St Mark's, Low Moor: Burials 1857-1880

The burial records for St Mark's are in two registers. Book 1 (Ref BDP67/1/3/1) covers the period from June 1857 to March 1941. Book 2 ( Ref BDP67/1/3/2) carries on from there.

 

 
Grave Page No Name Surname Address Date Age
1 1 1 James BUCHAM Low Moor 1857 06 30 21y
2 1 2 John DEACON Low Moor 1857 10 11 6y
500 1 3 Mary WORSNOP North Bierley 1858 01 30 74y
3 1 4 Robert SAVILLE North Bierley 1858 02 01 6m
502 1 5 Isaac LIGHTOWLERS Low Moor 1858 03 10 4m
4 1 6 Richard DEACON Horton 1858 06 12 67y
503 1 7 Simeon BOWLER St Mark's Low Moor 1858 07 29 2y
5 1 8 Samuel BAILEY St Mark's Low Moor 1858 09 12 2y
504 2 9 Arabella BOCOCK St Mark's Low Moor 1858 09 30 14w
505 2 10 Sarah TERRY St Mark's Low Moor 1858 10 22 5w
428 2 11 Nancy SLICER St Mark's Low Moor 1859 10 28 73y
497 2 12 Mary HOPE St Mark's Low Moor 1859 04 15 39y
496 2 13 Susannah BARKER St Mark's Low Moor 1859 05 01 7y
507 2 14 Hannah KNEESHAW St Mark's Low Moor 1859 06 29 2w
414 2 15 Charles Thomas MARKHAM St Mark's Low Moor 1859 09 17 1y
506 2 16 Sarah BAILEY St Mark's Low Moor 1859 10 21 5m
508 2 17 Daniel SMITH St Mark's Low Moor 1859 11 27 5w
494 3 18 Mary HILL Wyke 1860 02 07 22y
509 3 19 Sarah SMITH North Bierley 1860 04 07 3w
509 3 20 Ann SMITH St Mark's Low Moor 1860 04 15 4w
6 3 21 John BARRACLOUGH Wyke 1860 05 02 25y
412 3 22 Martha JONES St Mark's Low Moor 1860 05 03 39y
7 3 23 William GARFITT North Bierley 1860 05 22 2w
494 3 24 Charles BARRACLOUGH St Mark's Low Moor 1860 06 10 5w
7 4 25 Sarah GARFITT St Mark's Low Moor 1860 06 12 31y
494 4 26 John BARRACLOUGH St Mark's Low Moor 1860 06 10 2y
492 4 27 Emma GOMERSAL Manchester 1860 07 21 27y
415 4 28 Priestley Dundas GREENOUGH St Mark's Low Moor 1860 09 05 6y
8 4 29 Ann DEACON St Mark's Low Moor 1860 09 23 33y
508 4 30 Harriet COBLE St Mark's Low Moor 1850 10 14 1y
432 4 31 Sarah BRIGGS St Mark's Low Moor 1860 11 28 66y
416 4 32 John LEA St Mark's Low Moor 1860 12 02 70y
433 5 33 Lucy GARSIDE Wyke 1860 12 03 11m
415 5 34 John Frederic GREENOUGH St Mark's Low Moor 1860 12 06 10m
512 5 35 Mary LAYCOCK Low Moor 1860 12 11 75y
434 5 36 George HIRST Wyke 1861 01 02 10m
523 5 37 Harriet Ann WOODCOCK Cleckheaton 1861 01 08 2y
435 5 38 Joseph BARTLE Wyke 1861 02 13 11m
436 5 39 Abraham CLEGG St Mark's Low Moor 1861 02 17 45y
524 5 40 Mary Ann Elizabeth BUTTERS St Mark's Low Moor 1861 02 24 1y
520 6 41 James TAYLOR Wyke 1861 04 15 63y
525 6 42 Harrison WOODCOCK Wyke 1861 05 02 Inft
550 6 43 George Arthur CHILDE St Mark's Low Moor 1861 05 11 10m
526 6 44 William BEST St Mark's Low Moor 1861 05 26 4y
518 6 45 Philip KIPLING St Stephens Bowling 1861 06 05 77y
450 6 46 William NETTLETON Bowling 1861 06 18 61y
475 6 47 William PLATTS Chaderton 1861 06 26 16y
498 6 48 Thomas SLICER Low Moor 1861 06 30 77y
522 7 49 Charles BROWN New Road Side Wyke 1861 07 24 10m
8 7 50 Robert DEACON St Mark's Low Moor 1861 07 28 1y
417 7 51 William STOBART St Mark's Low Moor 1861 07 29 5y
513 7 52 Alice WOODHEAD St Mark's Low Moor 1861 08 11 10y
7 7 53 Sarah Ann GARFITT Norwood Green Pickle Bridge 1861 08 27 5y
527 7 54 Sarah HOLDSWORTH St Mark's Low Moor 1861 09 05 Inft
433 7 55 Joseph GARSIDE Wyke 1861 09 15 6y
472 7 56 Thomas BINNS St Mark's Low Moor 1861 10 13 51y
514 8 57 Emma GREENOUGH St Mark's Low Moor 1861 11 27 6y?
452 8 58 Mary Elizabeth SEED Low Moor 1861 12 06 Inft
473 8 59 John LIGHTOWLERS Low Moor 1861 12 16 Inft
495 8 60 Sophia BARRACLOUGH Wyke 1862 01 14 2y
517 8 61 Mary Alice HARGREAVES St Mark's Low Moor 1862 03 03 Inft
528 8 62 Antoinetta BRUTON St Mark's Low Moor 1862 03 09 9y
474 8 63 Harriet Ann RIMINGTON St Mark's Low Moor 1862 03 09 21y
532 8 64 Mary MOUNSEY Wyke 1862 04 12 68y
508 9 65 William COBLE St Mark's Low Moor 1862 04 20 Inft
512 9 66 Thomas LAYCOCK Low Moor 1862 05 07 76y
497 9 67 John BLAND St Mark's Low Moor 1862 06 04 59y
418 9 68 James Henry HANSON St Mark's Low Moor 1862 06 11 3y
453 9 69 Eliza SMITH St Mark's Low Moor 1862 07 01 Inft
517 9 70 Jane Ann DAWSON Wyke 1862 07 15 1y
522 9 71 William CROWTHER Wyke 1862 07 24 Inft
525 9 72 Sam WOODCOCK Wyke 1862 11 21 Inft
516 10 73 Ellen HIRST St Mark's Low Moor 1862 12 02 2y
393 10 74 Moses BARKER Low Moor 1862 12 27 1y
496 10 75 Eliza BARKER St Mark's Low Moor 1863 01 28 1y
437 10 76 Hiram EMMETT St Mark's Low Moor 1863 02 08 1y
454 10 77 James Henry BAILEY St Mark's Low Moor 1863 02 19 2y
496 10 78 Tom BARKER St Mark's Low Moor 1863 03 01 4y
419 10 79 Fred THORNTON Wyke 1863 03 05 Inft
420 10 80 Mary CHAPMAN St Mark's Low Moor 1863 03 09 66y
515 11 81 George WOODCOCK St Mark's Low Moor 1863 03 26 33y
476 11 82 Theophilus BILTON St Mark's Low Moor 1863 05 03 16y
517 11 83 Mary Ann HARGREAVES St Mark's Low Moor 1863 05 12 27y
394 11 84 Thomas STOTT Low Moor 1863 06 22 25y
480 11 85 Sarah Jane BELFIELD Wyke 1863 06 30 1y
417 11 86 Fred STOBART St Mark's Low Moor 1863 07 13 Inft
513 11 87 Emma WOODHEAD St Mark's Low Moor 1863 07 23 Inft
533 11 88 Christiana JACKSON Low Moor 1863 08 12 59y
603 12 89 Joseph CHILDE Low Moor 1863 08 24 70y
534 12 90 Arthur FIRTH Low Moor 1863 09 17 2y5m
477 12 91 Richard WORSNOP Low Moor 1863 09 20 29y
535 12 92 Sarah Elizabeth CLARKSON Low Moor 1863 09 25 5m
528 12 93 Bethal NAYLOR Wyke 1863 10 21 Inft
513 12 94 Esther WOODHEAD St Mark's Low Moor 1863 11 03 20y
528 12 95 Sarah BRUTON Bowling 1863 11 08 53y
395 12 96 Ann Taylor BOWER St Mark's Low Moor 1863 12 01 1y
661 13 97 Edmund HOLDSWORTH St Mark's Low Moor 1863 12 03 18y
455 13 98 John DRAKE Wyke 1863 12 26 1y
454 13 99 Fred BAILEY St Mark's Low Moor 1863 12 31 Inft
396 13 100 Esther BRIGGS St Mark's Low Moor 1864 01 06 6y
592 13 101 Albert HIRST St Mark's Low Moor 1864 01 16 2y
506 13 103 Harriet BAILEY St Mark's Low Moor 1864 01 16 10m
421 13 103 Margaret DEACON St Mark's Low Moor 1864 01 21 81y
529 13 104 Emily FIRTH St Mark's Low Moor 1864 01 27 5y
507 14 105 Joe KNEESHAW St Mark's Low Moor 1864 02 11 Inft
530 14 106 Joseph GARSIDE St Mark's Low Moor 1864 02 23 Inft
393 14 107 Sarah Ann BARKER Low Moor 1864 03 31 Inft
507 14 108 Mary Ann KNEESHAW St Mark's Low Moor 1864 04 10 1y
456 14 109 Mark HIRST Wyke 1864 04 17 Inft
457 14 110 George HOLDSWORTH Wyke 1864 05 21 6y
372 14 111 Peter FIRTH Low Moor 1864 05 29 24y
421 14 112 Miriam CAVE Low Moor 1864 06 05 13m
453 15 113 Thomas SMITH Cleckheaton 1864 06 09 Inft
502 15 114 Mary LIGHTOWLER Low Moor 1864 06 16 18y
453 15 115 Hannah SMITH Lower Wyke 1864 06 26 26y
395 15 116 Isaac BOWER St Mark's Low Moor 1864 07 08 18w
536 15 117 Edwin HORROCKS St Mark's Low Moor 1864 07 11 1w
457 15 118 Wm Fletcher KNEESHAW Hunslet 1864 08 16 15m
532 15 119 Joseph MOUNSEY Wyke 1864 08 24 71y
445 15 120 William Goodison FAIRBURY Low Moor 1864 09 06 2y6m
438 16 121 Jonathan BARRACLOUGH Wyke 1864 09 21 46y
375 16 122 Alfred SEED North Bierley 1864 09 24 7y6m
373 16 123 Charles SUGDEN Hunslet 1864 09 30 36y
537 16 124 John GARSIDE St Mark's Low Moor 1864 10 20 1y
517 16 125 Hannah Maria DAWSON Wyke 1864 10 26 2y6m
538 16 126 Mary SMITH St Mark's Low Moor 1864 11 06 1y3m
372 16 127 Henry FIRTH St Mark's Low Moor 1864 12 26 10y
533 16 128 John William JACKSON St Mark's Low Moor 1865 01 20 2w
540 17 129 Sarah WEBSTER Low Moor 1865 01 25 56y
492 17 130 Mathew GOMERSAL Hunslet 1865 03 04 4y
492 17 131 Henry GOMERSAL Leeds 1865 03 27 8y
507 17 132 Susanna KNEESHAW Low Moor 1865 04 02 1d
457 17 133 John KNEESHAW Hunslet 1865 04 08 5w
397 17 134 Sophia PYRAH Low Moor 1865 04 09 17y
507 17 135 Emma KNEESHAW Low Moor 1865 04 17 25y
459 17 136 Albert WILKINSON Cleckheaton 1865 04 18 8m
539 18 137 Frederick HIRST Wyke 1865 04 23 2y
454 18 138 James BAILEY Low Moor 1865 05 17 1w
460 18 139 John BAILEY Low Moor 1865 06 04 76y
661 18 140 Jonathan HOLDSWORTH Low Moor 1865 06 13 49y
413 18 141 John GARSIDE Wyke 1865 06 25 1y7m
376 18 142 Ellen GARSIDE Low Moor 1865 06 25 1y2m
553 18 142 Hannah JONES Low Moor 1865 06 26 40y
554 18 144 Mary Ann WILSON Low Moor 1865 07 02 22y
421 19 145 Walter WILSON Low Moor 1865 07 02 9w
540 19 146 John WEBSTER Low Moor 1865 07 07 62y
395 19 147 Sarah BROWN Hunslet 1865 07 10 9w
370 19 148 Margaret Ann PADGET Low Moor 1865 08 05 2y6m
552 19 149 Willliam MILNES Low Moor 1865 08 16 58y
522 19 150 Hanson BROWN Hunsworth 1865 08 20 10m
522 19 151 Alice Ann BROWN Hunsworth 1865 08 23 5y
440 19 152 Mary Ann WOOLER Low Moor 1865 08 27 40y
517 20 153 Jane GREEN Wyke 1865 09 03 3w
? 20 154 Ann BRADBURY Low Moor 1865 10 22 47y
555 20 155 Elizabeth ROBERTSHAW Wyke 1865 10 31 20y
514 20 156 Mary Ann GREENOUGH St Mark's Low Moor 1865 11 01 7m
572 20 157 Elizabeth WHEATLEY St Mark's Low Moor 1865 11 03 60y
377 20 158 Stephen GARSIDE Wyke 1865 11 07 55y
456 20 159 Arthur HIRST Wyke 1865 11 15 Inft
392 20 160 Isaac HOLDROYD Low Moor 1865 11 17 72y
414 21 161 William Edward MARKHAM St Mark's Low Moor 1865 11 18 10y
556 21 162 Mary BYWATER St Mark's Low Moor 1865 11 26 5m
492 21 163 Hannah GOMERSAL Hunslet 1865 12 13 7m
492 21 164 Sarah GOMERSAL Hunslet 1865 12 19 7m
460 21 165 Sarah BAILEY St Mark's Low Moor 1865 12 20 73y
526 21 166 Walter COBLE St Mark's Low Moor 1866 01 16 8m
1 21 167 Isabella HANDERSON St Mark's Low Moor 1866 01 31 14y
478 21 168 Mary BILTON St Mark's Low Moor 1866 02 15 8m
621 22 169 Arthur FIRTH St Mark's Low Moor 1866 02 25 6y
573 22 170 John BLACKBURN St Mark's Low Moor 1866 03 08 31y
530 22 171 Eli GARSIDE St Mark's Low Moor 1866 03 14 31y
520 22 172 Mary TAYLOR Wyke 1866 03 24 74y
449 22 173 Mary Elizth DRACUP St Mark's Low Moor 1866 03 24 16y
377 22 174 Joe GARSIDE Wyke 1866 04 01 7m
348 22 175 Joseph GREENWOOD Northowram 1866 04 05 25y
420 22 176 William CHAPMAN St Mark's Low Moor 1866 04 13 83y
379 23 177 Mary Ann GARSIDE St Mark's Low Moor 1866 04 25 2y
583 23 178 John KELLETT St Mark's Low Moor 1866 05 12 66y
421 23 179 Jonas HODGSON St Mark's Low Moor 1866 05 15 Inft
557 23 180 Sarah HIRST Wyke 1866 05 30 61y
430 23 181 Fred LEE Bankfoot 1866 05 31 7y
430 23 182 Arthur LEE Bankfoot 1866 06 11 4y
481 23 183 David BYWATER Low Moor 1866 06 23 62y
575 23 184 Hannah CROWTHER Wyke 1866 06 30 46y
494 24 185 Henry HILL Wyke 1866 07 01 3y
432 24 186 Joseph BRIGGS St Mark's Low Moor 1866 07 12 77y
346 24 187 Hannah SMITH Low Moor 1866 07 31 40y
594 24 188 Samuel STOBART Wyke 1866 08 05 2y
514 24 189 Arthur GREENOUGH St Mark's Low Moor 1866 08 07 5m
593 24 190 Mary Ann FAIRBURN Low Moor 1866 08 11 25y
416 24 191 Francis Elizabeth EMMETT St Mark's Low Moor 1866 08 18 Inft
  24 192 Lister MITCHELL Wyke 1866 09 05 16m
525 25 193 Tom WOODCOCK Wyke 1866 09 14 18m
514 25 194 Elizabeth Ann GREENOUGH St Mark's Low Moor 1866 09 15 5w
597 25 195 Jonas BROOK St Mark's Low Moor 1866 09 20 64y
535 25 196 Levi Francis CLARKSON Hunslet 1866 09 23 1y9m
529 25 197 Emma FIRTH St Mark's Low Moor 1866 09 25 11m
655 25 198 John BEST St Mark's Low Moor 1866 09 29 58y
520 25 199 George TAYLOR Wyke 1866 10 13 46y
563 25 200 William PARKINSON St Mark's Low Moor 1866 12 05 79y
593 26 201 Mary Elizabeth FAIRBURN Low Moor 1866 12 13 5m
412 26 202 Martha Maria JONES St Mark's Low Moor 1866 12 21 Inft
420 26 203 Ellen HIRST Wyke 1866 12 22 15m
524 26 204 Joseph JONES Wyke 1866 12 24 14w
472 26 205 Ann BINNS St Mark's Low Moor 1867 01 01 2m
576 26 206 Peter WORSNOP Wyke 1867 03 13 31y
522 26 207 Lucy BROWN Oakenshaw 1867 03 24 9m
577 26 208 Martha Ann HIRST Wyke 1867 03 28 18y
691 27 209 Albert BAINES St Mark's Low Moor 1867 04 08 10m
455 27 210 Willie DRAKE Low Moor 1867 04 14 6m
522 27 211 Hannah Louisa MITCHELL Low Moor 1867 04 22 7m
558 27 212 Emma FIRTH Wyke 1867 05 11 16y
577 27 213 Willie HIRST Wyke 1867 06 13 8w
413 27 214 George GARSIDE Low Moor 1867 06 13 14m
553 27 215 Emma JONES St Marks Low Moor 1867 07 15 18y
577 27 216 Harriet HIRST Wyke 1867 07 20 24y
595 28 217 Sarah CHADWICK St Mark's Low Moor 1867 07 26 60y
525 28 218 John WOODCOCK Wyke 1867 07 27 Inft
372 28 219 Mary FIRTH Low Moor 1867 07 31 56y
. 28 220 George William Henry PROCTER North Bierley 1867 09 11 Inft
  28 221 John BELFIELD Cleckheaton 1867 09 13 Inft
  28 222 Elizabeth GREENOUGH St Mark's Low Moor 1867 09 28 19y
  28 223 Dan GARSIDE Low Moor 1867 10 01 Inft
  28 224 John EMMETT Low Moor 1867 10 08 Inft
  29 225 Hannah HINCHCLIFFE Low Moor 1867 10 25 1m
692 29 226 Sam SEED Low Moor 1867 11 02 Inft
620 29 227 Frederick EMMETT Low Moor 1867 12 15 13m
693 29 228 Hannah EMMETT Low Moor 1867 12 25 2y
  29 229 Sarah GREENWOOD Wyke 1867 12 28 Inft
  29 230 Sarah MOUNSEY St Mark's Low Moor 1868 01 17 Inft
  29 231 Edwin HARGREAVES St Mark's Low Moor 1868 01 18 Inft
  29 232 Hannah HOLROYD St Mark's Low Moor 1868 01 27 74y
  30 233 Fanny HORROCKS Low Moor 1868 02 22 Inft
  30 234 Willie Blackburn BEST Low Moor 1868 03 02 Inft
  30 235 Harriet Ann WORSNOP Low Moor 1868 03 18 Inft
  30 236 Theophilus BILTON Low Moor 1868 03 22 Inft
  30 237 Hammish GARSIDE Low Moor 1868 04 07 Inft
  30 238 Emma BOWER Leeds 1868 04 14 Inft
  30 239 Hannah SHAW Low Moor 1868 05 15 44y
  30 240 William BLACKBURN Low Moor 1868 05 29 54y
  31 241 Benjamin BINNS Low Moor 1868 06 07 15y
624 31 242 Sarah HOLLAND Hunslet 1868 06 14 48y
  31 243 Sam HIRST Wyke 1868 06 14 Inft
  31 244 George William BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 1868 06 23 Inft
  31 245 John Edwin REYNOLDS Low Moor 1868 07 08 Inft
  31 246 Ernest LAW Low Moor 1868 07 08 Inft
  31 247 Harry BAINES Low Moor 1868 07 11 Inft
  31 248 Jane FLETCHER Low Moor 1868 07 22 Inft
  32 249 Angelina WALKER Horton 1868 07 25 14y
  32 250 Mary HANCOCK Low Moor 1868 07 26 19y
  32 251 Irvin VARLEY Wyke 1868 08 20 11m
  32 252 Anna Maria EMMETT Flash 1868 08 21 18m
  32 253 Isaac HIRST Wyke 1868 09 10 15m
  32 254 Alice MATHERS Low Moor 1868 09 08 13y
  32 255 Sargeant CRAMPTON Low Moor 1868 09 19 Inft
  32 256 Nathan GARSIDE Wyke 1868 10 20 31y
  33 257 Abraham BILTON Wyke 1868 10 20 Inft
  33 258 Robert BINNS Broughton Lancashire 1868 10 27 31y
  33 259 Isaac HOLLIS Low Moor 1868 10 28 65y
  33 260 Edmund WHITELY Low Moor 1868 12 22 Inft
  33 261 Mary BILTON Low Moor 1869 01 10 68y
  33 262 Squire HINCHCLIFFE Low Moor 1869 01 13 2y7m
  33 263 Elizabeth WINDER Low Moor 1869 02 28 Inft
  33 264 Mary WILKINSON Low Moor 1869 05 04 74y
  34 265 Benjamin BINNS Wyke 1869 05 25 10m
  34 266 Thomas STOTT Hill Top 1869 06 05 6y
  34 267 Ann WILSON Low Moor 1869 06 13 Inft
  34 268 James WHEATLEY Low Moor 1869 06 15 54y
  34 269 Joseph JONES Low Moor 1869 06 19 55y
  34 270 Polly BENTLEY New Road Side Wyke 1869 07 02 Inft
  34 271 Esther AVERY Cleckheaton 1869 08 01 Inft
  34 272 Martha PATCHETT North Bierley 1869 08 07 Inft
  35 273 Mary Hannah SHARP Hill Top 1869 08 10 23y
  35 274 Mary MITCHELL Cleckheaton 1869 08 10 53y
  35 275 Ruth WHIP Low Moor 1869 09 02 3y10m
  35 276 Arthur MITCHELL Hill Top 1869 09 09 Inft
  35 277 William Edgar WOODCOCK Flash 1869 10 23 9m
  35 278 Mary Hannah BOWER Leeds 1869 11 17 Inft
  35 279 Ann Ellen GREEN Flash 1869 11 23 2y4m
  35 280 Jesse DRACUP Low Moor 1869 11 30  
  36 281 Stephen THURRIWELL Low Moor 1869 12 18 Inft
  36 282 Henry STOBARTS Low Moor 1869 12 26 2y
  36 283 William GARSIDE Low Moor 1870 01 02 Inft
  36 284 Emily WOOD Low Moor 1870 01 29 Inft
  36 285 Ellen BROWN Oakenshaw 1870 02 05 1y4m
  36 286 Sarah BLACKBURN Low Moor 1870 02 25 43y
  36 287 Mary MALLINSON Low Moor 1870 03 06 2y
  36 288 Lucy MOUNSEY Hill Top 1870 03 2? 2d
  37 289 Albert HIRST New Road Side 1870 03 30 Inft
  37 290 Hannah PARKINSON North Bierley 1870 04 24 22y
  37 291 Harry WALES Low Moor 1870 05 15 3y
  37 292 Ann CHILLD Low Moor 1870 05 18 75y
  37 293 James Arthur WIDDOP Low Moor 1870 05 25 1y10m
  37 294 Charlotte MOUNSEY Low Moor 1870 06 03 24y
  37 295 John Henry FIRTH Low Moor 1870 07 03 12m
  37 296 Herbert EMMETT Leeds 1870 07 25 13m
  38 297 Alice MATHERS Low Moor 1870 08 01 Inft
  38 298 Esther PEARSON Low Moor 1870 08 06 68y
  38 299 Charles HANCOCK Flash 1870 08 07 Inft
  38 300 George HILL Cleckheaton 1870 08 09 Inft
  38 301 Henry Greenwood DRACUP Cleckheaton 1870 08 15 Inft
  38 302 Robert SMITH Low Moor 1870 09 10 32y
  38 303 Sarah Ellen EMMETT Low Moor 1870 09 13 15m
  38 304 Kit SMITH Low Moor 1870 09 18 Inft
  39 305 Betty DAWSON New Road Side Wyke 1870 09 26 66y
  39 306 James HORROCKS Carr Lane Low Moor 1870 10 09 Inft
  39 307 Matilda SUGDEN Cleckheaton 1870 10 12 Inft
  39 308 Arthur COBLE New Road Side Wyke 1870 10 18 3d
  39 309 Fred SMITH Low Moor 1870 11 21 7m
  39 310 James Willie BAILEY New Road Side Wyke 1870 11 23 11m
  39 311 Ann DRAKE Low Moor 1870 11 23 7m
  39 312 Mary Jane SMITH Low Moor 1870 12 10 16y
  40 313 Sarah Ann SEED Low Moor 1870 12 18 66y
  40 314 Rachel ROBERTSHAW New Road Side 1870 12 27 54y
. 40 315 Lydia FIRTH New Works Low Moor 1870 12 28 15y
  40 316 Hannah HIRST Hill Top Low Moor 1871 01 17 53y
  40 317 Mordicai FIRTH New Works Low Moor 1871 01 22 53y
  40 318 Sargent HARGREAVES New Works Low Moor 1871 02 19 Inft
  40 319 James BARRACLOUGH New Road Side Wyke 1871 03 19 13y
  40 320 Martha SMITH Flash Low Moor 1871 04 11 13y
  41 321 Robinson FIRTH New Works Low Moor 1871 05 13 37y
  41 322 Martha Elleanor HANSON Flash Low Moor 1871 05 30 1y11m
  41 323 Phoebe BILTON New Road Side Wyke 1871 06 11 37y
  41 324 Mary CROWTHER Clayton Workhouse 1871 06 17 66y
  41 325 Ellen BARKER North Bierley 1871 06 21 Inft
  41 326 Rachel BILTON New Road Side Wyke 1871 06 24 Inft
  41 327 John SHAW Hill Top Low Moor 1871 07 05 22y
  41 328 Joseph CROWTHER Low Moor 1871 07 09 71y
. 42 329 Henry WILSON Wall Side Low Moor 1871 08 03 22y
  42 330 William BAINES New Road Side Wyke 1871 09 02 9y
  42 331 Annie Elizabeth CLARK Carr Lane 1871 09 07 3d
  42 332 Irving JONES Penistone 1871 10 08 11m
  42 333 Susannah WOODHEAD Flash Low Moor 1871 11 02 17y
  42 334 James GARSIDE Low Moor 1871 11 09 1y
  42 335 Enoch Henry DRACUP Low Moor 1871 12 09 14y
  42 336 Sarah MATHERS Low Moor 1871 12 13 49y
  43 337 Annie Elizabeth WOODCOCK Low Moor 1871 12 14 10m
  43 338 David ELLIS New Road Side 1872 01 24 63y
. 43 339 Mary Elizabeth HORROCKS Carr Lane Low Moor 1872 02 03 Inft
  43 340 Annie HILL Carr Lane Low Moor 1872 02 07 2y
  43 341 Hannah LEE Flash Low Moor 1872 02 13 81y
  43 342 George William THURIWELL Carr Lane Low Moor 1872 02 14 1y
  43 343 Susannah EMMETT New Road Side 1872 02 22 37y
  43 344 Susannah HIRST Hill Top Low Moor 1872 03 06 43y
  44 345 James Henry WOOLER Carr Lane Low Moor 1872 03 09 11y
  44 346 Richard WOODCOCK Low Moor 1872 03 14 49y
  44 347 Kit GARSIDE Low Moor 1872 03 15 2y
  44 348 Susannah DRACUP Low Moor 1872 03 18 63y
  44 349 Horatio SUCKCLIFFE Hill Top Low Moor 1872 03 21 2y
  44 350 Emma HOLT Hill TopLow Moor 1872 03 22 20y
  44 351 Thomas BARTLE New Road Side Wyke 1872 04 28 Inft
  44 352 Hannah MITCHELL Hill Top Low Moor 1872 06 02 30y
  45 353 Georgiana COATES Flash 1872 06 25 24y
  45 354 Arthur DICKINSON Hunslet 1872 07 12 2y
  45 355 George HIRST Hill Top 1872 07 17 23y
  45 356 Charlotte SMITH Flash 1872 07 23 29y
  45 357 Albert HIRST Hill Top 1872 07 31 1y
  45 358 Annie HIRST New Road Wyke 1872 08 11 7m
  45 359 Mary Elizabeth BARRACLOUGH New Road Side Wyke 1872 08 20 Inft
  45 360 Walter KNEESHAW Wall Side Low Moor 1872 08 23 6m
. 46 361 Harriett MURPHY New Works Low Moor 1872 10 30 37y
  46 362 John Edward EMMETT Hunslet 1872 10 31 2
  46 363 Louisa BYWATER Carr Lane Low Moor 1872 11 02 7m
  46 364 Hannah Maria DENNISON Wall Side Low Moor 1872 11 05 25y
  46 365 Jane BRIGGS Hill Top Low Moor 1872 12 02 Inft
  46 366 Robert LIGHTOWLERS Peniston 1872 12 14 46y
  46 367 John Best BLACKBURN New Road Side 1873 03 09 46y
  46 368 Dick BARTLE New Road Side 1873 03 20 1y
  47 369 Albert BAILEY Flash 1873 03 23 Inft
  47 370 James CLARK New Road 1873 03 23 54y
  47 371 Mannassah CLEGG Carr Lane 1873 03 30 2y
  47 372 William Henry LEE Storr Hill 1873 04 03 Inft
  47 373 Holdsworth Wright LAW Flash 1873 04 11 Inft
  47 374 Mary Alice HANDCOCK Old Bowling Lane 1873 04 15 Inft
  47 375 Enoch WOOD Hill Top 1873 04 19 Inft
  47 376 George BILTON NewRoad Side 1873 04 20 40y
  48 377 Arthur METCALF Storr Hill Wyke 1873 05 06 16d
  48 378 Sarah Ellen GREENOUGH Carr Lane 1873 05 18 1y
. 48 379 Walter CLEGG Low Moor 1873 06 22 9m
  48 380 Louisa BYWATER Low Moor 1873 06 23 3d
  48 381 Irving HIRST New Road Side Wyke 1873 07 02 1y
  48 382 Sarah Ann WADSWORTH Bowling 1873 07 26 3m
  48 383 Elizabeth HIRST New Road Side 1873 07 30 29y
  48 384 Annie HILL New Road Side Wyke 1873 08 13 9w
  49 385 Reginold BANCROFT Carr Lane 1873 08 21 1y
  49 386 Tom SEED New Road Side 1873 08 22 3y
  49 387 Ellen BARRACLOUGH New Road Side 1873 09 29 5m
  49 388 Charlie HOOD North Bierley 1873 10 16 2m
  49 389 Martha Ellen GARSIDE North Bierley 1873 11 02 5m
  49 390 James HIRST New Road Side 1873 11 08 70y
  49 391 Peter FIRTH North Bierley the County of York 1873 11 10 72y
  49 392 George William GARSIDE Carr Lane 1873 11 13 Inft
  50 393 Rhoda PRATT Low Moor 1873 11 30 58y
  50 394 Arthur CHADWICK Low Moor 1873 11 30 13h
  50 395 James BAILEY Low Moor 1873 12 28 Inft
  50 396 Annie BAILEY Low Moor 1874 01 15 Inft
  50 397 John COATES Low Moor 1874 02 15 Inft
  50 398 George WOOLER Low Moor 1874 03 13 52y
. 50 399 Martha Ann BOWER Hunslet 1874 04 12 14w
  50 400 Clara WILSON Low Moor 1874 04 17 3w
  51 401 Albert DICKINSON Leeds 1874 05 18 11m
  51 402 Emma Jane PRIESTLEY Low Moor 1874 05 30 8y
  51 403 John EMMETT Low Moor 1874 05 31 30y
  51 404 William ELSHAM Low Moor 1874 06 23 60y
  51 405 Soloman AINSLEY Low Moor 1874 07 05 34y
  51 406 Nancy DUCKETT Low Moor 1874 08 06 54y
  51 407 Joshua BINNS Low Moor 1874 10 24 9m
  51 408 John Irvine GREENOUGH Low Moor 1874 10 24 9w
  52 409 Margaret PARKINSON Wyke 1874 11 03 54y
  52 410 Mark HARRISON Low Moor 1874 11 07 11m
  52 411 Mary Alice LEE Low Moor 1874 11 10 11w
  52 412 William THORNTON Low Moor 1874 11 10 63y
. 52 413 Sarah THORNTON Low Moor 1874 11 14 15y
  52 414 Mary SHAW Low Moor 1874 11 17 96y
  52 415 Charles PARKINSON Low Moor 1874 11 21 41y
  52 416 John HIRST Low Moor 1874 11 25 20y
  53 417 Wiliam PARKINSON Wyke 1874 11 21 52y
  53 418 Squire TOMMIS Low Moor 1874 12 12 15m
  53 419 Caroline FIRTH Low Moor 1874 12 21  
  53 420 Eliza MORTON Wyke 1874 12 26  
  53 421 Nancy SUGDEN Low Moor 1874 12 30 47y
  53 422 Nellie CLIFF Low Moor 1875 01 18 3y
  53 423 Christopher JONES Low Moor 1875 01 28 15y
  53 424 Mary Jane ATKINSON Low Moor 1875 02 04 5y
  54 425 John DENNISON Low Moor 1875 02 09 49y
  54 426 Edward Stephen HALL Low Moor 1875 02 18 1y
  54 427 John Arthur WHIPP Low Moor 1875 03 01 5m
  54 428 Albert SUTCLIFFE Low Moor 1875 03 18 7m
  54 429 Mary MITCHELL Wyke 1875 03 11 21y
  54 430 Fred GREEN Low Moor 1875 04 02 9m
  54 431 Mark MURPHY Low Moor 1875 04 03 6y
  54 432 Faith HIRST Low Moor 1875 04 04 64y
  55 433 William Henry ALDERTON Low Moor 1875 04 12 7m
  55 434 Mary HALLAS Wyke 1875 04 20 62y
  55 435 Lucy GREENWOOD Wyke 1875 04 23 1y
  55 436 Annie BOWER Low Moor 1875 04 28 1y
. 55 437 Betty GREENOUGH Low Moor 1875 05 01 25y
  55 438 Jane Elizabeth CHAPMAN Low Moor 1875 05 15 18y
  55 439 George GARSIDE Wyke 1875 05 26 58y
  55 440 Sophia HORROCKS Low Moor 1875 05 29 24y
  56 441 Benjamin FIRTH Low Moor 1875 06 06 17y
  56 442 Jane Elizabeth CHAPMAN Low Moor 1875 06 10 1m
  56 443 William PEARSON Low Moor 1875 06 15 73y
  56 444 Lily KNEESHAW Leeds 1875 06 17 9m
  56 445 Alice EVANS Hill Top 1875 07 04 2y
  56 446 James TENNANT Low Moor 1875 07 15 60y
  56 447 Sarah Hannah BRIGGS New Road Side 1875 07 16 7d
  56 448 Mary Ann SEED New Road Side 1875 07 18 14m
  57 449 James THORNTON Low Moor 1875 07 25 52y
  57 450 Martha SEED New Road Side 1875 08 11 11y
  57 451 Thomas MITCHELL Low Moor 1875 08 17 60y
  57 452 Mary Hannah HALL New Road Side 1875 08 30 15w
  57 453 Mary BROOK Carr Lane 1875 09 13 73y
  57 454 John HAWORTH Wyke 1875 09 18 2y
  57 455 Jonathan HANSON Cleckheaton 1875 09 25  
  57 456 Betty BAILEY Cleckheaton 1875 09 28  
. 58 457 Bastow SLICER Low Moor 1875 10 02 4y
  58 458 Isabella CARR Wyke 1875 10 04 54y
  58 459 Walter BARKER Low Moor 1875 10 07 28y
  58 460 Fred JONES Wyke 1875 10 07 22y
  58 461 Rowland BATES Low Moor 1875 10 08 41y
  58 462 Joshua William HIRST Low Moor 1875 10 17 23y
  58 463 Mary LIGHTOWLER New Road Side Wyke 1875 10 19 40y
  58 464 Joseph HUSTLER Carrhead 1875 10 20 18m
  59 465 Eliza BEANEY Low Moor 1875 10 26 20y
  59 466 Martha DALBY Wyke 1875 11 10 49y
  59 467 Joseph WILSON Oakenshaw 1875 11 11 31y
  59 468 Ann BRIGGS Low Moor 1875 12 02 1m
  59 469 Harriette HEMINGWAY Low Moor 1875 12 18 3y
  59 470 Willie WOODCOCK Low Moor 1875 12 14 1y
  59 471 Joshua JONES Low Moor 1876 01 13 51y
  59 472 David ALDERSON Low Moor 1876 01 25 66y
  60 473 Martha BLACKBURN Low Moor 1876 01 26 64y
  60 474 Phoebe HALL Low Moor 1876 01 29 3w
  60 475 Squire HINCHLIFFE Horton 1876 02 02 1y
  60 476 Lilias HINCHLIFFE Horton 1876 02 02 3m
  60 477 Fred BARKER Low Moor 1876 02 03 10m
  60 478 Ada SUTCLIFFE Low Moor 1876 02 08 11w
. 60 479 Jonathan BELL Low Moor 1876 02 27 30y
  60 480 William ASQUITH Low Moor 1876 03 02 62y
  61 481 Hargreaves MARCHBANK Low Moor 1876 03 08 10m
  61 482 Sarah Ann NETTLETON Low Moor 1876 03 15 24y
  61 483 Mary Elizabeth WIDDOP Low Moor 1876 03 19 1y
  61 484 John PARKINSON Low Moor 1876 03 25 30y
  61 485 Moses BARKER Low Moor 1876 04 14 56y
  61 486 Robert EMMETT Wyke 1876 04 15 49y
  61 487 Mary Ann FLETCHER Low Moor 1876 04 21 1y
  61 488 Sharp WHARTON Wyke 1876 04 23 1y
  62 489 James PARKINSON Low Moor 1876 04 27 85y
  62 490 Thomas BAILEY Low Moor 1876 04 27 8w
  62 491 Mark GREENOUGH Low Moor 1876 04 29 1y
  62 492 Arthur HIRST Wyke 1876 04 30 15m
  62 493 Emily HOOD Low Moor 1876 04 30 1y
  62 494 Annie Elizabeth GREENOUGH Low Moor 1876 05 04 11m
  62 495 Emma GARSIDE Low Moor 1876 05 06 1y
  62 496 Mary Annie SAVILLE Low Moor 1876 05 09 8m
  63 497 Elizabeth WOODHEAD Low Moor 1876 05 13 58y
  63 498 Herbert Henry SLICER Low Moor 1876 05 13 11m
  63 499 Captain Wharton SHARP Low Moor 1876 05 14 11m
. 63 500 Phoebe COATES Low Moor 1876 05 27 9m
  63 501 Joseph GREENOUGH Low Moor 1876 05 27 1y
  63 502 Martha Ann WOODCOCK Low Moor 1876 05 29 1y
  63 503 Fred AINLEY Wyke 1876 06 17 18m
  63 504 Richard MARSDEN Hill Top 1876 06 18 2y
  64 505 Lilly KELLETT Wyke 1876 06 21 18m
  64 506 Achtah BROOK Wyke 1876 06 21 1m
  64 507 Walter WOOD Hill Top 1876 06 21 4y
  64 508 Emma KNEESHAW Hunslet Leeds 1876 06 22 41y
  64 509 Harriet LIGHTOWLERS Low Moor 1876 06 29 31y
  64 510 Mary Ellen DIXON Low Moor 1876 07 06 1y
  64 511 James BRIGGS Wyke 1876 07 18 4m
  64 512 Adiatha JONES Low Moor 1876 07 24 3y
  65 513 Frank Samuel DRUCE Low Moor 1876 07 31 10w
  65 514 James PYRAH Wyke 1876 08 15 16m
  65 515 Walter BIRKBY Low Moor 1876 08 25 6m
  65 516 Benjamin HARPIN Low Moor 1876 09 08 78y
  65 517 Eliza HEMINGWAY Low Moor 1876 10 02 35y
  65 518 Mary Ann EMMETT Low Moor 1876 10 07 35y
  65 519 James William WILKINSON Low Moor 1876 10 18 1m
  65 520 Lucy KNEESHAW Low Moor 1876 10 25 9m
  66 521 Walter MITCHELL Low Moor 1876 10 31 3y
. 66 522 Lucy HILL Wyke 1876 11 04 5y
  66 523 Edward KNEESHAW Low Moor 1876 11 28 68y
  66 524 John Wilkinson REYNOLDS Low Moor 1876 11 21 4y
  66 525 Ann Elizabeth HUSTLER Wyke 1876 11 22 5y
  66 526 James Robert HOWARTH Wyke 1876 12 02 5y
  66 527 Harry HIRST Wyke 1876 12 06 65y
  66 528 Jane CLEGG Low Moor 1876 12 07 29y
  67 529 Samuel DALBY Wyke 1876 12 16 6m
  67 530 Luke PYRAH Wyke 1876 12 23 1y
  67 531 Ann SMITH Low Moor 1877 01 03 73y
  67 532 Smith WHARTON Wyke 1877 01 07 4y
  67 533 Sarah Ann WOODHEAD Wyke 1877 01 15 2y
  67 534 William DRACUP Low Moor 1877 01 21 52y
  67 535 Nellie HARRISON Low Moor 1877 01 21 1y
  67 536 David BUCKLEY Low Moor 1877 01 27 62y
  68 537 Matilda DRAKE Wyke 1877 02 03 18m
  68 538 Albert GARSIDE Hunslet 1877 02 12 8y
  68 539 Fanny ATKINSON New Road Side 1877 03 11 6m
  68 540 Arthur HILL New Road Side 1877 03 23 8m
  68 541 Joshua JONES Low Moor 1877 03 25 2y
. 68 542 Edward JOSEPH Storr Hill Side Wyke 1877 04 03 4m
  68 543 Joseph Irvine LITTLEWOOD Low Moor 1877 04 07 1y
  68 544 Joe SMITH Low Moor 1877 04 15 3y
  69 545 Hanson SMITH Low Moor 1877 04 16 1y
  69 546 Sarah METCALF Wyke 1877 04 17 22d
  69 547 Sarah KNEESHAW Low Moor 1877 04 18 69y
  69 548 Hannah BARRACLOUGH New Road Side 1877 05 13 17m
  69 549 Hannah WILSON Low Moor 1877 05 30 7y
  69 550 Charlotte Amelia HAWORTH Wyke 1877 05 31 13d
  69 551 George William HAWORTH Wyke 1877 05 31 12d
  69 552 William Henry WOOD Hill Top 1877 06 13 17y
  70 553 Mary Elizabeth BARRACLOUGH Storr Hill Wyke 1877 06 13 3y
  70 554 Harry WILSON Low Moor 1877 06 14 4y
  70 555 Elizabeth ATKINSON Wyke 1877 06 16 6y
  70 556 Charles BENTLEY Wyke 1877 06 22 2y
  70 557 Mary BINNS Wyke 1877 07 10 3y
  70 558 Mercy BLACKBURN Cleckheaton 1877 07 11 5w
  70 559 James ATKINSON Wyke 1877 07 12 3y
  70 560 Sargent HOLDSWORTH Wyke 1877 07 19 6m
  71 561 Earnest TERRY Low Moor 1877 07 20 3y
  71 562 Sarah Ann BROOK Carr Lane 1877 08 01 52y
  71 563 Harriet WILSON Low Moor 1877 08 16 9m
. 71 564 Esther ATKINSON Horse Close Bridge 1877 08 18 28y
  71 565 Jane HOLDSWORTH Wyke 1877 09 01 65y
  71 566 John BYWATER Low Moor 1877 09 06 63y
  71 567 Eden SPEIGHT Wyke 1877 09 06 36y
  71 568 John LAW Low Moor 1877 09 15 7m
  72 569 Eunice ILLINGWORTH New Road Side 1877 09 19 29y
  72 570 Amanda ILLINGWORTH New Road Side 1877 09 25 3m
  72 571 Robert Samuel WARD Low Moor 1877 09 29 20y
  72 572 Walter NAYLOR New Road Side Wyke 1877 10 03 23y
  72 573 Emma HIRST New Road Side Wyke 1877 10 28 56y
  72 574 Hannah COX Pennistone 1877 10 28 23y
  72 575 Mary ILLINGWORTH Wyke 1877 11 01 1y9m
  72 576 Robert Charles COX Pennistone 1877 11 03 6d
  73 577 Rachel Ann HOLDSWORTH Low Moor 1877 11 24 21m
  73 578 Ernest JONES Wyke 1878 01 05 7m
  73 579 Frederick KNEESHAW Hunslet 1878 01 07 38y
  73 580 Joseph Thackery KELLETT Wyke 1878 01 08 12m
  73 581 Violet Annie WILKINSON Low Moor 1878 01 19 7w
  73 582 John HILL Wyke 1878 03 04 63y
  73 583 Joseph PRIESTLEY Wyke 1878 03 09 16y
. 73 584 Edward CLARKSON Low Moor 1878 03 13 3y
  74 585 John FALKINER Low Moor 1878 03 17 8h
  74 586 Sidney PYRAH Wyke 1878 03 23 28y
  74 587 Mary Elizabeth BOTTOMLEY Low Moor 1878 03 31 10w
  74 588 Alfred WORSNOP Low Moor 1878 04 10 32y
  74 589 Elizabeth DRACUP Odsal 1878 05 22 6d
  74 590 Joe BRIGGS New Road Side 1878 05 30 8m
  74 591 James HOLDSWORTH Low Moor 1878 06 02 13y
  74 592 Caroline WOOD Wyke 1878 06 10 13y
  75 593 John LIGHTOWLERS Oakenshaw 1878 06 15 15y
  75 594 Elizabeth Ann MORTON Churwell Leeds 1878 06 28 19y
  75 595 Sarah Ann LITTLEWOOD Low Moor 1878 07 09 31y
  75 596 Mary Hannah HARRIS Wyke 1878 07 15 16m
  75 597 Harry AINSWORTH Oakenshaw 1878 07 28 21m
  75 598 Edward CRAMPTON Wyke Common 1878 07 27 18m
  75 599 Walter WORSNOP Low Moor 1878 07 30 1y
  75 600 Leah LIGHTOWLERS Oakenshaw 1878 08 01 53y
  76 601 Clara PYRAH Leeds 1878 08 26 18m
. 76 602 Walter SLICER Laisterdyke 1878 08 27 2y
  76 603 John William Singleton MORTON Churwell Leeds 1878 08 27 2m
  76 604 Sarah Elizabeth MITCHELL Low Moor 1878 08 31 10m
  76 605 Sarah SUCKSMITH Wyke 1878 09 06 12d
  76 606 Elizabeth SMITH Low Moor 1878 09 12 62y
  76 607 Fred Arthur LEE Wibsey 1878 09 27 1y
  76 608 Arthur MAWSON Wyke 1878 10 09 3w
  77 609 Albert MAWSON Wyke 1878 10 09 3w
  77 610 Sarah Elizabeth PARKINSON Wyke 1878 10 11 19m
  77 611 George SLICER Low Moor 1878 10 13 9m
  77 612 Richard FLETCHER Wyke 1878 10 26 13y
  77 613 Elizabeth MAWSON Wyke 1878 10 27 34y
  77 614 Edith GREENWOOD Wyke 1878 11 02 27y
  77 615 Joseph HIRST Wyke 1878 11 06 67y
  77 616 Hannah SLATER Wyke 1878 11 18 8m
  78 617 Mary HIRST Bradford 1878 11 17 66y
  78 618 Mary Ann BRIGGS Low Moor 1878 11 19 3y
  78 619 Joseph WILSON Low Moor 1878 11 21 41y
  78 620 Admiral BRIGGS Low Moor 1878 11 21 8m
. 78 621 Sarah Ann BRIGGS Low Moor 1878 12 03 4y
  78 622 Martha WILKINSON Wyke 1878 12 17 1m
  78 623 Deborah HIRST Wyke 1878 12 18 48y
  78 624 John GREENWOOD Wyke 1878 12 18 9w
  79 625 Elizabeth SAVILLE Wyke 1878 12 18 5w
  79 626 Annie DALBY Wyke 1878 12 18 Inft
. 79 627 Eliza FARRAR Wyke 1879 01 11 18m
  79 628 Sarah Hannah HALL Wyke 1879 01 19 10m
  79 629 Annie ILLINGWORTH Low Moor 1879 01 21 7m
  79 630 John MORTON Wyke 1879 01 29 49y
  79 631 Emily WIDDOP Low Moor 1879 02 12 11m
  79 632 Mary Ann SLICER Pudsey 1879 03 04 1y
  80 633 Mary Ann BAINES Wyke 1879 03 11 16w
  80 634 Mary Jane ROBERTSHAW Wyke 1879 03 11 15m
  80 635 Emma COATES Low Moor 1879 04 16 1y11m
  80 636 Martha Mabel DRUCE Low Moor 1879 04 22 1y
  80 637 George LEWIS Low Moor 1879 04 27 23y
  80 638 Simpson MORTON Wyke 1879 05 18 25y
  80 639 Richard JONES Low Moor 1879 05 18 15w
  80 640 Mathew SMITH Low Moor 1879 05 28 76y
  81 641 Thomas WILKINSON Low Moor 1879 05 26 10y
  81 642 Rachael HILL Wyke 1879 06 09 58y
  81 643 Betty BENTLEY Wyke 1879 06 18 69y
  81 644 Elizabeth WAINRIGHT Low Moor 1879 07 01 58y
  81 645 Eliza Annie SUGDEN Wyke 1879 07 06 3y
. 81 646 Susannah BEST Wyke 1879 07 23 1y
  81 647 Louisa SMITHERS Wyke 1879 08 03 3y
  81 648 Horace Robert BYWATER Thornbury Bradford Moor 1879 08 04 15m
  82 649 Emma WOODHEAD Storr Hill Side 1879 08 23 11m
  82 650 Elizabeth SMITH Hill Top Low Moor 1879 08 25 62y
  82 651 Harry PRIESTLEY Wyke 1879 08 30 1y7m
  82 652 Grace SUGDEN Wyke 1879 08 30 65y
  82 653 Arthur WORSNOP Wyke 1879 09 20 15y
  82 654 Nora Leach WILLIAMS Low Moor 1879 09 30 8y
  82 655 Mary Elizabeth WOOLER Flash 1879 10 21  
  82 656 Ernest LAYTON Wyke 1879 11 05 1m
  83 657 Mary WRIGHT Low Moor 1879 11 09 70y
  83 658 John DRACUP Low Moor 1879 11 12 3d
  83 659 Harriet SLICER Low Moor 1879 11 15 17d
  83 660 Martha Ann STOCKS Low Moor 1879 11 17 28y
  83 661 Arthur BAILEY Low Moor 1879 11 24 1y9m
  83 662 Ethel CARR Low Moor 1879 12 03 14d
  83 663 Elizabeth Ann RHODES Low Moor 1879 12 09 4m
  83 664 Irvine CLOUGH Wyke 1879 12 14 3y
  84 665 James TERRY Low Moor 1879 12 28 58y
  84 666 Violet BASTOW Low Moor 1879 12 31 5m
. 84 667 Betty BELFIELD Wyke 1880 12 31 72y
  84 668 Annie PATCHET Low Moor 1880 00 00 68y
  84 669 John DALBY Low Moor 1880 01 24 14d
  84 670 Richard DALBY Low Moor 1880 01 27 3w
  84 671 George WILKINSON Wyke 1880 02 04 74y
  84 672 Martin MURPHY Low Moor 1880 02 05 55y
  85 673 Ann SMITH Wyke 1880 02 08 44y
  85 674 Harry BRIGGS Low Moor 1880 02 14 9m
  85 675 Ann PARKINSON Wyke 1880 02 14 43y
  85 676 Mary GREENOUGH Low Moor 1880 02 18 53y
  85 677 Thomasina Fairland COOK Low Moor 1880 02 19 11m
  85 678 Sally SLATER Low Moor 1880 03 01 56y
  85 679 Emma Alicia BROOK Wyke 1880 03 01 4m
  85 680 Martha Ann BAILEY Wyke 1880 03 13 12m
  86 681 Mary Alice MITCHELL Low Moor 1880 03 21 12y
  86 682 John PRINCE Wyke 1880 04 18 54y
  86 683 Joseph MITCHELL Low Moor 1880 04 30 37y
  86 684 Edith JONES Wyke 1880 05 01 8m
  86 685 Nathen HIRST Wyke 1880 05 02 9m
. 86 686 Jane WINDER Bankfoot 1880 05 03 34y
  86 687 Isaac HOLDSWORTH Low Moor 1880 05 16 1m
  86 688 Frederick BROOK Wyke 1880 05 22 7w
  87 689 Mary Alice HALL Low Moor 1880 05 26 11m
  87 690 Amy HODGSON Low Moor 1880 05 27 17y
  87 691 Amelia BILTON Low Moor 1880 06 10 16y
  87 692 Willie NUTTON Low Moor 1880 06 14 22d
  87 693 Enoch DALTON New Road Side 1880 06 19 2y
  87 694 John Thomas BELL Low Moor 1880 06 29 10d
  87 695 Henry CRAMPTON Wyke 1880 07 25 9m
  87 696 Joseph HILL Wyke 1880 08 17 36y
  88 697 Charlotte DRUCE Leeds 1880 09 09 71y
  88 698 Mary Ann PARISH Low Moor 1880 09 12 10m
  88 699 Lucy CROSSLAND Wyke 1880 09 25 2y
  88 700 Joseph NOLAN Low Moor 1880 09 25 2y
  88 701 Nathan GARSIDE New Road Side Wyke 1880 10 31 57y
  88 702 John HARKER Morley Carr Low Moor 1880 11 02 41y
  88 703 Luke HARRISON New Works Low Moor 1880 12 17 52y
  88 704 Abraham WHITE Low Moor 1880 12 18 81y
  89 705 James BROOK New Road Side Wyke 1880 12 19 7m
  89 706 Louisa JOSEPH Low Moor 1880 12 19 2y
  89 707 Hannah BYWATER Laisterdyke 1880 12 25 64y
  89 708 Annie SMITH New Road Side Wyke 1880 12 29 3y
. 89 709 Martha Ann GARFITT Low Moor 1880 12 30 1m

 

HOME