St Mark's, Low Moor: Baptisms 1857-1870

The handwriting of the incumbent of St Mark's, is at times, very difficult to decipher. He marks a P in the margins to indicate a Private Baptism. Birthdates are also written in the margins and are often cramped and hard to read. We recommend that you check back to the originals.

The reference for these records at Bradford Archives is BDP67/1/1/1
 
 
Pg ID Date Name Surname Father Mother Mother's surname Abode Occupation P Born Our notes
1 1 1857 03 15 Alice EMMETT James Lucy   Low Moor Forgeman     .
1 2 1857 03 15 Sam Illingworth RILEY Jeremiah Hannah   Low Moor Forgeman      
1 3 1857 03 15 James GARSIDE Nathan Betty   Low Moor Mechanic      
1 4 1857 03 15 Rufus PRIESTLEY David Nancy   Low Moor Miner      
1 5 1857 03 15 Elizabeth WALKER John Sarah   Low Moor Labourer      
1 6 1857 03 22 Sarah Hannah BAILEY Ezra Hannah   Low Moor Forgeman      
1 7 1857 04 05 Sarah BEE Francis Hannah   Low Moor Moulder      
1 8 1857 04 05 Emma Jane BEE Francis Hannah   Low Moor Moulder      
2 9 1857 04 05 Betty GARSIDE John Rose   Low Moor Joiner      
2 10 1857 04 05 Sally GARSIDE John Rose   Low Moor Joiner     .
2 11 1857 04 05 Agnes GREENOUF John Martha   Low Moor Labourer   .  
2 12 1857 04 15 Eliza BROOKS Jonas Mary   Low Moor Cordwainer   1843 02 05  
2 13 1857 04 15 Selina BROOKS Jonas Mary   Low Moor Cordwainer   1840 10 14  
2 14 1857 04 15 Mary HILL John Mary   Low Moor Miner   1837 12 09 .
2 15 1857 05 03 Jane THORNTON John Charlotte Fox Low Moor Forgeman/Spinster   .  
2 16 1857 05 03 James William BROWN Thomas Mary   Low Moor Pitman   .  
3 17 1857 05 13 Emma DAWSON John Elizabeth   Low Moor Engineer   .  
3 18 1857 05 13 Hannah THURRIWELL William Rachel   Low Moor Mason   .  
3 19 1857 05 14 Henry HANSON William Martha   Low Moor Labourer P . Recd into the church 14 Jun 1857
3 20 1857 06 05 Joseph TAYLOR Thomas Ann   Low Moor Forgeman P .  
3 21 1857 06 15 William DALBY Robert Mary Ann   Low Moor Puddler P .  
3 22 1857 06 28 Leah ILLINGWORTH Benjamin Ruth   Low Moor Labourer   .  
3 23 1857 07 12 Fred JONES Jonathan Mary   Low Moor Forgeman   .  
3 24 1857 08 02 Samuel GARSIDE Eli Bethiah   Low Moor Puddler   1857 04 01  
4 25 1857 08 09 Fred WORSNOP Peter Lilly Smith New Road Side Wyke Moulder/Spinster   . .
4 26 1857 08 18 William DUREL John Mary   Drighlington Collier P .  
4 27 1857 09 04 Mary Ann DEACON Peter Ann   Low Moor Woolcomber   .  
4 28 1857 09 04 Jane DEACON Peter Ann   Low Moor Woolcomber   .  
4 29 1857 09 14 Robert SAVILE Richard Theresa   Low Moor Policeman   .  
4 30 1857 10 22 Edwin BOTTOMLEY William Sarah   Low Moor Coachman P . Received into the church 6 Dec 1857
4 31 1857 11 29 Ruth WILSON Joseph Ellen   Low Moor Forgeman   .  
4 32 1857 11 29 Elizabeth WILSON Joseph Ellen   Low Moor Forgeman   .  
5 33 1857 12 13 Annie Luisa SUTCLIFFE Paul Sarah Tordoff Low Moor Manufacturer/spinster   . .
5 34 1858 01 03 Rebekah LIGHTOWLERS James Leah   Low Moor Collier   .  
5 35 1858 01 03 Isaac LIGHTOWLERS James Leah   Low Moor Collier   .  
5 36 1858 01 03 Ruth Ann SIMPSON Joseph Mary Barraclough Low Moor Labourer/Spinster   1856 01 31  
5 37 1858 01 03 Sarah Elizabeth PLATTS John Ann   Low Moor Labourer   .  
5 38 1858 01 03 Leah COLLINS Stephen Betty   Low Moor Labourer   .  
5 39 1858 02 07 Albert Dudson DUDSON Thomas Elizabeth   Low Moor Boiler maker   . .
5 40 1858 02 07 Ezra CHADWICK William Susanna   Low Moor Puddler   18?? 10 06  
6 41 1858 02 07 James BARRACLOUGH John Elizabeth Ann   Low Moor Mechanic   .  
6 42 1858 04 04 John BARRACLOUGH Edwin Martha   Low Moor Labourer   1857 10 12  
6 43 1858 04 04 Lavinia HARGREAVES James Ann   Low Moor Miner   1857 09 06  
6 44 1858 04 04 John GOMERSALL Jesse Emma   Low Moor Forgeman   1857 11 06 .
6 45 1858 05 02 Harry ELLIS William Eliza Pyrah Low Moor Puddler/Spinster   1858 02 17  
6 46 1858 05 02 Mary Ann STOBART John Harriet   Low Moor Furnaceman   1858 02 16  
6 47 1858 06 06 Ezekiel PARISH George Ann   Low Moor Forgeman   .  
6 48 1858 07 04 Anne SHARP Abraham Mary   Wike Miner   1857 07 18  
7 49 1858 07 04 Hannah FOX Henry Mary   Low Moor Puddler   1858 04 14  
7 50 1858 07 04 Jonas     Mary Brook Carr Lane Spinster   1858 04 17  
7 51 1858 07 04 Martha Ann JACKSON Stephen Hannah   Low Moor Forgeman   1858 05 25 .
7 52 1858 07 04 Edwin GRAY Richard Alice   Edge Nook Grocer   1858 02 12  
7 53 1858 07 07 Joshua SMITH Joseph Mary   Low Moor Labourer   1858 04 17  
7 54 1858 07 25 Mary Jane WOODCOCK George Harrriet   Low Moor Forgeman   1858 05 02  
7 55 1858 08 01 Emma FIRTH John Jane Smith St Marks Low Moor Railway porter   1858 06 23  
7 56 1858 08 09 Fanny Darwin WOODCOCK Henry Brook Elizabeth Ann   St Marks Low Moor Foreman forgeman   1858 06 24  
8 57 1858 09 05 Samuel BAILEY Jonas Emma   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman P .  
8 58 1858 09 09 Emily HANSON James Margaret   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman P .  
8 59 1858 09 10 John Richard MARKHAM Edward Emma   St Marks Low Moor Gardener P 1858 09 02  
8 60 1858 09 10 Charles Thomas MARKHAM Edward Emma   St Marks Low Moor Gardener P 1858 09 02  
8 61 1858 09 18 Alfred WOODHEAD Ezra Hannah   St Marks Low Moor Colliery agent   1858 01 23 .
8 62 1858 10 05 Hannah     Martha Ann Bower St Marks Low Moor Spinster P .  
8 63 1858 10 10 Sarah TERRY James Mary   St Marks Low Moor Labourer P .  
8 64 1858 10 20 Elizabeth Ann     Mary Wainwright St Marks Low Moor Spinster P .  
9 65 1858 11 07 Fanny TAYLOR Thomas Ann   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   .  
9 66 1858 11 07 John GREENOUGH David Mary   St Marks Low Moor Miner   1858 05 08  
9 67 1858 11 07 Sarah Jane BYWATER William Hannah   Wyke Miner   1858 04 18  
9 68 1858 12 05 Elizabeth Ann PARKINSON William Margaret Rhodes Wyke Labourer/Spinster   1858 02 08  
9 69 1858 12 15 Anne CLARKSON William Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1858 05 25 .
9 70 1858 12 19 Sarah Jane GREENWOOD Thomas Martha   Low Moor Warp dresser   1858 10 23  
9 71 1859 02 24 Elizabeth     Hannah Dawson St Marks Low Moor Spinster P .  
9 72 1859 03 06 Christiana Turner JACKSON William Sarah Ann   Hill Top Low Moor Forgeman   1858 12 25  
10 73 1859 03 06 Sarah Ann EMSLEY John Patience   Wibsey Bankfoot Carter   1838 11 05  
10 74 1859 03 23 Maria CLARK George Elizabeth Ann   St Marks Low Moor Furnaceman   1841 05 27  
10 75 1859 03 23 Ruth FIELDHOUSE Samuel Betty   Great Horton Weaver   1820 09 29  
10 76 1859 03 23 George CLARK George Elizabeth Ann   St Marks Low Moor Furnaceman   1839 01 19  
10 77 1859 03 30 Juliana LUMB James Mary   Low Moor Woolsorter   1857 12 20  
10 78 1859 03 30 Susanna GARSIDE Nathan Betty   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1859 01 11  
10 79 1859 03 30 Hannah HOLDSWORTH John Sarah   Low Moor Labourer   1858 09 16 .
10 80 1859 04 03 Ada ILLINGWORTH Benjamin Ruth   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1858 10 26  
11 81 1859 04 13 Mary Alice GARSIDE William Elizabeth   Manchester Puddler   1859 03 10  
11 82 1859 04 13 Martha GARSIDE Eli Bethiah   St Marks Low Moor Miner   1859 02 27  
11 83 1859 04 15 Francis HOPE Thomas Mary   St Marks Low Moor Coachman   .  
11 84 1859 05 01 John WILSON George Anne   Low Moor Labourer   1859 03 16  
11 85 1859 06 05 Matthew SHAW George Hannah   Buttershaw Joiner   1859 04 01 .
11 86 1859 06 05 Agnes ROBINSON William Lydia   Wyke Boot & shoe maker   1859 03 15  
11 87 1859 06 05 Anne ROBINSON William Lydia   Wyke Boot & shoe maker   1857 03 17  
11 88 1859 06 05 Walter CHADWICK William Susanna   St Marks Low Moor Engine man   1859 03 13  
12 89 1859 06 05 Anne Ellen BAILEY Jonas Emma   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1859 02 02  
12 90 1859 06 05 Fred THURRIWELL William Mary   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1859 04 24  
12 91 1859 06 05 William     Elizabeth Woodcock Low Moor Spinster   1857 12 01  
12 92 1859 06 15 Martha Elizabeth FERDINAND Squire Theophilus Mary Ann   St Marks Low Moor Mechanic   1850 12 01  
12 93 1859 06 15 Jane FERDINAND Squire Theophilus Mary Ann   St Marks Low Moor Mechanic   1853 09 17  
12 94 1859 06 19 Hannah KNEESHAW Giles Emma   St Marks Low Moor Puddler P .  
12 95 1859 07 03 Emily PEARSON Jonas Sarah Ann   Bowling Railway porter   1859 05 00  
12 96 1859 07 03 Annie WALKER John Sarah   Low Moor Labourer   1859 03 21  
13 97 1859 07 03 Annie BARTHOLOMEW Peter Harriet   Leeds Forgeman   1858 11 24  
13 98 1859 07 10 Stephen GREAVES John Parkinson Susy   St Marks Low Moor Innkeeper   1858 10 17 .
13 99 1859 07 17 Lewis BARRACLOUGH George Jane   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1859 05 15  
13 100 1859 08 07 Sarah BAILEY James Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1859 05 14  
13 101 1859 08 31 Amos PARISH George Anne   St Marks Low Moor Puddler   1859 07 10  
13 102 1859 08 31 Amos KNEESHAW Edward Sarah   St Marks Low Moor Engine man   1856 05 06  
13 103 1859 09 02 Emma     Leah Smith St Marks Low Moor Spinster P .  
13 104 1859 09 19 Martha Elizabeth SMITH Samuel Hannah   St Marks Low Moor Labourer P . .
14 105 1859 10 02 Jonathan ? JONES Jonathan Mary   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1859 08 22  
14 106 1859 10 02 Christopher JONES Henry Martha   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1859 08 08  
14 107 1859 10 02 Sophia BARRACLOUGH John Elizabeth Ann   Wyke Blacksmith   1859 08 14  
14 108 1859 10 02 Sam BEST James Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1859 08 25  
14 109 1859 10 19 Albert STOBART John Mary   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1859 08 25  
14 110 1859 10 23 Frances Ann WOODCOCK George Harriet   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman P .  
14 111 1859 11 02 John ELLIS William Caroline   St Marks Low Moor Puddler P .  
14 112 1859 11 06 Elizabeth WORSNOP William Anne   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1859 09 13  
15 113 1859 11 06 Edmondson BAINES William Mary   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1859 09 01  
15 114 1859 11 18 Samuel HARGREAVES William Emma   St Marks Low Moor Miner P 1856 06 08 Received into the church 6 July 1862
15 115 1859 11 23 Daniel SMITH Robert Rose   St Marks Low Moor Miner P 1859 10 24  
15 116 1859 12 06 Tom BARKER James Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Miner P 1859 03 07  
15 117 1859 12 11 Elizabeth HARRISON Luke Mary   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1859 09 17  
15 118 1859 12 25 Joseph JAGGER William Sarah Ann   Low Moor Puddler   1859 11 11  
15 119 1859 12 25 Samuel JAGGER William Sarah Ann   Low Moor Puddler   1859 11 11 .
15 120 1859 12 25 Emma JAGGER William Sarah Ann   Low Moor Puddler   1855 00 00  
16 121 1859 12 25 Allen JAGGER William Sarah Ann   Low Moor Puddler   1857 01 14  
16 122 1859 12 25 Walter BARRACLOUGH Jonathan Sarah   St Marks Low Moor Engine Tenter P .  
16 123 1860 01 01 Betty BARTLE Joseph Mary Ann   St Marks Low Moor Carter   1859 07 16  
16 124 1860 02 05 Mary Jane SMITH John Hannah Briggs Wyke Butcher/Spinster   1859 10 24 .
16 125 1860 02 24 Martha BAILEY Ezra Hannah   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman P .  
16 126 1860 03 11 Tom BARTHOLOMEW Peter Harriet   Leeds Forgeman   1860 01 13  
16 127 1860 03 21 Ann SMITH John Mary Ann   St Marks Low Moor Shoemaker P 1860 03 16  
16 128 1860 03 21 David JACKSON Stephen Hannah   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman P 1860 03 18  
17 129 1860 03 28 Walter BARKER James Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Miner   1847 01 01  
17 130 1860 03 28 Matilda BARKER James Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Miner   1853 10 05  
17 131 1860 03 28 Louisa BARKER James Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Miner   1855 09 30  
17 132 1860 03 28 Tordoff BARKER James Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Miner   1857 10 10  
17 133 1860 04 01 Sarah BARRACLOUGH John Elizabeth   Manchester Forgeman   1859 12 22  
17 134 1860 04 01 Robert DEACON Peter Anne   St Marks Low Moor Woolcomber P 1859 10 28  
17 135 1860 04 04 Sarah SMITH John Mary Ann   St Marks Low Moor Shoemaker P 1860 03 16 .
17 136 1860 04 06 Annie Louisa KELLITT James Elizabeth   Wyke Forgeman   1859 12 13  
18 137 1860 05 06 Emma GARFITT Mallinson Sarah   St Marks Low Moor Blacksmith P 1860 05 05  
18 138 1860 05 06 William GARFITT Mallinson Sarah   St Marks Low Moor Blacksmith P 1860 05 05  
18 139 1860 05 06 Henry JACKSON William Sarah Ann   Low Moor Forgeman   1860 03 04  
18 140 1860 05 06 Sargent William HANSON Thomas Martha   Leeds Forgeman   1859 12 24  
18 141 1860 05 18 Charles BARRACLOUGH Edwin Martha   St Marks Low Moor Labourer P 1860 05 15 .
18 142 1860 06 03 Edwin LIGHTOWLERS James Leah   St Marks Low Moor Collier   1860 04 20  
18 143 1860 06 03 John Frederick GREENOUGH William Sarah   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1860 02 08  
18 144 1860 07 01 Hannah SLICER Walter Sarah   Farnley Refiner   1860 04 05  
19 145 1860 07 01 Mark WORSNOP Peter Lilly   Wyke Moulder   1860 05 15  
19 146 1860 07 01 Martha FARRER John Martha Ann   St Marks Low Moor Blacksmith   1860 04 03  
19 147 1860 07 01 Joseph GREENOUGH John Martha Ann   St Marks Low Moor Finery   1860 05 05  
19 148 1860 07 01 Lavina TENNANT James Ann   St Marks Low Moor Cordwainer   1860 05 10  
19 149 1860 07 11 Mary Ann Brook WOODCOCK Henry Brook Elizabeth Ann   St Marks Low Moor Manager   1860 02 16  
19 150 1860 08 12 Matthew GOMERSAL Jesse Emma   Gorton Forgeman   1860 04 17  
19 151 1860 08 12 Lucy BAILEY Edward Martha   Low Moor Forgeman   1860 06 16  
19 152 1860 08 12 Emma SMITH John Sarah Ann   Dewsbury Collier   1859 11 21  
20 153 1860 09 02 Agnes HARGREAVES James Ann   St Marks Low Moor Collier   1860 08 09  
20 154 1860 09 02 Joseph GREEN James Hannah   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1860 06 03  
20 155 1860 09 17 Annie Louisa MITCHELL Thomas Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1860 06 21 .
20 156 1860 09 23 Thomas William WILSON Thomas Susannah   Manchester Puddler   1860 03 12  
20 157 1860 09 23 Edmund WILSON Thomas Susannah   Manchester Puddler   1857 12 15  
20 158 1860 10 07 Elizabeth GARSIDE William Rebekah   Wyke Miner   1860 08 08  
20 159 1860 10 07 Charles Henry BAILEY James Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1860 09 03 .
20 160 1860 10 07 Susannah SCHOFIELD James Sarah   St Marks Low Moor Miner   1860 09 03  
21 161 1860 10 09 Annie BARRACLOUGH John Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman P 1860 10 08  
21 162 1860 10 31 Polly LIGHTOWLERS William Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1860 09 28  
21 163 1860 11 11 Ann HARGREAVES Martin Ruth   St Marks Low Moor Collier   1860 08 13  
21 164 1860 11 14 Isaac ILLINGWORTH Benjamin Ruth   St Marks Low Moor Labourer P 1860 10 11 Received into church 2 Dec
21 165 1860 12 07 Susy DAWSON Jacob Caroline   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman P 1860 10 23 Received into church 6 Jan 1861
21 166 1861 01 06 James MURPHY Martin Harriet   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1860 08 00  
21 167 1860 12 14 Joseph William Bennett RAWSON William Margaret   St Marks Low Moor Surgeon P 1860 12 12 Received into church 30 Jan 1861
21 168 1861 02 03 Selina ATKINSON Mark Sarah   Bowling Miner   1860 12 04  
22 169 1861 02 14 Frances Isabella CORRAN William James Esther   St Marks Low Moor Joiner   1860 11 13  
22 170 1861 03 03 Sarah Ellen BROWN William Alice   Wyke Miner   1860 12 27  
22 171 1861 03 03 John STOBART John Harriet   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1860 12 15 .
22 172 1861 03 20 Thomas BOWER Joseph Hannah   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1842 05 09  
22 173 1861 03 20 Ralph KNEESHAW Joseph Mary   St Marks Low Moor Moulder   1838 05 27  
22 174 1861 03 31 William Henry EMMITT Joseph Hannah   Leeds Forgeman   1861 02 01  
22 175 1861 04 07 Mary BRIGGS John Jane   Low Moor Weaver   1861 01 28 .
22 176 1861 04 07 Emma GREENOUGH David Mary   St Marks Low Moor Miner   1860 12 30  
23 177 1861 05 05 Mary Jane GARSIDE Joseph Mary Ann   Wyke Forgeman   1861 03 01  
23 178 1861 05 05 James Henry BAILEY Jonas Emma   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1860 12 02  
23 179 1861 05 05 John GARSIDE Nathan Betty   Low Moor Mechanic   1859 11 12 .
23 180 1861 05 19 Annie PARISH George Amelia   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1861 03 22  
23 181 1861 06 02 Ada CHADWICK William Susannah   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1861 02 08  
23 182 1861 06 02 Fred BEST Stephen Mary   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1861 03 28  
23 183 1861 06 02 Elizabeth Ann FLETCHER John Sarah   Wyke Coal miner   1861 04 06  
23 184 1861 06 02 Mary KNEESHAW Christopher Sarah Ann   St Marks Low Moor Shoemaker   1861 04 08  
24 185 1861 05 11 Eliza CROWTHER Thomas Sarah   St Marks Low Moor Furnaceman P 1861 05 07  
24 186 1861 06 09 William KNEESHAW Giles Emma   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1861 05 01  
24 187 1861 06 30 Mary Jane WILSON Smith Ellen   Leeds Forgeman   1861 04 23  
24 188 1861 06 28 Thomas William Baines WHITELEY Lewis Nancy   Honly Pointsman on railway P 1861 06 11 Received into church 18 Aug 1861
24 189 1861 07 07 William SHAW George Hannah   Buttershaw Joiner   1861 05 12  
24 190 1861 07 21 Mary Elizabeth HANSON William Emma   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman P 1861 07 06 Received into church 1 Sept 1861
24 191 1861 08 04 Lydia SMITH Robert Rose   St Marks Low Moor Miner   1861 05 12  
24 192 1861 08 04 Joseph BARTLE Joseph Mary Ann   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1861 05 16  
25 193 1861 08 04 Fanny ROGERS Alfred Mary Ann   Wyke Inland Revenue officer   1860 08 10  
25 194 1861 08 11 Frances Mary PLATTS John Ann   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1861 04 13 .
25 195 1861 08 12 Thomas DOLBY Robert Mary Ann   St Marks Low Moor Labourer P 1861 04 10  
25 196 1861 08 18 James Henry COLLINS Stephen Betty   St Marks Low Moor Furnaceman   1861 06 16  
25 197 1861 08 18 Martha CLARKSON Henry Mary Ann   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1861 04 18  
25 198 1861 08 22 Jane SLICER William Anne   Duckinfield Moulder   1839 02 08  
25 199 1861 09 01 Elizabeth THURRIWELL William Mary   St Marks Low Moor Puddler   1861 05 21 .
25 200 1861 09 04 Sarah HOLDSWORTH Henry Maria   St Marks Low Moor Labourer P 1861 08 30  
26 201 1861 09 15 Selina JONES Jonathan Mary   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1861 07 05  
26 202 1861 09 22 Hannah Maria     Mary Ann Hargreaves St Marks Low Moor Spinster   1860 08 31  
26 203 1861 09 22 Fred PARKINSON Austin Dibb Harriet   Low Moor Stack filler   1861 08 15  
26 204 1861 10 07 Joshua JONES Joshua Hannah   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   18?? 09 09  
26 205 1861 10 06 Sophia BARRACLOUGH Edwin Martha   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1861 08 08  
26 206 1861 10 16 Thomas CLARK William Mena   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1861 09 07  
26 207 1861 09 13 William COBLE George Martha   St Marks Low Moor Labourer P 1861 08 17  
26 208 1861 11 24 Robert FOX Henry Mary   Hunslet Forgeman   1861 09 10  
27 209 1861 12 25 Abraham Greenwood CLEGG Joseph Emma   Wortley Forgeman   1861 11 05  
27 210 1861 12 29 Selina BARRACLOUGH George Jane   Leeds Forgeman   1861 10 23  
27 211 1862 01 15 Anne Shepherd JACKSON William Sarah Anne   Low Moor Forgeman   1860 09 14  
27 212 1862 01 19 Charles     Mary Barraclough St Marks Low Moor Spinster   1861 12 03 .
27 213 1862 02 02 William INMAN William Mary   Wyke Labourer   1861 11 07  
27 214 1862 02 02 Jane INMAN William Mary   Wyke Labourer   1860 02 17  
27 215 1862 02 02 James Daniel INMAN William Mary   Wyke Labourer   1858 03 17  
27 216 1862 02 23 Willie PARKINSON William Margaret Rhodes Wyke Forgeman   1861 08 11  
28 217 1862 02 23 Martha SEED Samuel Mary Ann   Wyke Forgeman   1862 01 06  
28 218 1862 03 02 Fred WORSNOP William Anne   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1862 01 12 .
28 219 1862 03 02 Joseph JONES Henry Martha   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1861 12 21  
28 220 1862 03 02 Emily SLICER Walter Sarah   Farnley Refiner at forge   1861 12 19  
28 221 1862 03 02 Mary Anne GARSIDE Nathan Betty   Low Moor Mechanic   1861 12 29  
28 222 1862 03 02 John ROBINSON William Lydia   Wyke Shoemaker   1862 01 04  
28 223 1862 03 12 Clara BARKER James Elizabeth   Low Moor Miner   1861 03 05  
28 224 1862 03 12 John WORSNOP Peter Lilley   Wyke Moulder   1861 01 10  
29 225 1862 03 12 James Henry DEARDEN Henry Sarah Ann   St Marks Low Moor Mechanic   1858 08 24  
29 226 1862 03 12 Annie DEARDEN Henry Sarah Ann   St Marks Low Moor Mechanic   1859 07 16  
29 227 1862 03 12 Edwin DEARDEN Henry Sarah Ann   St Marks Low Moor Mechanic   1861 03 24  
29 228 1862 03 01 Mary Alice     Mary Anne Hargreaves St Marks Low Moor Spinster P 1862 02 27  
29 229 1862 04 06 Eliza SMITH John Hannah   St Marks Low Moor Butcher P 1862 03 20  
29 230 1862 04 06 Charlotta TODD James Charlotta   Wyke Farmer's labourer   1862 07 28  
29 231 1862 04 23 Fred THORNTON James Sarah Ann   Wyke Hammer-man   1862 03 31 .
29 232 1862 04 23 Emily BELL George Haywood Sarah   Wyke Puddler   1862 03 29  
30 233 1862 05 04 Anna Frances CHURCHYARD Henry Sarah   Low Moor Woolsorter   1862 02 23  
30 234 1862 06 06 John MURPHY Martin Harriet   St Marks Low Moor Labourer P 1862 05 24  
30 235 1862 06 08 Lewis EMMITT James Lucy   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1862 03 23 .
30 236 1862 06 15 Alfred BAILEY Ezra Hannah   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1862 04 06  
30 237 1862 06 29 Henry HORROCKS William Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Boiler maker   1862 05 02  
30 238 1862 07 06 Alice Hannah HARGREAVES William Emma   St Marks Low Moor Coal miner   1862 04 03  
30 239 1862 07 06 William BAINES Rufus Jane   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1862 05 07  
30 240 1862 07 06 John BENTLEY Pearson Harriet   Wyke Forgeman   1862 04 12  
31 241 1862 07 06 Eliza HARGREAVES William Emma   St Marks Low Moor Coal miner   1858 10 21  
31 242 1862 08 03 Benjamin GARSIDE Joseph Maria   Wyke Forgeman   1862 07 07  
31 243 1862 08 06 Jane BEST James Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1862 05 27  
31 244 1862 08 17 Emily WOODCOCK John Henrietta   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1862 06 23  
31 245 1862 08 27 Annie LIGHTOWLER William Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1862 07 19  
31 246 1862 09 07 James HARGREAVES James Ann   St Marks Low Moor Miner   1862 07 19 .
31 247 1862 09 07 Mary Ann KNEESHAW Giles Emma   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1862 08 05  
31 248 1862 10 05 Emma     Hannah Chadwick St Marks Low Moor Spinster   1862 07 06  
32 249 1862 10 05 Hannah SEED William Sarah Ann   St Marks Low Moor Engine tenter   1862 07 09  
32 250 1862 11 02 William HOLLINGWORTH Abraham Charlotte   Heaton Railway labourer   1862 08 02  
32 251 1862 11 19 Frances Jane HARGREAVES Martin Ruth   St Marks Low Moor Miner   1862 04 25 .
32 252 1862 11 21 Mena BUTTERS William Sarah   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1862 02 06  
32 253 1862 11 30 Richard Henry WOODCOCK Henry Brook Elizabeth Ann   St Marks Low Moor Forge Manager   1862 08 23  
32 254 1862 11 30 Annie Howarth WOODCOCK Henry Brook Elizabeth Ann   St Marks Low Moor Forge Manager   1862 08 23 .
32 255 1862 12 07 Ellen KNEESHAW Christopher Sarah Ann   St Marks Low Moor Boot & shoe maker   1862 10 22  
32 256 1862 12 20 Mary Hannah GREENOUGH Ezra Sarah   St Marks Low Moor Miner   1862 11 29  
33 257 1862 12 25 Sarah Ann LIGHTOWLERS Robert Martha   Low Moor Forgeman   1862 11 17  
33 258 1863 01 04 John LIGHTOWLERS James Leah   St Marks Low Moor Miner   1862 12 02  
33 259 1863 01 04 Maria NORTH Major Elizabeth   New Road Side Wyke Mechanic   1862 12 06  
33 260 1863 01 04 Ann Taylor BOWER Thomas Emma   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1862 11 27  
33 261 1862 01 04 Eliza GARSIDE James Selina   New Road Side Wyke Labourer   1862 11 04  
33 262 1863 01 30 Hiram EMMITT James Elizabeth   Low Moor Moulder   1861 05 19  
33 263 1863 02 01 Martha Ann CRABTREE William Hannah   New Road Side Wyke Miner P 1862 03 31  
33 264 1863 02 24 Emma CROWTHER Thomas Sarah   St Marks Low Moor Keeper P 1862 06 30  
34 265 1863 03 08 Charlie GARSIDE William Mary Ann   Wyke Painter   1862 09 21  
34 266 1863 03 08 John William Havelock BOTTOMLEY George Eliza   Low Moor Labourer   1862 11 12  
34 267 1863 04 05 Norah WILSON Smith Ellen   Leeds Forgeman   1863 02 15  
34 268 1863 04 09 Harriet BAILEY James Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1863 03 15  
34 269 1863 04 09 John     Maria Hargreaves Low Moor Spinster   1841 12 19  
34 270 1863 04 22 Edwin JONES Joshua Hannah   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1863 04 19  
34 271 1863 04 23 Herbert SHIPLEY George Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1863 04 08 .
34 272 1863 05 03 John Henry COBLE George Martha   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1863 03 26  
35 273 1863 05 03 Sarah Ann BROOK Squire Mary   New Road Side Wyke Miner   1862 12 31  
35 274 1863 05 03 Fred BAILEY Jonas Emma   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1863 02 18  
35 275 1863 05 10 Mary Elizabeth RAWSON William Margaret   St Marks Low Moor Assistant surgeon   1863 03 03  
35 276 1863 05 14 Edwin CHADWICK George Sarah   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1844 08 16 .
35 277 1863 05 14 Rose CHADWICK George Sarah   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1846 10 11  
35 278 1863 05 14 Caroline     Mary Ann Stead St Marks Low Moor Spinster   1845 10 06  
35 279 1863 05 24 Mary PARISH George Amelia   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1863 04 05  
35 280 1863 06 14 Joseph Holdroyd SEED Jemmy Rebecca   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1863 04 28  
36 281 1863 07 05 Hannah PARISH George Mary   Wyke Miner   1863 04 18  
36 282 1863 07 05 Frances BARRACLOUGH George Jane   Hunslet Forgeman   1863 05 18 .
36 283 1863 07 05 Martha Ann GREENOUGH David Mary   St Marks Low Moor Miner   1863 01 07  
36 284 1863 07 05 Barraclough CRAMPTON Joseph Susy   St Marks Low Moor Miner   1863 05 14  
36 285 1863 07 05 Ann BROWN William Alice   Wyke Miner   1863 03 01  
36 286 1863 04 21 Mary Jane HANSON William Emma   Wyke Forgeman P 1863 04 07 Received into the church 5 July 1863
36 287 1863 07 09 Fred STOBART John Harriet   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman P 1863 05 31  
36 288 1863 07 10 Emma     Esther Woodhead St Marks Low Moor Spinster P 1863 06 11  
37 289 1863 07 19 Emma GOMERSAL Jesse Mary   Leeds Puddler     Born 2 April 22
37 290 1863 07 19 Charles CLEGG John Greenwood Ann   Lower Wortley Leeds Forgeman     2 June 9
37 291 1863 08 02 Sarah Ellen THURRIWELL William Mary   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1863 06 07  
37 292 1863 08 02 Margaret Ann PADCHETT Joseph Maria   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1863 04 30  
37 293 1863 08 02 Elizabeth Ann WILSON Thomas Jane Elizabeth   Salt Horn Low Moor Stoker at gas works   1863 05 22  
37 294 1863 08 02 Thomas STOTT Thomas Harriet   Low Moor Shoemaker   1863 06 22 .
37 295 1863 08 02 George SMITH John Mary Ann   St Marks Low Moor Shoemaker   1863 05 26  
37 296 1863 08 02 Martha SMITH John Mary Ann   St Marks Low Moor Shoemaker   1857 11 07  
38 297 1863 08 02 George CHADWICK William Susannah   St Marks Low Moor Engine tenter   1863 06 01  
38 298 1863 08 10 James DALBY Robert Mary Ann   St Marks Low Moor Labourer P 1863 06 03  
38 299 1863 08 16 Andrea EMMITT Christopher Sarah   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1863 07 19  
38 300 1863 09 06 Mary SMITH Robert Rose   St Marks Low Moor Miner   1863 06 30 .
38 301 1863 09 06 Mary GARSIDE William Rebecca   Wyke Miner   1863 07 04  
38 302 1863 09 22 Sarah Elizabeth CLARKSON Henry Mary Ann   St Marks Low Moor Book-keeper P 1863 04 16  
38 303 1863 10 04 Sarah Jane BRIGGS Joseph Mary Ann   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1863 07 20  
38 304 1863 10 10 Joseph ROGER Joseph Ritty   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman P 1863 10 05 .
39 305 1863 11 18 Emily LIGHTOWLERS William Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1863 10 23  
39 306 1863 11 20 Richard Henry     Sarah Tordoff St Marks Low Moor Spinster P 1863 10 07  
39 307 1863 11 29 Ada TORDOFF Joseph Hannah   Bankfoot Forgeman   1863 09 20  
39 308 1863 12 06 Mary Edith CHILDE Joshua Jemima Eliza   Windhill, Idle Stuff salesman   1863 07 24  
39 309 1863 12 06 Willie COLLINS Stephen Betty   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1863 08 09 .
39 310 1863 12 06 Mary Hannah TORDOFF James Martha   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1863 08 29  
39 311 1863 12 06 Mallison GARFITT Mallison Martha   St Marks Low Moor Blacksmith   1863 10 28  
39 312 1863 12 06 Charles GREENOUGH Ezra Sarah   St Marks Low Moor Collier   1863 10 09  
40 313 1863 12 06 John GARSIDE Ezra Anne   St Marks Low Moor Collier   1863 10 19 .
40 314 1863 12 06 Joseph GARSIDE Eli Bethiah   St Marks Low Moor Collier   1863 10 18  
40 315 1863 12 16 Joshua JONES Jonathan Mary   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1863 09 30  
40 316 1863 12 19 Daniel VARLEY Abraham Martha   St Marks Low Moor Collier P 1863 11 24  
40 317 1864 01 03 Martha CROWTHER Joseph Nancy   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1863 10 15 .
40 318 1864 01 03 Anne CRABTREE Joseph Sarah   Wyke Forgeman   1863 11 30  
40 319 1864 01 03 Emma ROBINSON William Lydia   Wyke Shoemaker   1863 11 21  
40 320 1864 01 03 John GARSIDE James Selina   Wyke Labourer   1863 11 07 .
41 321 1864 01 03 Amelia BILTON George Phoebe   St Marks Low Moor Puddler   1863 10 21  
41 322 1864 01 26 Joe KNEESHAW Giles Emma   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman P 1864 01 23  
41 323 1864 01 27 Annie BARKER James Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Collier   1864 03 04  
41 324 1864 01 27 Joseph PRIGG Thomas Anne   St Marks Low Moor Furnaceman   1856 12 05  
41 325 1864 01 27 Elizabeth PRIGG Thomas Anne   St Marks Low Moor Furnaceman   1860 06 17  
41 326 1863 11 24 Henry TOMMIS John Sarah   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman P 1863 11 04  
41 327 1864 02 07 Robert SEED Sam Mary Anne   Wyke Forgeman   1864 01 03  
41 328 1864 02 07 Fred COLLINS James Hannah   St Marks Low Moor Filler   1863 11 07 .
42 329 1864 02 07 Anne Maria DENISON John Elizabeth   Wyke Forgeman   1863 09 16  
42 330 1864 02 07 Smith PRIESTLEY Richard Elizabeth   Wyke Engine tenter   1849 11 05  
42 331 1864 02 07 Joseph PRIESTLEY Richard Elizabeth   Wyke Engine tenter   1853 07 28  
42 332 1864 02 07 Squire PRIESTLEY Richard Elizabeth   Wyke Engine tenter   1855 12 03  
42 333 1864 02 17 James     Mary Ann Lightowlers St Marks Low Moor Spinster P 1864 01 09 .
42 334 1864 02 19 Esther Ann FIRTH Charles Martha   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman P 1863 12 17  
42 335 1864 02 21 Walter James CROWTHER Thomas Sarah   St Marks Low Moor Keeper   1864 01 09  
42 336 1864 03 06 Sophia MALLINSON Joseph Sarah Ann   Low Moor Miner   1863 12 18 .
43 337 1864 03 06 Dan BEST Stephen Mary   St Marks Low Moor Blast furnace man   1864 01 22  
43 338 1864 03 26 Ellen WILKINSON Isaac Harriet   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman P 1862 08 31  
43 339 1864 03 30 William Thomas DOLBY Ephraim Jane Elizabeth   Low Moor Forgeman   1860 03 24 .
43 340 1864 03 30 John DOLBY Ephraim Jane Elizabeth   Low Moor Forgeman   1862 04 26  
43 341 1864 03 30 Havelock DOLBY Ephraim Jane Elizabeth   Low Moor Forgeman   1863 03 07  
43 342 1864 04 03 Evans BAINES Rufus Jane   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1864 02 11  
43 343 1864 04 10 Charles William BARRACLOUGH Edwin Martha   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1864 02 02  
43 344 1864 04 10 Elizabeth LUMB James Norah   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1864 03 04  
44 345 1864 05 01 Mary Ann KNEESHAW John Beatrice   Low Moor Engine fitter   1864 02 29  
44 346 1864 05 02 Miriam     Sarah Hannah Cave Low Moor Spinster   1864 04 18  
44 347 1864 05 05 Mary BAILEY Edward Martha   St Marks Low Moor Puddler   1864 04 27  
44 348 1864 06 05 Thomas SMITH John Hannah   Wyke Butcher   1864 05 20  
44 349 1864 06 22 Walter ASQUITH James Emma   St Marks Low Moor Publican   1864 05 19  
44 350 1864 07 03 Mary Ann GARSIDE Sidney Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Miner   1864 04 09  
44 351 1864 07 08 Edwin HORROCKS William Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1864 06 28  
44 352 1864 07 13 Harriet     Martha Ann Bower St Marks Low Moor Spinster   1862 03 05  
45 353 1864 07 13 Fred     Martha Ann Bower St Marks Low Moor Spinster   1864 02 01  
45 354 1864 07 17 Henry EMMET Frederick Hannah   Hunslet, Leeds Labourer   1864 06 01  
45 355 1864 07 22 John William DOLBY Charles Martha   St Marks Low Moor Foundryman   18?? 07 09  
45 356 1864 08 07 Isaac     Ruth Dobson Wyke Spinster   1863 08 19  
45 357 1864 08 14 Arthur WORSNOP Peter Lilley   New Wortley Moulder   1864 06 25  
45 358 1864 09 04 George EMMITT James Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Moulder   .  
45 359 1864 09 04 Isabella Emma FIRTH John Sarah   Sutton Street, Manchester Smith   . .
45 360 1864 10 02 Anne WILBY Joseph Alice   Low Moor Forgeman   1864 09 05  
46 361 1864 10 09 Willie EMMITT John Mary Ann   Low Moor Forgeman   .  
46 362 1864 11 06 Fred GARSIDE Joseph Mary Ann   Low Moor Forgeman   .  
46 363 1864 11 06 Hannah SMITH John Sarah Ann   Dewsbury Miner   .  
46 364 1864 11 06 John William DOLBY Charles Martha   Low Moor Puddler   . .
46 365 1864 12 04 Mary Alexandra     Charlotte Fox Low Moor Spinster   .  
46 366 1864 12 04 Martha STAINTHORPE Joseph Eliza   Wyke Engineer   .  
46 367 1864 12 04 Mary Sophia GREENOUGH John Martha Ann   Low Moor Refiner   .  
47 369 1865 01 01 George CHADWICK Joseph Sarah   Leeds Collier   .  
47 370 1865 01 01 Sarah Elizabeth DAWSON Jacob Caroline   Wortley Foundryman   .  
47 371 1865 01 01 Henry FEARNLEY Squire Eliza   Wibsey Warpdresser   .  
47 372 1865 01 08 Willie GARSIDE Eli Bethia   Scholes Miner   .  
47 373 1865 01 11 Antoinette WOODCOCK John Henrietta   Low Moor Forgeman P . .
47 374 1865 01 11 Sarah THORNTON William Harriet   Low Moor Shoemaker   .  
47 375 1865 03 05 Mary Sophia BAILEY Daniel Ann   Low Moor Puddler   .  
47 376 1865 03 05 Mary Ann Woodcock WORSNOP Samuel Mary   Low Moor Moulder   .  
48 377 1865 03 31 Susanna KNEESHAW Giles Emma   Low Moor Forgeman P .  
48 378 1865 04 02 Fanny BAILEY James Elizabeth   Low Moor Forgeman   .  
48 379 1865 04 02 Walter Colonel FARRAR Colonel Betty   Netherton Stone Mason   .  
48 380 1865 04 08 Moses BARKER Job Mary   Low Moor Mason P .  
48 381 1865 04 16 Sarah Ann HARGRAVES James Ann   Low Moor Miner   1865 03 15 .
48 382 1865 04 16 William WILLSON Smith Ellen   Leeds Forgeman   1865 07 02  
48 383 1865 04 19 Dan BARKER James Elizabeth   Low Moor Collier   1865 02 00  
48 384 1865 04 26 Mary SMITH John Elizabeth   Low Moor Collier   . and wife of Mr Thurriwell
49 385 1865 05 03 Martha WILLSON Thomas Mary   Low Moor Labourer   1864 12 06 .
49 386 1865 05 07 James CLEGG John Greenwood Ann   Low Moor Foundryman   1865 02 24  
49 387 1865 05 07 Mary Ann GREENOUGH Mark Hannah   Low Moor Miner   1865 02 11  
49 388 1865 05 07 Antoinette WOODCOCK John Henrietta   Low Moor Puddler   1864 11 24  
49 389 1865 05 07 Sarah Elizabeth BIRKBY Edward Annis   Low Moor Labourer   1865 01 13  
49 390 1865 05 14 James BAILEY Jonas Emma   Low Moor Forgeman P .  
49 391 1865 05 15 Sarah Ann HORROCKS William Elizabeth   Low Moor Boiler maker P . .
49 392 1865 05 21 Sarah     Sarah Holden Wibsey Spinster   .  
50 393 1865 05 24 Lister MITCHELL Joseph Hannah   Wyke Mechanic   1865 04 05  
50 394 1865 06 01 Levi Francis CLARKSON Henry Mary Ann   Leeds Forgeman   1865 05 04  
50 395 1865 06 04 Joseph WILKINSON James Martha   Low Moor Forgeman   1865 05 16 .
50 396 1865 06 04 Agnes BROWN William Alice   Wyke Miner   1865 04 23  
50 397 1865 06 04 Sarah EVANS Samuel Martha   Low Moor Woolsorter   1865 01 06  
50 398 1865 06 06 Walter WILLSN   Ann   Low Moor Widow P .  
50 399 1865 06 25 Susanna HARGREAVES William Emma   Low Moor Miner   1865 04 19  
50 400 1865 07 02 Tom BRIGGS Joseph Mary Ann   Low Moor Forgeman   1865 05 03 .
51 401 1865 07 02 Nan SEED George Hannah   Low Moor Forgeman   1865 04 15  
51 402 1865 07 02 Tom GREAVES John Susan   Low Moor Innkeeper   1864 10 21  
51 403 1865 07 02 Frances Mary LIGHTOWLERS James Leah   Low Moor Miner   1865 04 23  
51 404 1865 07 05 Ellen REID Edwin Elizabeth   Low Moor Joiner   1865 03 27  
51 405 1865 07 05 Harriet Ann REID Edwin Elizabeth   Low Moor Joiner   1862 11 16  
51 406 1865 07 05 Sarah Jane     Mary Ann Garside Wyke Spinster   1865 04 29  
51 407 1865 07 09 Walter SCOBLE George Martha   Low Moor Carter   1865 04 25  
51 408 1865 07 09 Edmund WILSON Joseph Mary Ann   Low Moor Forgeman   1865 04 16 .
52 409 1865 07 12 Sarah Ann HORROCKS William Elizabeth   Low Moor Plate Inspector   1865 05 06  
52 410 1865 07 12 Arthur HIRST Nathaniel Debby   Low Moor Labourer   1865 03 30  
52 411 1865 07 12 Mary BILTON George Phoebe   Wyke Puddler   1865 06 03  
52 412 1865 08 27 Mary BYWATER John Mary Ann   Low Moor Forgeman   1865 06 06 .
52 413 1865 09 03 Henry PARRISH George Amelia   Low Moor Forgeman   1865 06 30  
52 414 1865 09 10 Lightowlers WRIGHT William Alice   Low Moor Mechanic   .  
52 415 1865 09 13 George William CRAMPTON Joseph Susy   St Marks Low Moor Collier   1865 08 05  
52 416 1865 09 16 Joseph MURPHY Martin Harriet   St Marks Low Moor Labourer P 1864 02 03 .
53 417 1865 09 20 Anna GARSIDE William Mary Ann   New Road Side Painter   1864 07 12  
53 418 1865 09 20 Joe GARSIDE William Rebecca   New Road Side Labourer   1865 08 16  
53 419 1865 09 20 Theophilus PARISH George Mary   New Road Side Miner   1865 07 16 .
53 420 1865 09 20 John William SHARPE Jacob Alice   New Road Side Miner   1865 04 28  
53 421 1865 09 27 Mary Ann GREENOUGH David Mary   St Marks Forgeman P 1865 03 06  
53 422 1865 10 01 Hannah HURST William Harriet   New Road Side Labourer   1865 08 01  
53 423 1865 10 01 Mary BARRACLOUGH George Alfred Hannah   Low Moor Labourer   1865 08 18  
53 424 1865 10 08 Harry Lee TORDOFF Joseph Hannah   Wortley Forgeman   1865 08 04  
54 425 1865 10 14 Sarah Ann WAINWRIGHT George Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Labourer P 1865 10 09  
54 426 1865 11 05 Clara COLLINS Stephen Betty   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1865 08 01 .
54 427 1865 11 05 Mena CLARK George Elizabeth   Cleckheaton Forgeman   1865 10 06  
54 428 1865 11 05 Elizabeth SMITH Robert Rose   St Marks Low Moor Collier   1865 08 08  
54 429 1865 11 05 Henry HILL James Hannah   Wyke Collier   1865 04 09  
54 430 1865 11 05 Hannah GARSIDE Ezra Hannah   St Marks Low Moor Collier   1865 08 27 .
54 431 1865 11 05 William RHODES Joseph Hannah Maria   Wyke Forgeman   1865 09 18  
54 432 1865 11 13 Joseph BRIGGS John Mary   Wyke Forgeman P 1865 07 13  
55 433 1865 11 22 Mary TOMMIS John Sarah   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1865 10 21  
55 434 1865 11 26 Annie     Emma Jones Low Moor Spinster P 1865 11 12  
55 435 1865 11 29 Hannah EMMITT John Mary Ann   Low Moor Forgeman   1865 10 26  
55 436 1865 12 20 Henry JONES Jonathan Mary   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1865 11 07  
55 437 1865 12 24 Denton COLLINS James Hannah   Flash Labourer   1865 09 14  
55 438 1865 12 24 Walter GREENWOOD Thomas Martha   Low Moor Cotton warp dresser   1865 10 29  
55 439 1865 12 29 Eliza Ann WORSNOP Ephraim Charlotte   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1865 10 20  
55 440 1865 12 29 Tom WOODCOCK James Hannah   Wyke Forgeman   1865 09 25  
56 441 1865 12 02 Mary Ann CROWTHER Thomas Sarah   St Marks Low Moor Keeper P 1865 10 20  
56 442 1866 01 12 Illingworth FOX David Drusilla   Low Moor Plate roller P 1866 01 06 .
56 443 1866 01 26 Mary Ann BARRACLOUGH Thomas Betty   Buttershaw Collier   1865 12 13  
56 444 1866 01 28 Godwin LAW Thomas Mary   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1865 12 17  
56 445 1866 02 04 James SMITH John Mary Ann   St Marks Low Moor Cordwainer   1865 11 10  
56 446 1866 02 04 Minnie WOODHEAD Ezra Hannah   St Marks Low Moor Agent   1865 12 20  
56 447 1866 02 11 Joseph LUMB James Norah   Low Wortley in Leeds Furnace worker   1865 12 00 .
56 448 1866 02 08 Fred PADCHETT Joseph Maria   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman P 1865 05 17  
57 449 1866 02 21 Martha Ann DOLBY Robert Mary Ann   St Marks Low Moor Labourer P 1865 05 14  
57 450 1866 04 01 Sam SEED Samuel Mary Ann   Wyke Forgeman   1866 02 14  
57 451 1866 04 01 Annie SEED Jemmy Rebekah   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1866 01 17  
57 452 1866 04 01 John GREENOUGH Ezra Sarah   St Marks Low Moor Miner   1866 01 01  
57 453 1866 04 01 Stephen GREENOUGH Joseph Mary   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1866 01 09  
57 454 1866 04 22 Sarah Ellen LIGHTOWLER William Elizabeth   Leeds Forgeman   1866 02 25  
57 455 1866 04 29 John WORSNOP William Ann   Wyke Forgeman   1865 11 30  
57 456 1866 05 02 George GARSIDE James Selina   Wyke Forgeman   1866 03 14  
58 457 1866 05 13 Sarah Alice BEST William Matilda   Hill Top Forgeman   1866 03 07  
58 458 1866 05 12 Jonas HODGSON Jonas Mary   St Marks Low Moor Cloth fuller P 1866 05 11  
58 459 1866 05 29 Emily PRIESTLEY John Mary   St Marks Low Moor Engine tenter P 1866 05 29 .
58 460 1866 05 29 Clara PRIESTLEY John Mary   St Marks Low Moor Engine tenter P 1866 05 29  
58 461 1866 05 30 George GARSIDE Simeon Hannah   Wyke Forgeman   1866 01 14  
58 462 1866 06 03 Ralph BENTLEY Pearson Harriet   Wyke Engine tenter   1865 11 30  
58 463 1866 06 03 Sugden DOLBY Charles Martha   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1866 04 14  
58 464 1866 06 03 Alfred GARSIDE Joseph Mary Ann   Wyke Forgeman   1866 04 21 .
59 465 1866 06 03 James Edward BAILEY Edward Martha   Hill Top Low Moor Forgeman   1866 03 25  
59 466 1866 06 06 Joseph GARSIDE Richard Martha   St Marks Low Moor Painter   1866 02 12  
59 467 1866 07 01 Albert BAINES Rufus Jane   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1866 05 27 .
59 468 1866 07 01 Elizabeth Ann SCHOFIELD James Martha   Wyke Labourer   1866 05 13  
59 469 1866 07 08 George WORSNOP Samuel Mary   Wyke Moulder   1866 06 18  
59 470 1866 07 08 John BELL George Sarah   Wyke Forgeman P 1866 07 07  
59 471 1866 07 08 Ellen GARFITT Mallinson Martha   St Marks Low Moor Blacksmith   1866 05 01  
59 472 1866 07 11 Catherine Helen RAWSON William Fell Margaret   St Marks Low Moor Assistant surgeon   1866 02 05  
60 473 1866 07 30 Arthur     Maria Greenough St Marks Low Moor Spinster P 1866 03 12 .
60 474 1866 09 16 Willie BEST John Sarah   Wyke Forgeman   1866 08 12  
60 475 1866 10 07 Abraham LIGHTOWLER Thomas Alice   Low Moor Labourer   1866 08 29  
60 476 1866 10 21 Arthur Tordoff PLATTS John Ann   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1866 07 24 .
60 477 1866 11 04 Swaine WILSON William Sarah   St Marks Low Moor Puddler   1866 08 07  
60 478 1866 11 11 Rebecca BRIGGS John Mary   Wyke Forgeman   1866 09 24  
60 479 1866 11 21 Rebecca MURPHY Martin Harriet   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1865 10 21  
60 480 1866 11 14 Squire CROWTHER Thomas Sarah   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman P 1866 11 05  
61 481 1866 11 21 Martha Maria     Sarah Ann Jones St Marks Low Moor Spinster P 1866 11 15  
61 482 1866 12 12 Hannah Louisa MITCHELL Joseph Hannah   Wyke Mechanic   1866 09 05 .
61 483 1866 12 12 Harry WORSNOP Peter Lilley   Wyke Moulder   1866 10 14  
61 484 1866 12 12 Zilpha BAILEY Jonas Emma   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1866 07 01  
61 485 1866 12 19 Martha BINNS Joseph Martha   St Marks Low Moor Puddler   1866 11 01  
61 486 1866 12 19 Fred EMMITT John Mary Ann   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1866 10 31 .
61 487 1866 12 19 Ellen SLICER Walter Caroline   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1866 11 10  
61 488 1866 12 19 Herman     Mary Boyes St Marks Low Moor Spinster   1866 11 03  
62 489 1866 12 30 William HATFIELD Thomas Hannah   Low Moor Labourer   1866 11 19  
62 490 1866 12 30 Elizabeth HATFIELD Thomas Hannah   Low Moor Labourer   1866 11 19  
62 491 1866 12 30 Elizabeth BOWER Thomas Emma   Leeds Forgeman   1866 05 30 .
62 492 1867 01 02 Emma BYWATER Tordoff Mary Ann   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman P 1866 00 06  
62 493 1867 01 06 Paul Greenwood WILSON Joseph Fanny   Low Moor Forgeman   1866 11 07  
62 494 1867 01 06 James WILSON Albert Hannah   Wyke Forgeman   1866 11 10  
62 495 1867 01 30 Sarah Hannah RAYNER William Elizabeth   Wyke Currier   1866 07 05  
62 496 1867 01 30 Fred FOX Henry Mary   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1866 11 14  
63 497 1867 02 03 Arthur KNEESHAW John Beatrice   St Marks Low Moor Fitter   1866 11 24  
63 498 1867 02 03 Daniel FLETCHER John Sarah   Low Moor Stone Miner   1866 12 23  
63 499 1867 02 03 Henry TORDOFF James Martha   St Marks Low Moor Puddler   1866 06 10  
63 500 1867 03 03 Walter BROWN Ephraim Rachel   Low Moor Miner   1867 01 12 .
63 501 1867 03 03 Annie BROWN Ephraim Rachel   Low Moor Miner   1865 09 12  
63 502 1867 03 03 Walter RIMMINGTON Robert Ellen   Low Moor Labourer   1866 12 08  
63 503 1867 03 04 Annie Maria EMMITT James Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Moulder P 1867 03 03  
63 504 1867 04 03 John EMMITT John Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1866 08 03  
64 505 1867 04 03 Sargent CRAMPTON Joseph Susy   St Marks Low Moor Miner   1867 03 04 .
64 506 1867 04 03 Alice HAIGH Joseph Ann   St Marks Low Moor Weaver   1867 01 09  
64 507 1867 04 03 William GREENOUGH John Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Refiner   1867 02 14  
64 508 1867 04 07 Mary Hannah JONES Henry Martha   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1867 02 05 .
64 509 1867 04 07 Clara HOLDSWORTH Kit Mary Ann   Wyke Mason   1866 06 00  
64 510 1867 04 07 Annie HOYLE Thomas Eliza   Wyke Wire drawer   1864 11 02  
64 511 1867 04 07 Walter CRABTREE William Hannah   Wyke Miner      
64 512 1867 04 07 George William CRABTREE William Hannah   Wyke Miner      
65 513 1867 04 07 Olive KELLITT Samuel Ruth   Wyke Labourer   1867 02 13  
65 514 1867 04 07 Abraham HARGREAVES Martin Ruth   St Marks Low Moor Miner   1867 02 13  
65 515 1867 04 07 Mary Elizabeth RHODES Joseph Hannah Maria   Wyke Forgeman   1866 12 12  
65 516 1867 04 10 Martha PADCHETT Joseph Maria   St Marks Low Moor Collier   1866 12 31 .
65 517 1867 04 10 Ellen     Mary Ann Reynolds St Marks Low Moor Spinster   1867 01 19  
65 518 1867 04 24 Fanny EMMITT Frederick Hannah   Leeds Forgeman   1867 03 28  
65 519 1867 04 24 Annie DOLBY Robert Mary Ann   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1867 02 25 .
65 520 1867 05 22 Emma JACKSON William Shepherd Sarah Ann   Low Moor Forgeman   1867 04 08  
66 521 1867 05 23 John Henry JONES Joshua Nancy   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman P 1867 05 20  
66 522 1867 07 03 Rachel Ann THURRIWELL William Mary   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1867 05 09 .
66 523 1867 07 03 Wilkinson FARRAR John Martha Ann   St Marks Low Moor Blacksmith   1867 05 26  
66 524 1867 07 10 Fanny HORROCKS William Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Forgeman   1867 05 25  
66 525 1867 07 10 Annie REYNER Eli Emma   Wyke Wire roller   1867 05 29  
66 526 1867 07 10 Fanny REYNER Eli Emma   Wyke Wire roller   1865 07 09 .
66 527 1867 07 14 Mary     Jane Rimmington St Marks Low Moor Spinster   1867 02 18  
66 528 1867 07 17 George Edward WAINWRIGHT Alfred Eliza   Low Moor Forgeman   1867 06 15  
67 529 1867 07 31 Sarah Ann ELLIS Jacob Hannah Charter Low Moor Spinster   1867 06 18  
67 530 1867 08 25 Dan GARSIDE Sidney Elizabeth   St Marks Low Moor Collier P 1866 10 18  
67 531 1867 08 28 Anne Ellen GREEN James Hannah   St Marks Low Moor Blast furnace man   1867 07 20  
67 532 1867 08 28 Wade BEST Stephen Mary   St Marks Low Moor Blast furnace man   1866 04 11  
67 533 1867 09 04 William PEARSON James Hannah   Oldham Puddler   1863 06 08 .
67 534 1867 09 04 Esther Elizabeth PEARSON James Hannah   Oldham Puddler   1865 10 21  
67 535 1867 09 04 Edwin HARGREAVES James Ann   Newbiggin Miner   1867 07 30  
67 536 1867 09 08 William Henry LEE Samuel Sophia   Low Moor Forgeman   1867 06 28  
68 537 1867 10 02 Manetta SUGDEN George Martha   Wyke Miner   1865 07 01  
68 538 1867 10 02 Luke SUGDEN George Martha   Wyke Miner   1867 05 10 .
68 539 1867 10 02 Ada HIRST William Hannah   Wyke Labourer   1867 08 09  
68 540 1867 10 02 Annie SPEIGHT John Martha   Wyke Miner   1867 08 02  
68 541 1867 10 02 Arthur GARSIDE William Rebecca   Wyke Labourer   1867 08 17 .
68 542 1867 10 06 Fred WOODHEAD Peter Lydia   Pennistone Hammerman   1867 09 14  
68 543 1867 10 06 Elizabeth Ann BARTLE Joseph Mary Ann   Hunslet Funaceman   1864 04 20  
68 544 1867 10 06 Anna BARTLE Joseph Mary Ann   Hunslet Furnaceman   1867 08 19 .
69 545 1867 10 20 Alice GARSIDE Joseph Adah   Low Moor Labourer   1867 05 27  
69 546 1867 10 23 Harry MURPHY Harry Harriette   Low Moor Labourer   1867 07 03  
69 547 1867 10 23 Arthur HARGREAVES William Emma   Low Moor Coalminer   1867 08 15 .
69 548 1867 10 25 Mary PARKINSON John Anna   Low Moor Labourer P 1867 10 22  
69 549 1867 11 06 Emma SMITH Robert Rose   Low Moor Miner   1867 09 12  
69 550 1867 11 27 Albert WORSNOP Samuel Mary   Wyke Moulder   1867 10 14  
69 551 1867 11 27 Richard DOLBY Ephraim Jane Elizabeth   Low Moor Furnaceman   1867 10 30  
69 552 1867 12 11 Martha BARRACLOUGH George Alfred Hannah   Low Moor Labourer   1867 10 07  
70 553 1867 12 13 Henriette WILSON Richard Edmundson Sarah   Low Moor Butcher   1867 11 05 .
70 554 1867 12 15 Dyson BROWN William Alice   Low Moor Miner   1867 10 14  
70 555 1867 09 14 Alice Ann TORDOFF Henry Susannah   Low Moor Labourer   1867 09 05  
70 556 1867 12 18 John HILL Joseph Sarah Worsnop   Wyke Labourer   1867 11 03  
70 557 1867 12 25 Joseph     Elizabeth Bain St Marks Low Moor Spinster P 1867 11 20 .
70 558 1868 01 05 Henry STOBART John Harriette   St Marks Low Moor Labourer   1867 10 04  
70 559 1868 01 05 Emily BAILEY Edward Martha   Low Moor Forgeman   1867 11 10  
70 560 1868 01 05 Sarah MOUNSEY Hanson Charlotte   Low Moor Labourer P 1867 12 27  
71 561 1868 01 29 Joseph PARISH George Amelia   Low Moor Forgeman   1867 11 24 .
71 562 1868 02 02 Arthur LIGHTOWLERS Robin Martha   Low Moor Forgeman   1867 11 17  
71 563 1868 02 12 John BAILEY James Elizabeth   Low Moor Forgeman   1867 12 20 .
71 564 1868 02 12 Emma EMMIT John Mary Ann   Low Moor Forgeman   1867 12 31  
71 565 1868 02 12 Sarah Jane     Martha Best Low Moor Spinster   1868 01 01  
71 566 1868 02 12 Lucy RAYNER William Elizabeth   Wyke Currier   1867 10 08  
71 567 1868 02 19 Herbert JONES Jonathan Mary   Low Moor Forgeman   1868 01 14  
71 568 1868 02 19 Frank BARKER James Elizabeth   Low Moor Pitman   1867 11 20 .
72 569 1868 02 19 Dyson HEPWORTH William Elizabeth   Wyke Miner   1868 02 08  
72 570 1868 02 26 Fanny     Anna Chadwick Low Moor Spinster   1867 06 01  
72 571 1868 02 26 Emma CRABTREE Thomas Elizabeth   Low Moor Miner   1867 11 27  
72 572 1868 02 26 Harry CRABTREE Thomas Elizabeth   Low Moor Miner   1865 11 12 .
72 573 1868 02 26 Fred CRABTREE Thomas     Low Moor Miner   1864 05 12  
72 574 1868 02 26 Anna SHARPE Jacob Alice   New Road Side Miner   1868 07 10 .
72 575 1868 03 17 Jane BEAN Benjamin Frances   Low Moor Weaver   1846 11 01  
72 576 1868 03 22 Mary BOWLER Henry Hannah   Penniston Forgeman   1868 02 09  
73 577 1868 03 22 Hannah JONES Robert Mary   Pennistone Forgeman   1868 01 11  
73 578 1868 04 01 Mary Alice MITCHELL Joseph Hannah   Low Moor Mechanic   18?? 01 30 .
73 579 1868 04 01 Frances Mary WOODCOCK Thomas Sarah Hannah   Low Moor Mason   1868 01 18  
73 580 1868 04 01 Adelaide GREENWOOD John Ann   Low Moor Warpdresser   1868 02 22  
73 581 1868 04 01 Tom GREENWOOD John Ann   Low Moor Warpdresser   1865 08 19 .
73 582 1868 04 12 Harry BEST James Elizabeth   Low Moor Forgeman   .  
73 583 1868 04 12 Hannah BEST James Elizabeth   Low Moor Forgeman   1868 03 17  
73 584 1868 04 22 Eva MOUNSEY Peter Eliza   Low Moor Watchman   1868 02 16  
74 585 1868 04 22 Ronald GARSIDE Richard Martha   Low Moor Painter   1868 02 11 .
74 586 1868 05 03 Harry BAINES Rufus Jane   Low Moor Labourer   1868 03 05  
74 587 1868 05 03 Lavinia LIGHTOWLERS Thomas Alice   Low Moor Plate layer   1868 04 04  
74 588 1868 05 03 Melinda HARRISON Luke Mary   Low Moor Labourer   1867 09 27  
74 589 1868 05 03 Anna STOCKS John Mary Ann   Low Moor Labourer   1868 02 24 .
74 590 1868 05 03 Jim STOCKS John Mary Ann   Low Moor Labourer   1863 03 04  
74 591 1868 05 03 Willie STOCKS John Mary Ann   Low Moor Labourer   1865 02 09  
74 592 1868 05 06 John SEED Samuel Mary Ann   Wyke Furnaceman   1868 03 28  
75 593 1868 05 06 Mary Ann ORMANDROYD David Ann   Wyke Furnaceman   1868 01 24  
75 594 1868 05 13 Joe JONES Joseph Sarah   Wyke Hammerman   1868 04 06 .
75 595 1868 06 03 Herbert WILBY Joseph Alice   Low Moor Forgeman   1868 04 26  
75 596 1868 06 17 Fred WILSON James Emma   Low Moor Puddler   1868 04 16 .
75 597 1868 06 21 Albert GARSIDE James Selina   Low Moor Forgeman   1868 05 09  
75 598 1868 06 21 Arthur HILL John Ann Jane   Wyke Puddler   1868 04 07  
75 599 1868 06 21 Henry THORNTON John Naomi   Leeds Smith   1868 01 06  
75 600 1868 06 24 Edwin CLARKSON William Emma   Low Moor Forgeman   1868 04 04  
76 601 1868 07 06 Mary GREENOUGH Ezra Sarah   Low Moor Miner   1868 06 07  
76 602 1868 07 29 Mary Elizabeth FEARNLEY James Ellen   Wyke Joiner   1868 05 21  
76 603 1868 07 29 Arthur SLINGSBY Thomas Mary Ann   Heaton Warehouseman   1868 05 20 .
76 604 1868 08 16 Reuben BARRACLOUGH William Mary Alice   Low Moor Fitter   1868 05 06  
76 605 1868 08 16 Thomas Jarman KNEESHAW Christopher Frances   Leeds Forgeman   1868 02 11  
76 606 1868 08 19 James William Cordingley     Maria Coble Low Moor Spinster   1866 11 09  
76 607 1868 08 19 Alice Annie FENTON William Elizabeth   Wyke Butcher   1868 06 29  
76 608 1868 08 23 Phoebe Hannah PLATTS John Ann   Low Moor Labourer   1868 06 26 .
77 609 1868 08 23   BINNS       Low Moor   P .  
77 610 1868 09 02 William Henry GOMMERSALL Jesse Mary   Leeds Forgeman   1868 07 17  
77 611 1868 09 09 Sarah Ellen GREENOUGH John Elizabeth   Carr Lane Refiner   1868 07 06  
77 612 1868 09 30 Mary Ann SLICER Walter Caroline   Flash Refiner   1868 08 30 .
77 613 1868 09 30 Esther Ann EMMITT Charles Mary Ann   Flash Forgeman   1868 10 12  
77 614 1868 09 30 Arthur TAYLOR Joseph Sarah Ann   Hill Top Railway clerk   1866 09 13  
77 615 1868 09 30 Benjamin SMITHIES Joseph Ann   Hill Top Overlooker   1868 07 24  
77 616 1868 10 04 Edmund WHITES Louis Nancy   Low Moor Signalman   1868 07 15 .
78 617 1868 10 04 Syrina     Mary Ann Fieldhouse Great Horton Spinster   1866 04 29  
78 618 1868 10 07 Lavinia HODGSON Samuel Martha   Low Moor Publican P 1868 08 20 .
78 619 1868 10 07 Sarah COLLINGWOOD Thomas Lucy Ellen Mathers Wyke Labourer   1864 09 02  
78 620 1868 10 07 Eliza COLLINGWOOD Thomas Lucy Ellen Mathers Wyke Labourer   1865 09 02  
78 621 1868 10 11 Mary Jane COLLINS James Anna   Wyke Labourer   18?? 08 27  
78 622 1868 10 11 Anna REID John Sarah   Low Moor Labourer   .  
78 623 1868 10 14 Fred GARSIDE William Mary Ann   Wyke Painter   1868 07 22  
78 624 1868 10 25 Fred WILSON William Sarah   Leeds Forgeman   1868 08 30  
79 625 1868 11 01 Walter DALBY Charles Martha   Wyke Refiner   1868 10 26 .
79 626 1868 11 04 Susannah BEST Stephen Mary   Flash Blast furnace man   1868 07 15  
79 627 1868 11 08 Mary HILL Smith Susy   New Road Side Miner   1868 09 03  
79 628 1868 12 13 Benjamin KELLETT Webster Nancy   Hill Top Stone Mason   1868 09 06  
79 629 1868 12 23 Alice LAW Maram Margaret   Flash Furnaceman   . .
79 630 1868 12 23 Millie BAILEY Jonas Emma   Flash Forgeman   .  
79 631 1868 12 23 Ann LAW John Mary   Flash Forgeman   .  
79 632 1869 01 03 Eliza FOX Henry Mary   Flash Forgeman   1868 09 14  
80 633 1869 01 31 James SEED George Anna   Flash Forgeman   1867 09 16  
80 634 1869 01 31 Arthur FIRTH Thomas Martha   Flash Shoemaker   1867 07 27 .
80 635 1869 02 07 John Morry     Mary Thompson Glasgow Spinster   1868 11 24  
80 636 1869 02 07 Florence HARRISON William Ann   Buttershaw Iron roller   1868 12 06  
80 637 1869 02 07 Albert Edwin HARRISON William Ann   Buttershaw Iron roller   1866 10 01  
80 638 1869 02 10 Emma BINNS Joseph Martha   Low Moor Puddler   1868 07 14  
80 639 1869 03 07 Susan CLARK John Eliza   Low Moor Furnaceman   1868 12 16 .
80 640 1869 03 07 Grace Taylor PYRAH Taylor Ellen   Leeds Grocer   1868 11 19  
81 641 1869 03 07 Mary BOWDGHEN Robert Maria   Low Moor Labourer   1868 12 04 Free BMD Boughen Census Boughan
81 642 1869 03 17 Edward HAIG Joseph Ann   Low Moor Weaver   1868 10 31  
81 643 1869 04 04 William Edgar WOODCOCK John Henrietta   Low Moor Forgeman   1869 01 09  
81 644 1869 05 16 Harriette Anne WOODHEAD Peter Lydia   Peniston Forgeman   1869 04 11 .
81 645 1869 06 15 Mary ASQUITH James Hannah   Low Moor Steam hammer tenter   1868 07 04  
81 646 1869 06 15 John Charles BARTLE John Sarah   Low Moor Labourer P 1869 05 21  
81 647 1869 06 20 Henry EMMOTT Abraham Mary   Low Moor Labourer P 1868 01 29  
81 648 1869 06 20 Martha Ann THOMAS John Sarah   Low Moor Forgeman P 1869 05 01  
82 649 1869 06 27 Annie LITTLEWOOD George Henry Sarah Ann   Low Moor Platelayer   1869 01 02  
82 650 1869 07 04 James HORROCKS William Elizabeth   Low Moor Plate Inspector   1869 05 07 .
82 651 1869 07 04 Ann RAYNER William Elizabeth   New Road Side Carrier   1869 04 28  
82 652 1869 07 04 Willie WRIGHT William Alice   Wyke Mechanic   1869 05 25  
82 653 1869 07 11 Herbert EMMOTT Frederick Anna   Leeds Refiner   1869 01 10  
82 654 1869 07 11 Ann Ellen BARRACLOUGH George Alfred Anna   North Bierley Labourer   1869 05 03  
82 655 1869 08 08 Walter SEED Jemmy Rebecca   Low Moor Forgeman   1869 06 19  
82 656 1869 08 08 Willie THURRWELL George Manetta   Low Moor Forgeman   1869 06 08  
83 657 1869 08 19 Thomas WOODCOCK Edward Naomi   Low Moor Joiner   1869 07 17  
83 658 1869 08 19 Anna WOODCOCK Edward Naomi   Low Moor Joiner   1869 07 17 .
83 659 1869 08 22 John BRIGGS John Mary   Storr Hill Forgeman   1869 02 04  
83 660 1869 08 22 Minnie WOODCOCK Thomas Sarah Anna   New Road Side Mason   1869 07 10  
83 661 1869 08 29 Emily WOOD Jonathan Prumelia   Hill Top Mason   1869 07 05 Free BMD Jonathan married Amelia
83 662 1869 09 05 Mary BAINES Rufus Jane   Low Moor Labourer   1869 07 03  
83 663 1869 09 05 Cyrus WORSNOP Samuel Mary   Wyke Farmer   1869 05 30  
83 664 1869 09 05 Irvine WILKINSON John Martha   Low Moor Puddler   1869 07 22 .
84 665 1869 09 05 Anna FLETCHER John Sarah   Salthorn Stone Miner   1869 07 21  
84 666 1869 09 05 Martha Ann CRAMPTON Joseph Susie   Low Moor Miner   1869 08 05  
84 667 1869 10 03 Sarah Ellen EMMOTT John Mary Ann   Low Moor Forgeman   1869 05 28  
84 668 1869 10 10 Mary Ann COLLINS Abraham Sarah   Low Moor Labourer   1869 08 02 .
84 669 1869 10 17 James BANKROFT George Mary Ann   Storr Hill Puddler   1869 08 18  
84 670 1869 10 21 John Thomas REYNOLDS William Richard Jane   Low Moor Collier   1869 08 20  
84 671 1869 10 31 Emma Louisa WAINWRIGHT Alfred Eliza   Low Moor Fireman   1869 10 05  
84 672 1869 11 07 Irwin HOLDSWORTH Albert Anna   Low Moor Refiner   1869 08 22  
85 673 1869 11 21 Emily GARSIDE Nathan Betty   Hill Top Iron turner   1869 08 22  
85 674 1869 11 25 Henry HARKER John Susannah   Low Moor Brickmaker   1869 10 07  
85 675 1869 12 02 Elizabeth Ann SYKES Alfred Mary   Low Moor Puddler   1869 04 18  
85 676 1869 12 09 Godfrey CRABTREE Thomas Elizabeth   Low Moor Minder   1869 10 27 .
85 677 1869 12 09 Joseph CRABTREE William Hannah   Low Moor Miner   1868 12 27  
85 678 1869 12 09 Matilda SUGDEN George Martha   Low Moor Miner   1869 06 05  
85 679 1869 12 09 Leah GREENHOUGH Mark Hannah   Wyke Miner   1868 05 30  
85 680 1869 12 09 Sarah GREENHOUGH Mark Hannah   Wyke Miner   1866 09 17 .
86 681 1869 12 09 Ellen HATFIELD Thomas Anne   Low Moor Waggoner   1869 10 02  
86 682 1869 12 09 Richard Henry TORDOFF Peter Jane   Low Moor Labourer   1866 12 07  
86 683 1869 12 16 Jane SUCKSMITH William Mary   Low Moor Publican P 1869 07 28  
86 684 1869 12 16 Sargent HARGREAVES James Ann   Low Moor Miner   1869 11 25 .
86 685 1869 12 16 Willie CLARK Thomas Sarah   Low Moor Blast furnace man   1868 10 12  
86 686 1869 12 16 Charles William LIGHTOWLERS Charles Patience   Low Moor Labourer   1869 03 08  
86 687 1869 12 26 James Willie BAILEY George Mary Sophia   Wyke Fireman   1869 11 29  
86 688 1869 12 26 Annie MIDDLETON William Elizabeth Ann   Wyke Miner   1869 09 15  
87 689 1870 01 07 Mary Ann ROBERTS George Eliza   Carr Lane Book keeper   1869 11 21  
87 690 1870 01 16 Mark MURPHY Martin Harriette   Low Moor Labourer   1869 01 12  
87 691 1870 01 16 Ruth Anna REID Joshua Harriette   Low Moor Labourer   1869 10 15  
87 692 1870 01 27 Richard BROWN Joseph Elizabeth Ann   Batley Labourer   1869 05 01  
87 693 1870 02 03 Hannah SMITH Robert Rose   Low Moor Miner   1869 11 15 .
87 694 1870 02 06 Sarah Elizabeth HARKER Joseph Anna   Low Moor Labourer   1869 10 17  
87 695 1870 02 06 Leah BOWLER Henry Anna   Penistone Furnaceman   1869 12 08  
87 696 1870 02 06 Susan GREENOUGH John Elizabeth   Carr Lane Refiner   1869 11 25  
88 697 1870 03 24 Joseph PARKINSON Austin Betty   Low Moor Labourer   1869 09 09  
88 698 1870 04 03 James William COLLINS Stephen Betty   New Works Labourer   1869 12 11  
88 699 1870 04 03 Frances Ellen BYWATER John Tordoff Mary Ann   Carr Lane Forgeman   1870 01 01 .
88 700 1870 04 03 Sarah SUGDEN James Leah   Low Moor Pitman   1870 02 09  
88 701 1870 04 07 Julia STOBART Joseph Ann   New Road Side Forgeman   1869 12 27  
88 702 1870 04 07 Willie TORDOFF John Elizabeth   New Road Side Forgeman   1863 05 26  
88 703 1870 04 07 Tom SEED Samuel Mary Ann   New Road Side Forgeman   1870 01 08 .
88 704 1870 04 07 Annie HILL Smith Susie   New Road Side Miner   1870 01 15  
89 705 1870 04 07 Irwin RHODES Joseph Anna Maria   New Road Side Forgeman   1870 02 13  
89 706 1870 04 07 Kit GARSIDE Richard Martha     Plasterer   1870 01 04 .
89 707 1870 04 07 George HILL Joseph Sarah   New Road Side Furnaceman   1870 03 16  
89 708 1870 04 21 Isaac CHADWICK Edwin Hannah   Low Moor Labourer   1870 01 20  
89 709 1870 04 24 Robert WHIPP Cornelius Amelia   Low Moor Porter   1870 03 04  
89 710 1870 04 24 James William WHIPP Cornelius Amelia   Low Moor Porter   1863 11 25  
89 711 1870 05 12 Samuel Laycock DALBY Ephraim Elizabeth   Low Moor Furnaceman   1870 03 27  
89 712 1870 05 19 Annie TAYLOR Joseph Sarah Ann   Low Moor Goods warehouseman   1869 07 21 .
90 713 1870 06 02 Alice BAILEY James Elizabeth   Low Moor Forgeman   1870 04 21  
90 714 1870 06 02 Fred SMITH John Hannah Musgrave   Low Moor Bricklayer   1870 04 04  
90 715 1870 06 02 Hannah WOODCOCK Edwin Naomi   Low Moor Farmer   1870 01 07 .
90 716 1870 06 05 Clara HOULDSWORTH Enoch Ada   Bradford Glazier   1870 04 19  
90 717 1870 06 05 Elizabeth HOULDSWORTH Enoch Ada   Bradford Glazier   1868 05 31  
90 718 1870 06 05 Frank HOULDSWORTH Enoch Ada   Bradford Glazier   1864 05 16  
90 719 1870 06 05 George ILLINGWORTH Samuel Eunice   Low Moor Puddler   1870 04 15  
90 720 1870 07 10 Gertrude Catherine Nugent SMYTH William Nugent Catherine Isabell   Royds Hall Esquire   1870 04 29  
91 721 1870 07 24 Sophia GARSIDE William Rebecca   New Road Side Labourer   1870 06 21  
91 722 1870 07 31 Alice     Elizabeth Ann Mathers Low Moor Spinster   18?? 06 30  
91 723 1870 08 07 Earnest STOBART John Harriette   Low Moor Forgeman   1870 04 29  
91 724 1870 08 07 Mary Ann BRIGGS Peter Ann   Low Moor Labourer   1870 05 28  
91 725 1870 08 14 Joe BARTLE Joseph Mary Ann   Hunslet Ball Furnace Man   1870 03 30 .
91 726 1870 08 21 George Thomas COATES Thomas William Georgiana   Flash Labourer   1870 07 07  
91 727 . Arthur GREENHOUGH David Mary   Carr Lane Sexton   1870 04 06  
91 728 . Thomas Henry FLETCHER James Lucy   Low Moor Miner   1870 07 17 .
92 729 1870 08 21 Edgar SHAW John Mary   Hill Top Joiner   1870 07 06  
92 730 1870 08 21 Frances GREENHOUGH Joseph Mary   Low Moor Forgeman   1870 05 24  
92 731 1870 08 28 Arthur PARKINSON Charles Elizabeth   Low Moor Woolsorter P 1870 08 24  
92 732 1870 09 01 Sarah Ann CORDINGLEY Abraham Mary Ann   Low Moor Miner P 1870 08 19 .
92 733 1870 09 10 Ernest MURPHY Martin Harriette   Low Moor Labourer P 1870 08 08  
92 734 1870 08 11 Alfred GARSIDE Simeon Anna   Leeds Forgeman   1870 04 25  
92 735 1870 08 11 Arthur     Sally Garside Leeds Spinster   1870 05 07  
92 736 1870 08 11 Paul HARRISON Luke Mary   New Works Blast furnace feeder   1870 04 09 .
93 737 1870 10 02 John Edward EMMOTT Samuel Sophia Lee   Flash Low Moor Forgeman   1870 07 08  
93 738 1870 10 09 William Levitt PYRAH Taylor Ellen   Leeds Forgeman   1870 08 02  
93 739 1870 10 20 Frances Ellen HOLDSWORTH William Eliza   New Road Side Cabinet maker   1870 07 30  
93 740 1870 10 23 Sam JACKSON William Sarah Ann   Hill Top Puddler   1869 03 08  
93 741 1870 11 06 Edmund GARSIDE James Selina   Leeds Forgeman   1870 08 25 .
93 742 1870 11 10 Robert JONES John Mary   Flash Forgeman   1870 09 01  
93 743 1870 11 24 James Henry GREENHOUGH Ezra Sarah   Carr Lane Minder   1870 10 12  
93 744 1870 12 01 Mary Ann HILL John Ann Jane   Carr Lane Puddler   18?? 10 06  
94 745 1870 12 04 Irvine JONES Robert Mary   Penistone Forgeman   18?? 10 06  
94 746 1870 12 08 Bastow SLICER Walter Caroline   Flash Refiner   1870 10 09 .
94 747 1870 12 08 Eliza BAILEY Jonas Emma   Flash Forgeman   1870 10 22  
94 748 1870 12 25 Annie Louisa BARRACLOUGH William Mary Ann   Carr Lane Forgeman   1870 11 09  
94 749 1870 12 29 Sarah WADDINGTON Charles Patience   Carr Lane Labourer   1870 10 30  
94 750 1870 12 29 Arthur TERRY James Mary   Flash Labourer   1870 07 16 .

 

HOME