St Mark's, Low Moor: Baptisms 1881-1900

 

The handwriting of the incumbent of St Mark's, is at times, very difficult to decipher. He marks a P in the margins to indicate a Private Baptism.  Birth dates are also written in the margins and are often cramped and hard to read.  We recommend that you check back to the originals.

The reference for these records at Bradford Archives is BDP67/1/1/1

 

 
Page ID Date Name Surname Father Mother Mother's surname Abode Occ. B Born Notes
210 1677 1881 01 30 Annie Bertha CHADWICK Ezra Margaret Ann   Flash Banksman   1880 12 17 .
210 1678 1881 01 30 Herbert STOBARTS Lister Nancy   New Road Side Forgeman   1880 11 28  
210 1679 1881 01 30 Anna Maria GREENOUGH Thomas Phoebe   Flash Miner   1880 12 05  
210 1680 1881 03 09 David REEKHAM Robert Mary   New Road Side Wyke Carter   1880 02 29  
211 1681 1881 03 09 Edith HARKER George Mary Ann   New Road Side Wyke Refiner   1880 11 07  
211 1682 1881 03 27 Susy GREAVES Wilks Rachael   Carr Lane Forgeman   1881 01 18  
211 1683 1881 04 14 Mary Anna DALBY Charles Martha   New Works Furnaceman   1881 02 18 .
211 1684 1881 04 14 Walter WOODHEAD Edmund Martha   Flash Furnaceman   1881 02 10  
211 1685 1881 04 14 Alice CORDINGLEY John Maria   School Fold Labourer   1881 02 03  
211 1686 1881 04 14 Ann MARSDEN William Nancy   School Fold Labourer   1879 12 06  
211 1687 1881 04 14 Mary BARRACLOUGH William Elizabeth   Wyke Dyer   1874 02 13  
211 1688 1881 04 14 Fred BARRACLOUGH William Elizabeth   Wyke Dyer   1879 07 22  
212 1689 1881 04 14 Roland STILLINGS Mark Amelia   Wyke Plumber   1881 12 02 Born date must be wrong
212 1690 1881 04 14 Maud STILLINGS Mark Amelia   Wyke Plumber   1877 11 09  
212 1691 1881 04 14 Ada STILLINGS Mark Amelia   Wyke Plumber   1874 11 07  
212 1692 1881 04 14 George Henry HALL Henry Mary Ann   Wyke Painter   1881 01 05  
212 1693 1881 04 14 Annis SHARP Jacob Alice   Wyke Miner   1881 02 25  
212 1694 1881 04 14 Alice PARKINSON Edward Elizabeth   Edge Nook Dyer   1881 03 11 .
212 1695 1881 04 14 Joseph BOULTON Abraham Hustler Emma   Wyke Blacksmith   1881 01 22  
212 1696 1881 04 14 Fanny WALKER James Sarah   Wyke Labourer   18?? 03 22  
213 1697 1881 04 14 Annie MANN William Grace   Scholes Tinner   1881 01 02  
213 1698 1881 04 14 Eliza Jane     Mary Anna CROWTHER New Works Weaver   1880 11 10  
213 1699 1881 04 14 Frances Jane RHODES Wiilie Ann   Flash Woolwasher   1880 01 27  
213 1700 1881 04 14 Walter MARSH Benjamin Ann   Wyke Waggoner   1881 03 22  
213 1701 1881 04 24 Christopher JONES Daniel Sophia   Wyke Forgeman   1881 01 23 .
213 1702 1881 04 24 Mary Anna LEE Edwin Emily   Wyke Labourer   1881 01 07  
213 1703 1881 04 24 Henrietta LIGHTOWLERS William Harriett   Scholes Miner   1881 02 23  
213 1704 1881 04 24 Edith Annie WRIGHT William Naomi   Wibsey Overlooker   1881 03 22  
214 1705 1881 06 09 Ann Ellen WIDDOP Joseph Agnes   New Works Hammerman   1881 04 18  
214 1706 1881 06 09 Friend CHADWICK Ovid Mary   Hill Top High Street Carter   1881 05 17 .
214 1707 1881 06 09 Willie BUTTERS William Sarah   Hill Top High Street Labourer   1880 06 19  
214 1708 1881 06 09 Ollonda BOYES Henry Mary   Hill Top Low Moor Yeast dealer   1880 04 08 Free BMD says Orlando
214 1709 1881 06 09 Eva GREENOUGH John Elizabeth   New Road Side Refiner   1881 04 08  
214 1710 18881 06 09 Flora ELLIS Hamon Catherine   Cleckheaton Dyer   18?9 10 06 .
214 1711 1881 06 09 Clara BOYES Richard Martha Ann   Cleckheaton Moulder   1880 05 19  
214 1712 1881 06 26 Harry BOTTOMLEY Harry Anna Louisa   Low Moor School master   1881 03 05  
215 1713 1881 06 26 Emma DICKINSON Edmund Rose Ann   Low Moor Miner   1881 05 21  
215 1714 1881 06 26 Ethel DICKINSON Charles Elizabeth   Low Moor Green grocer   1881 03 17 .
215 1715 1881 06 26 John WOODCOCK Amos Sarah Ann   Low Moor Puddler   1881 05 07  
215 1716 1881 06 26 Violetta EMMETT Joseph Jane   Low Moor Foundryman   1881 01 08 .
215 1717 1881 06 26 Amy PARISH James Annie   Low Moor Blacksmith   1880 11 24  
215 1718 1881 07 03 Bertha SMALES Rowland Anna Louisa   Wibsey Designer   1881 02 24  
215 1719 1881 07 03 Edgar SLICER Robert Mary Elizabeth   Low Moor Shoemaker   1881 05 23 .
215 1720 1881 07 03 Alice BOYES Edmund Elizabeth   Low Moor Moulder   1881 06 06  
216 1721 1881 07 03 Bessie WILD John Annis Shirley   Royds Hall Bricklayer   1881 03 02  
216 1722 1881 08 28 Bertha TAYLOR Squire Booth Johanna   Bankfoot Overlooker   1881 06 24  
216 1723 1881 08 28 Lily OWEN Alfred Ann   Morley Carr Hammerman   1881 07 05 .
216 1724 1881 08 28 Mary Alice RUSSEL Albert Ernest Emma   Morley Carr Stoker   1881 07 14  
216 1725 1881 08 28 Joseph BAILEY Edward Martha   Wall Side Puddler   1881 06 03  
216 1726 1881 09 27 Carrie BELL Thomas Lilias   Long Wall Side Assistant grocer   1881 07 22  
216 1727 1881 10 02 Frank BOYES Joseph Elizabeth   Storr Hill Joiner   1881 08 26  
216 1728 1881 10 02 Sarah KNEESHAW Milford Ada   Low Moor Side Dresser   1881 06 07  
217 1729 1881 10 13 Walter JOHNSON Joseph Harriet   Carr Lane Coachman   1881 05 26  
217 1730 1881 10 13 Hannah MILNES George Ellen   Carr Lane Puddler   1881 08 10  
217 1731 1881 10 16 James LIGHTOWLERS Robert Matilda   Scholes Miner   1881 05 29 .
217 1732 1881 10 16 Ernest ENGLAND Joseph Annie   Odsall Top Overlooker   1881 09 01  
217 1733 1881 10 16 Sarah Elizabeth MARCHBANKS James Elizabeth   Wesley Place Engine stoker   1881 05 04  
217 1734 1881 10 16 Mary Jane SMITH Jesse Mary Elizabeth   Odsall Overlooker   1881 08 08  
217 1735 1881 10 16 Annie SUCKSMITH William Minna   New Road Side Joiner   1881 08 14 .
217 1736 1881 10 16 Annie RILEY William Elizabeth   New Road Side Banksman   1880 07 03  
218 1737 1881 11 15 Arthur WAINWRIGHT Milfred Sarah Ann   Morley Carr Puddler   1881 08 08  
218 1738 1881 11 15 Willie COATES Thomas William Martha   Morley Carr Labourer in iron works   1881 08 14  
218 1739 1881 11 15 Fred DORMER William Sarah   Morley Carr Gas worker   1881 02 14  
218 1740 1881 11 15 Elizabeth BELL Joseph Emily   Carr House Gate Farm labourer   1881 01 26 .
218 1741 1881 11 15 Hannah BAILEY Edwin Eliza   Pine Oak Inn Hammerman   1881 06 21  
218 1742 1881 11 15 Charlotte PYRAH Abraham Ann   Wesley Place Forgeman   1881 10 03  
218 1743 1881 11 20 Walter SUTCLIFFE Thomas Emma   Carr Lane Labourer   1881 08 21  
218 1744 1881 11 20 William Henry SYKES Fred Mary Ann   Carr Lane Forgeman   1881 04 04  
219 1745 1881 11 20 Charlotte Ann SYKES Fred Mary Ann   Carr Lane Forgeman   1878 08 16 .
219 1746 1881 11 20 Jane Elizabeth DALBY Joseph Mary Ann   Carr Lane Labourer   1881 01 25  
219 1747 1881 11 20 Martha DALBY Joseph Mary Ann   Carr Lane Labourer   1877 07 26  
219 1748 1881 12 27 Irvine CROSLAND Edward Harriet   Storr Hill Side Puddler   1881 06 03  
219 1749 1882 01 01 Amy SMITH William Henry Sarah   Fourth St Wesley Place Stoker   1881 07 27  
219 1750 1882 01 15 John PARKINSON Robert Jemima   Glass House Fold Puddler   1881 11 05  
219 1751 1882 01 15 Harry Taylor EMMETT James William Esther   Morley Carr Labourer   1881 12 13 .
219 1752 1882 01 15 Ada EMMETT Fred Hannah   Morley Carr Labourer   1881 11 21  
220 1753 1882 01 22 William SINCLAIR William Eleanor Adeline   Hull Gentleman   1881 12 14  
220 1754 1882 01 22 David CHRISTIE Thomas Harriet   New Road Side Labourer   1881 12 11 .
220 1755 1882 01 29 Minnie DAWSON John Leah   Storr Hill Side Forgeman   1881 12 29  
220 1756 1882 02 05 Mabel SHAW Thomas George Elizabeth   Pye Nook Low Moor Model maker   1881 12 27  
220 1757 1882 02 05 Mary Maria BAILEY George Mary Sophia   Short Row Furnaceman   1881 11 26  
220 1758 1882 02 06 John Thomas SAVILLE Isaac Hannah   Storr Hill Labourer      
220 1759 1882 02 12 Mary SYKES Alfred Mary   Long Row Forgeman     .
220 1760 1882 03 01 Emma TERRY John Annie   Morley Carr Forgeman   1881 12 06  
221 1761 1882 03 01 Ellen GREENOUGH John Emma Sophia   Morley Carr Ironstone Miner   1882 01 28  
221 1762 1882 03 01 Emma Jane BAILEY Jonas Emma   Morley Carr Forgeman   1881 12 11  
221 1763 1882 03 01 Carrie SLICER Walter Caroline   Morley Carr Forgeman   1882 01 25  
221 1764 1882 03 01 Ann HIRST Thomas Elizabeth   New Road Side Dyehouse worker   1881 10 13  
221 1765 1882 03 01 Alice RECKHAM Robert Mary   New Road Side Cart driver   1881 12 12  
221 1766 1882 03 08 Sarah HUMPHRIES Charles Susan   Morley Carr Farm labourer   1882 01 28 .
221 1767 1882 03 20 Christmas WRIGHT       St Mark's Terrace Mill worker A 1864 12 25  
221 1768 1882 03 20 Martin HARGREAVES       New Works Coal minder A    
222 1769 1882 04 01 Harry FALKNER George Rose   65 Wesley Place Sawyer P 1882. 03 17  
222 1770 1882 04 02 Fred BOWYER George Sarah   Carr Lane Forgeman   1882 02 27  
222 1771 1882 04 02 Nora WILSON James Emma   Long Row Forgeman   1882 02 03  
222 1772 1882 04 05 Annie GREAVES John Wooler Lucy Ann   Moor Top Forgeman   1882 02 06 .
222 1773 1882 04 05 Susie GREAVES John Wooler Lucy Ann   Moor Top Forgeman   1878 12 09  
222 1774 1882 04 12 Alice BARRACLOUGH Charles Sarah Ellen   Wyke Bottoms Dyehouse worker   1882 01 31  
222 1775 1882 04 19 Annie SMITH Joseph Matilda   Barraclough Fold Forgeman   1881 08 26  
222 1776 1882 04 19 James Herbert     Matilda SMITH Barraclough Fold     1877 01 03 .
223 1777 1882 04 23 Milton DICKENSON Henry Mary   New Works Green grocer   1882 02 20  
223 1778 1882 05 03 Fred WIDDOP Alfred Selina   St Mark's Terrace Forgeman P 1882 04 23  
223 1779 1882 05 03 Sutcliffe BOYES Abraham Mary Ann   Storr Hill Forgeman   1882 03 19  
223 1780 1882 05 07 Thomas TAYLOR William Kneeshaw Mary Ann   Long Wall Side Bookkeeper   1882 04 06 .
223 1781 1882 05 07 Walter MITCHELL Fred Mary   New Works Engine tenter   1882 03 08  
223 1782 1882 05 17 Roland WALES Thomas Susie Ann   Carr Lane Top Grocer   1882 04 20  
223 1783 1882 05 17 Annie Harriet SEED Jonas Walter Jonathan Mary Ann   Carr Lane Top Farm labourer   1882 04 14  
223 1784 1882 05 17 Daisy WILSON Edmund Alice   St Mark's Terrace Groom   1882 03 19  
224 1785 1882 05 20 William Henry PATCHETT Joseph Maria   Storr Hill Labourer P 1879 11 08  
224 1786 1882 05 31 Thomas William SMALES Roland Annie Louisa   Wibsey Designer   1882 04 26 .
224 1787 1882 06 07 Alfred WORSNOP Joseph Mary   Hill Top Fold Forgeman   1882 02 25  
224 1788 1882 06 12 Sarah Hannah BROOKE James Harriet   New Road Side Forgeman P 1882 06 22  
224 1789 1882 06 12 Ruth KELLETT Simeon Margaret Ann   New Road Side Engine tenter P 1881 01 10 .
224 1790 1882 06 19 Annie PRIESTLEY William Henry Eliza   New Road Side Forgeman P 1879 11 26  
224 1791 1882 06 28 Hiram HIRST Joseph Mary   New Road Side Labourer   1882 04 10  
224 1792 1882 07 02 Harry BARTLE John Betty   New Works Farmer   1882 06 06  
225 1793 1882 07 02 Ethel Maude PYRAH Ramsden Emily   Morley Carr Forgeman   1882 06 02  
225 1794 1882 07 02 Martha FREEMAN Joseph Sarah   Moor Side Engine driver   1882 05 08 .
225 1795 1882 07 02 Kit LIGHTOWLERS David Sarah Jane   Glass House Fold Labourer   1882 05 12  
225 1796 1882 07 26 Joseph Albert SMITH Allen Sarah   Glass House Fold Labourer   1882 06 26  
225 1797 1882 07 26 Tom WOOLER John Mary   New Works Furnaceman   1882 07 01  
225 1798 1882 07 26 Isaac TOMMIS Jonas Elizabeth   New Works Puddler   1882 06 01  
225 1799 1882 07 26 Rebecca TOMMIS Jonas Elizabeth   New Works Puddler   1882 06 01  
225 1800 1882 08 06 Walter SLATER Peter Mary Ann   Wilson Lane Furnaceman   1882 06 13 .
226 1801 1882 08 23 Frances HOLLIS Isaac Hannah   Carr Lane Miner   1881 06 16  
226 1802 1882 08 23 Hannah SUGDEN John Matthew Maria   Fiddler Hill Carter   1882 06 02  
226 1803 1882 08 23 Walter SLATER Thomas Sylvia   Hope St Hill Top Stoker   1882 07 26  
226 1804 1882 09 05 Sarah BARTLE George Sarah Ann   Greenmarket Puddler   1882 05 14  
226 1805 1882 09 06 Ethel BOLTON Abraham Emma   New Road Side Blacksmith   1882 07 15 .
226 1806 1882 09 06 James BOUGHEN George Mary Ann   New Road Side Labourer   1882 07 12  
226 1807 1882 09 06 William Arthur HIRST Samuel Alice   New Road Side Labourer   1873 01 04  
226 1808 1882 09 06 Annie HIRST Samuel Alice   New Road Side Labourer   1877 04 19  
227 1809 1882 09 06 Fred HIRST Samuel Alice   New Road Side Labourer   1879 01 30  
227 1810 1882 09 06 Eleanor HIRST Samuel Alice   New Road Side Labourer   1881 03 09 .
227 1811 1882 09 06 David BARTLE Abraham Lucy   Moor Top Forgeman   1877 10 24  
227 1812 1882 09 06 William BARTLE Abraham Lucy   Moor Top Forgeman   1880 03 25  
227 1813 1882 09 17 Edith BOWLER Henry Annie   Penistone Furnaceman   1882 08 06  
227 1814 1882 09 20 Charlie BRIGGS Peter Harriet   Carr Lane Hammerman   1871 01 22  
227 1815 1882 09 20 Emma BRIGGS Peter Harriet   Carr Lane Hammerman   1873 08 10 .
227 1816 1882 09 20 Richard Henry HIRST Samuel Alice   New Road Side Labourer   1871 10 07  
228 1817 1882 10 01 Anna MORTON William Mary   Storr Hill Stuff dresser   1882 03 16  
228 1818 1882 10 01 Annie BAYNES Edmundson Margaret Ann   New Road Side Forgeman   1882 08 16  
228 1819 1882 10 04 Arnold WILLIAMS John Ann   Royds Hall Coachman   1882 08 25  
228 1820 1882 10 04 Walter BIRKBY Squire Maria   Wyke Farmer   1882 07 28 .
228 1821 1882 10 11 Annie PETTY Joshua Hannah   Carr House Gate Waggoner   1882 07 28  
228 1822 1882 10 15 Luther WOODHEAD William Hemingway Emmeline   Storr Hill Sawyer   1882 09 06  
228 1823 1882 10 15 Mary BELL James Eunice   Storr Hill Puddler   1882 09 15  
228 1824 1882 10 15 Joshua CRAMPTON Joseph Susie   Carr Lane Miner   1882 09 24  
229 1825 1882 10 18 Young SMITH David Ann   Morley Carr Engine driver   1882 08 31 .
229 1826 1882 10 19 Alfred BRIGGS William Eliza   Carr Lane Forgeman P 1882 10 16  
229 1827 1882 11 01 Irvine WOOD Joseph Mary Hannah   New Works Joiner   1881 11 25  
229 1828 1882 11 05 Laura BROUGHTON Walter Ann   Long Wall Side Shoemaker   1882 05 11  
229 1829 1882 11 08 Robert LIGHTOWLERS Thomas Hannah   Carr Lane Forgeman   1882 05 14  
229 1830 1882 11 19 Mary Elizabeth HOLDSWORTH Albert Hannah   Carr Lane Labourer   1882 06 02 .
229 1831 1882 11 19 Margaret Ann WIDDOP Ben Jane   Carr Lane Labourer   1882 10 12  
229 1832 1882 11 19 Emily CHADWICK Ezra Margaret Ann   Morley Carr Banksman   1882 10 05  
230 1833 1882 11 22 William GARSIDE James Ann   Hill Top Furnaceman   1882 06 26  
230 1834 1882 11 23 Walter LIGHTOWLERS William Susy   Carr Lane Moulder P 882. 11 21  
230 1835 1882 11 27 Walter COOPER Dudley Mary Ann   Morley Carr Forgeman P 882 08 19  
230 1836 1882 12 31 Walter JONES Daniel Sophia   Storr Hill Forgeman   1882 11 09  
230 1837 1882 12 31 Nancy TORDOFF Henry Susannah   Morley Carr Furnaceman   1882 10 16  
230 1838 1882 12 31 Ada HARROP William Sarah   Stockport Warehouseman   1882 10 04  
230 1839 1883 01 07 Sam MURPHY William Isabella   New Works Furnaceman   1882 11 10 .
230 1840 1883 01 07 John William CLEGG Abraham Rose Hannah   New Works Furnaceman   1881 11 27  
231 1841 1883 01 10 Frank CAWTHRA Lewis Charlotte   Butcher St School master   1882 03 15  
231 1842 1883 01 10 Margaret MARSDEN William Nancy   School Fold Labourer   1882 06 01  
231 1843 1883 01 14 Arthur MARSDEN James Ellen   Hill Top Labourer   1882 12 13  
231 1844 1883 01 17 Orlinda HANSON Edward Eliza   New Road Side Collier   1881 04 13  
231 1845 1883 01 21 Frank BAINES Rufus Jane   New Road Side Labourer   1882 12 06 .
231 1846 1883 01 24 Clara Bertha WEBB John Deborah Ann   Long Wall Side Labourer   1882 10 12  
231 1847 1883 01 24 Florence SUCKSMITH Samuel Jane   Salthorn Labourer   1882 08 29  
231 1848 1883 01 24 Thomas PRIESTLEY Joseph Ophelia   Carr Lane Engine driver   1882 12 25 .
232 1849 1883 01 24 Hannah KNEESHAW Milfred Ada   Long Wall Side Warp dresser   1882 11 24  
232 1850 1883 01 24 John KNEESHAW Alfred Ada   Long Wall Side Furnaceman   1879 06 18  
232 1851 1883 01 24 Eva COOPER Dudley Mary Ann   Morley Carr Labourer   1878 11 25  
232 1852 1883 01 31 Harry HURST George Anne   New Road Side Labourer   1871 10 27 .
232 1853 1883 02 05 Ada COLLINS Abraham Sarah   New Works Labourer   1882 12 24  
232 1854 1883 02 05 Josiah WOODHEAD Edmund Martha   Morley Carr Furnaceman   1882 12 07  
232 1855 1883 02 02 Florie BAILEY Jonas Emma   Morley Carr Labourer P 1882 01 04  
232 1856 1883 02 07 Louisa MANN William Grace   Scholes Tinner   1882 05 19  
233 1857 1883 02 07 John JOSEPH Thomas Mary   Storr Hill Side Labourer   1882 11 08  
233 1858 1883 02 21 William CRABTREE Thomas Elizabeth   New Road Side Labourer   1882 12 14  
233 1859 1883 02 21 Edith PRIESTLEY William Henry Eliza   New Road Side Labourer   1883 01 10  
233 1860 1883 02 21 Hilda SEED Joshua Emma   New Road Side Labourer   1882 10 25 .
233 1861 1883 02 21 Hannah     Harriet BARTLE New Road Side     1882 04 23  
233 1862 1883 02 21 Walter LAYTON Charles Sarah   New Road Side Keeper   1876 11 24  
233 1863 1883 02 25 Emmeline WOODHEAD       Storr Hill   A 1858 02 26  
233 1864 1883 02 25 Sophia WILSON Robert Sarah Booth   Ivy Cottage Manager A 1862 07 30 .
234 1865 1883 02 25 Thomas Henry WILSON Robert Sarah Booth   Ivy Cottage Manager A 1867 02 04  
234 1866 1883 02 25 Hannah SMITH       Royds Hall Domestic servant A 1862 08 19  
234 1867 1883 02 25 Alice ARNOLD Henry Mary (dec.)   Holly Hall Mill worker A 1863 01 00  
234 1868 1883 02 25 Selina ARNOLD Henry Mary (dec.)   Holly Hall Mill worker A 1865 10 05  
234 1869 1883 02 25 Lucy HODGSON       Carr Lane   A 1864 05 02 .
234 1870 1883 02 25 Emma HODGSON       Carr Lane Pupil teacher A 1866 09 05  
234 1871 1883 02 25 Mary Jane HODGSON       Carr Lane Pupil teacher A 1868 03 04  
234 1872 1883 02 25 Emily WILSON Robert Sarah Booth   Ivy Cottage Manager   1873 05 22  
235 1873 1883 02 25 Joseph William WILSON Robert Sarah Booth   Ivy Cottage Manager   1875 10 23 .
235 1874 1883 02 25 Hannah LIGHTOWLER Thomas Sarah Ann   West St Overlooker A 1865 02 04  
235 1875 1883 02 28 Charlie CLOUGH Fred Emma   Church St Puddler   1882 07 04  
235 1876 1883 02 28 Rose WARDMAN John Mary   Church St Coal miner   1877 09 20  
235 1877 1883 02 28 Joseph ROBERTSHAW Benjamin Rhoda   Hedge Nook Watchman   1882 06 14  
235 1878 1883 03 07 Adam SAVILE Isaac Hannah   Carr Lane Labourer   1883 01 11  
235 1879 1883 04 01 Harry North GARSIDE Alfred Elizabeth   Storr Hill Painter   1883 02 09  
235 1880 1883 04 04 Fred BURGOYNE Joseph Mary Maria   Church St New Road Side Furnaceman   1883 02 14 .
236 1881 1883 04 04 Walter BOYES Henry Mary   Hill Top Yeast dealer   1881 09 07  
236 1882 1883 04 04 Annie WIDDOP William Betsy   Hill Top Stoker   1880 07 28  
236 1883 1883 04 11 Thomas William STEAD William Hannah   Storr Hill Side Cart driver   1870 10 09  
236 1884 1883 04 11 James STEAD William Hannah   Storr Hill Side Cart driver   1875 08 07  
236 1885 1883 04 11 Ada STEAD William Hannah   Storr Hill Side Cart driver   1879 07 30 .
236 1886 1883 04 11 John STEAD William Hannah   Storr Hill Side Cart driver   1883 03 05  
236 1887 1883 04 15 Janet BOTTOMLEY Harry Annie Louisa   Carr Lane School master   1883 02 21  
236 1888 1883 04 15 Lydia KNEESHAW Edwin Ann   Storr Hill Moulder   1883 02 21  
237 1889 1883 04 15 Willie PRIESTLEY William Harriet   Storr Hill Forgeman   1883 03 09  
237 1890 1883 04 25 Lilian BAILEY William Mary   Moor Side Forgeman P 1883 04 03 Received 20 May 1883
237 1891 1883 04 28 George William GREEN Emmanuel Emma   New Road Side Collier   1879 02 21  
237 1892 1883 05 07 David GREENOUGH Mark Annie   Butcher St Miner P 883 04 20 Recd into church Sept 26 1883
237 1893 1883 05 13 George OWEN Alfred Ann   Morley Carr Forgeman   1883 03 14  
237 1894 1883 05 13 Gathorne SLICER Robert Wilson Mary Elizabeth   Morley Carr Shoemaker   1883 04 03  
237 1895 1883 05 16 Evelyne     Annie BARTHOLOMEW Leeds Upholsterer   1883 04 29  
237 1896 1883 05 20 Albert Harold WRIGHT William Naomi   Carr Top Overlooker to weavers   1883 03 02  
238 1897 1883 05 20 Minnie REID Edwin Elizabeth Rimington   New Works Joiner   1883 04 20  
238 1898 1883 05 ? John HARKER George Mary Ann   Wilson Road Finery Man   1883 02 07  
238 1899 1883 06 03 Edgar BURWEN Isaac Martha Ann   Railway Terrace Engine driver   1883 04 17  
238 1900 1883 06 06 Friend SHARPE Jacob Alice   New Road Side Miner   1883 05 08 .
238 1901 1883 06 06 Evelyne BOOTH Fred Sarah   Greenmarket N.R.S. Plate Mill worker   1882 10 13  
238 1902 1883 06 06 Edwin Haydn MILNES William Rose Ann   Greenmarket N.R.S. Labourer   1882 09 24  
238 1903 1883 06 17 Florence TORDOFF Joseph Eliza   Perseverance St Painter   1883 02 26  
238 1904 1883 06 17 Walter JOHNSON Thomas Elizabeth   Shelf Manufacturing Chemist   1883 05 12  
239 1905 1883 06 17 Amy DOWNES Thomas Jane Ann   Hill Top Iron moulder   1883 05 15  
239 1906 1883 07 08 Fred HOYLE Josiah Mary   Raw Nook Cart driver   1883 06 02  
239 1907 1883 07 11 Samuel EMMIT Joseph Jane   Morley Carr Foundry P 1883 05 19 Received Aug 19 1883
239 1908 1883 07 18 Percy CAWTHRA Lewis Charlotte   New Road Side School master   1883 05 05  
239 1909 1883 07 18 Fred BUTTERS William Sarah   Hill Top Labourer   1883 05 18  
239 1910 1883 07 18 James William BENN Squire Esther Hannah   Hill Top Dross breaker   1873 01 23 .
239 1911 1883 07 18 John PRIESTLEY Jonathan Samuel Sarah Ann   High St. Hill Top Coal minder   1883 06 21  
239 1912 1883 07 18 Joseph MARGERISON Wilson Ann   Wibsey Slack Mason   1880 04 20  
240 1913 1883 07 18 Edith HARGREAVES John Harker Mena   High St. Hill Top Minder   1882 07 30  
240 1914 1883 07 18 Elizabeth     Esther Hannah HARGREAVES High St. Hill Top     1864 08 06  
240 1915 1883 07 25 Eliza DALBY Fred Emily   Carr Lane Puddler P 1883 06 22 Received into churcb Sept 09 1883
240 1916 1883 08 02 Annie GREENOUGH Thomas Phoebe   Morley Carr Miner P 1883 04 29  
240 1917 1883 08 19 James SHARP Walter Martha   Morley Carr Forgeman   1883 06 15  
240 1918 1883 08 19 Annie WILKINSON Jesse Emily   Morley Carr Mechanic   1883 06 12  
240 1919 1883 08 19 Margaret RUSSELL Albert Ernest Emma   Morley Carr Stoker   1883 04 16  
240 1920 1883 08 29 Joshua WIDDOP Joseph Agnes   Morley Carr Refiner   1883 05 25  
241 1921 1883 09 02 Mary Ethel WILSON Benjamin Elizabeth   Odsall Top Puddler   1883 07 25  
241 1922 1883 09 09 Lettuce     Mary Elizabeth RHODES New Road Side   P 8?? 09 08 Died 10 Sept
241 1923 1883 09 12 Edith HIRST Samuel Alice   New Road Side Labourer   1882 07 13  
241 1924 1883 09 12 Lucy CHRISTIE Thomas Harriet   New Road Side Labourer   1882 07 28  
241 1925 1883 09 12 Walter CLOUGH Fred Emma   New Road Side Puddler   1882 08 17  
241 1926 1883 09 16 James Willie BARTLE Josiah Sarah Ann   Hill Top Carter   1883 08 01 .
241 1927 1883 09 16 Willie Edgar TERRY Amos Eliza   Wilson Road Labourer   1883 08 05  
241 1928 1883 10 02 Willie DOWNES John Hannah   Carr Lane Iron moulder P 1883 07 18  
242 1929 1883 10 03 Louis     Anna Alexander SLICER Morley Carr Dressmaker   1883 08 23  
242 1930 1883 10 07 Ethel SMALES Roland Anna Louisa   Wibsey Designer   1883 08 18  
242 1931 1883 10 07 Amy ASQUITH John Elizabeth   Storr Hill Side Collier   1883 09 02 .
242 1932 1883 10 10 Sergeant BRIGGS William Eliza   Carr Lane Furnaceman   1883 09 10  
242 1933 1883 10 10 Edith PYRAH Robert Louisa   West View, Wyke Painter   1883 08 17  
242 1934 1883 10 10 Minnie PYRAH Fred Hannah   Victoria St Painter   1883 05 02  
242 1935 1883 10 15 Mary HUMPHREYS Charles Susan   Morley Carr Labourer   1883 08 11  
242 1936 1883 10 17 Charles William Worsnop BARRACLOUGH Charles Annie   Acomb Terrace, Wyke Bookkeeper   1883 09 05  
243 1937 1883 10 21 Eleanor SHAW Matthew Sally   New Road Side Plumber   1883 09 08 .
243 1938 1883 10 21 Eva BAILEY Edward Martha   Moor Side Forgeman   1883 08 25  
243 1939 1883 10 31 Fred FIRTH Joe Peggy   Hill Top Iron roller   1883 10 06  
243 1940 1883 11 07 Albert TOMMIS William Hannah   Morley Carr Furnaceman   1883 09 11  
243 1941 1883 11 07 Edgar TOMMIS Jonas Elizabeth   Glass House Puddler   1883 09 10  
243 1942 1883 11 07 Ruth BOYES Edmund Elizabeth   Morley Carr Iron moulder   1883 09 24  
243 1943 1883 11 09 Solomon BRIGGS Peter Harriet   Carr Lane Forgeman P 1883 11 04  
243 1944 1883 11 12 Alice GREEN Joseph Mary Ann   Long Wall Side Labourer P 1882 09 17 .
244 1945 1883 11 14 Joshua STOCKS Fred Jane   Morley Carr Furnaceman   1883 10 09  
244 1946 1883 11 21 Eliza LAYCOCK Thomas Rebecca   Odsall Top Highway labourer   1872 08 28  
244 1947 1883 11 21 Joseph LAYCOCK Thomas Rebecca   Odsall Top Highway labourer   1876 03 15 .
244 1948 1883 11 21 Mary Ann LAYCOCK Thomas Rebecca   Odsall Top Highway labourer   1879 01 25  
244 1949 1883 11 21 William LAYCOCK Thomas Rebecca   Odsall Top Highway labourer   1882 10 23  
244 1950 1883 11 29 Edith LEE Edwin Emily   Carr House Gate Labourer P 1883 10 13 Recd Dec 30 1883
244 1951 1883 12 05 Edith WORSNOP Joseph Mary   Hill Top Fold Forgeman   1883 06 09  
244 1952 1883 12 12 Frank TORDOFF Peter Jane   New Road Side Bricklayer   1883 10 27  
245 1953 1883 12 16 Edith GREAVES Wilks Rachel   Carr Lane Forgeman   1883 10 26  
245 1954 1883 12 16 Florence ROWLEY Albert Clara   Moor Side Farmer's Man   1883 05 25 .
245 1955 1884 01 02 Mary BARRACLOUGH Thomas Mary Ann   Moor Top Miner   1883 09 10  
245 1956 1884 01 06 Mary Alice MARCHBANK James Elizabeth   Wesley Place Engine stoker   1883 10 00  
245 1957 1884 01 30 Irvin BAILEY Edwin Eliza   Pye Nook Hammerman   1883 11 14  
245 1958 1884 01 30 Violet DALBY Charles Martha   New Works Blast furnace man   1883 11 20 .
245 1959 1884 01 30 Robert DALBY Charles Martha   New Works Blast furnace man   1870 10 14  
245 1960 1884 02 03 George DICKINSON Charles Elizabeth   Morley Carr Green grocer   1883 10 03  
246 1961 1884 02 06 Arthur WILSON Edmund Alice   St Mark's Terrace Groom P 1884 01 20  
246 1962 1884 02 06 Mary Elizabeth Blakeborough HINCHLIFFE Sam Ann   St Mark's Terrace Tenter   1872 06 03  
246 1963 1884 02 06 Lily HINCHLIFFE Sam Ann   St Mark's Terrace Tenter   1877 02 25 .
246 1964 1884 02 06 Lucy HINCHLIFFE Sam Ann   St Mark's Terrace Tenter   1880 01 13  
246 1965 1884 02 06 Fred HINCHLIFFE Sam Ann   St Mark's Terrace Tenter   1882 09 03  
246 1966 1884 02 06 Fred BAILEY Ralph Elizabeth Ann   Hill Top Furnaceman   1882 05 09  
246 1967 1884 02 06 Josiah BAILEY Ralph Elizabeth Ann   Hill Top Furnaceman   1883 11 10  
246 1968 1884 02 07 Sam GARSIDE Ezra Ann   New Road Side Miner P 1881 01 19 Dead
247 1969 1884 02 27 Lucy SUGDEN George Martha   New Road Side Labourer   1881 10 13  
247 1970 1884 02 27 Annie NAYLOR Malam Elizabeth Ann   New Road Side Labourer   1883 02 25  
247 1971 1884 02 27 Luke PYRAH Edwin Rose   New Road Side Miner   1882 05 14  
247 1972 1884 02 27 John PYRAH Edwin Rose   New Road Side Miner   1876 10 31  
247 1973 1884 02 27 Ruth EMMETT James William Esther   Morley Carr Labourer   1884 01 25 .
247 1974 1884 02 27 Hannah WALKER James Sarah   New Road Side Labourer   1884 01 26  
247 1975 1884 02 27 Olive HILL John Mary Ann   New Road Side Miner   1883 12 08  
247 1976 1884 02 27 George William HIRST Thomas Elizabeth   New Road Side Miner   1884 01 25  
248 1977 1884 02 27 Martha Elizabeth PYRAH James Harriet Ann   New Road Side Miner   1878 06 02  
248 1978 1884 02 27 Mary Ann PYRAH James Harriet Ann   New Road Side Miner   1879 12 13 .
248 1979 1884 02 27 Arthur PYRAH James Harriet Ann   New Road Side Miner   1883 11 27  
248 1980 1884 02 27 James Willie TERRY John Annie   Morley Carr Labourer   1883 11 15  
248 1981 1884 02 27 Arthur CHAPMAN Joseph Matilda   New Road Side Forgeman   1884 01 01  
248 1982 1884 02 27 Laura DICKENSON Henry Clara   New Works Road Blacksmith   1884 01 23  
248 1983 1884 03 02 Mary Elizabeth DORMER William Esther Ann   Morley Carr Labourer   1883 12 31  
248 1984 1884 03 05 Fred HANSON George Mary Ann   New Road Side Furnaceman   1883 08 00  
249 1985 1884 03 05 Annie HANSON George Mary Ann   New Road Side Furnaceman   1877 12 00  
249 1986 1884 03 05 Lucy HANSON George Mary Ann   New Road Side Furnaceman   1881 12 00 .
249 1987 1884 03 05 Arthur BOYES Joseph Ann   Long Row Labourer   1880 01 12  
249 1988 1884 03 05 Emily BOYES Joseph Ann   Long Row Labourer   1878 12 23  
249 1989 1884 03 05 Cyrus LIGHTOWLERS William Susie   Carr Lane Moulder   1883 12 25  
249 1990 1884 03 12 Annie Mary WILLOUGHBY John Sarah   Moor Side Tailor   1880 07 05 .
249 1991 1884 03 12 Sarah Elizabeth WILLOUGHBY John Sarah   Moor Side Tailor   1877 06 11  
249 1992 1884 03 12 George Henry WILLOUGHBY John Sarah   Moor Side Tailor   1875 11 26  
250 1993 1884 03 12 Ernest TORDOFF Willie Harriet Ann   New Road Side Labourer   1883 12 20  
250 1994 1884 03 12 Joseph Albert PYRAH Ramsden Emily   Morley Carr Labourer   1884 01 04  
250 1995 1884 03 12 Walter JAGGER Lewis Emma   Carr Lane Publican   1876 11 09 .
250 1996 1884 03 12 Ethel JAGGER Lewis Emma   Carr Lane Publican   1879 04 03  
250 1997 1884 03 12 Ella JAGGER Lewis Emma   Carr Lane Publican   1881 12 20  
250 1998 1884 03 12 Elsie JAGGER Lewis Emma   Carr Lane Publican   1884 01 15  
250 1999 1884 03 12 Amy JAGGER Lewis Emma   Carr Lane Publican   1884 01 15  
250 2000 1884 03 12 Walter BAILEY William Henry Charlotte   New Road Side Miner   1884 02 02  
251 2001 1884 03 12 James WOOD Ben Mary   New Road Side Dyehouse worker   1883 08 17 .
251 2002 1884 03 12 Walter RACKHAM Robert Mary   New Road Side Cart driver   1883 12 03  
251 2003 1884 03 19 Mary Ann       SYKES Carr Lane   A 1857 08 16  
251 2004 1884 03 19 Richard SYKES Fred Mary Ann   Carr Lane Labourer   1879 12 15  
251 2005 1884 03 19 Elizabeth NEILL Alfred Maria   Morley Carr Chainmaker   1882 03 10  
251 2006 1884 03 26 Daniel BAINES Edmundson Margaret Ann   New Road Side Forgeman P 18?? 03 24 .
251 2007 1884 03 26 Esther SPEIGHT Isaiah Susannah   New Road Side Engine tenter   1884 02 18  
251 2008 1884 03 26 Sarah Ellen TOMMIS Henry Selina   Norwood Green Puddler   1884 02 11  
252 2009 1884 03 26 Mary Ellen BARNETT Isaac Agnes   Morley Carr Puddler   1884 02 19  
252 2010 1884 03 30 Susan CHAPMAN Simeon Elizabeth   Hill Top   A 1868 09 06  
252 2011 1884 03 30 Lucy WRIGHT       St Mark's Terrace   A 1862 07 25  
252 2012 1884 03 30 Sarah Ann LAMBERT       St Mark's Terrace   A 1863 06 03 .
252 2013 1884 03 30 Belle REYNOLDS       St Mark's Vicarage   A 1849 02 23  
252 2014 1884 03 30 Jane DEACON       Carr Lane   A 1851 05 12  
252 2015 1884 03 30 Amy Florence WHITELY Thomas William Baines Clara   Moor Side Piece taker in   1884 01 28  
252 2016 1884 03 30 Arthur HELLIWELL Edward Sarah Ann   Morley Carr Stoker   1884 01 25  
253 2017 1884 04 02 Sarah Edith DOWNES Thomas Ellen   Hill Top Forgeman   1883 11 17 .
253 2018 1884 04 02 Walter SMITH Jesse Mary Elizabeth   Odsal Top Overlooker   1884 02 19  
253 2019 1884 04 02 Florence BENTLEY Robert Ada   Hill Top Forgeman   1883 09 28  
253 2020 1884 04 02 Edith BENN Allan Lois   Hill Top Minder   1883 11 14 .
253 2021 1884 04 02 Maria       NEILL Morley Carr   A 1855 09 10  
253 2022 1884 04 03 Arthur CRABTREE John Miriam   New Road Side Ball Furnace Man P 1884 03 02  
253 2023 1884 04 06 Walter SLICER Walter Caroline   Morley Carr Forgeman   1884 02 23  
253 2024 1884 04 09 Mary     Sarah WILSON St Mark's Terrace Millhand   1883 12 12 .
254 2025 1884 04 09 Joe FARRAR Thomas Mary   New Road Side Labourer   1884 03 14  
254 2026 1884 04 09 Harriet Ann BARTLE George Sarah Ann   New Road Side Puddler   1883 05 13  
254 2027 1884 04 20 Ethel BUTTON William Fowler Anne   New Works Furnaceman P 1884 04 20  
254 2028 1884 04 22 Lily GADSBY Robert Susannah   Carr Lane Labourer P 1883 06 10 .
254 2029 1884 04 30 Emma WOOD Joseph Mary Hannah   New Works Pitman   1884 03 03  
254 2030 1884 05 04 Dibb PARKINSON Robert Jemima   Glass House Fold Puddler   1884 03 14  
254 2031 1884 05 07 Richard Woodcock Worsnop HARGRAVE Thomas William Mary Ann Woodcock   Woodside Farm, Low Moor Dyer   1884 04 03  
254 2032 1884 05 21 Harry BOWER George Sarah   Carr Lane Forgeman   1884 04 11 .
255 2033 1884 05 21 Ethel COLLINS John Mary Jane   Storr Hill Mason   1883 11 29  
255 2034 1884 05 28 Willie WALES Thomas Susie Ann   Carr Lane Grocer   1884 04 10  
255 2035 1884 05 28 Harry DAWSON Willie Mary   New Road Side Dyer   1884 04 20  
255 2036 1884 05 28 Arthur WILSON Edmund Alice   St Mark's Terrace Groom   1884 01 20  
255 2037 1884 05 28 Albert WIDDOP Alfred Selina   St Mark's Terrace Forgeman   1884 03 25 .
255 2038 1884 05 28 Hermon WIDDOP Alfred Selina   St Mark's Terrace Forgeman   1882 04 23  
255 2039 1884 06 11 Richard MARSDEN William Nancy   School Fold Labourer   1884 05 03  
255 2040 1884 06 11 Thomas BARLOW John Mary   Hill Top Millhand   1884 05 00  
256 2041 1884 06 15 Annie GADSBY Robert Susannah   Carr Lane Labourer   1872 05 03  
256 2042 1884 06 15 Matilda GADSBY Robert Susannah   Carr Lane Labourer   1875 01 24  
256 2043 1884 06 15 Charlotte Elizabeth GADSBY Robert Susannah   Carr Lane Labourer   1880 11 18 .
256 2044 1884 07 06 Willie GREEN Joseph Alice   New Works Blast furnace man   1884 04 14  
256 2045 1884 07 09 Annie Louisa JONES Benjamin Sarah   Hill Top Roller   1884 03 22  
256 2046 1884 07 09 Mary Elizabeth JONES Benjamin Sarah   Hill Top Roller   1881 03 20  
256 2047 1884 07 16 Elizabeth ROBERTSHAW Benjamin Rhoda   Hedge Nook Watchman   1884 04 18  
256 2048 1884 07 16 Eli BENTLEY Charles Jane   Carr House Gate Collier   1879 03 17  
257 2049 1884 07 16 Alfred CHAPMAN Richard Emma   Hill Top Woolwasher   1883 03 20 .
257 2050 1884 07 16 Smith CHAPMAN Richard Emma   Hill Top Woolwasher   1880 06 24  
257 2051 1884 07 20 Thornton BARRACLOUGH James Martha Ann   Carr Lane Forgeman   1884 06 13  
257 2052 1884 07 21 Richard MERRIN Isaac Mary Elizabeth   Morley Carr Labourer P 1884 02 06 Recd Jun 24
257 2053 1884 07 23 Emily CRABTREE John Miriam   New Road Side Ball Furnace Man   1881 04 06  
257 2054 1884 07 23 Ada CRABTREE Joseph Sarah   Storr Hill Side Furnaceman   1884 05 06  
257 2055 1884 07 23 Irvine GARSIDE Joseph Emma   New Road Side Carter   1884 05 17  
257 2056 1884 07 30 Barraclough BRITTON William Nancy   New Road Side Miner   1883 06 18 .
258 2057 1884 07 30 Theresa RHODES John Sarah   New Road Side Forgeman   1883 12 06  
258 2058 1884 08 03 Taylor WALES Joseph Garside Fanny   Long Wall Side Publican   1884 06 11  
258 2059 1884 08 13 Alice HOLROYD Joseph (dec.) Mary (dec.)   Buttershaw Woolsorter   1875 09 21 .
258 2060 1884 08 13 William Henry Milligan HOLROYD William Henry Jane   Buttershaw Woolsorter   1884 05 07  
258 2061 1884 08 17 Mabel SMITH John Hannah Musgrave   New Road Side Bricklayer   1884 07 16  
258 2062 1884 08 17 Mary Emma JONES Robert Mary   Wyke Publican   1884 06 21  
258 2063 1884 08 20 Fred ARCHER Tom Sarah Ann   Mill Street, Hill Top Malster   1884 07 12 .
258 2064 1884 08 27 Albert DICKINSON Edmund Rose Ann   Moor Side Green grocer   1884 06 19  
259 2065 1884 08 31 Harold WIDDOP Joshua Sarah Ann   Morley Carr Forgeman   1884 07 13  
259 2066 1884 08 31 Thomas William SHAW Thomas George Elizabeth   Morley Carr Model maker   1884 08 03  
259 2067 1884 08 31 Ernest WILSON James Ellen   Long Row Forgeman   1884 07 22  
259 2068 1884 09 06 Elizabeth DOBSON John Mary   New Road Side Miner P 1884 09 04 .
259 2069 1884 09 07 William MITCHELL Fred Mary   Wilson Road Engine tenter   1884 06 10  
259 2070 1884 09 10 Harry WOOLER John Mary   New Works Furnaceman   1884 08 23  
259 2071 1884 09 10 Willie BARTLE John Betty   New Works Farmer   1884 07 31  
259 2072 1884 09 21 John Marshall WOODHEAD William Emily   Storr Hill Side Sawyer   1884 08 21  
260 2073 1884 09 24 Mary SLATER Thomas Sylvia   Hill Top Blacksmith   1884 07 03  
260 2074 1884 09 24 Hannah HOLLIS Isaac Hannah   Storr Hill Coal miner   1884 03 09  
260 2075 1884 09 26 Walter COATES Thomas William Martha   Morley Carr Stack furnaceman P 1884 07 16  
260 2076 1884 10 01 Dan Hanson ASQUITH Daniel Hannah   Seed Fold Farmer   1884 07 21 .
260 2077 1884 10 01 Lucy MORTON William Mary   New Road Side Stuff presser   1884 08 06  
260 2078 1884 10 01 Samuel MOUNSEY Walter Mary   Storr Hill Labourer   1884 03 04  
260 2079 1884 10 01 Walter     Sarah Ann BOYES Long Row     1884 08 25 .
260 2080 1884 10 05 Ernest TORDOFF James Martha   Storr Hill Side Labourer   1884 07 08  
261 2081 1884 10 05 Fred GREENOUGH Peter Susanna   Carr Lane Coal miner   1884 08 27  
261 2082 1884 10 08 Ruth WORSNOP Thomas Mary   Storr Hill Side Brass moulder   1884 07 03  
261 2083 1884 10 15 Amelia BARRACLOUGH Henry Mary Ann   New Road Side Labourer   1884 07 29  
261 2084 1884 10 19 John COBLE John Henry Harriet   Morley Carr Stoker P 1883 08 17 .
261 2085 1884 10 22 Amy BROOK George Mary Ann Greenwood   Wilson Road Mason   1882 02 28  
261 2086 1884 10 22 Ada BROOK George Mary Ann Greenwood   Wilson Road Mason   1884 07 27  
261 2087 1884 11 04 Mary Ann TORDOFF Joseph Eliza   New Road Side Painter P 1884 11 03  
261 2088 1884 11 05 Frank SUGDEN George Martha   New Road Side Labourer   1884 03 15  
262 2089 1884 11 05 Walter HIRST Joseph Mary   New Road Side Labourer   1884 05 10 .
262 2090 1884 11 05 Ernest     Mary Elizabeth RHODES New Road Side Spinner   1884 10 13  
262 2091 1884 11 05 Emma Elizabeth JONES Amos Sarah   New Road Side Puddler   1884 06 09  
262 2092 1884 11 05 James BOOTH Fred Sarah   New Road Side Worker in plate mill   1884 08 17  
262 2093 1884 11 05 Ernest     Harriet BARTLE New Road Side Twister   1884 04 26 .
262 2094 1884 11 05 George William     Mary Ann HILL New Road Side Drawer   1884 04 17  
262 2095 1884 11 05 Olive Binns RECKHAM William Clara   Morley Carr Firer   1884 09 19  
262 2096 1884 11 26 Firth DOUGHTY George Martha   New Works Miner   1884 06 05  
263 2097 1884 12 03 Leonard BURGOYNE Joseph Mary Maria   Church St, New Road Side Furnaceman   1884 10 09  
263 2098 1884 12 07 Clara BARKER Squire Esther Maria   Storr Hill Labourer   1884 10 14  
263 2099 1884 12 15 Harry MILNES George Ellen   Carr Lane Forgeman P 1884 12 03 .
263 2100 1884 12 21 Willie CARR William Mary Elizabeth   Wesley Place Stone carver   1884 11 18  
263 2101 1884 12 21 Susannah FALKNER George Rose   Wilson Road Sawyer   1884 ?? 10  
263 2102 1884 12 28 Albert ENGLAND Joseph Annie   Odsal Top Overlooker   1884 11 04  
263 2103 1884 12 29 Alice Hannah HARGREAVES Samuel Annie   Wilson Road Signalman P 1884 12 23  
263 2104 1885 01 06 Hannah HOLDSWORTH Albert Hannah   Carr Lane Forgeman P 1884 07 24 .
264 2105 1885 01 14 Cora Ethel SCOTT George Lavinia   New Road Side Dyer   1884 12 19  
264 2106 1885 01 28 Fred CRAMPTON Joseph Susie   Carr Lane Miner   1885 01 05  
264 2107 1885 02 03 Irvine PRIESTLEY William Henry Eliza   New Road Side Labourer P 1885 01 27 .
264 2108 1885 02 11 George WOODHEAD Edmund Martha   Morley Carr Forgeman   1885 01 02  
264 2109 1885 02 15 Lucy SLICER Robert Wilson Mary Elizabeth   Moor Side Publican   1884 12 24  
264 2110 1885 02 18 Florence Annie BOLTON Abraham Emma   New Road Side Blacksmith   1885 01 07  
264 2111 1885 02 18 Emily BOUGHEN George Mary Ann   New Road Side Furnaceman   1884 12 22  
264 2112 1885 02 23 James PEARSON Harry Annie   Morley Carr Labourer P 1885 02 23 .
265 2113 1885 02 25 Mary Ann Wossnupp BARRACLOUGH Charles Annie   Wyke Bookkeeper   1885 01 14  
265 2114 1885 02 25 Hanson WILKINSON Joseph Mary Jane   Wyke Blacksmith   1884 12 28  
265 2115 1885 02 25 Flora WILKINSON Joseph Mary Jane   Wyke Blacksmith   1881 03 26  
265 2116 1885 02 25 Rebecca BRIGGS William Francis Sarah Ann   St Mark's Fold Mechanic   1885 01 06  
265 2117 1885 03 01 Sam KNEESHAW Charles Martha Ann   Mill Lane, Wibsey Forgeman   1885 01 14  
265 2118 1885 03 02 Eva SHARP Iram Anna   Wyke Miner P 1884 06 15  
265 2119 1885 03 04 Lily SAVILLE Isaac Hannah   Storr Hill Labourer P 1885 02 14  
265 2120 1885 03 11 Florence HILTON William Lavinia   Storr Hill Presser   1884 11 04  
266 2121 1885 03 11 Eliza CHRISTIE Thomas Harriet   New Road Side Labourer   1885 02 09  
266 2122 1885 03 11 Nellie     Alice HIRST New Road Side Millhand   1885 02 17 .
266 2123 1885 03 15 Eva SUQSMITH William Minna   Stone Chair, Shelf Joiner   1885 01 26  
266 2124 1885 03 19 James Kellet HODGSON John Smith Mary Ann   Carr Lane   A 68. 06 27  
266 2125 1885 03 19 Willie DEWHIRST John Louisa   St Mark's Terrace Forgeman A 69. 08 29  
266 2126 1885 03 25 Hayward BELL James Eunice   Long Wall Side Plate Mill worker   1884 12 25 .
266 2127 1885 03 25 Lucy ILLINGWORTH John Sarah   Long Wall Side Mechanic   1885 02 09  
266 2128 1885 04 01 Emily NAYLOR Malam Elizabeth Ann   New Road Side Labourer   1885 02 18  
267 2129 1885 04 01 Irvine PRIESTLEY William Henry Eliza   New Road Side Labourer   1885 01 27  
267 2130 1885 04 01 Clarkson LIGHTOWLERS Robert Hardy Mary Ann   New Road Side Labourer   1884 12 14  
267 2131 1885 04 01 Thomas JOHNSON Joseph Harriet   Carr Lane Coachman   1883 01 25 .
267 2132 1885 04 05 Samuel SMITH Allen Sarah   Wilson Road Wyke Railway labourer   1885 03 01  
267 2133 1885 04 15 Mabel WILLIAMS John Ann   Rhoyds Hall Coachman   1885 02 25  
267 2134 1885 04 15 Percy William BLACKBURN Charles Jane   Rhoyds Hall Plumber   1880 02 20 .
267 2135 1885 04 15 Emily Minerva BLACKBURN Charles Jane   Rhoyds Hall Plumber   1883 10 30  
267 2136 1885 04 17 Ann BOYES Edmund Elizabeth   Morley Carr Iron moulder P 1885 04 14  
268 2137 1885 04 19 Isabel FREEMAN Joseph Sarah   New Road Side Engine driver   1885 02 27  
268 2138 1885 04 21 Gathorne HUGGINS Robert Mary Ann   Carr Lane Top Coffee tavern keeper P 1885 04 05 Received Jun 18 1885
268 2139 1885 04 22 Lucy WOOD John Mary   Wesley Place Worker in wire works   1885 02 26  
268 2140 1885 04 23 Emma GREENOUGH Thomas Phoebe   Morley Carr Miner P 1885 04 13  
268 2141 1885 04 23 David GREENOUGH Thomas Phoebe   Morley Carr Miner P 1885 04 13 .
268 2142 1885 05 13 Stringer DOWNES Thomas Jane Ann   Victoria St, Hill Top Moulder   1885 04 06  
268 2143 1885 05 20 Lavina CLEGG Abraham Rose Ann   New Works Labourer   1885 04 12  
268 2144 1885 05 20 Maude MURPHY William Isabella   New Works Furnaceman   1885 02 12 .
269 2145 1885 05 27 Sam TORDOFF Willie Harriet Ann   New Road Side Forgeman   1885 02 05  
269 2146 1885 05 27 Emily REEKHAM Robert Mary   New Road Side Cart driver   1885 03 24  
269 2147 1885 05 31 Allan WILSON Edmund Alice   Carr Lane Forgeman   1885 04 04  
269 2148 1885 06 10 Joseph BOWER Isaac Betty   Carr Lane Puddler   1884 12 18  
269 2149 1885 06 14 Sarah Alice BOOTH Sam Charlotte Anna   Buttershaw Mill worker   1885 05 07  
269 2150 1885 06 18 Fred WILKINSON William Jane   Wayman St, Wyke Blacksmith   1885 05 03 .
269 2151 1885 06 18 Nellie HARRIS James Mary   Storr Hill Side Carter   1885 05 06  
269 2152 1885 06 18 Annie     Mary JOSEPH Storr Hill Side Drawer   1885 05 04  
270 2153 1885 06 19 Olive FIRTH Jonas Martha   New Road Side Wiredrawer P 1885 03 19 Received Jun 24 1885
270 2154 1885 06 22 Giles KNEESHAW       Short Row Knobbler A 1836 05 06  
270 2155 1885 06 24 May COLLINS Abraham Sarah   New Works Furnaceman   1885 05 20  
270 2156 1885 06 24 Walter LIGHTOWLERS Thomas Hannah   New Works Forgeman   1885 01 27  
270 2157 1885 06 24 Emily HOLDEN Thomas Elizabeth   New Works Blacksmith   1885 02 25 .
270 2158 1885 06 24 Henry GARSIDE Thomas Selina   Storr Hill Labourer   1885 04 04  
270 2159 1885 06 24 Frank MERRIN Isaac Mary Elizabeth   Morley Carr Labourer   1885 03 22  
270 2160 1885 06 24 Annie METCALF Amos Emily   Storr Hill Mason   1885 05 29 .
271 2161 1885 07 05 Clara WILSON Benjamin Elizabeth   Bankfoot Forgeman   1885 05 05  
271 2162 1885 07 08 Ada SYKES Richard Eliza   Wilson Rd Forgeman   1883 12 17  
271 2163 1885 07 08 Fred SYKES Richard Eliza   Wilson Road Forgeman   1885 04 16  
271 2164 1885 07 19 Maggie CROFT George Charlotte   New Road Side Groom   1884 11 02  
271 2165 1885 07 26 Susannah OWEN Alfred Ann   Morley Carr Forgeman P 1885 07 26  
271 2166 1885 07 26 Joseph OWEN Alfred Ann   Morley Carr Forgeman P 1885 07 26 .
271 2167 1885 08 09 Lily     Caroline KELLETT Storr Hill Spinner P 1885 07 27  
271 2168 1885 08 19 Frederick Wilfred HANSON Thomas William Alice   London Vocalist   1884 11 14  
272 2169 1885 08 26 John Willie MORTON William Martha Ann   Carr Lane Wood turner   1885 06 02  
272 2170 1885 08 26 James PYRAH James Harriet   New Road Side Miner   1885 07 12  
272 2171 1885 08 26 Fred EMMETT James Martha   New Road Side Miner   1885 06 26  
272 2172 1885 08 26 Frank BARRACLOUGH William Elizabeth   Wyke Dyer   1884 12 28  
272 2173 1885 08 26 Charles BARRACLOUGH William Elizabeth   Wyke Dyer   1881 12 24  
272 2174 1885 08 26 Sarah Ann HALL Henry Mary Ann   New Road Side Painter   1885 06 01 .
272 2175 1885 09 09 Rawdon BRIGGS Tom Sarah Ann   New Road Side Hammerman   1885 07 19  
272 2176 1885 09 09 Frances Emma ELLIS Hayman Catharine   Cleckheaton Dyehouse worker   1883 07 19  
273 2177 1885 09 09 Clara FIRTH Joe Peggy   Hill Top Forgeman   1885 08 24  
273 2178 1885 09 12 Irvine CRABTREE John Miriam   Storr Hill Top Furnaceman P 1885 08 11  
273 2179 1885 09 16 Hargreaves WIDDOP Joseph Agnes   Morley Carr Hammerman   1885 07 23  
273 2180 1885 09 16 Ada PETTY Joshua Hannah   New Road Side Waggoner   1885 07 18  
273 2181 1885 09 23 Smith KNEESHAW Alfred Ada   Moor Side Ball Furnace Man   1883 11 24  
273 2182 1885 09 23 Lucy KNEESHAW Edward Elizabeth   Moor Side Furnaceman   1878 04 03  
273 2183 1885 09 27 Albert MARSDEN James Ellen   Hill Top Labourer   1885 08 18 .
273 2184 1885 10 13 Mary Alice SEED Walter Mary Ann   Dudley Hill Coachman   1885 09 01  
274 2185 1885 10 18 Ernest REDWOOD John Mary Elizabeth   Carr Lane Joiner   1885 09 04  
274 2186 1885 10 21 Arthur BATEMAN John Martha   New Road Side Dyehouse worker   1885 09 24  
274 2187 1885 10 25 Morris BROWN John Henry Anna   Bingley St, Bradford Moulder   1885 08 08 .
274 2188 1885 10 28 Ann HARKER George Mary Ann   New Works Foundryman   1885 09 18  
274 2189 1885 10 28 Harriet BARTLE John Betty   New Works Farmer   1885 09 22  
274 2190 1885 10 31 Harry LEE Edwin Emily   Storr Hill Labourer P 1885 09 01 Received into church Nov 22 1885
274 2191 1885 11 01 Gertrude LEE Joshua Harriet Ann   Moor Side Forgeman   1885 09 16  
274 2192 1885 11 03 Ann     Susy WIDDOP New Road Side     1885 10 07  
275 2193 1885 11 08 Daniel BARRACLOUGH Thomas Mary Ann   Moor Top Collier   1885 09 20  
275 2194 1885 11 08 Squire BARRACLOUGH Albert Mary Ann   Wibsey Bank Top Collier   1885 05 04  
275 2195 1885 11 11 Robert KNEESHAW Milford Ada   Dirk Hill, Bradford Warp dresser   1885 05 01 .
275 2196 1885 11 17 Walter HINCHLIFFE Samuel Annie   Long Wall Side Forgeman P 1885 08 15  
275 2197 1885 11 25 Roland HARGRAVE Thomas William Mary Ann   Woodside Farm Dyer   1885 10 01  
275 2198 1885 12 02 Elizabeth DICKENSON Levi Betty   Bowling Lane, Bradford Publican   1885 10 23  
275 2199 1885 12 16 Sarah Hannah BROOKE Johnnie Harriet   Moor Side Forgeman   1885 09 26 .
275 2200 1885 12 27 Hannah PEARSON Willie Emily   Moor Side Refinery worker   1885 11 07  
276 2201 1885 12 27 Edgar WILKINSON Jesse Emily   Morley Carr Mechanic   1885 10 27  
276 2202 1886 01 03 Mary DOUGHTY Charles Martha   New Works Miner   1885 11 01  
276 2203 1886 01 03 Hannah DOUGHTY Charles Martha   New Works Miner   1885 11 01  
276 2204 1886 01 03 Ida Gertrude LOCKWOOD William Elizabeth   Cartwheel St, Hill Top Labourer   1885 11 22 .
276 2205 1886 01 13 Joshua BARRACLOUGH Abraham Anna   Long Wall Side Labourer   1885 10 29  
276 2206 1886 01 20 Richard Henry PRIESTLEY Joseph Ophelia   Carr Lane Forgeman   1885 12 20  
276 2207 1886 01 20 James OLDRID George Alice   Raw Nook Signal fitter   1882 05 12  
276 2208 1886 01 20 Edith BARBER Charles Holden Mary Ann   Raw Nook Stoker   1885 12 09  
277 2209 1886 01 20 Minnie BARBER Charles Holden Mary Ann   Raw Nook Stoker   1883 09 29  
277 2210 1886 02 07 Edith BEST Fred Annie   Raw Nook Stoker   1885 12 27 .
277 2211 1886 02 21 Bertha BAINES Edmonson Margaret Ann   New Road Side Forgeman   1885 01 09  
277 2212 1886 03 07 Matilda ROBINSON Alfred William Elizabeth Ann   New Road Side Insurance agent   1885 12 23  
277 2213 1886 03 07 Charles Horris EMMETT James William Esther   Morley Carr Labourer   1886 01 03  
277 2214 1886 03 14 Violet BOWER Fred Annie   Long Row Puddler   1886 01 19  
277 2215 1886 03 14 Lily BOWER Fred Annie   Long Row Puddler   1886 01 19  
277 2216 1886 03 21 Mary BARKER Tordoff Elizabeth   Storr Hill Side Engine tender   1886 02 03  
278 2217 1886 03 21 Mary Jane SMITH George Harriet Ann   Wyke Shoemaker   1886 01 26 .
278 2218 1886 03 23 James William RUSSELL Albert Ernest Emma   Morley Carr Fireman P 1885 09 02  
278 2219 1886 03 29 Eva REYNOLDS Squire Harriet   Morley Carr Fireman P 1886 01 14  
278 2220 1886 03 31 Emma GREEN Joseph Mary Ann   Moor Side Blacksmith   1885 11 10  
278 2221 1886 04 04 Sarah Jane WILSON       New Works   A 1871 03 25  
278 2222 1886 04 09 Mark RACKHAM William Clara   Morley Carr Fireman P 1886 01 26  
278 2223 1886 04 18 Annie TERRY Amos Eliza   New Works Road Gas maker   1886 02 21 .
278 2224 1886 04 20 Gathorne Harold HARDY Fred Sarah   New Road Side Innkeeper P 1885 12 23  
279 2225 1886 04 23 Kate COOK John Elizabeth   Morley Carr Labourer P 1886 04 02  
279 2226 1886 04 23 Annie COOK John Elizabeth   Morley Carr Labourer P 1886 04 02 .
279 2227 1886 04 25 Alice May PATCHETT Heber Anna   Great Horton Corn Merchant   1885 07 30  
279 2228 1886 04 27 Gertrude SMALES Roland Anne Louisa   Eccleshill Designer   1885 12 03  
279 2229 1886 04 28 Benjamin CLOUGH Fred Emma   New Road Side Labourer   1886 04 07  
279 2230 1886 04 28 Amy FIRTH Joseph Emma   New Road Side Miner   1886 03 07  
279 2231 1886 05 05 Herbert FIRTH Joseph Emma   New Road Side Miner   1884 02 26  
279 2232 1886 05 19 George WADSWORTH Richard Ruth   Morley Carr Labourer   1886 04 17 .
280 2233 1886 05 19 Alice TOMMIS William Annie   Morley Carr Furnaceman   1886 03 27  
280 2234 1886 05 19 Amos WOODHEAD Edmund Martha   Morley Carr Furnaceman   1886 04 09  
280 2235 1886 05 19 Norman DICKENSON Henry Clara   New Works Road Blacksmith   1886 03 27  
280 2236 1886 05 19 Nellie HOLROYD William Henry Jane   Queen St, Buttershaw Woolsorter   1886 03 26  
280 2237 1886 05 19 Olive DALBY Charles Martha   New Works Furnaceman   1886 03 10 .
280 2238 1886 05 26 Florrie WOOD Joseph Mary Hannah   New Works Labourer   1886 04 04  
280 2239 1886 05 26 Samuel WALKER Walter Elizabeth Ann   Raw Nook Plate layer   1883 02 13  
280 2240 1886 05 26 George Henry WALKER Walter Elizabeth Ann   Raw Nook Plate layer   1885 03 17  
281 2241 1886 05 26 Rose BOWER James Ann   Raw Nook Gas meter inspector   1882 12 11  
281 2242 1886 05 26 Sarah Alice BOWER James Ann   Raw Nook Gas meter inspector   1886 02 15  
281 2243 1886 06 20 Frank HARGREAVES James Mary Ann   Scholes Labourer   1886 04 26  
281 2244 1886 06 27 Arthur BARTLE Josiah Sarah Ann   Hill Top Carter   1886 05 22 .
281 2245 1886 07 07 Annie FLETCHER William Brears Mary Ann   Wesley Place Fireman   1884 10 10  
281 2246 1886 07 14 Annis DAWSON Willie Mary   New Road Side Dyer   1886 06 06  
281 2247 1886 07 18 Norman SLICER Walter Caroline   Morley Carr Forgeman   1886 06 19  
281 2248 1886 08 11 John George SCHOLEFIELD Willie Elizabeth   New Road Side Collier   1886 07 06  
282 2249 1886 08 25 Edith HIRST Thomas Elizabeth   New Road Side Coal miner   1886 07 02 .
282 2250 1886 08 25 Edith Annie KELLETT William Martha Ann   New Road Side Coal miner   1886 07 29  
282 2251 1886 08 31 William HALL Daniel Susannah   New Road Side Forgeman P 1886 08 13  
282 2252 1886 09 08 Laurence MARSDEN William Nancy   School Fold Labourer   1886 08 10  
282 2253 1886 09 08 Benjamin Percy SIMPSON Alfred Emma   Temperance St, New Road Side Signalman   1883 07 23  
282 2254 1886 09 08 Ida Charlotte SIMPSON Alfred Emma   Temperance St, New Road Side Signalman   1885 01 01  
282 2255 1886 09 22 Mabel Alice SHARPE Jacob Alice   New Road Side Miner   1886 07 28 .
282 2256 1886 09 22 Laura BRITAIN William Nancy   New Road Side Miner   1886 01 07  
283 2257 1886 09 22 Evelyn HORSON Jonathan Mary Ann   New Road Side Joiner   1885 10 07  
283 2258 1886 09 29 Mary Ann TERRY John Anne   New Road Side Machine tenter   1886 03 31  
283 2259 1886 09 29 Harry MURPHY John Mary , Portland St , Hill Top Labourer   1886 08 28  
283 2260 1886 10 07 Gertrude THORNTON Jonas Emma   Hollin Hall Forgeman P 1886 09 30  
283 2261 1886 10 13 Alice Annie BAILEY William Henry Charlotte   New Road Side Labourer   1886 08 18 .
283 2262 1886 10 17 Ida HELLIWELL Edward Sarah Ann   Morley Carr Railway stoker   1886 09 10  
283 2263 1886 10 27 Annie COBLE John Henry Harriet   Morley Carr Railway stoker   1885 02 17  
283 2264 1886 10 27 Sophia BURNEY Isaac Agnes   Morley Carr Plate layer   1886 09 07  
284 2265 1886 10 27 Albert HEALEY George Henry Agnes   Daisy Hill, Wyke Coal miner   1886 08 18  
284 2266 1886 10 27 Margaret     Alice RILEY Morley Carr     1880 03 02 .
284 2267 1886 10 27 Sarah     Alice RILEY Morley Carr     1881 04 14  
284 2268 1886 10 27 John Henry     Alice RILEY Morley Carr     1886 09 07  
284 2269 1886 10 31 Hannah SHAW Thomas George Elizabeth   Morley Carr Model maker   1886 09 17  
284 2270 1886 11 10 Annie Eveline SMITH John Ann Musgrave   New Road Side Bricklayer   1886 10 10  
284 2271 1886 11 10 Mary KNEESHAW Alfred Ada   Long Wall Side Forgeman   1886 09 03 .
284 2272 1886 11 10 Edith DOUGHTY Charles Martha   New Works Miner   1886 09 23  
285 2273 1886 11 10 Oliver BENTLEY Robert Harriet   Wyke Banksman   1886 07 27  
285 2274 1886 11 10 Martha WIDDOP Alfred Selina   Long Wall Side Forgeman P 1886 10 17  
285 2275 1886 11 17 Smith SWALLOW Edward Alice   Buttershaw Carter   1886 07 22  
285 2276 1886 12 01 Walter STOCKS Fred Jane   Wyke Labourer   1886 10 21 .
285 2277 1886 12 05 Harry JONES Irvin Sarah Hannah   Morley Carr Forgeman   1886 10 16  
285 2278 1886 12 05 Mary Elizabeth DALBY Edwin Sarah Ellen   New Road Side Groom   1886 10 15  
285 2279 1886 12 06 Harriet Elsie JAGGER Louis Emma   Carr Lane Publican P 1886 05 05  
285 2280 1886 12 08 Dorothy Eleanor Hodgson LAW Henry Hodgson Emma   Mount Pleasant, Halifax Policeman   1886 07 07 .
286 2281 1886 12 12 Sarah Ann SUTCLIFFE Thomas Chadband Emma   New Works Farm-servant P 1886 11 27  
286 2282 1887 01 02 Elizabeth Ellis SMITH Jesse Mary Elizabeth   Odsall Spinner   1886 02 14  
286 2283 1887 01 02 Sarah ENGLAND Joseph Annie   Odsall Woolcomber   1886 11 14  
286 2284 1887 01 02 Florence DICKINSON Edmund Rose Ann   Morley Carr Green grocer   1886 10 29  
286 2285 1887 01 19 Sarah Ann SUTCLIFFE Thomas Chadband Emma   New Works Carter   1886 11 27  
286 2286 1887 01 19 Miles HUMPHRIES Charles Susan   Morley Carr Farm labourer   1886 11 31 .
286 2287 1887 01 23 Charlie PARKINSON Robert Jemima   Glass House Puddler   1886 12 18  
286 2288 1887 01 23 Emiline BARRACLOUGH James Martha Ann   Carr Lane Plate roller   1886 11 16  
287 2289 1887 01 26 William OLDHAM John Ellen   Morley Carr Labourer   1886 11 23  
287 2290 1887 01 30 Irvine KEYA George Henry Clara   New Road Side Miner   1886 11 15 .
287 2291 1887 01 30 Herbert HEATON Joseph Sarah Ann   Scholes Wire maker   1886 11 27  
287 2292 1887 02 06 Arthur TORDOFF Willie Harriet Ann   New Road Side Labourer   1886 12 02  
287 2293 1887 02 09 Minnie WILSON James Emma   Long Row Puddler   1886 12 27  
287 2294 1887 02 09 Mary Alice PYRAH Albert Hannah   Morley Carr Hammerman   1887 01 02  
287 2295 1887 02 16 Lizzie HILTON William Lavinia   Rawson St Labourer   1886 11 05  
287 2296 1887 02 16 Fred TORDOFF Peter Jane   New Road Side Labourer   1887 01 15  
288 2297 1887 02 16 Fanny     Agnes PORRITT Hill Top     1887 01 04 .
288 2298 1887 02 20 Lydia ROBINSON John Martha   New Road Side Bookkeeper   1887 01 14  
288 2299 1887 03 02 Ralph LIGHTOWLERS Josiah Martha   Storr Hill Carter P 1886 07 10  
288 2300 1887 03 09 Peter BRIGGS Thomas William Theresa   Carr Lane Dyer   1886 02 02  
288 2301 1887 03 09 Gerrald BOWER Isaac Betty   Carr Lane Furnaceman   1886 08 13 (Jared on Free BMD)
288 2302 1887 03 09 Eliza     Sarah Ann BERRY New Road Side     1887 01 25  
288 2303 1887 03 09 Beatrice May SIMPSON Alfred Emma   New Road Side Signalman   1886 12 15  
288 2304 1887 03 23 Arthur COLLINS John Mary Jane   Storr Hill Mason   1887 02 ??  
289 2305 1887 03 23 Joseph GARSIDE Fred Ada   Storr Hill Joiner   1887 01 05  
289 2306 1887 03 23 Martha BOUGHEN George Mary Ann   New Road Side Forgeman   1886 11 18  
289 2307 1887 03 23 Ernest WILSON George Mary Agnes   New Road Side Dyer   1886 11 18  
289 2308 1887 03 23 Carrie METCALF Amos Emily   Storr Hill Mason   1887 01 31 .
289 2309 1887 03 27 Lucy BEST Fred Annie   Morley Carr Stoker   1887 02 10  
289 2310 1887 03 30 Caroline HINCHLIFFE Sam Ann   Long Wall Side Forgeman   1886 11 26  
289 2311 1887 04 17 Emma CLEGG Abraham Rose Anna   New Works Furnaceman   1887 03 06  
289 2312 1887 04 20 William BOLTON Abraham Emma   New Road Side Blacksmith   1887 03 16  
290 2313 1887 05 14 Christopher FREEMAN Joseph Sarah   Hollin Hall Lane Engine driver   1887 03 18 .
290 2314 1887 05 25 Elizabeth CHRISTIE Thomas Harriet   New Road Side Labourer   1887 04 18  
290 2315 1887 05 25 Laurence BENTLEY Pearson Harriet   New Road Side Miner   1887 04 15  
290 2316 1887 06 08 Emily JACKSON George Hayler Mary   Wesley Place Engine driver   1887 04 03  
290 2317 1887 06 15 Reuben BURGOYNE Joseph Mary Maria   New Road Side Furnaceman   1887 04 30  
290 2318 1887 06 26 Frances Jane WOOLER John Mary   New Works Forgeman   1887 04 19  
290 2319 1887 06 26 Edith STEAD Clifford Emily   Wyke Goods checker   1887 05 09  
290 2320 1887 07 06 Annie Louisa PYRAH James Harriet   New Road Side Coal miner   1887 04 29  
291 2321 1887 07 06 Laura BOOTH Fred Sarah   New Road Side Furnaceman   1887 01 13 .
291 2322 1887 07 06 Clara BARRACLOUGH Alfred Mary Ann   New Road Side Banksman   1887 06 15  
291 2323 1887 07 10 Ernest BARRACLOUGH Orlando Mary   Carr Lane Dyehouse worker   1887 06 05  
291 2324 1887 07 14 Early GREENOUGH Solomon Minnie   Carr Lane Banksman   1887 06 06  
291 2325 1887 07 20 Arthur Leonard ELLIS Hayman Catherine   Cleckheaton Worker in Dye works   1886 07 05  
291 2326 1887 08 10 Albert WILLIAMS John Ann   Royds Hall Coachman   1887 07 14  
291 2327 1887 08 13 Arthur WOODHEAD William Emmeline   Storr Hill Sawyer P 1887 06 17 .
  2328  Arthur   William              
292 2329 1887 09 07 Elsie GREAVES Wilkes Rachel Sugsmith   Carr Lane Forgeman   1887 06 20  
292 2330 1887 09 07 Stephen GREAVES Tom Sarah   Hill Top Smith   1883 11 19  
292 2331 1887 09 14 Anne BARRACLOUGH Henry Mary Ann   Carr Lane Forgeman   1887 07 11  
292 2332 1887 09 14 Ernest STOBBARTS John Frances   Morley Carr Twister   1887 07 24 .
292 2333 1887 09 21 Mary WALES Thomas Susie Ann   Carr Lane Grocer   1887 03 11  
292 2334 1887 09 21 Robert SLICER Robert Mary Elizabeth   Moor Side Publican P 1887 07 20  
292 2335 1887 09 22 Sarah ALMSHAW Ralph Elizabeth Almshaw   Hill Top Wire drawer A 1865 05 10  
292 2336 1887 09 28 Emma Elizabeth HIRST Samuel Alice   New Road Side Labourer   1887 05 28  
293 2337 1887 09 28 Ada PRIESTLEY William Henry Eliza   New Road Side Labourer   1887 08 03  
293 2338 1887 09 28 Joseph WALKER James Sarah   New Road Side Labourer   1887 08 19 .
293 2339 1887 09 28 Annie HILL John Mary Ann   New Road Side Coal miner   1887 05 12  
293 2340 1887 09 28 John Thomas RHODES Albert Emma   New Road Side Furnaceman   1887 06 22  
293 2341 1887 09 28 Caroline EMMETT Thomas Sarah Jane   New Road Side Dyer   1887 08 20  
293 2342 1887 09 28 Hiram EMMETT Thomas Sarah Jane   New Road Side Dyer   1881 03 27  
293 2343 1887 10 05 Richard HOLLIS John Hannah   Carr Lane Coachman   1887 07 01 .
293 2344 1887 10 12 Mary COOPER Dudley Mary Ann   Morley Carr Forgeman   1883 12 31  
294 2345 1887 10 12 Herbert COOPER Dudley Mary Ann   Morley Carr Forgeman   1887 03 27  
294 2346 1887 10 12 William Henry BAILEY Alfred Emma   Morley Carr Overlooker   1887 09 08  
294 2347 1887 10 12 George DICKENSON Henry Clara   Morley Carr Dyehouse worker   1887 07 16  
294 2348 1887 10 16 Gertrude SMITH George Harriet Ann   Wyke Cobbler   1887 08 30 .
294 2349 1887 10 19 Mary Alice BRIGGS William Eliza   Carr Lane Furnaceman   1887 08 22  
294 2350 1887 10 19 Mary Elizabeth WOOD Aquila Amelia   Hill Top Greengrocer   1887 09 06  
294 2351 1887 10 19 Walter SLATER Thomas Sylvia   Odsall Top Blacksmith   1887 03 28  
294 2352 1887 10 17 Ann Elizabeth SIMPSON George Esther Elizabeth   New Works Coal inspector P 1887 10 01 Recd Jan 18 1888
295 2353 1887 11 02 Emily JONES Benjamin Sarah   Hill Top Labourer   1887 01 27  
295 2354 1887 11 02 Nellie ELLIS Squire Sarah Ann   Hill Top Miner   1887 06 06  
295 2355 1887 11 02 John DENISON Matthew Jemima   Hill Top Furnaceman   1885 08 12  
295 2356 1887 11 16 Mellor BROOK Johnny Harriett   Moor Side Furnaceman   1887 10 13 .
295 2357 1887 11 16 Emma Elizabeth Amelia SNOWBALL Thomas Martha?   Roydes Hall Farmer   1887 10 27  
295 2358 1887 11 20 George Alfred BLACKBURN Charlie Jane   Royds Hall Plumber   1886 04 02  
295 2359 1887 11 20 Louisa WILKINSON Joseph Lucy   Storr Hill Forgeman   1887 10 16 .
295 2360 1887 11 20 Ethel BARRACLOUGH Sam Annie Matilda   Shelf Farmer   1887 08 24  
296 2361 1887 11 20 Martha Elizabeth BARRACLOUGH Sam Annie Matilda   Shelf Farmer   1877 06 01  
296 2362 1887 11 20 Harry BARRACLOUGH Sam Annie Matilda   Shelf Farmer   1880 07 25  
296 2363 1887 11 20 Annie BARRACLOUGH Sam Annie Matilda   Shelf Farmer   1882 07 29  
296 2364 1887 11 20 Horace Atkinson WIGHTMAN Thomas George Jane Ann   Shelf Farmer   1887 10 20 .
296 2365 1887 11 21 Randolph RHODES Joseph Ellen   New Road Side Forgeman P 1887 11 05  
296 2366 1887 11 27 Lilly Ann ALMONROYD James Emma   Moor Top Forgeman   1887 08 01  
296 2367 1887 11 28 Edith GREENOUGH Thomas Phoebe   Morley Carr Miner P 1887 10 29  
296 2368 1887 11 28 Frances GREENOUGH Thomas Phoebe   Morley Carr Miner P 1887 10 29  
297 2369 1887 12 05 Sydney BARRACLOUGH Thomas Mary Ann   Moor Top Miner P 1887 07 08 .
297 2370 1887 12 18 Irvine PARKINSON Fred Anne   Hill Top Clogger   1887 11 11  
297 2371 1887 12 25 Alfred DALBY George Mary Ann   Oakenshaw Engine cleaner   1887 11 10  
297 2372 1887 12 25 Harry DAWSON Willie Selina   Morley Carr Dye-houseman   1887 11 03  
297 2373 1887 12 25 Allen John STRINGER John Mary Ann   St Mark's Fold Puddler   1887 10 25  
297 2374 1888 01 01 Arthur WORSNOP John Mary   New Road Side Dyehouse man   1886 02 28 .
297 2375 1888 01 01 Roland WORSNOP John Mary   New Road Side Dyehouse man   1887 11 16  
297 2376 1888 01 08 Tom BARTLE Ben Mary Jane   New Road Side Scrap C?   1887 11 27  
298 2377 1888 01 18 Lucy WIDDOP Joseph Agnes   Morley Carr Forgeman   1887 10 21 .
298 2378 1888 01 17 Mary Hannah     Hannah DICKENSON Morley Carr   P 1888 01 16  
298 2379 1888 01 25 James BARKER Ernest Elizabeth   New Road Side Miner   1887 09 17  
298 2380 1888 01 29 Ada CHADWICK Walter Martha Ann   New Wortley Coal engine driver   1887 11 26  
298 2381 1888 02 03 Willie WHIPP James William Kate   Wesley Place Moulder P 1888 01 02  
298 2382 1888 02 19 Arthur DICKENSON Alfred Ann Ellen   Long Wall Dyer   1888 01 12  
298 2383 1888 02 15 Thornton BAILEY George Mary Sophia   Moor Side Barber P 1888 02 14  
298 2384 1888 02 26 Laura WILKINSON Jesse Emily   Morley Carr Mechanic   1888 01 17 .
299 2385 1888 02 26 Gertrude CARR William Mary Elizabeth   Hill Top Stone carver   1888 01 10  
299 2386 1888 02 29 Milton JAGGER John William Annie   Cartwheel St, Hill Top Miner   1886 12 19  
299 2387 1888 02 29 Albert Edward MURPHY James Sarah   Cartwheel St, Hill Top Cart driver   1887 06 21  
299 2388 1888 02 29 Florrie MURPHY James Sarah   Cartwheel St, Hill Top Cart driver   1886 03 11 .
299 2389 1888 02 29 Albert Brown EMMETT James William Esther   Morley Carr Labourer   1888 01 25  
299 2390 1888 02 29 Emma WORSNOP Jonathan Eliza   Brighouse Foreman plate layer   1888 01 01  
299 2391 1888 02 29 Florrie WRIGHT Edmund Jane   Raw Nook Gas maker   1888 10 28 (Born date must be wrong)
299 2392 1888 02 29 Irvine WRIGHT Edmund Jane   Raw Nook Gas maker   1885 05 31  
300 2393 1888 02 29 Emma SMITH Squire Jane   Moor Top Miner   1887 07 11  
300 2394 1888 02 29 Arthur SMITH Squire Jane   Moor Top Miner   1884 05 23 .
300 2395 1888 02 29 Annie SMITH Squire Jane   Moor Top Miner   1880 11 06  
300 2396 1888 02 29 Maria SMITH Squire Jane   Moor Top Miner   1877 12 22  
300 2397 1888 02 29 Jane SMITH       Moor Top   A 1847 06 16  
300 2398 1888 03 07 Willie Naylor TOMMIS Henry Selina   Glass House Fold Puddler   1888 01 16  
300 2399 1888 03 07 Elizabeth EMSLEY       St Mark's Terrace Domestic servant A 1863 06 27 .
300 2400 1888 03 11 Oliver MARSDEN James Ellen   Hill Top Labourer   1888 01 20  
301 2401 1888 03 14 Emma DOUGHTY Charles Martha   New Works Miner   1888 01 29  
301 2402 1888 04 04 John Edmund STOCKS Fred Jane   Wyke Labourer   1888 02 14  
301 2403 1888 04 15 Charles Edward WRIGHT William Naomi   Wibsey Carr Top Weaving overlooker   1888 01 09  
301 2404 1888 04 15 Elizabeth Maude GREENWOOD Fred Louisa   New Works Stuff presser   1888 03 05 .
301 2405 1888 04 25 Arthur SMITH John Hannah Musgrave  New Road Side Bricklayer   1888 03 11  
301 2406 1888 04 25 Elizabeth BENTLEY Robert Harriet   Wyke Banksman   1887 12 11  
301 2407 1888 04 25 John Bastow WILSON Joe Annie   Moor Side Boiler maker   1888 02 26  
301 2408 1888 05 02 Albert FEARNLEY George Hannah   Horse Close Mechanic P 1888 03 24  
302 2409 1888 05 03 Florence Alberta LOCKWOOD William Elizabeth   Hill Top Labourer P 1888 03 04 .
302 2410 1888 05 08 Ruth ILLINGWORTH James Sarah   Morley Carr Puddler P 1888 03 28  
302 2411 1888 05 09 Willie BELL James Eunice   Long Row Forgeman   1888 03 10  
302 2412 1888 05 23 Arthur CLOUGH Fred Emma   New Road Side Labourer   1888 03 21  
302 2413 1888 05 27 Ethel JONES Joseph Sarah   Long Wall Side Forgeman   1888 03 26  
302 2414 1888 05 27 Walter STAINTHORPE Alfred Mary Ann   Hill Top Fold Painter   1888 04 18  
302 2415 1888 05 27 Ethel LIGHTOWLERS Robert Matilda   Wilson Road Miner   1888 04 08  
302 2416 1888 05 29 Lilian PARKINSON Robert Jemima   Glass House Puddler   1888 05 07 .
303 2417 1888 06 13 Isabella WRIGHT Richard Isabella   Woodlesford Labourer   1887 11 13  
303 2418 1888 06 13 Isaac HOLLIS Isaac Hannah   Storr Hill Coalminer   1888 03 28  
303 2419 1888 06 13 George Harry MILNES George Ellen   Carr Lane Forgeman   1888 04 26  
303 2420 1888 06 27 Leonard ROBINSON Alfred William Elizabeth Ann   New Road Side Insurance agent   1888 05 16  
303 2421 1888 06 27 John Slicer WOOD John Mary   Wesley Place Wire drawer   1888 05 16  
303 2422 1888 06 27 Willie EMMETT John Martha   New Works Puddler   1888 03 17 .
303 2423 1888 07 08 Willie LEE Edwin Emily   Storr Hill Labourer   1888 05 21  
303 2424 1888 07 11 William Edgar RACKHAM William Clara   Morley Carr Fireman   1888 06 09  
304 2425 1888 08 15 Edith HARKER George Mary Ann   Morley Carr Founder   1888 06 05  
304 2426 1888 08 15 Bernard Milligan Worsnop BARRACLOUGH Charles Worsnop Annie   Wyke Cashier   1888 07 17  
304 2427 1888 08 22 Maud Evelyn WILSON Allen Harriet   Long Wall Side Furnaceman   1888 05 28  
304 2428 1888 08 22 Harry HALL Daniel Susannah   New Road Side Forgeman   1888 05 15 .
304 2429 1888 08 22 Horace JONES Amos Sarah   New Road Side Labourer   1888 07 08  
304 2430 1888 08 22 Annie HALL Henry Mary Ann   New Road Side Painter   1888 06 29  
304 2431 1888 08 22 Irvine SIMPSON William Emma   New Road Side Coal miner   1888 06 05  
304 2432 1888 09 19 John William RHODES Willie Ann   New Works Wool washer   1888 08 16  
305 2433 1888 09 19 Albert HARRIS James Mary   Storr Hill Carter   1888 06 05  
305 2434 1888 09 23 John William HORROCKS Henry Emma   Hill Top Carpet weaver   1888 07 27 .
305 2435 1888 09 26 Lucy BENN Allen Lois   Collier Gate Miner   1887 12 25  
305 2436 1888 09 26 Samuel BOYES Abraham Mary Ann   Storr Hill Hammerman   1884 04 19  
305 2437 1888 09 26 Mary Alice BOYES Abraham Mary Ann   Storr Hill Hammerman   1888 08 11  
305 2438 1888 10 20 Edward JAGGER Walter Olive   New Road Side Twister P 1888 10 07 .
305 2439 1888 10 28 Frank BEST Fred Annie   Morley Carr Stoker   1888 09 06  
305 2440 1888 10 28 Sarah RUSSELL Albert Ernest Emma   Morley Carr Stoker   1888 08 18  
306 2441 1888 10 31 Ernest LIGHTOWLERS Mark Mary   New Road Side Overlooker   1888 09 11  
306 2442 1888 11 07 Hubert GARSIDE Frederick Ada   Storr Hill Side Joiner   1888 06 02 .
306 2443 1888 11 07 Ada (Mother of the above) MAW Peter Mary Ann   Oakenshaw Labourer      
306 2444 1888 12 17 Samuel SUGDEN William Elizabeth   Long Wall Side Collier P 1888 10 19  
306 2445 1888 12 26 Rebecca MURPHY John Mary   New Works Greengrocer   1888 11 26  
306 2446 1889 01 06 John Herbert HEALEY Fred Mary Sophia   Storr Hill Clerk   1888 11 14  
306 2447 1889 01 16 Amy MARSDEN William Nancy   School Fold Labourer   1888 12 11  
306 2448 1889 01 16 Albert Edward HARGRAVE Thomas William Mary Ann   Albion Place, Grif Road, Wyke Dyer   1888 10 14 .
307 2449 1889 01 20 Frank DICKINSON Edmund Rose Ann   Morley Carr Greengrocer   1888 11 30  
307 2450 1889 01 20 Lily WOODHEAD Edmund Martha   Morley Carr Furnaceman   1888 11 28  
307 2451 1889 01 21 Arthur BOWER Abraham Sarah   Long Wall Side Puddler P 1889 01 10  
307 2452 1889 01 22 Mina HINCHCLIFFE Samuel Hannah   S. Mark's Terrace Feeder P   Died
307 2453 1889 01 30 Sarah ROSTRON George Henry Eliza Ann   Moor Top Sculptor   1888 03 15  
307 2454 1889 01 30 Abraham HALEY Willie Elizabeth   New Road Side Dyer   1888 12 28  
307 2455 1889 02 20 Harry FIRTH Joe Peggy   Hill Top Labourer   1889 02 04  
307 2456 1889 02 19 Ernest WILSON Edmund Alice   S. Mark's Terrace Groom P 1889 02 01 Received 15 May 1889
308 2457 1889 02 24 Ida SMITH Jesse Mary Elizabeth   Odsal Spinning overlooker   1888 12 01  
308 2458 1889 02 27 Harold     Jane KERNEL Carr Lane Drawer   1889 01 09  
308 2459 1889 02 27 Mary Elizabeth TERRY Arthur Rachel   Odsall Top Woolcomber   1888 08 30  
308 2460 1889 02 27 Florrie BROADBENT Sam Elizabeth Ann   Odsall Top Woolsorter   1888 12 28  
308 2461 1889 03 06 Annie ELLIS Jacob Selina   New Road Side Blacksmith   1888 02 18 .
308 2462 1889 03 06 Emily HIRST Thomas Elizabeth   New Road Side Coalminer   1889 01 16  
308 2463 1889 03 06 Nancy COLLINS Abraham Sarah ?   New Works Feeder   1889 01 05  
308 2464 1889 03 13 Harry BOYES Edmund Elizabeth   Morley Carr Ironmonger   1889 01 29  
309 2465 1889 03 13 William EMMETT Joseph Jane   Morley Carr Puddler   1889 01 27  
309 2466 1889 03 13 Fred KERSHAW Leonard Sarah   Morley Carr Mason   1889 02 18  
309 2467 1889 03 13 Wallace KERSHAW Joseph Susanna   Morley Carr Warp dresser   1879 03 17 .
309 2468 1889 03 13 George KERSHAW Joseph Susanna   Morley Carr Warp dresser   1880 11 07  
309 2469 1889 03 13 Sarah Emma Amelia KERSHAW Joseph Susanna   Morley Carr Warp dresser   1883 02 25  
309 2470 1889 03 13 Edward KERSHAW Joseph Susanna   Morley Carr Warp dresser   1887 01 01  
309 2471 1889 03 16 Louisa HODGSON John Mary Ann   Carr Lane   A 1872 04 14  
309 2472 1889 03 16 Martha Alice GRAY Clifford Lavinia   New Road Side   A 1873 03 16  
310 2473 1889 03 16 Sarah HOLDSWORTH Thomas Mary   New Road Side   A 1872 06 30  
310 2474 1889 03 31 Edgar CHADWICK Ezra Margaret Ann   Morley Carr Banksman   1889 02 02 .
310 2475 1889 03 31 Minnie BOWER Joseph Maria   Long Row Puddler   1889 01 25  
310 2476 1889 04 10 Frederic Hodgson LAW Henry Hodgson Emma   Halifax Policeman   1888 05 30  
310 2477 1889 04 17 Mary WIDDOP Alfred Selina   Long Wall Side Hammerman   1889 02 28  
310 2478 1889 04 17 Harry MARCHBANK James Elizabeth   Wesley Place Driver   1889 02 12  
310 2479 1889 04 18 Amelia WHIPP William Nancy   Wesley Place   A 1833 08 02  
310 2480 1889 04 28 Annie WILSON Benjamin Elizabeth   Wibsey Furnaceman   1889 01 25 .
311 2481 1889 04 28 Albert HARRISON Paul Maria   Wibsey Worker in chemical works   1889 02 02  
311 2482 1889 04 28 James ENGLAND Joseph Annie   Odsall Top Overlooker   1889 03 02  
311 2483 1889 05 06 Elsie ASQUITH John Elizabeth   Storr Hill Miner   1889 01 05  
311 2484 1889 05 06 Clara PETTY Joshua Hannah   New Road Side Waggoner   1889 03 06  
311 2485 1889 05 15 Henry OLDRID George Alice   Raw Nook Signal fitter   1887 05 11  
311 2486 1889 05 15 Alice Maud OLDRID George Alice   Raw Nook Signal fitter   1889 04 08 .
311 2487 1889 05 26 Lily GREENOUGH William Sophia   Morley Carr Refiner   1889 03 26  
311 2488 1889 05 26 Harold LIGHTOWLERS Abraham Sarah Jane   Thornhill Signalman   1889 04 18  
312 2489 1889 05 26 Josiah WIDDOP Joshua (dec.) Sarah Ann   Morley Carr     1889 03 23 .
312 2490 1889 06 05 Florrie BRIGGS Tom Sarah Ann   Carr Lane Stoker   1889 04 15  
312 2491 1889 06 13 Wilfred HILTON William Lavinia   Storr Hill Dyers worker P 1889 05 08  
312 2492 1889 06 19 Fred SUGDEN John William Sarah   Hedge Nook Joiner   1889 02 19  
312 2493 1889 06 19 Harry WILKINSON Samuel Sarah Ann   Raw Nook Engine driver   1889 05 13 .
312 2494 1889 07 01 Herbert WHIPP James William Kate   Wesley Place     1889 06 15  
312 2495 1889 07 03 Julia TORDOFF Willie Harriet Ann   New Road Side Furnaceman   1889 04 26  
312 2496 1889 07 03 Herbert INGHAM Cyar Sarah Hannah   New Road Side Miner   1889 05 12  
313 2497 1889 07 17 Harry BOWMAN Robert Elizabeth Ann   Morley Carr Hammerman   1889 06 04  
313 2498 1889 07 24 Laurence HELLIWELL Edward Sarah Ann   Morley Carr Fireman   1889 06 15 .
313 2499 1889 07 24 Ada SHAW Thomas George Elizabeth   Morley Carr Model maker   1889 05 29  
313 2500 1889 08 07 George Edward CLEGG Abraham Rosanna   New Works Furnaceman   1889 06 19  
313 2501 1889 09 04 Levi SCHOFIELD Willie Elizabeth   New Road Side Labourer   1889 08 12  
313 2502 1889 09 04 Arthur     Susy WIDDOP New Road Side     1889 07 26 .
313 2503 1889 09 04 Mary Hannah     Mary Ann SHARPE New Road Side     1878 04 18  
313 2504 1889 09 11 William ROBINSON John Martha   New Road Side Bookkeeper   1889 04 22  
314 2505 1889 09 11 Ethel BOWER Fred Annie   Moor Side Forgeman   1889 08 02  
314 2506 1889 09 18 Nellie PYRAH Albert Hannah Alexandra   Morley Carr Dyehouse worker   1889 08 02  
314 2507 1889 09 25 Joseph Hubert BOYES Joseph Elizabeth   Park Road Joiner   1889 08 19  
314 2508 1889 10 21 Minnie GREEN Joseph Mary Ann   Moor Side Labourer P 1889 04 26 .
314 2509 1889 10 22 Tom Brook BOOTH Tom Annie Elizabeth   Rawson St Bookkeeper P 1887 07 08  
314 2510 1889 10 23 Fred MERRIN Isaac Mary Elizabeth   Morley Carr Labourer   1889 09 04  
314 2511 1889 10 23 Eva CRABTREE James Alfred Emma   Morley Carr Collier   1889 09 25  
314 2512 1889 10 27 Irvin SMITH Andrew Mary Alice   Whitteron Street, Wyke Colour mixer   1889 09 11  
315 2513 1889 10 30 Joseph GREAVES Wilks Rachael   Carr Lane Forgeman   18?? 09 11  
315 2514 1889 10 30 Robert TORDOFF Joshua Harriett   Hill Top Fold Forgeman   18?? 06 02  
315 2515 1889 10 30 Selinda TORDOFF Joshua Harriett   Hill Top Fold Forgeman   1884 04 30 .
315 2516 1889 10 30 Elizabeth Ellen TORDOFF Joshua Harriett   Hill Top Fold Forgeman   1881 10 08  
315 2517 1889 11 03 Florence Alberta WORSNOP John Mary Elizabeth   Hill Top Housekeeper   1889 08 17  
315 2518 1889 11 03 Edwin BRIGGS James Ruth   Oakenshaw Stoker   1886 12 25  
315 2519 1889 11 03 Arthur SMITH William Henry Sarah   Raw Nook Engine driver   1889 08 10  
315 2520 1889 11 04 Harry SMITH Squire Jane   Moor Top Collier P 1889 09 25 .
316 2521 1889 11 06 Sarah BARRACLOUGH Abraham Hannah   Long Wall Side Labourer P 1888 01 26  
316 2522 1889 11 06 Evelyn SUGDEN Harry Elizabeth   Long Wall Side Collier   1889 09 10  
316 2523 1889 11 06 Sarah Elizabeth DRAKE Edmund Ellen   Storr Hill Forgeman   1889 09 13  
316 2524 1889 12 01 Joseph GRAY James Mary Ann   Scholes Labourer   1889 03 27  
316 2525 1889 12 04 Emma BAILEY William Henry Charlotte   New Road Side Labourer   1889 09 28  
316 2526 1889 12 04 Riley BARTLE William Emma   New Road Side Miner   1889 10 19 .
316 2527 1889 12 07 Martha Lee JONES Joseph Sarah   Moor Side Forgeman   1889 10 29  
316 2528 1889 12 05 Ethel HARKER George Mary Ann   Morley Carr Forgeman P 1889 11 21  
317 2529 1889 12 15 Christopher Spence GREENWOOD Fred Louisa   Engine House Stuff dresser   1889 11 12  
317 2530 1889 12 18 Harry ILLINGWORTH James Sarah   Morley Carr Puddler   1889 10 12 .
317 2531 1889 12 18 Frances BURGOYNE Joseph Mary Maria   Morley Carr Furnaceman   1889 06 04  
317 2532 1889 12 22 Alice HANSON Edward Eliza   New Road Side Miner   1889 07 12  
317 2533 1890 01 01 Susan BURNEY Isaac Agnes   Morley Carr Labourer   1889 11 10  
317 2534 1890 01 08 Arthur LITTLEWOOD George Henry Emma   Wesley Place Pointsman   1889 11 05  
317 2535 1890 01 08 Frank WOOD Joseph Mary Ann   New Works Joiner   1889 09 11 .
317 2536 1890 01 08 Joseph DOUGHTY Charles Martha   New Works Miner   1889 11 27  
318 2537 1890 01 19 Alice DAWSON John Leah   Storr Hill Furnaceman   1889 12 01  
318 2538 1890 01 19 Mary Jane BAINES Evans Susan   Storr Hill Engine tenter   1889 12 15  
318 2539 1890 01 19 Elizabeth BAINES Edmundson Margaret Ann   New Road Side Forgeman   1889 12 07  
318 2540 1890 02 23 Arthur BRIGGS Joseph Martha   Carr Lane Forgeman   1889 12 31  
318 2541 1890 02 23 Frank Erice PAGET Fred Annie   Storr Hill Side Stoker   1889 11 09  
318 2542 1890 03 16 James Edward COBLE Walter Ann   Odsall Top Diamond cutter   1889 09 10 .
318 2543 1890 03 19 Walter TERRY John Annie   New Road Side Operative   1890 01 02  
318 2544 1890 03 19 Lena KERSHAW Joseph Susan   Morley Carr Operative   1890 12 14  
319 2545 1890 04 06 Arthur BIRKBY Alfred Jane Ellen   New Road Side, Wyke Forgeman   1890 02 13  
319 2546 1890 04 06 Lilian BOLTON Abraham Emma   New Road Side, Wyke Blacksmith   1890 03 08  
319 2547 1890 04 06 Emma PRIESTLEY William Henry Eliza   New Road Side, Wyke Labourer   1889 11 27  
319 2548 1890 04 06 Arthur WOOD Benjamin Mary   Temperance Street Labourer   1890 03 03 .
319 2549 1890 04 06 David GREENOUGH James Henry Maria   Carr Lane Forgeman   1890 01 11  
319 2550 1890 04 06 William Arthur GREENOUGH John Hannah Sophia   Morley Carr Miner   1890 02 25  
319 2551 1890 04 13 Annie BARKER Tordoff Elizabeth   Temperance Street Labourer   1890 03 15  
319 2552 1890 04 13 Harry FOX Robert Mary Ann   Bailiffe Bridge, Wyke Dyer   1890 02 10 .
320 2553 1890 04 27 Fanny Evelyn TORDOFF Peter Jane   New Road Side, Wyke Labourer   1890 03 17  
320 2554 1890 05 06 Jane SMALES Rowland Annie Louisa   Wibsey Manufacturer of cloth   1890 03 29  
320 2555 1890 05 21 Harry BROOK Johnie Harriet   Moor Side Labourer      
320 2556 1890 05 25 Ida PARKINSON Robert Jemima   Morley Carr Puddler   1890 03 24  
320 2557 1890 06 19 Amelia COATES Thomas William Martha   Moor Side Labourer   1887 01 01 .
320 2558 1890 06 19 Fred COATES Thomas William Martha   Moor Side Labourer   1889 12 01  
320 2559 1890 06 19 Mary Annie     Annie Theresa TORDOFF (formerly Hustler) Morley Carr     1881 11 29  
320 2560 1890 06 19 Hetty     Annie Theresa TORDOFF (formerly Hustler) Morley Carr     1886 06 05  
321 2561 1890 06 22 William Henry MITCHELL Joseph Emma   New Road Side Pitman   1890 04 28  
321 2562 1890 06 29 Elizabeth EMMETT James William Esther   Morley Carr Labourer   1890 04 09  
321 2563 1890 06 29 Mary NEWTON James Edward Eliza   Morley Carr Warehouseman   1890 05 12  
321 2564 1890 07 09 Lavinia WILSON Edmund Alice   Saint Mark's Terrace Groom   1890 04 12 .
321 2565 1890 07 30 Edith Annie SUTCLIFFE Thomas Chadburn Emma   New Works Carter   1890 06 19  
321 2566 1890 08 03 Thomas Irwin DOBSON John Serenna   Storr Hill Wyke Plate layer   1890 06 29  
321 2567 1890 08 06 Gertrude WILSON George William Annie   Royds Hall Gardener   1890 06 27  
321 2568 1890 08 27 Emily BOOTH Tom Annie Elizabeth   Rawson Street Wyke Bookkeeper   1890 04 03  
322 2569 1890 08 31 Decimus Emmanuel SIMPSON Alfred Emma   Wyke Dyer   1890 05 06 .
322 2570 1890 08 31 Ada BLACKBURN Charlie Jane   Church Street Plumber   1889 06 21  
322 2571 1890 09 03 Laurence HAWKINS Walter Henry Jane   Long Wall Side Mason   1890 06 10  
322 2572 1890 09 05 Oliver STOCKS Fred Jane   Raw Nook Labourer   1890 06 17  
322 2573 1890 09 17 Fred ISHERWOOD Walter Emma   Hill Top Weaver   1889 12 15 .
322 2574 1890 09 17 Harry MITTEN Daniel Eliza   Hill Top Labourer   1890 02 26  
322 2575 1890 09 17 Sargent MURPHY James Sarah   Hill Top Labourer   1890 02 18  
322 2576 1890 09 17 Dora WILSON Joe Annie   Moor Side Pattern driver   1890 07 07  
323 2577 1890 09 24 Irvine CLOUGH Fred Emma   New Road Side Labourer   1890 08 12  
323 2578 1890 10 01 Ida WALES Thomas Susanna   Carr Lane Grocer   1890 07 01  
323 2579 1890 10 01 Rose Ellen HEALEY Joe Phoebe Florence   New Works Points cleaner   1889 01 11  
323 2580 1890 10 01 Ernest KERSHAW Leonard Sarah   19 Morley Carr Stone mason   1890 08 08 .
323 2581 1890 10 08 Lucy MITCHELL Fred Mary   Wilson Road Wyke Engine tenter   1890 08 28  
323 2582 1890 10 08 Hilda WAINWRIGHT Alfred Eliza   Long Row Forgeman   1890 08 26  
323 2583 1890 10 12 Eva CHADWICK Joe Fanny   Carr Lane Woolcomber   1890 09 08  
323 2584 1890 10 12 Rose BAIRSTOW Abraham Mina   Moor Top Forgeman   1889 12 15  
324 2585 1890 10 16 Florence BOWMAN Robert Elizabeth Ann   Morley Carr Forgeman   1890 08 10 .
324 2586 1890 10 24 Willie BRIGGS William Francis Sarah Ann   St Mark's Terrace Mechanic P    
324 2587 1890 10 29 George William FAIRS William Eliza   Morley Carr Labourer   1890 08 30  
324 2588 1890 10 30 Amy BOWER Abraham Sarah   Morley Carr Forgeman   1890 09 24  
324 2589 1890 10 30 Fred     Jessie EMMETT Carr Lane Domestic servant   1890 05 05 Illegitimate
324 2590 1890 11 05 Isaac     Mary Ann SUGDEN Bolton Street Spinner   1890 08 08 Illegitimate
324 2591 1890 11 16 Edith BOWER Joseph Maria   Long Row Forgeman   1890 10 06  
324 2592 1890 11 19 Edith HEALEY Willie Elizabeth   Edge Nook, Wyke Print work      
325 2593 1890 11 23 William HEALEY Fred Maria Sophia   Storr Hill Side Clerk   1890 10 08  
325 2594 1890 11 05   REMINGTON       Morley Carr   P   .
325 2595 1890 11 24 Edith BARRACLOUGH Thomas Mary Ann   Moor Top Collier P 1890 09 18  
325 2596 1890 11 26 Annie HUMPHREYS Charles Susan   Morley Carr Farm labourer   1890 10 10  
325 2597 1890 11 26 Edith EMMITT John Martha   Morley Carr Furnaceman   1890 10 19  
325 2598 1890 11 30 Emily PEARSON John Elizabeth   Butcher Street Collier   1890 10 27 .
325 2599 1890 12 28 Lillian DAWSON Willie Selina   Morley Carr Dye labourer   1890 11 16  
325 2600 1891 01 14 Harold MARCHBANK James Elizabeth   Wesley Place Engine driver   1890 11 25  
326 2601 1891 01 18 Arthur WILKINSON Jesse Emily   4 Morley Carr Mechanic   1890 11 06  
326 2602 1891 01 28 Ada Victoria HEELEY Joe Phoebe Florence   10 New Works Pointsman   1891 01 04  
326 2603 1891 02 05 Allen PYRAH Robert Louisa   Common Road Painter   1890 12 02 .
326 2604 1891 02 05 Sarah Ann GREENWOOD George Ruth   Carr Lane Overlooker at mill   1890 01 29  
326 2605 1891 01 24 Hannah Bella DICKINSON Henry Clara   26 Glasshouse Fold Grocer - carrier P 1890 12 04  
326 2606 1891 03 01 Lilly MERRIN Isaac Mary Elizabeth   Morley Carr Porter   1891 01 04  
326 2607 1891 03 01 Herbert Harold GOMERSAL William Henry Ann   Morley Carr Labourer   1891 01 25  
326 2608 1891 03 19 Laurence HIRST Thomas Elizabeth   New Road Side Miner   1891 01 02  
327 2609 1891 03 19 Willie SIMPSON William Emma   New Road Side Miner   1891 02 10  
327 2610 1891 04 02 Irvine TOMMIS Henry Selina   Morley Carr Puddler   1891 02 28 .
327 2611 1891 04 02 Clara Annie WORSNOP Albert Edna   Morley Carr Dyer   1890 09 22  
327 2612 1891 04 02 Emily MURPHY William Isabella   New Works Hammer driver   1890 11 13  
327 2613 1891 04 12 Ezra WILKINSON Joseph Lucy   Storr Hill Side, Wyke Engine driver   1891 03 11  
327 2614 1891 04 16 Arthur FIRTH Joe Peggy   Hill Top, Low Moor Forgeman   1891 03 21  
327 2615 1891 04 30 Walter STOBART Ernest Selina   Morley Carr Taker-in   1891 02 27  
327 2616 1891 05 04 Harry HOYLE Josiah Mary   Rawson Street Wyke Labourer     R. 24 May 1891
328 2617 1891 05 09 Harold WOODHEAD Fred Hannah   Long Wall Side Bookkeeper   1891 02 04  
328 2618 1891 06 04 Elizabeth Ellen PRIESTLEY Joseph Ophelia   Carr Lane Engine tenter   1891 04 29  
328 2619 1891 06 10 Nelly BROWN George Alice   Raw Nook Furnaceman   1885 03 24  
328 2620 1891 06 10 Arthur BROWN George Alice   Raw Nook Furnaceman   1890 07 30 .
328 2621 1891 06 10 Albert BARRACLOUGH Alfred Hannah   Raw Nook Banksman   1891 05 10  
328 2622 1891 06 21 Fred ENGLAND Joseph Annie   Odsal Top Overlooker at mill   1891 04 27  
328 2623 1891 06 21 Willie ORMANDROYD James Emma   Moor Top Puddler   1891 04 23  
328 2624 1891 06 25 Albert DICKINSON Alfred Ann Ellen   Long Wall Side Black dyer   1891 04 16  
329 2625 1891 07 02 Ethel DALBY John William Harriet Ann   12 New Works Banksman   1891 05 15 .
329 2626 1891 07 05 Ambrosina GREENOUGH Serjeant Martha (dec.)   New Road Side, Wyke Miner   1891 05 21  
329 2627 1891 07 05 Irvine LIGHTOWLERS Mark Mary   Oakenshaw Dyer's labourer   1891 05 12  
329 2628 1891 07 08 Hannah SMITH Arthur Mary Hannah   Storr Hill Side, Wyke Miner P 1891 05 00  
329 2629 1891 07 14 Florrie BROWN Norris Mary Ellen   New Road Side, Wyke Labourer P 1891 07 03  
329 2630 1891 07 14 Maud BROWN Norris Mary Ellen   New Road Side, Wyke Labourer P 1891 07 03  
329 2631 1891 07 16 Bertha ASQUITH John Elizabeth   Church Street, New Road Side Miner   1891 06 06  
329 2632 1891 07 30 Joseph MARSDEN William Nancy   Moor Top Labourer   1891 04 05  
330 2633 1891 08 16 Elsie Caroline BOWRING Joseph William Eliza   Green Lane, Thornton Coachman   1891 06 09  
330 2634 1891 08 20 Ethel WILSON Allen Harriet   51Long Wall Side Forgeman   1891 05 20  
330 2635 1891 09 02 Fred JONES Herbert Sarah Ann   44 Long Wall Side Forgeman   1891 08 07 .
330 2636 1891 09 20 Frank RUSSELL Albert Ernest Emma   Morley Carr Driver   1891 03 16  
330 2637 1891 09 27 Mary Alice GREENWOOD Fred Louisa   Morley Carr Stuff presser   1891 08 21  
330 2638 1891 09 28 Sarah Ann PADGET Fred Annie   Wyke Stoker   1891 08 01  
330 2639 1891 10 01 John JUCKES John Hannah   Carr Lane Coachman   1891 07 02  
330 2640 1891 10 01 Mary Ellen MILNES George Ellen   Carr Lane Puddler   1891 03 06  
331 2641 1891 10 01 Ernest EMMETT James William Esther   Morley Carr Labourer   1891 05 18 .
331 2642 1891 10 18 Sarah Alice BRIGGS James Elizabeth   New Works Road Manufacturer   1891 07 18  
331 2643 1891 10 25 Wilfrid Harker WOODCOCK Edgar Jagger Sarah Jane   Carr Lane Forgeman   1891 09 12  
331 2644 1891 10 25 Jane Elizabeth Annie EMMETT George Elizabeth Hannah   Carr Lane Stoker   1891 09 20  
331 2645 1891 11 01 Hilda BROOK Fred Ruth   Carr House Gate Butcher   1891 08 23  
331 2646 1891 11 05 Hilda HARKER George Mary Ann   Morley Carr Foundryman   1891 09 10  
331 2647 1891 12 13 Alice FALL Anthony Buck Ann   Wilson Road Engine fitter   1891 10 19 .
331 2648 1891 12 31 Florence GREENOUGH William Sophia   Holly Hall Engine tenter   1891 12 03  
332 2649 1891 12 31 Lily BARBER Charles Mary Ann   Raw Nook Fireman   1891 09 26  
332 2650 1892 01 10 Sarah Ann FARRAND Harry Ruth Ann   Storr Hill Mason   1891 11 20  
332 2651 1892 01 10 Hilda Sykes PYRAH William Elizabeth   Storr Hill Joiner   1891 11 24  
332 2652 1892 01 15 Harold DICKINSON Edmund Rose Ann   Morley Carr Greengrocer P 1892 01 14  
332 2653 1892 01 17 Elsie SEED Joseph Holyroyd Mary Hannah   Brunswick Terrace Hammerman   1891 12 02  
332 2654 1892 01 24 Harry DALBY John Dinah Parker   Morley Carr Furnaceman   1892 01 14 R July 03 1892
332 2655 1892 01 31 Lucy BREAR Arthur Elizabeth   Thomas Street, Hill Top Refiner   1881 08 26  
332 2656 1892 01 31 Ada BREAR Arthur Elizabeth   Thomas Street, Hill Top Refiner   1883 03 13  
333 2657 1892 01 31 Ernest PARKINSON Fred Annie   Thomas Street, Hill Top Clogger   1891 12 13  
333 2658 1892 02 04 Florrie BAILEY William Henry Charlotte   16 Temperance Street Labourer   1891 11 12 .
333 2659 1892 02 04 Hannah Maria WOODHEAD Irvine Mary Elizabeth   Green Market, Wyke Forgeman   1890 02 02  
333 2660 1892 02 04 Lucy MILNES William Rose Ann   New Road Side, Wyke Labourer   1888 04 29  
333 2661 1892 02 04 Allen HILL John Mary Ann   Butcher Street Coal miner   1889 12 11  
333 2662 1892 02 04 Minnie HILL John Mary Ann   Butcher Street Coal miner   1891 12 18  
333 2663 1892 02 14 Bertha LEE Sam Mary Hannah   Green Market, Wyke Coal miner   1891 12 06  
333 2664 1892 02 21 Ernest COATES Thomas William Martha   Morley Carr Labourer   1891 11 09  
334 2665 1892 03 03 George Arthur     Emma CHADWICK Carr Lane Mill hand   1891 12 23 Illegitimate
334 2666 1892 03 06 Arthur DOBSON John Serenna   3 Elizabeth Street, Storr Hill, Wyke Plate layer   1892 02 02  
334 2667 1892 03 24 Edgar PYRAH Milfred Sarah Ann   Morley Carr Labourer   1892 01 21  
334 2668 1892 03 24 Elsie HOLROYD George Edward Lucy Ann   Moor Side Labourer   1892 02 26  
334 2669 1892 03 24 Arthur   ASB Mary WRIGHT Moor Side Butcher   1891 12 24 Illegitimate
334 2670 1892 03 24 Minnie HURST Thomas Elizabeth   Holdsworth Street, Wyke Miner   1892 01 23  
334 2671 1892 03 27 Hilda PEARSON Willie Emily   Storr Hill, Wyke Plate layer      
334 2672 1892 04 01 Martha Annie HOLDSWORTH William Eliza   27 Calton Street, Huddersfield Joiner   1874 05 07  
335 2673 1892 04 03 Arthur BROOK Illingworth Mary Ann   Taylor Fold, New Road Side Mason   1892 02 22  
335 2674 1892 04 26 Randolph GREEN Manniwell Emma   Green Market Pit P 1891 09 12  
335 2675 1892 05 07 Gertrude     Lydia SMITH Carr Lane Mill hand P 1892 04 23 Illegitimate
335 2676 1892 05 08 Sam OWEN Alfred Ann   Morley Carr Forgeman   1892 03 20  
335 2677 1892 05 11 Alice DALBY Richard Sarah Ellen   New Road Side Collier   1892 01 16  
335 2678 1892 05 15 Annie INGHAM Zye Sarah Hannah   Butcher Street, New Road Side Pitman   1892 03 13  
335 2679 1892 05 22 Mary KAY Robert Martha Ann   Moor Top Mechanic   1892 02 22  
335 2680 1892 05 22 Laurence GREENWOOD James Harriet   Wibsey Overlooker   1888 05 11  
336 2681 1892 06 03 George Harry Bowring     Maria GILL Hill Top Mill hand   1892 04 22 Illegitimate
336 2682 1892 06 05 James Arthur WHIPP James William Kate   Heath Terrace, Uttoxeter Moulder   1892 02 04  
336 2683 1892 06 12 Herbert BOLTON Abraham Emma   Church Street Blacksmith      
336 2684 1892 06 17 Sarah Ann BARRACLOUGH Abraham Hannah   Long Wall Side Labourer      
336 2685  Cancelled                  
336 2686 1892 07 03 Norman HORROCKS Henry Emma   Co-operative Buildings, Bailiffe Bridge Carpet Weaver   1892 06 01  
336 2687 1892 07 10 Laura Hannah WOODWARD Thomas Emma   Wilson Road, Wyke Farm Labourer   1892 06 01 .
336 2688 1892 07 10 Ernest BOWER Abraham Sarah   Morley Carr Forgeman   1892 03 14  
337 2689 1892 07 14 Eva WALES Thomas Susy Ann   Carr Lane Grocer   1892 05 03  
337 2690 1892 07 31 Ernest HELLIWELL Edward Sarah Ann   Morley Carr Engine driver   1892 06 05  
337 2691 1892 07 31 John WOOD Ben Mary   Temperance Street Dyer   1892 06 17 .
337 2692 1892 08 07 Robert BOWER Joseph Hannah Maria   Long Row Forgeman   1892 06 07  
337 2693 1892 08 07 Florence May WILSON Benjamin Elizabeth   Bankfoot Puddler   1892 05 31  
337 2694 1892 08 07 Amy LIGHTOWLERS Abraham Sarah Jane   Morley Carr Pointsman   1892 07 12  
337 2695 1892 08 07 Louisa HODGSON James Kellett Mary Hannah   Long Wall Side Clerk   1892 07 04 .
337 2696 1892 08 15 Minnie CROWTHER Robert Eliza Ann   Itinerant caravan Travelling showman P 1892 05 23  
338 2697 1892 08 17 Ellen WIDDOP Alfred Selina   New Farnley, Leeds Forgeman      
338 2698 1892 08 18 Clarence SMITH George Serenna   New Road Side, Wyke Check weigher   1892 05 29  
338 2699 1892 08 18 Sarah BENTLEY John Martha   Smith hill, Wibsey Coalminer   1891 08 12  
338 2700 1892 08 18 Florence Beatrice BENTLEY James Elizabeth Jane   S. Helens, Lancashire Tram driver   1892 04 26 .
338 2701 1892 08 18 Serenna BENTLEY James Elizabeth Jane   S. Helens, Lancashire Tram driver   1888 09 12  
338 2702 1892 08 18 Ralph BENTLEY James Elizabeth Jane   S. Helens, Lancashire Tram driver   1890 01 14  
338 2703 1892 08 18 George PARKINSON Robert Jemima   Glass House Fold Puddler P 1892 08 02  
338 2704 1892 08 21 Ida BARKER Frank Annie   Mount Pleasant Miner   1892 07 03  
339 2705 1892 08 30 Emma KERSHAW Leonard Sarah   19 Morley Carr Mason   1892 08 10  
339 2706 1892 09 08 Emma MIDWOOD Charlie Annie   Wesley Place Stoker   1892 08 05  
339 2707 1892 10 19 Frank HALL Daniel Susan   Daisy Cottages, Storr Hill Forgeman   1892 07 17 .
339 2708 1892 10 19 Susannah BAILEY Gerard Emma   Storr Hill, Wyke Miner   1888 12 01  
339 2709 1892 10 27 Winifred SMITH Enoch Hannah   Park Road Oil broker   1892 08 24  
339 2710 1892 10 27 Willie SMITH John Hannah Musgrave   Church Street Bricklayer   1892 09 20  
339 2711 1892 10 27 Harry MERRIN Isaac Mary Elizabeth   Morley Carr Porter   1892 09 14  
339 2712 1892 10 27 Amy Alice Sharp     Florence Ellen SLICER Morley Carr Domestic servant   1892 09 21 Illegitimate
340 2713 1892 11 02 Harry Hodgson LAW Henry Hodgson Emma   32 Gibson Street, Halifax Policeman   1892 07 02  
340 2714 1892 11 06 Alice Ellen WATSON John Thomas Ruth Ann   26, Railway Terrace Stoker   1892 10 01  
340 2715 1892 11 12 Katharine STEAD Fred Mary   School Place Checker of goods   1892 09 27 .
340 2716 1892 11 17 Walter MURPHY James Sarah   Cartwheel St, Hill Top Furnaceman   1892 10 15  
340 2717 1892 11 17 Frank FIRTH Squire Rose   Hill Top Butcher   1892 09 24  
340 2718 1892 11 17 Reginald FIRTH Squire Rose   Hill Top Butcher   1889 09 23 .
340 2719 1892 11 17 Charity FIRTH Squire Rose   Hill Top Butcher   1886 07 16  
340 2720 1892 11 17 Fred FIRTH Squire Rose   Hill Top Butcher   1878 06 23  
341 2721 1892 11 20 Harold PARKINSON Thomas William Jane   Glass House Butcher   1892 10 16  
341 2722 1892 11 20 Fred DOBSON Thomas Kate   Morley Carr Labourer   1892 10 19  
341 2723 1892 11 20 William Garside TORDOFF Joseph Eliza   New Road Side, Wyke Painter P 92. 02 11 Ob: Nov 20 1892 (Ob = Obit = died)
341 2724 1892 12 06 Harold BARKER Dan Hannah   Morley Carr Collier P 1892 12 02  
341 2725 1892 12 26 Francis Stanley WOODCOCK Richard Henry Martha Ann   Mineral Cottage Assistant Forge manager   1892 11 21 .
341 2726 1893 01 12 Edith BROOK Pollard Amelia   Carr House Gate Farm Labourer   1892 12 09  
341 2727 1893 01 22 Hilda JONES Joseph Sarah   Long Wall Side Forgeman   1892 11 29  
341 2728 1893 01 26 Lilian BARTLE William Emma   5 Green Market, Wyke Miner   1892 08 02  
342 2729 1893 01 26 Minnie BROXUP Harry Emily   Green Market, Wyke Moulder   1892 03 05 .
342 2730 1893 01 26 Fred LIGHTOWLERS Albert Clara   2 Holdsworth Street Furnaceman   1892 12 04  
342 2731 1893 01 26 Martha Ann CLOUGH Fred Emma   21 Church Street Furnaceman   1892 11 28  
342 2732 1893 02 02 Annie TORDOFF Willie Harriet Ann   New Road Side Forgeman   1892 08 10  
342 2733 1893 02 02 Albert WORSNOP John Mary   9 Church Street Dye Works   1892 08 12  
342 2734 1893 02 05 Ida BLACKBURN Willie Emma   Raw Nook Railway goods clerk   1892 12 21 .
342 2735 1893 02 16 Minnie     Elizabeth Ann PATCHETT Morley Carr Spinner   1892 12 12  
342 2736 1893 02 23 Alice PEARSON John Elizabeth   School Place Collier   1893 01 21  
343 2737 1893 02 23 Martha PETTY Joshua Hannah   High Fearnley Waggoner   1892 10 07  
343 2738 1893 02 23 Laurence TERRY John Annie   Perseverance Street, New Road Side Mill hand   1892 12 21  
343 2739 1893 03 01 Rhoda Ann HOYLE Jesse Ann   Storr Hill Gas stoker   1876 03 09 .
343 2740 1893 03 02 Eva HARKER George Mary Ann   Morley Carr Forgeman   1893 01 03  
343 2741 1893 03 02 May KERSHAW Joseph Susannah   Morley Carr Warp dresser   1892 05 05  
343 2742 1893 03 05 John Kneeshaw DARBY George Mary Ann   Raw Nook Fireman   1893 01 06  
343 2743 1893 03 08 Mary Alice JOHNSON William Elizabeth   Butcher Street Greengrocer   1873 03 12  
343 2744 1893 04 02 Minnie SMITH Arthur Sarah Ellen   Moor Top Mechanic   1893 01 29 .
344 2745 1893 04 02 Edith WIDDOP Jonathan Clara   New Road Side, Wyke Licensed victualler   1893 02 28  
344 2746 1893 04 13 Arthur DOUGHTY Charles Martha   New Works Collier   1893 02 27  
344 2747 1893 04 13 Clara LOCKWOOD Francis Wright Ann   New Works Engine tenter   1892 07 31  
344 2748 1893 04 24 Sophia SMALES Rowland Annie Louisa   Wibsey Manufacturer   1892 03 18  
344 2749 1893 05 03 George KELLETT Fred Mary   School Street, Hill Top Spinning overlooker   1893 03 28 .
344 2750 1893 05 03 Arthur MILNES William Rose Ann   Green Market, Wyke Labourer   1892 12 21  
344 2751 1893 05 03 Ada WOODHEAD Irvine Mary Elizabeth   Green Market, Wyke Labourer   1893 03 29  
344 2752 1893 05 07 Walter HAIGH Luther Annie   Morley Carr Beamer   1893 04 04  
345 2753 1893 05 07 Ellen KERSHAW Joseph Alice   Long Row Blacksmith   1893 03 25  
345 2754 1893 05 11 Elsie MORLEY Thomas Martha   Defiance Inn, Low Moor Licensed victualler P 1893 05 04  
345 2755 1893 05 21 Harriet EMMETT John Martha   Morley Carr Forgeman   1893 03 22 .
345 2756 1893 05 28 Arthur GREENWOOD Fred Laura   Morley Carr Presser   1893 04 17  
345 2757 1893 05 31 Mary Ellen NORTHROP John (dec.) Ada   Long Row Refiner   1889 03 19  
345 2758 1893 05 31 Annie Louisa WILSON Jo Annie   Moor Side Boiler maker   1893 04 13 .
345 2759 1893 06 04 Frank REID Joseph Henry Janet   Woodlands Fireman   1893 05 01  
345 2760 1893 06 04 Florence WILKINSON Jesse Emily   Morley Carr Mechanic   1893 04 22  
346 2761 1893 06 08 Arthur DALBY John Harriet   12 New Works Collier   1893 04 27  
346 2762 1893 06 09 Harold ELLIOTT John Martha   13 New Works Stack man   1892 04 29  
346 2763 1893 06 11 Harry PARKINSON David Anna   21 New Works Labourer   1893 04 29  
346 2764 1893 06 13 John James BATTY Hinsliff Mary Ann   26 New Works Coal crusher engine man   1883 09 16  
346 2765 1893 06 13 Harry BATTY Hinsliff Mary Ann   26 New Works Coal crusher engine man   1885 11 29 .
346 2766 1893 06 13 Clara BATTY Hinsliff Mary Ann   26 New Works Coal crusher engine man   1889 11 16  
346 2767 1893 06 15 Ida Persis PADGET Fred Annie   Bowling Green, Wyke Engine man   1893 03 09  
346 2768 1893 06 18 Harriet Shilito WOODCOCK Edgar Sarah   Storr Hill Side Forgeman   1893 04 27  
347 2769 1893 06 22 Rebecca VANCE John Eliza   Odsal Top Collier   1890 12 07  
347 2770 1893 06 22 Eugenia TERRY Dick Jemima   Odsal Top Labourer   1892 06 28 .
347 2771 1893 06 22 Jo BATTY Hinsliff Mary Ann   26 New Works Coal crusher engine man   1879 12 24  
347 2772 1893 06 24 Frank HOLMES Albert Elizabeth   Wilson Road Stuff finisher P 1893 03 22  
347 2773 1893 07 20 Edith STOBART Lister Nancy   New Road Side Butcher   1886 03 08  
347 2774 1893 07 20 Effie Naylor     Amelia STOBART New Road Side Mill hand   1893 05 06 Illegitimate
347 2775 1893 07 20 Drusilla GRAY James Mary   Carr House Gate Collier   1890 09 18  
347 2776 1893 07 20 Lilian GRAY James Mary   Carr House Gate Collier   1892 11 04  
348 2777 1893 07 23 Herbert BARKER Tordoff Elizabeth   17 New Road Side Furnaceman   1893 06 07  
348 2778 1893 07 23 Harry PRIESTLEY William Eliza   3 Temperance St Forgeman   1893 06 13  
348 2779 1893 08 03 Lawrence Worsnop     Amy WHITE Wibsey     1891 05 07 Illegitimate
348 2780 1893 08 03 Randall HARGRAVE Thomas Mary Ann   3 West Croft, Wyke     1893 06 14  
348 2781 1893 08 06 Charlie FALL Anthony Ann   36 Wilson Road Mechanic   1893 03 29  
348 2782 1893 08 10 Horace SIMPSON William Agnes   Moor Top Model maker   1893 06 27  
348 2783 1893 08 13 Ethel WILCOCK Henry Anna   Great Horton Works in dye works   1893 03 04 .
348 2784 1893 08 24 Edward MORLEY Thomas Martha   Moor Side Innkeeper   1888 07 16  
349 2785 1893 08 24 Lucy Emma MORLEY Thomas Martha   Moor Side Innkeeper   1889 10 16  
349 2786 1893 08 24 Annie Naylor MITCHELL Ernest Mary   25 New Road Side Painter   1890 09 16  
349 2787 1893 08 24 Amy MITCHELL Ernest Mary   25 New Road Side Painter   1892 11 10  
349 2788 1893 08 24 Annie KNEESHAW Alfred Ada   Moor Side Forgeman   1893 02 03 .
349 2789 1893 08 24 Arthur WAINWRIGHT George Lucy   Moor Side Labourer   1893 07 22  
349 2790 1893 08 26 Minnie WOODHEAD Fred Hannah   Long Wall Side Clerk   1893 07 26  
349 2791 1893 08 27 Harold WETHERELL Harry Emma   ? Green Market, Wyke Collier   1893 07 19  
349 2792 1893 08 31 Willie JONES Herbert Ann   10 S. Mark's Terrace Forgeman   1893 03 16  
350 2793 1893 08 31 Lilley     Sarah Ann KELLETT 3 Carr Lane Mill hand P 1893 08 14 Illegitimate
350 2794 1893 09 03 Ramsden PYRAH Albert Anna   8 Morley Carr Dyer's labourer   1893 08 03  
350 2795 1893 09 03 Thomas Henry EMMETT George Elizabeth   Morley Carr Engine driver   1893 07 28  
350 2796 1893 09 10 Harrison JONES Harry Melinda   New Works Forgeman   1893 07 29 .
350 2797 1893 09 14 Ernest JONES Amos Sarah   5 Church St. Labourer      
350 2798 1893 09 17 John William WILSON Leonard Sarah   31 New Works Chemical labourer   1893 08 14  
350 2799 1893 09 24 Harry BROWN John Henry Hannah   Manchester Road Labourer   1893 08 16  
350 2800 1893 09 28 Sarah Ellen BOWMAN Robert Elizabeth Ann   Morley Carr Hammer driver   1893 06 15  
351 2801 1893 09 28 Joseph RUSSELL Albert Ernest Emma   Morley Carr Engine driver   1893 05 21 .
351 2802 1893 09 28 Sandy WIDDOP Joseph Agnes   Morley Carr Barmile man   1893 07 21  
351 2803 1893 09 28 Ethel TERRY Joshua Annie   Green Market, Wyke Collier   1892 03 24  
351 2804 1893 09 28 Harold MILNES Samuel Hannah   Green Market, Wyke Goods clerk   1893 08 12  
351 2805 1893 10 07 Violet HIRST Thomas Sarah   Carr Lane Labourer P 1893 06 01  
351 2806 1893 10 08 Ada SMITH Alfred Susie   Wesley Place Cleaner   1893 08 30  
351 2807 1893 10 08 Ernest LITTLEWOOD Alfred Hannah   Storr Hill Side Overlooker at mill   1893 09 02  
351 2808 1893 10 12 Alice May BIRCH Harry Annie Eliza   Dewsbury Dyer   1893 05 23 .
352 2809 1893 10 15 Newman DICKENSON Edmund Rose   5 Morley Carr Greengrocer   1893 08 15  
352 2810 1893 10 22 Fred LIGHTOWLERS David Sarah   36 Morley Carr Confectioner   1893 09 08  
352 2811 1893 11 16 Arthur Leonard MANN John Minnie   Carr Lane Tin plate worker   1893 10 15  
352 2812 1893 11 19 William Henry BOWRING Joseph William Eliza   Thornton Coachman   1893 09 26 .
352 2813 1893 11 30 Gertrude SLICER Robert Wilson Mary Elizabeth   Royal Hotel Licensed victualler   1893 10 13  
352 2814 1893 11 30 Ivy Jane     Alice HOLROYD Queen Street, Buttershaw Twister   1893 10 15  
352 2815 1893 12 07 Alice BURNEY Isaak Agnes   30 Morley Carr Plate layer   1893 10 18  
352 2816 1893 12 15 Susannah BARRACLOUGH Abram Anna   27 Long Wall Side Labourer P 1893 03 01  
353 2817 1893 12 30 Arthur WILKINSON Ralph Lucy   New Works Road Labourer P 1893 09 18  
353 2818 1894 01 07 Tom HOYLE Jesiah Mary   Storr Hill Side Labourer   1893 11 15 .
353 2819 1894 01 07 Annie WILKINSON Joseph Lucy   Storr Hill Side Mill hand   1893 12 07  
353 2820 1894 01 14 Willie BAILEY Josiah Sarah   Storr Hill Side Labourer   1893 11 25  
353 2821 1894 01 14 Willie THORNTON Walter Sarah   Storr Hill Side Mill hand   1893 11 30  
353 2822 1894 01 24 Walter MILNES George Ellen   Carr Lane Fold Puddler   1893 06 01  
353 2823 1894 01 28 Annie HARRISON Paul Maria   6 Sharp St, Wibsey Works at chemical works   1893 12 12 .
353 2824 1894 01 28 Pearson BENTLEY John Martha   12 Temperance St. Miner   1893 12 25  
354 2825 1894 01 28 Joshua WOOD Ben Mary   13 Temperance Street Labourer   1893 12 31  
354 2826 1894 01 28 Clara     Frances BELFIELD 7 Smith St.     1893 12 09 Illegitimate
354 2827 1894 02 04 Sam PEARSON John Elizabeth   School Place Collier   1894 12 22 (Birth date must be wrong)
354 2828 1894 02 11 Freda BROOKE Fred Ruth   Carr House Gate Butcher   1893 12 19  
354 2829 1894 02 11 Ethel TORDOFF Richard Dinah   Carr House Lane Collier   1893 12 22 .
354 2830 1894 02 11 Ethel LIGHTOWLERS Walker Sarah   Raw Nook Carrier   1894 01 01  
354 2831 1894 02 15 Fred BROOK John Harriet   Moor Side Labourer   1894 01 06  
354 2832 1894 02 15 Frank RHODES Albert Emma   7 New Road Side Furnaceman   1893 12 15  
355 2833 1894 02 15 James BROWN Norris Mary   16 New Road Side Carpet Mill   1893 12 05  
355 2834 1894 02 15 Arthur FARRAR Willie Sarah   Storr Hill Side Miner   1893 11 16  
355 2835 1894 02 15 Harry LAMBERT James Lydia   Storr Hill Miner   1893 11 28 .
355 2836 1894 02 15 James FIRTH Joseph Emma   Storr Hill Miner   1893 08 05  
355 2837 1894 03 01 Herbert WILSON Allan Harriet   Long Wall Side Forgeman   1894 01 10  
355 2838 1894 03 04 Herbert CHADWICK Isaak Alice   Temperance Street Forgeman   1894 01 20  
355 2839 1894 03 15 Albert WORSNOP Cyrus Amy   1 Lightowler St, Wibsey Coal merchant   1894 01 22  
355 2840 1894 03 17 Sutcliffe kellett     Mary Hannah SMITH Storr Hill, Wyke   P 1892 05 03  
356 2841 1894 03 25 Emma Elizabeth ENGLAND Joseph Annie   Manchester Road Overlooker at mill   1894 01 30 .
356 2842 1894 03 25 Florence VERITY James Alice   Raw Nook Stoker   1894 01 30  
356 2843 1894 03 25 Alice BROOK Jonas Mary Ann   Morley Carr Forgeman   1894 02 09  
356 2844 1894 03 25 Elizabeth RIMMINGTON James Laura   Morley Carr Forgeman   1894 01 30  
356 2845 1894 04 12 Susannah FARRAND Harry Ruth   Storr Hill Stone dresser   1894 02 15  
356 2846 1894 04 12 Harry     Lucy SUGDEN Hill Top Mill hand   1894 03 16 Illegitimate
356 2847 1894 04 12 Lily WILLIAMS Jesse Alice   Hill Top Tea man   1894 03 11  
356 2848 1894 04 24 Elizabeth Ann WALKER John Lydia   Storr Hill, Wyke Plate layer P 1894 04 07  
357 2849 1894 04 26 Lucy Ann GREAVES Wilkes Rachel   Carr Lane Bar-mill   1894 02 16  
357 2850 1894 04 26 Ada MIDWOOD Charles Annie   Wesley Place Stoker   1894 03 24 .
357 2851 1894 04 26 Edwin BINNS Joe Clara   Carr Lane Shoemaker   1893 08 20  
357 2852 1894 04 26 Ben Davidson BOULTER William Henry Sarah Isabella   Wesley Place Fitter   1894 04 13  
357 2853 1894 04 26 Lilian VANCE John Eliza   Hill Top Collier   1893 10 16  
357 2854 1894 04 26 Leonard HARGREAVES John Mena   Hill Top Labourer   1893 10 11  
357 2855 1894 04 26 Ethel HARGREAVES John Mena   Hill Top Labourer   1885 09 05  
357 2856 1894 04 29 Albert EASTWOOD Francis Willie Banks Sarah Jane   New Works Shunter   1894 02 28 .
358 2857 1894 05 01 Emily     Mary Elizabeth WRIGHT Long Wall Side Mill hand P 1894 04 30  
358 2858 1894 05 13 Herbert SHARP Walter Martha   11 Morley Carr Forgeman   1894 03 26  
358 2859 1894 05 20 Annie HELLIWELL Edward Sarah Ann   15 Morley Carr Engine driver   1894 04 07  
358 2860 1894 05 24 James WILSON Fred Emily   Storr Hill Plate layer   1894 04 11  
358 2861 1894 06 03 Elizabeth Ann WALKER John Lydia   Storr Hill Plate layer   1894 04 07 This entry was erased - see April 24th 1894
358 2862 1894 06 14 Elizabeth PRIESTLEY Joseph Ophelia   Carr Lane Engine tenter   1894 05 13  
358 2863 1894 06 14 Arthur Laurence GREENWOOD Livewell Sarah Anna   Carr Lane Dye house labourer   1891 05 05  
358 2864 1894 06 14 Harry GREENWOOD Livewell Sarah Anna   Carr Lane Dye house labourer   1893 02 14  
359 2865 1894 06 14 Clara     Emma HILL Carr Lane Top Mill hand   1894 05 06 .
359 2866 1894 06 24 Mary Ann CLOUGH Freddy Emma   Church Street Labourer   1894 05 11  
359 2867 1894 06 25 Evelyn May WOODCOCK Richard Henry Martha Ann   Mineral Cottage Assistant Forge manager   1894 05 06  
359 2868 1894 06 28 Harry INGHAM Zye Sarah Hannah   Butcher Street Miner   1894 04 28  
359 2869 1894 06 28 Charlotte Ellen CLAYTON Robert Mary Elizabeth   Butcher Street Miner   1894 02 13  
359 2870 1894 07 08 Fred BARKER Frank Annie   Wilson Road Labourer   1893 10 02  
359 2871 1894 07 08 Isabel TORDOFF Joseph Eliza   New Road Side Painter   1894 05 10  
359 2872 1894 07 12 Matilda DARBEY James Emma   Long Wall Side Hammer Driver   1894 05 04  
360 2873 1894 07 12 Edna FIRTH Jonas Martha   New Road Side Wire drawer   1894 04 10  
360 2874 1894 07 25 Edwin BREAKS James Elizabeth   New Works Chemical worker P 1894 06 16 .
360 2875 1894 07 25 Isaak SMITH Arthur Sarah Ellen   Hill Top Mechanic   1894 05 01  
360 2876 1894 08 05 Eva DOBSON John Serenna   Carr Lane Top Grocer   1894 06 27  
360 2877 1894 08 12 Herbert Ernest JAGGER Allen Edith   Farnley, Leeds Labourer   1894 06 04  
360 2878 1894 08 19 Edna Evelyn DALBY Arthur Ann   Rawson Street Wyke Painter   1894 07 04  
360 2879 1894 08 19 Frank BOWER Abraham Sarah   Morley Carr Puddler   1894 07 11  
360 2880 1894 08 29 Thomas HANSON Joseph Elizabeth   1 New Road Side Cobbler A    
361 2881 1894 08 30 Sarah Alice BENN Ellis Mary Anna   7 S. Mark's Terrace Ironworker   1890 09 05 .
361 2882 1894 09 02 Mary Jane WARD Matthew Mary   Hill Top Cabman   1894 07 25  
361 2883 1894 09 06 Lilian LIGHTOWLERS Mark Mary   Salthorn Dyer   1894 07 31  
361 2884 1894 09 09 Frank WORSNOP Arthur Eliza   Storr Hill, Wyke Warehouseman   1894 07 22  
361 2885 1894 09 20 Harry OWEN Alfred Ann   26 Morley Carr Forgeman   1894 08 10  
361 2886 1894 09 20 Nellie OWEN Alfred Ann   26 Morley Carr Forgeman   1894 08 10  
361 2887 1894 09 23 Harry THURLWELL Willie Ellen   Carr Lane Callender finisher   1894 08 23 .
361 2888 1894 09 27 Wilfred HALEY William Elizabeth   Tordoff Square, Hill Top Print worker   1894 09 01  
362 2889 1894 09 27 Ethel HURST Thomas Elizabeth   9 Houldsworth St Collier   1894 08 13  
362 2890 1894 10 07 Edith Annie KERSHAW Thomas Jane   11 New Works Furnaceman   1894 09 01  
362 2891 1894 11 18? John SMITH Alfred Susy   Wilson Road Engine cleaner   1894 09 30  
362 2892 1894 11 04 James PARKINSON Robert Jemima   Morley Carr Puddler   1894 08 20 .
362 2893 1894 12 02 Elsie EMMETT Henry Ada   Morley Carr Signal fitter   1894 09 14  
362 2894 1894 12 02 Hilda FIRTH Ernest Mary Ann   Great Horton Wool packer   1894 10 07  
362 2895 1894 12 02 Alice WILSON Leonard Sarah Ellen   Holly Hall Dyer's labourer   1894 09 09  
362 2896 1894 12 16 Martha Ellen REED Harry Annie   New Works, Low Moor Joiner   1894 09 13  
363 2897 1894 12 19 Amy SUGDEN Harry Elizabeth   Long Wall Side Miner   1894 07 26  
363 2898 1894 12 23 Herbert BROOK Illingworth Mary Ann   New Road Side, Wyke Mason   1894 11 16  
363 2899 1894 12 23 John WIDDOP Jonathan Clara   Wyke Innkeeper   1894 10 14  
363 2900 1894 12 29 Edward Brook BROOK Fred Sarah Jane   Carr Lane Fold Miner P 1894 11 15 .
363 2901 1895 02 24 Fred CRAMPTON Barraclough Hannah   Wyke Plate layer   18?? 01 15  
363 2902 1895 02 24 Gladys DAWSON Willie Selina   Holly Hall Forgeman   18?? 12 22  
363 2903 1895 03 02 Herbert STOBART Ernest Selina   Morley Carr Piece overlooker   1894 10 00  
363 2904 1895 03 09 Arthur MARSDEN William Nancy   Mill St, Hill Top Labourer   1894 02 07  
364 2905 2895 03 23 Thomas Slicer NORTH Herbert Elizabeth   New Works Butcher   1894 12 14  
364 2906 1895 03 30 Gertrude Alice BREAKS Arthur Leonard Florence Henrietta Shipman   Wyke Teamer   1894 02 08  
364 2907 1895 04 13 Linford BIRKBY Edward Jane   Wyke Labourer   1895 02 22 .
364 2908 1895 04 13 Wilfred WORSNOP john Mary   Wyke Labourer   1894 12 13  
364 2909 1895 04 14 Harry BRIGGS Joe Susannah   Hill Top Labourer   1895 03 04  
364 2910 1895 04 14 Horace JAGGER Tom Mary Hannah   Wyke Hairdresser   1895 02 25  
364 2911 1895 04 14 Dick BATTEY Hincheliffe Mary Ann   New Works Engine tenter   1895 01 02  
364 2912 1895 04 14 Minnie MERRIN Isaac Mary Elizabeth   Morley Carr Railway porter   1895 02 15  
365 2913 1895 04 20 Martha Laycock PEARSON Nathan Fearnside Sophia   Moor Top     1866 07 27 Adult married
365 2914 1895 04 20 Albert     Martha LAYCOCK Moor Top Single woman   1895 03 16  
365 2915 1895 04 20 Arthur BENTLEY Tweedle Hannah Mary   Morley Carr Dyer   1895 03 09 (Free BDM Tweedale)
365 2916 1895 04 20 Gertrude KERSHAW Joseph Susannah   Morley Carr Warp dresser   1894 05 17  
365 2917 1895 04 27 Emily SENIOR Matthew Louisa   Wesley Place Fireman   1895 03 08 .
365 2918 1895 04 27 Percy NUDDS Albert William Mary Ann   Wesley Place Railway guard   1895 01 11  
365 2919 1895 04 27 Phoebe NUDDS Albert William Mary Ann   Wesley Place Railway guard   1891 05 10  
365 2920 1895 04 27 Willie PRIESTLEY Edwin Jane   Wesley Place Engine driver   1892 05 15  
366 2921 1895 04 27 Frank PRIESTLEY Edwin Jane   Wesley Place Engine driver   1895 01 15  
366 2922 1895 05 11 Prudence SPRECKLEY Albert Edward Lucy   Carr Lane Umbrella Maker   1895 03 09 .
366 2923 1895 05 18 Mary Hannah JONES Henry Eliza   Carr Lane Furnaceman   1895 03 27  
366 2924 1895 05 19 Florence LOCKWOOD Francis Wright Ann   New Works Engine tenter   1895 ?? 19  
366 2925 1895 05 27 Laurence DALBY John William Harriet Ann   New Works Miner P 1895 05 13  
366 2926 1895 06 15 Norman GREENWOOD James Elizabeth   Wilson Road, Wyke Miner   1895 04 21  
366 2927 1895 06 23 Willie REID Joseph Henry Janet   7 Lockwood Street Fireman      
366 2928 1895 06 29 Ruth DAWSON John Leah   Storr Hill Furnace man   1895 06 11  
367 2929 1895 06 29 Eva HANSON George William Sarah Ellen   Storr Hill Furnace man   1895 05 24  
367 2930 1895 06 29 Doris BROOKE Pollard Amelia White   Carr House Gate, Wyke Farm Labourer   1894 10 06  
367 2931 1895 07 06 Elsie BROOK Fred Ruth   Carr House Gate, Wyke Butcher   1895 05 21 .
367 2932 1895 07 06 Cecil WILSON Edmund Alice   Leeds Tram conductor   1895 06 18  
367 2933 1895 07 13 Annie TORDOFF Richard Henry Dinah   New Road Side, Wyke Collier   1895 06 17  
367 2934 1895 07 13 Annie COLLINS Willie Martha Jane   New Road Side, Wyke Teamer   1895 05 25  
367 2935 1895 07 13 Irvine CRABTREE Joseph Fanny   Wyke Fireman   1895 03 19  
367 2936 1895 07 13 Martha Hannah CRABTREE Joseph Fanny   Wyke Fireman   1893 07 19 Received into the church
368 2937 1895 07 15 John Willie DALBY Richard Sarah Helen   Wyke Collier   1895 02 16  
368 2938 1895 07 14 Alice JUCKES John Hannah   Carr Lane Coachman   1895 05 28  
368 2939 1895 07 14 Walter ELLIOTT John Martha Harriet   New Works Labourer   18?? 05 30 .
368 2940 1895 07 28 Harold BASTOW Fred Ann   Carr Lane Overlooker   1895 06 25  
368 2941 1895 08 03 Willie BIRKBY Alan Frances   Wyke Furnaceman P 1895 07 20  
368 2942 1895 08 11 Jenny PYRAH Albert Hanna Alexandra   Morley Carr Labourer   1895 07 07  
368 2943 1895 08 11 Florence CHADWICK Isaac Alice   Wyke Forgeman   1895 06 14  
368 2944 1895 08 25 Chrystabel BOWRING William Eliza   Market St. Thornton, Nr Bradford Coachman   1895 07 09 .
369 2945 1895 08 29 Alice WOODHEAD Fred Hannah   Long Wall Side Clerk P 18?? 08 26  
369 2946 1895 09 08 Elsie HALEY Reuben Mary Elizabeth   New Road Side ?   1895 08 01  
369 2947 1895 09 08 Alfred BIRKBY Alan Frances   New Road Side Labourer   1895 08 19  
369 2948 1895 09 08 Fred WOOD Ben Mary   New Road Side Labourer   1895 08 08  
369 2949 1895 09 21 Ralph TORDOFF Henry Annie   Storr Hill        
369 2950 1895 09 22 Frances Ada VERITY James Alice   Raw Nook Stoker   1895 08 21  
369 2951 1895 09 28 Hartwell BROSCUP Hartwell Emily   New Road Side Moulder   1895 04 22  
369 2952 1895 09 28 Eva CRABTREE Godfrey Sarah Jane   Carr Lane Miner   1895 08 13  
370 2953 1895 09 28 Sam HOLDSWORTH Harry Annie   New Road Side Mason   1895 05 28 .
370 2954 1895 09 28 Willie LIGHTOWLERS Albert Clara   New Road Side Furnaceman   1895 01 17  
370 2955 1895 10 12 Marian JAGGER Herbert Edith   Storr Hill, Wyke Warp dresser   1895 08 31  
370 2956 1895 10 13 Leonard DICKINSON Edmund Rose Ann   Morley Carr Greengrocer   1895 09 11  
370 2957 1895 10 13 Almira MARCHBANK James Elizabeth   Wesley Place Engine driver   1895 07 06  
370 2958 1895 10 19 Doris THORNTON Samuel Hannah   Bradford Engineer   1895 09 30  
370 2959 1895 10 19 Walter     Frances WORSNOP Morley Carr Single woman   1895 09 09 .
370 2960 1895 10 21 Edwin Basil son of DAVIS Edwin Gertrude MarthaDallow   S. Mark's Vicarage Clerk in Holy Orders   1895 09 22  
371 2961 1895 11 02 Albert MITCHELL Frederic Mary   Long Wall Side Engine tenter   18?? 09 04  
371 2962 1895 11 02 George KERSHAW Joseph Alice   Long Wall Side Blacksmith   18?? 09 01  
371 2963 1895 11 09 Ernest EMMITT George Elizabeth Hannah   Morley Carr, Low Moor Engine fireman   1895 09 21  
371 2964 1895 10 25 Harry RIMMINGTON James Louisa   Morley Carr, Low Moor Forgeman P 18?? 07 15  
371 2965 1895 11 30 Mary Alice WILKINSON Jesse Emily   Glass House Place Mechanic   18?? 10 15  
371 2966 1895 11 30 Annie EMMETT John Martha   Morley Carr Furnaceman   18?? 10 09  
371 2967 1895 12 01 Bernard LIGHTOWLER Sidney Fanny   Long Wall Side Waresman     .
371 2968 1895 12 29 Drusilla JONES Robert Kate   New Works Labourer   1895 10 28  
372 2969 1896 01 11 George William HOYLE Josiah Mary   Storr Hill Labourer   1895 12 03  
372 2970 1896 01 12 Maurice SUTCLIFFE Amos Emma   Wesley Place Wool sorter   1895 11 07  
372 2971 1896 01 23 Harold HALEY Sidney Emily   Morley Carr Twister   1895 10 04  
372 2972 1896 01 23 Arthur CHANDLER John Elizabeth Ann   Morley Carr Labourer   1895 12 19  
372 2973 1896 01 18 Willie SEED James Martha Ann   Raw Nook Chip potato merchant   1895 11 20 .
372 2974 1896 01 25 Fanny Evelyn GARSIDE John William Annie Louisa   Church Street 21 Miner   1895 12 15  
372 2975 1896 01 26 Percy CLOUGH Ezra Mary Elizabeth   New Road Side Labourer   1895 12 02  
372 2976 1896 01 26 Ada LIGHTOWLERS Abraham Sarah Jane   Carr Lane Signal man   1895 12 01  
373 2977 1896 02 02 Clara BINNS Olander Elizabeth   Butcher St, New Road Side Collier   1895 11 22  
373 2978 1896 02 02 Gladys Evelyn CHADWICK George Hannah   Manchester Road Bradford Wool sorter   1896 01 07 .
373 2979 1896 02 22 Edith Marian STEAD Fred Mary   New Road Side Goods checker   18?? 01 09  
373 2980 1896 02 22 Edgar HALL Daniel Susy   Wyke Forge labourer   1892 02 18  
373 2981 1896 02 29 Walter PEARSON John Elizabeth   Old Storr Hill Collier   1896 01 27 .
373 2982 1896 02 29 Fanny FIRTH Joe Peggy   Hill Top Forgeman   1893 10 11  
373 2983 1896 03 07 Fanny Evelyn GREAVES Wilks Rachel   Carr Lane Forgeman   1895 12 05  
373 2984 1896 03 14 Carrie SNOWBALL Thomas Martha   Royds Hall Farm Farmer   1879 02 23  
374 2985 1896 03 14 George Richard FOULDS Joseph Susannah   Storr Hill Miner   1879 05 22 .
374 2986 1896 03 14 Ernest LAYTON Willie Martha Ann   Bowling Green, Wyke Stone miner   1892 10 28  
374 2987 1896 03 21 Hilda HIRST John William Mary Eliza   Hill Top Mill hand   1896 02 21  
374 2988 1896 03 21 Ida SEED Joshua Fawcett Emma   Moor Top Labourer   1892 06 04  
374 2989 1896 03 21 Herbert SEED Joshua Fawcett Emma   Moor Top Labourer   1887 01 21  
374 2990 1896 03 22 Ida GREENOUGH James Zilpha   Morley Carr Forgeman   1896 01 22 .
374 2991 1896 03 28 Annie LOCKWOOD William Elizabeth   Hill Top Labourer   1896 01 27  
374 2992 1896 03 29 Ernest JONES Harry Melinda   New Works Forgeman   1896 01 29  
375 2993 1896 04 05 Francis Joseph FALLON James Emma   Raw Nook Stuff packer   1896 03 14  
375 2994 1896 05 02 Harry DOBSON John Serenna   Carr Lane Grocer   1896 03 25  
375 2995 1896 05 13 Sophia HUMPHRIES       Morley Carr     1896 05 13  
375 2996 1896 05 31 Mary Kathleen HARRISON Albert Edwin Emily   Wilson Road Plate layer   1896 04 15  
375 2997 1896 06 06 Albert Edward MANN John William Minnie   Low Moor Tinner   1896 04 28  
375 2998 1896 06 11 Gladys May LIGHTOWLERS James Mary Ann   Morley Carr Farm Labourer   1896 05 01 .
375 2999 1896 06 18 Elsie FIRTH Jonas Martha   New Road Side Wire drawer   1896 04 20  
375 3000 1896 06 27 Milton JAGGER Walter Amy   Butcher Street, New Road Side Warp twister   1896 05 14  
376 3001 1896 07 04 Edgar BOWMAN Robert Elizabeth Ann   Morley Carr Driver   18?? 03 29  
376 3002 1896 07 04 Marina BOWER Abraham Sarah   Morley Carr Puddler   18?? 05 11  
376 3003 1896 07 05 Ernest TOMMIS Samuel Annie   Storr Hill Side Mason   18?? 05 26  
376 3004 1896 07 26 John BROOK Jonas Mary Ann   Morley Carr Furnaceman   1896 06 24 .
376 3005 1896 07 26 Harry BAINES Edmundson Margaret Ann   New Road Side Moulder   1896 06 29  
376 3006 1896 09 12 Doris LUMB Fred Eliza   Glass House Place Cokeburner   1896 07 30  
376 3007 1896 09 12 Harold DEWHIRST Albert Maria   Glass House Place Pitman   1896 08 06  
376 3008 1896 09 13 Fred GOMERSAL William Henry Anne   Bramley Labourer   18?? 08 10  
377 3009 1896 08 31 Fred HIRST Richard Henry Eliza   Butcher Street Dyer's labourer   18?? 07 31 Baptised E. Davis. Received into church Sept 6 John H.B. Mace
377 3010 1896 09 19 Nellie BOWER Joseph Maria   Long Row Puddler   18?? 07 02  
377 3011 1896 09 19 Florrie SYKES Alfred Jane   Long Row Fireman   18?? 08 12  
377 3012 1896 09 20 Mary Evelyn BREAKS James Elizabeth   Raw Nook Publican   18?? 08 04 .
377 3013 1896 09 26 Maurice LIGHTOWLERS Walker Sarah Jane   New Works Road Teamer   18?? 05 20  
377 3014 1896 10 10 Harry BIRKBY Allen Frances   Long Wall Side Forgeman   18?? 09 03  
377 3015 1896 10 24 Annie WIDDOP Jonathan Clara   Wyke Publican   1896 09 09  
377 3016 1896 10 24 Harry HALEY Fred Sarah Ann   Church Street, Wyke Warp twister   1896 09 05 .
378 3017 1896 11 14 Frank FIRTH Joe Peggie   Hill Top, Low Moor Forgeman   18?? 10 10  
378 3018 1896 11 14 Annie ELLIS Squire Sarah Ann   Hill Top, Low Moor Miner   18?? 09 23  
378 3019 1896 11 14 Emily     Lucy May SUGDEN Hill Top, Low Moor Single woman   18?? 10 25  
378 3020 1896 11 15 Frank JONES Joe Fanny   New Road Side,Low Moor Dyer   18?? 10 14  
378 3021 1896 10 18 Walter MERRIN Isaac Mary Elizabeth   Morley Carr Labourer   18?? 09 02  
378 3022 1896 11 21 Florie     Sarah Elizabeth HARKER New Works Single woman   1896 06 28  
378 3023 1896 11 28 Maud Jowett     Mary EMMETT Low Moor Single woman   1896 11 01  
378 3024 1896 11 28 Lilian WOODCOCK Percy Emily   Low Moor Court minder   1896 10 18 .
379 3025 1896 12 05 Herbert CRABTREE Norris Eliza Ann   Carr Lane, Low Moor Wool washer   1896 10 25  
379 3026 1896 12 19 Edith ROEBUCK Edward Martha   Morley Carr Engine cleaner   1896 11 07  
379 3027 1896 12 19 Lilian ROEBUCK Edward Martha   Morley Carr Engine cleaner   1894 10 29  
379 3028 1896 12 20 Herbert LEE Edwin Emily   Storr Hill Labourer   1896 10 27  
379 3029 1897 01 07 Thomas ENGLAND Joseph Annie   1 Brynton Str. W. Bowling Overlooker   1896 11 18  
379 3030 1897 01 09 Selina JONES Herbert Sarah Ann   Low Moor Forgeman   1896 12 10 .
379 3031 1897 01 23 Elsie MILNES Samuel Hannah   Hill Top, Wibsey Clerk   1896 03 24  
379 3032 1897 01 23 Gertrude BUTTERS Albert Clara   Hill Top, Wibsey Dyer crabber   1896 08 14  
380 3033 1897 02 27 Herbert REID Harry Annie   New Works Joiner   1896 12 17 .
380 3034 1897 03 14 Arthur LIGHTOWLERS Robert Matilda   Wyke Collier   1897 01 31  
380 3035 1897 03 21 Albert LIGHTOWLERS Sidney Fanny   Low Moor Warehouse   1897 01 19  
380 3036 1897 04 03 Florrie STOBARTS John Frances   Morley Carr Twister   1897 02 08  
380 3037 1897 04 10 Horace TERRY Dick Jemima   New Works Labourer P 96. 12 04 Received into the church April 09 1898
380 3038 1897 04 10 Gladys FARRAND Harry Ruth Ann   Storr Hill Mason   1896 11 13  
380 3039 1897 04 10 Gladys GARSIDE Alfred Emma Jane   Storr Hill Mason   1895 12 19  
380 3040 1897 04 10 Walter MIDWOOD Charlie Annie   Wesley Place 3rd St Fireman   1897 02 22  
381 3041 1897 04 10 John William FORD Thomas Hannah   Hill Top Twister   1896 12 29  
381 3042 1897 04 11 Alice Mabel Thornes FORD Henry Mary   Hill Top Cabinet maker   1897 02 08 .
381 3043 1897 04 17 Walter DARBY George Mary Ann   Low Moor Fireman   1896 12 25  
381 3044 1897 04 17 Ronald TERRY Amos Eliza   Low Moor Gas stoker   1897 03 10  
381 3045 1897 04 18 Emma HIRST Allan Susannah   17 Butcher Street, Wyke Miner   1897 02 25  
381 3046 1897 05 09 Robert HOWDIN James Gill Jane   Royds Hall Gardener   1895 05 16  
381 3047 1897 05 09 Henry Bainbridge HOWDIN James Gill Jane   Royds Hall Gardener   1893 04 16  
381 3048 1897 05 15 Albert ISHERWOOD Walter Emma   Fountain Street Weaver   1896 06 25 .
382 3049 1897 05 15 Ida ISHERWOOD Walter Emma   Fountain Street Weaver   18?? 04 15  
382 3050 1897 05 15 Annie BENN Fred Lucy   QuakerLane, Horton Warp twister   1896 12 14  
382 3051 1897 06 05 George HOLLIS Isaac Anna   Storr Hill Deputy   18?? 02 15  
382 3052 1897 06 05 Maurice HODGSON James Kellett Mary Anna   Rawson Street Wyke Clerk   1897 05 12  
382 3053 1897 06 05 Elsie EMMETT James William Esther   Morley Carr Labourer   18?? 04 27 .
382 3054 1897 06 06 Arthur WALKER John Lydia   Storr Hill Plate layer   18?? 05 18  
382 3055 1897 06 28 Flora COLLINS       Storr Hill        
382 3056 1897 07 03 Annie READ Joseph Henry Janet   Raw Nook Firer   18?? 05 24  
383 3057 1897 07 03 Gertrude BROOK Illingworth Mary Ann   New Road Side Mason   18?? 06 03  
383 3058 1897 07 21 Charles Frederic Vincent SMITH Thomas Woodcock Alice Ann   Hill Top Bookkeeper   18?? 06 02  
383 3059 1897 07 31 Lucy WALKER Herbert Charlotte   Morley Carr Labourer   18?? 05 13 .
383 3060 1897 07 31 Beatrice SHERWIN Herbert Eva   Raw Nook Telephone signalman   18?? 06 27  
383 3061 1897 07 31 Harriet Ann JAGGER Herbert Edith   Wyke Warp dresser   18?? 06 28  
383 3062 1897 08 11 Annie CHANDLER John George Elizabeth Ann   Morley Carr Labourer   18?? 07 12  
383 3063 1897 09 10 Leonora SUGDEN Fred Eliza   Hill Top Labourer      
383 3064 1897 09 18 Lilian VERITY James Alice   Raw Nook Railway stoker   1897 08 05 .
384 3065 1897 09 19 Esther WALKER Henry Sarah Ann   Raw Nook Railway fireman   1897 08 16  
384 3066 1897 09 25 Harold HOLDSWORTH Harry Annie   Temperance Street Mason   1897 06 12  
384 3067 1897 09 25 Laurence CHADWICK Isaac Alice   Temperance Street Forgeman   1897 05 27  
384 3068 1897 10 03 May PYRAH Albert Hannah Alexandra   8 Morley Carr Labourer   1897 08 23  
384 3069 1897 10 16 Maud GARSIDE John James Mary   Carr Lane Fireman   1897 08 27  
384 3070 1897 10 23 Mary Jane JAGGER John William Annie   Hill Top Labourer   1897 06 26 .
384 3071 1897 10 23 Josephine BENN Allan Lois   Hill Top Coal miner   1893 04 16  
384 3072 1897 10 23 Sarah Hannah BENN Allan Lois   Hill Top Coal miner   1890 07 09  
385 3073 1897 10 24 Mabel Alice PARKINSON Thomas William Jane   Low Moor Butcher   18?? 09 11  
385 3074 1897 10 25 Mary Hannah LIGHTOWLER Jesse Martha Ann   Low Moor (Glass Houses) Forgeman   1897 10 20  
385 3075 1897 10 30 Lucy ORMONDROYD James Emma   Moor Top Puddler   1897 09 30  
385 3076 1897 10 30 John     Eugenie LIGHTOWLERS Storr Hill Single woman   1897 09 19  
385 3077 1897 11 06 Alice BAILEY Christopher Emily   Carr Lane Labourer   1897 09 26 .
385 3078 1897 11 06 Willie HIRST Edwin Eliza   Church Street, New Road Side Furnaceman   1897 04 27  
385 3079 1897 11 06 Lister SPEIGHT Levi Serrena   New Road Side Collier   1897 09 22  
385 3080 1897 11 05 Minnie SUGDEN Allan Emily   Morley Carr Labourer   1897 11 04  
386 3081 1897 11 13 Herbert TERRY Joshua Annie   Church St, New Road Side Labourer   1897 09 12  
386 3082 1897 11 13 Alice GRAY James Mary Hannah   Carr House Gate Stone miner   1897 09 06  
386 3083    HOLMES               .
386 3084 1897 12 11 John DOUGHTY Charles Martha   New Works Miner   1897 10 22  
386 3085 1897 12 11 Willie DOUGHTY Charles Martha   New Works Miner   1897 10 22  
386 3086 1897 12 18 Albert Edward JONES Robert Kate   New Works Labourer   1897 10 23  
386 3087 1898 01 08 Harriett Evelyn KERSHAW Thomas Jane   New Works Labourer      
386 3088 1898 01 15 Laurence DARBY George Mary Ann   Long Wall Side Fireman   1896 12 00 Foundling adopted (unreadable)
387 3089 1898 01 22 Harold CRAVEN Ernest Martha Maria   Long Wall Side Coal miner      
387 3090 1898 01 22 Gladys JONES Joe Fanny   New Road Side, Church St Dyer      
387 3091 1898 01 29 Fanny MERRIN Isaac Mary Elizabeth   Morley Carr Labourer   1897 11 25  
387 3092 1898 01 29 Elizabeth WHITEHEAD Robert Hannah Maria   Morley Carr Labourer   1897 06 02  
387 3093 1898 02 05 Harriet Ann WIDDOP Alfred Selina   New Farnley Forgeman   1895 01 22  
387 3094 1898 12 05 Elizabeth WIDDOP Alfred Selina   New Farnley Forgeman   1897 10 16  
387 3095 1898 02 12 Florrie INGHAM Zye Sarah Hannah   New Road Side Miner   1897 11 09  
387 3096 1898 03 05 Charles William WILSON Leonard Sarah Ellen   Bradford (Lister Hills) Dyer      
388 3097 1898 03 12 Doris May BINNS Joseph Clara   Carr Lane Shoe maker   1898 02 04  
388 3098 1898 03 12 Norman GARSIDE James Ann   Moor Top Furnaceman   1896 05 20 .
388 3099 1898 03 12 Ethel GARSIDE James Ann   Moor Top Furnaceman   1888 12 12  
388 3100 1898 03 12 Leonard GARSIDE James Ann   Moor Top Furnaceman   1892 11 26  
388 3101 1898 03 12 Edith     Christiana JACKSON Hill Top Single woman   1888 09 16  
388 3102 1898 03 19 John STOCKS Thomas Sarah Elizabeth   New Works Engine tenter   1898 02 04  
388 3103 1898 03 19 Arthur STOCKS William Maria   New Works Engine tenter     Adopted. About 4 years
388 3104 1898 03 26 George HODGSON William Henry Sarah Elizabeth   New Road Side Core maker   1898 01 28  
389 3105 1898 03 26 Frederick Woodcock MANN John William Minnie   Garside Building Tinner   1898 01 26  
389 3106 1898 03 26 Arthur KERSHAW Joseph Alice   Long Row Blacksmith   1897 12 29 .
389 3107 1898 04 03 Doris MANN Stephen Mary   Storr Hill (Barraclough Square) Stage manager   1898 01 03  
389 3108 1898 04 09 Hilda MITCHELL Fred Mary   Long Wall Side Engine tenter   1898 02 10  
389 3109 1898 04 09 Lenora PEARSON John Elizabeth   Edge Nook Miner   1898 02 25  
389 3110 1898 04 24 John SYKES Richard Bowman Annie   Carr Lane Beetler   1898 03 15  
389 3111 1898 04 24 Jonas WILKINSON Jesse Emily   Glass House Place Mechanic   1898 03 02 .
389 3112 1898 05 03 Doris HOPKINSON Edwin Hannah   Butcher St, Wyke Dyer   1898 04 27  
390 3113 1898 05 07 Wilfrid BOWMAN Robert Elizabeth Ann   New Road Side (Temperance St) Forgeman   1898 03 13  
390 3114 1898 05 07 Edith CASEY George Hannah   Maine St, New Road Side Tram man   1897 09 26  
390 3115 1898 05 07 Lilian FORD Thomas Hannah   Church St Warp twister   1891 01 19  
390 3116 1898 05 07 Herbert LIGHTOWLERS Albert Clara   Temperance Street Furnaceman   1897 11 00 .
390 3117 1898 05 07 James BINNS Orlando Elizabeth   Temperance Street Miner   1897 03 03  
390 3118 1898 05 07 Mary Ann SEED Sam Ellen   Butcher St Presser Dyeworks   1897 06 15  
390 3119 1898 05 07 Harry LUMB Thomas Sellers Mary Hannah   Raw Nook Warp dresser   1898 04 03  
390 3120 1898 05 07 John LUMB Thomas Sellers Mary Hannah   Raw Nook Warp dresser   1892 05 12  
391 3121 1898 05 07 Edith LUMB Thomas Sellers Mary Hannah   Raw Nook Warp dresser   1895 05 07  
391 3122 1898 05 28 Albert TOMMIS Samuel Annie   Storr Hill Side, Wyke Mason   1898 04 11  
391 3123 1898 05 29 Fred GREENOUGH James Zilpha   Morley Carr Forgeman   1898 03 30  
391 3124 1898 05 29 Bernard Arthur NEWTON James Edward Eliza   Morley Carr Warehouseman   1898 04 21  
391 3125 1898 06 05 Robert HARDY Captain Elizabeth Ann   Moor Top Wire drawer   1898 04 13 .
391 3126 1898 06 11 Mary Alice ILLINGWORTH John Ann Jane   Storr Hill, Wyke Iron puddler   1898 05 13  
391 3127 1898 06 25 Annie     Aurelia HARRISON Long Wall Side Single woman   1898 04 18  
391 3128 1898 07 09 Harriet Ann JONES Herbert Sarah Ann   S. Mark's Terrace Forgeman   1898 06 08  
392 3129 1898 07 09 Herbert BAILEY Josiah Sarah   Storr Hill Brick worker   1898 ?? ??  
392 3130 1898 07 10 Herbert ELLIS William Henry Lavini   Glass House Place Furnaceman   1898 05 29  
392 3131 1898 07 10 Ellen BAILEY Willie Mary Emma   Morley Carr Labourer   1898 06 02  
392 3132 1898 07 10 Nellie ROBINS Fred Elizabeth Jane   Morley Carr Porter   1898 05 29  
392 3133 1898 08 13 Mabel     Alice CORDINGLEY School Fold Single woman   1898 05 20  
392 3134 1898 08 14 Florie EMMITT Willie Mary   Hill Top Boiler maker   1898 06 05 .
392 3135 1898 08 27 Willie BOUGHEN Harry Mary Alice   New Road Side Labourer   1898 07 01  
392 3136 1898 08 27 John Willie BAKES Willie Maria   New Road Side     1898 06 20  
393 3137 1898 09 06 Alice HOYLE Alfred Ruth   New Works Labourer P 1898 02 11  
393 3138 1898 09 10 Thomas WARD Matthew Mary   Huddersfield Road (Low Moor) Cab driver   1898 07 06  
393 3139 1898 09 11 Ernest EMMETT John Martha   Morley Carr Forgeman   1898 08 07 .
393 3140 1898 09 24 Harry REID Irvine Annie   Morley Carr Collier   1898 08 21  
393 3141 1898 09 20 Herbert LEIGHTON Willie Martha Ann   Storr Hill, Wyke Quarryman (dec.)   1897 05 11  
393 3142 1898 09 28 Annie PEARSON James Emma Jane   Storr Hill, Wyke Collier   1898 08 26  
393 3143 1898 09 24 Florence JONES Harry Malinda   New Works Furnaceman P    
393 3144 1898 10 08 Herbert DAWSON John Leah   Storr Hill Furnace   1898 Se 04  
394 3145 1898 10 16 Annie Gertrude LEEK John Henry Edith   Greengates Police Constable   1898 00 00  
394 3146 1898 10 22 Evaline FIRTH Job Miriam   New Road Side Twister   1897 04 18  
394 3147 1898 10 22 Elsie CLOUGH Ezra Mary Elizabeth   New Road Side Quarryman   1898 09 09 .
394 3148 1898 10 29 Arthur CRABTREE Norris Eliza Ann   Storr Hill Bottom Collier   1898 03 06  
394 3149 1898 10 29 Harold PYRAH William Hanson Elizabeth   Storr Hill Bottom Pattern maker   1890 04 02  
394 3150 1898 11 05 Willie WORSNOP John Crowther Mary   New Road Side Dyer   1897 09 26  
394 3151 1898 11 05 Charlie BENTLEY Seth Ada   New Road Side Cleaner (Station Low Moor)   1898 10 18  
394 3152 1898 11 05 Harry HILL William Lily   New Road Side Quarryman   1898 10 02  
395 3153 1898 11 12 Fanny BASTOW Fred Ann   Odsall Top, Low Moor Overlooker (Wrights)   1898 ?? 16  
395 3154 1898 11 12 Willie DOBSON Thomas Kate   Glass House Place Cinder burner (New Works)   1898 09 19  
395 3155 1898 11 12 Laurence     Emily HARKER New Works Road Weaver   1898 09 08 Single woman
395 3156 1898 12 12 Hilda BROOK Pollard Amelia   High Fearnley Farmer   1898 10 15  
395 3157 1898 12 12 Thomas BROOK Pollard Amelia   High Fearnley Farmer   1898 10 15  
395 3158 1898 12 17 Ruth Ann RHODES Willie Ann   New Works Railway Labourer   1898 11 07  
395 3159 1898 12 24 Doris Muriel HARRISON Albert Edwin Emily   Wilson Road Plate layer   1898 11 03 .
395 3160 1898 12 25 Harry WOODCOCK Edgar Jagger Sarah Jane   Storr Hill Furnaceman   1898 10 26  
396 3161 1899 01 07 Maurice FARRAR Willie Sarah Hannah   Long Row Miner   1898 ?? 17  
396 3162 1899 01 07 Edith HIRST Alan Susannah   Butcher St, New Road Side, Wyke Labourer   1898 11 26  
396 3163 1899 01 07 Hannah KNEESHAW Arthur Ann   Long Wall Side Forgeman   1898 06 20  
396 3164 1899 01 07 Arthur CRAVEN Ernest Martha Maria   Long Wall Side Miner   1898 11 01  
396 3165 1899 01 14 William ROUSE Orlando Lavinia   9 Morley Carr Forgeman   1898 11 06  
396 3166 1899 01 15 Gertrude SEED James Martha Ann   Raw Nook Fish dealer   1898 11 29 .
396 3167 1899 01 21 Hilda LUMB Fred Eliza   New Works Cinder burner   1898 11 19  
396 3168 1899 01 21 Rose LUMB Fred Eliza   New Works Cinder burner   1898 11 19  
397 3169 1899 01 22 Ida BARRACLOUGH Walter Evalina   Moor Top Clerk   1898 ?? 09  
397 3170 1899 01 22 Arthur RIMINGTON James Louisa   Morley Carr Furnaceman   1898 10 20  
397 3171 1899 01 30 Annie STOCKS Thomas Sarah Elizabeth   New Works Engine tenter   1898 12 18 .
397 3172 1899 02 18 Edwin DARBY Isiaah Edith   Low Moor Publican   1898 12 29  
397 3173 1899 02 18 Harold BUTTERS Albert Clara   Hill Top Dyer   1898 08 21  
397 3174 1899 02 19 Edna ENGLAND Joseph Annie   West Bowling, Bradford Combing overlooker (factory)   1898 12 15  
397 3175 1899 02 26 Annie BROOK Squire Mary Ann   Elizabeth St, Storr Greengrocer   1881 02 25  
397 3176 1899 03 11 Annie Bertha STEAD Fred Mary   Knottingley Goods foreman   1899 01 22  
398 3177 1899 03 11 Reginald BOOTH Tom Annie Elizabeth   Rose Terrace, Wyke Bookkeeper   1898 00 00 .
398 3178 1899 03 12 Sarah Hannah CHADWICK Isaac Alice   New Road Side Labourer   1899 01 29  
398 3179 1899 04 01 Benjamin Priestley GARSIDE John James Mary   Morley Carr Railway engine driver   1899 02 13  
398 3180 1899 04 08 Hiram FIRTH Joe Peggie   Hill Top Lamp lighter   1899 03 19  
398 3181 1899 04 08 Edith HALEY Sidney Emmeline   Morley Carr Twister   1899 02 03  
398 3182 1899 04 08 Lena SUGDEN Fred Eliza   Hill Top Railway Labourer   1899 03 03  
398 3183 1899 04 29 Edith OWEN Alfred Ann   Morley Carr Forgeman   1899 04 03  
398 3184 1899 04 29 Maurice BUTTERS Charles Susie   New Works Carter   1899 02 24  
399 3185 1899 04 30 Phyllis Mary FORD Henry Mary   Hill Top, Low Moor Cabinet maker   1899 03 13  
399 3186 1899 05 27 Lizzie WOODCOCK Percy Emily   Morley Carr Labourer   1899 02 23 .
399 3187 1899 05 28 Norris PARKINSON David Hannah   Glass House Place Cokeburner   1899 04 06  
399 3188 1899 06 03 Ada MORTON Harry Rosetta   School Fold Collier   1899 04 26  
399 3189 1899 06 17 Hilda Emily TAYLOR James Elizabeth Ann   Bradford. Hanover Square Commercial traveller   1899 05 06  
399 3190 1899 06 24 Ida BIRKBY Allan Frances   Long Wall Side Labourer   1899 04 02  
399 3191 1899 07 01 Hermon EMMETT Henry Ada   Morley Carr Labourer   1899 05 31  
399 3192 1899 07 29 Dorothy JONES Robert Kate   Red House Fold Relayer      
400 3193 1899 08 19 Fred REID Joseph Henry Janet   Walker Road, Oakenshaw Fireman   1899 00 00  
400 3194 1899 09 02 Nellie FARRAND Harry Ruth Ann   School Place, New Road Side Stone mason   1899 07 06  
400 3195 1899 09 09 Annie GLEDHILL Wright Fanny   Slaithwaite Farm Labourer   1899 08 14  
400 3196 1899 09 10 Doris Eva BRIGGS William Lily Lee   Morley Carr Labourer   1899 08 06  
400 3197 1899 09 10 Winifred WILSON Thomas Alice   Morley Carr Farmer   1899 07 30  
400 3198 1899 09 24 Lilian HALEY Ruben Mary Elizabeth   Park Nook Gardener   1899 08 22 .
400 3199 1899 09 24 Albert ELLIS William Henry Lavina   New Works Furnaceman   1899 08 18  
400 3200 1899 10 07 Ida GREEN William Alice   Carr House Gate Farm Labourer   1899 07 06  
1 1 1899 10 06 Joseph William WATSON John Thomas Ruth Anne   New Works Engine driver P 1899 09 19  
1 2 1899 10 07 Hilda LIGHTOWLER Harry Lucy   New Road Side Overlooker   1899 07 31  
1 3 1899 10 07 Henry LITTLEWOOD Alfred Hannah   Raw Nook Overlooker   1898 12 10  
1 4 1899 10 28 Tom EMMETT Willie Mary   Hill Top Boiler maker   1899 09 12  
1 5 1899 11 04 Frank Henry HORROCKS Henry Emma   Wyke Carpet wheeler   1899 10 01 .
1 6 1899 12 09 Frank Shaw Woodcock WOODCOCK Harry Firth Ellen   Long Row, Low Moor Wire drawer   1899 10 31  
1 7 1899 12 09 Albert EDMONDSON Arthur Emma   High St, Hill Top, Low Moor Labourer   1899 11 04  
1 8 1899 12 16 John GREENOUGH Ezra Harriet Ann   Storr Hill Miner   1899 10 31  
2 9 1899 12 30 Walter SYKES Richard Bowman Annie   Carr Lane Top Dyer   18?? 11 23  
2 10 1900 01 03 Hilda JONES Harry Malinda   New Works   P 1900 01 02  
2 11 1900 01 13 Stanley WORTH Alley Annie   Oakenshaw Telegraph clerk   1899 11 22 .
2 12 1900 01 13 Walker Irvine MANN John Wm Minnie   Low Moor, Hill Top Tinner   1899 11 22  
2 13 1900 01 28 Mina HELLIWELL Edward Sarah Ann   Raw Nook Engine driver   18?? 11 27  
2 14 1900 01 29 Bentley STOCKS Thomas Sarah Elizabeth   New Works Engine tender P 18?? 12 24  
2 15 1900 01 29 Joseph STOCKS Thomas Sarah Elizabeth   New Works Engine tender P 18?? 12 24  
2 16 1900 02 03 Horace BARTLE Amos Mary Ann   Green Market Miner   1900 01 02 .
3 17 1900 02 03 Joshua BARRACLOUGH Dan Lucy Mary   17 Moor Top Farmer   1899 12 01  
3 18 1900 02 10 Arthur WORSNOP Harry Rose   2 Butcher Street, New Road Side Labourer   1900 01 08  
3 19 1900 02 17 Joseph JONES Herbert Sarah Ann   Low Moor Forgeman   1899 12 22  
3 20 1900 02 25 Hilda SLATER George Ellen   Wyke Wilson Rd. Firer at chemical works   1900 01 03  
3 21 1900 02 10 Mary HARKER John Hannah   New Works Furnaceman P 1899 12 12 Died
3 22 1900 03 03 Annie FARRAR Willie Sarah Hannah   Long Row Miner   1900 02 06  
3 23 1900 03 11 Nellie MIDWOOD Charlie Annie   Wesley Place Railway man   1899 10 20  
3 24 1900 02 10 Violet HARKER John Hannah   New Works Furnace man   1899 12 12 Received into the church Mar 31 1901
4 25 1900 03 31 Sarah Ann GREAVES Wilks Rachael   Carr Lane Forgeman   1900 01 26  
4 26 1900 04 14 Ernest BROOK Illingworth Mary Ann   New Road Side Mason   1900 03 18  
4 27 1900 04 28 George ORMONDROYD James Emma   Moor Top 2 Labourer   1900 03 17  
4 28 1900 05 12 Clara DALBY George Mary Ann   Low Moor Fireman   1900 03 16  
4 29 1900 05 12 Laura Winifred LEEK John Henry Edith   Cleckheaton Police Constable   1??? 04 02 .
4 30 1900 05 26 Amy DICKINSON Edmund Rose Ann   Morley Carr Greengrocer   1900 03 28  
4 31 1900 05 26 Arthur MERRIN Isaac Mary Elizabeth   Morley Carr Labourer   1900 04 17  
4 32 1900 05 26 Laurence REID Alfred Martha Alice   New Road Side Balast man   1898 07 01  
5 33 1900 06 02 Frank PEARSON John Elizabeth   Hedge Nook, High Fernley Miner   1900 05 01 .
5 34 1900 06 23 Reginald TOMMIS Samuel Annie   Storr Hill Mason   1900 05 04  
5 35 1900 07 08 Mary Hannah BOWER Joseph Hannah Maria   22 Long Row, Low Moor Forgeman   1900 05 26  
5 36 1900 07 15 Winifred BAILEY Evans Mary   3 Hanson Fold, Wyke Puddler   1900 06 13  
5 37 1900 07 28 Elizabeth WILSON Frank Adolphus Clara   Hill Top Blacksmith   1896 12 20  
5 38 1900 07 28 Gathorne WILSON Frank Adolphus Clara   Hill Top Blacksmith   1900 06 19  
5 39 1900 08 11 Fred GARSIDE John James Mary   Morley Carr Fireman   1900 06 28 .
5 40 1900 08 12 Edgar JAGGAR Allan Edith   Lower Wortley, Leeds Labourer   1900 06 06  
6 41 1900 08 12 Susy JAGGAR Walter Annie   Storr Hill Forgeman   1900 05 11  
6 42 1900 08 12 Leonard VERITY James Alice   Raw Nook Stoker   1900 07 07  
6 43 1900 08 18 Laurence Stanley DALBY Arthur Ann   Wyke Painter   1900 07 17  
6 44 1900 08 18 Willie WILKINSON Arthur Maria   Wibsey Carter   1??? 06 25  
6 45 1900 08 18 Ida BRIGGS Major Martha Anna   St Mark's Low Moor Carter   1??? 07 02  
6 46 1900 08 25 Harold MILNES Willie Lucy   St Mark's Low Moor Wool sorter   1??? 06 30  
6 47 1900 09 01 Hilda TERRY Joshua Annie   Church St, New Road Side Quarryman   1900 07 17  
6 48 1900 09 01 Edgar HOPKINSON Edwin Hannah   Green Market, New Road Side Teamer   1900 07 21  
7 49 1900 09 01 Jane Ellen TERRY Amos Jessie   21 Long Wall Side Gas stoker   1900 07 10 .
7 50 1900 08 26 Grace HARDY Captain Elizabeth Ann   Holy Trinity, Wibsey Wire drawer   1900 07 15  
7 51 1900 09 08 Francis DOBSON Thomas Kate   St Mark's Low Moor Cinder burner   1900 07 16  
7 52 1900 09 16 Hilda HIRST Thomas Henry Hannah   Carr Lane Coal wheeler   1900 08 07  
7 53 1900 09 16 Mabel CHADWICK Isaac Alice   New Road Side Labourer   1900 08 05  
7 54 1900 10 07 Cyrus Bernard WORSNOP Cyrus Amy   Liversedge Chemical worker   1900 08 25  
7 55 1900 10 14 Ronald Tordoff SUTCLIFFE Amos Emma   Raw Nook Wool sorter   1900 08 21  
7 56 1900 10 20 Irvine FIRTH Joe Peggie   Hill Top Lamp lighter     .
8 57 1900 11 17 Gladys WILKINSON Jesse Emily   Glass House Place Mechanic   19?? 09 28  
8 58 1900 11 17 Herbert FURNISS Peter John Margaret   Storr Hill Side Stoker   19?? 09 26  
8 59 1900 11 24 Ernest DOBSON John Serenna   Carr Lane Grocer   19?? 10 22  
8 60 1900 12 08 Laurence ROBINS Frederick Jane   10 Morley Carr Railway ticket collector   1900 10 07  
8 61 1900 12 08 Eva BATTY Walter Maria   20 New Works Labourer   1900 10 31 .
8 62 1900 12 22 Harry LIGHTOWLER Jesse Martha Ann   Glass House Pl Furnaceman   1900 11 05  
8 63 1900 12 22 Reggie EMMETT John Martha   Morley Carr Furnaceman   1900 11 03  
8 64 1900 12 22 Annie BAILEY Willie Mary Emma   Morley Carr Labourer   1900 11 20  
9 65 1900 12 23 Harry DAWSON Arthur Ruth   4 Tyrrell Street, Hill Top Labourer   1900 11 04 .

 

HOME