St Mark's, Low Moor: Baptisms 1901-1940

 

The handwriting of the incumbent of St Mark's, is at times, very difficult to decipher. He marks a P in the margins to indicate a Private Baptism.  Birth dates are also written in the margins and are often cramped and hard to read.  We recommend that you check back to the originals.

The reference for these records at Bradford Archives is BDP67/1/1/1

 

 
Page ID Date Name Surname Father Mother Mother's surname Abode Occ. B Born Notes
9 66 1901 01 05 Herbert GREENOUGH William Selinda   Wyke Forgeman   19?? 12 03 .
9 67 1901 01 05 Arthur GREENOUGH James Zilpha   Morley Carr Forgeman   19?? 10 17  
9 68 1901 01 05 Lily KERSHAW Joseph Susannah   Carr Lane Warp dresser   19?? 11 29  
9 69 1901 01 05 Gladys KERSHAW Joseph Susannah   Carr Lane Warp dresser   19?? 10 29  
9 70 1901 01 12 Frank SMITH Walter Polly   New Road Side Forgeman   1900 12 02  
9 71 1901 03 02 Harold HAIGH Luther Annie   Odsal, Wibsey Overlooker   1901 01 19  
9 72 1901 03 02 Miriam HALEY William Elizabeth   Manor Row, Hill Top Labourer   1900 12 23 .
10 73 1901 03 10 Nellie Victoria NORTH Charles Ada   Cleckheaton Printer   19?? 01 22  
10 74 1901 03 31 Arthur ELLIS William Henry Lavinia   New Works Low Moor Furnaceman   19?? 02 21  
10 75 1901 04 13 Fred CROWTHER Herbert Ann   14 Morley Carr Labourer   1901 03 02  
10 76 1901 04 13 Marion PYRAH Albert Hannah   8 Morley Carr Stoker   1901 03 08  
10 77 1901 04 13 Emily EMMETT Henry Ada   24 Morley Carr Signal fitter   1901 03 10 .
10 78 1901 04 20 Lily WORSNOP John Mary   Church St New Road Side Labourer   1900 04 16  
10 79 1901 04 20 Edith Alice BOUGHEN Harry Mary Alice   Church Street Labourer   1901 03 05  
10 80 1901 04 20 Ethel WILSON Allan Harriet   51 Long Wall Side Forgeman   1901 02 12  
11 81 1901 05 04 Edward HAIGH Joshua Martha Jane   Sutcliffe Fold Collier   1901 03 18  
11 82 1901 05 04 Bertha BAILEY Christopher Emily   Carr Lane Fold Labourer   1901 01 25  
11 83 1901 05 04 Annie BAILEY Christopher Emily   Carr Lane Fold Labourer   19?? 09 11  
11 84 1901 05 18 Charles SUGDEN Allan Emily   12 Morley Carr Gas stoker   1901 01 31 .
11 85 1901 05 18 Margaret Alice STEPHENSON Samuel Ann   24 Morley Carr Engine stoker   1901 04 03  
11 86 1901 05 18 Blanch Emily SANGWINE William John Elizabeth Hannah   22 Morley Carr Labourer   1901 03 23  
11 87 1901 06 22 Albert     Emma Jane BENTLEY S Mark's Place Single woman   19?? 05 16  
11 88 1901 06 22 Mary WRIGHT Irving Lucy   Storr Hill Wheelwright   19?? 04 01  
12 89 1901 07 07 Annie Elizabeth GREENOUGH John Ada Hannah   Buttershaw Overlooker   1901 06 04 .
12 90 1901 07 21 Nellie REID Irvine Annie   Morley Carr Collier   1901 06 10  
12 91 1901 07 21 Alice Mary JONES Harry Malinda   New Works Forgeman   1901 03 16  
12 92 1901 07 21 Walter BROOKE Sam Emma   New Road Side, 14 Temperance Street Collier   1901 05 20  
12 93 1901 08 03 Annie WILKINSON Arthur Maria   16 Storr Hill Side Labourer   1901 06 16  
12 94 1901 08 03 Hilda THORNTON Walter Sarah Elizabeth   24 Storr Hill Side Warp dresser   1901 06 19 .
12 95 1901 08 11 Arthur Reginald SYKES Richard Bowman Annie   Carr Lane Top Forgeman   1901 06 11  
12 96 1901 08 31 Annie B BROOKE Leoneard Mary Hannah   Bowling Green Fold, Wyke Mason   1901 07 14  
13 97 1901 09 07 Elsie WORTH Alley Annie   Weslley Place Telegraph clerk   1901 07 23  
13 98 1901 09 14 Joseph TERRY Dick Jemima   12 New Works Furnaceman   1901 07 29  
13 99 1901 09 14 Harrison KERSHAW Thomas Jane   5 Morley Carr Labourer   1901 12 21 Birth year must be wrong
13 100 1901 09 14 Stanley NASH William Arthur Mary Ann   Raw Nook Labourer   1901 03 30  
13 101 1901 09 14 Willie NASH William Arthur Mary Ann   Raw Nook Labourer   19?? 03 02  
13 102 1901 09 14 Frank LITTLEWOOD Alfred Hannah   Raw Nook Labourer   1901 05 31 .
13 103 1901 09 14 Annie SMITH Alfred Susy   Raw Nook Fireman   1901 07 19  
13 104 1901 09 15 John WORSNOP Arthur Sylvia   Glass Houses Farmer   1901 07 26  
14 105 1901 09 15 Norman LIGHTOWLERS Abraham Sarah Jane   Carr Lane Bottom Railway signalman   1901 07 20  
14 106 1901 09 28 Herbert HIRST John William Mary Eliza   8 Hope St, Hill Top Labourer   1901 08 21  
14 107 1901 09 28 John HODGSON George Mary Hannah   Church Street, Wyke Cloth finisher   1901 06 22  
14 108 1901 09 28 Elsie WILSON Smith Mary Ann   Ashton New Road, Manchester Iron grinder   1901 08 31 .
14 109 1901 10 12 Ida Helen FEARNLEY James Horace Emily Jane   Ivy House, New Road Side Insurance agent   1901 09 16  
14 110 1901 10 19 Florence HODGSON James Kellett Mary Hannah   Cliff Cottage, Carr Lane Railway clerk   1901 09 25  
14 111 1901 11 03 Florence Emily COATES Thomas William Mary   New Works Furnaceman   1901 09 28  
14 112 1901 11 03 Arthur RHODES Willie Ann   New Works Labourer   1901 10 03  
15 113 1901 11 09 Harry CRABTREE Norris Eliza Ann   Storr Hill Bottom Miner   1901 09 26  
15 114 1901 12 07 Laura Jane COLLINS James William Annie   New Works 19 Labourer   1901 10 25 .
15 115 1902 01 11 Harold RHODES Willie Henrietta   Butcher Street Labourer   1901 12 25  
15 116 1902 01 11 Harry CRAVEN Ernest Martha Maria   Long Wall Side Labourer   1901 07 26  
15 117 1902 01 18 Annie THORNTON Ezra Martha Ann   Long Row Forgeman   1901 12 22  
15 118 1902 01 18 Shaw Firth WOODCOCK Percy Emily   Long Row Forgeman   1901 11 23  
15 119 1902 01 19 Maurice GARSIDE Wilkinson Maud   Wyke Plumber   1901 12 08 .
15 120 1902 01 25 Clara Annie WORSNOP Harry Rose   2 Butcher St, Wyke Labourer   1901 12 23  
16 121 1902 02 02 Catherine Alice BARRACLOUGH James Sarah   Dean Building Labourer   1901 12 08  
16 122 1902 02 02 Hetty DEWHURST Albert Maria   35 Morley Carr Labourer   1901 12 16  
16 123 1901 12 25 Mary Ellen GARSIDE Arthur Emily   37 Morley Carr Collier   1901 12 09 Received in the church Feb 02 1902
16 124 1902 02 22 Fred BARRACLOUGH Dan Lucy Mary   17 Moor Top Farmer   1901 11 23  
16 125 1902 03 01 Annie MURPHY James Sarah   Hill Top Labourer   1901 10 26  
16 126 1902 03 10 Ernest FEARNLEY Jesse Ethel   Storr Hill Collier P 1902 03 09 .
16 127 1902 03 23 William Henry BACON John William Clara Eliza   Frogmore Terrace Mechanic   1902 02 06  
16 128 1902 04 06 Hubert BARRACLOUGH John Lucy   18 Victoria Street, Hill Top Engine cleaner   1902 02 04  
17 129 1902 04 26 Margaret CRAMPTON Ernest Gladys   2 Croft View Whitesmith   1902 02 18  
17 130 1902 04 26 Willie BARTLE Amos Mary Ann   3 Smith St, Green Market Collier   1902 02 24 .
17 131 1902 04 27 Harry GRAVES Daniel Emma Jane   New Works Finisher   1902 03 25  
17 132 1902 05 04 Evelyn JONES Arthur Sarah Elizabeth   Carr Lane Top Leather currier   1902 03 13  
17 133 1902 05 04 Robert Slicer JONES Fred Ada Florence   Carr Lane Labourer   1902 03 30  
17 134 1902 05 18 Alice LUMB Fred Eliza   New Works Cinder burner   1902 03 07 .
17 135 1902 05 24 Norman Wison BOWER Joseph Hannah Maria   Long Row Forgeman   1902 04 16  
17 136 1902 05 31 Reginald DAWSON Robert Florence   Hill Top, Low Moor Carter   1902 04 20  
18 137 1902 05 31 Albert Irvine     Florence HOYLE Hill Top, Low Moor Single woman   19?? 11 17  
18 138 1902 06 01 Harry WILCOCK William Amelia   Barmby St, Wilson Road Railway signalman   1902 04 23  
18 139 1902 06 01 Ernest BASTOW Fred Ann   Little Horton Overlooker   1902 04 18 .
18 140 1902 07 19 Fred ROUSE Orlando Lavinia   Morley Carr Labourer   1902 05 22  
18 141 1902 07 26 Elizabeth Scott     Annie Treasa TORDOFF 19 Long Wall Side Married woman   1902 04 03  
18 142 1902 07 26 Ellen LAW Christopher Amelia   31 Long Wall Side Forgeman   1902 04 23  
18 143 1902 07 26 Thomas FIRTH Joe Peggy   Hill Top Lamp lighter   1902 07 14  
18 144 1902 07 26 John TOMMIS Alfred Emily   Morley Carr Wire drawing   1902 06 23  
19 145 1902 07 26 Alfred BIRKBY Willie Sophia   Long Wall Side Tripe dresser   19?? 12 12 .
19 146 1902 07 26 Ellen BIRKBY Willie Sophia   Long Wall Side Tripe dresser   19?? 04 30  
19 147 1902 07 26 Harriet HOLDSWORTH John Emma   16 Huddersfield Road, Hill Top Blacksmith      
19 148 1902 08 30 Frank FURNISS Peter John Margaret   Wyke Stoker   1902 06 01  
19 149 1902 08 30 Eleanor Alberta WILSON Leonard Sarah Ellen   Houlton le Clay, Linc Farm Labourer   1902 08 07 .
19 150 1902 09 06 Ada ILLINGWORTH John Ann Jane   46 Storr Hill Side Labourer   1902 07 27  
19 151 1902 09 16 Tom BATTYE Walter Maria   New Works Labourer P 1902 09 10  
19 152 1902 09 17 Edith STOCKS Thomas Sarah Elizabeth   New Works Engine driver P 1902 06 21 Received into the Church April 18 1903
20 153 1902 10 11 Alfred TERRY Amos Jessie   Long Wall Side Gas stoker   1902 08 16  
20 154 1902 11 02 Florence Esther FLETCHER Thomas Henry Anna   Carr Lane Coal wheeler   1902 10 01  
20 155 1902 11 08 Evelyn LOCKWOOD Admiral Ellen   26 Glass House Place Passenger shunter   1902 10 09  
20 156 1902 11 08 Joe JENNINGS John Fawcet Emma   6 New Brighton, Cottingley, near Bingley Warehouseman   1902 10 09  
20 157 1902 11 22 Evalina TOMMIS Henry Salina   17 Storr Hill Side Puddler   1902 10 25 .
20 158 1902 11 22 Janet MERRIN Isaac Mary   11 King St, Morley Carr Labourer   1902 09 27  
20 159 1902 12 06 Herbert PEARSON John Elizabeth   Edge Nook, Wyke Coal miner   1902 11 08  
20 160 1902 12 07 Hilda SHAW Fred Annie Bertha   Wilson Rd, Wyke Coal miner   19?? 11 05  
21 161 1902 12 07 Gladys PYRAH John Emily   Wilson Rd, Wyke Coal miner   19?? 09 09 .
21 162 1902 12 20 Morris GREGORY Matthew Hannah   7 Rawson St, Storr Hill Foreman boiler maker   1900 02 06  
21 163 1902 12 20 Amy Lena GREGORY Matthew Hannah   7 Rawson St, Storr Hill Foreman boiler maker   1902 09 21  
21 164 1902 12 28 Adiatha EMMETT Harry Ada   Wyke Dyer's labourer   1902 11 30  
21 165 1903 01 11 Arthur CHADWICK Isaac Alice   Temperance St New Road, Wyke Labourer   1902 11 25  
21 166 1903 01 10 Eddie DAWSON Arthur Ruth   4 Tyrrel St Labourer   1902 10 26  
21 167 1903 01 18 Ernest BUTTERS Charles Susey   Engine Fold Labourer   1902 11 06 .
21 168 1903 01 18 Albert STEAD Watson Wright Ada   Tordoff Square, Hill Top Labourer   1902 11 24  
22 169 1903 01 18 Edith ELLIS William Henry Lavina   New Works Furness Man   1902 11 28  
22 170 1903 01 31 Fred DARBY George Mary Ann   Wilson Fold Fireman   1902 12 14  
22 171 1903 01 31 Edward WAINWRIGHT George Edward Rose   23 Long Row Fireman   1902 12 21  
22 172 1903 01 31 Minnie DARBY Isaiah Edith   Defiance Inn Publican   1902 12 06  
22 173 1903 02 06 Harry BRIGGS Sam Mary   Morley Carr Collier P 1903 01 10 Received into the church Mar 14 1903
22 174 1903 02 07 Mary TORDOFF Henry Annie   10 Storr Hill, Wyke Fireman   1902 12 25  
22 175 1903 02 15 Frank JOHNSON Adwin Bertha   Water House, Low Moor Clerk   1903 01 14  
22 176 1903 02 15 Ada Marion LIGHTOWLERS Oliver Sarah Elizabeth   New Road Side Clerk   1903 01 07  
23 177 1903 02 22 Ida BAINES Frank Florence   New Road Side Plumber   1903 01 16  
23 178 1903 02 28 Christine Mary HILL Arthur Ellen   Moor Top Warehouseman   1903 01 25  
23 179 1903 02 28 Lister GREEN Arthur Martha Hannah   Butcher St, New Road Side Waggoner   1903 09 08 Birth year must be wrong
23 180 1903 03 14 Eva SUGDEN Allan Emily   31 King St, Morley Carr Gas stoker   1902 12 18  
23 181 1903 03 14 Harold SMITH Alfred Susy   Wesley Place Engine stoker   1903 01 29  
23 182 1903 03 14 Hinchcliffe BATTYE Walter Maria   20 New Works Railway Labourer   1902 09 10 .
23 183 1903 03 16 Stanley JONES Harry Malinda   1 New Works Hammerman P 1903 02 13  
23 184 1903 03 21 Susan Florence FEARNLEY James Horace Emily Jane   Ivy House,Wyke Music teacher   1903 02 12  
24 185 1903 04 04 Herbert LITTLEWOOD Alfred Hannah   Wesley Place Labourer   1903 02 23  
24 186 1903 04 18 William HAIGH Joshua Martha Jane   Carr Lane Fold Collier   1902 05 20  
24 187 1903 04 18 James BAILEY Christopher Emily   Carr Lane Fold Labourer   1903 02 11 .
24 188 1903 04 18 Joseph HARKER Sargeant Martha Alice   18 New Works Furnaceman   1902 02 28  
24 189 1903 04 18 Sarah Hannah BROAD Frederick Martha   10 Wilson Road Railway shunter   1903 02 12  
24 190 1903 04 25 Alice BOWER Abraham Sarah   Morley Carr Foundryman   1903 01 23  
24 191 1903 04 25 Frank Ripley METCALF George James   Storr Hill Mason   1903 03 15  
24 192 1903 04 25 Arthur EMMET Willie Mary   Chapel House Buildings Boiler maker   19?? 03 10  
25 193 1903 04 25 Maud ELLIS Willie Elizabeth   No 2 Common Road Wool-washer   1900 12 21 .
25 194 1903 04 25 Percy ELLIS Willie Elizabeth   No 2 Common Road Wool-washer   1902 12 12  
25 195 1903 05 02 Arthur DENTON Alonzo Emilla Louisa   N0 4 Carr Lane Engine driver   1902 08 18  
25 196 1903 05 09 Willie GARSIDE Arthur Emily   37 Morley Carr Forge labourer   1903 03 18  
25 197 1903 05 09 Reginald CORDINGLEY Arthur Maria   Row Terrace, Wyke Greengrocer   1903 02 08 Should be Wroe Terrace
25 198 1903 05 16 Richard SYKES Richard Bowman Annie   18 Carr Lane Forgeman   1903 04 09  
25 199 1903 05 17 Caroline Gill HOWDIN James Gill Jane Annie   Royds Hall Gardener   1903 03 22  
25 200 1903 05 24 Ada HIRST Arthur Sarah Ann   No 6 Wyke Common Dyer's labourer   1903 03 29  
26 201 1903 05 30 Edith May BROOK Illingworth Mary Ann   Abel St, Green Market Mason   1903 05 04 .
26 202 1903 05 30 William HIRST Allen Susannah   Church St Forge labourer   1903 04 18  
26 203 1903 05 30 Fred EMMETT Hiram Hannah Maria   Butcher Street Collier   1903 04 11  
26 204 1903 05 30 James Reginald HALEY Sydney Emmeline   Morley Carr Warp twister   1903 03 11  
26 205 1903 05 30 Tom JUCKES John Anna   Carr Lane Coachman   1903 04 11  
26 206 1903 05 31 Jack GREENOUGH Joshua Lucy   Worthing Head Road, Wyke Shoemaker   1903 04 28 .
26 207 1903 06 06 Herbert BENTLEY John Martha   New Road Side Collier   1903 04 04  
26 208 1903 06 20 Sarah BARRACLOUGH Dan Lucy Mary   Moor Top Farmer   1903 05 19  
27 209 1903 06 27 Maurice HAIGH Luther Annie   17 King St, Morley Carr Warp dresser   1903 05 09  
27 210 1903 07 04 Sarah Elizabeth CRABTREE Norris Eliza Ann   Storr Hill Collier   1903 05 13  
27 211 1903 07 04 Willie BROOKE Leonard Hannah   West-Croft, Wyke Mason   1903 05 30  
27 212 1903 07 04 Emma JAGGAR Walter Amy   Storr Hill Warp twister   1902 09 05 .
27 213 1903 07 11 Annie ASHINGTON George Henry Ada   29 King St, Morley Carr Railway man   1902 10 31  
27 214 1903 07 11 Laurence ASHINGTON George Henry Ada   29 King St, Morley Carr Railway man   1901 09 16  
27 215 1903 07 26 Mary JONES Herbert Sarah Ann   8 S. Mark's Terrace Hammerman   1903 06 04  
27 216 1903 08 01 Ethel Bentley     Lily HIRST 1 Church St., New Road Side     1903 06 02 Single woman
28 217 1903 09 12 Titus Ronald MANNS John William Minnie   New Road Side Tinner   1903 07 04  
28 218 1903 09 16 William GREENOUGH James Zilpha   Morley Carr Forgeman   19?? 06 18  
28 219 1903 09 16 James Willie WHITEHEAD Robert Annie Maria   Morley Carr Labourer   19?? 06 22  
28 220 1903 09 19 Frances HOLLIS Wilkinson Sarah   Rawson St Plate layer   19?? 07 28 .
28 221 1903 09 26 Arthur EMMETT John Martha   38 Morley Carr Furnaceman   19?? 08 14  
28 222 1903 09 26 Herbert SANGWINE William John Elizabeth Hannah   3 Tyrrel St, Low Moor Mechanic   19?? 05 14  
28 223 1903 10 03 Ida BAILEY Josiah Sarah   Carr Lane Labourer   19?? 08 27  
28 224 1903 10 03 Gilbert BUTTERS Albert Clara   64 Union St Labourer   19?? 07 05  
29 225 1903 10 04 Annie SLICER Gathorne Hannah   Moor Top Butcher   19?? 08 31  
29 226 1903 11 07 Annie Frances PAUL Thomas Alice   11 Tyrrel St, Hill Top Mechanic   1903 09 02  
29 227 1903 11 22 Amy CLAXTON Robert Henry Edith Alice   19 Down Square, Hill Top Blacksmith   1903 10 25 .
29 228 1903 11 22 Norman SPENCER Charles Mary Ellen   42 Morley Carr Mechanic   1903 05 23  
29 229 1903 11 22 William GREENOUGH Harry Edith Alice   11 Morley Carr Railwayman   1903 10 14  
29 230 1903 11 28 Mabel     Martha BARRACLOUGH Long Wall Side Single woman   1903 09 29  
29 231 1903 12 05 Laura ELLIS Sam Louisa   13 Holdsworth Street, Wyke Railwayman   1903 10 27 .
29 232 1903 12 13 Annie Evelyn TOMMIS Samuel Annie   Rawson St, Storr Hill Mason   1903 11 05  
30 233 1903 12 19 Blanche HARKER Sargent Martha Alice   New Works Road Labourer   1903 11 06  
30 234 1903 12 19 Alfred BIRKBY Edward Jane   Carr House Gate, Wyke Labourer   1903 11 06  
30 235 1903 12 25 Edie NORTH Charles Ada   Deans Building, Wyke Printer's compositer   1903 11 12  
30 236 1903 12 26 Lilian CRABTREE Godfrey Sarah Jane   Greenmarket, Wyke Miner   19?? 11 14  
30 237 1903 12 26 Edith Alice LAW Ralph Annie   Greenmarket, Wyke Dyer's labourer   19?? 11 18 .
30 238 1903 12 27 Harry DOUGHTY Charles Martha   New Works Miner   19?? 11 15  
30 239 1904 01 16 Annie BENN Ellis Mary Hannah   7 S. Mark's Terrace Forgeman   1903 11 19  
30 240 1904 01 16 Edith CRAVEN Ernest Martha Maria   Long Wall Side Labourer   1903 09 22  
31 241 1904 01 16 Joshua JONES James Theresa   34 Long Wall Side Forgeman   1903 12 02  
31 242 1904 01 23 Herbert Arthur LEDGER Joseph Mary   S. Mark's Place Engine fitter   1903 12 07 .
31 243 1904 01 30 Arthur HIRST Richard Henry Eliza   Butcher Street Dyer's labourer   1903 11 30  
31 244 1904 01 30 Hilda BINNS Orlanda Elizabeth   24 New Road Side Collier   1903 12 27  
31 245 1904 01 30 Fred WAINWRIGHT George Martha Ann   Storr Hill Forgeman   1903 12 28  
31 246 1904 01 30 Elsie LEE Albert Kitson Agnes   Storr Hill Collier   1903 11 13  
31 247 1904 01 31 Norman Eastwood SLICER Thomas William Ethel   16 Prospect St, buttershaw Dyer's labourer   1903 11 22  
31 248 1904 02 20 Florrie LIGHTOWLER Jesse Martha Ann   30 Glass House, Low Moor Forgeman   1904 12 28 Birth date must be wrong
32 249 1904 02 27 Mabel RHODES Willie Henrietta   9 Butcher Street Brick Layer's labourer   19?? 02 03  
32 250 1904 02 27 Wilfred HIRST Fred Mary Alice   4 Taylor Fold Labourer   19?? 02 01  
32 251 1904 03 10 Maurice GARSIDE James Ann   Moor Top Furnaceman   1900 03 20  
32 252 1904 03 10 Alice & Lily & Sam CHAPMAN William Sarah Ann   Moor Top Collier   19?? 01 09 28 Apr 1891, 18 Aug 1893 Received in church
32 253 1904 03 12 Hilda BARKER William Mary Ann   Storr Hill Miner   1904 02 02  
32 254 1904 03 12 Harry COLLINS Willie Martha Jane   Wibsey Teamer   1904 01 20  
32 255 1904 03 13 Florence Mary JONES Fred Ada Florence   Carr Lane Labourer   19?? 02 07  
32 256 1904 03 27 Leonard ROBINS Fred Jane   Morley Carr Railwayman   1904 01 22 .
33 257 1904 03 29 William STOCK Thomas Sarah Elizabeth   New Works Furnaceman P 1904 02 13  
33 258 1904 04 23 Evelyn FORD Thomas Hannah   6 Butcher St, Wyke Warp twister   1904 03 08  
33 259 1904 05 21 Fred ORMONDROYD James Emma   Moor Top Labourer   1901 04 10  
33 260 1904 05 21 Edith TERRY Amos Jessie   21 Long Wall Side Gas stoker   19?? 04 16 .
33 261 1904 06 11 Leslie JOHNSON Edwin Bertha   Holdsworth Fold Warehouse clerk   1904 05 17  
33 262 1904 06 12 Harold SHAW Fred Annie Bertha   Wilson Road, Wyke Collier   1904 05 16  
33 263 1904 06 16 Percy WILMAN Sargent Hannah Maria   13 Hope St Chain maker   1904 05 04  
33 264 1904 07 10 Harold GREEN Amos Ruth   Long Row Labourer   1904 05 24 .
34 265 1904 07 23 Evelyn REID Irvine Annie   Cleckheaton Collier   1904 05 09  
34 266 1904 07 24 Marjorie Ileene FORD Henry Mary   Low Moor Cabinet maker   1904 06 01  
34 267 1904 07 24 Norman Arthur THURLWELL Walter Lucy   Buttershaw Overlooker   1904 06 25  
34 268 1904 07 24 Jonathan Nettleton JONES Mellor Mary Elizabeth   S. Mark's Terrace Slater   1904 06 12 .
34 269 1904 08 06 Florrie JONES Robert Kate   New Works Labourer   1902 06 23  
34 270 1904 08 13 Joseph COATES Thomas William Mary   New Works Labourer   1904 07 11  
34 271 1904 08 00 Harry BARTLE Amos Mary Ann   Greenmarket, Wyke Collier   1904 07 17  
34 272 1904 08 00 Adeline PYRAH Luke Eva   Greenmarket, Wyke Collier   1904 03 30  
35 273 1904 08 22 Norman VANCE John Eliza   7 Church St Collier P 1904 05 28  
35 274 1904 09 03 Earnest BOWER Sam. James Walter Ann   48 High St, Low Moor Miner   1904 08 19  
35 275 1904 09 03 Arthur     Margaret MARSDEN 6 Mill St, Low Moor     1903 02 06 .
35 276 1904 09 03 Laurence     Fanny MARSDEN 6 Mill St, Low Moor     1902 06 02  
35 277 1904 09 10 Annie SMITH George Emma   Morley Carr Forgeman   1904 07 30  
35 278 1904 09 10 Allan SMITH George Emma   Morley Carr Forgeman   1902 09 28  
35 279 1904 09 10 Fred JAGGER Herbert Edith   7 Elizabeth St, Storr Hill Warp dresser P 1904 08 04 Received in the church Oct 1st 1904
35 280 1904 10 15 Dennis ILLINGWORTH John Sarah Ann   Low Moor Labourer   1904 08 28  
36 281 1904 10 30 Owen MACLEAN John Martha Ann   New Works Furnaceman   1904 08 28  
36 282 1904 10 30 Maurice WILSON Walter Carter Nora   Old Hill Top Forgeman   1904 09 22  
36 283 1904 11 05 Harold Victor HORROCKS Henry Emma   Wyke Weaver   1904 10 05  
36 284 1904 12 04 Agnes HIRST Hiram Mary Ellen   13 King St, Low Moor Labourer   1904 10 09  
36 285 1904 12 17 Ernest HARRISON Jap Eliza   16a Wooler Road Moulder   1901 06 19 .
36 286 1904 12 17 Emma HOLDSWORTH John Emma   19 Wooler Road Blacksmith striker   1904 10 13  
36 287 1904 12 24 Tom WORSNOP Arthur Sylvia   Glass House Place Iron turner   1904 11 01  
36 288 1904 12 24 Harry WILKINSON Jesse Emily   Glass House Place Mechanic   1904 11 09  
37 289 1905 01 01 Minetta COBLE Charles Minetta   School Fold Labourer P   Surname Couble on Free BMD
37 290 1905 01 02 Maurice BROADBENT Isaac Lavina   New Road Side Labourer P 1903 12 04 Received into the church Nov 18 1905
37 291 1905 01 02 Edith Alice BROADBENT Isaac Lavina   New Road Side Labourer P 1900 03 31 Received into the church Nov 18 1905
37 292 1905 01 07 Mallinson TERRY Mallinson Annie   Greenmarket, N.W.R Deceased   1904 08 30  
37 293 1905 01 14 Evelyn MOORE Wilkinson Mary   7 Morley Carr Railwayman   1904 10 17  
37 294 1905 01 21 Florence Maud DEWHIRST Albert Maria   35 New Works Road Labourer   1904 12 22  
37 295 1905 01 21 Norman BARTLE Joseph Elizabeth   New Works Row Machine grinder   19?? 05 01 .
37 296 1905 01 21 Martha Alice LOCKWOOD Francis Wright Elizabeth   28 New Works Row Labourer   1905 01 01  
38 297 1905 02 05 Joe Willie BROOK Albert Julia   36 King St, Morley Carr Railwayman   1905 01 08  
38 298 1905 02 11 Phillis Ileene PARSONS Samuel Elisabeth   Hill Top Policeman      
38 299 1905 02 18 John Willie LITTLEWOOD Alfred Hannah   32 King St, Morley Carr Railway Labourer   1904 09 14  
38 300 1905 02 18 William JAGGER Stead Emily   Bowling Green Lane, Wyke Carpet Weaver   1903 04 26 .
38 301 1905 02 18 Olive JAGGER Stead Emily   Bowling Green Lane, Wyke Carpet Weaver   1904 12 29  
38 302 1905 03 05 Hilda CHADWICK Isaac Alice   Temperance Street, Wyke Labourer   1905 01 15  
38 303 1905 03 05 Willie COLLINS James William Annie   19 New Works Labourer   1905 01 17  
38 304 1905 03 05 Alice MITCHELL Walter Minnie   39 Morley Carr Moulder   19?? 02 06  
39 305 1905 03 18 Annie Frances     Mary Alice WOOD Wilson St, Low Moor Single woman   1905 02 07  
39 306 1905 03 27 Annie WOODCOCK Edgar Jagger Sarah Jane   Storr Hill Forgeman   1905 02 13  
39 307 1905 04 01 Clara BUTTERS Albert Clara   18 Cartwheel Street, Low Moor Dyer's labourer   1905 07 21 Birth year must be wrong
39 308 1905 04 02 Minnie BELL James Emma   33 Long Row Forgeman   1905 02 27  
39 309 1905 04 08 Annie MERRIN Isaac Mary   11 King St, Morley Carr Labourer   1905 02 14  
39 310 1905 04 08 Fanny MERRIN Richard Mary Alice   3 Cross St, Morley Carr Engine cleaner   1905 01 29  
39 311 1905 04 08 Doris Eva HAINSWORTH Harry Eliza   15 King St, Morley Carr Warp twister   1905 01 31  
39 312 1905 04 15 Albert PYRAH John Emily   34 Wilson Road, Birkby Street Collier   1905 01 04  
40 313 1905 04 21 Willie JAGGER Walter Annie   Storr Hill Iron wheeler P 1905 03 02  
40 314 1905 04 22 Annie GARSIDE Arthur Emily   37 Morley Carr Labourer   1905 03 12 .
40 315 1905 04 22 Hubert KERSHAW Thomas Jane   18 George St, Morley Carr Labourer   1905 03 14  
40 316 1905 04 22 Willie LAW Ralph Annie   18 New Road Side Dyer's labourer   1905 03 30  
40 317 1905 04 22 Ernest HOLLIS Wilkinson Sarah   12 Red House Buildings Plate layer   1905 02 28  
40 318 1905 04 2? Bertha COLLINS Jonas Annie   2 High Fearnley, Wyke Dyer   1905 03 07  
40 319 1905 05 06 Emma FURNISS Peter Margaret   6 Wainman St, Wyke Stoker   1905 04 03  
40 320 1905 05 20 Evelyn TERRY Amos Jessie   21 Long Wall Side, Low Moor Gas stoker   1905 04 11  
41 321 1905 05 20 Minnie May THORPE Walter Clarissa   29 Long Row Dyer   1905 04 23  
41 322 1905 05 20 Willie WOODCOCK Percy Emily   15 Long Row Forgeman   1905 01 07  
41 323 1905 06 10 Willie DAWSON Arthur Ruth   34 New Road Side Greengrocer   1905 04 04 .
41 324 1905 06 11 Lester CARR Fred Mary Matilda   Barraclough Square, Wyke Butcher   1905 05 17  
41 325 1905 06 19 William GRAVES Charles Henry Mary Hannah   Smith's Buildings, Storr Hill Labourer P 1905 06 19  
41 326 1905 06 25 William HIRST Harry Mary Ann   New Road Side Labourer   1905 05 21  
41 327 1905 07 01 Flora Amy MAUDSLEY William Rachel Ann   71 Storr Hill Top Labourer   1905 05 25  
41 328 1905 07 08 George ADAMTHWAITE Richard Jane Eliza   Wilson Road Plate layer   1905 06 06 .
42 329 1905 07 08 Hilda FEARNLEY James Ella   28 Storr Hill Side Collier   1905 05 30  
42 330 1905 07 08 Norman SEED Sam Ellen   Wroe Crescent, Wyke Stuff presser   1905 05 02  
42 331 1905 07 08 Edgar GLEDHILL John Willie Mary Jane   Graham St, Rastrick Joiner   1905 01 07  
42 332 1905 07 22 Annie BIRKBY Allan Frances   43 Long Wall Side Labourer   1905 06 11  
42 333 1905 07 22 Walter CRAVEN Ernest Martha Maria   26 Long Wall Side Labourer   1905 02 05  
42 334 1905 08 05 Ernest BOLTON John Annis   4 Church St Blacksmith   19?? 07 12  
42 335 1905 09 02 Florence EDMONDSON Arthur Emma   1 Cartwheel Street Labourer   1905 04 30  
42 336 1905 09 02 Annis MILNES Willie Lucy   18 School Street Woolsorter   1902 07 25 .
43 337 1905 09 23 Nellie SMITH George Serenna   11 Napier St, Leeds Road Tram man   1900 06 28  
43 338 1905 09 24 Hilda NORTH Charles Ada   22 Huddersfield Road, Wyke Printer   1905 08 21  
43 339 1905 09 30 Arthur GORNALL Albert Hannah   72 Storr Hill Dyehouse labourer   1905 08 26  
43 340 1905 08 14 Hilda COATES Thomas William Mary   2 New Works Labourer   1905 08 07 Privately baptised by J.W. Naylor. Received into the church by Edwin Davies Oct 14th
43 341 1905 10 14 Fred HAIGH Joshua Martha Jane   Engine Fold Labourer   1905 08 28  
43 342 1905 10 14 Frank CHAPMAN Amos Hannah Florence   Glass Houses Iron roller   1905 09 08  
43 343 1905 11 26 Elsie BAINES Frank Florence   66 Mount Pleasant Plumber   1905 10 16  
43 344 1905 11 09 Minnie RIDDLE James Henry Mary   14 Cartwheel Street Furnaceman   1905 11 08  
44 345 1905 11 09 Lily STOCKS Thomas Sarah Elizabeth   17 New Works Engine man   1905 09 24  
44 346 1905 11 09 Hugh STOCKS adopted by William Maria   21 New Works Engine man   1902 12 12 Conditional baptism
44 347 1905 11 09 John William SUGDEN George Arthur Ruth Ann   14 School Place, New Road Side Miner   1905 10 13  
44 348 1905 12 23 Bertha CLOUGH Ezra Mary Elizabeth   Butcher Street Delver   1905 11 13  
44 349 1905 12 23 Lena MAWSON Irvine Tabitha   42 King's St, Morley Carr Railway Labourer   1905 11 21 .
44 350 1905 12 30 Walter Stanley WILKINSON Arthur Maria   32 Storr Hill Side Teamer   1905 11 16  
44 351 1905 12 30 Florence Evelyn WILKINSON Garside Maud   488 Wyke Plumber   1905 12 01  
44 352 1906 01 13 George Alfred MACLEAN John Martha Ann   34 New Works Furnace man   1905 10 28  
45 353 1906 01 26 George SMITH Walter Polly   Butcher St Forgeman P 19?? 02 21 .
45 354 1906 01 28 Alfred DARBY Isaiah Edith   Defiance Inn, Long Wall Side Publican   1905 12 10  
45 355 1906 02 03 Laurence JONES James Theresa   34 Long Wall Side Forgeman   1905 07 15  
45 356 1906 02 03 Herbert SUTCLIFFE Walter Minnie   29 Long Wall Side Forgeman   1905 08 31  
45 357 1906 02 10 Ida TORDOFF Thornton Sarah   7 Pyrah Fold, New Road Side Dyer   1906 01 01  
45 358 1906 03 08 Fred SMITH Wright Fenton Annie   44 High Street, Hill Top Dyer's labourer   1906 01 22  
45 359 1906 03 10 John William HOLDSWORTH John Emma   1 North Buildings, Carr Lane Bolt maker   1906 02 12 .
45 360 1906 03 10 Clara SUGDEN Herbert Laura   5 Main Street, Green Market Miner   1905 11 23  
46 361 1906 03 10 Ethel BROXUP Abraham Harriet   5 Smith Street, Green Market Labourer   1906 01 05  
46 362 1906 03 17 Evelyn HIRST Hiram Mary Ellen   8 King's Street, Morley Carr Labourer   1906 01 07  
46 363 1906 03 24 Elsie ILLINGWORTH John Sarah Ann   18 Hill Top Labourer   1906 01 06  
46 364 1906 04 01 Ida SHAW Fred Annie Bertha   10 Barmby St, Wilson Road Coal miner   1906 02 23  
46 365 1906 04 07 Eliza SYKES Richard Bowman Annie   Garside Place Dyer   1906 03 16  
46 366 1906 04 07 Harry SYKES Richard Bowman Annie   Garside Place Dyer   1906 03 17  
46 367 1906 04 07 Sam JOHNSON William Arthur Mary   Carr House Gate Labourer   1906 02 14  
46 368 1906 04 21 Laurence STOBART Joe Sarah   456 New Road Side Forgeman   1906 03 04  
47 369 1906 05 12 Edward ELLIOTT James Edmund Alice   15 Carr Lane Labourer   1906 04 04  
47 370 1906 05 19 Ernest DOUGHTY Charles Martha   30 New Works Miner   1906 03 22 .
47 371 1906 06 02 Phyllis WOOLLER Tom Minnie   11 New Works Miner   1906 04 29  
47 372 1906 06 03 Lily WAINWRIGHT George Edward Rose   23 Long Row Forgeman   1906 04 05  
47 373 1906 06 16 Mary Ellen BENTLEY John Martha   401 New Road Side Stoker   1906 04 30  
47 374 1906 06 16 Emma COOPER Alfred Annie   14 King's Street, Morley Carr Forgeman   1906 04 17  
47 375 1906 06 16 Harold TERRY Joshua Annie   1 Church St., New Road Side Quarryman   1906 05 26  
47 376 1906 06 24 Martha Alice BAILEY Evans Mary   24 Kings Street, Morley Carr Forgeman   1906 05 25  
48 377 1906 06 30 Annie JONES Herbert Sarah Ann   8 St Mark's Terrace Forgeman   1906 05 22 .
48 378 1906 06 30 Elsie HARKER Sargent Martha Alice   18 New Works Row Furnace labourer   1906 05 28  
48 379 1906 07 07 Norman DOUGHTY Firth Emma Jane   39 Dross Hill Side, Morley Carr Collier   1906 06 05  
48 380 1906 07 21 Ernest Lightowler     Hannah BROOK Storr Hill Single woman   19?? 03 15  
48 381 1906 07 21 Ivy     Hannah BROOK Storr Hill Single woman   1902 08 26 .
48 382 1906 08 04 Frank     Emma Jane BAILEY 10 King St, Morley Carr Single woman   1906 06 27  
48 383 1906 08 11 Martha Hannah HANSON Amos Harriet   8 Laverack Field, Wyke Teamer   1906 06 26  
48 384 1906 08 12 Alice CARR Fred Mary Matilda   370 New Road Side, Wyke Forgeman   1906 07 19  
49 385 1906 08 22 Jack ADAMTHWAITE Richard Jane Eliza   13 Barnby Street, Wilson Road Plate layer   1906 07 20 .
49 386 1906 07 28 Lily EDWARDS Herbert Susan   Long Wall Side Wire drawer P 1906 06 02  
49 387 1906 09 08 Arthur BARRACLOUGH Dan Lucy Mary   17 Moor Top Farmer   1906 08 09  
49 388 1906 09 19 Jonas Bailey GREENOUGH James Zilpha   35 George Street, Morley Carr Forgeman   1906 05 29  
49 389 1906 09 22 Annie TAYLOR Swaine Florence   4 Hostler Street, Wibsey Stone labourer   1906 08 05 Should be Horsley Street
49 390 1906 09 22 Sarah Annie BARNETT William Ellen   14 King St, Low Moor Railway Porter   1906 08 21  
49 391 1906 09 22 Harold WORSNOP Herbert Rose Ann   4 King St Low Moor Railway Goods porter   1906 08 17  
49 392 1906 09 22 Stanley BLACKBURN Freddy Annie   49 Garside Place, Low Moor Butcher   1906 07 03  
50 393 1906 09 29 Marian Evelyn EMMETT Willie Mary   35 Long Wall Side Boiler maker   19?? 09 01  
50 394 1906 09 30 Frank BOUGHEN Harry Mary Alice   18 Butcher Street Forgeman   1906 08 24 .
50 395 1906 09 30 Frances Lily Lavina BARRON Tom Lucy   New York Inn, 98 Bloom St, Manchester Beer retailer   1906 09 03  
50 396 1906 09 30 Herbert RILEY Henry Annie   37 Bridgewater Road, Manningham Assurance agent   1905 05 17  
50 397 1906 10 27 Mabel Alice MERRIN Richard Mary Alice   2 King Street, Morley Carr Engine cleaner   1906 09 17  
50 398 1906 10 27 Harold MALLINSON Leonard Mary Ann   19 Butcher St, New Road Side Forgeman   1906 10 05  
50 399 1906 10 27 John Reginald GRAVES Daniel Emma Jane   8 East View Terrace, Wilson Road Dyer   1906 09 24  
50 400 1906 10 28 Annie FLETCHER Thomas Henry Hannah   6 Carr Lane Coal wheeler   1906 09 21  
51 401 1906 05 11 Herbert BARTLE James Willie Hilda   9 Moor Top Forgeman   1906 10 04 .
51 402 1906 11 17 Edith HUDSON Friend Harriet   29 Railway Row, Cutler Heights, Bradford Miner   1906 09 05  
51 403 1906 12 15 Lucy HARPER George Ruth Ann   14 School St Miner   1906 10 12  
51 404 1906 12 29 William Arthur LIGHTOWLER Jesse Martha Ann   30 Glass House Place Forgeman   1906 11 02  
51 405 1907 01 12 Herbert FIRTH Joe Peggy   248 Hudd Road Lamp lighter   1906 12 21  
51 406 1907 01 26 Norman BOTTOMLEY Tom Smith Minnie   50 Brow Lane, Shelf Coal Merchant's labourer   1906 12 29 .
51 407 1907 02 02 Norman BARTLE Amos Mary Ann   3 Smith St, Green Market Collier   1906 12 27  
51 408 1907 02 02 Willie HOPKINSON Edwin Hannah   7 Abel Street, Green Market Teamer   1906 12 11  
52 409 1907 02 02 Alice STOCKS Thackaray Elizabeth   4 Butcher Street Check weigher   1906 12 11  
52 410 1907 02 06 Nellie SCHOLEFIELD Edwin Alice   Old Engine Fold Collier P 1904 04 02  
52 411 1907 02 09 Phyllis KELLET Fred May Collins   3 Wroe Terrace, Wyke Miner   1907 01 01  
52 412 1907 02 16 Horace Reginald HARRISON Albert Edwin Emily   13 Pyrah St, Wilson Road Labourer   1907 01 10 .
52 413 1907 03 02 Edna THORNTON Walter Sarah Elizabeth   44 Storr Hill Side, Wyke Warp dresser   1906 12 18  
52 414 1907 03 02 Frank EDGAR John Theresa Louisa   10 Wilson Road, Wyke Railway Foreman porter   1906 12 30  
52 415 1907 03 02 Doris Elgar HANSON Oscar Rebecca   4 Wilson Road, Wyke Dye house van driver   1907 01 24  
52 416 1907 03 02 Harold WILSON Walter Carter Nora   28 Long Wall Side, Low Moor Rivet maker   1907 01 31  
53 417 1907 03 02 Albert WILSON Walter Martha Ann   16 Long Row, Low Moor Labourer   1907 01 18  
53 418 1907 03 02 Arthur FELGATE Harry Mary Ann   15 Long Row, Low Moor Furnaceman   1906 08 26 .
53 419 1907 03 23 Frank Grafton BUTTERS John Edward Annie   Wilson Road, Wyke Teamer   1907 02 18  
53 420 1907 04 06 Charles Edward LUNN Harry Laurence Ellen   Royds Hall Butler   1907 03 03  
53 421 1907 04 07 Maurice JONES Mellor Mary Elizabeth   9 St Mark's Terrace Slater   1907 02 19  
53 422 1907 05 04 Stanley HORROCKS Henry Emma   674 Huddersfield Road, Wyke Carpet Weaver   1907 04 01  
53 423 1907 05 04 Jessie MACLEAN John Martha Ann   21 King Street, Morley Carr Furnaceman   1907 03 04 .
53 424 1907 05 04 Annie Kathleen     Margaret RILEY 24 Morley Carr, Low Moor     1902 06 06  
54 425 1907 05 04 Annie ATKINSON William Emily   697 Woodview Terrace, Wyke Mill manager   19?? 05 02  
54 426 1907 05 05 Mabel PYRAH John Emily   34 Birkby Street, Wilson Road Collier   1907 03 29  
54 427 1907 05 18 Ernest MERRIN Isaac Mary   11 King St, Morley Carr Labourer   1907 04 20  
54 428 1907 05 18 Mary Elizabeth LEE George Amelia   32 New Works Labourer   1907 04 16 .
54 429 1907 05 18 Alice Evelyn MANN John William Minnie   18 Rawson Street Tinner   1907 03 03  
54 430 1907 06 20 Frances Mary TERRY Walter Henry Maud Ethel   16 Rawson Street Miner P    
54 431 1907 06 22 Arthur SADLER Charles Emily   32 Glass House Place Drayman   1907 05 16  
54 432 1907 07 06 Bessie THOMAS Owen Fanny   Carter Fold, Low Moor Moulder   1907 05 25  
55 433 1907 07 07 John BENTLEY Fred Maggie   Oakenshaw Grocer   1907 06 05  
55 434 1907 08 03 Elizabeth KERSHAW Thomas Jane   Morley Carr Labourer   1907 06 19 .
55 435 1907 08 11 Frank SYKES William Henry Beatrice   27 Morley Carr Fireman   1907 07 06  
55 436 1907 08 17 John TERRY Amos Jessie   21 Long Wall Side Gas stoker   1907 06 13  
55 437 1907 08 17 Sarah CRAVEN Ernest Martha Maria   26 Long Wall Side Labourer   1907 07 03  
55 438 1907 08 21 James Robert SIMPSON James Emily   New Works Railway Porter   1907 06 02  
55 439 1907 08 24 Alfred HEALEY Thomas Elizabeth   6 Old Storr Hill, Wyke Dyer's labourer   1907 07 08 .
55 440 1907 09 02 Lily HINDLE Walter Eleanor   36 New Works Provision warehouseman   1907 08 18  
56 441 1907 09 07 Ida FURNISS Peter John Margaret   6 Wainman St, Wyke Gas stoker   1907 07 03  
56 442 1907 09 22 Arthur BAINES Frank Florence   464 Mount Pleasant, Wyke Plumber   1907 08 24  
56 443 1907 09 28 Leonard SHAW Fred Annie Bertha   10 Barley St, Wilson Road Miner   1907 08 28 Should be Barmby Street
56 444 1907 10 06 Jack HOLDSWORTH George Jessie   25 King's St, Morley Carr Grocer   1907 09 09  
56 445 1907 10 13 Vera KERSHAW Harold Annie   3 Carr Lane Farmer   1907 09 10  
56 446 1907 10 19 Alice CRABTREE John Selina   13 Second Street, Wesley Place Railway guard   1907 08 17 .
56 447 1907 10 19 Maud COWLES Willie Edith   78 Chapman Terrace, Hill Top Gas stoker   1907 09 14  
56 448 1907 10 20 Albert HARGREAVES Benjamin Maggie   14 New Works Collier   1907 09 16  
57 449 1907 10 20 Edith KELLETT Fred Leah   1 School Place, New Road Side Labourer   1907 09 05  
57 450 1907 11 02 Gladys WILKINSON John William Sarah Ellen   8 Sadler St Joiner   1907 09 27  
57 451 1907 11 23 Ellen Cecilia HONEY John Thomas Charlotte Joyce   7 Worsnop Buildings, Storr Hill Labourer   1907 10 29  
57 452 1907 11 23 Edith Annie COLLINS James Willie Annie   19 New Works Labourer   1907 10 12  
57 453 1907 12 07 Emma WILSON Harry Clara   School St, Hill Top, Low Moor Labourer   1907 09 28 .
57 454 1907 12 14 Orlando NORTH Arthur Alice   40 Raymond Street, Bowling Dyer   1907 10 20  
57 455 1907 12 28 Nellie PRIESTLEY Willie Annie   11 Holdsworth Street, New Road Side Bricklayer   1907 11 17  
57 456 1908 01 04 Willie CRABTREE Harry Violetta   14 Wilson Fold, Low Moor Collier   1907 11 28  
58 457 1908 01 04 Eva CROWTHER Herbert Ann   12 Morley Carr, George Street Labourer   1907 11 26  
58 458 1908 01 04 Walter COOPER Alfred Annie   34 King Street, Morley Carr Labourer   1907 10 20  
58 459 1908 01 05 William GRAVES Daniel Emma Jane   8 East View Terrace, Wilson Road Dyer's labourer   1907 12 05  
58 460 1908 01 11 Fred JOHNSON William Arthur Mary   Carr Lane Bottom Labourer   1907 11 15 .
58 461 1908 01 25 Harry GREENOUGH David Florence   Tong Dyer's labourer   1907 12 19  
58 462 1908 01 26 Lilian NORTH Charles Ada   West Bowling Letterpress printer   1907 11 27  
58 463 1908 01 25 Doris HOLDSWORTH John Emma   Carr Lane Bolt maker P 1908 01 00  
58 464 1908 01 25 Phyllis HOLDSWORTH John Emma   Carr Lane Bolt maker P 1908 01 00 .
59 465 1908 02 15 Harold Raymond NAYLOR Tom Mary Hannah   Wroe Terrace, Wyke Hair dresser   1907 12 18  
59 466 1908 02 15 Wilfred GARSIDE Nathan Amy   2 Bell St, Wyke Grocer's assistant   1908 01 13  
59 467 1908 02 14 Harold WILKINSON George Edward Jane Elizabeth   Carr Lane Labourer P 1908 02 12  
59 468 1908 02 16 Constance Elizabeth ARMSTRONG George Albert Rosina   S. Mark's School House Schoolmaster   1908 01 01  
59 469 1908 02 22 Alice KELLETT William Gertrude   59 Storr Hill Side Collier   1908 01 26  
59 470 1908 02 22 Irene GREENWOOD Willie Caroline   21 New Works Row Labourer   1907 11 01 .
59 471 1908 03 21 Ethel Mary GARBUTT       Storr Hill (Miss Worsnops)     19?? 12 12  
59 472 1908 04 05 Charles Stephen THORNTON Ben Mary   700 Little Horton Lane, Bradford Draper   1908 02 18  
60 473 1908 04 11 Sarah GREENWOOD John Mary   11 Prospect St, Wibsey Warehouseman   19?? 04 16  
60 474 1908 04 18 William Henry CARR Fred Mary Matilda   24 Common Road Wheel cutter   1908 03 20  
60 475 1908 04 19 John Edward Parkin BARRON Tom Lucy   Brooks Bar, Manchester Gentleman   1908 03 09 .
60 476 1908 05 09 Ernest INGHAM Thomas Evelyn   18 Church St, New Road Side Collier   1908 03 28  
60 477 1908 05 16 Priestley STOCKS Thomas Sarah Elizabeth   17 New Works Row, Low Moor Engine man   1907 03 15  
60 478 1908 05 16 Ida HARKER Sargent Martha Alice   18 New Works Row, Low Moor Labourer   1908 03 25  
60 479 1908 05 17 Herman GREENOUGH Harry Hannah   Wilson Road Commercial clerk   1908 04 14  
60 480 1908 05 24 Jack EMMETT John Irvine Edna   Morley Carr Railway goods guard   1908 04 09  
61 481 1908 05 24 Winifred DOBSON John Serenna   Carr Lane Top Grocer   1908 04 08 .
61 482 1908 05 30 Harry HAYCOCK Thomas Sarah Ellen   8 School Place, N.R. Side Labourer   1908 03 22  
61 483 1908 06 07 Hilda BLACKBURN John Edward Mary   28 Long Row, Low Moor Forgeman   1906 04 24  
61 484 1908 06 07 Fred WILSON Fred Emma   25 Coll Place, Odsal Collier   1908 04 12  
61 485 1908 06 11 Bernard COATES Thomas William Mary   8 Old Engine Fold Furnaceman   1908 06 09  
61 486 1908 07 19 Lena PAGET Herbert Lily Ann   Moor Top Goods shunter   1908 06 19 .
61 487 1908 07 19 Ernest WOODHEAD John William Lily   472 New Road Side Miner   1908 06 16  
61 488 1908 07 31 Mary Margaret MCLEAN John Martha Ann   Morley Carr Furnaceman P 19?? 07 12  
62 489 1908 08 10 Violet BARRETT William Henry Sarah   16 Wooler Buildings Foreman P    
62 490 1908 08 11 William Reginald Lamplugh WICKHAM Reginald William Kathleen   Royds Hall Justice of the Peace P 1908 06 22 Received into the church Aug 31st 1910
62 491 1908 08 16 Winifred HARPER John Anna   117 Drummond Road, Moss Side, Manchester Stationer   1908 07 07  
62 492 1908 08 30 Arthur HODGSON Hubert Alexander Ethel   12 Mayfield Terrace, Wyke Fitter   1908 08 03  
62 493 1908 09 05 Ronald HANSON Oscar Rebecca   3 Woodroyd Cottage Teamer   1908 05 22  
62 494 1908 09 05 Laurence HANSON Samuel Mary Ann   2 Woodroyd Cottage Managing teamer   19?? 01 08  
62 495 1908 09 19 Ada CHAPMAN Thomas Lucy   3 Collier Gate, Low Moor Yarn Dresser   1908 08 21 .
62 496 1908 09 19 Fred HARPER George Ruth Ann   14 School Place Collier   1908 08 13  
63 497 1908 09 26 Sarah Louisa HIRD Gladstone Annie   23 West Croft, Wyke Manufacturer   1908 07 06  
63 498 1908 10 03 Lilian WILSON Walter Nora   28 Long Wall Side Rivet maker   1908 08 31  
63 499 1908 10 17 Mary Elizabeth MERRIN Richard Mary Alice   2 King Street, Morley Carr Fireman   1908 08 13  
63 500 1908 10 28 James Edwin O'BRYAN Tom Harriet Ann   12 Portland Street, Low Moor Forgeman   1908 09 30 .
63 501 1908 10 31 Joseph Henry WOODCOCK Percy Emily   4 Short Row Forgeman   1908 09 13  
63 502 1908 11 08 Alice Winifred KNOWLES Edwin Emily   26 Woodside Terrace, Wyke Warp dresser   1908 10 01  
63 503 1908 11 14 Maurice BROOK Frank Ruth   14 King St, Low Moor Teamer   1908 10 05 .
63 504 1908 11 25 Martha Ann FIELD William Ann   (of Martha Ann) Bowling Collier   19?? 05 04  
64 505 1908 11 25 Emma FIELD William Ann   (of Emma) Low Moor Collier   19?? 06 17  
64 506 1908 12 12 Harry GREEN Arthur Martha Hannah   Green Market, Wyke Waggoner   1908 11 12  
64 507 1908 12 20 Lucy Ellen BARTLE Willie Sarah Alice   New Works Farmer   1908 11 04 .
64 508 1909 01 09 Fred EMMETT Samuel Carrie   1 Smith St, Green Market Labourer   1908 11 18  
64 509 1909 01 20 Walter GREEN John Emily   1 Providence Place, Green Market Collier   1908 12 12  
64 510 1909 01 30 Hubert MILNES Willie Lucy   18 School St, Low Moor Woolsorter   1908 12 27  
64 511 1909 01 30 Herbert INGHAM James Edward Hannah   15 Carr Lane Miner   1909 12 01 Birth year must be wrong
64 512 1909 02 06 Joseph Henry PRICE Francis John Sarah Elizabeth   21 Carr Lane, Low Moor Woolsorter   1909 01 02  
65 513 1909 02 20 Edith TORDOFF Ernest Annie Louisa   50 Common Road, Hill Top Forgeman   1908 12 16  
65 514 1909 02 20 James BARTLE James Willie Hilda   4 Moor Top Road, Low Moor Forgeman   1909 01 01  
65 515 1909 03 27 Bertha DYSON Frank Lavina   5 Canary St, Moor End, Cleckheaton Insurance agent   1909 02 23  
65 516 1909 03 27 John Edward EMMETT Willie Mary   35 Wooler Road, Low Moor Labourer   1909 01 17 .
65 517 1909 04 11 Olive INGHAM Joshua Rhoda Ann   8 Queens Terrace, East Ordsall Lane, Salford Carrier   1908 09 28  
65 518 1909 04 11 Albert Amos KERSHAW Arthur Ethel   395 New Road Side, Wyke Fish dealer   1909 03 05  
65 519 1909 05 08 Walter WORSNOP Herbert Ruth Ann   4 King St, Morley Carr Night Watchman   1909 03 25  
65 520 1909 05 08 Norman DEWHIRST Albert Maria   32 New Works Road Foundryman   1909 03 31 .
66 521 1909 05 08 Roy MALLINSON Leonard Mary Ann   6 Temperance St, New Road Side Forgeman   1909 04 11  
66 522 1909 05 08 Evelyn ELDRIDGE Hubert May   9 Elizabeth St, Storr Hill Dye house labourer   1909 03 09  
66 523 1909 06 13 Clara May HOLDSWORTH John Emma   1 North Buildings Bolt maker   1909 05 05  
66 524 1909 06 19 Mary HILEY Samuel Mary Jane   48 Marsh St, Bradford Pensioner in army   1909 05 05 .
66 525 1909 06 19 Jane WADSWORTH Charles Martha   232 Bank ? Fold, Bankfoot Plasterer   1907 06 10  
66 526 1909 06 20 Edith EMMETT John Irvine Edna   21 King Street, Morley Carr Railway goods guard   1909 04 16  
66 527 1909 07 18 Hilda BENTLEY Fred Maggie   31 Milcar Hill Road, Woodlands Grocer   1909 06 12  
66 528 1909 07 18 Alice Ann HARGREAVES Benjamin Maggie   14 New Works Collier   1909 05 21 .
67 529 1909 07 18 Jack CLARKSON Herbert Ada   8 Hostler Street, Wibsey Overlooker   1909 06 20  
67 530 1909 07 24 Willie HARRISON Albert Edwin Emily   13 Pyrah St, Wilson Road Labourer   19?? 05 10  
67 531 1909 07 25 Robert Jones EMMETT Harry Ada   Bowling Green, Wyke Dye house labourer   1909 06 20 .
67 532 1909 07 25 May BRIGGS Arthur Nora Ellen   Carr Lane Insurance agent   1909 06 27  
67 533 1909 08 01 Lily TERRY Ernest Eva   No 1 Albert Street, Wibsey Coal miner   1909 07 02  
67 534 1909 08 01 Harry MURPHY Albert Zipporah   21 Long Row, Low Moor Coal miner   1909 06 09  
67 535 1909 08 08 May Winifred STEPHENSON Samuel Ann   12 George St, Moston, Manchester Stoker   1909 06 25  
67 536 1909 08 15 Fred KERSHAW Thomas Jane   Morley Carr, Low Moor, Bradford Labourer   1909 04 03  
68 537 1909 08 15 John Willie ROWLEY Lister Mary Ann   Morley Carr, Low Moor Iron wheeler   1909 07 07 .
68 538 1909 08 29 Walter Naylor STOKES Jesse Harriet   19 Lowndes Square, Low Moor Carter      
68 539 1909 08 29 John HIRST Allen Susanna   13 Church St, Wyke Labourer      
68 540 1909 08 29 Frances BUTLER William Ellen   4 Long Wall Side, Low Moor Labourer      
68 541 1909 08 29 Wilkinson FLETCHER Thomas Henry Hannah   6 Carr Lane Top, Low Moor Coal wheeler      
68 542 1909 09 04 Martha JONES Herbert Sarah Ann   S. Mark's Place Hammerman   1909 07 12 .
68 543 1909 10 02 Laurence GARSIDE John William Annie Louisa   393 New Road Side Collier   1908 10 08  
68 544 1909 10 02 Nellie HIRST Edwin Eliza   397 New Road Side Furnaceman   1909 03 14 .
69 545 1909 10 09 Irvine VANCE John Eliza   7 Abel Street Collier   1909 03 17  
69 546 1909 10 09 Emily VANCE John Eliza   7 Abel Street Collier   1905 07 30  
69 547 1909 10 09 Harold MALLINSON Fred Beatrice   3 Silver St Collier   1909 03 25 .
69 548 1909 10 09 Hannah DAWSON John James Lois Eugine   5 Maine St Collier   1909 07 15  
69 549 1909 10 09 Ethel TORDOFF Fred Eliza   4 Maine St Labourer   1909 08 07  
69 550 1909 10 09 Stanley SUGDEN Walter Ernest Ada   41 King St Collier   1909 08 18 .
69 551 1909 10 09 Phyllis May HARRIS William James Annie   90 Storr Hill Labourer   1909 09 12  
69 552 1909 10 16 Vera MAWSON Irvine Tabitha   37 Glass House Place Labourer   1909 09 17  
70 553 1909 10 16 Harry KELLETT William Gertrude   14 Beck Side Collier   1909 09 21  
70 554 1909 10 16 Hannah INGHAM George Minetta   8 Carr Lane Fold Collier      
70 555 1909 10 24 George Stanley William SHAW George Edith   51 Midland Road, Frizinghall Bookkeeper   1909 09 18 .
70 556 1909 10 30 Harry PYRAH John Emily   37 Wilson Road, Wyke Collier   1909 06 12  
70 557 1909 10 30 Gladys NAYLOR Charles Hannah Maria   17 Butcher Street Stuff finisher   1909 10 01  
70 558 1909 10 30 Walter BAINES Frank Florence   464 Mount Pleasant, Wyke Plumber   1909 09 15  
70 559 1909 11 21 Evelyn BELFIELD Frederick Arthur Margaret   11 Col Place, Odsal Top Dye house labourer   1909 10 13 .
70 560 1909 12 04 Walter MERRIN Richard Mary Alice   13 King St Fireman   1909 11 11  
71 561 1909 12 26 Edward NORTH Charles Ada   87 Baxendale St, Bowling Printer   1909 10 29  
71 562 1910 01 08 Ronald HARKER Sargent Martha Alice   18 New Works Road Labourer   1909 11 23  
71 563 1910 01 16 Frank MITCHELL Walter Minnie   42 King St, Morley Carr Core maker   1909 12 15  
71 564 1910 01 22 Harry GARSIDE Nathan Amy   3 Bell Street Grocer   1909 12 01 .
71 565 1910 02 13 Willie CHAPMAN Amos Hannah Florence   35 Glass Houses Labourer   1910 01 08  
71 566 1910 02 13 Irvine BARTLE Willie Sarah Alice   26 Victoria St, Low Moor Teamer   1909 12 17  
71 567 1910 02 19 Jack THORNTON Ben Mary   29 Central Avenue, Little Horton Draper   1909 11 13 .
71 568 1910 03 27 Frances Mary BICKERDIKE Colin Jane Ann   S Mark's Place Verger   1910 03 08  
72 569 1910 04 03 Alice MOORE Sylvester Edith   20 Halifax Row, Wyke Fireman   1910 02 05  
72 570 1910 04 05 Winifred North GARSIDE Harry North Mabel   450 New Road Side, Wyke Painter   1910 02 07  
72 571 1910 04 09 Jack BENTLEY Fred Ethel   8 Woodroyd, Wilson Road Dyer's labourer   1910 02 22 .
72 572 1910 04 23 Eva WILSON Henry Clara   6 Mill St, Low Moor Labourer   1910 02 21  
72 573 1910 04 23 Phoebe LEE George Amelia   7 Old Engine Fold Labourer   1910 03 13  
72 574 1910 04 25 Albert NORMINGTON John James Louie   Brick House Farm Farmer   1910 03 21  
72 575 1910 04 30 Rosina Margaret ARMSTRONG George Albert Rosina   S. Mark's School House Schoolmaster   1910 03 22  
72 576 1910 05 01 Willie BARRACLOUGH James sarah   Morly Carr Dyer's labourer   1910 03 17  
73 577 1910 05 14 Annis HOLDEN Roland Selina   39 Bolton St, Hill Top Blacksmith's striker   1908 05 09  
73 578 1910 05 21 Harry HIRD Gladstone Annie   23 West Croft, Wyke Manufacturer   1908 06 30 .
73 579 1910 06 11 William THORPE Fred Ethel   4 Hobson Fold, Wyke Firer   1910 05 13  
73 580 1910 06 19 Mabel BROOK Frank Ruth Emmett   Morley Carr Drawer   1910 04 29  
73 581 1910 06 19 Phyllis CRABTREE Willie Nellie   8 Butcher St Collier   1910 05 15  
73 582 1910 07 02 John COLLINS James Willie Annie   19 New Works Labourer   1910 05 10  
73 583 1910 07 16 Herbert HAIGH Joshua Martha Jane   36 George St, Morley Carr Labourer   1910 05 26 .
73 584 1910 07 17 Alice GREENOUGH Harry Hannah   4 Station Grove, Cross Hill, Kildwick Pattern clerk   1910 05 31  
74 585 1910 07 19 Joyce COLMAN James Henry Laura   Dross Hill Farm Farmer   1910 05 18  
74 586 1910 07 24 Evelyn STAINTHORPE James Mary   91 Storr Hill Butcher   1910 06 21 .
74 587 1910 08 06 Rowland CROSSLAND Ernest Martha   9 Moor Top Row Mechanic   1910 06 26  
74 588 1910 08 21 Lucy FOX Ephraim Lucy   2nd Street, Wesley Place Mechanic   1910 07 01  
74 589 1910 08 31 Rosemary Katherine Gertrude WICKHAM Reginald William Kathleen   Royds Hall Justice of the Peace   1910 06 10  
74 590 1910 09 04 Edith GREENOUGH Edward Amy   32 King St, Morley Carr Labourer   1910 08 02  
74 591 1910 09 25 Harry WILKINSON George Edward Jane Elizabeth   38 Carr Lane, Low Moor Labourer   1910 08 19  
74 592 1910 10 29 Elsie HARPER John Annie   11 Wilson Road, Wyke Engine man   1910 09 25 .
75 593 1910 10 29 Mary WOOD John Sophia   30 Morley Carr Fireman   1910 08 27  
75 594 1910 11 05 Annie TERRY Ernest Eva   1 Albert St, Carr Top, Wibsey Collier   1910 09 29  
75 595 1910 11 05 Winifred PAGET Herbert Lily Ann   Holmes Buildings, Norwood Green Goods shunter   1910 10 03  
75 596 1910 11 12 Phyllis BRIGGS Harry Louisa   27 Storr Hill Side Collier   1910 10 01 .
75 597 1910 11 26 Ronald WILSON Walter Carter Nora   24 Tyrrel St Rivet maker   1910 10 11  
75 598 1910 12 03 Harold VANCE John Eliza   7 Able Street, Green Market Collier   1910 10 29  
75 599 1910 12 03 Evelyn HILEY Samuel Mary Jane   48 Marsh St, Manchester Road Pensioner   1910 10 20 .
75 600 1910 12 10 Ellen ROBERTS George Albert Ellen   17 Ashfield Terrace, Wilson Road Commercial traveller   1910 10 29  
76 601 1910 12 17 Evelyn TORDOFF Ernest Louisa   50 Common Road Forgeman   1910 11 04  
76 602 1910 12 17 Agnes STEAD Irvine Susan   14 Tordoff Square Collier   1910 11 08  
76 603 1910 12 31 Emily GREENWOOD Willie Caroline   21 New Works Furnaceman   1910 09 01  
76 604 1910 01 31 Francis Willie SCHOLEFIELD Edwin Alice   34 New Works Furnaceman   1910 11 13 .
76 605 1911 01 01 Stanley BINNS James Isaac Susannah   44 Scott St, Odsal Grey room man   1910 12 04  
76 606 1911 01 21 Veronica WOMERSLEY Albert Ada   8 School Place, Wyke Warp twister   1910 12 09  
76 607 1911 01 21 Arthur HAYCOCK Thomas Sarah Ellen   2 School Place, Wyke Stoker   1910 11 28  
76 608 1911 01 21 Hilda     Emma Jane BRIGGS 4 S. Mark's Place Single woman   19?? 01 02  
77 609 1911 01 28 Joseph Walker GLEDHILL Wright Fanny   9 Hope St, Hill Top Cartdriver   1911 01 01 .
77 610 1911 01 28 Lucy GLEDHILL Wright Fanny   9 Hope St, Hill Top Cartdriver   1906 02 02  
77 611 1911 01 28 Annie HANSON Arthur Edward Edith   7 Hope St Hair dresser   1910 10 13  
77 612 1911 01 28 Mary HANSON Arthur Edward Edith   7 Hope St Hair dresser   1907 08 10  
77 613 1911 01 28 Annie HARRISON Harry Florrie   14 Wilson Fold Boiler maker   1910 11 17 .
77 614 1911 01 28 Sargeant EMMETT Samuel Caroline   4 Smith St, Wyke Foundryman   1910 12 17  
77 615 1911 03 18 Evelyn ACKROYD Harry Hannah Margaret   24 Butcher St, New Rd Side Yarn Brusher   1911 01 31  
77 616 1911 03 18 Harold HIRST Fred Mary Alice   4 Taylor Fold, New Rd Side Shunter   1911 02 19 .
78 617 1911 04 01 Isaac William HONEY John Thomas Charlotte Joyce   9 Tyrrel St, Low Moor Labourer   1911 03 09  
78 618 1911 04 08 Reggie TERRY Amos Jessie   1 Short Row Gas stoker   1911 02 18  
78 619 1911 04 15 Harry MACLEAN John Martha Ann   24 Morley Carr Furnaceman   1911 02 28  
78 620 1911 04 21 Mary DARBYSHIRE Albert Ellen   13 George St Plate layer   1910 08 27  
78 621 1911 04 29 Willie SMITH George Emma   6 New Works Row Furnaceman     .
78 622 1911 05 20 Albert LAVERICK Percy Martha Elizabeth   6 Carr Lane Fold Collier   1911 04 09  
78 623 1911 05 20 Frank BARTLE Willie Sarah Alice   26 Victoria St, Low Moor Teamer   1911 04 02  
78 624 1911 06 03 May LIGHTOWLERS Sidney Fanny   11 North Gardens Warehouseman   1911 04 21  
79 625 1911 06 03 Mary LAW George Annie   19 Carr Lane Gas Inspector   1911 05 06  
79 626 1911 06 03 Wilfred JONES Mellor Mary Elizabeth   9 St Mark's Terrace Slater   1911 04 25 .
79 627 1911 06 03 Alice BIRKBY Allan Frances   43 Long Wall Side Forgeman   1910 11 21  
79 628 1911 06 03 Laurence CRAVEN Ernest Martha Maria   26 Long Wall Side Labourer   1911 04 12  
79 629 1911 06 24 Reginald Dudley COOPER Alfred Annie   16 King St, Morley Carr Blacksmith's striker   1911 05 18  
79 630 1911 06 28 Charles Henry BUTTERS John Edward Annie   Royds Hall Cottage Teamer   1911 05 12  
79 631 1911 07 05 Sarah HARPER George Ruth Ann   14 School Place Collier   1911 05 23 .
79 632 1911 07 08 Jack WORTH Alley Annie   38 Asquith Building, Oakenshaw Telegraph clerk   1911 06 05  
80 633 1911 07 09 Mary Constance BARTLE Herbert Tordoff Alice   13 Ashfield Terrace, Wyke Assistant Master   1911 06 16  
80 634 1911 08 02 Harry GARSIDE John William Annie Louisa   393 New Road Side, Wyke Collier   1911 04 14  
80 635 1911 08 02 Willie SIMPSON Irvine Martha Ann   2 Holly Hall Fold Hammer driver   1910 10 21  
80 636 1911 08 02 James SIMPSON Irvine Martha Ann   2 Holly Hall Fold Hammer driver   1909 02 19 .
80 637 1911 08 02 Annie Frances EMMETT Willie Alice   15 Wooler Road Forgeman   1911 07 16  
80 638 1911 08 02 Lilian HARKER John Eveline   9 Wilson Fold Hammer driver   1910 05 29  
80 639 1911 08 02 Nellie HARKER John Eveline   9 Wilson Fold Hammer driver   1908 08 29  
80 640 1911 08 05 Sarah Jane MURPHY Sargeant Ann   14 Barraclough Square Collier   1911 06 26  
81 641 1911 08 12 Ruby Dorothy COLMAN James Henry Laura   Dross Hill Farm Farmer   1911 07 25 .
81 642 1911 08 30 Lily BARRACLOUGH Squire Elizabeth Maud   25 Storr Hill, Wyke Collier   1911 07 16  
81 643 1911 04 30 Irene MITTON John Henry Hannah   5 Rock Side, Wyke Collier   1910 09 28  
81 644 1911 08 30 Nellie MITTON John Henry Hannah   5 Rock Side, Wyke Collier   1908 04 25  
81 645 1911 09 03 Eleanor Kathleen BOOTH George Eleanor   92 Storr Hill, Wyke Joiner   1911 08 06  
81 646 1911 09 10 Mary THOMAS Alfred Emily   8 George St, Low Moor Wire drawer   1911 08 09 .
81 647 1911 09 23 Charlie HIRST Walter Elizabeth   400 New Road Side Forgeman   1911 09 04  
81 648 1911 09 24 Marion NORTH Charles Ada   87 Baxendall Street Compositor   1911 07 30  
82 649 1911 10 14 Norman Newton SCHOFIELD Arthur Sarah Ellen   1 Smith Building Labourer   1911 08 16 .
82 650  Reggie BARTLE Wille              
82 651 1911 10 25 Annie KELLETT William Gertrude   14 Carr Lane Bottom Collier   1911 10 01  
82 652 1911 11 04 Kathleen RHODES Willie Henrietta   417 New Road Side, Wyke Bricklayer's labourer   1911 10 15  
82 653 1911 11 26 Bernard KERSHAW Arthur Ethel   15 Wyke Bottoms, Wyke Milkman   1911 10 16 .
82 654 1911 11 03 Leonard MATTHEWS John Annie   14 Royal St, Leeds Rd Board & easl maker   1911 11 02  
82 655 1911 12 24 Harold Arthur SHANN William Alfred Annie Jane   102 Moor Top Farm labourer   1911 11 20  
82 656 1911 12 31 Frank WILSON William Mary   21 Church Street, Wyke Ballast Train Man   1911 03 12  
83 657 1912 01 07 Annie HARGREAVES Benjamin Maggie   14 New Works Collier   1911 11 20 .
83 658 1912 01 20 Thomas EMMITT Hiram Hannah Maria   23 Butcher Street Collier   1908 05 09  
83 659 1912 01 20 Charles COUBLE Frank Martha   22 Butcher Street Weaving overlooker   1911 05 11  
83 660 1912 02 10 Lewis FEARNLEY Jesse Ethel   63 Storr Hill Collier   1911 12 10  
83 661 1912 02 21 Irvine COOK James William Sarah Ellen   15 George St, Morley Carr Labourer   1909 08 17  
83 662 1912 02 25 James BELL Willie Hannah   33 Long Row Forgeman   1912 01 22  
83 663 1912 03 16 Thomas Edwin CROSSLAND Ernest Martha   9 Moor Top Road Mechanic   1912 02 08 .
83 664 1912 03 23 Norman PEARSON George Mary Jane   462 Mount Pleasant Collier   1912 02 24  
84 665 1912 03 23 Mary Jane Pearson(married) BROOK Squire Mary Ann   462 Mount Pleasant Green grocer   1873 03 03  
84 666 1912 03 30 Walter HOLDSWORTH John Emma   North Building, Carr Lane Boiler maker   1912 02 15 .
84 667 1912 04 06 Frank WILKINSON Arthur Maria   Storr Hill Labourer   1912 02 25  
84 668 1912 04 26 Doris BURNEY Isaac Pricilla   New Road Side Plate layer      
84 669 1912 04 27 Walter WOODHEAD William Edith   52 Collier Row, Low Moor Roll Mill   1912 03 19  
84 670 1912 05 04 Frank CLARKSON Herbert Ada   7 New Works Spinning overlooker   1912 03 11  
84 671 1912 05 05 Mary Ellen GREENOUGH Harry Edith Alice   11 George St, Morley Carr Railway goods checker   1912 04 09  
84 672 1912 05 15 Emmanuel GREEN John Emily   3 Silver St, Wyke Miner   1912 03 19 .
85 673 1912 06 08 Marian CLOUGH Irvine Julia   8 Main St, Greenmarket Collier   1912 04 16  
85 674 1912 06 09 Hilda LOWNDES Mark Mary Alice   42 Carr Lane Window cleaner   19?? 05 12  
85 675 1912 06 15 Nellie PRIESTLEY Harry Minnie   20 Victoria Street, Low Moor Mechanic   1912 04 30  
85 676 1912 06 23 Mildred BAINES Frank Florence   464 Mount Pleasant Plumber   1912 05 07  
85 677 1912 06 30 Kathleen Winifred BAILEY Frank Gertrude Elvira   88 Union Road, Low Moor Manager   1912 05 11 .
85 678 1912 07 06 George HARKER Sargeant Martha Alice   18 New Works Row Labourer   1912 05 17  
85 679 1912 07 06 Fanny KERNALL Harold Edith   2 Main St, Greenmarket, Wyke Puddler   1912 06 2?  
85 680 1912 07 31 Malham CHAPMAN Joseph     Coal Staith Firer      
86 681 1912 08 18 Edith HODGSON Hubert Ethel   Storr Hill, Wyke Mechanic   1912 07 17  
86 682 1912 09 21 Elsie Mary DYSON Edwin Laura   259 Morley Carr Wiredrawer   1912 08 10  
86 683 1912 10 05 Harold HARRISON Harry Florrie   14 Wilson Fold Boiler maker   19?? 08 22 .
86 684 1912 10 12 Emma JAGGER Walter Annie   68 Storr Hill Side Iron wheeler   1912 08 21  
86 685 1912 11 16 Nellie JONES Ernest Bertha   11 Brick Row, Wyke Warehouseman   1912 10 03  
86 686 1912 11 16 Ronald ELLIOTT Arthur Sarah Ann   6 Pyrah St, Wilson Road Furnaceman   1912 10 10  
86 687 1912 12 14 Joseph TERRY Ernest Eva   5 Bank St, Wibsey Collier   1912 11 10  
86 688 1912 12 15 George BARRACLOUGH Charles Sarah Ellen   5 Sugden Street, Oakenshaw Labourer   19?? 12 09 .
87 689 1912 12 15 Agnes BARRACLOUGH George Lucy   5 Sugden Street, Oakenshaw Labourer   1912 10 29  
87 690 1912 12 16 Sam WOODS John Sophia   30 Morley Carr Railwayman P 1912 11 16  
87 691 1912 12 18 Laurence TORDOFF Sam Henrietta   393 New Works Road Forgeman   1912 10 27  
87 692 1912 12 20 Alice WOOD John Sophia   30 King St Railwayman   1912 11 16  
87 693 1913 01 03 Harry PRIESTLEY William Henry Edna   12 Tyrrel St Warehouseman   1912 12 09  
87 694 1913 01 12 William KERSHAW Irvine Mary Ann   14 Butcher Street Clerk   1912 12 09 .
87 695 1913 01 18 Bernard Dunwell HOLLIS Wilkinson Sarah Annie   6 Worsnop Buildings, Storr Hill Collier   1912 11 28  
87 696 1913 01 25 Albert BROOK Frank Ruth   7 King St, Morley Carr Teemer   1912 11 28  
88 697 1913 01 25 Tom ELLIOT James Alice   23 New Works Blast Furnace   1912 06 25 .
88 698 1913 01 25 Fred PETTY John Minnie   New Road Side, Wyke Railwayman   1912 06 24  
88 699 1913 01 25 Melvine MERRIN Richard Mary Alice   George St, Morley Carr Railwayman   1911 02 03 .
88 700 1913 01 26 Florence BOWMAN Harry Ada   13 Holdsworth St, New Road Side Forgeman   1912 06 10  
88 701 1913 02 12 Basil Edwin Spencer JAMES Edwin Oliver Clarese Augusta   The C? Low Moor Clerk in Holy Orders   1913 01 15  
88 702 1913 02 17 Ivy FARROW Willie Sarah Hannah   8 Rock Side, Storr Hill, Wyke Miner   1912 09 12  
88 703 1913 02 22 Reginald COUBLE Frank Martha   22 Butcher Street, Wyke Weavers overlooker   1913 01 07  
88 704 1913 02 22 Robert WAINWRIGHT Arthur Ada Ellen   23 Long Row Forgeman   1913 01 19 .
89 705 1913 03 01 Clara LIGHTOWLER Fred Sarah Hannah   Tordoff Sq, Low Moor Dyer's labourer   19?? 01 27  
89 706 1913 03 08 Florrie JOHNSON William Arthur Mary   Beck Side, Low Moor Railwayman   19?? 01 31 .
89 707 1913 03 09 Leslie Walter THURLWELL Walter Lucy   506 Halifax Road, Buttershaw Overlooker   1913 01 15  
89 708 1913 03 22 Thomas GARSIDE Walter Lilly   7 Worsnop Buildings, Storr Hill Dyer's labourer   1913 02 06  
89 709 1913 03 23 Sydney Benjamin BARTLE Tom Amy   7 Holdsworth St, Wyke Dyer's labourer   1913 02 23  
89 710 1913 04 05 Bessy CRABTREE Willie Nellie   1 Butcher St, Wyke Miner   1913 02 28 .
89 711 1913 04 19 Arthur WHITEHEAD Thomas Lavinia   School Place, New Road Side Labourer   1913 03 12  
89 712 1913 05 17 Elizabeth TAYLOR George Emily   Odsal Top Woolsorter   1913 02 11  
90 713 1913 05 24 Arthur LAVERICK Percy Martha   Hunsworth Collier   1913 03 14 .
90 714 1913 05 25 Leonard BURGOYNE Reuben Ann Ellen   28 Morley Carr Overlooker   1913 04 15  
90 715 1913 06 14 Lilian COOPER Alfred Hall Annie   34 King St, Morley Carr Labourer   1913 04 18  
90 716 1913 06 14 Herbert COOPER Albert Hall Annie   34 King St, Morley Carr Labourer   1909 06 25  
90 717 1913 06 14 Lilian LISTER Edward Ellen Louisa   20 George St, Morley Carr Warehouseman   1913 11 11 Birth year must be wrong
90 718 1913 06 14 Alice LISTER Edward Ellen Louisa   20 George St, Morley Carr Warehouseman   1905 06 11 .
90 719 1913 06 15 Stanley Mitchell LIGHTOWLERS Albert Florence Emily   Wilson Road, Wyke Dyer's labourer   1913 05 24  
90 720 1913 07 02 Jane EMMETT William Alice   15 Wooler Road Forgeman   1913 06 06  
90 720A 1913 07 00 Marjorie M WOODS not given not given   Abb Scot Lane Police Searjant   19?? 00 00  
91 721 1913 07 18 Elsie Maud SHANN William Alfred Annie Jane   2 Heaton Hill, Buttershaw Farm man   1913 04 07  
91 722 1913 07 19 Willie SMITH Holroyd Emma Jane   3 Gardenfield, Wyke Dyer's labourer   1913 05 26 .
91 723 1913 08 02 Annie Rhoda BARTLE James Willie Hilda   4 Moor Top Road Forgeman   1913 06 13  
91 724 1913 08 02 Thomas Rodwell BARTLE James Willie Hilda   4 Moor Top Road Forgeman   1913 06 13  
91 725 1913 08 02 Elsie WILSON Walter Carter Nora   24 Tyrrel St Forgeman   1913 06 17  
91 726 1913 08 08 Annie BROXUP Jacob Jane   7 Sadler St, N.R. Side Labourer   1912 09 22  
91 727 1913 08 08 James Willie INGHAM Thomas Evelyn   19 Church St, N.R. Side Collier   1913 06 27 .
91 728 1913 08 08 Harold INGHAM Thomas Evelyn   19 Church St, N.R. Side Collier   1909 09 28  
92 729 1913 08 27 Mary BARRACLOUGH Squire Elizabeth Maud   25 Storr Hill Collier   1913 06 25  
92 730 1913 08 27 Edith FEARNLEY Jesse Ethel   63 Storr Hill Collier   1913 05 02  
92 731 1913 08 27 Ivy TERRY Walter Henry Maud Ethel   66 Storr Hill Labourer   1909 03 15  
92 732 1913 08 30 Thomas Henry HONEY John Thomas Charlotte Joyce   3 Fountain St, Low Moor Labourer   1913 08 09 .
92 733 1913 09 03 Joseph RHODES Willie Henrietta   9 Butcher Street Labourer   1913 08 23  
92 734 1913 09 ?? Vera NORTH Charles Ada   87 Baxendal Street Compositor   1913 07 16  
92 735 1913 09 03 Albert MERRIN Richard Mary Alice   9 George St, Morley Carr Stoker P    
92 736 1913 10 04 Harold WILMAN Sargeant Hannah   16 Hope St, Low Moor Forgeman   1913 09 05  
93 737 1913 10 25 Frank ROBERTSHAW Joseph Annie   11 Edge Nook Labourer   1913 09 13 .
93 738 1913 10 25 Herbert STEAD Irvine Susan   14 Tordoff Square Collier   1913 09 19  
93 739 1913 11 01 Gertrude Mary PROCTER Joseph Lucy   Ryan St, West Bowling Stone Mason   1913 09 23  
93 740 1913 11 08 Fanny WOODHEAD Arthur Emily   8 Butcher St Warp dresser   1913 10 15  
93 741 1913 11 22 Wilfred CLOUGH Irvine Julia   4 Smith St, New Road Side Collier   1913 10 10 .
93 742 1913 11 22 Ethel WAINWRIGHT Edgar Annie   12 Butcher Street Dyer's labourer   1913 10 28  
93 743 1913 12 18 Nellie SMITH Ernest Ellen   14 Rawson St Core Maker   1913 11 05  
93 744 1913 12 20 Mary Jane HEALEY William Elsie   15 Elizabeth St, Wyke Core Maker   1913 11 18  
94 745 1913 12 25 Jessie INGHAM Joshua Rhoda Ann   12 Wincombe, Rusholme, Manchester Brass Finisher   1913 11 09 .
94 746 1914 01 10 Nellie HOLDSWORTH William Martha Elizabeth   18 Temperance Street, Wyke Labourer   1913 12 04  
94 747 1914 01 10 Norman PYRAH John Emily   34 Wilson Road, Wyke Collier   1913 11 28  
94 748 1914 01 10 Ethel MALLINSON Fred Oli?   5 Silver St, Wyke Collier   1913 10 05 .
94 749 1914 01 10 Frances KELLETT William Gertrude   14 Beck Side, Carr Lane Collier   1913 12 16  
94 750 1914 01 11 Mary DOBSON Fred Jessie   250 New Works Road Wire Polisher   1913 12 14  
94 751 1914 01 17 George William COUBLE John Martha   1 Smith Street, Green Market Labourer   1913 12 13 .
94 752 1914 01 31 William MURPHY Sargeant Ann   14 Barraclough Square, Wyke Collier   1913 12 30  
95 753 1914 03 01 Cyril BINNS James Isaac Susannah   8 Scott St, Odsal Grey room man   1914 01 20  
95 754 1914 03 01 Mary HARGREAVES Benjamin Maggie   14 New Works, Low Moor Collier   1914 01 08  
95 755 1914 03 14 Edmund WILKINSON Earl Lilly   19 George St, Morley Carr Labourer   1914 02 15 .
95 756 1914 03 22 David Henry STEPHENS Henry Emily   9 New Works Painter   1914 01 28  
95 757 1914 04 04 Harriet Ann BOWMAN Harry Ada   4 Wyke Common Labourer   1914 02 27  
95 758 1914 04 04 William THOMPSON Jeremiah Jane   29 King St, Morley Carr Railwayman   1914 03 03  
95 759 1914 04 12 Hilda WIDDOP Thomas Edith   283 New Works Road Labourer   1914 02 26 .
95 760 1914 05 02 James THORP Walter Clarissa   10 School St, Low Moor Dyer's labourer   1912 10 31  
96 761 1914 05 02 Leslie THORPE Walter Clarissa   10 School St, Low Moor Dyer's labourer   1911 08 16  
96 762 1914 05 02 Alice THORPE Walter Clarissa   10 School St, Low Moor Dyer's labourer   1914 03 16  
96 763 1914 05 02 Alice HIRST Fred Mary Alice   4 Taylor Fold Labourer   1914 03 12 .
96 764 1914 05 09 Nellie SCHOFIELD Arthur Sarah Ellen   449 Huddersfield Road Collier   1914 02 16  
96 765 1914 05 17 Martha Matilda ROBERTSHAW Percy Ambrosina   5 Carr Lane Top Collier   1914 04 21  
96 766 1914 05 30 Ivy MOORE Silvester Edith   1 Carr Lane Top Labourer   1914 04 14  
96 767 1914 05 31 Jack WILSON William Mary   7 Holdsworth St, Wyke Blacksmith striker   1914 05 04  
96 768 1914 06 18 Edith May SCRIVENS Alfred Ann   34 New Works Dyer's labourer   1914 05 20  
97 769 1914 07 04 Elsie JONES Ernest Bertha   11 Brick Row, Wyke Warehouseman   1914 05 23 .
97 770 1914 07 11 Hilda MURPHY Albert Edward Sipporah   21 Long Row Collier   1914 06 03  
97 771 1914 07 12 Hilda BAINES Frank Florence   464 Mount Pleasant Plumber   1914 06 20  
97 772 1914 07 24 Annie GIBSON George Clara   19 Carr Lane Firerer   1914 06 19 .
97 773 1914 08 01 Mary LIGHTOWLERS Oliver Sarah Elizabeth   1 Perseverance Street Clerk   1914 07 06  
97 774 1914 08 26 Mary NORMINGTON John James Louie   Brick House Farm, Low Moor Farmer   1914 08 10  
97 775 1914 10 24 Norman FARRAR Willie Sarah Hannah   8 Rock Side Collier   1914 05 15  
97 776 1914 10 24 Mary GOULD John Sarah   3 Rock Side Woolcomber   1911 12 15 .
98 777 1914 10 31 Alice Annie HEALEY William Elsie   15 Elizabeth Street Core Maker   1914 10 03  
98 778 1914 11 21 Enoch WOODHEAD Harry Edith   30 Carr House Gate, Wyke Forge labourer   1914 10 25  
98 779 1914 12 05 Edith LEE George Amelia   7 Old Engine Fold Labourer   1914 10 23  
98 780 1915 01 23 Harry CLARKSON Hubert Ada   8 King St, Morley Carr Overlooker   1914 12 08 .
98 781 1915 02 27 Laurie HARKER Sargent Martha Alice   18 New Works Row Labourer   1914 12 30  
98 782 1915 03 25 Beatrice Hannah ASQUITH Bentley Annie   Seed Farm, Low Moor. Arnold House, Tring Civil Engineer   1911 05 07  
98 783 1915 03 27 Arthur Laurence GREENWOOD Harry Mary   Wooler Road Warehouseman   1914 11 01  
98 784 1915 03 31 Leslie MERRIN Richard Mary Alice   Morley Carr Engine stoker   1915 02 06 .
99 785 1915 04 07 John BROADBENT James Sarah Ellen   29 New Works Labourer   1915 03 03  
99 786 1915 04 17 Leonard Stanley FARRAR Leonard Mary North   Lofthouse, Patley Bridge Station Master   1915 03 07  
99 787 1915 04 17 Minnie GOULD John Sarah   Rock Side Woolcomber   1915 04 02  
99 788 1915 04 17 Charles Davis HONEY John Thomas Charlotte Joyce   3 Fountain St Labourer   19?? 04 12  
99 789 1915 06 02 Harold MITCHELL Willie Laura   370 East View, New Road Side Miner   19?? 04 10  
99 790 1915 06 02 Arthur PRIESTLEY William Henry Annie   66 Storrs Hill Side Painter   19?? 04 14  
99 791 1915 06 26 Mary Farrand ADDERLEY William Susannah   14 School Place, N.R.Side Wire drawer   1915 04 17 .
99 792 1915 06 26 Evelyn SCRIVENS Alfred Ann   32 New Works Dyer's labourer   1915 05 13  
100 793 1915 06 23 Ethel WOODWARD Austin Aurelia   New Works Labourer P 19?? 02 25  
100 794 1915 07 17 Annie NAYLOR John Edward Elizabeth   7 New Works Row Labourer   1912 11 05  
100 795 1915 07 17 Alice NAYLOR John Edward Elizabeth   7 New Works Row Labourer   1915 06 15 .
100 796 1915 07 28 Alice MACLEAN John Martha Ann   24 George St Furnaceman   1915 06 27  
100 797 1915 07 28 Edward PARKER William Florence   391 New Works Road Blacksmith   1915 07 02  
100 798 1915 08 07 Norman CRABTREE Norris Eliza Ann   17 Storr Hill Terrace Labourer   1915 06 29  
100 799 1915 08 11 William     Hannah DOUGHTY New Works Single woman   1915 06 15  
100 800 1915 08 22 Sam STEPHENS Henry Emily   9 New Works Soldier   1915 07 10 .
101 801 1915 08 29 Hilda TERRY Ernest Eva   Bank Street, Wibsey Collier   1915 07 14  
101 802 1915 09 01 Ernest CLARK William Agnes   New Road Side Gas regulator   1915 06 18  
101 803 1915 09 01 John Willie BROWN William Arthur Florrie   Holly Hall Fold Dyer's labourer   ???? 12 10  
101 804 1915 09 11 Frank CORNFORTH Harold Mary Ellen   Carr Lane Fold Dyer's labourer   1915 08 03  
101 805 1915 09 18 Harry REID Irvine Ada   26 Long Row Forgeman   1915 08 12 .
101 806 1915 10 03 Jack WILKINSON Earl Lilly   177 New Works Road Labourer   1915 09 04  
101 807 1915 10 10 Evelyn RIMMINGTON Harry Emily   16 George St, Morley Carr Wire drawer   1915 08 21  
101 808 1915 10 16 Freda Veronica HALL Bertie Lydia   387 New Road Side Engineer   19?? 09 14  
102 809 1915 10 16 Jack SQUIRE John Willie Elsie Victoria   22 Carr Lane Moulders labourer   1915 08 29  
102 810 1915 10 23 Ida WORSNOP Herbert Rose Ann   18 George St, Morley Carr Railway Porter   1915 09 22  
102 811 1915 10 23 Edith ROWAN George Louisa   62 Union Road Forgeman   1915 07 17 .
102 812 1915 10 30 Evelyn HUMPHRIES Miles Serenna   33 New Works Road Dyer's labourer   1915 10 02  
102 813 1915 11 07 Leslie ELLIOTT Harold Florence   34 New Works Furnaceman   1915 10 07  
102 814 1915 11 20 Hilda PRIESTLEY Arthur Ada   12 Butcher Street Collier   1915 11 02  
102 815 1915 11 27 William Henry PRIESTLEY Willie Lilian   14 New Works Road Fireman   1915 10 16 .
102 816 1915 12 05 Hilda CHADWICK Edgar Ida   1 Storr Hill Joiner   1915 11 07  
103 817 1915 12 11 Tom TAYLOR George Emily   1011 Truncliff, Odsal Woolsorter   1915 10 11  
103 818 1915 12 19 Ada FALKINER Albert Florence   13 George St, Morley Carr Cartage Foreman   1915 11 07  
103 819 1916 01 08 Edith GARSIDE Arthur Emily   223 New Works Road Labourer   1915 11 19 .
103 820 1916 01 15 Albert GARSIDE Nathan Amy   1 Bell St Grocer   1915 12 06  
103 821 1916 01 18 Gwendolyn HALEY Frank Annie   35 George Street, Morley Carr Labourer   1915 11 19  
103 822 1916 01 18 William HALEY Frank Annie   35 George Street, Morley Carr Labourer   1908 05 13 .
103 823 1916 01 18 George HALEY Frank Annie   35 George Street, Morley Carr Labourer   1912 01 23  
103 824 1916 01 18 Harry DARBYSHIRE Albert Ellen   Cringles, Oakenshaw Boiler firer   1915 08 11  
104 825 1916 01 13 Joseph GRAVES       374 Huddersfield Road Pt. Northumberland Fusiliers      
104 826 1916 01 22 Alice PROCTER Joseph Lucy   161 Ryan St Stone Mason   1915 12 15 .
104 827 1916 02 26 Kathleen GLEDHILL Wright Fanny   33 Storr Hill Terrace Carter   1916 01 04  
104 828 1916 03 04 Lilian KELLETT William Gertrude   Carr Lane Bottom Collier   1916 01 15  
104 829 1916 03 04 Hilda BAKES Joseph Annie   43 Gardenfield, Wyke Collier   1915 10 31  
104 830 1916 04 01 Harry Lee ASHFORTH Fred Bertha   13 High Fearnley Road Warp dresser   1916 02 26  
104 831 1916 04 08 Ida CLOUGH Irvine Julia   4 Rawson St, Storr Hill Collier   1916 02 16  
104 832 1916 04 08 Nellie WOOD John Sophia   30 King St, Morley Carr R.F.A West Riding   1916 01 20 .
105 833 1916 04 22 Leonard EMMETT Frank Ruth   7 King St, Morley Carr Still man, chemical works   1916 03 22  
105 834 1916 04 22 Harry COATES Willie Emma   2 New Works Row Chemical labourer   1916 03 27  
105 835 1916 04 22 Marie COATES Willie Emma   2 New Works Row Chemical labourer   1916 03 26  
105 836 1916 05 27 Elsie HALEY Arthur Laura   Green Side, Oakenshaw Forgeman   1916 04 23 .
105 837 1916 07 01 Elsie CRABTREE Willie Nellie   Holdsworth St, New Road Side Collier   1916 06 02  
105 838 1916 08 09 Herbert INGHAM James Edward Minnie   46 Storr Hill Collier   1916 06 28  
105 839 1916 07 13 Arthur SNARY Thomas Richard Ellen   5 Worsnop Buildings Labourer   1915 09 13  
105 840 1916 08 12 Minnie ROBERTSHAW Allen Sarah Elizabeth   179 New Work Road Labourer   1916 07 18  
106 841 1916 08 26 Nellie DOWNES Albert Ethel Ann   Morley Carr Munition worker   1916 08 03 .
106 842 1916 10 14 Arnold ACKROYD Harry Annie   12 Holdsworth St, New Road Side Munition worker   1916 09 01  
106 843 1916 10 28 Kathleen HINCHLIFFE Joseph William Nellie   38 Common Row Warehouseman   1916 09 10  
106 844 1916 10 28 Doreen ELLIOTT Arthur Sarah Ann   6 Pyrah St, Wilson Road, Wyke Dyer's labourer   1916 09 19  
106 845 1916 10 28 Marjorie OSEY Alfred Eliza   387 New Road Side Private Duke of Wellington Regiment   1916 09 20 .
106 846 1916 11 12 Herman BARRACLOUGH George Lucy   21 George Street Soldier   19?? 10 14  
106 847 1916 11 26 Joseph MOORE Sylvester Edith   1 Carr Lane Top Labourer   1916 09 30  
106 848 1916 12 09 Winifred KERNALL Harold Edith   17 Temperance St Munition worker   1916 11 08  
107 849 1916 12 17 Albert PYRAH Edwin Hannah   21 Parkinson St, L. Horton Collier   1916 11 13  
107 850 1916 12 23 Winifred May GRIMSHAW Orlando Lister Georgina   10 Butcher St Warehouse   1916 11 22  
107 851 1916 12 30 Doris May GREENOUGH Harry Hannah   20 Common Road Warehouseman   1916 11 18  
107 852 1917 01 07 James William VANCE John Eliza   408 New Road Side Labourer   1916 11 30  
107 853 1917 01 07 Alfred BOWER Fred Lily   12 Wilson Fold Dyer's labourer   1916 11 23  
107 854 1917 01 01 Elsie AMBLER Arthur Asenith   4 Mill St Labourer   19?? 09 14 .
107 855 1917 01 20 Harry HORSFIELD Thomas Alice   3 Thomas St, Low Moor Iron stone burner   1916 12 05  
107 856 1917 02 24 Harry EMMETT Samuel Carrie   25 Long Row Labourer   1916 08 22  
108 857 1917 02 24 Jack HALL Edgar Lily   2 Bell St Iron warehouseman   1916 02 24  
108 858 1917 02 24 Ida May MURPHY Sargeant Ann   14 Barraclough Square Collier   1917 01 10  
108 859 1917 02 24 Jack MURPHY Albert Edwin Sipporah   184 Morley Carr Collier   1917 01 06 .
108 860 1917 03 03 Harry GIBSON George Clara   23 Storr Hill, Wyke Labourer   1917 02 07  
108 861 1917 04 21 Harold PRIESTLEY William Henry Annie   66 Storr Hill Painter   1917 02 25  
108 862 1917 04 28 Elsie KELLETT Irvine Susan   189 Red House Buildings Dyer's labourer   1917 03 20  
108 863 1917 05 12 Joan Hickham HARRISON Harry Florrie   14 Wilson Fold Boiler maker   1917 03 03  
108 864 1917 05 12 Beulah EMMETT Willie Mary   25 North St Labourer   1917 04 08 .
109 865 1917 05 12 Mary PHILLIP Wilfred Isabel   474 New Road Side Collier   1917 04 01  
109 866 1917 05 16 Herbert BAILEY Willie Edith   2 Holly Hall Bottom Overlooker   1917 04 04  
109 867 1917 05 19 Walter SCRIVENS Alfred Ann   191 Red House Buildings Dyer's labourer   1917 04 21  
109 868 1917 05 19 Hilda WILKINSON Eae Lily   7 George Street Forgeman   1917 04 19  
109 869 1917 05 26 Norman BOWMAN Harry Ada   7 Royd St, Greenmarket P. H. th.S   1916 07 27 .
109 870 1917 05 26 Kathleen Jessica MAYCOCK Arthur Ethel   Moor Side Farm Farmer   1917 05 09  
109 871 1917 07 01 Hilda BINNS James Isaac Susannah   8 Scott St, Odsal Foreman   1917 06 01  
109 872 1917 07 01 Elsie BEVERLEY John Thomas Ada   7 Church St Iron worker   1917 06 10  
110 873 1917 07 14 Alfred Stanley GARSIDE Harry North Mabel   450 New Road Side Painter   1917 06 21  
110 874 1917 07 14 Fred GOULD John Sarah   3 Rock Side Woolcomber   1917 06 20 .
110 875 1917 07 28 Winie RILEY Wilson Lily   26 Church Street Foreman   1917 06 28  
110 876 1917 07 28 Harry ADDERLEY William Susannah   1 Pearson Fold, Wyke Wire drawer   1917 06 19  
110 877 1917 09 22 Amy SELLERS Thomas Henry Harriet   207 New Works Road Railway fireman   1917 08 27 .
110 878 1917 10 27 James FARRAR Willie Sarah Hannah   8 Rock Side, Storr Hill Labourer   1917 06 05  
110 879 1917 10 31 Amy WIDDOP Joshua Hannah Elizabeth   14 George St Steel roller   1917 09 29  
110 880 1917 11 03 Lottie RAWSON Fred Ellen   1 Butcher St Collier   1917 09 23  
111 881 1917 11 03 Ida RAWSON Fred Ellen   1 Butcher St Collier   1911 04 03  
111 882 1917 11 03 Willie RAWSON Fred Ellen   1 Butcher St Collier   1913 09 23  
111 883 1917 11 24 Reggie CHADWICK Edgar Ida   35 Birkby Street, Wulson Road Joiner   1917 10 29  
111 884 1917 12 08 Kathleen TAYLOR George Emily   1011 Truncliff, Odsal Top Woolsorter   1917 10 11  
111 885 1917 12 15 Douglas Haigh KELLETT William Gertrude   14 Carr Lane Bottom Collier   1917 11 09 .
111 886 1917 12 15 Charles Douglas COSWAY George Arthur Elizabeth Caroline Wood   Cambridge House Wool traveller   1917 11 20  
111 887 1917 12 23 Betty KERSHAW Duke Martha Ann   12 Pyrah St, Wilson Road Dyer's labourer   1917 11 16  
111 888 1918 01 26 Mary Verena COY Laurence Dorothy Eleanor Hodgson   17 Cemetry Road, Low Moor Grocer's manager   1917 12 17 .
112 889 1918 02 17 Harry SHAW Fred Annie Bertha   Tabbs Lane, Scholes Collier   1919??1 26  
112 890 1918 02 18 Stanley DICKINSON Arthur Emily   749 Eshton Terrace, Oakenshaw Dyer's traveller   1919??2 07  
112 891 1918 03 16 Dorothy LIGHTOWLER BROOK Robert Violet   13 King St Labourer   1919??2 16  
112 892 1918 03 17 Constance ELLIOTT WILSON Edward Mary Louisa   13 Moorland View, Raw Nook Furnaceman   1919??2 11  
112 893 1918 03 30 Eric     Sarah Annie HOLLIS Carr Lane Fold     1919??3 12  
112 894 1918 04 13 Eva FIRTH Fred Hannah   New Works Road Overlooker   1919??3 03 .
112 895 1918 04 27 Nellie STEAD Holden Margaret   19 King St Forgeman   1919??3 15  
112 896 1918 04 27 Norman STEAD Holden Margaret   19 King St Forgeman   1914 11 10  
113 897 1918 04 27 Fred STEAD Holden Margaret   19 King St Forgeman   1910 03 22  
113 898 1918 04 27 Jack HUMPHRIES Miles Serenna   Brick House Farm Munition worker   1919??4 07  
113 899 1918 05 11 Roy HARKER Sargeant Martha Alice   29 Lockwood Street, Low Moor Furnaceman   1919??3 28  
113 900 1918 05 19 Roy Russell GARFORTH William Sarah Elizabeth   140 Marsh St, Marshfields Sargeant R.E.   1919??4 30 .
113 901 1918 05 25 Mary GARSIDE Irvine Harriet Hannah   9 Elizabeth St, Wyke Iron worker   1919??4 19  
113 902 1918 05 25 Jack SCHOFIELD Arthur Sarah Ellen   30 Evens Terrace, W. Bowling Collier      
113 903 1918 06 15 Leslie HANSON Oscar Rebecca   21 Camp St, Brighouse Motor driver   1919??5 07  
113 904 1918 06 16 Lily MERRIN Richard Mary Alice   7 New St, Oakenshaw Pt. M.G.C. , H M Service, Killed in action Mar 23 1918   1919??5 27  
114 905 1918 07 21 Joseph KELLETT Herbert Laura   1 Smith St, Green Market Forgeman   1919??6 12  
114 906 1918 07 27 May TERRY Joshua Annie   27 Storr Hill Terrace Dyer's labourer   1919??5 29 .
114 907 1918 07 27 Ida BIRKBY Harry Fanny   377 New Works Road Blacksmith striker   1919??6 18  
114 908 1918 07 27 Harry CORNWELL John Annie   385 New Road Side Collier   1919??6 27  
114 909 1918 07 27 Amy WAINWRIGHT Pyrah Ada   417 New Road Side Collier   1919??6 16  
114 910 1918 07 31 Blanche TERRY Horace Gertrude   13 North St, Low Moor Iron roller   1919??7 08  
114 911 1918 08 03 Eddie BARRACLOUGH Thomas Annie   7 Victoria St, Hill Top Puddler   1919??6 12 .
114 912 1918 09 21 Harry TORDOFF Sam Henrietta   26 Church Street Iron worker   1919??8 11  
115 913 1918 09 21 Mary BOWMAN Harry Ada   4 Maine St, Greenmarket Labourer   1919??8 07  
115 914 1918 09 21 Gladys LAYTON Herbert Eliza Ellen   8 Main St P. York & Lancs, Serving abroad   1919??9 06  
115 915 1918 09 29 Jack PARKINSON Dibb Emily   163 Wyke Lane Collier   1919??8 26  
115 916 1918 09 29 Albert Tordoff PHILLIP Wilfred Isabel   474 Mount Pleasant Collier   1919??8 15 .
115 917 1918 10 05 Winifred Jean WOODMAN George Winifred   70 Park Road, Low Moor Clerk      
115 918 1918 10 06 Edna May TOMMIS Joe Emma   2 King Street, Morley Carr Pt. A.V.C. on active service. Dyer's labourer   1919??9 08  
115 919 1918 10 12 Herbert CLEGG John William Annie   2 Carr Lane Forgeman   1919??9 14  
115 920 1918 10 13 Mary BARTLE Tom Amy   3 Kellett Buildings Foundryman   1919??9 18  
116 921 1918 10 19 Winifred HEALEY Thomas Elizabeth   45 Old Storr Hill Dyer's labourer   1919??9 22  
116 922 1918 11 23 Phyllis GREEN John Emily   1 Smith St, New Road Side Collier   1919??7 07  
116 923 1919 01 11 Ronald GREENWOOD Harry Mary   15 Wooler Road Warehouseman   1919??2 08  
116 924 1919 01 19 Sarah Annie PROSSER James Ida   69a Storr Hill Dyer's labourer   1919??2 15 .
116 925 1919 02 22 Frances Elizabeth CLAPHAM George William Mary Ellen   5 Taylor Fold, Wyke Miner   1919 01 25  
116 926 1919 03 12 Fred BENN Albert Sarah Elizabeth   5 S. Mark's Place Dyer's labourer P 1919 03 01  
116 927 1919 03 29 Evelyn MOORE Silvester Edith   9 George St Labourer   1919??2 29  
116 928 1919 03 29 Joyce HARRISON Harry Florrie   14 Wilson Fold Boiler maker   1919??2 03  
117 929 1919 04 27 Albert Herbert WILSON William Mary   117 Baird St, W. Bowling Plate layer      
117 930 1919 05 10 Mary THORNTON Ben May   25 Central Avenue, Lt Horton Manager   1919 04 06 .
117 931 1919 05 31 Herbert JONES Fred Clara   8 S. Mark's Terrace Puddler P 1919 00 00  
117 932 1919 06 04 Grace Elizabeth INGHAM James Edward Minnie   46 Storr Hill Collier   1919 04 30  
117 933 1919 06 07 Winnie ORMONDROYD Fred Ethel   14 Butcher Street Labourer   1919 05 02  
117 934 1919 06 07 Sidney HARKER John Eveline   9 Wilson Fold Labourer   1919 05 12 .
117 935 1919 06 21 Winifred CLARKSON Herbert Ada   12 George St Overlooker   1919 05 04  
117 936 1919 06 21 May TERRY Walter Henry Maud Ethel   179 New Works Road Furnaceman   1919 05 22  
118 937 1919 08 17 Frank Kenneth Doherty SMITH Frank Eva   Fairbourne House, Fairbourne, Levenshulme Accountant   1919 07 08 .
118 938 1919 09 20 Nicholas Atkinson STRINGER Thomas Crabtree Isabel Marshall   21 Church St, New Road Side Tram car driver   1919 09 02  
118 939 1919 09 20 Emily Elizabeth CRABTREE Fred Mary Ann   1 New Inn Fold, Wyke Woolcomber   1904 10 05  
118 940 1919 09 28 Elsie DOBSON Fred Jessie   16 Victoria Street, Low Moor Wire Polisher   1919 08 20  
118 941 1919 09 28 William Patrick WILKINSON Henry Elizabeth Katharine   Glenroyd, Buttershaw Manager   1919 05 31  
118 942 1919 10 12 Sybil WARREN Herbert Florrie   10 East View Terrace Mechanic   1919 09 11 .
118 943 1919 11 02 Phillip Leslie Abel CROSSLAND Arthur Beatrice   9 Sunny Bank, Wilson Road, Wyke Dyer's labourer   1919 09 21  
118 944 1919 11 02 Walter ILLINGWORTH Joseph Maud   3 Bee Hive Yard, Buttershaw P. Lance Corp, Lanc & York Reg   1919 09 28  
119 945 1919 11 Elsie GREENOUGH       32 King St, Morley Carr   P   .
119 946 1919 12 13 Albert Morris ELLIS Edmund Mary Alice   3 School Street, Low Moor Butcher   1919 11 14  
119 947 1919 12 21 Joseph BINNS Edwin Harriet   61a Storr Hill Dyer's labourer   1919 11 05  
119 948 1919 12 31 Ellen WIDDOP Joshua Hannah Elizabeth   31 Long Row, Low Moor Steel roller   1919 10 02  
119 949 1920 01 04 Albert LIGHTOWLER Harry Lucy   29 Wooler Road Warp twister   1919 12 10 .
119 950 1920 01 14 Arthur FIRTH Fred Mary   414 New Road Side, Wyke Dyer's labourer   1919 12 08  
119 951 1920 01 14 Ramsden Pyrah WOOD John Sophia   30 King St, Low Moor Furnaceman   1919 11 13  
119 952 1920 01 18 Marjorie BROOK Pickles Lilian   47 2nd Street, Wesley Place Woolsorter   1919 12 10 .
120 953 1920 01 18 Jack SMITH Willie Mary   104 Storr Hill Commercial traveller   1919 12 10  
120 954 1920 01 24 Marion DAVIS Charles Emily   10 George St Labourer   1919 12 21  
120 955 1920 01 31 Marjorie PYRAH-SYKES Alfred Elsie   37 King St Foreman   1919 12 15  
120 956 1920 02 14 Fred WHITEHEAD Victor Hilda   381 New Works Road Gas worker   1920 01 04 .
120 957 1920 02 14 Frank WHITE John Kate   8 Sadler St, Wyke Dyer's labourer   1920 01 08  
120 958 1920 02 14 Jack BIRKBY Harry Fanny   377 New Works Road Blacksmiths striker   1920 01 04  
120 959 1920 02 18 Alice HALEY Frank Annie   7 Engine Fold Furnaceman   1920 01 02  
120 960 1920 03 03 Jack BAILEY Willie Edith   8 Storr Hill Bottom Spinning overlooker   1920 01 14 .
121 961 1920 03 03 Elsie Henrietta DAVIES William Elizabeth   4 Holly Hall Collier   1920 02 18  
121 962 1920 03 14 Stanley ELLIOTT Harold Florence   8 King St, Morley Carr Labourer   1920 01 04  
121 963 1920 04 11 Margaret Patricia RAFTER Arthur Nellie   27 Morley Carr Gardener   1920 03 11  
121 964 1920 04 17 Lenora STEAD Irvine Susan   14 Tordoff Square, Low Moor Machine moulder   1920 03 07 .
121 965 1920 04 24 Mary KETTLEWELL Richard Margaret   5 Binks Fold, Wyke Common Wire cleaner   1920 03 03  
121 966 1920 04 24 Kathleen MITTON Fred Violet   5 Rock Side, Wyke Collier   1920 03 20  
121 967 1920 05 01 Harry HINCHCLIFFE Joseph William Nellie   8 Wooler Road, Low Moor Warehouseman   1920 03 29  
121 968 1920 06 19 Winnie CRABTREE Willie Nellie   7a Holdsworth St, N.R.S Collier   1920 05 06  
122 969 1920 06 19 Elsie BROXUP Jacob Jane   7 Abel St N.R.S. Furnaceman   1920 04 27  
122 970 1920 06 27 Eric STEAD Holden Margaret   19 King St Labourer   1920 05 31 .
122 971 1920 06 27 Kathleen Mary RILEY John Henry Emmeline   10 Wilson Fold Tram conductor   1920 05 31  
122 972 1920 07 04 Edna MCLEAN Henry Ruth   1 Rawson St, Wyke Blacksmith   1920 06 04  
122 973 1920 07 04 Jack BENTLEY John Thorp Harriet Elsie   68 Carr Lane Labourer   1920 05 30 .
122 974 1920 07 05 Mary ELLIOTT Arthur Sarah Ann   6 Pyrah St, Wilson Road Dyer's labourer   1920 05 28  
122 975 1920 07 17 Margaret DICKINSON Arthur Emily   30 Glenfield Terrace, Odsal Dyer's representative   1919 12 08  
122 976 1920 07 31 Mary BROOK Walter Ada   75 Storr Hill Fish Fryer   1920 06 29  
123 977 1920 08 01 Jack PARRISH George Henry Lilian   11 Mary St, Wyke Warehouseman   1920 06 27  
123 978 1920 09 04 Hubert BARTLE Tom Amy   3 Kellett Buildings Dyer's labourer   1920 08 08  
123 979 1920 09 20 Maurice SCRIVENS Alfred Ann   2 King Street, Morley Carr Dyer's labourer   1920 07 30 .
123 980 1920 10 16 Friend HUDSON Walter Lilian   13 Bridge Road, Bradford Collier   1920 09 09  
123 981 1920 10 16 Edith HIRST Fred Mary Alice   4 Taylor Fold Engine man   1920 09 17  
123 982 1920 11 13 George Stanley VIRCO George Wallace Alice   North Buildings Fireman   1920 10 17  
123 983 1920 11 13 Hilda PROSSER James Ida   3 Rawson Street Dyer's labourer   1920 10 04  
123 984 1920 12 19 Alice GREENOUGH Edward Amy   32 King St Railway Servant   1920 11 20 .
124 985 1920 12 19 Norman BENTLEY Irvine Amy   9 Carr Lane Railway Servant   1920 11 15  
124 986 1920 12 19 Edward HARRISON Harry Florrie   14 Wilson Fold Labourer   1920 11 07  
124 987 1921 01 15 Florence Rose STOCKS John Edith   177 New Works Road Fireman   1920 12 06  
124 988 1921 01 19 Henry Fleming WILKINSON Henry Elizabeth Katherine   Glenroyd, Buttershaw Merchant   1920 10 02  
124 989 1921 02 19 Ethel CORNWELL John Annie   375 New Road Side Labourer   1921 01 20  
124 990 1921 02 26 Joyce RIMMINGTON Harry Emily   16 George St Wire drawer   1921 01 12 .
124 991 1921 02 26 Kathleen CORBETT Henry Sarah Ellen   11 Holdsworth Street, N.R S. Fireman   1921 01 30  
124 992 1921 03 12 Sarah Ann BARRACLOUGH Albert Mary Ann   16 Wooler Road Labourer   1905 10 21  
125 993 1921 03 12 Stanley GARSIDE Irvine Harriet Hannah   9 Elizabeth St, Storr Hill Carter   1921 01 19  
125 994 1921 03 12 Emma WHITE John Kate   8 Sadler St, N.R.S Dyer's labourer   1921 02 12  
125 995 1921 03 20 Joyce Mary COOPER Herbert Ida   Red House, Low Moor Plumber   1921 01 26 .
125 996 1921 03 20 Sylvia COOPER Alfred Hall Annie   34 King St, Morley Carr Labourer   1919 05 07  
125 997 1921 05 04 Edith Mary COX George Sidney Herbert Harriet Emma   9 King St, Morley Carr Labourer   1921 04 20  
125 998 1921 05 21 Joyce Eileen BRIGGS Rawdon Harriet   4 New Works Road Clerk   1921 04 08  
125 999 1921 05 22 Jack LUMB Sam Annie   2 Ivy Bank, Wyke, Storr Hill Driver   1921 04 19  
125 1000 1921 05 22 Lorna KENDALL George May   Worsnop Buildings, Storr Hill Tram conductor     .
126 1001 1921 06 04 Angus Arthur Miller THOMAS George Caroline   4 Barraclough Square Engineer   1921 04 06  
126 1002 1921 06 11 Winnie HARBOTTLE William Clara Amy   7 Barraclough Square Forgeman   1921 04 30  
126 1003 1921 06 25 Clarence EMMETT Tom Eva   25 North Street, Low Moor Forgeman   1921 05 31  
126 1004 1921 07 20 Mary JONES Fred Clara   7 Carr Lane Fold Puddler   1921 06 11  
126 1005 1921 07 23 George SMITH Holroyd Emma Jane   3 Gardenfield, Wyke Dyer's labourer   1921 06 05  
126 1006 1921 07 28 John WOODMAN George Winifred   17 Cross Lee St, Cardonald, Glasgow Clerk   1921 03 18 .
126 1007 1921 07 28 Margaret BROOK Pickles Lilian   47 Second St, Low Moor Woolsorter   1921 06 12  
126 1008 1921 08 13 Jack MACLEAN John Martha Ann   24 George St, Low Moor Labourer   1921 06 29  
127 1009 1921 08 21 Gladys SHERWIN James Walter Lily   35 George Street Warehouseman   1921 07 13  
127 1010 1921 08 21 Ruby CHANDLER Arthur Minnie   11 King Street Puddler   1921 07 21  
127 1011 1921 08 27 Ronald SPENCER Lewis Mary   7 Worsnop Buildings, Storr Hill Collier   1921 07 24 .
127 1012 1921 08 27 Renee MOORE Sylvester Edith   9 George St Fitter's labourer   1921 06 29  
127 1013 1921 08 27 Edith HARKER John Eveline   9 Wilson Fold Labourer   1921 07 21  
127 1014 1921 08 31 Irene CARTER John Henry Amelia   23 Storr Hill Drayman   1921 07 23  
127 1015 1921 09 11 Irene GOLDING Willie Mabel Lilian   69 Storr Hill Dyer's labourer   1921 08 06  
127 1016 1921 10 09 Donald Hepworth BENTLEY Harry Elizabeth Alice   7 Sunny Bank, Wilson Road Dyer's labourer   1921 09 05  
128 1017 1921 10 12 Elsie HIRST Fred Mary   6 Wilman Hill, Wibsey Dyer's labourer   1921 08 26 .
128 1018 1921 10 16 Wilfred SMALLEY Leslie Lucy   4 Moor Top Road Grocer manager   1921 09 17  
128 1019 1921 10 23 Roy WIDDOP Thomas Edith   22 King St, Morley Carr Saw sharpener   1921 09 26  
128 1020 1921 10 29 Margaret DAVIS Charles Emily   10 George St, Morley Carr Railwayman   1921 09 29 .
128 1021 1921 09 23 Michael BARRACLOUGH Walter Lucy   2 Hope Street, North St, Hill Top Grocer P 1921 09 00  
128 1022 1921 11 05 Fred MURPHY Albert Edward Sipporah   184 New Works Road Miner      
128 1023 1921 11 08 Mary Elizabeth WHITEHEAD Victor Hilda May   387 New Works Road, Low Moor Nobbler   1921 11 01  
128 1024 1921 11 17 Edwin PETTY John Minnie   4 Sadler St, N.R.S Goods clerk   1921 10 09  
129 1025 1921 11 17 Joseph PETTY John Minnie   4 Sadler St, N.R.S Goods clerk   1921 10 09  
129 1026 1921 11 19 Ernest BROWN Richard Maud   11 Cartwheel Street, Low Moor Licenced Hawker   1921 10 22  
129 1027 1921 11 20 Arthur SMITH Willie May   104 Storr Hill Commercial clerk   1920 10 14  
129 1028 1921 12 18 Hetty Mary Pickles     Janett GEE 29 Storr Hill Terrace Domestic Servant   1921 03 10 Single woman
129 1029 1922 01 04 Joseph WIDDOP Joshua Hannah Elizabeth   31 Long Row Forgeman   1921 11 28  
129 1030 1922 01 07 Doris JONES Ernest Bertha   25 Mayfield View, Wyke Dyer's labourer   1921 11 29  
129 1031 1922 01 07 Kathleen JONES Ernest Bertha   25 Mayfield View, Wyke Dyer's labourer   1919??9 11  
129 1032 1922 01 08 Edna DALBY Harry Eva   4 Rawson St Iron stamper   1921 12 05  
130 1033 1922 01 22 Shiela Mary CROSSLAND Arthur Beatrice   9 Sunny Bank, Wyke Dyer's labourer   1921 12 14 .
130 1034 1922 02 26 Violet BRIGGS Willie Elizabeth   19 Moor Top Road Crane driver   1922 01 06  
130 1035 1922 03 11 Stanley WILKINSON Earl Lily   7 George Street Salesman   1922 02 12  
130 1036 1922 03 25 Fletcher WILMAN Sargeant Hannah   16 Hope St, Low Moor Blacksmith's striker   1922 02 14  
130 1037 1922 05 13 Irene JONES Harrison Ethel Harriet   561 Cleckheaton Road Overlooker   1921 11 30 .
130 1038 1922 05 21 Ronald Arthur NORTHING John William Doris May   12 Carr Lane Clerk   1922 04 20  
130 1039 1922 05 28 Harold Samuel BOLTON Reginald Charles Hilda   29 Cranbrook Avenue, Odsal Salesman   1922 05 09  
130 1040 1922 06 24 George Herbert SPILLMAN George Elda   447 Huddersfield Road Electrician   1922 05 18  
131 1041 1922 07 01 Bentham Maurice CORNWALL John Annie   387 New Road Side Filler   1922 05 20  
131 1042 1922 07 04 George FRIER Percival John Irene   179 New Works Road Railwayman   1922 04 25 .
131 1043 1922 07 21 Mary Ann TORDOFF Sam Henrietta   24 Church St Warehouseman   1922 06 19  
131 1044 1922 07 23 Joan THWAITE Alfred Henry Florence Melinda   Commercial Hotel Publican   1922 06 18  
131 1045 1922 07 28 Joan RIMMINGTON Harry Emily   16 George St Wire drawer   1922 06 14  
131 1046 1922 08 13 Donald BARKER Ephraim Armitage Barker Annie   7 Temperance Field, Wyke Brass finisher   1922 07 16  
131 1047 1922 08 19 Vera SCRIVEN Alfred Ann   8 King St, Low Moor Labourer   1922 07 18  
131 1048 1922 08 19 Vera KELLETT Herbert Laura   1 New Inn Fold Labourer   1922 07 24 .
132 1049 1922 08 26 Joan CRABTREE Willie Nellie   7a Holdsworth St Collier   1922 07 24  
132 1050 1922 09 09 Florence Elizabeth DAVIES William Elizabeth   4 Holly Hall Labourer   1922 07 26  
132 1051 1922 09 30 Alice Edwina SUGDEN Walter Ernest Ada   31 High Street Labourer   1922 08 12  
132 1052 1922 10 11 Lilian STEAD Irvine Susan   14 Tordoff Square, Hill Top Forge labourer   1922 08 29  
132 1053 1922 10 14 Sidney BARRACLOUGH Squire Elizabeth Maud   22 Butcher Street Collier   1922 09 21  
132 1054 1922 11 18 Clarnovellia GREENWOOD Fred Laura   22 Wooler Road Window cleaner   1915 11 27 .
132 1055 1922 11 18 Lilian GREENWOOD Fred Laura   22 Wooler Road Window cleaner   1922 10 26  
132 1056 1922 11 25 Harry WHOMACK George Henry Hannah Elizabeth   10 School Place, New Road Side Railwayman   1922 10 08  
133 1057 1922 12 02 Leslie BAILEY Willie Edith   8 Storr Hill Overlooker   1922 10 07  
133 1058 1922 12 16 Mary PROSSER James Ida   3 Rawson Street Dyer's labourer   1922 10 29  
133 1059 1922 12 23 Fred BROXUP Jacob Jane   7 Abel Street Labourer   1922 10 20 .
133 1060 1923 01 14 John Derek Whittaker BOTTOMLEY Thomas Elizabeth   56 Park Road Wool merchant   1922 12 18  
133 1061 1923 01 14 Jack WORMALD John Ephraim Hild   7 Carr Lane Engineer   1922 12 03  
133 1062 1923 01 28 Ronald KELLETT Arthur Lily   1 School Place, New Road Side Railwayman   1922 12 06  
133 1063 1923 02 10 Kathleen HOLDSWORTH Ernest Fanny   385 New Works Road Mechanic's labourer   19?? 01 07  
133 1064 1923 02 17 Norman ORANGE John Sarah Hannah   12 Little Cross St, West Bowling Joiner   1922 11 15  
134 1065 1923 02 25 Joan BENTLEY Ernest Doris Mary   Harold Club, Low Moor Engineer fitter   1922 12 29 .
134 1066 1923 04 28 Lily HARBOTTLE William Clara Amy   7 Barraclough Square, Storr Hill Boiler man   1923 03 24  
134 1067 1923 04 28 Kenneth Brook PETTY Hermon Alice   40 King Street, Morley Carr Warehouseman   1923 04 02  
134 1068 1923 04 04 Lily EUSTACE Cyril Annie   205 New Works Road Railwayman P 1923 04 03 Received into the church July 1st 1923
134 1069 1923 04 04 Rose EUSTACE Cyril Annie   205 New Works Road Railwayman P 1923 04 03 Received into the church July 1st 1923
134 1070 1923 05 06 Walter PHILLIPS Wilfred Isabel   404 Huddersfield Road Collier   1923 03 08  
134 1071 1923 05 19 Nellie DAVIS Charles Emily   10 George St Railwayman   1923 04 05  
134 1072 1923 06 03 Ivy ALLEN David Edith   8 Carr Lane, Low Moor Tile maker   1923 04 12  
135 1073 1923 06 09 Joe PROCTER Joseph Lucy   161 Ryan St, West Bowling Stone Mason   1923 04 30 .
135 1074 1923 06 09 Hilda May TERRY Herbert Mary Hannah   11 Carr Lane, Low Moor Labourer   1923 05 02  
135 1075 1923 06 16 Laurence HARPER Sam Annie   1 Church St Collier   1923 05 14  
135 1076 1923 07 01 Norman SELLARS Thomas Henry Hannah   207 New Works Road Railwayman   1923 06 08  
135 1077 1923 07 14 Jennie     Georgina MACDONALD 5 Main Street, Wyke Single woman   1922 01 26  
135 1078 1923 07 28 Jim SMALLEY Leslie Lucy   4 Moor Top Road Grocers manager   1923 06 26 .
135 1079 1923 08 05 Marion HOLLIS George Edna   4 Fountain St Dyer's labourer   1923 06 27  
135 1080 1923 08 05 Alice KELLETT Sam Eva   17 Cartwheel St Warehouseman   1923 07 04  
136 1081 1923 08 12 Violet SUGDEN George Alfred Florence   Storr Hill Miner   1923 07 03  
136 1082 1923 09 02 James Edward FLYNN James Edward Florrie   7 George Street Belt weaver   1923 07 29  
136 1083 1923 09 22 Hilda BRITTON Arthur Laura   84 Storr Hill Forgeman   1923 08 11 .
136 1084 1923 09 22 Willie BRITTON Arthur Laura   84 Storr Hill Forgeman   1921 02 23  
136 1085 1923 09 22 Albert Arthur BRITTON Arthur Laura   84 Storr Hill Forgeman   1917 10 02  
136 1086 1923 09 22 Ella BENTLEY John Thorpe Harriet Elsie   38 Carr Lane, Low Moor Forgeman   1923 06 15  
136 1087 1923 09 29 Jack RHODES Arthur Isabella   2 Smith St, N.R.S Warehouseman   1923 09 04  
136 1088 1923 10 13 Frank MOORE Sylvester Edith   9 George St Labourer   1923 08 24 .
137 1089 1923 10 27 Walter HALDENBY Albert Susy   8 Rock Side, Storr Hill Furnaceman   1923 09 24  
137 1090 1923 10 27 Annie HALDENBY Albert Susy   8 Rock Side, Storr Hill Furnaceman   1921 07 02  
137 1091 1923 10 27 Winnie FIRTH Reginald Hilda   1 Carr House Gate Tripe dresser   1923 09 25  
137 1092 1923 10 28 Patricia D'Arcy WILKINSON Henry Elizabeth Katharine   Glenroyd, Buttershaw Manufacturer      
137 1093 1923 11 02 Marion BARRACLOUGH George Lucy   7 King St, Morley Carr Labourer   1923 10 02 .
137 1094 1923 11 21 Lily WIDDOP Joshua Hannah   31 Long Row, Low Moor Forgeman   1923 10 16  
137 1095 1923 11 25 Ronald HIRST John Florence   447 New Road Side Carpet weaver   1923 10 23  
137 1096 1923 12 01 Nellie CROSSLAND William Henry Mary Elizabeth   Lower Chatts Farm, Oakenshaw Farmer   19?? 04 21  
138 1097 1923 12 02 Keith DICKINSON Albert Nellie   30 New Works Road Yarn agent   1923 10 17  
138 1098 1923 12 23 Mary LIGHTOWLER Harry Lucy   29 Wooler Road Warp twister   1923 11 30  
138 1099 1924 01 05 Alfred GLEDHILL Harry Amy   102 Moor Side Road Furniture remover   1923 11 26 .
138 1100 1924 01 13 James Hirst HODGSON Maurice Mabel Alice   6 Rawson Street, Wyke Railway clerk   1923 12 06  
138 1101 1924 01 16 Anice Gelderdale MILNER Emmanuel Lily   4 Barmby Street, Wyke Gas stoker   1923 12 24  
138 1102 1924 01 20 Harold Ronald WHITEHEAD Victor Hilda May   381 New Works Road Blacksmith's striker   1923 12 24  
138 1103 1924 01 26 Kenneth SUGDEN Walter Ernest Ada   38 High Street, Low Moor Collier   1923 11 29  
138 1104 1924 02 02 Annie Elizabeth OWEN Sam Edith   34 Worthinghead Road, Wyke Dyer's labourer   1924 01 03  
139 1105 1924 02 16 Dennis STOCKS John Edith   177 New Works Road Furnaceman   1924 01 06 .
139 1106 1924 02 23 Harold     Winifred ALLEN 8 Carr Lane Rover   1924 01 15 Single woman
139 1107 1924 03 09 Kathleen Mary VIRCO George Walace Alice   1 North Buildings, Low Moor Boiler firer   1924 01 05  
139 1108 1924 03 09 Wilfred SPENCER Ernest Emily   1 Rock Side, Wyke Railway fireman   1924 01 28  
139 1109 1924 03 23 Joan WHITE John Kate   6 Abel St, New Road Side Dyer's labourer   1924 02 13  
139 1110 1924 03 23 John WHITE John Kate   6 Abel St, New Road Side Dyer's labourer   1924 02 13  
139 1111 1924 04 27 Jean WALKER Herbert Elsie   17 Wooler Road, Low Moor Fitter's labourer   1924 03 28  
139 1112 1924 05 18 Geoffrey Ellis ROBINSON Herbert Edwin Gertrude Eliza   374 Huddersfield Road Professional musician   1924 04 25  
140 1113 1924 06 15 Frederick William FOSTER James Euphemia   59 Gr Cross St, Bradford Labourer   1919??2 21  
140 1114 1924 06 15 Euphemia M WORSNOP Charles Henry Gladys Bessie   24 East Street, Bradford Moulder   1924 05 23 .
140 1115 1924 06 17 Joan Renton ROBINSON Henry Whitteron Mabel Renton   Whitteron House, Low Moor Physician & Surgeon   1924 05 12  
140 1116 1924 06 21 Joseph Steel KERSHAW Edward Annie Elizabeth   15 Moor Top Road Boiler firer   1924 05 12  
140 1117 1924 06 28 Ethel PETTY Fred Elsie   22 Wooler Road, Low moor Forge fireman   1924 11 13  
140 1118 1924 07 28 Dennis JONES Harrison Ethel Harriet   1 Collier Gate, Low Moor Weaving overlooker P 1924 07 27 .
140 1119 1924 08 06 Leslie WRIGHT Lonsdale Sarah Annie   5 Royds Hall Avenue, Odsal Policeman   1924 07 03  
140 1120 1924 08 11 Sydney BARRACLOUGH Albert Mary Ann   16 Wooler Road, Low Moor Railway man (of Baptised?)   1902 06 22  
141 1121 1924 08 13 Alice STOCKS Harry Sarah Ellen   4 Butcher St, Wyke Loco driver   1924 07 22  
141 1122 1924 08 17 Donald HOLDSWORTH Fred Ethel   6 Elizabeth Street Dyer's labourer   1924 07 26  
141 1123 1924 09 20 Norman KETTLEWELL Richard Margaret   5 Binks Fold Wire cleaner   1924 08 07 .
141 1124 1924 09 21 Winnie LOCKWOOD Fred Florrie   203 New Works Road Core Maker   1924 07 29  
141 1125 1924 09 27 Reginald Arthur BINNS Henry Squire Ellen   24 Union Road, Low Moor Warehouseman   1924 09 04  
141 1126 1924 09 05 Frederick SPENCER Lewis Mary   1 Worsnop Buildings, Wyke Carter P 1924 09 05  
141 1127 1924 10 11 Leonard MILNER Wilson Harriet Ann   8 Rock Side Puddler   1924 09 23  
141 1128 1924 11 16 Winifred Irene PRIESTLEY Seth Leah   49 High Fearnley Road Mill Foreman   1924 10 06  
142 1129 1924 12 06 Ruth Farrand WILSON Harry Gladys   354 High Field Terrace Woolcomber   1924 10 31  
142 1130 1924 12 20 Nancy Norma     May UPSALL Roselea, Lightcliffe Domestic Servant   1923 10 18 Single woman
142 1131 1924 12 21 Jean RIGBY Harold Warburton Bessie   Moorhouse, Dewsbury Wire manufacturer   1924 11 02  
142 1132 1924 12 21 Eileen DOBSON Fred Jessie   16 Victoria Street, Low Moor Wire Polisher   1924 11 20  
142 1133 1925 01 25 Josephine CORNEY George Martha Sophia   Harold Club, Low Moor Whitesmith   1924 11 17 .
142 1134 1925 02 22 Fred SUGDEN George Alfred Florence   1 Elizabeth St, Wyke Collier   1924 12 31  
142 1135 1925 03 26 Robert Antony LEAKE Charles Edward Hilda   Low Moor House Physician & Surgeon   1925 02 20  
142 1136 1925 04 11 Marjorie Hope ACKROYD Herbert Phyllis Mary   41 College Road, Isleworth Technical Chemist   1924 12 26 .
143 1137 1925 04 18 Walter TERRY Walter Henry Maud Ethel   183 New Works Road, Low Moor Railway labourer   1925 03 16  
143 1138 1925 04 25 Gladys DAWSON Reginald Mary Elizabeth   26 Union Road, Low Moor Wire roller   1925 03 27  
143 1139 1925 04 26 Irene HOWARD James Benjamin Maud Evelyn   5 Holly Hall, Wyke Dyer's labourer   1925 03 12 .
143 1140 1925 05 09 Eileen DAVIS Charles Emily   10 George Street Railway labourer   1925 04 02  
143 1141 1925 05 16 Mary CRABTREE Willie Nellie   7a Holdsworth St, N.R.S Collier   1925 04 03  
143 1142 1925 05 18 Rachael MITCHELL (MARRIED NAME HOYLE) John Mary   16 Church St Boiler firer   19?? 11 10  
143 1143 1925 06 18 Marian ROBINSON Thomas Annie Elizabeth   Ivy Dene, Low Moor Chartered accountant   1925 05 16 Godfather John Leslie Robinson. Godmothers Helen Gertrude Hudson, Mary? Anne?Marshall
143 1144 1925 07 12 Rowland Geoffrey LUMB Edgar Leyland Mills Alice Mabel   Beechwood Villas, Lightcliffe Worsted Spinners salesman   19?? 05 13 Godfather Donald V.K. Lumb, Thomas Herbert Ackroyd. Godmother Gladys Ida Ford
144 1145 1925 07 15 Alice STRINGER Allen John Holden Lily   2 New Inn Fold Labourer   1913 09 01  
144 1146 1925 07 15 Lizzie Rose CRAVEN Robershaw Ethel Rose   17 Rawson st, Storr Hill Plush weaver   1913 10 25  
144 1147 1925 07 15 Marjorie STRINGER George Arthur Alice Mary   1 New Inn Fold Labourer   1917 10 12  
144 1148 1925 07 15 Kathleen STRINGER George Arthur Alice Mary   1 New Inn Fold Labourer   1919 08 17  
144 1149 1925 07 15 James Edward STRINGER George Arthur Alice Mary   1 New Inn Fold Labourer   1922 04 11 .
144 1150 1925 07 18 Dennis BRIGGS Willie Elizabeth   19 Moor Top Road Fitter   1925 06 19  
144 1151 1925 07 26 Irene GREENOUGH John Nellie   10 Greenside, Oakenshaw Shop assistant   1925 06 23  
144 1152 1925 08 02 Mary THORNTON George William Bertha   109 Carr House Gate Labourer   1925 06 27  
145 1153 1925 08 29 Mary MOTHERSDALE John Robert Hilda   3 Rock Side Labourer   1925 06 15 .
145 1154 1925 08 29 Horace SPENCER Ernest Emily   1 Rock Side Labourer   1925 06 19  
145 1155 1925 09 12 Annie MOORE Sylvester Edith   9 George St, Morley Carr Labourer   1925 07 28  
145 1156 1925 09 12 Harry GREENWOOD Fred Laura   27 Wooler Road Window cleaner   1925 08 07  
145 1157 1925 10 17 Kathleen May WHITEHEAD Victor Hilda May   381 New Works Road Labourer   1925 09 11  
145 1158 1925 10 17 Joan Doreen SMITH Percy Lizzie   31 Wooler Road Labourer   1925 09 20  
145 1159 1925 10 24 Irvine CORNWELL John Annie   387 Huddersfield Road, Wyke Fitter   1925 09 15  
145 1160 1925 11 01 Kathleen MARSHALL Thomas William Ada   134 E. Parade, Keighley Amusement caterer   1925 10 18  
146 1161 1925 11 14 Winifred SMALLEY Leslie Lucy   4 Moor Top Road Grocer's manager   1925 10 14 .
146 1162 1925 11 15 Norman BOYES Joseph Herbert Olive May   2 S. Mark's Place Iron Work's clerk   1925 10 10  
146 1163 1925 11 22 Isaac HOLLIS George Edna   4 Fountain St Dyer's labourer   1924 11 21  
146 1164 1926 01 02 Eunice EMMETT Tom Eva   27 Wooler Road Forgeman   1925 12 06  
146 1165 1926 01 02 Sheila EMMETT Tom Eva   27 Wooler Road Forgeman   1924 05 08  
146 1166 1926 01 10 Donald ACKROYD Charles Herbert Nellie   1005 Coley View, Wyke B.D.A. clerk   1925 12 01 .
146 1167 1926 01 23 Donald Allan BARRACLOUGH Sidney Edith   3 Short Row, Low Moor Railwayman   1925 12 24  
146 1168 1926 01 23 Donald Lister METCALFE Lister Phyllis Eileen   22 Lapage Terrace, Laisterdyke Draftsman   1926 01 06  
147 1169 1926 01 23 Arthur CLARKSON Herbert Ada   12 George St, Morley Carr Spinning overlooker   1925 11 05  
147 1170 1926 01 23 Louisa RIMMINGTON Harry Emily   16 George St Wire drawer     .
147 1171 1926 02 07 Margaret Patricia S? GILLSON Stanley Dora Eleanor   18 Gt Percy St, London WC1 Technical Chemist   1925 12 29  
147 1172 1926 02 13 Marion SPENCER Lewis Mary   1 Worsnop Buildings, Storr Hill Labourer   1926 12 19  
147 1173 1926 03 03 Stanley LODGE James Arthur Hannah   3 Butcher St, Wyke Mechanic   1908 08 23  
147 1174 1926 03 03 James Henry LODGE James Arthur Hannah   3 Butcher St, Wyke Mechanic   1910 04 02  
147 1175 1926 03 03 Harry LODGE James Arthur Hannah   3 Butcher St, Wyke Mechanic   1913 08 23 .
147 1176 1926 03 03 Emily LODGE James Arthur Hannah   3 Butcher St, Wyke Mechanic   1917 01 27  
148 1177 1926 03 03 Edward LODGE James Arthur Hannah   3 Butcher St, Wyke Mechanic   1919 04 14  
148 1178 1926 03 03 John LODGE James Arthur Hannah   3 Butcher St Mechanic   1922 10 25  
148 1179 1926 03 03 Nellie LODGE James Arthur Hannah   3 Butcher St Mechanic   1924 12 11  
148 1180 1926 03 03 Alfred STOCKS Thackary Betty   4 Butcher St Weaghman   1917 08 08 .
148 1181 1926 03 20 Winifred BINNS George Henry Annie   432 Huddersfield Road Woolcomber   1926 02 15  
148 1182 1926 03 27 Harold SHOOTER Harold Evelyn   14 Carr Lane Railway labourer   1926 02 05  
148 1183 1926 03 27 Bernard HOLMES Fred Alice   376 Huddersfield Road. Of 53 Stamford Street, E. Bowling Weaving overlooker   1926 02 25  
148 1184 1926 04 18 Kenneth NORMINGTON John James Louie   26 King St, Morley Carr Farmer   1926 03 18  
149 1185 1926 04 24 Jack GLEDHILL Harry Amy   102 Common Road, Low Moor Furniture remover   1926 02 10  
149 1186 1926 05 15 Lily TORDOFF Sam Henrietta   24 Church St, New Road Side Warehouseman   1926 03 30 .
149 1187 1926 06 02 Winifred HELLIWELL James Edward Gladys   9 Rock Side, Storr Hill Chemical worker   1926 05 03  
149 1188 1926 06 06 Norman TOMMIS Ernest Mary Kathleen   60 Mill Street, Low Moor Dyer's labourer   1926 05 11  
149 1189 1926 06 12 Sam PETTY Fred Elsie   22 Wooler Road Forge labourer   1925 11 13  
149 1190 1926 07 11 Jean HOLDSWORTH Ernest Fanny   385 New Works Road Mechanic's labourer   1926 06 20 .
149 1191 1926 07 11 Peter Bottomley CRAWSHAW Harold Dora   422 New Road Side Works engineer   1926 05 31  
149 1192 1926 07 17 Joan LONGBOTTOM Clifford Lily   7 Storr Hill Labourer   1926 06 07  
150 1193 1926 08 22 Arthur Stanley DALBY Laurance Stanley Doris   Victoria Square Painter   1926 07 12  
150 1194 1926 08 28 May KERSHAW John Marion   37 Lowfield Street Motor driver   1926 07 20  
150 1195 1926 09 18 Gwyneth Margaret CRABTREE Arthur Elizabeth   51 Storr Hill Terrace Wire roller   1926 07 26  
150 1196 1926 10 10 Joyce RICHARDSON John Thomas Nellie   383 New Works Road Railwayman   1926 09 11  
150 1197 1926 10 23 John Whitteron ROBINSON Henry Whitteron Mabel Renton   Whitteron House, Low Moor Physician & Surgeon   1926 08 22  
150 1198 1926 11 15 Harold WOOLER Herbert Nora   20 Perseverance St, Wyke Railwayman   1926 10 07  
150 1199 1926 12 12 Lilian HOLLIS George Edna   4 Fountain St Dyer's labourer   1926 11 06 .
150 1200 1926 12 21 Maurice WRIGHT Lonsdale Sarah Annie   5 Royds Hall Avenue, Odsal Policeman   1926 11 23  
151 1201 1926 12 29 Fred Farrand WILSON Harry Gladys   354 Huddersfield Road Woolcomber   1926 11 27  
151 1202 1927 01 02 Dorothy BENTLEY Ernest Doris Mary   75 1st Street, Wesley Place Fitter   1926 11 18  
151 1203 1927 01 22 Alfred Thomas OWEN Sam Edith Annie   34 Worthinghead Road, Wyke Dyer's labourer   1926 12 05  
151 1204 1927 01 22 Doreen POLLARD Willie Frances   26 Hill Top Fold Wire drawer   1926 12 27 .
151 1205 1927 01 23 Vera HOLDSWORTH Fred Ethel   1 Barraclough Square, Wyke Dyer's labourer      
151 1206 1927 02 16 Doreen WHITEHEAD Victor Hilda May   381 New Works Road Labourer   1927 01 11  
151 1207 1927 03 12 Ernest Arthur BENNETT Ernest Sarah Elizabeth   2 Royds Hall Wood Worker   1927 02 05  
151 1208 1927 04 16 Amy DAVIS Charles Emily   10 George St Labourer   1927 02 21 .
152 1209 1927 04 17 Audrey MARSH Edward Nellie May   1 Grosvenor Road, Haydock Mining under manager   1927 03 16  
152 1210 1927 04 20 Betty ELLIS Walter Alice   12 Barmby St, Wilson Road Dyer's labourer   1927 03 12  
152 1211 1927 04 27 John Martin LEAKE Charles Edward Hilda   Low Moor House Physician & Surgeon   1927 02 27  
152 1212 1927 05 04 Jean ELLIS John Annie   41 Harker St Dyer's labourer   1927 03 29  
152 1213 1927 05 29 Kenneth Derek LONGFELLOW Willie Hilda   10 Holdsworth Street, Wyke Railwayman   1927 05 09  
152 1214 1927 06 11 Robert Stanley DAVIES William Elizabeth   4 Holly Hall Labourer   1927 05 24 .
152 1215 1927 06 11 Henry George MARTIN Ernest Emma Louisa   1 Holly Hall Fold Printer   1922 12 17  
152 1216 1927 06 11 Ernest MARTIN Ernest Emma Louisa   1 Holly Hall Fold Printer   1921 08 27  
153 1217 1927 06 12 Ernest William MITCHELL James Willey Elizabeth Ellen   440 Huddersfield Road Butcher   1927 05 07  
153 1218 1927 06 20 Frank Mallinson     Ethel LISTER 466 Huddersfield Road Burler & mender   1927 05 19 Single woman
153 1219 1927 06 25 Robert Henry HOLLINGWORTH Lawrence Edith   1 Carr Lane Fold Iron washer   1927 05 29  
153 1220 1927 07 09 Audrey KERSHAW Stanley Emma   1 New Inn Fold, New Road Side Labourer   1927 06 05  
153 1221 1927 08 13 Irene SMITH Fred Amy   19 Carr Lane Collier   1927 07 23  
153 1222 1927 09 03 Gilbert DOD William Arthur May   5 Bentley Street Collier   1927 05 17  
153 1223 1927 09 10 Denbeigh Watkin VOWLES Thomas Watkin Clara   1 Royds Hall Steel smelter   1927 02 17 .
153 1224 1927 09 10 Doris CHATBURN Maurice Honor   219 New Works Road Boiler smith   1927 07 27  
154 1225 1927 10 02 Brian DICKINSON Albert Nellie   30 New Works Road Yarn agent   1927 08 15  
154 1226 1927 10 12 Horace LAYCOCK Daniel Edith Annie   26 Moor Top Labourer   1927 09 12  
154 1227 1927 10 15 Richard Gordon SYKES Richard Phyllis Mary   11 Ashfield Terrace, Wyke Joiner   1927 09 11  
154 1228 1927 10 23 Margaret BOYES Joseph Herbert Olive May   2 S. Mark's Place Clerk   1927 09 20 .
154 1229 1927 11 05 Jean MENZIES John Ivy   Fleece Inn, Carr Lane Engineer   1927 10 11  
154 1230 1928 01 14 Bessie WALKER Herbert Elsie   17 Wooler Road, Low Moor Fitters mate   1927 12 08  
154 1231 1928 01 22 Geoffrey BARKER Ephraim Armytage Annie   17 Elizabeth Street Engineer   1927 12 20  
154 1232 1928 02 18 Joyce Emma SMALLEY Leslie Lucy   4 Moor Top Road Grocer   1928 01 01  
155 1233 1928 02 26 Norman MOORE Sylvester Edith   9 George St, Morley Carr Labourer   1928 01 13 .
155 1234 1928 02 26 Dorothy WILCOCK George Lucy   9 Barmby Street, Wyke Railway clerk   19?? 01 28  
155 1235 1928 04 07 Mary Harriet BENN Walter Edith Alice   42 Carr Lane, Low Moor Wire drawer   1928 03 15  
155 1236 1928 04 08 Peter SEED Harry Annie   10 Abel St, Wyke Weaving overlooker   1928 03 06  
155 1237 1928 04 08 Edward Earl HARDISTY James Henry Doris   74 Carr House Gate Greens man   1928 03 12  
155 1238 1928 04 22 Kathleen Mary LUMB Edgar Leyland Mills Alice Mabel   5 Beechwood Villas, Lightcliffe Worsted yarn salesman   1928 03 05 Frank Wilcock, Doris Thorne, ? Hudson, Mary Ackroyd, Godparents
155 1239 1928 05 05 Violet PETTY Fred Elsie   22 Wooler Road, Low Moor Labourer   1928 03 06  
155 1240 1928 05 12 Derek EMMETT Tom Eva   34 Wooler Road, Low Moor Forgeman   1928 04 15  
156 1241 1928 05 23 Kenneth INGHAM Frank Sarah Ann   72 Mill St, Low Moor Labourer   1928 04 30 .
156 1242 1928 06 03 Gordon Sheard WHITEHEAD Joseph Edith   7 Rawson St, Wyke Tiler fitter   1928 05 12  
156 1243 1928 06 09 Peter DAWSON Eddie Hilda   20 Butcher St, Wyke Textile   1928 04 27  
156 1244 1928 06 21 Marjorie Geneva ROBINS Leonard Doris   13 King St, Low Moor Dyer's labourer   1928 05 26  
156 1245 1928 06 27 Kenneth STOCKS Harry Sarah Ellen   4 Butcher Street, Wyke Engine man   1928 06 10  
156 1246 1928 07 07 James William DAWSON Tom Mary   76 Fiddler Hill, Low Moor Corporation P?   1928 05 26 .
156 1247 1928 07 18 Annie STEAD Irvine Susan   14 Tordoff Sq, Low Moor Labourer   1928 06 08  
156 1248 1928 07 21 Dennis BARTON Edward Florence   36 George St, Morley Carr Plate layer   19?? 06 30  
157 1249 1928 08 12 Peter John ACKROYD Herbert Phyllis Mary   41 College Road, Isleworth Technical Chemist     Percy Ackroyd, WalterHeron, Minnie Pearce, Godparents
157 1250 1928 09 02 Leslie HAMMOND Harold Doris   30 Gaythorne Road, W. Bowling Window cleaner   1928 08 04  
157 1251 1928 09 08 Desmond BAILEY Herbert Elsie   2 Holly Hall Lane Clerk   1928 07 24 .
157 1252 1928 09 19 Stanley WHITEHEAD Victor Hilda May   381 New Works Road Labourer   1928 ?? 16  
157 1253 1928 10 24 Malcolm DYSON Charlie Gladys   115 Askern Road, Bentley, Doncaster Grocer   1928 09 19  
157 1254 1928 12 04 Stanley TERRY Herbert Mary Hannah   11 Carr Lane, Low Moor Baker's labourer   1928 10 23 .
157 1255 1928 12 22 Betty CRABTREE Willie Nellie   7a Holdsworth St, Wyke Collier   1928 11 07  
157 1256 1929 02 09 Annis WHITTAKER Sam Sarah Ann   19 Broom St, Cleckheaton (Moor Bottom) Wire drawer   1929 01 17  
158 1257 1929 02 24 Norman MOULSON Fred Annie   92 Storr Hill, Wyke Loco-fireman   1929 01 07  
158 1258 1929 03 17 Kenneth BRIGGS Sidney Leah   8 MoorTop Road, Low Moor Motor driver   1928 10 27  
158 1259 1929 03 23 Winifred Kathleen MCGOWAN William Doris   16 Cartwheel Street, Low Moor Engineer   1929 02 12 .
158 1260 1929 04 14 Enid HEY Clement Clare   419 New Road Side, Wyke Tram driver   1929 03 01  
158 1261 1929 05 11 Betty ABREY James Sarah Elizabeth   207 New Works Road Labourer   1929 04 07  
158 1262 1929 05 12 Mary MERRIN Walter Sarah Alice   7 Mill St, Low Moor Cart driver   1929 04 27  
158 1263 1929 05 25 Jack HOLT Horace James Ivy   7 Sadler St, New Road Side Labourer   1929 02 12 .
158 1264 1929 06 12 Kenneth WORSNOP Albert Ada Minnie   7 Pyrah Fold Labourer   1929 05 02  
159 1265 1929 06 12 Victor MCMAHON John Doris   5 Sadler St Labourer   1928 08 14  
159 1266 1929 06 12 Fred NICHOL John William Emma   340 Harewood St, Bradford Dyer's labourer   1905 05 30  
159 1267 1929 06 23 June Sutcliffe HEMINGWAY Samuel Stanley Hannah   36 Carr Lane, Low Moor Dyer's labourer   1929 06 04 .
159 1268 1929 07 09 Joyce HOOD George Wilson Minnie   28 Park Road, Low Moor Butcher   1929 06 04  
159 1269 1929 07 13 Jean KITCHEN Joseph Edwin Violet   70 Carr House Gate Woolcomber   1929 06 14  
159 1270 1929 08 10 Margaret Alwyn ALLAN William Aiden Nellie   11 George St, Morley Carr Labourer   1929 07 12  
159 1271 1929 08 10 Alfred DAVIS Charles Emily   10 George St, Morley Carr Labourer   1929 07 15  
159 1272 1929 08 24 Jack WILMAN Percy Lilly   16a Union Road Labourer   1929 08 06  
160 1273 1929 09 07 Doris FLYNN James Edward Florrie   5 Cross George Street, Morley Carr Belt weaver   1929 07 24  
160 1274 1929 09 09 Sidney TORDOFF Fred Florence   9 School Place, Wyke Boiler firer   1929 08 22  
160 1275 1929 09 14 Herbert WILSON Harry Gladys   354 Huddersfield Road, Wyke Woolcomber   1929 08 01 .
160 1276 1929 09 28 John Samuel HILEY Allan Mildred   31 Wooler Road, Low Moor Woolcomber   1929 09 14  
160 1277 1929 09 28 Ronald GARSIDE Herbert Eveline   23 Wooler Road, Low Moor Millhand   1929 08 13  
160 1278 1929 10 19 Mavis Joan CRABTREE Arthur Elizabeth   447 New Road Side, Wyke Collector   1929 09 22  
160 1279 1929 10 26 Doris HALDENBY Albert Susey   70 Storr Hill Side Labourer   1929 09 20  
160 1280 1929 10 26 Hilda GREEN Leslie Elsie   18 Perseverance Street, Wyke Engineer   1929 09 20  
161 1281 1929 11 03 Trevor Hatfield METCALFE Frank Ripley Sarah Ellen   14 Elizabeth St, Wyke Mechanic   1929 10 20  
161 1282 1929 11 16 Sarah Annie Nadene SUTCLIFFE Harold Sarah   17 Shirley Avenue, Wyke Woolcomber's jobber   1929 10 17 .
161 1283 1929 11 24 Keith DORRINGTON Lancie Frederick Charles Blanche   191 Red House Buildings, Low Moor Machine packer   1929 10 15  
161 1284 1929 12 11 Joseph Edward     Minnie HOYLE 189 Red House Buildings, Low Moor     1929 06 07 Single woman
161 1285 1929 12 28 Dorothy Mary POTTS John Annie   23 Third Street, Low Moor Clerk   1911 03 12  
161 1286 1929 12 29 Brian LILLIE John Henry Janett   11 King St, Morley Welder   1929 11 25  
161 1287 1930 01 05 Marion SPEIGHT Isiah Frances Ethel   90 Carr House Gate Woolsorter   1929 11 30 .
161 1288 1930 02 01 Jack BENN Fred Amy   32 King St, Morley Carr Railway Porter   1929 02 02  
162 1289 1930 02 15 Fred MALLINSON Joshua Lena   Worsnop Buildings, Storr Hill Wire drawer      
162 1290 1930 02 17 Kathleen Mary Alice HARRISON Squire Frederick Edith Alice   488 Huddersfield Road, Wyke Baker   1929 12 27  
162 1291 1930 02 22 Jean CORBETT Harry Sarah Ellen   942 Manchester Road, Bankfoot Coal dealer   1930 01 06 .
162 1292 1930 03 02 Albert Gordon LIGHTOWLERS Bernard Alice Emma   37 First Street, Wesley Place Commercial clerk   1930 01 26  
162 1293 1930 03 15 Lily RAYNOR Alfred Annie   3 Rock Side, Storr Hill Labourer   1930 02 16  
162 1294 1930 03 15 Laurie JONES Ernest Bertha   25 Mayfield View, Wyke Boiler firer   1930 01 23  
162 1295 1930 03 21 Frederick Lawrence CARTWRIGHT Henry Hannah   6 Field's Road, Raw Nook Electric cable ?   19?? 05 27  
162 1296 1930 03 26 Dennis INGHAM Frank Sarah Ann   13 Mill St, Low Moor Labourer   1930 02 05  
163 1297 1930 03 30 Kathleen Mary WILKINSON Harry Annie   195 New Works Road Weft man   1930 02 21  
163 1298 1930 05 11 Sheila Olga HALEY Joseph Mabel   10 Church St, Wyke Dyer's labourer   1930 04 20  
163 1299 1930 05 17 Winnie SMITH Fred Amy   19 Carr Lane, Low Moor Labourer   1930 04 25 .
163 1300 1930 05 24 Evie BRITTON Arthur Laura   84 Storr Hill, Wyke Woolcomber   1930 04 18  
163 1301 1930 05 24 Phyllis BRITTON Arthur Laura   84 Storr Hill, Wyke Woolcomber   1926 06 02  
163 1302 1930 05 24 Harold SMITHIES Ernest Agnes Mary   6 Tofts Avenue, Wyke Woolcomber   1929 12 01  
163 1303 1930 05 31 Dorothy LOCKWOOD Alfred Lily   20 Church St, Wyke Railwayman   1930 04 29  
163 1304 1930 06 14 Kathleen HOLGATE William Nellie   19 Shirley Avenue, Wyke Dyer's labourer   1930 05 10  
164 1305 1930 06 28 Harry WILSON Frank Grace Eva   96 Storr Hill, Wyke Woodwork machinist   1930 05 31 .
164 1306 1930 07 02 Joan Alma DAWSON Eddie Hilda   46 Whitehall Avenue, Wyke Roller coverer   1930 05 29  
164 1307 1930 07 12 Marian DUTTON Cyril Hilda   30 Carr Lane Fold Creeler   1930 04 26  
164 1308 1930 07 26 Trevor KERSHAW Stanley Emma   17 Temperance St, Wyke Window cleaner   1929 05 25  
164 1309 1930 07 26 Marian CORNWELL John Annie   387 Huddersfield Road, Wyke Labourer   1930 06 18  
164 1310 1930 07 26 Irvine BARTLE Walter Alice   2 Holdsworth Buildings, Wyke Labourer   1930 06 26  
164 1311 1930 08 16 Fred Barraclough LAYCOCK Daniel Edith Annie   26 Moor Top Road, Low Moor Brick labourer   1930 06 26  
164 1312 1930 08 17 Geoffrey POLLARD Willie Frances   75 1st Street, Wesley Place Wire drawer   1930 07 04 .
165 1313 1930 09 06 Derek Albert CRABTREE Albert Irene   19 Temperance Street, Wyke Wire drawer   1930 06 07  
165 1314 1930 09 06 Kenneth ORANGE John Sarah Hannah   497 Manchester Road, Bradford Grocer   1930 08 09  
165 1315 1930 09 06 Royce WILCOCK Herbert Mabel   12 Little Cross St, West Bowling Labourer   1926 08 05  
165 1316 1930 09 13 Leonard BLACKBURN Harold Mary   257 New Works Road, Low Moor Railway store keeper   1930 08 20  
165 1317 1930 09 24 Keith RIMMINGTON Harry Emily   16 George St, Morley Carr Wire drawer   1930 06 30 .
165 1318 1930 10 11 Eric COCKITT Ashton Annie   8 S. Mark's Terrace, Low Moor Weft man   1930 08 30  
165 1319 1930 10 18 Leslie SUGDEN George Florence   1 Elizabeth St, Wyke Collier   1930 09 14  
165 1320 1930 11 02 Freda Evelyn WARREN Herbert Florrie   10 East View Terrace, Wyke Mechanical engineer   1930 09 19  
166 1321 1930 11 09 Jack HAMMOND Harold Doris   34 King St, Morley Carr Window cleaner   1930 10 12  
166 1322 1930 11 09 Peter Granville FRETWELL Alfred Edith   14 George St, Morley Carr Railway worker   1930 10 02 .
166 1323 1930 11 15 Duncan MARSDEN Duncan Mary Ellen   213 Huddersfield Road, Low Moor Motor mechanic   1930 10 01  
166 1324 1930 11 22 John PETTY Fred Elsie   22 Wooler Road, Low moor Labourer   1930 10 31  
166 1325 1930 12 20 Margaret HIVES Leonard Constance   55 Carr House Gate, Wyke Waggoner   1930 11 26  
166 1326 1930 12 28 Irvine BAKER Thomas Haden Eliza   35 Lower School Street Warehouseman   1930 12 03  
166 1327 1931 01 04 Irene JOWETT Frederick Florence Ethel   33 Lower School Street, Low Moor Tailor   1930 11 21 .
166 1328 1931 01 04 Kathleen Hannah LUNNESS George Jane   43 Lower School Street, Low Moor Motor driver   1930 12 13  
167 1329 1931 01 24 Frederick Enis HARPER Thomas Emma   6 Wilson St, Low Moor Railwayman   1931 01 01  
167 1330 1931 02 28 Peter COULSON Fred Doris   Cambridge House, Storr Hill Wholesale bottler   1931 01 07  
167 1331 1931 02 28 Joan HAIGH Ernest Ida   Ivy Cottage, Low Moor Weigh clerk   1931 01 17  
167 1332 1931 03 21 Philip Harold KELLETT William May   7 Worsnop Buildings, Storr Hill Blast Furnaceman   1931 02 07  
167 1333 1931 03 23 Vincent Leslie CRAVEN Arthur Leslie Elsie May   20 Wooler Road, low Moor Railwayman   1931 02 17  
167 1334 1931 04 09 Keith Ricketts     Jean FOSTER 6 Rock Side, Wyke Music Hall Artist   1931 02 07 Single woman
167 1335 1931 04 09 Juanita Audrey Ricketts     Jean FOSTER 6 Rock Side, Wyke Music Hall Artist   1929 07 24  
167 1336 1931 04 09 John Juan Ricketts     Jean FOSTER 6 Rock Side, Wyke Music Hall Artist   1927 09 07 .
168 1337 1931 04 11 Heather Margaret WOODWARD Norman Ida   22 Butcher St, Wyke Labourer   1931 02 12  
168 1338 1931 04 12 Dennis HALMSHAW Harry Emily   84 Carr House Gate Railwayman   1931 03 13  
168 1339 1931 04 29 Annie NIXON Harry Annie   2 Abel Street, Wyke Labourer   1931 03 17  
168 1340 1931 05 03 Lionel ALLEN William Haydn Nellie   11 George Street, Morley Carr Labourer   1931 04 12 .
168 1341 1931 05 23 Arthur INGHAM Frank Sarah Ann   13 Mill Street, Low Moor Labourer   1931 04 29  
168 1342 1931 05 31 Marjory Baines SCOTT Granville Elsie   23 Beaconsfield Road, Clayton Butcher   1931 04 28  
168 1343 1931 06 06 Kenneth CLEGG James Edward Florrie   5 Cross George Street, Morley Carr Belt weaver   1931 05 11  
168 1344 1931 06 13 Joan ASHINGTON James Ethel   19 Carr Lane, Low Moor Moulder   1931 05 11  
169 1345 1931 05 01 Patrick William DAWSON Willie Ida Bessie   1 Common Avenue, Wyke Clerk   1931 05 30  
169 1346 1931 08 13 Bessie     Lily LOCKWOOD 2 Silver St, Wyke     1931 07 09  
169 1347 1931 09 06 Kenneth FORD John William Hilda   1a Perseverance St, Wyke Warp twister   1931 07 10  
169 1348 1931 09 13 Mary HOLDSWORTH Ernest Fanny   13 Mayfield Terrace, Wyke Mechanics labourer   1931 07 13 .
169 1349 1931 09 19 Mildred DAVIS Charles Emily   10 George St, Morley Carr Labourer   1931 08 09  
169 1350 1931 10 10 Marian ORANGE John Sarah Hannah   8 Marsh St, West Bowling Trype dealer   1931 09 13  
169 1351 1931 10 21 Joyce     Irene GREENWOOD 4 Bolland St, Low Moor Single woman   1931 09 03 .
169 1352 1931 11 29 Muriel WEATHERALL Thomas Margaret   8 Sadler St, New Road Side Woolcomber   1931 10 01  
170 1353 1931 12 12 Joan BELLFIELD Ezra Gladys   20 Church Street, Wyke Engine cleaner   1931 11 01  
170 1354 1931 12 19 Jack MERRIN Arthur Minnie   2 Holly Hall Fold Forgeman   1931 11 13  
170 1355 1931 12 19 Ronald BINNS George Henry Annie   430 Huddersfield Road, Wyke Woolcomber   1931 11 16  
170 1356 1931 12 26 Albert STOCKS George Alice   175 New Works Road, Low Moor Labourer   1931 12 08  
170 1357 1932 01 16 Joan HIRST Wilfred Mary Elizabeth   370 Huddersfield Road, Wyke Engine cleaner   1931 12 18  
170 1358 1932 01 16 Eric Peter MITCHELL Stanley Ronald Hirst Ethel   374 Huddersfield Road, Low Moor Foundryman   1931 08 27  
170 1359 1932 01 30 Thelma Mary MARSHALL Willie Hilda   West House, Low Moor Electrical engineer   1931 12 27 .
170 1360 1932 01 30 Derek COATES Bernard Rose   8 Old Engine Fold, Low Moor Labourer   1931 12 29  
171 1361 1932 02 06 Willie COCKETT Ashton Annie   8 S. Mark's Terrace, Low Moor Weft man   1931 12 24  
171 1362 1932 02 06 Lily PETTY Fred Ellen   9 School Place, Low Moor Labourer   1932 01 04  
171 1363 1932 02 10 Annie KELLETT Leslie Lucy   2 Moor Top Road, Low Moor Labourer   1932 01 13  
171 1364 1932 02 14 Freda WALKER Herbert Elsie   13 King Street, Low Moor Railwayman   1932 01 14  
171 1365 1932 02 28 Joan Elizabeth Gertrude LUMB Edgar Leyland Mills Alice Mabel Thorne   412 Halifax Road, Buttershaw Yarn salesman   1931 12 10  
171 1366 1932 02 28 Pauline Elizabeth Clare WAINWRIGHT Ernest Clair Sarah Elizabeth   408 Halifax Road, Buttershaw Confectioner   1919 06 13 .
171 1367 1932 03 20 Patricia Mary POLLARD Willie Frances   75 First Street, Wesley Place, Low Moor Wire drawer   1932 02 01  
171 1368 1932 05 21 Betty HARPER Thomas Emma   14 Rawson St, Storr Hill, Wyke Steeple jack   1932 04 07  
172 1369 1932 06 19 Granville Thorpe MERRALL Leonard Thorpe Bertha   64 Woodhall Terrace, Thornbury Tram car driver   1932 05 05  
172 1370 1932 06 26 Patricia May LIGHTOWLERS Bernard Alice Emma   37 First Street, Wesley Place Commercial clerk   1932 05 13 .
172 1371 1932 07 14 Colin John Davenport MYRES Alan Davenport Constance Mary Holliday   Moorside House, Low Moor Gentleman   1932 05 01  
172 1372 1932 07 14 Margaret HARDY Lawrence Annie   447 Huddersfield Road Woolcomber   1932 06 08  
172 1373 1932 08 21 Barbara ALLEN Frank Alice   30 Morley Carr Coal dealer   1932 07 25  
172 1374 1932 09 17 Maurice GARSIDE Hubert Evelyn   2 Pyrah Fold, New Road Side Labourer   1932 07 29  
172 1375 1932 10 15 Marion HEWITT Albert Alice Mabel   7 Sadler St, Wyke Motor driver   1932 09 20 .
172 1376 1932 10 16 Jean Valerie LUMMESS George Jane   43 Lower School Street, Low Moor Motor driver   1932 09 23  
173 1377 1932 10 22 Arthur Gordon BAINES Norman Alice Winifred   6 Mayfield View Municipal clerk      
173 1378 1932 10 29 Florence HOLLINGWORTH Lawrence Edith   1 Carr Lane Fold Iron worker   1932 10 01  
173 1379 1932 11 05 Joan Patricia MACLEAN George Alfred Phyllis Eileen   182 New Works Road, Low Moor Labourer   1932 10 14  
173 1380 1932 11 26 Joan BARTLE Walter Alice   2 Holdsworth Buildings,New Road Side Labourer   1932 10 23  
173 1381 1932 11 26 Donald STANSFIELD Willie Doris   42 Scott St, Odsal Bristle dresser   1932 10 18  
173 1382 1932 12 03 Roger HOLMES Norman Lucy Emma   5 Mary Street, Wyke Painter & decorator   1932 10 19 .
173 1383 1932 12 03 Barbara MILNER Wilson Harriet Ann   5 Rock Side, Wyke Puddler   1932 11 18  
173 1384 1932 12 03 Jean RICHARDSON Charles Violet   75b Storr Hill, Wyke Motor driver      
174 1385 1932 12 24 Unice DENNISON Arthur Annie Elizabeth   21 Carr Lane, Low Moor Licenced? Vict?      
174 1386 1932 12 25 Brian John WILKINSON Maurice Ida   12 Glenfield Terrace, Odsal Clerk   1932 11 29  
174 1387 1933 01 01 Leslie HALDENBY Albert Susey   70 Storr Hill, Wyke Labourer   1932 11 27  
174 1388 1933 02 05 Olga WILMAN Frederick Mary   168 Woodside Road, Wyke Painter   1932 12 12 .
174 1389 1933 02 05 Geoffrey WILMAN Frederick Mary   168 Woodside Road, Wyke Painter   1931 06 30  
174 1390 1933 02 10 Charles Vincent SMITH Charles Frederick Vincent Edith   14 Glenfield Terrace, Odsal Taxi Proprietor (deceased)   1933 01 11  
174 1391 1933 02 12 Anthony Frederick DAWSON Willie Ida Bessie   1 Common Avenue, Wyke Income tax clerk   1932 12 13  
174 1392 1933 03 03 Mary STANLEY Fred Edith   11 Church St, Wyke Foreman   1919??6 29 Foster parents. Birth surname Lawford
175 1393 1933 03 05 Kenneth BENN Fred Amy   32 King St, Morley Carr Railway Porter   1932 11 13  
175 1394 1933 03 05 Gordon WILKINSON Arthur Jessie   29 Back King St, Morley Carr Dyer's labourer   1933 02 07  
175 1395 1933 04 01 Margaret ACKLAM John Arthur Edith   25 George St, Morley Carr Tailor   1933 01 31  
175 1396 1933 04 08 Ernest Arthur BOTTOMLEY Edgar Adeline   10 Abel St, Wyke Warehouseman   1933 02 12  
175 1397 1933 04 15 Violet MOORE Sylvester Edith   9 George St, Morley Carr Fitters labourer   1932 11 30  
175 1398 1933 04 15 Hannah Miriam TORDOFF Daniel Elizabeth Ann   38 S. Helena Road, Wibsey Farmer   1932 11 10  
175 1399 1933 04 30 Gordon Hardgrave MALLINSON Roy Nellie   15 Church St, Wyke Manager   1933 04 08 .
175 1400 1933 05 04 Christopher David LEAKE William Harold Kathleen Sutcliffe   547 & 9 Huddersfield Road, Wyke Physician & Surgeon   1933 03 23  
176 1401 1933 05 05 Arthur Norman CRABTREE Harry Bywater Laura   29 Long Row, Low Moor Labourer   1933 04 11  
176 1402 1933 05 14 Margaret Mary GREEN William Mary   28 Carr Lane, Low Moor     1933 03 27  
176 1403 1933 05 14 Deric WHITTAKER Jack Florence   14 King St, Morley Carr Bus cleaner   1933 04 28  
176 1404 1933 05 20 Pauline Isabel MCGOWAN William Henry Leslie Doris Isabella   16 Cartwheel Street, Low Moor Engineer   1933 04 08  
176 1405 1933 05 28 Herbert FIRTH Harry Annie Frances   2 Coll Brook Avenue, Odsal Lamplighter   1933 04 23 .
176 1406 1933 06 03 Marjorie Joan NICHOLSON Robert Nellie   3 Croft View, Low Moor Dyer's labourer   1933 04 24  
176 1407 1933 06 03 Irvine Henry KELLETT Leslie Lucy   2 Moor Top Road, Low Moor Labourer   1933 05 03  
176 1408 1933 06 21 Ivy Rose HELLIWELL James Edward Gladys   Delph Cottage, 81 Wilson Road, Wyke Warehouseman   1933 05 07  
177 1409 1933 06 21 Keith BURNETT Harry Dora   124 High Fearnley Road, Wyke Cart driver   1933 05 14  
177 1410 1933 07 23 Barbara Winifred SCOTT Granville Elsie   23 Beaconsfield Road, Clayton Butcher   933 06 16  
177 1411 1933 07 23 Valerie PICKLES Stanley Alice Mary   30 Carr Lane Fold, Low Moor Butcher   1933 06 02  
177 1412 1933 07 26 Anne Denyer MARSHALL Willie Hilda   West House, Low Moor Electrical engineer   1933 06 06  
177 1413 1933 07 30 Jack JEFFREYS Albert Nellie   379 New Works Road, Low Moor Labourer   1933 07 04 .
177 1414 1933 09 03 Donald CLOUGH Ernest Emily   55 Carr House Gate Painter   1933 07 30  
177 1415 1933 09 09 Marjorie GREEN Leslie Elsie   18 Perseverance Street, Wyke Mechanic   1933 08 09  
177 1416 1933 09 16 Doreen BRIGGS Willie Elizabeth   6 Moor Top Road, Low Moor R? Warehouseman   1933 08 18 .
178 1417 1933 09 23 Joan SHOESMITH John Thomas Hannah   5 Roper Lane, Queensbury Foreman   1933 09 02  
178 1418 1933 10 08 Joan RIDER Thomas Laurence Catherine   36 George St, Morley Carr Labourer   1930 09 15  
178 1419 1933 10 08 Malcolm RIDER Thomas Laurence Catherine   36 George St, Morley Carr Labourer   1930 09 15  
178 1420 1933 10 20 Alfred PETTY Fred Elsie   9 School Place, Wyke Labourer   1933 09 30  
178 1421 1933 11 11 Brenda SLATER Harry Elsie   5 Portland St, Low Moor Banksman   1933 10 14  
178 1422 1933 11 11 Audrey SLATER Ernest Ethel   14 Coll Place, Odsal Banksman   1928 07 08 .
178 1423 1933 11 12 John David METCALFE Frank Ripley Sarah Ellen   14 Elizabeth St, Wyke Mechanic   1933 10 10  
178 1424 1933 12 14 Phyllis Margaret FRANCE Walter Mary   6 Scool Lane, Berry Brow Wheelwright      
179 1425 1933 12 23 Irene RAYNOR Alfred Annie   12 Tordoff Sq, Low Moor Labourer   1933 11 23  
179 1426 1934 01 13 Rita DAVIS Horace Millicent   37 Terry Road, Low Moor Turner   1933 12 05  
179 1427 1934 02 03 Sheila MILNER Emmanuel Martha   3 Rock Side, Low Moor. S.Mark Puddler   1934 01 17  
179 1428 1934 02 17 Audrey SMITH Fred Amy   19 Carr Lane, Low Moor Collier   1934 01 16  
179 1429 1934 03 17 Joyce HEWITT Albert Alice   7 Sadler St, Wyke Motor driver   1934 02 07 .
179 1430 1934 03 18 Rita LILLIE John Henry Janet   11 King St, Morley Carr Welder   1934 02 17  
179 1431 1934 03 25 Marian LIGHTOWLERS Norman Ethel   12 Beck Side, Low Moor Haulage Carrier   1934 02 16  
179 1432 1934 04 14 Joan COCKITT Ashton Annie   8 S. Mark's Terrace Weft man   1934 03 01  
180 1433 1934 04 15 Joan TERRY Herbert Mary Hannah   11 Carr Lane, Low Moor Labourer   1934 03 13  
180 1434 1934 05 05 Doreen WOOD Herbert Ivy   2 Abbscott Lane, Low Moor Engraver   1934 04 05  
180 1435 1934 05 20 Ada Margaret FOSTER John Robert Marian   9 Tabs Lane, Scholes Butcher   1934 03 10  
180 1436 1934 06 10 Maureen DICKINSON Albert Nellie   30 New Works Road, Low Moor Yarn salesman   1934 05 02 .
180 1437 1934 06 10 Ivy WILSON Harry Alice May   19 Moor Top Road, Low Moor Motor driver   1934 04 28  
180 1438 1934 07 08 Jim TOWNEND Jack Annie   15 King Street, Morley Carr Labourer   1934 06 07  
180 1439 1934 07 15 Beryl Lilian WILKINSON Frank Alice   21 Derby St, North Walsal, Staff. Public assistance officer   1934 06 25  
180 1440 1934 07 21 Jack JENNINGS Edward Ethel   71 Storr Hill, Wyke Weaving overlooker   1934 06 23  
181 1441 1934 09 29 Kathleen NICOLL Charles Frederick Clara Amy   6 Barraclough Square, Wyke Warehouseman   1934 09 03 .
181 1442 1934 11 07 Joan PEARSON Henry Doris   88 Storr Hill, Wyke Woolcomber   1934 10 07  
181 1443 1934 11 24 Keith CROSSLAND Rowland Mary   3 Cross George Street, Low Moor Dyer's labourer   1934 10 29  
181 1444 1934 11 24 Ernest COX Walter Ernest Vera   8 Rawson St, Storr Hill Printer   1934 10 21  
181 1445 1934 12 15 Peter HILEY Allan Mildred   26 Wooler Road, Low Moor Woolcomber   1934 04 01  
181 1446 1935 01 06 Victor Michael HORSFALL Thomas Henry May   16 Keelham, Denholme Clerk   1934 11 27  
181 1447 1935 01 19 Derek SHOOTER Harold Eveline   6 King Street, Morley Carr Railwayman   1934 12 01 .
181 1448 1935 01 26 Patricia Bessie HOLMES Norman Lucy Hannah   4 Coop Buildings, Bailiffe Bridge Painter   1934 12 08  
182 1449 1935 02 13 Peter LAYCOCK Daniel Edith Annie   8 Sargeant Square, Low Moor Labourer   1935 01 05  
182 1450 1935 03 02 George Rowland CARTER Arthur Clara   9 Wilson Fold, Low Moor Gardener   1935 01 21  
182 1451 1935 03 23 Betty BENN Walter Edith Alice   3a S. Mark's Place, Low Moor Wire drawer   1935 02 13  
182 1452 1935 03 23 Kathleen BENN Walter Edith Alice   3a S. Mark's Place, Low Moor Wire drawer   1935 02 13 .
182 1453 1935 04 06 Donald BARTLE Walter Alice   5 Abel Street, Wyke Labourer   1935 01 30  
182 1454 1935 04 20 Myrtle KERSHAW Harold Olive   6 Rock Side, Wyke Labourer   1923 12 25  
182 1455 1935 04 27 Douglas Owen MACLEAN George Alfred Phyllis Eileen   182 New Works Road, Low Moor Labourer   1935 03 18  
182 1456 1935 05 25 Jack ASHINGTON James Ethel   255 New Works Road Moulder   1935 04 17  
183 1457 1935 06 22 Walter TEAGLE Albert Laura   6 Royd St Woolcomber     .
183 1458 1935 06 29 Gordon PEARSON George Milton Lily   259 New Works Road, Low Moor Carpet printer   1935 05 29  
183 1459 1935 07 07 Kenneth Graham DALBY Arthur Doris   193 Wilson Road, Wyke Dyer's labourer   1935 06 02  
183 1460 1935 07 21 John SHOESMITH John Thomas Annie   5 Roper lane, Amblerthorne Fireman. Road worker      
183 1461 1935 07 28 Shirley BILSBARROW John Laura   8 King Street Labourer   1935 06 18  
183 1462 1935 08 18 Joyce HARVEY Bert Elsie   11 Beck Side, Carr Lane Railwayman   1935 07 26  
183 1463 1935 08 31 Brenda HARDY Laurence Annie   1 Sadler St, Wyke Woolcomber   1935 07 29 .
183 1464 1935 09 08 Margaret FISHER Horace Sarah   5 Broad Street, Cutler Heights Motor driver   1935 08 05  
184 1465 1935 09 14 Audrey Doreen PEPPER Fred Wright Bertha   43 Larch Drive, Odsal Engineer   1935 08 09  
184 1466 1935 09 21 Frank BELFIELD Ezra Gladys   5 Silver St, New Road Side Engine cleaner   1935 07 13  
184 1467 1935 10 19 Fred KERSHAW Harold Olive   Carr Lane, Low Moor Labourer   1931 09 04  
184 1468 1935 10 19 Sheila MARCHANT Fred Kathleen   7 Sadler Street, Wyke Window cleaner   1931 09 04 .
184 1469 1935 10 20 Pauline Mary MALLINSON Roy Nellie   15 Church St, Wyke Insurance agent   1935 09 21  
184 1470 1935 11 16 Shirley COWLEY Cecil Clara Emma   82 Storr Hill, Wyke Collier      
184 1471 1935 11 23 Mavis ALLEN Frank Alice   20 Cartwright Street, Low Moor Labourer   1935 10 02  
184 1472 1935 12 15 Joan Brenda MALLINSON John Willie Elsie   29 Storr Hill Terrace, Wyke Dyer's labourer      
185 1473 1935 12 17 Keith LILLIE John Henry Janet   11 King Street, Low Moor Welder   1935 11 24  
185 1474 1935 12 17 Sheila Dorothy Mary STOCKS Harry Sarah Ellen   7 George Street, Low Moor Labourer   1935 11 18 .
185 1475 1935 12 17 Maurice PETTY Fred Elsie   9 School Place, Wyke Labourer   1935 09 19  
185 1476 1936 01 12 Geoffrey Milner SPEIGHT Arthur Milner Edith Hannah   76 Carr House Gate, Wyke Woolsorter   1935 11 18  
185 1477 1936 02 16 Bernard Wallis HARRISON Herbert Kathleen   12 Rhodesway, Fairweather Green Store keeper   1936 01 01  
185 1478 1936 03 08 Gladys LAYTON Herbert Joan   Park Gate Cottage, Low Moor Assistant clerk. Adult   1919??9 00  
185 1479 1936 03 08 Louisa SNARY Thomas Richard Ellen   5 Worsnop Buildings, Wyke Spinner. Adult   1917 03 12  
185 1480 1936 03 08 Lily SNARY Thomas Richard Ellen   5 Worsnop Buildings, Wyke Deceased   1927 05 29 .
186 1481 1936 03 22 Joan SALISBURY Trevor Edith   10 School Fold, Low Moor Signal (Railway) man   1936 02 20  
186 1482 1936 03 29 John North TAYLOR Leslie Winifred North   16 Carr House Lane, Wyke Clerk   1936 02 20  
186 1483 1936 04 11 Collin Davis MITCHELL Herbert Ida   14 Holdsworth Street, Wyke Carter   1936 03 11  
186 1484 1936 04 11 Geoffrey PETTY Horace Laura Elsa   3 New Inn Fold, Wyke Weft man   1936 03 21  
186 1485 1936 04 12 Rhona Mary BARRACLOUGH Sidney Edith   2 Shaw Street, Low Moor Plate layer   1936 03 16  
186 1486 1936 04 12 Doreen MALLINSON Harry Elsie Adelaide   86 Carr House Gate, Wyke Fixture Setter   1935 10 19 .
186 1487 1936 04 20 Patricia Mary MURGATROYD Robert John Evelyn   25 The Grove, Hipperholme Assistant mill manager   1936 03 07  
186 1488 1936 04 26 Pauline Mary KIPPAX Donald Bertha Emily   174 Woodside Road, Wyke Mineral water manufacturer   1936 02 18  
187 1489 1936 04 26 Shirley GREENWOOD Arthur Lawrence Mary   44 Larch Drive, Odsal Dyer's labourer   1936 03 09 .
187 1490 1936 05 07 David Lawrence MENNELL Ernest Marion   379 New Works Road, Low Moor Labourer   1936 04 16  
187 1491 1936 05 17 Derrick Jones EMMETT Robert Jones Beatrice   22 Glenroyd, Windhill, Shipley Draper   1936 04 24  
187 1492 1936 05 31 Colin Wilkinson WHALLEY Henry Edith   18 New Works Road, Low Moor Railway clerk   1936 04 27  
187 1493 1936 06 07 Pauline May JONES Maurice Mary   Brick House Farm Slater   1936 05 04  
187 1494 1936 06 13 Mary TOWNEND Jack Annie   11 King Street, Morley Carr Labourer   1936 05 17  
187 1495 1936 06 13 Jean SMITH Fred Amy   18 Carr Lane, Low Moor Collier   1936 05 20  
187 1496 1936 06 27 Margaret Elizabeth HALEY Lawrence William Annie Eliza   30 Carr Lane Fold Labourer   1936 04 07 .
188 1497 1936 08 23 John Michael HARPER John William Harriet Ann   2 Holly Hall Farm Warehouseman   1936 07 24  
188 1498 1936 08 23 Mary Margaret HOLSTEAD William Robert Annie Kathleen   18 Enscote Place, Halifax Master joiner   1936 07 15  
188 1499 1936 09 12 Peter SLATER Harry Elsie   9 Sargent Square Pit banksman   1936 06 19  
188 1500 1936 10 11 Betty SMITH Harold Mary   8 Sargent Square Motor driver   1936 08 28  
188 1501 1936 10 17 Joyce Ann DAVIS John Edward Elsie   8 Larch Hill, Odsal Van driver   1936 09 15  
188 1502 1936 11 07 Dennis William MOULSON William Phyllis May   14 Carr House Lane, Wyke Boot repairer   1936 10 04  
188 1503 1936 11 21 Orelia Pauline HOLLIS George Ethel   13 Tyrrel St, Low Moor Labourer   1936 10 13  
188 1504 1936 11 21 Barbara HICKS Harry Mary   18 Rawson St, Low Moor Dyer's labourer   1936 10 26 .
189 1505 1936 11 21 Geoffrey WILSON Harry Alice May   19 Moor Top Road, Low Moor Motor driver   1936 10 12  
189 1506 1936 12 27 Arlene HOLDSWORTH Harry Edith   162 Woodside Road, Wyke Motor driver   1936 10 12  
189 1507 1937 01 31 Keith Douglas NICHOLSON Robert Nellie   2 Halifax Road, Wyke Textile finisher   1936 11 06  
189 1508 1937 01 30 Bryan COCKITT Ashton Annie   8 S. Mark's Terrace, Low Moor Weft man   937 12 19 Birth year must be wrong
189 1509 1937 02 20 Margaret HOLLINGS Clifford Rawson Jane   1 Ivy Bank, Storr Hill, Wyke Engineer   1936 12 12  
189 1510 1937 02 20 June PETTY Fred Jessie   6 Sadler Street Dyer's labourer   1937 01 23  
189 1511 1937 03 06 Shirley SHOESMITH John Thomas Annie   5 Roper lane, Amblerthorne Road paver   1937 03 06  
189 1512 1937 03 14 Joyce May HUDSON Norman Swires Phyllis   Westfield Lane, Wyke Electrical engineer   937 12 19 Birth year must be wrong
190 1513 1937 03 14 Mavis Elizabeth HUDSON Norman Swires Phyllis   Westfield Lane, Wyke Electrical engineer   937 12 19 Birth year must be wrong
190 1514 1937 03 20 Dennis CARTER Arthur Clara   9 Wilson Fold, Low Moor Corporation Gardener   1937 02 08  
190 1515 1937 04 25 Marion HALDENBY Albert Susey   36 King St, Morley Carr Labourer   1937 03 27  
190 1516 1937 05 01 Geoffrey EMMETT Tom Elizabeth   34 Wooler Road, Low Moor Labourer   1937 03 21  
190 1517 1937 05 09 Charles Derek ELSTUB Leslie R? Edith Winifred   39 King St, Morley Carr Motor driver   1937 03 22  
190 1518 1937 05 15 June ASHINGTON James Ethel   255 New Works Road, Low Moor Iron worker   1937 04 16  
190 1519 1937 05 23 Pamela Margaret METCALFE Frank Ripley Sarah Ellen   14 Elizabeth St, Wyke Mechanic   1937 04 17 .
190 1520 1937 05 30 Joan HINCHCLIFFE James Melvine   1 Simon Fold, Wyke C? Operator   1937 05 07  
191 1521 1937 05 30 Eileen HINCHCLIFFE James Melvine   1 Simon Fold, Wyke C? Operator   1937 05 07  
191 1522 1937 06 13 Margaret Elizabeth SLATER Arthur Emma   Woodman Inn, Bankfoot Slaughterman   1937 05 20  
191 1523 1937 07 03 Alexander FORSYTH Alexander Elizabeth Ann   7 Croft View, Low Moor Labourer   1937 02 20  
191 1524 1937 07 10 David Llewellyn JONES Lew Annie Rhoda   5 Moor Top Road, Low Moor Labourer   1937 06 12  
191 1525 1937 07 11 Audrey Maureen TOMMIS Reginald Eva   9 Sunny Bank, Wilson Road, Wyke Railway fireman   1937 05 30  
191 1526 1937 07 10 June Mary BOOTHROYD Herbert Ethel   217 New Works Road, Low Moor Railway signal man   1937 06 05  
191 1527 1937 08 14 Rita SMITH Arthur Ivy   7a Holdsworth St, Wyke Motor man   1932 10 26  
191 1528 1937 08 14 Shirley SMITH Arthur Ivy   7a Holdsworth St, Wyke Motor man   1937 07 16 .
192 1529 1937 08 21 Doris GREENER Thomas Sarah   23 George St, Morley Carr Furnaceman   1937 07 16  
192 1530 1937 08 28 Doreen COATES Bernard Rose   10 George Street, Morley Carr Labourer   1937 07 26  
192 1531 1937 09 04 Donald FIRTH Abel Elizabeth   395 New Road Side, Wyke Bricklayer   1937 08 10  
192 1532 1937 10 17 Barbara GRAVES John Reginald Alice   8 East View Terrace,Wyke Dyer's labourer   1937 09 19  
192 1533 1937 10 29 Brian Joseph GLEDHILL Joseph Walter Florence May   2 Horse Close Cottages, Low Moor Farm labourer   1937 10 02  
192 1534 1937 10 31 John HAINSWORTH Jack Dorothy   9 Carr Row, Wyke Flock maker   1937 09 02 .
192 1535 1938 01 02 Harold Ernest CRAVEN Walter Nellie   225 Huddersfield Road Tram driver   1937 11 18  
192 1536 1938 01 23 Patricia MILNER Emmanuel Martha   8 Sadler St Ironworks labourer   1937 12 08  
193 1537 1938 02 20 Kenneth BARTLE Walter Alice   5 Abel Street, Wyke Labourer   1938 01 01 .
193 1538 1938 03 06 Bernard Brian BEVERLEY Frank Bertha   2 Worsnop Buildings, Storr Hill, Wyke Woolcomber   1938 02 06  
193 1539 1938 03 13 Ronnie GREENWOOD Arthur Lawrence Mary   44 Larch Drive, Odsal Dyer's labourer   1938 01 11  
193 1540 1938 04 10 Patricia Alice AINLEY Herbert Vincent May   4 Glen Terrace, Bailiffe Bridge, Brighouse Price taker-in (worsteds)   1938 03 05  
193 1541 1938 04 10 Gordon Trevor SMITH Steven Hilda   4 Griffe Head Crescent, Wyke Cloth-finisher   1938 02 23  
193 1542 1938 05 01 Maureen DAVISON Arthur Doris   88 Storr Hill, Wyke Miner   1938 03 15  
193 1543 1938 05 08 Jennifer Susan TAYLOR Leslie Winifred North   16 Carr House Lane, Wyke cloth salesman   1938 01 10  
193 1544 1938 05 21 Peter TOWNEND Jack Annie   11 King St, Morley Carr, Low Moor Chemical labourer   1938 04 25 .
194 1545 1938 06 04 Margaret CARTER Arthur Clara   8 Wooller Road, Low Moor Gardener   1938 03 05  
194 1546 1938 06 04 Elaine MASON Herbert Phyllis   31 Back King St, Morley Carr, Low Moor Labourer   1938 05 11  
194 1547 1938 06 12 Donald LILLIE John Henry Janet   13 King Street, Morley Carr, Low Moor Electric welder   1938 05 17  
194 1548 1938 06 19 Stanley GARNETT Wilfred Hannah Jane   15 Victoria Street, Low Moor Warehouseman   1938 03 14  
194 1549 1938 06 26 Maureen Barbara DAWSON Eddie Hilda   1 Tintern Avenue, Fairweather Green, Bradford     1938 03 20  
194 1550 1938 07 23 Alfred COCKITT Ashton Annie   8 S. Mark's Terrace, Low Moor Weft man   1938 06 06  
194 1551 1938 07 31 Ernest Trevor STOCKS Harry Sarah Ellen   441 School Place, Wyke Labourer   1938 06 16 .
194 1552 1938 07 31 Anne CHADBURN James Gladys   1 Worsnop Buildings, Storr Hill,Wyke Labourer   1938 07 06  
195 1553 1938 08 04 Trevor Anthony MOULSON William Phyllis May   14 Carr House Lane, Wyke Boot repairer   1938 07 09  
195 1554 1938 08 11 Nora Lee GRAVES   Nora Lee   6 East View Terrace, Wilson Rd, Wyke Dyer's operative P 1938 08 10 Received into the church 25 Sept 1938
195 1555 1938 08 14 John Devereux ALLINGTON John Vaughan Dorothy   3 Carr Lane, Low Moor Clerk   1938 06 10  
195 1556 1938 09 24 Malcolm BENN Willie Emily   62 Saunders Nook, Low Moor Combing jobber   1938 08 17  
195 1557 1938 10 30 Violet Joan POTTER Frederick William Georgina   5 Ivy Bank, Storr Hill, Wyke Carpet finisher   1938 10 02  
195 1558 1938 11 13 Delma WOODWARD Norman Ida   413 Huddersfield Rd, Wyke Motor driver   1938 10 15  
195 1559 1938 12 18 Malbon Arthur PROSSER James Malbon Pattie   802 Manchester Rd, Bankfoot Railway foreman   1938 11 20 .
195 1560 1938 12 31 Eric GARSIDE Herbert Eveline   381 New Works Road, Low Moor Labourer   1938 12 27  
196 1561 1939 01 08 Brian JOWETT Harry Amy   3 Hedge Nook, Wyke Warehouseman   1938 11 24  
196 1562 1939 01 22 Brian CHAPMAN Willie Dorothy Mary   18 Fourth St, Low Moor Textile warehouseman   1938 12 18  
196 1563 1939 02 05 Barrie HALLIDAY Reginald Agnes   18 Dale St, Low Moor Warehouseman   1938 12 21  
196 1564 1939 02 05 Sylvia Mary ANDERSON Bernard Irene   4 Sargent Square, Low Moor Motor fitter   1938 12 07  
196 1565 1939 02 12 Graham ASHTON Lynham Winifred   25 King St, Low Moor Tradesman   1938 11 25 .
196 1566 1939 02 26 Jim SNARY Thomas Richard Ellen   5 Worsnop Buildings, Storr Hill, Wyke Dyer's labourer   1924 04 15  
196 1567 1939 02 26 Irene FLETCHER Percy Mary Winifred   18 King St, Low Moor Carpet factor   1926 08 12  
196 1568 1939 02 26 Bryan FLETCHER Percy Mary Winifred   18 King St, Low Moor Carpet factor   1930 02 27  
197 1569 1939 02 26 Ronald HALDENBY Albert Susey   36 King St, Low Moor Chemical worker   1925 11 11  
197 1570 1939 02 26 Amy HALDENBY Albert Susey   36 King St, Low Moor Chemical worker   1928 01 14  
197 1571 1939 03 05 John David WHALLEY Henry Edith   18 New Works Rd, Low Moor Railway clerk   1939 01 26  
197 1572 1939 03 15 Ronald KELLETT Leslie Lucy   2 Short Row, Low Moor Slater   1939 01 26  
197 1573 1939 03 15 Winnie ASHINGTON James Ethel   255 New Works Rd, Low Moor Moulder   1939 01 14 .
197 1574 1939 04 02 Mavis COOPER Reginald Dudley Marjorie   3 S. Mark's Avenue, Low Moor Garage proprietor   1939 02 25  
197 1575 1939 04 02 David WILKINSON Harry Annie   38 King St, Low Moor Warehouseman   1939 02 09  
197 1576 1939 04 09 Peter Brocklehurst HORROCKS Frank Henry Edith Margaret   12 Ivanhoe Drive, Kenton Clerk   1938 12 29  
198 1577 1939 04 16 John Michael WORSNOP John Rutth Mildred   147 Cleckheaton Rd, Low Moor Weaving overlooker   1939 02 14  
198 1578 1939 04 30 Geoffrey WRIGHT Stanley Evelyn   18 Tyersal Terrace, Tyersal, Bradford Van salesman   1939 03 22  
198 1579 1939 04 30 Elaine RAWSON Willie Edith   6 Carr House Grove, Wyke Overlooker   1939 04 11  
198 1580 1939 05 07 David COOPER Walter Mary   2 Abb Scott Lane, Low Moor Dyer's labourer   1939 03 03  
198 1581 1939 05 07 Maurice Wilson AMBROSE Alfred Lilian   5 Fountain St, Low Moor Labourer   1939 03 24 .
198 1582 1939 05 28 Christine MALLINSON Harry Elsie Adelaide   86 Carr House Gate, Wyke Fixture setter   1939 04 04  
198 1583 1939 06 14 Hazel BARTON Albert Edward Nellie   3 East View, Low Moor Woolcomber   1939 04 22  
198 1584 1939 07 16 Janet LUND Arthur Alice   44 Beech Rd, Odsal Warp twister   1939 05 02  
199 1585 1939 08 06 Joan GILL Harry Mary   7 School Fold, Abb Scott Lane, Low Moor Farmer   1939 05 26  
199 1586 1939 08 20 Moira Christine ROBINSON Cecil Edith May   15 Cranbourne Rd, Chellow Dene Wool & waste merchant   1939 07 17 .
199 1587 1939 09 10 Christine Anne WOODWARD Reginald Maggie   2 Holdsworth St, Wyke Warehouseman   1939 07 22  
199 1588 1939 10 01 Patricia Margaret JONES Maurice Mary   20 George St, Low Moor Slater   1939 08 10  
199 1589 1939 10 01 Gordon Eric CLOUGH Ernest Emily Eileen   12 Holdsworth St, Wyke Painter & property repairer   1939 07 31  
199 1590 1939 10 01 Pauline ALLEN Frank Alice   11a Fountain St, Low Moor Buildings labourer   1939 08 12  
199 1591 1939 10 08 Barbara MOULSON Alfred Emmie   102 Halifax Rd, Odsal Warehouseman   1939 08 30  
199 1592 1939 10 15 Anthony TOWLER William Henry Lilian   4 Silver St, Wyke Foundry labourer   1939 09 09  
200 1593 1939 10 22 Stanley SHOESMITH John Thomas Annie   5 Roper lane, Amblerthorne Paver   1939 09 18  
200 1594 1939 11 12 Ruby Patricia WILSON Albert Herbert Irene   447 Bowling Old Lane, Bradford Dyer's labourer   1939 10 07  
200 1595 1939 12 07 Lawrence MERRELL Reginald Lily   9 George St, Low Moor Engineer   1939 11 07 .
200 1596 1939 12 23 Jean STOCKS Hugh Edith Ida   1 Carr Lane, Low Moor Locomotive fireman   1939 11 14  
200 1597 1939 12 23 John Leslie WILLIAMS Leslie Morris Amy   199 New Works Road, Low Moor Joiner   1939 11 17  
200 1598 1939 12 24 Margerie BELL Sam Annie Sykes   12 Carr Lane, Low Moor Miner   1939 11 15  
200 1599 1940 01 07 Harry RICHARDSON Charles Violet   8 Rose Terrace, Wyke     1939 10 03  
200 1600 1940 03 02 Margaret Rose BASTOW Harry Hilda   24 Hirst Lane, Shipley Gardener   1940 02 07 .

 

HOME