SBLHA

 

 

North Bierley 1901 Census ED20:
 

RG13/4177 Enumeration District 20. Enumerator: James Roberts.

Boundary of Enumeration District: Commence at Rock Side Cottages at Bottom of Storr Hill, thence East by the Wyke Parish Boundary (Low Moor Beck) to the South East corner of New Corks farm, then by a direct line South was do over the fields to Wyke Lane where it is crossed by the Low Moor Co.'s wagon road to Scholes, then West by Wyke Lane and North West by foot path leading past Harrison's Farm to Worthing Head, West by Worthing Head road to Wyke's Town Gate, then North of Huddersfield Road to the junction line and down old Storr Hill to commencing point. Containing all houses to the right and within this line.
Contents of Enumeration District: All houses on the South of Low Moor Beck on the North side of Wyke Lane on the North side of Worthing Head Road, on the East side of Huddersfield Road and old Storr Hill Road, Rawson Street, Elizabeth Street, Wilson Road, Storr Hill House, Storr Hill, Ashfield, Pyrah Street, Barnby Street and all houses at Monkey Hill, Clay House Farm, Balme, Worthing Head and Temperance Terrace. .

 
Sch. Abode Name Surname Rel. Cond. Age Occupation Birthplace Notes Folio
1 Storr Hill - 5 Rock Cottages Willie WAINWRIGHT Head Married 44 Furnaceman (Iron Puddler) Bradford   55
    Elizabeth WAINWRIGHT Wife Married 48 Silk Weaver Bradford   55
  Storr Hill - 6 Rock Cottages Uninhabited               55
2 Storr Hill - 7 Rock Cottages Sarah PRIESTLEY Head Widow 50   Bradford   55
    Hannah MITTON Daughter Married 32   Bradford   55
    John Henry MITTON Son-in-Law Married 31 Coal Miner (Hewer) Leeds   55
    Fred MITTON Grandson   5   Bradford   55
    Mary Ellen MITTON Granddaughter   9m   Bradford   55
    John Thomas CHADWICK Boarder Widower 34 Labourer for Mechanics Lancashire, Oldham entry John Thos. & Lancs. 55
3 Storr Hill - 8 Rock Cottages Hannah BROOK Head Married 37   Bradford   55
    Emily BROOK Daughter Single 17 Worsted Spinner Leeds   55
    Robert BROOK Son Single 15 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   55
    Martha Elizabeth BROOK Daughter   12   Bradford entry Martha Elizth. 55
    Rufus BROOK Son   6   Bradford   55
    Edith BROOK Daughter   4   Bradford   55
    Alfred LIGHTOWLER Boarder Single 38 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   55
    Fred ARNISON Boarder Single 20 Coal Miner (Hewer) Cumberland, Carlisle   55
4 Storr Hill Thomas HIRST Head Married 44 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   55
    Sarah HIRST Wife Married 45   Bradford   55
    Sam Benn HIRST Son Single 18 Furnaceman (Iron Puddler) Durham, Haswell   55
    Thomas HIRST Son   6   Bradford   55
5 Storr Hill William LIGHTOWLER Head Married 50 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   55
    Harriet LIGHTOWLER Wife Married 50   Bradford   55
    Eugenie LIGHTOWLER Daughter Single 27 Dressmaker Cleckheaton   55
    Henrietta LIGHTOWLER Daughter Single 20 Worsted Twister Cleckheaton   55
    Elizabeth LIGHTOWLER Daughter Single 15 Worsted Spinner Cleckheaton   55
    Harold LIGHTOWLER Son   13 Clerk in Engineer's Office Cleckheaton   55
    John LIGHTOWLER Grandson   3   Bradford   55
6 Storr Hill Abraham COLLINS Head Widower 54 Furnace Labourer Bradford   55
    Stephen COLLINS Son Single 26 Railway Labourer Bradford   55
    Ann COLLINS Daughter Single 23 Dyeworks Listing Machinist Bradford   55
    Leah COLLINS Daughter Single 21 Silk Weaver Bradford   55
    May COLLINS Daughter Single 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford   55
    Nancy COLLINS Daughter   12   Bradford   55
7 Storr Hill Edgar Jagger WOODCOCK Head Married 30 General Labourer Bradford   55
    Sarah J. WOODCOCK Wife Married 29 Grocer - Shopkeeper Bradford   55
    Wilfred Harker WOODCOCK Son   9   Bradford   55
    Harry WOODCOCK Son   2   Bradford   55
    Nancy HARKER Mother-in-Law Widow 56 Nurse (Domestic) Bradford   55
8 Rawson Street Henry TOMMIS Head Married 37 Iron Puddler Furnaceman Bradford entry THOMIS 55
    Selina TOMMIS Wife Married 37   Bradford Same 55
    Sarah E. TOMMIS Daughter Single 17 Worsted Spinner Halifax Same 55
    Fred TOMMIS Son Single 16 Colliery (Belt Boy Underground) Halifax Same 55
    Willie TOMMIS Son   13 Worsted Spinner Bradford Same 55
    Irvine TOMMIS Son   10   Bradford entry Irvin THOMIS 55
9 1 Rawson Street Ernest STOBART Head Married 30 Cloth Piece Examiner Bradford   55
    Selina STOBART Wife Married 30   Bradford   55
    Walter STOBART Son   10   Bradford   55
    Herbert STOBART Son   6   Bradford   55
10 2 Rawson Street Garside MATHERS Head Married 46 Clerk in Engine Works Bradford   55
    Martha Maria MATHERS Wife Married 43   Bradford   55
11 3 Rawson Street Fred GARSIDE Head Married 37 Iron Founder's Clerk Leeds   55
    Mary Jane GARSIDE Wife Married 33   Norfolk, Weeting   55
12 4 Rawson Street Albert GOLDESBOROUGH Head Married 34 Railway Clerk Bradford poss. Goldsborough 55
    Elizabeth GOLDESBOROUGH Wife Married 27   Huntingdonshire, Warboys poss. Goldsborough; entry Elizth & Huntingdon. 55
13 5 Rawson Street John BARRACLOUGH Head Married 50 Retired Steam Engine Fitter Bradford   55
    Mary Hannah BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 49   Bradford entry Mary Han 55
14 6 Rawson Street William GREENOUGH Head Married 34 Hammerman in Iron Works Bradford   56
    Selinda GREENOUGH Wife Married 31   Bradford   56
    Herbert GREENOUGH Son   4m   Bradford   56
15 7 Rawson Street George Edwin ARMITAGE Head Single 33 Clergyman (Church of England) Pudsey   56
    Jane LUKE Servant Married 61 Housekeeper (Domestic) Leeds   56
16 8 Rawson Street William Burdon HALL Head Married 26 Engine Draughtsman Leeds   56
    Gertrude HALL Wife Married 29   Brotherton   56
    Eleanor BOYLE Servant Married 32 Monthly Nurse Leeds   56
17 10 Rawson Street George William HANSON Head Married 34 General Labourer in Iron Works Bradford entry George Wm. 56
    Sarah E. HANSON Wife Married 33   Bradford   56
    Eva HANSON Daughter   5   Bradford   56
18 11 Rawson Street James CORDINGLEY Head Married 60 Furnaceman - Iron Works Bradford   56
    Hannah CORDINGLEY Wife Married 60   Bradford   56
19 12 Rawson Street Sarah JONES Head Widow 67   Bradford   56
    Mary Ann JONES Daughter Single 36 Silk Weaver Bradford   56
20 9 Rawson Street William HANSON Head Married 63   Bradford   56
    Emma HANSON Wife Married 60   Bradford   56
    Mary Jane HANSON Daughter Single 37 Mohair Reeler Bradford   56
    Thomas Greenough HANSON Son Single 18 House Painter Bradford entry Thos. 56
21 11 Rawson Street Samuel WORSNOP Head Married 59 Mould Fettler in Iron Works Bradford   56
    Mary WORSNOP Wife Married 58   Bradford   56
    Samuel Peel WORSNOP Son Single 21 Labourer for Mechanics Bradford   56
22 14 Rawson Street Isaac HOLLIS Head Married 45 Coal Miner (Hewer) Richmond   56
    Hannah HOLLIS Wife Married 46   Bradford   56
    Wilkinson HOLLIS Son Single 22 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   56
    Hannah HOLLIS Daughter Single 17 Worsted Spinner Bradford   56
    George HOLLIS Son   4   Bradford   56
23 13 Rawson Street William BELL Head Married 27 Stationary Engine Stoker Bradford   56
    Ruth BELL Wife Married 25   Bradford   56
    John Edgar BELL Son   6   Bradford   56
    Hannah Evelyn BELL Daughter   4   Bradford   56
    Frances BELL Daughter   2   Bradford   56
24 15 Rawson Street Edward INGHAM Head Married 53 Dyeworks Stoker Halifax   56
    Catherine INGHAM Wife Married 42   Ireland, Sligo   56
    James E. INGHAM Son Single 22 Coal Miner (Hewer) Halifax   56
    Annie INGHAM Daughter   13 Worsted Spinner Halifax   56
    Theresa INGHAM Daughter   11   Halifax   56
    John INGHAM Son   11   Halifax   56
    Archibald INGHAM Son   7   Halifax   56
    Margaret Ann INGHAM Daughter   3   Bradford   56
25 16 Rawson Street Edwin A. CROSSLAND Head Married 51 Engine Fitter Leeds   56
    Sarah E. CROSSLAND Wife Married 49   Pontefract   56
    Ernest CROSSLAND Son Single 16 Iron Turner Leeds   56
    Percy CROSSLAND Son   12   Leeds   56
    Arthur CROSSLAND Son   7   Leeds   56
26 17 Rawson Street Elijah LISTER Head Married 43 Weaving Overlooker (Dress Goods) Bradford   56
    Mary Jane LISTER Wife Married 36   Leeds   56
    William Henry LISTER Son   11   Skipton entry William Hy. 56
    Gertrude LISTER Daughter   10   Bradford   56
    Ernest Chanter LISTER Son   8   Bradford   56
    Ada LISTER Daughter   6   Bradford   56
    Albert Edward LISTER Son   3   Bradford entry Albert Edd. 56
    Redvers LISTER Son   1   Bradford   56
27 19 Storr Hill Alfred PYRAH Head Married 66 Spindle (loom) Coverer - Paper Spectacle Case Maker Bradford   56
    Anne PYRAH Wife Married 58   Bradford   56
    Mary PYRAH Daughter Single 42 Dressmaker Bradford   56
    Frances PYRAH Daughter Single 40 School Mistress (Board) Bradford   56
    Sarah Elizabeth PYRAH Daughter Single 31   Bradford entry Sarah Elizth. 56
28 21 Storr Hill Henry FOX Head Married 72 Living on Own Means Bradford   57
    Mary FOX Wife Married 71   Bradford   57
    Hannah FOX Daughter Single 42   Bradford   57
    Fred FOX Son Single 34 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   57
29 23 Storr Hill Sophia JONES Head Widow 45 Silk Weaver Bradford   57
    Walter JONES Son Single 18 Machine Maker Fitter Bradford   57
30 25 Storr Hill Joseph BAILEY Head Married 47 Furnaceman (Iron Works) Bradford   57
    Mary BAILEY Wife Married 46   Bradford   57
    Annie BAILEY Daughter Single 16 Dressmaker Bradford   57
31 27 Storr Hill John WILKINSON Head Married 33 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   57
    Mary Ann WILKINSON Wife Married 29   Scotland, Haddingtonshire   57
    Nora WILKINSON Daughter   2   Bradford   57
32 29 Storr Hill Squire BARKER Head Married 55 Colliery General Labourer Bradford   57
    Esther Maria BARKER Wife Married 52   Bradford   57
    Willie BARKER Son Single 28 House Painter Bradford   57
    Clare BARKER Daughter Single 16 Pupil Teacher Bradford   57
    Mary Jane SLICER Niece Single 26 Silk Weaver Lancashire, Dukinfield entry Lancs. 57
33 31 Storr Hill James TORDOFF Head Married 59 Steam Hammerman (Iron Works) Bradford   57
    Martha TORDOFF Wife Married 57   Bradford   57
    Ernest TORDOFF Son Single 16 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   57
34 33 Storr Hill Riley KERSHAW Head Married 54 Coal Dealer Bradford   57
    Mary Elizabeth KERSHAW Wife Married 54   Bradford entry Mary Elizth. 57
    Clara KERSHAW Daughter Single 25 Dressmaker Bradford   57
    Julia KERSHAW Daughter Single 23 Elementary School Teacher Bradford   57
    Harold KERSHAW Son Single 18 Carter for Coal Dealer Bradford   57
    Flora KERSHAW Daughter Single 16   Bradford   57
35 35 Storr Hill Er RHODES Head Married 47 Stoker at Dyeworks Bradford   57
    Martha Ann RHODES Wife Married 45   Bradford   57
    Harry RHODES Son   13 General Labourer at Iron Works Bradford   57
36 Storr Hill Alfred GARSIDE Head Married 34 Stone Mason Bradford   57
    Emma Jane GARSIDE Wife Married 33   Halifax   57
    Gladys GARSIDE Daughter   5   Bradford   57
    Hilda GARSIDE Daughter   3   Bradford   57
37 Storr Hill Ann HOYLE Head Widow 62   Bradford   57
    Clara HOYLE Daughter Single 36 Silk Weaver Bradford   57
    Rhoda Ann HOYLE Daughter Single 25 Silk Weaver Bradford   57
38 Storr Hill John WALKER Head Widower 34 Railway Plate Layer Bradford   57
39 Storr Hill William SMITH Head Married 62 Retired Bricklayer Bradford   57
    Hannah SMITH Wife Married 64   Bradford   57
    Mary Ann SMITH Daughter Single 38 Dressmaker Bradford   57
    Hannah Jane SMITH Daughter Single 33 Milliner Bradford   57
    John Edward SMITH Son Single 22 House Painter Bradford entry Jno Ed 57
40 Ivy Bank George William SMITH Head Married 36 Music Teacher Bradford   57
    Catherine SMITH Wife Married 32   Bradford   57
    Arthur William Ronald SMITH Son   5   Bradford   57
    Stanley Haigh SMITH Son   1m   Bradford   57
41 Storr Hill Manasseh SMITH Head Married 50 Stone Mason Bradford   57
    Grace SMITH Wife Married 47   Bradford   57
    Arthur SMITH Son Single 24 Stoker Stationary Engine Bradford   57
    Olive SMITH Daughter   10   Bradford   57
42 Storr Hill William HARKER Head Married 50 Furnaceman (Iron Works) Bradford   57
    Rebecca HARKER Wife Married 48   Bradford   57
43 Storr Hill Edwin LEE Head Married 53 Boot Dealer Bradford   57
    Emily LEE Wife Married 44   Bradford   57
    Mary Hannah LEE Daughter Single 20 Cotton Weaver Bradford entry Mary Han 57
    Edith LEE Daughter Single 17 Worsted Spinner Bradford   57
    Willie LEE Son   12   Bradford   57
    Herbert LEE Son   4   Bradford   57
44 Storr Hill Josiah HOYLE Head Married 42 Railway Labourer Bradford   58
    Mary HOYLE Wife Married 41   Bradford   58
    Fred HOYLE Son Single 17 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   58
    Harry HOYLE Son   9   Bradford   58
    Tom HOYLE Son   7   Bradford   58
    George William HOYLE Son   5   Bradford   58
45 Storr Hill Albert H. LEE Head Married 28 Coal Miner (Hewer) Leeds   58
    Agnes D. LEE Wife Married 24   Leeds   58
    Dennis LEE Son   2   Bradford   58
    Sarah LEE Sister Single 20 Dyeworks Machine Tender Bradford   58
46 Storr Hill David BRIGGS Head Married 40 Furnaceman (Iron Works) Bradford   58
    Emma BRIGGS Wife Married 37   Bradford   58
47 Storr Hill Hannah GREENOUGH Head Widow 57   Bradford   58
    Sarah GREENOUGH Daughter Single 34 Worsted Reeler Bradford   58
    Lucy GREENOUGH Daughter Single 24   Bradford   58
    John GREENOUGH Son Single 22 Pan Minder Tex Dyer (Dyeworks) Bradford   58
    David GREENOUGH Son Single 17 Pan Minder Tex Dyer (Dyeworks) Bradford   58
48 Storr Hill Joseph WOODHEAD Head Married 40 Engine Tenter (Iron Works) Bradford   58
    Mary WOODHEAD Wife Married 39   Bradford   58
    Hannah HOPKINSON Mother-in-Law Widow 71   Harrogate   58
49 Storr Hill Joseph FOULDS Head Married 53 Ironstone Miner Bradford   58
    Susannah FOULDS Wife Married 54   Bradford   58
    George Richard FOULDS Son Single 21 Insurance Agent Heckmondwike entry George Rich. 58
    Lily FOULDS Daughter Single 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford   58
50 Storr Hill John JACKSON Head Married 36 Slater & Plasterer Lancashire, Manchester entry Lancs. 58
    Elizabeth JACKSON Wife Married 34   Halifax   58
51 Storr Hill Aaron Craven HIRD Head Married 63 Brickmaker Bradford   58
    Betty HIRD Wife Married 60   Elland   58
    George Craven HIRD Son Single 33 Brickmaker Brighouse   58
    Ernest Craven HIRD Son Single 22 Brickmaker Bradford   58
    Ada Craven HIRD Daughter Single 20 Silk Weaver Bradford   58
    Annie FERDINAND Granddaughter   7   Bradford   58
52 1 Elizabeth Street John GARSIDE Head Married 23 Boiler Stoker (Iron Works) Bradford   58
    Annie GARSIDE Wife Married 22   Bradford   58
53 2 Elizabeth Street Selina GARSIDE Head Widow 52   Bradford   58
    Irvine GARSIDE Son Single 20 General Labourer (Iron Works) Bradford entry Irvin 58
    Walter GARSIDE Son   13 Shopkeeper Grocer's Assistant Bradford   58
54 3 Elizabeth Street Rachel THORNTON Head Widow 73   Bradford   58
    Noah PRIESTLEY Boarder Married 35 Dyer's Labourer Halifax   58
    Marguerite PRIESTLEY Boarder Married 42   Cheshire, Cheadle   58
    Evelyn BAILEY Boarder   7   Cheshire, Cheadle   58
55 4 Elizabeth Street Joseph AINSWORTH Head Married 53 Stoker at Gas Works Bradford poss. Hainsworth 58
    Mary Ann AINSWORTH Wife Married 51   Bradford same 58
    Lavinia SHAW Daughter Married 22   Bradford   58
    William AINSWORTH Son Single 18 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford poss. Hainsworth 58
    Florence AINSWORTH Daughter Single 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford same 58
    Hannah Elizabeth AINSWORTH Granddaughter   1   Bradford same 58
    John SHAW Son-in-Law Married 32 Coal Miner (Hewer) Durham, Sherburn Hill   58
    Ada DAWSON Niece   7   Bradford   58
56 5 Elizabeth Street Ephraim POLLARD Head Married 45 Cotton Dyer's Labourer Bradford   58
    Sarah Ann POLLARD Wife Married 42   Leeds   58
    Edgar POLLARD Son   13 Tube Piler - Worsted Mill Bradford   58
    May POLLARD Daughter   8   Bradford   58
    Granville POLLARD Son   3   Bradford   58
    John SUTTON Boarder Single 66 Cotton Dyer's Labourer Leeds   58
57 6 Elizabeth Street Ann HOYLE Head Widow 49   Brighouse   59
    Joseph HOYLE Son Single 22 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   59
    Willie HOYLE Son Single 20 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   59
    Arthur HOYLE Son Single 18 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   59
    Sarah Hannah HOYLE Daughter Single 15 Cloth Weaver Bradford   59
    Joseph OATES Boarder Widower 72   Cleckheaton   59
58 7 Elizabeth Street Solomon HOYLE Head Married 42 Railway Ganger (Plate) Bradford   59
    Hannah HOYLE Wife Married 39 Cotton Winder Bradford   59
    Annie HOYLE Daughter Single 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford   59
59 8 Elizabeth Street George MATTAMS Head Married 24 General Labourer Staffordshire, Wychnor   59
    Harriet MATTAMS Wife Married 25   Bradford   59
    Annie MATTAMS Daughter   1   Bradford   59
60 9 Elizabeth Street John CRABTREE Head Married 49 Furnaceman (Iron Works) Bradford   59
    Emily CRABTREE Wife Married 43   Bradford   59
    Irvine CRABTREE Son Single 15 Carpet Weaver Apprentice Bradford entry Irvin 59
61 10 Elizabeth Street Joseph WILKINSON Head Married 36 Railway Plate Layer Bradford   59
    Lucy WILKINSON Wife Married 37   Bradford   59
    Louisa WILKINSON Daughter Single 13   Bradford   59
    Ezra WILKINSON Son   10   Bradford   59
    Annie WILKINSON Daughter   7   Bradford   59
    Minnie WILKINSON Daughter   3m   Bradford   59
62 12 Elizabeth Street Fred BARRACLOUGH Head Married 27 House Painter Bradford   59
    Fanny BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 28   Shropshire, Stirchley   59
    James William BARRACLOUGH Son   2   Bradford entry James Wm. 59
    Doris BARRACLOUGH Daughter   3m   Bradford   59
63 14 Elizabeth Street John GREENOUGH Head Married 67 Retired Iron Refiner Bradford   59
    Elizabeth GREENOUGH Wife Married 54   Bradford   59
    Susan GREENOUGH Daughter Single 31 Worsted Reeler Bradford   59
    George METCALFE Son-in-Law Married 22 Stone Mason Bradford   59
    Ann Jane METCALFE Daughter Married 22 Worsted Twister Bradford   59
64 15 Elizabeth Street Fred HEALEY Head Married 34 Newspaper Clerk Bradford   59
    Mary Sophia HEALEY Wife Married 36   Bradford   59
    John Herbert HEALEY Son   12   Bradford   59
    William HEALEY Son   10   Bradford   59
65 13 Elizabeth Street Daniel HALL Head Married 43 Hammerman (Iron Works) Bradford   59
    Susy HALL Wife Married 44   Bradford poss. Susannah 59
    Harry HALL Son   12   Bradford   59
    Frank HALL Son   8   Bradford   59
    Edgar HALL Son   6   Bradford   59
66 11 Elizabeth Street William PARISH Head Married 34 Ironstone Mason Bradford   59
    Agnes PARISH Wife Married 34   Castleford   59
    Hilda PARISH Daughter   2   Bradford   59
    George Ed. PARISH Son   3m   Bradford   59
67 1 Barraclough Square Sarah W. BINNS Head Widow 55   Bradford   59
    Arthur HILL Son Single 22 Stone Sawyer's Labourer Bradford   59
    Olive HILL Daughter Single 17 Cloth Weaver Bradford   59
    Mary Hannah HILL Daughter Single 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford   59
68 2 Barraclough Square Ezra GARSIDE Head Widower 62 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   59
    Edward GARSIDE Son Single 29 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   59
    Harry GARSIDE Grandson   7   Bradford   59
    James Lambert HOLDSWORTH Son-in-law Married 33 Coal Miner (Hewer) Leeds entry Jas. 59
    Lydia HOLDSWORTH Daughter Married 32   Bradford   59
69 3 Barraclough Square George Henry KAYE Head Married 39 Labourer at Chemical Works Leeds entry George Hy. 59
    Clara KAYE Wife Married 40   Lancashire, Manchester entry Lancs. 59
    Irvine KAYE Son Single 14 Colliery Belt Boy Bradford entry Irvin 59
    Emma KAYE Sister Single 45   Heckmondwike   59
70 4 Barraclough Square Albert WILKINSON Head Married 23 Labourer at Chemical Works Bradford   59
    Elizabeth Ann WILKINSON Wife Married 23   Bradford   59
    Edith Annie WILKINSON Daughter   1   Bradford   59
    Zilpah WILKINSON Daughter   1m   Bradford   59
71 5 Barraclough Square Mary Ellen WALKER Head Widow 31   Cleckheaton   60
    Edgar WALKER Son   6   Bradford   60
    Willie WALKER Son   5   Bradford   60
    Rhoda WOOD Boarder Single 20 Cotton Spinner Cleckheaton   60
    Robert BROOK Boarder Single 42 Labourer Logwood Mills Huddersfield   60
    James Henry COOPER Boarder Single 20 Labourer (Chemical Works) Shipley entry Jas. 60
72 6 Barraclough Square Louisa ORRELL Head Widow 55   Halifax   60
    Rachel RAYNER Sister Single 37 Worsted Weaver Halifax   60
    David RAYNER Brother Single 44 General Labourer Halifax   60
73 7 Barraclough Square William GREENWOOD Head Married 51 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   60
    Sarah Jane GREENWOOD Wife Married 52   Halifax   60
    Walter GREENWOOD Son Single 20 Tex dyer (Dyeworks) Bradford   60
    Fred GREENWOOD Son   13 Dyer's Packer Apprentice Bradford   60
74 8 Barraclough Square John DOWNS Head Married 73 Retired Moulder (Iron) Bradford   60
    Mary DOWNS Wife Married 70   Bradford   60
    Benjamin DOWNS Son Single 45 Iron Moulder Bradford   60
    Matthew DOWNS Son Single 38 Tailor Bradford   60
75 9 Barraclough Square Willie WILKINSON Head Married 32 Labourer (Chemical Works) Bradford   60
    Frances Mary WILKINSON Wife Married 26   Bradford   60
    Sam Watson WILKINSON Son   6   Bradford   60
    Harold WILKINSON Son   2   Bradford   60
76 10 Barraclough Square Charles BELLFIELD Head Married 39 Ironstone Miner Bradford   60
    Annie BELLFIELD Wife Married 35   Halifax   60
    Florence BELLFIELD Daughter   10   Halifax   60
    Leonard BELLFIELD Son   9   Halifax   60
    Fred BELLFIELD Son   6   Bradford   60
    James BELLFIELD Son   4   Bradford   60
77 11 Barraclough Square James PEARSON Head Married 36 Working Watch Maker Bradford   60
    Harriet PEARSON Wife Married 38   Bradford   60
    William PEARSON Son   11   Bradford   60
78 13 Barraclough Square Randolph EMMETT Head Single 31 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   60
    Frances EMMETT Sister Single 33   Bradford   60
    Tom JONES Boarder Single 45 General Labourer Bradford   60
79 14 Barraclough Square John William BROOKE Head Married 35 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford entry John Wm 60
    Elizabeth BROOKE Wife Married 30   Leeds   60
80 15 Barraclough Square Ann CHANDLER Head Widow 76   Herefordshire, Leominister   60
    James Christopher CHANDLER Son Single 28 Dyer's Labourer Herefordshire, Leominster entry James Christr. 60
81 16 Barraclough Square Mary Ann KERSHAW Head Widow 43   Shropshire, Wellington   60
    John DARRIGG Boarder Married 43 Stone Sawyer Lancashire, Liverpool entry Lancs. 60
    Martha E. L. BROOKE Visitor   12 Botany Spinner Bradford   60
82 Storr Hill Top Charles DEARDEN Head Single 36 Medical Practioner Hampshire, Portsmouth entry Hants. 60
    Elizabeth DEARDEN Mother Widow 67   Bradford   60
    Frances Mary PRIOR Servant Single 31 Cook - Domestic Lincolnshire, Grimsby entry Lincoln. 60
83 63 Storr Hill Top John ELLIS Head Married 61 Shopkeeper - Grocer Bradford   60
    Leah ELLIS Wife Married 60   Bradford   60
    Edith ELLIS Daughter Single 20   Bradford   60
84 Storr Hill Top Edwin HOLDSWORTH Head Married 50 Builder and Contractor Bradford   60
    Hannah HOLDSWORTH Wife Married 49   Bradford   60
    Genevera HOLDSWORTH Daughter Single 30   Bradford   60
    Annie Louisa HOLDSWORTH Daughter Single 22   Bradford   60
85 Storr Hill House Henry BIRKBY Head Widower 70 Retired Builder and Contractor Bradford   60
    Lydia LAMB Servant Single 62 Housekeeper - Domestic Keighley   60
    Ellen BULLOUGH Servant Single 17 Housemaid - Domestic Castleford   60
86 1 Storr Hill Top John HIRST Head Married 49 Commercial Clerk Bradford   60
    Anne HIRST Wife Married 49   Liversedge   60
    Nellie HIRST Daughter Single 25 Mantle Saleswoman Bradford   60
    Fanny HIRST Daughter Single 23   Bradford   60
87 65 Storr Hill Top Frederick CRABTREE Head Widower 61 Iron Weigher Bradford   61
    Hall SEED Son-in-Law Married 36 Steam Engine Fitter Bradford   61
    Lucy SEED Daughter Married 33   Bradford   61
    Harry SEED Grandson   6   Bradford   61
    Carl SEED Grandson   7m   Bradford   61
88 67 Storr Hill Top John THORNTON Head Married 42 Ironstone Miner Bradford   61
    Ruth THORNTON Wife Married 45   Bradford   61
89 69 Storr Hill Top Thomas HIRST Head Married 54 Engine Wright (Colliery) Bradford   61
    Elizabeth HIRST Wife Married 47   Bradford   61
    Ellen HIRST Daughter Single 23 Dressmaker Bradford   61
    Edith HIRST Daughter Single 20 Assistant School Teacher Bradford   61
    John HIRST Son Single 15 Commercial Clerk Bradford   61
90 71 Storr Hill Top William BARRACLOUGH Head Married 59 Engine Tenter (Colliery) Bradford   61
    Sarah Ann BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 60   Leeds   61
    Rachel Ann BINNS Niece Single 27 Assistant School Teacher Bradford   61
91 73 Storr Hill Top Willie BARRACLOUGH Head Married 39 Card Setting Machine Tenter Bradford   61
    Eleanor A. BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 36   Bradford   61
    Frances BARRACLOUGH Daughter Single 16 Silk and Cotton Weaver Bradford   61
    Mabel BARRACLOUGH Daughter Single 14 Cotton Winder Bradford   61
    Minnie BARRACLOUGH Daughter   7   Bradford   61
    George Frederick BARRACLOUGH Son   4   Bradford entry George Fredk. 61
92 1 Wilson Road William Henry HOYLE Head Married 52 Manager Chemical Works Huddersfield entry William Hy 61
    Maria HOYLE Wife Married 51   Huddersfield   61
    Emily HOYLE Daughter Single 25 Dressmaker Bradford   61
93 2 Wilson Road Sarah CORDINGLEY Head Widow 48   Bradford   61
    Mary Ann BOTTOMLEY Mother Widow 73   Bradford   61
94 3 Wilson Road Isaac SCHOFIELD Head Married 64 Railway Plate Layer Halifax   61
    Mary Ann SCHOFIELD Wife Married 54   Bradford   61
    Ruth Ann SCHOFIELD Daughter Single 33 Worsted Weaver Bradford   61
    Richard SCHOFIELD Son Single 23 Railway Engine Cleaner Bradford   61
95 4 Wilson Road James HOLDSWORTH Head Married 65 Retired General Labourer Halifax   61
    Mary Ann HOLDSWORTH Wife Married 65   Bradford   61
    Ada GARSIDE Daughter Married 33 Worsted Weaver Bradford   61
    Hubert GARSIDE Grandson   12 Doffer in Spinning (Worsted) Bradford   61
    Blanche Maud GARSIDE Granddaughter   11   Bradford   61
96 5 Delph Cottage Albert Edward BIRKBY Head Married 30 Mechanical Engineer Bradford entry Albert Edd 61
    Annie BIRKBY Wife Married 29   Halifax   61
97 8 Wilson Road Sidney CHARNOCK Head Married 58 Carter in Brick Works Halifax   61
    Patience CHARNOCK Wife Married 55   Bradford   61
    Elizabeth CHARNOCK Daughter Single 27 Worsted Weaver Bradford entry Elizth. 61
    Herbert CHARNOCK Son Single 24 Dyer's Cotton Labourer Bradford   61
98 7 Wilson Road Albert Edward RINGROSE Head Married 37 Furnaceman (Iron Works) London entry Albert Edd. 61
    Alice RINGROSE Wife Married 39   Staffordshire, Hednesford   61
    Alice C. RINGROSE Daughter Single 15 Silk & Cotton Winder Derbyshire, Derby   61
    Clara A. RINGROSE Daughter   9   Bradford   61
    Gertrude E. RINGROSE Daughter   5   Bradford   61
    Mabel L. RINGROSE Daughter   2   Bradford   61
99 6 Wilson Road William HOLDSWORTH Head Widower 45 Railway Plate Layer Bradford   61
    Ethel HOLDSWORTH Daughter Single 16 Worsted Spinner Bradford   61
    Lucy HOLDSWORTH Daughter Single 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford   61
100 12 Wilson Road Edward ICKE Head Married 22 Dyer's Labourer Shropshire, Dawley   61
    Emily ICKE Wife Married 24   Bradford   61
    Ida ICKE Daughter   2   Bradford   61
    Ethel ICKE Daughter   9m   Bradford   61
101 19 Wilson Road Amon BIRKBY Head Married 40 Joiner & Builder Bradford   61
    Sarah Elizabeth BIRKBY Wife Married 37   Halifax entry Elizth. 61
    Lizzette BIRKBY Daughter Single 15   Bradford   61
    Lila Gertrude BIRKBY Daughter Single 14   Bradford   61
    Alberta Mabel BIRKBY Daughter   12   Bradford   61
    Janet Bertha BIRKBY Daughter   9   Bradford   61
    Doris Vera BIRKBY Daughter   3   Bradford   61
102 13 Wilson Road Sam TOMMIS Head Married 27 Brick Mason Bradford poss. Samuel 62
    Annie TOMMIS Wife Married 25   Bradford   62
    Ernest TOMMIS Son   4   Bradford   62
    Albert TOMMIS Son   2   Bradford   62
    Reginald TOMMIS Son   10m   Bradford   62
103 11 Wilson Road George PEARSON Head Married 64 Colliery Labourer Bradford   62
    Mary PEARSON Wife Married 63   Wakefield   62
104 9 Wilson Road Robert OLDFIELD Head Married 37 Groom (non-domestic) Bradford   62
    Harriet OLDFIELD Wife Married 33   Otley   62
    Gladys Harriet OLDFIELD Daughter   4   Bradford   62
105 10 Wilson Road Frederick BROAD Head Married 22 General Labourer Lancashire, Burnley entry Fredk & Lancs. 62
    Jerry PYRAH Cousin Single 15 Colliery Hurrier Bradford   62
106 14 Wilson Road Alfred BROOK Head Married 58 Scavenger Bradford   62
    Harriet BROOK Wife Married 61   Nottinghamshire, Retford   62
107 15 Wilson Road Mary ICKE Head Widow 62   Shropshire, Wenlock   62
    Alice ICKE Daughter Single 26 Worsted Weaver Shropshire, Dawley   62
    Annie ICKE Daughter Single 20 Worsted Weaver Shropshire, Dawley   62
    John HIZZETT Son-in-Law Widower 28 Cotton Embosser Bradford   62
108 16 Wilson Road William GREEN Head Married 33 Carter for Contractor Builders Somersetshire, Glastonbury   62
    Alice GREEN Wife Married 32   Skipton   62
    Fred GREEN Son   10   Bradford   62
    Harry GREEN Son   7   Bradford   62
    Leonard GREEN Son   4   Bradford   62
    Ida GREEN Daughter   1   Bradford   62
109 17 Wilson Road Aaron GLEDHILL Head Married 29 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   62
    Florence GLEDHILL Wife Married 27   Bradford   62
110 18 Wilson Road William HIZZETT Head Married 37 Carter for Brick Works Barnsley   62
    Clara HIZZETT Wife Married 37   Bradford   62
    Charles HIZZETT Son Single 15   Bradford Blind from Birth 62
    Harriet HIZZETT Daughter   13   Bradford   62
111 Ashfield Terrace William GARSIDE Head Married 63 Retired Iron Works Labourer Bradford   62
    Ann Jane GARSIDE Wife Married 60   Bradford   62
    Lucy GARSIDE Daughter Single 35 Dressmaker Bradford   62
    Emma GARSIDE Daughter Single 32 Silk Weaver Bradford   62
    Serena GARSIDE Daughter Single 27 Burler & Mender (Worsted Pieces) Bradford   62
    Arthur GARSIDE Son Single 21 Florist Clerk Bradford   62
112 Ashfield Terrace Rufus SPEIGHT Head Married 37 Stone Mason Bradford   62
    Elizabeth SPEIGHT Wife Married 42   Bradford entry Elizth. 62
    Carrie RAWSON Step-Daughter Single 18 Worsted Weaver Bradford   62
    John SPEIGHT Son   11   Bradford   62
    Florrie SPEIGHT Daughter   8   Bradford   62
    Irvin SPEIGHT Son   5   Bradford   62
113 Ashfield Terrace John BOTTOMLEY Head Married 37 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   62
    Mary Elizabeth BOTTOMLEY Wife Married 34   Bradford entry Elizth. 62
    Herbert BOTTOMLEY Son Single 14 Creeler in Carpet Mill Bradford   62
    Gladys Evelyn BOTTOMLEY Daughter   11   Bradford   62
    Doris Annie BOTTOMLEY Daughter   9   Bradford   62
    Mildred BOTTOMLEY Daughter   6   Bradford   62
114 20 Wilson Road Charles HARDMAN Head Married 35 Foreman Cotton Twister Lancashire, Salford entry Lancs. 62
    Ellen HARDMAN Wife Married 36   Swinton   62
    Hilda HARDMAN Daughter   8   Bradford   62
    John HARDMAN Son   6   Bradford   62
    Gertrude HARDMAN Daughter   1m   Bradford   62
115 21 Wilson Road John RAYNER Head Married 36 Carpet Warehouseman Bradford   62
    Elizabeth RAYNER Wife Married 35   Bradford   62
    Constance Mary RAYNER Daughter   4m   Bradford   62
116 22 Wilson Road Willie DALBY Head Married 25 Railway Clerk Bradford   62
    Martha Ann DALBY Wife Married 21   Pudsey   62
117 23 Wilson Road Eli WINN Head Married 41 Stuff Presser Calverley   63
    Martha WINN Wife Married 40   Horsforth   63
    Ethel WINN Daughter Single 17 Pupil School Teacher Bradford   63
    Amelia WINN Daughter   13   Bradford   63
    Alice WINN Daughter   10   Bradford   63
    Arthur WINN son   8   Bradford   63
    Elsie WINN Daughter   6   Bradford   63
    Emily A. CROSSLEY Servant Single 25 Domestic Servant Apperley Bridge   63
118 24 Wilson Road James SHAW Head Married 43 Stuff Presser Bradford   63
    Lavinia SHAW Wife Married 29   Lincolnshire, Leasingham   63
    Leonard SHAW Son   6   Yeadon   63
    Alice SHAW Daughter   4   Bradford   63
119 25 Ashfield Louisa OATES Head Single 40   Halifax   63
    Sam Ellis OATES Brother Single 35 Fruit & Potato Merchant Halifax   63
    Moses Broadbent BOOTH Uncle Widower 73 Retired Fruit & Potato Merchant Bradford   63
120 26 Ashfield Levi BIRKBY Head Married 48 Builder & Contractor Bradford   63
    Mary Jane BIRKBY Wife Married 47   Bradford   63
    Frank Ellis BIRKBY Son Single 22 Builder's Timekeeper Bradford   63
    Ethel Mary BIRKBY Daughter Single 17   Bradford   63
    Laurence BIRKBY Son   13   Bradford   63
    Emily BRAITHWAITE Servant Single 25 Domestic Servant Pocklington   63
121 27 Wilson Road Joseph GREEN Head Married 38 Blast Furnaceman Bradford   63
    Mary GREEN Wife Married 35   Lincolnshire, Caistor   63
    Willie GREEN Son Single 16 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   63
122 28 Wilson Road Thomas HOYLE Head Married 51 Dyer's Colour Mixer Huddersfield   63
    Clara HOYLE Wife Married 50   Huddersfield   63
    Joe SMITH Son-in-Law Married 31 Stoker in Chemical Works Bradford   63
    Kate SMITH Daughter Married 29   Bradford   63
    Hilda SMITH Granddaughter   4   Bradford   63
123 29 Wilson Road Benjamin B SCHOFIELD Head Married 42 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford entry Benjn. 63
    Ann Mary SCHOFIELD Wife Married 33   Bradford   63
    Arthur SCHOFIELD Son Single 14 Hurrier in Colliery Bradford   63
124 Ashfield Terrace Samuel ATKINS Head Widower 54 Retired Plate Layer Derbyshire, Belper   63
    Hannah ATKINS Daughter Single 31 Silk Weaver Bradford   63
    Mary Jane ATKINS Daughter Single 26 Silk Weaver Barnsley   63
    Frederick William ATKINS Son Single 26 Hair Dresser Barnsley entry Fredk. Wm. 63
    Alice ATKINS Daughter Single 25 Silk Weaver Barnsley   63
    Evelyn ATKINS Daughter Single 18 Silk Weaver Bradford   63
125 Ashfield Terrace Benjamin MARSH Head Married 23 Haulage Engine Tenter Bradford   63
    Annie MARSH Wife Married 22 Dressmaker Bradford   63
126 Ashfield Terrace Herbert KERSHAW Head Married 35 Cotton Dyer Brighouse   63
    Ellen KERSHAW Wife Married 34   Halifax   63
    Gertrude KERSHAW Daughter   13   Brighouse   63
    Lilian KERSHAW Daughter   7   Bradford   63
127 Ashfield Terrace John COLLINS Head Widower 41 Stone Mason Bradford   63
    Ethel COLLINS Daughter Single 17 Worsted Piece Burler Bradford   63
    Charlie COLLINS Son   10   Bradford   63
    Mary COLLINS Daughter   9   Bradford   63
    Martha E. COLLINS Daughter   7   London   63
    Fred COLLINS Son   4   Bradford   63
128 30 Monkey Hill Edwin WATSON Head Married 51 Carter at Dyeworks Thorner   63
    Sarah Ann WATSON Wife Married 51   Bradford   63
    Sarah Elizabeth WATSON Daughter Single 21 Silk Weaver Bradford entry Sarah Elizth. 63
    Frances Emily WATSON Daughter Single 16 Silk Weaver Bradford   63
129 31 Monkey Hill John William ASQUITH Head Married 36 Blacksmith (Chain Maker) Bradford   63
    Eliza ASQUITH Wife Married 37   Bradford   63
    Fred ASQUITH Son   5   Bradford   63
    Ina WOOD Boarder Single 34 Chemical Works Labourer Bradford   63
130 32 Monkey Hill Austin INGLESON Head Married 48 Labourer Chemical Works York   64
    Sarah Ann INGLESON Wife Married 44   York   64
    Thomas INGLESON Son Single 21 Labourer Chemical Works York   64
    Frank INGLESON Son Single 19 Carter at Dyeworks Leeds   64
    Elizabeth INGLESON Daughter Single 15 Servant (Domestic) Leeds   64
    Ruth INGLESON Daughter   12   Leeds   64
    Esther INGLESON Daughter   9   Barley   64
    Robert INGLESON Son   7   Harrogate   64
    Roland INGLESON Son   5   Harrogate   64
    Edith INGLESON Daughter   1   Settle   64
131 33 Monkey Hill Albert Edwin HARRISON Head Married 31 Labourer Chemical Works Bradford   64
    Emily HARRISON Wife Married 30   Bradford   64
    Doris Muriel HARRISON Daughter   2   Bradford   64
132 34 Monkey Hill David HOLDSWORTH Head Married 43 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   64
    Lucy HOLDSWORTH Wife Married 32   Bradford   64
133 35 Monkey Hill Willie PARISH Head Married 29 Railway Engine Stoker Bradford   64
    Edith PARISH Wife Married 30   Gomersal (Cleckheaton)   64
    Phyllis PARISH Daughter   4   Bradford   64
    Reginald PARISH Son   2   Bradford   64
134 36 Monkey Hill Anthony Buck FALL Head Married 50 Labourer Chemical Works Ripon   64
    Ann FALL Wife Married 36   Bradford   64
    Frederick William FALL Son   11   Bradford entry Frederick Wm. 64
    Charlie FALL Son   8   Bradford   64
    Wilfred FALL Son   4   Bradford   64
    Maria BECK Stepdaughter Single 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford   64
    Francis BECK Stepson   13 General Labourer Bradford   64
135 37 Monkey Hill Hannah EMMETT Head Widow 59   Bradford   64
    Henry EMMETT Son Single 35 Cotton Weaver Leeds   64
    Mary E. EMMETT Daughter Single 31 Cloth Weaver Leeds   64
    Fred EMMETT Son Single 26 Coal Miner (Hewer) Leeds   64
    Ernest EMMETT Son Single 25 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   64
    Emily EMMETT Daughter Single 21 Cloth Weaver Bradford   64
    Ada EMMETT Daughter Single 19 Silk Weaver Bradford   64
    Mary Hannah CLEGG Niece   4   Bradford entry Mary Hanh. 64
136 38 Monkey Hill James PARISH Head Married 50 Blacksmith Striker Bradford   64
    Ann PARISH Wife Married 50   Bradford   64
    Amy PARISH Daughter Single 20   Bradford   64
137 8 Barnby Street Marsden MEDLEY Head Married 34 Blacksmith (Chain Maker) Halifax   64
    Annie MEDLEY Wife Married 39   Mytholmroyd   64
    Hannah SYKES Mother-in-Law Widow 82 Living on Own Means Barnsley   64
138 7 Barnby Street Arthur WICKS Head Single 23 Officer - Salvation Army Berkshire, Fyfield   64
139 6 Barnby Street Zillah SPENCER Head Single 47 Dyer's Tillot** Leeds   64
140 5 Barnby Street William FAWCETT Head Married 34 Stone Mason Wakefield   64
    Elizabeth FAWCETT Wife Married 30   Staffordshire, Kidsgrove   64
    Sarah Ann FAWCETT Daughter   4   Wakefield   64
141 4 Barnby Street Fred BENTLEY Head Married 23 Boiler Stoker Chemical Works Cleckheaton   64
    Ethel BENTLEY Wife Married 23 Listing Machinist - Dyeworks Bradford   64
    Harris BENTLEY Son   2   Bradford   64
142 3 Barnby Street John OLDFIELD Head Widower 65 Agricultural Labourer Skipton   64
    Ann OLDFIELD Daughter Single 27   Bradford   64
    Mary Jane OLDFIELD Daughter Single 23 Worsted Piece Burler Bradford   64
    Bentley OLDFIELD Son Married 25 Tram Engine Cleaner Bradford   64
    Mary Elizabeth OLDFIELD Daughter-in-Law Married 19   Bradford entry Mary Elizth. 64
    May OLDFIELD Granddaughter   1m   Bradford   64
143 2 Barnby Street John MASSEY Head Married 36 Railway Signalman Lancashire, Liverpool entry Lancs. 65
    Emily MASSEY Wife Married 39   Kilpin Hill   65
    Mary Ellen MASSEY Daughter   12   Bradford   65
    Fred MASSEY Son   8   Bradford   65
    Edward MASSEY Son   6   Halifax   65
    Frances MASSEY Daughter   4   Bradford   65
    Robert MASSEY Son   1   Bradford   65
144 1 Barnby Street Shadrack SHAW Head Married 65 General Labourer Bradford   65
    Martha SHAW Wife Married 64   Bradford   65
    Rose SHAW Daughter Single 26 Cotton Stitcher (Dyeworks) Bradford   65
    Walter SHAW Son Single 20 Railway Goods Clerk Bradford   65
145 39 Wilson Road Charles Herbert KERSHAW Head Married 43 Dyer's Overlooker Bradford entry Charles Herbt. 65
    Susannah KERSHAW Wife Married 35   Bradford   65
146 40 Wilson Road Squire THORNTON Head Married 51 Railway Ganger Halifax   65
    Emma THORNTON Wife Married 49   Wales, Monmouth   65
    Martha KELLETT Daughter Married 29   Halifax   65
    Harry KELLETT Son-in-Law Married 30 Farmer?? Bradford   65
147 9 Barnby Street William WILCOCK Head Married 38 Railway Signalman Bretton   65
    Amelia WILCOCK Wife Married 37   Crigglestone   65
    George WILCOCK Son Single 16 Railway Train Booker Painthorpe   65
    Mary WILCOCK Daughter   12   Lancashire, Todmorden entry Lancs. 65
148 Barnby Street Fred CRABTREE Head Married 22 Clerk in Iron Works Bradford   65
    Annie CRABTREE Wife Married 23   Bradford   65
149 Barnby Street John JAMES Head Married 34 Stuff Presser Cheshire, Seacombe   65
    Annie JAMES Wife Married 31   Skipton   65
    Walter JAMES Son   1   Bradford   65
150 Barnby Street Emma WOODWARD Head Widow 53   Bradford   65
    Richard Thomas WOODWARD Son Single 24 Carter for Building Contractor Bradford entry Richd. Thos. 65
    Edith Emma WOODWARD Daughter Single 20 Cloth Weaver Bradford   65
    Austin WOODWARD Son Single 18 Dyer's Carter Bradford   65
    Benjamin WOODWARD Son Single 15 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   65
    William WOODWARD Son Single 14 Hurrier - Colliery Bradford   65
    Laura H. WOODWARD Daughter   9   Bradford   65
151 Barnby Street Holdsworth HARDY Head Married 29 Engine Driver (Stationary) Bradford   65
    Mary Ellen HARDY Wife Married 29   Bradford   65
    Lucy May HARDY Daughter   2   Bradford   65
    Winnie HARDY Daughter   1   Bradford   65
152 Barnby Street Ezra CHADWICK Head Married 43 Boiler Stoker (Dyeworks) Bradford   65
    Margaret A. CHADWICK Wife Married 43   Bradford   65
    Emily CHADWICK Daughter Single 18 Worsted Twister Bradford   65
    Edgar CHADWICK Son   12   Bradford   65
    Fred SHAW Son-in-Law Married 21 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   65
    Annie Bertha SHAW Daughter Married 20   Bradford   65
153 Barnby Street Arthur HARDY Head Married 28 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   65
    Betty HARDY Wife Married 25   Bradford   65
    Laurence HARDY Son   3   Bradford   65
    Thomas HAYCOCK Boarder Single 36 Stone Quarryman Shropshire, Stirchley   65
154 Pyrah Street Richard ABBOTT Head Married 34 Coal Miner (Hewer) Baildon   65
    Sarah ABBOTT Wife Married 33   Lancashire, Carnforth entry Lancs. 65
    Herbert ABBOTT Son   8   Bradford   65
    Margaret Ann ABBOTT Daughter   6   Bradford   65
    Jane ABBOTT Daughter   4   Bradford   65
    Mary ABBOTT Daughter   3   Bradford   65
    William Henry CLEMENT Brother-in-Law Single 23 Railway Labourer Skipton entry William Hy. 65
155 Pyrah Street Nathaniel WOODHEAD Head Married 59 Wheelwright Halifax   66
    Maryann WOODHEAD Wife Married 56   Bradford   66
    Lucy SLATER Stepdaughter Single 21 Worsted Weaver Bradford   66
    Lucy WOODHEAD Daughter Single 20 Worsted Weaver Halifax   66
156 Pyrah Street Oates Pyrah BARRACLOUGH Head Married 26 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   66
    Harriet BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 24   Bradford   66
    Willie BARRACLOUGH Son   2   Bradford   66
    Walter BARRACLOUGH Son   7m   Bradford   66
157 Pyrah Street Hannah BARRACLOUGH Head Married 47   Bradford   66
    Ethel BARRACLOUGH Daughter Single 19 Mohair Twister Bradford   66
    Richard H. BARRACLOUGH Son Single 17 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   66
    Clara BARRACLOUGH Daughter   13 Worsted Spinner Bradford   66
158 Pyrah Street William PYRAH Head Married 50 Ironstone Miner Bradford   66
    Emma PYRAH Wife Married 45   Bradford   66
    Irvine PYRAH Son Single 20 Butcher Bradford entry Irvin 66
    Mary PYRAH Daughter Single 18 Silk Weaver Bradford   66
    Martha PYRAH Daughter Single 16 Silk Weaver Bradford   66
    Ernest PYRAH Son   13 Card Room Jobber Bradford   66
    Elizabeth E. PYRAH Daughter   8   Bradford entry Elizth. 66
159 Pyrah Street George SLATER Head Married 25 Steam Pipe Fitter Bradford   66
    Ellen SLATER Wife Married 25   Bradford   66
    Hilda SLATER Daughter   1   Bradford   66
160 Pyrah Street Albert HOLMES Head Married 34 Stuff Presser Halifax   66
    Elizabeth Ann HOLMES Wife Married 36   Bradford entry Elizth. 66
    Ada Emma HOLMES Daughter   11   Bradford   66
    Gladys Mary HOLMES Daughter   4   Bradford   66
161 Pyrah Street John BOOTH Head Married 35 Stuff Presser Lancashire, Newton Heath entry Lancs. 66
    Sarah BOOTH Wife Married 37   Cheshire, Staley Wood   66
    Mary Hannah BOOTH Daughter   4   Bradford entry Mary Hanh. 66
    Lucy Ratcliffe BOOTH Daughter   2   Bradford   66
162 Pyrah Street Charles WILSON Head Married 26 Hammerman at Iron Works Bradford   66
    Edna WILSON Wife Married 25 Listing Machinist (Dyeworks) Bradford   66
163 Pyrah Street Sarah BAKES Head Widow 71   Halifax   66
    Noah BAKES Son Single 32 Stone Quarryman Cleckheaton   66
164 41 Wilson Road Allan SMITH Head Married 60 Railway Labourer Bradford   66
    Sarah SMITH Wife Married 52   Guiseley   66
    Sam SMITH Son Single 16 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   66
    Martha BROAD Daughter Married 21   Bradford   66
    Annie BARKER Daughter Married 34 Cloth Weaver Bradford   66
    Frank BARKER Son-in-Law Married 33 Railway Plate Layer Bradford   66
    Ida BARKER Granddaughter   8   Bradford   66
    Fred BARKER Grandson   7   Bradford   66
    Joseph PYRAH Nephew Single 17 Carter at Dyeworks Bradford   66
165 Sunny Bank Knowles MEDLEY Head Married 27 Machine Fitter Liversedge   66
    Edith Mary MEDLEY Wife Married 24   Hartshead   66
    Marion MEDLEY Daughter Single 1m   Bradford   66
    Fanny BLAMIRES Boarder Single 43 Monthly Nurse Hartshead   66
166 Sunny Bank George COOMBER Head Married 46 Railway Guard Kent, Woolwich   66
    Ellen COOMBER Wife Married 41   Bradford   66
    Clare COOMBER Daughter Single 21 Worsted Drawer Bradford   66
    Joseph George Henry COOMBER Son Single 19   Bradford entry Josh. Geo. Henry 66
    Florrie COOMBER Daughter Single 17   Bradford   66
    Albert Edward COOMBER Son Single 14 Machine Minder (Dyeworks) Bradford entry Albert Edd. 66
    Martha COOMBER Daughter   10   Bradford   66
167 Sunny Bank Leo WATSON Head Married 34 Foreman Dyer Bradford   66
    Ann WATSON Wife Married 33   Bradford   66
    Flora E WATSON Daughter Single 14   Bradford   66
    Leonard WATSON Son   7   Bradford   66
    Hilda WATSON Daughter   5   Bradford   66
    Lawrence WATSON Son   3   Bradford   66
168 11 Wyke Lane James Henry FIRTH Head Married 24 Colliery Horse Driver Bradford   67
    Ann FIRTH Wife Married 23   Bradford   67
169 9 Wyke Lane John PLATTS Head Married 48 Blast Furnaceman Bradford   67
    Mary PLATTS Wife Married 48   Leeds   67
170 7 Wyke Lane David PARKINSON Head Married 56 Incline Man (above ground) Bradford   67
    Mary PARKINSON Wife Married 63   Bradford   67
    Caroline PARKINSON Daughter Single 27 Worsted Weaver Bradford   67
171 3 Wyke Lane Willie DYSON Head Married 39 Dyer's Labourer Halifax   67
    Mary Jane DYSON Wife Married 40   Halifax   67
    James Dawtrey DYSON Son   13 Colliery Belt Boy (under ground) Halifax   67
    Henrietta DYSON Daughter   10   Halifax   67
    Harold SUTCLIFFE Adopted Son   12   Halifax   67
172 2 Wyke Lane George Henry HEALEY Head Married 36 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   67
    Agnes HEALEY Wife Married 35   Bradford   67
    Mary Hannah HEALEY Daughter Single 17 Worsted Spinner Bradford entry Mary Hanh. 67
    Albert HEALEY Son Single 14 Colliery Belt Boy (under ground) Bradford   67
    John HEALEY Son   8   Bradford   67
    William HEALEY Son   6   Bradford   67
    Ida HEALEY Daughter   3   Bradford   67
    Francis Bailey Bennett HEALEY Son   2m   Bradford   67
173 1 Wyke Lane John FIRTH Head Married 47 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   67
    Kate FIRTH Wife Married 44   Derbyshire, Derby   67
    Henrietta FIRTH Daughter Single 21   Bradford   67
    George FIRTH Son Single 18 Chemist Assistant Bradford   67
    Mary Emma FIRTH Daughter Single 16 Worsted Weaver Bradford   67
    Willie FIRTH Son Single 15 Colliery Belt Boy (under ground) Bradford   67
    Fred FIRTH Son   13 Incline Man (below ground) Bradford   67
    Edith FIRTH Daughter   11   Bradford   67
    Annie FIRTH Daughter   8   Bradford   67
    John FIRTH Son   5   Bradford   67
    Abel FIRTH Son   3   Bradford   67
174 41 Wyke Lane Henry HARRISON Head Married 40 Agricultural Labourer Sherburn in Elmet   67
    Catherine HARRISON Wife Married 37   Monmouthshire, Monmouth   67
    John Henry HARRISON Son Single 14 Grocer's Apprentice Halifax   67
    James HARRISON Son   12 Cotton Doffer Halifax   67
    Emily May HARRISON Daughter   9   Bradford   67
    Lily HARRISON Daughter   6   Bradford   67
175 39 Wyke Lane Sarah Ann KEIGHLEY Head Widow 70   Bradford   67
    Milton BOYES Grandson Single 20 Stone Mason Labourer Bradford   67
176 37 Wyke Lane James HARRISON Head Married 86   Pateley Bridge   67
    Ann HARRISON Wife Married 85   Doncaster   67
177 Harrison Farm William HARRISON Head Married 40 Farmer Sherburn in Elmet   67
    Nancy HARRISON Wife Married 41   Bradford   67
    Tom HARRISON Son Single 20 Farmer's Son Halifax   67
    Esther Ann HARRISON Daughter Single 18 Worsted Twister Halifax   67
    Arthur HARRISON Son   11   Brighouse   67
    Annie HARRISON Daughter   8   Bradford   67
178 14 Worthing Head James GREENWOOD Head Married 36 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   67
    Elizabeth GREENWOOD Wife Married 30   Greetland entry Elizth. 67
    Frank GREENWOOD Son   9   Bradford   67
    Annie GREENWOOD Daughter   7   Bradford   67
    John Edward ANDREW Boarder Single 30 Carter on Farm Dewsbury   67
    Tom MARSTON Boarder Single 38 Dyer's Labourer Greetland   67
    Frank MARSTON Boarder Single 22 Coal Miner (Hewer) Greetland   67
179 15 Worthing Head Clifton Lawson DRAKE Head Married 31 Travelling Draper Cleckheaton   67
    Emmeline DRAKE Wife Married 31   Bradford   67
    Letty DRAKE Daughter   10   Wakefield   67
    Frederick Mortimer DRAKE Son   8   Wakefield entry Fredk. 67
    Linton DRAKE Son   7   Bradford   67
180 16 Worthing Head Elizabeth BRIGGS Head Widow 69 Farmer Bradford   68
    Hannah BRIGGS Daughter Single 37   Bradford   68
    Sarah BRIGGS Daughter Single 35   Bradford   68
    Clara GREGSON Boarder   2   Bradford   68
181 1 Worthing Head George WATSON Head Widower 49 General Labourer Shadwell   68
    Edith May WATSON Daughter   13   Bradford   68
182 2 Worthing Head John Thomas BROOK Head Married 26 Stone Mason Bradford entry John Thos. 68
    Louisa BROOK Wife Married 26   Bradford   68
    Sam BROOK Son   2   Bradford   68
    Elsie BROOK Daughter   7m   Bradford   68
183 Worthing Head Arthur KNOWLES Head Married 27 Assistant Schoolmaster Bradford   68
    Martha Ann KNOWLES Wife Married 28   Bradford   68
184 Worthing Head Hanson FAIRBURN Head Married 43 Building Contractor Bradford   68
    Susy Ann FAIRBURN Wife Married 42   Bradford   68
    Ephraim FAIRBURN Son Single 21 Stone Mason Bradford   68
    Joseph William FAIRBURN Son Single 20 Railway Booking Clerk Bradford entry Joseph Wm. 68
    Frank Horace FAIRBURN Son Single 16 Apprentice Stone Mason Bradford   68
    Reginald H. FAIRBURN Son   5   Bradford   68
    Sarah Jane FAIRBURN Daughter   8   Bradford   68
185 Worthing Head Fred HARDY Head Married 54 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   68
    Sarah HARDY Wife Married 49   Halifax   68
    Gathorne HARDY Son Single 24 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   68
    Edith Alice HARDY Daughter Single 19 Silk Weaver Bradford   68
    Sarah HARDY Daughter Single 17 Silk Warp Cleaner Bradford   68
    Harold G. HARDY Son Single 15 Machine Minder (Dyeworks) Bradford   68
186 Worthing Head Joseph ODDY Head Married 43 Cloth Weaving Overlooker Bradford   68
    Mary Jane ODDY Wife Married 47   Bradford   68
    Amy ODDY Daughter Single 17 Dressmaker Holmfield   68
    Melissa ODDY Daughter Single 14 Cloth Weaver Holmfield   68
    Olive Ann ODDY Daughter   11   Bradford   68
187 Worthing Head John BUTTERWORTH Head Married 61 Living on Own Means Bradford   68
    Sarah BUTTERWORTH Wife Married 57   Lancashire, Wigan entry Lancs. 68
188 Worthing Head Sarah TURNER Head Widow 57   Bradford   68
    Sarah Elizabeth TAYLOR Daughter Single 36 Dress Goods Weaver Bradford entry Sarah Eliz. 68
    Louisa TURNER Daughter Single 29   Bradford   68
    Ann TURNER Daughter Single 25 Dress Goods Weaver Bradford   68
    Frederick TURNER Son Single 22 Plasterer Bradford   68
189 Worthing Head Aquila MALLINSON Head Married 27 Iron Plate Roller Bradford entry Aquilla 68
    Mary E. MALLINSON Wife Married 29   Norland   68
    Irvine MALLINSON Son   1   Bradford entry Irvin 68
190 12 Worthing Head John Edward BUTTERWORTH Head Married 32 Hammerman (Iron Works) Bradford entry John Edd 68
    Emma BUTTERWORTH Wife Married 34   Bradford   68
    Sarah Elizabeth BUTTERWORTH Daughter   7   Bradford entry Sarah Elizth. 68
191 1 Balme Martha GRAY Head Widow 60   Bradford   68
    James Henry GRAY Son Married 25 Labourer on Farm Bradford   68
    Margaret Ann GRAY Daughter-in-Law Married 24 Cloth Weaver Bradford   68
    Amy GRAY Granddaughter   2   Bradford   68
192 2 Balme Abel SCHOFIELD Head Married 39 Ironstone Miner Bradford   68
    Clara SCHOFIELD Wife Married 38   Leeds   68
    John Thomas SCHOFIELD Son Single 19 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford entry Jno Thos 68
    Hannah SCHOFIELD Daughter Single 16 Worsted Coatings Mender Bradford   68
    Edith SCHOFIELD Daughter Single 14 Silk & Cotton Winder Bradford   68
    Helena Ellen SCHOFIELD Daughter   9   Leeds   68
    Ida SCHOFIELD Daughter   6   Bradford   68
193 3 Balme Edwin KNOWLES Head Married 25 Silk & Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford   68
    Emily KNOWLES Wife Married 25   Bradford   68
    Norman Arthur KNOWLES Son   3   Bradford   68
    Mary Annie Kathleen KNOWLES Daughter   2m   Bradford   68
194 4 Balme Walker CLEGG Head Married 56 Railway Labourer Halifax   69
    Love CLEGG Wife Married 55   Pateley Bridge   69
    William Thomas CLEGG Son Single 33 Mechanic's Labourer Wakefield entry William Ths. 69
    Hilton Hudson CLEGG Son Single 21   Bradford   69
    Matthew Curry CLEGG Son Single 19 Carter on Farm Bradford   69
195 5 Balme John William SMITH Head Married 29 Piece Sewer Calico Printers Halifax entry Jno Wm 69
    Emma SMITH Wife Married 29 Worsted Weaver Bradford   69
196 6 Balme Frederick MALLINSON Head Married 36 Boiler Stoker Northowram   69
    Lily MALLINSON Wife Married 38   Halifax   69
    Maggie MALLINSON Daughter Single 17 Worsted Piece Burler Halifax   69
    Herbert MALLINSON Son Single 15 Greaser Machine (Factory) Northowram   69
    Arthur Craven MALLINSON Son   2   Bradford   69
197 7 Balme Robert BARRACLOUGH Head Married 50 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   69
    Mary Ann BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 47   Bradford   69
    Minnie BARRACLOUGH Daughter Single 21   Bradford   69
    Ruth BARRACLOUGH Daughter Single 17 Worsted Piece Mender Bradford   69
    John William BARRACLOUGH Son Single 15 Brickmaker's Labourer Bradford entry Jno Wm 69
198 8 Balme Joseph SHAW Head Married 36 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   69
    Alice Ann SHAW Wife Married 34   Bradford   69
    Arthur SHAW Son   9   Bradford   69
    Joseph ASQUITH Boarder Widower 72   Bradford   69
199 9 Balme Fred CRAVEN Head Married 36 Stone Quarryman Bradford   69
    Amy CRAVEN Wife Married 34   Bradford   69
200 1 Clay House Farm Maria BIRKBY Head Widow 44 Farmer Durham, Broome   69
    Arthur BIRKBY Son Single 23 Blacksmith Chain Maker Bradford   69
    Harold BIRKBY Son Single 20 Bricklayer Bradford   69
    Walter BIRKBY Son Single 18 Farmer's Son Bradford   69
    Jessie BIRKBY Daughter   6   Bradford   69
201 2 Clay House Farm Thomas HANSON Head Married 46 General Labourer Bradford   69
    Emma HANSON Wife Married 46   Selby   69
202 Park View House Fred ROBINSON Head Married 32 Designer at Silk Factory Bradford   69
    Ruth ROBINSON Wife Married 33   Bradford   69
    Evelyn ROBINSON Daughter   5   Bradford   69
203 Temperance Terrace Charles Henry NEWSOME Head Married 30 Hairdresser Brighouse entry Charles Hy. 69
    Emma NEWSOME Wife Married 32   Bradford   69
    George R. NEWSOME Son   12   Bradford   69
    Eveline NEWSOME Daughter   9   Bradford   69
204 Temperance Terrace George HEALEY Head Married 52 Stone Quarryman Honley   69
    Sarah Ann HEALEY Wife Married 52   Bradford   69
    Elizabeth Ann HEALEY Daughter Single 26 Worsted Weaver Bradford entry Elizth Ann 69
    Samuel HEALEY Son Single 24 Engine Driver (Stationary) Bradford   69
    Frank HEALEY Son Single 22 Stone Hewer Bradford   69
    Ada HEALEY Daughter Single 20 Worsted Weaver Bradford   69
205 Temperance Terrace William Stead PARISH Head Married 39 Colliery Mechanic Bradford   69
    Elizabeth Ann PARISH Wife Married 35   Bradford entry Elizth Ann 69
    Wilfred PARISH Son   11   Bradford   69
    Gertrude PARISH Daughter   8   Bradford   69
    Hilda PARISH Daughter   6   Bradford   69
    Edith PARISH Daughter   2   Bradford   69
    Ben BROOK Brother-in-Law Single 29 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   69
    Alice BROOK Sister-in-Law Single 23 Worsted Twister Bradford   69
    Henry BROOK Brother-in-Law Single 20 Railway Engine Cleaner Bradford   69
206 Temperance Terrace Tom HOLLAND Head Married 31 Building Contractor Bradford   69
    Ann HOLLAND Wife Married 35   Bradford   69
    Lilian HOLLAND Daughter   8   Bradford   69
    Isabel HOLLAND Daughter   5   Bradford   69
    Tom Victor HOLLAND Son   11m   Bradford   69
207 Temperance Terrace James WOODHEAD Head Married 34 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   70
    Edna WOODHEAD Wife Married 34   Bradford   70
    Annie WOODHEAD Daughter Single 15 Silk Weaver Bradford   70
    Minnie WOODHEAD Daughter   11   Bradford   70
    Julia WOODHEAD Daughter   9   Bradford   70
208 Temperance Terrace Edward RUSHWORTH Head Married 63 Chemical Works Labourer Bradford   70
    Sarah Ann RUSHWORTH Wife Married 60   Birstall entry Birstal 70
    Deliah Ann SEED Daughter Widow 41 Worsted Spinner Bradford   70
    Annie RUSHWORTH Daughter Single 30 Silk Weaver Bradford   70
    Violetta SEED Granddaughter Single 17 Silk Burler Bradford   70
    Letty DRAKE Granddaughter   10   Wakefield   70
209 Temperance Terrace Mary MIDGLEY Head Widow 54   Bradford   70
    Susannah MIDGLEY Daughter Single 29 Silk Weaver Bradford   70
    Zilpah MIDGLEY Daughter Single 27 Silk Weaver Bradford   70
210 Temperance Terrace Joseph MITCHELL Head Married 38 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   70
    Emma MITCHELL Wife Married 37   Bradford   70
    William Henry MITCHELL Son   10   Bradford entry William Hy. 70
211 Temperance Terrace Robert LIGHTOWLER Head Married 49 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   70
    Matilda LIGHTOWLER Wife Married 47   Bradford   70
    Leah LIGHTOWLER Daughter Single 27 Worsted Coating Burler Bradford   70
    Mary LIGHTOWLER Daughter Single 25 Worsted Coating Weaver Bradford   70
    Walter LIGHTOWLER Son Single 22 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   70
    James LIGHTOWLER Son Single 19 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   70
    Ethel LIGHTOWLER Daughter   12   Bradford   70
212 Temperance Terrace Joseph KAYE Head Married 38 Collector of Medical Accounts Derbyshire, Stoney Middleton   70
    Frances Emily KAYE Wife Married 33   Bradford   70
    Annie KAYE Daughter   3   Bradford   70
213 Temperance Terrace Erasmus Robert FAULKNER Head Single 42 General Medical Practioner Devon, Ilfracombe   70
214 Temperance Terrace John WOODHEAD Head Married 57 Shopkeeper - Grocer Halifax   70
    Rachel WOODHEAD Wife Married 57   Lightcliffe   70
    Mary Hannah LIGHTOWLER Daughter Married 24 Dressmaker Bradford entry Mary Hanh. 70
    George Edward LIGHTOWLER Son-in-Law Married 26 Steam Tram Driver Bradford entry George Ed. 70
    Evelyn Irene LIGHTOWLER Granddaughter   1   Bradford   70
215 Temperance Terrace Kit BINKS Head Married 40 Tailor Bradford   70
    Martha BINKS Wife Married 47   Halifax   70
    Charity Orlinda BINKS Daughter   5   Bradford   70
216 Temperance Terrace Thomas STOTT Head Married 29 Commercial Clerk Leeds   70
    Mary STOTT Wife Married 24   Brighouse   70
    Fred STOTT Son   2   Bradford   70
217 Temperance Terrace Walter BARRACLOUGH Head Married 25 Butcher Bradford   70
    Lucy BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 25   Bradford   70
218 Temperance Terrace William SUGDEN Head Married 47 Weaving Overlooker Bradford   70
    Sarah Jane SUGDEN Wife Married 47   Bradford   70
    Annie SUGDEN Daughter Single 26 Silk Weaver Bradford   70
    Fred SUGDEN Son Single 24 Warp Dresser Bradford   70
    Willie SUGDEN Son Single 22 General Labourer Bradford   70
    Tom SUGDEN Son Single 18 Tailor's Apprentice Bradford   70
219 Temperance Terrace Ralph NUTT Head Married 44 Wesleyan Evangelist Somerset, Compton Dando   70
    Florence NUTT Wife Married 28   Norfolk, Wells   70
220 Temperance Terrace John YATES Head Married 69 Dyer's Labourer Cleckheaton   70
    Rhoda YATES Wife Married 57   Gomersal   70
    Joseph Walker YATES Son Single 22 General Labourer Cleckheaton entry Jos. Walker 70
    John William YATES Son Single 20 General Labourer Bradford entry Jno Wm 70
    James FAIRBURN Boarder Single 54 General Labourer Derbyshire, Buxton entry Jas. 70
221 Temperance Terrace Ann Emma BAIRSTOW Head Widow 64   Leeds   70
222 Temperance Terrace Charles Keeley DANBY Lodger Single 23 Silk Warehouseman Durham, Stockton on Tees   70
223 Temperance Terrace Emily HEATON Head Widow 49   Bradford   70
    Sarah HARTLEY Sister Married 45   Bradford   70
    Edith Elsie HARTLEY Niece   9m   Lancashire, Manchester entry Lancs. 70
224 Temperance Terrace George Henry HALEY Head Married 34 Mechanic - Worsted Mill Liversedge entry George Hy. 71
    Mary HALEY Wife Married 34   Stanley   71
    Sarah E. HALEY Daughter Single 14 Worsted Spinner Liversedge   71
    Rhoda HALEY Daughter   12 Doffer in Worsted Mill Liversedge   71
    Sam HALEY Son   10   Liversedge   71
    Ada HALEY Daughter   9m   Liversedge   71
225 Temperance Terrace Allan LEE Head Married 37 Engine Stoker (Stationary) Bradford   71
    Ann Norah LEE Wife Married 37   Bradford   71
    Annie LEE Daughter Single 18 Carpet Setting Bradford   71
    Florrie LEE Daughter Single 16 Carpet Setting Bradford   71
    Ellen LEE Daughter Single 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford   71
    Gertrude LEE Daughter   12 Worsted Spinner Bradford   71
    Lily LEE Daughter   10   Bradford   71
    Emma LEE Daughter   8   Bradford   71
    Hilda LEE Daughter   4   Bradford   71
    Herbert LEE Son   2   Bradford   71

 

HOME