St Mary's, Wyke: Grave Book, Part 3

 

Book No Page Ref Grave No P Name Surname B B Address B B Date B B Age B B Notes G B Notes
1 347 2769 NG0251   Joseph STOCKS South View, Farnley, Leeds 1909 07 07 72y   Double grave with 252
1 387 3095 NG0252   Elizabeth STOCKS Cow Close Road, Farnley 1916 03 27 77y   Double grave with 251
1 341 2724 NG0254   Annie Laura PYRAH 3 Pyrah Street, Wilson Road 1908 09 23 38y    
      NG0254   Arthur PYRAH 5 Sunnybank Terrace 1937 05 06 61y   William
      NG0254   Amelia PYRAH Carr House Grove 1940 08 27 61y    
1 343 2740 NG0255   Ada ASHINGTON Carr House Gate 1909 01 06 30y    
1 383 3057 NG0255   Amelia SINGLETON Church Street 1915 04 27 34y    
2 34 271 NG0255   Laurence ASHINGTON St Luke's Hospital, Horton 1923 04 21 21y Sq 3 No 255 New Road Side
1 343 2742 NG0256   Richard LUMB Wyke Common 1909 01 18 9w    
1 344 2750 NG0257   Hilda GRAY Carr House Gate 1909 02 27 3y   56 Carr House Gate
2 21 167 NG0257   Cincinetta GRAY Wroe Terrace 1921 02 10 20y 257 Double Grave
      NG0257   Mary Hannah GRAY 8 Wroe Terrace 1935 03 11 66y   Double Grave
      NG0257   James GRAY High Royds, Menston, Yorks 1939 03 04 72y   Huddersfield Road. Double Grave
1 346 2761 NG0258   Jesse KELLETT 15 Littlemoor Bottom, Pudsey 1909 04 24 79y    
1 346 2762 NG0259   Elizabeth BENTLEY 16 Town Gate 1909 05 21 74y    
1 349 2789 NG0259   John BENTLEY Town Gate 1909 11 30 77y    
      NG0259   Tom BENTLEY 9 Fairfield Road 1941 02 22 79y    
1 344 2752 NG0260   Eliza Ann STEAD The Hospital, Oakenshaw 1909 03 09 36y    
2 14 107 NG0260   Edith PYRAH City of Bradford Municipal Infants' Hospital, Morley Street 1919 08 06 2m 260 .
2 78 619 NG0260   Thomas William STEAD Jagger Buildings 1930 11 19 60y Coroner's order B.1  
1 343 2741 NG0264   Martha HANSON Laverick Field 1909 01 08 59y    
1 373 2980 NG0264   Emily HANSON Coop Buildings 1913 12 23 32y    
2 14 108 NG0264   Joseph HANSON Cooperative Buildings 1919 08 19 71y 264 (a)  
1 337 2691 NG0266   Norman BARTLE Green Market 1908 01 08 12m    
1 369 2948 NG0266   Amos BARTLE 45 Huddersfield Road 1913 05 10 45y   408 Huddersfield Road
3 7 52 NG0266A   William BROOMHEAD 3 Strathmore Drive, Baildon 1945 12 24 81y    
3 36 283 NG0266A   Martha Ann BROOMHEAD 4 Laverack Place, Wyke 1952 05 10 76y    
1 341 2722 NG0267   William Arthur RIDING Scholes 1908 09 16 9y    
1 358 2858 NG0267   Walter RIDING Scholes 1911 03 02 7y    
1 390 3117 NG0267   James RIDING 12, Providence St, Scholes 1916 07 15 53y   56y
3 3 24 NG0267   Teresa Rosaline ROBERTS 1 Tabbs Lane Scholes 1945 03 17 78y    
      NG0268   Anna Elizabeth RAYNER 2 Wroe Place, Wyke 1939 01 22 49y    
3 31 242 NG0268   Frank RAYNER 2 Wroe Place, Wyke 1951 03 20 62y    
1 342 2735 NG0269   Matthew KELLETT Town Gate 1908 12 10 78y    
2 38 303 NG0269   Martha RAYNER Town Gate 1924 01 05 61y    
2 83 660 NG0269   Joseph RAYNER North Street, Low Moor 1931 11 10 69y    
1 346 2765 NG0271   Susannah BREAR Simon Fold, Wyke, Bradford 1909 06 12 72y   .
2 38 297 NG0271   George BREAR Wilkinson Fold 1923 11 03 50y    
3 4 27 NG0271   Dick BREAR 25 Garden Field 1945 04 18 76y    
1 341 2728 NG0272   Hannah PETTY Town Gate 1908 10 15 52y    
2 52 416 NG0272   Amos PETTY Hirst Fold, Town Gate 1926 03 13 71y B.2  
3 79 628 NG0272   Harrison PETTY Shirley Manor, Wyke 1965 01 27 79y   Bradford Royal Infirmary
1 340 2719 NG0273   William STEAD Halifax Row 1908 08 26 58y    
      NG0273   Ann BEAVERS 76 Springfield Road, Elland 1936 11 09 85y    
1 339 2711 NG0274   John SPEIGHT 2 School Place, Wyke 1908 06 10 18y    
1 359 2866 NG0274   Rufus SPEIGHT Wilson Road 1911 06 28 47y    
1 378 3018 NG0274   Florrie SPEIGHT Bradford 1914 10 03 21y   174 Coates Street
2 16 123 NG0274   Irvine SPEIGHT Simon Fold 1920 01 14 24y B2 4 Simon Fold
1 339 2707 NG0275   Allen Picton MARSDEN Lower Wyke 1908 04 11 64y    
1 364 2910 NG0275   Jacob PITCHFORTH Bailiffe Bridge 1912 05 01 62y   Lower Wyke
1 338 2703 NG0276   Joseph PADGETT Silver Street 1908 03 25 65y    
1 375 2993 NG0276   Maria PADGETT Silver Street 1914 03 13 68y    
1 337 2696 NG0276A   Polly BUTLER Town Gate 1908 02 29 8y   104 Towngate
1 348 2783 NG0276A   Emma KELLETT 104 Town Gate 1909 10 09 56y    
2 56 441 NG0276A   John KELLETT Lower Wyke Green 1926 09 21 79y    
1 332 2653 NG0278   Isaac SCHOFIELD Wilson Road 1907 02 12 70y    
2 30 236 NG0278   Mary Ann SCHOFIELD Wilson Road 1922 07 17 75y    
2 43 341 NG0278   Richard SCHOFIELD Clayton 1924 10 22 46y No 278 full  
      NG0278A   Annie BOYES 9 Methuen Oval, Wyke 1941 08 20 62y    
3 8 60 NG0278A   Fred BOYES 9 Methuen Oval 1946 02 28 68y    
1 333 2660 NG0279   Georgina BYWATER Town Gate 1907 03 13 37y    
2 81 647 NG0279   William Arthur BYWATER Storr Hill Terrace, Wyke 1931 05 18 69y B.2 .
1 332 2654 NG0281   Alice OXFORD Green Market 1907 02 12 67y    
1 376 3008 NG0281   Clara BARTLE Union Workhouse, Clayton 1914 06 04 38y    
3 54 431 NG0281   Ramoth BARTLE 6 Carr Rd, Wyke 1957 01 15 83y    
1 333 2661 NG0282   Richard Patchett BREAR White House Farm 1907 03 17 50y    
1 349 2786 NG0282   Martha BREAR White House 1909 10 29 58y    
2 39 310 NG0282   John Patchett BREAR Town Gate, Wyke 1924 02 13 78y B.2 No 282  
3 31 243 NG0282   Emma BREAR 2 Bath Place, Woodside, Halifax 1951 03 24 97y    
3 53 421 NG0282   Clara BREAR Ovenden Hall, Halifax 1956 09 13 92y   93y
1 334 2665 NG0283   Florence ARMITAGE Worthing Head 1907 04 05 15m    
2 1 5 NG0283   Ruth Hannah ARMITAGE Clare Road 1918 03 09 44y    
2 12 91 NG0283   Jennie ARMITAGE Hind Street 1919 03 22 15y 283  
1 335 2673 NG0284   Frances Mary TERRY 16 Rawson St, Wyke 1907 06 24 4m    
1 356 2843 NG0284   Horace TERRY Low Moor 1910 12 03 9m   Carr Lane
3 61 484 NG0284   Walter Henry TERRY 17 Tordoff Rd, Wesley Place, Low Moor 1958 08 21 73y   St Luke's Hospital
3 72 569 NG0284   Maud Ethel TERRY 13 Tordoff Rd, Low Moor 1961 12 29 75y    
1 336 2687 NG0285   Mary BARKER Binks Fold 1907 12 09 3y   Wyke Common
2 70 560 NG0285   James Edward BARKER Wyke Common 1929 05 16 55y    
      NG0285   Elizabeth BARKER 2 Waterloo Fold 1936 04 24 61y    
1 336 2682 NG0285A   Ann Ellen BENTLEY 71 Mayo Avenue, Bankfoot 1907 09 30 33y   Bankfoot
1 335 2680 NG0286   Willie HOLDSWORTH Wyke 1907 09 26 36y   Green Market
1 397 3171 NG0286   Clara DALBY Abel Street 1917 06 16 52y   Green Market
1 397 3173 NG0286   Mary Ann GRAY Green Market 1917 06 30 77y    
1 335 2679 NG0287   Alexander SMITH Halifax Row 1907 08 27 61y    
2 97 775 NG0287   Martha SMITH 9 Halifax Row 1934 01 30 85y   87y
      NG0287   Tom SMITH 9 Halifax Row, Wyke 1937 04 15 62y    
      NG0287A   Ellen WHITEHEAD 9 Halifax Row 1940 06 15 60y    
1 335 2677 NG0288   Sarah Eliza HAMER Worthen Head Road 1907 07 29 4y    
2 54 432 NG0288   Emily HAMER Brighouse 1926 07 08 62y    
3 10 74 NG0288   Herbert Victor HANER 22 Halifax Road Brighouse 1946 07 17 81y   Hamer
3 54 425 NG0297   Frank BURNETT 102 Storr Hill, Wyke 1956 11 28 70y    
3 80 634 NG0297   Florrie BURNETT 102 Storr Hill 1965 03 29 78y   The Park, Rooley Lane, Bradford 5
3 71 563 NG0298   Isaac MALLINSON 32 Garden Field 1961 09 07 83y 298 St Luke's Hospital
3 50 398 NG0301   John BENTLEY 4 Woodside Rd, Low Moor 1956 01 05 82y    
3 76 603 NG0301   Edna BENTLEY Woodside Rd, Low Moor 1964 03 21 91y   9 Fairfield Road, Wyke
3 68 537 NG0302   Annie Louisa RICHARDS 77 Metchley Lane, Edgbaston, Birmingham 1960 08 06 81y   77 Metchley Place, Birmingham
3 78 620 NG0302   Charles Samuel RICHARDS 77 Metchley Lane, Harbourne, Birmingham 1964 11 07 87y    
3 47 373 NG0305   James Willie TERRY 10 Perseverance St, Wyke 1955 02 17 71y    
3 43 343 NG0309   Florence COOPER 28 Whitehall Avenue, Wyke 1954 01 21 64y    
3 44 345 NG0310   Annie HAIGH North Spring House, Kirkburton, nr Huddersfield 1954 02 02 72y    
3 83 661 NG0310   Turner HAIGH Delamere St, Marshfields, Bradford 1966 07 21 87y   Meadowcroft, 289 Rooley Lane, West Bowling
3 39 311 NG0313   Alice ELLIS 633 Huddersfield Rd, Wyke 1952 12 10 61y    
3 71 567 NG0313   Walter ELLIS 61 Green Lane, Wyke 1961 11 30 71y    
3 42 330 NG0314   Florence CANDELATT St Luke's Hospital 1953 08 20 77y    
3 60 476 NG0314   Charles William CANDELATT 231 Wyke Lane 1958 06 03 85y    
3 38 301 NG0317   Lilian SHARP 27 West Croft, Wyke 1952 09 12 68y    
3 95 755 NG0317   Ida SHARP 27 Westcroft, Wyke 1974 02 14 78y    
3 99 791 NG0317   Clara SHARP 29 Westcroft, Wyke 1980 04 15 87y   27 Westcroft, Wyke
3 39 309 NG0318   Frederick DONNELLY 28 Shirley Avenue, Wyke 1952 11 26 66y    
3 59 465 NG0318   Mary DONNELLY 28 Shirley Avenue, Wyke 1957 12 31 67y   St Luke's Hospital
3 15 115 NG0321   Harry DAWSON 182 Leeds & Whitehall Road 1947 06 21 46y    
3 74 585 NG0321B   Daisy HICKS 8 Wainman Square, Wyke 1962 11 09 71y    
3 12 95 NG0322B   Harry BROOMHEAD 2 Waterloo Fold 1947 02 10 61y    
3 69 549 NG0322B   Ada HARRISON 15 The Croft, Low Moor, Bradford 1961 02 02 76y    
3 23 182 NG0323   Florence Evelyn AKEROYD St Luke's Hospital Bradford 1949 03 14 67y    
3 69 551 NG0323   Holdsworth AKEROYD 19 St Pauls Rd, Manningham 1961 02 10 87y   Royal Infirmary
3 10 79 NG0323B   John CORNWELL 427 Huddersfield Road Wyke 1946 08 24 53y    
3 37 290 NG0323B   Annie CORNWELL 427 Huddersfield Rd, Wyke 1952 07 19 60y    
1 318 2544 NG0326   Arthur CROWTHER Cooperative House 1905 05 30 34y    
      NG0326A   Mary Emma JAGGER 529 Huddersfield Road 1943 02 11 66y   529 Temperence Terrace
      NG0326A   Hartwell JAGGER 529 Huddersfield Road 1944 03 13 78y    
1 320 2554 NG0327   Willie BUTTERWORTH 2 Highfield Terrace 1905 08 12 3y    
2 68 538 NG0327   Emma BUTTERWORTH Fairfield Road 1928 12 05 62y B.2.  
      NG0327   John Edward BUTTERFIELD 29 Fairfield Road, Wyke 1940 12 07 72y   Butterworth
1 325 2594 NG0329   Nancy STOBART New Road Side, Wyke 1906 03 10 49y    
1 330 2633 NG0329   Lister STOBART New Road Side 1906 09 14 47y    
1 326 2608 NG0330   Emily GARSIDE West Croft 1906 04 26 44y    
1 332 2656 NG0330   Frances WILKINSON 25 West Croft 1907 02 16 42y    
1 347 2774 NG0330   Charles GARSIDE West Croft 1909 08 14 48y    
1 331 2644 NG0331   James BROWN Church Lane Farm, Wyke 1906 11 13 75y    
1 353 2820 NG0331   Betsy BROWN Green Lane 1910 07 15 69y   Church Lane Farm
1 330 2640 NG0332   Hilda BRIGGS Wyke Common 1906 11 03 8m    
2 33 259 NG0332   Helliwell BRIGGS Wyke Common 1922 12 23 37y    
3 25 199 NG0332   Esther BRIGGS 2, Chapel Fold, Wyke Lane 1949 10 17 63y    
1 330 2637 NG0333   John WILKINSON Wyke Common 1906 10 06 58y    
1 352 2813 NG0333   Ann Elizabeth WILKINSON Carr Cottages 1910 06 06 8m    
1 373 2983 NG0333   Eveline MORTON Hipperholme 1914 01 01 30y    
1 323 2582 NG0334   John Henry MITCHELL Carr House Gate 1906 02 15 3m    
1 324 2589 NG0334   Willie CROWTHER Town Gate 1906 03 01 3y    
1 327 2610 NG0334   George STEELE Wyke Common 1906 05 02 75y    
1 331 2645 NG0334   Cyril CROWTHER Town Gate 1906 11 15 7m   .
1 331 2648 NG0334   Elsie CROWTHER Town Gate 1906 12 06 2y    
1 338 2700 NG0334   Martha STEELE Wyke Common 1908 03 23 61y    
1 322 2572 NG0335   Sarah Ann BARTLE Green Market 1906 01 13 54y    
1 326 2601 NG0335   Clara PRIESTLEY Green Market 1906 04 07 4y    
1 326 2604 NG0335   John GREENWOOD Green Market 1906 04 18 6y    
1 328 2619 NG0335   George BARTLE Green Market 1906 08 04 53y    
1 371 2962 NG0335   Willie PRIESTLEY Shipley 1913 08 14 5y    
1 385 3073 NG0335   Arthur PRIESTLEY Storr Hill Side 1915 10 23 6m    
2 1 6 NG0335   Harold PRIESTLEY Bradford 1918 03 16 12m    
1 322 2569 NG0336   John William LEE Fountain Terrace 1905 12 02 5y    
1 336 2684 NG0336   Tom LEE Fountain Terrace 1907 11 08 20m    
1 356 2844 NG0336   Elsie MITCHELL Rastrick 1910 12 05 23y    
2 7 49 NG0336   Jemima Brook BAILEY Low Moor 1918 11 21 5m   Bradford
1 321 2566 NG0336A   James HARRISON Wyke Common 1905 11 16 90y    
1 344 2747 NG0336A   Ann HARRISON Wyke Common 1909 02 02 91y    
2 6 48 NG0336A   Evelyn HARRISON School House 1918 11 15 3y    
      NG0336A   Anne HARRISON 63 Temperance Field, Wyke 1940 09 14 34y   Garden Field
2 10 77 NG0336B   Annie Louisa MEDLEY Wilson Road 1919 02 15 58y    
1 328 2621 NG0338   Ada HIRST Town Gate 1906 08 09 3y    
      NG0338   Arthur HIRST 177 Columbus Ravine, Scarborough 1940 03 08 68y    
      NG0338   Sarah Ann HIRST Temperance Field 1944 08 26 70y   47 Temperance Field
      NG0338A   Francis DUFFY 37 Whitehall Avenue 1943 02 23 48y    
1 329 2626 NG0339   Isabella JAMES Wilson Road 1906 08 28 74y    
1 330 2634 NG0340   William JAGGER Brick Row, Wyke 1906 09 17 62y    
1 338 2698 NG0340   Will JAGGER 3 Brick Row 1908 03 11 12m    
1 374 2987 NG0340   Minnie JAGGER Brick Row 1914 01 31 39y    
1 387 3094 NG0340   Grace JAGGER 3, Brick Row 1916 03 27 71y    
2 12 96 NG0340   Dorris JAGGER Brick Row 1919 05 05 3w 340  
1 330 2638 NG0341   Harold DRAKE Halifax Row 1906 10 06 6m    
1 331 2647 NG0341   Alfred DRAKE Halifax Row 1906 11 23 70y   .
1 328 2623 NG0342   Mary Eliza ASHINGTON 4 Halifax Row, Wyke 1906 08 18 19y    
2 13 97 NG0342   Mary Ann ASHINGTON Horton 1919 05 13 56y No 342  
      NG0342   William Andrew FLETCHER Tern St, Gt Horton 1939 02 02 57y    
3 69 547 NG0342   Ellen FLETCHER 9 Lime St, Gt Horton, Bradford 1961 01 13 80y    
2 42 335 NG0343   James SHANNON Huddersfield Road 1924 08 11 71y Burial Laws Amendment Act. No 2. Interred by Roman Cath. Priest of Brighouse.  
      NG0343   Mathew Frances JENNINGS 12 Carr House Lane 1944 06 17 57y    
3 8 64 NG0343   Mary Ann JENNINGS S. Luke's Hospital, Bradford 1946 03 22 66y   12 Carr House Lane
3 28 217 NG0343   John SHANNON 19 Shirley Avenue, Wyke 1950 07 08 62y    
1 325 2600 NG0344   James SHANNON Wyke Banks 1906 04 03 9y Burial Laws Amendment Act. Certified by Rev. McMenamin. Roman Catholic Priest  
2 97 774 NG0344   Catherine SHANNON 27 Griffe Head Road 1934 01 24 77y    
3 93 744 NG0344   Honora otherwise Nora SHANNON Died at 35 Tetley Drive, Birkenshaw 1973 03 27 80y   .
1 324 2590 NG0345   Walter HOPKINSON Abel St, Wyke 1906 03 07 2y    
1 321 2561 NG0346   Phyllis Mary BUTTERWORTH 6 Bentley Street, Wyke 1905 10 24 2y    
2 77 611 NG0346   Florence Mary BUTTERWORTH 37 Temperance Field, Wyke 1930 08 27 49y B.1  
1 320 2555 NG0347   Matthew Curry CLEGG Wyke 1905 08 31 24y Coroner's order Wroe Terrace
      NG0347   Hilton Hudson CLEGG Silver St, New Road Side 1940 03 14 60y    
3 27 215 NG0347   William Thomas CLEGG 3 Silver St, Wyke 1950 06 05 82y    
      NG0347A   Louisa HAYCOCK 69 Storr Hill 1937 11 30 68y    
      NG0347A   Mabel Lilian GOLDING 69 Storr Hill, Wyke 1938 08 27 40y    
1 319 2552 NG0348   Joseph Henry HAYCOCK Storthes Hall Asylum, Kirkburton 1905 07 31 39y    
3 96 761 NG0348   Irene GOLDING 69 Storr Hill, Wyke 1974 07 25 53y   possibly same grave as 347A same family
1 320 2553 NG0348A   Rebecca HANSON Hanson Fold 1905 08 07 44y    
1 376 3006 NG0348A   Rufus HANSON Hanson Fold 1914 05 27 53y    
      NG0349   Alice DALBY Carr Lodge 1935 05 06 51y   Double grave with 348A
3 59 468 NG0349   Willie HANSON 6 Hanson Fold, Wyke 1958 01 25 72y   Double grave with 348A
1 325 2595 NG0350   Harriet Hannah KELLETT Carr Road, Wyke 1906 03 13 4y    
3 43 338 NG0350   Tom KELLETT 5 Wainman Square, Wyke 1953 10 28 77y    
3 62 491 NG0350   Harriet Ann KELLETT 5 Wainman Square 1958 11 26 81y    
      NG0350A   Jessie CORNWELL 18 Shirley Avenue 1942 09 30 56y   53y
1 324 2585 NG0351   Mary Ann LARRAD 3 Albion Terrace, Wyke 1906 02 21 68y    
1 348 2782 NG0351   Minnie LARRAD Royal Infirmary, Bradford 1909 10 05 47y    
2 28 220 NG0351   Eleanor LARRAD Mayfield Terrace 1922 03 04 60y    
1 323 2580 NG0352   Joseph BURGOYNE Low Moor 1906 02 13 68y   Morley Carr
1 357 2852 NG0352   Leonard BURGOYNE Morley Carr, Low Moor 1911 01 13 26y    
2 96 764 NG0352   Mary Maria BURGOYNE 28 Bk King St, Low Moor 1933 12 19 85y    
1 322 2575 NG0353   Elizabeth CARMAN West Riding Asylum, Menston, Leeds 1906 01 20 42y    
2 5 33 NG0353   Ann CARMAN Scholes 1918 08 31 70y    
1 322 2571 NG0354   James Wilson ILLINGWORTH Hospital, Oakenshaw 1905 12 26 4y    
1 340 2713 NG0354   Harry ILLINGWORTH Simon Fold, Town Gate 1908 06 19 2y Coroner's order  
3 21 161 NG0354   John William ILLINGWORTH 579 Huddersfield Road 1948 10 04 74y   79y
3 37 293 NG0354   Ann Ellen ILLINGWORTH 579 Huddersfield Rd, Wyke 1952 08 02 78y    
1 321 2568 NG0355   Dorothy HARDMAN 15 Wilson Road, Wyke 1905 11 28 26d    
1 320 2560 NG0356   James MARSDEN Wyke 1905 10 19 67y    
1 373 2981 NG0356   Harriet MARSDEN Garden Field, Wyke 1913 12 29 68y    
1 320 2557 NG0357   David PARKINSON Wyke Lane 1905 09 09 62y    
2 7 51 NG0357   Mary PARKINSON Wibsey 1918 11 27 80y    
2 83 658 NG0357   William DEARDEN School Street, Low Moor 1931 10 01 80y B.1  
3 22 169 NG0357   Caroline DEARDEN 4, Masefield Avenue, Bradford 1948 12 16 75y    
1 318 2543 NG0358   Mallinson Garside TERRY 7 Main Street 1905 05 20 8m   .
1 322 2574 NG0358   Arthur Garside TERRY Hospital, Oakenshaw 1906 01 20 9y    
2 13 103 NG0358   Mary Garside TERRY Royal Infirmary 1919 06 04 20y    
2 24 190 NG0358   Gilbert PETTY Main Street 1921 06 13 39y B.2 No 358  
1 318 2541 NG0359   Rachael SPEIGHT Wroe Terrace 1905 05 11 26y    
1 338 2701 NG0359   Susannah SPEIGHT Wroe Terrace 1908 03 23 59y    
2 47 375 NG0359   Isaiah SPEIGHT Wroe Terrace 1925 03 14 77y B.2  
1 316 2526 NG0360   Ernest JONES 11 Garden Field 1905 02 18 12m    
1 317 2529 NG0360   Willie JONES 11 Garden Field 1905 02 24 2y    
2 80 640 NG0360   Emily JONES Temperance Field 1931 03 25 57y   31 Temperance Field
3 10 73 NG0360   Abraham JONES 24 Worthinghead Road 1946 05 25 73y    
1 315 2520 NG0360A   Elizabeth HIRST Storr Hill Top 1905 01 26 50y    
2 17 135 NG0360A   Thomas HIRST Storr Hill 1920 04 19 73y B.2 No 360 A Storr Hill Top
      NG0360A   Eliza HIRST 477 Huddersfield Road 1944 03 10 78y    
2 59 472 NG0360B   John Francis OLDFIELD Wroe Terrace 1927 03 28 61y B.1 No 360B  
2 77 612 NG0360B   Tabitha OLDFIELD Wroe Terrace 1930 09 17 66y B.2  
1 318 2538 NG0362   Sarah BROOK Moor End, Shelf 1905 04 29 39y    
1 334 2668 NG0362   Mercy Ann BROOK Moor Bottom, Shelf 1907 05 20 30y    
1 335 2676 NG0362   Myra BROOK 8 Temperance Field, Wyke 1907 07 06 3m    
2 3 22 NG0362   Hannah Eleanor THORNTON Huddersfield Road 1918 06 29 54y 362  
      NG0362A   Robert SANDERSON 32 Worthinghead Road 1942 01 07 64y   .
3 39 307 NG0362A   Emily SANDERSON 32 Worthingead Rd, Wyke 1952 11 04 73y    
1 319 2546 NG0363   Elizabeth WHITTAKER Oakenshaw 1905 06 10 25y    
1 319 2550 NG0364   Edwin CRABTREE Edge Nook 1905 07 19 60y    
1 317 2534 NG0365   Edna PETTY Post Office Yard 1905 04 01 2y    
3 18 137 NG0365   James PETTY 4 Hirst Fold 1948 03 27 66y    
3 37 294 NG0365   Sarah Jane PETTY 3 Taylor Fold, Wyke 1952 08 09 71y    
1 317 2533 NG0366   Harold COULSON 33 Temperance Field 1905 03 22 6m    
1 332 2649 NG0366   Walter COULSON Hirst Fold 1906 12 19 11m    
1 338 2704 NG0366   Alice COULSON Victoria Street, Low Moor 1908 03 27 36y   .
1 363 2904 NG0366   Wilhelmina BALLINGER Low Moor 1912 03 07 28y    
1 317 2530 NG0367   Samson WILKINSON Royal Infirmary, Bradford 1905 02 25 50y    
2 30 240 NG0367   Emma WILKINSON Tudor Street, Horton 1922 07 27 68y    
3 23 181 NG0367   Clara HITCHEN 27 Wigan St, Bradford 1949 03 12 78y    
3 88 700 NG0367   George HITCHEN 27 Wigan St, Bradford 1969 10 27 72y 367 .
1 316 2525 NG0368   Jack SPEIGHT 4 Hedge Nook 1905 02 16 6m    
      NG0368A   Arthur WALKER 29 East Street, Lightcliffe 1941 06 04 67y    
3 53 419 NG0368A   Rebecca WALKER 63 Smith Ave, Odsal 1956 06 22 81y    
1 316 2521 NG0369   Joseph ASQUITH Wyke Common 1905 01 28 76y   .
2 66 521 NG0369   Joseph SHAW Mayfield Farm 1928 03 30 63y Coroner's order  
      NG0369   Alice Ann SHAW 578 Wyke Lane 1937 10 30 70y    
1 314 2511 NG0370   Hilda GREENWOOD Huddersfield Road 1904 12 12 5y    
      NG0370   John GREENWOOD 59 Stanley Road, Morecambe 1937 06 07 67y    
3 60 479 NG0370   Mary Ellen GREENWOOD The Woodlands, North Rd, Glossop 1958 06 27 85y Ashes .
1 314 2508 NG0371   Clara CRABTREE Green Market 1904 11 04 37y    
1 355 2835 NG0371   Sarah Jane CRABTREE 451 Huddersfield Road 1910 10 26 12y    
2 22 176 NG0371   Walter CRABTREE Barraclough Square. Bradford Infirmary 1921 03 12 18y No 371 .
      NG0371   George William CRABTREE 9 Barraclough Square 1934 09 25 69y    
1 314 2505 NG0372   Emily ICKE Wilson Road 1904 10 20 28y    
1 311 2483 NG0372A   Thomas William DEARDEN Hind Street 1904 04 07 63y    
1 326 2606 NG0372A   Maria DEARDEN Hind Street 1906 04 23 62y    
1 301 2408 NG0374   John ELLIS Storr Hill 1903 03 21 64y    
2 44 345 NG0374   John Eric BUSH Morecambe 1924 11 07 12y B.2  
      NG0374A   John HAIGH 5 Hanson Place 1941 06 11 49y   .
1 304 2428 NG0375   Mary LIGHTOWLER Scholes 1903 09 12 51y    
1 306 2448 NG0376   Eliza Jane BEEVERS Wyke 1903 12 02 44y Burial Laws Amendment Act Salvation Army  
1 314 2512 NG0377   Emily HOLDEN Holbeck 1904 12 27 46y    
      NG0377   Amos HOLDEN 104 Carr House Gate 1936 05 01 75y    
1 315 2513 NG0378   Jack GUMMERSALL 18 Town Gate 1905 01 02 6m    
1 329 2629 NG0378   Myra GUMMERSALL Garden Field 1906 09 08 4m    
1 356 2848 NG0378   Joe GUMMERSALL Town Gate 1911 01 02 8m    
1 375 2994 NG0378   Dorothy GUMMERSALL Town Gate 1914 03 13 1m    
3 49 388 NG0378   Robert GUMMERSAL 9 Griffe Drive 1955 09 12 78y    
1 316 2528 NG0379   Edith WOMERSLEY Clayton Workhouse 1905 02 21 71y   .
2 36 284 NG0379   Eliza MALLINSON Collier Row, Low Moor 1923 07 27 66y    
2 85 673 NG0379   Ralph MALLINSON Collier Row, Low Moor 1932 02 23 74y    
1 311 2484 NG0380   Herbert LIGHTOWLER Hedge Nook 1904 04 08 10m    
1 328 2622 NG0380   James BELL Edge Nook 1906 08 13 63y    
1 366 2927 NG0380   Mary Elizabeth LIGHTOWLER 25 Storr Hill Terrace 1912 11 02 3y    
3 13 101 NG0380   Harry LIGHTOWLER 52 Garden Field 1947 03 17 69y    
3 30 237 NG0380   Lucy LIGHTOWLERS 41 Temperance Field, Wyke 1951 02 17 75y   41 Garden Field
1 311 2481 NG0381   Thomas BEETON The Royal Infirmary, Bradford 1904 03 31 50y    
1 309 2466 NG0382   Joseph TINGEY Garden Field 1904 02 03 59y By coroner's order of burial  
1 345 2757 NG0382   Lilian GARSIDE 26 Balme Street 1909 04 17 26y    
1 399 3187 NG0382   Elizabeth TINGEY Prescot 1917 11 13 74y   Cross Street, Prescott
1 307 2456 NG0383   Elsie HEWITT Wyke 1903 12 19 15m   Hewett, Temperance Field
1 336 2688 NG0383   Emmeline HEWITT Temperance Field 1907 12 11 12m    
2 5 39 NG0383   Jerry THOMPSON Wilson Road 1918 10 26 15m    
2 8 63 NG0383   William THOMPSON Wilson Road 1918 12 11 4y No 383  
2 45 354 NG0383   Sarah Ann HEWITT Wilson Road 1924 11 29 47y 383  
1 307 2453 NG0384   Rachel Ann MALLINSON Wyke 1903 12 12 16m    
1 313 2497 NG0384   Ethel MALLINSON Bowling Green, Wyke 1904 08 01 25d    
1 371 2966 NG0384   Thomas Henry ORME 6 Bentley Street 1913 09 12 65y    
2 15 114 NG0384   Mary ORME Bentley Street 1919 10 01 70y    
2 85 679 NG0384   Stanley Bryan PICKLES Bentley St 1932 03 21 1m   No Christian Name
1 307 2450 NG0384A   Gladys CRABTREE Carr House Gate 1903 12 09 13m    
1 370 2958 NG0384A   William CRABTREE 3 Woodside Road 1913 07 26 17y Coroner's order  
1 385 3079 NG0384A   Dennis CRABTREE Woodside Road 1915 12 29 6y    
1 390 3120 NG0384A   Lily CRABTREE Woodside Road 1916 07 28 11y    
2 21 166 NG0384A   Irvine CRABTREE Woodside Road 1921 02 08 25y    
      NG0384B   Joseph CRABTREE 7 Bolton St, Low Moor 1939 02 09 70y    
3 43 341 NG0384B   Fanny CRABTREE 24 Colliergate, Low Moor 1953 12 27 84y    
1 299 2387 NG0386   Alfred GUEST Holly Mount, New Rd. Side, Wyke 1902 11 28 62y   .
      NG0386   Ann HEALEY 8 Henley Rd, Bradford 1936 12 19 68y    
3 7 56 NG0386   Richard Henry HEALEY 8 Henley Road Bradford West Bowling 1946 01 25 73y    
1 301 2402 NG0387   Elizabeth CARVER Town Gate 1903 02 04 64y    
1 349 2791 NG0387   Wilfred CARVER Temperance Field 1909 12 04 25y    
1 359 2871 NG0387   Henry CARVER Town Gate 1911 08 16 77y    
1 301 2405 NG0388   Hannah Beatrice Laura BIRKBY Wilson Road 1903 02 23 5m    
1 330 2636 NG0388   Alberta Mabel BIRKBY Wilson Road 1906 10 03 18y    
1 382 3053 NG0388   Janet Bertha BIRKBY Ashfield 1915 04 17 23y   Ashfield, Wilson Road
2 97 769 NG0389   Amon BIRKBY 10 St Patrick's Walk, Morecambe 1934 01 16 72y    
      NG0389   Sarah Elizabeth BIRKBY 10 S. Patrick's Walk, Heysham 1941 06 11 77y   Sarah Ann
1 302 2410 NG0390   Elizabeth HAINSWORTH Brick Row 1903 04 15 65y    
1 310 2480 NG0390   Edith CRAVEN Long Wall Side, Low Moor 1904 03 31 6m    
1 330 2635 NG0390   Edward HAINSWORTH Brick Row 1906 09 27 60y    
1 303 2418 NG0391   Joseph Tordoff BENTLEY Wyke Common 1903 06 10 4y    
1 328 2618 NG0391   Doris BENTLEY Union Road, Low Moor 1906 07 23 3y    
1 359 2869 NG0391 P Hilda Marion BENTLEY Low Moor 1911 07 28 12m   Evelyne aged 2y
1 359 2872 NG0391   Jack BENTLEY 12 Tyrrel Street, Low Moor 1911 08 21 3m    
1 303 2419 NG0392   Beatrice JONES Wyke 1903 07 14 5m    
1 325 2599 NG0392   Myra JONES Bowling Green Fold 1906 03 31 22m    
1 364 2905 NG0392   Ronald JONES 78 Garden Field 1912 03 09 5m    
1 396 3168 NG0392   Kathleen JONES Bradford 1917 06 09 8m    
      NG0392   Ralph JONES 39 Woodlands St, Bradford 1944 06 28 69y    
3 41 328 NG0392   Violetta JONES 49 Woodlands St, Bradford 1953 08 06 77y    
1 303 2422 NG0393   Isabel GREENWOOD Cooperative Buildings 1903 08 06 41y    
1 310 2473 NG0393   Hamlet GREENWOOD 2 Cooperative Buildings 1904 03 05 53y    
1 351 2804 NG0393   George CARTER Fountain Terrace 1910 03 28 4d   3 weeks
1 389 3106 NG0393   Willie GREENWOOD 425 Huddersfield Road 1916 05 27 41y   New Road Side
      NG0393   Mary GREENWOOD 4 Highfield Terrace, Wyke 1937 08 24 61y    
1 304 2425 NG0394   John George BELL Edge Nook 1903 09 07 31y    
      NG0394   Mary Emma BOYES 40 Holroyd Hill, Wibsey 1944 02 26 71y    
1 305 2434 NG0395   Frank WHITELEY Royal Infirmary, Bradford 1903 09 29 9m    
1 324 2586 NG0395   Wilfred WHITELEY 4 Balme St, Wyke 1906 02 22 13d    
2 59 467 NG0395   Arthur Barraclough WHITELEY Mayfield View 1927 03 01 7m    
3 35 273 NG0395   Edwin WHITELEY 108 Drub Lane, Gomersal 1952 01 16 80y    
1 305 2436 NG0396   Fred EMMETT Green Market 1903 10 24 6m    
1 329 2628 NG0396   John Arthur DEACON Garden Field 1906 09 05 9m    
1 353 2824 NG0396   Sarah Jane EMMETT 7 Butcher Street 1910 07 23 52y    
1 364 2907 NG0396   Hirmam EMMETT Butcher Street 1912 03 19 30y   Hiram
2 25 195 NG0396   Thomas EMMETT St Luke's Hospital, Horton 1921 08 23 65y 396  
1 306 2443 NG0396A   William Priestley DEACON Garden Field 1903 11 17 7m    
1 335 2675 NG0396A   Norman DEACON 53 Garden Field, Wyke 1907 07 04 3m    
1 385 3075 NG0396A   Phillis DEACON Garden Field 1915 11 13 5y    
      NG0397   Elizabeth RILEY Clayton 1922 06 10 65y   Entry only in Grave Book
2 44 350 NG0397A   Fred FARRAR Wyke Common 1924 11 18 66y B.1 Sq 1 Row 4 end of row  
      NG0397A   Dan FARRAR 133 Wyke Common 1935 10 09 75y    
      NG0397A   Caroline FARRAR Oakwood Lodge, Oakenshaw 1936 12 10 76y    
1 292 2329 NG0398   Ann ROSS Wyke 1902 01 01 21y    
1 347 2771 NG0398   Albert ROSS West Bowling 1909 07 28 32y    
1 354 2832 NG0398   Lucy ROSS 6 Pearson Row, Wyke 1910 10 07 61y    
      NG0398A   Hannah Maria Lumb BROOK West View, Norwood Green 1939 07 03 82y   .
1 292 2332 NG0399   Maud Angelina BENN Carr House Gate, Wyke 1902 01 09 2m    
1 293 2344 NG0400   John ELLIS Union Workhouse 1902 03 27 6y    
1 369 2951 NG0400   Sharp ELLIS Woodside Cottage 1913 05 20 74y    
1 395 3154 NG0400   Joseph ELLIS 750 Manchester Road, Bradford 1917 02 07 16y Coroner's order  
1 294 2349 NG0401   Mary HOLDROYD Menstone Asylum 1902 04 26 63y    
1 321 2563 NG0401   George HOLDROYD The Hospital, Oakenshaw 1905 11 06 68y    
1 294 2351 NG0402   Hannah HEALEY Wyke 1902 05 03 50y    
2 22 169 NG0402   Squire HEALEY Wroe Terrace 1921 02 17 75y No 402  
1 296 2362 NG0403   Lawrence HINCHLIFFE Wyke 1902 06 21 3y    
1 370 2957 NG0403   Fred HINCHCLIFFE West Croft 1913 07 19 1y   Hinchliffe
2 53 422 NG0403   Betty THORNTON West Croft, Wyke 1926 05 15 11m    
2 59 468 NG0403   Eric THORNTON Wilkinson Fold 1927 03 02 4m    
1 296 2363 NG0404   Annie Ethel WHITTAKER Scholes 1902 06 25 1y   Whitaker
1 380 3037 NG0404   Fred WHITTAKER Scholes 1915 01 18 8m   Whitaker
2 17 136 NG0404   Alice WHITAKER Wyke Common 1920 04 22 40y B.1 No 404  
2 41 325 NG0404   Jane WHITTAKER 12 New Row, Wyke Common 1924 06 05 18y B.2 404 Whitaker
3 11 83 NG0404   Harry WHITAKER 16 New Row Wyke Common 1946 10 07 70y    
1 296 2364 NG0405   Harry SMITH Garden Field 1902 06 30 1m    
3 35 275 NG0405   Ann SMITH 14 Garden Field 1952 01 21 78y    
3 67 535 NG0405   Sam SMITH 14 Garden Field, Wyke 1960 06 17 87y   St Luke's Hospital
1 297 2370 NG0406   Walter REEVES Wyke 1902 07 16 child Service taken by Roman Cath. Priest of Brighouse  
2 64 507 NG0406   Fred BRIGGS Clare Road 1927 12 27 67y    
      NG0406   Kate BRIGGS 23 Clare Rd 1942 10 19 81y    
1 297 2371 NG0407   Thomas Walter LEE Wyke 1902 08 07 7m    
      NG0407   Allen LEE 17 Tyrrel St, Low Moor 1939 01 24 73y   .
      NG0407   Annorah LEE 14 Mayfield Terrace 1941 03 18 76y    
1 298 2380 NG0408   Thomas BRIGGS Thornhills 1902 09 30 79y    
1 333 2662 NG0408   Susannah BRIGGS Thornhills, Clifton 1907 03 21 80y    
      NG0408   Louisa BRIGGS 58 Healds Road, Dewsbury 1937 07 07 59y    
3 62 490 NG0408   Joseph BRIGGS 15 Griffe Drive 1958 11 21 87y   .
1 299 2388 NG0408A   Rachel Ellen PRATT Cow Close, Wyke 1902 12 03 9m    
1 304 2432 NG0408A   John William PRATT Clifton 1903 09 21 3m    
1 319 2548 NG0408A   John PRATT Clifton 1905 07 04 39y    
1 337 2692 NG0408A   Tamar PRATT Brighouse 1908 01 31 40y In one Coffin  
1 337 2692 NG0408A   Stephen Lowes PRATT Brighouse 1908 01 31 6d In one Coffin  
2 47 374 NG0409B   Clara Ann BENTLEY Brick Row 1925 03 09 54y No 409 .
1 278 2224 NG0410   Elizabeth KELLETT Wyke 1900 02 22 53y    
1 342 2733 NG0410   Joseph KELLETT Town Gate 1908 11 25 66y    
1 344 2751 NG0410   John CLAPHAM Town Gate 1909 03 04 63y    
      NG0410A   Annie GREENWOOD 29 Clare Rd 1942 04 16 74y    
      NG0410A   Ernest GREENWOOD 29 Clare Rd 1944 03 14 75y    
1 284 2269 NG0411   Sarah Ann ATKINS Wilson Road, Wyke 1900 12 15 58y 411  
2 9 70 NG0411   Hannah ATKINS Harlow Road, Horton 1919 01 08 49y   .
2 38 304 NG0411   Samuel ATKINS Horton 1924 01 15 76y No 411  
1 284 2270 NG0412   Ethel ATKINSON Wyke Common 1901 01 15 17m 412  
1 284 2271 NG0413   Albert HOLDROYD The Hospital, Cleckheaton 1901 01 28 3y 413  
1 355 2837 NG0413   Harry HOLDROYD Wainman Street 1910 11 05 44y    
      NG0413   Elizabeth DAWSON 585 Huddersfield Road 1939 10 05 69y   .
1 285 2275 NG0414   Ellen MALLINSON Temperance Field 1901 03 04 58y    
1 295 2355 NG0414   Rose MALLINSON Wyke 1902 05 13 17y    
1 333 2664 NG0414   Thomas MALLINSON Brick Row 1907 04 03 63y    
2 48 378 NG0414   Thomas WAINWRIGHT Brick Row 1925 04 06 12y    
1 285 2277 NG0415   Arthur STILLINGS The Hospital, Cleckheaton 1901 03 09 10y    
2 40 319 NG0415   John STILLINGS Halifax Row 1924 04 23 75y    
      NG0415   Charlotte STILLINGS 19 Halifax Row 1936 01 28 80y   .
3 98 784 NG0415   Edith STILLINGS Beechwood, Huddersfield Rd, Wyke 1978 03 09 93y 415  
1 285 2280 NG0416   Richard HEATON Wyke 1901 03 28 53y 416  
1 286 2285 NG0417   Harry ELLIS Wyke 1901 04 30 4m 417 30 Apl 1900 GB
1 308 2462 NG0417   Minnie ELLIS Wyke 1904 01 16 16m    
      NG0417   Fanny ELLIS 33 Birkby St 1941 03 04 73y    
      NG0417   William ELLIS 33 Birkby St 1943 09 13 75y    
1 286 2288 NG0418   Hannah COLLINS Garden Field 1901 05 14 58y 418  
2 68 540 NG0418   Annie COLLINS Highgate Road, Clayton of Garden Field, Wyke 1928 12 27 64y    
1 287 2292 NG0419   George CRABTREE Wyke Common 1901 06 25 27y    
1 287 2293 NG0419   Sarah CRABTREE Wyke Common 1901 06 25 2y    
3 64 512 NG0419   Adeline CRABTREE 1 Bentley St, Wyke 1959 07 24 85y   1 Bentley Fold
1 287 2295 NG0420   Mary Hannah ROBINSON 2 Midland Terrace, Shipley 1901 06 29 43y    
1 312 2494 NG0420   Hilda Mary CRAWFORD Chesham Street, Bradford 1904 07 13 2y   17 Chesham Street, Bradford
2 63 499 NG0420   Miles ROBINSON 2 Chester Street, Little Horton 1927 11 09 71y No 420  
      NG0420   Mary Elizabeth CRAWFORD 56 Beech Road, Odsal 1944 04 06 63y    
1 288 2297 NG0420A   Thomas MAUD New Road Side 1901 07 05 58y 420A .
1 288 2298 NG0420A   Thomas Maud ASHINGTON New Road Side 1901 07 05 15m 420A  
1 277 2215 NG0422   Edith PARKER Wyke 1900 01 16 2y    
      NG0422A   Sam WILKINSON 37 Garden Field 1939 02 23 68y    
1 277 2216 NG0423   Walter HARPER Wyke 1900 01 20 8m    
      NG0423   Ann HARPER 4 Back North Street, Oakenshaw 1934 09 27 66y    
      NG0423   William Henry HARPER 4 Back North Street, Oakenshaw 1940 05 11 72y   .
1 278 2223 NG0424   Eveline Annie WALLER Wyke 1900 02 14 16m    
1 350 2795 NG0424   John Arthur WALLER Clare Mount, Wyke 1910 01 01 5m    
      NG0424   Joseph WALLER 92 Towngate 1939 02 25 67y    
3 70 553 NG0424   Lucy WALLER 7 Kenmore Rd, Moore Ave, Wibsey, Bradford 1961 03 11 87y    
1 289 2305 NG0425   Willie DAWSON Wyke 1901 08 17 13m    
1 294 2352 NG0425   Granville DAWSON Wyke 1902 05 07 7m    
2 5 40 NG0425   Ann DAWSON Temperance Field 1918 10 29 48y    
1 291 2323 NG0426   Ruth Ann SUGDEN Wyke 1901 11 23 8y   .
      NG0426   John William SUGDEN 14 Carr Road 1936 12 28 65y    
      NG0426   Lily SUGDEN 14 Carr Road, Wyke 1942 07 15 70y    
1 291 2324 NG0427   Frank WOOD High Town 1901 11 29 5m    
1 291 2328 NG0428   Robert McCree Fenton SMITH Wyke 1901 12 20 5y    
1 298 2378 NG0429   Gwendoline HARDY Clara Road, Wyke 1902 09 12 7m   Gwendoline E
2 28 218 NG0429   Mary Sarah HARDY Clare Road 1922 02 11 56y B.1 429 Coroner's order 33 Clare Road
2 100 795 NG0429   Dorothy Ilene HARDY 33 Clare Road 1934 06 30 29y    
1 306 2444 NG0431   Arthur Leonard JONES Town Gate 1903 11 20 3y    
1 393 3142 NG0431   Ann RICHARDSON Station House, Norwood Green 1916 12 26 70y    
1 309 2465 NG0432   John GIBSON Robin Hood Inn, Wyke 1904 01 27 40y    
1 313 2503 NG0432A   Squire WRIGHT 12 Fountain Terrace, Wyke 1904 09 27 33y    
      NG0432A   Elizabeth WRIGHT Whitechapel Rd, Cleckheaton 1942 05 13 69y   14 Whitechapel Rd
2 54 425 NG0433A   Dorothy SHAW 8 Main Street, Wyke 1926 05 31 5m Sq 4 Row 8 No 1 Shaw's child
2 62 492 NG0433A   Ivy SHAW 8 Main Street 1927 10 05 6w Coroner's order. Sq 4 Row 8 No 1 by path Shaw's child
1 382 3056 NG0435   Lily JACKSON Wilson Road 1915 04 27 58y Square 4. 1st Row from top. Grave 2. Next to Esther P. Brooke  
2 68 539 NG0435   Frederick JACKSON The Infirmary, Leeds 1928 12 15 67y B.2 Sq 4 Row 8 No 3 Fred
3 37 291 NG0435   Emma JACKSON 23 Ashville Grove, Leeds 6 1952 07 22 76y    
1 393 3139 NG0436   James JOHNSON Wroe Cottages 1916 12 09 69y Sq 4. Top Row No 4. Next to Jackson ?  
2 84 671 NG0436   Sarah Hannah JOHNSON Wroe Place 1932 02 11 61y Sq 4 Row 8 No4  
2 3 20 NG0437   Rianda Matilda Cookson WOODHEAD 193 Wilson Road 1918 05 28 60y Sq 4 last Row No 5 Mrs Woodhead
2 35 274 NG0437   Louis Phillip WOODHEAD Wilson Road 1923 05 24 68y Sq 4 Row 8 No 5 Philip
2 83 657 NG0437   Arthur CROSSLAND 9 Sunnybank, Wyke 1931 09 05 37y B.2 A Crossland
      NG0437A   Eliza WOODHEAD 451 Huddersfield Road 1939 02 15 55y    
3 48 380 NG0437A   Walter WOODHEAD 4 Ivy Bank 1955 06 08 68y    
3 86 684 NG0437A   Beatrice CROSSLAND 451 Huddersfield Road, Wyke 1968 07 12 78y    
3 5 34 NG0438   William WILKINSON The General Infirmary Leeds 1945 06 14 83y    
2 66 528 NG0440   Jack WILKINSON 40 Carr Lane, Low Moor 1928 06 07 15y Coroner's order. Sq 4 Row 8 No 8  
3 6 47 NG0440   Sarah Ellen WILKINSON 3 S. Mark's Place Low Moor 1945 11 24 61y    
3 39 310 NG0440   John William WILKINSON 3 St Mark's Place, Low Moor 1952 12 03 71y   John Edward William
      NG0441   Samuel WHITELEY Morecambe 1935 02 12 77y    
2 65 515 NG0442   Elizabeth SOUTHERN Whitehall Road, Wyke 1928 01 24 85y B.2. Sq 4 Row 8 No 10  
2 70 555 NG0443   Ellen KELLETT Huddersfield Road 1929 03 14 79y B.2 E. Sharpe's grave Sq 4 No 13  
      NG0444   Ephraim SHARP 653 Huddersfield Road 1937 08 14 85y    
1 373 2982 NG0445   Sarah Elizabeth WILKINSON Clifton 1913 12 31 28y Died at Mayfield Terrace, Wyke  
3 53 417 NG0445A   Rhoda PARKINSON 8 Griffe Road, Wyke 1956 05 30 75y    
1 385 3080 NG0446   Albert Edward COX 9 School Place 1916 01 03 6y Sq 4 2nd Row 2nd grave from end  
2 62 494 NG0446   George Sidney Herbert COX 9 King Street, Low Moor 1927 10 15 49y Coroner's order. Sq 4 Row 7 No 2 H Cox
2 94 750 NG0446   Arthur Herbert COX 9 King Street, Low Moor 1933 08 11 22y   Herbert Cox
      NG0448   James PALMER 107 Wyke Lane 1942 03 21 79y    
3 40 316 NG0448   Elizabeth PALMER 1 Willow Drive, Bradford 1953 02 17 90y    
1 398 3182 NG0450   Charles MOORE Halifax Row 1917 09 22 63y Sq 4 Row 7 No 6  
2 75 594 NG0450   Alice MOORE Halifax Row 1930 04 04 75y Sq 4 Row 7 No 6 Full  
2 26 205 NG0450A   Roy BARTLE Halifax Row 1921 12 02 5m Sq 4 Row 7 No 7 A Bartle Child
      NG0450A   Walter BARTLE 10 Halifax Row 1942 02 19 68y    
3 54 430 NG0450A   Zilpha BARTLE 10 Halifax Row, Wyke 1957 01 28 76y    
3 44 349 NG0451   Robert HOGGAN 1 Halifax Row 1954 03 26 81y    
3 61 483 NG0451   Sarah Ann HOGGAN 1 Halifax Row, Wyke 1958 08 18 73y    
3 34 267 NG0455   Eliza Lillie BELL 714 Huddersfield Rd, Wyke 1951 11 23 66y    
3 78 618 NG0456   Elizabeth May TORDOFF 5 Hurst Fold, Wyke 1964 08 26 82y    
      NG0456A   Frances MOORE 466 Huddersfield Rd 1938 12 20 69y    
1 373 2979 NG0457   Harry MARSDEN 9 Abel Street 1913 12 17 38y Sq 4 Row 6. Grave 1  
2 9 68 NG0457   Albert BENTLEY Bowling 1918 12 27 17y Sq 4 Row 6 No 1 A Bentley Marden
3 13 97 NG0457   Emma Jane MARSDEN 36 Ramsey Street, W. Bowling 1947 02 11 73y    
      NG0457A   Elizabeth Ann Naylor BAINES 26 Temperance Field 1935 03 02 79y    
1 376 3007 NG0458 P Sam PETTY School Place 1914 05 27 62y Sq 4 No 2 Row 6  
1 381 3041 NG0458 P Emily PETTY School Place 1915 02 10 57y Sq 4. No 2. Row 6  
      NG0458   Sabina MARSDEN 14 Temperance Field 1938 10 26 71y    
1 382 3049 NG0460 P Hannah MALLINSON 8 Carr Road 1915 03 18 60y Sq 4 Row 6. Grave No 4  
2 27 213 NG0460 P Abraham MALLINSON Carr Road 1922 01 17 66y Sq 4 Row 4 No 6  
1 383 3060 NG0461 P Mary Ellen BEVERLEY 25 Storr Hill 1915 05 19 50y Sq 4 Row 6 No5  
2 57 451 NG0461   Thomas BEVERLEY Worsnop Buildings, Wyke 1927 01 01 74y Sq 4 Row 6 No 5  
1 387 3089 NG0462 P Hannah DAWSON New Road Side 1916 03 04 6y Sq 4 No 6 Row 6 Dawson's child
1 391 3125 NG0463   Sam WADE Pyrah Street 1916 08 26 29y Coroner's order Samuel Wade Wilson
1 397 3175 NG0464 P Harry KELLETT Carr House Gate 1917 07 18 21m Sq 4 Row 6 No 8 & child
3 55 439 NG0464   Ann KELLETT 1024 Manchester Rd, Bankfoot 1957 04 29 73y    
1 391 3123 NG0467   John MAJERUS Huddersfield Road 1916 08 25 54y Coroner's order  
2 81 644 NG0467   Mary Hannah MAGERUS "Vilvooden" Storrs Hill 1931 05 11 85y B.2 Sq 5 Row 1 No 14  
2 7 56 NG0469   Emma DODSON 1 Hanson Place 1918 12 02 79y Sq 4 Row 5 No 1 Emma Dobson
2 53 417 NG0469A P John WHITE Abel Street 1926 03 24 41y B.1 Sq 4 Row 5 No 1  
2 57 449 NG0469A P Emma WHITE Abel Street 1926 11 25 5y Sq 4 Row 5 No 1 Not in Grave Book
2 57 454 NG0469A P Joan WHITE Abel Street 1927 01 29 2y sq 4 Row 5 No 1A Not in Grave Book
2 25 196 NG0471 P Phyllis CRABTREE Royal Eye and Ear Hospital, Bradford 1921 08 24 11y Sq 4 Row 5 No 3 Not in Grave Book
      NG0471   Evelyn EMERY 12 Wroe Terrace 1935 10 14 38y    
3 57 454 NG0471   Willie CRABTREE 8 Worthing St 1957 11 18 69y    
3 85 674 NG0471   Nellie CRABTREE 8 Worthing St 1967 07 22 78y Ashes  
1 377 3012 NG0472 P Walter CLEGG 24 West Croft 1914 07 25 21y Row 5 No 4 Not in Grave Book
2 18 142 NG0472   Charles CLEGG Westcroft 1920 05 10 62y B.2 Sq 4 Row 5 No 4  
3 3 18 NG0472   Amelia CLEGG 24 Westcroft 1945 02 07 79y    
1 384 3066 NG0475   Phyllis JOHNSON Wroe Terrace 1915 08 20 7y Blackpool Coroner's order. Sq 4 Row 5 No 6  
3 38 303 NG0475   Bertha Mary JOHNSON Wesley Place, Low Moor 1952 09 23 69y    
3 52 409 NG0475   Edwin JOHNSON 9 St Mark's Terrace, Low Moor 1956 03 20 78y    
2 97 771 NG0476   Emily Edith HIRST 104 Storr Hill 1934 01 20 60y    
3 70 560 NG0476   Milnes HIRST 106 Storr Hill, Wyke 1961 06 08 84y 476 149 Heights Lane Bradford
2 2 16 NG0478   Amos LEE Wombwell 1918 05 04 45y Sq 4 5 Row No 7  
      NG0478   Emma WILKINSON 55 Towngate 1943 07 07 66y    
      NG0480A   Urina BOYES 6 Worthing Head Road 1938 01 17 68y    
2 61 486 NG0483   Edwin TASKER Scholes 1927 08 16 15m Sq 4 Row 4 No 3  
3 42 329 NG0483   Annie TOMMIS Calverley Hospital 1953 08 15 62y    
1 380 3039 NG0484   Mary GOULD The Hospital, Oakenshaw 1915 01 29 3y Sq 4. Row 4. No 4  
2 8 59 NG0484   Sarah GOULD Tong 1918 12 04 38y Sq 4 Row 4 No 4  
2 45 356 NG0485 P Albert WOMERSLEY Shelf 1924 12 01 52y B.1 Sq 4 Row 4 No 5 Fred
3 19 147 NG0486   Mary Ann FEARNLEY 13 Ashton Terrace, Lidget Green 1948 05 04 80y   Ashton Avenue
3 24 191 NG0486A   Anice DAY 12 Athlone Terrace, Leeds 12 1949 06 20 80y Armley Pudsey  
1 394 3145 NG0488   Eleanor Ann BULLOCK Town Gate 1917 01 08 14y Sq 4 Row 4 No 8  
1 394 3148 NG0488   Winifred Marjorie BULLOCK Town Gate 1917 01 12 6m Sq 4 Row 4 No 8  
      NG0488   Henry BULLOCK 9 Wilkinson Fold 1940 01 27 62y    
3 38 299 NG0488   Alice Maud BULLOCK 10 Wyke Crescent, Wyke 1952 09 09 74y    
1 399 3186 NG0489   Frank BOOTH The Hospital, Oakenshaw 1917 11 05 3y Sq 4 Row 4 No  
2 95 755 NG0489   Joyce DICKINSON 30 Griffe Drive 1933 10 03 14m    
      NG0489   Joyce BUCKLEY Huddersfield 1939 08 12 16d   6 days Far Town
2 23 178 NG0490   Elizabeth BROOKS School Place, Wyke 1921 03 26 30y B.1 Sq 4 Row 4 No 10. Coroner's order Mrs Brook
      NG0491   George Dobson BROSKHAM 11 Griffe Drive 1934 12 04 50y   11 Griff Head Road
3 23 179 NG0491   George WALTERS 49 Clare Rd, Wyke 1949 03 08 72y    
1 375 2995 NG0492   Samuel Tell Ellis NORTH Leeds & Whitehall Road 1914 03 14 68y    
1 357 2851 NG0493   Sophia DEACON 4 Silver Street 1911 01 09 32y    
2 84 666 NG0493   Peter Timothy DEACON 81 Wootton Street, Manchester Road, Bradford 1931 12 23 78y B.2 Sq 4 Row 3 No 1 .
1 370 2953 NG0494   Thomas HOYLE Ashfield Terrace 1913 06 03 63y    
      NG0494   Clara HOYLE 12 Ashfield Terrace, Wyke 1940 07 06 89y    
1 372 2974 NG0495   Alice RHODES New Road Side 1913 11 01 10y    
2 10 78 NG0495   Joshua RHODES Huddersfield Road 1919 02 19 50y Sq 4 Coroner's order  
      NG0495   Sarah Ann RHODES 414A Huddersfield Road 1936 10 31 70y    
1 375 2999 NG0496   Andrew THORNTON Barmby Street, Wilson Road 1914 04 04 58y    
2 85 674 NG0496   Edith Alice TOPHAM 38 Union Street South, Halifax 1932 03 02 31y B.2 No 509  
1 381 3042 NG0498 P James MARSDEN Hospital, Oakenshaw 1915 02 15 6y Sq 4. Row 3. No 6. Allen Marsden (child)
2 43 343 NG0498 P Allen MARSDEN Temperance Field 1924 10 29 58y Sq 4 Row 3 No 6 Allen Marsden (child)
1 381 3047 NG0499 P Edith HAINSWORTH Huddersfield Road 1915 03 06 6y Sq 4. Row 3. No 7 William Hainsworth's child
3 17 131 NG0499   William HAINSWORTH 682 Huddersfield Road 1948 02 02 65y    
1 388 3101 NG0500   Alice Elizabeth ARCHER Fever Hospital 1916 04 13 7y Burial Law Amendment Act. Salvation Army Captain. Sq 4 Row 3 Grave 8  
      NG0500   Amy COPLAND 40 Haycliffe Road, Little Horton 1941 04 01 57y    
3 32 249 NG0500   Charles COPLAND 40 Haycliffe Road, Great Horton, Bradford 1951 05 16 73y    
2 2 10 NG0502 P Joe HARRISON Clayton 1918 03 29 58y Sq 4 Row 3 No 10  
      NG0502   Caroline HARRISON Sedgwick St, Bradford 1942 01 29 79y   11 Segdwick Street
2 3 24 NG0503   John Henry SUCKSMITH Norwood Green 1918 07 03 64y Sq 4 Row 3 No 11  
2 83 661 NG0503   Nancy SUCKSMITH Chapel Street, Norwood Green 1931 11 14 76y B.1 Sq 4 Row 3 No 11  
3 44 351 NG0503   Clement SUCKSMITH Halifax General Hospital 1954 04 24 68y   Norwood Green
2 4 25 NG0504   Elizabeth MERCHANT Wyke 1918 07 08 58y Sq 4 Row 3 No 12  
2 52 409 NG0504   Stead HOLDSWORTH Pyrah Street 1925 12 26 68y B2 Sq 4 Row 3 end  
      NG0505   Fred BENTLEY 9 Ashfield Terrace 1938 06 04 60y    
3 46 367 NG0505   Ethel BENTLEY 346 Huddersfield Rd, Wyke 1954 12 30 77y    
2 64 510 NG0506   Rebecca HEPWORTH Ashfield Terrace 1928 01 12 42y B.2. Sq 4 Row 2 No 3  
1 373 2977 NG0508 P Harry WOODHEAD Chew Buildings 1913 12 15 20m Sq 4 - 2nd Row from bottom Grave 4 Indistinct entry in Grave Book
1 383 3058 NG0508 P Nellie WOODHEAD Chew Buildings 1915 05 01 20m Sq 4. 2 Row from bottom next to Hepworth. No 4 2nd interment Indistinct entry in Grave Book
1 395 3156 NG0509 P Sophia CROSSLEY 3 Alexandra Terrace, Halifax 1917 02 21 71y Sq 4 Row 2 No 6 Mrs Crossley
3 51 404 NG0510   Jack BAILEY 1 Summer Hall Ing, Wyke 1956 02 08 43y    
1 387 3096 NG0512 P Phyllis BAILEY 1 Hind Street 1916 03 27 3m Sq 4 Row 2 No 7 W Bailey child
      NG0512   Walter BAILEY 8 Fortwood St, Daisy Hill 1938 09 29 54y    
3 57 456 NG0512   Florence COCKROFT 16 Higher Grange Rd, Pudsey 1957 12 03 72y    
1 398 3178 NG0513   David Ambler WILKINSON Brick Row 1917 08 08 50y Sq 4 Row 2 No 11  
3 20 159 NG0513   Elizabeth WILKINSON 8 Brick Row Wyke 1948 09 22 79y    
3 53 424 NG0514   Ernest BAILEY 166 Woodside Rd, Wyke 1956 11 14 68y    
3 84 668 NG0514   Jessie BAILEY 108 Towngate, Wyke 1967 03 18 77y Grave Book - Grave 514 claimed by Baily family as containing 1 infant only, please open on request them if possible Heaton Royds Hospital Cottingley
1 357 2850 NG0517   Harry MILLTHORPE Wroe Terrace 1911 01 03 51y    
2 100 798 NG0517   Florence Isabel WATSON Wroe Terrace, Wyke 1934 07 26 28y   Willingham
2 78 617 NG0518   Walter James FIRTH Cardigan Road, Bridlington 1930 11 01 76y   F E Firth
1 369 2950 NG0519   William HOLDSWORTH Far Town, Huddersfield 1913 05 17 72y    
      NG0519   Eliza HOLDSWORTH 137 Blackhouse Road, Huddersfield 1935 09 17 94y    
      NG0519   Mary Maria HOLDSWORTH 137 Blackhouse Road, Huddersfield 1942 03 07 75y    
1 370 2959 NG0520   Joseph HINCHCLIFFE 45 Garden Field 1913 08 07 63y    
3 48 381 NG0520   William HINCHCLIFFE 54 Garden Field 1955 06 08 72y   .
1 374 2985 NG0522   Michael DEMPSEY Bradford 1914 01 21 69y    
2 16 124 NG0522   Mary DEMPSEY 112 Cotewall Road, Bowling, Bradford 1920 01 17 75y 535 (a) Certified by ? Winfield of Salvation Army Burial Laws Amendment Act  
3 19 151 NG0522   Elizabeth STEVENSON 112 Cotewall Rd, Bradford 1948 07 30 74y    
1 370 2954 NG0524   Emma RHODES Huddersfield Road 1913 06 20 45y   415 Huddersfield Road
      NG0524   Albert RHODES 35 Storr Hill Terrace 1944 08 19 76y    
      NG0525   Mary HORSFALL 2 Worthinghead Road 1942 08 17 74y    
      NG0525   Hartley HORSFALL 257 Kensington Street, Girlington 1944 06 23 79y    
1 367 2929 NG0526   Norah STOTT Carr Road 1912 11 05 14y    
3 40 313 NG0526   Annie STOTT 23 Cronmies Lane, Rastrick 1953 01 06 81y    
2 17 129 NG0527   Maria HOLLAND Stanningley 1920 03 15 79y    
1 347 2775 NG0528   Milfred BIRKBY Ashfield, Wilson Road 1909 08 17 43y Coroner's order  
      NG0528A   Sarah Ann BIRKBY Woodview 1937 04 29 61y   Apl 19 1963 Henry John? Birkby aged 68 ashes buried outside grave no 528B
3 19 152 NG0541   Uriah INGLE 245 Wyke Lane 1948 08 04 80y    
3 60 477 NG0541   Mary Ellen INGLE Tarn Gate Crossing, Thornton Cleveleys 1958 06 14 94y   Town Gate, New Road Thornton Cleveleys
3 6 43 NG0542   Ernest PICKLES 10 Bowling Green Fold 1945 09 28 18y    
3 76 605 NG0542   Martha Ann MILNER 24 Shirley Ave, Wyke 1964 03 26 62y    
      NG0543   Adam HODGSON 7 Clare Crescent 1944 08 17 78y    
3 15 113 NG0543   Sarah Jane HODGSON 25 Butcher St 1947 06 14 76y   Susan Jane
3 5 38 NG0545   Morris WOOD 591 Huddersfield Road 1945 07 21 69y    
3 33 264 NG0545   Lucy WOOD St Luke Terrace, Cleckheaton 1951 11 07 71y    
      NG0546   Annie BARRACLOUGH 65 Wilson Road 1944 06 29 68y    
3 57 453 NG0546   Frank BARRACLOUGH 10 Wyke Crescent, Wyke 1957 11 06 82y    
      NG0547   Frederick YOUNG 1 Wyke Crescent 1944 03 06 57y    
3 60 475 NG0547   Barry BUTTRICK 4 Wainman Square 1958 05 31 11m    
3 89 707 NG0547   Ethel YOUNG 33 Wyke Crescent, Wyke 1970 04 28 74y    
      NG0549   Frederick REEVES Laburnum Terrace, Norwood Green 1944 01 07 71y    
3 63 504 NG0549   Fanny REEVES Laburnum Terrace, Norwood Green 1959 03 25 86y   St John's Hospital Haliax
      NG0550   John MCMAHON 37 Leeds & Whitehall Road 1943 12 14 50y    
      NG0551   Betty JOHNSON 22 Temperance Field 1943 10 27 15y    
3 26 202 NG0551   Albert JOHNSON 16 Temperance Field, Wyke 1949 11 06 47y   22 Temperance Field
3 85 676 NG0551   Edith JOHNSON Temperance Field 1967 12 30 64y   St Luke's Hospital
      NG0553   Harry CAWTHRA High Royds, Menston. Huddersfield Road 1943 01 14 48y    
      NG0554   Louisa BARRACLOUGH 6 Halifax Row 1939 01 10 61y    
3 79 629 NG0554   Herbert BARRACLOUGH 6 Halifax Row 1965 02 02 82y    
      NG0555   Joan TAYLOR 12 Laverack Field 1943 04 13 2d    
3 91 723 NG0555   Leonard TAYLOR 1 Clegg St, Wyke 1971 03 25 69y    
2 95 757 NG0557   Selinda CARR 20 West Croft 1933 10 26 56y    
      NG0557   John CARR 20 West Croft 1943 11 27 67y    
      NG0558   Sam HIRST 17 Ashfield Terrace 1943 10 16 62y    
3 75 599 NG0558   Lila Gertrude HIRST 17 Ashfield Terr, Wilson Rd, Wyke 1963 11 18 76y   Thornton View, Clayton
      NG0559   Sarah ATKINSON 57 Clare Road 1943 04 14 85y    
3 76 604 NG0559   Adelaide ATKINSON 59 Clare Rd, Wyke 1964 03 26   Ashes  
2 90 715 NG0561   Charles Butler BATEMAN Knowle House,Liversedge 1932 12 17 66y    
3 17 134 NG0561   Olivia BATEMAN Knowle House, Liversedge 1948 03 18 82y   8 Edward St Hightown Liversedge
      NG0562   Samuel HANSON 7 Carr Cottages 1937 12 25 85y    
      NG0562   Mary Ann HANSON 714 Rochdale Rd, Slattock, Middleton 1940 11 05 92y    
      NG0563   Henry HOGGAN Halifax Row 1937 12 29 55y    
2 78 623 NG0565   Mary SMITH 11 Fountain Terrace 1930 12 29 60y B.1 Row 3 No 1 New estate side  
3 59 472 NG0565   Harry SMITH 11 Fountain Terr, Wyke 1958 03 31 88y    
      NG0566   Allen ROBERTSHAW 16 Tor Avenue 1936 10 07 50y    
3 97 770 NG0566   Sarah Elizabeth ROBERTSHAW 16 Tor Avenue, Wyke 1975 04 21 87y 566  
      NG0567   John DRAKE 593 Huddersfield Road 1937 01 26 50y    
      NG0569   Ellen BRIGGS 227 Westfield Lane, Wyke 1939 03 11 85y    
      NG0570   Ernest Brewer SPEAK 227 Westfield Rd 1944 05 27 66y    
      NG0571   Leonard PARKIN Royal Infirmary, Bradford 1936 08 26 32y   Lower Wyke Green
3 98 783 NG0571   Ruth Hannah SCHOFIELD 13 Poplar View, Lightcliffe 1977 11 28 77y 571  
2 62 496 NG0573   Walter Edward WOODHEAD Wood View 1927 10 26 43y B.1. By Sq 4 1st grave by walk No 573  
3 5 33 NG0573   Tom WESTERN The Culvert Lower Wyke 1945 06 09 70y   2 The Culvert
3 67 529 NG0573   Jane Annie WESTERN Late, 2 The Culvert, Lower Wyke 1960 04 22 85y   Thornton View Clayton
3 100 798 NG0573   Mildred WOODHEAD Canterbury, Kent formerly of Wyke 1982 01 30 84y Cremated Remains 573  
      NG0574   Phyllis HANSON 5 Carr Row 1936 06 17 25y    
      NG0574B   Harry JENKINSON 492 Huddersfield Road 1936 02 22 18y    
      NG0575   Sydney Moley BOND 35 Whitehall Rd 1936 07 15 10y   11 years
3 40 315 NG0575   Alice BOND 512 Huddersfield Rd, Wyke 1953 02 02 53y    
      NG0577   Tom Foster MIDDLETON 2 ? Wyke 1935 12 16 53y   2 Low Wyke
      NG0577   Ellen MILTHORPE 2 Wroe Terrace 1936 06 26 70y    
      NG0577   William Thomas MIDDLETON 2 Lower Wyke Green 1940 02 22 94y   Note at top says Harold, Frederiick, Arthur, Emily, Emma
1 340 2716 NG0578   John RHODES Wroe Terrace 1908 07 27 49y    
      NG0578   Sarah RHODES 20 Amberley St, Bradford 1938 08 13 85y    
3 46 363 NG0578   Joseph MALLINSON 50 High St, Low Moor 1954 12 02 76y    
3 48 382 NG0578   Ann Elizabeth MALLINSON 50 High St, Low Moor 1955 06 15 78y    
1 308 2457 NG0579   Jane WHITTERON Blankney Grange 1903 12 28 82y    
      NG0580A   Fred HOLDSWORTH 50 Whitcliff Road, Cleckheaton 1944 02 24 83y    
3 34 266 NG0580A   Ada Florence HOLDSWORTH The Park, Rooley Lane, Bradford 1951 11 21 75y   14 Hare Park Lane, Roberttown
1 314 2510 NG0583   Martha Hannah SELLERS Sellerdale 1904 11 26 62y    
1 353 2818 NG0583   Albert SELLERS Sellerdale Hall 1910 07 12 65y    
3 8 59 NG0584   Isabella SELLERS Pomona House, Middleton, Ilkley 1946 02 12 75y    
3 51 406 NG0584   James Godfrey Albert SELLERS Pomona Farm, Middleton, Ilkley 1956 02 29 88y    
      NG0584A   Susannah HELLIWELL 22 Westcroft 1942 02 28 85y    
      NG0584A   Herbert HELLIWELL 22 West Croft 1942 03 18 77y    
2 68 542 NG0587   Margaret Ann MARKS Green Mount 1929 01 08 57y   Double grave with 588
      NG0587   Augustus Henry MARKS Green Mount 1939 12 29 73y   Double grave with 588
3 63 499 NG0587   Augustus James MARKS Late 'Ochrehill' Lightridge Rd, Fixby, Huddersfield 1959 02 20 45y   London Hospital E1
      NG0588A   Sam ARMITAGE 643 Huddersfield Road 1938 10 19 66y    
3 46 365 NG0588A   Florence Elizabeth ARMITAGE The Park, Rooley Lane, Bradford 1954 12 14 79y    
2 42 330 NG0591   Edith Alice DAVY Blankney Grange 1924 07 09 47y    
3 1 3 NG0591   Arthur DAVY Blankney Grange 1944 10 23 72y    
      NG0592A   Maud Annie FREEMANTLE Low Wyke 1937 01 15 51y   Blakeney Farm
      NG0592A   Paul FREEMANTLE 32 Dirkhill Road 1944 09 19 67y    
3 22 172 NG0594   Ernest Andrew ELWIN The Vicarage, Wyke 1949 01 01 71y   MA(Priest) Vicar of St Mary's Church Wyke 1932 to 1948
3 10 76 NG0595   Harry FARRAR 28 York Road Bournemouth 1946 08 13 86y    
3 12 91 NG0595   Emily Shaw FARRAR 28 York Road Bournemouth 1947 01 06 87y    
      NG0596   Florence HOLDSWORTH Ingleroyd 1938 04 21 59y   Double Grave with 596A
3 41 322 NG0596   Charles Edward HOLDSWORTH "Ingleroyd" Whitehall Rd, Wyke 1953 05 28 84y    
3 11 81 NG0599   Clara WILKINSON 5 Albert Terrace Wyke Lane 1946 09 12 81y    
3 17 132 NG0599   Randolf WILKINSON 5 Albert Terrace Wyke Lane 1948 02 16 81y    
3 6 46 NG0600   Alice WILKINSON 718 Woodview Terrace Huddersfield Rd 1945 10 16 63y    
3 53 422 NG0600   Effie WILKINSON 6 Mayfield Terrace, Wyke 1956 10 15 71y    
3 66 527 NG0600   Emma Jane WILKINSON 6 Mayfield Terrace, Wyke 1960 02 20 81y    
      NG0600A   Annie SMITH Mellisay, Griffe Road 1938 07 05 72y    
3 12 93 NG0603   Fred LIGHTOWLER 174 Woodside Rd 1947 01 27 71y    
3 61 485 NG0603   Susannah LIGHTOWLER Huddersfield Rd, Wyke 1958 08 27 82y   Duke of York Home
3 6 48 NG0604   Ellen EDMUNDS 2 Bentley St 1945 12 11 82y   8y
3 77 614 NG0604   Kathleen EDMUNDS 2 Bentley St 1964 07 01 53y    
3 92 733 NG0604   Annie Edith EDMUNDS 1 Bentley St, Wyke 1972 02 07 83y 604 2 Bentley Street
      NG0604A   Nancy MORTON Holly Bank, Green Lane 1939 05 09 19y   7 Holly Bank
3 21 162 NG0604A   Walter MORTON Holly Bank 1948 10 14 65y    
3 64 510 NG0607   Bessie Newton REED 112 Albert Terr, Towngate 1959 06 27 84y   Towngate Wyke
3 26 207 NG0608   Winifred SIMPSON 85 Undercliffe Rd, Eccleshill 1950 01 11 24y    
3 18 142 NG0608A   Charles Norbran KELLETT 15 Ashfield Terrace 1948 04 12 66y    
3 62 493 NG0608A   Lizette KELLETT 15 Ashfield Terrace 1958 12 18 72y   Staincliffe General Hospital
2 68 544 NG0613   Beatrice SCHORAH Somerset House 1929 01 14 39y Sq 6 Row 9 No 1 Still born child buried in 1948
3 26 208 NG0613   Irene GREENWOOD Southlands, 159 Hightown New Road, Liversedge, Cleckheaton 1950 02 09 39y    
3 36 285 NG0613   Wilfrid SCHORAH 27 Stead Rd, Toftshaw 1952 05 22 65y   Milford
      NG0613A   Tom MARSTON 50 Garden Field 1937 01 04 63y    
3 81 647 NG0613A   Celia MARSTON Northern View 1966 01 25 81y    
2 96 762 NG0613B   James LIGHTOWLER Wainman St 1933 12 13 52y    
3 65 517 NG0613B   Ann LIGHTOWLER 9 Wainman St, Wyke 1959 11 23 80y   St Luke's Hospital
2 93 739 NG0614B   Horace HARTLEY 13 Temperance Field 1933 05 17 31y    
2 71 566 NG0615   William CORNWELL 39 Temperance Field 1929 08 10 74y Sq 6 Row 9 No 3  
3 1 1 NG0615   Henrietta CORNWELL 26 Garden Field Wyke 1944 10 13 56y    
2 74 586 NG0615B   William SOWDEN Hanson Place 1930 03 01 69y Sq 6 Row 10 No 3  
3 29 232 NG0615B   Caroline SOWDEN 2 Bridge End, Rastrick 1951 01 23 82y    
2 75 598 NG0616   Annie GAUKROGER 775 Huddersfield Road 1930 04 15 39y Coroner's order. B.1 Sq 6 Row 9 No 4  
2 76 606 NG0616B   Rachel BARRACLOUGH Town Gate, Wyke 1930 07 19 70y Sq 6 Row 10 No 4  
2 84 665 NG0616B   Dick GREENWOOD St Luke's Hospital (Storr's Hill) 1931 12 23 60y Sq 6 Row 10 No 4  
      NG0616B   Sarah Ann GREENWOOD 102 Storr Hill 1941 12 26 69y   .
2 72 573 NG0617   May EMMETT Bierley Hall Hospital 1929 10 25 24y Sq 6 Row 9 No 5  
      NG0617   Irene ARCHER 20 Baker St, Gt Horton, Bradford 1941 01 01 1y    
      NG0617   James ARCHER 20 Baker St, Gt Horton 1941 01 21 3y    
3 48 378 NG0617   Hannah Maria HOBSON St Luke's Hospital 1955 06 03 74y    
2 76 607 NG0617B   Clara LUMB St Luke's Hospital (of Wyke Common) 1930 07 26 60y Sq 6 Row 10 No 5  
2 72 576 NG0618   Christina Porteus WILLIAMSON 9 Wyke Crescent 1929 11 28 69y Sq 6 Row 9 No 6 .
2 76 608 NG0618B   Ruth GREENWOOD Elizabeth Street 1930 08 16 81y Sq 6 Row 10 No 6  
3 33 263 NG0618B   Alice GREENWOOD 2 Elizabeth St, Wyke 1951 11 06 74y    
3 51 407 NG0618B   Sutcliffe GREENWOOD 23 The Acre, Delf Hill 1956 03 01 79y    
2 72 575 NG0619   William Henry INMAN Simon Fold 1929 11 27 50y Sq 6 Row 9 No 7  
3 81 648 NG0619   Ellen Ely INMAN 36 Griffe Drive, Wyke 1966 01 26 82y    
2 76 605 NG0619B   Rachel GREENWOOD Rooley Avenue, Bowling 1930 06 28 71y Sq 6 Row 10 No 7  
2 73 579 NG0620   Patricia SPEIGHT The Children's Hospital, Tor Avenue 1929 12 13 9m Sq 6 Row 9 No 8 Winter's child 10m
2 77 609 NG0620B   Harriet HOLDSWORTH 82 Garden Field, Wyke 1930 08 19 78y    
      NG0620B   Richard William BISHOP 4 Drake Fold 1935 03 04 56y    
3 56 445 NG0620B   Violet BISHOP 73 Hayfield Rd, Salford, Manchester 1957 08 09 74y    
2 73 580 NG0621   Emma SHAW Town Gate 1930 01 16 59y Sq 6 Row 9 No 9  
2 84 670 NG0621   Arthur SHAW Whitehall Avenue ( died at S.Luke's Hosp) 1932 01 21 64y Sq 6 Row 9 No 9 .
2 77 610 NG0621B   William Villiers LITTLE 21 Whitehall Avenue, Wyke 1930 08 27 30y B.1  
3 73 581 NG0621B   Ann Elizabeth Orr LITTLE 21 Whitehall Ave 1962 06 08 61y Ashes  
2 73 584 NG0622   Charles Frederick RAWLINGS The Royal Infirmary 1930 02 22 40y B.1 Sq 6 Row 9 No 13 Fred
2 75 593 NG0622B   Sarah Ellen WOODCOCK Priestley Avenue, Odsal 1930 03 31 62y B.1. Sq 6 Row 10 No 10 Nellie, 63y Wyke
      NG0622B   Fred WOODCOCK High Cross Farm, Queensbury & Shelf 1937 09 04 73y   High Cross, Pepper Hill, Queensbury
2 73 582 NG0623   Edith HIZZETT The Children's Hospital (of Griffe Head Road) 1930 02 10 7y Sq 6 Row 9 No 11  
3 52 414 NG0623   Charles HIZZETT Town Gate, Wyke 1956 04 11 70y    
3 79 632 NG0623   Annie HIZZETT 214 Westfield Lane 1965 03 23 76y    
      NG0623A   Harry MILNES 5 Fairfield Rd 1937 01 21 65y    
      NG0623A   Emily Ann MILNES 5 Fairfield Rd 1938 08 13 67y    
2 74 591 NG0623B   Jane COLLINS Rock Side, Wyke 1930 03 27 54y Coroner's order. Sq 6 Row !0 No 11  
2 73 583 NG0624   Eliza SMITH Clayton of Town gate 1930 02 21 68y Sq 6 Row 9 No 12 .
2 76 603 NG0624A   Cornelius LUMB 5 Barmby Street 1930 05 23 56y Sq 6 Row 9 No 13  
3 79 626 NG0624A   Harriett HOYLE 4 School Place, New Road Side 1965 01 23 80y    
2 77 613 NG0624AB   James Henry FIRTH 9 Griffe Head Road, Wyke 1930 09 25 50y B.1 Sq 6 Row 10 No 13. Procurator Fiscal's order Dornoch Scotland  
      NG0624AB   Lily MILNER Grove House Farm, Oakenshaw 1938 08 27 27y    
2 80 634 NG0624B   David JACKSON Bowling Green Fold 1931 02 24 65y Sq 6 Row 10 No 12  
      NG0624B   Arthur JACKSON S. Luke's Hospital 1936 03 10 10y   Undercliffe
      NG0624B   Rebecca JACKSON 9 Garden Field 1941 03 15 81y    
2 64 511 NG0625   Fred LEE Wombwell, Barnsley 1928 01 16 48y Sq 6 Row 8 No 1  
3 50 396 NG0625   Doris LEE 28 Griffe Drive, Wyke 1955 12 03 40y    
      NG0625A   William HOLLAND 2 Cyril Place 1937 04 20 64y    
      NG0625A   Sally HOLLAND 1 Cyril Place 1942 04 04 71y    
2 67 530 NG0626   Stanley ATKINSON 5 Angus Avenue, Wyke 1928 07 05 16m Burial Laws Amendment Act. Vicar Salvation Army. Sq 6 Row 8 No 2 Together in one place
2 70 557 NG0626   Grace Howson MARTIN The Royal Infirmary 1929 03 23 2y Sq 6 Row 8 No 2. certified by Captain Salvation Army Together in one place
2 68 537 NG0627   Edgar Miles BARKER Bierley Hall Hospital 1928 11 09 31y   Shirley Avenue
2 70 556 NG0628   Sarah Elizabeth THORNTON Garden Field died at Clayton 1929 03 21 56y B.1. Sq 6 Row 8 No 4  
      NG0628   Doris Mabel DICKINSON 15 Bolland Buildings, Raw Nook, Low Moor 1938 10 21 41y    
2 71 563 NG0629   Sarah Ann CLEGG Bowling Old Lane 1929 07 22 65y Sq 6 Row 8 No 5  
      NG0629   Emily Kate CLEGG 61 Birch Lane, Bradford 1942 04 21 74y    
3 30 239 NG0629   Abraham CLEGG The Park, Rooley Lane 1951 03 06 86y   61 Birch Lane Bowling
2 70 553 NG0630   Iris Evelyn BOULT Daisy Hill 1929 03 09 12m Sq 6 Row 8 No 6  
      NG0630   Martha BOULTS Pyrah St 1940 10 12 44y   7 Pyrah Street
3 89 709 NG0630   Frederick Cecil COATES Shirley Manor, Wyke 1970 05 16 85y    
2 69 550 NG0631   Sarah Ann GARSIDE Halifax Row 1929 02 13 43y Salvation Army Captain certified by. Sq 6 Row 8 No 7  
3 25 195 NG0631   Sam GARSIDE 51 Blackburn Rd, Birstall 1949 08 03 63y    
2 67 534 NG0632   Hannah GREENOUGH Garden Field 1928 09 12 67y Sq 6 Row 8 No 8 45 Garden Field
2 91 726 NG0632   Sargent GREENOUGH 45 Garden Field, Wyke 1933 02 08 72y    
2 67 535 NG0633   Sarah Ann WEATHERELL Mayfield Terrace 1928 09 26 65y B.1 Sq 6 Row 8 No 9  
2 79 632 NG0633   George WEATHERELL Mayfield Terrace 1931 02 07 67y B.2 Sq 6 Row 8 No 9  
2 94 749 NG0633   Adam BROOK 30 Mayfield Terrace 1933 08 03 68y    
2 67 533 NG0634   Earnest MARTIN 16 Griffe Drive, Wyke 1928 08 08 40y Sq 6 Row 8 No 10  
2 66 524 NG0635   Mary Jane WOLSTENHOLME Hanson Place 1928 04 16 53y Sq 6 Row 8 No 1  
2 91 722 NG0635   Geoffrey BAINES 4 Hanson Place 1933 01 19 5y   4 Hanson Fold 6 years
2 66 522 NG0636   Mary Eliza HARPER 1 Church Street, Wyke 1928 03 31 21y Sq 6 Row 8 No 12  
2 100 799 NG0636   Ada HARPER 31 Whitehall Avenue, Wyke 1934 08 23 4y    
      NG0636   Sam HARPER 31 Whitehall Avenue 1939 12 26 39y    
2 73 581 NG0636A   Alice BUTTERWORTH West Croft 1930 02 07 70y Sq 6 Row 8 No 13  
2 56 447 NG0637   Mary Jane EVANS Clare Road 1926 11 20 64y B1 Sq 6 Row 7 No 1  
      NG0637   Thomas EVANS 237 Cliffe Lane Gomersal 1943 12 17 81y   Ashes only. Entry in Grave Book only
      NG0637A   Arthur Tordoff PLATTS 73 Wilson Road 1937 06 29 71y    
2 58 461 NG0638   Clara STEAD Barraclough Square 1927 02 14 43y Sq 6 Row 7 No 2  
3 26 204 NG0638   James STEAD 9 Cooperative Buildings, Wyke 1949 11 09 74y    
3 31 246 NG0638   Hannah STEAD 9 Cooperative Buildings, Wyke 1951 04 17 66y    
2 63 501 NG0639   John White CULLIS Royd Street, Wyke 1927 11 30 74y B.1 Sq 6 Row 7 No 3  
      NG0640   Joseph KELLETT 4 Laverack Place 1937 02 02 71y    
      NG0641   Nellie MORRELL 22 Hallfield Rd, Bradford 1942 07 29 74y   .
3 56 447 NG0641   Norman Wheatley MORRELL 22 Hallfield Rd, Bradford 1957 09 26 63y    
2 57 455 NG0642   Fred METCALF Lavarack Field 1927 01 29 13y Sq 6 Row 7 No 6  
3 69 546 NG0642   Swain METCALF 670 Huddersfield Road, Wyke 1961 01 04 74y    
3 86 686 NG0642   Fanny METCALF 670 Huddersfield Road, Wyke 1968 10 08 84y    
2 60 478 NG0643   Mary GREENWOOD Albert Terrace 1927 05 02 13y Sq 6 No 7 Row 7 .
3 7 53 NG0643   Lewis GREENWOOD 118 Towngate 1946 01 01 56y    
3 74 592 NG0643   Mary Ann GREENWOOD 118 Towngate, Wyke 1963 03 19      
2 60 479 NG0644   Elsie WRIGHT Lower Wyke 1927 05 09 29y Sq 6 Row 7 No 8  
2 62 490 NG0645   Bertha KELLETT Cow Close 1927 09 26 45y B1. Sq 6 Row 7 No 9  
3 28 224 NG0645   Tom KELLETT 50 Whitehall Avenue, Wyke 1950 10 09 67y    
2 79 631 NG0646   Thomas Martin RAIN 10 Methuen Oval 1931 02 06 75y Sq 6 Row 7 No 10  
2 63 504 NG0647   Edwin KELLETT Garden Field 1927 12 19 71y B.1. Sq 6 Row 7 No 11  
      NG0647   Ellen KELLETT Daisy Hill 1936 07 30 74y    
2 65 518 NG0648   Granville JUCKES Town Gate 1928 02 14 4y Sq 6 Row 7 No 12  
      NG0648   Lily JUCKES 2 Carr House Grove 1938 09 28 50y   .
3 14 106 NG0648   George LEE 2 Carr House Grove 1947 04 10 59y    
2 65 520 NG0648A   William PYRAH Pyrah Street, Wilson Road 1928 03 28 78y B.1. Sq 6 Row 7 No 13  
2 74 588 NG0648A   Emma PYRAH Sunny Lea Terrace, Odsal 1930 03 15 74y B.2. Sq 6 Row 7 No 13  
2 48 382 NG0649   George HEALEY Temperance Terrace 1925 05 16 76y B.1 Sq 6 Row 6 No 1  
2 92 732 NG0649   Sarah Ann HEALEY 565 Temperance Terrace 1933 04 12 84y   595 Temperance Terrace
      NG0649A   Annie FAIRBURN 4 Garden Field 1939 02 14 51y   also in 694A
      NG0649A   Florrie FAIRBURN Garden Field 1941 12 31 46y   6 Hanson Fold
2 53 423 NG0650   Willie LIGHTOWLER Wyke Common 1926 05 26 41y Sq 6 Row 6 No 2  
      NG0650   Molly HANSON City Fever Hospital, Bradford 1940 06 13 2w    
3 45 360 NG0650   Mary Hannah LIGHTOWLER 157 Wyke Lane. Wyke 1954 10 21 71y   St Luke's Hospital

 

HOME