St Paul's, Buttershaw: Baptisms

Baptism Book Number Two, part 2 . The reference for these records at Bradford Archives is BDP35/1/1/2 . 'P' indicates a private baptism, usually at home and could mean that the child was not expected to survive. Sometimes the minister later wrote 'Received' against the entry followed by a date which indicates that the child was brought to church on that date and formally received.
Because of size this book is split here into two files.
 
 
Page ID Date Name Father Mother Surname Abode Occupation Born Notes
188 1500 1883 01 07 Fred Priestley Robert Grace MILNES Bottomley St. Buttershaw Overlooker 1882 11 01  
188 1501 1883 01 14 Allan Walter Hannah MORTIMER Little Horton Warehouse man 1882 09 22  
188 1502 1883 01 21 Harten Amos Mary Ann HORROX Buttershaw Labourer 1882 10 25 Surname on freebmd is Horrocks. Twins
188 1503 1883 01 21 Rachel Hannah Amos Mary Ann HORROX Buttershaw Labourer 1882 10 25 Surname on freebmd is Horrocks. Twins
188 1504 1883 01 21 Isaac Horrox Rufus Rose HOLDEN Buttershaw Watchman 18?? 12 30  
189 1505 1883 02 04 Annie David Sarah RHODES Wibsey Carter 1882 12 03  
189 1506 1883 02 04 Alfred Alfred Esther JAGGER Wibsey Warp Dresser 1882 12 18  
189 1507 1883 02 04 Elizabeth Joseph Sarah WILKINSON Wibsey Grocer 1882 12 14  
189 1508 1883 02 04 Henry Paul Elizabeth BASTOW Wibsey Stone Mason 1882 12 13  
189 1509 1883 02 04 Walter Amos Mary Ann HARDY Brown Royd Hill Mill Hand 1882 12 08  
189 1510 1883 02 04 Willie Enoch Ann PICKLES Buttershaw Engine Fireman 1882 12 18  
189 1511 1883 02 18 Rufus James Adelaide ROBERTSHAW Wibsey Dyer 1882 12 18 .
189 1512 1883 02 18 Lucy John Ada WOODHEAD Wibsey Dentist 1883 01 13  
190 1513 1883 03 04 Willie Joshua Lee Hannah THORNTON Slack Bottom Overlooker 1883 01 28  
190 1514 1883 03 04 Walter Herbert Elizabeth ODDIE Halifax Rd. Buttershaw Miner 1883 01 17  
190 1515 1883 03 04 James Arthur John Martha WRIGHT Shelf Carter 1882 10 10  
190 1516 1883 04 02 Emily Edmond Frances Ann MILNES Wibsey Forgeman 1882 11 04  
190 1517 1883 04 02 Harry Edmond Frances Ann MILNES Wibsey Forgeman 1877 01 20  
190 1518 1883 04 02 Mary Wilkinson Allan Emma PRIESTLEY Wibsey Acre Lane Carter 1882 11 03  
190 1519 1883 04 02 Annie Tom Jane CONNELL Brown Royd Hill Railway Shunter 1883 03 02 .
190 1520 1883 04 08 Ike Ezra Mary PEARSON Wibsey Farmer 1882 08 17  
191 1521 1883 04 22 Isaac Herbert Enoch Mary TAYLOR Green End Wibsey Warp Dresser 1883 03 05  
191 1522 1883 04 29 Mary   Martha MORTIMER Market St. Wibsey Spinster 1883 02 11  
191 1523 1883 05 07 Smith William Ann BELLFIELD Beehive St. Buttershaw Cloth Weaver 1883 03 16  
191 1524 1883 05 13 Harold Henry Fred Henry Sarah Ann KERSHAW Victoria Buildings, Buttershaw Policeman 1883 03 10  
191 1525 1883 05 20 Edith Squire Elizabeth MILNES Manchester Wire Drawer 1883 03 30  
191 1526 1883 05 20 Ethel George Henry Nancy WILKINSON Buttershaw Machine Tenter 1883 03 25  
191 1527 1883 06 03 Edna Squire Sarah PEARSON New Laithe Dyer 1882 12 17  
191 1528 1883 06 03 Thomas Thomas Betty ARNOLD Low Moor Mechanic 1882 12 04  
192 1529 1883 06 03 Miriam Charlie Rose SHARPE Slack Side Dyer 1882 10 23 .
192 1530 1883 06 04 John Joseph Elizabeth BARRACLOUGH Buttershaw Lane Painter 1883 04 14  
192 1531 1883 06 04 Ethel Thomas Sebina HAINSWORTH Buttershaw Lane Miner 1883 05 13  
192 1532 1883 06 04 Betty Miles Selina SMITH Car Top Wool washer 1878 06 12  
192 1533 1883 06 04 Ann Miles Selina SMITH Car Top Wool washer 1880 11 02  
192 1534 1883 06 04 Alice Miles Selina SMITH Car Top Wool washer 1883 01 17  
192 1535 1883 06 04 Charles Sharpe Ruth FOX Hardy St. Wibsey Painter 1876 10 31  
192 1536 1883 06 04 Mary Anna Sharpe Ruth FOX Hardy St. Wibsey Painter 1879 05 07  
193 1537 1883 06 04 Arthur Sharpe Ruth FOX Hardy St. Wibsey Painter 1883 01 09 .
193 1538 1883 06 10 Sarah Joseph Maria SHARP Top of Odsal Miner 1882 02 14  
193 1539 1883 06 24 Edith Annie Wilkinson Mary CHAPMAN Pot House Collier 1883 04 20  
193 1540 1883 07 15 John Harold John Rebecca BARRACLOUGH Buttershaw Overlooker 1883 06 05  
193 1541 1883 07 22 Edith Seth Emma Jane SUGDEN Mill Field Wool Sorter 1883 05 25  
193 1542 1883 08 05 Frank Jesse Mary Jane DRAYCUP Upper George, Wibsey Mason 1883 03 24 
193 1543 1883 08 05 John William Athalia FLETCHER Acre Lane, Wibsey Warp Dresser 1883 06 20  
193 1544 1883 08 06 Lister William Mary Jane WOODHEAD Green End, Wibsey Dyer 1883 06 21 .
194 1545 1883 08 06 Ann James Lucy Annie HANSON Green End, Wibsey Miner 1882 02 03  
194 1546 1883 08 06 John William Mitchel Martha WILKINSON Green End, Wibsey Miner 1883 06 13  
194 1547 1883 08 06 Smith William Sarah Ann PRIESTLEY Green End, Wibsey Warp Overlooker 1883 05 27  
194 1548 1883 08 06 Edna Empsal Rachel SMITH Green End, Wibsey Miner 1883 05 04  
194 1549 1883 08 06 Edith   Martha SMITH Green End, Wibsey Spinster Weaver 1880 09 29  
194 1550 1883 08 06 Emma Richardson Hannah FARRAR Tordoff Green Fireman 1882 10 02  
194 1551 1883 08 06 Thomas Amos Rose BRAMLEY Holden Buildings, Slack Side Mechanic 1883 06 17  
194 1552 1883 08 06 Isaac Hiram Sarah Ann HOLDEN Slack Side Wool Packer 1883 06 25  
195 1553 1883 08 06 Mary Hannah William Martha STEAD Slack Side Wool Sorter 1883 03 25  
195 1554 1883 09 02 Fred Elijah Emma MIDGLEY Car Top, Wibsey Railway Goods Guard 1883 07 09 .
195 1555 1883 09 03 Tom Webster William Mary FLATHERS Mill Field Boiler Maker 1883 07 25  
195 1556 1883 11 04 Agnes Jane Jonas Margaret WRIGHT Church Lane, Buttershaw Parish Sexton 1883 10 05  
195 1557 1883 11 05 Albert Simeon Mena BARRACLOUGH Buttershaw Collier 1882 03 10  
195 1558 1883 11 05 Sarah     EGGISON nee HEPPLESTON Buttershaw    42 years of age
195 1559 1883 11 05 Walter Joseph Mary Elizabeth CLEGG Buttershaw Labourer 1880 04 06  
195 1560 1883 11 05 Aquila Joseph Mary Elizabeth CLEGG Buttershaw Labourer 1883 07 13  
196 1561 1883 11 05 Florence Joseph Hannah WILKINSON Church Lane Woolsorter 1883 07 03  
196 1562 1883 10 18 Mary Joseph Elizabeth THORNTON Buttershaw Inn Keeper 1883 09 18 'Received Nov 12'
196 1563 1883 11 18 Edgar Albert Ellen BOWER Mill Field Weaving Overlooker 1883 10 08  
196 1564 1883 11 18 Harold Horatio Susan HORSLEY Wibsey Wool Sorter 1883 10 02  
196 1565 1883 11 18 Mary Elizabeth Elijah Mary BARKER Collier Row, Wibsey Wool Sorter 1876 11 25  
196 1566 1883 11 18 Emily Elijah Mary BARKER Collier Row, Wibsey Wool Sorter 1878 04 04  
196 1567 1883 11 18 Duke Elijah Mary BARKER Collier Row, Wibsey Wool Sorter 1880 12 05  
196 1568 1883 11 18 Annie William Woodhead Serennah FOX Aycliffe Hill Warehouse man 1880 05 27  
197 1569 1883 11 18 Joseph William Woodhead Serennah FOX Aycliffe Hill Warehouse man 1882 10 06  
197 1570 1883 12 02 Harry Wilkinson Isaiah Hannah BREERCLIFFE Buttershaw Lane Miner 1883 10 12 .
197 1571 1883 12 25 Enoch Dan Sally HORSLEY Green End Butcher 1883 09 07  
197 1572 1884 01 07 Colonel Ormond Ruth HOLDEN Slack Side Butcher 1883 10 31  
197 1573 1884 01 13 Annie Benjamin Hannah FIRTH Buttershaw Labourer 1883 11 23  
197 1574 1884 01 20 Ethel Charles Frederick Eliza Jane LAXTON Victoria Buildings, Buttershaw Policeman 1883 12 06  
197 1575 1884 02 03 Lily Levi Harriet KELLETT Slack Side Machine Broker 1883 05 29  
197 1576 1884 02 10 Charles William Sarah SUGDEN Upper George Warehouseman 1883 12 08  
198 1577 1884 02 10 Harry Thornton Serenna WILKINSON Stocking Row Miner 1883 12 10  
198 1578 1884 02 10 Harry Paul Hannah BROADBENT Green Side Warehouse man 1884 01 10  
198 1579 1884 02 17 Florence Evelyn Edmund Alfred Ann PEARSON High Street, Wibsey Warehouse man 1883 07 02 .
198 1580 1884 02 24 John William Henry Rose JONES Mill Field Iron Worker 1883 11 04  
198 1581 1884 03 02 Alice Thomas Cobden Martha Emily HUDSON Green End, Wibsey Tailor 1870 09 03  
198 1582 1884 03 02 Eliza Thomas Cobden Martha Emily HUDSON Green End Tailor 1873 08 25  
198 1583 1884 03 02 William Bright Thomas Cobden Martha Emily HUDSON Green End Tailor 1876 06 02  
198 1584 1884 03 02 John Milton Thomas Cobden Martha Emily HUDSON Green End Tailor 1879 03 09  
199 1585 1884 03 02 Fred William Sarah HEGGISON Pot Houses Labourer 1884 01 23  
199 1586 1884 03 02 Ellen Duke Susan PICKLES Beck Hill Labourer 1883 05 16  
199 1587 1884 03 02 Martha James Ann HEGGISON Pot House Labourer 1874 10 19  
199 1588 1884 03 03 Alice William Emma SIMPSON Brown Royd Hill Wool Sorter 1884 01 28 .
199 1589 1884 03 16 Fanny Samuel Elizabeth GARNER Victoria Buildings Spinning Overlooker 1884 02 01  
199 1590 1884 04 07 Lucy Luke Sarah ELLIS S. Helena Slack Bottom Warehouse man 1884 01 15  
199 1591 1884 04 07 Edith William Rose THORNTON Slack Bottom Boiler Maker 1884 01 18  
199 1592 1884 04 07 Major John Maria PEARSON Slack Bottom Wool Sorter 1884 02 01  
200 1593 1884 04 07 Duke Izeher Sarah Hannah PRIESTLY Saint Helena Dyer 1883 07 20  
200 1594 1884 04 20 Edith Thomas Sarah WOODHEAD 263 Bowling Old Lane Watchmaker 1884 03 10  
200 1595 1884 04 20 Alice Thomas Sarah WOODHEAD 263 Bowling Old Lane Watchmaker 1884 03 10  
200 1596 1884 04 20 Ruth Abraham Mena BAISTOW South View, Brown Royd Hill Puddler 1884 02 05  
200 1597 1884 04 20 Lilian John Mary Ann TORDOFF Mill field Wool sorter 1884 11 15 Birth year should be 1883
200 1598 1884 04 27 Edith Emma Lister Elizabeth BASTOW Leven St. Ovenden Halifax Wire Drawer 1884 03 15  
200 1599 1884 04 27 Minnie Joseph Harriet Ann ORMONDROYD Chapel Fold Mechanic 1883 11 23  
200 1600 1884 05 04 Amy Joseph Mary Jane ODDIE Holm Field, Halifax Weaving Overlooker 1883 04 19  
201 1601 1884 05 04 Herbert Sam Ada WELLS Green End, Wibsey Weaving Overlooker 1884 04 01  
201 1602 1884 05 05 Frank James Nannie MELLOR Mill Field Tailor 1884 03 31  
201 1603 1884 05 05 Walter Lightowler Rebecca SMITH Slack Side Plasterer 1884 02 20 .
201 1604 1884 05 25 Herbert Frederick Sucksmith Ellen WALKER Buttershaw Lane Overlooker 1884 02 24  
201 1605 1884 05 25 Edith Annie Fred Mary Ann WOODHEAD Buttershaw Lane Joiner 1884 03 28  
201 1606 1884 06 01 Smith John Lois GREGSON Slack Side Overlooker in Mill 1884 04 14  
201 1607 1884 06 02 Samuel Solomon Mary Elizabeth HOLDEN Slack Side Banksman 1884 04 06  
201 1608 1884 06 02 Sam Joseph Ruth BOYES Tordoff Green Forgeman 1884 04 24  
202 1609 1884 06 02 Irvine Colonel Elizabeth HARDY Green End Dyer 1881 04 22 .
202 1610 1884 06 02 Hannah Joseph Harriet Ann CROSSLEY Car Top Slater 1884 04 17  
202 1611 1884 06 02 Elizabeth Ellen Timothy Annie HAINSWORTH Car Top Plumber 1874 03 10  
202 1612 1884 06 02 John Edward Timothy Annie HAINSWORTH Car Top Plumber 1878 03 07  
202 1613 1884 06 02 Dickenson   Mary BARKER Tordoff Green Weaver 1882 07 30  
202 1614 1884 06 22 George William John Martha BENTLEY Smithy Hill, Wibsey Collier 1884 05 01  
202 1615 1884 07 07 Caroline Rawson   Elizabeth DALBY Buttershaw   1882 09 28  
202 1616 1884 07 07 Edith Maud William Elizabeth Ann MIDDLETON Slack Side Collier 1882 12 01 .
203 1617 1884 07 07 Reginald Say Edward Ann FOSTER Buttershaw Labourer 1881 11 27  
203 1618 1884 07 07 Ida Edward Ann FOSTER Buttershaw Labourer 1884 04 30  
203 1619 1884 07 07 Clara William Emma WILKINSON Upper George, Wibsey Overlooker in Mill 1881 05 29  
203 1620 1884 07 07 Annie William Emma WILKINSON Upper George Overlooker in Mill 1884 06 03  
203 1621 1884 07 07 Benn John Linda COATES Slackside Carter 1883 10 07 
203 1622 1884 07 07 James Ramoth Serena KELLETT Slack Top Wool Sorter 1884 05 01  
203 1623 1884 07 07 John Enoch Eliza FLETCHER Slack Top, Fender Row Wool packer 1884 02 08  
203 1624 1884 07 07 Harry Joseph Ellen OATES Slack Side Stone Mason 1884 01 18  
204 1625 1884 07 07 Fred Joseph Ellen OATES Slack Side Stone Mason 1877 12 15  
204 1626 1884 07 07 Frank Joseph Ellen OATES Slack Side Stone Mason 1879 07 22  
204 1627 1884 07 27 Willie Robinson Rose KNOWLES Little Horton Lane Wheelwright 1884 05 29  
204 1628 1884 08 03 Laura John Thomas Sarah Jane AYRES Thomas St. Low Moor Carter 1884 07 03 .
204 1629 1884 08 04 Alphonso Samuel Mary Ann BARRACLOUGH Moor Top, Low Moor Collier 1881 06 22 
204 1630 1884 08 04 Agnes William Sarah BAINES Queensbury Blacksmith 1884 03 06  
204 1631 1884 08 04 Ruth Charles Margaret WOODLEY Tordoff Green, Wibsey Wool Packer 1884 07 14  
204 1632 1884 08 14 Alfred John Emily HILLAM Brown Royd Hill Collier 1884 06 17  
205 1633 1884 08 16 Arthur Enoch Alice Ann WILKINSON Brownroyd Hill Mechanic 1883 01 09  
205 1634 1884 08 16 Mary Ann Enoch Alice Ann WILKINSON Brownroyd Hill Mechanic 1884 05 12  
205 1635 1884 08 24 John John Ada TEMPEST Edge Nook, Low Moor Engine Tenter 1884 07 10  
205 1636 1884 08 29 Fanny Mitchel Martha WILKINSON S. Helena, Wibsey Miner 1884 08 16  
205 1637 1884 09 01 Grace Dawson George Ann MATHERS Firth's Fold, Slack Side Labourer 1884 07 23  
205 1638 1884 09 05 Fanny Samuel Wilkinson Mary BREARCLIFFE Buttershaw Lane Yarn dresser 1884 08 17 .
205 1639 1884 09 09 Hannah Maria Thomas Sabina HAINSWORTH Buttershaw Lane Miner 1884 08 21  
205 1640 1884 09 14 Arthur Robert Mary Emma Bottomley WALKER Great Horton Butcher 1884 05 31  
206 1641 1884 10 06 Deborah Ezra Hannah BENN Bramley, Leeds Overlooker in Mill 1883 10 04  
206 1642 1884 10 06 Mark Waddington Levi Georgeana LAYCOCK Liversedge Collier 1884 06 27  
206 1643 1884 10 13 Hiram Charles Rose ORMONDROYD Brown Royd Hill Labourer 1884 09 23  
206 1644 1884 10 19 John Rufus Amanda GREENOUGH Buttershaw Warp Dresser 1884 09 07  
206 1645 1884 10 19 Frances Arthur Anni Dora MURGATROYD Halifax Rd. Butcher 1884 04 07  
206 1646 1884 10 19 Edna Simeon Sophia ELLIS Slack Bottom Wire Drawer 1884 07 18  
206 1647 1884 11 03 Emma Evelyn   Elizabeth Ann MORTIMER Buttershaw Reeler 1884 10 13 .
206 1648 1884 11 03 Ernest John Martha Ann BYWATER Victoria Buildings Miner 1884 05 13 
207 1649 1884 11 03 Thomas Abraham Emma BARRACLOUGH Buttershaw Carter 1884 10 02  
207 1650 1884 11 17 Frederick William William Elizabeth APPLEYARD Manchester Road Chemist 1884 08 06  
207 1651 1884 12 14 Mary Ellen Joe Martha Elizabeth BROOK Mill Field Designer 1884 10 25  
207 1652 1884 12 28 Eleanor Elizabeth Roberts Christopher Annie WADSWORTH Odsal Plasterer 1884 11 11  
207 1653 1884 12 28 Ann James Adelaide ROBERTSHAW Collier Row Dyer 1884 11 05 
207 1654 1885 02 15 Lord Sergeant Lucy PRIESTLEY Buttershaw Lane Yeast Dealer 18?? 06 28  
207 1655 1885 02 15 Ruth Allen Emma PRIESTLEY Wibsey Carter 1884 ?? 31  
207 1656 1885 02 15 Annie William Emma HARRISON Wibsey Collier 1884 11 14 .
208 1657 1885 02 15 Willie Abner Ann WOODHEAD Wibsey Warp Dresser 1884 11 25  
208 1658 1885 02 15 Alice Henry Rose JONES Slackside Puddler 1884 12 31  
208 1659 1885 02 15 Tom Paul Elizabeth BASTOW Wibsey Stone Mason 1884 05 13  
208 1660 1885 02 15 David Fred Sally LATHROPE Wibsey Carter 1884 05 27  
208 1661 1885 02 15 Harriet William Miranda HOOD Wibsey Comb minder 1884 11 15  
208 1662 1885 02 15 Arthur Richard Rhoda HOLDEN Church Lane Warp Dresser 1884 12 09  
208 1663 1885 02 15 Harold Fred Leah WOODHEAD St. Pauls Road Mechanic 1884 12 01  
208 1664 1885 02 15 Emily Joseph Maria SHARP Odsal Collier 1884 08 No birth day given
209 1665 1885 02 15 John William John Sarah Ann RHODES Upper George, Wibsey Finisher 1884 12 03  
209 1666 1885 02 15 Smith Richardson Hannah FARRAR Wibsey Furnace Man 1884 09 15  
209 1667 1885 02 15 Herbert Dan Sally HORSLEY Tordoff Green Butcher 1884 12 25  
209 1668 1885 02 16 Arthur Gathorne Hannah SEED Buttershaw Forgeman 1884 10 16  
209 1669 1885 02 16 John Womersley Joseph Sarah WILKINSON Slack Side Grocer 1884 10 07 .
209 1670 1885 02 16 Irvine Amos Rose BRAMLEY Holden Buildings, Slack Side Mechanic 1884 12 15  
209 1671 1885 02 16 Mary William Martha Ann TORDOFF Pot house, Wibsey Overlooker 1882 08 01  
209 1672 1885 02 16 Clara Leonard Ann ORMONDROYD Fair Road, Wibsey Plasterer 1884 12 05  
210 1673 1885 02 16 Charles Schofield Polly TORDOFF Slack Side Overlooker 1884 11 10  
210 1674 1885 03 02 Emily William Annie BELLFIELD Buttersahw Weaver 1884 11 16  
210 1675 1885 03 02 John William John Hannah GREENWOOD Buttershaw Woolcomber 1884 12 22 .
210 1676 1885 03 29 Florrie Samuel Hannah SMITH 119 Beldon Road, Gt. Horton Overlooker 1885 01 31  
210 1677 1885 04 05 Elizabeth Ann Jeremiah Fosted Martha WOODHEAD Slack End, Buttershaw Manufacturer 1885 03 17  
210 1678 1885 04 05 Emily Amos Mary Ann HARDY Brownroyd Hill Warehouse man 1885 02 17  
210 1679 1885 04 06 Adam Oddie Isaac Sarah Ann NORTON Bank Top, Wibsey Miner 1882 12 05  
210 1680 1885 04 06 Annie Isaac Sarah Ann NORTON Bank Top, Wibsey Miner 1884 10 16  
211 1681 1885 04 12 Mary Jane Enoch Ann PICKLES Beck Hill Engine Tenter 1880 03 11  
211 1682 1885 05 03 Emily Joshua Harriet WILKINSON New Works Rd, Low Moor Painter 1885 02 03  
211 1683 1885 05 03 Florence Rufus Mary HOLDEN Slack Side Wool sorter 1885 03 02  
211 1684 1885 05 24 Harry Joseph Mary Ann HELLIWELL Buttershaw Overlooker 1885 03 27  
211 1685 1885 05 24 Jessie Thomas Alice FORREST White Lane, Wibsey Carter 1885 04 12 
211 1686 1885 05 25 Mina Jonas Ellen HAINSWORTH S Helena, Wibsey Miner 1885 03 21  
211 1687 1885 05 31 Herbert Albert Rachel TOMLINSON Slack Bottom Overlooker 1885 04 22  
211 1688 1885 06 01 Martha Louisa Ramoth Clara THORNTON Slack Bottom Boiler Maker 1885 04 27  
212 1689 1885 05 15 Rufus Wilkinson Isaiah Wilkinson Hannah BREARCLIFFE Buttershaw Lane Collier 1885 05 02 P
212 1690 1885 06 04 Jess Seth Martha PRIESTLEY Slack Bottom Warp Dresser 1883 04 10  
212 1691 1885 06 14 Annie John Mary BARTLE Church Lane Wool sorter 1885 05 18  
212 1692 1885 06 28 Christopher Edmond Isabella Jane WILKINSON Windmill Hill, Wibsey Sawyer 1885 05 11 
212 1693 1885 06 17 Fred Simeon Hannah WARDMAN Upper George Woolsorter 1885 06 17 P
212 1694 1885 07 06 Sarah Ann William Martha STEAD Firth's Fold, Slack Side Woolsorter 1885 04 14  
212 1695 1885 07 06 Louisa Lush Charles Henry Elizabeth STREET High Street, Wibsey Dyer 1885 04 28  
212 1696 1885 07 12 Louisa Thomas Sarah WOODHEAD Bowling Old Lane Watch Maker 1885 05 24  
213 1697 1885 07 19 William Allen Maria BOOTH Gt Horton Warper 1885 04 17  
213 1698 1885 07 19 Sam William Athalia FLETCHER Acre Lane, Wibsey Warp Dresser 1885 05 22  
213 1699 1885 07 26 Edith Mary John Ada WOODHEAD Green End Dentist 1885 07 03  
213 1700 1885 07 29 North Abraham Sarah BROOK Wesley Place, Low Moor Blacksmith 1884 12 05  
213 1701 1885 08 03 Walter Bentley Alice Ann KNEESHAW Low Moor Iron Moulder 1885 05 04 .
213 1702 1885 08 03 Walter Simeon Mina BARRACLOUGH Buttershaw Labourer 1885 06 13  
213 1703 1885 08 03 Sarah Alice Henry James Mary Ann BRADSTREET Firth's Fold, Wibsey Carter 1884 07 21  
213 1704 1885 08 03 George Albert James Ruth BRIGGS Low Moor Engine stoker 1884 07 19  
214 1705 1885 08 03 Joseph Willie Allan Harriet WILSON Moor Top Forgeman 1885 05 30  
214 1706 1885 08 06 Annie Samuel Emma JENNINGS Buttershaw Labourer 1884 07 14  
214 1707 1885 08 06 Clara George Elizabeth FOSTER Chapel Fold Labourer 1885 03 01  
214 1708 1885 08 06 Frank George Elizabeth FOSTER Chapel Fold Labourer 1882 08 17  
214 1709 1885 08 06 Annie George Elizabeth FOSTER Chapel Fold Labourer 1880 09 26  
214 1710 1885 08 06 John William George Elizabeth FOSTER Chapel Fold Labourer 1878 04 07 .
214 1711 1885 08 06 Alice Frederick Mary WEBSTER Chapel Fold Labourer 1871 06 28  
214 1712 1885 08 30 Susie Butterfield Betty COATES Chapel Fold Carter 1885 07 31  
215 1713 1885 08 30 Harriet Emma Joseph Emily PEARSON Victoria Buildings Butcher 1885 07 22 .
215 1714 1885 08 31 William Samuel Sarah SALTER Palm Close Shopkeeper 1885 08 24  
215 1715 1885 09 07 Timothy Charlie Rose SHARP New Laithe Dyer's Labourer 1885 07 14  
215 1716 1885 09 07 Percy Samuel Ruth ORMONDROYD Upper George, Wibsey Traveller 1885 07 08  
215 1717 1885 09 07 Solomon James Annina KELLETT Gt. Horton Engine Tenter 1876 02 16 
215 1718 1885 09 07 Fred James Annina KELLETT Gt. Horton Engine Tenter 1878 07 21  
215 1719 1885 09 07 Annie Elizabeth James Annina KELLETT Gt. Horton Engine Tenter 1885 07 17 .
215 1720 1885 09 07 Amy James Mina SMITH Pollard Row, Wibsey Waste Dealer 1885 08 07  
216 1721 1885 09 07 Sarah Ann William Mary Jane WOODHEAD Green End Dyer 1885 06 15  
216 1722 1885 09 07 Miriam James Phoema PYRAH Green End Woolcomber 1885 06 13  
216 1723 1885 09 07 Annie James Phoema PYRAH Green End Woolcomber 1882 10 02  
216 1724 1885 09 07 Friend William Nancy ILLINGWORTH Palm Close Top Stuff singer 1882 08 17  
216 1725 1885 09 07 Arthur William Nancy ILLINGWORTH Palm Close Top Stuff singer 1885 02 06  
216 1726 1885 09 13 Harold Alfred Sarah Maria HARDY 35 Halstead Place, Gt. Horton Weftman 1885 08 07  
216 1727 1885 09 20 Charles Oliver Martha Hannah SMITH Low Moor Clogger 1885 08 18  
216 1728 1885 09 27 Ethel Louisa George Martha Rebecca BRIGGS Victoria Buildings, Buttershaw Salesman 1885 08 15  
217 1729 1885 10 04 Charles Henry John Martha BENTLEY Smithy Hill, Wibsey Collier 1885 08 17 .
217 1730 1885 11 02 Arthur William Martha Ann TORDOFF Palm Close Overlooker - mill 1885 08 16  
217 1731 1885 11 02 John Samuel Maria WOOD Odsal Wool scourer 1879 02 07  
217 1732 1885 11 02 Fred Samuel Maria WOOD Odsal Wool scourer 1881 02 19  
217 1733 1885 11 02 Hannah Samuel Maria WOOD Odsal Wool scourer 1883 01 07 .
217 1734 1885 11 02 Charles Samuel Maria WOOD Odsal Wool scourer 1885 01 22  
217 1735 1885 11 02 Harry Joseph Harriet Ann ORMONDROYD Car Top, Wibsey Mechanic 1885 07 12  
217 1736 1885 11 08 Swaine John Linda COATES Slack Side Carter 1885 09 30  
218 1737 1885 11 29 Hannah Abraham Mina BASTOW Brownroyd Hill Foregeman 1885 08 12  
218 1738 1885 12 07 Clara Joseph Mary MARSDEN Buttershaw Lane Wool sorter 1885 10 27  
218 1739 1885 12 07 John William Hiram Sarah Ann HOLDEN Firth's Fold, Slack Side Wool Packer 1885 09 11  
218 1740 1885 12 20 Richard Henry Margaret Knowles KELLETT School House, Buttershaw School master 1885 11 19  
218 1741 1885 12 26 Ernest Harold William Elizabeth APPLEYARD Manchester Rd. Chemist 1885 11 24  
218 1742 1885 12 27 Maud Fred Sarah Ann KERSHAW Market Street, Wibsey Tailor 1885 09 29  
218 1743 1885 12 30 Violet Annie   Adelaide BENN Upper George Mill Hand 1885 05 25 P
218 1744 1886 01 03 Arthur Mitchell Martha WILKINSON S. Helena, Wibsey Miner 1885 11 24  
219 1745 1886 01 03 Duke John Maria PEARSON Slack Bottom Wool Sorter 1885 10 22  
219 1746 1886 01 03 Edith Simeon Sophia ELLIS Cold Harbour Wire Drawer 1885 10 25  
219 1747 1886 01 04 Emily Jonas Eliza PRIESTLEY Top of Car Warp Twister 1885 11 02  
219 1748 1886 01 04 Annie Jonas Eliza PRIESTLEY Top of Car Warp Twister 1884 01 11  
219 1749 1886 01 04 Martha Ann Jonas Eliza PRIESTLEY Top of Car Warp Twister 1882 01 13  
219 1750 1886 01 09 Mary Emma Squire Jemima MACKAY S. Helena Wire Drawer 1886 01 07 P
219 1751 1886 02 07 Horace Joshua Lee Hannah THORNTON Slack Bottom Overlooker 1885 12 01  
219 1752 1886 02 07 Jonas Herbert Elizabeth ODDIE High Street, Wibsey Miner 1885 08 07  
220 1753 1886 02 21 Mary Emma Squire Jemima MACKAY Wibsey Wire Drawer  see entry 1750
220 1754 1886 03 01 Annie Owen Ada EASTWOOD Bowling Old Lane Card Nailer 1885 09 16  
220 1755 1886 03 01 Willie Joseph Hannah ILLINGWORTH Tordoff Green Card Nailer 1885 01 28  
220 1756 1886 03 07 Willie Jimmy Harriet BROOK Mill Lane, Wibsey Labourer 1886 01 03  
220 1757 1886 03 14 Mary Jane James Mary Ann WALMSLEY Buttershaw Shopkeeper 1867 10 31  
220 1758 1886 03 14 Tom James Mary Ann WALMSLEY Buttershaw Shopkeeper 1873 07 19  
220 1759 1886 03 14 William Henry James Mary Ann WALMSLEY Buttershaw Shopkeeper 1876 10 06 .
220 1760 1886 04 06 Ruth Joseph Ruth BOYES Green End Foundry man 1886 03 01  
221 1761 1886 04 06 Walter John Harriet HUDSON Green End Wool Sorter 1886 01 12  
221 1762 1886 04 11 Elizabeth John Edna BASTOW Slack Bottom Overlooker in Mill 1886 01 11  
221 1763 1886 04 11 Gertrude Albert Mary Hannah GODWARD Slack Top Weaver 1886 02 13  
221 1764 1886 04 18 Laurence Charles Frederick Eliza Jane LAXTON Odsal Top Policeman 1886 03 07  
221 1765 1886 04 18 Harold Edward Tordoff George Mary Ellen NORTON Wibsey Traveller 1886 03 13  
221 1766 1886 04 18 Patience Ripath Rhoda HORROCKS Victoria Buildings Woolsorter 1886 02 13  
221 1767 1886 04 18 Alfred Horsley Martha Ann MORTIMER Hardy St. Wibsey Milkman 1884 12 15  
221 1768 1886 04 18 Martha Jesse Priscilla HANSON Car Top, Wibsey Warp Dresser 1886 09 29 Birth year should be 1885
222 1769 1886 04 18 Hannah Jesse Priscilla HANSON Car Top, Wibsey Warp Dresser 1883 05 21  
222 1770 1886 04 18 Maud Emily Isaac Clarence Alice Louisa WOOD Leeds Saddler   
222 1771 1886 04 18 Josephine Joseph Hannah COLWELL Car Top, Wibsey Collier 1886 02 24  
222 1772 1886 04 25 Caroline Lister Elizabeth BASTOW Booth Town, Nr. Halifax Wire Drawer 1885 11 22  
222 1773 1886 05 03 Annie James Margaret Ann MORTIMER Victoria Buildings Dyer 1886 01 15  
222 1774 1886 05 03 Eva James Margaret Ann MORTIMER Victoria Buildings Dyer 1884 01 15  
222 1775 1886 05 09 Maud Ellen Pyrah Frank Annie BOTTOMLEY Halifax Manufacturer 1886 02 25  
222 1776 1886 05 27 John William Fred Rowley Mary Ann WOODHEAD Buttershaw Lane Joiner 1885 09 21 P
223 1777 1886 05 30 Miriam Sam Ada WILLS Victoria Buildings, Buttershaw Overlooker 1886 04 13  
223 1778 1886 05 31 Edith Annie   Edna JOWETT Slack Bottom Weaver 1886 05 27 P
223 1779 1886 06 06 Walter Moses Mary Ann JAGGER Slack Bottom Weaving Overlooker 1886 04 11  
223 1780 1886 06 07 Albert Absolom Sarah Ann ELLIS Buttershaw Lane Mason 1886 05 20  
223 1781 1886 06 07 Arthur Abraham Sarah BROOKE Upper George Blacksmith 1886 04 07  
223 1782 1886 06 07 Edith Henry James Mary Ann BRADSTREET Firth's Fold, Slack Side Labourer 1886 03 21  
223 1783 1886 06 07 Orella Allen Emma PRIESTLEY Acre Lane, Wibsey Carter 1886 03 11  
223 1784 1886 06 07 Emily William Miranda HOOD Acre Lane, Wibsey Wool Comber 1885 11 27 .
224 1785 1886 07 05 Peter Joshua Harriet WILKINSON New Laithe Labourer 1884 08 14  
224 1786 1886 07 10 Fred James Nancy NORTH Victoria Buildings Carter 1886 06 28 'P' in margin
224 1787 1886 07 18 Ada Richard Rhoda HOLDEN Church Lane, Wibsey Warp Dresser 1886 05 28  
224 1788 1886 07 18 Edith Alice Joseph Hannah HELLIWELL Albion St, Buttershaw Painter 1886 05 30  
224 1789 1886 08 01 Henrietta Robert Mary Elizabeth HOWARD Galloway Lane, Manchester Rd. Carter 1886 07 02  
224 1790 1886 08 02 Walter Elijah Mary PARKER Collier Row, Slack Side Wool Sorter 1885 11 04  
224 1791 1886 08 02 Alfred James William Mary SUTCLIFFE Mill Field Wool Packer 1876 11 ??  
224 1792 1886 08 02 Emily James William Mary SUTCLIFFE Mill Field Wool Packer 1879 ?? ??  
225 1793 1886 08 02 Charlie James William Mary SUTCLIFFE Mill Field Wool Packer 188? 04 01 .
225 1794 1886 08 02 Maria James William Mary SUTCLIFFE Mill Field Wool Packer 1885 01 2?  
225 1795 1886 08 02 John Josiah Johannah WILKINSON Buttershaw Lane Labourer 1886 07 06  
225 1796 1886 08 02 Bertha Tom ? CONNELL Brownroyd Hill Drayman 1886 06 30  
225 1797 1886 08 02 Irwin James Nannie MELLOR Mill Field Tailor 1886 03 23  
225 1798 1886 08 02 Miriam Henry Maria HIRST Mill Field Pattern Weaver 1886 06 24 .
225 1799 1886 08 02 Florence Joseph Ellen OATES Slack side Stone Mason 1886 04 10 
225 1800 1886 08 02 Ethel James Adelaide ROBERTSHAW Collier Row Dyer 1886 07 09  
226 1801 1886 08 02 Florence John Mary Ann TORDOFF Mill Field Wool sorter 1886 06 12  
226 1802 1886 08 02 Edna Enoch Eliza FLETCHER Slack side Wool Packer 1886 01 10  
226 1803 1886 08 02 Miriam James Sarah Ann TERRY Slack side Stoker 1886 07 07  
226 1804 1886 08 02 Alphonso William Emma WILKINSON Bowling Old Lane Overlooker in Mill 1886 02 04 .
226 1805 1886 08 02 Emma Henry Rebecca WOOD Wibsey, Slack Top Furnace Man 1873 07 21  
226 1806 1886 08 02 Lucy Henry Rebecca WOOD Wibsey, Slack Top Furnace Man 1875 06 02  
226 1807 1886 08 02 Albert Henry Rebecca WOOD Wibsey, Slack Top Furnace Man 1877 07 12  
226 1808 1886 08 02 Mary Henry Rebecca WOOD Wibsey, Slack Top Furnace Man 1879 06 20  
227 1809 1886 08 02 Edna Henry Rebecca WOOD Wibsey, Slack Top Furnace Man 1881 08 24  
227 1810 1886 08 02 Hannah Henry Rebecca WOOD Wibsey, Slack Top Furnace Man 1885 03 21  
227 1811 1886 08 22 Lilian William Sarah EGGISON Pot Houses Labourer 1886 06 27 On Freebmd surname Heggindon on Census Hegginson
227 1812 1886 08 29 Edith Richardson Hannah FARRER Tordoff Green Furnace man 1886 07 2?  
227 1813 1886 08 29 Joe Heywood Lydia WRIGHT Tordoff Green Puddler 1886 07 10  
227 1814 1886 09 06 Albert Walter Mary Ann HORSLEY Upper George, Wibsey Mechanic 1886 06 02  
227 1815 1886 09 19 Joshua William Athalia FLETCHER Acre Lane, Wibsey Warp Dresser 1886 08 13  
227 1816 1886 09 19 Trueman Seargeant Lucy PRIESTLEY Buttershaw Lane Yeast Dealer 1886 05 11 .
228 1817 1886 10 03 Annice Amos Mary Ann HARDY Brown Royd Hill Warehouseman 1886 09 05  
228 1818 1886 10 10 Martha Hannah Dan Sally HORSLEY Tordoff Green, Wibsey Butcher 1886 08 30  
228 1819 1886 10 17 Lavinia Samuel Sarah Ann WILKINSON Raw Nook, Low Moor Engine Driver 1886 09 20  
228 1820 1886 10 24 Morris John Thomas Sarah Jane AYRES Hill Top, Low Moor Carter 1886 09 28  
228 1821 1886 11 01 Lucy Ellen John Mary Ann WOOD Croft St. Wibsey Labourer 1886 08 26 .
228 1822 1886 11 01 Edith Annie Lelius Lavinia PEARSON Mill Field Woolsorter 1886 02 28  
228 1823 1886 11 01 Laurence Sergeant Ann ? Holden's Buildings, Woolsorter 1886 06 0?  
228 1824 1886 11 01 Fred William Martha HOLDEN Firth's Fold Woolsorter 1886 08 2?  
229 1825 1886 11 07 Maggie Albert Ellen BOWER Slack Bottom Mill Overlooker 1886 10 01  
229 1826 1886 11 07 Ruth Ann John Lois GREGSON Slack Bottom Weaving Overlooker 1886 09 18  
229 1827 1886 11 21 Ada Samuel Hannah SMITH Beldon Rd, Gt. Horton Weaving Overlooker 1886 10 14  
229 1828 1886 11 28 Albert Percy John Albert Isabella CLAYTON Car Top Joiner's Labourer 1886 10 11  
229 1829 1886 12 08 Rosanna John Mary Ann REED Brown Royd Hill Dyer 1869 08 29  
229 1830 1886 12 08 Elizabeth John Mary Ann REED Brown Royd Hill Dyer 1875 03 17  
229 1831 1886 12 08 Priscilla John Mary Ann REED Brown Royd Hill Dyer 1876 03 05  
229 1832 1886 12 26 Lucy Robert Mary Emma Bottomley WALKER Gt. Horton Butcher 1886 11 02 .
230 1833 1886 12 26 Fred Isaac Sarah Ann NORTON Wibsey Ca** Gate Dyer 1886 10 31  
230 1834 1887 01 03 Emily Jane Bentley Sarah Ann KNEESHAW Low Moor Moulder 1886 10 13  
230 1835 1887 01 03 Ellen Thomas Briggs Naomi HOLROYD Sharpe St. Wibsey Designer 1886 08 14  
230 1836 1887 01 16 Elizabeth Ann James Sarah NAYLOR Buttershaw Twister 1876 07 02  
230 1837 1887 01 16 Sarah Elizabeth Northend Susannah SHEPHERD Northowram Dairy Man 1886 12 15  
230 1838 1887 01 25 Hannah Henry Sarah Hannah PEEL Palm Close Carter 1881 02 15  
230 1839 1887 01 30 Wilkinson Samuel Wilkinson Mary BREARCLIFFE Buttershaw Lane Yarn Dresser 1887 01 07  
230 1840 1887 02 06 Frank Samuel Elizabeth GARNER Parkside Rd, Bowling Spinning Overlooker 1886 12 20  
231 1841 1887 02 06 Emily Albert Mary Elizabeth ILLINGWORTH Green End Clogger 1887 01 01 .
231 1842 1887 02 06 Alice William Ann Elizabeth HANSON Upper George, Wibsey Dyer 1886 11 19  
231 1843 1887 02 07 Alfred George Ann MATHERS Wilman Hill Labourer 1886 12 21  
231 1844 1887 02 20 Laura Joe Martha Elizabeth BROOKE Mill Field Designer 1886 12 21  
231 1845 1887 03 06 Edgar Albert Rachel TOMLINSON Horton Bank Top Weaving Overlooker 1887 01 19  
231 1846 1887 03 07 Harold George Elizabeth NORTH Buttershaw Lane Moulder 1887 01 16  
231 1847 1887 03 08 Walter Captain Mary Ann WALKER Buttershaw Rd. Wool Sorter 1886 12 30 'P' in margin
231 1848 1887 03 10 Bertha Abraham Elizabeth WILKINSON Pot Houses Clogger 1887 03 06 'P' in margin
232 1849 1887 03 19 Harold Coleman Hodgson Mary Ellen EADE Sunny Side, Wibsey Worsted Spinner 1887 01 22  
232 1850 1887 03 20 Emily John Ada WOODHEAD Green End, Wibsey Watch maker 1887 02 1?  
232 1851 1887 03 28 John Yeoman Joseph Mary Ann HOLMES Fair Rd. Wibsey Coat Taker at Club 1886 11 16  
232 1852 1887 04 04 Eliza Rufus Mary HOLDEN Slack Side Wool sorter 1887 02 28 .
232 1853 1887 04 10 Rowland Lucius George Lucy Beatrice SHEPHENSON Shelley Weaver 1887 02 10  
232 1854 1887 04 24 Eddie Simeon Hannah WARDMAN Holden's Buildings, Wibsey Wool Sorter 1887 02 14  
232 1855 1887 05 01 Ethel Horsley Martha Ann MORTIMER Hardy St. Wibsey Milk man 1887 03 19  
232 1856 1887 05 01 Ernest Eli Emily BIRCH Car Top, Wibsey Miner 1886 12 29  
233 1857 1887 05 01 George Samuel Sarah Ann SALTER Palm Close Grocer 1887 03 06  
233 1858 1887 05 02 Martha Enoch Alice Ann WILKINSON Brown Royd Hill Yarn Finisher 1886 03 25 .
233 1859 1887 05 02 Rockley Ridgway Joe Hannah BARKER Brown Royd Hill Wool packer 1885 06 17  
233 1860 1887 05 28 Emmanuel Herbert Hannah FIELDHOUSE Brown Royd Hill Stonemason 1887 04 26  
233 1861 1887 06 06 Annie Fred Sophia RAINER Victoria Buildings Milkman 1883 07 11  
233 1862 1887 06 06 Fred Fred Sophia RAINER Victoria Buildings Milkman 1884 11 04  
233 1863 1887 06 06 Alice Fred Sophia RAINER Victoria Buildings Milkman 1886 08 11  
233 1864 1887 06 06 Eleanor Thomas Cobden Martha Emily HUDSON High St. Wibsey Tailor 1885 06 28  
234 1865 1887 06 06 Herbert John Harriet WILSON Upper George Mason 1886 12 13 .
234 1866 1887 06 06 Annie Joseph Hannah ILLINGWORTH Tordoff Green Card Nailer 1887 05 01  
234 1867 1887 07 03 Frederick William William Annie Louisa FOSTER Tordoff Green Miner 1887 04 28  
234 1868 1887 07 04 Edna Albert Sarah Elizabeth GREENOUGH Car Top Wool sorter 1887 04 ??  
234 1869 1887 07 04 Laurence Squire Alice KELLETT Buttershaw Lane Wool sorter 1887 05 12  
234 1870 1887 07 24 Alice Ann Edwin Emily HOWSON Galloway Lane, Manchester Rd. Dyer 1875 09 13  
234 1871 1887 07 24 Gathorne Edwin Emily HOWSON Galloway Lane, Manchester Rd. Dyer 1887 06 24  
234 1872 1887 07 24 Allan Edwin Emily HOWSON Galloway Lane, Manchester Rd. Dyer 1883 12 05  
235 1873 1887 07 31 Alice John Ellen HOLT Bismarck St, Bowling Warehouseman 1876 12 24  
235 1874 1887 07 31 Florence John Ellen HOLT Bowling Warehouseman 1874 12 30 .
235 1875 1887 07 31 Sam John Alice BENN Bowling Dyer 1873 04 13  
235 1876 1887 07 31 Maud John Alice BENN Bowling Dyer 1887 06 28  
235 1877 1887 07 31 Harold Albert Charlotte DENN**T Bowling Mason 1887 04 10  
235 1878 1887 08 01 Annie Ben Ellen OATES Slack Field Joiner 1882 01 26  
235 1879 1887 08 01 Ruth Ben Ellen OATES Slack Field Joiner 1887 07 29  
235 1880 1887 08 01 George William Fred Eliza Ellen CROWTHER New Rd Side Forgeman 1887 06 28  
236 1881 1887 08 01 Lily Louis Amelia BARRACLOUGH Green End Carter 1887 06 07 .
236 1882 1887 08 01 George Irvine Edmond Frances Ann MILNES Acre Lane Foregeman 1887 06 02  
236 1883 1887 09 05 Hannah Paul Elizabeth BASTOW Upper George, Wibsey Stonemason 1887 07 29  
236 1884 1887 09 05 Freddy Amos Marth BENN Upper George, Wibsey Joiner 1886 07 20  
236 1885 1887 09 05 Edith Joseph Elizabeth Ann JACKSON Cart Gate Twister 1887 06 15 .
236 1886 1887 09 05 Albert Joshua Harriet WILKINSON Low Moor, Raw Nook Painter 1887 06 19  
236 1887 1887 09 05 Ernest Thomas Alice FORREST White Lane Carter 1887 07 03  
236 1888 1887 10 03 Lucy Squire Harriet PICKLES Palm Close Spinning Overlooker 1887 09 01  
237 1889 1887 10 03 Miriam Charles Margaret WOODLEY Tordoff Green Wool Packer 1887 09 04  
237 1890 1887 10 30 Ernest Thomas Esther TOMLINSON Mill Field Tailor 1887 08 09  
237 1891 1887 10 30 Annie Charlie Rebecca PETTIE Fair Rd, Wibsey Coal Merchant 1887 10 01  
237 1892 1887 11 07 Margaret Hartwell Angelina WOOD Green End Plasterer 1887 08 23  
237 1893 1887 11 07 Albert Walter Mary Louisa BENN Slack side Joiner 1883 04 12  
237 1894 1887 11 07 Angus Walter Mary Louisa BENN Slack side Joiner 1885 08 03 .
237 1895 1887 11 1* Janie Evelyn Pyrah John Rebecca BARRACLOUGH ? ? Overlooker 1887 10 16  
237 1896 1887 11 13 Clara Edmond Isabella WILKINSON Mill Field Sawyer 1887 08 09  
238 1897 1887 11 13 Annie Robinson Rose KNOWLES Little Horton Wheelwright 1887 09 29  
238 1898 1887 11 13 Harry Charles Rose ORMONDROYD Brown Royd Hill Miner 1887 10 11  
238 1899 1887 11 13 Harry   Hannah HILLAM Brown Royd Hill Weaver 1887 02 03  
238 1900 1887 12 25 Joe Squire Sarah PEARSON New Laithe Watchman 1887 11 16  
238 1901 1888 01 01 Ada Willie Elizabeth Hannah FEARNLEY Gt. Horton Weaver 1887 12 01  
238 1902 1888 01 08 Ann George Mary Ellen HARRISON Bankfoot Plasterer 1887 12 08 .
238 1903 1888 01 15 Ethel Walter Ada PYRAH Mill Field Mechanic 1887 11 13  
238 1904 1888 01 29 Ann Harrison Farrer Leah STEPHENSON Slack side Woolcomber 1887 12 16  
239 1905 1888 02 06 John Fred Jane DAWSON Pot House Yarn finisher 1887 11 ??  
239 1906 1888 02 12 Walter Fred Henry Sarah Ann KERSHAW Market St. Publican 1887 12 ??  
239 1907 1888 02 19 Jimmy John Edna BASTOW Slack Bottom Weaving Overlooker 1888 01 07  
239 1908 1888 02 19 Hedford Charles Emma WRIGHT ? Green, Wibsey Warper 1887 12 27  
239 1909 1888 03 05 Ruth Gathorne Hannah SEED Moor Top Forgeman 1888 01 08  
239 1910 1888 03 05 Horatio Samuel Jane BENN Holden Buildings, Slack Side Woolsorter 1888 01 23  
239 1911 1888 03 18 Sarah Jane Amos Mary Ann HARDY Pot House Rd. Labourer 1888 02 11  
239 1912 1888 03 18 Florence John Lucy CHAPMAN Park Rd, Low Moor Farmer 1887 12 28  
240 1913 1888 03 26 Thomas John William Anice GILL Slack Bottom Weaving Overlooker 1888 03 22 'P' in margin
240 1914 1888 04 02 Frances Ann Enoch Susie BOTTOMLEY Halifax Road Warp Dresser 1878 11 13  
240 1915 1888 04 02 Cyrus Enoch Susie BOTTOMLEY Halifax Road Warp Dresser 1881 11 27  
240 1916 1888 04 02 Edith Annie   Louisa BOTTOMLEY Halifax Road Weaver 1887 12 08  
240 1917 1888 04 02 Edith Schofield Polly TORDOFF Slack Top Spinning Overlooker 1888 02 07  
240 1918 1888 04 02 Walter Northend Susannah SHEPHERD Northowram Drayman 1888 03 04  
240 1919 1888 04 02 Hannah Thomas Emma RENNISON Wyke Groom 1884 03 26  
240 1920 1888 04 02 Morris Thomas Emma RENNISON Wyke Groom 1887 03 11  
241 1921 1888 04 02 Harry Simeon Mena BARRACLOUGH Halifax Road Labourer 1888 02 ??  
241 1922 1888 04 02 Ruth   Anice BARRACLOUGH Halifax Road Burler 1888 02 27  
241 1923 1888 05 07 Leonora Allen Emma PRIESTLEY Acre Lane Carter 1888 02 29  
241 1924 1888 05 07 Lilly William Miranda WOOD Acre Lane Collier 1888 03 29 .
241 1925 1888 05 07 Willie James Adelaide ROBERTSHAW Slack Side Dyer 1888 04 ??  
241 1926 1888 05 20 Sarah Joseph Mary Ann HELLIWELL Buttershaw Overlooker at Mill 1888 03 22  
241 1927 1888 06 03 John Robinson Samuel Martha DARLOW Brown Royd Fold Carter 1888 04 1?  
241 1928 1888 06 04 Angus Mitchel Clara HOLDEN Brown Royd Hill Wool Sorter ???? ?? ??  
242 1929 1888 06 04 Florence Lightowler Rebecca SMITH Slack Top Plasterer 1888 04 13  
242 1930 1888 06 10 Harry Dick Ada FLETCHER Slack Bottom Wool Sorter 1888 04 28  
242 1931 1888 06 10 Harry Hanson Mary Ann TERRY Slack side Engine Tenter 1888 04 30  
242 1932 1888 06 10 Sarah Richard Rhoda HOLDEN Church Lane Warp Dresser 1888 04 ??  
242 1933 1888 06 10 Miriam Enoch Eliza FLETCHER Slack Top Wool Packer 1887 09 16  
242 1934 1888 06 24 Percy William Emma WILKINSON Bowling Old Lane Overlooker ???? ?? ?? .
242 1935 1888 07 02 John William Absolom Sarah Ann ELLIS Buttershaw Lane Mason 1888 05 05  
242 1936 1888 07 02 Florence Beatrice John Emily NORTH Shelf Plasterer 1888 05 ??  
243 1937 1888 07 02 Joshua Edwin Ann PHILLIP Scholes Collier 1887 10 ??  
243 1938 1888 07 ** Lucy Mitchel Martha WILKINSON S. Helena Collier 1888 05 08  
243 1939 1888 07 22 Arnold Charles Frederick Eliza Jane LAXTON Odsal Top Policeman 1888 06 2?  
243 1940 1888 07 22 Maud Evelyn Richard Annie FIRTH Buttershaw Lane Fireman 1888 06 08  
243 1941 1888 07 25 Duke Cornelius Miranda THORNTON S. Helena Labourer 1888 07 06 'P' in margin
243 1942 1888 07 2* Ernest Jonas Ellen HAINSWORTH S. Helena Miner 1888 06 04 'P' in margin
243 1943 1888 08 01 Harry Shaw Joe Martha Elizabeth BROOK Park side Rd. Designer 1888 06 26  
243 1944 1888 08 06 Laura   Amanda KELLETT Slack Top Weaver 1888 04 27  
244 1945 1888 08 19 Annie Moses Mary Ann JAGGER Slack Bottom Weaving Overlooker 1888 07 23  
244 1946 1888 09 03 Lilian John Harriet HUDSON Green End, Wibsey Woolsorter 1888 07 25  
244 1947 1888 09 03 Nellie William Martha Ann TORDOFF Slack Side Overlooker in mill 1888 08 24  
244 1948 1888 09 09 Maurice Captain Mary Ann WALKER Buttershaw Wool sorter 1888 07 16  
244 1949 1888 10 07 Lily Richardson Hannah FARRER Tordoff Green Forgeman 1888 08 05  
244 1950 1888 10 07 Florence Mark Sarah Jane BOOTH S. Paul's Rd. Piece Hooker 1888 09 2? 'P' in margin
244 1951 1888 10 14 Norah Alexander Charlotte WILMAN Slack bottom Carter 1888 09 08  
244 1952 1888 10 14 Edith Annie Leonard Mary HARDY Slack Side Weft Man 1888 08 ??  
245 1953 1888 10 28 Maurice Lacy David Thorp Emily Jane WRIGHT Green End Tailor 1888 09 17  
245 1954 1888 10 28 Alice Ann Lot Ruth Ann BOTTOMLEY Low Moor Plate layer 1888 08 07  
245 1955 1888 10 28 Mary Samuel Ruth ORMONDROYD Upper George Traveller 1888 08 11  
245 1956 1888 10 28 Florence Simeon Sophia ELLIS Buttershaw Lane Wire Drawer 1887 11 24 
245 1957 1888 11 06 Edna Samuel Matilda SUCKSMITH Green End Warp Dresser 1888 02 ??  
245 1958 1888 11 22 Arthur William Martha STEAD Slack side Wool sorter 1888 11 10  
245 1959 1888 11 25 Edith James Harriet BROOK High Street, Wibsey Yarn Finisher 1888 09 23 .
245 1960 1888 11 29 Thomas William Jagger Sergeant Lucy PRIESTLEY Buttershaw Lane ? Dresser 1888 09 21  
246 1961 1888 12 02 Mabel Samuel Wilkinson Mary BREARCLIFFE Buttershaw Lane Yarn Drier 1888 11 11  
246 1962 1888 12 09 Lucy Ellen Sampson Asenath BASTOW Slack Side Joiner 1888 10 10  
246 1963 1888 12 16 Willie George Lucy Beatrice STEPHENSON Shelley Weaver 1888 10 08  
246 1964 1888 12 23 Mary Alice Luke Sarah ELLIS S. Helena Warehouseman 1888 11 13  
246 1965 1888 12 23 Squire William Mary Ann WILKINSON Barraclough Fold - Slackside Coal merchant 1888 11 13  
246 1966 1889 01 06 Mary Ellen Mitchell Lavinia THORNTON Sharp St. Wibsey Card Maker 1888 12 01  
246 1967 1889 01 07 Sam Oratio Susan HORSLEY Car Top, Wibsey Wool sorter 1888 11 15  
246 1968 1889 01 07 Manasseh Sergeant Elizabeth SMITH Slack Top Wool sorter 1888 12 06 .
247 1969 1889 01 07 Ida Ramoth Serenna KELLETT Slack Top Wool sorter 1888 11 13  
247 1970 1889 01 07 Lilian Niger Mary PARKER Holden Buildings Slack Side Wool sorter 1888 10 04  
247 1971 1889 01 07 Mark Joseph Ellen OATES Slack Top Stone dresser 1888 10 23  
247 1972 1889 01 13 Mary Ann Eli Emily BIRCH Hall St. Wibsey Collier 1888 12 01  
247 1973 1889 01 27 Annie Elizabeth Heywood Lydia WRIGHT Green End Wool washer 1888 12 13  
247 1974 1889 01 27 Ida Isaac Sarah Ann NORTON Cart Gate Miner 1888 11 ??  
247 1975 1889 02 17 Arthur William Sarah SUGDEN Wibsey Traveller 1889 01 09  
247 1976 1889 02 17 Willie James Hannah HOLDEN Wibsey Wool sorter 1880 01 07  
248 1977 1889 02 24 Fred Abner Ann WOODHEAD Victoria Buildings Warp Dresser 1889 01 13 .
248 1978 1889 03 04 Walter Rufus Mary HOLDEN Slack side Wool sorter 1889 01 05  
248 1979 1889 03 04 Fred Walter Susie SUTCLIFFE Slack side Wool stapler 1889 01 03  
248 1980 1889 03 04 James Enoch Alice Ann WILKINSON Brown Royd Hill Yard finisher 1889 01 17  
248 1981 1889 03 04 Joseph Hiram Eliza ORMONDROYD Brown Royd Hill Miner 1888 04 14  
248 1982 1889 03 10 Jonas Wilkinson James Nancy NORTH Scholes Insurance Agent 1889 01 0?  
248 1983 1889 03 20 Annie Maria Robert Mary Jane HARGREAVES Tennison Rd. Wibsey Book keeper  adult
248 1984 1889 03 26 Herbert Joseph Hannah BATES Wind Mill Hill Card Nailer 1889 03 22 'P' in margin
249 1985 1889 03 27 Frederick Henry Margaret Knowles KELLETT School House, Buttershaw School master 1889 02 27  
249 1986 1889 03 31 Ellen Joseph Emily PEARSON Manchester Rd. Butcher 1888 12 31  
249 1987 1889 03 31 Ethel Fred Clara PEARSON Red beck Stone cross Silk dresser 1889 01 19  
249 1988 1889 03 31 Edith Josiah Emma HOLLIDAY Gt. Horton Spinning Overlooker 1888 07 29  
249 1989 1889 04 01 John Richard Ramoth Clar**** THORNTON Brearcliffe St. Buttershaw Boilermaker 1888 12 30 .
249 1990 1889 04 01 Annie Thomas Mena PRIESTLEY Slack side Dyer 1889 02 18  
249 1991 1889 04 07 Percy Frederick Roley Mary Ann WOODHOUSE Buttershaw Lane Joiner 1889 02 08  
249 1992 1889 04 17 Joseph Ripath Rhoda HORROCKS Victoria Buildings Wool sorter 1889 02 04 .
250 1993 1889 04 22 Wright John Lois GREGSON Slack Bottom Weaving Overlooker 1889 03 05  
250 1994 1889 04 22 Lucretia Squire Mary Ann BATES Sharpe St. Wibsey Labourer 1889 02 28 
250 1995 1889 05 05 Lawrence Thomas Naomi HOLDROYD Sharpe St. Wibsey Designer 1889 04 05  
250 1996 1889 05 12 Annie Eliza Jim Eliza SHACKLETON Smithy Hill Yarn Finisher 1888 11 30  
250 1997 1889 06 03 Charles John Jane WADE Fair Rd Wool Sorter 1889 04 11  
250 1998 1889 06 09 James Robert Mary Elizabeth HOWARD Galloway Lane Butcher 1889 05 02  
250 1999 1889 07 01 Bertha Horsley Martha Ann MORTIMER Hardy St. Wibsey Bread Baker 1889 05 03  
250 2000 1889 07 01 Asenath Acquila Alice CROWTHER Slack side Painter 1888 11 09 .
251 2001 1889 07 01 George Livesey John Elizabeth SMITH Folly Hall Rd. Wibsey Mechanic 1889 05 13  
251 2002 1889 07 01 Percy Jimmy Annice SEED Buttershaw Lane Joiner 1889 04 26  
251 2003 1889 07 01 Ben James Ann MUFF Mill Field Office Clerk 1889 05 18  
251 2004 1889 07 01 Evelyn James Nannie MELLOR Mill Field Tailor 1889 05 19  
251 2005 1889 07 01 Edith John Emma KELLETT Mill Field Twister 1887 07 02  
251 2006 1889 07 01 Cyrus John Emma KELLETT Mill Field Twister 1884 11 03  
251 2007 1889 07 07 Ida Evelyn Alfred Emily FLETCHER Gracy Fold Dyer 1889 02 01  
251 2008 1889 07 09 Edith John Elizabeth PEARSON Slack Bottom Warp Dresser 1889 02 12 'P' in margin
252 2009 1889 07 14 Ethel Henry Harriet Ann JACKSON Cordingley Row, Slack Top Pudler 1889 06 24  
252 2010 1889 07 28 Mary Alice Samuel Sarah SALTER Palm Close Debt Collector 1889 06 17  
252 2011 1889 07 28 Deborah Albert Mary Elizabeth ILLINGWORTH Tordoff Green Grocer 1889 06 28  
252 2012 1889 07 27 Mary Henry Lucy THOMPSON Slack Bottom Warp Twister 1889 07 27 'P' in margin
252 2013 1889 08 04 George Bernard Charles Emma WRIGHT Tempest Green Warper 1885 12 27  
252 2014 1889 08 04 Mary Charles Emma WRIGHT Tempest Green Warper 1889 05 09  
252 2015 1889 08 05 Maria Ann John Maria PEARSON Slack Side Wool Sorter 1889 04 19  
252 2016 1889 08 05 Ida Ernest Mary ELLIS Odsal Top Mechanic 1889 06 12  
253 2017 1889 08 05 Tom North Alice THORNTON Slack Bottom Rivet Maker 1889 01 10  
253 2018 1889 09 02 Miriam Squire Alice KELLETT Buttershaw Lane Wool Sorter 1889 07 02  
253 2019 1889 09 02 Minnie Enoch Ellen FLETCHER Brown Royd Hill Wool Sorter 1889 06 07  
253 2020 1889 09 02 Annie Seth Emma Jane SUGDEN Brown Royd Hill Wool Sorter 1889 07 30 .
253 2021 1889 09 08 Richard Charlie Rebecca PETTIE Fair Rd, Wibsey Coal Merchant 1889 08 02  
253 2022 1889 09 29 Lucy Ann Abraham Mary Elizabeth SAVILLE Scholes Collier 1889 07 13  
253 2023 1889 09 29 John Edwin Ann PHILLIP Scholes Collier 1889 08 12  
253 2024 1889 10 06 Thomas Bartle Jess Helena BARRACLOUGH High St. Gt. Horton Wool Sorter 1889 08 14  
254 2025 1889 10 07 Gertrude William Charlotte ALLETT New Lathe, Slack Side Miner 1889 08 05  
254 2026 1889 10 09 Alfred Albert Edna WORSNOP Slack Bottom Spinner 1889 08 12 'P' in margin
254 2027 1889 10 13 Jonas Joseph Hannah WILKINSON Little Horton Woolsorter 1888 10 05  
254 2028 1889 11 04 Frank Frederick Elizabeth FLETCHER Back Lane, Brown Royd Hill Collier 1889 10 27  
254 2029 1889 11 04 Florence Colonel Elizabeth BARRACLOUGH Back Lane, Brown Royd Hill Labourer 1889 10 04  
254 2030 1889 11 04 Annie Colonel Elizabeth BARRACLOUGH Back Lane, Brown Royd Hill Labourer 1875 09 07  
254 2031 1889 11 04 Walter Joseph Clara WILKINSON Car Top Wire Drawer 1886 06 23  
254 2032 1889 11 04 Ethel Joseph Clara WILKINSON Car Top Wire Drawer 1889 09 05  
255 2033 1889 11 04 Laura John Sarah ILLINGWORTH Pot House Mechanic 1889 10 03  
255 2034 1889 11 04 Irvine Samuel Jane BENN Mill Field Wool Sorter 1889 06 18 .
255 2035 1889 11 04 Sharpe George William Mary SMITH Slack Side Labourer 1889 09 24  
255 2036 1889 11 04 Herbert Amos Harriet BRAMLEY Slack Side Mechanic 1889 10 04  
255 2037 1889 11 04 William Henry Hiram Eliza Ann ORMONDROYD Brown Royd Hill Collier 1889 09 23  
255 2038 1889 11 04 William George Mary Ellen HARRISON Bankfoot Painter 1889 08 24  
255 2039 1889 11 10 Jonas Samuel Maria BOTTOMLEY Buttershaw Lane Weft Manager 1889 09 21  
255 2040 1889 11 17 John William Richard Annie FIRTH Buttershaw Lane Engine Tenter 1889 09 30  
256 2041 1889 11 17 Ada James Jonas Clara BARRACLOUGH Buttershaw Twister 1889 10 01  
256 2042 1889 11 17 Edith Alice Abraham Emma BARRACLOUGH Buttershaw Carter 1889 10 2? .
256 2043 1889 12 01 Edward Leonard Mary HARDY Slack Side Mill Overlooker 1889 10 30  
256 2044 1889 12 01 Ramoth Francis Ann BARRACLOUGH High St. Wibsey Mason 1889 11 03  
256 2045 1889 12 02 Harry Albert Sarah Elizabeth GREENOUGH Car Top, Wibsey Woolsorter 1889 08 12  
256 2046 1889 12 02 Alice Colonel Elizabeth HARDY Buttershaw Lane Dyer 1889 10 16  
256 2047 1889 12 09 Florence Annie John Frances ANDERSON Victoria Buildings, Buttershaw Musician 1889 11 21  
256 2048 1889 12 29 Lawrence Fred Leah WOODHEAD Silver Royd Rd, Wortley Engine man 1889 10 04  
257 2049 1889 12 29 Annie Fred Leah WOODHEAD Silver Royd Rd, Wortley Engine man 1887 05 28  
257 2050 1890 01 05 Ada Uriah Annie THORNTON Slack Bottom Wool Sorter 1889 09 15 .
257 2051 1890 01 06 Annie Fred Jane DAWSON Pot House Wool Finisher 1889 11 24  
257 2052 1890 01 12 Mary Ellen Joseph Hannah COLWELL Car Top, Wibsey Labourer 1889 11 21  
257 2053 1890 01 12 Mary Ann Herbert Alice Hannah WILSON Low Moor Labourer 1889 11 25  
257 2054 1890 02 02 Annie Herbert Elizabeth ODDIE Priestley Fold, Wibsey Miner 1889 11 11  
257 2055 1890 02 09 Thomas Edward John Richard Annie NICHOLSON Buttershaw Road Woolsorter 1890 01 12  
257 2056 1890 02 16 Absalom Shaw Joseph Rebecca LONG Leeds Rd. Bradford Gentleman 1890 01 04 .
258 2057 1890 03 03 Sam Schofield Polly TORDOFF Slack Top Spinning Overlooker 1890 01 07  
258 2058 1890 03 12 Edith Ezra Hannah BENN Mill Field, Wibsey Drawing Overlooker 1890 01 24  
258 2059 1890 03 26 Fanny Squire Elizabeth MILNES Victoria Buildings Wire Drawer 1890 01 06  
258 2060 1890 03 30 Maud Mary Captain Mary Ann WALKER Buttershaw Wool Sorter 1890 01 24  
258 2061 1890 04 20 Herbert William Mary Ann WILKINSON High St. Wibsey Coal Merchant 1890 03 10  
258 2062 1890 05 01 Irene May Hodgson Mary Ellen EADE Croft House Worsted Spinner 1889 11 21 .
258 2063 1890 05 05 Mary James Mary Ann BUTLER Beacon Hill Warp Dresser 1881 12 21  
258 2064 1890 05 05 Beatrice Annie Sergeant Elizabeth THORPE Buttershaw Lane Woolsorter 1890 03 10  
259 2065 1890 05 05 Lucy Charles Margaret WOODLEY Tordoff Green Wool Packer 1890 02 05  
259 2066 1890 05 18 Blanch Louie Harry Ellen WILMAN Car Top Thornton St. Drayman 1890 03 29  
259 2067 1890 05 25 Irvine Rufus Emily BENNETT Market Street, Wibsey Tallow Chandler 1890 08 28  
259 2068 1890 05 25 Walter Rufus Emily BENNETT Market Street, Wibsey Tallow Chandler 1882 10 10  
259 2069 1890 05 25 Wilfred Walter   Ada FLETCHER Buttershaw Lane Drawer in Mill 1890 03 02  
259 2070 1890 06 02 Frances Annie James Margaret Ann MORTIMER Victoria Buildings Labourer 1890 03 28  
259 2071 1890 06 02 Eva Fred Eliza KING Victoria Buildings Printer 1883 12 10 .
259 2072 1890 06 02 Mary Fred Eliza KING Victoria Buildings Printer 1884 07 14  
260 2073 1890 06 02 Betsy Fred Eliza KING Victoria Buildings Printer 1886 12 14  
260 2074 1890 06 02 William Fred Eliza KING Victoria Buildings Printer 1889 08 05  
260 2075 1890 06 08 Irvine Amos Mary Ellen FLETCHER Haycliffe Hill Labourer 1890 04 24  
260 2076 1890 06 08 Lucy John Mary BARTLE Church Lane Woolsorter 1890 01 09  
260 2077 1890 06 15 Harry William Henry Elizabeth WILMAN Slack Top Dyer 1890 05 08  
260 2078 1890 06 22 Willie Samuel Wilkinson Mary BREARCLIFF Buttershaw Lane Yarn Drier 1890 06 03  
260 2079 1890 06 29 Alice Mitchel Lavina THORNTON Sharp St. Wibsey Weaving Card Maker 1890 06 01  
260 2080 1890 06 29 William Henry Walter Ada PYRAH Hill St. Wibsey Turner 1890 05 12  
261 2081 1890 06 29 Sarah Ellen John Rachel WOODHEAD Fair Rd. Wibsey Boot maker 1889 10 06 .
261 2082 1890 06 29 Jesse John Emma Elizabeth GREENWOOD Beldon Hill, Gt. Horton Wool sorter 1889 12 17  
261 2083 1890 07 06 Fletcher John Martha BENTLEY Smithy Hill, Wibsey Dyer 1890 05 21  
261 2084 1890 07 07 Martha John Hannah BATEMAN Slack Side, Wibsey Painter 1889 06 20  
261 2085 1890 07 07 Angus Lincoln Elizabeth Ann CROWTHER Slack Bottom Yarn Finisher 1890 05 08  
261 2086 1890 07 07 James Jacob Selina ELLIS Slack Bottom Blacksmith 1890 04 22  
261 2087 1890 07 07 Serenna Joseph Maria SHARP Odsal Top Dyer 1886 02 23  
261 2088 1890 07 07 Alice Hannah Joseph Maria SHARP Odsal Top Dyer 1889 05 21  
262 2089 1890 07 07 Thomas Peter Serenna WOODHEAD Odsal Woolsorter 1890 04 06  
262 2090 1890 07 16 Ella John William Anise GILL Slack Bottom Weaving Overlooker 1890 06 18  
262 2091 1890 07 25 Herbert John Edna BASTOW Slack Bottom Weaving Overlooker 1890 01 28 'P' in margin
262 2092 1890 08 12 Wilkinson Enoch Ann PICKLES Beck Hill, Buttershaw Stoker in mill 1890 07 06  
262 2093 1890 08 24 Stanley Fred Ruth SENIOR Slack Top, Wibsey Weaver 1890 06 25  
262 2094 1890 09 01 Harold Bentley Alice Ann KNEESHAW Bowling Old Lane Moulder 1890 07 13  
262 2095 1890 09 01 William Benn William Athalia FLETCHER Acre Lane, Wibsey Warp Dresser 1890 08 04  
262 2096 1890 09 01 Evelyn Sergeant Ann HOLDEN Holden Buildings, Wibsey Wool sorter 1890 05 31  
263 2097 1890 09 01 Harold Colonel Lucy INGHAM Brown Royd Hill Top Miner 1890 05 08  
263 2098 1890 09 01 Florence William Emma WILKINSON Bowling Old Lane Overlooker 1890 07 12 .
263 2099 1890 09 01 Janey William Martha Ann TORDOFFE Slack Top Wibsey Combing Overlooker 1890 07 26  
263 2100 1890 09 01 Arthur Walter Mary Louisa BENN Mill Field Joiner 1890 02 11  
263 2101 1890 09 01 Alice Walter Mary Louisa BENN Mill Field Joiner 1888 05 06  
263 2102 1890 09 01 Fred Richardson Hannah FARRAR Green End Green Grocer 1890 03 09  
263 2103 1890 09 02 Willie Moses Mary Ann JAGGER Slack Bottom Weaving Overlooker 1890 08 12  
263 2104 1890 09 14 Evelyn Emily Charles Frederick Eliza Jane LAXTON Odsal Policeman 1890 08 16  
264 2105 1890 09 24 Annie John Elizabeth PEARSON Slack Bottom Warp Dresser 1890 08 23  
264 2106 1890 10 04 Harriet Henry Harriet CHAPMAN Exhibition Traveller 1890 09 20  
264 2107 1890 10 05 Dora Fred Martha HEPWORTH Slack Side Insurance Agent 1890 08 22  
264 2108 1890 10 07 Ben Joseph Henry Violet WOODHEAD Upper George, Wibsey Printer 1890 08 17  
264 2109 1890 10 24 Fred Heywood Lydia WRIGHT S Helena Yarn Finisher 1890 09 17 'P' in margin and note: (Received?) July 4 1892
264 2110 1890 10 26 Edna Albert Rose Ann HOLDSWORTH Odsal Carter 1890 08 24  
264 2111 1890 11 03 Annie Joseph Harriet Ann ORMONDROYD Chapel Fold Mechanic 1890 07 16  
264 2112 1890 11 16 Elsie Fred Clara PEARSON Halifax Silk Dresser 1890 09 09  
265 2113 1890 12 01 Mary Hannes Joshua Mary SKIRROW Slack Side Woolsorter 1879 08 03  
265 2114 1890 12 01 Florence Edna Joshua Mary SKIRROW Slack Side Woolsorter 1881 04 17  
265 2115 1890 12 01 Georgina Joshua Mary SKIRROW Slack Side Woolsorter 1885 04 07  
265 2116 1890 12 01 Maud Elizabeth Joshua Mary SKIRROW Slack Side Woolsorter 1889 08 18  
265 2117 1890 12 10 Arthur Sam Ada WELLS Victoria Buildings Overlooker 1890 09 16  
265 2118 1890 12 21 Mary Alice Fred Eliza Ellen CROWTHER Wyke Mason's Labourer 1890 11 06  
265 2119 1891 01 04 Ada Evelyn John Lois GREGSON Slack Bottom Weaving Overlooker 1890 11 09  
265 2120 1891 02 22 Wilfred Fred Mary Ann WOODHEAD Buttershaw Lane Joiner 1890 11 17 .
266 2121 1891 02 22 Fred Albert Rachel TOMLINSON Horton Bank Top Weaving Overlooker 1891 01 06  
266 2122 1891 02 22 Thomas Milfred Mary Jane BARRACLOUGH School Lane Warp Twister 1891 01 28  
266 2123 1891 03 02 Herbert Lightowler Rebecca SMITH Mill Field Plasterer 1890 12 24  
266 2124 1891 03 02 Nellie Lightowler Rebecca SMITH Mill Field Plasterer 1890 12 24  
266 2125 1891 03 02 Janey Matha Isabella WOODROW Mill Field Joiner 1890 11 06  
266 2126 1891 03 02 Ida George Mary Ellen HARRISON Bankfoot Plasterer 1891 01 14  
266 2127 1891 03 02 Thomas William Robert Wilson Emma KELLY Holden's Buildings Slack Side Painter 1891 01 14  
266 2128 1891 03 24 Walter William Arthur Clara HARRISON Green End Painter 1891 03 15 'P' in margin
267 2129 1891 04 06 Alice Maud Ramoth Serenna KELLETT Slack Top Woolsorter 1891 02 19 Note under father's name (deceased)
267 2130 1891 04 06 Eva Colonel Elizabeth BARRACLOUGH Back Lane, Slack Side Quarryman 1891 03 12  
267 2131 1891 04 19 Minnie Squire Jemima MACKAY Prospect St Car Top Wire Drawer 1891 01 17  
267 2132 1891 05 03 Mary Jane Edwin Ann PHILLIP Scholes Miner 1891 02 06  
267 2133 1891 05 03 Emma Francis Ann BARRACLOUGH High St. Wibsey Mason 1891 03 31  
267 2134 1891 05 04 Cephas Enoch Alice Ann WILKINSON Brown Royd Hill Green Grocer 1891 04 1?  
267 2135 1891 05 04 Emma Mark Henry Kay Mena MYERS Gt. Horton Butcher 1889 08 07  
267 2136 1891 05 04 Elizabeth   Emma ORMONDROYD Back Lane, Wibsey Weaver 1891 03 23  
268 2137 1891 05 10 Harry Arthur Clara HOOD Car Top Wool Comber 1891 03 20  
268 2138 1891 05 10 William Arthur William Miranda HOOD S. Helena, Wibsey Wool Comber 1890 12 11  
268 2139 1891 05 24 Harriet Joseph Nelly BOOTHMAN GREEN Mill Field    .
268 2140 1891 05 24 Simeon Joseph Florence SMITH Upper George Woolsorter 1891 04 17  
268 2141 1891 05 24 Walter Rufus Amanda GREENOUGH Buttershaw Lane Warp Dresser 1891 04 11  
268 2142 1891 06 07 Walter Wilson Sarah SHAW Horsley St. Wibsey Wood Sawer 1891 01 13  
268 2143 1891 06 07 Mary Hiram Sarah Ann HOLDEN Fair Rd. Wibsey Wool Packer 1891 03 04 .
268 2144 1891 06 10 Harriet Richard Ann BIRKBY Buttershaw Lane Top At home 1891 04 07  
269 2145 1891 06 21 Willie William Zillah BARRACLOUGH Far Field House, Halifax Rd Driver 1891 04 25  
269 2146 1891 07 05 Thomas William Albert Maria ELLIS Melton Mills Policeman 1891 05 20  
269 2147 1891 07 05 Ruth John Edna BASTOW Slack Bottom Weaving Overlooker 1891 05 21  
269 2148 1891 07 05 Florence Charlie Emma WRIGHT Tempest Green, Wibsey Warper 1891 05 14  
269 2149 1891 07 05 Edith John Rachel WOODHEAD Fair Rd, Wibsey Shoemaker 1891 05 24  
269 2150 1891 07 06 Percy Rufus Mary HOLDEN Mill Field, Wibsey Woolsorter 1891 04 25  
269 2151 1891 07 06 Laurie Ned Lovina BATES Park View Mill worker 1891 05 19  
269 2152 1891 07 06 Ann John Harriet WILSON Upper George Mason 1890 12 13  
270 2153 1891 07 06 James David Mary WOMERSLEY Slack Top Wool Washer 1891 03 20 .
270 2154 1891 07 06 Urina Enoch Eliza FLETCHER Firth Fold Driver 1890 12 27  
270 2155 1891 07 06 Ruth Enoch Eliza FLETCHER Firth Fold Driver 1889 03 04  
270 2156 1891 07 06 Ida John Hannah KELLETT Mill Field Twister 1891 01 24  
270 2157 1891 07 12 Ezra Amos Mary Ann HARDY Slackside Farm Farmer 1891 05 27  
270 2158 1891 08 02 Ethel Thomas Edna HARTLEY Slack Bottom Deceased 1891 07 10  
270 2159 1891 08 02 Harry Jesse Priscilla HANSON Car Top Warp Dresser 1891 04 11  
270 2160 1891 08 03 Emma Cornelius Amanda THORNTON S. Helena Labourer 1882 08 04  
271 2161 1891 08 03 Alice Cornelius Amanda THORNTON S. Helena Labourer 1885 01 09 .
271 2162 1891 08 03 Fred Cornelius Amanda THORNTON S. Helena Labourer 1891 07 05  
271 2163 1891 08 03 Albert Jesse Ruth WOODROW Slack Side Mechanic 1885 07 18  
271 2164 1891 08 03 Percy Jesse Amand WOODROW Slack Side Mechanic 1887 08 15  
271 2165 1891 08 03 Alice Maud Jesse Amanda WOODROW Slack Side Mechanic 1889 08 1?  
271 2166 1891 08 03 Lucy Jesse Amanda WOODROW Slack Side Mechanic 1891 06 27  
271 2167 1891 08 10 Edith William Annie WILKINSON Market St. Wibsey Paper Maker 1891 04 30  
271 2168 1891 08 10 Ida Samuel Sarah WRIGHT Folly Hall Rd. Wool washer 1891 06 09  
272 2169 1891 08 16 Leah Ann Daniel Sarah Ann WOODHEAD Halifax Rd. Buttershaw Farmer 1891 06 29  
272 2170 1891 08 28 Henry Samuel Sarah Ann SALTER Palm Close Cottage Shop Assistant 1891 08 17 'P' in margin
272 2171 1891 09 07 James Steward Thomas James Emily Ann DUFFIN Green End Wool Comber 1891 08 15  
272 2172 1891 10 04 Herbert Abner Ann WOODHEAD Victoria Buildings Warp Dresser 1891 08 23  
272 2173 1891 10 05 John Richard Henry Henrietta HIGGINS Palm Close Wire Drawer 1890 01 12  
272 2174 1891 10 05 Mary Elizabeth Jonas Hannah BIELFIELD Pot House Miner 1891 08 30  
272 2175 1891 10 05 Sophia Everett Kesiah PLUMB Nottingham Deceased 1882 11 03  
272 2176 1891 11 01 William Charles Willie Lucy Ellen BARRACLOUGH Queen St. Buttershaw Painter 1891 09 26  
273 2177 1891 11 02 Rhoda James Ann MUFF Giles St. Mill Field Carter 1891 09 29  
273 2178 1891 11 02 Granville Samuel Jane BENN Mill Field Wool Sorter 1891 01 2?  
273 2179 1891 11 02 Nellie Matha Isabella WOODROW Mill Field Joiner 1891 07 23  
273 2180 1891 11 02 Lizzie May Harry Mary Hannah CLAYTON Sharp St. Wibsey, Weft Man 1891 05 1? .
273 2181 1891 11 02 Lilian Harry Mary Hannah CLAYTON Sharp St. Wibsey, Weft Man 1889 03 02  
273 2182 1891 11 02 William Shaw Harry Mary Hannah CLAYTON Sharp St. Wibsey, Weft Man 1887 02 28 
273 2183 1891 11 02 Herbert Harry Mary Hannah CLAYTON Sharp St. Wibsey, Weft Man 1888 02 26  
273 2184 1891 11 02 Joshua Harold Harry Mary Hannah CLAYTON Sharp St. Wibsey, Weft Man 1883 08 2? 
274 2185 1891 11 25 Lettice Ralph Maria WILMAN Slack Bottom Labourer 1891 09 23  
274 2186 1891 12 06 Hilda Nathan Lucy BINNS Tempest Green Weaving Overlooker 1891 10 24  
274 2187 1891 12 07 Harry Charlie Rebecca PETTY Fair Rd. Wibsey Coal Dealer 1891 10 29 .
274 2188 1891 12 25 Gladys Evelyn Alfred Rose Zilla SHEPHERD Littlemoor, Queensbury Wool sorter 1890 05 08  
274 2189 1891 12 25 Claude Melville Alfred Rose Zilla SHEPHERD Littlemoor, Queensbury Wool sorter 1891 09 04  
274 2190 1892 01 04 Alfred Jimmy Annis SEED Truncliffe Joiner 1891 11 01  
274 2191 1892 01 04 Edith Annie Henry Harriet Ann JACKSON Lever St. Mill Field Puddler 1891 05 08  
274 2192 1892 01 30 Thomas   Annie EADE Tennyson R. Spinster 1892 01 28  
275 2193 1892 03 07 Florence Thomas Lena PRIESTLEY Mill Field Miner 1891 07 22  
275 2194 1892 03 07 Maurice Gent Hannah WILKINSON Mill Field Labourer 1892 02 05  
275 2195 1892 03 07 Harriet Allen Emma PRIESTLEY Acre Lane Carter 1891 06 17 .
275 2196 1892 03 07 William Henry Thomas Lucy ROSE BYRON Acre Lane Wool Comber 1882 03 16  
275 2197 1892 03 07 Charles Ernest Thomas Lucy ROSE BYRON Acre Lane Wool Comber 1884 03 20  
275 2198 1892 03 07 Frederick George Thomas Lucy ROSE BYRON Acre Lane Wool Comber 1887 03 02  
275 2199 1892 03 07 Robert Thomas Lucy ROSE BYRON Acre Lane Wool Comber 1889 03 14  
275 2200 1892 03 07 Thomas Thomas Lucy ROSE BYRON Acre Lane Wool Comber 1891 05 24  
276 2201 1892 03 13 Mary Elizabeth Allen Leah UTLEY Buttershaw Lane Labourer 1892 02 ?? 
276 2202 1892 03 14 Agnes James Margaret Ann MORTIMER Albert St. Victoria Buildings Labourer 1892 ?? ?? 'P' in margin
276 2203 1892 03 23 Kathleen Orme Allan John William Allan Clare Edith BLACK Wibsey Spinner 1891 12 23  
276 2204 1892 04 03 Clara Florence Arthur Spencer Anne Dora MURGATROYD Halifax Butcher 1892 02 2?  
276 2205 1892 04 04 Mary Ann George Henry Taylor Emma COPPLY Boot & Shoe Yard, Wibsey Warp Dresser 1889 06 13  
276 2206 1892 04 04 Edith Annie George Henry Taylor Emma COPPLY Boot & Shoe Yard, Wibsey Warp Dresser 1892 02 13 .
276 2207 1892 04 04 George George Henry Taylor Emma COPPLY Boot & Shoe Yard, Wibsey Warp Dresser 1892 02 13  
276 2208 1892 04 04 Harry William Mary Elizabeth BRAITHWAITE Ryan St. Manchester Rd. Dyer 1883 04 25  
277 2209 1892 04 10 Harry Mitchel Lavina THORNTON Sharpe St. Wibsey Card Manufacturer 1892 03 17  
277 2210 1892 05 ** Helen Samuel Elizabeth GARNER Victoria Buildings Spinning Overlooker 1892 04 ??  
277 2211 1892 05 02 Evelyn James Adelaide ROBERTSHAW Collier Row, Slack Side Dyer 1892 04 03  
277 2212 1892 05 02 Albert James Charlotte STOREY Reevy Rd Labourer 18?? ?? ??  
277 2213 1892 05 02 Edmund Alfred Ada THORNTON Collier Row, Fair Rd. Stoker 1891 10 13  
277 2214 1892 05 02 Ethel Alfred Ada THORNTON Collier Row, Fair Rd. Wibsey Stoker 1887 02 16  
277 2215 1892 05 02 Evelyn Alberta James Maria CAPSTICK 27 Brownroyd Hill Warehouseman 1892 04 17 
277 2216 1892 05 08 Norah Eliza David Thorpe Emily Jane WRIGHT High St. Wibsey Tailor 1892 03 29  
278 2217 1892 06 06 Herbert Albert Ellen BOWER South View Weaving Overlooker 1892 05 06  
278 2218 1892 06 06 Elizabeth Josiah Emma HOLLIDAY Brook ?, Brighouse Spinning Overlooker 1891 10 ??  
278 2219 1892 06 06 Walter Thomas Esther TOMLINSON High St, Wibsey Tailor 1892 04 1?  
278 2220 1892 06 06 Alice Fred Emily HORSLEY South View Warp Twister 1891 11 2? 
278 2221 1892 06 06 Eva Fred Emily HORSLEY South View Warp Twister 1886 08 07  
278 2222 1892 06 06 John William Arthur Isabella BOYES Tordoff Green Taker in 1892 04 25 .
278 2223 1892 06 13 Daisy Lot Hill Ruth Ann BOTTOMLEY Hope St. Low Moor Railway Labourer 1892 03 03  
278 2224 1892 07 04 Emma Uriah Annie THORNTON Slack Bottom Wool Sorter 1892 03 13  
279 2225 1892 07 04 Charlie North Alice THORNTON Slack Bottom Rivet Maker 1892 03 25  
279 2226 1892 07 04 Lilly Jacob Selina ELLIS Slack Bottom Blacksmith 1892 04 25  
279 2227 1892 07 04 Eva Heywood Lydia WRIGHT Tordoff Green Yarn Finisher 1892 04 20  
279 2228 1892 07 04 Annie   Violet GREENOUGH Slack Top Rover 1892 04 26  
279 2229 1892 07 04 Alfred Colonel Mary GREENOUGH Slack Top Mill Hand 1887 06 14  
279 2230 1892 07 10 Dora Alice Thomas Briggs Naomi HOLDROYD Reevy Rd. Designer of Fabrics 1892 06 09 .
279 2231 1892 07 15 Tom Enoch Emma HOLDEN S. Helena Woolsorter 1892 04 04  
279 2232 1892 08 01 Mary Harriet Fred Jane DAWSON Pot House Labourer 1892 06 30  
280 2233 1892 08 01 Mary Samuel Jane BENN Mill Field Wool Sorter 1892 05 09  
280 2234 1892 08 14 Herbert Harry Mary Hannah MARSDEN Bankfoot Carter 1892 06 16  
280 2235 1892 08 21 Frederick Captain Mary Ann WALKER Mount Pleasant, Buttershaw Wool Sorter 1892 07 02  
280 2236 1892 08 21 Fred William Sarah SUGDEN Reevey Rd. Manufacturer 1892 07 22  
280 2237 1892 08 21 Bertha Arthur Zilpha PRIESTLEY Church Lane, Buttershaw Warp Dresser 1892 07 06  
280 2238 1892 08 28 Harry William Annie BELLFIELD Beehive St. Buttershaw Grocer 1892 07 10  
280 2239 1892 08 28 Edith Albert Mary Elizabeth ILLINGWORTH Folly Hall Rd. Green Grocer 1892 08 04  
280 2240 1892 09 05 Clara Frank Susie BOTTOMLEY Victoria St. Low Moor Warp Twister 1892 06 25  
281 2241 1892 09 06 Ben Samson Asenah BASTOW 18 Beacon Rd. Wibsey Joiner 1892 05 16 'P' in margin
281 2242 1892 09 18 George Willie John Richard Annie NICHOLSON Brearcliffe St. Buttershaw Carrier 1892 08 24  
281 2243 1892 10 1* Sophia Ann Arthur Clara HARRISON Folly Hall Rd. Buttershaw Painter 1892 09 17  
281 2244 1892 10 23 Fred Mitchel Martha WILKINSON Reva Rd Miner 1892 09 08  
281 2245 1892 11 06 Ida Northend Susannah SHEPHERD Northowram Carrier 1892 10 12  
281 2246 1892 11 06 Alice May Horace Wilkinson Elizabeth Ann ASHTON Princess St. Tailor 1892 09 16  
281 2247 1892 11 07 Willie Mark Henry Mena MYRES Gt. Horton Butcher 1892 07 23  
281 2248 1892 11 07 Gladys Edith George Henry Mary Ann RHODES Car Top, Wibsey Dyer 1892 10 04  
282 2249 1892 11 07 Alfred Enoch Eliza FLETCHER Firth Fold Carter 1892 07 27  
282 2250 1892 11 07 Christopher Dennis Duke Sarah Ann PEEL Mill Field, Slack Side Carrier 1891 11 24  
282 2251 1892 11 13 Nellie Moses Mary Ann JAGGER Slack Bottom Photographer 1892 10 14 .
282 2252 1892 12 04 Charles George Albert Ada HALL Truncliffe, Odsal Boiler Maker 1892 08 01  
282 2253 1892 12 25 Sarah Sam Maria BOTTOMLEY Hill Top, Low Moor Weaving Overlooker 1892 11 05  
282 2254 1893 01 01 Rose Hilda George William Martha SCOTT Horton Bank Plumber 1892 11 10  
282 2255 1893 01 01 Edgar Amos Mary Ellen FLETCHER Gt. Horton Labourer 1892 09 25  
282 2256 1893 01 02 Harold Ezra Hannah BENN Mill Field Overlooker 1892 08 04  
283 2257 1893 01 03 Ernest Francis William Elizabeth YEADON Mill Field Railway Platelayer 1891 10 01  
283 2258 1893 01 15 Margaret Ann Dick Ada FLETCHER Spring Place, Buttershaw Wool Buyer 1892 11 06 'P' Received July 16th 1893
283 2259 1893 02 06 Lucy John Emma HARDACRE Slack Bottom Warehouseman 1891 11 29  
283 2260 1893 02 06 Albert John Emma HARDACRE Slack Bottom Warehouseman 1886 04 29  
283 2261 1893 02 06 Joseph Arthur Wood Colonel Thomas Annie Elizabeth PRIESTLEY S. Helena, Wibsey Carter 1892 10 28  
283 2262 1893 02 06 Orlanda John Maria DOWNS New Laithe, Wibsey Dyer's Labourer 1892 12 18  
283 2263 1893 03 06 Ethel Mark Emmeline ORMONDROYD 53 High St. Wibsey Collier 1892 05 19  
283 2264 1893 04 02 Lily John Louis GREGSON Slack Bottom Weaving Overlooker 1893 02 10  
284 2265 1893 04 02 Florrie Alfred Annie BARRACLOUGH Slack Bottom Joiner 1892 12 11  
284 2266 1893 04 02 Annie Joseph Florence SMITH Upper George Street Wool Sorter 1893 02 16  
284 2267 1893 04 04 Edith Lincoln Elizabeth Ann CROWTHER Beck Hill, Buttershaw Yarn Finisher 1892 11 07  
284 2268 1893 04 04 Lily James Susey PHILLIPS High Street, Wibsey Labourer 1892 07 26  
284 2269 1893 04 04 Edith Irvine Annie WILKINSON Chapel Street, Car Top Wire Drawer 1892 06 09  
284 2270 1893 04 04 Ernest Joseph Walter Rebecca McINTOSH Hall Street, Car Top Wool Comber 1893 03 11  
284 2271 1893 04 04 Nelly Allen Emma PRIESTLEY High Street, Wibsey Carter 1893 01 ?? .
284 2272 1893 04 09 Florence May Charles Frederick Eliza Jane LAXTON Odsal Police Constable 1893 03 13  
285 2273 1893 04 19 Edna Sergeant Jane WILMAN Cold Harbour Labourer 1893 02 27  
285 2274 1893 04 19 Annie Harry Ellen WILMAN Halifax Carrier? 1892 07 06  
285 2275 1893 04 23 Elizabeth Robert Mary Emma WALKER Gt. Horton Butcher 1893 02 11  
285 2276 1893 05 21 Martha Florence Oliver Lucy SMITH 112 Buttershaw Brickmaker 1893 04 11  
285 2277 1893 06 05 Annie Henry Lucy THOMPSON 90 Buttershaw Road Warp Twister 1893 03 30  
285 2278 1893 06 05 Emma   Leah BELL Pot House, Green End Spinner 1893 01 26  
285 2279 1893 06 05 Elizabeth Joseph Ada BOLTON Market St. Wibsey Wool Packer 1893 04 15  
285 2280 1893 06 05 Arthur Empsal Sarah FLETCHER 8 Back Market St. Wibsey Carter 1893 04 13  
286 2281 1893 06 05 Harry Fred Rowley Mary Ann WOODHEAD 12 Buttershaw Lane Joiner 1892 11 29  
286 2282 1893 06 25 Elizabeth Samuel Sarah Ann SALTER Palm Close Rent Collector 1893 05 06  
286 2283 1893 06 25 Lily William Zilla BARRACLOUGH Fernmere Halifax Rd. Gardener 1893 05 03  
286 2284 1893 06 30 Emily Richardson Mary Ann FARRAR S. Helena, Wibsey Hawker 1893 06 10 'P' in margin
286 2285 1893 07 02 Fred Albert Rose Ann HOLDSWORTH Bankfoot Carter 1893 04 19  
286 2286 1893 07 03 Minnie Joseph Emma SCOTT South View, Wibsey Yarn Packer 1893 05 17  
286 2287 1893 07 09 John Squire Jemima MACKAY White Lane Wire Drawer 1893 04 27  
286 2288 1893 07 16 Alfred Joseph Julia PARRISH 2 Portland St. Low Moor Railway Stoker 1893 06 10  
287 2289 1893 07 16 Willie Charles Henry Mary Elizabeth GRUNDRILL Bankfoot Tram Guard 1892 10 25  
287 2290 1893 07 30 Elsie William Alfred Lydia Ann HOPKINSON Collier Row, Wibsey Stoker 1893 06 19  
287 2291 1893 08 07 Laurence Leonard Mary HARDY 8 Little Cross Street, Bowling Dyer 1893 04 03  
287 2292 1893 08 07 Arthur Frederick Elizabeth FLETCHER 44 Fletcher St. Back Lane Collier 1893 07 18  
287 2293 1893 08 07 Martha Eliza William Athalia FLETCHER 8 Acre Lane, Wibsey Warp Dresser 1893 04 27  
287 2294 1893 08 14 Agnes Ann Fred Emily CLEMITSHAW Cold Harbour Saddler 1892 10 31 'P' in margin.
287 2295 1893 08 20 Eveline Abner Ann WOODHEAD School Lane, Wibsey Warp Dresser 1893 06 14  
287 2296 1893 09 03 Nellie Thomas Emily SAVILLE Car Top Warehouseman 1893 06 02  
288 2297 1893 09 10 Willie Simeon Hannah ELLIS Slack Bottom Wire Drawer 1893 07 29  
288 2298 1893 09 13 Lillias Sam Elizabeth HOYLAND Buttershaw Vicarage Domestic Servant   
288 2299 1893 09 18 Florence Beatrice Joseph Mary ELLIS 17 Tordoff Green Manager in Mill 1893 08 13  
288 2300 1893 10 02 Joseph William Miranda HOOD 5 Acre Lane Comb minder 1892 12 23 .
288 2301 1893 10 02 Jesse Thomas Lucy ROSE BYRON 15 Acre Lane Wool Comber 1893 09 15  
288 2302 1893 10 02 Bertha John Emily NORTH Shelf Moor Plasterer & Painter 1892 09 22  
288 2303 1893 10 08 Florence Fred Leah WOODHEAD 12 Silver Royd Rd Wortley Mechanic 1893 08 02  
288 2304 1893 10 08 Fred Fred Leah WOODHEAD 12 Silver Royd Rd Wortley Mechanic 1891 11 17  
289 2305 1893 10 08 Thomas Josiah Emma HOLLIDAY Brighouse Overlooker 1893 03 27  
289 2306 1893 10 08 Florence Rufus Amanda GREENOUGH Buttershaw Lane Warp Dresser 1893 08 27  
289 2307 1893 10 22 Annie William Henry Miriam SPEIGHT Blackpool Shop Keeper 1893 09 20  
289 2308 1893 10 29 Florence May Harry Susan BATEMAN Halifax Coppersmith 1893 06 14  
289 2309 1893 10 29 Ida May William Mary Ann BARKER Folly hall Rd. Collier 1893 09 18 .
289 2310 1893 11 05 Arthur Charlie Rebecca PETTIE Fair Rd. Coal Merchant 1893 10 05  
289 2311 1893 11 19 Mary Ellen John Robert Annie PITMAN 62 Fair Rd. Wibsey Yarn Finisher 1893 09 21  
289 2312 1893 12 03 Ethel William Martha Ann TORDOFF Beacon Lane Overlooker in Mill 1893 11 02  
290 2313 1893 12 04 Priestley Joseph Harriet Ann ORMONDROYD Chapel Fold Mechanic 1893 03 30  
290 2314 1893 12 04 Alice Albert Susannah HOLDSWORTH Slack Side Collier 1892 05 28  
290 2315 1893 12 04 Willie David Mary WOMERSLEY Slack Side Wool Washer 1893 10 04  
290 2316 1893 12 04 Lucy Joseph Annie WORSNOP Albert St. Victoria Buildings Labourer 1893 10 17  
290 2317 1893 12 04 George Robert Robert Susan GADSBY Alexander St. Victoria Buildings Labourer 1892 07 10  
290 2318 1893 12 04 Willie Lightowler   Annie GADSBY Albert St. Victoria Buildings At Home 1890 05 17  
290 2319 1893 12 10 Harold John Matilda NORTH 12 Market St. Wibsey Labourer 1893 10 26 .
290 2320 1893 12 10 Hannah Aquila Martha BOTTOMLEY 13 Market St. Wibsey Dyer 1893 07 29  
291 2321 1894 01 01 Andrew William Martha WILSON Alexander St. Victoria Buildings Policeman 1893 11 06  
291 2322 1894 01 01 Amos Abraham Sarah WILKINSON 224 High Street, Wibsey Carter 1893 11 26  
291 2323 1894 01 01 Lilly Fred Leah REID Buttershaw Lane Forgeman 1893 08 21  
291 2324 1894 01 08 Maud Isabell Doig Thomas Augustus John Isabella THOMAS Pot House Painter 1893 10 16  
291 2325 1894 01 21 Frances Lydia Benjamin Sarah FLETCHER 74 Common Rd. Low Moor Tailor 1893 12 02  
291 2326 1894 02 05 Herbert James Adelaide ROBERTSHAW Fair Rd. Wibsey Labourer 1894 01 03  
291 2327 1894 02 05 George Matthew Isabella WOODROW Mill Field Joiner 1893 11 01  
291 2328 1894 02 05 Rose Hannah Richard Annie FIRTH Buttershaw Lane Engine Stoker 1894 01 08 .
292 2329 1894 02 05 Cyril McPhearson James Maria CAPSTICK Smiddles Lane Warehouseman 1893 12 13  
292 2330 1894 02 11 Esther William Mary Ann WILKINSON School Lane, Wibsey Coal Agent 1894 01 04  
292 2331 1894 02 11 Annie Arthur Clara HOOD Car Top Woolcomber 1894 01 09  
292 2332 1894 03 04 Arthur Ernest Annie GREENOUGH South View, Back Lane Warehouseman 1893 11 13  
292 2333 1894 03 05 Willie Allen Betty PICKLES Otley Rd. Bradford Checker on Railway 1894 02 03  
292 2334 1894 03 05 Arthur John Elizabeth STEAD 3 Haycliffe Hill Stoker 1894 01 22  
292 2335 1894 03 18 Mary Hannah Amos Mary Ann HARDY Slack side Farm Farmer 1894 02 13  
292 2336 1894 04 02 Harry William Annie WILKINSON Acre Lane, Wibsey Card Maker 1894 01 17  
293 2337 1894 04 02 Minnie Rufus Mary HOLDEN Mill Field, Wibsey Wool Sorter 1893 07 12  
293 2338 1894 04 02 George William Harry Frances HEGGISON Palm Close Dyer 1894 03 03  
293 2339 1894 04 02 Emily Ellen Hiram Ellen THORNTON Mill Field Warp Dresser 1885 05 27 .
293 2340 1894 04 02 Mary Ellen Joseph Sarah Ann LIGHTOWLER Mill Field Wool Sorter 1893 11 06  
293 2341 1894 04 15 Amy Alice Seth Annie THORNTON Folly Hall Rd. Wibsey Warp Twister 1894 03 06  
293 2342 1894 04 15 Emma Jane William Henry Elizabeth POYNTER Lightowler St. Wibsey Printer 1894 02 27  
293 2343 1894 05 06 Wilfred Squire Mary Ann BATES 14 Beacon Rd. Slack Side Plumber 1894 02 27  
293 2344 1894 05 06 Herbert William Elizabeth WRIGHT Low Town End, Wibsey Dyer 1893 11 28  
294 2345 1894 06 04 Willie Bentley Alice Ann KNEESHAW New Cross St. West Bowling Moulder 1894 03 09 .
294 2346 1894 06 27 Arthur Thomas Ada DOYLE Palm Close Spinning Overlooker 1894 05 08  
294 2347 1894 07 01 Willie Sam Maria BOTTOMLEY Low Moor Weaving Overlooker 1894 04 27  
294 2348 1894 07 02 Charlie Thomas Lydia LEACH Brownroyd Hill Stone quarryman 1894 06 10  
294 2349 1894 07 02 Harold Joe Hannah BARKER Brownroyd Hill Warehouseman 1893 02 10  
294 2350 1894 07 02 Gilbert William Henry Serenna KELLETT Mill Field Warp Twister 1894 04 28  
294 2351 1894 07 02 Eddie Hiram Eliza ORMONDROYD Brownroyd Hill Collier 1893 09 28  
294 2352 1894 07 18 Lucy Albert Annie Adelina WILKINSON 3 Palm Close, Wibsey Taker in at mill 1894 05 30  
295 2353 1894 08 05 Clarissa May Arthur Spencer Annie Dora MURGATROYD Halifax Rd. Butcher 1894 06 09  
295 2354 1894 08 06 Norman Sergeant Lucy PRIESTLEY Buttershaw Lane Coal Merchant 1890 09 06  
295 2355 1894 08 06 Hannah Sergeant Lucy PRIESTLEY Buttershaw Lane Coal Merchant 1893 05 24 .
295 2356 1894 08 19 Thomas William Mark Martha Emma PRIESTLEY Southfield Lane, Little Horton Mechanic 1893 06 ??  
295 2357 1894 08 22 Ada George Ann MATHERS Tordoff Green, Wibsey Labourer 1894 07 22  
295 2358 1894 09 02 Sarah Elizabeth Hiram Martha HAIGH Halifax Road Blacksmith 1894 07 15  
295 2359 1894 09 02 Florrie Heywood Lydia WRIGHT Tordoff Green Yarn Finisher 1894 07 18  
295 2360 1894 09 03 Jowett Frank Susie BOTTOMLEY Hill Top, Low Moor Warp Twister 1894 06 13  
296 2361 1894 09 30 Fanny Evelyn Samuel Sarah WRIGHT Folly Hall Rd. Labourer 1894 08 24 .
296 2362 1894 10 21 Elsie Isaac Mary Hannah WILKINSON Firth Fold, Wibsey Stoker 1894 08 24  
296 2363 1894 10 21 Ada Isaac Mary Hannah WILKINSON Firth Fold, Wibsey Stoker 1887 10 07  
296 2364 1894 10 21 Edith John William Mary Ann HOLDSWORTH Fair Road, Wibsey Plasterer 1894 09 2?  
296 2365 1894 10 21 Bernal William Alfred Lydia Ann HOPKINSON Fair Rd. Wibsey Stoker 1894 09 08  
296 2366 1894 10 21 Thomas Jesse Hannah FIRTH Firth Fold, Wibsey Woolsorter 1894 09 10  
296 2367 1894 11 04 Gertrude Emma Frederick George Elizabeth CHAMBERS Halifax Rd. Baker 1892 09 25  
296 2368 1894 11 04 John Edward Samuel Sarah SALTER Palm Close Clerk 1894 08 15  
297 2369 1894 11 04 Sutcliffe Richardson Mary Ann FARRER S. Helena Rd. Hawker 1894 09 15  
297 2370 1894 11 04 Rose Jonas Ellen HAINSWORTH Tordoff Green Miner 1894 10 01  
297 2371 1894 11 05 Emma   Serenna KELLETT Slack Side   1893 12 03  
297 2372 1894 11 05 Albert Sharp Hannah BARRACLOUGH Brownroyd Hill Labourer 1894 09 28 .
297 2373 1894 11 05 Willie Colonel Elizabeth BARRACLOUGH Back Lane, Wibsey Quarryman 1894 05 23  
297 2374 1894 11 05 Willie Joe Mary Ann NEWBY Gt. Horton Labourer 1887 08 28  
297 2375 1894 11 05 Eddie Joe Mary Ann NEWBY Gt. Horton Labourer 1890 02 25  
297 2376 1894 11 05 Martha William Henry Elizabeth WILMAN New Lathe Dyer 1894 08 28  
298 2377 1894 11 21 Harry Arthur Priestley Zilpha BARRACLOUGH Church Lane Warp Dresser 1894 10 17  
298 2378 1894 12 02 Irvine Willie Lucy Ellen BARRACLOUGH Queen Street, Buttershaw Painter 1894 11 05 .
298 2379 1894 12 23 Elsie Annie Joseph Henry Violet WOODHEAD 9 Upper George St. Wibsey School Master 1892 05 07  
298 2380 1895 01 06 Ida John Leah FERGUSON 70 Slack Side Shoemaker 1894 10 08  
298 2381 1895 01 13 Smith Wade Melissa RILEY 5 Giles St. Mill Field Drawing Overlooker 1894 11 21  
298 2382 1895 01 14 Alfred Josiah Johannah WILKINSON Buttershaw Lane Plasterer 1895 01 02 'P' in margin
298 2383 1895 01 23 Annie Joseph Julia PARRISH Albion Terrace, Wesley Place Engine Stoker 1894 12 13  
298 2384 1895 01 23 John Albert Ellen BOWER Church Lane, Buttershaw Weaving Overlooker 1894 12 29  
299 2385 1895 01 23 Hilda John Rachel WOODHEAD Fair Rd. Wibsey Boot Maker 1893 09 11  
299 2386 1895 01 23 Alfred John Eliza CRAVEN Spring Place Agent 1891 08 16  
299 2387 1895 02 02 Eva Thomas Isabella THOMAS Cold Harbour Painter 1894 12 06  
299 2388 1895 03 03 Haydn Albert Rachel TOMLINSON Church lane, Buttershaw Weaving Overlooker 1895 01 24  
299 2389 1895 03 03 Edna Henry Harriet Ann JACKSON Hill Street, Mill Field Pudler 1894 12 19  
299 2390 1895 03 03 Herbert Smith William Henry Miriam SPEIGHT Blackpool Grocer 1895 01 29  
299 2391 1895 03 04 Mary Cornelius Miranda THORNTON S. Helena Rd. Labourer 1895 02 11 .
299 2392 1895 03 06 Emily Helen George Henry Nancy WILKINSON Green End, Buttershaw Machine Tenter 1894 12 29  
300 2393 1895 04 01 Clara Fred Rowley Mary Ann WOODHEAD Buttershaw Lane Joiner 1895 01 16  
300 2394 1895 04 01 Sarah Emily Jimmy Annis SEED Buttershaw Lane Joiner 1895 02 01  
300 2395 1895 04 01 Jennet James Ann MUFF Mill Field Carter 1894 11 21  
300 2396 1895 04 01 Emily Elizabeth Dan Susannah KELLETT Fair Rd. Wibsey Bread Baker 1894 09 11  
300 2397 1895 04 01 Annie Samuel Jane BENN Mill Field Wool Sorter 1894 04 08  
300 2398 1895 04 01 Percy Arthur Isabella BOYES 64 Buttershaw Lane Piece Taker In 1895 02 21 'P' in margin
300 2399 1895 04 07 Elizabeth Annie Arthur Charles Eliza WILSON Palm Close Joiner 1894 07 14  
300 2400 1895 04 07 Arthur Lloyd Harry Susan BATEMAN 54 Ripon St. Halifax Copper Smith 1895 01 12  
301 2401 1895 04 07 Fred Oliver Ruth Ann BARRACLOUGH 499 Little Horton Lane Painter 1895 03 04  
301 2402 1895 04 07 Winston John Lois GREGSON Slack Bottom Weaving Overlooker 1895 01 30  
301 2403 1895 04 07 Fred Mitchel Levina THORNTON Sharp St. Weaving Card maker 1895 03 01 .
301 2404 1895 04 17 Harriet John Martha BENTLEY Odsal Top Coal Miner 1895 03 20  
301 2405 1895 05 05 Edith Annie Seth Florence Darwin WILKINSON Halifax Rd. Buttershaw Wool sorter 1895 03 16  
301 2406 1895 05 05 Wilfred Walter Mary Ann SEED Slack Bottom Forge man 1895 02 25  
301 2407 1895 05 06 Alice Joseph Emma SCOTT South View, Back Lane, Wibsey Yarn packer 1895 03 03  
301 2408 1895 05 06 Harry John Charlotte STOREY Folly Hall Rd. Labourer 1894 12 18 .
302 2409 1895 05 06 Annie Butterfield Betty COATES Chapel Fold Farmer 1893 11 25  
302 2410 1895 05 19 Walter Joseph Henry Violet WOODHEAD Upper George School master 1895 02 09  
302 2411 1895 05 22 Norman Harry Mary Hannah CLAYTON Palm Close Clerk 1895 04 13  
302 2412 1895 06 02 Thomas Joseph Mary Ann HELLIWELL Buttershaw Lane Overlooker 1895 04 26 .
302 2413 1895 06 02 Arthur Squire Jemima MACKAY Odsal Wire Drawer 1895 04 20  
302 2414 1895 06 02 Elsie May James Margaret Ann MORTIMER Albert St. Victoria Buildings Wool Dryer 1895 04 16  
302 2415 1895 06 03 Florence Irvine Annie WILKINSON Hardy St. Wibsey Wire Drawer 1894 12 14  
302 2416 1895 06 03 Clara Watson Wright Ada STEAD 22 Hall St. Car Top Labourer 1886 05 31  
303 2417 1895 06 03 Edith Watson Wright Ada STEAD 22 Hall St. Car Top Labourer 1894 11 14 .
303 2418 1895 06 16 Elsie Irvine Emily FLETCHER 23 Folly Hall Rd. Mechanic 1895 05 22  
303 2419 1895 06 16 Fred John Robert Annie PITMAN 64 Fair Rd. Wibsey Yarn Finisher 1894 12 15  
303 2420 1895 06 16 Willie William Annie Elizabeth HANSON 44 Low Fold Dyer 1895 02 13  
303 2421 1895 08 04 Maud Evelyn Moses Mary Ann JAGGER Stanningley Photographer 1895 05 02  
303 2422 1895 08 04 Gladys May Moses Mary Ann JAGGER Stanningley Photographer 1895 05 02  
303 2423 1895 08 04 Arnold Thomas Naomi HOLROYD Marsh field, Manchester Rd. Designer 1895 06 08  
303 2424 1895 08 04 Joseph Joseph Maria SHARP Odsal Top Dyer's Labourer 1895 06 02  
304 2425 1895 08 04 Willie Holden   Violet WILSON Haycliffe Lane Mechanic 1895 06 30 William crossed out as father's name
304 2426 1895 08 05 James Edwin Casandra De Bussy BARRACLOUGH Moor Top Low Moor Labourer 1893 12 22  
304 2427 1895 08 05 Susan Joseph Hannah BARRACLOUGH Halifax Road Delver 1895 03 11  
304 2428 1895 09 01 Edith Oliver Lucy SMITH Pot House Sand roller 1895 07 01  
304 2429 1895 09 02 Edith   Ellen WILKINSON Mill Field Weaver 1895 07 09  
304 2430 1895 09 02 Elsie Dan Grace SUTCLIFFE 44 Slack Top Yarn Finisher 1895 04 06  
304 2431 1895 09 22 Gerald Henry Margaret Knowles KELLETT School House, Buttershaw School master 1895 08 25  
304 2432 1895 09 21 Alfred Willie Fanny COLLINS Slack Bottom, Wibsey Mason 1895 08 10 .
305 2433 1895 09 29 Herbert John Henry Bertha HOLDEN 17 Ivy Terrace, Buttershaw Lane Book Keeper 1895 08 27  
305 2434 1895 10 07 Walker John Harriet WILSON Upper George, Wibsey Mason 1894 08 09  
305 2435 1895 10 13 Doris Mabel Thomas Serenna WOOD Tennyson Rd. Wibsey Manufacturer 1895 09 26  
305 2436 1895 10 28 Annie Allan Leah UTLEY Buttershaw Lane Carter 1895 09 13  
305 2437 1895 11 03 John Samuel Martha STOCKS 15 Acre Lane Dyer's Labourer 1895 10 13 .
305 2438 1895 11 17 Loris Jonas Sarah TOMMIS Tennyson Rd Soap maker 1895 10 23  
305 2439 1895 11 24 Francis Herbert John Agnes Jane CAPSTICK Royd Terrace, Halifax Rd Book Keeper 1895 10 22  
305 2440 1895 12 02 Willie Joseph Harriet Ann ORMONDROYD Southfield Lane Mechanic 1895 09 16  
306 2441 1895 12 02 Arthur Edwin Casandra BARRACLOUGH Moor Top, Low Moor Labourer 1895 09 09  
306 2442 1896 01 05 Charles Herbert John Richard Annie NICHOLSON Brearcliffe St. Buttershaw Carrier 1895 11 19  
306 2443 1896 01 05 Arthur William Ellen Eliza DEMAINE Halifax Rd. Buttershaw Boot maker 1890 05 31  
306 2444 1896 01 05 Lilian Milfred Mary Jane BARRACLOUGH 8 Beacon Rd. Twister 1895 11 06  
306 2445 1896 01 19 Charles Edwin David Thorp Emily Jane WRIGHT Spring Place, Wibsey Tailor 1895 12 19  
306 2446 1896 02 03 Ernest Benjamin Matilda HART Alexander St. Victoria Buildings Woolcomber 1895 12 27  
306 2447 1896 02 13 Thomas Hiram Sarah Ann HOLDEN Upper George Wool packer 1896 01 08 'P' in margin
306 2448 1896 03 01 Harry Abner Ann WOODHEAD School Lane, Wibsey Warp Dresser 1896 01 20  
307 2449 1896 03 02 Frank Walter Sarah WOODHEAD 41 Reeva Rd. Wibsey Dyer 1895 11 28  
307 2450 1896 03 02 Percy Sergeant Ann HOLDEN Ormondroyd Buildings Woolsorter 1895 11 05  
307 2451 1896 03 02 Harry Archie Isaac Levina BROADBENT Holden Buildings Woolcomber 1896 01 30 .
307 2452 1896 03 02 Hilda Amos Mary ORMONDROYD Ormondroyd Buildings Warp Dresser 1896 01 30  
307 2453 1896 03 02 Albert David Mary WORMERSLEY New Lathe, Slack Side Labourer 1896 01 27  
307 2454 1896 03 02 Edith Levi Caroline PEEL Reeva Rd. Wibsey Painter 1884 12 22  
307 2455 1896 04 05 Joseph Simeon Ada MARSDEN Slack Bottom Weaving Overlooker 1896 02 06  
307 2456 1896 04 05 Alice Ann Willie Annie WILKINSON Church Lane Grocer 1896 03 10  
308 2457 1896 04 06 May John Maria DOWNES 1 New Lathe, Wibsey Dyer's Labourer 1896 03 18  
308 2458 1896 04 06 Joseph Edward James Mary Ann BASTOW 26 Odsal Top Furnace man 1896 02 25  
308 2459 1896 04 10 Robert James Mary Ann HANSON Slack Bottom   1896 04 10 'P' in margin
308 2460 1896 05 03 Albert Seth Ada BENTLEY 18 Cowling Fold Carr Top Engine Cleaner 1896 04 26  
308 2461 1896 05 03 Alice Ernest Annie GREENOUGH 8 South ? Piece room man 1895 08 25  
308 2462 1896 05 03 Alice John Avis DOWNES 6 Lightowler St. Woolsorter 1896 03 11  
308 2463 1896 05 03 Fred George Henry Tayler Emma COPLEY 7 Acre Lane Warp Dresser 1896 03 25  
308 2464 1896 05 03 Ada George Henry Tayler Emma COPLEY 7 Acre Lane Warp Dresser 1893 10 ?? .
309 2465 1896 05 03 John William   Amelia HODGSON 4 Acre Lane Drawer 1896 01 24  
309 2466 1896 05 31 Harold Amos Mary Ann HARDY Slack side Farm Farmer 1896 04 30  
309 2467 1896 06 01 James William Sam Florence CONWAY 26 Tordoff Green Wood Turner 1896 04 05  
309 2468 1896 06 01 Elizabeth Ann   Adelaide BLAGBOROUGH Slack Side Rover 1895 10 28  
309 2469 1896 06 01 Milly Fred Jane DAWSON Albert St. Labourer 1895 11 02  
309 2470 1896 06 01 Eliza Fred Jane DAWSON Albert St. Labourer 1893 12 23  
309 2471 1896 06 01 Mary Ann Fred Elizabeth SUGDEN 7 Giles St. Mill Field Wool sorter 1894 05 16  
309 2472 1896 06 01 Arthur Joe Hannah BARKER Brownroyd Hill Dyer's Labourer 1896 04 20  
310 2473 1896 06 07 Jesse John Rachel WOODHEAD 20 Fair Rd. Wibsey Boot Maker 1895 06 18  
310 2474 1896 06 07 Harold William Alfred Lydia Anne HOPKINSON 100 Fair Rd. Wibsey Stoker 1896 03 16 .
310 2475 1896 06 07 Edmund Herbert Elizabeth ODDY 4 School Lane, Wibsey Labourer 1895 05 13  
310 2476 1896 06 07 Florence Edna John Ada BRIGGS 181 Priestley Fold Wool Sorter 1896 04 27  
310 2477 1896 06 07 Eddy Sam Maria BOTTOMLEY 16 Sergeant Square, Low Moor Labourer 1896 04 15  
310 2478 1896 06 07 John Fred Emma HANSON 223 High St. Wibsey Bootmaker 1896 04 25  
310 2479 1896 06 07 Willie Clapham   Alice Ann HOWSON 873 King's Fold, Bankfoot Drawer 1896 04 18 'John' in father's name crossed out
310 2480 1896 06 07 Albert Henry Rose JONES 24 Reevy St. Mill Field Puddler 1896 05 11  
311 2481 1896 06 07 Walter John Robert Annie PITMAN 50 Chapel St. Wibsey Yarn Finisher 1896 02 02  
311 2482 1896 06 07 James William Annie Elizabeth HANSON 44 Fair Rd. Wibsey Dyer 1896 02 08  
311 2483 1896 07 05 Charles William Arthur Clara HARRISON Buttershaw Painter 1896 06 07  
311 2484 1896 07 05 Willie Joseph Florence SMITH Wibsey Woolsorter 1895 12 21  
311 2485 1896 07 12 Emily Ann Thomas Bertha BEE York Coppersmith 1896 05 26 .
311 2486 1896 07 26 Willie Arthur Clara HOOD Carr Top Wool comber 1896 06 21  
311 2487 1896 08 02 Florrie James Adelaide ROBERTSHAW Fair Rd. Wibsey Dyer 1896 06 14  
311 2488 1896 08 10 Lilian George Jackson Edna TOWNEND Tordoff Green Labourer 1896 07 12  
312 2489 1896 08 11 Noris   Sarah Elizabeth ROSS Slack End, Buttershaw Dressmaker 1896 06 11  
312 2490 1896 08 12 Muriel Isabel John Thomas Kate MARTIN 46 Harbour Rd. Tailor Porter 1896 04 13  
312 2491 1896 08 19 Frank Ellis Clara Sophia DOBSON Palm Close Book Keeper 1895 04 03 .
312 2492 1896 08 19 Ivy Ellis Clara DOBSON Palm Close Book Keeper 1896 08 02  
312 2493 1896 08 19 Phoebe Evelyn James Thomas Florence HALSTEAD Palm Close Book Keeper 1896 02 13  
312 2494 1896 09 06 Harry Thomas Mary WOODHEAD Reevy Rd. Warp Twister 1896 08 12  
312 2495 1896 09 06 George Thomas Mary WOODHEAD Reevy Rd. Warp Twister 1896 08 12  
312 2496 1896 09 06 Amy Frederick George Elizabeth CHAMBERS School St. Low Moor Confectioner 1896 07 04  
313 2497 1896 09 06 Arthur Harry Frances HIGGINSON Palm Close Dyer 1896 07 30 .
313 2498 1896 09 06 Florry Nathan Lucy BINNS Smithy Hill Overlooker 1896 08 14  
313 2499 1896 09 07 Alice John Walton Agnes CLEGG 5 Southfield Cottages Yarn Drier 1896 08 02  
313 2500 1896 09 07 Ruth Edward Alice SWALLOW Slack End Carter 1893 05 20  
313 2501 1896 09 07 Annie Sharp Mary BENTLEY 56 Pothouse Miner 1896 07 08  
313 2502 1896 09 07 Doris Evelyne Cyrus Rose WALLING KEATING Smithy Hill, Wibsey Singer 1896 06 07  
313 2503 1896 09 07 Hannah Charles Susan BUTTERS 3 Acre Lane Carter 1896 06 21  
313 2504 1896 09 07 Sarah Ann John Ann Jane ILLINGWORTH 4 Slack Bottom Puddler 1896 08 15  
314 2505 1896 09 07 Martha Abraham Sarah WILKINSON/ ORMONDROYD 8 Hall St. Wibsey Carter 1896 06 21 .
314 2506 1896 09 23 Arthur Irvine Ruth WILKINSON Reevy St. Mill Field Mechanic 1896 08 15  
314 2507 1896 10 04 Morris Sam Emma JOWETT High St. Wibsey French Polisher 1896 08 25  
314 2508 1896 10 05 Arthur Jesse Emily BATES 10 Beacon Rd. Slack Side Weaving Overlooker 1896 08 09  
314 2509 1896 11 01 Walter Charles Elizabeth WOODHEAD 28 Slack Bottom Iron Roller 1896 10 04  
314 2510 1896 11 02 Olive William Martha Ann TORDOFF 182 Beacon Rd. Overlooker 1896 08 18  
314 2511 1896 11 15 John Jackson Joseph Henry Violet WOODHEAD 9 Upper George St. Wibsey School Master 1896 09 23  
314 2512 1896 11 22 Robert Horace Wilkinson Elizabeth Ann ASHTON 16 Beacon Rd. Slack Side Tailor 1896 10 11  
315 2513 1896 12 07 William John Minnie BLAND 7 Albert St. Victoria Buildings Cab Driver 18?? ?? ??  
315 2514 1896 12 07 Ada Bastow Louisa ILLINGWORTH 56 High St. Wibsey Shoe maker 18?? ?? ??  
315 2515 1896 12 07 John James Sharpe Hannah BARRACLOUGH 13 Brownroyd Hill Labourer 1896 10 14  
315 2516 1896 12 07 Maria John Margaret DEIGHTON 35 Brownroyd Hill Dyer's Labourer 1896 06 19 .
315 2517 1897 01 04 Ivy May John James Violet FROST Smithy Hill, Wibsey Dyer 1896 08 17  
315 2518 1897 01 04 Herbert Thomas Lucy ROSE-RYRON 2 Beacon Rd. Wool Comber 1896 11 17  
315 2519 1897 01 04 Edith Albert Annie Adeline WILKINSON 26 Tordoff Green Shop keeper 1896 11 05  
315 2520 1897 02 01 John Arthur Charles Mary Elizabeth GRAY Fair Rd, Wibsey Collier 1897 01 11 .
316 2521 1897 02 07 Ella James Margaret Ann MORTIMER Victoria Buildings Labourer 1897 01 11  
316 2522 1897 02 07 Sarah Ann Jimmy Harriet BROOK High St. Wibsey Dyer 1896 11 22  
316 2523 1897 02 07 Laura William Henry Miriam SPEIGHT 31 Topping St. Blackpool Grocer 1897 01 05  
316 2524 1897 02 07 Granville Francis Leach Serenna BENN Hardy St. Wibsey Wool sorter 1896 10 18  
316 2525 1897 02 07 Grace Ellen Samuel Sarah WRIGHT 43 Folly Hall Rd Yarn Finisher 1897 01 04  
316 2526 1897 02 17 Harold Joseph Martha Jane WOOD 32 Ashley Place, Wibsey Weaving Overlooker 1896 12 16  
316 2527 1897 03 07 Tom Samuel Martha STOCKS 3 Lockwood St. Acre Lane, Wibsey Dyers Labourer 18?? ?? ??  
316 2528 1897 03 07 Ada Richardson Mary Ann FARRAR St. Helena's Road, Wibsey Greengrocer 18?? ?? ??  
317 2529 1897 03 07 Harry Mitchell Martha WILKINSON Green End, Wibsey Coal Miner 18?? ?? ??  
317 2530 1897 04 04 Joseph Isaac Emily OGDEN Ashleigh Place, Revey Road Weaving Overlooker 1894 03 13  
317 2531 1897 04 04 Edith Joseph Julia PARRISH Albion Terrace, Wesley Place, Low Moor Stoker 1897 01 06  
317 2532 1897 04 18 Minnie Ernest Betty BINKS 74 Mill St. Low Moor Dyer's Labourer 1897 02 21  
317 2533 1897 04 21 Laura Thomas Harriet HORSFALL High St. Wibsey Boiler Smith 1887 01 06  
317 2534 1897 05 02 Norman Jimmy Annis SEED Brearcliffe St. Joiner 1897 03 26  
317 2535 1897 05 02 Hilda Hiram Martha HAIGH Bell Vue Shelf Blacksmith 1897 03 07 .
317 2536 1897 05 02 Frank Samuel Mary Ann JOHNSTON Mill Field Wool Packer 1897 03 11  
318 2537 1897 05 02 Albert Edward Oliver Ruth Ann BARRACLOUGH 499 Little Horton Lane Painter 1897 03 06  
318 2538 1897 05 02 Norris Ernest Elizabeth JONES 17 Market St. Wibsey Iron Moulder 1897 01 11  
318 2539 1897 05 02 John Oliver William Hannah HOOD 11 Shultte Row, Wibsey Blacksmith 1897 04 10  
318 2540 1897 05 02 Esther William Henry Elizabeth WILMAN 32 Holme Top St. Manchester Rd Dyer's Labourer 1897 03 07  
318 2541 1897 05 02 Frank Mitchell Lavina THORNTON Sharp St. Wibsey Card Maker 1897 03 27  
318 2542 1897 05 03 Stanley Reginald Seth Annie THORNTON 19 Folly hall Rd Warp Twister 1897 03 13  
318 2543 1897 05 03 Alfred Lot Hill Ruth Ann BOTTOMLEY 23 Hope St. Low Moor Signalman on Railway 1894 04 25  
318 2544 1897 05 03 Ezra Lot Hill Ruth Ann BOTTOMLEY 23 Hope St. Low Moor Signalman on Railway 1897 02 18  
319 2545 1897 05 26 Herbert Sargeant Jane WILMAN 3 Forge Place, Hunslet Waiter 1896 10 16 .
319 2546 1897 06 06 Alice Mary John William Ellen PYRAH 14 Tennyson Rd. Wibsey Shoemaker 1897 05 02  
319 2547 1897 06 07 Charlie Wilkinson Emma WOODHEAD 11 Hill St. Mill Field Blacksmith 1897 04 09  
319 2548 1897 06 07 Sam John Harriet Ann ORMONDROYD 23 Upper George St. Woolsorter 1893 11 07  
319 2549 1897 06 07 Harry John Harriet Ann ORMONDROYD 23 Upper George St. Woolsorter 1895 10 31  
319 2550 1897 06 07 Florence Evelyn Colonel Thomas Annie Elizabeth PRIESTLEY 26 S. Helena Rd. Wibsey Carter 1895 01 23  
319 2551 1897 06 07 William Colonel Thomas Annie Elizabeth PRIESTLEY 26 S. Helena Rd. Wibsey Carter 1897 03 04  
319 2552 1897 07 04 Mary Alice Arthur Margaret WORSNOP S Paul's Rd. Wibsey Weaving Overlooker 1897 04 17  
320 2553 1897 07 04 George Allan Sam Annis HOLROYD 3 Palm Close, Wibsey Warp Dresser 1897 05 27  
320 2554 1897 07 05 Arthur Isaac Lavina BROADBENT 47 Tennyson Rd. Wibsey Yarn Finisher 1897 06 05  
320 2555 1897 07 05 Laura John Eliza VANCE 9 Tordoff Square, Low Moor Collier 1896 02 26  
320 2556 1897 07 05 Annie Watson Wright Ada STEAD 2 Union Rd, Low Moor Carter 1897 06 05  
320 2557 1897 07 05 Harry Walter Sarah WOODHEAD 41 Reevy Rd. Wibsey Dyer's Labourer 1897 05 27 .
320 2558 1897 07 05 Ada Frank Susie BOTTOMLEY 23 Victoria St. Low Moor Warp Twister 1897 01 05  
320 2559 1897 08 01 Elsie William Mary Ann BARKER Green End, Wibsey Collier 1897 06 20  
320 2560 1897 08 02 Fred John Minnie BLAND Albert St. Victoria Buildings Carter 1897 06 16  
321 2561 1897 08 02 Annie Arthur Eliza BLAND Victoria Buildings Book Keeper 1885 05 02  
321 2562 1897 08 02 Ada Arthur Eliza BLAND Victoria Buildings Book Keeper 1881 03 15  
321 2563 1897 09 05 Sarah Walter Mary Ann SEED Slack Bottom Forgeman 1897 08 06  
321 2564 1897 09 05 Norman Willie Lucy Ellen BARRACLOUGH 2 Queen St. Buttershaw Painter 1897 08 05  
321 2565 1897 09 06 Clarence Bentley Alice Ann KNEESHAW 4 New Cross St. Bowling Moulder 1897 07 02  
321 2566 1897 09 06 Ernest James Ann MUFF 4 Reevy St. Mill Field Labourer 1897 12 18 1896?
321 2567 1897 09 06 Ann Dan Grace SUTCLIFFE 44 Slack Top, Wibsey Yarn Finisher 1897 07 08  
321 2568 1897 09 06 Clifford Jonas Ellen PRIESTLEY 194 Slack Top, Wibsey Machine Maker 1893 06 18  
322 2569 1897 09 06 Caroline Jonas Ellen PRIESTLEY 194 Slack Top, Wibsey Machine Maker 1895 10 16  
322 2570 1897 09 26 Agnes Thomas Henrietta Elizabeth DENNISON 57 Lowfield St. Bowling Engine Driver 1897 08 18  
322 2571 1897 10 03 Rowland John William Annis GILL Cold Harbour, Wibsey Weaving Overlooker 1897 09 09 .
322 2572 1897 10 03 Catherine Alfred Mary FLETCHER Folly Hall Rd. Wibsey Carter 1897 09 22  
322 2573 1897 10 04 Mary Ripath Mary Ann HOLDEN Upper George, Wibsey Wool Sorter 1897 07 27  
322 2574 1897 10 24 James William John Charlotte STOREY 3 Palm Close Top, Wibsey Labourer 1897 09 07 .
322 2575 1897 10 31 Clara Fred Emma HANSON 233 High St. Wibsey Bootmaker 1897 10 01  
322 2576 1897 11 03 Caroline Charlott George Jane CULL 46 Cold Harbour Gardiner 1884 06 04  
323 2577 1897 11 03 Mary Jane George Jane CULL 46 Cold Harbour Gardiner 1886 08 11  
323 2578 1897 11 03 James George Jane CULL 46 Cold Harbour Gardiner 1889 09 20  
323 2579 1897 11 03 John George Jane CULL 46 Cold Harbour Gardiner 1891 04 22 .
323 2580 1897 11 28 Harry Ernest Mary Alice LIGHTOWLER Green side House Clerk 1897 09 26  
323 2581 1897 12 05 Lilian William Alfred Lydia Anna HOPKINSON 100 Collier Row, Wibsey Stoker 1897 11 03  
323 2582 1897 12 06 Annie George Albert Ada HALL 4 Odsal Top Boiler Maker 1897 10 21  
323 2583 1897 12 06 Lilian Josephine George Albert Ada HALL 4 Odsal Top Boiler Maker 1894 01 10  
323 2584 1897 12 06 Sarah Elizabeth William Frances Mary FAWTHROP 4 Tennyson Rd. Wibsey Butcher 1897 08 21  
324 2585 1897 12 06 Ernest Dan Lily WILMAN Folly Hall Rd. Wibsey Woolsorter 1897 10 25  
324 2586 1897 12 06 Hannah Ernest Sarah Ann BROOK 13 Mill Field Overlooker 1896 11 23  
324 2587 1897 12 06 William Duke Sarah Ann PEEL Slack side Croft Row Carrier (Desceased) 1893 12 19  
324 2588 1897 12 06 Elizabeth Duke Sarah Ann PEEL Slack side Croft Row Carrier (Desceased) 1895 06 14  
324 2589 1897 12 08 James William William Amelia CROSSLEY 38 Boot & Shoe Yard, Wibsey Wool Comber 1897 04 16 .
324 2590 1897 12 19 Arthur Brook John Richard Annie NICHOLSON Brearcliffe St. Carrier 1897 11 07  
324 2591 1897 12 26 Harry Thomas Bertha BEE York Copper smith 1897 10 25  
324 2592 1897 12 26 Herbert Josiah Emma HOLLIDAY Brighouse Dyer 1896 04 28  
325 2593 1898 01 02 Annis Fred Martha HEPWORTH Beacon Rd. Wibsey Insurance Agent 1897 10 30  
325 2594 1898 01 02 Morris Fred George Clara STANSFIELD Beacon Rd. Wibsey Joiner 1897 09 10  
325 2595 1898 01 03 Clara Joseph Harriet Ann ORMONDROYD 152 Southfield Lane Mechanic 1897 11 05  
325 2596 1898 01 03 Arthur John Esther WOOD 6 Chapel Fold, Wibsey Dyer's Labourer 1897 10 29  
325 2597 1898 01 19 Sarah Evelyn John Abraham Elizabeth LEACH 13 Cloudsdale Bowling Warehouseman  (Received)
325 2598 1898 01 19 Francis Joseph Joseph Dora GRAHAM 9 Sharpe's Buildings, White Lane, Wibsey Warehouseman 1897 11 18  
325 2599 1898 01 20 Ernest Thomas Fanny WALTON 38 Slack Bottom Blacksmith 1894 12 ?? 'P'
325 2600 1898 01 23 Arthur Hodgson Fred Sarah Hannah EADE 16 Tennyson Rd. Wibsey Worsted Mill Manager 1897 12 14  
326 2601 1898 02 06 Fred Lofthouse Louisa KELLETT Fair Rd. Wibsey Warp dresser 1897 12 26  
326 2602 1898 02 06 Alfred Seed John Henry Bertha HOLDEN 17 Ivy Terrace, Buttershaw Lane Book Keeper 1898 01 03  
326 2603 1898 02 06 Annie John William Lucy PICKLES 4 Folly Hall Rd. Mechanic 1897 12 08  
326 2604 1898 02 06 Thomas Edward Ben Annie HIRST 76 Chapman Terrace, Low Moor Mason 1897 11 15  
326 2605 1898 02 07 Jonas Alfred Emily LIGHTOWLER S. Helena Road Blacksmith 1897 12 10  
326 2606 1898 02 07 Charlie Ernest Lucy TERRY 28 Green End, Wibsey Dyer 1897 11 28  
326 2607 1898 02 07 Hilda Ben Agnes SHARP Slack Bottom Publican 1896 01 25  
326 2608 1898 02 07 Arthur Ben Agnes SHARP Slack Bottom Publican 1897 10 14 .
327 2609 1898 02 23 Annie Smith Dan Susannah KELLETT 74 Beacon Rd. Slack Side Hawker 1897 09 07  
327 2610 1898 02 27 Samuel Tom Margaret WALMSLEY Halifax Rd. Engineer 1898 01 24  
327 2611 1898 03 06 Doris Fred Mary Hannah THORNTON 63 Holden Buildings, Fair Rd. Spinning Overlooker 1898 01 27  
327 2612 1898 03 07 Lilian Henry Harriet Ann JACKSON Hill St. Mill Field Puddler 1898 01 11  
327 2613 1898 03 07 Arthur Joseph Sarah Frances LIGHTOWLER 13 Chellow St. Bankfoot Spinning Overlooker 1898 01 15  
327 2614 1898 03 16 Minnie Joseph Eliza BIRKENSHAW 30 Cold Harbour Cloth Finisher 1886 07 21  
327 2615 1898 03 16 Harry Joseph Eliza BIRKENSHAW 30 Cold Harbour Cloth Finisher 1891 05 19  
327 2616 1898 03 16 Alonzo Joseph Eliza BIRKENSHAW 30 Cold Harbour Cloth Finisher 1894 02 13  
328 2617 1898 03 16 Norman Joseph Eliza BIRKENSHAW 30 Cold Harbour Cloth Finisher 1896 07 27  
328 2618 1898 03 16 Albert Thomas Fanny WALTON Cold Harbour Blacksmith 1896 11 11  
328 2619 1898 03 16 Henry Thomas Fanny WALTON Cold Harbour Blacksmith 1890 08 01  
328 2620 1898 03 16 Fred William Miranda HOOD Boot & Shoe Yard, Wibsey Wool Comber 1897 04 08 'P'
328 2621 1898 03 17 John Edward John Emma HARDAKER 8 Slack Bottom Warehouseman 1898 02 15 'P'
328 2622 1898 04 04 Sarah Annie Eliza Ramoth Clarissa THORNTON Spring Place Boilermaker 1892 02 12  
328 2623 1898 04 04 James Joseph Emma SCOTT Brownroyd Hill Yarn Packer 1897 12 24  
328 2624 1898 04 04 Willie William Henry Fanny BROOKE Brownroyd Hill Wool Packer 1890 09 06  
329 2625 1898 04 04 Willie Harry Annis HOPKINSON Pothouse Rd. Wibsey Letter Carrier 18?? ?? ??  
329 2626 1898 04 10 Annie Seth Mary STEPHENSON Slack side Farm Roller Coverer 1898 03 04  
329 2627 1898 04 27 George Silvester James Jane BRAITHWAITE 15 Spring Place, Wibsey Overlooker 1898 03 31  
329 2628 1898 06 06 Annie Fred Ada PARKIN 96 Collier Row, Wbsey Wool comber 1898 04 08  
329 2629 1898 06 06 Emily Seth Mary COWGILL 9 Quaker Terrace, Southfield Lane Piece Taker in 1898 03 01  
329 2630 1898 06 06 Annie Seth Mary COWGILL 9 Quaker Terrace, Southfield Lane Piece Taker in 1895 12 04  
329 2631 1898 06 06 George Seth Mary COWGILL 9 Quaker Terrace, Southfield Lane Piece Taker in 1893 09 18 .
329 2632 1898 07 04 James Norris John Thomas Margaret MARCHBANK 50 Green End, Wibsey Labourer 1898 06 14  
330 2633 1898 07 04 Alice Irvine Annie WILKINSON Hardy St. Wibsey Wire Spinner 1898 04 19  
330 2634 1898 07 04 Freddie Cyrus Amy WORSNOP 7 Chapel St. Wibsey Labourer 1898 05 05  
330 2635 1898 07 04 Harry John Mary Ann HILL 14 Pollard Row, Carr Top Labourer 1898 05 22  
330 2636 1898 07 24 Walter Charlie Rebecca PETTY Fair Rd. Wibsey Coal Merchant 1898 06 17 .
330 2637 1898 08 01 Hilda James Adelaide ROBERTSHAW 73 Fair Rd. Wibsey Singer 1898 05 31  
330 2638 1898 08 07 Alice George Emma BARKER 44 Upper George, Wibsey Green Grocer 1898 06 03  
330 2639 1898 09 05 Alice Jesse Emily BATES 10 Beacon Rd. Weaving Overlooker 1898 07 06  
330 2640 1898 09 05 Victor Sharp Hannah BARRACLOUGH 19 Brownroyd Hill Labourer 1898 05 26 
331 2641 1898 09 05 Sarah Richard William Naomi BOWER 27 Brownroyd Hill Labourer 1897 04 25  
331 2642 1898 09 05 Doris Bates Annie DALBY 40 Back Lane, Wibsey Slater 1898 07 20  
331 2643 1898 10 02 Percy William Louiza GREGSON Oakroyd Terrace, Wibsey Warp Dresser 1898 08 16  
331 2644 1898 10 04 Sarah George Susy BERRY Pot House Rd. Collier 1898 06 29 'P'
331 2645 1898 10 26 Donald Josiah Johannah WILKINSON 33 Buttershaw Lane Labourer 1898 05 01  
331 2646 1898 11 02 George William Richard Annie WILKINSON 6 Carr House Gate, Wyke Wool Comber 1898 09 07  
331 2647 1898 11 02 James Henry Emma BARKER Pot House Rd. Wool Sorter 1878 07 27  
331 2648 1898 11 02 Elizabeth Henry Emma BARKER Pot House Rd. Wool Sorter 1876 06 05 .
Page ID Baptised Given name Father Mother Surname Abode Occupation Born Notes
332 2649 1898 11 02 Edith Henry Emma BARKER Pot House Rd. Woolsorter 1883 01 17 .
332 2650 1898 11 06 Clara Thomas Sarah Sophia MORTIMER Fair Rd. Wibsey Designer 1898 08 31  
332 2651 1898 11 06 Agnes David Rose GREAVES Chapel Fold, Wibsey Carter 1898 09 28  
332 2652 1898 11 07 Thomas Albert Fred Rowley Mary Ann WOODHEAD Buttershaw Lane Joiner 1898 07 06  
332 2653 1898 11 07 Ada Albert Rebecca BARRACLOUGH 68 Slack Top Labourer 1898 10 06  
332 2654 1898 11 16 Edmund   Harriet BIRKBY Shelf Moor Mechanic 1875 10 30 Father's name (Joshua) crossed out
332 2655 1898 12 07 Rowland Thomas Lucy ROSE BYRON 2 Holden Buildings, Wibsey Woolcomber 1898 11 23  
332 2656 1898 12 07 John Albert Emma BARRACLOUGH 52 Green End, Wibsey Tailor 1898 10 29  
333 2657 1898 12 07 Stanley Hubert Benjamin Matilda HART Reevy Hill Top Woolcomber 1897 01 28 'P'
333 2658 1899 01 02 James Arnold William Athalia FLETCHER Acre Lane, Wibsey Warp dresser 1898 10 28  
333 2659 1899 01 08 Hannah Elizabeth George Edward Mary Emma ROBINSON West end Terrace, Reevy Rd, Wibsey Mechanic 1898 08 22  
333 2660 1899 01 15 Alice Joseph Julia PARRISH Albion Terrace, Low Moor Engine Stoker 1898 12 11  
333 2661 1899 01 25 Lily George Susie BERRIE Pot house Rd Hurrier 1895 09 06  
333 2662 1899 01 25 John Alfred George Susie BERRIE Pot house Rd Hurrier 1898 12 25  
333 2663 1899 01 25 Willie William Annie Elizabeth HANSON Slack Bottom Dyer 1898 04 26 .
333 2664 1899 01 25 Florrie John Emma HARDAKER Slack Bottom Warehouse man 1896 09 08  
334 2665 1899 01 25 Sarah Ellen John Emma HARDAKER Slack Bottom Warehouse man 1894 08 27  
334 2666 1899 02 05 Harry Duke Emily MILNES Reevy Rd. Butcher 1898 12 13  
334 2667 1899 02 05 George Samuel Hannah Maria HAYNES Otley Rd. Bradford Dyer 1897 11 09  
334 2668 1899 02 06 Joseph Richard Edward Hannah MAUDE 5 Spring Place Dyer's Labourer 1893 01 30  
334 2669 1899 02 06 Sylvia Herbert Elizabeth ODDIE School Lane, Wibsey Miner 1898 12 19  
334 2670 1899 02 06 Fred Ernest Annie MOULSON 11 Spring Place Wool sorter 1899 01 11  
334 2671 1899 03 05 Fred John Matilda NORTH 15 Hardy St. Wibsey Dyer 1897 02 03  
334 2672 1899 03 05 Maurice Jonas Ellen HAINSWORTH Scholes Miner 1899 01 01 .
335 2673 1899 03 05 Sarah Elizabeth Cornelius Mirand THORNTON Green side, Wibsey Labourer 1899 02 06  
335 2674 1899 03 06 Doris Handle Emily HEGGISON Tordoff Green Carter 1899 01 31  
335 2675 1899 03 06 Allen Lincoln Elizabeth Ann CROWTHER 2 Heaton Hill, Buttershaw Yarn Finisher 1898 09 27  
335 2676 1899 03 06 Florence James Alice Maud Mary HIRST 13 Giles St. Mill Field Dyer 1899 01 16  
335 2677 1899 03 19 Edgar William Hannah HOOD Folly hall Rd, Wibsey Painter 1899 02 13  
335 2678 1899 04 02 William Percy Thomas Pyrah Emily CARTER Halifax Rd Woollen Waste Dealer 1899 01 11  
335 2679 1899 04 02 Beatrice Fred Mary WILKS Helliwell St. Buttershaw Weaving Overlooker 1899 02 27  
335 2680 1899 04 02 Charlie Alfred Annie BARRACLOUGH Slack Bottom Joiner 1899 01 28  
336 2681 1899 04 03 Florence Ernest Sarah Ann BROOK 15 Gerald St. Mill Field Drawing Overlooker 1898 11 13  
336 2682 1899 05 01 James Edmund Miriam ILLINGWORTH 58 Royd St. Manchester Rd. Dyer 1899 12 28 Birth year incorrect
336 2683 1899 05 07 Rachel Hannah Freeman Nancy LIGHTOWLER 70 Slack Side Boiler Firer 1899 02 21  
336 2684 1899 05 07 James Benjamin Ann WHITHAM 66 Kershaw St. Thornbury Tram Driver 1898 11 15  
336 2685 1899 05 21 Clarence Arthur John Avis DOWNES 17 Shuttle Row, Wibsey Woolsorter 1899 04 24  
336 2686 1899 06 04 Reginald John Lois GREGSON Clifford Terrace, Reevy Rd. Weaving Overlooker 1899 03 16  
336 2687 1899 06 05 Sarah Amos Edith GREGSON 11 Upper George St. Wibsey Weaving Overlooker 1898 11 08 .
336 2688 1899 06 05 Fred Elam Hannah HOLDEN 11 Bank St. Carr Top, Wibsey Drawing Overlooker 1899 02 18  
337 2689 1899 06 05 Eric Wilson Seth Annie THORNTON Crownest, Bingley Warp Twister 1898 11 24  
337 2690 1899 06 05 Ada John William Emily WILSON Park Hotel, Wibsey Warp Dresser 1899 03 24  
337 2691 1899 06 05 Evelyn Francis Leach Serenna BENN 41 Holroyd Hill, Wibsey Woolsorter 1899 04 18  
337 2692 1899 06 28 James Ellis Clara Sophia DOBSON Palm Close Book Keeper 1899 06 11  
337 2693 1899 07 02 Edna Herbert Lister Urina WOODHEAD Church Lane Spinning Overlooker 1899 05 31 .
337 2694 1899 07 02 Sarah Joseph Hannah ILLINGWORTH 15 Ormondroyd Buildings Labourer 1899 05 18  
337 2695 1899 07 02 Elsie William Henry Ellen Elizabeth STEPHENSON 2 Southfield Cottages Slackside Wibsey Spinning Overlooker 1899 06 02  
337 2696 1899 07 03 Ada Amos Emma MORTIMER 4 Acre Lane, Wibsey Dyer 1895 05 22  
338 2697 1899 07 03 Elsie Amos Emma MORTIMER 4 Acre Lane, Wibsey Dyer 1899 04 06  
338 2698 1899 07 03 Ernest Edmund Alice BIRKBY 24 Slack Bottom Mechanic 1899 02 14  
338 2699 1899 07 05 Laura Charles Elizabeth WOODHEAD 20 Slack Bottom, Wibsey Iron Roller 1899 04 24  
338 2700 1899 07 23 James Arthur Squire Mary PICKLES 3 Arthur St. Bottom Rd, Bradford? Overlooker 1899 06 11  
338 2701 1899 07 23 Ellen Albert Rachel TOMLINSON 12 Church Lane Weaving Overlooker 1899 06 18  
338 2702 1899 07 30 Edward Ernest Mary Alice LIGHTOWLER Green Side Buttershaw Book Keeper 1899 07 06  
338 2703 1899 08 06 Doris Henry Clara SHARP Smithy Hill Wire drawer 1899 07 08  
338 2704 1899 08 07 Ruth Evelyn William Henry Elizabeth POYNTER 24 High St. Wibsey Dyer's Labourer 1899 07 05  
339 2705 1899 08 07 Holden Ernest William Sarah BROOK 80 S. Stephen's Rd. West Bowling Dyer's Labourer 1899 06 09 .
339 2706 1899 ?? ?? Annie Isabel Arthur Margaret WORSNOP 7 S. Paul's Rd, Wibsey Weaving Overlooker 1899 07 28  
339 2707 1899 09 10 Agnes Isabella Joseph Dora GRAHAM 9 White Lane, Wibsey Warehouseman 1899 08 11  
339 2708 1899 09 24 Harry Walter Mary Ann SEED 39 Slack Bottom, Wibsey Forgeman 1899 08 26  
339 2709 1899 11 05 Ronald Cherrington Joe Dora OATES 62 Slack Side, Wibsey Blacksmith 1899 09 06  
339 2710 1899 11 05 Elizabeth Seth Mary COWGILL Quaker Terrace, Southfield Lane Piece Labourer 1899 09 15 .
339 2711 1899 11 06 Hilda Ernest Elizabeth JONES 47 Reevy Rd, Wibsey Labourer 1899 08 16  
339 2712 1899 11 06 Lily Joseph Harriet Ann ORMONDROYD 152 Gt. Horton Engine Fitter 1899 09 24  
340 2713 1899 12 03 Ellen Willie Annie WILKINSON Church Lane, Wibsey Traveller 1899 11 06  
340 2714 1899 12 31 Amy John Charlotte STOREY 17 Revy Rd, Wibsey Labourer 1899 11 21  
340 2715 1900 01 29 Levi John Emma HARDAKER Slack Bottom Warehouseman 1899 12 10 'P'
340 2716 1900 02 04 Joseph Herbert John Ada BRIGGS 15 Shuttle Row, Wibsey Woolsorter 1899 12 10  
340 2717 1900 02 04 Orlanda Henry Roses JONES 16 Reevy St. Wibsey Puddler 1900 01 08  
340 2718 1900 02 14 Fred Leonard Lucy ARMITAGE Folly hall Rd. Wheelwright 1899 12 08  
340 2719 1900 03 04 Sarah Adelaide Charlie Laura BURTON 157 Blackwood Rd. Nr. Huddersfield Labourer 1899 12 05  
340 2720 1900 03 04 Ellis Albert Annie Adelaide WILKINSON Tordoff Green Warehouseman 1899 08 05 .
341 2721 1900 03 05 Gladys George Ruth WOODROW 14 Frimley St. Little Horton Mechanic 1898 01 22  
341 2722 1900 03 05 Etheline Smith Harriet BENN 14 Vine St. Gt. Horton Brass Finisher 1899 09 09  
341 2723 1900 03 05 Harry Smith Ruth BENN 14 Vine St. Gt. Horton Brass Finisher 1896 10 16  
341 2724 1900 03 05 Florence Sam Martha Ann TEMPEST 7 Odsal Top Hammer man 1900 01 19  
341 2725 1900 03 05 Ida John Maria DOWNS 1 New Lathe Dyer's Labourer 1899 12 15 .
341 2726 1900 03 07 Norman Seth Mary STEPHENSON Slack Top, Wibsey Farmer 1900 01 30 
341 2727 1900 04 01 Henry Ervington Samuel Mary Ann JOHNSTON 25 Giles St. Mill field Warehouseman 1900 01 24  
341 2728 1900 04 01 Louisa Walter Rachel MANN 52 Folly hall Road Wibsey Painter 1900 02 07  
342 2729 1900 04 01 Eva Freeman Nancy LIGHTOWLER 91 Halifax Rd. Buttershaw Collier 1900 02 25  
342 2730 1900 04 02 John Henry Ernest Annie MOULSON Spring Place, Wibsey Woolsorter 1900 03 03  
342 2731 1900 04 02 Agnes Fred Martha HEPWORTH Beacon Rd. Wibsey Insurance Agent 1900 02 03  
342 2732 1900 04 02 Harold Joseph Hannah Maria BENNETT Beacon Rd. Wibsey Dyer's Labourer 1897 03 19 .
342 2733 1900 04 02 Edith Joseph Hannah Maria BENNETT Beacon Rd. Wibsey Dyer's Labourer 1899 02 24  
342 2734 1900 04 04 Ernest Joseph Henry Violet WOODHEAD 9 Upper George Street, Wibsey School Master 1899 12 03  
342 2735 1900 04 08 Sarah Thomas Bertha BEE 34 Fairfax St. Bishop Hill, York Coppersmith 1900 01 06  
342 2736 1900 04 11 Doris Seth Florence WILKINSON Priestley Terrace Woolsorter 1900 02 28 Twins?
343 2737 1900 04 11 Elsie Seth Florence WILKINSON Priestley Terrace Woolsorter 1900 02 28 Twins?
343 2738 1900 04 15 Doris Alfred Emily FLETCHER 1 Lever St. Mill Field Engine Tenter 1898 01 29  
343 2739 1900 04 15 Cecil Alfred Emily FLETCHER 1 Lever St. Mill Field Engine Tenter 1900 03 02  
343 2740 1900 04 22 Willie Harry Elizabeth BRIGGS Wichfield Hill, Shelf Oiler 1900 03 09  
343 2741 1900 05 02 Harry William Sarah ILLINGWORTH Rock Mount, North Rd. Saddler 1900 03 11  
343 2742 1900 05 02 James Edwin Louisa BARKER 44 Tordoff Green Dyer's Labourer 1900 03 28  
343 2743 1900 05 06 Gladys Richard Sarah Elizabeth HORSLEY 103 Halifax Rd. Book Keeper 1900 04 06  
343 2744 1900 05 28 Fred Mark Emmeline ORMONDROYD Pothouse Collier 1897 08 14 'P'
344 2745 1900 06 03 Fred Northend Susannah SHEPHERD 2 New Cross St. Bowling Dray man 1900 03 10  
344 2746 1900 06 03 Amy George Emily Ellen WOODHEAD 27 Giles St. Mill field Warp Dresser 1900 05 04  
344 2747 1900 06 04 Walter Arthur Ruth Annie FLETCHER 29 Buttershaw Lane Tailor 1900 03 26  
344 2748 1900 06 04 Irvine Ernest Sarah Ann BROOK 15 Giles St. Mill Field Overlooker 1900 01 16  
344 2749 1900 06 04 Herbert Samuel Jane BENN 10 Reevy St. Mill Field Woolsorter 1895 11 21  
344 2750 1900 06 04 Edna James Ann MUFF Reevy St. Mill Field Labourer 1900 05 ?? .
344 2751 1900 06 04 Lilly Jonas Ellen PRIESTLEY 218 Beacon Lane Mechanic 1899 10 25  
344 2752 1900 06 17 Harold John Violet GREENOUGH 2 Palm Close, Wibsey Collier 1900 04 22  
345 2753 1900 07 01 Nellie Walter Elizabeth HOLDEN Ormondroyd Buildings, Wibsey Woolsorter 1900 04 17  
345 2754 1900 07 02 Joseph John Ann Jane ILLINGWORTH Slack Bottom Volunteer 1900 05 31  
345 2755 1900 07 02 Hannah Simeon Martha ASHWORTH 51 Folly Hall Rd. Dyer  Birth date not entered
345 2756 1900 07 02 Edwin John Minnie BLAND 6 Albert St. Victoria Buildings Carriage Driver 1900 05 05  
345 2757 1900 07 07 Dorothy Enid Willie Louisa BRIGGS Rock Mount North Rd. Wibsey Traveller 1900 05 14  
345 2758 1900 07 15 May William Zillah BARRACLOUGH 30 Buttershaw Lane Wool Drier 1900 05 05  
345 2759 1900 07 25 Nellie Ernest Betty BINKS 74 Mill St. Low Moor Dyer's Labourer 1900 06 09  
345 2760 1900 07 25 Ethel Harry Hannah THROP 80 Mill St. Low Moor Warp Twister 1891 01 23  
346 2761 1900 07 25 Hilda Harry Hannah THROP 80 Mill St. Low Moor Warp Twister 1896 09 04 .
346 2762 1900 07 25 Sarah Harry Hannah THROP 80 Mill St. Low Moor Warp Twister 1898 11 29  
346 2763 1900 07 29 Edith May Gawthorpe Fanny BOOTH 94 Halifax Rd. Buttershaw Cloth Designer 1900 06 13  
346 2764 1900 08 05 Elsie Mason Susannah BARRACLOUGH 2 Union Rd. Low Moor Mechanic's Labourer 1900 06 22  
346 2765 1900 08 06 Fred Watson Wright Ada STEAD 11 Tordoff Square Carter 1900 03 13 .
346 2766 1900 08 06 Hilda Albert Rebecca BARRACLOUGH Gracey Fold Farm Labourer 1900 06 05  
346 2767 1900 08 12 Ivy Jimmy Annis BARRACLOUGH 30 Slack Bottom Joiner 1900 06 11  
346 2768 1900 09 02 Mary Ellen James Henry Naomi BROWN Folly Hall Rd. Insurance Agent 1900 07 24  
347 2769 1900 09 02 Hilda Henry Mirand SCOTT 4 Market St. Wibsey Labourer 1900 06 27  
347 2770 1900 09 02 Rawdon Melvin Ulrick George William Mary Jane BRIGGS 10 Beldon Hill Cooker 1900 07 27  
347 2771 1900 09 30 Ernest Wood John Richard Annie NICHOLSON 3 Brearcliffe St. Buttershaw Carrier 1900 08 20  
347 2772 1900 10 01 Willie   Ann WILKINSON 60 Clifford Terrace, Reevy Rd. Wibsey Weaver 1900 08 11  
347 2773 1900 10 07 Harold Sam Emma JOWETT 231 High St. Wibsey French polisher 1900 09 15 .
347 2774 1900 10 28 Amy Amos Mary Ann HARDY Slack Side Farm, Wibsey Farmer 1900 09 15  
347 2775 1900 11 04 Harriet George Emma BARKER 44 Upper George, Wibsey Green Grocer 1900 09 16  
347 2776 1900 11 04 Nelly Tom Mary BREARCLIFFE 24 Manor Row, Low Moor Mill Manager 1900 09 29  
348 2777 1900 11 04 Harold Fred Martha ORMONDROYD S. Helena Rd. Wibsey Dyer 1900 09 22  
348 2778 1900 11 05 George Emmett Sarah Jane WARBURTON 21 Green End Wibsey Grocer Assistant 1900 10 01  
348 2779 1900 11 05 Elsie James Alice Maud HIRST 13 Giles St Mill Field Dyer 1900 09 19  
348 2780 1900 11 05 Grace Elizabeth Sharp Hannah BARRACLOUGH 19 Brownroyd Hill Labourer 1900 09 11  
348 2781 1900 11 14 Hannah Mary Colonel Florence Stansfield MORTIMER 71 Halifax Rd. Buttershaw Sawer 1899 12 15  
348 2782 1900 12 02 Charlie James Adelaide ROBERTSHAW Fair Rd. Wibsey Dyer's ..? 1900 10 31  
348 2783 1900 12 02 Evelyn Lister Annie BENN 5 Thornton St. Carr Top Dyer 1900 10 31  
348 2784 1900 12 03 John Edward   Polly BLACKBOROUGH 13 Ormondroyd Buildings Weaver 1900 10 19 Freebmd Blagbrough
349 2785 1900 12 03 Walter John William Lucy PICKLES 10 Pot House Row Mechanic 1900 10 20  
349 2786 1900 12 03 James William Albert Miranda LAWSON 33 Green End, Wibsey Carter  Birth date not entered
349 2787 1900 12 23 Alice Ralph Priscilla Ann NEESOM 33 Slack Bottom Tailor 1900 11 30  
349 2788 1901 01 07 Lucy John Emily BAILEY 62 Fair Rd. Wibsey Moulder 1900 07 16  
349 2789 1901 02 03 Harry Spencer Arthur Spencer Annie Dora MURGATROYD Hallifax Rd. Buttershaw Butcher 1900 12 06  
349 2790 1901 02 14 Mary Ann Richard Edward Hannah MAUDE 5 Spring Place Dyer's Labourer 1885 03 08  
349 2791 1901 02 14 Edith Richard Edward Hannah MAUDE 5 Spring Place Dyer's Labourer 1883 10 17  
349 2792 1901 02 14 Clarissa John Sarah Ann Eliza DEWIRST Claremont Terrace Weaving Overlooker  Birth date not entered
350 2793 1901 ?? ?? Agnes Frank Sarah FAWTHROP Buttershaw Lane Joiner 188? 11 25  
350 2794 1901 03 04 Floris Evelyn Edmund Alice Anne BIRKBY 24 Slack Bottom Wibsey Mechanic 1900 12 12  
350 2795 1901 03 10 Edith Herbert Lister Urina WOODHEAD 5 Ivy Terrace, Wibsey Spinning Overlooker 1901 01 27  
350 2796 1901 04 01 Albert Edward Albert Edmund Mary HARRISON 202 Beacon Rd. Slack Side Boot Maker 1901 01 22  
350 2797 1901 04 01 Donald Wright Elizabeth Ann IBBISON 29 Croft Row, Slack Side Miner 1900 09 21  
350 2798 1901 04 08 Gladys John Matilda NORTH 15 Hardy St. Wibsey Draper 1901 02 05 .
350 2799 1901 04 08 Edgar Irvine Ruth WILKINSON 38 Turner Place Gt. Horton Mechanic 1899 08 01  
350 2800 1901 04 08 Gladys May Fred Sally PRIESTLEY 59 Holden Buildings, Wibsey Warp Dresser 1898 05 14  
351 2801 1901 04 08 Annie Fred Emily HAIGH Cold Harbour Wibsey General Dealer 1885 06 11  
351 2802 1901 04 08 Harry Fred Emily HAIGH Cold Harbour Wibsey General Dealer 1892 07 15  
351 2803 1901 04 08 Eva Fred Emily HAIGH Cold Harbour Wibsey General Dealer 1893 11 27  
351 2804 1901 04 08 Squire Fred Emily HAIGH Cold Harbour Wibsey General Dealer 1895 03 12  
351 2805 1901 04 08 Maud Alberta Fred Emily HAIGH Cold Harbour Wibsey General Dealer 1901 01 31  
351 2806 1901 04 23 Alfred Ambrose Adelaide HIGGINSON Pothouse Rd. Wibsey Woolsorter 19?? ?? 10 'P'
351 2807 1901 05 06 Gladys May Christopher Susannah WOODCOCK Mill Lane Farm Farmer 1901 03 27  
351 2808 1901 05 06 Tom Broadbent Emma CHAPMAN 27 Reevy Rd. Wibsey Woolsorter 1901 04 15  
352 2809 1901 06 02 Jonas Allen Leah UTTLEY Stone Chair, Shelf Quarry man 1901 05 18  
352 2810 1901 06 02 Harry Willie Elizabeth Hannah JACKSON Queensbury Labourer 1901 03 20  
352 2811 1901 06 03 Hilda Thomas Julia SMITH 181 Smithy Hill Woolsorter 1901 04 18  
352 2812 1901 06 03 Harry   Martha HOLT 6 Croft Row, Slack Side Burler 1901 04 23  
352 2813 1901 06 16 Albert Frederick Albert Eva DRIVER 2 Prospect Place, Upper Town St. Bramley Overlooker 1901 02 17 .
352 2814 1901 06 16 Winnie George Bateson Mary Emma LISTER 11 Midgley St. Woodhouse, Leeds Currier 1897 09 25  
352 2815 1901 07 01 Florry John William Emily WILSON Park Hotel, Wibsey Warp Dresser 1901 05 11  
352 2816 1901 07 07 Una Freeman Nancy LIGHTOWLER 5 Beehive St. Buttershaw Collier 1901 06 07  
353 2817 1901 07 07 Annie Jimmy Harriet RHODES 206 High St. Wibsey Wool Packer 1901 05 23  
353 2818 1901 07 14 Sarah Alice George Lucy CHADWICK 5 Palm Field, Wibsey Forgeman 1901 06 16  
353 2819 1901 07 21 Florence Gladys Charles Olive BELL 23 Folly Hall Rd. Wibsey Painter 1901 06 27 .
353 2820 1901 08 04 Northen Hardy James Mary Ann HANSON Oak Leigh Mount S. Helena Rd. Wibsey Warp Twister 1901 07 05  
353 2821 1901 08 05 Emily Smith Jenny KELLETT 25 Green End, Wibsey Labourer 1901 07 08  
353 2822 1901 08 05 Cecilia Levi Nancy WORSBOROUGH Ripley St. Bowling Old Lane Wool Carder 1901 06 12  
353 2823 1901 08 05 Ivy John Maria DOWNS 1 New Lathe Dyer's Labourer 1901 07 15  
353 2824 1901 09 01 Edward Waddington James Garnett Agnes BAGNALL Lidgett Green, Horton Butcher 1901 07 21  
354 2825 1901 09 01 Emily Herbert Serenna DICKENSON 17 Cartwheel St. Low Moor Dyer 1901 08 06  
354 2826 1901 09 01 Nellie Walter Frances Ann SQUIRES 57 Lowfield St. Manchester Rd. Railway Shunter 1901 07 26 .
354 2827 1901 09 01 John William Henry Agnes PITMAN 32 Upper George St. Wibsey Labourer 1901 08 10  
354 2828 1901 09 02 Marion Arthur Emily BOWKER 4 New Lathe, Wibsey Dyer 1901 07 31  
354 2829 1901 09 08 Rowland Fred Annie WRIGHT 4 Fair Rd. Wibsey Woolsorter 1901 08 07  
354 2830 1901 09 15 Margaret Louis Louise WRIGHT Victoria Buildings Wibsey Doctor 1901 04 10  
354 2831 1901 10 06 Laura Handel Emily EGGINSON 86 Pothouse Fold, Wibsey Carter 1901 08 24  
354 2832 1901 10 30 Willie Arthur Zilpha PRIESTLEY 27 Slack Bottom Warp Dresser 1901 09 11  
355 2833 1901 11 03 Norman Joe Dora OATES 38 Beacon Rd. Wibsey Blacksmith 1901 10 02  
355 2834 1901 11 04 Norah James Henry Elizabeth MARIES 10 Alexander St. Labourer 1901 09 22 .
355 2835 1901 11 04 Olive James Henry Elizabeth MARIES 10 Alexander St. Labourer 1898 07 15  
355 2836 1901 11 04 Emily Ernest William Sarah BROOK 2 Mount Pleasant Slack Bottom Dyer's Labourer 1901 06 26  
355 2837 1901 12 01 Harry Walter Elizabeth HOLDEN Ormondroyd Buildings, Fair Rd. Woolsorter 1901 10 28  
355 2838 1901 12 01 Stephen Fred Sarah Hannah EADE 16 Tennyson Rd. Wibsey Mill Manager 1901 10 22  
355 2839 1901 12 02 Walter Ernest Lucy TERRY 4 Croft Row, Slack Side Dyer's Labourer 1901 07 15  
355 2840 1901 12 02 Herbert Ernest Lucy TERRY 4 Croft Row, Slack Side Dyer's Labourer 1899 11 17  
356 2841 1901 12 02 Arthur George William Hannah LAWS 9 Greenend Rd. Wibsey Carter 1901 10 11  
356 2842 1901 12 02 Wallace George William Hannah LAWS 9 Greenend Rd. Wibsey Carter 1898 04 28  
356 2843 1902 01 05 Willie Fred Mary Ann THORNTON 62 Clifford Terrace, Reevy Rd. Spinning Overlooker 1901 11 24 .
356 2844 1902 01 06 George Harry Isabel BRIGGS Wichfield Hill, Shelf Greaser 1901 11 25  
356 2845 1902 01 06 Rose John Emma HARDAKER Spring Place Warehouseman 1901 04 24  
356 2846 1902 01 06 Frances Ann Albert Mena ELLIS Spring Place Blacksmith 1901 11 06  
356 2847 1902 01 15 Mary Winifred Sharpe Mary Ann Carter WOODHEAD 19 Tennyson, Wibsey Traveller 1901 10 29  
356 2848 1902 01 22 Ethel Preston Annie CAWTHRA 36 Slack Bottom Mechanic 1901 10 29  
357 2849 1902 03 05 Gladys Joseph Sarah Ann LIGHTOWLERS 69 Victoria Terrace, Reevy Rd. Wibsey Wool sorter 1902 01 15  
357 2850 1902 03 30 Albert Edward Albert Annie MATTHEWS 45 Cold Harbour, Wibsey Shop Assistant 1902 02 07  
357 2851 1902 04 02 Frances Mable Thomas Myers Lily THORNTON 13 Beacon St. Mill Field Insurance Agent 1897 06 06 .
357 2852 1902 04 02 Nelly Thomas Myers Lily THORNTON 13 Beacon St. Mill Field Insurance Agent 1899 07 29  
357 2853 1902 04 07 Willie Isaac Ruth Ann ORMONDROYD 6 Prospect St. Wibsey Forgeman 1902 02 18  
357 2854 1902 04 09 Thomas William Thomas Henrietta Elizabeth DENNISON S. Helena Rd. Wibsey Tram Driver 1902 03 13  
357 2855 1902 05 04 Harold Ernest Annie MOULSON Pirey St. Little Horton Wool Sorter 1902 02 18  
357 2856 1902 05 05 Olive Leonard Harriet ELLIS 188 Priestley Terrace, Wibsey Dyer's Labourer 1902 04 07  
358 2857 1902 05 28 Annie Mark Emmeline ORMONDROYD Pothouse Rd. Labourer 1902 03 14 'P'
358 2858 1902 06 02 John Hirst Tom Wilkinson Mary BREARCLIFFE 41 Buttershaw Lane Weaving Overlooker 1902 05 05  
358 2859 1902 06 02 Ruth Ann William Mary BRIGGS S. Helena Road, Oakleigh Mount Weaving Overlooker 1902 05 06  
358 2860 1902 06 02 Harold Holden Colonel Florence MORTIMER 64 Halifax Rd. Buttershaw Wood Cutter 1902 02 18  
358 2861 1902 06 02 Lawrence Albert Rebecca BARRACLOUGH Gracey Fold, Wibsey Farmer 1902 04 24  
358 2862 1902 06 11 Winifred Ernest Mitchell Hannah Frances WRIGHT Palm Close, Wibsey Twister 1902 05 16  
358 2863 1902 07 07 Sam Broadbent Sarah KELLETT 47 Folly Hall Rd. Dyer's Labourer 1902 05 24 .
358 2864 1902 07 07 Rowland Simeon Carter Edna WOODCOCK 3 Brow wood Terrace, Buttershaw Traveller 1902 04 07  
359 2865 1902 07 07 Lucius Willie Lucy Ellen BARRACLOUGH 8 Princess St. Buttershaw Painter 1902 06 10 
359 2866 1902 07 07 Arthur Ernest Betty BINKS 74 Mill St. Low Moor Dyer's Labourer 1902 05 27  
359 2867 1902 07 13 Andrina George Alice Ethel BARRACLOUGH Church Lane, Buttershaw Butcher 1902 05 31  
359 2868 1902 08 04 Irvine Edwin Margaret Ann LIGHTOWLER Odsal Top Collier 1902 06 18  
359 2869 1902 08 04 Hilda James Alice Maud HIRST 13 Giles St. Mill Field Dyer 1902 07 12  
359 2870 1902 08 12 Clara Broadbent Emma CHAPMAN 27 Greenend Rd. Wibsey Wool sorter 1902 06 30 'P'
359 2871 1902 09 01 John Edward Walter Mary CARTER Halifax Rd. Buttershaw Farmer 1902 02 08  
359 2872 1902 09 ?? Willie Thomas Mary HOLDSWORTH 8 New Laithe Wibsey Wool Washer 1902 07 27  
360 2873 1902 09 07 Donald Lewis Henry Agnes Matilda BAINBRIDGE 26 Buttershaw Lane Woolsorter 1902 08 17  
360 2874 1902 09 07 Harry Wright Arthur Ruth Annie FLETCHER 29 Buttershaw Lane Railway Porter 1902 06 27  
360 2875 1902 09 14 Edith Jesse Ruth WOODROW 52 Southfield Lane, Little Horton Mechanic 1902 02 17  
360 2876 1902 09 28 Harold Ambrose Adelaide HEGGISON Green End Wibsey Woolsorter 1902 08 08  
360 2877 1902 09 28 Elsie   Maria SMITH 48 Greenside Rd. Wibsey Labourer 1902 08 27 William Wilkinson' deleted from father's name by minister L.K.
360 2878 1902 10 08 Edith Annie Charles Mary Elizabeth GRAY Market St. Wibsey Comber 1902 09 05  
360 2879 1902 10 22 Ann Ellen Ezra Emma BATES 50 Tordoff Green, Wibsey Labourer 1897 02 07 
360 2880 1902 10 22 Tom Ezra Emma BATES 50 Tordoff Green, Wibsey Labourer 1899 01 13  
361 2881 1902 10 22 Herbert Fred Martha ORMONDROYD S. Helena Rd, Wibsey Dyer's Labourer 1902 09 09 
361 2882 1902 11 02 Thomas Seth Florence WILKINSON Buttershaw Lane Woolsorter 1902 10 03  
361 2883 1902 11 02 Dan Alfred Sarah VALLANCE Odsal Top Teamter 1902 09 15 .
361 2884 1902 11 09 Elsie Maud Harry Susannah BOOTH 3 Blenheim Mount, Union Rd. Low Moor Draughtsman 1902 09 15  
361 2885 1902 11 19 Agnes Ernest Elizabeth JONES S. Helena Rd. Wibsey Yarn Finisher 1902 10 13  
361 2886 1902 12 07 Edrick Lucius John Charlotte STOREY 2 Tordoff Green Labourer 1902 10 05  
361 2887 1902 12 07 Horace James Edith WILKINSON 31 Green End Rd. Railway Porter 1902 10 31  
361 2888 1902 12 07 Ralph Ralph Priscilla Ann NEESON 33 Slack Bottom Tailor 1902 11 09  
362 2889 1903 01 04 Elizabeth Ellen Albert Annie CRAVEN 102 Collier Row Top, Wibsey Grease extractor 1902 12 03 .
362 2890 1903 01 05 Alice Johnathan Lucy PICKLES 4 North Rd. Wibsey Mechanic 1902 11 14  
362 2891 1903 01 11 Herbert Fred Sarah Hannah EADE 16 Tennyson Rd. Wibsey Mill Manager 1902 11 16 
362 2892 1903 01 18 Janet Lucille George Henry Mary LAXTON 39 Burnet Avenue, Bowling Spinner's Manager 1902 12 20  
362 2893 1903 02 01 Fred George Emma BARKER 154 Mill Lane, Wibsey Wool packer 1902 12 19  
362 2894 1903 02 01 Arthur Swaine Florence TAYLOR High St. Wibsey Carter 1901 08 05  
362 2895 1903 02 04 Tom Nicholas Alma SMITH Wibsey Horse Dealer 1903 01 21  
362 2896 1903 04 05 Florrie Sam Emma JOWETT High St. Wibsey French Polisher 1903 03 03  
363 2897 1903 04 19 Hilda Willie Clara WOODCOCK Barley Mow Landlord 1903 03 21  
363 2898 1903 04 26 Benjamin Walter Serena GIBSON Lidget Green, Horton Woolsorter  Birth date not entered
363 2899 1903 05 03 Minnie Uriah Annie THORNTON 29 Orlein St. Buttershaw Wool Sorter  Birth date not entered.
363 2900 1903 05 06 George Willie Ernest William Sarah BROOK 2 Mount Pleasant Slack Bottom Dyer's labourer 1903 02 01  
363 2901 1903 05 06 Elsie Frederick Ellen TORDOFF 43 Buttershaw Lane Hoist Minder 1903 03 09  
363 2902 1903 06 01 Edna Louisa Amos Edith GREGSON 48 Tennyson Road, Wibsey Weaving Overlooker 1903 04 09  
363 2903 1903 06 10 Mary   Mary Hannah JACKSON Folly Hall Cottages  1903 04 28  
363 2904 1903 06 21 Samuel Dracup George Edward Mary Ellen ROBINSON 14 Bartle Lane, Gt. Horton Engineer 1903 10 18 Birth year obviously incorrect
364 2905 1903 06 02 William Thornton Edwin Alice MIDDLESBOROUGH 44 Pot House Brickmaker  'P' Birth date not entered
364 2906 1903 07 06 George Pearson Annie ANDERSON 2 Reevy Rd. Wibsey Coachman 1903 06 12  
364 2907 1903 07 06 Lilian Sharp Hannah BARRACLOUGH 19 Brownroyd Hill Labourer 1903 05 11  
364 2908 1903 07 20 John Garnett James Garnett Agnes BAGNALL 293 Legrams Lane Lidget Green Butcher 1903 05 31  
364 2909 1903 07 26 Thomas Fred Annie WRIGHT 4 Fair Rd Wibsey Wool Sorter 1903 06 30  
364 2910 1903 08 03 Lily Joseph Annie WORSNOP 54 Upper George St. Wibsey Plate Layer 1903 06 04  
364 2911 1903 08 03 Irvine Sam Susan COCKROFT 4 Reevy hill Top Woolsorter 1903 02 27  
364 2912 1903 08 03 Norman   Hannah WOOD 16 Croft Row Twister 1903 05 29  
365 2913 1903 09 06 Walter Fred Annie LIGHTOWLERS 7 Worthinghead Row, Wyke Wool Sorter 1903 07 23  
365 2914 1903 09 06 James Frederick Albert Eva DRIVER 2 Prospect Place, Bramley Manufacturer 1903 06 08  
365 2915 1903 09 06 Doris William Henry Annie ROSE-BYRON 11 Alexander St. Victoria Spinner 1903 08 06  
365 2916 1903 09 07 Charlie John Emily BAILEY 62 Fair Rd. Wibsey Labourer 1903 07 31  
365 2917 1903 09 07 Maggie John William Emily WILSON 27 S. Helena Rd. Wibsey Warp dresser 1903 07 24  
365 2918 1903 09 07 Christopher Ernest Sarah Ann BROOK 3 Reevy Hill Top, Wibsey Overlooker Mill 1903 07 01  
365 2919 1903 09 07 Emma Willie Elizabeth Hannah JACKSON 6 Reevy Hill Top, Wibsey Labourer 1903 07 27  
365 2920 1903 10 05 Maggie Duke Adeline JAGGER North Rd. Wibsey Carriage Proprietor 1903 06 27  
366 2921 1903 10 11 Evelyn Normington Mary Ann PYRAH 3 Thornton St Wibsey Warp Dresser 1903 09 17  
366 2922 1903 10 21 Marion Joseph Emily SMITH 715 Manchester Road Store room Keeper 1896 09 15  
366 2923 1903 10 21 Emily Philis Fred Miriam PICKLES 121 Woodroyd Rd. West Bowling Policeman 1901 10 03  
366 2924 1903 11 01 Joseph Christopher Susannah WOODCOCK Fleece Inn Buttershaw Inn Keeper 1903 09 25  
366 2925 1903 11 18 Herbert Harold Walter Mary CARTER 91 Halifax Rd. Farmer 1903 09 08  
366 2926 1903 11 29 Squire Cyril Lister Emily GREENOUGH Truncliffe Gate, Odsal Woolsorter 1893 10 10  
366 2927 1903 12 27 Arthur Fred Clara DARBY 16 Murgatroyd St. West Bowling Stoker 1903 11 13  
366 2928 1904 01 03 Harry Benjamin Caroline ARMITAGE 102 Beacon Rd. Wibsey Dyer's Labourer 1903 12 07  
367 2929 1904 01 03 Wilfred Walter Elizabeth Alice BENNETT 34 Beacon Rd. Wibsey Dyer  Birth date not entered
367 2930 1904 01 17 Arthur Harry Susannah BOOTH 68 Pot House Wibsey Draughtsman  Birth date not entered
367 2931 1904 01 27 Frances Ellen William Mary BRIGGS 5 Oakleight Mount Weaving Overlooker 1903 12 15  
367 2932 1904 02 01 Doris   Polly BLAGBOROUGH 13 Ivy Terrace, Wibsey Weaver 1903 12 31  
367 2933 1904 02 01 Annie Scott   Martha Ann JOWETT Mill Field Reevy St Weaver 1903 12 03  
367 2934 1904 02 01 Mary Elizabeth John Thomas Emma CRABTREE Back Lane, Wibsey Woolsorter 1903 10 28  
367 2935 1904 03 06 Dorothy Gent Ada ORMONDROYD Beacon Lane, Wibsey Publican 1903 12 02  
367 2936 1904 03 06 Alice Arthur Stanley Emily THORNTON 1 Giles St. Mill Field Insurance Agent 1903 11 15  
368 2937 1904 03 06 Rose Thomas Mary HOLDSWORTH New Lathe, Wibsey Yarn Finisher 1904 01 16  
368 2938 1904 03 06 Emily Walter Elizabeth HOLDEN Ormondroyd Buildings Woolsorter 1903 12 31  
368 2939 1904 04 04 Dennis James Ann MUFF Revy St. Mill Field Carter 1902 07 28  
368 2940 1904 04 04 Horace Joe Amelia ARMITAGE 40 Beacon Rd. Carter  Birth date not entered
368 2941 1904 04 04 Jimmy Jimmy Anis SEED 30 Slack Bottom Joiner 1904 02 18  
368 2942 1904 04 04 Alice Maud Edmund Alice BIRKBY 24 Slack Bottom Fitter 1904 12 27  
368 2943 1904 04 04 Edith May George Alvan Brian Naomi DRAKE 25 Slack Bottom Woolcomber 1904 01 08  
368 2944 1904 05 01 Francis Thomas Henry Sarah BARRACLOUGH 2 Ashworth Place, Bank Top Farmer 1903 10 27  
369 2945 1904 05 02 Granville Edward Edith Alice HORSLEY 5 Green end Rd. Wibsey Spinning Overlooker 1904 03 20  
369 2946 1904 05 18 Frank Lister Lister Maud Mary HANSON 20 Fernleigh ? Rd. Salesman 1904 03 26  
369 2947 1904 05 22 Granville Frank Sarah Emily FAWTHROP 13 Buttershaw Lane Weaving Overlook 1904 04 15  
369 2948 1904 06 06 Harry Richard Annie FIRTH Palm Close Fireman 1904 05 15  
369 2949 1904 06 06 Sam Ernest Elizabeth JONES S. Helena Rd. Yarn Finisher 1904 04 15  
369 2950 1904 06 06 Rufus Ripath Mary Ann HOLDEN 6 Wilman Hill Woolsorter 1904 04 21  
369 2951 1904 07 04 Harold Henry Rose JONES 16 Reevy St. Wibsey Pudler 1904 05 16  
369 2952 1904 07 10 Frank George William Hannah LAWS 11 Back Lane, Clayton Heights. Carter  Birth date not entered
370 2953 1904 07 10 Cunliffe James Mary NAYLOR 5 Back Lane, Clayton Heights Deceased  Birth date not entered
370 2954 1904 07 28 Alice Ann Sam Elizabeth Ann LUMB 193 High St. Wibsey Spinning Overlooker 1884 11 30  
370 2955 1904 07 28 Sarah Ellen Sam Elizabeth Ann LUMB 193 High St. Wibsey Spinning Overlooker 1886 12 17  
370 2956 1904 07 28 Edith Annie Sam Elizabeth Ann LUMB 193 High St. Wibsey Spinning Overlooker 1888 10 21  
370 2957 1904 07 28 Fred Sam Elizabeth Ann LUMB 193 High St. Wibsey Spinning Overlooker 1890 02 06  
370 2958 1904 07 28 Lucy Sam Elizabeth Ann LUMB 193 High St. Wibsey Spinning Overlooker 1893 07 26  
370 2959 1904 07 28 Emily Sam Elizabeth Ann LUMB 193 High St. Wibsey Spinning Overlooker 1894 11 17  
370 2960 1904 07 28 Arthur Sam Elizabeth Ann LUMB 193 High St. Wibsey Spinning Overlooker 1896 12 04  
371 2961 1904 08 01 Gladys Willie Lucy Ellen BARRACLOUGH Princess St. Buttershaw Painter 1904 06 22  
371 2962 1904 08 01 Arthur Arthur Annie Maud BARRACLOUGH Coats St. Bowling Weft man 1904 02 01  
371 2963 1904 08 01 Nelly William Clara Novella WETHERELL 8 Croft Row, Slack Top Labourer 1904 03 23  
371 2964 1904 09 04 Annie Herbert Serenna DICKINSON 17 Cartwheel St. Low Moor Dyer's Labourer 1904 07 14  
371 2965 1904 09 14 Edna Irene Ernest Hannah Frances WRIGHT 13 Giles St. Mill Field Twister  
371 2966 1904 09 14 Willie John Martha Ann CLAPHAM 14 Reevy St. Mill Field Labourer   
371 2967 1904 09 14 Alice John Martha Ann CLAPHAM 14 Reevy St. Mill Field Labourer   
371 2968 1904 09 14 Minnie John Martha Ann CLAPHAM 14 Reevy St. Mill Field Labourer   
372 2969 1904 09 15 James Ambrose Adelaide HEGGINSON Pot House Woolsorter  'P'
372 2970 1904 09 28 Ralph George Emma BARKER Mill Lane Labourer   
372 2971 1904 10 03 Ada Arthur Emily BOWKER 4 New Lathe, Wibsey Dyer's Labourer   
372 2972 1904 10 03 Harold Joseph Kate FOSTER 6 New Lathe, Wibsey Carter   
372 2973 1904 11 02 Lily James Emily Louisa WALTON Park Lodge, Wibsey Gardener   
372 2974 1904 11 06 Ruth George Ethel BARRACLOUGH 3 Folly Hall Road Policeman   
372 2975 1904 11 09 Edith Irvine Ada HIRST Reevy Rd. Wibsey Boiler Fireman   
372 2976 1904 12 07 Jane Edwin Margaret Ann LIGHTOWLER 6 Sutcliffe Place, Odsal Collier   
373 2977 1904 12 07 Norman Smith Mary Alice EMSLEY 2 Alexander St. Wibsey Wool comber   
373 2978 1905 01 04 Evelyn James Henry Elizabeth MARIES 10 Alexander St. Wibsey Dyer's Labourer   
373 2979 1905 02 01 Fred Arthur Zilpha PRIESTLEY Slack Bottom, Wibsey Warp Dresser   
373 2980 1905 02 19 Elsie Willie Clara WOODCOCK Barley Mow, Halifax Rd. Farmer   
373 2981 1905 02 26 Mary Ann John Richard Annie NICHOLSON 5 Brearcliffe St. Buttershaw Carrier   
373 2982 1905 03 12 Phylis George Lucy CHADWICK 5 Palm Close, Wibsey Firer   
373 2983 1905 03 15 Ernest Willie Harriet Ellen BARRACLOUGH 534 Halifax Rd. Labourer   
373 2984 1905 04 03 Marie Solomon Sarah Ellen BATEMAN Mill Field 21 Beacon St. Book Keeper   
374 2985 1905 04 23 Annie Louisa Albert Annie MATTHEWS 25 Greenend Rd. Wibsey Window Dresser   
374 2986 1905 04 23 Margery Ellen William Henry Ruth Ann HOYLE 18 Dundas, King Cross, Halifax Contractor   
374 2987 1905 05 01 Elsie John Maria DOWNES 1 Mount Rd. New Lathe, Wibsey Labourer   
374 2988 1905 06 04 Marion Charles Olive BELL Folly Hall Rd. Wibsey Painter   
374 2989 1905 06 05 Harold John William Mary Ann HOLDSWORTH 20 Collier Row, Wibsey Plasterer   
374 2990 1905 06 05 Arthur William Priscilla ATKINSON Firth Fold, Wibsey Dyer   
374 2991 1905 06 05 Harry Frederick Ellen TORDOFF Hanson Fold, Slack Bottom, Wibsey Warehouseman   
374 2992 1905 06 05 Harry Fred Annie NORTHEND 14 Hanson Fold, Wibsey Lamp lighter   
375 2993 1905 06 05 Grace Ann John William Annie Elizabeth ACKROYD 21 Slack Bottom, Wibsey Lamp Lighter   
375 2994 1905 06 26 Raymond John William Annie GILL 227 Gt. Horton Road, Gt. Horton Weaving Overlooker   
375 2995 1905 07 03 Nelly Albert Rebecca BARRACLOUGH 64 Slack Top, Wibsey Labourer   
375 2996 1905 07 03 Rowland Nathan Elizabeth Ann SYMMONS 46 S. Helena Rd. Wibsey Combing Overlooker   
375 2997 1905 07 16 Ida Freeman Nancy LIGHTOWLER Beehive St. Buttershaw Packer   
375 2998 1905 07 24 Walter Matthew Alice LOFTHOUSE 7 Albert St. Buttershaw Labourer   
375 2999 1905 07 24 Florry Matthew Alice LOFTHOUSE 7 Albert St. Buttershaw Labourer   
375 3000 1905 07 24 Elizabeth Ann Matthew Alice LOFTHOUSE 7 Albert St. Buttershaw Labourer   
376 3001 1905 07 24 Mary Ann Matthew Alice LOFTHOUSE 7 Albert St. Buttershaw Labourer   
376 3002 1905 07 24 Sarah Jane Matthew Alice LOFTHOUSE 7 Albert St. Buttershaw Labourer   
376 3003 1905 07 24 Charlie Matthew Alice LOFTHOUSE 7 Albert St. Buttershaw Labourer   
376 3004 1905 07 24 Milly Willie Sarah Ellen ORME 12 Albert St. Buttershaw Collier   
376 3005 1905 08 14 Lilian Thomas Hannah WORSNOP 60 Union Rd. Low Moor Boiler maker   
376 3006 1905 09 04 Sarah Sam Susan COCKROFT 4 Reevy Hill Top Woolsorter   
376 3007 1905 10 09 Fred John William Emily WILSON 27 S. Helena Road, Wibsey Warp Dresser   
376 3008 1905 11 05 Mary Isabel Tom Wilkinson Mary BREARCLIFFE 40 Buttershaw Lane Mill Manager   
377 3009 1905 11 05 Edith Edwin Beatrice GARSIDE Southfield Cottages, Wibsey Labeler   
377 3010 1905 11 06 Albert Edward Fred Annie NORTHING 14 Hanson Fold Lamp Lighter   
377 3011 1905 11 06 Albert John William Annie Elizabeth ACKROYD 21 Slack Bottom, Wibsey Lamp Lighter   
377 3012 1905 11 06 Doris Charles Duke Adeline JAGGER Upper George, Wibsey Cab Owner   
377 3013 1905 12 04 Amy Gertrude Amos Edith GREGSON 48 Tennyson Road, Wibsey Weaving Overlooker   
377 3014 1905 12 11 Sam Paul Betty WILKINSON 22 Hill St. Mill Field Book Keeper 1878 03 03  
377 3015 1906 01 01 Mabel Mortimer Bertha BROADBENT 38 Tennyson Road Tram Conductor   
377 3016 1906 02 04 Mary Wallace George Hannah LAWS 62 Clayton Lane Carter   
378 3017 1906 02 04 Freida Colonel Florence MORTIMER 62 Halifax Road, Buttershaw Wood Cutter   
378 3018 1906 02 04 Hermon Joseph Maria HOYLE 100 Brearcliffe Road, Buttershaw Miner   
378 3019 1906 03 03 Granville Ernest Mitchell Hannah Frances WRIGHT 15 Giles St. Mill field Twister   
378 3020 1906 03 05 John Harry Emma WILKINSON 27 Green End Rd. Wibsey Labourer   
378 3021 1906 04 02 Elizabeth Thomas Julia SMITH 181 Smithy Hill, Wibsey Woolsorter   
378 3022 1906 04 02 Elsie Leonard Edna TOWNEND 1 Bradlaugh Terrace Yarn Washer   
378 3023 1906 04 02 Willie Leonard Edna TOWNEND 1 Bradlaugh Terrace Yarn Washer   
378 3024 1906 04 02 Laura James Harriet MORTIMER 13 Spring Place Collier   
379 3025 1906 04 25 William Seth Florence WILKINSON 1 Lightowler St. Wibsey Woolsorter   
379 3026 1906 05 06 Hilda Henry Sarah BLAND 3 Princess St. Wibsey Foreman Dyer 1906 03 03  
379 3027 1906 05 07 Lena George Margaret Ellen BROWN 17 Green end Rd. Wibsey Electric Car Cleaner   
379 3028 1906 05 07 Mary William Ewart Ada Ann NORTON 24 Reevy St. Wibsey Warehouseman   
379 3029 1906 05 07 Harry   Hannah WOOD 1 St. Paul's Road, Wibsey At home   
379 3030 1906 05 07 Maurice Edgar Alice SLATER 14 Hall St. Carr Top Confectioner   
379 3031 1906 05 07 Samuel Edgar Alice SLATER 14 Hall St. Carr Top Confectioner   
379 3032 1906 05 30 Maud Walter Mary CARTER 91 Halifax Rd. Buttershaw Farmer 1906 04 24  
380 3033 1906 06 03 Otto Samuel Mary Ann JOHNSTON 2 Hill St. Wibsey Warehouseman   
380 3034 1906 06 04 Arthur Ripath Mary Ann HOLDEN 6 Wilman Hill, Wibsey Woolsorter   
380 3035 1906 06 17 Harold Arnott Amy MAUDE 7 Slack Top Rd. Wibsey Dyehouse   
380 3036 1906 08 05 Walter John Emily BAILEY 62 Fair Rd. Wibsey Labourer 1906 06 22  
380 3037 1906 08 05 Walter Arthur Elizabeth WILKINSON 5 Moor Top, Lowmoor Butcher 1906 06 21  
380 3038 1906 08 06 Edna Frank Susy BOTTOMLEY 23 Victoria St. Low Moor Warp Twister   
380 3039 1906 08 19 James Arthur Ann HARDWICK Spring Place, Wibsey Overlooker 1906 07 18  
380 3040 1906 08 22 Willie Gent Ada ORMONDROYD 71 Beacon Rd. Wibsey Publican 1906 07 13  
381 3041 1906 08 22 Alfred Walker Elizabeth HOLDEN 9 Ivy Terrace, Wibsey Wool Sorter 1906 07 21  
381 3042 1906 09 03 Horace Percy Edith HOWARD 7 Albert St. Wibsey Fireman 1906 06 13  
381 3043 1906 09 19 Agnes Lovina William Rose Mary FIRTH 40 Tennyson Rd. Wibsey Butcher 1906 08 09  
381 3044 1906 10 07 Maurice Alfred Annie BARRACLOUGH 38 Slack Bottom, Wibsey Joiner 1906 07 27  
381 3045 1906 11 04 Victor William Richard Sarah Elizabeth HORSLEY 103 Halifax Rd, Buttershaw Bookeeper 1906 09 28  
381 3046 1906 11 05 Albert Fred Louisa VERNON 25 Buttershaw Lane, Buttershaw Tailor 1906 10 13  
381 3047 1906 11 05 Harold Sam Annie BARRACLOUGH 13 Buttershaw Lane, Buttershaw Iron Shearer 1905 02 26  
381 3048 1906 11 05 Margaret Ellen William Brook Rebecca NORMINGTON 17 Green End, Wibsey Warp Dresser 1870 05 04  
382 3049 1906 12 02 Edith Mabel Joe Henrietta WILKINSON 56 Slack Side, Wibsey Commercial Traveller 1906 10 06  
382 3050 1906 12 02 Florrie John Annie ALDERSON Smithy Hill, Wibsey Labourer 1904 01 15  
382 3051 1906 12 03 Ruby Arthur Emily BOWKER 38 Brown Royd Hill, Wibsey Labourer 1906 11 01  
382 3052 1906 12 03 Reginald Albert Miranda LAWSON 23 Alexander St. Wibsey Coachman 1906 10 17  
382 3053 1906 12 03 Ethel Aquila Grace Ann SMITH 22 Buttershaw Lane, Wibsey Overlooker 1898 01 09  
382 3054 1906 12 03 Louisa Aquila Grace Ann SMITH 22 Buttershaw Lane, Wibsey Overlooker 1899 06 25  
382 3055 1907 01 06 George Edward Henry Frances Mary HOLROYD 5 Park Avenue, Wibsey Stuff Manufacturer 1906 11 25  
382 3056 1907 01 13 Willie John Ada BRIGGS 15 Folly Hall Road, Wibsey Wool Sorter 1906 12 16  
383 3057 1907 02 03 Alice May Willie Clara WOODCOCK 534 Halifax Rd. Buttershaw Publican 1906 12 31  
383 3058 1907 02 03 Stanley Harold Harold Jennie WATSON 9 Park Avenue, Wibsey Stuff Salesman 1906 12 20  
383 3059 1907 02 04 Nellie James Hannah Maria BRAMLEY 182 Beacon Rd. Wibsey Mechanic 1906 09 13  
383 3060 1907 02 04 Arthur Joseph Alice SMITH 16 Croft Row, Wibsey Labourer 1907 01 11  
383 3061 1907 02 13 Nellie Henry Elizabeth Hannah ACKROYD Buttershaw Lane, Wibsey Carter 1907 01 11 'PB'
383 3062 1907 03 03 James Tom Margaret WALMSLEY 540 Halifax Rd. Buttershaw Engineer 1907 01 29  
383 3063 1907 03 03 Annie Louisa Thomas Clifford Edith SUTCLIFFE 12 Church Lane, Wibsey Labourer 1907 01 19  
383 3064 1907 03 09 Phyllis Mary George Arthur Gertrude HIRST 3 Farfield Rd. Buttershaw Commercial Traveller 1907 01 24  
384 3065 1907 04 01 Doris Albert Rebecca BARRACLOUGH 64 Slack Top, Wibsey Labourer 1907 02 14  
384 3066 1907 04 07 Alice Isabel Fred Annie WRIGHT 4 Fair Rd. Wibsey Woolsorter 1907 03 13  
384 3067 1907 04 21 Emma   Elizabeth NORTH 65 Percivle St. Leeds Rd. Bradford  1907 02 16  
384 3068 1907 05 05 John Arnold Edna SHARP 63 Woodroyd Rd. West Bowling Woolsorter 1907 03 18  
384 3069 1907 05 05 Arthur John William Emily WILSON Park Hotel, Wibsey Publican 1907 04 09  
384 3070 1907 06 09 Emma Joseph Sarah Ann LIGHTOWLERS 9 Overend St. Wibsey Woolsorter 1907 04 23  
384 3071 1907 07 01 Ruth Sharp Hannah BARRACLOUGH 90 Collier Row, Wibsey Labourer 1907 04 30  
384 3072 1907 07 14 Francis Leach Ernest Elizabeth JONES 10 St. Helena Rd. Wibsey Labourer 1907 06 04  
385 3073 1907 07 14 Gladys May Thomas Bertha BEE 8 Newport Avenue, Selby Coppersmith 1907 05 21  
385 3074 1907 07 14 Hannah Emanuel Ada LUTY 46 Greenside Rd. Wibsey Labourer 1907 05 21  
385 3075 1907 07 24 Stanley Leonard Alice Ann BUTTERFIELD 19 Market St. Wibsey Iron Worker 1907 06 08  
385 3076 1907 08 04 Granville Walter Elizabeth Alice BENNETT 56 Firth Fold, Fair Road, Wibsey Dyer's Labourer 1907 06 27  
385 3077 1907 08 05 Smith John William Ann Elizabeth ACKROYD 21 Harbour Road, Wibsey Lamplighter 1907 01 17  
385 3078 1907 08 11 James Willie Sarah Ellen ORME 86 Mill St. Low Moor Collier 1907 06 01  
385 3079 1907 08 11 Arthur James Arthur Annie WRIGHT 29 Buttershaw Lane, Wibsey Teamer 1907 06 22  
385 3080 1907 09 01 Ethel Albert Sarah BARRACLOUGH 13A Park View Terrace, Wibsey Model Maker 1907 06 04  
386 3081 1907 09 01 Doris James Ann MUFF No. 4 Reevy Street, Wibsey Carter 1907 04 14  
386 3082 1907 09 11 Willie Ernest Mitchell Hannah Frances WRIGHT 110 Beacon Road, Wibsey Warp Twister 1907 07 24  
386 3083 1907 09 15 Harry Edwin Margaret Ann LIGHTOWLES No 6 Odsal Top, Wibsey Miner 1907 07 07  
386 3084 1907 09 15 John Harry Ruth HIRST 4 Portland St. Low Moor Gardener 1907 08 08  
386 3085 1907 09 22 Gladys John Smith Laura Selena Gertrude WOOD Wickham House, Low Moor Plumber 1904 05 22  
386 3086 1907 09 22 John William John Smith Rachel WOOD Wickham House, Low Moor Plumber 1893 11 19  
386 3087 1907 09 23 Emily Simeon Sarah BOTTOMLEY School St. Low Moor Piece taker in 1859 04 18 Adult, married surname Gray
386 3088 1907 09 23 Lucy Simeon Sarah BOTTOMLEY Union Rd. Low Moor Piece taker in 1878 02 14 Adult
387 3089 1907 09 23 Maude John Smith Rachel WOOD Wickham House, Low Moor Plumber 1890 10 30  
387 3090 1907 10 01 Louisa Joseph Grace EDMONDSON 22 Buttershaw Lane, Labourer 1838 05 04 Adult, maiden name Hobson Privately Baptised
387 3091 1907 10 06 Phyllis Albert Annie SHEPHERD 11 St. Paul's Road, Buttershaw Dyer's Labourer 1907 09 07  
387 3092 1907 10 06 Annie Oscar Sarah Emma BERRY Newton St. Bradford Labourer 1907 08 15  
387 3093 1907 10 06 Hettie Walter Minnie HARDY 12 Pothouse Rd. Buttershaw Clerk 1907 09 16  
387 3094 1907 10 06 Ethel Lister Emily GREENOUGH 17 Little Cross St. West Bowling Wool Sorter 1905 10 31  
387 3095 1907 10 06 Doris Lister Emily GREENOUGH 17 Little Cross St. West Bowling Wool Sorter 1907 07 22  
387 3096 1907 10 27 Ernest George Lyman Fred Bertha Alice FLATHER 388 Bowling Old Lane, Bradford Wool Sorter 1907 09 17  
388 3097 1907 11 04 Irene   Annie FIRTH 45 Cold Harbour Farm, Wibsey   1907 08 14  
388 3098 1907 11 04 Herbert George Pamelia TARRANS 50 Green End Wibsey Boiler Maker 1907 09 24  
388 3099 1907 12 01 Jack Willie Sarah Hannah PEEL 24 Slack Top, Wibsey Farm Labourer 1907 10 13  
388 3100 1907 12 01 Kathleen William Henry Ruth Ann HOYLE King Cross, Halifax Contractor 1907 10 27  
388 3101 1907 12 22 Annie Mark Grace NORTHIN No. 1 Slack Bottom, Wibsey Lamplighter 1874 04 21 Mother Nee Crossland
388 3102 1907 12 22 Ada Robinson Sarah Jane BIRKBECK No. 6 Union Rd. Low Moor Puddler 1892 06 19  
388 3103 1907 12 22 Elsie Alfred Emma WRIGHT 15 Holden Rd. Wibsey Iron Turner 1907 10 30  
388 3104 1908 02 02 Winifred Ernest Mary Alice LIGHTOWLERS Green Side House, Wibsey Book-keeper 1908 01 03  
389 3105 1908 02 02 Mary Richard Lucy HOLDSWORTH No. 11 Beacon Road, Wibsey Warehouseman 1907 11 25  
389 3106 1908 02 09 George Arthur Joshua Eliza BELFIELD 11 Reevy Rd. Wibsey Boot Maker 1907 12 25  
389 3107 1908 02 12 Phyllis John Edwin Sarah Jane WILSON 427 Halifax Rd. Buttershaw Boot Maker 1904 09 01  
389 3108 1908 02 12 Albert John Edwin Sarah Jane WILSON 427 Halifax Rd. Buttershaw Boot Maker 1907 12 14  
389 3109 1908 02 12 Winifred Sam Annie BARRACLOUGH 13 Buttershaw Lane, Buttershaw Iron Cutter 1908 01 03  
389 3110 1908 02 19 Reggie Seth Emily MORTIMER Slack Top, Wibsey Farmer 1907 11 18  
389 3111 1908 02 19 Rennie Horace Annie THORNTON 18 Fountain St. Low Moor Electrician 1907 12 22  
389 3112 1908 02 26 Freddie Leonard Edna TOWNEND 19 Orlean St. Buttershaw Warehouseman 1907 11 06  
390 3113 1908 02 26 William Thomas Julia SMITH 181 Smithy Hill, Wibsey Wool sorter 1908 01 16  
390 3114 1908 02 27 Clara John Martha Ann CLAPHAM 14 Reevy St. Wibsey Slack Labourer 1908 01 15 Privately Baptised
390 3115 1908 03 08 Clara Joseph Hannah Maria BENNETT 88 Park View, Beacon Rd. Wibsey Dyer's Labourer 1907 12 23  
390 3116 1908 03 11 Edith William Sarah ILLINGWORTH No. 3 Palm Close, Wibsey Saddler 1908 01 23  
390 3117 1908 03 15 Willie James Harold Annie JOWETT 48 Beacon Rd. Wibsey Weaving Overlooker 1908 02 08  
390 3118 1908 03 25 Edward Seth Florence WILKINSON 1 Lightowler St. Wibsey Wool sorter 1908 01 03  
390 3119 1908 04 05 Nellie John Lucy Hannah LONSDALE 5 Empress Terrace, Armley Fruiterer 1908 02 20  
390 3120 1908 04 05 Mary Sam Susan Ann COCKROFT 4 Reevy Hill Top, Wibsey Wool sorter 1908 01 10  
391 3121 1908 04 05 Ethel Sam Emma JOWETT 225 High St. Wibsey French Polisher 1908 02 15  
391 3122 1908 04 29 Fanny Willie Martha Jane COLLINS Upper George Street, Wibsey Teamer 1908 03 16  
391 3123 1908 05 03 Willie   Lucy WOODHEAD 11 Bank St. Carr Top   1908 04 08  
391 3124 1908 05 03 Mary Herbert Serenna DICKINSON 17 Cartwheel St. Low Moor Dyer's Labourer 1908 04 02  
391 3125 1908 05 03 Tom Henry Sarah Jane BASTOW 22 Croft St. Wibsey Joiner 1908 03 20  
391 3126 1908 05 04 Horatio Breaks Thomas Alice Ann MARCHANT 52 Beacon Rd. Wibsey Wool-sorter 1908 03 26  
391 3127 1908 05 06 George Arthur Mortimer Bertha BROADBENT 20 Green End Road, Wibsey Tram Conductor 1908 03 12  
391 3128 1908 05 06 John Harry Phoebe Henrietta TOWNEND 17 Acre Lane, Wibsey Teamer 1908 04 09  
392 3129 1908 05 13 Harry Willie Ellen PEARSON 19 Giles St. Wibsey Engineer 1894 08 15  
392 3130 1908 05 13 Arthur Willie Ellen PEARSON 19 Giles St. Wibsey Engineer 1896 03 08  
392 3131 1908 05 20 Florrie James Mary Elizabeth FAULKNER 19 Beacon St. Wibsey Butcher 1907 02 24  
392 3132 1908 06 10 Lily James Harriet MORTIMER 1 Slack Bottom, Wibsey Miner 1908 03 31  
392 3133 1908 07 01 Herman Tom Webster Harriet Ann FLATHER Palm Close, Wibsey Painter 1907 11 23  
392 3134 1908 07 05 Annie Matthew Alice LOFTHOUSE 14 Albert St. Wibsey Labourer 1908 06 05  
392 3135 1908 07 05 Edgar Arthur Edgar Florence WHEATLEY 6 Albert St. Carr Top, Wibsey Chamber Man 1908 05 23  
392 3136 1908 07 27 Mary Walter Alice PARTRIDGE 11 Argyle St. Allerton, Labourer 1908 06 17  
393 3137 1908 07 29 Harold Robert Samuel Sarah Ann HALL 8 Princess St. Wibsey Police Constable 1903 06 25  
393 3138 1908 07 29 Arthur Robert Samuel Sarah Ann HALL 8 Princess St. Wibsey Police Constable 1905 11 14  
393 3139 1908 07 29 Frank Robert Samuel Sarah Ann HALL 8 Princess St. Wibsey Police Constable 1908 06 16  
393 3140 1908 08 12 Hilda George Frederick Emily Ethel GRUND 5 St. Paul's Place, Wibsey Pensioner 1908 07 10  
393 3141 1908 08 19 Manelva Kit Florence HORSLEY 214 High St. Wibsey Woolsorter 1908 07 27  
393 3142 1908 08 23 Leonard Wilson Henry Frances Mary HOLROYD 5 Park Avenue, Wibsey Manufacturer 1908 07 25  
393 3143 1908 09 02 Willie James William Mary HARRISON 1 Green End Road, Wibsey Copper Smith 1907 03 25  
393 3144 1908 09 02 Jack James William Mary HARRISON 1 Green End Road, Wibsey Copper Smith 1908 07 03  
394 3145 1908 09 02 Harold Herbert Florence BARRACLOUGH 361 Bowling Old Lane, Bowling Butcher 1907 04 16  
394 3146 1908 09 04 Wilson Charlie Mary Elizabeth GREY 46 Upper George St. Wibsey Miner 1908 08 05  
394 3147 1908 09 06 Jack Charles Lily SUGDEN 108 Gladstone St. Bradford Electrician 1908 08 12  
394 3148 1908 09 09 Willie Arthur Ruth Annie FLETCHER 23 Little Cross St. West Bowling Shunter 1908 08 02  
394 3149 1908 09 20 Roy Herbert Gertrude HOLDEN 6?8 Church View, Wyke Joiner 1908 07 01  
394 3150 1908 10 04 Tom Edwin Louisa BARKER 52 Green End, Wibsey Dyer's Labourer 1908 09 02  
394 3151 1908 10 06 George Thomas Ruth ARCHER 17 Harbour Road, Wibsey Printer's Teamer 1907 03 24 Privately Baptised
394 3152 1908 10 07 Cecil Samuel Mary Ann JOHNSTON 2 Hill St. Wibsey Wool Sorter 1908 08 0?  
395 3153 1908 11 02 Stanley Waddington James Garnett Agnes BAGNALL 6 Tennyson Rd. Wibsey Wholesale Butcher 1908 09 28  
395 3154 1909 01 20 Stanley Walter William Fannie COY 57 Holden Buildings, Wibsey Bookkeeper 1908 12 04  
395 3155 1909 02 07 Jonas Wright Bertram George Agnes Jane SILSBY 234 High St. Wibsey Labourer 1909 01 06  
395 3156 1909 02 07 Alice Charles Duke Adelina JAGGER 2 North Road, Wibsey Cab Proprietor 1908 11 26  
395 3157 1909 02 07 Henry Leslie Harold Alderson Jennie WATSON 9 Park Avenue, Wibsey Stuff Salesman 1908 12 15  
395 3158 1909 02 17 Harry Joseph Alice SMITH 16 Croft Row, Wibsey Dyer's Labourer 1909 01 13  
395 3159 1909 02 21 Eveline Fred Emma HANSON 233 High St. Wibsey Bootmaker 1909 01 14  
395 3160 1909 03 07 Alice Robert Henry Edith SUTHERS 8 Lever Street, Wibsey Weftman 1909 01 10  
396 3161 1909 03 15 Doris John Caroline MITCHELL 171 Smithy Hill, Wibsey Wool comber 1909 02 08  
396 3162 1909 04 04 Fred James Harold Annie JOWETT 48 Beacon Rd. Wibsey Weaving Overlooker 1909 02 23  
396 3163 1909 05 09 Marie Constance Thomas Myers Lily THORNTON 13 Beacon Street, Mill field, Wibsey Insurance Agent 1909 03 24  
396 3164 1909 05 30 Maurice John Moorhouse Mary Jane SMITH 5 Alexander St. Wibsey Dyer's Labourer 1909 04 19  
396 3165 1909 05 30 Ada Emanuel Ada LUTY 26 Pothouse Road, Wibsey Warehouseman 1909 04 11  
396 3166 1909 05 30 Ernest George Albert Alice CRAVEN 1 Tordoff Green, Wibsey Warehouseman 1904 05 12  
396 3167 1909 05 30 May George Albert Alice CRAVEN 1 Tordoff Green, Wibsey Warehouseman 1905 07 25  
396 3168 1909 05 30 Stanley George Albert Alice CRAVEN 1 Tordoff Green, Wibsey Warehouseman 1908 11 07  
397 3169 1909 06 09 Agnes Albert Rebecca BARRACLOUGH 64 Slack Top, Wibsey Farm Labourer 1909 04 19  
397 3170 1909 06 16 Nellie Fred Ethel STEPHENSON 26 Buttershaw Lane, Wibsey Gardener 1909 05 03  
397 3171 1909 06 16 May Rose Fred Edith BYRON 45 Greenside, Wibsey Wool comber 1909 05 01  
397 3172 1909 07 28 Edith Broadbent Sarah KELLETT 3 Greenend Road, Wibsey Warehouseman 1909 06 12  
397 3173 1909 07 28 Fred Irvine Ada HIRST 25 Slack Bottom, Wibsey Fireman 1909 06 14  
397 3174 1909 07 28 Selina Ann Walter Mary CARTER Mill Lane Farm, Buttershaw Farmer 1909 05 04  
397 3175 1909 08 18 Lily Isabel Fred Alice Mary HOLDSWORTH 52 Upper George Street, Wibsey Stretcher Yarn finisher 1909 07 11  
397 3176 1909 08 22 Eva Walter Elizabeth Alice BURNETT 56 Fair Rd. Wibsey Dyer's labourer 1909 07 26  
398 3177 1909 08 29 Mary Frank Eleanor POLLARD 22 Pollard Buildings, Wibsey Forgeman 1909 08 01  
398 3178 1909 09 05 George Bairstow Henry Elizabeth Hannah ACKROYD 2 Buttershaw Lane Teamer 1902 01 18  
398 3179 1909 09 05 Herbert Alfred Emma WRIGHT 15 Holden Rd. Wibsey Mechanic 1909 07 06  
398 3180 1909 10 06 Arthur Arthur Charlie Eliza LEACH 6 Farfield Rd. Buttershaw Police Constable 1909 08 24  
398 3181 1909 10 20 Phyllis Sam Annie SMITH 6 St. Paul's Place, Wibsey Warehouseman 1909 09 23 Privately Baptised.
398 3182 1909 11 03 Arthur John William Annie Elizabeth ACKROYD 21 Harbour Road, Wibsey Lamp-lighter 1909 06 26  
398 3183 1909 11 07 Harry John Downes Rose BARKER 207 High St. Wibsey Green Grocer 1909 10 06  
398 3184 1909 11 07 Emily Oscar Sarah Emma BERRY 97 High St. Wibsey Labourer 1909 09 ??  
399 3185 1909 12 08 Jack Frederick John Edith ANDREWS 64 Pothouse Lane, Wibsey Electric Crane Driver 1909 10 06  
399 3186 1910 01 05 Ernest George Arthur Edith Maud SPENCER 2 Beacon Rd, Wibsey Blacksmith 1909 11 22  
399 3187 1910 01 05 George Seth Mary STEPHENSON Gracey Farm, Wibsey Farmer 1909 10 24  
399 3188 1910 01 19 James Arthur Norman Lucy DICKINSON 44 North Rd. Wibsey Dyer's Labourer 1909 11 27 Privately Baptised. Publically admitted March 6th 1910
399 3189 1910 02 01 Frank William Annie WILSON Upper George, Wibsey Wool Sorter 1894 06 07  
399 3190 1910 02 01 Samuel William Annie WILSON Upper George, Wibsey Wool Sorter 1896 07 23  
399 3191 1910 02 01 Beatrice May William Annie WILSON Upper George, Wibsey Wool Sorter 1898 07 11  
399 3192 1910 02 02 Emily Aaron Elizabeth GREENWOOD Croft House, Buttershaw Hatter 1887 12 06  
400 3193 1910 02 06 Walter Arthur Henry Edith Alice FOX 156 Mill Lane, Wibsey Painter 1909 12 28  
400 3194 1910 02 15 Florence Joe Mary Elizabeth NOBLE 8 Farfield Road, Buttershaw Coachman 1879 04 23  
400 3195 1910 02 15 Alice Joe Mary Elizabeth NOBLE 8 Farfield Road, Buttershaw Coachman 1882 11 11  
400 3196 1910 02 15 Ada Joe Mary Elizabeth NOBLE 8 Farfield Road, Buttershaw Coachman 1885 03 12  
400 3197 1910 02 15 Walter Joe Mary Elizabeth NOBLE 8 Farfield Road, Buttershaw Coachman 1889 04 03  
400 3198 1910 03 09 Phyllis John Mary RODWELL 3 Croft House Road, Wibsey Plumber 1909 02 26  
400 3199 1910 04 03 James William William Henry Ruth Ann HOYLE 18 Dundas St. King Cross, Halifax Removing Contractor 1910 02 09  
400 3200 1910 05 01 Marion Fred Annie LIGHTOWLERS 13 Worthinghead Road, Wyke Wool sorter 1910 03 05  

 

HOME