Holy Trinity, Low Moor: Burials 1855-1864

These records are currently under transcription. Holy Trinity also holds the records for Wibsey Chapel
 
 
 
 
Page No Name Surname Address Date Comments Age
1 1 Mary BOOTH Wibsey 1855 07 18   67y
1 2 Edward ACKROYD Bowling 1855 07 19   16y
1 3 Nanny MITCHELL Bradford 1855 07 21   57y
1 4 Henry WARDMAN Bowling 1855 07 25   Infant
1 5 William THORNTON Horton 1855 07 30   18y
1 6 Emma PYRAH Low Moor 1855 07 31   2½y
1 7 John JONES Low Moor 1855 07 31   14y
1 8 Sam PRIESTLEY Bradford 1855 08 01   Infant
2 9 John SMITH Wyke 1855 08 05   Infant
2 10 Samson PYRAH Low Moor 1855 08 05   57y
2 11 John Hanson GREENOUGH Manchester Road 1855 08 15   Infant
2 12 Abraham NEWBY Wibsey 1855 08 15   70y
2 13 Gent PEARSON Wibsey 1855 08 19   64y
2 14 Ruth BYWATER Low Moor 1855 08 19   57y
2 15 Caroline WILSON Low Moor 1855 08 19   29y
2 16 Helen PICKLES Low Moor 1855 08 19   ½y
3 17 Mary Ann HODGSON Horton 1855 08 20   Infant
3 18 Luke SHAW Low Moor 1855 08 23   45y
3 19 Henry CLOUGH Low Moor 1855 08 26   1y
3 20 John SHOESMITH Horton 1855 08 28   20y
3 21 John IBBETSON Wibsey 1855 08 30   Infant
3 22 Joseph Edward SYKES Horton 1855 08 31   Infant
3 23 Jesiah HANSON Wibsey 1855 09 04 . 40y
3 24 Forbur SHAW Bradford 1855 09 12   71y
4 25 Thomas FAIRBAIN Low Moor 1855 09 19   Infant
4 26 George William WOODHEAD Bradford 1855 09 19   Infant
4 27 John JACKSON Low Moor 1855 09 21   1¾y
4 28 George BYWATER Wyke 1855 09 23   47y
4 29 Hannah CROSSLAND North Bierley 1855 09 23   3y
4 30 Sidney LAYCOCK Low Moor 1855 09 24   Infant
4 31 Jeramiah HOPKINSON North Bierley 1855 09 30   14w
4 32 Mary PARKINSON North Bierley 1855 09 30   73y
5 33 Mary Anne MORTIMER Low Moor 1855 10 01   1¾y
5 34 Jerimiah HALEY Horton 1855 10 02   ¾y
5 35 Mary BOLLAND Wyke 1855 10 08   55y
5 36 Thomas BOLTON Wibsey 1855 10 09   68y
5 37 Thomas BROOK Horton 1855 10 10   ½y
5 38 Samual BARRACLOUGH Otley 1855 10 12   21y
5 39 Ednah WARDMAN Wibsey 1855 10 14   Infant
5 40 Joseph PRIESTLEY Horton 1855 10 15   Infant
6 41 John STOBBART Bradford 1855 10 21   23y
6 42 Eliza PRIESTLEY Horton 1855 10 24   33y
6 43 Jonathan HULLAH Low Moor 1855 10 28   Infant
6 44 Mary MORTON Wibsey 1855 10 30 . Infant
6 45 Elizabeth CLARK Low Moor 1855 10 31   1½y
6 46 George WATSON Low Moor 1855 10 31   Infant
6 47 Robinson LUMB Low Moor 1855 11 02   Infant
6 48 Charles W HARDY Horton 1855 11 02   Infant
7 49 Leah LAYCOCK Horton 1855 11 03   23y
7 50 Robert Emsley HARTLEY Low Moor 1855 11 04   Infant
7 51 Walter TAYLOR Bowling 1855 11 04   Infant
7 52 Job BARTHOLOMEW Hunslet 1855 11 05   68y
7 53 Harriet BLACKBURN Low Moor 1855 11 07   15¾y
7 54 John Bastow WILKINSON Wibsey 1855 11 08   Infant
7 55 Susannah WARBURTON Bankfoot 1855 11 11   21y
7 56 Richard KENDALL North Bierley 1855 11 11   9m
8 57 James HOLDROYD Bankfoot 1855 11 11   57y
8 58 Joseph HIGGINS North Bierley 1855 11 13   10m
8 59 Selina HOLDSWORTH Bradford 1855 11 13   2y
8 60 Susannah BARRITT Wyke 1855 11 18   33y
8 61 Mary Ann BOLTON Low Moor 1855 11 20   2y
8 62 Mary WARDMAN Bowling 1855 11 20   56y
8 63 Charlotte FIRTH Low Moor 1855 11 25   63y
8 64 John STOBBART Low Moor 1855 11 25   1½y
9 65 Walter METCALFE Low Moor 1855 11 25   11m
9 66 John HOLDEN Low Moor 1855 11 25   69y
9 67 Christopher READE Low Moor 1855 11 25   11m
9 68 Mary Anne AMBLER Horton 1855 11 27   35y
9 69 William ASQUITH Low Moor 1855 11 27   2y
9 70 Ellan SMAILES Low Moor 1855 11 28   78y
9 71 Elizabeth HOLDSWORTH Low Moor 1855 11 28   68y
9 72 John Crowther LIGHTOWLER Low Moor 1855 11 28   Infant
10 73 Jessie BATEMAN Wyke 1855 12 01   1¼y
10 74 Samuel ASQUITH Low Moor 1855 12 06   Infant
10 75 Alfred HARGATE Low Moor 1855 12 08   1y
10 76 Isaac BOTTOMLEY Bowling 1855 12 09   84y
10 77 John PRIESTLEY Low Moor 1855 12 09   Infant
10 78 Sarah Clayton WINKWORTH Low Moor 1855 12 11   1y
10 79 Alfred MATHERS Low Moor 1855 12 12   ¾y
10 80 Uriah BAILEY Low Moor 1855 12 13   Infant
11 81 Martha GRAY Low Moor 1855 12 13   Infant
11 82 Ann RIDEHALGH Bowling 1855 12 16   Infant
11 83 James BASTOW Wibsey 1855 12 16   44y
11 84 George PYRAH Low Moor 1855 12 16   73y
11 85 Francis BELL Low Moor 1855 12 18   Infant
11 86 Alfred Bolton HARDWICK Low Moor 1855 12 19   Infant
11 87 Edward SHOOTER Low Moor 1855 12 22   46y
11 88 George HOLDEN Low Moor 1855 12 24   30y
12 89 John FLETCHER Horton 1855 12 26   63y
12 90 Joseph HARDWICK Low Moor 1855 12 27   Infant
12 91 Alice HOLDEN Low Moor 1855 12 29   Infant
12 92 Henry FLETCHER Bowling 1855 12 30   55y
12 93 Henry THIRLWELL Low Moor 1855 12 30   Infant
12 94 Martha Ann PRIESTLEY Low Moor 1856 01 01   2y
12 95 Phoebe THORNTON Low Moor 1856 01 01   4y
12 96 Martha FLETCHER Bowling 1856 01 02 Twins Infant
13 97 Mary FLETCHER Bowling 1856 01 02 Twins Infant
13 98 Maria SMITH Bierley 1856 01 06   19y
13 99 Rose THORNTON Low Moor 1856 01 06   1½y
13 100 Mary BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 1856 01 12   24y
13 101 Ellen BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 1856 01 13   Infant
13 102 Martha ILLINGWORTH Wibsey 1856 01 20 Poor 63y
13 103 James Henry WILSON Low Moor 1856 01 20   Infant
13 104 Ann HAINSWORTH Bierley 1856 01 24   81y
14 105 William KITSON Bowling 1856 01 25   59y
14 106 Mary Hannah CLARK Low Moor 1856 01 26   3y
14 107 Betty HOLDSWORTH Bowling 1856 01 27   71y
14 108 Richard MARSDEN Low Moor 1856 01 31   43y
14 109 Richard ACKROYD Horton 1856 02 03   54y
14 110 Isaac Carter ARMITAGE Low Moor 1856 02 03   18y
14 111 George LOXLEY Bradford 1856 02 06   8m
14 112 Ann MARKHAM ? Low Moor 1856 02 06   8y
15 113 Rachel BROOK Low Moor 1856 02 06   18y
15 114 Emily WOODCOCK Low Moor 1856 02 10   1y
15 115 Martha SHAW Atherton on Adwalton 1856 02 14   48y
15 116 Nancy BELL Low Moor 1856 02 14   60y
15 117 James HULLAH Low Moor 1856 02 15   3y
15 118 Elizabeth PARKINSON Low Moor 1856 02 17   Infant
15 119 Rufus JONES Low Moor 1856 02 17   Infant
15 120 Smith HARWOOD Wibsey 1856 02 19   Infant
16 121 Ruth SUGDEN Bowling 1856 02 19   68y
16 122 William BENNETT Bowling 1856 02 20   54y
16 123 William WALKER Wibsey 1856 02 20   Infant
16 124 Clara CAWTHRA Bowling 1856 02 24   Infant
16 125 Mary KELLITT Liversedge 1856 02 25   3y
16 126 Charles GREENOUGH Wyke 1856 02 27   34y
16 127 Thomas WALTON Low Moor 1856 02 27   81y
16 128 James TERRY Wibsey 1856 02 28   78y
17 129 Betty PEEL Bierley 1856 03 02   88y
17 130 Sarah LIGHTOWLERS Tong 1856 03 05   68y
17 131 Milly THORNTON Wyke 1856 03 12   64y
17 132 James PARISH Low Moor 1856 03 13   ¾y
17 133 Nancy HAINSWORTH Wibsey 1856 03 15   1¾y
17 134 Squire BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 1856 03 16   Infant
17 135 Alfred THORNTON Bowling 1856 03 19   Infant
17 136 Ephraim HOLDEN Low Moor 1856 03 19   1¾y
18 137 Mary Anne ACKROYD Bowling 1856 03 21   ½y
18 138 Hannah BEAN Wyke 1856 03 21   26y
18 139 Jane HARKER Low Moor 1856 03 23   42y
18 140 Ruth GORNELL Bowling 1856 03 23   22y
18 141 Elizabeth COLLINGWOOD Low Moor 1856 03 30   74y
18 142 Betty HODGSON Wibsey 1856 03 30   77y
18 143 Benjamin Jowett WILKINSON Northowram 1856 04 02   28y
18 144 John HIRST Wyke 1856 04 06   30y
19 145 David INGHAM Wibsey 1856 04 06   59y
19 146 Eliza WOODHEAD Low Moor 1856 04 08   Infant
19 147 Mary WALKER Wibsey 1856 04 09   78y
19 148 Frederic HOLDEN Wibsey 1856 04 15   8y
19 149 Joseph PRIESTLEY Wyke 1856 04 17   ½y
19 150 Allen BOTTOMLEY Royds Hall 1856 04 19   Infant
19 151 John William SWAINE Wibsey 1856 04 19   Infant
19 152 Nanny EASTWOOD Low Moor 1856 04 20   79y
20 153 William OSBORN Horton 1856 04 20   ¼y
20 154 James KITCHINGMAN Horton 1856 04 25   1¼y
20 155 William PEARSON Wibsey 1856 04 27   63y
20 156 Mary SMITH Low Moor 1856 04 27   48y
20 157 Jonathan ASQUITH Horton 1856 04 27   23y
20 158 Joseph BELL Low Moor 1856 04 29   59y
20 159 Elizabeth POOLE Bradford 1856 05 01   37y
20 160 Mary ANGLESS Low Moor 1856 05 02   61y
21 161 Joseph BARRACLOUGH Wibsey 1856 05 04   67y
21 162 Margaret TORDOFF Horton 1856 05 07   Infant
21 163 Sarah Kate Greenwood BASTOW Horton 1856 05 10   2¼y
21 164 Martha SMITH Wibsey 1856 05 11   43y
21 165 John Bailey PATCHET Low Moor 1856 05 13   Infant
21 166 Mary CHEW Horton 1856 05 14   Infant
21 167 John HILLAM Low Moor 1856 05 14   Infant
21 168 Joshua BAILEY Farnley 1856 05 14   24y
22 169 Susy WIDDOP Wyke 1856 05 15   14y
22 170 Mary JOWETT Bowling 1856 05 16   63y
22 171 Ann BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 1856 05 18   Infant
22 172 Martha WILKINSON Wyke 1856 05 18   Infant
22 173 Ephraim BALDWIN Wibsey 1856 05 21   Infant
22 174 George HILLAM Wyke 1856 05 25   48y
22 175 Hannah MEARS Horton 1856 05 28   Infant
22 176 Sarah EMSLEY Wyke 1856 05 29   1½y
23 177 Godfrey SHARP Horton 1856 05 29   1¾y
23 178 John THORNTON Bowling 1856 05 31   72y
23 179 Albert TAYLOR Wibsey 1856 06 01   Infant
23 180 James TAYLOR North Bierley 1856 06 03   16y
23 181 George BASTOW North Bierley 1856 06 03   56y
23 182 Mary WILKINSON North Bierley 1856 06 03   85y
23 183 Charles STOBARDS Bowling 1856 06 04   Infant
23 184 Eliza GARSIDE Low Moor 1856 06 07   3y
24 185 Hannah PARKER Horton 1856 06 08   29y
24 186 Emanuel Taylor THOMAS Horton 1856 06 10   7y
24 187 Frederic PICKLES Low Moor 1856 06 10   5y
24 188 John SOWDEN Bowling 1856 06 11   1y
24 189 John MYERS Low Moor 1856 06 12   73y
24 190 Mary LIGHTOWLER Low Moor 1856 06 15   11w
24 191 Elizabeth SHOESMITH Bowling 1856 06 18   47y
24 192 Thomas LINFORTH Oakenshaw 1856 06 22   56y
25 193 Harriet WRAY Horton 1856 06 28   Infant
25 194 John HOLDSWORTH Bradford 1856 06 29   2y
25 195 Sarah REID Low Moor 1856 06 29   33y
25 196 Mary PEARSON Low Moor 1856 06 29   24y
25 197 Martha PEARSON Bradford 1856 06 29   54y
25 198 John William HARTLEY Low Moor 1856 07 01   3y
25 199 Joseph BYWATER Low Moor 1856 07 04   Infant
25 200 Edmund PARKINSON Low Moor 1856 07 08   4y
26 201 Mary Jane STAINTHORPE Bowling 1856 07 08   5y
26 202 Lydia JONES Low Moor 1856 07 10   Infant
26 203 John ARMITAGE Low Moor 1856 07 13   23y
26 204 Henry SMITH Bowling 1856 07 15   ¼y
26 205 John HORN Wibsey 1856 07 15   69y
26 206 Hartwell GRAY Low Moor 1856 07 20   Infant
26 207 Hannah CLOUGH Low Moor 1856 07 29   39y
26 208 Mary Ann SLICER Low Moor 1856 08 01   Infant
27 209 Sarah HOOD Low Moor 1856 08 02   33y
27 210 William HARKER Low Moor 1856 08 03   77y
27 211 Elizabeth BARRACLOUGH Wyke 1856 08 08   11m
27 212 Hannah HORN Wibsey 1856 08 13   67y
27 213 Mary Ann WILKINSON Northowram 1856 08 13   2¾y
27 214 Ephraim WILKINSON Bowling 1856 08 16   24y
27 215 Matilda RUSHFORTH Bowling 1856 08 20   Infant
27 216 William SUCKSMITH Horton 1856 08 22   71y
28 217 David LIGHTOWLERS Wibsey 1856 08 25   63y
28 218 Martha SEED Wyke 1856 08 25   58y
28 219 Sarah RAYNER Bowling 1856 08 26   77y
28 220 Scholefield Hodgson GAWTHORPE Wibsey 1856 08 27   Infant
28 221 Sarah PEARSON Bowling 1856 08 28   56y
28 222 Joshua TAYLOR Low Moor 1856 09 02   ½y
28 223 Martha HANSON Low Moor 1856 09 05   45y
28 224 William PADGETT Wyke 1856 09 05   27y
29 225 Martha SMITH Bowling 1856 09 06   66y
29 226 Joseph HODGSON Bankfoot 1856 09 06   87y
29 227 Emma TORDOFF North Bierley 1856 09 10   10m
29 228 John ELLIS Horton 1856 09 14   22y
29 229 Ann THORNTON Low Moor 1856 09 16   31y
29 230 William BELL Low Moor 1856 09 24   66y
29 231 Sophia JONES Low Moor 1856 09 26   1¼y
29 232 Ann WILKINSON Low Moor 1856 10 02   Infant
30 233 Frederick JONES Low Moor 1856 10 08   2y
30 234 Elizabeth PATCHETT Low Moor 1856 10 15   Infant
30 235 Hannah WOOD Wibsey 1856 10 19   62y
30 236 Sarah RILEY Low Moor 1856 10 19 Poor 80y
30 237 Dorothy Elinn LAW Low Moor 1856 10 26   22y
30 238 Mary BARLOW Low Moor 1856 10 26   21y
30 239 Jonas SMITH Wibsey 1856 10 26   86y
30 240 Charles BAILEY Low Moor 1856 11 02   10¾y
31 241 Emma HOLROYD Horton 1856 11 09   Infant
31 242 Mary BASTOW Horton 1856 11 12   Infant
31 243 John SHACKLETON Low Moor 1856 11 12   24y
31 244 Sarah Ann GLEDHILL Low Moor 1856 11 16   28y
31 245 Susannah HOWARD Bowling 1856 11 16   Infant
31 246 Walter THORNTON Low Moor 1856 11 23   Infant
31 247 Bethiah HODGSON Low Moor 1856 11 23   16y
31 248 William STOBBARDS Low Moor 1856 11 23   Infant
32 249 Ann SLICER Low Moor 1856 11 30   78y
32 250 John CASS Horton 1856 11 30   82y
32 251 Mary SHACKLETON Bowling 1856 12 03   28y
32 252 Fred HARDY Horton 1856 12 08   Infant
32 253 Henry GREENOUGH Wibsey 1856 12 08   Infant
32 254 Mary Ann PRATT Low Moor 1856 12 10   Infant
32 255 Charles MOSS Low Moor 1856 12 10   Infant
32 256 Mary Jane HOLMES Heckmondwike 1856 12 11   2y
33 257 Eliza Ann COLLINS Low Moor 1856 12 11   Infant
33 258 Mary BOLTON Low Moor 1856 12 14   27y
33 259 Thomas Henry ECKERSALL Low Moor 1856 12 14   ¼y
33 260 Lavinia Sugden GILL Wibsey 1856 12 15   1¼y
33 261 Ruth STEAD Horton 1856 12 21   1¼y
33 262 Grace HOLMES Low Moor 1856 12 21   Infant
33 263 Rebecca WILKINSON Bowling 1856 12 21   61y
33 264 William TERRY Low Moor 1856 12 26   Infant
34 265 Soloman PARKINSON Low Moor 1856 12 28   2½y
34 266 Sarah PARKINSON Low Moor 1857 01 06   5¼y
34 267 Fanny ELLIS Bowling 1857 01 13   34y
34 268 Simeon ELLIS Wyke 1857 01 13   Infant
34 269 James TAYLOR Low Moor 1857 01 15   20y
34 270 Joel BOWLER Low Moor 1857 01 21   93y
34 271 Harriet ATACK Low Moor 1857 01 22   3y
34 272 Betty HOLDSWORTH Wibsey 1857 01 23   89y
35 273 Hannah Maria CLOUGH Low Moor 1857 01 23   3y
35 274 Hannah BAILEY Low Moor 1857 01 25   68y
35 275 Mary Ellen WHEELHOUSE Low Moor 1857 01 27   Infant
35 276 John Truelove BERRYMAN Horton 1857 01 28   Infant
35 277 Heywood BELL Low Moor 1857 01 28   1y
35 278 Elizabeth Ellen BRIGGS Wyke 1857 01 29   1y
35 279 Maria LUMB Low Moor 1857 02 01   Infant
35 280 Alice LUMB Low Moor 1857 02 01   Infant
36 281 William Henry IBBOTSON Wibsey 1857 02 08   Infant
36 282 William LIGHTOWLERS Low Moor 1857 02 14   55y
36 283 Martha PARKER Low Moor 1857 02 15   2y
36 284 Hannah HARKER Low Moor 1857 02 17 Poor 78y
36 285 Sargeant LIGHTOWLERS Low Moor 1857 02 19   ¼y
36 286 Fanny HILLAS Low Moor 1857 02 25   25y
36 287 Rachel HANSON Wyke 1857 02 26   ¾y
36 288 Charles Langdale MUFF Hunsworth 1857 02 28   2y11m
37 289 Harry HILL Low Moor 1857 03 01   3y
37 290 Elizabeth BARRACLOUGH Wibsey 1857 03 02   58y
37 291 Charles William CLARK Low Moor 1857 03 04   Infant
37 292 Alice Ann ILLINGWORTH Horton 1857 03 10   Infant
37 293 Judith WOODHEAD Wibsey 1857 03 12   85y
37 294 Thomas PYRAH Buttershaw 1857 03 17   68y
37 295 John FERDINAND Wibsey 1857 03 18   Infant
37 296 William WILSON Low Moor 1857 03 19   47y
38 297 Elizabeth HICKS Low Moor 1857 03 22   17y
38 298 George Martin HOLLINGWORTH Horton 1857 03 24   Infant
38 299 James PRIESTLEY Wibsey 1857 03 26   Infant
38 300 Betty DOWNES Wibsey 1857 03 27   58y
38 301 Mary Ann ROBERTS Bowling 1857 03 28   Infant
38 302 Ann PYRAH Low Moor 1857 03 29   4y
38 303 Christopher WIGGLESWORTH Bradford 1857 03 31   2½y
38 304 Henry NICHOL Bowling 1857 04 01   Infant
39 305 John Maltby DICKENSON Low Moor 1857 04 09   Infant
39 306 Elizabeth RAWSON Low Moor 1857 04 12   4y
39 307 Sarah HORNCASTLE Low Moor 1857 04 15   77y
39 308 Ann MATHERS Low Moor 1857 04 23   38y
39 309 Elizabeth THORNTON Low Moor 1857 04 26   Infant
39 310 Stephen BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 1857 04 26   Infant
39 311 Hannah FAIRBURN Hunslet nr Leeds 1857 04 29   37y
39 312 Augustas CALVERLEY Wibsey 1857 05 03   Infant
40 313 Phoebe EMSLEY Horton 1857 05 03   2½y
40 314 Woodhead DALBY Wyke 1857 05 03   1y
40 315 Thomas B DIXON Low Moor 1857 05 05   Infant
40 316 Joseph GLEDHILL Low Moor 1857 05 10   62y
40 317 Mathew BOOTH Wibsey 1857 05 12   72y
40 318 Alfred MAY Horton 1857 05 13   14¾y
40 319 Ellen SMITH Low Moor 1857 05 14   Infant
40 320 Martha PEARSON Wibsey 1857 05 17   69y
41 321 Sarah Ann HINCHCLIFFE Low Moor 1857 05 17   2y
41 322 Sophia ROUSE Horton 1857 05 21   Infant
41 323 Edmund BATEMAN Low Moor 1857 05 22   Infant
41 324 Thomas BARLOW Low Moor 1857 05 22   7y
41 325 Mitchell SMITH Low Moor 1857 05 24   Infant
41 326 Nathaniel FARRER Wyke 1857 05 26   Infant
41 327 Anne PRIESTLEY Low Moor 1857 05 29   Infant
41 328 George SMITH Holbeck 1857 05 29   22y
42 329 Martha BASTOW Wibsey 1857 05 29   Infant
42 330 Joe HILL Horton 1857 05 31   Infant
42 331 Henry WILKS Low Moor 1857 06 01   3d
42 332 James GRAY Low Moor 1857 06 05   9w
42 333 Elizabeth BARRACLOUGH Edge End North Bierley 1857 06 07   18y
42 334 Joseph TAYLOR Low Moor 1857 06 09   Infant
42 335 Elizabeth PARKER Wibsey 1857 06 09   2y
42 336 Elizabeth POLLARD Wyke 1857 06 10   29y
43 337 Jane WILKS Low Moor 1857 06 10   41y
43 338 Thomas HOLDSWORTH Bowling 1857 06 14   45y
43 339 Joe CROWTHER Bowling 1857 06 14   18y
43 340 Jonathan ASQUITH Horton 1857 06 20   65y
43 341 John JACKSON Wibsey 1857 06 24   51y
43 342 Hannah SLICER Low Moor 1857 06 26   66y
43 343 John MITCHELL Wibsey 1857 06 28 Poor 80y
43 344 William DALBY Low Moor 1857 06 28   Infant
44 345 William DAWSON Wibsey 1857 06 28 Poor 54y
44 346 Emma BRIGGS Horton 1857 06 30   27y
44 347 Charles BELFIELD Wyke 1857 06 30   7m
44 348 Hillerinah SMITH Wibsey 1857 07 03   2w
44 349 William Sucksmith ROSE Horton 1857 07 08   Infant
44 350 Mary HARKER Low Moor 1857 07 08   Infant
44 351 Harriet Ann WORSNOP Low Moor 1857 07 12   Infant
44 352 Ann WIGGLESWORTH Bradford 1857 07 15   26y
45 353 Sarah Sophia KILNER Bowling 1857 07 23   ¾y
45 354 Martha Ann RUSHFORTH Horton 1857 08 01   Infant
45 355 Mary Hannah JOWETT Horton 1857 08 04   10m
45 356 James BREAKS Low Moor 1857 08 06   68y
45 357 Stephen COCKETT Horton 1857 08 09   60y
45 358 Rufus ACKROYD Bowling 1857 08 11   Infant
45 359 Annie WALKER Wyke 1857 08 12   Infant
45 360 Thomas MEARS Horton 1857 08 18   Infant
46 361 William RIMINGTON Low Moor 1857 08 20 Poor 43y
46 362 Mary BOWER Low Moor 1857 08 26 Poor 82y
46 363 Joseph Beevers DOBSON Bowling 1857 08 30   3¼y
46 364 Jane HOLROYD Bowling 1857 08 30   Infant
46 365 Joseph Harrison LAYCOCK Low Moor 1857 09 06   2m
46 366 Maria Edna HOLDEN Wibsey 1857 09 06   2y
46 367 Richard BARRACLOUGH Wyke 1857 09 07   1y
46 368 Susy PRIESTLEY Low Moor 1857 09 09   Infant
47 369 Betty SMITH Low Moor 1857 09 09   Infant
47 370 Joseph WILKES Low Moor 1857 09 12   9y
47 371 Jabez LIGHTOWLERS Bowling 1857 09 13   Infant
47 372 Betty GARSIDE Wibsey 1857 09 13   Infant
47 373 Sally AINSLEY Horton 1857 09 15   Infant
47 374 Mary ROBERTSHAW Low Moor 1857 09 20   62y
47 375 Mary HEALEY North Bierley 1857 09 23   84y
47 376 Samuel BLAMIRES Horton 1857 09 26   59y
48 377 Arthur WILLIAMS Low Moor 1857 09 29   Infant
48 378 David SMITH Wyke 1857 09 28   36y
48 379 Ann FLETCHER Aspell nr Wigan 1857 10 04   46y
48 380 Sarah GRAY Low Moor 1857 10 07   20y
48 381 Martha WOODCOCK Wike 1857 10 12   26y
48 382 Daniel SMITH Wibsey 1857 10 14   48y
48 383 William SUCKSMITH Low Moor 1857 10 16   49y
48 384 Rebecca LIGHTOWLERS Low Moor 1857 10 18   40y
49 385 Thomas ARMITAGE Horton 1857 10 21   78y
49 386 Henry GILL Low Moor 1857 10 21 Poor 78y
49 387 Arabella SIMPSON Low Moor 1857 10 25   Infant
49 388 Loxley SMITH Wibsey 1857 10 25   Infant
49 389 Polly PARKER Horton 1857 10 28   60y
49 390 Betty PEARSON North Bierley 1857 11 03   3y
49 391 Edward BICKERDIKE Farnley nr Leeds 1857 11 05   Infant
49 392 John HIGGINS Low Moor 1857 11 09   Infant
50 393 Mary Ann MUFF Bierley Lane 1857 11 12   5¾y
50 394 Walter LIGHTOWLERS Low Moor 1857 11 18   1¼y
50 395 William SEED Bowling 1857 11 22   ½y
50 396 Eliza TORDOFF Low Moor 1857 11 24   Infant
50 397 Alfred PARKER Low Moor 1857 11 24   39y
50 398 James PRIESTLEY Bradford 1857 11 29   48y
50 399 Elizabeth THIRLWELL Low Moor 1857 12 02 Poor 13y
50 400 Caroline ROBINSON Bowling 1857 12 03   1¼y
51 401 John Edward HINCHCLIFFE Low Moor 1857 12 03   1½y
51 402 John BUTTERWORTH Low Moor 1857 12 06 Poor 60y
51 403 Mary Ann WOODCOCK Low Moor 1857 12 07   67y
51 404 Samson ELLIS Low Moor 1857 12 13   7m
51 405 Thomas PRIESTLEY Wibsey 1857 12 13   14y
51 406 Annis HOLMES Cleckheaton 1857 12 15   2d
51 407 Charles LUMB Bowling 1857 12 15   25y
51 408 Hezekiah LIGHTOWLERS Low Moor 1857 12 25   Infant
52 409 Martha BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 1857 12 25   40y
52 410 Sarah WILMAN Wibsey 1857 12 27   84y
52 411 Alice HANSON Low Moor 1857 12 28   Infant
52 412 Arthur STUBBS Low Moor 1857 12 31   1½y
52 413 James BALDWIN Shelf 1858 01 03   Infant
52 414 John NOBLE Wyke 1858 01 07   71y
52 415 Betty BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 1858 01 14   74y
52 416 Hannah KITCHINGHAM Horton 1858 01 17   36y
53 417 Hannah TORDOFF Wibsey 1858 01 20   71y
53 418 Hannah NICHOLL Low Moor 1858 01 20   2y
53 419 Agnes GREENOUGH Low Moor 1858 01 20   1y
53 420 Seth WOODHEAD Low Moor 1858 01 25   1y
53 421 William ASQUITH Horton 1858 01 27   3y
53 422 Annie SEED Wyke 1858 01 28   ½y
53 423 Ann WOODCOCK Low Moor 1858 01 29   36y
53 424 James TORDOFF Low Moor 1858 01 31   70y
54 425 Sidonia PYRAH Low Moor 1858 02 04   65y
54 426 Frederick LIGHTOWLERS Low Moor 1858 02 05   16y
54 427 John ELLIS Low Moor 1858 02 07   Infant
54 428 William Henry READ North Bierley 1858 02 08   1y
54 429 William Henry COSGROVE Horton 1858 02 08   4d
54 430 Elizabeth DALBY Low Moor 1858 02 09   40y
54 431 Hannah DALBY Low Moor 1858 02 09   10d
54 432 John Henry MYERS Low Moor 1858 02 09   6w
55 433 Betsy HOOD Odsel 1858 02 10   11m
55 434 William JOHNSON Low Moor 1858 02 11   Infant
55 435 Mary BRAYSHAW Wibsey 1858 02 14   33y
55 436 Thomas WILKINSON Wibsey 1858 02 14 Poor 5y
55 437 Joshua JONES Low Moor 1858 02 17   Infant
55 438 Mary DIXON Low Moor 1858 02 22   42y
55 439 Abraham THORNTON Low Moor 1858 02 23   58y
55 440 Walter KITCHINGMAN Horton 1858 02 23   Infant
56 441 Mary Ellen EMMETT Low Moor 1858 03 02   Infant
56 442 William SMITHIES Horton 1858 03 07   Infant
56 443 Hannah DALBY Horton 1858 03 07   61y
56 444 Sussanah HANSON Low Moor 1858 03 07   76y
56 445 Samson HODGSON Low Moor 1858 03 07   Infant
56 446 Mary HANSON Wyke 1858 03 08   12y
56 447 Rebecca DAVIS Low Moor 1858 03 09   Infant
56 448 John BOLLAND Bowling 1858 03 10   74y
57 449 Jonas SWAINE Horton 1858 03 10   67y
57 450 Tom JUKES Low Moor 1858 03 10   Infant
57 451 Hannah HILLAM Bowling 1858 03 14   71y
57 452 Harriet BOLLAND Wyke 1858 03 14   48y
57 453 Susannah HINCHCLIFFE Horton 1858 03 18   44y
57 454 Richard CROWTHER Wibsey 1858 03 21   2½y
57 455 Harriet CAWTHRA Bowling 1858 03 21   6y
57 456 Hannah SMITH Low Moor 1858 03 21   79y
58 457 Eliza TOOLE Low Moor 1858 03 24   20y
58 458 Solomon Kay HARDY Horton 1858 03 28   3½y
58 459 Robert William CARR Halifax 1858 03 28   3½y
58 460 Esther DOWNS Wibsey 1858 03 28   4y
58 461 Mary KELLITT Low Moor 1858 03 30   72y
58 462 Martha Ann AINLEY Horton 1858 03 30   Infant
58 463 James TAYLOR Bowling 1858 04 06  
58 464 Ann HANSON Wyke 1858 04 06   34y
59 465 Sarah Elizabeth STAINTHORPE Bradford 1858 04 06   1½y
59 466 William Henry LEA Bowling 1858 04 09   3½y
59 467 Louisa Ann WHEELHOUSE Leeds 1858 04 11   8y
59 468 Isaac Cockhill KAYE Horton 1858 04 13   4y
59 469 Emma LEA Bowling 1858 04 14   6y
59 470 Mary ELLIS Wibsey 1858 04 18 Poor 25y
59 471 William ROBERTS Driglington 1858 04 25   52y
59 472 Adelaide POOL Wibsey 1858 04 25   ¾y
60 473 Ada STONES Low Moor 1858 04 27   ¾y
60 474 Hannah Maria PETTY Low Moor 1858 04 28   2½y
60 475 Martha WRIGHT Bowling 1858 04 28   1¾y
60 476 Sarah CLARKSON Wyke 1858 05 01   43y
60 477 Ann HIRST Low Moor 1858 05 01   1½y
60 478 William WOOD Brighouse 1858 05 02   80y
60 479 William Hirst ANGLES Low Moor 1858 05 03   ¾y
60 480 Samson Shaw STOBART Low Moor 1858 05 05   ¾y
61 481 Elizabeth LEA Bowling 1858 05 05   8y
61 482 Richard STOBARTS Bowling 1858 05 06   53y
61 483 Esther SLICER Low Moor 1858 05 07   60y
61 484 Alice WARBURTON Bradford 1858 05 09   47y
61 485 Sarah WOODHEAD Idle 1858 05 11   79y
61 486 Henry SPEIGHT Wibsey 1858 05 12   Infant
61 487 Henry GREENOUGH Low Moor 1858 05 17   Infant
61 488 Emma SMITH Low Moor 1858 05 18   20y
62 489 Sally HUSTLER Low Moor 1858 05 19   49y
62 490 Sarah PEARSON Low Moor 1858 05 22   54y
62 491 Samuel BOWLER Low Moor 1858 05 23   62y
62 492 Elizabeth ASQUITH Low Moor 1858 05 26   42y
62 493 Adam LOCKWOOD North Bierley 1858 05 30   2y
62 494 Francis BEST North Bierley 1858 05 30   1y
62 495 Jane Mary BREAKS Low Moor 1858 06 02   38y
62 496 John BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 1858 06 02   77y
63 497 Sarah Ann GARSIDE Wyke 1858 06 11   Infant
63 498 Joseph WRIGHT Bowling 1858 06 13   66y
63 499 Rose WOOD Wibsey 1858 06 13   Infant
63 500 Abraham KELLITT Low Moor 1858 06 15   74y
63 501 Ellen RUSHFORTH Horton 1858 06 15   34y
63 502 Ezekial DAVIES Low Moor 1858 06 23   15y
63 503 Joseph PRIESTLEY Bradford 1858 06 22   34y
63 504 Hannah LOYD Low Moor 1858 06 26   10y
64 505 Emily ODDY Horton 1858 06 23 Twins Infant
64 506 Margaret ODDY Horton 1858 06 23 Twins Infant
64 507 Harriet ACKROYD Horton 1858 06 27   67y
64 508 Jonas BARRACLOUGH Wyke 1858 06 30   53y
64 509 Sarah BARRACLOUGH Wibsey 1858 07 02   75y
64 510 Jonathan KELLETT Low Moor 1858 07 06 Poor 28y
64 511 Jonas KAYE Bowling 1858 07 11   Infant
64 512 James BURNETT Low Moor 1858 07 13   74y
65 513 Joshua Bailey OATES Low Moor 1858 07 13   Infant
65 514 Rhoda FLETCHER Low Moor 1858 07 17   72y
65 515 Simon PARISH Low Moor 1858 07 20   Infant
65 516 Ezekial PARISH Low Moor 1858 07 23   Infant
65 517 Sarah Ann CLOUGH Bowling 1858 07 25   Infant
65 518 Adam SMITH Low Moor 1858 07 26   Infant
65 519 Mary CHAPMAN Low Moor 1858 07 28   86y
65 520 Sarah WALKER Horton 1858 08 01   63y
66 521 Mary Jane PYRAH Low Moor 1858 08 03   Infant
66 522 Rose Ann LAYCOCK Low Moor 1858 08 04   2y
66 523 Hannah MUFF Bowling 1858 08 05   68y
66 524 William Henry WRIGHT Low Moor 1858 08 05   2y
66 525 Amanda Ann MOST Bowling 1858 08 13   Infant
66 526 Samson PEEL Low Moor 1858 08 13   1¼y
66 527 Benjamin BAILEY Low Moor 1858 08 16   1½y
66 528 Samuel SHARP Horton 1858 08 17   Infant
67 529 John DAVIS Low Moor 1858 08 22   72y
67 530 Emily WOODHEAD Horton 1858 08 25   6y
67 531 Joseph LAYCOCK Low Moor 1858 08 27   Infant
67 532 Isabella Frances CORREN Low Moor 1858 08 27   5¾y
67 533 Orlando TEMPEST Wibsey 1858 08 27   ½y
67 534 Jonas Tordoff EMMETT Low Moor 1858 08 29   Infant
67 535 Edwin PEARSON Bradford 1858 08 30   ¾y
67 536 Isaac HOLDSWORTH Bradford 1858 09 01   9½y
68 537 James GARSIDE Low Moor 1858 09 02   1¾y
68 538 Mary BOYES Low Moor 1858 09 11   80y
68 539 Hannah HAIGH Low Moor 1858 09 12   81y
68 540 Ann ELLIS Low Moor 1858 09 15   30y
68 541 Matilda BLACKBURN Low Moor 1858 09 17   1½y
68 542 Mary Ellen RUSHFORTH Pudsey 1858 09 19   Infant
68 543 John NORTHEND Wyke 1858 09 21   Infant
68 544 Peggy LAVERS Low Moor 1858 09 23   56y
69 545 Susy KAY Low Moor 1858 09 26   46y
69 546 Joshua HANSON Low Moor 1858 09 28   ¾y
69 547 James TORDOFF Low Moor 1858 09 28   Infant
69 548 Joseph BENTLEY Wyke 1858 09 28   18y
69 549 Waterhouse SCOTT Low Moor 1858 10 05   1m
69 550 Peter DINSDALE Low Moor 1858 10 06 Poor 47y
69 551 Joseph ESHELBY Bradford 1858 10 11   Infant
69 552 Lavinia PILLING Low Moor 1858 10 12   Infant
70 553 Abraham WIGGLESWORTH Bradford 1858 10 15   75y
70 554 Sarah ASQUITH Low Moor 1858 10 15   14y
70 555 Joseph SHEPHERD Horton 1858 10 16   70y
70 556 Mary HANSON Wibsey 1858 10 17   52y
70 557 Edna HODGSON Bowling 1858 10 17   Infant
70 558 Elizabeth BARKER Low Moor 1858 10 19 Poor 39y
70 559 William HALL Horton 1858 10 21   Infant
70 560 Mary Ann HANSON Horton 1858 10 23   45y
71 561 Elizabeth Ann WAINWRIGHT St Marks Low Moor 1858 10 23   Inf 7w
71 562 Robert HILL Wyke 1858 10 24   Infant
71 563 Catherine NORTHEND Horton 1858 10 24   70y
71 564 Martha ILLINGWORTH Low Moor 1858 10 24   37y
71 565 Hannah BROWN Low Moor 1858 10 24   Infant
71 566 John JACKSON Bowling 1858 11 07   66y
71 567 Maria DICKENSON Low Moor 1858 11 07   6y
71 568 John SWAINE Horton 1858 11 14   66y
72 569 Lavinia HARGREAVES Low Moor 1858 11 17   Infant
72 570 Susannah MYERS Low Moor 1858 11 17   Infant
72 571 Agnes WOODHEAD Low Moor 1858 11 19   1¾y
72 572 Noah AMBLER Horton 1858 11 19   33y
72 573 Richard MALLINSON Wibsey 1858 11 22   Infant
72 574 William INESON Horton 1858 11 24   6½y
72 575 Martha CARTER Horton 1858 12 04   1¾y
72 576 Hannah MOUNSEY Low Moor 1858 12 05   51y
73 577 Elizabeth Ann CLARK Bowling 1858 12 05   Infant
73 578 Emma SHACKLETON Low Moor 1858 12 07   1¼y
73 579 Ada MARSDEN Bowling 1858 12 08   ½y
73 580 Ned ELLIS Bowling 1858 12 12   Infant
73 581 Judy KELLITT Wibsey 1858 12 12 Poor 74y
73 582 Elizabeth SHARP Horton 1858 12 15   24y
73 583 Harriet STEAD Low Moor 1858 12 25   36y
73 584 John William REANEY Horton 1858 12 26   1¼y
74 585 Sarah RHODES Low Moor 1859 01 02   75y
74 586 Marianne RUSELL Bowling 1859 01 05   4y
74 587 Rufus BENN Wibsey 1859 01 05   10y
74 588 Hannah HARTLEY Low Moor 1859 01 11   32y
74 589 James Warburton THREAPLAND Wibsey 1859 01 12   43y
74 590 John HUDSON Horton 1859 01 12   70y
74 591 Charles HOLMES Farnley nr Leeds 1859 01 16   3y
74 592 Timothy ANGLES Low Moor 1859 01 20   68y
75 593 Benjamin ESHELBY Bradford 1859 01 21   Infant
75 594 Samual JACKSON Bradford 1859 01 23   9y
75 595 Rufus TORDOFF Low Moor 1859 01 23 Poor 14y
75 596 Emily HARGREAVES Horton 1859 01 23   Infant
75 597 Isaac Farnell HOLMES Horton 1859 01 23   Infant
75 598 Mary Louisa ACKROYD Horton 1859 01 25   ¾y
75 599 Nathan PRIESTLEY Wibsey 1859 01 25   15y
75 600 Sarah PYRAH Low Moor 1859 01 26   56y
76 601 Nanny BAILEY Low Moor 1859 01 27   1y
76 602 Sarah Elizabeth JACKSON Bradford 1859 01 27   4y
76 603 Martha WARDMAN Gomersal 1859 01 30   52y
76 604 Hannah LAW Low Moor 1859 01 30   74y
76 605 Martha BOLTON Low Moor 1859 01 30   Infant
76 606 Ada MAW Oakenshaw 1859 02 02   2y
76 607 Charlotte Ann HOLROYD Bowling 1859 02 12   Infant
76 608 William ROTHEREY Horton 1859 02 15   2y
77 609 Hannah WILSON Low Moor 1859 02 16   11y
77 610 Louisa Ann PRIESTLEY Bradford 1859 02 20   Infant
77 611 Annie Martha Elizabeth SHAW Bradford 1859 02 20   Infant
77 612 Josiah BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 1859 02 22   6y
77 613 Ann AINLEY Horton 1859 02 23   Infant
77 614 Andrew SAVILLE Bowling 1859 02 23   Infant
77 615 Jonas BOOTH Bradford 1859 02 24   Infant
77 616 Elizabeth DAWSON Low Moor 1859 02 27   Infant
78 617 Samuel FIRTH Low Moor 1859 02 27   59y
78 618 Agnes LAW Low Moor 1859 02 27   21y
78 619 Thomas LUMB Bowling 1859 02 27   32y
78 620 Caroline JACKSON Bradford 1859 02 27   7y
78 621 Squire BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 1859 02 27   Infant
78 622 Mary WOODHEAD Wyke 1859 03 02   54y
78 623 Joseph WOODHEAD Farnley 1859 03 03   27y
78 624 Samuel HARDWICK Low Moor 1859 03 04   33y
79 625 Selina THORNTON Wibsey 1859 03 06   Infant
79 626 Elizabeth DAWSON Low Moor 1859 03 08   54y
79 627 Thomas FRANCES Bradford 1859 03 08   67y
79 628 Fred JONES Low Moor 1859 03 09   1½y
79 629 Samuel BOYS Low Moor 1859 03 13   35y
79 630 William POTTER Low Moor 1859 03 13   Infant
79 631 Frederic MYERS Low Moor 1859 03 16   Infant
79 632 Elizabeth CROSSLAND Low Moor 1859 03 16   1y
80 633 Ezra MUFF Horton 1859 03 20   51y
80 634 Mary CLOUGH Low Moor 1859 03 20   18y
80 635 Martha BEAN Wibsey 1859 03 20   60y
80 636 Isaac PRIESTLEY Horton 1859 03 22   ½y
80 637 Mary MILLS Wyke 1859 03 27   45y
80 638 Mary Ann MORTIMER Low Moor 1859 03 27   24y
80 639 Joseph GREENOUGH Wibsey 1859 03 27 Poor 60y
80 640 Elizabeth BROWN Oakenshaw 1859 03 27   24y
81 641 Elizabeth AINLEY Horton 1859 03 28   Infant
81 642 Edward BOWER Horton 1859 04 01   1y
81 643 Susannah SPENCER Low Moor 1859 04 03   83y
81 644 Patience BARRACLOUGH Wibsey 1859 04 06   63y
81 645 Tom BARKER Low Moor 1859 04 10   32y
81 646 Benjamin Seed BARKER Low Moor 1859 04 10   Infant
81 647 Janet FAIRFULL Low Moor 1859 04 10   Infant
81 648 Susannah SHUTT Wibsey 1859 04 12   83y
82 649 Jonas Tordoff HINCHCLIFFE Bowling 1859 04 13   78y
82 650 Ruth WAINE Low Moor 1859 04 13   62y
82 651 Hannah WHITHAM Oakenshaw 1859 04 17   19y
82 652 Mary GREENOUGH Horton 1859 04 17   72y
82 653 Mary Jane ELLIS Low Moor 1859 04 19   Infant
82 654 Thomas WALKER Horton 1859 04 21   36y
82 655 William GARSIDE Wibsey 1859 04 26   Infant
82 656 Lucy CROWTHER Bowling 1859 04 26   13y
83 657 Nancy SUCKSMITH Wibsey 1859 04 27   69y
83 658 Isaac HOLDEN Liversedge 1859 04 27   1¾y
83 659 Caroline SHIMEL Horton 1859 05 04   2½y
83 660 Hartley WORSNOP Horton 1859 05 04   2½y
83 661 Joseph TETLEY Bowling 1859 05 05   28y
83 662 Thomas Wellington SUTCLIFFE Wibsey 1859 05 09   Infant
83 663 Emily BARNETT Wyke 1859 05 10   Infant
83 664 Edward BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 1859 05 17   Infant
84 665 Elizabeth Ann WAINWRIGHT Low Moor 1859 05 17   Infant
84 666 Mortimer GARSIDE Low Moor 1859 05 18   1y
84 667 Hannah WALKER Low Moor 1859 05 18   31y
84 668 Betty BARRACLOUGH Wibsey 1859 05 18   82y
84 669 Mitchell TORDOFF Wibsey 1859 05 19   Infant
84 670 Susannah SHAW Low Moor 1859 05 20   64y
84 671 Mary Hannah BRIGGS Wyke 1859 05 20   Infant
84 672 Mary KELLETT Wibsey 1859 05 25 Poor 79y
85 673 Eliza FISHWICK Horton 1859 05 29   40y
85 674 John COLLINS Low Moor 1859 05 29   1¾y
85 675 Sarah TORDOFF Wibsey 1859 06 01   11m
85 676 Joseph HORROCKS Low Moor 1859 06 02   69y
85 677 John William SMITH Horton 1859 06 04   Infant
85 678 Elizabeth CARR Horton 1859 06 05   4y
85 679 Hannah THORNTON Bowling 1859 06 05   59y
85 680 Joseph HARGREAVES Low Moor 1859 06 05 Poor 35y
86 681 John TORDOFF Wibsey 1859 06 08   3½y
86 682 Samuel ADAMS Low Moor 1859 06 10   74y
86 683 James ARMITAGE Low Moor 1859 06 22 Poor 54y
86 684 Jonathan CROWTHER Bowling 1859 06 23   51y
86 685 Sally Ann STOBART Bowling 1859 06 23   17y
86 686 Dresilla NICHOLL Low Moor 1859 06 24   Infant
86 687 Martha HARGATE Low Moor 1859 06 26   33y
86 688 Mary Sykes HALL Leeds 1859 07 02   36y
87 689 William SHIRE Low Moor 1859 07 03   51y
87 690 Martha SMITH Bradford 1859 07 05   72y
87 691 Joseph ASQUITH Horton 1859 07 12   29y
87 692 Keziah ATACK Low Moor 1859 07 15   53y
87 693 Abraham ACKROYD Bowling 1859 07 15   45y
87 694 Mary Ann ROTHERY Low Moor 1859 07 16   4½y
87 695 Joseph GREENOUGH Low Moor 1859 07 17   Infant
87 696 Hannah WARDMAN Bowling 1859 07 19   65y
88 697 Christopher RODGERS Bowling 1859 07 20   Infant
88 698 James DOBSON Hunslet 1859 07 24   Infant
88 699 Walter HODGSON Bowling 1859 07 26   4¾y
88 700 Sarah GARSIDE Low Moor 1859 07 27   25y
88 701 Ann PARISH Low Moor 1859 07 29   27y
88 702 John NAYLOR Horton 1859 07 29   48y
88 703 Enoch NICHOLL Low Moor 1859 08 09   74y
88 704 George ROBERTS Bowling 1859 08 16   Infant
89 705 Elizabeth NAYLOR Low Moor 1859 08 17   69y
89 706 John MUFF Bowling 1859 08 17   81y
89 707 Jane WOOD Wibsey 1859 08 21   41y
89 708 Fred HILL Bradford 1859 08 21   Infant
89 709 John SMITH Wibsey 1859 08 24   Infant
89 710 Mary Ann SMITH Bowling 1859 08 24   Infant
89 711 Mary SPEIGHT Low Moor 1859 08 28   Infant
89 712 Mary BIRCH Bradford 1859 08 29   22y
90 713 Emma SMITH Low Moor 1859 09 05   Infant
90 714 Ann LORD Bowling 1859 09 10   84y
90 715 Banjamin JACKSON Horton 1859 09 13   53y
90 716 Thomas WILKINSON Horton 1859 09 14   33y
90 717 Friend Hardwick BALDWIN Northowram 1859 09 23   5m
90 718 Maria SMITH North Bierley 1859 10 02   54y
90 719 John WILKINSON Low Moor 1859 10 02   59y
90 720 Charles DILLON Horton 1859 10 02   Infant
91 721 Hannah WOMERSLEY Low Moor 1859 10 06   83y
91 722 Hannah DUCKETT Low Moor 1859 10 16   57y
91 723 Alice TERRY Low Moor 1859 10 16   15m
91 724 William SEED Thornton 1859 10 18   71y
91 725 William SLATER Low Moor 1859 10 26   Infant
91 726 Samuel HOLDSWORTH Bowling 1859 10 26   Infant
91 727 Gathorne BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 1859 10 26   Infant
91 728 John DENTON North Bierley 1859 10 29 Poor 75y
92 729 Margaret CROWTHER Bowling 1859 10 30   14y
92 730 Richard GAWTHORPE Wibsey 1859 10 30   Infant
92 731 James MATHERS Low Moor 1859 11 09   67y
92 732 Rebecca WARDMAN Low Moor 1859 11 13   38y
92 733 John HILLAS Low Moor 1859 11 13   Infant
92 734 Sarah BREAKS Low Moor 1859 11 18   73y
92 735 Elsie EMMETT Low Moor 1859 11 20   Infant
92 736 Tabitha HANSON Horton 1859 11 22   42y
93 737 Margaret MILLER Bradford 1859 11 23   Infant
93 738 Rebecca BARKER Low Moor 1859 11 25   2½y
93 739 Hannah HIRST Wyke 1859 11 27   80y
93 740 Martha BROOK Wibsey 1859 11 28   40y
93 741 Walter BATEMAN Low Moor 1859 11 29   4y
93 742 Edward PRIESTLEY Wyke 1859 12 04   Infant
93 743 John William ELLIS Low Moor 1859 12 07   ½y
93 744 Betty ROBERTSHAW Wibsey 1859 12 07   72y
94 745 Charles GREENOUGH Bradford 1859 12 11   26y
94 746 Ann RIMMINGTON Low Moor 1859 12 13   Infant
94 747 Ellen COATS Pudsey 1859 12 15   32y
94 748 George WATSON Bierley 1859 12 15   20y
94 749 Margaret ASHWORTH Horton 1859 12 18   71y
94 750 Ann HANSON Wibsey 1859 12 21   26y
94 751 Sarah BARRACLOUGH Wibsey 1859 12 22   50y
94 752 Hannah LIGHTOWLERS Bowling 1859 12 25   70y
95 753 Humphrey HOLMES Low Moor 1859 12 27   ¾y
95 754 Hannah CHEW Leeds 1859 12 29   4y
95 755 Joseph BOLTON Bradford 1859 12 30   40y
95 756 Mary LIGHTOWLERS Wibsey 1860 01 05   91y
95 757 Hannah CLEGG Horton 1860 01 07   Infant
95 758 Lydia FLETCHER Low Moor 1860 01 10   22y
95 759 Harriet SMITH Bowling 1860 01 10   6y
95 760 Marena PRIESTLEY Wyke 1860 01 10   Infant
96 761 William LINDLEY Wibsey 1860 01 11   1¼y
96 762 Ellen FLETCHER Low Moor 1860 01 11   16y
96 763 Robert HULLAH Low Moor 1860 01 11   72y
96 764 John DOUGHTY Low Moor 1860 01 11   62y
96 765 Fanny ASQUITH Halifax 1860 01 16   23y
96 766 John William MOUNCY Low Moor 1860 01 18   1¼y
96 767 Rachell Jane ARNOLD Wyke 1860 01 19   Infant
96 768 William SIMPSON Low Moor 1860 01 21   19y
97 769 Octavia LUMB Low Moor 1860 01 24   3y
97 770 Adam & Eve HOLDSWORTH North Bierley 1860 01 26 Twins Infant
97 771 Zacchaeus ACKEROYD Bowling 1860 01 29   48y
97 772 John PRIESTLEY Wyke 1860 02 07   Infant
97 773 Susan Jane WILKS Low Moor 1860 02 07   3¾y
97 774 Joshua ACKROYD Bowling 1860 02 19   Infant
97 775 Hannah RILEY Low Moor 1860 02 22   25y
97 776 Mary WORSNOP Low Moor 1860 02 25   81y
98 777 William RHODES Low Moor 1860 02 26   78y
98 778 James SUCKSMITH Low Moor 1860 03 04   2y
98 779 Walter IBBOTSON Wibsey 1860 03 04   1y
98 780 Hannah DOWNS North Bierley 1860 03 07   69y
98 781 Joe SHARP Horton 1860 03 07   5m
98 782 Joshua ILLINGWORTH Wibsey 1860 03 07   1y
98 783 Thomas STOBART Bowling Green Bradford 1860 03 12   13y
98 784 Hannah THORNTON Low Moor 1860 03 13   Infant
99 785 Hannah Elizabeth CLARK Low Moor 1860 03 13   1y
99 786 Thomas SHAW Adwalton 1860 03 16   23y
99 787 Eliza CROWTHER Bowling 1860 03 17   Infant
99 788 Mary Anne HILLAM Low Moor 1860 03 19   36y
99 789 David JACKSON Low Moor 1860 03 23   Infant
99 790 Betty COLLINS Horton 1860 03 25   26y
99 791 Aquilla PRIESTLEY Wyke 1860 03 25   Infant
99 792 Frederick William SCOTT Low Moor 1860 03 31   4y
100 793 Harriet Bellfield JACKSON Wibsey 1860 04 01   Infant
100 794 Seth BROXUP Low Moor 1860 04 01   Infant
100 795 Annie BASTOW Wibsey 1860 04 01   3y
100 796 Fred THIRLWELL Low Moor 1860 04 04   Infant
100 797 Ruth Harriet JACKSON Wibsey 1860 04 04   Infant
100 798 Frances Ann WOODCOCK Low Moor 1860 04 08   Infant
100 799 James HARTLEY Horton 1860 04 10   Infant
100 800 Charles HIRD Low Moor 1860 04 11   Infant
101 801 Priestley FOX Bowling 1860 04 13   Infant
101 802 Frederick BROXUP Low Moor 1860 04 17   Infant
101 803 Elizabeth BARKER Horton 1860 04 22   60y
101 804 Susan MASON Low Moor 1860 04 24   21y
101 805 Joe EMMETT Low Moor 1860 04 24   Infant
101 806 William Henry COE Low Moor 1860 04 25   Infant
101 807 William WIDDOP Low Moor 1860 04 26   64y
101 808 Esther Harriet EMMETT Low Moor 1860 04 26   Infant
102 809 Mary BAIRSTOW Bradford 1860 04 28   Infant
102 810 Fanny MEARS Bradford 1860 04 29   19y
102 811 William HOLDSWORTH Low Moor 1860 05 06   9y
102 812 Emma Jane SUGDEN Wibsey 1860 05 09   2¼y
102 813 David WRIGHT Bowling 1860 05 09   14m
102 814 Harriet WOOD Wibsey 1860 05 11   9m
102 815 Elizabeth MANN Oakenshaw 1860 05 13   46y
102 816 Henry THORNTON Oakenshaw 1860 05 13   ½y
103 817 Samuel CROWTHER Low Moor 1860 05 17   Infant
103 818 Richard WOODCOCK Low Moor 1860 05 19   70y
103 819 Elizabeth MYERS Low Moor 1860 05 21   22y
103 820 Robert WAINWRIGHT Low Moor 1860 05 26   Infant
103 821 Ellen GREEN Low Moor 1860 05 27   72y
103 822 Annie HOLROYD Low Moor 1860 05 27   Infant
103 823 Margaret THOMPSON Low Moor 1860 05 27   42y
103 824 Soloman HILLAM Low Moor 1860 05 29   10y
104 825 Joseph JUKES Low Moor 1860 05 30   16y
104 826 Joseph PRIESTLEY Low Moor 1860 06 02 Poor 40y
104 827 Clara ODDY Horton 1860 06 04   Infant
104 828 Jonathan HILLAM Wibsey 1860 06 05   65y
104 829 Hannah THORNTON North Bierley 1860 06 10   5m
104 830 Harriet Elizabeth FAWCETT Low Moor Parsonage 1860 06 12   25y
104 831 Jonathan WIGGLESWORTH Horton 1860 06 20   12y
104 832 Sarah Addelide WILKINSON Wibsey 1860 06 21   31y
105 833 Hannah FOX Bowling 1860 06 24   Infant
105 834 Sarah Jane WILKINSON Horton 1860 06 24   Infant
105 835 Hannah BARRACLOUGH Bowling 1860 06 26   30y
105 836 William STEPHENSON North Bierley 1860 07 04   1y
105 837 Delphinia CLARK North Bierley 1860 07 04   5w
105 838 Nancy HOLDSWORTH Wyke 1860 07 15   66y
105 839 Sarah MITCHELL Wibsey 1860 07 17   74y
105 840 Samuel BATEMAN Panel nr Harrogate 1860 07 23   60y
106 841 George Henry DOWNS Low Moor 1860 07 25   Infant
106 842 David HOYLE Low Moor 1860 07 27   72y
106 843 George CLARKSON Wyke 1860 07 29   5y
106 844 Mary Ann COLLINS Low Moor 1860 08 08   Infant
106 845 Alcey PARKER Horton 1860 08 09   67y
106 846 Ann TAYLOR Low Moor 1860 08 10   31y
106 847 Rachell Jane HAIGH Low Moor 1860 08 12 Poor 69y
106 848 Mary Elizabeth BYWATER Wyke 1860 08 15   Infant
107 849 Matthew John ATWATER Horton 1860 08 19   12y
107 850 Mary BAILEY Low Moor 1860 08 21   Infant
107 851 Joseph BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 1860 09 02   57y
107 852 Susannah THORNTON Wibsey 1860 09 06   Infant
107 853 Mary THORNTON Wibsey 1860 09 06 One 6y
107 854 Emma BYWATER Wibsey 1860 09 15   Infant
107 855 Joseph Henry PYRAH Low Moor 1860 09 16   4¾y
107 856 Mary Ann HOLDEN Low Moor 1860 09 16   Infant
108 857 John BYWATER Low Moor 1860 09 17   Infant
108 858 James WRIGHT Horton 1860 09 19   53y
108 859 Joshua EMMETT Low Moor 1860 09 23   14y
108 860 Ellen WOODHEAD Cullingworth nr Bingley 1860 09 23   17y
108 861 Agnes MYERS Low Moor 1860 09 26   Infant
108 862 Alice BOLLAND Oakenshaw 1860 09 27   64y
108 863 Jonathan RODHAM Low Moor 1860 10 02   3y
108 864 Ezra GREEN North Bierley 1860 10 09   7m
109 865 George MATHERS Bowling 1860 10 09   45y
109 866 Susannah WOOD North Bierley 1860 10 09   5w
109 867 Annie BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 1860 10 13   Infant
109 868 Mary Ann PRIESTLEY Low Moor 1860 10 17   27y
109 869 Thomas WIGGLESWORTH Bradford 1860 10 18   22m
109 870 Rose BASTOW Liversedge 1860 10 23   38y
109 871 Francis KNEESHAW Horton 1860 10 28   22m
109 872 Samuel SLICER Low Moor 1860 11 04   79y
110 873 Martha Jane BENSON Horton 1860 11 08   1y
110 874 John William BENSON Horton 1860 11 08   1y
110 875 Mary PICKLES Horton 1860 11 11   2y
110 876 Sabina CLOUGH Bowling 1860 11 13   47y
110 877 Harriet ELLIS North Bierley 1860 11 13   5w
110 878 Esther WEST Horton 1860 11 14   Infant
110 879 Abraham Thomas WORSNOP Horton 1860 11 14   1½y
110 880 Elizabeth CAWTHRA Bowling 1860 11 14   2¼y
111 881 Robert Cooper PEARSON Cleckheaton 1860 11 18   1y
111 882 Abraham NICHOLL Horton 1860 11 20   Infant
111 883 Sarah Ann COSGROVE Horton 1860 11 20   Infant
111 884 Fanny HALLAH Low Moor 1860 11 21   73y?
111 885 Emily TORDOFF Farnley 1860 11 23   Infant
111 886 Sarah Ann BARRACLOUGH Bowling 1860 11 24   Infant
111 887 Ada LUND Bradford 1860 11 25   Infant
111 888 William Henry BROOK North Bierley 1860 11 25   Infant
111 889 Charles REID Low Moor 1860 11 29   45y
112 890 Joseph JOWETT Wibsey 1860 12 02   37y
112 891 Mary Ann TORDOFF Wyke 1860 12 02   Infant
112 892 Rhoda WILLIAMSON Bowling 1860 12 02   24y
112 893 Sarah BROOK Clayton 1860 12 05 Poor 44y
112 894 Sarjeant PRIESTLEY Wyke 1860 12 07   Infant
112 895 Mary ROBERTS Bowling 1860 12 12   Infant
112 896 Eliza Ann CLAYTON Low Moor 1860 12 14   Infant
113 897 Martha Ann EMMETT Low Moor 1860 12 15   4y8m
113 898 Ann ROTHERAY Bowling 1860 12 16   79y
113 899 Susy WIDDOP Wyke 1860 12 16   1y
113 900 Hannah BOWER Low Moor 1860 12 16   48y
113 901 Matilda JACKSON Wibsey 1860 12 18   ¾y
113 902 John KIRKHAM Wibsey 1860 12 21   Infant
113 903 James HARKER Low Moor 1860 12 23   77y
113 904 Rhoda STEVENSON Wibsey 1860 12 23 Poor 25y
114 905 Sarah LUMB Cleckheaton 1860 12 23   37y
114 906 Hannah WIGGLESWORTH Horton 1860 12 24   61y
114 907 Bathia HODGSON Wibsey 1860 12 25   Infant
114 908 Anna Thersa ROWLEY Low Moor 1860 12 27   Infant
114 909 Ann Elizabeth LUMB Horton 1860 12 30   Infant
114 910 Adrian TORDOFF North Bierley 1860 12 30   Infant
114 911 Eliza Ann SMITH North Bierley 1860 12 30   2y
114 912 Harriet LLOYD Low Moor 1861 01 02   49y
115 913 Norah KNEESHAW Low Moor 1861 01 04   3y
115 914 Thomas CLARKSON Low Moor 1861 01 05   57y
115 915 Mathew DINSDALE Low Moor 1861 01 07   21y
115 916 Mary LACON Low Moor 1861 01 07   ¾y
115 917 Stead WATSON North Bierley 1861 01 08   Infant
115 918 Robert RIMMINGTON Bowling 1861 01 13   75y
115 919 Elizabeth PEARSON Bowling 1861 01 13   79y
115 920 Abram ACKROYD Horton 1861 01 13   80y
116 921 Joshua TORDOFF Low Moor 1861 01 16   Infant
116 922 Julia Hannah LUMB Low Moor 1861 01 17   3y
116 923 Ellis GREENWOOD North Bierley 1861 01 20   9m
116 924 Isaac EMMETT North Bierley 1861 01 20   15w
116 925 Lucy CROWTHER Low Moor 1861 01 20 Poor 65y
116 926 Alma SIMPSON Low Moor 1861 01 20   13w
116 927 Elizabeth BRIGGS Low Moor 1861 01 21   61y
116 928 Mary Elizabeth SMITH Cleckheaton 1861 01 27   Infant
117 929 James SEED Low Moor 1861 01 28   34y
117 930 Albert THORNTON North Bierley 1861 01 29   3½y
117 931 Ada PRIESTLEY Low Moor 1861 01 31   Infant
117 932 Joseph WARDMAN Wibsey 1861 01 31 Poor 49y
117 933 Henrietta BELL Low Moor 1861 02 03   63y
117 934 David BRIGGS Low Moor 1861 02 03   20y
117 935 Susey HAINSWORTH North Bierley 1861 02 06   7y
117 936 Edmund ESHELBY Bradford 1861 02 08   Infant
118 937 Sarah THOMAS Low Moor 1861 02 10   75y
118 938 Charlotte JONES Low Moor 1861 02 10   Infant
118 939 James CROWTHER Bradford 1861 02 12   37y
118 940 Abraham THORNTON Wyke 1861 02 13   72y
118 941 Eliza PARKER Wibsey 1861 02 14   1½y
118 942 Tom HAINES Low Moor 1861 02 15   Infant
118 943 Sarah SUGDEN Bowling 1861 02 17   76y
118 944 Richard COCKITT Horton 1861 02 17   5y
119 945 Dyson WENTWORTH Low Moor 1861 02 19   8½y
119 946 Jonas MORTIMER Bowling 1861 02 21   Infant
119 947 Alice HULLAH North Bierley 1861 02 24   Infant
119 948 Mary Ann MUFF Bradford 1861 02 24   Infant
119 949 Samson PYRAH Low Moor 1861 03 01   4½y
119 950 James TAYLOR Low Moor 1861 03 03   2¾y
119 951 Rufus BELL North Bierley 1861 03 05   Infant
119 952 James ELLIS Bowling 1861 03 05   Infant
120 953 Ann SMITH Hunslet 1861 03 06   Infant
120 954 Mary HOLMES Horton 1861 03 06   81y
120 955 Charles GREENOUGH Low Moor 1861 03 06   51y
120 956 Albert CAWTHRA Bowling 1861 03 07   2¾y
120 957 Charles BAILEY Low Moor 1861 03 10   35y
120 958 Edwin HANSON Wibsey 1861 03 10   31y
120 959 Eliza GREEN Low Moor 1861 03 10   1¾y
120 960 Margaret Esther BAIN Low Moor 1861 03 12   Infant
121 961 Tom CAWTHRA Bowling 1861 03 13   1y
121 962 Aquilla TAYLOR Bowling 1861 03 17   Infant
121 963 Sarah TAYLOR Bowling 1861 03 17   53y
121 964 Anne LUSH North Bierley 1861 03 21   1y11m
121 965 William SEED Low Moor 1861 03 21   32y
121 966 Elizabet WAINWRIGHT Low Moor 1861 03 23   Infant
121 967 Charles Henry ORELL Low Moor 1861 03 24   Infant
121 968 James ISHERWOOD Low Moor 1861 03 24   Infant
122 969 Mary Ann PRATT Wortley 1861 03 24   Infant
122 970 Esther ACKROYD East Morton Bingley 1861 03 27   85y
122 971 James KELLITT Low Moor 1861 03 29   38y
122 972 Danial RILEY Low Moor 1861 03 30   1y
122 973 George WILSON Low Moor 1861 04 01   Infant
122 974 Matty MATHERS Bowling 1861 04 02   18y
122 975 Sophia MITCHELL North Bierley 1861 04 03   2y4m
122 976 George GARSIDE Wyke 1861 04 03   15y
123 977 Mary Ann BROWN Oakenshaw 1861 04 05   24y
123 978 Joseph GREENOUGH North Bierley 1861 04 07   11m
123 979 George LUSH Wibsey 1861 04 08   4y
123 980 Hannah KELLETT Calverley 1861 04 10   2¾y
123 981 Hodgeson HOLDEN Low Moor 1861 04 11   1y8m
123 982 Benjamin TAYLOR Horton 1861 04 13   Infant
123 983 Ann GARSIDE Low Moor 1861 04 14   1y
123 984 Thomas EMMETT Low Moor 1861 04 22   Infant
124 985 Tabitha STEAD Horton 1861 04 23   40y
124 986 Sarah COOPER Bowling 1861 05 01   60y
124 987 Grace DALBY Low Moor 1861 05 01   67y
124 988 Martha Hannah WILKINSON Bowling 1861 05 04   13m
124 989 Joseph PYRAH Low Moor 1861 05 05   1y
124 990 Martha STEVENSON Wibsey 1861 05 05   Infant
124 991 Joseph PARKINSON Salt Horn 1861 05 08   2y
124 992 Joshua KELLETT Wibsey 1861 05 08   8m
125 993 Wiliam Platts JONES Low Moor 1861 05 09   1½y
125 994 Susan KITCHINGMAN Bowling 1861 05 12   36y
125 995 James TAYLOR Wyke 1861 05 14   8d
125 996 Sarah Ann DOLBY Low Moor 1861 05 16   15y
125 997 Fanny HILLAM Low Moor 1861 05 18   Infant
125 998 Jonas MOUNCEY Low Moor 1861 05 18   22y
125 999 Lucy HARDY Bowling 1861 05 22   17y
125 1000 Rebecca HOLDSWORTH Horton 1861 05 24   74y
126 1001 Sarah Ann SHAW Ovenden 1861 05 26   32y
126 1002 John LAW Low Moor 1861 05 26   78y
126 1003 John ILLINGWORTH Wibsey 1861 05 26   39y
126 1004 Grace SHARP Horton 1861 06 05   43y
126 1005 Alice EMMETT Low Moor 1861 06 08   Infant
126 1006 Martha Ann PICKUP Horton 1861 06 09   17y
126 1007 John DALBY Low Moor 1861 06 13 verger of Wibsey Chapel for years 69y
126 1008 Margaret BARKER Bowling 1861 06 16   64y
127 1009 George AGLEY Horton 1861 06 16   15m
127 1010 James RHODES Low Moor 1861 06 16   Infant
127 1011 Ainsworth WILSON Bradford 1861 06 20   5y
127 1012 Isabella BARRACLOUGH Horton 1861 06 20   73y?
127 1013 William BIRKBY Low Moor 1861 06 23   Infant
127 1014 Tom HOLDEN Low Moor 1861 07 09   37y
127 1015 James PEARSON Wibsey 1861 07 10   75y
127 1016 A Male person FOUND DEAD Low Moor 1861 07 11   probably 30y
128 1017 Hannah WILKINSON Low Moor 1861 07 11   68y
128 1018 John William BARTLE Cleckheaton 1861 07 11   1y11m
128 1019 Sarah PRIESTLEY Low Moor 1861 07 13   16w
128 1020 Sarah Ann SHAW Low Moor 1861 07 17   Infant
128 1021 Susanna SCHOLEFIELD Low Moor 1861 07 24   Infant
128 1022 Mary Ann GRAY North Bierley 1861 07 26   5y
128 1023 Mary HAIGH Horton 1861 07 26   48y
128 1024 Mary WENTWORTH Low Moor 1861 08 02   71y
129 1025 Dan WOOD Wibsey 1861 08 08   Infant
129 1026 Hannah WRIGHT Bowling 1861 08 10   71y
129 1027 Annie WILKINSON Northowram 1861 08 11   57y
129 1028 Benjamin WIGGLESWORTH Bradford 1861 08 17   Infant
129 1029 Joseph WIGGLESWORTH Bradford 1861 08 17 Twins Infant
129 1030 Sarah WARBURTON Wibsey 1861 08 18   83y
129 1031 Elizabeth Ann PRIESTLEY Bradford 1861 08 20   21y
129 1032 Charles SHOOTER Low Moor 1861 08 24   Infant
130 1033 Thomas DALBY Low Moor 1861 08 29   Infant
130 1034 Ada HODGSON North Bierley 1861 09 01   14w
130 1035 Abraham BAILEY Bowling 1861 09 01   2m
130 1036 Martha PRIESTLEY Bowling 1861 09 01   64y
130 1037 Mary WRIGHT Wibsey 1861 09 01   72y
130 1038 John ASQUITH Horton 1861 09 04   83y
130 1039 Jacob PICKUP Horton 1861 09 07   Infant
130 1040 William SHARP Horton 1861 09 11   Infant
131 1041 Ellen MANN Oakenshaw 1861 09 11   9y
131 1042 Roper ASPINALL Horton 1861 09 16   Infant
131 1043 James ANGLESS North Bierley 1861 09 18   Infant
131 1044 Thomas MANN Oakenshaw 1861 09 18   12y
131 1045 Alice LOXAM Horton 1861 09 22   3w
131 1046 James Thomas CLIFFORD Horton 1861 09 28   1y
131 1047 Jacob WOOD Wibsey 1861 09 29   82y
131 1048 George HOLDSWORTH Wyke 1861 09 29   Infant
132 1049 Martha PRIESTLEY Low Moor 1861 09 29   83y
132 1050 Sarah Ann CLARK Wortley in Leeds 1861 09 30   2y
132 1051 Elizabeth SENIOR Bradford 1861 10 01   46y
132 1052 George Richard PORTER Horton 1861 10 02   Infant
132 1053 Thomas ESHELBY Bradford 1861 10 06   46y
132 1054 Charles FOX Bowling 1861 10 08   1½y
132 1055 Jonas CAWLEY Horton 1861 10 09   58y
132 1056 Tamar SEED Bowling 1861 10 13   45y
133 1057 Henrietta WILKINSON Northowram 1861 10 13   1½y
133 1058 Hannah HOLROYD Bowling 1861 10 14   ¾y
133 1059 James WADDINGTON Saltaire 1861 10 15   32y
133 1060 Joseph KNEESHAW St Marks Low Moor 1861 10 16   17y
133 1061 Clara Ellen PYRAH Low Moor 1861 10 19   3w
133 1062 Joshua JONES Low Moor 1861 10 22   Infant
133 1063 Samuel MUFF Pudsey 1861 10 26   81y
133 1064 Mary Elizabeth HANSON Cleckheaton 1861 10 26   13w
134 1065 Mary PRIESTLEY Holbeck nr Leeds 1861 11 05   52y
134 1066 Emma Louisa Marrianne WILKINSON Horton 1861 11 08   Infant
134 1067 Hannah CLARKSON Low Moor 1861 11 10   63y
134 1068 John HARKER Low Moor 1861 11 12   Infant
134 1069 Silvester STAINTHORPE Bradford 1861 11 16   1¾y
134 1070 Pearson HARPER Low Moor 1861 11 17   Infant
134 1071 Allen ELLIS Low Moor 1861 11 20   Infant
134 1072 Harrison WILSON Bowling 1861 11 21   Infant
135 1073 Charlotte TOOLE Bowling 1861 11 23   Infant
135 1074 Hannah Maria RODHAM Wibsey 1861 11 24   Infant
135 1075 Harriett PATCHET Low Moor 1861 11 24   33y
135 1076 Robert HARTLEY Horton 1861 11 27   57y
135 1077 Sampson DOWNS Bowling 1861 12 01   Infant
135 1078 Amos SYKES Low Moor 1861 12 04   1y
135 1079 Mary CLIFFORD Wibsey 1861 12 08   79y
135 1080 Richard EDMONDSON Low Moor 1861 12 17   42y
136 1081 Nancy WRIGHT Bankfoot 1861 12 17   66y
136 1082 Hannah HANSON Odsall 1861 12 17   Infant
136 1083 William MALLINSON Wibsey Slack 1861 12 18   18y
136 1084 Daniel KELLETT North Bierley 1861 12 20   72y
136 1085 John CROWTHER Low Moor 1861 12 22 Poor 68y
136 1086 Robert HULLAH Low Moor 1861 12 22   Infant
136 1087 Mena CLARK Low Moor 1861 12 24   22y
136 1088 Ada MILNER Horton 1861 12 25   Infant
137 1089 Hannah BEST Low Moor 1861 12 27   35y
137 1090 Charles BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 1861 12 28   49y
137 1091 Joseph HODGSON Low Moor 1861 12 29   53y
137 1092 Louisa GREENOUGH Wyke 1862 01 02   15y
137 1093 Joseph GARSIDE Low Moor 1862 01 05   64y
137 1094 Jonas SEED Wyke 1862 01 05   17y
137 1095 Priscilla Elizabeth NORTH Halifax 1862 01 05   4y
137 1096 Elizabeth LAYCOCK Low Moor 1862 01 05   2y
138 1097 Titus BREAKS Wibsey 1862 01 07   1¾y
138 1098 Lucy BAILEY Low Moor 1862 01 08   1½y
138 1099 William Henry SUGDEN Low Moor 1862 01 09   10y
138 1100 Charles CLARKE Low Moor 1862 01 16   2y
138 1101 Maria GRAY Low Moor 1862 01 17   1y
138 1102 Isaac ACKROYD Wibsey 1862 01 22   81y
138 1103 Elizabeth BARLOW Low Moor 1862 01 25   ¾y
138 1104 Hetty WADDINGTON Horton 1862 01 26   76y
139 1105 James SENIOR Bowling 1862 01 28   55y
139 1106 Aaron KELLETT Low Moor 1862 01 31   75y
139 1107 Sarah Ann GREENOUGH Horton 1862 02 02   Infant
139 1108 James PYRAH Low Moor 1862 02 02   49y
139 1109 David MUFF Pudsey 1862 02 04   52y
139 1110 Maria WOODCOCK Low Moor 1862 02 05   71y
139 1111 Ann WRIGHT Low Moor 1862 02 08   57y
139 1112 Violetta HOLDSWORTH Low Moor 1862 02 11   Infant
140 1113 Isaac ILLINGWORTH Wibsey Low Mooor 1862 02 12   1¾y
140 1114 William BLAMIRES Low Moor 1862 02 14   Infant
140 1115 Robert LIGHTOWLERS Low Moor 1862 02 15   65y
140 1116 David HOLMES Horton 1862 02 16   82y
140 1117 Joseph HALEY Low Moor 1862 02 18   5y
140 1118 Annis PARKINSON Low Moor 1862 02 18   18¾y
140 1119 John HODGSON Wibsey 1862 02 18   17y
140 1120 Emily KITCHINGMAN Bowling 1862 02 19   1¼y
141 1121 Alexander TAYLOR Low Moor 1862 02 21   ¼y
141 1122 Thomas HALEY Low Moor 1862 02 22   2¾y
141 1123 Mark SHAW Wibsey 1862 02 26   61y
141 1124 John THOMPSON Bankfoot 1862 02 26   35y
141 1125 Nancy LIGHTOWLERS Low Moor 1862 02 26   64y
141 1126 James SHIPLEY Low Moor 1862 02 28   64y
141 1127 Frederic CHAPMAN Low Moor 1862 03 04   Infant
141 1128 Elizabeth NORTHIN Bowling 1862 03 04   26y
142 1129 George Henry SUGDEN Wibsey 1862 03 04   Infant
142 1130 Mary MOUNSEY Low Moor 1862 03 08   41y
142 1131 Hannah TORDOFF Low Moor 1862 03 08   Infant
142 1132 Sarah Ann WORSNOP Horton 1862 03 08   Infant
142 1133 Hannah JACKSON Wibsey 1862 03 09   56y
142 1134 Hannah STOCKS Low Moor 1862 03 11   2y
142 1135 Thomas KNEESHAW Horton 1862 03 17   50y
142 1136 Margaret DILWORTH Horton 1862 03 23   53y
143 1137 Sarah Ann WRIGHT Low Moor 1862 03 26   1¾y
143 1138 Thomas CLARKE Low Moor 1862 03 26   ½y
143 1139 James Briggs HOLROYD Shelf 1862 04 01   84y
143 1140 Mary ROPER Horton 1862 04 01   47y
143 1141 Mary Annis HUSTLER Low Moor 1862 04 05   2y
143 1142 Walter HAINSWORTH Low Moor 1862 04 06   Infant
143 1143 John HOOD Wortley 1862 04 10   40y
143 1144 Abraham HUSTLER Low Moor 1862 04 12   77y
144 1145 Joseph AINLEY Horton 1862 04 13   1y
144 1146 Hudson ILLINGWORTH Wibsey 1862 04 20   7m
144 1147 Susannah BARNETT Wyke 1862 04 20   38y
144 1148 Alice MAWSON Wibsey 1862 04 20   5m
144 1149 Grace TEMPEST Wibsey 1862 04 21   72y
144 1150 Hannah LIGHTOWLERS Low Moor 1862 04 22   Infant
144 1151 Sarah GREEN Bowling 1862 04 29   34y
144 1152 Thomas SHACKLETON Oakenshaw 1862 04 29   10m
145 1153 Sarah HIRST Wyke 1862 04 30   Infant
145 1154 William HODGSON Wibsey 1862 04 30   76y
145 1155 Thornton WOODHEAD Low Moor 1862 05 02   Infant
145 1156 Christopher WOODCOCK Wibsey 1862 05 04   83y
145 1157 Margaret HAINSWORTH Low Moor 1862 05 04   79y
145 1158 Alexander RIMMINGTON Low Moor 1862 05 04   1y5m
145 1159 Sarah Ann FIRTH Low Moor 1862 05 04   16y
145 1160 John CLOUGH Low Moor 1862 05 06   53y
146 1161 James Threapland WARBURTON Wibsey 1862 05 08   80y
146 1162 Abraham WELLS Wyke 1862 05 08   65y
146 1163 Anis HOLMES Low Moor 1862 05 08   ¾y
146 1164 Richard JONES Low Moor 1862 05 08 Poor 48y
146 1165 Tabitha TORDOFF Bradford 1862 05 10   52y
146 1166 Elizabeth Ann RUSELL Bowling 1862 05 11   ¾y
146 1167 John SWIRES Low Moor 1862 05 17 Poor 70y
146 1168 Mary Ann HOLROYD Bowling 1862 05 17   Infant
147 1169 Maria PEARSON Bowling 1862 05 17   18y
147 1170 James STEVENSON Horton 1862 05 18   Infant
147 1171 Edwin DEARDEN Low Moor 1862 05 18   1¼y
147 1172 Ann SHUTT Bowling 1862 05 18   73y
147 1173 Annis BARRACLOUGH Leeds 1862 05 20   5y
147 1174 Susannah GREEN Low Moor 1862 05 28   10m
147 1175 David WILSON Low Moor 1862 05 31   Infant
147 1176 Selina BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 1862 05 31   Infant
148 1177 Harry CAWTHRAY Bowling 1862 06 01   6y
148 1178 A? MACKS Bowling 1862 06 01   Infant
148 1179 John RHODES Wyke 1862 06 03   67y
148 1180 Susannah WOODCOCK Wibsey 1862 06 08   80y
148 1181 William GARSIDE Low Moor 1862 06 08   62y
148 1182 Ramoth WOODHEAD Low Moor 1862 06 08   2½y
148 1183 Haworth INGHAM Wibsey 1862 06 13   1½y
148 1184 Mary BARLOW Low Moor 1862 06 13   ½y
149 1185 Richard PARKINSON Horton 1862 06 15   4y
149 1186 Nancy ILLINGWORTH Wibsey 1862 06 15   72y
149 1187 Alice LAWRENCE Horton 1862 06 16   21y
149 1188 Delphinia SOWDEN Bowling 1862 06 22   4y
149 1189 James FLETCHER Bowling 1862 06 22   61y
149 1190 George GREEN Low Moor 1862 06 25   40y
149 1191 Sally STOBART Bowling 1862 06 29   54y
149 1192 William PARKINSON Cleckheaton 1862 06 29   82y
150 1193 James SEED Bowling 1862 07 02   18y
150 1194 Harriet MALLINSON Wibsey 1862 07 03   1¼y
150 1195 Eliza OATES Bowling 1862 07 06   18y
150 1196 Fred LILEY Low Moor 1862 07 13   1½y
150 1197 John HAINSWORTH Low Moor 1862 07 13   83y
150 1198 Rose Ann WAINE Low Moor 1862 07 15 Poor 25y
150 1199 Richard HOLDSWORTH Wyke 1862 07 16   68y
150 1200 James MORRIS Horton 1862 07 16   81y
151 1201 David CARTER Bierley Lane 1862 07 17 Poor 57y
151 1202 Ann ROBERTS Bowling 1862 07 28   Infant
151 1203 Richard PEARSON Wibsey 1862 07 30   42y
151 1204 John PRIESTLEY Bradford 1862 07 30   Infant
151 1205 Alfred Fox FOSTER Horton 1862 08 02   Infant
151 1206 Jane NORTON Bierley 1862 08 03   Infant
151 1207 Hannah METCALFE Low Moor 1862 08 06 Poor 78y
151 1208 Mary Elizabeth WIGGLESWORTH Bradford 1862 08 09   2y
152 1209 Harry CLIFFORD Horton 1862 08 13   Infant
152 1210 James MORTIMER North Bierley 1862 08 14   76y
152 1211 Smith BREAR Low Moor 1862 08 16   Infant
152 1212 James SEED Bowling 1862 08 17   66y
152 1213 Mary THORNTON Bradford 1862 08 19   21y
152 1214 Ellen BARKER Low Moor 1862 08 19   Infant
152 1215 Alice LOXLEY Bowling 1862 08 20   29y
152 1216 Sarah SEED Wibsey 1862 08 27   69y
153 1217 Dyson AINSLEY Horton 1862 08 27   29y
153 1218 Martha NAYLOR Horton 1862 09 03   20y
153 1219 Jane MYERS Low Moor 1862 09 04   24y
153 1220 John William SMITH Low Moor 1862 09 05   Infant
153 1221 Thomas ARNOLD Low Moor 1862 09 14   46y
153 1222 Betty WILMAN Wibsey 1862 09 16   76y
153 1223 Isaac NICHOLL Horton 1862 09 20   1y
153 1224 Arthur STOBART Horton 1862 09 21   1y
154 1225 Harriet PRIESTLEY Wibsey 1862 09 21   68y
154 1226 George WILDSMITH Horton 1862 09 23   Infant
154 1227 Joseph TEMPEST Wibsey 1862 09 24   Infant
154 1228 James FLETCHER Wibsey 1862 09 25   Infant
154 1229 Margaret KELLETT Low Moor 1862 09 28   78y
154 1230 Mary SUGDEN Bowling 1862 09 29   12y
154 1231 Hannah GARSIDE Low Moor 1862 10 01   61y
154 1232 James HORN Hollin Hill Low Moor 1862 10 04   61y
155 1233 francis BARRACLOUGH Wibsey 1862 10 04   66y
155 1234 Jacob DOUGHTY Low Moor 1862 10 07   40y
155 1235 Lavinia GARNETT Low Moor 1862 10 08   Infant
155 1236 Lavinia SUTCLIFFE Cleckheaton 1862 10 09   5y
155 1237 James GIBSON Bowling 1862 10 14   23y
155 1238 Francis WHITLEY Bradford 1862 10 19   46y
155 1239 Abraham ACKROYD Horton 1862 10 23   Infant
155 1240 Frederick WESTHEAD Bowling 1862 10 24   Infant
156 1241 John STOCKS Low Moor 1862 10 24   Infant
156 1242 Louisa LUSH Wibsey 1862 10 30   Infant
156 1243 Clara DOBSON Horton 1862 11 02   Infant
156 1244 Harry DAY Wibsey 1862 11 02   Infant
156 1245 Abraham FLETCHER Low Moor 1862 11 02   Infant
156 1246 Martha Maria WRIGHT Bradford 1862 11 03   Infant
156 1247 Harry COOKE Horton 1862 11 07   Infant
156 1248 Hezakiah CROWTHER Bowling 1862 11 07   Infant
157 1249 James LIGHTOWLER Low Moor 1862 11 08   52y
157 1250 Ada BRAYSHAW East Bradford 1862 11 09   6y
157 1251 Mary THEWLIS Bradford 1862 11 11   Infant
157 1252 Eliza HARTLEY Horton 1862 11 19   47y
157 1253 Harry PARKER Horton 1862 11 21   1½y
157 1254 Mary PRIESTLEY Low Moor 1862 11 23 Poor 26y
157 1255 William Henry HINCHCLIFFE Wortley nr Leeds 1862 11 24   Infant
157 1256 Abraham BAILEY Low Moor 1862 11 27   Infant
158 1257 John SENIOR Bowling 1862 11 30   Infant
158 1258 Hannah PYRAH Low Moor 1862 11 30   77y
158 1259 Mary SMITH Low Moor 1862 12 03   68y
158 1260 Robert SMITH Low Moor 1862 12 05   Infant
158 1261 Esther PRIESTLEY Bowling 1862 12 09   71y
158 1262 Ada ILLINGWORTH Low Moor 1862 12 11   4y
158 1263 Mary BARLOW Low Moor 1862 12 13   3y
158 1264 Daniel BENN Wibsey 1862 12 14   66y
159 1265 James BASTOW Bowling 1862 12 14   76y
159 1266 Ellen HULLAH Low Moor 1862 12 14   36y
159 1267 Richard HINCHCLIFFE Odsall 1862 12 14   18y
159 1268 Joseph HOLDSWORTH Bowling 1862 12 14   24y
159 1269 Martha SHEPHERD Horton 1862 12 14   72y
159 1270 John CLAPHAM Low Moor 1862 12 15   Infant
159 1271 Mary PEARSON Horton 1862 12 18   34y
159 1272 Martha THOMMIS Low Moor 1862 12 24   Infant
160 1273 Samuel WALKER Low Moor 1862 12 23   Infant
160 1274 Mary Hannah GREENOUGH Low Moor 1862 12 28   Infant
160 1275 Martha DALBY Low Moor 1862 12 28   55y
160 1276 James PEARSON Horton 1862 12 29   Infant
160 1277 John CLARKSON Wyke 1862 12 30   50y
160 1278 Joseph WOOD Wibsey 1862 12 31   96y
160 1279 Sarah PICKLES Low Moor 1863 01 02   35y
160 1280 Ezra DICKINSON Low Moor 1863 01 02   5y
161 1281 Daniel LIGHTOWLER Low Moor 1863 01 03   65y
161 1282 Sarah Annie KNEESHAW Low Moor 1863 01 03   17y
161 1283 Benjamin CAWDRY Horton 1863 01 04   53y
161 1284 Elizabeth WOOD Wibsey 1863 01 05   19y
161 1285 Emma WILKES Low Moor 1863 01 05   39y
161 1286 Elizabeth KNEESHAW Low Moor 1863 01 08   Infant
161 1287 Joseph WILKINSON Northowram 1863 01 09   35y
161 1288 Ellen GALLOWAY Bowling 1863 01 10   26y
162 1289 John WOODCOCK Wibsey 1863 01 11   52y
162 1290 Ann SUCKSMITH Low Moor 1863 01 12   31y
162 1291 Jonas BENN Wibsey 1863 01 13 Poor 65y
162 1292 Thomas LACON Low Moor 1863 01 15   40y
162 1293 Hannah WRIGHT Low Moor 1863 01 17   6½y
162 1294 Mary WORSNOP Horton 1863 01 17   37y
162 1295 Martha Ann STAINTHORPE Bradford 1863 01 18   10y
162 1296 William SMITH Thornton 1863 01 20 Poor 69y
163 1297 Alice Hannah HARGREAVES Low Moor 1863 01 28   Infant
163 1298 William HOLMES Low Moor 1863 02 01   18y
163 1299 Mary FLETCHER Bowling 1863 02 01   67y
163 1300 Sarah TARBOTTON Bowling 1863 02 03   41y
163 1301 Robert Lightowler ATKINSON Leeds 1863 02 03   11m
163 1302 William HARKER Leeds 1863 02 03   24y
163 1303 Mildred PICKLES Low Moor 1863 02 08   Infant
163 1304 Mary HANSON Wyke 1863 02 09   51y
164 1305 Eliza THORNTON Low Moor 1863 02 10   1y
164 1306 Sophia JONES Low Moor 1863 02 15   3y
164 1307 Sarah SCHOFIELD Low Moor 1863 02 15   28y
164 1307 George WILSON   1863 02 15 In same entry as Sara Schofield Infant
164 1308 Joe HAIGH Low Moor 1863 02 15   19m
164 1309 Charles SMITH Low Moor 1863 02 15   26y
164 1310 Martha CROWTHER Low Moor 1863 02 15 Poor 78y
164 1311 Harriet Ann BURNETT Low Moor 1863 02 17   11y
164 1312 Thomas SMITH Low Moor 1863 02 22   30y
165 1313 John COOPLAND Bowling 1863 02 24   66y
165 1314 Emma CROWTHER Low Moor 1863 02 27   7m
165 1315 Thomas SEED Wyke 1863 03 02   28y
165 1316 Joseph CROWTHER Wibsey 1863 03 06   77y
165 1317 Joseph BOOCOCK Little Horton 1863 03 08   36y
165 1318 Joseph BARTLE Hunslet 1863 03 09   1¾y
165 1319 William SEED Hunslet 1863 03 11   Infant
165 1320 Richard BENTLEY Wyke 1863 03 11   Infant
166 1321 Thomas FLETCHER Hunslet 1863 03 14   15y
166 1322 John WOOD Horton 1863 03 14   25y
166 1323 Hannah READ Low Moor 1863 03 15   44y
166 1324 Mary Ann JONES Cleckheaton 1863 03 15   2y
166 1325 Mary RIMMINGTON Low Moor 1863 03 15 Poor 18y
166 1326 Harriet MYERS Low Moor 1863 03 17   37y
166 1327 John ALDERSON Low Moor 1863 03 23   48y
166 1328 Dick HODGSON Wibsey 1863 03 25   Infant
167 1329 Jemima TAYLOR Horton 1863 03 25   11y
167 1330 Anna Maria STOBARTS Horton 1863 03 25   1¾y
167 1331 Albert Edward SIMPSON Low Moor 1863 03 25   Infant
167 1332 Nancy THORNTON Pudsey 1863 03 29   78y
167 1333 Martha HODGSON Wibsey 1863 03 29 Poor 78y
167 1334 George Alfred COOPER Horton 1863 04 08   Infant
167 1335 Ann Eliza FIELDEN Horton 1863 04 10   Infant
167 1336 William JACKSON Wibsey 1863 04 12   13m
168 1337 Annis ACKROYD Bowling 1863 04 12   Infant
168 1338 Fred HOLDEN Wibsey 1863 04 15   Infant
168 1339 Elizabeth Ann SEED Hunslet 1863 04 18   2y
168 1340 Mary Jane POOL Horton 1863 04 18   18y
168 1341 Sarah RODGERS Horton 1863 04 19   80y
168 1342 Thomas SLICER Low Moor 1863 04 19   52y
168 1343 Caroline HOLMES Low Moor 1863 04 23   Infant
168 1344 Elizabeth MARSDEN Low Moor 1863 04 26   15y
169 1345 Sarah BOLLAND Dudley Hill 1863 04 26   76y
169 1346 Edwin JONES Low Moor 1863 04 26   Infant
169 1347 James TURTON Low Moor 1863 04 27   47y
169 1348 John MALLINSON Wibsey 1863 04 28   15y
169 1349 Mary HODGSON Wibsey 1863 04 29   37y
169 1350 John SENIOR Bowling 1863 04 30   16y
169 1351 Abraham IREDALE Low Moor 1863 04 30   58y
169 1352 Emma CARTER Low Moor 1863 05 02   Infant
170 1353 Eliza Ann MOUNSEY Low Moor 1863 05 02   1½y
170 1354 James GREENOUGH Cleckheaton 1863 05 03   42y
170 1355 Abraham WILKINSON Bowling 1863 05 03   Infant
170 1356 Isabella CONAR Low Moor 1863 05 03   2½y
170 1357 Sally GREENOUGH Low Moor 1863 05 06 Poor 28y
170 1358 Mary Ann HILL Horton 1863 05 06   Infant
170 1359 Jonathan KELLITT Low Moor 1863 05 07   70y
170 1360 Martha ROBINSON Low Moor 1863 05 12   35y
171 1361 Robert RAYNER Low Moor 1863 05 13   15y
171 1362 John COSGROVE Horton 1863 05 17   Infant
171 1363 Abraham DAWSON Woodhouse Hill 1863 05 19 Poor 22y
171 1364 Irvine BAILEY Low Moor 1863 05 31   Infant
171 1365 Sarah MITCHELL Manchester Road 1863 05 31   41y
171 1366 Gerald BREAKS Low Moor 1863 06 02   50y
171 1367 Wilson MAWSON Low Moor 1863 06 02   32y
171 1368 Elizabeth Ann BARRACLOUGH Wyke 1863 06 07   41y
172 1369 Robert NORTON Wyke 1863 06 07   Infant
172 1370 Mary Ann THORNTON Bowling 1863 06 07   22y
172 1371 George TEMPEST Bank Foot 1863 06 08   73y
172 1372 Henry GARSIDE Wibsey 1863 06 13   24y
172 1373 Harriet BARTLE Hunslet 1863 06 14   Infant
172 1374 Joseph RODGERS Low Moor 1863 06 17 Poor 35y`
172 1375 Hannah CLAYTON St Marks Low Moor 1863 06 20   3y
172 1376 Lilly PEARSON Bowling 1863 07 01   34y
173 1377 Mary Anne BARRACLOUGH Low Moor 1863 07 03   7¾y
173 1378 William MAWSON Low Moor 1863 07 06   28y
173 1379 Sarah THORNTON Low Moor 1863 07 14   73y
173 1380 Emily STOLWORTHY Low Moor 1863 07 14   3y
173 1381 Irvine HOLDEN Low Moor 1863 07 28   Infant
173 1382 Jonas WADDINGTON Low Moor 1863 07 30   1½y
173 1383 Ann ELLIS Low Moor 1863 07 30   39y
173 1384 Joseph LAURENCESON Horton 1863 07 30   7¾y
174 1385 Annie HOLDSWORTH Wibsey 1863 08 11   2¼y
174 1386 Liversedge WILSON Low Moor 1863 08 11   41y
174 1387 Tom BASTOW Bowling 1863 08 12   3¾y
174 1388 Mary PRIESTLEY Holbeck 1863 08 14   14y
174 1389 Martha LAYCOCK Low Moor 1863 08 18   17y
174 1390 Jacob MUFF Bowling 1863 08 18   40y
174 1391 Gathorne GREEN Low Moor 1863 08 19   12y
174 1392 Sarah FERRALL Low Moor 1863 08 25   42y
175 1393 William Henry READ Low Moor 1863 08 26   2y
175 1394 Mary Ann ELLIS Low Moor 1863 08 27   3¼y
175 1395 Joe BROWN Horton 1863 08 30   2½y
175 1396 James DALBY Low Moor 1863 09 01   Infant
175 1397 Betty WIGGLESWORTH Bradford 1863 09 05   69y
175 1398 Richard TORDOFF Low Moor 1863 09 05 Poor 67y
175 1399 Alfred WENTWORTH Low Moor 1863 09 06   Infant
175 1400 Mary Elizabeth LARRAD Horton 1863 09 08   Infant
176 1401 Hannah WOMERSLEY Low Moor 1863 09 08 Poor 30y
176 1402 Albert BOYS Low Moor 1863 09 09   Infant
176 1403 Thomas BARRACLOUGH Wyke 1863 09 11   1½y
176 1404 Arthur HILL Bradford 1863 09 15   Infant
176 1405 Richard CHAPMAN Low Moor 1863 09 16   Infant
176 1406 Samuel GREENOUGH Woodhouse Hill 1863 09 19   69y
176 1407 Susey HOOD Low Moor 1863 09 19   68y
176 1408 Herbert SHIPLEY Low Moor 1863 09 27   6m
177 1409 Elizabeth BOWER Low Moor 1863 09 29   Infant
177 1410 George SHUTER Low Moor 1863 09 30   Infant
177 1411 Francis BARRACLOUGH Shelf 1863 10 02   60y
177 1412 John DICKINSON Low Moor 1863 10 04   Infant
177 1413 Mary Hannah WILSON Leeds 1863 10 11   8y
177 1414 Jane SENIOR Bowling 1863 10 11   32y
177 1415 Charles REID Wyke 1863 10 13   Infant
177 1416 Annie KNEESHAW Low Moor 1863 10 13   3¾y
178 1417 Matilda PARKER Wibsey 1863 10 17   1y
178 1418 Albert SENIOR Bowling 1863 10 25   Infant
178 1419 Elizabeth ALDERWICH Low Moor 1863 11 01   48y
178 1420 William Evans BAILEY Low Moor 1863 11 01   Infant
178 1421 James KELLETT Bowling 1863 11 04   51y
178 1422 Sarah TAYLOR Low Moor 1863 11 08   3¼y
178 1423 Sarah Ellen STONES Low Moor 1863 11 14   15½y
178 1424 Benjamin BARRACLOUGH Wibsey 1863 11 16   65y
179 1425 Lucy Ellen COCKROFT Wibsey 1863 11 17   3½y
179 1426 Elixabeth Ann BENNETT Horton 1863 11 21   Infant
179 1427 Richard Henry TORDOFF Low Moor 1863 11 22   Infant
179 1428 Amos SCHOFIELD Cleckheaton 1863 11 22   7y
179 1429 Alfred STOBART Horton 1863 11 26   Infant
179 1430 Ann PARKER Horton 1863 11 28   6y
179 1431 William MITCHELL Horton 1863 11 29   14y
179 1432 Peggy PEDDER Horton 1863 11 30   68y
180 1433 Elizabeth BUTLER Bierley 1863 12 02   45y
180 1434 Maria CRABTREE Bowling 1863 12 02   61y
180 1435 Bob EMMOTT Low Moor 1863 12 02   Infant
180 1436 Jane WIGGLESWORTH East Bradford 1863 12 02   29y
180 1437 Betty BARRACLOUGH Wibsey 1863 12 05 Poor 92y
180 1438 Thomas LAURENCE Horton 1863 12 06   16y
180 1439 Priestley JACKSON Low Moor 1863 12 07   8y
180 1440 Albert MUFF Tong 1863 12 09   1¾y
181 1441 Samuel HILLAS Bowling 1863 12 09   Infant
181 1442 Joseph PRIESTLEY Horton 1863 12 13   13y
181 1443 Samuel PEARSON Low Moor 1863 12 16   17y
181 1444 William JOHNSON Low Moor 1863 12 23 Poor 50y
181 1445 Daniel FARLEY Low Moor 1863 12 23   Infant
181 1446 Ann GREENWOOD Bradford 1863 12 24   41y
181 1447 Sarah RILEY Wibsey 1863 12 25   64y
181 1448 Hubert GARSIDE Wibsey 1863 12 29   1y
182 1449 Sarah FERNLEY Low Moor 1863 12 29   Infant
182 1450 John William ROBERTS Bowling 1863 12 30   Infant
182 1451 Sarah Ann SCOTT Low Moor 1863 12 30   1½y
182 1452 Elizabeth RHODES Low Moor 1864 01 01   22y
182 1453 Anne CLARKSON Wyke 1864 01 02   1½y
182 1454 Martha WILKINSON Horton 1864 01 02   66y
182 1455 Emma WALKER Hunslet 1864 01 03   27y
182 1456 John Henry COCKETT Horton 1864 01 07   3½y
183 1457 Mary BAILEY Low Moor 1864 01 12   58y
183 1458 Emma BARLOW Low Moor 1864 01 12   ¾y
183 1459 Hannah ACKROYD Horton 1864 01 13 Poor 77y
183 1460 Sarah HORN Low Moor 1864 01 13   84y
183 1461 Eli GARNETT Low Moor 1864 01 13   Infant
183 1462 John SCOTT Wibsey 1864 01 14   76y
183 1463 Richard Sheratt CUNLIFFE Bradford 1864 01 16   Infant
183 1464 Joshua PICKLES Horton 1864 01 24   43y
184 1465 James STANWORTH Horton 1864 01 30   60y
184 1466 Sarah TAYLOR Low Moor 1864 01 31   30y
184 1467 Thomas STOBART Low Moor 1864 02 01   40y
184 1468 Sarah Ann PEARSON Mirfield 1864 02 02   1y
184 1469 Hannah TORDOFF Low Moor 1864 02 04   1y3m
184 1470 Delphina WOOD Wibsey 1864 02 05   8m
184 1471 Sarah Emma BOOTH Bradford 1864 02 07   1½y
184 1472 David CAWTHRA Horton 1864 02 07   1¼y
185 1473 Sarah PRIESTLEY Horton 1864 02 07   39y
185 1474 Isabella HARKER Low Moor 1864 02 10   Infant
185 1475 Mary STANWORTH Horton 1864 02 11   68y
185 1476 Sarah BARRACLOUGH Wibsey 1864 02 13   Infant
185 1477 Eliza HOLDSWORTH Low Moor 1864 02 17   Infant
185 1478 Annie HANSON Low Moor 1864 02 20   2y
185 1479 Serena AINSWORTH Wibsey 1864 02 21   Infant
185 1480 Hannah BOYES Bradford 1864 02 21   71y
186 1481 Sarah POLLARD Low Moor 1864 02 24   84y
186 1482 Emma Ellen STAINTHORPE Bradford 1864 02 24   Infant
186 1483 Mary Ann WILKINSON Bradford 1864 02 25   2¼y
186 1484 Abraham BASTOW Wibsey 1864 02 27 Poor 66y
186 1485 Thomas WALKER Low Moor 1864 02 28   ¾y
186 1486 James DOBSON Bradford 1864 03 01   Infant
186 1487 Mary Ellen JACKSON Wibsey 1864 03 01   1¾y
186 1488 Mary BREAKS Wibsey 1864 03 03   85y
187 1489 John WAINWRIGHT Bowling 1864 03 03   Infant
187 1490 Ruth WAINWRIGHT Bowling 1864 03 03   3y
187 1491 Mary Elizabeth MEADOWS Low Moor 1864 03 04   Infant
187 1492 William NICHOLLS Bradford 1864 03 06   5y
187 1493 Isaac THORNTON Oldham below town 1864 03 08   53y
187 1494 Jane PICKLES Horton 1864 03 11   infant
187 1495 Joseph GARNER Wibsey 1864 03 12   1½y
187 1496 John CHAPMAN Low Moor 1864 03 13   67y
188 1497 John PRIESTLEY Horton 1864 03 13   Infant
188 1498 Esther LAYCOCK Low Moor 1864 03 16   2y
188 1499 James MARSDEN Bowling 1864 03 19   1y
188 1500 Elizabeth SEED Farnley 1864 03 19   59y
188 1501 Maria WOODHEAD Low Moor 1864 03 20   3y
188 1502 Elizabeth WOODHEAD Cleckheaton 1864 03 31   7y
188 1503 Thomas LAYCOCK Low Moor 1864 03 31   17y
188 1504 Susannah TURTON Leeds 1864 04 05   88y
189 1505 Mary WIGGLESWORTH Bradford 1864 04 07   30y
189 1506 Mary MARSDEN Bowling 1864 04 10   16y
189 1507 Thomas WEBSTER Horton 1864 04 13   7y7m
189 1508 Ann BANKS Northowram 1864 04 16   73y
189 1509 William STOBART Bowling 1864 04 16   28y
189 1510 Joseph PEARSON Wibsey 1864 04 17   73y
189 1511 Albert Edward JACKSON Bowling 1864 04 18   Infant
189 1512 Edward Bowler Briggs SMITH Low Moor 1864 04 22   Infant
190 1513 Sarah SHAW Cleckheaton 1864 04 26   79y
190 1514 Richard HAIGH Bradford 1864 04 29   70y
190 1515 Harry CAWTHRA Bowling 1864 04 29   Infant
190 1516 Francis TETLEY Low Moor 1864 05 01   1¼y
190 1517 Ben BASTOW Wibsey 1864 05 04   2¼y
190 1518 Elizabeth PICKUP Horton 1864 05 05   Infant
190 1519 Ellen ESHELBY Bradford 1864 05 08   20y
190 1520 Eliza LAYCOCK Low Moor 1864 05 08   19y
191 1521 Pamela BENTLEY Wyke 1864 05 10   Infant
191 1522 Zacheus ACKROYD Horton 1864 05 10   56y
191 1523 Joseph LOXLEY Bowling 1864 05 11   57y
191 1524 Edmund PRIESTLEY Cleckheaton 1864 05 13    
191 1525 Martha WITHAM Wibsey 1864 05 13   64y
191 1526 Emma CHARLES Toxteth Park 1864 05 15   1y
191 1527 Richard BROOK Horton 1864 05 18   Infant
191 1528 Eliza BASTOW Wibsey 1864 05 18   Infant
192 1529 Emily BELL Wyke 1864 05 19   Infant
192 1530 George LOXLEY Wibsey 1864 05 21   58y
192 1531 John WILBY Low Moor 1864 05 21   31y
192 1532 Martha FLETCHER Wibsey 1864 05 26   20y
192 1533 James DALBY Horton 1864 05 29   67y
192 1534 Ada Downey BOWER Low Moor 1864 05 29   17y
192 1535 John THORNTON Low Moor 1864 06 02   72y
192 1536 John DAWSON Low Moor 1864 06 05 Killed 9y
193 1537 Isaac TORDOFF Wibsey 1864 06 05 Killed 16y
193 1538 Nancy WILCOCK Horton 1864 06 12   21y
193 1539 Jonathan WIGGLESWORTH Bradford 1864 06 14   Infant
193 1540 John WAINRIGHT Low Moor 1864 06 14   Infant
193 1541 Hannah POLLARD Wyke 1864 06 25   76y
193 1542 Margaret CROWTHER Bowling 1864 06 29   42y
193 1543 Hiram SLINN Horton 1864 07 03   Infant
193 1544 Martha FISHWICK Bradford 1864 07 06   16y
194 1545 William Henry BASTOW Low Moor 1864 07 07   Infant
194 1546 Middleton TORDOFF Wibsey 1864 07 08   Infant
194 1547 Sarah SEED Low Moor 1864 07 18   69y
194 1548 Ruth WOODCOCK Bradford 1864 07 23   69y
194 1549 Henry COOK Low Moor 1864 07 25   49y
194 1550 Grace WADE Cleckheaton 1864 07 26   80y
194 1551 Emma WHITAKER Cleckheaton 1864 07 27   10w
194 1552 Maria WILDSMITH Horton 1864 07 28   9m
195 1553 Harriet SMITH Low Moor 1864 08 07   44y
195 1554 Susannah ESHELBY Bradford 1864 08 12   45y
195 1555 Thomas INMAN Wyke 1864 08 24   Infant
195 1556 Isaac SPEIGHT Wibsey 1864 08 25   Infant
195 1557 Agnes CAPSTICK Horton 1864 08 26   90y
195 1558 Ellen Holdsworth JONES Bradford 1864 08 26   3y
195 1559 John AIRTON Horton 1864 09 04   63y
195 1560 Harriet Ann EMMETT Low Moor 1864 09 04   1½y
196 1561 Joseph HULLAH Low Moor 1864 09 11   9d
196 1562 Clara SADLER Bradford 1864 09 24   5m
196 1563 Henry LAW Airedale Place Leeds 1864 09 25   38y
196 1564 Abraham NICHOLLS Bowling 1864 09 27   Infant
196 1565 John GARSIDE Low Moor 1864 09 30   Infant
196 1566 Hannah JONES Low Moor 1864 10 06   75y
196 1567 William FARRAR Horton 1864 10 12   48y
196 1568 Elizabeth NORTHIN Low Moor 1864 10 12   38y
197 1569 Martha NORTON Wibsey 1864 10 14   43y
197 1570 Hannah SIMPSON Horton 1864 10 16   69y
197 1571 William SHORE Horton 1864 10 16   38y
197 1572 Fanny ASHLEY Bradford 1864 10 18   66y
197 1573 Amos HARDY Horton 1864 10 19   42y
197 1574 John KELLITT Bowling 1864 10 20   ?
197 1575 Joshua ROBINSON Low Moor 1864 10 20   Infant
197 1576 Benjamin ODDY Horton 1864 10 25   Infant
198 1577 Samson SPENCER Bradford 1864 10 25   5¾y
198 1578 Ruth SUGDEN Bowling 1864 10 27   3y
198 1579 Sarah Jane THEWLIS Horton 1864 11 04   5y
198 1580 Emma HAINSWORTH Wibsey 1864 11 06   1½y
198 1581 Lydia FLETCHER Low Moor 1864 11 09   2½y
198 1582 Tom PRIESTLEY North Bierley 1864 11 17   1½y
198 1583 Asahel TORDOFF Low Moor 1864 11 23   75y
198 1584 John WINSBY Horton 1864 11 26   56y
199 1585 Mary BAILEY Low Moor 1864 11 27   ½y
199 1586 Susy BEST Low Moor 1864 11 27   62y
199 1587 Laura ESHELBY Bradford 1864 11 30   Infant
199 1588 Thomas RIDIARD Bowling 1864 12 01   7y
199 1589 Selina CLEGG Horton 1864 12 01   7y
199 1590 Charles Henry DICKSON Low Moor 1864 12 03   21y
199 1591 William TURNER Low Moor 1864 12 03   60y
199 1592 Elizabeth DICKINSON Bradford 1864 12 04   26y
200 1593 James BATEMAN Low Moor 1864 12 05   69y
200 1594 Eliza BRAYSHAW Bradford 1864 12 09   6y
200 1595 William WOOD Wyke 1864 12 14   59y
200 1596 Ruth Ellen BRAYSHAW Bowling 1864 12 16   3½y
200 1597 Amelia HEATON Wibsey 1864 12 18   69y
200 1598 Sarah GARSIDE Low Moor 1864 12 18   1¼y
200 1599 Lavinia ELLIS Low Moor 1864 12 19   Infant
200 1600 Walter WILKINSON Bowling 1864 12 20   2½y
201 1601 Malley SUCKSMITH Low Moor 1864 12 21   76y
201 1602 Tom GREENWOOD Low Moor 1864 12 21   3y
201 1603 Samuel Bowler PYRAH Horton 1864 12 22   58y
201 1604 Joshua FAWCETT Low Moor Parsonage 1864 12 28   57y
201 1605 Mary BYWATER Wyke 1864 12 30   74y
201 1606 Emma JACKSON North Bierley 1864 12 31   4y

 

HOME