenshaw 2d O   M42
61 485 1902 10 01 Elizabeth Brooke Wesley Place, Low Moor 46y N   K07
61 486 1902 10 11 John Tordoff Menston Assylum, late Bismark Street 62y O   N44
61 487 1902 10 16 Ernest Sturgess 206, Ripon Street, Bradford 2y N   K27
61 488 1902 10 30 Joe Rowley 52, Collier Row, Low Moor 1d   Trustees Trustees Grave
62 489 1902 10 30 Abraham Clegg Menston Asylum 51y N   G43
62 490 1902 11 15 Joseph Laycock Morley Carr, Low Moor 77y O   J24
62 491 1902 11 22 Harriett Ann Boyes 125, Geldert Road, New Wortley 26y N   F31
62 492 1902 12 03 Job Barker Long Row, Low Moor 60y N   I15
62 493 1902 12 10 Ida Cleminson Pearson Fold, Wyke 8m O   K45
62 494 1902 12 12 William Dobson Naylor Terrace, Oakenshaw 51y O   A11
62 495 1902 12 27 Samuel Bastow Stone Street, Bradford 46y O   A21
62 496 1903 01 06 Joseph Halliwell 9, Woodlands 41y N   H43
63 497 1903 01 12 John Normanton Oakenshaw, North Bierley. 78y O   K41
63 498 1903 01 17 Sarah Hiley 6, Salt House Street, Oakenshaw 74y N   I43
63 499 1903 01 30 Daniel Wade 13, Chapel Street, Wyke 69y O   H43
63 500 1903 02 02 Ida Wilson Long Row, Low Moor 2y N   K08
63 501 1903 02 04 Thomas Worsnop 894, Manchester Road, Bradford 27y O   M22
63 502 1903 03 11 Elizabeth Pickard Low Fold, Low Moor 36y N   J43
63 503 1903 04 14 Mary Senior Wesley Place, Low Moor 13w N   K43
63 504 1903 04 14 Sarah Hannah Constantine Ingleton 59y N   L43
64 505 1903 04 25 Hatton Wadsworth Salthorn, Oakenshaw# 56y N   D45
64 506 1903 04 28 Martha Ford Ash Cottage, Low Moor 84y O   K06
64 507 1903 05 05 John Crabtree Thomis Albion Terr, Wesley Place, Low Moor 65y O   C13
64 508 1903 05 07 Harrison Walker Raw Nook, Low Moor 20y O   J23
64 509 1903 05 19 Ann Cooper Arnold Salthorn, Oakenshaw# 53y O   D08
64 510 1903 05 20 Ethel May Almond 17, Locomotive Terr, Low Moor 11m N   E45
64 511 1903 05 22 William Pimlico Firth Workhouse, Horton 53y O   R48
64 512 1903 06 08 Annie Barrett 15, Railway Terrace, Low Moor 13y O   A12
65 513 1903 06 30 Fred Birkby 36, Long Wall Side, Low Moor 12y N   F45
65 514 1903 07 15 Joseph England 3, Chapel Street, Wibsey 78y O   C32
65 515 1903 07 27 Emma Clegg Garnet Grove, Hunslet 65y O   P21
65 516 1903 07 27 Ann Thornton 12, Albert Street, Broughton 50y N   I39
65 517 1903 08 07 Walter Bottomley Oakfield Terrace, Oakenshaw 9y O   M10
65 518 1903 08 08 Thomas Preston Wilkinson 2, Carr Lane, Low Moor 54y N   G45
65 519 1903 08 12 George Edward Haigh 14, Wyke, Bottoms, Wyke 53y N   G31
65 520 1903 08 19 Mary Tordoff Wroe Terrace, Wyke 63y N   H45
66 521 1903 09 02 Rebecca Priestley Wesley Place, Low Moor 73y O   D10
66 522 1903 09 08 Sarah Ann Pratt 72, Trinity, Street, Huddersfield 74y O   H19
66 523 1903 09 15 William Turner Wroe Terrace, Wyke 71y O   L33
66 524 1903 10 10 Ethel Hoyle 35, Long Wall Side, Low Moor 11d N   G37
66 525 1903 10 15 Annie Barraclough New Brighton, Oakenshaw 31y N   I45
66 526 1903 10 31 Florence Smith Lightowler Street, Wibsey 10m O   R08
66 527 1903 11 03 Arthur Thornton 10, North Street, Low Moor 3m O   R24
66 528 1903 11 16 James Thornton 874, Manchester Road, Bradford 1m O   M24
67 529 1903 11 18 Sarah Aldren Cooperative Buildings, Hopton Mirfield 56y O   G41
67 530 1903 11 21 Fred Downes Barraclough Square, Wyke 3y O   T39
67 531 1903 11 23 Sarah Ann Sharp Woodlands, Oakenshaw 56y O   G39
67 532 1903 11 23 William Lofthouse 6, Salthorn, Oakenshaw 68y O   T23
67 533 1903 12 01 Hiram Firth Raw Nook, Low Moor 69y N   J45
67 534 1903 12 10 Ann Worsnop 24, Young Street, Bradford 74y O   E34
67 535 1903 12 10 George Parish The Royal Infirmary, Bradford 62y O   C19
67 536 1903 12 21 Ada Annie Ward 24, Second Street, Low Moor 4m O   K39
68 537 1903 12 24 Ann Ada Hall 11, Prospect Street, Buttershaw 73y O   O41
68 538 1903 12 28 Rachel Pollard 18, Woodhouse Hill 88y O   T13
68 539 1904 01 05 Joseph Mitchell Union Street, Low Moor 63y N   K45
68 540 1904 01 07 Bertha Stayton The Hospital Oakenshaw Cleckheaton 12y N   H07
68 541 1904 01 11 Ann Gray 8, Third street, Low Moor 39y N   L45
68 542 1904 01 26 Edward Holmes West Riding Assylum, Wakefield 83y O   M09
68 543 1904 02 04 Mary Wells 64, Collier Row, Low Moor 64y O   T19
68 544 1904 02 06 Margaret Coates The Royal Infirmary, Bradford 59y   No Yard Reference A19
69 545 1904 02 11 Susey Hoyle Bolland street, Low Moor 1d   Trustees Grave Trustees Grave
69 546 1904 02 16 Jane Atkinson 3, Moorland Place, Low Moor 56y N   D47
69 547 1904 02 20 Annie Elizabeth Megson 22, Tyrrel Street, Low Moor 1y3m N   E47
69 548 1904 03 09 Ann Wilson 2, Carr Street, Wibsey 66y N   F47
69 549 1904 03 26 Harry Fawthrop 52, Ackworth Street, Wb 3m O   H26
69 550 1904 03 28 Harry Myers Ivy Terrace, Low Moor 17y O   G19
69 551 1904 04 05 James Colbert 20, North Street, Low Moor 6d   Trustees Grave Trustees Grave
69 552 1904 04 11 Nancy Simpson 15, New Works, Low Moor 55y O No Yard Reference C09
70 553 1904 05 10 William Bywater High Street, Wibsey 1y2m O   D04
70 554 1904 05 24 Edith Booth Raw Nook, Low Moor 42y N   J25
70 555 1904 05 27 Samuel Gibson 12, Fountain Street, Low Moor 52y O   Q46
70 556 1904 05 28 Ida Hinton 9, Second Street, Low Moor 16h   Trustees Grave Trustees Grave
70 557 1904 06 01 James Lord 2, Runswick Terrace, Bankfoot 63y O   B25
70 558 1904 06 13 Susannah Ann Rodgers 13, Brunswick Road, Morecambe 74y O   G01
70 559 1904 06 28 Hannah Hargreaves 5, Ingham Terrace, Pudsey 60y N Anna on certificate I27
70 560 1904 07 14 Martha Wilkinson 2, Mathers Buildings, Low Moor 74y N   G47
71 561 1904 07 19 Annie Augusta Humphries Park House, Low Moor 48y O   C37
71 562 1904 07 28 Mary Hoyle 7 Smith Street, Low Moor 60y N   G29
71 563 1904 08 16 Thomas Fawcett Royal Infirmary, Bradford 62y N   H47
71 564 1904 08 26 Ellen Hey Scholes 11w O   R45
71 565 1904 08 27 William Booth Raw Nook 2y N   J25
71 566 1904 08 29 Albert Hector Gray 16, Fourth Street, Low Moor 2m   Trustees Grave Trustees Grave
71 567 1904 09 02 Samuel Hodgson Menston Asylum 71y O   J20
71 568 1904 09 08 John Wilkinson 2 Mathers Buildings 81y N   G47
72 569 1904 10 04 Sabra Smith 36, Asquith Buildings, Low Moor 51y N   I47
72 570 1904 10 05 Mary Hanson Salroyd Cottage, Low Moor 42y O   E18
72 571 1904 10 14 Arthur Willie Colbert 20, North Street, Low Moor 3y N   J47
72 572 1904 10 15 Edith Birkbeck 17, Norwood Street, Manchester Road 6m O   I20
72 573 1904 12 08 John William Parish 13, School Place, Wyke 21y O   E37
72 574 1904 12 08 Hannah Garside Birkby Lane, Clifton 72y N   J03
72 575 1904 12 10 Isaiah Dewis 7, First Street, Low Moor 65y N   M45
72 576 1904 12 13 Annie Tomlinson Newworks Road, Low Moor 17y O   G38
73 577 1904 12 13 John Varley 4, Oldhill Top, Low Moor 80y O   O20
73 578 1904 12 17 Charles Leggett Worthenhead Road, Wyke 43y N   K11
73 579 1904 12 26 Zillah Worsnop 4, Richmond Street, Cleckheaton 79y O   H28
73 580 1904 12 26 John Edward Andrews Temperance Street, Wyke 34y N   E37
73 581 1904 12 29 Phoebe Webster 24, Railway Terrace, Low Moor 63y O   B06
73 582 1904 12 31 Betsy Emma Metcalfe 6, Thorntonville, Liversedge 52y O   A02
73 583 1905 01 05 Eleanor Wilson The Croft, Low Moor 74y N   K07
73 584 1905 01 11 Sarah Ann Laycock Manor Row, Low Moor 20y O   I24
74 585 1905 01 14 Wilfred Helliwell 4, Terry Road, Low Moor 11y N   H43
74 586 1905 01 25 Frederick Stringer 108, Albert St, Lockwood, Huddersfield 66y N   I17
74 587 1905 02 04 John Lavers Preston St, Lister Hills, Bradford 53y N   D23
74 588 1905 02 09 Jacob Ellis 56, Bank, Wibsey 68y N   L02
74 589 1905 02 17 William George Rowley 16, Lockwood Street, Low Moor 54y N   K47
74 590 1905 02 21 Marion Turner 78, Mill Street, Low Moor 33d N   L34
74 591 1905 02 22 Lizzie Wilks Low Moor House yard, Low Moor 2y O   A35
74 592 1905 02 25 Timothy Downes 50, Coll Houses, Low Moor 57y O   A25
75 593 1905 02 27 Elizabeth Wadsworth 13, Sanderson St, Queens Rd, Manchester 26y O   J40
75 594 1905 03 09 William Potter School Street, Low Moor 75y N   K02
75 595 1905 03 14 Tom Holdsworth 13, Fourth Street, Low Moor 7d   Trustees Grave Trustees Grave
75 596 1905 03 25 Harriet Bell 23, Long Row, Low Moor 63y O   J43
75 597 1905 03 27 Hilda Seed 3, Wyke Lane, Wibsey 3y N   E29
75 598 1904 04 04 Ernest Tordoff 8, Railway Terrace, Low Moor 1y2m O Date as written J18
75 599 1905 04 14 Ruth Amos Edge Nook, Wyke 54y N   L47
75 600 1905 04 29 George Clegg 37, Long Wall Side, Low Moor 78y O   S30
76 601 1905 05 03 Annie Sturgess The Croft, Low Moor 9m N   K27
76 602 1905 05 09 Harriet Myers Ivy Terrace, Low Moor 73y O   G18
76 603 1905 05 12 Thomas Ward Second Street, Low Moor 55y N   K39
76 604 1905 05 13 James Henry Ellis 4, Brayshaw Fold, Low Moor 13y N   J15
76 605 1905 06 26 David Higgins 13, Lower School Street, Low Moor 60y N   G04
76 606 1905 06 27 Alice Brown 8, Moorland View, Low Moor 51y N   D41
76 607 1905 07 13 Richard Wilkinson Carr Lane 18y N   G45
76 608 1905 07 15 Alice Isherwood 14, North Street, Low Moor 35y O   J39
77 609 1905 07 18 Harriet Downes 16, Barraclough Square, Wyke 7y O   T39
77 610 1905 07 20 Ann Tordoff 28, Holroyd Hill, Wibsey 68y O   O01
77 611 1905 08 10 John Asquith 6, Brayshaw Fold, Low Moor 84y O   B16
77 612 1905 08 23 Annie Darby 41, Bankfoot, Wibsey 2y O   E47
77 613 1905 08 25 George Holt Marchbank Richmond Street 76y O   C04
77 614 1905 08 26 James Bretherick 16, Croft, Raw Nook, Low Moor 1m N   F07
77 615 1905 08 31 Albert Woodcock 7, Bowling Old Lane, Bradford 2m N   K37
77 616 1905 09 06 Thomas Wilson 39, Nelson Street, Low Moor 69y N   F19
78 617 1905 09 07 Mary Knowles 9, Beresford Street, Oakenshaw 3d   Trustees Grave Trustees Grave
78 618 1905 10 05 Annie Birkbeck 22, First Street,Low Moor 36y O   G20
78 619 1905 10 16 Martha Ann Midwood 18, Railway Terrace, Low Moor 64y O   D16
78 620 1905 10 24 Thomas Lightowler 6, Fox & Hounds Road, Odsal 68y O   G29
78 621 1905 10 25 Alfred Pearson New Street, Woodlands, Oakenshaw 57y N   D37
78 622 1905 10 26 Caroline Butterworth 4, Rhodes Buildings, Low Moor 5d N   H43
78 623 1905 10 28 Susannah Dobson 31, Clifford Street, Off Manchester Road, Bfd 52y O   A09
78 624 1905 11 02 William Pratt 39, Bolton Street, Low Moor 46y O   G13
79 625 1905 11 25 Tom Arnold Coll Hotel, Odsal, Wibsey 61y N   L30
79 626 1905 12 18 George Priestley 9, Smith Street, Low Moor 57y O According to coffin plate 58years. D11
79 627 1905 12 22 John Henry Reynolds The Hospital Oakenshaw 47y N Residence, New Brighton. H25
79 628 1905 12 25 Ada Hiley 9, Sal Nook, Low Moor 51y N   I44
79 629 1906 01 06 Amelia Parrish Waggoners Fold, Buttershaw 72y N   K35
79 630 1906 01 08 Elizabeth Jane Darby 68, Tudor Street, Horton 50y N   I03
79 631 1906 01 15 Beatrice Brooke 15, First Street, Low Moor 20y N   E46
79 632 1906 01 17 Joseph Harker 12, New Works Road, Low Moor 68y N   J30
80 633 1906 01 25 Charles Firth Raw Nook, Low Moor 65y O   E44
80 634 1906 01 25 Mary Alice Worsnop 20, Common Road, Low Moor 40y N   D44
80 635 1906 02 10 Ernest Seanor 5, Second Street, Low Moor 3w   Trustees Grave Trustees Grave
80 636 1906 02 28 Mabel Webster 15, Fifth Street, Low Moor 2y N   F46
80 637 1906 03 17 Lizzie Cropley 36, School Street, Low Moor 19y O   T33
80 638 1906 03 19 Mary Ann Hainsworth 4, Elizabeth Street, Wyke 54y O   E35
80 639 1906 03 26 Mary Gray 19, Emscote Grove, Halifax 77y O   E23
80 640 1906 04 10 Wilson Clay 8, Asquith Buildings, Low Moor 57y O   C17
81 641 1906 04 10 Sarah Ann Pollard 5, Elizabeth Street, Wyke 46y O   H07
81 642 1906 04 11 Alfred Sugden Engine Fold, Low Moor 56y N   D40
81 643 1906 04 13 George Kay 62, Evans Terrace, Bowling 71y O   A37
81 644 1906 04 17 Patience Asquith 3, Sal Royd Road, Low Moor 86y O   Q23
81 645 1906 04 26 Elizabeth Ann Walker 2, Bolland Street, Low Moor 45y N   D38
81 646 1906 04 30 George Parrish 10, St James Square, Northowram 19y O   A34
81 647 1906 05 01 Emma Birkbeck 17, Norwood St, Manchester Rd, Bradford 38y O   I20
81 648 1906 05 02 Norman Walker 2, Bolland Street, Low Moor 2y N   D38
82 649 1906 05 03 Herbert Sutcliffe 29, Long Row, Low moor 8m O   I42
82 650 1906 05 12 Ann Elizabeth Hodgson 54, George Street, Low Moor 38y N   E40
82 651 1906 05 12 Jonathan Wooler Carr Lane, Low Moor 53y O   I40
82 652 1906 05 17 Joseph Shaw 4, Elizabeth Street, Wyke 1w5d O   E35
82 653 1906 05 19 Sarah Ann Birkbeck 12, Dale Street, Low Moor 62y O   I22
82 654 1906 05 19 Florence Reynolds 7, Asquith Buildings, Low Moor 30y O   C44
82 655 1906 06 02 Sam Bastow Wilson The Hospital, Cleckheaton 4y N   K07
82 656 1906 06 30 Thomas Lightowlers 29, New Works Road, Low Moor 61y N   D36
83 657 1906 07 09 Clifford Leggett The Hospital, Oakenshaw 7y N   K11
83 658 1906 07 10 Selina Wilson 170, Tong Street, Tong 68y O   F09
83 659 1906 08 29 Ephraim Pollard New Road Side 50y O   H07
83 660 1906 08 30 Sarah Mortimer 36, Collier Row, Low Moor 69y O   Q37
83 661 1906 09 12 Ernest Doughty 30, New Works, Low Moor 5m N   F13
83 662 1906 09 24 Lucy Turner 4, Wroe Terrace, Wyke 32y N   L33
83 663 1906 09 25 John Bellwood 20, Fourth Street, Low Moor 11m N   F40
83 664 1906 09 27 Sarah Barraclough 13, Long Row, Low Moor 1y8m N   G37
84 665 1906 10 07 Ralph Halmshaw 789, Manchester Road, Bradford 73y O   H25
84 666 1906 11 01 Christopher Haley 3, Hill Top, Low Moor 51y O   J08
84 667 1906 11 06 Mary Ann Hullah 9, Upper George, Wibsey 72y O   S44
84 668 1906 11 07 Martha Burnett Common End, Clifton 73y O   D25
84 669 1906 11 27 Maria Smith 4, Common Road, Low Moor 73y O   N19
84 670 1906 11 28 Willie Rodger School Place, Wyke 52y N   G08
84 671 1906 12 11 Charles Hiley Storr Hill Side, Wyke 77y N   I43
84 672 1906 12 13 Henry Scaife The Union Workhouse, Clayton 24y N   K40
85 673 1906 12 15 Elizabeth French 36, Raw Nook, Low Moor 74y N   G35
85 674 1906 12 17 Rhoda Smith 11, Prospect Street, Wibsey 70y O   B33
85 675 1906 12 25 Eliza Blackburn Garside Buildings, Low Moor 76y O   R46
85 676 1906 12 29 Martha Holdsworth 10, First Street, Low Moor 84y N   L31
85 677 1907 01 02 Emma Mitchell Crimble Bank, Slaithwaite 77y O   D15
85 678 1907 01 15 Ann Varley 36, Kingswood Terrace, Horton 82y O   O20
85 679 1907 01 18 Lydia Lightowler 1, Hope Street, Low Moor 65y O   G32
85 680 1907 02 13 Fred Lumb Second Street, Low Moor 19y O   D20
86 681 1907 02 15 Edwin Ormondroyd Nichol Buildings, Raw Nook, Low Moor 3y N   I23
86 682 1907 02 16 Irving Dobson New Works Road, Low Moor 40y O   F12
86 683 1907 02 18 Thomas Rowley 10, Old Hill Top. Low Moor 66y O   B29
86 684 1907 02 21 John Shaw New Road Side, Wyke 38y N   K44
86 685 1907 02 23 Caroline Hinchcliffe Hill Top, Low Moor 76y N   G19
86 686 1907 02 27 Joseph Fairey New Brighton, Oakenshaw 46y N   J44
86 687 1907 02 28 Seth Smithies 92, Mill Street, Low Moor 54y N   I35
86 688 1907 03 27 Martha Ann Varley 36, Kingswood Terrace, Bradford 50y O   O20
87 689 1907 04 06 Abram Wood New Street, Woodlands, Oakenshaw 84y N   D33
87 690 1907 04 06 Isabella Asquith 36, New Works, Low Moor 72y N   L44
87 691 1907 04 06 Harriet Ellen Hind Hanson Vine Street, Whitcliffe, Cleckheaton 60y O   C08
87 692 1907 04 08 Thomas Breaks The Croft, Raw Nook, Low Moor 45y N   J40
87 693 1907 04 22 Thomas Lightowler 11, Cart Gate, Bankfoot 60y O   P11
87 694 1907 04 23 Mary Wilson 40, Droughton Street, Bradford 35y N   F47
87 695 1907 04 23 Dan Crowther Pearsons Fold, Wyke Lane 9y N   E06
87 696 1907 05 07 Bernard Leggett 1, New Works, Low Moor 4y N   K11
88 697 1907 05 20 Ellen Stead 94, Common Road, Low Moor 74y N   E31
88 698 1907 06 08 Rachel Brown 32, Town Street, Leeds 61y O   S47
88 699 1907 06 14 Wilburn Ward 1, Snake Hill, Oakenshaw 22y N   K40
88 700 1907 06 19 Sarah Pollard 174, Tichborne Road, West Bowling 66y O   H10
88 701 1907 06 22 Ralph Holdsworth 13, Fourth Street, Wesley Place, Low Moor 2w3d   Trustees Grave Trustees Grave
88 702 1907 06 24 Fred Haley 10, Brook Street, Woodlands 9m N   F38
88 703 1907 06 29 James Clegg School Street, Low Moor 70y O   S34
88 704 1907 07 04 Mellor Brook 16, Cartwheel Street, Low Moor 19y O   S42
89 705 1907 07 20 Charley Midwood 6, Third Street, Low Moor 40y N   E17
89 706 1907 07 23 Ann Jane Stead 83. Holroyd Hill, Wibsey 49y N   F41
89 707 1907 07 25 Ben Wilson 12, Red House Buildings, Low Moor 3y N   K07
89 708 1907 08 08 Mark Holmes 52, High Street, Low moor 58y N   E12
89 709 1907 09 27 Martha Ellen Thornton 6, Lower North Street, Low Moor 28y N   K10
89 710 1907 10 10 Walter Webster 14, Second Street, Low Moor 51y N   F44
89 711 1907 10 19 David Dobson Woodlands Convalescent Home, Rawdon 50y O   A09
89 712 1907 10 22 Isaac Haley 2, School Road, Low Moor 58y O   I32
90 713 1907 10 26 Harriet Wilson 6, Walker Road, Salthorn, Oakenshaw 77y O   R25
90 714 1907 10 30 Josiah Sugden 6, Bolton Street, Low Moor 53y O   D46
90 715 1907 11 09 Fred Sutcliffe 12, Croft, Raw Nook, Low Moor 56y N   F06
90 716 1907 11 23 Irene Scaife 1, Snake Hill, Oakenshaw 1y1m N   K39
90 717 1907 11 26 Ellen Jane Oldrid 24, Glover Street, West Bowling 62y N   J23
90 718 1907 12 14 Clara Barker 67, Wyke Lane, Odsal, Bradford 36y N   J16
90 719 1907 12 19 William Boyes 6, Second Street, Wesley Place, Low Moor 66y O   M37
90 720 1907 12 30 Mark Kellett Oakenshaw 37y N   G06
91 721 1908 01 04 Nellie Hodgson 7, Kitchener Street, Oakenshaw 4y O   R22
91 722 1908 01 08 Benjamin Asquith New Works, Low Moor 73y N   L44
91 723 1908 01 18 Annie Metcalfe Taylor Farm, Oakenshaw 11y N   H06
91 724 1908 01 28 Edith Roberts 8, Fourth Street, Low Moor 4m N   G38
91 725 1908 01 29 James Henry Lightowler 4, High Fearnley Road, Wyke 44y O   P32
91 726 1908 02 08 Jonathan Worsnop Ivy Terrace, Low Moor 72y N   J29
91 727 1908 03 04 James Bell Long Row. Low Moor 50y N   D34
91 728 1908 03 07 Annie Morley 50, Bottomley Street, Horton, Bradford 69y O Full Up G10
92 729 1908 03 16 Ellen White 20, Nelson Street, Low Moor 85y O Full D42
92 730 1908 03 20 Isaac Hodgson 146, Park View, Oakenshaw 70y O 2 B09
92 731 1908 03 31 William Harker 18, New Works, Low Moor 3d   Trustees, Full Trustees Grave
92 732 1908 04 14 William Alfred Wadsworth 6, St Matthews Road, Bradford 54y O 3 D33
92 733 1908 05 21 Ernest Sugden 22, Common Road, Low Moor 5y N 1CR D42
92 734 1908 05 25 Ann Harrison Mill Street, Low Moor 72y O 2 B01
92 735 1908 05 30 Sam Bolton North Street, Oakenshaw 15y N 1 E32
92 736 1908 06 27 Thomas Fairfax Wooler 1, Carr Lane Top, Low Moor 75y O 3 J09
93 737 1908 07 03 Mary Milner 2, Rhodes Buildings, Raw Nook, Low Moor 2d N 1 I15
93 738 1908 07 22 Harriet Brook 14, Wilson Row, Wyke 68y O 2 D30
93 739 1908 08 07 Charles Brown New Brighton, Oakenshaw 62y O 2 F26
93 740 1908 08 29 Charlotte Kershaw Brook Street, Woodlands 82y O 3 H04
93 741 1908 09 09 William Whaley 22, Naylor Terr, Salthorn, Oakenshaw 62y N 1 F32
93 742 1908 09 16 Albert Ellis 35, Bolton Street, Low Moor 3y O 2 F02
93 743 1908 09 22 Samuel Harrison 40, Odsal Top, Wibsey 70y O Full J38
93 744 1908 10 12 Peter Holroyd 9, Collier Gate, Low Moor 52y O 3 G11
94 745 1908 10 13 Nanny Worsnop 18, Fountain Street, Low Moor 74y O 3 J26
94 746 1908 10 14 Laura Sturgess 4, Croft, Raw Nook, Low Moor 1y6m N 2 K27
94 747 1908 10 27 Ida Harker 18, New Works Road, Low Moor 7m N 0 I30
94 748 1908 10 31 Emelia Childe 47, Hall Royd, Shipley 78y N 1 J10
94 749 1908 11 07 Hannah Wade 13, Perseverance Street, Wyke 73y O 3 H43
94 750 1908 11 20 Gladys Turner 66, Common Road, Low Moor 2y N 2 L34
94 751 1908 11 23 Albert Wadsworth 16, Bolland Buildings, Low Moor 3y N 0 D30
94 752 1908 11 25 Frank Webster 4, Forth Street, Wesley Place, Low Moor 5w N 0 F46
95 753 1908 12 03 Martha Ann Ellis 58, Brow Lane, Shelf 57y N 1 H30
95 754 1908 12 22 John Holdsworth 1, Gayles Place, Hunslet 76y N 2 I07
95 755 1909 01 06 Ada Hiley 3, St Pauls Road, Buttershaw, Bradford 3y N 2 I44
95 756 1909 01 16 Elizabeth Boyes 9, Sargent Square, Low Moor 58y O Full I39
95 757 1909 01 18 Willie Hellewell 8, Rhodes Buildings, Low Moor 13y N 3 H43
95 758 1909 01 20 John Sucksmith Stobart 3, Cemetery Road, Low Moor 60y N 2 M24
95 759 1909 01 27 Joseph Firth 7, Lofthouse Street, Bradford 79y O 3 D13
95 760 1909 02 03 Hannah Harker 12, New Works Road, Low Moor 64y N 2 J30
96 761 1909 02 03 Sarah Duncan Tweedale 4, Hardy Fold, Low Moor 78y N 2 L23
96 762 1909 02 04 Isaac Drake 26, Naylor Terr, Salthorn, Oakenshaw 65y N 2 M02
96 763 1909 02 09 Mary Ann Pearson 62, Park Road, Low Moor 82y O 3 F38
96 764 1909 02 13 John Holroyd 324, Cleckheaton Road, Low Moor 60y O Full F11
96 765 1909 02 15 Nora Evelyn Wilson 11, Scott Street, Odsal, Bradford 3w N 3C H27
96 766 1909 02 25 Susannah Salisbury 28, Railway Terrace, Low Moor 85y N 2 k26
96 767 1909 03 06 Grace Salisbury 40, Ramsden Terrace, Great Horton 87y O 2 A26
96 768 1909 03 20 James Birkbeck 2, Sargent Square, Low Moor 62y O 3 H20
97 769 1909 03 22 Robert Clegg Sidebottom Bradford Road, Moorend, Cleckheaton 33y N 1 H24
97 770 1909 03 30 Ruth Hoyle 197, Northside Road, Horton 42y N 1 G30
97 771 1909 04 07 Florence Lightowler 4, Third Street, Wesley Place, Low Moor 8d   Trustees Grave Trustees Grave
97 772 1909 04 20 Martha Ann Hanson 44, School Street, Low Moor 73y N 2 L09
97 773 1909 05 01 Martha Ann Wilson 3, Brook Street, Woodlands, Oakenshaw 39y N 1 G40
97 774 1909 05 04 Bethia Wright Robinson Valley House, Wyke 62y O 2 B02
97 775 1909 05 24 Ellen Hadfield 112, Ryan Street, Bradford 39y N 2 J43
97 776 1909 05 29 Doris Priestley 5, Walker Road, Salthorn, Oakenshaw 9y N 1 J08
98 777 1909 06 10 Sarah Whalen 22, Naylor Terr, Salthorn, Oakenshaw 64y N 2 F32
98 778 1909 06 11 Sarah Cliffe 14, Third Street, Low Moor 85y O 2 A45
98 779 1909 06 19 Emily Harker 12, New Works Road, Low Moor 34y N 3 J30
98 780 1909 06 19 Mary Ann Terry 1, Coronation Street, Oakenshaw 74y O 2 N45
98 781 1909 06 21 William Leggett Sall Nook, Low Moor 76y N 1 K02
98 782 1909 07 22 Mary Ellen Walker 8, Kitchener Street, Oakenshaw 20y O 3 P10
98 783 1909 07 31 James Emmett 6, King Street, Morley Carr 79y O Full N20
98 784 1909 08 12 Jonathan Holden Woodlands, Oakenshaw 59y N Full G21
99 785 1909 09 06 John Edward Bower Bolland Buildings, Raw Nook, Low Moor 39y O 1 S11
99 786 1909 10 02 Daniel Priestley 23, First Street, Low Moor 77y O Full D10
99 787 1909 10 22 Francis Wright Lockwood 8, New Works, Low Moor 48y N 2 J40
99 788 1909 12 04 Sarah Alice Pearson 18, Chapel Street, Wyke 23h   Trustees Trustees Grave
99 789 1909 12 04 Elizabeth White 855, Manchester Road, Bradford 74y N 2 J27
99 790 1909 12 04 Hannah Hodgson 154, Eshton Terrace, Salthorn, Oakenshaw 64y N 1 L40
99 791 1909 12 11 Sarah Ann Terry 17, Croft, Low Moor 61y N 2 G25
99 792 1909 12 11 Sarah Parish 13, School Place, Wyke 79y O 3 C43
100 793 1909 12 12 William Henry Downes 49, Long Wall Side, Low Moor 64y N 2 H17
100 794 1909 12 23 Mary Ann Emmett 30, Long Row, Low Moor 52y N 3 H15
100 795 1910 01 03 Louisa Haley The Union Workhouse, Clayton 32y N 1 K01
100 796 1910 02 12 Robert Emmett 33, Bolton Street, Low Moor 83y O 2 G06
100 797 1910 02 12 Uriah Terry 36, Terry's Road, Low Moor 72y O 3 N45
100 798 1910 02 21 Joseph Henry Woodcock 4, Short Row, Low Moor 1y5m N 1 M26
100 799 1910 03 12 Cecil Garside 312, Moorland Terrace, Low Moor 15h   Trustees Trustees Grave
100 800 1910 03 19 Ann Laycock 2, Farfield Road, Buttershaw 83y O Full No Yard Reference J24

 

HOME