St Mark's, Low Moor: Burials 1901-1920

The burial records for St Mark's are in two registers. Book 1 (Ref BDP67/1/3/1) covers the period from June 1857 to March 1941. Book 2 ( Ref BDP67/1/3/2) carries on from there.

 

 
Page No Name Surname Address Date Age Notes
204 1628 Ann BROOK Storr Hill Wyke 1901 01 01 70y .
204 1629 James HILL New Road Side 1901 01 15 59y  
204 1630 Violet DALBY Glass House Low Moor 1901 01 19 17y  
204 1631 John Henry MELLOR Horse Close 1901 01 21 10h  
204 1632 Mary FIRTH Bowling 1901 01 22 65y  
205 1633 Maud Jowett EMMETT Glass House 1901 01 30 4y  
205 1634 James WORSNOP Morley Carr 1901 02 07 60y .
205 1635 Elizabeth SLICER Morley Carr 1901 02 11 82y  
205 1636 Laurence BENN St Marks Terrace Low Moor 1901 02 28 19y  
205 1637 John James GARSIDE Morley Carr 1901 03 20 34y  
205 1638 Ruth Ann ILLINGWORTH Storr Hill 1901 03 23 79y  
205 1639 Reuben LISTER School Street Low Moor 1901 03 30 63y Interred under the Burials Act without the office of the Church
205 1640 Sylvia Constance GREENOUGH Scholes 1901 04 04 10m  
206 1641 Ann WORSNOP Morley Carr 1901 04 09 66y  
206 1642 William HIRST Low Moor 1901 04 13 55y  
206 1643 Hannah BAILEY Morley Carr 1901 04 13 73y  
206 1644 Josiah WIDDOPP Long Wall Side 1901 04 19 12y  
206 1645 Albert Edward LEACH Morley Carr 1901 04 24 1d  
206 1646 Samuel HAYCOCK New Road Side 1901 04 24 32y  
206 1647 Maud BROOK 1 Rose? Terrace Wyke 1901 05 15 17y  
206 1648 George MATHEWS Wyke 1901 05 29 24y  
207 1649 Walter INGHAM 1 Storr Hill Side Wyke 1901 06 04 4h  
207 1650 William HANSON Rawson Street Wyke 1901 06 11 64y  
207 1651 Mary Elizabeth PYRAH Wilson Road Wyke 1901 08 21 8d  
207 1652 Emma Jane CLOUGH Carr House Gate Wyke 1901 09 06 13m  
207 1653 Mary BARTLE Butcher Street Low Moor 1901 09 14 68y .
207 1654 Harriet MATHERS Highfield Terrace 1901 09 16 55y  
207 1655 Florence HIRST Church Street Wyke 1901 09 23 3d  
207 1656 Arthur JONES Low Moor 1901 09 24 26y .
208 1657 Fred TORDOFF Green Market Wyke 1901 11 11 17d  
208 1658 Fred INGHAM Butcher Street New Road Side 1901 12 18 9h  
208 1659 Sarah Ann ILLINGWORTH Storr Hill Low Moor St Marks 1901 12 19 5y  
208 1660 Hannah PYRAH Church Street Wyke 1901 12 31 54y  
208 1661 John SMITH Wesley Place Low Moor 1902 01 02 69y  
208 1662 Lilian DALBY Wyke 1902 01 07 6m  
208 1663 Maud MURPHY New Works 1902 01 16 16y  
208 1664 Harriet MILNER New Road Side Wyke 1902 01 27 68y  
209 1665 Frank LITTLEWOOD Wyke Bottoms Salt Horn 1902 01 27 7m  
209 1666 Annie BARRACLOUGH 10 Victoria Street Wyke 1902 01 20 3y  
209 1667 Sarah Ann BARRACLOUGH 71 Storr Hill Top Wyke 1902 02 12 61y .
209 1668 Ellen CLEGG Union Street Low Moor 1902 02 12 3m  
209 1669 Elizabeth HALEY Manor Row Low Moor 1902 02 13 35y  
209 1670 Ethel TERRY 8 Church Street Wyke St Marks Low Moor 1902 02 18 9y .
209 1671 George William CHILD Morley Carr Low Moor 1902 02 18 3y  
209 1672 Mary JONES St Marks Terrace 1902 02 23 68y  
210 1673 Susannah FIRTH Menston Asylum 1902 02 27 ? By Asylum Letter & burial to the register by ED
210 1674 Ernest FEARNLEY Storr Hill Low Moor St Marks 1902 03 12 6d  
210 1675 William Ernest WARD 10 Victoria Terrace Wibsey 1902 03 ? 6m  
210 1676 Arthur BARRACLOUGH Hill Top Low Moor 1902 03 29 23m  
210 1677 Hannah CONROY 4 Union Road Low Moor 1902 04 10 37y  
210 1678 Stephen DEACON Hill Top 1902 05 01 13m By Coroners Order for Burial
210 1679 Miriam HALEY Manor Row Low Moor 1902 05 03 16m  
210 1680 Elizabeth BELL Carr Lane Low Moor 1902 05 10 74y  
211 1681 Agnes WIDDOP Morley Carr 1902 05 21 41y  
211 1682 Hannah DOUGHTY New Works 1902 05 26 81y  
211 1683 Ellis EMMETT Morley Carr 1902 05 29 5y  
211 1684 Benjamin BALDWIN Wesley Place 1902 05 31 77y  
211 1685 John HOLT 3 Bismark Street Bowling 1902 06 26 56y .
211 1686 Francis Hubert EGGLESTON 9 Lister's Court Halifax 1902 06 26 21y  
211 1687 Henry WALKER 42 Belloc Street Horton 1902 07 05 74y  
211 1688 William WILKINSON New Road Side 1902 07 08 59y By Coroners Order for Burial
212 1689 William GREENOUGH Carr Lane, Low Moor 1902 08 05 58y By Coroners Order for Burial
212 1690 May KERSHAW 32 Carr lane 1902 08 11 10y  
212 1691 Walter DEACON 53 White Lane Wibsey 1902 08 13 2m  
212 1692 Hilda WALKER Raw Nook 1902 08 18 14d  
212 1693 Sarah GREENOUGH New Road Side 1902 08 23 31y  
212 1694 Annie HARGREAVES Glass House Low Moor 1902 08 25 41y  
212 1695 Sophia HARPER 1 School Street New Road Side Wyke 1902 08 28 32y  
212 1696 Frank BARKER Wilson Road Wyke 1902 09 15 35y By Coroners Order for Burial
213 1697 Hannah HILL 18 Temperance ? Wyke 1902 09 18 59y  
213 1698 Tom BATTY New Works 1902 09 18 6d  
213 1699 George BOWER Long Wall Side 1902 09 20 56y  
213 1700 Caroline WHIPP Wesley Place 1902 10 22 65y  
213 1701 Thomas WOODCOCK New Road Side 1902 10 24 26y By Coroners Order for Burial
213 1702 Martha Ann FARRAR Carr Lane Fold 1902 10 25 62y By Coroners Order for Burial
213 1703 William CARR Common Road Low Moor 1902 10 27 53y  
213 1704 Ethel BROADBENT 4 New Road Side Wyke 1902 11 04 3d  
214 1705 James HOLDSWORTH The Union Workhouse Clayton 1902 11 08 66y  
214 1706 Florence Emily COATES 2 New Works 1902 11 08 13m .
214 1707 Eliza BROWN 10 Abel Street Wyke 1902 11 13 71y .
214 1708 Mary WRIGHT Storr Hill Side Wyke 1902 11 25 19m  
214 1709 Amos WOODHEAD 1 Smeaton Street Hunslet 1902 11 26 16y .
214 1710 Alice HIRST Church Street Wyke 1902 12 11 12h  
214 1711 Annie ROBERTS Church Street Wyke 1902 12 20 31y .
214 1712 Willie BENN The Union Workhouse Clayton 1903 01 20 39y  
215 1713 Elizabeth BELL Storr HillSide 1903 01 22 63y .
215 1714 James Ebenezer DARBY 9 Gale Street Horton 1903 02 06 34y  
215 1715 Hannah LEE Wyke Lane Wyke 1903 02 10 81y .
215 1716 Reggie EMMETT 38 Morley Carr 1903 02 21 2y  
215 1717 Henry HARKER Horseforth Leeds 1903 02 23 70y  
215 1718 Harry LEE 6 Chapel Street Wibsey 1903 02 25 30y  
215 1719 Harriet WOODCOCK Storr Hill Side 1903 03 16 80y  
215 1720 Henry TORDOFF Morley Carr 1903 03 26 58y  
216 1721 Stanley JONES 1 New Works Low Moor 1903 03 28 5w  
216 1722 Sarah TOMMIS 8 Morley Carr 1903 04 02 64y  
216 1723 Jonathan WOOD 6 Wilson Street Low Moor 1903 04 09 61y  
216 1724 Robert LITTLEWOOD The Childrens Hospital Bradford 1903 05 01 2m .
216 1725 Robert CLEGG Engine Fold Low Moor 1903 05 08 56y  
216 1726 Joseph GREENWOOD Carr Lane Low Moor 1903 05 09 52y  
216 1727 Hannah EMMETT Wilson Road Wyke 1903 05 09 61y  
216 1728 William HALEY Tong Street Tong 1903 05 12 18h  
217 1729 Harry LEE Hill Top Low Moor 1903 05 14 11y By Coroners Order for Burial
217 1730 Sarah REID Temperance Field Wyke 1903 05 20 70y  
217 1731 Harriet BINNS Carr Lane Top 1903 05 23 57y  
217 1732 Amos METCALF City of Bradford 1903 06 13 53y By Coroners Order for Burial
217 1733 Annie BELL 33 Long Row Low Moor 1903 06 15 1d  
217 1734 Ann Jane ILLINGWORTH Wibsey 1903 07 20 26y  
217 1735 Harriet HUDSON Low Moor 1903 07 28 61y  
217 1736 Ann CHANDLER Halifax Row Wyke 1903 08 10 72y  
218 1737 Hope GREENWOOD New Road Side 1903 08 25 69y  
218 1738 Ethel Bentley HIRST Church Street Wyke 1903 08 27 2m  
218 1739 Mary Ann BATTYE 26 New Works Low Moor 1903 08 27 50y  
218 1740 Herbert DAWSON The Hospital Oakenshaw 1903 09 01 4y  
218 1741 Hilda SHAW Wilson Road Wyke 1903 09 05 9m .
218 1742 Hannah BEST Carr Lane Low Moor 1903 09 12 35y  
218 1743 Alice WILSON Holly Hall Low Moor 1903 09 14 39y  
218 1744 Sophia LONGBOTTOM 12 Long Row Low Moor 1903 09 23 46y  
219 1745 Evelyn NAYLOR 45 New Road Side Wyke 1903 09 23 21d  
219 1746 Lydia SMITH Beck Side Carr Lane 1903 10 03 42y .
219 1747 Edward KNEESHAW Long Wall Side Low Moor 1903 10 20 60y  
219 1748 Mary Elizabeth HARRIS 81 Morton Street Bowling 1903 10 24 21y  
219 1749 Annie TOMMIS 13 Rawson Street Wyke 1903 11 16 27y  
219 1750 Sarah Hannah THORNTON Church Street 1903 11 23 26y  
219 1751 George CHAPMAN Glass House 1903 11 28 2d  
219 1752 Harry WALKER Wyke 1903 11 28 11m  
220 1753 Henry FARRAND 14 School Place Wyke 1903 12 12 37y .
220 1754 Harriet STOBART Morley Carr Low Moor 1903 12 24 76y  
220 1755 Mary TERRY 19 Coll Place Wibsey 1903 12 29 78y  
220 1756 Rufus BAINES Long Wall Side Low Moor 1903 12 30 61y  
220 1757 Albert PYRAH Morley Carr Low Moor 1903 12 30 42y  
220 1758 Willie BARKER Storr Hill Wyke 1904 01 02 30y  
220 1759 Lucy GREENOUGH Storr Hill Wyke 1904 01 02 26y  
220 1760 Marion KERSHAW Royal Infirmary Bradford 1904 01 07 4y  
221 1761 Mary Ann HOLDSWORTH Wilson Road Wyke 1904 01 29 67y  
221 1762 Amelia WHIPP Wesley Place Low Moor 1904 02 01 70y .
221 1763 William Henry ELLIS New Works Low Moor 1904 02 06 40y  
221 1764 Elizabeth TOMMIS 7 Morley Carr Low Moor 1904 02 08 59y  
221 1765 John FRY 6 Sargent Square Low Moor 1904 02 15 6m  
221 1766 Samuel STOCKS 66 Collier Gate Low Moor 1904 02 20 52y  
221 1767 Thomas RIMMINGTON Horton Workhouse 1904 02 20 68y  
221 1768 Ezra BAILEY Morley Carr 1904 03 07 78y  
222 1769 William GREENOUGH Morley Carr 1904 03 22 9m By Coroners Order for Burial
222 1770 Hannah BELLFIELD Storr Hill Wyke 1904 03 23 60y  
222 1771 Emily Elizabeth BOWLES Carr Lane Top 1904 03 26 3y  
222 1772 Ann HIRST 7 New Road Side Wyke 1904 04 06 17m  
222 1773 Ada BOOTH 1 Wroe Terrace Wyke 1904 04 20 12y  
222 1774 Charlotte HIRST Church Street Wyke 1904 04 22 64y  
222 1775 Mary BARTLE Hall Farm Low Moor 1904 04 30 57y  
222 1776 Alice HIRST 19 Butcher Street Wyke 1904 05 05 44y  
223 1777 Christopher FREEMAN Holly Cottage Low Moor 1904 05 07 17y  
223 1778 Carrie SLICER 6 Bellvue Road Leeds 1904 05 24 22y  
223 1779 Rose ILLINGWORTH 14 Storr Hill 1904 06 07 32y  
223 1780 Ruth MAWSON Red House Buildings 1904 06 08 65y  
223 1781 Willie DAWSON Low Moor 1904 06 20 38y By Coroners Order for Burial
223 1782 Harriet BENTLEY 25 Maisland Place Bradford 1904 06 25 62y  
223 1783 Edith TERRY Long Wall Side 1904 07 05 3m  
223 1784 Albert Brown EMMETT 17 Morley Carr Low Moor 1904 07 19 16y  
224 1785 John Walter BOWMAN 6 Belle Vue Place Leeds 1904 09 17 3y  
224 1786 James Christopher CHANDLER Halifax Row Wyke 1904 09 17 32y  
224 1787 James HANSON Morley Carr 1904 10 18 82y  
224 1788 Harriet BENTLEY 52 Mount Pleasant Wyke 1904 10 29 42y  
224 1789 Mennetta COUBLE Butcher Street Wyke 1904 11 05 39y .
224 1790 George KNEESHAW 6 Warmsley Terrace Leeds 1904 11 06 70y  
224 1791 Annie STOBART Scholes 1904 11 12 5d  
224 1792 Frederick DALBY Storr Hill Wyke 1904 12 21 56y  
225 1793 Eliza GREENWOOD Carr Lane Low Moor 1905 01 00 61y  
225 1794 Elizabeth GREENOUGH 35 George Street Low Moor 1905 01 31 82y  
225 1795 Walter ELLIOTT 33 New Works Low Moor 1905 02 01 9y  
225 1796 Hetty DEWHURST 35 Morley Carr Low Moor 1905 02 17 3y  
225 1797 John EMMETT Long Row Low Moor 1905 02 18 2y  
225 1798 Austin LAW 13 Long Wall Side Low Moor 1905 02 22 32y  
225 1799 Hezekiah GREENOUGH The Workhouse Clayton 1905 03 04 48y  
225 1800 Caroline WORSNOP Sowerby Bridge 1905 03 17 58y  
226 1801 Emma HIRST Carr Lane 1905 03 21 60y  
226 1802 Harry WOODCOCK Storr Hill 1905 03 27 6y  
226 1803 Harriet HOOD 16 Thirkill Street Bowling 1905 03 27 21y  
226 1804 Jonathan JONES Low Moor 1905 05 01 76y  
226 1805 Harriet BAILEY Low Moor 1905 05 28 77y  
226 1806 David LIGHTOWLER Low Moor 1905 05 29 49y  
226 1807 Thomas LIGHTOWLERS Low Moor 1905 05 31 65y .
226 1808 Willie JAGGER Storr Hill Side 1905 06 05 3m  
227 1809 William GREAVES Storr Hill 1905 06 20 8h  
227 1810 John ASQUITH Wyke Common 1905 06 27 49y  
227 1811 Herbert BENTLEY 15 New Road Side Wyke 1905 07 11 27y  
227 1812 Leonard KERSHAW Morley Carr Low Moor 1905 07 25 47y  
227 1813 Jonathan Samuel PRIESTLEY Low Moor 1905 08 12 62y  
227 1814 Harry BAINES Mount Pleasant Wyke 1905 08 14 9y  
227 1815 Margaret EMMETT Low Moor 1905 08 28 65y  
227 1816 Mary Ann SLICER 12 King Street Low Moor 1905 09 07 82y  
228 1817 Agnes HIRST 8 King Street Low Moor 1905 09 09 10m  
228 1818 Sam SNARY Wyke 1905 11 07 12h  
228 1819 Elizabeth PARKINSON 5 Newark Street 1905 12 07 53y
228 1820 Mary MITCHELL Glass House Place Low Moor 1905 12 24 49y
228 1821 Lena DICKINSON Storr Hill Wyke 1905 12 28 1m
228 1822 Frances STOBART The Hospital Oakenshaw 1905 12 28 39y
228 1823 Martha TEALE 61 Wilberforce Street Bradford 1905 12 30 67y
228 1824 Joshua LEE 668 Church View Wyke 1905 12 30 56y
229 1825 Harriet JONES Storr Hill 1906 01 06 75y
229 1826 James JONES Long Wall Side 1906 01 10 31y
229 1827 Martha BAILEY Morley Carr 1906 01 24 67y
229 1828 George SMITH 12 Butcher Street Wyke 1906 01 27 5d
229 1829 John TOMMIS 8 George Street Morley Carr 1906 02 07 3y
229 1830 Frank FURNISS 6 Wainman Street Wyke 1906 02 24 3y
229 1831 Preston BUCKLEY Napier Street Bradford 1906 02 26 69y
229 1832 John BEST 25 New Works Low Moor 1906 02 27 68y
230 1833 Emma FURNISS Wainman Street Wyke 1906 03 06 11m
230 1834 Jack GREENOUGH New Road Side 1906 03 12 2y
230 1835 Emma BAILEY Morley Carr 1906 03 22 67y  
230 1836 Joseph HIRST New Road Side Wyke 1906 03 26 69y .
230 1837 Hilda COATES 2 New Works Low Moor 1906 04 04 7m  
230 1838 Hilda TERRY 1 Church Street Wyke 1906 04 05 5y  
230 1839 Samuel HIRST Gt Horton 1906 04 07 46y  
230 1840 Lucy BROWN Green Market 1906 04 09 5y  
231 1841 Alice BOWER Long Wall Side Low Moor 1906 04 18 3y  
231 1842 Elsie ILLINGWORTH 18 Old Hill Top Fold 1906 05 08 4m .
231 1843 Ann HIRST New Road Side 1906 05 15 72y  
231 1844 Mary WILSON 44 Long Wall Side 1906 05 30 22y  
231 1845 Henrietta WOODCOCK 317 New Hey Road Bowling 1906 06 16 75y  
231 1846 Lily EDWARDS Wooler Road Low Moor 1906 08 02 2m  
231 1847 James LIGHTOWLERS City of Bradford 1906 08 02 34y  
231 1848 Willlie WORSNOP New Road Side 1906 08 20 8y  
232 1849 Joseph COATES 2 New Works Low Moor 1906 09 05 2y  
232 1850 Ida SHAW 10 Barmby Street Wyke 1906 09 10 6m see no 1871 W H Bailey
232 1851 Hilda HARKER 10 Co-operative Buildings Wyke 1906 09 17 4m  
232 1852 Emily MITCHELL 24 New Works Road Low Moor 1906 10 02 38y  
232 1853 Lily FENTON 454 New Road Side 1906 10 03 69y  
232 1854 Sarah Ann KNEESHAW 11 Moor Top 1906 10 06 72y  
232 1855 William BARRACLOUGH Hill Top 1906 10 27 8y  
232 1856 Rolf LAW 2 Holdsworth Fold Wyke 1906 10 13 27y  
233 1857 Squire FIRTH 45 School Street Low Moor 1906 11 10 52y  
233 1858 Florence Maud DEWHURST 35 Glass House Place Low Moor 1906 11 23 22m .
233 1859 Wilkinson HIRST 14 Mayfield Terrace Wyke 1906 11 28 28y  
233 1860 Willie COLLINS 19 New Works 1906 12 13 2y  
233 1861 Rachell PLATTS Water Fold Farnley 1906 12 24 84y  
233 1862 Walter NAYLOR 443 Huddersfield Road Wyke 1906 12 26 2m  
233 1863 Mary Ann GARSIDE 44 Mount Pleasant Wyke 1907 01 12 75y  
233 1864 John SLICER 28 Victoria Street Bradford 1907 01 16 50y .
234 1865 Fanny WILSON 58 School Street Low Moor 1907 01 18 71y  
234 1866 Martha BOTTOMLEY 54 Bean Street Leeds 1907 01 22 68y  
234 1867 Evelyn HIRST 8 King Street Low Moor 1907 01 30 12m  
234 1868 Emma HANSON 9 Rawson Street Wyke 1907 02 13 64y  
234 1869 Edward ELLIOTT New Works 1907 02 16 10m  
234 1870 Jesse GOMERSAL Menston 1907 02 20 76y  
234 1871 William Henry BAILEY 12 School Place Wyke 1906 09 08 57y  
234 1872 Edmund WOODHEAD 1 Smeaton Street Hunslet 1907 02 25 53y  
235 1873 Edmund DRAKE 33 Glasshouse Place Low Moor 1907 03 30 49y  
235 1874 Nancy WHITELEY 44 Common Road Low Moor 1907 04 10 69y  
235 1875 Mary WORSNOP 9 Church Street Wyke 1907 04 11 46y  
235 1876 Samuel TOMMIS 4 Victoria Terrace Low Moor 1907 05 28 33y  
235 1877 Ann RHODES 14 Red House Buildings Low Moor 1907 05 31 45y  
235 1878 Ezra WOODHEAD 10 Temperance Street Wyke 1907 06 01 27y  
235 1879 William Arthur LIGHTOWLER 30 Glasshouse Place Low Moor 1907 06 05 7m  
235 1880 Herbert STANLEY Holdsworth Street Wyke 1907 06 06 3d .
236 1881 John SHORES 6 St Marks Place Low Moor 1907 06 12 45y  
236 1882 Martha CROWTHER Huddersfield Road Low Moor 1907 08 12 72y  
236 1883 Elsie CHANDLER Morley Carr 1907 08 17 16h  
236 1884 Mary Ellen GARSIDE Morley Carr 1907 08 25 5y .
236 1885 Norman DOUGHTY 39 Morley Carr 1907 09 05 15m  
236 1886 Mary Ellen HORROCKS Menston 1907 10 02 41y  
236 1887 Joseph KERSHAW Hunsworth 1907 11 26 52y  
236 1888 Alfred KNEESHAW Hunslet 1907 11 27 56y  
237 1889 Harry Hodgeson LAW 28 Ripley Street Lightcliffe 1907 12 03 15y  
237 1890 Mabel Alice MERRIN 2 King Street Morley Carr 1907 12 19 15m  
237 1891 Fred LODGE 3 Butcher Street Wyke 1907 12 23 10m  
237 1892 Harry BARRACLOUGH Netherfield House Low Moor 1907 12 28 64y  
237 1893 Isabella MURPHY 9 New Works Low Moor 1908 01 10 51y  
237 1894 Lucy HARPER 14 School Place Wyke 1908 01 11 14m  
237 1895 Hannah DOUGHTY 32 King Street Morley Carr 1908 01 20 54y .
237 1896 Mary GREENOUGH 5 Old Wesley Place Low Moor 1908 01 27 79y  
238 1897 Hannah HARPER 25 Egerton Road Blackpool 1908 02 04 70y  
238 1898 William Richard DEACON 42 Carr Lane Low Moor 1908 02 05 58y  
238 1899 Fred CLOUGH 7 Church Street Low Moor St Marks 1908 02 25 2d  
238 1900 Emma HIRST 43 Oliver Street Bowling 1908 02 29 12m .
238 1901 Harold WILKINSON 38 Carr Lane Low Moor 1908 03 05 2w  
238 1902 Nancy WALKER 18 Belloc Street Horton 1908 03 11 78y  
238 1903 Willie SMITH 3 Church Street Wyke 1908 03 20 15y  
238 1904 Thomas WILSON 44 Long Wall Side Low Moor 1908 03 24 73y .
239 1905 Rufus HOLDEN 2 Holly Hall Low Moor 1908 03 26 3y  
239 1906 Peter BRIGGS 44 Carr Lane Low Moor 1908 03 26 70y  
239 1907 Edmondson BAINES 478 Crowther Lane Wyke 1908 03 27 48y  
239 1908 Dick WADSWORTH 2 Morley Carr Low Moor 1908 03 28 59y  
239 1909 Mary Ann COOPER 16 King Street Morley Carr 1908 04 05 64y  
239 1910 Mary Hannah MITCHELL West Riding Asylum Wakefield 1908 04 25 61y  
239 1911 Justin LIGHTOWLERS Red Farm Wrawby Brig Lincolnshire 1908 04 30 28y By Coroners Order for Burial
239 1912 Abigail DRACUP 7 St Marks Terrace Low Moor 1908 05 05 92y  
240 1913 Martha ROBERTSHAW Menston Asylum 1908 05 28 35y  
240 1914 Albert HIRST Morley Carr 1908 05 22 11h  
240 1915 Henry MITCHELL 27 Glasshouse Place Low Moor 1908 06 14 28y By Coroners Aid for Burial
240 1916 Victor LUMB 2 Pyrah Street Wyke 1908 07 02 1d  
240 1916 Mary Ellen HIRST 32 King Street 1908 07 04 24y  
240 1918 John EMMETT 11 King Street Morley Carr 1908 07 25 81y  
240 1919 Mary Margaret MCLEAN 21 King Street Morley Carr 1908 08 03 19d .
240 1920 George WOODCOCK 2 Fleece Street Buttershaw 1908 08 17 74y  
241 1921 Martha LIGHTOWLERS High Fearnley Farm 1908 09 03 64y  
241 1922 Alice RILEY 24 George Street Low Moor 1908 09 19 67y  
241 1923 William Walter BARNETT 13 George Street Low Moor 1908 10 12 35y  
241 1924 Fred STOCKS ClaytonWorkhouse 1908 10 24 59y  
241 1925 Alice KNEESHAW Moor Side Low Moor 1908 11 14 44y  
241 1926 Samuel ILLINGWORTH 4 Newall Street Horton 1908 11 23 18m  
241 1927 John ELLIOT 33 New Works Low Moor 1908 11 28 48y  
241 1928 Sam PEARSON School Place Wyke 1908 11 30 64y  
242 1929 James WOODCOCK 81 Wyke Common 1908 12 05 72y  
242 1930 John WIDDOP Wroe Crescent Wyke 1908 12 08 14y .
242 1931 Edith DEACON 55 White Lane Wibsey 1908 12 10 14w  
242 1932 Walter SLICER 6 Belle Vue Place Leeds 1908 12 12 64y  
242 1933 Emily WALKER 3 Saddler Street Wyke 1908 12 12 3m  
242 1934 Sarah Anne PAGET Holmes Buildings Norwood Green 1908 12 25 56y  
242 1935 Joseph HAIGH Clayton Workhouse 1908 12 29 73y  
242 1936 Henry FOX Storr Hill 1909 01 13 80y .
243 1937 Lucy FLETCHER 6 Carr Lane Top Low Moor 1909 01 28 61y  
243 1938 James HIRST 21 Oliver Street Bowling 1909 02 06 3d  
243 1939 Agnes BURNEY 30 King Street Low Moor 1909 02 17 50y  
243 1940 Mathew DENNISON 8 North Street Low Moor 1909 03 01 60y .
243 1941 Peter TORDOFF Holly Hall Fold 1909 03 02 60y  
243 1942 Emma DARBY 14 Long Wall Side Low Moor 1909 03 06 37y  
243 1943 Mary Elizabeth MERRIN 2 King Street Morley Carr 1909 03 13 6m  
243 1944 George Greenwood DRACUP Workhouse Horton 1909 03 20 62y  
244 1945 Mary BRIGGS Bell Street Wyke 1909 03 24 77y  
244 1946 Roy COLMAN Dross Hill Side Farm Low Moor 1909 04 15 26h  
244 1947 Harriet MOORE 26 Butcher Street Wyke 1909 04 21 68y  
244 1948 Margaret HANSON 25 George Street Low Moor 1909 04 24 81y  
244 1949 Arthur ODDY Menston Asylum 1909 05 04 35y  
244 1950 Annie DALBY Storr Hill Low Moor 1909 05 22 49y  
244 1951 Thomas RILEY 24 Temperance Field Wyke 1909 05 22 75y  
244 1952 Sarah Louisa HIRD 23 West Croft Wyke 1909 05 28 10m  
245 1953 John WILKINSON 218 Huddersfield Road Hill Top Low Moor 1909 06 24 41y  
245 1954 Joseph BENTLEY 401 Huddersfield Road Wyke 1909 06 28 9y  
245 1955 Emma GARSIDE New Road Side 1909 07 19 61y  
245 1956 Fred POOLE 52 Hastings Avenue Bowling 1909 07 24 1d  
245 1957 Ann WOODCOCK 1 Fleece Street Buttershaw 1909 08 18 74y .
245 1958 Betty BOWER 29 Long Wall Side Low Moor 1909 08 21 50y  
245 1959 Susy CRAMPTON 9 Carr Lane Low Moor 1909 08 23 65y  
245 1960 Sultan ARNOLD Leeds 1909 09 12 40y  
246 1961 Ann SWAINE Town Gate Wyke 1909 09 25 77y  
246 1962 Nancy Mary DIXON 38 Asquith Buildings Low Moor 1909 09 28 60y .
246 1963 Clair FIRTH 10 School Place Wyke 1909 10 06 18h  
246 1964 Alice LIGHTOWLERS 35 New Works Low Moor 1909 10 21 65y  
246 1965 Alice BURNEY 30 King Street 1909 12 03 16y  
246 1966 Herbert INGHAM Hardy Buildings Storr Hill 1909 12 05 12m  
246 1967 Mary Ann DALBY 38 Carr Lane Low Moor 1909 12 13 61y  
246 1968 John Thomas STONEY 15 Wooler Road Low Moor 1909 12 15 6d  
247 1969 Joseph GARSIDE Bell Street Wyke 1910 01 17 59y  
247 1970 Florrie BRIGGS 24 Carr Lane Low Moor 1910 01 29 20y  
247 1971 Jack PINDER 12 Butcher Street Wyke 1910 02 01 3y  
247 1972 Reginald BRIGGS 25 Storr Hill Wyke 1910 02 03 13m  
247 1973 John Tordoff BYWATER 47 Garside Buildings Low Moor 1910 02 08 66y .
247 1974 Nancy HARKER Storr Hill House 1910 02 17 64y  
247 1975 Mary Jane HODGSON 2 Kellett Buildings Low Moor 1910 02 22 42y  
247 1976 Isaac MERRIN 10 Gray Street Low Moor 1910 02 22 70y  
248 1977 Jonas SEED Carr Head Farm Hoyland Swaine 1910 02 24 82y .
248 1978 Herbert FIRTH 248 Huddersfield Road Low Moor 1910 03 01 3y  
248 1979 Mary SEED Carr Head Farm Hoyland Swaine 1910 03 16 76y  
248 1980 Lydia GREENOUGH 6 Carr Lane Fold 1910 03 31 70y  
248 1981 Agnes BARRACLOUGH 21 George Street Low Moor 1910 04 06 17h  
248 1982 Hannah JUKES 28 Carr Lane 1910 04 13 47y  
248 1983 Sarah Jane MATHEWS 91 St Stephens Road Bowling 1910 04 13 48y  
248 1984 Mary Alice ROBERTSHAW Hedge Nook Wyke 1910 04 16 30y  
249 1985 Mary JONES Oddfellows Arms Wyke 1910 04 23 65y  
249 1986 Martha SEED 21 Church Street Wyke 1910 05 04 70y  
249 1987 Sarah Ann BOLTON 64 Pot House Road Wibsey 1910 05 06 70y  
249 1988 Eliza TORDOFF 4 Holly Hall Low Moor 1910 05 14 21y .
249 1989 Charlotte HARRISON From WorkhouseLong Wall Side 1910 05 16 71y  
249 1989a Harriet STEAD 54 Storr Hill Wyke 1910 05 24 82y  
249 1990 Ann TAYLOR 24 Ledger Place Horton 1910 06 08 32y  
249 1991 Mary Elizabeth GREENOUGH 19 Carr Lane Low Moor 1910 06 11 37y .
249 1992 Annie JOHNSON 11 Beck Side Low Moor 1910 06 13 3d  
250 1993 Martha Ann SEED 1 Upper Pollard Street Bradford 1910 07 16 42y  
250 1994 Ernest HOLLIS 6 Worsnop Buildings Wyke 1910 07 16 5y  
250 1995 James TORDOFF 40 Storr Hill Wyke 1910 07 23 68y  
250 1996 John ROBINSON 12 Marshalsea Rd High St Borough Southwark London 1910 08 06 47y John Robinson was noted as alias James Jackson
250 1996 James JACKSON 12 Marshalsea Rd High St Borough Southwark London 1910 08 06 47y John Robinson was noted as alias James Jackson
250 1997 Ann PEARSON 15 School Place Wyke 1910 10 13 63y  
250 1998 Margaret BARLOW 26 Long Wall Side 1910 10 25 64y  
250 1999 Amy WILSON 11 Chellow Street 1910 10 29 9y  
250 2000 Martha DALBY 3 Holly Hall 1910 11 05 33y  
251 2001 Milfred KNEESHAW Norland Street Horton 1910 11 09 59y .
251 2002 William Dawson GILL Carr Lane 1911 01 05 9m  
251 2003 Lewis JAGGER 68 Storr Hill Wyke 1911 01 06 65y  
251 2004 Arthur RHODES Red House Building Low Moor 1911 01 13 9y  
251 2005 Beatrice HANSON 15 George Street Low Moor 1911 01 16 68y  
251 2006 Jane COLLINS 42 High Street Low Moor 1911 02 06 72y  
251 2007 Amelia White BROOK High Fearnley Farm 1911 02 10 48y  
251 2008 William Richard DEACON 55 White Lane Wibsey 1911 02 28 11m  
252 2009 Sally WILKINSON 3 Barraclough Square Wyke 1911 03 07 63y  
252 2010 Wade BEST 121 Tennison Place Bradford 1911 03 28 45y  
252 2011 Isabella DEACON 71 Prospect Place Scholes 1911 03 30 34y  
252 2012 William BINNS Union Workhouse Clayton 1911 04 17 67y  
252 2013 Mary DERBYSHIRE 13 George Street Low Moor 1911 04 27 8m  
252 2014 Fred HARRISON The Union Workhouse Clayton 1911 05 06 70y  
252 2015 Frederick William SQUIRE 13 Carr Lane 1911 05 23 9d  
252 2016 George Albert MACLEAN Greenside Oakenshaw 1911 06 03 24y  
253 2017 Allan SMITH 41 Pyrah Street Wyke 1911 06 03 70y .
253 2018 Jonathan WIDDOP 1 Wroe Crescent Wyke 1911 07 06 48y  
253 2019 Eva CROWTHER 12 Morley Carr Low Moor 1911 07 15 3y  
253 2120 Edith KERSHAW 37 Morley Carr Low Moor 1911 07 24 16y  
253 2021 Martha EMMETT 31 Glass House Place Low Moor 1911 08 12 47y  
253 2022 William GARSIDE 376 Holly Hall Cottages Wyke 1911 08 22 75y .
253 2023 Leah DAWSON 46 Storr Hill Side Wyke 1911 08 23 54y  
253 2024 Rebecca GARSIDE 376 Holly Hall Cottages Wyke 1911 09 08 73y  
254 2025 Alice MONAGHAN 15 Carr Lane Low Moor 1911 09 09 9m  
254 2026 Hannah GREEN 3 Belmont Street Sowerby Bridge 1911 09 09 70y  
254 2027 Harriet CROSSLAND 38 Manor Row Low Moor 1911 09 12 65y  
254 2028 William Henry PRIESTLEY 11 Church Street Wyke 1911 09 13 59y  
254 2029 George BEANEY 48 Union Road Low Moor 1911 09 20 60y  
254 2030 Orlando ROUSE Long Wall Side from Royal Infirmary 1911 09 22 49y  
254 2031 Susannah CHADWICK 7 Morley Carr 1911 10 14 74y  
254 2032 Ellen MILNES 7 Carr Lane Fold 1911 10 20 59y  
255 2033 Mary Ellen MITTON Rock Side 1911 10 25 11y  
255 2034 Reggie BARTLE 19 Temperance Street 1911 10 28 13d .
255 2035 James WALSH 27 Storr Hill Terrace 1911 11 11 52y  
255 2036 Mary Ann TAYLOR 30 Norborough Road Tinsley 1911 11 23 59y  
255 2037 Ellen GREENOUGH 11 George Street Morley Carr 1911 12 16 54y  
255 2038 Sarah Ellen HAYCOCK 2 School Place Wyke 1912 01 02 32y  
255 2039 William SEED 19 Oliver Street Bowling 1912 01 26 72y .
255 2040 Robert JONES Oddfellows Arms Wyke 1912 02 06 65y  
256 2041 Jane DEACON Scholes 1912 02 14 60y  
256 2042 Mark BARTLE Low Moor 1912 02 26 66y  
256 2043 Irene MITTON 5 Rock Side Wyke 1912 02 26 16m .
256 2044 Mary FOX 391 New Road Side Wyke 1912 02 27 82y  
256 2045 Ellen SMITH 18 Temperance Street Wyke 1912 02 27 37y  
256 2046 Paul KAYE 24 Victoria Street Low Moor 1912 02 29 40y  
256 2047 George THORNTON 129 Baird Street Bradford 1912 03 09 68y  
256 2048 Mary PYRAH 34 Wilson Road Wyke 1912 03 20 14d  
257 2049 Ellis BROWN 18 Littlemoor Queensbury 1912 03 21 70y  
257 2050 Minnie BROXUP Clayton Workhouse 1912 04 06 20y  
257 2051 James JOSEPH 32 Manor Row 1912 04 11 38y  
257 2052 Ann ODDY 402 Huddersfield Road 1912 04 16 72y  
257 2053 Rose SMITH 36 Carr Lane 1912 04 20 72y  
257 2054 William FIRTH 2 Temperance Street 1912 05 01 87y  
257 2055 Hannah BELFIELD 96 Bell Street Wyke 1912 05 13 72y .
257 2056 Walter MOUNSEY 2 Kiln Farm Scholes 1912 05 16 58y  
258 2057 Ernest CRAVEN 26 Long Wall Side Low Moor 1912 05 18 36y  
258 2058 Amos HIRST 25 Percy Street Horton 1912 05 22 16y  
258 2059 Archibald SOUTHERN 18 George Street Low Moor 1912 05 28 40y  
258 2060 Rachell THORNTON 3 Elizabeth Street Wyke 1912 06 08 84y .
258 2061 Jane BENTLEY 10 Arnside Road Bowling 1912 06 19 78y  
258 2062 Ida BIRKBY Long Wall Side from Royal Infirmary 1912 07 17 13y  
258 2063 Ashworth CROPPER Defiance Inn Low Moor 1912 07 20 33y  
258 2064 Ellen Bastow WILSON 184 New Works Road Low Moor 1912 08 03 20m  
259 2065 William SIMPSON 20 School Street Low Moor 1912 08 12 49y  
259 2066 Sarah Jane LIGHTOWLERS 3 Kitchener Street Oakenshaw 1912 08 16 41y  
259 2067 John James FEARNLEY 148 Leeds Road Shipley 1912 09 28 49y  
259 2068 Lucy HODGSON Kellett Buildings Carr Lane 1912 09 26 48y  
259 2069 Harriet JONES 10 Wilson Fold 1912 10 16 62y  
259 2070 Luke ROWLEY 6 George Street 1912 10 25 34y  
259 2071 James ODDY 402 Huddersfield Road Wyke 1912 10 30 74y  
259 2072 Mary WOOLER 14 New Works 1912 11 15 62y  
260 2073 Sarah JONES 4 Church Street Wyke 1912 11 23 79y  
260 2074 Charles DALBY 203 New Works Road Low Moor 1912 12 12 67y .
260 2075 Sam WOOD 30 King Street 1912 12 20 1m  
260 2076 Herbert JONES St Marks Terrace 1912 12 21 44y  
260 2077 Joseph ASQUITH 3 George Street Low Moor 1913 01 08 66y  
260 2078 James RIMMINGTON 16 George Street Low Moor 1913 01 13 58y  
260 2079 Mary PARISH 2 School Place Wyke 1913 01 20 72y Salvation Army
260 2080 Japheth HARRISON 19 Wooler Road Low Moor 1913 01 27 55y  
261 2081 Christopher KNEESHAW 28 Mayfield PlaceWyke 1913 02 19 82y  
261 2082 Susie ELLIS 3 Holly Hall Low Moor 1913 03 22 55y  
261 2083 Elizabeth RICH 225 New Works Road Morley Carr Low Moor 1913 03 26 70y  
261 2084 Mary Ann DICKINSON New Works Road Low Moor 1913 04 11 86y  
261 2085 Elizabeth BAILEY 30 New Works Road Low Moor 1913 04 14 75y  
261 2086 Robert DOUGHTY 32 King Street Low Moor 1913 04 28 60y  
261 2087 Eliza Ann ALDERSON 9 Addi Street Bowling 1913 05 03 56y .
261 2088 William TOMMIS Morley Carr from Royal Infirmry 1913 05 06 62y  
262 2089 William GARSIDE Storr Hill from Union Workhouse Clayton 1913 05 07 55y  
262 2090 Henry Hodgson LAW 12 Cooper Lane Shelf 1913 05 19 58y On Coroners Order for Burial
262 2091 Martha CARR 21 Back Tamworth Street Bowling 1913 05 31 76y  
262 2092 Peter GREENOUGH 12 Carr Lane 1913 06 05 63y  
262 2093 Clara Alice ANTHONY 5 Hedge Nook Wyke 1913 06 26 9h .
262 2094 Abraham Hustler BOLTON 4 Church Street Wyke 1913 07 08 63y  
262 2095 Joseph DIXON 38 Asquith Buildings North Bierley 1913 07 21 58y  
262 2096 William GREENOUGH 23 King Street Low Moor 1913 08 02 67y  
263 2097 Alfred GARSIDE Crowther Buildings from Royal Infirmry 1913 08 14 65y  
263 2098 Robert CASTLE Feast Ground Low Moor 1913 08 15 15mins  
263 2099 Joss Rhodes TORDOFF Union Workhouse Clayton 1913 08 19 61y  
263 2100 Alice CHAPMAN 62 Saunders Nook Low Moor 1913 08 19 24y  
263 2101 Hilda GLEDHILL 33 Storr Hill Terrace Wyke 1913 08 25 4h  
263 2102 Sarah ILLINGWORTH 231 New Works Road 1913 08 26 54y .
263 2103 Alice TERRY 30 Chapel Street Wibsey 1913 09 27 14m  
263 2104 Albert MARRIN 9 George Street 1913 09 30 2m  
264 2105 Willie LEE High Fearnley Road Wyke 1913 08 00 25y  
264 2106 Walter THORNTON 44 Storr Hill Side Wyke 1913 10 21 40y  
264 2107 William CHADWICK 12 Barmby St Wyke 1913 10 22 78y .
264 2108 Martha LEE 37 Thorncroft Road Wibsey 1913 11 06 79y  
264 2109 Amelia WOOD 6 Wilson Street Low Moor 1913 11 08 69y  
264 2110 Joseph Arnold CHADWICK 24 Butcher Street Wyke 1913 11 18 16d  
264 2111 James WOODHEAD 38 Storr Hill Wyke 1913 12 03 67y .
264 2112 Lily BARRACLOUGH 25 Storr Hill 1913 12 06 2y  
265 2113 Ernest LIGHTOWLERS 16 School Place Wyke 1913 12 20 11m  
265 2114 John HIRST 13 Church Street Wyke 1914 01 17 4y  
265 2115 Ada CONWAY 2 Saddler Street Wyke 1914 01 17 10m  
265 2116 Walter WORSNOP George Street Low Moor 1914 01 22 4y  
265 2117 Mary Ann SEED 5 Butcher Street Wyke 1914 01 28 76y  
265 2118 Maureen BROOK The Hospital Oakenshaw (Morley Carr) 1914 02 16 5y  
265 2119 John BELFIELD 96 Storr Hill Wyke 1914 02 16 79y  
265 2120 Mary LISTER 55 School Street 1914 03 09 74y Methodist Minister under Burials Act
266 2121 Emma GARSIDE 4 Bell Street 1914 03 19 66y  
266 2122 William PRIESTLEY 3 Abel Street Wyke 1914 03 19 69y  
266 2123 Robert JONES 10 Wilson Fold 1914 03 28 65y  
266 2124 Thomas DOBSON 215 New Works Road 1914 03 31 49y  
266 2125 Mary DALBY 38 Carr Lane 1914 03 31 39y .
266 2126 Hannah RILEY 24 Temperance Field Wyke 1914 04 04 72y  
266 2127 Annie JAGGER 68 Storr Hill Wyke 1914 04 11 38y  
266 2128 Sarah Hannah THORNTON Haigh Lane Wombwell 1914 04 11 32y  
267 2129 Susannah TORDOFF 26 Back King Street 1914 04 18 68y  
267 2130 Mary BARRACLOUGH 67 Sterling Street 1914 04 24 10m .
267 2131 Walter ANTHONY 5 Hedge Nook 1914 05 02 5h  
267 2132 Elizabeth Ann KELLETT 351 Manchester Road Horton Bradford 1914 05 04 67y  
267 2133 John William DALBY 201 Glass House Place 1914 05 06 49y By Coroners order for burial
267 2134 Mary BELL 18 Carr Lane 1914 05 09 6m  
267 2135 Emma CLOUGH 54 Carr House Gate 1914 05 19 50y  
267 2136 James Gill HOWDEN 440 Halifax Road Buttershaw 1914 06 02 63y  
268 2137 Harriet Ann JONES St Marks Terrace 1914 06 13 16y  
268 2138 Jack GIBSON 19 Carr Lane 1914 06 25 5d  
268 2139 Ida PARKINSON 219 New Works Road 1914 07 03 24y  
268 2140 Joseph TORDOFF 9 Sutcliffe Fold Low Moor 1914 07 04 74y  
268 2141 William Fowler BUTTON 31 New Works 1914 07 04 67y  
268 2142 Hannah INGHAM 6 Storr Hill 1914 07 14 33y .
268 2143 Hannah Mary KELLETT 15 Beck Side Carr Lane 1914 07 18 69y  
268 2144 Annie GIBSON 19 Carr Lane 1914 08 20 2m  
269 2145 Joseph FREEMAN Holly Hall Cottages 1914 08 27 58y  
269 2146 Alfred WALKER 8 Albion TerraceWyke 1914 08 27 19m .
269 2147 Jack REID School Street Moor Bottom Liversedge 1914 09 11 4y  
269 2148 Mary Ann SMITH 3 Salroyd Row Low Moor 1914 10 06 80y  
269 2149 Mary FARRAR 1 Pyrah Fold Wyke 1914 11 10 84y  
269 2150 Maria HOLDSWORTH Beehive Yard Buttershaw 1914 11 24 78y  
269 2151 William Kneeshaw TAYLOR 5 Hardy Place Wibsey 1914 11 25 60y  
269 2152 Louisa BIRKBY 34 Common Road Low Moor 1914 12 05 81y  
270 2153 Jack Willie ORR Shipley 1914 12 15 15m  
270 2154 Eliza PRIESTLEY 11 Church Street Wyke 1914 12 16 61y  
270 2155 John DAWSON 46 Storr Hill 1914 12 23 58y  
270 2156 Mary Benn NORTH 22 Harbour Rd Wibsey 1914 12 26 20y .
270 2157 Joseph TORDOFF 494 Mount Pleasant 1915 01 02 56y  
270 2158 Ada NORTH 81 Baxendall Street 1915 01 05 36y  
270 2159 Joseph GREENWOOD 2 New Inn Fold 1915 01 20 80y  
270 2160 Mary Hannah NAYLOR 472 Mount Pleasant 1915 02 19 42y  
271 2161 Mary Agnes GREENOUGH Carr Lane 1915 03 11 35y  
271 2162 Noah PRIESTLEY 3 Elizabeth Street 1915 03 13 49y .
271 2163 Vera NORTH 81 Baxendall Street Bradford 1915 03 20 20m  
271 2164 Hannah GREENOUGH 4 School Place Wyke 1915 04 14 70y  
271 2165 Ethel THORPE 4 Hobson Fold Wyke 1915 04 27 35y  
271 2166 Ann Elizabeth BOOTH 1 Wroe Terrace Wyke 1915 04 28 60y  
271 2167 Fred HIRST 32 Oliver Street Bradford 1915 05 12 50y  
271 2168 Alice TERRY 1 Albert Street Wibsey 1915 05 17 72y  
272 2169 Alfred OWEN George Street 1915 05 21 61y  
272 2170 John FARRAR 5 Carr Lane 1915 07 12 78y  
272 2171 Robert LIGHTOWLER Storr Hill Wyke 1915 07 21 63y .
272 2172 Jack WILSON 7 Holdsworth Street Wyke 1915 07 24 15m  
272 2173 Mary LIGHTOWLERS 3 Salthorn Street Oakenshaw 1915 07 28 49y  
272 2174 William GREEN 28 Carr Lane 1915 07 28 1h  
272 2175 Amos MATHERS 19 Mary Street 1915 08 04 70y  
272 2176 Robert Wilson SLICER New Miller Dam Inn Bradford 1915 08 10 63y  
273 2177 Wilfred CLOUGH 20 Church Street 1915 08 00 22m .
273 2178 Winifred PAGET 3 Anchor Place Brighouse 1915 09 09 4y  
273 2179 George COBLE Butcher Street 1915 10 05 80y  
273 2180 Alfred WAINRIGHT 179 New Works Road Low Moor 1915 10 17 65y .
273 2181 Emma RUSSELL 19 King Street Low Moor 1915 10 27 54y  
273 2182 Wilkinson HOLLIS 6 Worsnop Buildings Wyke 1915 11 18 38y  
273 2183 Stephen COLLINS 19 New Works 1915 12 07 86y  
273 2184 Charlotte WEBSDELL 251 New Works Road 1915 12 09 78y  
274 2185 Jimmy SEED 5 Mayfield View 1915 12 21 79y .
274 2186 Annie HARRISON 17 George Street 1915 12 29 17y  
274 2187 William THURLWELL 444 Halifax Road Buttershaw 1915 12 31 79y  
274 2188 Mary Ann CLOUGH 54 Carr House Gate 1916 01 01 21y  
274 2189 Emily LEE 18 High Fearnley Road Wyke 1916 01 05 59y  
274 2190 Mary Hannah GRAVES 374 Huddersfield Road Wyke 1916 01 14 35y .
274 2191 Evelyn RIMMINGTON 16 George Street Low Moor 1916 01 15 4m  
274 2192 Joseph GRAVES 374 Huddersfield Road 1916 01 17 11d  
275 2193 Allan SUGDEN 15 George Street Morley Carr 1916 01 25 52y .
275 2194 John HUDSON Coll Place Odsal 1916 02 03 73y  
275 2195 George JONES 18 Wooler Road 1916 02 23 78y  
275 2196 Susy TORDOFF 9 Carr Lane Fold 1916 02 26 72y  
275 2197 Ivy MOORE 1 Carr Lane Top 1916 02 29 1y  
275 2198 Richard TOMMIS 201 New Works Road 1916 02 29 57y  
275 2199 John KELLETT 5 Kellett Buildings Carr Lane 1916 03 04 87y  
275 2200 Eileen MAY 62 Carr House Road 1916 03 01 18m .
276 2201 Alfred BLACKMORE 129 Baird Street Bradford 1916 03 06 14m  
276 2202 Joseph Henry CARTER 9 Carr Lane Fold 1916 03 11 9m  
276 2203 Josiah BARTLE 4 Moor Top Road 1916 03 25 59y  
276 2204 Michael Hubert BRAMHAM Workhouse Infirmary Clayton 1916 03 28 30y  
276 2205 Alice HIRST 412 Huddersfield Road Wyke 1916 03 29 70y  
276 2206 Albert BARKER 11 Tordoff Square Low Moor 1916 03 29 21h .
276 2207 Willie GARSIDE Royal Infirmary from Garside Buildings Low Moor 1916 03 30 40y .
276 2208 Willliam CHAPMAN 62 Saunders Nook Low Moor 1916 04 17 65y  
277 2209 Annie Harriet MARKHAM School House Heath Hayes Cannock Staffs 1916 05 10 63y  
277 2210 John BRIGGS 38 King Street Morley Carr 1916 05 10 66y  
277 2211 Jonathan NETTLETON 20 George Street 1916 05 27 71y  
277 2212 Clara TERRY 5 Chapel Street 1916 05 30 30y  
277 2213 Mary Ann DALBY 6 Ivy Bank Wyke 1916 06 19 64y  
277 2214 Asenath AMBLER Harker Street from Workhouse Infirmary 1916 06 20 31y  
277 2215 Harry FALKINER 249 New Works Road 1916 06 20 34y .
277 2216 Sarah Elizabeth PLATTS Workhouse Infirmary Clayton 1916 08 08 58y  
278 2217 Jane TORDOFF 3 Holly Hall Fold Wyke 1916 08 18 68y (says page 287)
278 2218 Sarah Ann WIDDOP 283 New Works Road 1916 08 23 65y (says page 287)
278 2219 Edith FEARNELY 63 Storr Hill 1916 08 24 3y (says page 287)
278 2220 Martha BRIGGS 1 Kellett Buildings Carr Lane 1916 08 25 59y By Coroners Order for burial (says page 287)
278 2221 William ASQUITH 199 New Works Road 1916 08 26 37y By Coroners Order for burial (says page 287)
278 2222 William COATES 2 New Works Road 1916 08 26 35y By Coroners Order for burial (says page 287)
278 2223 Lily MERRIN Morley Carr 1916 08 26 25y (says page 287)
278 2224 James BARTLE Butcher Street Wyke 1916 09 02 85y (says page 287)
279 2225 Edmond WILKINSON New Works Road Low Moor 1916 09 09 2y  
279 2226 Joseph BOWER 22 Long Row Low Moor 1916 09 30 62y  
279 2227 Naomi KNEESHAW 17 Wooler Road Low Moor 1916 10 11 77y  
279 2228 Mary Jane BRIGGS 2 Bell Street 1916 11 18 58y By Coroners Order for burial
279 2229 Emily DALBY 2 Oakwood Terrace South Parade Pudsey 1916 11 22 65y  
279 2230 John TOMMIS 4 Bell Street 1916 11 23 80y  
279 2231 Emma JAGGER 3 Main Street Wyke 1916 12 02 70y  
279 2232 Charlotte SILVERWOOD 17 Butcher Street 1917 01 02 70y .
280 2233 Mary Elizabeth LILLAS 16 Short Row Low Moor 1917 01 08 43y  
280 2234 Sarah BUTLER 15 School Place 1917 01 18 68y  
280 2235 Garside MATHERS 5 St Marks Place 1917 02 07 62y  
280 2236 Martha Maria MATHERS 5 St Marks Place 1917 02 14 58y  
280 2237 Jessie TERRY Short Row Low Moor 1917 03 10 49y  
280 2238 Emily SLICER 6 Belle Vue Place Leeds 1917 03 12 42y  
280 2239 Arthur AMBLER 4 Tordoff Square Low Moor 1917 03 17 38y .
280 2240 Fred CLEGG Workhouse Infirmary Clayton (The Croft Raw Nook) 1917 04 12 42y .
281 2241 Thomas KERSHAW Morley Carr (Workhouse Infirmary Clayton) 1917 04 21 47y  
281 2242 Isaac DOUGHTY 5 Carr Lane 1917 04 30 67y  
281 2243 Leonard BROOK 24 King Street 1917 05 28 14m  
281 2244 George WOODHEAD 90 Garden Field Wyke 1917 06 01 68y  
281 2245 Joseph HARPIN Rose Lynn Buttershaw 1917 06 21 78y  
281 2246 Caroline SLICER 6 Belle Vue Place Leeds 1917 06 21 72y  
281 2247 Martha MACLEAN 4 New Works Road 1917 06 21 65y  
281 2248 Martha JOSEPH Workhouse Infirmary 1917 06 30 44y  
282 2249 Richard SLICER 69 Marine Parade Heysham 1917 07 05 72y  
282 2250 Frank CORNFORTH 7 Carr Lane Fold 1917 07 16 1y By Coroner Certificate for Burial
282 2251 Ruth BATES 32 Storr Hill 1917 07 30 22y  
282 2252 Fred LUMB 211 New Works Road 1917 08 04 54y  
282 2253 George William LEE 5 Carr Lane 1917 09 01 53y  
282 2254 Jane BAINES 92 Storr Hill 1917 09 18 76y  
282 2255 Eliza HAINSWORTH 15 King Street 1917 11 03 39y  
282 2256 Henrietta WALKER 3 Saddler Street Wyke 1917 11 03 44y  
283 2257 Edwin CHADWICK 12 Little Cross Street Bradford 1917 11 21 73y  
283 2258 Arthur SNARY 5 Worsnop Buildings Wyke 1917 12 10 2y .
283 2259 Mary Ann COOPER 34 King Street 1917 12 19 11d  
283 2260 Emma BAILEY 102 Wyke Common Wyke 1917 12 26 57y  
283 2261 Albert BROOK 24 King Street Morley Carr 1918 01 08 5y  
283 2262 Annie THURLWELL 444 Halifax Road Buttershaw 1918 01 14 45y  
283 2263 Joseph EMMETT 29 Long Row 1918 01 23 68y  
283 2264 Edwin LEE 47 High Fearnley Road 1918 02 02 70y  
284 2265 Sarah Hannah INGHAM 7 Chapel Street Wyke 1918 02 06 53y  
284 2266 Ann PYRAH 19 Third Street Wesley Place 1918 02 25 80y  
284 2267 Albert LIGHTOWLER Queens Hospital Sidcup(New Road Side Wyke) 1918 03 13 21y .
284 2268 Arthur FALKINER 9 Maw Street Bradford 1918 03 20 17d  
284 2269 Mary Sophia JONES 11 Carr Lane 1918 04 01 65y  
284 2270 Emily METCALFE 19 Fountain Terrace 1918 04 09 72y  
284 2271 Susan EDWARDS 18 Carr Lane 1918 04 20 47y  
284 2272 Edith KERSHAW Pyrah Street Wyke (The Hospital Oakenshaw) 1918 04 22 10y  
285 2273 Herbert JAGGER 470 Huddersfield Road Wyke 1918 05 04 50y .
285 2274 William LIGHTOWLERS 18 Manor Row Low Moor 1918 05 13 67y  
285 2275 Clara MOSLEY Loris Street Tong 1918 05 18 3y  
285 2276 Herbert CHADWICK The Military Hospital Studley Roger 1918 06 16 24y  
285 2277 Arthur Edward WALL Workhouse Infirmary 1918 06 22 60y .
285 2278 Linda TORDOFF 26 King Street 1918 06 26 50y  
285 2279 William WILSON 14 Carr Lane 1918 07 03 68y  
285 2280 William KELLETT 14 Beck Side 1918 07 04 30y  
286 2281 Ernest MERRIN 11 King Street 1918 07 09 11y  
286 2282 Elizabeth Ann CHANDLER 39 King Street 1918 07 13 52y  
286 2283 Mary Elizabeth WHARTON 5 Holly Hall Fold 1918 07 18 51y  
286 2284 Harry BROXUP Carr House Lane 1918 07 19 50y  
286 2285 Ethel DALBY Glass House Terrace 1918 07 20 27y  
286 2286 Friend HUDSON Hospital Thornton Bradford 1918 07 23 48y  
286 2287 Samuel HIRST 412 Huddersfield Road Wyke 1918 07 23 74y  
286 2288 Joshua BYWATER 204 Raikes Lane East Bierley 1918 07 25 76y  
287 2289 Amos KNEESHAW 17 Wooler Road 1918 07 29 67y  
287 2290 Mary THURLWELL 444 Halifax Road Buttershaw 1918 08 03 77y .
287 2291 William BAILEY 369 New Works Road 1918 08 07 67y  
287 2292 Thomas BARRACLOUGH 40 Carr Lane 1918 08 15 73y By Coroners order for burial
287 2293 John BROOK 40 King Street Morley Carr 1918 09 18 22y  
287 2294 Mary Ann BROOK 40 King Street Morley Carr 1918 09 21 60y  
287 2295 Harriet LIGHTOWLERS 98 Mill Street Low Moor 1918 09 30 67y  
287 2296 Sutcliffe INGHAM Military Hospital Didsbury 1918 10 01 18y  
288 2297 Michael MCLAUGHLAN 5 Bell Street 1918 10 05 40y  
288 2298 Eliza Ellen LAYTON Main Street Wyke 1918 11 02 23y .
288 2299 Lily MERRIN Morley Street Hospital Bradford 1918 11 04 5m  
288 2300 Alice Annie HEALEY 11 Rawson Street Wyke 1918 11 09 4y  
288 2301 Evans BAILEY 20 King Street Low Moor 1918 11 11 44y .
288 2302 Frances KELLETT 14 Beck Side Carr Lane 1918 11 11 4y  
288 2303 Alice Broadley WHITEHEAD 381 New Works Road Low Moor 1918 11 11 7y  
288 2304 Florence CHAPMAN 72 Southfield Lane Bradford 1918 11 15 32y  
289 2305 Hilda CLOUGH 12 Butcher Street 1918 11 16 3y  
289 2306 John BURTON 3 Tordoff Square Low Moor 1918 11 18 5y  
289 2307 Alfred PAMMENT Bradford Road Hipperholme 1918 11 21 26y  
289 2308 Evlyn FORD 6 Butcher Street Wyke 1918 11 23 14y  
289 2309 Amelia LEE 67 Towngate Wyke 1918 11 27 31y  
289 2310 John William CHAPMAN 62 Saunders Nook Low Moor 1918 11 28 38y .
289 2311 Harold COOPER 34 King Street 1918 12 03 3y  
289 2312 Fielding WHIPP 2 Second Street 1918 12 05 46y  
290 2312 George BARKER 11 Tordoff Square Low Moor 1918 12 07 6y  
290 2314 Mary Ann MATHERS 31 Storr Hill Terrace Wyke 1918 12 11 82y  
290 2315 James William VANCE 408 Huddersfield Road Wyke 1918 12 14 2y  
290 2316 Harold MILNES School Street Low Moor (Clipstone Camp) 1918 12 20 18y P21063851 West Yorks By Coroners Order for Burial
290 2317 Hannah PETTY 5 Hedge Nook Wyke 1918 12 25 64y  
290 2318 William HARKER 8 Temperance Street 1918 12 25 68y  
290 2319 Fred MITCHELL 197 New Works Road 1919 01 06 68y .
290 2320 Annie GLEDHILL 33 Storr Hill Terrace Wyke 1919 01 09 19y  
291 2321 Wilks GREAVES 20 Carr Lane Low Moor 1919 01 16 58y  
291 2322 Ada KAYE 7 Carr Lane 1919 02 01 47y  
291 2323 Joseph SCOTT 281 New Works Road 1919 02 01 46y  
291 2324 Rose FALKINER 8 Scott Street Odsal 1919 02 04 72y .
291 2325 John Mathew DOWNES 379 New Works Road 1919 02 08 57y  
291 2326 Joseph MOORE 9 George Street 1919 02 08 2y  
291 2327 George SMITH 104 Storr Hill Wyke 1919 02 22 13m  
291 2328 James PARKINSON 219 New Works Road Low Moor 1919 02 24 24y  
292 2329 Fieldhouse WOODHEAD 155 Chester Road Hulme 1919 02 26 42y  
292 2330 James SEED 13 North Street Low Moor 1919 02 27 56y  
292 2331 Miranda THORNTON 30 Pothouse Road Wibsey 1919 03 01 66y  
292 2332 Mary HIRST 400 Huddersfield Road 1919 03 04 72y  
292 2333 Mary Elizabeth CORDINGLEY 9 School Fold Low Moor 1919 03 08 47y  
292 2334 Rebecca SEED 29 Mayfield View Wyke 1919 03 10 83y  
292 2335 Joseph CROMPTON The Workhouse Infirmary Clayton 1919 03 10 76y .
292 2336 Esther Ann MITCHELL 16 Williamson Street Horton 1919 03 12 55y  
293 2337 Fred BINNS 5 St Marks Place 1919 03 15 1m  
293 2338 Nellie HIRST 32 Oliver Street Bradford 1919 03 19 7y  
293 2339 Lewis WHITELEY 31 Earl Street Shipley 1919 04 02 83y  
293 2340 Willie GREEN Storthes Hall Asylum 1919 04 03 37y .
293 2341 Clara BOOTH 1 Wroe Terrace Wyke 1919 04 04 56y  
293 2342 Thomas HAYCOCK Workhouse Infirmary Clayton 1919 05 03 54y  
293 2343 Hannah LUMB 183 New Works Road 1919 06 02 77y  
293 2344 Benjamin ROBERTSHAW 47 Old Storr Hill 1919 06 05 71y  
294 2345 Hubert JONES 8 St Marks Place 1919 06 07 1m  
294 2346 Emma SIMPSON 4 New Street Woodlands 1919 06 10 47y .
294 2347 Lavinia ELLIS 4 Sal Royd Raw Nook 1919 09 10 51y  
294 2348 Asenath CROSSLAND 4 Mill Street Low Moor 1919 10 02 15m  
294 2349 Mary HARRIS 12 Holme Street Horton 1919 10 09 63y  
294 2350 Ann Pullen BUTTON 18 Richardson Street Oakenshaw 1919 10 18 76y .
294 2351 Henry Brooke WOODCOCK Park Nook 1919 10 21 88y  
294 2352 Edward BAILEY 1 Highgate Road Clayton 1919 10 27 81y  
295 2353 Martha Ann WILSON 27 Wooler Row Low Moor 1919 11 26 79y  
295 2354 Ellen GREENOUGH 32 King Street Morley Carr 1919 11 29 8m  
295 2355 Sarah BLACKBURN 17 Thornton Square Bradford 1919 12 03 72y By Coroners Order for Burial
295 2356 John GREENOUGH 15 Worthinghead Road Wyke 1919 12 05 61y  
295 2357 Sarah CHILDS 19 Park Street Lytham 1919 12 10 86y  
295 2358 Ann GARSIDE 5 Lady Pit Crescent Hunslet 1919 12 26 76y  
295 2359 Mary Ellen ROBINSON Whitteron House(from Marton Road Bridlington) 1920 01 16 69y  
295 2360 Maggie HARGREAVES 4 Pyrah Street Wilson Road 1920 02 02 39y  
296 2361 George MILNES 3 Coll Place Odsal 1920 02 11 68y .
296 2362 Sophia GREENOUGH 23 King Street Morley Carr 1920 02 14 71y  
296 2363 Emma SMITH 36 Carr Lane 1920 02 17 52y  
296 2364 Thomas HEALEY 45 Hedge Nook 1920 02 14 42y  
296 2365 John GREENOUGH 14 Elizabeth Street Wyke 1920 02 17 86y  
296 2366 Fanny GLEDHILL 33 Storr Hill Terrace Wyke 1920 02 20 38y  
296 2367 Mathew WARD 7 Croft Street Hill Top 1920 02 21 49y .
296 2368 Edward MOODY 3 Pyrah Street Wyke 1920 02 21 54y  
297 2369 Mary Ann WOODHEAD 79 Wilson Road Wyke 1920 03 04 75y  
297 2370 Phyllis AMBLER 4 Mill Street Hill Top 1920 03 09 13y  
297 2371 George William HOYLE 22 New Works Road 1920 03 11 24y  
297 2372 Elizabeth HORROCKS 24 Carr Lane 1920 03 26 80y  
297 2373 Thomas Henry FLETCHER 6 Carr Lane 1920 04 20 49y By Coroners Order for Burial
297 2374 Fred BAILEY 11 North Street 1920 04 21 43y By Coroners Order for Burial
297 2375 James Henry COLMAN Clay Royd Farm Southowram 1920 04 24 47y  
297 2376 Florence ELLIOT 8 King Street Morley Carr 1920 04 28 27y  
298 2377 Alfred BAILEY 102 Wyke Lane Wyke 1920 05 18 58y .
298 2378 Matilda LIGHTOWLER 9 Back Market Street Wibsey 1920 05 19 66y  
298 2378 Daniel BROOK 376 Huddersfield Road Wyke 1920 05 20 85y  
298 2380 Allen SUTCLIFFE 227 New Works Road 1920 06 02 60y  
298 2381 Edith Maud HORSFIELD Storr Hill Wyke 1920 06 03 49y .
298 2382 Mary Ann BYWATER 253 New Works Road Low Moor 1920 06 08 76y  
298 2383 Frederick PEARSON 34 Trafalger Street Manningham 1920 07 22 16d  
298 2384 Hannah Maria BOWER 22 Long Row 1920 08 07 61y .
299 2385 Harry JONES 13 Malt Street Bradford 1920 08 10 1m  
299 2386 Emily Jane MARKHAM The Asylum Menston 1920 08 12 73y  
299 2387 Jack SQUIRES 22 Carr Lane 1920 08 21 4y  
299 2388 Mary JONES 13 Malt Street Bowling 1920 09 28 3m  
299 2389 Hilda LEE 50 Carr House Lane Wyke 1920 09 30 6w .
299 2390 Joseph BRIGGS Carr Lane Low Moor 1920 10 07 64y  
299 2391 John Milton HUDSON Bradford 1920 10 11 41y  
299 2392 John COLLINS Worsnop Buildings Storr Hill 1920 11 08 66y  
300 2393 Willie CRABTREE 29 Long Row Low Moor 1920 11 08 12y .
300 2394 Annie NORTH Royal Infirmary 1920 11 11 47y  
300 2395 Mary Jane KERSHAW 5 St Marks Place 1920 11 13 46y  
300 2396 Walter BAINES Crowther Buildings 1920 12 25 11y .

 

HOME