St Mary's, Wyke: Burials 1897-1917

The original Burial records can be found at WYAS Burial Book 1 ref BDP101/3/1. Burial Book 2 ref BDP101/3/2. The book with neither page numbers nor a reference number, we have called Book 3 ref BDP101/3/3. Burial Book 4 ref BDP101/3/4.
 
Book Page Ref Date Name Surname B B Address Age B B Notes Grave No P G B Notes
1 256 2047 1897 01 07 Maria BOWRING Low Moor 53y   NG0025   .
1 256 2048 1897 01 19 Mary ELLIS Wyke 78y   D40    
1 257 2049 1897 01 21 Edward TAYLOR Wyke 43y   NG0028    
1 257 2050 1897 02 04 George JAGGER Workhouse, Halifax 47y   NG0032    
1 257 2051 1897 02 04 Ellen Ann MORTON Brighouse 18y   D30    
1 257 2052 1897 02 23 Harry KAYE Wyke 9m   NG0036 . Bowling Green
1 257 2053 1897 02 23 Judith BROOK Wyke 76y        
1 257 2054 1897 03 19 William SUGDEN Wyke 56y   NG0040    
1 257 2055 1897 03 29 Jane Elizabeth GORNALL Wyke 53y   NG0044    
1 257 2056 1897 03 30 Mary WILKINSON Wyke 64y   NG0048    
1 258 2057 1897 04 14 Leonard KELLETT Wyke 14y   A10    
1 258 2058 1897 04 18 Sam William WELLS Birstall 17y   B50    
1 258 2059 1897 05 08 Martha BRIGGS Wyke 46y        
1 258 2060 1897 05 19 Edgar BARRACLOUGH Wyke 10m   D57   .
1 258 2061 1897 05 22 Mary Alice ORMONROYD Green Market, Wyke 3m   D54A    
1 258 2062 1897 05 25 John Budge SPARK Wyke 70y   NG0052    
1 258 2063 1897 05 29 James GREENWOOD Halifax 69y   B38    
1 258 2064 1897 06 01 Ann GARSIDE Wyke 56y   NG0056    
1 259 2065 1897 06 05 Daniel KEIGHLEY Wyke 76y   NG0060    
1 259 2066 1897 06 08 Florence Annie KERSHAW Wyke 4m   NG0068    
1 259 2067 1897 06 08 Mary BRIGGS Wyke 83y   NG0064    
1 259 2068 1897 06 10 Hannah SHEARD Wyke 73y   NG0074   Manor House, Lower Wyke
1 259 2069 1897 06 12 Edwin Frederick TURNER Wyke 59y   NG0072    
1 259 2070 1897 06 15 Jane LEAROYD Norwood Green 15y   A07    
1 259 2071 1897 07 03 Harry SAVILLE Wyke 3d   WR13    
1 259 2072 1897 07 13 Sarah RHODES Wyke 48y        
1 260 2073 1897 07 19 Mary FIRTH Wyke 1m   D43    
1 260 2074 1897 08 06 George SMITH Wyke 58y   A53    
1 260 2075 1897 08 24 Louisa GRAY Wilson Road 34y   NG0076    
1 260 2076 1897 08 24 Gertrude LEAROYD Norwood Green 7y   A07    
1 260 2077 1897 08 28 Sarah JAGGER Norwood Green 71y       .
1 260 2078 1897 09 01 Esther Ann BROOK Wyke 24y   A12    
1 260 2079 1897 09 04 Emma ROBINSON Wyke 22y        
1 260 2080 1897 09 08 Alice WILSON Wyke 5m   NG0077    
1 261 2081 1897 09 13 Mary Elizabeth BARTLE Wyke 8m        
1 261 2082 1897 09 15 Joseph LEE Yeadon 47y   NG0038    
1 261 2083 1897 09 22 Dora SMITH Wyke 7m   NG0078    
1 261 2084 1897 09 28 Harry MORTON Wyke Common 4h        
1 261 2085 1897 10 11 Tom WOMERSLEY Wyke 7m   NG0079    
1 261 2086 1897 10 12 Arthur GREENNOUGH Wyke 21m   NG0080    
1 261 2087 1897 10 18 Isabella ROBINSON Wyke 61y   NG0081    
1 261 2088 1897 10 23 John Walker RAYNER Wyke 46y   E31    
1 262 2089 1897 10 30 Rebecca WAINWRIGHT Wyke 24y   NG0082    
1 262 2090 1897 10 30 Norman JOHNSON Wyke 6m   NG0040   .
1 262 2091 1897 11 09 John SUGDEN Wyke 60y        
1 262 2092 1897 11 13 Edith Mary FLEMING Wyke 12m   NG0083    
1 262 2093 1897 11 23 Martha FIRTH Wyke 42y   D43    
1 262 2094 1897 11 29 Hilda Ann MALLINSON Wyke 11m        
1 262 2095 1897 12 02 Willie HIRST Wyke 7m   NG0086    
1 262 2096 1897 12 02 John KELLETT Wyke 74y   NG0084    
1 263 2097 1897 12 08 Cecil Leslie HUGHES Wyke 21d Burial Law Amendment Act. Certified by Sam Wilkinson      
1 263 2098 1897 12 09 Harriet COLLINS Wyke 74y   E26   .
1 263 2099 1897 12 13 Elizabeth DOWNES Bankfoot 59y        
1 263 2100 1897 12 14 Hannah WENSLEY Wyke 56y   A06    
1 263 2101 1897 12 30 Ann SMITH Wyke 60y        
1 263 2102 1897 12 30 Mary Ann CORNWELL Wyke 48y        
1 263 2103 1898 01 01 Elizabeth DAY Lower Wyke 38y   NG0087    
1 263 2104 1898 01 22 Mary SOWDEN Union Workhouse 73y        
1 264 2105 1898 01 19 Mary Amy PEARSON New Road Side 2m   NG0088    
1 264 2106 1898 02 08 May ILLINGWORTH Wyke 3y   C43    
1 264 2107 1898 02 09 George SMITH Wyke 45y   NG0089   Green Market
1 264 2108 1898 02 12 William PARMINSTER Wyke 2 mins        
1 264 2109 1898 02 28 Hannah GARSIDE Carr House Gate 6m   NG0091    
1 264 2110 1898 03 31 Alice WILKINSON Huddersfield Road 22y   NG0092    
1 264 2111 1898 04 02 Sarah Ann TATE Wyke 28y   NG0093    
1 264 2112 1898 04 04 Sarah HANSON Wyke 38y   A01    
1 265 2113 1898 04 07 Cornelius RUSHTON Clifton 55y   C39    
1 265 2114 1898 04 12 James Harold WILKINSON Wyke 11d   C16    
1 265 2115 1898 04 13 Mabel PRIESTLEY Wyke 12m   NG0094    
1 265 2116 1898 04 21 Mary Jane KELLETT 120 Rochester Street, Bradford 42y        
1 265 2117 1898 04 22 Rebecca HORSFALL Wyke 66y       .
1 265 2118 1898 04 28 Sidney GOMERSALL Wyke 2y   NG0095    
1 265 2119 1898 05 05 John WEBSTER Wyke 64y   NG0096    
1 265 2120 1898 05 18 Mary Ann LUMB Wyke 22y   NG0097    
1 266 2121 1898 06 22 James BRIGGS Wyke 83y        
1 266 2122 1898 06 23 Mary HOLMES West Riding Asylum, Menston 58y   NG0017    
1 266 2123 1898 06 24 Ada SMITH Wyke 30y   NG0078    
1 266 2124 1898 06 28 John SHARP Wyke 75y   NG0111    
1 266 2125 1898 06 28 Fred LISTER Wyke 2y   NG0099    
1 266 2126 1898 06 28 Sarah Ann KERSHAW Wyke 14m   NG0103   .
1 266 2127 1898 07 04 Elizabeth Ann THORNTON Wyke 57y        
1 266 2128 1898 07 05 Clifford EASTWOOD Bradford Workhouse 45y        
1 267 2129 1898 07 12 Norman GREENWOOD Wyke 3y   NG0100    
1 267 2130 1898 07 15 Annie Smith KELLETT Slack Side, Wibsey 10m        
1 267 2131 1898 07 16 Harry FARRAR Wyke 14m   NG0101    
1 267 2132 1898 07 16 Lily SELLERS Wyke 10m   NG0102    
1 267 2133 1898 07 18 Fanny CLARKE Wyke 35y   NG0104    
1 267 2134 1898 07 18 Lily JAMES Wyke 18h Burial Law Amendment Act. Certified by Sam Wilkinson      
1 267 2135 1898 07 21 Nellie BENTLEY Wyke 8m        
1 267 2136 1898 07 27 Gwendoline May SHARP Clifton 1m   SPBG P Infant Child of Lionel Sharp
1 268 2137 1898 08 03 Allen MALLINSON Collier Row, Low Moor 16y   E05    
1 268 2138 1898 08 13 Jane Hargrave SHARP Wyke Banks 35y   NG0112    
1 268 2139 1898 08 31 Charles Henry NEWSOME Halifax Row 7m   NG0105    
1 268 2140 1898 08 31 Milton SMITH Garden Field 9y Coroner's order NG0043    
1 268 2141 1898 09 03 Fred BARRACLOUGH Dean Square 5m   NG0106    
1 268 2142 1898 09 15 George COLLINSON Wyke 6m   NG0107    
1 268 2143 1898 09 15 Edith Eleanor SIMPSON Leeds 22m   B10    
1 268 2144 1898 09 17 Sarah LEE Wyke 53y        
1 269 2145 1898 09 20 Thomas Kitson HAIGH Wyke 5m       .
1 269 2146 1898 09 24 Albert HOLMES Norwood Green 13m   NG0108    
1 269 2147 1898 09 26 Edith GREENWOOD Wyke Common 6m        
1 269 2148 1898 09 26 Ethel JOWETT Bradford 1m        
1 269 2149 1898 09 28 Hannah GREGSON Wyke 64y   NG0113    
1 269 2150 1898 09 30 Milton Whitehead BARKER Wyke 6m        
1 269 2151 1898 10 01 Mary Hannah BROOK Wyke 1m   B31    
1 269 2152 1898 10 15 Walter Harry CLAPHAM Wyke 10m   NG0114    
1 270 2153 1898 10 22 Sarah SMITH Wyke 1d Certified by Sam Wilkinson      
1 270 2154 1898 11 05 Sarah Ann MALLINSON Wyke 61y   NG0115    
1 270 2155 1898 11 21 Charles Acton BAKER Lower Wyke 4y   C07    
1 270 2156 1898 12 01 Norris JOHNSON Wyke 20m   NG0040    
1 270 2157 1898 12 07 James STEAD Wyke 14d        
1 270 2158 1898 12 21 Henry SHARP Wyke 72y   NG0116    
1 270 2159 1898 12 30 Herbert Willie HARTLEY Halifax Row, Wyke 1wk        
1 270 2160 1898 12 31 Stanley JOHNSON Wyke 4m   NG0040    
1 271 2161 1899 01 04 Emma CRABTREE Storr Hill 49y   A14    
1 271 2162 1899 01 28 Joseph CORDINGLEY Wyke 50y   NG0117    
1 271 2163 1899 01 28 Henry GARSIDE Wyke 43y   NG0091    
1 271 2164 1899 02 08 Lister PARKER Wyke 20y   NG0118   ..
1 271 2165 1899 02 03 John MOORE Wyke 1d Certified by Sam Wilkinson      
1 271 2166 1899 03 06 Harold HIRST Wyke 2d        
1 271 2167 1899 03 11 Joseph Thomas ATKINSON Wyke 72y   NG0120    
1 271 2168 1899 03 15 Joseph BROOK Wyke 68y   E06    
1 272 2169 1899 03 21 Sarah DALBY Wyke 75y   D50    
1 272 2170 1899 03 21 Mary DRAKE Wyke 74y   WR05    
1 272 2171 1899 03 22 Bertha HIZZETT Wyke 26y   E41    
1 272 2172 1899 03 25 Annie STOCKS Low Moor 3m   NG0024    
1 272 2173 1899 03 28 Hilda RAYNER 10, Roxwell Road, Hammersmith 6y   NG0122   19 Roxwell Road
1 272 2174 1899 03 30 Elsie STOCKS Wyke 5m   NG0123    
1 272 2175 1899 04 04 Emily NORTH Wibsey 35y   NG0060    
1 272 2176 1899 04 08 Albert STOCKS Wyke 25y   NG0024    
1 273 2177 1899 04 13 Squire BIRKBY Wyke 52y   NG0124    
1 273 2178 1899 04 25 John LONGBOTTOM Wyke 80y        
1 273 2179 1899 04 28 Richmond CRABTREE Wyke 6y   NG0125    
1 273 2180 1899 05 02 Mary Elizabeth WENSLEY Wyke 32y   NG0126    
1 273 2181 1899 05 16 Annie WRIGHT The Griffe, Wyke 53y   A19    
1 273 2182 1899 05 27 Arthur JOWETT Moor Bottom, Liversedge 12m   E10    
1 273 2183 1899 06 05 Vincent Rose COWARD 5 Tate Place, Hunslet 3y   NG0004    
1 273 2184 1899 06 08 Hetty WILLIAMSON Wyke 3m   NG0127    
1 274 2185 1899 06 10 Willie GREEN Wyke 13m   D38    
1 274 2186 1899 06 20 Joseph SAVILLE Wyke . Died at Southport 67y   NG0127   Huddersfield Road
1 274 2187 1899 06 29 Harriet BROOK Sowerby Bridge 26y   D44    
1 274 2188 1899 07 08 James GARSIDE Wyke 24y   NG0128    
1 274 2189 1899 08 16 Willie COLLINS Wyke 3h Buried without service      
1 274 2190 1899 08 19 Annie FARRAR Wyke ½h Buried without service      
1 274 2191 1899 08 26 William SHAW Union Workhouse 64y   C33    
1 274 2192 1899 09 11 Emma FARRAR Wyke 24d Buried without service      
1 275 2193 1899 09 20 Mary CRABTREE Wyke 55y   B25    
1 275 2194 1899 09 26 Ethel Mary GARSIDE Wyke 3m   NG0129   Ethel May
1 275 2195 1899 10 03 Annie HOLDSWORTH Wyke 12m   NG0056    
1 275 2196 1899 10 05 Dan KELLETT Wyke 28y   NG0130    
1 275 2197 1899 10 30 Thomas WINTERSGILL Wyke 45y   NG0131    
1 275 2198 1899 11 09 Edna BARRACLOUGH Wyke 11m   NG0134   .
1 275 2199 1899 11 09 Evelyn HARTLEY Wyke 7h Buried without service      
1 275 2200 1899 11 15 Judith FARRAR Farfield, Buttershaw 81y        
1 276 2201 1899 11 18 Elizabeth Ann DEACON Wyke 1d        
1 276 2202 1899 11 21 John WILKINSON Wyke 53y   NG0135    
1 276 2203 1899 11 22 Emma HEALEY Wyke 1m   NG0136    
1 276 2204 1899 11 22 Honora PEARSON Wyke 33y   C42    
1 276 2205 1899 11 24 Clara GREENWOOD Liversedge 7m   B43    
1 276 2206 1899 11 30 Susannah BIRKBY Wyke 70y        
1 276 2207 1899 12 02 Albert WILSON Wyke 15m   NG0077    
1 276 2208 1899 12 06 Emma DEAN Wyke 34y   NG0132    
1 277 2209 1899 12 09 Alice DUNN Wyke 19m   C08    
1 277 2210 1899 12 12 Fred WILKINSON Wyke 9m   NG0137   .
1 277 2211 1899 12 20 Harold HOLDSWORTH The Hospital, Oakenshaw 2y   NG0138    
1 277 2212 1899 12 26 Ernest WILKINSON Wyke 15m        
1 277 2213 1900 01 06 Mary Hannah WILKINSON 802, Manchester Road, Bradford 39y   NG0139    
1 277 2214 1900 01 09 Hannah BOOTH Wyke 54y   NG0146    
1 277 2215 1900 01 16 Edith PARKER Wyke 2y   NG0422   .
1 277 2216 1900 01 20 Walter HARPER Wyke 8m   NG0423    
1 278 2217 1900 01 29 Samuel KAYE Wyke 75y   C01    
1 278 2218 1900 02 03 Bentley STOCKS New Works, Low Moor 1m   NG0024    
1 278 2219 1900 02 08 Robert WALKER Wyke 35y   B35    
1 278 2220 1900 02 10 Martha HANSON Wyke 57y   NG0033   Brick Row
1 278 2221 1900 02 10 Lydia PICKARD Potovens, Outwood, Wakefield 69y   A58    
1 278 2222 1900 02 13 John Thomas BENN Scholes 23y   NG0009    
1 278 2223 1900 02 14 Eveline Annie WALLER Wyke 16m   NG0424    
1 278 2224 1900 02 22 Elizabeth KELLETT Wyke 53y   NG0410    
1 279 2225 1900 02 24 Amy Annie SHAW Baildon 20y   A45    
1 279 2226 1900 02 26 Joseph STOCKS New Works, Low Moor 2m   NG0024    
1 279 2227 1900 02 27 Joseph WADE Wyke 2m        
1 279 2228 1900 02 28 William HOLDSWORTH Wyke 91y        
1 279 2229 1900 03 01 William Clark BARKER Wyke 49y   A09   .
1 279 2230 1900 03 02 Susannah SHARP Wyke 76y   NG0111    
1 279 2231 1900 03 17 John MALLINSON Wyke 14m   NG0046    
1 279 2232 1900 03 20 Nancy KELLETT Wyke 71y   NG0084    
1 280 2233 1900 03 31 George FAIRBURN West Croft 60y   NG0147    
1 280 2234 1900 04 07 Elizabeth CUTHBERT Wyke 87y        
1 280 2234a 1900 04 07 Hannah ARDEN High Town 67y   NG0140    
1 280 2235 1900 04 07 Elizabeth BATEMAN Scholes 51y   NG0148    
1 280 2236 1900 04 09 George Edward MALONE Wyke 8m        
1 280 2237 1900 04 10 Hannah WELLS Wyke 56y   D42    
1 280 2238 1900 04 09 Annie PETTY Wyke 17h Buried without service     .
1 280 2239 1900 05 01 Clara GRAY Wyke 34y   NG0149    
1 280 2240 1900 05 05 Ada Cornwell CLAPHAM Wyke 4m   NG0114    
1 281 2241 1900 05 29 Eleanor PARISH Wyke 7m   D14    
1 281 2242 1900 06 04 Alice Maud GREGSON Wyke 25y   NG0113    
1 281 2243 1900 06 04 Thomas WILKINSON Wyke 46y   D43    
1 281 2244 1900 06 05 Sarah WATSON Wyke 92y   NG0141    
1 281 2245 1900 06 22 Florence BENTLEY Wyke   Buried without service     .
1 281 2246 1900 06 12 Doris WILKINSON Wyke 4y   NG0026/7    
1 281 2247 1900 06 05 Joseph BARRACLOUGH Wyke 24h Buried without service      
1 281 2248 1900 07 04 Rose Ann KELLETT Wyke 2h Buried without service      
1 282 2249 1900 07 11 Susannah MALLINSON Leicester 79y        
1 282 2250 1900 07 21 Ellen SLADDIN Wyke 31y   NG0150    
1 282 2251 1900 07 23 William KELLETT Wyke 48y   NG0047    
1 282 2252 1900 07 30 Robert ORMONDROYD Wyke 4m   D54A   .
1 282 2253 1900 08 16 Hannah PARKER Wyke 61y   NG0119    
1 282 2254 1900 08 18 Emma SHORE Wyke 62y   A24    
1 282 2255 1900 08 27 John SMITH Oakenshaw 68y   NG0151    
1 282 2256 1900 09 11 Lily KELLETT Wyke 2y   D49    
1 283 2257 1900 10 10 Sarah Louisa OATES Wyke 71y        
1 283 2258 1900 10 17 Mary Elizabeth MALONE Wyke 5m   NG0152    
1 283 2259 1900 10 20 Emily WATSON Worthing Head, Wyke 18y   NG0010    
1 283 2260 1900 10 20 Harriet WORSNOP Upper Cow Close, Wyke 19y   NG0153    
1 283 2261 1900 10 31 Mary Elizabeth COLLINS Wilson Road 39y   NG0021    
1 283 2262 1900 10 31 George Haden WILKINSON Wyke 7d   A03    
1 283 2263 1900 11 06 Joseph CLAPHAM 64 New Road Side, Wyke 63y   C10   Chapman
1 283 2264 1900 11 21 William MALLINSON Buttershaw 49y   NG0142    
1 284 2265 1900 11 27 John BARTLE Temperance Street, Wyke 78y   B18    
1 284 2266 1900 12 06 William Smith EASTWOOD Copley Street, Horton 52y        
1 284 2267 1900 12 13 Janie Grace BARLOW Wyke Common 17m Certified by A. J. Howell. Burial Law Amendment Act NG0143    
1 284 2268 1900 12 15 George DEAN Halifax Row, Wyke 74y   NG0132    
1 284 2269 1900 12 15 Sarah Ann ATKINS Wilson Road, Wyke 58y 411 NG0411    
1 284 2270 1901 01 15 Ethel ATKINSON Wyke Common 17m 412 NG0412    
1 284 2271 1901 01 28 Albert HOLDROYD The Hospital, Cleckheaton 3y 413 NG0413    
1 284 2272 1901 01 29 John Arthur CLEGG 4, Balme, Wyke 22y       .
1 285 2273 1901 02 27 Harold CROWTHER Wyke 14m        
1 285 2274 1901 02 26 Thomas EASTWOOD 23 Towngate, Wyke 36y   B13    
1 285 2275 1901 03 04 Ellen MALLINSON Temperance Field 58y   NG0414    
1 285 2276 1901 03 08 Amos FARRAR Wyke 55y   D55    
1 285 2277 1901 03 09 Arthur STILLINGS The Hospital, Cleckheaton 10y   NG0415    
1 285 2278 1901 03 13 Smith JAGGER Brighouse 53y   WR07    
1 285 2279 1901 03 20 Ruth SMITH Greenside, Oakenshaw 67y 151 NG0151    
1 285 2280 1901 03 28 Richard HEATON Wyke 53y 416 NG0416    
1 286 2281 1901 04 10 Evelyn WORSNOP Cow Close, Wyke 17m 153 NG0153    
1 286 2282 1901 04 17 John Kershaw SKIPWITH 58 Hutson Street, Bradford 51y        
1 286 2283 1901 04 23 Robert HANSON Popplewell, Scholes 55y 5B 64B B05    
1 286 2284 1901 04 25 Alice RISHTON Wyke 74y 154 NG0154    
1 286 2285 1901 04 30 Harry ELLIS Wyke 4m 417 NG0417   30 Apl 1900 GB
1 286 2286 1901 04 30 Hannah THORNTON Wyke 74y   C52    
1 286 2287 1901 05 09 Susan TYMAN Scholes, Cleckheaton 36y 91 NG0091    
1 286 2288 1901 05 14 Hannah COLLINS Garden Field 58y 418 NG0418    
1 287 2289 1901 05 23 Harry BARTLE 3 Silver Street, Wyke 9m        
1 287 2290 1901 06 10 Hannah STOCKS Low Moor 23d   NG0024    
1 287 2291 1901 06 13 Willie BARTLE Green Market 5m   H03    
1 287 2292 1901 06 25 George CRABTREE Wyke Common 27y   NG0419    
1 287 2293 1901 06 25 Sarah CRABTREE Wyke Common 2y   NG0419    
1 287 2294 1901 06 29 Samuel WRIGHT The Griffe, Wyke 57y   A19    
1 287 2295 1901 06 29 Mary Hannah ROBINSON 2 Midland Terrace, Shipley 43y   NG0420   .
1 287 2296 1901 06 29 Emily WILKINSON Wyke 15m        
1 288 2297 1901 07 05 Thomas MAUD New Road Side 58y 420A NG0420A    
1 288 2298 1901 07 05 Thomas Maud ASHINGTON New Road Side 15m 420A NG0420A    
1 288 2299 1901 07 06 Alice WENSLEY Hanson Fold, Wyke 13y 126 NG0126    
1 288 2300 1901 07 11 Henrietta PRIESTLEY Garden Field 66y   NG0155    
1 288 2301 1901 07 16 Frank HOLDSWORTH Bradford Infirmary 45y        
1 288 2302 1901 07 25 Joseph STOCKS New Road Side 17m   NG0144    
1 288 2303 1901 08 05 Harry WILKINSON Wyke Common 2m   NG0156    
1 288 2304 1901 08 17 Joseph RILEY Wyke 2y   NG0158    
1 289 2305 1901 08 17 Willie DAWSON Wyke 13m   NG0425    
1 289 2306 1901 08 27 Sarah CORNWALL Town Gate, Wyke 72y   E32    
1 289 2307 1901 09 03 Fred WOMERSLEY Garden Field, Wyke 3m   NG0079    
1 289 2308 1901 09 03 Clara KAYE Wyke 40y   NG0036    
1 289 2309 1901 09 05 Tom CRABTREE Green Market 6m   F04   .
1 289 2310 1901 09 05 William RILEY Green Market 3y   NG0158    
1 289 2311 1901 09 07 Joseph CLEGG Wyke 5m   A51    
1 289 2312 1901 09 10 Ronald HILL New Road Side 10m   NG0159    
1 290 2313 1901 09 12 Martha Elizabeth Cornwall CLAPHAM Wyke 5m   NG0114    
1 290 2314 1901 09 13 Herbert KELLETT Wyke 6y   B46    
1 290 2315 1901 09 14 Herbert HIRST Green Market, Wyke 4m   NG0086    
1 290 2316 1901 09 18 Alice RILEY Wyke 6m   NG0158    
1 290 2317 1901 10 02 Rachel CHAPMAN Wyke 8d   NG0160   Rachael, Halifax Row
1 290 2318 1901 10 18 Edith SHORE Halifax 31y   NG0161    
1 290 2319 1901 10 25 Betty BRIGGS Green Market 69y   C17    
1 290 2320 1901 11 04 Rose DUNN Wyke 10y   C08    
1 291 2321 1901 11 05 Sam LEE Wyke 3y   NG0162    
1 291 2322 1901 11 20 Edith WILKINSON Scholes 1m   NG0164    
1 291 2323 1901 11 23 Ruth Ann SUGDEN Wyke 8y   NG0426    
1 291 2324 1901 11 29 Frank WOOD High Town 5m   NG0427    
1 291 2325 1901 11 30 Elizabeth MALLINSON Wyke 76y   E05   .
1 291 2326 1901 12 07 Richard BROOK Wyke 68y   A25    
1 291 2327 1901 12 17 Joseph BROOKE Wyke 56y   A12    
1 291 2328 1901 12 20 Robert McCree Fenton SMITH Wyke 5y   NG0428    
1 292 2329 1902 01 01 Ann ROSS Wyke 21y   NG0398   .
1 292 2330 1902 01 02 Sam MITCHELL Horton 4m   NG0128    
1 292 2331 1902 01 07 Mary WILKINSON Post Office Fold, Wyke 82y   C12    
1 292 2332 1902 01 09 Maud Angelina BENN Carr House Gate, Wyke 2m   NG0399    
1 292 2333 1902 01 09 Ruth Hannah CHEW West Croft, Wyke 51y        
1 292 2334 1902 01 18 Isaac BROOK Wyke 39y   B31    
1 292 2335 1902 02 01 Harriet SCOTT New Road Side 80y   NG0066   .
1 292 2336 1902 02 11 Arthur Reginald SYKES 5 Carr Lane, Wyke 7m   WR08    
1 293 2337 1902 02 20 Bertha YATES Fountain Terrace 27y   B03    
1 293 2338 1902 02 22 Sam FARRAR Huddersfield Road 21y        
1 293 2339 1902 02 24 George HOBSON Holbeck 72y   NG0165    
1 293 2340 1902 03 08 John Arthur MALLINSON Wyke 3y   NG0005    
1 293 2341 1902 03 13 Mahala GOMERSALL Hipperholme 40y   NG0095    
1 293 2342 1902 03 24 Polly DUNN Halifax Row 4m   C08    
1 293 2343 1902 03 26 Sarah GARSED Manor House, Lower Wyke 67y   NG0075   .
1 293 2344 1902 03 27 John ELLIS Union Workhouse 6y   NG0400    
1 294 2345 1902 03 29 Jane BINKS Wyke Common 72y        
1 294 2346 1902 04 04 Mary Elizabeth BENTLEY 31, Woodlands, Oakenshaw 23y   E23    
1 294 2347 1902 04 21 Walter LEGGETT Wyke 3y Burial Law Amendment Act 1880 NG0049    
1 294 2348 1902 04 23 Norris PARR Wyke 2d   NG0163    
1 294 2349 1902 04 26 Mary HOLDROYD Menstone Asylum 63y   NG0401    
1 294 2350 1902 05 01 Leonora BELL Wyke 12m   WR04    
1 294 2351 1902 05 03 Hannah HEALEY Wyke 50y   NG0402    
1 294 2352 1902 05 07 Granville DAWSON Wyke 7m   NG0425    
1 295 2353 1902 05 07 William John Philip DANSON Norwood Green 30y   E12   Dawson
1 295 2354 1902 05 19 Albert BARTLE Wyke 5w        
1 295 2355 1902 05 13 Rose MALLINSON Wyke 17y   NG0414    
1 295 2356 1902 05 17 Edith PRIESTLEY Wyke 10m   NG0094    
1 295 2357 1902 05 20 Joseph William SMITH Wyke 11m   NG0078    
1 295 2358 1902 05 28 Annie PEARSON Wyke 3y   NG0088   Edge Nook
1 295 2359 1902 06 07 Lawrence Andrew LUPSON Wyke 3y Coroner's order NG0093    
1 295 2360 1902 06 12 Sarah Ann KEIGHLEY Wyke 71y   E29    
1 296 2361 1902 06 12 Gladys Mary ROBINSON Wyke 2y   NG0166   Towngate
1 296 2362 1902 06 21 Lawrence HINCHLIFFE Wyke 3y   NG0403    
1 296 2363 1902 06 25 Annie Ethel WHITTAKER Scholes 1y   NG0404   Whitaker
1 296 2364 1902 06 30 Harry SMITH Garden Field 1m   NG0405    
1 296 2365 1902 07 21 William GARSIDE Wilson Road 65y   E11    
1 296 2366 1902 07 26 John BRIGGS Knowle Lane, Wyke 82y        
1 296 2367 1902 07 29 Susan LIGHTOWLER Carr Lane, Low moor 41y   WR08    
1 296 2368 1902 07 30 Joseph WILKINSON Halifax 47y   NG0092    
1 297 2369 1902 08 01 Mary Ann BREAKS Wyke 59y        
1 297 2370 1902 07 16 Walter REEVES Wyke child Service taken by Roman Cath. Priest of Brighouse NG0406    
1 297 2371 1902 08 07 Thomas Walter LEE Wyke 7m   NG0407    
1 297 2372 1902 08 19 Willie BOWER 58 Kershaw Street, Bradford 10m   D33    
1 297 2373 1902 08 25 Thomas BLAIN Lower Wyke 77y   NG0074   Manor House, Lower Wyke
1 297 2374 1902 09 06 Peter SUCKSMITH Scholes 57y        
1 297 2375 1902 09 06 Hannah RAMSDEN Garden Field, Wyke 35y   B34    
1 297 2376 1902 09 13 Elizabeth Alice PHILLIPS Wyke Common 3m   NG0167    
1 298 2377 1902 09 12 Ann ELLIS Workhouse, Clayton 64y Burial Law A. Act. Roman Catholic Priest B32    
1 298 2378 1902 09 12 Gwendoline HARDY Clara Road, Wyke 7m   NG0429   Gwendoline E
1 298 2379 1902 09 16 Elizabeth BARNABY Workhouse, Clayton 64y   NG0031    
1 298 2380 1902 09 30 Thomas BRIGGS Thornhills 79y   NG0408    
1 298 2381 1902 10 08 Florence PINDER Griffe Mount, Wyke 20y   NG0168    
1 298 2382 1902 10 29 Margaret Ann MALLINSON Temperance Field 1y   NG0170    
1 298 2383 1902 11 08 Fred RIDING Scholes 11m   A34    
1 298 2384 1902 11 10 Louisa CHAPMAN Hunsworth 26y   C47    
1 299 2385 1902 11 11 Serena SPEIGHT New Road Side 31y   NG0119    
1 299 2386 1902 11 20 Elizabeth BRIGGS Worthing Head 71y   E38   .
1 299 2387 1902 11 28 Alfred GUEST Holly Mount, New Rd. Side, Wyke 62y   NG0386    
1 299 2388 1902 12 03 Rachel Ellen PRATT Cow Close, Wyke 9m   NG0408A    
1 299 2389 1902 12 17 Willie THORNTON Green Market 2y   NG0171    
1 299 2390 1902 12 16 Elizabeth GRAY Edge Nook 62y Burial Laws Amd. Act by Captn. Of Salvation Army NG0149    
1 299 2391 1902 12 22 Frances WAINWRIGHT Storr Hill 9y   NG0082    
1 299 2392 1902 12 27 Arthur Vincent FIRTH Low Moor 11m        
1 300 2393 1903 01 01 James BRIGGS Cleckheaton 1y   D56    
1 300 2394 1903 01 03 David PRIESTLEY Rochdale Workhouse 74y   NG0155    
1 300 2395 1903 01 10 Margaret FAIRBURN West Croft 65y   NG0147   .
1 300 2396 1903 01 16 Riley KERSHAW Storr Hill 56y        
1 300 2397 1903 01 21 James Cowgill LUMB The Carr 41y   NG0172    
1 300 2398 1903 01 22 Alice CORNWALL Temperance Field 24y   B37    
1 300 2399 1903 01 27 Mary ELLIS Garden Field 42y   B44    
1 300 2400 1903 01 28 Edwin BRIGGS New Road Side 25y   NG0055    
1 301 2401 1903 01 31 Mary GOMERSAL Union Workhouse, Clayton 82y        
1 301 2402 1903 02 04 Elizabeth CARVER Town Gate 64y   NG0387    
1 301 2403 1903 02 10 Maria PINDER Griffe Mount 83y        
1 301 2404 1903 02 19 Maurice BENN Carr House Gate 5 w        
1 301 2405 1903 02 23 Hannah Beatrice Laura BIRKBY Wilson Road 5m   NG0388    
1 301 2406 1903 03 07 Richard BROOK Acomb Terrace 53y   NG0173    
1 301 2407 1903 03 12 Alice WAINWRIGHT Storr Hill, Wyke 20m   NG0082   .
1 301 2408 1903 03 21 John ELLIS Storr Hill 64y   NG0374    
1 302 2409 1903 03 25 Premelia ELLIS Low Moor 56y   D39    
1 302 2410 1903 04 15 Elizabeth HAINSWORTH Brick Row 65y   NG0390    
1 302 2411 1903 04 16 James GRAY Green Market 64y   NG0174    
1 302 2412 1903 04 17 Mary ICKE Wilson Road 64y   E41    
1 302 2413 1903 04 23 Ernest MALLINSON Wyke 7y Coroner's order NG0046    
1 302 2414 1903 05 04 Harriet BARRACLOUGH Wyke 41y   NG0106    
1 302 2415 1903 05 13 Ellen WIDDOP Castleford 79y   D27    
1 302 2416 1903 05 22 Jane SUGDEN Golcar 80y   A47    
1 303 2417 1903 05 30 James FIRTH Wyke Common 67y   WR06   .
1 303 2418 1903 06 10 Joseph Tordoff BENTLEY Wyke Common 4y   NG0391    
1 303 2419 1903 07 14 Beatrice JONES Wyke 5m   NG0392    
1 303 2420 1903 07 16 Enoch SMITH Wyke 49y   E02    
1 303 2421 1903 07 20 Robert DANSON Town Gate, Wyke 67y        
1 303 2422 1903 08 06 Isabel GREENWOOD Cooperative Buildings 41y   NG0393    
1 303 2423 1903 08 08 Willie ORMONDROYD 1 Pyrah Fold, Greenmarket, Wyke 4m        
1 303 2424 1903 08 28 Elizabeth WILKINSON Garden Field, Wyke 48y   C11    
1 304 2425 1903 09 07 John George BELL Edge Nook 31y   NG0394   .
1 304 2426 1903 09 09 Hannah CLOUGH Horton 80y Service at the grave taken by Moravian minister      
1 304 2427 1903 09 12 Vera Ann MALLINSON Brighouse 3m   NG0175    
1 304 2428 1903 09 12 Mary LIGHTOWLER Scholes 51y   NG0375    
1 304 2429 1903 09 14 Arthur Herbert HEALEY Wyke 11m   WR14    
1 304 2430 1903 09 14 Frank LAW Wyke 23y   D03    
1 304 2431 1903 09 19 Herbert CLEGG Wyke 1d        
1 304 2432 1903 09 21 John William PRATT Clifton 3m   NG0408A   .
1 305 2433 1903 09 26 Ann Ellen GREENWOOD Garden Field 8w        
1 305 2434 1903 09 29 Frank WHITELEY Royal Infirmary, Bradford 9m   NG0395    
1 305 2435 1903 10 10 Eliza FARNELL Garden Field 6m   C37    
1 305 2436 1903 10 24 Fred EMMETT Green Market 6m   NG0396    
1 305 2437 1903 11 03 Hannah SHARP Shirley Manor 74y   SPBG3    
1 305 2438 1903 11 03 Isaac HOLDROYD Holly Bank, Wyke 51y   A35    
1 305 2439 1903 11 04 John BARRACLOUGH Manor House, Lower Wyke 65y   NG0075    
1 305 2440 1903 11 09 Sarah Ellen WILKINSON Wyke 6m   A03    
1 306 2441 1903 11 10 John GRENWOOD Wyke 71y Burial Law Amendment Act certified by Geo. Adcock Wesleyan minister D20   Greenwood
1 306 2442 1903 11 12 Norman KELLETT Wyke 4y   NG0029    
1 306 2443 1903 11 17 William Priestley DEACON Garden Field 7m   NG0396A    
1 306 2444 1903 11 20 Arthur Leonard JONES Town Gate 3y   NG0431    
1 306 2445 1903 11 28 Mary FARRAR New Road Side 57y   NG0101    
1 306 2446 1903 12 01 Annie STEAD Taylor Fold 19m        
1 306 2447 1903 12 02 William SIMPSON Green Market 41y   NG0065    
1 306 2448 1903 12 02 Eliza Jane BEEVERS Wyke 44y Burial Laws Amendment Act Salvation Army NG0376    
1 307 2449 1903 12 07 Clara WILKINSON Wyke 15m   C16    
1 307 2450 1903 12 09 Gladys CRABTREE Carr House Gate 13m   NG0384A    
1 307 2451 1903 12 10 Cecil Walton LISTER Rawson Street 16m   NG0099   Cecil Walter
1 307 2452 1903 12 12 William MOORE ? Rocklands, Carlton Drive, Heaton 45y   C54    
1 307 2453 1903 12 12 Rachel Ann MALLINSON Wyke 16m   NG0384    
1 307 2454 1903 12 16 Doris HOPKINSON Wyke 17m   D16    
1 307 2455 1903 12 16 Sidney SUGDEN Wyke 22y   E16    
1 307 2456 1903 12 19 Elsie HEWITT Wyke 15m   NG0383   Hewett, Temperance Field
1 308 2457 1903 12 28 Jane WHITTERON Blankney Grange 82y   NG0579    
1 308 2458 1903 12 29 Dora WHITAKER Wyke 22m   A02    
1 308 2459 1904 01 09 Joseph HOLDROYD Wyke 75y        
1 308 2460 1904 01 09 Willie GARSIDE 6 Taylor Fold, Wyke 10m   NG0129    
1 308 2461 1904 01 16 Mary Hannah KELLETT Town Gate 73y        
1 308 2462 1904 01 16 Minnie ELLIS Wyke 16m   NG0417    
1 308 2463 1904 01 21 Frances Emily WATSON Wilson Road, Wyke 18y   C31    
1 308 2464 1904 01 23 Charles SMITH Oakenshaw 48y   NG0176    
1 309 2465 1904 01 27 John GIBSON Robin Hood Inn, Wyke 40y   NG0432    
1 309 2466 1904 02 03 Joseph TINGEY Garden Field 59y By coroner's order of burial NG0382    
1 309 2467 1904 02 15 James Arthur RILEY The Royal Infirmary, Bradford 18m   NG0158    
1 309 2468 1904 02 18 Hannah FIRTH Mindle End, Wyke 59y   WR06   .
1 309 2469 1904 02 20 Milton BRIGGS Chapel Fold, Wyke 2y   A59    
1 309 2470 1904 02 22 James Arthur BRESLEN Acomb Terrace, Wyke 11m   NG0177    
1 309 2471 1904 02 25 Sarah CORDINGLEY Wilson Road, Wyke 52y   NG0117    
1 309 2472 1904 02 29 Martha VARLEY Abel Street, Wyke 70y   NG0065    
1 310 2473 1904 03 05 Hamlet GREENWOOD 2 Cooperative Buildings 53y   NG0393    
1 310 2474 1904 03 12 Edith Alice YATES 27 Pavement St, Cleckheaton 21y   B31    
1 310 2475 1904 03 19 Hannah THORNTON Green Market, Wyke 42y   NG0171    
1 310 2476 1904 03 19 Hannah BRIGGS Wyke Common, Wyke 77y       .
1 310 2477 1904 03 22 Harry HARPER Wyke Common, Wyke 11m        
1 310 2478 1904 03 22 Fieldhouse ACKROYD 66 Charnly Rd, Blackpool 50y        
1 310 2479 1904 03 28 William Cookson ASHFORTH 15 Garden Field, Wyke 17y   NG0071    
1 310 2480 1904 03 31 Edith CRAVEN Long Wall Side, Low Moor 6m   NG0390    
1 311 2481 1904 03 31 Thomas BEETON The Royal Infirmary, Bradford 50y   NG0381    
1 311 2482 1904 04 07 Elizabeth HOLROYD West Croft, Wyke 57y   E01    
1 311 2483 1904 04 07 Thomas William DEARDEN Hind Street 63y   NG0372A   .
1 311 2484 1904 04 08 Herbert LIGHTOWLER Hedge Nook 10m   NG0380    
1 311 2485 1904 04 20 William STOCKS New Works, Low Moor 2m   NG0144    
1 311 2486 1904 04 22 Samuel BOYES Wyke Common 5m   E29    
1 311 2487 1904 04 30 Emilie HIRST Bradford Road, Hipperholme 1m   B55    
1 311 2488 1904 05 ?? Matthew KELLETT Scholes Lane, Scholes 74y   D15    
1 312 2489 1904 05 13 Henry YOUNG West Bowling 37y Coroner's order NG0069    
1 312 2490 1904 06 08 Elizabeth WEBSTER Wyke 77y   NG0096    
1 312 2491 1904 06 28 Elizabeth WILKINSON Wyke 13m   NG0178   Green Market
1 312 2492 1904 07 02 Allan DOWNES Bankfoot 70y        
1 312 2493 1904 07 09 Frederick William MIDDLETON Lower Wyke 25y Coroner's order      
1 312 2494 1904 07 13 Hilda Mary CRAWFORD Chesham Street, Bradford 2y   NG0420   17 Chesham Street, Bradford
1 312 2495 1904 07 26 Elizabeth HEPWORTH 126 Huddersfield Road, Wyke 80y        
1 312 2496 1904 08 01 Rachael GOMERSALL Lower Wyke 69y        
1 313 2497 1904 08 01 Ethel MALLINSON Bowling Green, Wyke 25d   NG0384    
1 313 2498 1904 08 06 Hannah HARPER 1 School Place, Wyke 61y   NG0164c    
1 313 2499 1904 09 10 Martha Emma CORNWELL Bradford Road, Hipperholme 35y   B55    
1 313 2500 1904 09 13 Ida BARRACLOUGH Saddler Street, Wyke 11m   NG0179   5 Saddler Street
1 313 2501 1904 09 19 Emma HOLDROYD Holly Bank, Wyke 48y   A36    
1 313 2502 1904 09 24 Samuel BARRACLOUGH 4 Laverack Field, Wyke 52y   NG0180    
1 313 2503 1904 09 27 Squire WRIGHT 12 Fountain Terrace, Wyke 33y   NG0432A    
1 313 2504 1904 10 18 Mary MITCHELL 4 Hanover Square, Wyke 46y   B56    
1 314 2505 1904 10 20 Emily ICKE Wilson Road 28y   NG0372   .
1 314 2506 1904 10 20 Walter Cornwell CLAPHAM Drub, Birkenshaw 5m   NG0114    
1 314 2507 1904 11 01 Gladys HALL Green Market 3d   NG0054    
1 314 2508 1904 11 04 Clara CRABTREE Green Market 37y   NG0371    
1 314 2509 1904 11 10 Amanda NELSON Worthing Head Road 53y   C21    
1 314 2510 1904 11 26 Martha Hannah SELLERS Sellerdale 62y   NG0583    
1 314 2511 1904 12 12 Hilda GREENWOOD Huddersfield Road 5y   NG0370    
1 314 2512 1904 12 27 Emily HOLDEN Holbeck 46y   NG0377    
1 315 2513 1905 01 02 Jack GUMMERSALL 18 Town Gate 6m   NG0378    
1 315 2514 1905 01 03 Herman RHODES Abel Street, New Road Side 31d   D16   .
1 315 2515 1905 01 12 Annie GARSIDE Taylor Fold 7m   NG0129    
1 315 2516 1905 01 16 Lewis WILKINSON Green Market 47y   C17    
1 315 2517 1905 01 18 John MARSDEN 3 Bedford Place, W.C 80y   A20    
1 315 2518 1905 01 18 Jonathan WILKINSON New Road Side 50y   NG0097    
1 315 2519 1905 01 19 Jacob HOLMES Norwood Green 68y Coroner's order NG0017    
1 315 2520 1905 01 26 Elizabeth HIRST Storr Hill Top 50y   NG0360A    
1 316 2521 1905 01 28 Joseph ASQUITH Wyke Common 76y   NG0369    
1 316 2522 1905 01 28 Hannah BELL Oakenshaw 59y   WR04    
1 316 2523 1905 02 07 Love CLEGG Wroe Terrace 60y        
1 316 2524 1905 02 07 William WILSON Town Gate 3y   NG0077    
1 316 2525 1905 02 16 Jack SPEIGHT 4 Hedge Nook 6m   NG0368    
1 316 2526 1905 02 18 Ernest JONES 11 Garden Field 12m   NG0360    
1 316 2527 1905 02 20 Thomas GREENWOOD Hind Street 75y   B09    
1 316 2528 1905 02 21 Edith WOMERSLEY Clayton Workhouse 71y   NG0379   .
1 317 2529 1905 02 24 Willie JONES 11 Garden Field 2y   NG0360    
1 317 2530 1905 02 25 Samson WILKINSON Royal Infirmary, Bradford 50y   NG0367    
1 317 2531 1905 02 28 Willie WILKINSON Wyke 3y   NG0137    
1 317 2532 1905 03 16 Wright HEPWORTH 7 Clare Villas 52y   C45    
1 317 2533 1905 03 22 Harold COULSON 33 Temperance Field 6m   NG0366    
1 317 2534 1905 04 01 Edna PETTY Post Office Yard 2y   NG0365    
1 317 2535 1905 04 05 Samuel WILKINSON Wroe Terrace 78y   NG0020    
1 317 2536 1905 04 15 William WHITELEY Wainman Street 70y   NG0045    
1 318 2537 1905 04 19 Sarah SMITH New Road Side 84y        
1 318 2538 1905 04 29 Sarah BROOK Moor End, Shelf 39y   NG0362    
1 318 2539 1905 05 01 John BRESLEN Wyke 23y   NG0177   Hind Street
1 318 2540 1905 05 08 Hannah STEAD Green Market 4m        
1 318 2541 1905 05 11 Rachael SPEIGHT Wroe Terrace 26y   NG0359    
1 318 2542 1905 05 17 Martha Ann BRESLEN Fountain Terrace 21y   NG0177    
1 318 2543 1905 05 20 Mallinson Garside TERRY 7 Main Street 8m   NG0358    
1 318 2544 1905 05 30 Arthur CROWTHER Cooperative House 34y   NG0326    
1 319 2545 1905 05 31 Robert RISHTON 10 Clare Road 78y   NG0154    
1 319 2546 1905 06 10 Elizabeth WHITTAKER Oakenshaw 25y   NG0363    
1 319 2547 1905 07 03 Samuel NAYLOR Workhouse, Horton 61y   B07   .
1 319 2548 1905 07 04 John PRATT Clifton 39y   NG0408A    
1 319 2549 1905 07 13 Annie EASTWOOD Wyke 13y   B13    
1 319 2550 1905 07 19 Edwin CRABTREE Edge Nook 60y   NG0364    
1 319 2551 1905 07 27 Alice MALLINSON Wyke 57y        
1 319 2552 1905 07 31 Joseph Henry HAYCOCK Storthes Hall Asylum, Kirkburton 39y   NG0348    
1 320 2553 1905 08 07 Rebecca HANSON Hanson Fold 44y   NG0348A    
1 320 2554 1905 08 12 Willie BUTTERWORTH 2 Highfield Terrace 3y   NG0327    
1 320 2555 1905 08 31 Matthew Curry CLEGG Wyke 24y Coroner's order NG0347   Wroe Terrace
1 320 2556 1905 09 05 Susy HOLDROYD Town Gate 73y        
1 320 2557 1905 09 09 David PARKINSON Wyke Lane 62y   NG0357    
1 320 2558 1905 09 26 Mary AKEROYD The Carr, Wyke 61y        
1 320 2559 1905 10 09 Jack CLEGG Taylor Fold 2y   A51    
1 320 2560 1905 10 19 James MARSDEN Wyke 67y   NG0356    
1 321 2561 1905 10 24 Phyllis Mary BUTTERWORTH 6 Bentley Street, Wyke 2y   NG0346    
1 321 2562 1905 11 02 Lionel Cicero Gaunt SHARP Friar Gate, Beetham 39y   SPBG1    
1 321 2563 1905 11 06 George HOLDROYD The Hospital, Oakenshaw 68y   NG0401    
1 321 2564 1905 11 07 Nancy BARRACLOUGH Manor House, Lower Wyke 72y Coroner's order NG0075    
1 321 2565 1905 11 08 Morris HEALEY Pearson Row 5d        
1 321 2566 1905 11 16 James HARRISON Wyke Common 90y   NG0336A    
1 321 2567 1905 11 27 Henry BROOK 19 Ellison Street, Accrington 25y   D14    
1 321 2568 1905 11 28 Dorothy HARDMAN 15 Wilson Road, Wyke 26d   NG0355    
1 322 2569 1905 12 02 John William LEE Fountain Terrace 5y   NG0336    
1 322 2570 1905 12 11 Arthur ACKROYD Wyke 5y Service performed by Roman Catholic priest. Burial laws Amendment Act NG0039   .
1 322 2571 1905 12 26 James Wilson ILLINGWORTH Hospital, Oakenshaw 4y   NG0354    
1 322 2572 1906 01 13 Sarah Ann BARTLE Green Market 54y   NG0335    
1 322 2573 1906 01 18 Rose Ann AMBLER 102 Storr Hill 41y   NG0062    
1 322 2574 1906 01 20 Arthur Garside TERRY Hospital, Oakenshaw 9y   NG0358    
1 322 2575 1906 01 20 Elizabeth CARMAN West Riding Asylum, Menston, Leeds 42y   NG0353    
1 322 2576 1906 01 26 Mary Hannah MITCHELL Wyke Bottoms 11m   B56    
1 323 2577 1906 01 27 Thomas ACKROYD Manchester Road, Bradford 66y   A39    
1 323 2578 1906 02 01 Rebecca FOSTER Mayfield Place 45y   A50    
1 323 2579 1906 02 13 Jane TIDSWELL Clifton 59y   A18    
1 323 2580 1906 02 13 Joseph BURGOYNE Low Moor 68y   NG0352   Morley Carr
1 323 2581 1906 02 14 Lilian SHUTTLEWORTH Outwood 20m        
1 323 2582 1906 02 15 John Henry MITCHELL Carr House Gate 3m   NG0334    
1 323 2583 1906 02 15 Arthur NORTH Workhouse, Clayton 17y   NG0060    
1 323 2584 1906 02 19 Herbert SMITH Garden Field, Wyke 7y   C56    
1 324 2585 1906 02 21 Mary Ann LARRAD 3 Albion Terrace, Wyke 68y   NG0351    
1 324 2586 1906 02 22 Wilfred WHITELEY 4 Balme St, Wyke 13d   NG0395   .
1 324 2587 1906 02 26 Hannah SHARP Garden Field 79y   NG0116    
1 324 2588 1906 02 27 Edith MITCHELL Wyke Common 28y   NG0128    
1 324 2589 1906 03 01 Willie CROWTHER Town Gate 3y   NG0334    
1 324 2590 1906 03 07 Walter HOPKINSON Abel St, Wyke 2y   NG0345    
1 324 2591 1906 03 07 Hannah MIDDLETON Lower Wyke 88y        
1 324 2592 1906 03 07 John EASTWOOD Bailiffe Bridge 73y   H02    
1 325 2593 1906 03 08 Jonas BARRACLOUGH Manor House, Lower Wyke 63y   NG0075    
1 325 2594 1906 03 10 Nancy STOBART New Road Side, Wyke 49y   NG0329    
1 325 2595 1906 03 13 Harriet Hannah KELLETT Carr Road, Wyke 4y   NG0350    
1 325 2596 1906 03 15 Shadrack SHAW Barmby St, Wyke 70y   WR19    
1 325 2597 1906 03 19 Fred GARSIDE New Road Side 4y   NG0129    
1 325 2598 1906 03 26 Francis Bierley Bennett HEALEY Wyke Common 5y   NG0136   .
1 325 2599 1906 03 31 Myra JONES Bowling Green Fold 22m   NG0392    
1 325 2600 1906 04 03 James SHANNON Wyke Banks 9y Burial Laws Amendment Act. Certified by Rev. McMenamin. Roman Catholic Priest NG0344    
1 326 2601 1906 04 07 Clara PRIESTLEY Green Market 4y   NG0335    
1 326 2602 1906 04 17 Edith MITCHELL Clayton Workhouse 2m   NG0128    
1 326 2603 1906 04 17 Sarah TURNER Worthing Head 62y   NG0072    
1 326 2604 1906 04 18 John GREENWOOD Green Market 6y   NG0335    
1 326 2605 1906 04 20 Ann Jane GARSIDE White Lane , Wibsey 65y   E11    
1 326 2606 1906 04 23 Maria DEARDEN Hind Street 62y   NG0372A    
1 326 2607 1906 04 23 Catherine Ann BARRACLOUGH Hanson Fold 65y        
1 326 2608 1906 04 26 Emily GARSIDE West Croft 44y   NG0330    
1 327 2609 1906 04 28 Mary Ann WADE Storr Hill 71y   NG0062    
1 327 2610 1906 05 02 George STEELE Wyke Common 75y   NG0334   .
1 327 2611 1906 05 12 Eva LEE Silver Street 18d   NG0038    
1 327 2612 1906 05 14 Nellie FIRTH Taylor Fold 6w   C59    
1 327 2613 1906 05 21 John BRIGGS Town Gate 65y   A08    
1 327 2614 1906 05 26 John TATE Wroe Terrace 57y   NG0093    
1 327 2615 1906 06 23 Beatrice BRIGGS ? Walker St, Bierley Lane 9m   D56    
1 327 2616 1906 07 03 Joseph BOOTH Garden Field 67y   NG0146    
1 328 2617 1906 07 17 Arthur CHAPMAN West Riding Asylum, Wakefield 22y   C47    
1 328 2618 1906 07 23 Doris BENTLEY Union Road, Low Moor 3y   NG0391    
1 328 2619 1906 08 04 George BARTLE Green Market 53y   NG0335    
1 328 2620 1906 08 04 Ernest BOYES Brick Row 6m   NG0141    
1 328 2621 1906 08 09 Ada HIRST Town Gate 3y   NG0338    
1 328 2622 1906 08 13 James BELL Edge Nook 63y   NG0380    
1 328 2623 1906 08 18 Mary Eliza ASHINGTON 4 Halifax Row, Wyke 19y   NG0342    
1 328 2624 1906 08 22 Willie ACKROYD Green Market 2y   A32    
1 329 2625 1906 08 27 Martha Emma SMITH 32 Carr House Gate 8m   NG0105    
1 329 2626 1906 08 28 Isabella JAMES Wilson Road 74y   NG0339   .
1 329 2627 1906 08 28 Jane Ellen TORDOFF 31 Fairfield Road, Wyke 21y   C42    
1 329 2628 1906 09 05 John Arthur DEACON Garden Field 9m   NG0396    
1 329 2629 1906 09 08 Myra GUMMERSALL Garden Field 4m   NG0378    
1 329 2630 1906 09 10 Thomas MALONE Town Gate 10m   NG0152    
1 329 2631 1906 09 12 Nellie BUTTERFIELD Dean's Square 4m   B53    
1 329 2632 1906 09 13 Harry SYKES Carr Lane, Low Moor 6m   WR08    
1 330 2633 1906 09 14 Lister STOBART New Road Side 47y   NG0329    
1 330 2634 1906 09 17 William JAGGER Brick Row, Wyke 62y   NG0340    
1 330 2635 1906 09 27 Edward HAINSWORTH Brick Row 60y   NG0390    
1 330 2636 1906 10 03 Alberta Mabel BIRKBY Wilson Road 18y   NG0388    
1 330 2637 1906 10 06 John WILKINSON Wyke Common 58y   NG0333   .
1 330 2638 1906 10 06 Harold DRAKE Halifax Row 6m   NG0341    
1 330 2639 1906 10 10 James A WHITWORTH Halifax 38y Coroner's order NG0177    
1 330 2640 1906 11 03 Hilda BRIGGS Wyke Common 8m   NG0332    
1 331 2641 1906 10 27 Sam COLLINS Wyke Common 22d        
1 331 2642 1906 11 07 Elsie GARSIDE New Road Side 14m   NG0129    
1 331 2643 1906 11 09 William KERSHAW Bankfoot 25y Coroner's order      
1 331 2644 1906 11 13 James BROWN Church Lane Farm, Wyke 75y   NG0331    
1 331 2645 1906 11 15 Cyril CROWTHER Town Gate 7m   NG0334    
1 331 2646 1906 11 16 Mary LIGHTOWLERS Hedge Nook 6m   NG0155    
1 331 2647 1906 11 23 Alfred DRAKE Halifax Row 70y   NG0341    
1 331 2648 1906 12 06 Elsie CROWTHER Town Gate 2y   NG0334   .
1 332 2649 1906 12 19 Walter COULSON Hirst Fold 11m   NG0366    
1 332 2650 1907 01 05 James HOBSON Town Gate 66y   NG0050    
1 332 2651 1907 01 19 Septimus Hope HENNESSY Wyke Lane 60y Burial law Amendment Act. R.C. Priest NG0143    
1 332 2652 1907 01 23 Martha LEE Hanson Fold, Wyke 68y   WR02    
1 332 2653 1907 02 12 Isaac SCHOFIELD Wilson Road 70y   NG0278    
1 332 2654 1907 02 12 Alice OXFORD Green Market 67y   NG0281    
1 332 2655 1907 02 13 Hannah BOWRON Huddersfield Road 37y   NG0021    
1 332 2656 1907 02 16 Frances WILKINSON 25 West Croft 42y   NG0330    
1 333 2657 1907 02 16 Ethel BROWN Wyke Common 12y   D48    
1 333 2658 1907 02 25 Eliza ATKINSON West Croft 77y   NG0120   .
1 333 2659 1907 03 09 Maria Ann GOMERSAL Dean's Square 54y   B53    
1 333 2660 1907 03 13 Georgina BYWATER Town Gate 37y   NG0279    
1 333 2661 1907 03 17 Richard Patchett BREAR White House Farm 50y   NG0282    
1 333 2662 1907 03 21 Susannah BRIGGS Thornhills, Clifton 80y   NG0408    
1 333 2663 1907 04 01 Grace MANN Halifax Row 61y   A34    
1 333 2664 1907 04 03 Thomas MALLINSON Brick Row 63y   NG0414    
1 334 2665 1907 04 05 Florence ARMITAGE Worthing Head 15m   NG0283    
1 334 2666 1907 04 24 John COLLINS Huddersfield Road 48y        
1 334 2667 1907 04 27 Arthur WOOD New Road Side 17y   NG0179    
1 334 2668 1907 05 20 Mercy Ann BROOK Moor Bottom, Shelf 30y   NG0362    
1 334 2669 1907 06 19 Sarah Jane GREENWOOD Barraclough Square 58y   C49    
1 334 2670 1907 06 22 George Edward CHAPMAN Halifax Row 3y Coroner's order NG0160    
1 334 2671 1907 06 22 John AMBLER Worthinghead Road 46y   NG0062   .
1 334 2672 1907 06 24 Willie KERSHAW West Bowling 30y Coroner's order E21    
1 335 2673 1907 06 24 Frances Mary TERRY 16 Rawson St, Wyke 4m   NG0284    
1 335 2674 1907 07 03 Edna FIRTH New Road Side 13y   NG0171    
1 335 2675 1907 07 04 Norman DEACON 53 Garden Field, Wyke 3m   NG0396A    
1 335 2676 1907 07 06 Myra BROOK 8 Temperance Field, Wyke 3m   NG0362    
1 335 2677 1907 07 29 Sarah Eliza HAMER Worthen Head Road 4y   NG0288    
1 335 2678 1907 08 22 Harry HALL Green Market 2d   NG0054    
1 335 2679 1907 08 27 Alexander SMITH Halifax Row 61y   NG0287    
1 335 2680 1907 09 26 Willie HOLDSWORTH Wyke 36y   NG0286   Green Market
1 336 2681 1907 09 27 Hannah BROOK 18 Wakefield Road, Hipperholme 52y   C40    
1 336 2682 1907 09 30 Ann Ellen BENTLEY 71 Mayo Avenue, Bankfoot 33y   NG0285A   Bankfoot
1 336 2683 1907 10 19 Ida ACKROYD Bankfoot 8m   A39    
1 336 2684 1907 11 08 Tom LEE Fountain Terrace 20m   NG0336    
1 336 2685 1907 11 23 Elsie CROWDSON Brick Row 13m   NG0141    
1 336 2686 1907 11 27 Hilda WILKINSON Wyke Banks 2y   NG0056    
1 336 2687 1907 12 09 Mary BARKER Binks Fold 3y   NG0285   Wyke Common
1 336 2688 1907 12 11 Emmeline HEWITT Temperance Field 12m   NG0383    
1 337 2689 1907 12 31 Hilda ACKROYD Bank Foot 3y   A39    
1 337 2690 1908 01 07 Harriet GRAINGER Clayton 81y   NG0068    
1 337 2691 1908 01 08 Norman BARTLE Green Market 12m   NG0266    
1 337 2692 1908 01 31 Tamar PRATT Brighouse 40y In one Coffin NG0408A    
1 337 2692 1908 01 31 Stephen Lowes PRATT Brighouse 6d In one Coffin NG0408A    
1 337 2693 1908 02 04 Emma Norbron KELLETT Wyke 69y        
1 337 2694 1908 02 25 Nellie HOLDSWORTH 34 Carr House Gate 4m   C59    
1 337 2695 1908 02 26 Ethel THORNTON Hanson Fold 3d        
1 337 2696 1908 02 29 Polly BUTLER Town Gate 8y   NG0276A   104 Towngate
1 338 2697 1908 03 07 Edith CORNWALL Daisy Hill 30y   B37    
1 338 2698 1908 03 11 Will JAGGER 3 Brick Row 12m   NG0340    
1 338 2699 1908 03 21 Ezra GARSIDE 2 Barraclough Square 68y   NG0056    
1 338 2700 1908 03 23 Martha STEELE Wyke Common 61y   NG0334    
1 338 2701 1908 03 23 Susannah SPEIGHT Wroe Terrace 59y   NG0359    
1 338 2702 1908 03 25 Edith Maud ELSON Knowl Lane 9w        
1 338 2703 1908 03 25 Joseph PADGETT Silver Street 65y   NG0276    
1 338 2704 1908 03 27 Alice COULSON Victoria Street, Low Moor 36y   NG0366    
1 339 2705 1908 04 07 Florence DAWSON 45 Garden Field 4y   NG0142    
1 339 2706 1908 04 07 Arthur Hubert PINDER 2 Griffe Road 6m        
1 339 2707 1908 04 11 Allen Picton MARSDEN Lower Wyke 64y   NG0275    
1 339 2708 1908 04 13 Temp SUGDEN Drake Fold 69y   A38   .
1 339 2709 1908 05 02 John OLDFIELD Wyke Banks 72y   E03    
1 339 2710 1908 05 20 Emma KAYE The Workhouse, Clayton 52y        
1 339 2711 1908 06 10 John SPEIGHT 2 School Place, Wyke 18y   NG0274    
1 339 2712 1908 06 18 Harry BOYES Wyke Common 10m   E29    
1 340 2713 1908 06 19 Harry ILLINGWORTH Simon Fold, Town Gate 2y Coroner's order NG0354    
1 340 2714 1908 06 20 Harry HEALEY Low Moor 20d   NG0136    
1 340 2715 1908 06 30 Mary TALBOT Sadler Street 68y   C28    
1 340 2716 1908 07 27 John RHODES Wroe Terrace 49y   NG0578    
1 340 2717 1908 08 10 Flora BROADBENT Bowling 27y   NG0092    
1 340 2718 1908 08 19 Hannah BLAIN Manor House, Lower Wyke 76y   NG0074    
1 340 2719 1908 08 26 William STEAD Halifax Row 58y   NG0273    
1 340 2720 1908 09 08 Elizabeth CRABTREE Butcher Street 68y   D16    
1 341 2721 1908 09 15 Alfred HEMINGWAY Town Gate 65y   C19    
1 341 2722 1908 09 16 William Arthur RIDING Scholes 9y   NG0267    
1 341 2723 1908 09 17 Sarah Ellen WILKINSON Green Market 51y   NG0178    
1 341 2724 1908 09 23 Annie Laura PYRAH 3 Pyrah Street, Wilson Road 38y   NG0254    
1 341 2725 1908 10 02 Sam PINDER Griffe Mount, Wyke 54y        
1 341 2726 1908 10 13 Mary Ann KELLETT Worthing Head Road 58y       .
1 341 2727 1908 10 14 Edwin WILKINSON Green Market 1y   NG0178    
1 341 2728 1908 10 15 Hannah PETTY Town Gate 52y   NG0272    
1 342 2729 1908 10 26 Edith Annie BATTYE 131 Lilland Lane, Rastrick 18m        
1 342 2730 1908 10 31 Edwin HOLDSWORTH Storr Hill 58y        
1 342 2731 1908 11 02 Edward NORTH Mayfield Farm 69y        
1 342 2732 1908 11 23 Martha THORNTON New Road Side 73y        
1 342 2733 1908 11 25 Joseph KELLETT Town Gate 66y   NG0410    
1 342 2734 1908 11 28 Joseph SMITH Garden Field 58y   A33    
1 342 2735 1908 12 10 Matthew KELLETT Town Gate 78y   NG0269    
1 342 2736 1908 12 14 Martha MITCHELL Temperance Field 79y   A41    
1 343 2737 1908 12 19 Hannah HOLDSWORTH Storr Hill 56y        
1 343 2738 1908 12 19 Susey SUGDEN Wilkinson Fold 89y   B34    
1 343 2739 1908 12 26 Florence SUCKSMITH 14 Delamere St, Bradford 22y        
1 343 2740 1909 01 06 Ada ASHINGTON Carr House Gate 30y   NG0255    
1 343 2741 1909 01 08 Martha HANSON Laverick Field 59y   NG0264    
1 343 2742 1909 01 18 Richard LUMB Wyke Common 9w   NG0256    
1 343 2743 1909 01 19 Herbert HANSON Horton 1m   D20   .
1 343 2744 1909 01 27 Charles JONES Bowling Green Fold 67y   B52    
1 344 2745 1909 01 30 Hannah Mary SELLERS Norwood Green 41y   NG0102    
1 344 2746 1909 01 30 John William CROWTHER High Fearnley Road 51y   C55    
1 344 2747 1909 02 02 Ann HARRISON Wyke Common 91y   NG0336A    
1 344 2748 1909 02 03 Tempest SMITH Taylor Fold 77y   D25    
1 344 2749 1909 02 26 Elizabeth BRIGGS Carr House Gate 28y   E42    
1 344 2750 1909 02 27 Hilda GRAY Carr House Gate 3y   NG0257   56 Carr House Gate
1 344 2751 1909 03 04 John CLAPHAM Town Gate 63y   NG0410    
1 344 2752 1909 03 09 Eliza Ann STEAD The Hospital, Oakenshaw 36y   NG0260    
1 345 2753 1909 03 17 Emily SUGDEN Garden field 70y   A38    
1 345 2754 1909 03 24 Elizabeth BOOTH 15 Perseverance Street 70y   D61    
1 345 2755 1909 03 24 Annie WILKINSON 583 Huddersfield Road 69y        
1 345 2756 1909 04 03 Louisa FREEMAN 10 Ashfield Terrace 30y   WR18   Wilson Road
1 345 2757 1909 04 17 Lilian GARSIDE 26 Balme Street 26y   NG0382    
1 345 2758 1909 04 17 William SHARP Bessie Green 60y        
1 345 2759 1909 04 17 Alfred BROOK 4 Rawson Street 66y   A21    
1 345 2760 1909 04 20 John PREST Menston Asylum 66y   C44    
1 346 2761 1909 04 24 Jesse KELLETT 15 Littlemoor Bottom, Pudsey 79y   NG0258    
1 346 2762 1909 05 21 Elizabeth BENTLEY 16 Town Gate 74y   NG0259    
1 346 2763 1909 06 05 Hilda HORNER 5 Barraclough Square, Wyke, Bradford 6m        
1 346 2764 1909 06 09 Morpeth Richard Harrison SHARP High Street, Great Missenden 35y   SPBG5    
1 346 2765 1909 06 12 Susannah BREAR Simon Fold, Wyke, Bradford 72y   NG0271    
1 346 2766 1909 06 12 Charlotte WALLER 4 Clare Mount, Wyke, Bradford 38y        
1 346 2767 1909 06 17 Sabina LAYTON Menston Asylum 37y   NG0016    
1 346 2768 1909 06 22 Milfred FIRTH Horton 44y   NG0242A   Longford Terrace, Horton, Mr Sidney Firth paid the church yard and sexton's fees for this grave himself
1 347 2769 1909 07 07 Joseph STOCKS South View, Farnley, Leeds 72y   NG0251   Double grave with 252
1 347 2770 1909 07 10 Herbert LEE Hanson Fold 67y   WR03    
1 347 2771 1909 07 28 Albert ROSS West Bowling 32y   NG0398    
1 347 2772 1909 07 31 Elizabeth SUGDEN Hipperholme 67y   B26    
1 347 2773 1909 07 31 Elizabeth BARTLE Green Market 62y        
1 347 2774 1909 08 14 Charles GARSIDE West Croft 48y   NG0330    
1 347 2775 1909 08 17 Milfred BIRKBY Ashfield, Wilson Road 43y Coroner's order NG0528    
1 347 2776 1909 08 28 James GREENWOOD Halifax 17y   B38    
1 348 2777 1909 08 28 James SLADDIN Town Gate, Wyke 67y Died at Morecambe E13   .
1 348 2778 1909 09 04 Eliza HOYLE Pyrah Fold 66y   NG0243    
1 348 2779 1909 09 07 Sarah Ellen HEALEY Town Gate 8d   NG0136    
1 348 2780 1909 09 15 Emma ISHERWOOD Low Moor 40y   B35    
1 348 2781 1909 09 18 Edward Joseph DUNN Halifax Row 52y   NG0244    
1 348 2782 1909 10 05 Minnie LARRAD Royal Infirmary, Bradford 47y   NG0351    
1 348 2783 1909 10 09 Emma KELLETT 104 Town Gate 56y   NG0276A    
1 348 2784 1909 10 18 Hannah Elizabeth ELLIS 15 Perseverance Street 22y   NG0245   .
1 349 2785 1909 10 23 Eveline SHARP Holly Street, Horton 18m   B41    
1 349 2786 1909 10 29 Martha BREAR White House 58y   NG0282    
1 349 2787 1909 11 22 Walter Arnold KELLETT Garden Field 8m        
1 349 2788 1909 11 29 Annie Isabella Sarah ROBINSON Menston 44y   NG0081    
1 349 2789 1909 11 30 John BENTLEY Town Gate 77y   NG0259    
1 349 2790 1909 12 04 Thomas FARRAR New Road Side 64y   NG0101    
1 349 2791 1909 12 04 Wilfred CARVER Temperance Field 25y   NG0387    
1 349 2792 1909 12 18 George Herbert CHAPMAN Royal Eye & Ear Hospital, Bradford 7y        
1 350 2793 1909 12 24 William SPEIGHT Garden Field 72y   D34    
1 350 2794 1909 12 22 Tom SCOTT Clayton 30y   NG0180   Clayton Workhouse
1 350 2795 1910 01 01 John Arthur WALLER Clare Mount, Wyke 5m   NG0424    
1 350 2796 1910 01 17 Annie Prout LUMB Chew Buildings 7w        
1 350 2797 1910 01 19 George THORNTON Forge Lane, New Wortley 72y        
1 350 2798 1910 01 24 Annie LIGHTOWLER Wyke Common 6d   NG0136   6 years
1 350 2799 1910 01 26 Hannah SAVILLE Bowling Green Fold 57y   NG0246    
1 350 2800 1910 01 29 Joseph KNOWLES Fountain Street, Low Moor 76y   D07   Double grave with D6
1 351 2801 1910 02 03 Reginald Cowgill LUMB Hind Street 20y   NG0172    
1 351 2802 1910 03 05 Elizabeth KELLETT South Shore, Blackpool 75y   A43    
1 351 2803 1910 03 23 Hannah SUGDEN 6 Carr Road 61y   A30    
1 351 2804 1910 03 28 George CARTER Fountain Terrace 4d   NG0393   3 weeks
1 351 2805 1910 03 30 William HOLROYD Preston Buildings, Scholes 78y        
1 351 2806 1910 04 06 Thomas HOYLE Pyrah Fold 66y   NG0243    
1 351 2807 1910 04 13 William WILKINSON Temperance Terrace 78y        
1 351 2808 1910 04 25 Amy PYRAH Green Market 8m        
1 352 2809 1910 05 04 Richard GREGSON Wyke 80y   NG0113    
1 352 2810 1910 05 18 Doris GREEN Edge Nook 9m   NG0247   name Dorres
1 352 2811 1910 06 04 William KELLETT Butcher Street, Wyke 54y   D49    
1 352 2812 1910 06 04 Willie HARRISON Pyrah Street, Wilson Road 12m   D12    
1 352 2813 1910 06 06 Ann Elizabeth WILKINSON Carr Cottages 8m   NG0333    
1 352 2814 1910 06 18 Ellen SEWELL Cow Close, Wyke 63y   NG0250    
1 352 2815 1910 06 18 William CULPON Wilkinson Fold 72y   NG0230    
1 352 2816 1910 06 20 Robert ROBINSON Acomb Terrace 68y   NG0081    
1 353 2817 1910 06 20 Lucy FIRTH Bowling Green Fold 2y   B22    
1 353 2818 1910 07 12 Albert SELLERS Sellerdale Hall 65y   NG0583    
1 353 2819 1910 07 12 Kirby TALBOT The Union Workhouse 33y   C28    
1 353 2820 1910 07 15 Betsy BROWN Green Lane 69y   NG0331   Church Lane Farm
1 353 2821 1910 07 15 Martha Ann KELLETT 23 Butcher Street 40y   D49    
1 353 2822 1910 07 22 Doris KELLETT 32 Carr House Gate 12m   NG0029    
1 353 2823 1910 07 23 William Henry HOYLE 1 Wilson Road 63y   NG0249    
1 353 2824 1910 07 23 Sarah Jane EMMETT 7 Butcher Street 52y   NG0396    
1 354 2825 1910 07 25 John Alfred WILKINSON 5 Saddler Street, Wyke, Bradford 16m   NG0248    
1 354 2826 1910 08 20 Eva MORTON The Royal Infirmary 25d        
1 354 2827 1910 08 30 Hannah BRIGGS 7 Wells Street, Guiseley 53y   B14    
1 354 2828 1910 09 Hannah TAYLOR Brick Row 40y   NG0231   .
1 354 2829 1910 09 08 Annie Aurelia HARRISON Rose Mount 36y   D12    
1 354 2830 1910 09 12 Leah STAINTHORP Town Gate 67y   A08    
1 354 2831 1910 09 29 Elizabeth LAW 34 Town Gate 60y   D03    
1 354 2832 1910 10 07 Lucy ROSS 6 Pearson Row, Wyke 61y   NG0398    
1 355 2833 1910 10 12 Arthur CLEGG 5 Wilkinson Fold 9d   C37    
1 355 2834 1910 10 22 Jack Craven HIRD 14 Barmby Street 3y Coroner's order NG0240    
1 355 2835 1910 10 26 Sarah Jane CRABTREE 451 Huddersfield Road 12y   NG0371   .
1 355 2836 1910 11 02 Thomas RILEY 488 Harewood Street, Bradford 62y   A28    
1 355 2837 1910 11 05 Harry HOLDROYD Wainman Street 44y   NG0413    
1 355 2838 1910 11 19 Nellie HIRST 7 Worsnop Buildings 21m   NG0086    
1 355 2839 1910 11 22 Levi SCHOFIELD High Street, Wibsey 85y   NG0061    
1 355 2840 1910 11 24 William KEFFORD Norwood Green 55y   C09    
1 356 2841 1910 11 26 Harry WALLER Clare Mount 43y        
1 356 2842 1910 11 30 Wilfred STOCKS Low Moor 3m   NG0144    
1 356 2843 1910 12 03 Horace TERRY Low Moor 9m   NG0284   Carr Lane
1 356 2844 1910 12 05 Elsie MITCHELL Rastrick 23y   NG0336    
1 356 2845 1910 12 10 James BARTLE 6 Main Street, Wyke 62y        
1 356 2846 1910 12 27 Nancy HOLDROYD Holly Bank 81y   A35    
1 356 2847 1910 12 28 Ethel HOBSON Storr Hill 14y   NG0232    
1 356 2848 1911 01 02 Joe GUMMERSALL Town Gate 8m   NG0378    
1 357 2849 1911 01 03 Jack BENTLEY Wood Royd 10m        
1 357 2850 1911 01 03 Harry MILLTHORPE Wroe Terrace 51y   NG0517    
1 357 2851 1911 01 09 Sophia DEACON 4 Silver Street 32y   NG0493    
1 357 2852 1911 01 13 Leonard BURGOYNE Morley Carr, Low Moor 26y   NG0352    
1 357 2853 1911 02 02 Mary Ann GARSIDE Storr Hill 86y       .
1 357 2854 1911 02 08 William GREENWOOD Barraclough Square 61y   C49    
1 357 2855 1911 02 14 James Henry COLLINSON 5 Garden Field 46y   NG0107    
1 357 2856 1911 02 14 George DODSON 36 Town Gate 71y        
1 358 2857 1911 03 02 Milfred KELLETT Wilson Road, Wyke 50y   B47    
1 358 2858 1911 03 02 Walter RIDING Scholes 7y   NG0267    
1 358 2859 1911 02 11 Fred DOUGLAS West Croft 6w Service by Roman Catholic Priest Rev Menemann ??      
1 358 2860 1911 03 11 Annie HARRISON Wilkinson Fold 5m   NG0132    
1 358 2861 1911 04 11 Sarah Ann WILKINSON Garden Field 81y   E04    
1 358 2862 1911 04 22 Emma HOLDROYD 3 Webster Lane, Scholes 77y        
1 358 2863 1911 04 24 Jane JAGGER Field Top, Hipperholme 62y   D63   .
1 358 2863A 1911 04 28 Frank Beverley SINGLETON Green Market 11m        
1 358 2864 1911 05 15 James SHARP Shirley Manor 82y   SPBG3    
1 359 2865 1911 05 18 Evelyn WEIR 12 Halifax Row 7y Coroner's order NG0233    
1 359 2866 1911 06 28 Rufus SPEIGHT Wilson Road 47y   NG0274    
1 359 2867 1911 07 28 John SMITH 2 Clare Road 43y Coroner's order      
1 359 2868 1911 04 Margaret WILKINSON Sadler Street 26y   NG0248    
1 359 2869 1911 07 28 Hilda Marion BENTLEY Low Moor 12m   NG0391 P Evelyne aged 2y
1 359 2870 1911 08 12 Elizabeth BARBER Main Street, Wyke 4w        
1 359 2871 1911 08 16 Henry CARVER Town Gate 77y   NG0387    
1 359 2872 1911 08 21 Jack BENTLEY 12 Tyrrel Street, Low Moor 3m   NG0391    
1 360 2873 1911 08 22 George Edward WILKINSON 4 Royd Street, Wyke 15m   NG0178   Green Market
1 360 2874 1911 08 22 Harry CHAPMAN 64 Saunders Nook, Low Moor 14m   C08    
1 360 2875 1911 08 25 Fred SAVILLE Holdsworth Street, Wyke 4m   NG0132    
1 360 2876 1911 08 25 Mary CLEGG Bowling Green Fold 3m   A51    
1 360 2877 1911 08 26 Ernest KELLETT Hanson Place 3w   D15    
1 360 2878 1911 08 29 Mary BURKE Halifax Row 9m        
1 360 2879 1911 09 11 Hannah Maria MITCHELL 13 St James Street, Bradford 35y Coroner's order NG0071    
1 360 2880 1911 09 15 Josepheus Bilton WILSON The Union Workhouse, Clayton 58y        
1 361 2881 1911 09 18 Sam HEPWORTH 6 Woodroyd, Wyke 63y        
1 361 2882 1911 09 18 Rose Ethel MALONE 3 Chapel Fold 23m        
1 361 2883 1911 10 11 Mary Ellen BROWN Green Market 43y   NG0234   New Road Side
1 361 2884 1911 10 18 Mary Anne BOTTOMLEY Fountain Terrace, Wyke 84y        
1 361 2885 1911 10 21 Horace TORDOFF Worthen Head Road 47y   NG0235    
1 361 2886 1911 10 23 Edward Herbert WILLIAMS High Fearnley Road 24y   NG0239    
1 361 2887 1911 11 11 Elijah LISTER Rawson Street 54y   NG0099    
1 361 2888 1911 11 18 Mary CHEW Ling Bank, West Croft, Wyke 64y        
1 362 2889 1911 11 21 Edwin TURNER Worthen Head Road 12d   NG0072    
1 362 2890 1911 11 28 Gladys PEARSON Fountain Terrace 2y   NG0123    
1 362 2891 1911 11 30 Mary Ann HEPWORTH Woodroyd Terrace, Wyke 59y        
1 362 2892 1911 12 01 Marjorie MIDDLETON Lower Wyke 2d   B39    
1 362 2893 1911 12 06 Friend SHARP 27 Westcroft, Wyke 55y   B42    
1 362 2894 1911 12 07 John William DOBSON Rock Side, Wyke 2y Coroner's order NG0132    
1 362 2895 1911 12 19 Friend BIRKBY Storr's Hill House 52y        
1 362 2896 1911 12 22 George HANSON 20 Temperance Street, Wyke 67y   NG0011    
1 363 2897 1911 12 26 Gladstone HEALEY Wyke Common 5y        
1 363 2898 1912 01 06 Susy DAWSON Town Gate 75y        
1 363 2899 1912 02 05 William CHRISTIE Storr Hill 20m   NG0236   86 Storr Hill
1 363 2900 1912 02 10 Edwin HOLDSWORTH Main Street 49y   NG0238   Green Market
1 363 2901 1912 02 17 Samson BENNETT Taylor Fold 54y   NG0218    
1 363 2902 1912 02 24 George Willie SMITH 50 Scott Street, Odsal, Bradford 8w   NG0105    
1 363 2903 1912 02 26 Harry BENTLEY Moorend, Cleckheaton 13d        
1 363 2904 1912 03 07 Wilhelmina BALLINGER Low Moor 28y   NG0366    
1 364 2905 1912 03 09 Ronald JONES 78 Garden Field 5m   NG0392    
1 364 2906 1912 03 12 Ronnie JOHNSON Wroe Place 7m   NG0040    
1 364 2907 1912 03 19 Hirmam EMMETT Butcher Street 30y   NG0396   Hiram
1 364 2908 1912 03 23 John WARDMAN The Union Workhouse, Clayton 76y   WR20    
1 364 2909 1912 05 01 Mary Ann ASHFORTH Garden Field 67y   H04    
1 364 2910 1912 05 01 Jacob PITCHFORTH Bailiffe Bridge 62y   NG0275   Lower Wyke
1 364 2911 1912 05 04 Emma WILKINSON 7 Saddler St., wyke 59y        
1 364 2912 1912 05 08 Sarah Hannah WAINWRIGHT 417 New Road Side 16y   NG0082   147 New Road Side
1 365 2913 1912 05 22 Susannah SMITH 62 Town Gate 74y   D25    
1 365 2914 1912 05 22 Edmund KERSHAW 29 Woodall Avenue, Thornbury 43y   E21    
1 365 2915 1912 05 25 Harry BRIGGS Green Market 28y   NG0237    
1 365 2916 1912 05 25 James TIDSWELL Clifton 66y   A18    
1 365 2917 1912 07 01 Ann BRIGGS Low Moor 75y   NG0055    
1 365 2918 1912 07 15 Amy MALLINSON Wyke 7m   NG0046    
1 365 2919 1912 08 05 Morris PARR 4 Coley View, Wyke 6y        
1 365 2920 1912 09 28 Arthur TATE Royal Infirmary 30y   NG0219   from Wibsey
1 366 2921 1912 10 16 Louisa ORRELL 7 Taylor Fold, Wyke 66y   E31    
1 366 2922 1912 10 16 Daniel SHARP Union Workhouse, Clayton 65y   H06    
1 366 2923 1912 10 17 Eli MITCHELL Mayfield Place 67y        
1 366 2924 1912 10 21 Thomas SUCKSMITH 5 Daisy Street, Horton 32y   NG0220    
1 366 2925 1912 10 26 Elizabeth MALLINSON Mayfield View 62y   NG0142    
1 366 2926 1912 10 31 Caroline ASQUITH 1 Clegg Street 73y   NG0221    
1 366 2927 1912 11 02 Mary Elizabeth LIGHTOWLER 25 Storr Hill Terrace 3y   NG0380    
1 366 2928 1912 11 02 Mary Ann RILEY Union Workhouse, Clayton 53y   NG0158    
1 367 2929 1912 11 05 Norah STOTT Carr Road 14y   NG0526   .
1 367 2930 1912 11 20 Leonard Marsden ROBINSON Flash Pond 34y        
1 367 2931 1912 11 26 Joseph MALLINSON Crowther Row 78y   NG0115    
1 367 2932 1912 11 28 Thomas HOLDSWORTH Perseverance Street 76y        
1 367 2933 1912 12 04 Mary HOLDSWORTH Perseverance Street 77y Wife of the above      
1 367 2934 1912 12 14 Martha Catherine Mary HARTLEY The Vicarage, Morton, Bingley 79y        
1 367 2935 1912 12 20 Harold/Nellie SAVILLE/SAVILLE Holdsworth Street, Wyke 10d/11d Certified by Sam Petty     .
1 367 2936 1913 01 06 Walter DERHAM Waterloo Fold 4w        
1 368 2937 1913 01 14 Mary FIRTH 240 Jesmond Terrace 57y        
1 368 2938 1913 01 28 Elizabeth COLLINS Smith Street 75y   NG0018    
1 368 2939 1913 01 29 Lavinia WILKINSON 2 Elizabeth Street 57y   NG0097    
1 368 2940 1913 02 04 Frances Annie ROBERTSHAW Brighouse 4m   NG0114    
1 368 2941 1913 02 26 Solomon HOLLAND Huddersfield Road 74y        
1 368 2942 1913 03 17 Rose Ann PYRAH Storr Hill 58y   NG0222    
1 368 2943 1913 03 18 Hagar WOODHEAD Green Market 73y   NG0225    
1 368 2944 1913 03 22 Eleanor Ann BARRACLOUGH Wibsey 48y   NG0019   5 Prospect Street
1 369 2945 1913 04 08 William Henry LOCKWOOD Rawson Street 41y   A21    
1 369 2946 1913 04 10 Joshua KAYE Oddfellows Hall, Wyke 61y        
1 369 2947 1913 04 12 Amos HEPWORTH Wilson Road 59y        
1 369 2948 1913 05 10 Amos BARTLE 45 Huddersfield Road 45y   NG0266   408 Huddersfield Road
1 369 2949 1913 05 14 Emily HOLDSWORTH Kirkburton, Nr Huddersfield 56y        
1 369 2950 1913 05 17 William HOLDSWORTH Far Town, Huddersfield 72y   NG0519    
1 369 2951 1913 05 20 Sharp ELLIS Woodside Cottage 74y   NG0400    
1 369 2952 1913 05 24 James GREENWOOD 1 West View, Scholes 49y   NG0100    
1 370 2953 1913 06 03 Thomas HOYLE Ashfield Terrace 63y   NG0494    
1 370 2954 1913 06 20 Emma RHODES Huddersfield Road 45y   NG0524   415 Huddersfield Road
1 370 2955 1913 06 20 Adam INGHAM Pleasant Street, Bradford 61y   NG0054    
1 370 2956 1913 07 09 Annie CRAVEN Brick Row 46y   G05    
1 370 2957 1913 07 19 Fred HINCHCLIFFE West Croft 1y   NG0403   Hinchliffe
1 370 2958 1913 07 26 William CRABTREE 3 Woodside Road 17y Coroner's order NG0384A    
1 370 2959 1913 08 07 Joseph HINCHCLIFFE 45 Garden Field 63y   NG0520    
1 370 2960 1913 08 09 Alvina HIND Mayfield House 32y        
1 371 2961 1913 08 13 Elsie BENTLEY 6 Westover Road, Bramley, Leeds 4y Coroner's order      
1 371 2962 1913 08 14 Willie PRIESTLEY Shipley 5y   NG0335    
1 371 2963 1913 09 02 Frank TEAGLE 4 Silver Street 16m        
1 371 2964 1913 09 06 William SMITH 5 Abel Street 70y   NG0090   Green Market
1 371 2965 1913 09 12 Hannah SUGDEN Albert Terrace 30y   NG0006    
1 371 2966 1913 09 12 Thomas Henry ORME 6 Bentley Street 65y   NG0384    
1 371 2967 1913 09 29 Florence BROWN Wyke Common 25y        
1 371 2968 1913 09 29 Francis Ralph WHITE Horsforth, Leeds 58y        
1 372 2969 1913 10 01 Ann MORTON Brighouse 63y   D30    
1 372 2970 1913 10 04 Martha JAGGER New Road Side 72y   C48   .
1 372 2971 1913 10 09 Minna Ellis SHOESMITH Low Moor 80y   E40    
1 372 2972 1913 10 15 Irvine HIND Mayfield 68y   NG0731B    
1 372 2973 1913 10 20 Mary BROWN Halifax 75y   NG0007    
1 372 2974 1913 11 01 Alice RHODES New Road Side 10y   NG0495    
1 372 2975 1913 11 14 Flora KERSHAW Storr Hill 29y   G06    
1 372 2976 1913 12 11 Mary Ann HIRST Wroe Terrace 73y   H01    
1 373 2977 1913 12 15 Harry WOODHEAD Chew Buildings 20m Sq 4 - 2nd Row from bottom Grave 4 NG0508 P Indistinct entry in Grave Book
1 373 2978 1913 12 17 Grace BATEMAN West Bowling 40y   NG0148    
1 373 2979 1913 12 17 Harry MARSDEN 9 Abel Street 38y Sq 4 Row 6. Grave 1 NG0457    
1 373 2980 1913 12 23 Emily HANSON Coop Buildings 32y   NG0264    
1 373 2981 1913 12 29 Harriet MARSDEN Garden Field, Wyke 68y   NG0356    
1 373 2982 1913 12 31 Sarah Elizabeth WILKINSON Clifton 28y Died at Mayfield Terrace, Wyke NG0445    
1 373 2983 1914 01 01 Eveline MORTON Hipperholme 30y   NG0333    
1 373 2984 1914 01 03 George FIRTH Abel Street 56y   C59    
1 374 2985 1914 01 21 Michael DEMPSEY Bradford 69y   NG0522    
1 374 2986 1914 01 24 Evelyn MARSH Queens Rd, Norwood Green 10y        
1 374 2987 1914 01 31 Minnie JAGGER Brick Row 39y   NG0340    
1 374 2988 1914 02 04 Emma HINCHLIFFE Garden Field 63y       .
1 374 2989 1914 02 06 Abraham SUGDEN 6 Carr Road 68y   A30    
1 374 2990 1914 02 16 Mary Elizabeth HEWITT Wilson Road 34y        
1 374 2991 1914 02 17 Esther Phenetta WHITE Leeds & Whitehall Road 25y        
1 374 2992 1914 02 17 Mary Ann PARKER Union Workhouse, Clayton 62y   NG0067    
1 375 2993 1914 03 13 Maria PADGETT Silver Street 68y   NG0276    
1 375 2994 1914 03 13 Dorothy GUMMERSALL Town Gate 1m   NG0378    
1 375 2995 1914 03 14 Samuel Tell Ellis NORTH Leeds & Whitehall Road 68y   NG0492    
1 375 2996 1914 03 21 Walter CRABTREE Pyrah Fold 49y   NG0125    
1 375 2997 1914 03 21 William LAW Town Gate 61y   D03    
1 375 2998 1914 03 30 Henry BIRKBY Storr Hill House 83y        
1 375 2999 1914 04 04 Andrew THORNTON Barmby Street, Wilson Road 58y   NG0496    
1 375 3000 1914 05 11 Annie WOODCOCK Temperance Terrace 21y   C50   .
1 376 3001 1914 05 11 Thomas GRAY Union Workhouse, Clayton 84y   E09    
1 376 3002 1914 05 13 Edmund SMITH New Road Side 70y        
1 376 3003 1914 05 18 Miriam Margaret Kathleen SMITH Garden Field 22m        
1 376 3004 1914 05 23 Bessie CRABTREE Holdsworth Street 1y        
1 376 3005 1914 05 25 Joseph GOULD Rock Side 4m        
1 376 3006 1914 05 27 Rufus HANSON Hanson Fold 53y   NG0348A    
1 376 3007 1914 05 27 Sam PETTY School Place 62y Sq 4 No 2 Row 6 NG0458 P  
1 376 3008 1914 06 04 Clara BARTLE Union Workhouse, Clayton 38y   NG0281    
1 377 3009 1914 06 10 Ellen WILKINSON Bowling Green Fold 3w        
1 377 3010 1914 06 26 William Henry DALBY Abel Street 53y   D50    
1 377 3011 1914 07 23 Luther BEALES Scholes 27y        
1 377 3012 1914 07 25 Walter CLEGG 24 West Croft 21y Row 5 No 4 NG0472 P Not in Grave Book
1 377 3013 1914 07 31 Bennina KNOWLES Low Moor 77y Burials Law Amendment Act      
1 377 3014 1914 08 11 Henry HORROCKS Hind Street 52y Sq 5 Row 1 Grave 2 from top NG0722B    
1 377 3015 1914 08 15 Betty SMITH Laverick Place 73y Sq 5 Row 2 Grave 1      
1 377 3016 1914 09 05 Benjamin HOBSON Wyke Common 34y Coroner's order. Square 5 Row 3 Grave 1      
1 378 3017 1914 09 22 Archie MALONE Chapel Fold 20m   NG0152   Wyke Common
1 378 3018 1914 10 03 Florrie SPEIGHT Bradford 21y   NG0274   174 Coates Street
1 378 3019 1914 10 07 Leah ELLIS 9, Cross Flatts Road 74y        
1 378 3020 1914 10 08 Frank WADDINGTON Wilson Road 40y Sq 5. Row 4 grave 1      
1 378 3021 1914 10 10 Edith Emily WILKINSON Clare Road 45y Sq 5 Row 5 Grave 1      
1 378 3022 1914 11 03 Ann Mary SCHOFIELD Ashfield Terrace 47y   WR18   Wilson Road
1 378 3023 1914 11 09 Clara LOWE 71 Storr Hill 39y Sq 5 Row 6 Grave 1      
1 378 3024 1914 11 14 Mary Ann JONES Worthen Head Road 77y   B52    
1 379 3025 1914 11 30 Fred STOCKS Butcher Street, Wyke 11y   NG0144    
1 379 3026 1914 12 03 Florence May Beaconsfield HOLT Wyke Banks 36y Sq 4 No 7 2nd Row from end      
1 379 3027 1914 12 17 John DERRIGG 8 Wilson Road 58y Sq 4 Row 3 No 5 from end. Burial Laws Amendment Act Service taken by RC Priest      
1 379 3028 1914 11 Wife of above   8 Wilson Road   Sq 4 Row 3 No 5 from end. Burial Laws Amendment Act Service taken by RC Priest     .
1 379 3029 1914 12 19 Mary KELLETT Workhouse Infirmary, Clayton 80y   B48    
1 379 3030 1914 12 26 Jane CLAPHAM Hobson Fold 60y Sq 5 Row 3 No 2      
1 379 3031 1914 12 29 Mary Jane WILKINSON 476 Bowling Old Lane, Bradford 56y   NG0092    
1 379 3032 1914 12 30 William WILSON Worthen Head Road 77y   NG0206    
1 380 3033 1915 01 05 James Lambert HOLDSWORTH Barraclough Square 47y   NG0223    
1 380 3034 1915 01 11 Thora WOMERSLEY 13 North Street, Low Moor 23m Sq 4 No 5. Row 4 from bottom      
1 380 3035 1915 01 14 Thomas William FEARNLEY 2, Hall Farm, Low Moor 44y Sq 4 No 6. Row 4      
1 380 3036 1915 01 16 Anne HIRST Carter Fold 63y   E18    
1 380 3037 1915 01 18 Fred WHITTAKER Scholes 8m   NG0404   Whitaker
1 380 3038 1915 01 19 James BARTLE New Road Side 62y Coroner's Order. Sq. 4 Row 5. No 5      
1 380 3039 1915 01 29 Mary GOULD The Hospital, Oakenshaw 3y Sq 4. Row 4. No 4 NG0484    
1 380 3040 1915 02 08 Genevera HOLDSWORTH Laburnam House 44y        
1 381 3041 1915 02 10 Emily PETTY School Place 57y Sq 4. No 2. Row 6 NG0458 P  
1 381 3042 1915 02 15 James MARSDEN Hospital, Oakenshaw 6y Sq 4. Row 3. No 6. NG0498 P Allen Marsden (child)
1 381 3043 1915 02 15 Emma GREEN Worsnop Buildings 57y Sq 4 Row 4 No 7      
1 381 3044 1915 02 22 Thomas ANDREWS Norwood Green 64y   C30    
1 381 3045 1915 02 23 Charles Edward LEES Crown Hotel 48y Square 4 Row 5. No 6      
1 381 3046 1915 03 06 William SMITH Horton 79y Sq. 4 Row 6. No 3      
1 381 3047 1915 03 06 Edith HAINSWORTH Huddersfield Road 6y Sq 4. Row 3. No 7 NG0499 P William Hainsworth's child
1 381 3048 1915 03 11 John BURKE Laverack Place 35y Sq 5. Row 2. No 2 NG0722   31 Carr House Gate
1 382 3049 1915 03 18 Hannah MALLINSON 8 Carr Road 60y Sq 4 Row 6. Grave No 4 NG0460 P  
1 382 3050 1915 03 27 Martha Ann KERSHAW Town Gate 10y   A29    
1 382 3051 1915 03 27 Charles Douglas STEVENS Griffe Road 20y   NG0023    
1 382 3052 1915 04 07 Taylor ELLIS Huddersfield Road 55y   NG0245   New Road Side
1 382 3053 1915 04 17 Janet Bertha BIRKBY Ashfield 23y   NG0388   Ashfield, Wilson Road
1 382 3054 1915 04 20 Nancy SHARP Clare Villas 62y Sq 4 Row 1 from top No 13      
1 382 3055 1915 04 24 William BARRACLOUGH Brick House 69y   D58    
1 382 3056 1915 04 27 Lily JACKSON Wilson Road 58y Square 4. 1st Row from top. Grave 2. Next to Esther P. Brooke NG0435    
1 383 3057 1915 04 27 Amelia SINGLETON Church Street 34y   NG0255    
1 383 3058 1915 05 01 Nellie WOODHEAD Chew Buildings 20m Sq 4. 2 Row from bottom next to Hepworth. No 4 2nd interment NG0508 P Indistinct entry in Grave Book
1 383 3059 1915 05 15 Emma LOCKWOOD 8 Storr Hill 41y Coroner's Order A21    
1 383 3060 1915 05 19 Mary Ellen BEVERLEY 25 Storr Hill 50y Sq 4 Row 6 No5 NG0461 P  
1 383 3061 1915 06 05 Walter GREEN 3 Silver Street 6y Sq 4 Row 4 No 7      
1 383 3062 1915 06 05 Elizabeth HEMINGWAY Town Gate 69y   C19    
1 383 3063 1915 06 29 Maria HOLLIS 9 Liddell St, Sunderland 65y   B28    
1 383 3064 1915 07 14 Lister SPEIGHT 6, Oddfellows St, Scholes 17y   NG0119    
1 384 3065 1915 07 27 Jemima HEALEY Temperance Field 62y   B36    
1 384 3066 1915 08 20 Phyllis JOHNSON Wroe Terrace 7y Blackpool Coroner's order. Sq 4 Row 5 No 6 NG0475    
1 384 3067 1915 08 26 Lydia HOLDSWORTH Royal Infirmary 45y   NG0223   Barraclough Square
1 384 3068 1915 09 21 Henry HARLING 90, Town Gate 62y   NG0207    
1 384 3069 1915 10 11 Maria HOYLE 1, Wilson Road 65y   NG0249    
1 384 3070 1915 10 12 Charlotte RAMSDEN 3, Lower Fold 5y   NG0208    
1 384 3071 1915 10 19 Ann WILKINSON Laverack Place 72y   C12    
1 384 3072 1915 10 22 Mary Ann GILL Carr House Gate 56y   NG0209    
1 385 3073 1915 10 23 Arthur PRIESTLEY Storr Hill Side 6m   NG0335    
1 385 3074 1915 11 06 Frank MALLINSON 614, Huddersfield Road 9m        
1 385 3075 1915 11 13 Phillis DEACON Garden Field 5y   NG0396A    
1 385 3076 1915 11 21 John BROOKE Hobson Fold 76y   A16    
1 385 3077 1915 12 04 Squire ORMONROYD Carr House Gate 58y   NG0210    
1 385 3078 1915 12 24 Clara BROOK 9 Wright St, Bradford 2y   NG0149   .
1 385 3079 1915 12 29 Dennis CRABTREE Woodside Road 6y   NG0384A    
1 385 3080 1916 01 03 Albert Edward COX 9 School Place 6y Sq 4 2nd Row 2nd grave from end NG0446    
1 386 3081 1915 07 19 James FIRTH Manchester Road, Bradford 4y This is written in the wrong place in the register. B22    
1 386 3082 1915 08 17 Arthur FAIRBURN Garden Field 64y This is written in the wrong place in the register. C15    
1 386 3083 1916 01 11 Annie GANDY Popplewell Farm, Scholes 8m No 65      
1 386 3084 1916 01 15 Arthur BOOTH 1 Clegg St 32y        
1 386 3085 1916 02 08 Harold MITCHELL 370, New Road Side 10m No 211 NG0211    
1 386 3086 1916 02 23 May ROBERTSHAW 179, New Works Road, Low Moor 5m        
1 386 3087 1916 02 24 Willie ILLINGWORTH Royal Infirmary, Bradford 3y        
1 386 3088 1916 03 02 Mark BATEMAN Menston Asylum 66y   NG0148   Bankfoot
1 387 3089 1916 03 04 Hannah DAWSON New Road Side 6y Sq 4 No 6 Row 6 NG0462 P Dawson's child
1 387 3090 1916 03 06 Frances Elizabeth HARTLEY Loftus, Cleveland 55y        
1 387 3091 1916 03 07 Mary Pearson STEAD 9, Woodside Road 2y   C14    
1 387 3092 1916 03 08 Isaac BOYES 17 Clare Road 44y Sq 4 Row 5 End grave      
1 387 3093 1916 03 21 Abraham WILKINSON Huddersfield Road 78y   NG0026/7    
1 387 3094 1916 03 27 Grace JAGGER 3, Brick Row 71y   NG0340    
1 387 3095 1916 03 27 Elizabeth STOCKS Cow Close Road, Farnley 77y   NG0252   Double grave with 251
1 387 3096 1916 03 27 Phyllis BAILEY 1 Hind Street 3m Sq 4 Row 2 No 7 NG0512 P W Bailey child
1 388 3097 1916 04 01 Elizabeth Ann DEACON 30 Garden Field 62y Sq 4 Row 3 Grave 1      
1 388 3098 1916 04 05 John PEARSON Woodside Road 48y Coroner's order. Sq 3 No 251 NG0194    
1 388 3099 1916 04 05 Arthur FIRTH Fever Hospital, Bradford 46y A Row No 4      
1 388 3100 1916 04 10 Mary BARTLETT 18, Moorside St, Droylsden 69y Burial Law Amendment Act. Interment by R. C. Priest      
1 388 3101 1916 04 13 Alice Elizabeth ARCHER Fever Hospital 7y Burial Law Amendment Act. Salvation Army Captain. Sq 4 Row 3 Grave 8 NG0500    
1 388 3102 1916 04 29 Hannah GREENWOOD Chew Buildings 47y Sq 4 No 8 Row 2      
1 388 3103 1916 05 09 Rufus SPEIGHT Temperance Field 71y Sq 5 Row 2 Grave 3 NG0723    
1 388 3104 1916 05 10 George BASTOW Brick House Farm 68y Sq 3 NG0195    
1 389 3105 1916 05 10 James SOUTHERN Wilson Road 74y Sq 4. Next to Sharp. Top row 3rd grave      
1 389 3106 1916 05 27 Willie GREENWOOD 425 Huddersfield Road 41y   NG0393   New Road Side
1 389 3107 1916 05 29 Hannah Elizabeth GREENWOOD Cleckheaton 54y   NG0030    
1 389 3108 1916 06 06 Betty HOYLE Eye & Ear Hospital, Bradford 28y 196 NG0196   Storr Hill
1 389 3109 1916 06 17 Adam CRABTREE Temperance Field 51y Sq 4. Row 7. No 3      
1 389 3110 1916 06 20 Ellen IBBERSON 6 Hind Street 31y Sq 5 Row 1 No 4 NG0724B   Ibbetson
1 389 3111 1916 06 20 Lavinia LUPSON Wroe Terrace 44y 197 NG0197    
1 389 3112 1916 06 21 Jack CLEGG Tyrrell Street, Low Moor 15m Sq 4 Row 3 from bottom No 9      
1 390 3113 1916 06 28 Laura Ann HOLMES Halifax 55y   NG0002    
1 390 3114 1916 07 03 Nancy Jane FARRAR Low Moor 78y Wall Row WR08   Mary Jane
1 390 3115 1916 07 06 Mary NORTH Wyke Common 9m Sq 4 Row 7 No 4      
1 390 3116 1916 07 08 Edwin PYRAH Workhouse Infirmary, Clayton 65y   NG0222   Storr Hill
1 390 3117 1916 07 15 James RIDING 12, Providence St, Scholes 53y   NG0267   56y
1 390 3118 1916 07 18 Colin WOODWARD Wilson Road 9m   H05    
1 390 3119 1916 07 22 Benjamin Blackburn SCHOFIELD Wilson Road 57y   WR18    
1 390 3120 1916 07 28 Lily CRABTREE Woodside Road 11y   NG0384A    
1 391 3121 1916 07 31 William Henry JOWETT Liversedge Moor Bottom 59y   E10    
1 391 3122 1916 08 03 Herman ASQUITH High Fearnley Road 35y   C55    
1 391 3123 1916 08 25 John MAJERUS Huddersfield Road 54y Coroner's order NG0467    
1 391 3124 1916 08 26 Herbert William BROSKHAM Huddersfield Road 34y Coroner's order. Burial Law Amendment Act. R. C. Priest of Brighouse      
1 391 3125 1916 08 26 Sam WADE Pyrah Street 29y Coroner's order NG0463   Samuel Wade Wilson
1 391 3126 1916 08 26 Benjamin WOODWARD Wilson Road 31y Coroner's order H05    
1 391 3127 1916 08 26 Frederick CLEGG Tyrrell Street, Low Moor 26y Coroner's order      
1 391 3128 1916 09 09 Frank MOORE Huddersfield Road 47y        
1 392 3129 1916 09 30 Emma WOODWARD Wilson Road 68y   H05    
1 392 3130 1916 10 05 Martha SHAW Scholes 79y   WR19    
1 392 3131 1916 10 18 William BOOTH 7, Carr Hall Cottages 41y Coroner's order      
1 392 3132 1916 11 10 Arthur WILKINSON Pyrah Fold 6m   NG0178   Green Market
1 392 3133 1916 11 11 Peter TAYLOR 5, Lower Wyke Green 57y Next to ? NG0183    
1 392 3134 1916 11 15 Tom SMITH East Croft 53y Coroner's order NG0184    
1 392 3135 1916 11 18 Mary WOMERSLEY Fountain Terrace 6m   NG0079    
1 392 3136 1916 11 22 William PROUT Wyke Common 53y   NG0132    
1 393 3137 1916 12 06 Ida HEALEY Brighouse 2m   WR14    
1 393 3138 1916 12 06 Joseph CORNWELL 9, King St, Low Moor 53y        
1 393 3139 1916 12 09 James JOHNSON Wroe Cottages 69y Sq 4. Top Row No 4. Next to Jackson ? NG0436    
1 393 3140 1916 12 12 Roy LONGBOTTOM 4, Laverack Place 3y   NG0724   4y
1 393 3141 1916 12 25 James Edward SPEIGHT 700 Huddersfield Road 5y   NG0212    
1 393 3142 1916 12 26 Ann RICHARDSON Station House, Norwood Green 70y   NG0431    
1 393 3143 1916 12 30 Eric BENTLEY Huddersfield Road 3y   C24    
1 393 3144 1917 01 04 Ben WOOD Sadler Street 56y   NG0179    
1 394 3145 1917 01 08 Eleanor Ann BULLOCK Town Gate 14y Sq 4 Row 4 No 8 NG0488    
1 394 3146 1917 01 09 Mary CORNWELL 10, Carr Road 3y   NG0185    
1 394 3147 1917 01 09 Thomas GOMERSALL Highfield Avenue, Hipperholme 77y        
1 394 3148 1917 01 12 Winifred Marjorie BULLOCK Town Gate 6m Sq 4 Row 4 No 8 NG0488    
1 394 3149 1917 01 12 Martha WILKINSON 152 Halifax Road, Brighouse 75y   C11    
1 394 3150 1917 01 16 Wilfred BENTLEY The Hospital, Oakenshaw (of Town gate) 45y   C24   .
1 394 3151 1917 01 17 Sarah Elizabeth PRIESTLEY 7 Garden Field 59y   NG0186    
1 394 3152 1917 02 06 Harold BAILEY 18, Carr Road 12m        
1 395 3153 1917 02 06 Emily WILKINSON 16 S. Mary Street, Halifax 75y Sq 5 Row 5 No1      
1 395 3154 1917 02 07 Joseph ELLIS 750 Manchester Road, Bradford 16y Coroner's order NG0400    
1 395 3155 1917 02 07 May CHAPMAN 32 Stonehouse Street, Bradford 4y Coroner's order NG0160    
1 395 3156 1917 02 21 Sophia CROSSLEY 3 Alexandra Terrace, Halifax 71y Sq 4 Row 2 No 6 NG0509 P Mrs Crossley
1 395 3157 1917 02 24 Walter SMITH Garden Field 23m   C56    
1 395 3158 1917 02 27 William FIRTH Wyke Lane 43y Coroner's order NG0242A    
1 395 3159 1917 02 28 Mary Alice HIRST Scholes 39y Coroner's order. Sq 4 Row 5 No 8      
1 395 3160 1917 03 10 Mary HIRST Perseverance Street 14m        
1 396 3161 1917 03 17 Albert FARRAR Griffe Road 62y        
1 396 3162 1917 03 21 Charles Edward BROOKS Crown Hotel 1m        
1 396 3163 1917 04 16 Emma WHITE 7, Laverack Field 64y        
1 396 3164 1917 04 21 Alice STOCKS 4, Butcher Street 10y   NG0144    
1 396 3165 1917 05 16 Mark NORTHEN 11, Worthing Head Road 37y Sq 5 Row 1 No 10 NG0730B    
1 396 3166 1917 05 21 Harry Jellicoe GUMMERSALL 10, Garden Field 7m        
1 396 3167 1917 05 21 John HANSON Clayton Workhouse 61y        
1 396 3168 1917 06 09 Kathleen JONES Bradford 8m   NG0392    
1 397 3169 1917 06 11 John Geoffrey IBBERSON Horton, Bradford 12m Sq 5 Row 1 No 4 Next to Horrocks NG0724B P Not in Grave Book
1 397 3170 1917 06 13 Benjamin HOBSON Albert Terrace, Wyke Common 88y        
1 397 3171 1917 06 16 Clara DALBY Abel Street 52y   NG0286   Green Market
1 397 3172 1917 06 19 Fanny SPEIGHT Huddersfield Road 43y   NG0213    
1 397 3173 1917 06 30 Mary Ann GRAY Green Market 77y   NG0286    
1 397 3174 1917 07 03 Martha Naomi KELLETT West Croft 60y No 84 NG0084    
1 397 3175 1917 07 18 Harry KELLETT Carr House Gate 21m Sq 4 Row 6 No 8 NG0464 P & child
1 397 3176 1917 07 25 Mary HIRST 26 Perseverance Street 57y Sq 4 Row 5 No7      
1 398 3177 1917 07 27   KERSHAW Rawson Street 6y No 68 NG0068    
1 398 3178 1917 08 08 David Ambler WILKINSON Brick Row 50y Sq 4 Row 2 No 11 NG0513    
1 398 3179 1917 08 18 Annie TORDOFF Taylor Fold 6y Sq 4 Row 7 No 12      
1 398 3180 1917 09 11 Amelia WHITELEY 6 Whetley Grove, Bradford 61y        
1 398 3181 1917 09 20 Walker CLEGG Wroe Terrace 75y Old Ground      
1 398 3182 1917 09 22 Charles MOORE Halifax Row 63y Sq 4 Row 7 No 6 NG0450    
1 398 3183 1917 10 06 James SLADDIN Bank Foot 5y   NG0150    
1 398 3184 1917 10 27 William WILKINSON Laverack Place 77y   C12    
1 399 3185 1917 11 03 Emily Ann MIDDLETON Lower Wyke 43y        
1 399 3186 1917 11 05 Frank BOOTH The Hospital, Oakenshaw 3y Sq 4 Row 4 No NG0489    
1 399 3187 1917 11 13 Elizabeth TINGEY Prescot 74y   NG0382   Cross Street, Prescott
1 399 3188 1917 11 22 Harker SPEIGHT 7 Temperance Field 40y Sq 5 Row 2 No 3 NG0723 P Not in Grave Book
1 399 3189 1917 12 19 Albert BELL Binks Fold 27y Sq 4 Row 7 No 11      
1 399 3190 1917 12 28 Thomas ROBINSON Low Moor 72y        
1 399 3191 1917 12 28 John BROOK Acomb Terrace 73y        
1 399 3192 1918 01 03 Mary BELL Wyke Common 3y Sq 4 Row 7 No11     .

 

HOME