Toad Lane Presbyterian Baptisms, Bradford ::
 
 
Ref Date Name Surname   Father Mother Mother MN Abode Where Comments
1 1730 09 13 William BLACKBOURN s Richard     Horton    
2 1730 12 11 Hannah HODJSON d   Ann   Bradford   widow
3 1730 12 13 John HARDCASTLE s John     Bradford    
4 1730 12 25 John ROW s William    Bradford    
5 1730 01 03 Thomas BEETHAM s James          
6 1730 01 17 Hannah PARKER d William     Horton    
7 1730 03 08 Aaron CRABTREE s Moses          
8 1731 03 28 Benjamin PYE s Jonathan     Little Horton   .
9 1731 05 05 Mary HANSFORD d Saml     Little Horton    
10 1731 05 14 Mary THORNTON d Robert     Byerley    
11 1731 06 13 Isaac WILLMAN s John     Horton    
12 1731 06 20 James TETLEY s George     Great Horton    
13 1731 08 01 William ROBERTSHAY s William     Bowling    
14 1731 10 01 Joshua CROWDER s Joshua          
15 1731 12 ?? Mary HAMMERTON d -     Rowley    
16 1731 12 19 Abraham PEARSONS s Cornelius     Bowling    
17 1731/2 01 10 Sarah LEROID d Edward     Little Horton    
18 1731/2 02 13 William HARTLEY s James     Great Horton   Edward Struck out
19 1731/2 03 19 Jonas HANWORTH s Ezekiel     Horton    
20 1732 04 03 Mary WHITEHEAD d Saml          
21 1732 04 10 Sarah WHITEHEAD d Benjamin          
22 1732 05 07 David PRATT s David     Bradford   Edward struck out
23 1732 05 17 Mary ASTLEY d James     Bradford    
24 1732 05 ?? John WAINWRIGHT s John          
25 1732 06 11 Mary BOOTH d John Mary STEAD     Mary is the daur of Joshua STEAD
26 1732 08 ?? Mary ARMITAGE d John     Bradford    
27 1732 09 ?? Mary HILLOUSE d Abra          
28 1732 09 29 Mary THORNTON d Ja:     Bolton    
29 1732 11 13 Martha LEE d William     Cullwright    
30 1732 11 18 Mary JUDSON d Thomas     Horton    
31 1732 12 10 Benjmain PYRAH s Benjamin     Bowling    
32 1732 12 31 Ann PULLAN d Roger Grace HARRISON Bradford   Grace is the daur of John HARRISON of Great Horton
33 1732/3 01 05 Grace ROOK d George     Bowling    
34 1732/3 01 07 Mary CRYER d John     Bradford    
35 1732/3 01 28 Joseph WOOLER s Joseph     Bradford    
36 1732/3 02 25 Mary PYRAH d Jonathan     Horton    
37 1732/3 03 04 Ruth BEETHAM d James          
38 1732/3 03 11 John JACKSON s Jonathan     Bradford    
39 1732/3 03 11 John ACKROYD s Edward     Little Horton    
40 1732/3 03 14 Susanna WHITEHEAD d Abraham          
41 1733 03 31 Samuel WHITEHEAD s Samuel         .
42 1733 04 05 Elizabeth WOOD d John          
43 1733 06 01 Mary CAPPE d Revd Mr Joseph     Leeds    
44 1733 06 08 Hannah WILKINSON d Jonah     Great Horton    
45 1733 06 08 John CORDINGLEY s -     Buckingshay    
46 1733 06 17 Mary BLACKBURN d Richard     Great Horton    
47 1733 10 08 William HARDCASTLE s W.          
48 1733/4 01 06 Mary SWAIN d William     Horton    
49 1733/4 01 12 Joseph TETLEY s Jonathan     Bradford    
50 1733/4 01 15 Ann HALL d James     Great Horton    
51 1733/4 02 01 Hannah JUDSON d Saml     Great Horton   .
52 1733/4 02 16 Joseph CLIFF s John     Chelley    
53 1733/4 03 08 Samuel STANSFIELD s Samuel     Horton    
54 1733/4 03 23 William DENBIGH s Robert     Bradford    
55 1733/4 03 15 John HILLOUSE s William     Bowling    
56 1734 04 05 Abraham KIRKMAN s Abraham     Bradford    
57 1734 05 07 John HODGESON s Andrew     Little Horton    
58 1734 05 26 Joseph PYERAH s Abraham     Bowling    
59 1734 06 01 William WATMOUGHT s Benjamin     Manningham    
60 1734 07 28 Mary PYRAH Junior d David     Bowling    
61 1734 08 31 Abigail WATSON d James         James is listed as 'a Scotchman'
62 1734 09 08 Joseph THORNTON s Joseph     Bolton    
63 1734 09 25 Jeremiah FRANKLIN s William     Manningham    
64 1734 10 17 Abraham PRATT s David     Bradford    
65 1734 10 23 Hannah JACKSON d Jonathan     Bradford    
66 1734 10 25 Jonathan JUDSON s Thomas     Horton    
67 1734 11 13 Jonah ? LEE s William     Cuttenbright    
68 1734 12 06 Dinah HALL d Jonathan     Little Horton    
69 1734 12 08 Mary ROBERTSHAW d William     Little Horton    
70 1734 12 11 Isaac WHITEHEAD s Benjamin     Cutler Height   .
71 1734 12 15 Benjamin ARMITAGE s David     Little Horton    
72 1734 12 25 Henery ATKINSON s Hen          
73 1734 12 26 Leah WAINWRIGHT d John     Buckenshaw    
74 1734 12 26 Rachel WAINWRIGHT d John     Buckenshaw    
75 1734 12 28 John PYERAH s   Sarah        
76 1734 12 28 Hannah MIDLEY d Tobias          
77 1734/5 02 09 Ann WHITEHEAD d Abraham          
78 1734/5 02 22 Mary HANWORTH d Ezehiel     Horton    
79 1734/5 02 25 Abraham PRIESTLEY s Abraham     Great Horton    
80 1734/5 03 07 Isaac NAYLOR s Joseph     Bowling   .
81 1735 04 20 Jonah BOOTH s John     Horton    
82 1735 05 17 Hannah GILL d James     Little Horton    
83 1735 05 18 George BEETHAM s James     Bowling    
84 1735 06 08 James DEIGHTON s John     Little Horton    
85 1735 06 09 Susanna WOOD d John     Bradford Moor    
86 1735 07 13 Abraham AKROID s Edward     Little Horton    
87 1735 10 21 James PEARSON s Cornelius     Bowling    
88 1735 10 31 Joshua STANSFIELD s Saml     Little Horton    
89 1735/6 01 05 Joseph WARDMAN s Joseph     Horton   .
90 1735/6 01 05 Hannah HARDCASTLE d William     Bradford    
91 1735/6 01 05 Sarah HARDCASTLE d William     Bradford    
92 1735 01 30 Mary BLAMIRES d Elkanah     Horton    
93 1735 02 26 Mathias WHITEHEAD s Saml          
94 1735 02 26 James RICHARDSON s -     Near Dudley Hill    
95 1735 02 29 John BOOTH s John     Dudley Hill    
96 1735 02 29 Hannah HILLOUSE d Abraham          
97 1736 04 04 Ann FRANKLIN d William     Manningham   .
98 1736 03 16 Isaac WHEATER s William     Little Horton    
99 1736 06 06 Jonathan JACKSON s Jonathan     Bradford    
100 1736 06 25 Elizabeth BLACKBURN d Richard          
101 1736 06 25 Elizabeth HARTLEY d James     Great Horton    
102 1736 07 16 Ann JUDSON d Thomas     Great Horton    
103 1736 08 10 John ATKINSON s Henry     Bradford    
104 1736 08 15 Hannah DENHURST d John     Bradford Moorside   The Rev Mr John Whitaker baptised
105 1736 08 17 Abigail WOOD d Thomas     Horton    
106 1736 10 22 Elizabeth NAYLOR d Joseph     Newell Hall    
107 1736 11 20 Eli CLAYTON s Eli     Tong Lordship    
108 1736 12 02 Francis THORNTON d Joseph     Bolton    
109 1736 01 03 Mary ARMITAGE d David     Horton    
110 1736 02 08 William PYERAH s David     Bowling    
111 1736 03 20 David HODGESON s David     Bradford    
112 1737 03 25 Sarah PRIESTLEY d Abraham     Great Horton    
113 1737 04 10 Christopher HANEWORTH s Ezekiel     Horton    
114 1738 05 06 Martha KIRKMAN d Abraham     Bowling    
115 1737 06 18 William PARKINSON s John     Great Horton    
116 1737 07 03 Mary BOOTH d John     Great Horton   The Rev Mr Huthwaite baptised in Bradford Meeting House
117 1737 07 03 Hannah ACROID d Edward     Little Horton   The Rev Mr Huthwaite baptised in Bradford Meeting House
118 1737 05 ?? John WINNERSLEY s Richard     Little Horton   Sometime in May Mr Dickinsonbaptised in Bradford Meeting House
119 1737 07 25 Benjamin PYERAH s Benj.     Bowling    
120 1737 08 17 Hannah LEE d William     near Dudley Hill    
121 1737 09 16 Robert THORNTON s Robt     Rowley    
122 1737 10 07 Joshua ROBINSON s Benjamin     near Dudley Hill    
123 1737 11 20 Mary FRANKLIN d William     Manningham    
124 1737 10 ?? Anne ATKINSON d Henry     Bradford    
125 1737 11 22 Thomas KNOWLES s John     Horton    
126 1737 12 26 Thomas JUDSON s Tho:     Horton    
127 1737 12 28 Hannah CLIFF d John     Chilley    
128 1737 12 31 John HANSON Jnr s John     Nr Bradford    
129 1737/8 01 30 John RUSHFORTH s James     Manningham    
130 1737/8 02 ?? Sarah OLLERTHORPE d John     Manningham   Instead of a date in Feb is just reads 'Latter end of it'
131 1737/8 03 24 John CLAYTON s Eli     Tong L'ship    
132 1738 04 16 Jeremiah JACKSON s Jonathan     Bradford    
133 1738 05 01 John WOOD s John     Bradford Moorside    
134 1738 05 10 Mary STAPLETON d Mr Francis          
135 1738 06 04 Mary WHITEHEAD d Benjamin          
136 1738 06 25 William SHEPHERD s John     Bolton    
137 1738 08 12 Samuel JUDSON s Samuel     Great Horton    
138 1738 09 08 Eli BLAMIRES s Elkanah     Little Horton    
139 1738 09 10 Joseph NAYLOR s Joseph     near Newell Hall    
140 1738 09 27 Mary SOWDEN d John     Bradford   .
141 1738 10 23 Bettee THORNTON d Robert     Rowley    
142 1738 12 01 Nathaniel RICHARDSON s -     Bowling    
143 1738/9 02 11 Hannah WARDMAN d David     Little Horton    
144 1738/9 02 15 Mary HARDCASTLE d William     Bradford    
145 1738/9 02 28 Nathan CARLTON s Nathan     Great Horton    
146 1738/9 02 28 Mary BEETHAM d James     Bowling    
147 1739 04 ?? Jonathan PRIESTLEY s Abraham     G.Horton    
148 1739 06 06 William SHAW s Joseph     Bradford    
149 1739 07 01 Mary ATKINSON d William     Bradford   .
150 1739 08 12 William HILLOUSE s William     Bowling    
151 1739 08 12 Ann CROWDER d Joshua     Tong Lorship    
152 1739 09 ?? Thomas AYER s John     Bradford    
153 1739 10 07 Sarah BOOTH d John     Gt Horton    
154 1739 10 26 Sarah HANWORTH d Ezekiel     Gt Horton    
155 1739 12 02 Joseph PYRAH Junior s David     Bowlings    
156 1739/40 01 02 Thomas CRAVEN s Thomas     Bradford    
157 1739/40 01 ?? - DAWLEY s John     Little Horton    
158 1739/40 02 10 Mary BENNET d -     Heaton    
159 ? 02 24 Sarah WOOD d John     Bradford    
160 1739/40 03 24 John SOWDEN s John     Bradford    
161 1740 03 28 John BOLTON s -     Bowling    
162 1740 04 06 John JUDSON s Thomas     Great Horton   .
163 1740 04 10 Grace PARISH d John     Bradford    
164 1740 04 18 John SHEPHERD s John     Bolton    
165 1740 05 12 Samuel SWAINE s Christopher     Great Horton    
166 1740 05 23 Mary HINSCLIFFE d John     Dudley Hill    
167 1740 06 15 William GLOVER s Mathew     Ollerthorp    
168 1740 06 22 John KNOWLES s John     Bowling    
169 1740 07 30 Sarah THORNTON d Joseph     Bolton    
170 1740 07 31 James LOBLEY s James     Farnley    
171 1740 08 03 William DARNEY s William         William is listed as 'a Scotchman'
172 1740 08 06 Sarah THORNTON d Joseph     Bolton    
173 1740 09 28 James HARTLEY s James     Great Horton    
174 1740/1 01 11 Martha RUSHFORTH d James     Manningham    
175 1740/1 01 11 George GIBSON s Hugh         Hugh is listed as 'a dragoon in Ge Campbell's regiment'
176 1740/1 02 28 Patience LEE d William     Cuttler Height    
177 1741 05 17 John HARDCASTLE s William     Bradford    
178 1741 06 12 Sarah WILKINSON d John     Northawrom Manningham  
179 1741 07 27 Sarah AYER d John     Bradford    
180 1741 08 02 Joseph ATKINSON s Henry     Bradford    
181 1741 08 03 William LEE s Jonas     Cuttler Height    
182 1741/2 02 07 William ROBINSON s Benj:     Dudley Hill    
183 1741/2 02 14 Mary BENTLEY d -     Great Horton   .
184 1741/2 02 21 Mary CANTON d Nathan     Great Horton    
185 1741 02 28 John DALTRY s John     Little Horton    
186 1742 03 28 Jonathan BOOTH s John     Bowling    
187 1742 05 11 Sarah PRATT d David     Bradford    
188 1742 08 22 Mary BUTTERFIELD d William     G. Horton    
189 1742 08 28 Richard BLACKBURN s Richard     G.Horton    
190 1742 10 04 Joseph JUDSON s Saml         .
191 1742 10 04 Sarah MUFF d -     Great Horton    
192 1742 11 08 Martha BEAUMONT d Joshua     Buckenshaw    
193 1743 06 04 Betty WOOD d Samuel     Bradford Moorside    
194 1743 07 01 John HARDCASTLE s John     Little Horton    
195 1743 07 11 Hannah THORNTON d Joseph     Bolton    
196 1745/6 03 02 Martha SHEARD d Joseh     Hopton    
197 1746 10 17 Elizabeth SWAINE d William          
198 1746/7 03 04 Hannah WHITAKER d Mr. Ri:     Bradford    
199 1747 04 ?? - SWAINE s Joseph     G. Horton    
200 1747 04 26 John WOOD s John     Bradford    
201 1747 08 09 Thomas HARDCASTLE s William     Bradford    
202 1747 09 ?? Lydia BURKETT d William     Dudley Hill    
203 1748 09 21 Hannah WOOD d Samuel     Bradford Moorside   .
204 1748/9 01 ?? - BURKETT   William     Dudley Hill    
205 1748/9 ?? ?? Susannah WOOD d John     Bradford    
206 1749 07 14 Nathanial SWAINE s Robt     Bradford    
207 1751 10 11 Mary BURKETT d W.     Dudley Hill    
208 1756 05 17 Sarah BUXTON d Mr. Saml     Wicksworth    
209 1756 05 ?? Edmund GODBELIEVE s Edmund     Wicksworth   Edward struck out
210 1756 ?? ?? child HEEPIES   Joseph          
211 1753 12 09 Mary TOWALEY d John       Bradford TOWNLEY is written above the surname
212 1753 12 09 Martha TOWALEY d John       Bradford TOWNLEY is written above the surname
213 1753 12 09 Joshua POLLARD s Joshua       Bradford POLERD is written above the surname
214 1754 01 20 Hanna WADINTAN d Richard       Bradford  
215 1754 01 27 Abednigo POLERD s Rich:       Bradford  
216 1754 02 03 Mary HOBSON d Joseph       Bradford  
217 1754 04 15 John BEETHAM s Joseph       Bradford  
218 1754 04 15 Betty BEETHAM d Joseph       Bradford  
219 1754 ?? ?? Abraham BEETHAM s Joseph       Bradford Abraham was born 20 Sept 1751
220 1754 06 24 Tho. SUGDEN s John       Bradford  
221 1754 10 20 John FIRTH s John       Bradford  
222 1754 10 27 John BAXTER s William       Bradford  
223 1754 12 15 Jonas WILMAN s Joseph       Bradford  
224 1754 12 25 Abraham BUCKEL s Tho.       Bradford  
225 1755 03 09 Mary SUTCLIFFE d William       Boulin .
226 1753 12 23 John WOOD s Joseph       Boulin  
227 1753 12 30 Mary SOUDEN d Joseph       Boulin  
228 1754 01 31 Sarah ROUSE d William       Boulin  
229 1754 06 02 Ellen SMITH d Joseph       Boulin  
230 1754 07 28 Joshua PITTS s Joseph       Boulin  
231 1754 09 15 John BENET s Water       Boulin  
232 1754 09 29 John BROOKSBANK s Richd       Boulin  
233 1755 01 05 Josua SUGDEN s Joseph       Boulin  
234 1755 06 07 Joseph SWAIN s Rob       Boulin Mary ye daughter struck out
235 1755 06 29 Obohdiah CLATTON s Isaac       Boulin  
236 1756 02 08 Susanna PY d Joseph       Boulin  
237 1756 02 15 Benjamin BOOTH s Bengman       Boulin Bengman written above Benjamin
238 1756 04 04 Rachel SMITH d Jonas       Boulin  
239 1756 04 11 Marey COOFFIELD d John       Boulin  
240 1756 01 20 Hanna HOLL d Jonathan       Boulin  
241 1753 12 25 Samuel BREAKS s John       Weebsea  
242 1754 03 24 Jeremey FEY s Jer       Weebsea 'PEY written above FEY'
243 1754 05 05 Jonas HANNSON s Samuell       Weebsea  
244 1754 05 19 Rachel JEANKSSON d Richd       Weebsea  
245 1754 06 02 Joseph LEE s John       Weebsea  
246 1755 03 23 Marthey CALLET d Moses       Weebsea  
247 1755 07 20 Jonathan PY s Bengman       Weebsea  
248 1756 03 28 Martha WILLMAN d Sam       Weebsea .
249 1756 05 23 Betey WRIGHT d John       Weebsea  
250 1756 06 20 Betey HENSLIFFE d Betey       Weebsea  
251 1756 06 27 John BREAKS s Tho.       Weebsea  
252 1756 07 10 Sarah POOL d Wm       Weebsea  
253 1757 04 10 Marey THOMIS d Luke       Weebsea  
254 1757 05 08 Betey SWAIN d Wm.       Weebsea  
255 1758 01 15 Jonathan WARDMAN s Isaac       Weebsea  
256 1758 02 26 Judey WILLMAN d Samll       Weebsea  
257 1754 03 24 Martha RIGHT d John       Horton  
258 1754 08 18 Martha BLACKBURN d Henery       Horton  
259 1754 10 20 Hanna BUTTERFULL d Will       Horton  
260 1754 12 08 Nelley ORMARAH d Richd       Horton  
261 1755 01 19 Hanna STEAD d John       Horton  
262 1755 03 23 Alice FIRTH d Isaac       Horton 'Alice stuck out and Alce written above'
263 1755 06 07 James RAMSDEN s John       Horton  
264 1755 08 31 Hanna BLACKBURN d Richard       Horton  
265 1755 09 14 Hanna ARMMITAGE d David       Horton  
266 1755 09 27 Susanna ROUS d Richd       Horton  
267 1755 10 05 William TETTLEY s George       Horton  
268 1755 11 16 Jermey CLATTON s John       Bradford  
269 1755 11 30 Joseph GREEN s James       Horton .
270 1756 04 04 Tho. HUDGSON s William       Horton  
271 1756 08 22 Joseph BOOTH s Joseph       Horton  
272 1756 10 03 Francis BALEY s Abraham       Horton  
273 1754 02 08 Sarah JENNIS d Jonas       Maningham  
274 1755 02 09 Joseph DRIVHURST s William       Maningham 'DEWHURST written above DRIVHURST'
275 1755 03 09 William WHEATER s William       Maningham  
276 1755 04 20 Dolley SHUT d J-       Maningham  
277 1756 02 22 Sarah HANSON d John       Maningham  
278 1757 03 06 Thos WHICKER s Tho.       Maningham  
279 1757 04 24 Isaac WHEATER s Wm       Maningham  
280 1758 02 05 Abraham HANSON s Jno       Maningham  
281 1763 05 15 Ann WHITE d Joseph       Maningham  
282 1760 01 27 Martha WHEATER d Wm       Maningham .
283 1760 06 22 Sarah WHITAKER d Tho.       Maningham  
284 1760 11 16 Jonas WRIGHT s Samll       Maningham  
285 1762 02 28 Marey WALKER d Joshua       Maningham  
286 1762 10 03 Wm ACKROYD s Wm       Maningham  
287 1763 05 22 Sarah DIXON d Josh       Maningham  
288 1763 08 21 Nanney HARRISON d Saml       Maningham  
289 1764 05 20 George WALKER ? Jos       Maningham  
290 1765 08 04 Josd RHODES ? John       Maningham  
291 1765 08 09 Jisack RHODES ? Jisack       Maningham  
292 1753 12 23 John FRAMSIDE s John       Tofshea 'FEURNSIDE is written above FRAMSIDE'
293 1766 03 20 Jisack WHEATER s Wm       Tofshea  
294 1766 08 29 Wm STOORY s Thos       Tofshea  
295 1754 01 06 Ruth MASDIN d Samll       Boultin  
296 1754 12 15 Ann MIGLEY d Robert       Boultin  
297 1756 07 18 Salle MASDIN d Samll       Boultin  
298 1757 02 11 Ellen MIGLEY d Robert       Boultin  
299 1759 09 09 Hanna MIGLEY d Robert       Boultin  
300 1754 01 16 William RUSSFORTH s Joshua       Heaten .
301 1756 02 23 Joshua RUSSFORTH s Joshua       Heaten  
302 1756 06 13 Hannah HOLLINS d John       Heaten  
303 1757 08 21 Thos HOLINS s Jno.       Heaten  
304 1758 01 01 Anna RUSWORTH d Joshua       Heaten  
305 1759 09 30 Thos HOLLINS s Jno.       Heaten  
306 1760 11 30 Joshua RUSHWORTH s Joshua       Heaten  
307 17?? 07 15 Ezabeth HOLLINGS d John       Heaten dated written 15 July ye 24
308 1761 11 15 Hana MORTEMORE d Danl       Heaten  
309 1763 01 09 Mary RUSHWORTH d Josa       Heaten  
310 1766 04 20 James RUSHWORTH s Joshua       Heaten  
311 1768 04 17 John RUSHWORTH s Joshua       Heaten These by the Revd Mr Dawson
312 1768 04 17 Prusilah FEARNSIDE d Jno       Heaten These by the Revd Mr Dawson
313 1754 04 28 Martha SEAROYD d William       Olerton  
314 1754 06 02 James BEFER s Joseph       Olerton  
315 1758 10 03 Sanna MORE d John       Olerton  
316 1760 06 27 Robert ELLIS s Robert       Olerton  
317 1762 09 12 Martha WIDUP d Benjn       Olerton  
318 1764 08 17 John ELLIS s Robt       Olerton  
319 1768 01 21 Jno BARKER s Thos       Olerton .
320 1754 09 08 Mary COLTOS d John       Shipley  
321 1754 09 29 Tho PRISTLE s Will:       Claton  
322 1754 10 20 Samuel LITTLEWOOD s John       Claton  
323 1755 06 29 Sarah PADCHIS d John       Claton  
324 1756 04 25 Hanna SHEPHERD d Tho.       Claton  
325 1756 04 25 Martha COATHER d Joshua       Claton Barker struck out
326 1756 11 07 John PADGET s John       Claton  
327 1756 12 25 Joseph BAUDWIN s John       Claton  
328 1757 01 02 Ambras PADGET s Ambras       Claton  
329 1757 08 14 Sarah SHUT d John       Claton  
330 1758 09 24 Faith CLUF d Frans       Claton  
331 1759 07 22 Ammbras PADGET s John       Claton  
332 1760 07 06 - WILLIAM ? Jons       Claton .
333 1761 04 26 Elizabeth PYRAH d Wm       Claton  
334 1761 05 31 Martha WILLMAN d Jno       Claton  
335 1761 08 23 Hana WARD d Jno       Claton  
336 1762 04 04 Hanna WILLMAN d Jons       Claton  
337 1762 12 12 Marey ROBESON d Jno       Claton  
338 1763 ? 30 Jonathan COWCROFT s Ca?       Claton  
339 1755 01 26 Christianna BENTLEY d John       Houm  
340 17?? ?? ?? Rachel - ? -       Houm  
341 1758 12 24 Joana SMITH d Jno       Houm .
342 1759 04 16 Marey ELLES d James       Houm  
343 1762 05 02 Judel PADGET d Jno       Houm  
344 1762 07 25 Marey WIDDOP d Jno       Houm  
345 1762 07 25 Mary FIELD d Jo       Houm  
346 1762 09 12 Dickey FENTON s Wm       Houm  
347 1763 02 27 Fillis ELLES d James       Houm  
348 1764 03 11 Mary TOMESON d Jn       Houm  
349 1755 02 16 Penelope SMITH d Mr. J.       Bradford  
350 1755 05 11 John WHEATER s Ezekiel       Bradford  
351 1755 01 07 Marey SWAIN d Joseph       Bradford Joseph ye son struck out
352 1755 09 14 Sarah GREG d J:       Bradford  
353 1756 02 08 Ann ACKERS d James       Bradford  
354 1756 05 02 William SUGDDIN s John       Bradford  
355 1756 05 09 John TOWNLEY s John       Bradford  
356 1756 06 20 Ann PICKLES d John       Bradford  
357 1756 06 27 Rachel HOBSON d Joseph       Bradford  
358 1756 08 15 Jonas WILLMAN s Joseph       Bradford  
359 1756 10 03 Betty PICKLES d Jon       Bradford .
360 1756 10 31 Isaac HODGSON s Isaac       Bradford  
361 1756 12 05 Sarah BETHEM d Jo:       Bradford  
362 1757 01 30 Nancy BAXTER d Wm       Bradford  
363 1757 05 08 Saley GREENWOOD d John       Bradford  
364 1757 05 22 Sarah SWAIN d Jo:       Bradford  
365 1757 10 09 Ann POLLARD d Benn       Bradford  
366 1755 04 13 Elizabeth WALLERMOUF d Benjn       Wrose  
367 1755 07 20 Sarah BLAMIRES d Joseph       Great Horton .
368 1756 03 14 Mary PRESTLETH d Tho.       Great Horton  
369 1756 03 25 John CROSLEY s Bengham       Great Horton  
370 1756 06 06 Sarah WOOD d Thomas       Great Horton  
371 1756 06 06 Jonas HAMMAN s Thomas       Great Horton  
372 1756 10 03 Sarah LITTLEWOOD d Jno       Great Horton  
373 1756 11 28 James FOATHROP s John       Great Horton  
374 1757 01 30 Hannah PARKER d John       Great Horton  
375 1757 02 20 Joseph WORDMAN s Jonathan       Great Horton  
376 1757 04 03 Ealey BLAMIRES s Joseph       Great Horton .
377 1757 03 13 Wm HOULDWORTH s Daniel       Great Horton  
378 1757 07 31 Sarah BUTTERFULL d Willm       Great Horton  
379 1758 01 08 Mary WHITE d John       Great Horton  
380 1758 04 16 Robt RATTLIF s John       Great Horton  
381 1758 07 23 Martha FORTHROP d Jno       Great Horton  
382 1758 12 17 Isaas HALLEY s Will       Great Horton  
383 17?? 12 31 Susey BENET d Jno       Great Horton  
384 1759 04 22 Jonathan PRIESTLEY s Susn       Great Horton  
385 1763 08 21 Rose HILLEM d James       Great Horton .
386 1755 11 30 Bridget VERITY d Thomas       Shepley  
387 1756 07 18 Sarah COLTUS d John       Shepley  
388 1757 12 25 Joseph WOOLER s John       Shepley  
389 1756 10 31 Mary ORMERET d Richd       Horton  
390 1756 11 14 John GREENHOUF s David       Horton  
391 1756 11 28 Sarah SORDEN d Jo:       Horton  
392 1757 11 13 Willm SWAIN s James       Horton .
393 1756 12 19 Maley MICHEL d Joshua       Boulin  
394 1757 08 14 Jermey CLATON s Peter       Boulin  
395 1757 11 06 Sarah PYRAH d Benjn       Boulin  
396 1758 01 08 Nancy POLLORD d Joshua       Boulin  
397 1758 01 24 John SCHOFIELD s John       Boulin  
398 1758 05 07 Isaac CLATON s Isaac       Boulin  
399 1758 12 24 Martha SOWDEN d Jo:       Boulin  
400 1759 01 28 Willm CROSLEY s Wm       Boulin .
401 1759 04 16 Willm SCOFIELD s Jno       Boulin  
402 1759 09 30 Mary DIRDEN d Tho:       Boulin  
403 1760 06 22 Jonas SMITH s Jonas       Boulin  
404 1760 10 26 Joseph ROLENSON s Wm       Boulin  
405 1760 10 26 Benjamin ROLENSON s Wm       Boulin  
406 1760 11 30 Salley CLATON d Eley       Boulin  
407 1760 12 02 Joseph SOWDEN s Jo:       Boulin  
408 1759 07 05 Beckey MORE d Tho:       Boulin .
409 1761 02 08 Jno MORE s Tho:       Boulin  
410 1757 01 09 Mary GLOVER d John       Hegelhill  
411 1760 01 26 Martha GLOVER d John       Hegelhill  
412 1762 03 28 Benjn GLOVER s Jno       Hegelhill  
413 1762 06 06 An GRUNDY d Robt       Hegelhill  
414 1762 11 14 Pagence HARESON d Jno       Hegelhill  
415 1757 05 08 Sussanna BENSON d John       Boulin  
416 1760 ?? 20 George MASDIN s Samll       Boulin J??y covered by blot
417 1762 03 14 Hannah GABBRELL d Samll       Boulin  
418 1762 03 28 Sus:Midgley MIDGLEY d Robt       Boulin  
419 1763 05 15 Richard Sugden SUGDEN d (Qy Thomas)       Boulin “Richard Sugden ye daughter (Qy Thomas) Sugden” (The abbreviation Qy is also inserted above the word “ye”) Note is Qy short for query?
420 1764 05 13 Salley MIDGLEY d Rob       Boulin  
421 1757 10 23 John TURNOR s Jacob       Pudsea  
422 1757 10 30 Mary WHEATER d Ezekiel       Bradford  
423 1757 11 05 George HEATON s George       Bradford  
424 1758 01 01 Willm PENEY s John       Bradford  
425 1758 01 29 Ruth SWAIN d Robt       Bradford  
426 1758 03 11 Marey NAYLOR d James       Bradford  
427 1758 04 02 Richd TOUNLEY s John       Bradford  
428 1758 04 16 Mary CLUF d James       Bradford .
429 1758 05 07 Sarah PRAT d David       Bradford  
430 1758 07 09 John CLARK s Jno       Bradford  
431 1758 09 16 Hanna WILLIAMS d Jo:       Bradford  
432 1758 09 24 Bettey OCKER d James       Bradford  
433 1758 11 26 Marey CRAVEN d Abraham       Bradford  
434 1758 12 31 Willm GREENWOOD s Nathl       Bradford .
435 1759 04 08 Nancy HORSLEY d Edward       Bradford  
436 1759 07 22 Isaac BUCKEL s Tho:       Bradford  
437 1759 08 26 Nancy BETHEM d Jo:       Bradford  
438 1759 08 26 Samll BAXTER s Wm       Bradford  
439 1758 03 11 Susan ARMETEDGE d David       Horton  
440 1758 05 07 Rebeckey FATHER d George       Horton  
441 1758 07 02 John WILKINSON s Isaac       Horton  
442 1758 07 09 Hanna HOMMAN d John       Horton .
443 1758 07 23 Martha BLACKBURN d Jno       Horton  
444 1758 09 16 Nancy BAYLEY d Jno       Horton  
445 1758 11 26 John BOOTH s   Mary     Horton  
446 1758 12 24 Henery BLACKBURN s Henry       Horton  
447 1758 12 24 Will SWAIN s Samll       Horton of Batley
448 1759 05 20 Jno STEAD s Jno       Horton  
449 1759 12 09 Susey CLATON d Jno       Horton  
450 1760 02 03 James* FETHER s George       Horton “George” struck out
451 1760 04 27 Balley LISTER d George       Horton  
452 1760 07 20 John HAMON s Jonas       Horton  
453 1761 04 19 Ann CROWDER d Henry       Horton  
454 1761 04 19 Ann BLACKBURN d Henry       Horton  
455 1761 04 19 Jer- STEAD s Jno       Horton Heckenwick
456 1758 03 26 Saml POLARD s Jno       Wibsea  
457 1758 09 16 Salley BETHEM d Geo       Wibsea  
458 1758 10 01 Jno CELLET s Jonas       Wibsea  
459 1758 10 01 Grace THOMAS d Esqr       Wibsea  
460 1758 10 15 Mary POOL d Wm       Wibsea  
461 1758 10 15 Sarah WOOLER d Jonnanth       Wibsea  
462 1759 03 04 Samll BREAKS s Thos       Wibsea .
463 1759 07 08 Samey WADSWORTH s Sqe       Wibsea  
464 1759 10 28 Jno PRIESTLEY s   Betty     Wibsea  
465 1759 11 29 Ann SWAIN d Samll       Wibsea  
466 1760 01 06 Sarah WRIGHT d Jno       Wibsea  
467 1760 02 17 Sarah KELLET d Jonas       Wibsea  
468 1760 02 24 Tabitha WILLMAN d Samll       Wibsea  
469 1760 05 11 John PYARE s Benjn       Wibsea  
470 1760 11 16 Joseph SCOLES d   Marey     Wibsea Margin is annotated “ (sic) “
471 1760 11 30 Grace CLEFOD d   Marey     Wibsea  
472 1758 08 16 Wm HUDSON s Wm       Great Horton  
473 1758 11 10 Tabitha HUDSON s W.       Great Horton (sic) son underlined
474 1759 02 11 Sarah MORE s Jno       Great Horton (sic) son underlined
475 1759 01 20 Rodger MILLN s Rodger       Great Horton “was born”
476 1759 01 28 Jno RAMSDIN s Jno       Great Horton “was born”
477 1759 03 18 Palley WOOD d J_       Great Horton  
478 1759 05 06 Jno LITTLEWOOD s Jno       Great Horton  
479 1759 09 09 Bershaba FARRAND d Tho:       Great Horton  
480 1759 11 29 Ann HARESON d Richd       Great Horton .
481 1760 01 20 Hanna STANFORD d Jno       Great Horton  
482 1760 04 27 Matty ROPER d Tho:       Great Horton  
483 1760 05 25 Hanna DEWHURS d Tho:       Great Horton  
484 1760 07 13 Martha FALTHROP d Jno       Great Horton  
485 1760 08 03 Temyes* FLETCHER s Jervis       Great Horton * to the note “ *Yemyes ”at foot of page
486 1760 09 27 Jno BLACKBROF s Jno       Great Horton son's name John crossed out
487 1760 10 12 Marey HALEY d Joseph       Great Horton  
488 1760 12 24 Han. HAYLEY d Wm       Great Horton  
489 1761 05 31 Hannah ROUSE d Richd       Great Horton  
490 1761 06 21 - PARKER s Jno       Great Horton  
491 1761 09 15 Sarah HARESON d Richd       Great Horton  
492 1761 10 25 Wm SUGDEN s Samll       Great Horton  
493 1762 03 28 Oliver HALEY s Jo:       Great Horton .
494 1762 04 11 Jonathan BLAIMIRS s Jonas       Great Horton  
495 1762 04 11 Mary BLAIMIES d Eley       Great Horton  
496 1762 09 12 Timothy RAMSDEN s Jno       Great Horton  
497 1762 12 12 David HAYLEY s W.       Great Horton  
498 1762 12 12 Sarah CRABTREE d Abm       Great Horton  
499 1763 01 30 Betty HAMLER d Abm       Great Horton  
500 1759 09 23 Leddy SWAIN d Jo:       Bradford  
501 1759 09 23 Rebback RONDER d Samll       Bradford  
502 1759 11 29 Matty GREENWOOD d Jno       Bradford .
503 1760 01 27 Jno PRAT s David       Bradford  
504 1760 03 02 Ezebal SUGDIN d Jno       Bradford  
505 1760 05 11 Jeney GREG d J.       Bradford  
506 1760 05 25 John GREENWOOD s Natl       Bradford  
507 1760 06 08 Mary SWAIN d Robt       Bradford  
508 1760 06 22 Tho: CLUF s James,       Bradford  
509 1760 07 13 Jno NAYLOR s James       Bradford  
510 1760 08 03 George BEETHEM s   Ruth     Bradford  
511 1760 09 07 Aermmin ACKROYD s Willm       Bradford  
512 1760 12 14 Jno* FORTERD s Andrew       Bradford foot of page is annotated * “Andrew” struck out
513 1761 03 15 Richd HILLS s Jno       Bradford  
514 1761 05 10 James TURNOR s Jacob       Bradford  
515 1761 05 31 Hannah HARTLEY d Amas       Bradford  
516 1761 05 31 Rachel WOOD d Jo:       Bradford  
517 1761 06 07 Jno ACKERS s James       Bradford  
518 1760 07 29 Richd BAYLEY s Abm       Bradford  
519 1761 09 15 Jo PENEY s Jno       Bradford 'hn' struck out at end of child's name
520 1761 11 15 Hana BAXTER d Wm       Bradford  
521 1761 11 29 Tho: GREENWOOD s Natl       Bradford  
522 1761 12 14 Mary and HORSLEY d Edward       Bradford  
523  Hannah                
524 1762 02 28 James BEETHEM s Jo:       Bradford  
525 1762 03 07 Sharlot GREENWOOD d Jno       Bradford  
526 1762 03 14 Barbrey WILLMAN d Jo:       Bradford .
527 1762 05 09 Wm ENGLAND s George       Bradford  
528 1762 05 09 Nancy BURKWISTLE d Jas       Bradford  
529 1763 01 09 Priscilla HORSLEY d Edward       Bradford  
530 1760 03 10 James MUFF s Wm       Tong  
531 1761 02 22 Tho: BREAKS s Tho:       Websea  
532 1762 04 04 Sarah WILLMAN d Samll       Websea  
533 1762 10 03 Dolley MICHEL d Samll       Websea  
534 1762 11 21 Leedy WRIGHT d Jno       Websea  
535 1763 01 16 Hannah POLLARD d Jno       Websea .
536 1763 05 22 Mary TOMES d Sqr       Websea  
537 1763 06 12 Jno WOOLER s Jno       Websea  
538 1763 09 17 Calap BRAKES s John       Websea  
539 1764 03 04 Joseph KELLITT s Tomas       Websea  
540 1764 04 22 Grace POOL d Will       Websea  
541 1764 05 27 George WILMAN s Tomas       Websea  
542 1764 06 17 Salley SMITH d Will       Websea  
543 1764 11 04 Salley FAWTHROP d John       Websea  
544 1764 01 27 John ROW s John       Websea  
545 1764 01 27 Jonan WORSHNOP s Tho:       Websea .
546 17?? ?? ?? James GREENOFF s Wm       Websea  
547 1765 04 22 Nancy BEETHEM d Thos       Websea  
548 1765 05 26 - WOOD s -       Websea  
549 1765 06 09 Abrm BREAKS s Ricd       Websea  
550 1766 04 13 Willm SMITH s Wm       Websea  
551 1766 07 13 Abram WOOLER s Jona'n       Websea  
552 1766 12 24 Martha SMITH d John       Websea .
553 1767 06 07 Faith WILMAN d Sm       Websea  
554 1768 02 06 Jno BRAKES s Richd       Websea  
555 1768 07 02 Elie WOOLER d Jonan       Websea  
556 1761 03 22 An PY d Benjn       Bowlin  
557 1761 04 26 Willm BENTLEY s Wm       Bowlin  
558 1763 11 06 Joseph WOOD s Joseph       Bowlin  
559 1763 12 26 Joseph MICHELL s Josa*       Bowlin * Joseph “struck out” noted at foot of page
560 1765 02 16 Sarah ODDEY d Jonas       Bowlin  
561 1765 02 24 Edward DODGHSON s Joseph       Bowlin  
562 1765 02 16 - BEETHAM s George       Bowlin  
563 1765 06 29 Betty FLETCHER d J.       Bowlin  
564 1765 07 13 Jimmey CRABTREE d James       Bowlin  
565 1766 10 06 Lidda ODDY d Jonas       Bowlin .
566 1761 05 24 Jonathan POLLARD s Joshua       Bowlin  
567 1761 05 30 Betty HILLES d Abm       Bowlin  
568 1761 10 11 Martha BETHEM d Thos       Bowlin  
569 1761 09 15 John FORTHROP s Jno       Bowlin  
570 1761 12 26 Joshua MITCHEL s Joshua       Bowlin  
571 1762 01 03 Elizbeth SUGDEN d Isac       Bowlin  
572 1762 04 04 Mary ROBESON d Wm       Bowlin  
573 1762 05 09 John SCORFIELD s Jno       Bowlin  
574 1762 09 05 Mary WILKINSON d Isaac       Bowlin Entry actually shows '5 Sept 1762, Mary ye daughter of Isaac Wilkinson & Joseph his son'
575 1762 09 05 Joseph WILKINSON s Isaac       Bowlin  
576 1762 12 26 James MORE s James       Bowlin  
577 1763 04 03 Wm GREENHOUGH s Saml       Bowlin  
578 1753 03 19 Jno HEATON s Joseph       Bowlin date 1753
579 1763 04 11 James BEETHEM s Tho:       Bowlin  
580 1763 05 12 Mattey FLETCHER d Jno       Bowlin  
581 1763 07 03 Leedy LITTELWOOD d Jno       Bowlin  
582 1763 07 03 Martha CLATON d Elley       Bowlin  
583 1763 07 31 Sarah HILLS d Abm       Bowlin  
584 1763 09 27 Nathan BENNETT s Waller       Bowlin  
585 1763 12 07 Jno KNOWLS s Tho:       Bowlin  
586 1764 03 04 Charels ROBINSON s Willm       Bowlin  
587 1764 04 01 Thos CROWTHER s Henery       Bowlin  
588 1765 10 10 Hannah SCOARFIELD d John       Bowlin .
589 1766 04 27 Abm HILHOUSE s Abm       Bowlin  
590 1766 11 08 Hannah GREENOFF d Sl       Bowlin  
591 1761 11 01 Joh CLATON s Jno       Farsley  
592 1764 05 20 Benjn CLATON s John       Farsley  
593 1765 08 04 Mary DAWSON d John       Farsley  
594 1762 02 28 Juth FETHER d Geoe       Horton  
595 1762 03 28 Jno SWAIN s James       Horton  
596 1762 05 09 Hanna MAULSON d David       Horton .
597 1762 05 16 Neley HAMMON d Jonas       Horton  
598 1762 05 16 Bettey BOOTH d Jno       Horton  
599 1762 11 21 George CLATTON s Jno       Horton  
600 1763 02 20 Thos SMITH s John       Horton Thos, son of ye Revd Mr John Smith
601 1763 04 24 Sarah BLAIMIRES d Jer       Horton  
602 1763 06 26 Jno BLACKBURN s Henery       Horton  
603 1763 07 09 Mary POLLARD d Richd       Horton  
604 17?? ?? 16 Mary CHILD d Joseph       Horton  
605 1763 09 27 Bettey ROUSE d Wilm       Horton  
606 1764 04 13 Ann FETHER d George       Horton  
607 1764 08 06 David ARMITEGE s David       Horton  
608 1764 08 17 John LISTER s George       Horton .
609 1764 10 08 George MOULSON s David       Horton  
610 1765 09 01 Wm BLACKBURN s Henery       Horton  
611 1766 10 26 Hannah BLAMIRES d Jerh       Horton  
612 1766 11 23 Mearey SWAIN d James       Horton  
613 1767 08 16 Abrm THROP d Abrm       Horton  
614 17?? 08 21 Joseph TRAVIES s Benj. Sarah     Horton Below the entry 'Joseph ye son of Benj & Sarah Travies of Little Horton was baptised 21 Aug by J. Dean' is the note 'struck out'
615 1762 05 23 George DAYLE s George       Bradford  
616 1762 05 23 Jeremiah WATTERWORTH s Wm       Bradford  
617 1762 06 17 George RENNER s George       Bradford  
618 1762 08 16 Marey PENNEY d Thos       Bradford  
619 1762 12 12 Nancy LAMBERT d Josa       Bradford  
620 1762 12 19 Joseph HALL s Marmae       Bradford .
621 1762 12 26 Jno HARTLER s Amos       Barkerend  
622 1763 01 16 Abrm FLETCHER s John       Bradford  
623 1763 01 30 Betty ELLES d   Sarah     Goodmerend  
624 1763 02 20 Martha PRATT d David       Bradford  
625 1763 02 20 Malley BOCKEL d Jno       Bradford  
626 1763 03 06 Mary YEADEN d Willm       Bradford  
627 1763 03 06 March HODGSON d Jno       Bradford Above the given name “March” the note “Q Mary? “ has been added
628 1763 03 19 Jno NAYLOR s Jno       Bradford  
629 1763 04 03 Salley SWAINE d Robt       Bradford  
630 1763 04 17 Elezth SWAINE d Jo:       Bradford  
631 1763 06 26 Jno ODDY s Jonas       Bradford  
632 1763 07 24 Joh GREENWOOD s Natl       Bradford  
633 1763 08 21 Willm TURNER s Jacob       Bradford  
634 1763 10 30 Joseph HOBSON s Joseph       Bradford  
635 1764 02 26 Sarah WILMAN d Joseph       Bradford .
636 1764 05 06 Willm AKER s James       Bradford  
637 1764 05 06 Nancy BENTLEY d Willm       Bradford  
638 1764 05 27 Wilm BAXTER s Willm       Bradford  
639 1764 07 08 Mary PICKELS d Themy       Bradford  
640 1764 12 02 John BLAMYIERS s Jerh       Bradford “ dec 1764” is noted “struck out”
641 1762 09 05 Retter TAYLER s Tho:       Ovenden  
642 1764 05 06 Willm AKER s James       Ovenden Whole entry is noted “struck out”
643 1762 09 19 James HOLLINGS s John       Idle  
644 1767 04 18 James NICHOLS s Saml       Idle  
645 1763 02 27 Sarah ACKROYD d Jno       Great Horton  
646 1763 04 03 Sarah BLAKESBROUGH d John       Great Horton  
647 1763 04 17 Willm PARKER s Jno       Great Horton  
648 1763 04 17 Naney ROPER d Tho:       Great Horton  
649 1764 03 11 Hannah STEMFORD qy d James       Great Horton  
650 1764 10 27 Molley CROWLEY d Willm       Great Horton .
651 1765 03 03 - HUDSON s Willm       Great Horton  
652 1765 11 23 Ann BOOTH d Jonas       Great Horton  
653 1765 11 30 Salley SHACKELDON d Joseph       Great Horton  
654 1764 04 15 Martha STOAD d John       Hacmondwicke  
655 1767 05 02 Sarah BOOTH d Jonas       Gt Horton  
656 1767 12 01 Clive ORMONDROYD s Richd       Gt Horton  
657 1767 03 12 Hannah MARGETROYD d Joseph       Gt Horton  
658 1764 07 16 Betty WOOD d Thos       Bradford Father's name shown as “Mr Thos Wood”
659 1764 07 28 Robt SPEAR s Robt       Bradford Father's name shown as “Mr Robt Spear”
660 1764 08 17 Jonathan TETLEY s Jonathn       Bradford  
661 1764 09 23 Benn ACKROYD s Willm       Bradford  
662 1764 10 27 Joseph BETHEM s Joseph       Bradford  
663 1764 11 18 Amelia TETLEY d John       Bradford Given name has been given the *annotation “Aurelia” at foot of page
664 1764 12 23 John WATMUFF s Sthephen       Bradford  
665 1765 02 16 Richd GREENWOOD s Natthal       Bradford  
666 1765 03 17 John ROWS s Wm       Bradford  
667 1765 04 21 Rebecka SWITHENLAND d Wm       Bradford  
668 1765 04 29 Polley MILNS d Richd       Bradford  
669 1765 06 16 Thos BUCKLEY s Thos       Bradford  
670 1765 06 29 Danl FLETCHER s John       Bradford  
671 1765 07 13 Wm LITTLEWOOD s John       Bradford .
672 1765 07 20 Richd EDMANDSON s John       Bradford  
673 1765 11 10 Jisack SWAIN s Joseph       Bradford  
674 1766 03 09 - BATES - James       Bradford  
675 1764 12 02 John BLAMYRES s Jeremiah       Little Horton  
676 1764 12 16 Jisac GREENHAM s Emanuel       Little Horton  
677 17?? ?? ?? Hannah BLAYMYRES d   Ruth     Little Horton  
678 1764 09 21 James HAMMOND s Jonas       Little Horton  
679 1766 12 05 Betty ARMTAGE d David       Little Horton  
680 1766 12 21 Wm ROWSE s Wm       Little Horton  
681 1767 01 ?? Wm GREENOP s Emanuel       Little Horton .
682 1767 07 06 Sarah MOULSON d David       Little Horton  
683 1767 10 11 Saml CLATON s Jno       Little Horton  
684 1765 08 09 Sarah GLEDDELL d Jonathan       Clayton  
685 1766 01 12 Sarah COWCROFT d Calip       Clayton  
686 17?? 06 22 Wm ACKROYD s Jisak       Clayton  
687 1767 11 22 Jno DEWHURST s Jno       Clayton  
688 1766 03 25 John PRESTON s John       Brad'd Father's name shown as “Mr John Preston”
689 1766 07 13 Sarah STANSFIELD d John       Brad'd  
690 1766 11 02 Joseph SOWDING s Joseph       Brad'd  
691 17?? 03 23 Jisack AKERS s James       Brad'd “March” is noted “struck out”
692 1767 02 01 Wm CLUGH s James       Brad'd  
693 1767 03 22 Jno TETLEY s Jno       Brad'd  
694 1767 04 18 Bettey WATTMUFF d Shevin       Brad'd  
695 1767 04 26 Molley BEETHEM d Joseph       Brad'd  
696 1767 06 ?? Mary PRESTON d Jno       Brad'd Father's name shown as “Mr Jno Preston”. Day of baptism noted as “about 3 or so”.
697 1767 08 02 Eley BALEY d Thos       Brad'd  
698 1767 08 09 Jno ASHWORTH s James       Brad'd  
699 1766 11 22 Thos ROW s Jno       Bowling  
700 1767 ?? ?? Thos SUGDEN s Saml       Bowling  
701 17?? ?? ?? George ROBBINSON s W.       Bowling  
702 1767 11 22 Bettey MILNS d Richd       Bradford  
703 1767 12 01 Wm EANNOTSON s Jno       Bradford  
704 17?? ?? 20 Wm BAXTER s Wm       Bradford Probably 20 Dec 1767
705 1768 01 20 Susannah BATES d James       Bradford  
706 1768 02 06 Sarah PICKELS d Thimy       Bradford  
707 1768 05 01 Easter LASSON d Jno       Bradford  
708 1768 07 17 Sarah ROWSE d Wm       Hundersliff .
708 1768 08 14 William BUCKLEY s Thos Hannah   of Bradford   per J'no Dean
709 1768 08 21 Joseph TRAVIES s Benjn Sarah   of Horton   per J'no Dean
710 1768 08 24 Joseph POLLARD s Joseph Martha   of Bradford   per J'no Dean
711 1768 09 18 William NUTTLE s John Mary   of Horton   per J'no Dean
712 1768 09 25 Saml MITCHEL s Robt Mary   of Bolton   per J'no Dean
713 1768 09 27 Err WILLMAN s Johnas Mary   of Hole: by Clayton   per J'no Dean
714 1768 09 27 Mathew DENTON s Saml Susannah   of Hole: by Clayton   per J'no Dean
715 1768 10 03 Mary LOUGH'D d John Mary     Heaton per J'no Dean
716 1768 10 30 William TETLEY s Johnathan Mary   of Bradford    
717 1785 11 20 James ATKINSON s Willm Eliz:   Bradford   born 22 Oct
718 1785 12 11 Thos TETLEY s Jno Rebecca   Goodman's End Bradford   born 10 Nov
719 1785 11 18 Thos WOOD s Benjn Sarah   Little Horton   born 2 Nov baptised 18 do
720 1785 12 25 Sarah RHODES d John Susannah   Barkerend Bradford   born 19 and baptised 25 dec
721 1786 01 01 Margaret BETHEM d Joseph Isabella   Bradford   born 28 Nov 1785

 

 

Ref Date Name Surname Father Mother Comments
722 1786 01 07 Elnr Ackroyd SCOTT Christr Elnr (deceased) Born 20 dec 1785.
724 1786 01 08 Jesse AKERS Jno Eliza (of) Bradfd born 26 Nov 85
725 1786 02 06 Sarah WILLCOCK Thos Sarah (of?) Bradford born12 Jan 86
726 1786 01 22 Thos LAW Richd Jane (of?) Bradford, born 19 dec 85
728 1786 04 02 Nancy BETHEM Jas Hannah (of?) Bradford born 15 Feb
730 1786 05 14 Ann POLLARD Josh Martha (of) Bradfd born 24 March
731 1786 10 02 Hannah DEAN Jno Penelope Born 25 June
732 1786 09 14 Salley HARDCASTLE Josh Judeth Born 3 Sep. baptised 14 Sept. Bradford
733 1786 11 26 James LEE Jno Margt (of) Bradford born 28. Oct.
736 1786 12 17 James GREEN Joseph Bathsha (of) Little Horton, born 31.Oct.
745 1787 12 09 Sarah BETHEM Jos Isabella (of) Bradford, born Nov 12.
748 1787 12 30 Robt LEE Wm Nancy Born 4.July
749 1788 01 06 Benjn REED Patrick Betty (of) Bradford, born 12 dec.
750 1788 03 27 Mary HELLEWELL Jas Hannah (of) Gt. Horton
758 1791 03 21 Mary BETHEM Jas Hannah Bradford
759 1791 02 24 John HARGREAVES Wm Hannah of Pudsey
763 1791 07 03 Mary LEE Jno Margt Born 5 June
766 1792 02 22 Isabella BETHEM Josh Isabella (of) Bradford
768 1792 11 04 James WADE Isaac Hannah of Idle aged 9 weeks and 3 days
774 1794 03 23 Joseph BETHEM James Hannah (of) Bradford was born Jan 27
778 1794 08 24 Susanna ASTON ? Martha of Bradford, was born July.31.
782 1795 04 12 Sophia Smith DEAN John Penelope (of) Gt. Horton, was born 23 March
784 1795 03 15 William LUPTON Richd Mary (of) Bradford was born March 31. Ae 6 weeks
787 1795 11 29 Ruth BETHEM Joseph Isabella born Nov 23 1793
788 1795 11 29 Jno BETHEM Joseph Isabella born October 18 1795
790 1796 04 03 Hannah BETHEM James Hannah Born 21 Feb.
792 1796 06 23 George Robert MOSSMAN M.D. George Elizabeth (of) Bradford. Born Nov 19 1795
795 1796 10 16 Betty WADE Isaac Hannah (of) Idle. Born Sep 19
798 1797 06 04 Jane LUPTON Richd Mary (of) Bradford, born 5 May.
802 1797 12 24 Abrm BETHEM Junr Joseph Isaba (of) Bradfd was born Nov 28
807 1799 09 29 Maryanne BETHEM Jas Hannah (of) Bradford, was born Augt 9
808 1799 11 03 Wm WADE Isaac Hannah (of) Idle, was born 29 Sep.
809 1799 01 07 Jane BEETHEM Joseph Isabella was born (at Bradford) 31 Oct.
810 1800 04 27 Josa LUPTON Richd Mary (of) Bradford was born March 27
816 1806 01 ?? Isaac Butler HOLLINGS Thomas Jane near Bradford born Nov 2 . 1805
817 1808 05 ?? Joseph HOLLINGS Thomas Jane born Nov.3 1807
818 1811 04 26 Thomas HOLLINGS Thomas Jane Born 2 Nov 1810
819 1815 05 08 John HOLLINGS Thomas Jane Born * 1815
821 1808 05 30 Joseph DAWSON Christopher Holdsworth Eliza born March 13th by John Dean
822 1809 12 29 John DAWSON Chr Holdsworth Eliza born July 7. 1809 by John Dean
823 1811 08 20 Christopher Holdsworth DAWSON Chr. Holdswth. Eliza born dec 27th 1810 by John Dean
824 1812 12 25 Eliza DAWSON Christopher Holdsworth Eliza Born 27 August by John Dean
826 1809 01 15 William Walker GATES George Sarah Born 18. dec. 1808
827 1810 06 17 Maria GATES George Hannah Bradford Born 30. March. The child died in Spring 1811
828 1811 11 24 Maria GATES George Hannah Born 13. Oct. 1811 “and baptised 6 weeks after”
829 1813 03 14 Harriot GATES George Sarah Born Jan. 29.
830 1814 05 10 William GATES George Sarah Born 4. May 1814. “Baptised on the 10. died 11. & was buried on the 13 May 1814”
833 1813 07 30 Mary Elizabeth ASHWORTH John Mary “of Colleton near Chumleigh in the County of Devon, born 9. March 1813.”
834 1814 02 ?? William Colton PROBERT Colton Sarah (of) Bowling, born 10 Jan. 1814.
835 1815 05 08 John HOLLINGS Thomas Jane born Feb. 17. 1815
836 1815 08 23 George Micklethwait STANSFIELD George Anna Born 3. July. 1815
837 1816 09 01 Henry PROBERT Colton Sarah (of) Bowling. Born 30. June. 1816.
839 1816 02 11 Ellen CLARK John Hannah Born 30. Nov. 1815
840 1816 ?? ?? Nancy CLARK John Hannah Born 5. Jan. 1814
843 1818 04 27 Elizabeth CLARK John Hannah born March. 28. 1818
844 1818 07 06 William PETTY Thomas Ann born June. 15, 1818
845 1818 10 11 Richard HOLMES Richard Ellen born Augt 25. 1818
846 1818 10 12 Thomas PROBERT Colton Sarah Born July 20. 1818
848 1819 01 10 James MARVEL James Sarah born Oct. 25. 1818
855 1819 01 24 Sarah DENTON Thomas Elizabeth born dec. 13. 1818.
856 1819 12 28 David WILCOCK David Hannah Born 7 minutes before 11 o'clock in the Evening. Dec. 27. 1819
857 1819 12 28 Thomas WILCOCK David Hannah Born 4 minutes after 11 o'clock in the evening. Dec 27. 1819.
858 1819 06 04 Fanny Lancaster FIELD James Mary born May. 11. 1819.
859 1820 02 06 Mary SHAW George Elizabeth born dec. 12. 1819.
860 1820 02 11 Maria CLARK John Hannah born Jan. 11. 1820.
868 1820 02 11 John CEWTHERY Crespin Elizabeth born Augt 20. 1820.
869 1820 03 09 Hannah BRIER John Mary born March . 22. 1819.
870 1820 03 09 Thomas HARRISON William Hannah born June 19. 1817. “N.B. This is the Son of the above named Hannah BRIER by her former husband T. Harrison”
871 1820 07 21 Mary ACKROYD William Sarah born June 20. 1820
872 1820 08 23 David STANSFIELD George Anna born May. 1. 1820.
879 1820 09 23 Alfred BANKART Charles Mary born May 19. 1820.
880 1820 11 05 Joseph HOLMES Richard Ellen born September 8. 1820
881 1820 12 27 Sarah CORDROY Crespin Elizabeth born June 7. 1820
882 1821 12 27 Ann DENTON Thomas Elizabeth born March 4. 1821.
883 1821 05 22 Mary Ann MIDGLEY William Ann born May. 13. 1821
890 1821 12 02 William Greenwood ACKROYD William Sarah born Sep. 16. 1821.
891 1821 12 21 William CLARK John Hannah born Nov. 16. 1821
892 1821 12 21 Sarah ACKROYD William Mary born June 16. 1821.
893 1821 12 21 Timothy ROBERTSHAW Edward Ellen born May. 25. 1821
894 1822 05 22 Thomas CAWTHARY Crispin Elizabeth born dec. 21. 1821
902 1822 05 22 Mary FILE * Harriet born Augt 2. 1821. (“anonymous” has been inserted for father's name)
903 1822 09 22 Martha GARRS Richard Mary born Augt 16. 1822.
904 1822 12 18 Martha SOUTHAL Joseph Amelia born dec. 10. 1822. (“or SOATHILL” has been added below surname)
905 1823 06 11 Richard Micklethwaite STANSFIELD George Anna born June 1. 1823
906 1823 08 24 James ACKROYD William Sarah born July 14. 1823
913 1823 09 07 Thomas DENTON Thomas Elizabeth born June 23. 1823
914 1823 11 23 Thomas CLARK John Hannah born Oct. 3. 1823
915 1823 11 23 Crispin CORDREY Crispin Elizabeth Born --- 1823
916 1823 12 17 Charles BANKART Charles Mary born July 4. 1821
917 1823 12 17 John Horsfall BANKART Charles Mary born Oct. 31. 1822.
925 1824 01 04 George HILLARY Thomas Mary born June 30. 1823.
926 1824 02 22 Stephen BARRIT Abraham Lydia born Feb. 10. 1824
927 1825 03 20 James EVELEIGH Thomas Mary Ann born dec. 24. 1824.
928 1825 05 22 William COLLINS John Mary born April 3. 1825.
929 1825 06 26 John William Charters SMITH John Martha born May 8. 1825.
930 1825 07 29 Jonathan DENTON Thomas Elizabeth born April 30. 1825.
938 1826 10 01 Mary Swaine TAYLOR William Margaret at Bradford of Great Winchester Street, parish of St. Peter lepoor London, born July 5. 1824
939 1826 10 01 Ellen TAYLOR William Margaret at Bradford then of Dalston in the parish of Hackney born June 25. 1826.
940 1827 01 28 Abraham BARRETT Abraham Lydia born Jan. 13. 1826
941 1827 04 22 Samuel COLLINS John Mary born March 16. 1827.
942 1827 05 01 Catherine Elizabeth BANKART Charles Mary born March 20 1824
943 1827 09 16 Elizabeth DENTON Thomas Elizabeth born May 27. 1827.
944 1827 09 23 Henry GARRS Richard Mary born Oct. 28. 1825.
945 1827 09 30 Ann Elizabeth SMITH John Martha born June 18. 1827
946 1827 12 16 Henry DENTON Samuel Sarah born July 9. 1827.
947 1827 12 16 Mary DENTON Samuel Sarah born dec. 17. 1823.
948 1828 06 22 Sarah Ann CLARK John Ann born May 16. 1828.
956 1828 06 22 Margaret CORDREY Crispin Elizabeth born May 17 1826.
957 1828 06 22 William CORDREY Crispin Elizabeth Born April 22. 1828
958 1828 08 03 Elizabeth GARRS   Mary born April 14. 1828.
959 1828 08 10 George EVE John Ann born July 13. 1828. ( daughter annotated (Sic) )
960 1829 04 26 Benjamin COLLINS John Mary born March 8. 1829.
961 1829 09 06 Jonathan DENTON Samuel Esther born July 25. 1829
969 1829 12 20 Henry DENTON Thomas Elizabeth born Sep. 8. 1829
970 1830 03 27 Isaac Tate SMITH John Martha born Feb. 12. 1830.
971 1830 05 16 Benjamin EVE John Ann born April 11. 1830.
972 1830 06 27 William Henry TAYLOR William Margaret at Bradford born at Grove Terrace Leeds. Feb 16. 1828
973 1831 05 29 Mary Ann COLLINS John Mary born April 11. 1830.
974 1831 06 03 William Stead BARRIT Abraham Lydia born March 9. 1831
980 1832 03 26 Joshua DENTON Thomas Elizabeth born Jan. 9. 1832
981 1832 07 19 Joshua DENTON Samuel Esther born June 18. 1832
982 1833 03 17 Alfred Arthur SMITH John Martha born dec. 12. 1832
983 1834 04 01 Hannah DENTON Thomas Elizabeth born dec.21. 1833.
984 1834 06 03 Alfred WILKINSON William Leah born Feb. 29 1834
985 1834 06 30 Jane Elizabeth BARRETT Abraham Lydia Born May 20. 1834
986 1835 09 06 John WIDDOP John Mary born Augt. 12. 1835
987 1835 11 17 Ellen DENTON Thomas Elizabeth born Sep. 6. 1835.
988 1836 09 17 Emma WILKINSON William Leah born June 21. 1836
989 1837 01 22 Thirza Sudderby BOWDEN John Elizabeth born July 9. 1835

 

HOME