SBLHA

 

 

North Bierley 1901 Census ED16:
 

RG13/4176 Enumeration District 16. Enumerator: Walter William Wilmer.

Commence at Wibsey in High Street at the south end of Acre Lane, thence west up High Street, Fair Road and Beacon Road Hill, reaching Bastows furniture Shop (including same) then north by a line over the fields to Watty Hall Farm (taking in New Laithe) then eastwards by the North Bierley boundary to and including Co-op Farm then south east and south by footpath and Acre Lane to the commencing point containing all houses to the right within this line. Contents of enumeration District all houses on the north side of High Street, Fair Road and Beacon Road, Priestley Fold, Bradlaugh Terrace, School Lane, Upper George Street, Upper George, Chapel Fold, Collier Row, Shop Nook, New Laithe, Watty Hall Farm, Co-op Farm all houses at Brownroyd Hill both top and bottom and west side of Acre Lane.

 
Sch. Abode Name Surname Rel. Cond. Age Occupation Birthplace Notes Folio
1 128 High Street John BROOK Head Married 46 Fruiterey's Assistant Wibsey   156
    Matilda BROOK Wife Married 49 Cloth Weaver Wibsey   156
    Hannah BROOK Daughter Single 19 Milliner Wyke   156
2 130 High Street Henry CLOUGH Head Married 63 Mason's Labourer Bradford   156
    Mary Ann CLOUGH Wife Married 60   Bradford   156
    Henry CLOUGH Son Single 27 Plumber Bradford   156
    Hudson CLOUGH Son Single 19 Carter Bradford   156
    Amanda SHARP Daughter Widow 30 Cloth Mender Bradford   156
    Hilda SHARP Granddaughter   5   Bradford   156
    Harry THOMPSON Boarder Single 20 Dyehouse Labourer Bradford   156
4 134 High Street Selina SMITH Head Widow 49   Bradford   156
    Harry SMITH Son Married 25 Worker of Mohair North Bierley   156
    Betty SMITH Daughter Single 22 Worsted Spinner Bradford   156
    Ann SMITH Daughter Single 20 Twister Mohair Bradford   156
    Joseph SMITH Son   9 Machinery Bradford   156
    Ruth SMITH Daughter   5   Bradford   156
5 136 High Street Joseph FERDINAND Head Married 53 Machinery Broker Bradford   156
    Lavinia FERDINAND Wife Married 51   Bradford   156
    Ester FERDINAND Daughter Single 26 Worsted Weaver Bradford   156
    Isaac FERDINAND Son Single 18 Machinery Broker Bradford   156
    Cephas FERDINAND Son   3   Bradford   156
6 138 High Street George William CUTTS Head Married 29 Gardener (not domestic) Woolley   156
    Rose CUTTS Wife Married 32   Northallerton   156
7 140 High Street William Henry GREENOUGH Head Married 45 Worsted Cloth Manufacturer Wibsey   156
    Sophia GREENOUGH Wife Married 45   Wibsey   156
    Fred GREENOUGH Son Single 19 Stuff Merchant's Clerk Wibsey   156
8 144 High Street Susan HODGSON Head Single 39 Confectioner Wibsey   156
9 146 High Street Sarah Ann BATEMAN Head Single 48 Worsted Weaver Yorkshire   156
    Mary KERSHAW Visitor Single 68 Washer Woman Wyke   156
10 148 Mill Lane Paul HARRISON Head Married 30 Chemical Labourer Bradford   156
    Maria HARRISON Wife Married 30   Bradford   156
    Annie HARRISON Daughter Single 7   Bradford   156
11 148 Mill Lane Fanny Frances ROLFE Head Single 30 Mohair Drawer Spofforth   156
    Sarah Ellen ROLFE Sister Single 28 Mohair Twister Bradford   156
12 148 Mill Lane Mitchell THORNTON Head Married 42 Paper Loom Card Maker Bradford   156
    Lavina THORNTON Wife Married 31   Keighley   156
    Mary Ellen THORNTON Daughter Single 12   Wibsey   156
    Alice THORNTON Daughter   10   Wibsey   156
    Harry THORNTON Son   9   Wibsey   156
    Frank THORNTON Son   4   Wibsey   156
    Bertha TAYLOR Sister in Law Single 30 Dressmaker Keighley   156
13 148 Mill Lane Hannah TORDOFF Head Single 27 Silk Weaver Wibsey   156
    Pheobe TORDOFF Sister Single 22 Silk Weaver Wibsey   156
    Emily TORDOFF Sister Single 20 Silk Weaver Wibsey   156
    Alice TORDOFF Sister Single 17 Silk Weaver Wibsey   156
    Arthur TORDOFF Brother Single 15 Dyer's Labourer Wibsey   156
    Mary PEARSON Aunt Widow 54   Wibsey   156
14 148 Mill Lane Sam TORDOFF Head Widower 62 Corporation Labourer Wibsey   156
    Sargent TORDOFF Son Married 32 Wool Sorter Bradford   156
    Emma TORDOFF Daughter in Law Married 34   Bradford   156
    William Henry TORDOFF Son   11   Bradford   156
    Martha TORDOFF Daughter   5   Bradford   156
    Phylis TORDOFF Daughter   3   Bradford   156
15 148 Mill Lane James WILKINSON Head Single 46 Mason's Labourer Wibsey   156
16 148 Mill Lane Herbert KELLETT Head Married 29 Worsted Warp Dresser Wibsey   156
    Sarah KELLETT Wife Married 24   Buttershaw   156
    Harry KELLETT Son   1   Wibsey   156
17 162 Mill Lane Wind Mill Inn Sam HOLDSWORTH Head Married 46 Publican Bradford   156
    Phoebe HOLDSWORTH Wife Married 46   Bradford   156
    Herbert HOLDSWORTH Son Single 23 Publican's Assistant Bradford   156
    James Arthur HOLDSWORTH Son Single 19 Grocer Assistant Bradford   157
    Edgar HOLDSWORTH Son Single 16 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   157
    Elizabeth JAGGER Servant Single 18 Domestic Barnsley   157
    John TAYLOR Boarder Single 13   Bradford   157
18 1 Bradlangh Terrace Richard TOWNEND Head Married 64 Greengrocer Bradford   157
    Emma TOWNEND Daughter Single 22 Cloth Burler Bradford   157
    Harry TOWNEND Son Single 17 Dyehouse Labourer Bradford   157
    Mary HARTLEY Daughter Married 40 Dress Goods Weaving Overlooker Bradford   157
19 3 Bradlangh Terrace Arthur HODGSON Head Married 34   Bradford   157
    Lucy HODGSON Wife Married 35   Bradford   157
    Fanny HODGSON Daughter   7   Bradford   157
    Winifred HODGSON Daughter   3mon   Bradford   157
20 5 Bradlangh Terrace Alfred H PICKERING Head Widower 48 Stoker Woollen Mill Bradford   157
    Annie HARWOOD Step Sister Single 23   Bradford   157
    Sarah A. PICKERING Daughter Single 19 Spinner, Woollen Bradford   157
    George Charles PICKERING Son Single 17 Spinner, Woollen Bradford   157
21 7 Bradlangh Terrace Edward MYERS Head Married 34 Hairdresser Bradford   157
    Faith MYERS Wife Married 46   Bradford   157
    May MYERS Daughter   6   Bradford   157
    Charles MYERS Son   4   Bradford   157
    Willie MYERS Son   2   Bradford   157
22 9 Bradlangh Terrace Sam WILMAN Head Married 61 Hairdresser Bradford   157
    Ann WILMAN Wife Married 59   Bradford   157
23 11 Bradlangh Terrace Alice WRIGHT Head Widow 68   Bradford   157
    Harriet WRIGHT Daughter Single 37   Wakefield   157
    Rose WRIGHT Daughter Single 35   Wakefield   157
    Lily WRIGHT Daughter Single 30   Wakefield   157
    Willie WRIGHT Son Married 32   Wakefield   157
    Jane WRIGHT Daughter in Law Married 34   Bradford   157
    Elsie WRIGHT Daughter in Law   4   Bradford   157
24 13 Bradlangh Terrace John WRIGHT Head Married 33 Clerk in Dyehouse Bradford   157
    Emma WRIGHT Wife Married 35   Bradford   157
    Edith Evelyn WRIGHT Daughter   5   Bradford   157
    Granville WRIGHT Son   4   Bradford   157
    Annie Bertha WRIGHT Daughter   3   Bradford   157
    Mary Ann WRIGHT Aunt Single 53 Living on own means Bradford   157
25 15 Bradlangh Terrace Ephraim BARRACLOUGH Head Widower 55 Joiner Builder Bradford   157
    Smith BARRACLOUGH Son Single 33 Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford   157
    Elizabeth Ann BARRACLOUGH Daughter Single 32   Bradford   157
    Herbert BARRACLOUGH Son Single 17 Apprentice Butcher Bradford   157
26 17 Bradlangh Terrace Jesse ORMONDROYD Head Married 60 Woolsorter Bradford   157
    Sarah Ann ORMONDROYD Wife Married 58   Shelf   157
    Annie ORMONDROYD Daughter Single 28 Woollen Weaver North Bierley   157
    Florence ORMONDROYD Daughter Single 23 Woollen Weaver North Bierley   157
    William ORMONDROYD Son Single 18 Clerk on Railway North Bierley   157
27 176 High Street (Grocer's Shop) William SMITH Head Married 49 Grocer & Provision Dealer Ilkley   157
    Harriet SMITH Wife Married 46   Bradford   157
    Hubert SMITH Son Single 20 Accountant Articled Clerk Bradford   157
    Ida Milnes SMITH Daughter Single 14 School Girl Bradford   157
    Edith KEIGHTLEY Servant Single 23 General Domestic Servant Buxton:Derbyshire   157
28 178 High Street (Draper's Shop) Thomas DAVIDSON Head Married 46 Newsagent & Draper Bradford   157
    Alice DAVIDSON Wife Married 44 Draper Bradford   157
    Charles DAVIDSON Adopted Son Single 13 Schoolboy Bradford   157
29 Priestley Place Joseph BARRACLOUGH Head Married 42 Insurance Agent Bradford   157
    Emma BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 43   Bradford   157
    Edwin BARRACLOUGH Son Single 20 Plumber Bradford   157
30 Priestley Place Luke ELLIS Head Married 49 Wool Warehouseman Bradford   157
    Sarah ELLIS Wife Married 50   Bradford   157
    Harry ELLIS Son Single 29 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   157
    Albert ELLIS Son Single 19 Spinning Roller carrier Bradford   157
    Lucy ELLIS Daughter   17 Worsted Winder Bradford   157
    Mary Alice ELLIS Daughter Single 12   Bradford   158
31 Priestley Place John WILSON Head Married 35 Master Printer Letterpress Skipton   158
    Ruth WILSON Wife Married 37   Bradford   158
    William Ewart WILSON Son   8   Bradford   158
    Arnold WILSON Son   6   Bradford   158
    Gladys May WILSON Daughter   2   Bradford   158
    John Wilfrid WILSON Son   1   Bradford   158
    Rachel DRUDY Servant Single 14 General Domestic Servant Barnsley   158
32 184 Priestley Place Lister BENN Head Married 40 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   158
    Annie BENN Wife Married 39   Bradford   158
    Ethel BENN Daughter Single 16 Dress Stuff Weaver Bradford   158
    Edith BENN Daughter Single 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford   158
    Evelyn BENN Daughter   5mon   Bradford   158
33 186 Priestley Place Leonard TOWNEND Head Married 29 Mohair Spinning Overlooker Bradford   158
    Edna TOWNEND Wife Married 27   Bradford   158
    Amy TOWNEND Daughter   5   Bradford   158
    Annie TOWNEND Daughter   3   Bradford   158
34 188 Priestley Place Geo Padgett WALKER Head Married 26 Policeman Guiseley   158
    Ellen WALKER Wife Married 25   Bradford   158
    Mena WALKER Daughter   3   Bradford   158
    Phyllis WALKER Daughter   1   Bradford   158
35 190 Priestley Place Harriet OVEREND Head Widow 63   Bradford   158
    Mary Ann OVEREND Daughter Single 33 Cloth Weaver Bradford   158
36 192 Priestley Place Hannah TOWNEND Head Single 62 Living on own means Bradford   158
37 194 Priestley Place Walter Henry ELLIS Head Married 32 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   158
    Susan Ann ELLIS Wife Married 33 Cloth Weaver Shelf   158
    Fred ELLIS Son   4   Bradford   158
    William ELLIS Son   1   Bradford   158
38 196 Priestley Place Sargent WILSON Head Married 36 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   158
    Jane WILSON Sister Single 42   Bradford   158
39 198 Priestley Place (Tailor's Shop) Thomas TOMLINSON Head Married 39 Tailor (Draper) Bradford   159
    Ester TOMLINSON Wife Married 39   Bradford   159
    Ernest TOMLINSON Son   13 Weft Boy Worsted Mill Bradford   159
    Walter TOMLINSON Son   8   Bradford   159
40 2 School Lane Elijah BOTTOMLEY Head Married 67 Retired Pork Butcher Bradford   159
    Eve BOTTOMLEY Wife Married 68   Bradford   159
41 4 School Lane Herbert ODDY Head Married 43 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   159
    Elizabeth ODDY Wife Married 42   Bradford   159
    Sarah ODDY Daughter Single 20 Worsted Spinner Bradford   159
    Walter ODDY Son Single 18 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   159
    Jonas ODDY Son Single 15 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   159
    Annie ODDY Daughter   11   Bradford   159
    Edmund ODDY Son   5   Bradford   159
    Sylvia ODDY Daughter   2   Bradford   159
    John ODDY Brother Single 37 Wool Comb Minder Bradford   159
42 8 School Lane James WADDINGTON Head Married 81 Retired Draper Bradford   159
    Elizabeth WADDINGTON Wife Married 80   Bradford   159
    Enoch WADDINGTON Son Married 47 Retired Cloth Manufacturer Bradford   159
43 10 School Lane Henry HIGGINS Head Married 33 General Carrier Somerset   159
    Lucy HIGGINS Wife Married 30   Bradford   159
    Alice HIGGINS Daughter   10   Bradford   159
    Willie HIGGINS Son   5   Bradford   159
    Geo Herbert HIGGINS Son   4   Bradford   159
    Arthur HIGGINS Son   1   Bradford   159
    Walter HIGGINS Son   2mon   Bradford   159
44 12 School Lane Isaac LONGBOTTOM Head Married 74 Army Pensioner Halifax   159
    Sarah Jane LONGBOTTOM Wife Married 63   Plymouth:Devon   159
    Ellen LONGBOTTOM Daughter Single 31 Worsted Reeler Portsmouth:Hants   159
45 14 School Lane Alfred Herbert BARLEY Head Married 39 Stuff Merchant's Clerk Tideford:Cornwall   159
    Mary BARLEY Wife Married 38   Bradford   159
    Emily BARLEY Daughter   9   Bradford   159
    Annie BARLEY Daughter   5   Bradford   159
    Hannah JACKSON Servant Single 39 General Domestic Servant Bradford   159
46 16 School Lane Squire WRIGHT Head Widower 64 Silk & Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford   159
    Sarah Ann WRIGHT Daughter Single 32   Bradford   159
    Smith WRIGHT Son Single 27 Worsted Weaving Overlooker Bradford   159
    Henry WRIGHT Son Single 24 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   159
47 18 School Lane Mitchell HOLROYD Head Married 47 Cotton Warp Dresser Halifax   159
    Sarah HOLROYD Wife Married 46   Halifax   159
    David HOLROYD Son Single 21 Journeyman Tailor Halifax   159
    Paul HOLROYD Son Single 17 School Caretaker Halifax   159
    Elizabeth HOLROYD Daughter Single 15 Worsted Spinner Halifax   159
    Annie HOLROYD Daughter   11   Bingley   159
    Nancy HOLROYD Daughter   6   Bradford   159
48 20 School Lane Naomi BALDWIN Head Widow 56 Living on own means Bradford   159
49 22 School Lane Charles JONES Head Married 48 Mason's Labourer Bradford   159
    Mary JONES Wife Married 45   Bradford   159
    Emily JONES Daughter Single 22 Worsted Spinner Bradford   159
    Martha Ann JONES Daughter Single 18 Worsted Spinner Bradford   159
    William JONES Son Single 15 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   159
    Mary JONES Daughter   11   Bradford   159
    Irvine JONES Son   7   Bradford   159
50 1 School Lane Naomi WOODHEAD Head Widow 65 Grocer Shopkeeper Bradford   159
    George R. WOODHEAD Son Single 27 Railway Goods Clerk Bradford   159
    Martha HOLDEN Niece Single 37   Bradford   159
51 3 School Lane Jonas W. WOODHEAD Head Married 29 Stuff Piece Taker in Bradford   159
    Elizabeth A. WOODHEAD Wife Married 32   Bradford   159
    Herbert WOODHEAD Son   4   Bradford   159
    Titus WOODHEAD Son   10mon   Bradford   159
52 5 School Lane Charles BARRETT Head Married 34 Stationary Engine Stoker Wakefield   159
    Selina BARRETT Wife Married 35   Leeds   159
    Willie BARRETT Son Single 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford   159
    Marta Ann BARRETT Daughter Single 12   Bradford   160
    Mary Jane BARRETT Daughter   10   Normonton   160
    George Edmund BARRETT Son   4   Castleford   160
54 206 High Street Jimmy BROOK Head Married 35 Wool Warehouseman Bradford   160
    Harriet BROOK Wife Married 34   Bradford   160
    Willie BROOK Son Single 15 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   160
    Edith BROOK Daughter Single 12   Bradford   160
    Sarah Ann BROOK Daughter   4   Bradford   160
    Isiah RHODES Brother in Law Single 46 Coal Carter Bradford   160
    George RHODES Brother in Law Single 43 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   160
55 208 High Street William INGLETON Head Married 48 Linen Draper Southport:Lancashire   160
    Ruth INGLETON Wife Married 44 Dressmaker Bradford   160
    Ernest INGLETON Son Single 17 Draper's Assistant Bradford   160
    Walter INGLETON Son Single 15 Railway Office Clerk Bradford   160
56 210 High Street Edward Alfred PEARSON Head Married 39 Woolsorter Bradford   160
    Ann PEARSON Wife Married 38   Bradford   160
57 212 High Street George NORTON Head Married 34 Druggist Shopkeeper Bradford   160
    Mary Ellen NORTON Wife Married 33   Bradford   160
    Harold Ed. Tordoff NORTON Son Single 15 Schoolboy Bradford   160
    John Arthur WILKINSON Brother in Law Single 31 Living on own means Bradford   160
58 216 & 218 High Street Thomas OVEREND Head Married 51 Inside Manager Wool Factory? Bradford   160
    Mary OVEREND Wife Married 52 Fancy Draper Bradford   160
    Annie Elizabeth OVEREND Daughter Single 21   Bradford   160
    Edith OVEREND Daughter Single 19 Confectionists Shop Assistant Bradford   160
    Florance OVEREND Daughter Single 15 Cardbox Maker Bradford   160
59 214 High Street Rufus Priestley OVEREND Head Married 26 Bookkeeper Bradford   160
    Adeline Mabel OVEREND Wife Married 24   Exeter:Devon   160
    Winifred OVEREND Daughter   1   Bradford   160
60 220 High Street Abraham PRIESTLEY Head Married 76 Living on own means Bradford   160
    Elizabeth PRIESTLEY Wife Married 75   Bradford   160
61 222 High Street Walter William WILLMER Head Married 42 Newsagent & Stationer London:Middlesex   160
    Annie WILLMER Wife Married 40   Bradford   160
    Harry Wilfred WILLMER Son Single 19 Photographic Artist Bradford   160
    Basil Stanley WILLMER Son   7   Bradford   160
    Albert Lawerence WILLMER Son   3   Bradford   160
    Nellie Beatrice WILLMER Daughter   3   Bradford   160
    Jane CROWTHER Sister in Law Single 48   Bradford   160
62 224 High Street Enoch TAYLOR Head Married 55 Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford   160
    Mary TAYLOR Wife Married 55 Woollen Draper Bradford   160
    Willie Arthur TAYLOR Son Single 24 Linen Draper Assistant Bradford   160
    Amy Alice TAYLOR Daughter Single 19 Milliner & Dressmaker Bradford   160
    Isaac Herbert TAYLOR Son Single 18 Grocer's Shop Assistant Bradford   160
63 226 High Street James GREAVES Head Married 68 Hairdresser Ulverstone   160
    Sarah GREAVES Wife Married 59 Dressmaker Bradford   160
64 228 High Street Priestley STOCKS Head Married 59 Retired Colliery Winding Engineman Bradford   160
    Hannah STOCKS Wife Married 59   Bradford   160
    Harry STOCKS Son Married 33 Master Tailor Bradford   160
    Annie STOCKS Daughter in Law Married 31   Bradford   160
    John WOODHEAD Boarder Married 61 Silk Warp Dresser Bradford   160
65 Foresters Arms Yard Richard CLARKE Head Married 47 Horse Dealer Bradford   160
    Ann CLARKE Wife Married 45   Bradford   160
    Squire CLARKE Son Single 25 General Carter Bradford   160
    Harry CLARKE Son Single 23 General Carter Bradford   160
    Seth CLARKE Son Single 17 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   160
66 230 High Street(Foresters Arms Inn Smith RIGG Head Married 41 Innkeeper Bradford   160
    Susan RIGG Wife Married 40   Bradford   160
    Leonard RIGG Son Single 15 Mill Office Clerk Bradford   160
    Carrie PEARSON Servant Single 19 General Domestic Servant Bradford   160
67 232 High Street Abraham BOOTH Head Married 71 Retired Tailor Bradford   160
    Ann BOOTH Wife Married 72   Bradford   160
68 234 High Street Jesse DRACUP Head Married 39 Stone Mason Bradford   161
    Mary Jane DRACUP Wife Married 39   Bradford   161
    Frank DRACUP Son Single 18 Sandpaperer & Cabinet Maker Bradford   161
    Edwin DRACUP Son Single 16 Worsted Weft Boy Bradford   161
    Annie Rebecca DRACUP Daughter Single 11   Bradford   161
    Elsie May DRACUP Daughter   6   Bradford   161
    Ida DRACUP Daughter   4   Bradford   161
    Arthur DRACUP Son   2   Bradford   161
69 236 High Street Henry BARRACLOUGH Head Married 63 Butcher & Farmer Bradford   161
    Ann BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 61   Bradford   161
    Francis BARRACLOUGH Son Single 27 Butcher Bradford   161
    Thomas Henry BARRACLOUGH Son Single 23 Father's Son Bradford   161
    William BARRACLOUGH Son Single 20 Art Teacher Bradford   161
70 2 Upper George Street Frank HANSON Head Married 52 Woolsorter Bradford   161
    Ann HANSON Wife Married 54 Baker & Confectioner Bradford   161
    Annie Bertha HANSON Daughter Single 21 Assistant Baker & Confectioner Bradford   161
    Lister HANSON Son Single 21 Clerk in Stuff Warehouse Bradford   161
71 4 Upper George Street Hannah HARDY Head Widow 69   Bradford   161
    Elizabeth HARDY Daughter Single 39   Bradford   161
    Sam PEEL Brother in Law Single 48   Bradford   161
72 6 Upper George Street Betty WHEATER Head Single 64 Retired Worsted Weaver Bradford   161
71a 10 Upper George Street Sarah ORMONDROYD Head Widow 71   Bradford   161
    Herbert ORMONDROYD Son Single 38 Ironworks Labourer Bradford   161
72a 12 Upper George Street Mary ORMONDROYD Head Widow 62   Bradford   161
    Stewart ORMONDROYD Son Single 24 Worsted Warp Dresser Bradford   161
    Willie ORMONDROYD Son Single 21 Calico Machine Minder Bradford   161
73 14 Upper George Street Tom HARDAKER Head Married 24 Woolsorter Bradford   161
    Clara HARDAKER Wife Married 25   Bradford   161
    Horace E. HARDAKER Son   2   Bradford   161
    Lily HARDAKER Daughter   1   Bradford   161
74 16 Upper George Street & 18 Upper George Inn William WILSON Head Married 33 Beer House Keeper Bradford   161
    Annie WILSON Wife Married 32   Bradford   161
    Frank WILSON Son   6   Bradford   161
    Sam WILSON Son   4   Bradford   161
    Beatrice May WILSON Daughter   2   Bradford   161
75 22 Oddy Buildings Abel TORDOFF Head Married 44 Stone Mason Bradford   161
    Rose TORDOFF Wife Married 49   Bradford   161
    Rachel TORDOFF Daughter Single 20 Worsted Spinner Bradford   161
    Seth TORDOFF Son Single 18 Stone Mason Bradford   161
    James TORDOFF Son Single 16 Maker up Packer Bradford   161
    Abel TORDOFF Son   12 Worsted Spinner Bradford   161
    Willie TORDOFF Son   9   Bradford   161
76 24 Oddy Buildings Squire BAILEY Head Married 57 General Carter -   161
    Elizabeth BAILEY Wife Married 57   -   161
    Ann BAILEY Daughter Single 24 Woollen Weaver -   161
    Louis BAILEY Son Single 21 Woollen Dresser -   161
    Elizabeth Jane BAILEY Daughter Single 19 Woollen Burler -   161
    Lucy BAILEY Daughter Single 15   -   161
    Edith BAILEY Daughter Single 13   -   161
77 26 Oddy Buildings Joseph SAVILLE Head Widower 48 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   161
    Hannah Elizabeth SAVILLE Daughter Single 26 Fancy Yarn Drawer Bradford   161
    John Arthur SAVILLE Son Single 21 Apprentice House Painter Bradford   161
    Lizzie ELGER Visitor Single 20 Draper's Assistant Crowlands:Lincolnshire   161
    Henrietta Kate COOKE Visitor Single 18 Draper's Assistant Crowlands:Lincolnshire   161
78 28 Oddy Buildings Peter SUTCLIFFE Head Married 32 Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford   161
    Sarah SUTCLIFFE Wife Married 30   Bradford   161
  30 Oddy Buildings James Hubert SUTCLIFFE Son   6   Bradford   161
79 32 Oddy Buildings William Henry PITMAN Head Married 28 Electric Company Labourer Bradford   161
    Agnes PITMAN Wife Married 30 Worsted Yarn Reeler Leeds   161
    Ethel PITMAN Daughter   5   Bradford   161
    Johannah PITMAN Mother Widow 63   Morecombe:Lancashire   161
80 34 Upper George Street Levi HARDAKER Head Married 56 Corporation Labourer Bradford   162
    Helen HARDAKER Wife Married 61   Bradford   162
    Alfred HARDAKER Son Single 20 Woollen Dyer Labourer Bradford   162
    David HARDAKER Son Single 17 Cotton Dyer Labourer Bradford   162
81 36 Upper George Street John WILSON Head Married 46 Stone Mason Bradford   162
    Harriet WILSON Wife Married 46   Bradford   162
    Maria WILSON Daughter Single 16 Woollen Spinner Bradford   162
    Herbert WILSON Son Single 14 Woollen Spinner Bradford   162
    Ann WILSON Daughter   10   Bradford   162
    Walker WILSON Son   6   Bradford   162
82 38 Upper George Street Ester Ann ORMONDROYD Head Married 36 Stuff Weaver Bradford   162
    Ben ORMONDROYD Son   7   Bradford   162
    Doris May ORMONDROYD Daughter   3   Bradford   162
    Polly MAGETT Visitor Married 33 Stuff Weaver Bradford   162
83 40 Upper George Street Ann WARBURTON Head Widow 59   Bradford   162
    Annie WARBURTON Daughter Single 21 Cloth Weaver Bradford   162
84 42 Upper George Street Ripath HOLDEN Head Married 33 Woolsorter Bradford   162
    Mary Ann HOLDEN Wife Married 32   Bradford   162
    Mary HOLDEN Daughter   3   Bradford   162
85 44 Upper George Street George BARKER Head Married 31 Green Grocer Bradford   162
    Emma BARKER Wife Married 33   Spofforth   162
    Alice BARKER Daughter   2   Bradford   162
    Harriet BARKER Daughter   6mon   Bradford   162
86 46 Upper George Street Ann HARRISON Head Widow 60   Bradford   162
    Hannah A. HARRISON Daughter Single 22 Worsted Weaver Bradford   162
87 48 Upper George Street Hiram HOLDEN Head Married 44 Railway Platelayer Bradford   162
    Serena HOLDEN Wife Married 43   Bradford   162
    Isaac HOLDEN Son Single 17 Wool Comb Minder Bradford   162
    John Willie HOLDEN Son Single 15 Woollen Mule Spinner Bradford   162
    Thomas HOLDEN Son   5   Bradford   162
    Rose HOLDEN Daughter Single 15 Worsted Twister Bradford   162
    Ida KELLETT Step Daughter Single 12   Bradford   162
    Emma KELLETT Step Daughter Single 7   Bradford   162
88 50 Upper George Street Herbert PICKLES Head Married 31 Cotton Warp Dresser Shelf   162
    Sarah Ann PICKLES Wife Married 30   Bradford   162
    Edith PICKLES Daughter   10   Shelf   162
    Zena PICKLES Son   7   Shelf   162
    Milton PICKLES Son   5   Shelf   162
    William PICKLES Son   1   Bradford   162
89 52 Upper George Street Frank BARRACLOUGH Head Married 26 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   162
    Annie BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 23   Bradford   162
    Tom BARRACLOUGH Son   4   Bradford   162
    Willie BARRACLOUGH Son   3   Bradford   162
90 54 Upper George Street Amos HANSON Head Married 38 Coal Carter Bradford   162
    Ann HANSON Wife Married 29   Bradford   162
91 4 Upper George Street David ORMONDROYD Head Married 71 Farmer Bradford   162
    Martha ORMONDROYD Wife Married 71   Bradford   162
92 2 Upper George Street John B. ORMONDROYD Head Married 48 Cab Proprietor Bradford   162
    Esther ORMONDROYD Wife Married 50   Bradford   162
    Ethel ORMONDROYD Daughter Single 19 Woollen WEaver Bradford   162
    Rose ORMONDROYD Daughter Single 17 Pupil Teacher Bradford   162
    Jimmy ORMONDROYD Son Single 14 Apprentice Butcher Bradford   162
    James THORPE Servant Single 58 Farm Labourer Shelf   162
93 11 Upper George Street Edmund BARKER Head Married 35 CottonDresser Labourer Bradford   162
    Maria BARKER Wife Married 36 Woollen Weaver Bradford   162
94 9 Upper George Street Joseph Henry WOODHEAD Head Married 35 Elementary School Teacher Bradford   162
    Violet WOODHEAD Wife Married 35   Bradford   162
    Ben WOODHEAD Son   10   Bradford   162
    Elsie A. WOODHEAD Daughter   8   Bradford   162
    Walter WOODHEAD Son   6   Bradford   162
    John Jackson WOODHEAD Son   4   Bradford   162
    Ernest WOODHEAD Son   1   Bradford   162
95 2&4 Fair Road Thomas HOLLIDAY Head Married 71 Fancy Draper Bradford   163
    Sarah HOLLIDAY Wife Married 76   Bradford   163
    Sarah HOLLIDAY Daughter Single 49 Worsted Stocking Knitter Bradford   163
    Ruth HOLLIDAY Daughter Single 45   Bradford   163
    Lucy HOLLIDAY Daughter Single 28 Dressmaker Bradford   163
    Fred WRIGHT Son in Law Married 30 Woolsorter Bradford   163
    Annie WRIGHT Daughter Married 31 Dressmaker Bradford   163
96 6&8 Fair Road John CLOUGH Head Married 62 Housefurnisher Keighley   163
    Harriet CLOUGH Wife Married 59   Bradford   163
    Lydia JONES Daughter Married 35 Jobbing Gardener Bradford   163
    William JONES Son in Law Married 35 Jobbing Gardener St. Martin:Shropshire   163
    John Clough JONES Grandson   8   Bradford   163
    Harriet Annie JONES Grand Daughter   5   Bradford   163
    Christiana Margaret JONES Grand Daughter   3   Bradford   163
    Catherine Eginton JONES Grand Daughter   1   Bradford   163
97 10 Fair Road Francis FOX Head Married 48 Club Caretaker Bradford   163
    Ellen FOX Wife Married 47   Bradford   163
    Elizabeth FOX daughter Single 19 Cloth Weaver Bradford   163
    Annie FOX Daughter Single 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford   163
    Marian FOX Daughter   7   Bradford   163
98 16 Fair Road Joe SCURRAH Head Married 32 Piano Dealer & Furnisher Bradford   163
    Minnie SCURRAH Wife Married 33   Bradford   163
    Norman SCURRAH Son   6   Bradford   163
    Robert Emil SCURRAH Son   3   Bradford   163
    Harold SCURRAH Son   1   Bradford   163
99 18 Fair Road John WOODHEAD Head Married 38 Shoemaker Bradford   163
    Rachel WOODHEAD Wife Married 38   Bradford   163
    Willie WOODHEAD Son   15 Worsted Spinner Bradford   163
    Harold WOODHEAD Son   13 Worsted Spinner Bradford   163
    Edith WOODHEAD Daughter   9   Bradford   163
    Hilda WOODHEAD Daughter   7   Bradford   163
    Jesse WOODHEAD Son   5   Bradford   163
100 20 Fair Road Daniel PRIESTLEY Head Married 44 Joiner & Builder Bradford   163
    Elizabeth Ann PRIESTLEY Wife Married 44   Bradford   163
101 24 Fair Road Joseph WORMERSLEY Head Widower 76 Living on own means Bradford   163
    Alice WORMERSLEY Daughter Single 36   Bradford   163
102 26 Fair Road Harry HARDY Head Married 23 Woollen Buyer Assistant Bradford   163
    Edith May HARDY Wife Married 22   Bradford   163
103 18 Fair Road Sidney GARRS Head Married 51 Cotton Warp dresser Bradford   163
    Adelaide GARRS Wife Married 46 Miliner & Costumier Bradford   163
    John Edward GARRS Son Single 19 Commercial Clerk Bradford   163
104 21 Upper George Street Joseph HARDY Head Widower 49 Colliery Banksman Bradford   163
    Albert BAXENDALL Boarder Single 46 Worsted Weft Man Denholme   163
105 23 Upper George Street Sergant HANSON Head Married 26 Stuff Piece Dyer's Labourer Shelf   163
    Martha HANSON Wife Married 25   Bradford   163
    Reginald HANSON Son   3   Bradford   163
    Rose HANSON Daughter   1   Bradford   163
106 25 Upper George Street Joseph SMITH Head Married 32 Woolsorter Bradford   163
    Florence SMITH Wife Married 32 Worsted Burler Bradford   163
    Simeon SMITH Son   9   Bradford   163
    Annie SMITH Daughter   8   Bradford   163
    Willie SMITH Son   6   Bradford   163
107 27 Upper George Street Rose SMITH Head Widow 67   Bradford   163
    Betty SMITH Daughter Single 35 Cloth Weaver Bradford   163
    Eddie SMITH Grandson Single 14 Worsted Weft Boy Bradford   163
109 32 Fair Road Joseph WILKINSON Head Married 55 Grocer Shop Keeper Bradford   163
    Selina WILKINSON Wife Married 44   Bradford   163
    Walter WILKINSON Son Single 22 Grocer Shop assistant Bradford   163
    Elizabeth WILKINSON Daughter Single 18   Bradford   163
    John Wormersley WILKINSON Son Single 16 Grocer's Assistant Bradford   163
110 34 Fair Road Ormond HOLDEN Head Married 40 Living on own means Bradford   163
    (blank) HOLDEN Wife Married 30   Bradford   163
    Colonal HOLDEN Son Single 17 Bank Clerk Bradford   164
111 36 Fair Road Albert Henry WILKINSON Head Married 37   Bradford   164
    Elizabeth WILKINSON Wife Married 39 Sausage Manufacturer Lacock:Wiltshire   164
112 38 Fair Road Reuben THORNTON Head Married 27 Mason's Labourer Bradford   164
    Betty THORNTON Wife Married 28 Cloth Weaver Bradford   164
    Hannah THORNTON Daughter   1   Bradford   164
113 40 Fair Road Rose Hannah SHAW Head Single 50 Worsted Weaver Bradford   164
114 42 Fair Road Ruth THORNTON Head Widow 66 Charwoman Bradford   164
115 44 Fair Road John PETTY Head Married 69 Living on own means Bradford   164
    Sarah PETTY Wife Married 65   Bradford   164
116 46 Fair Road Robert SMITH Head Married 22 Woollen Card Minder Not Known   164
    Sarah Ann SMITH Wife Married 29 Woollen Weaver Bradford   164
117 48 Fair Road Hannah HARDY Head Widow 78   Bradford   164
    Margaret Ann KELLETT Daughter Widow 57   Bradford   164
    Tom KELLETT Grandson Single 25 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   164
    Fred KELLETT Grandson Single 22 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   164
118 50 Fair Road Abigail GARSIDE Head Widow 67 Mangle Woman Bradford   164
    Rhoda GARSIDE Daughter Single 36 Worsted Weaver Bradford   164
119 52 Fair Road Thomas BARKER Head Widower 66 Living on own means Bradford   164
120 54 Fair Road Jacob PEARSON Head Widower 61 Living on own means Bradford   164
    Harriet I PEARSON Sister Single 54 Confectioner & Baker Bradford   164
121 56 Fair Road Edward COWELL Head Married 34 Woollen Comber Lancaster:Lancashire   164
    Hannah COWELL Wife Married 38   Bradford   164
    Fred COWELL Son   4   Bradford   164
122 58 Fair Road Edward HOLDSWORTH Head Widower 56 Stuff Warehouseman Bradford   164
123 60 Fair Road Sarah KELLETT Head Widower 53   Bradford   164
    Hannah KELLETT Daughter Single 28 Worsted Weaver Bradford   164
    Edith KELLETT Daughter Single 19 Worsted Weaver Bradford   164
    George KELLETT Son Single 24 Mason's Labourer Bradford   164
124 62 Fair Road John BAILEY Head Married 33 Iron Moulder Bradford   164
    Emily BAILEY Wife Married 30   Bradford   164
    Freddie BAILEY Son   10   Bradford   164
    Laurance BAILEY Son   2   Bradford   164
    Lucy BAILEY Daughter   8mon   Bradford   164
125 64 Fair Road James W TURNER Head Married 27 Wool Dryer Skipton   164
    Mary TURNER Wife Married 29   Shipley   164
    Henry TURNER Son   5   Skipton   164
126 2 North Fair Terrace George William DYSON Head Married 29 Cashier to Worsted Manufacturer Bradford   164
    Daisy Agnes DYSON Wife Married 31   Liverpool:Lancashire   164
127 4 North Fair Terrace Herbert McKAY Head Married 34 Wool & Waste Dealer Bradford   164
    Clara Seline McKAY Wife Married 35   Bradford   164
128 6 North Fair Terrace Thomas HUDSON Head Married 53 Tailor Leeds   164
    Martha Jane HUDSON Wife Married 51   Shelf   164
    Alice HUDSON Daughter Single 29 Cotton Weaver Bradford   164
    William Wright HUDSON Son Single 24 Tailor Bradford   164
    John Milton HUDSON Son Single 22 Tailor Bradford   164
129 8 Fair Road Terrace Enoch BASTOW Head Married 52 Shoemaker Bradford   164
    Mary Ann BASTOW Wife Married 50   Bradford   164
    Hannah BASTOW Daughter Single 22 Worsted Coating Minder Bradford   164
    Mary Alice BREAR Daughter Married 25 Fancy Stuff Weaver Bradford   164
    John Edward BREAR Son in Law Married 26 Window Cleaner Bradford   164
130 10 Fair Road Terrace Joseph GATES Head Married 53 Mohair Woolsorter Bradford   164
    Hannah GATES Wife Married 55   Bradford   164
    Clara GATES Daughter Single 27 Dressmaker Bradford   164
    Charles GATES Son Single 25 Botany Wool Sorter Bradford   164
131 12 Fair Road Terrace Stephen WILKINSON Head Married 32 Woolsorter Bradford   164
    Annie WILKINSON Wife Married 32   Bradford   164
    Ernest WILKINSON Son   1   Bradford   164
    Naomi WILKINSON Mother in Law Widow 61   Bradford   164
    Edna WILKINSON Sister in Law Single 23 Worsted Weaver Bradford   164
132 14 Fair Road Terrace Stephen HOLROYD Head Married 62 Retired Worsted Weaving Manager Bradford   164
    Charlotte HOLROYD Wife Married 57   Shelf   164
    Henry HOLROYD Son Single 28 Stuff Dress Goods Manufacturer Queensbury   165
    Emma HOLROYD Daughter Single 26   Queensbury   165
    Asa HOLROYD Son Single 22 Chemist's Assistant Queensbury   165
133 76 Collier Row John TOMMIS Head Widower 72 Poultry Dealer Queensbury   165
134 78 Collier Row Enoch BATES Head Married 41 Wool Packer Queensbury   165
    Sarah Ann BATES Wife Married 37   Leeds   165
    Ada BATES Daughter   9   Bradford   165
    Willie BATES Son   6   Bradford   165
    John BATES Son   4   Bradford   165
    Edna BATES Daughter   3   Bradford   165
135 80 Collier Row William TOMMIS Head Married 42 Green Grocer Bradford   165
    Mary TOMMIS Wife Married 39   Bradford   165
    Joseph TOMMIS Son   11   Bradford   165
    Elizabeth TOMMIS Daughter   7   Bradford   165
    Annie TOMMIS Daughter   5   Bradford   165
    Florence TOMMIS Daughter   3   Bradford   165
    John TOMMIS Son   7   Bradford   165
136 82 Collier Row Mary Ann SIMPSON Head Widow 61 Living on own means Haworth   165
137 84 Collier Row John Douglas WILKINSON Head Married 25 General Labourer Middlesborough   165
    Sarah Ann WILKINSON Wife Married 25 Wool Comber Shelf   165
138 86 Collier Row Hannah TERRY Head Married 50   Bradford   165
    George Ed. TERRY Son Single 21 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   165
    Walter TERRY Son Single 21 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   165
    Nancy TORDOFF Mother Widow 76   Bradford   165
139 88 Collier Row Henry WOODROW Head Married 56 House Painter Bradford   165
    Selena WOODROW Wife Married 55   Bradford   165
140 90 Collier Row James TERRY Head Married 54 Mason's Labourer Bradford   165
    Elizabeth TERRY Wife Married 53   Bradford   165
141 92 Collier Row Maria MARTIN Head Widow 75 Washerwoman Bradford   165
142 94 Collier Row George SMITH Head Married 33 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   165
    Susy SMITH Wife Married 39 Worsted Weaver Bradford   165
    William Edward SMITH Son   6   Bradford   165
143 96 Collier Row Percy SUTCLIFFE Head Married 25 Stationery Boiler Firer Bradford   165
    Martha SUTCLIFFE Wife Married 27   Bradford   165
    Sam George SUTCLIFFE Son   2   Bradford   165
144 98 Collier Row George HUBBY Head Single 28 Wool Comb Minder Halifax Shelf   165
    Annie HUBBY Sister Single 24 Worsted Spinner Halifax Shelf   165
145 100 Collier Row Thomas HARDISTY Head Married 28 Machine Minder Woollen Mill Bradford   165
    Elizabeth HARDISTY Wife Married 27   London:Middlesex   165
    John HARDISTY Son   1   Bradford   165
    Florrie HARDISTY Daughter   3   Bradford   165
146 102 Collier Row Susannah E. FIRNSIDE Head Married 42   Bradford   165
    Matilda SILLETT Daughter Single 18   Bradford   165
147 104 Collier Row Samuel KEELING Head Married 24 Wool Dyer's Labourer Bradford   165
    Emma Louise KEELING Wife Married 23   Bradford   165
    Sarah Ann KEELING Daughter   3   Bradford   165
    Alfred Dyson KEELING Son   11mon   Bradford   165
148 52 Shop Nook Ezra STEPHENSON Head Married 49 Silk Warp Dresser Bradford   165
    Louisa STEPHENSON Wife Married 46   Bradford   165
    Martha STEPHENSON Daughter Single 24 Worsted Weaver Bradford   165
    Naomi STEPHENSON Daughter Single 21 Worsted Weaver Bradford   165
    Miriam STEPHENSON Daughter Single 17 Worsted Weaver Bradford   165
    Annie STEPHENSON Daughter Single 13   Bradford   165
    Florence STEPHENSON Daughter Single 17   Bradford   165
149 54 Shop Nook George FOSTER Head Married 49 Carter on Farm Nottingham:Nottinghamshire   165
    Elizabeth FOSTER Wife Married 43   London:Middlesex   165
    Annie FOSTER Daughter Single 20 Silk Weaver Bradford   165
    Frank FOSTER Son Single 18 Dyeworks Machine Minder Bradford   165
    Clara FOSTER Daughter Single 16 Worsted twister Bradford   165
150 56 Shop Nook James Henry ORRELL Head Married 32 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   165
    Annie ORRELL Wife Married 30   Bradford   165
    Herbert ORRELL Son   3   Bradford   165
151 58 Shop Nook Thornton WOODROW Head Married 34 House Painter Bradford   166
    Rhoda WOODROW Wife Married 34 School Mistress Bradford   166
151 2 Beacon Road Rufus MIDDLETON Head Single 28 Cotton Warp Twister Bradford   166
    Joseph MIDDLETON Brother Single 23 Worsted Combing Overlooker Bradford   166
    George Albert MIDDLETON Brother Single 21 Cloth Piece Dyer Bradford   166
    Edith Maud MIDDLETON Sister Single 18   Bradford   166
153 4 Beacon Road Adam SMITH Head Married 37 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   166
    Rebecca SMITH Wife Married 36   Bradford   166
    Joseph SMITH Son   13 Woollen Spinning Doffer Bradford   166
    Rose SMITH Daughter   12   Bradford   166
    Lilly SMITH Daughter   12   Bradford   166
    Annie SMITH Daughter   8   Bradford   166
    Alfred SMITH Son   6   Bradford   166
154 6 Beacon Road Solomon HOLDEN Head Married 49 Coal Pit Banksman Bradford   166
    Mary E. HOLDEN Wife Married 46   Bradford   166
    Herbert HOLDEN Son Single 20 Cotton Dyer Labourer Bradford   166
    Annie HOLDEN Daughter Single 18 Cotton Weaver Bradford   166
155 8 Beacon Road Joseph MALLINSON Head Married 22 Railway Platelayer Bradford   166
    Ann Elizabeth MALLINSON Wife Married 23 Woollen Weaver Bradford   166
156 10 Beacon Road William BATES Head Widower 69 Mason's Labourer Bradford   166
157 12 Beacon Road Squire BATES Head Married 39 Railway Platelayer Bradford   166
    Mary Ann BATES Wife Married 43 Worsted Weaver Bradford   166
    Lucretia BATES Daughter   12   Bradford   166
    Wilfred BATES Son   7   Bradford   166
158 16 Beacon Road Horace Wilkinson ASHTON Head Married 33 Journeyman Tailor Sheffield   166
    Elizabeth Ann ASHTON Wife Married 34 Worsted Weaver Bradford   166
    Robert ASHTON Son   4   Bradford   166
159 18 Beacon Road Esther PYRAH Head Single 31 Worsted Weaver Bradford   166
160 20 Beacon Road Samson BASTOW Head Married 47 Joiner & Builder Bradford   166
    Asenath BASTOW Wife Married 46   Bradford   166
    Lucy Ellen BASTOW Daughter   12   Bradford   166
    Peter BASTOW Brother Single 42 Coal Carter Bradford   166
    Hodgson BASTOW Brother Single 30 Coal Carter Bradford   166
161 1 Mount Road John DOWNS Head Married 39 Dyer's Labourer Darley   166
    Maria DOWNS Wife Married 30   Bradford   166
    May DOWNS Daughter   5   Bradford   166
162 3 Mount Road Fred HORSLEY Head Married 46 Cotton Warp Twister Bradford   166
    Emily HORSLEY Wife Married 46   Bradford   166
    William HORSLEY Son Single 24 Wool Warehouseman Bradford   166
    Ellen HORSLEY Daughter Single 22   Bradford   166
    Edward HORSLEY Son Single 20 Apprentice Spinning Overlooker Bradford   166
    Lucy HORSLEY Daughter Single 18 Warping Machine Minder Bradford   166
    Walter HORSLEY Son Single 16 Assistant Drawing Overlooker Bradford   166
    Eva HORSLEY Daughter Single 14 Creeler for Warping Machine Bradford   166
    Alice HORSLEY Daughter   9   Bradford   166
    Edna HORSLEY Daughter   5   Bradford   166
163 5 Mount Road Amos BENN Head Married 32 Woolsorter Bradford   166
    Clara BENN Wife Married 41   Bradford   166
    Jesse BENN Father Widower 57 General Labourer Bradford   166
164 1 New Laith Joshua RUSHFORTH Head Married 30 Blacksmith Loom Bradford   166
    Rose RUSHFORTH Wife Married 31   Bradford   166
    Mary RUSHFORTH Daughter   7   Bradford   166
    Florance RUSHFORTH Daughter   4   Bradford   166
    Paul RUSHFORTH Son   1   Bradford   166
165 2 New Laith Ben SMITH Head Married 42 Mason's Labourer Bradford   166
    Eliza SMITH Wife Married 36   Bradford   166
    John M. SMITH Son Single 16 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   166
    Harry SMITH Son Single 13 Worsted Spinner Bradford   166
    Sam SMITH Son   11   Bradford   166
    Herbert SMITH Son   8   Bradford   166
    Nellie SMITH Daughter   6   Bradford   166
    Willie SMITH Son   3   Bradford   166
    Frank MOORHOUSE Nephew   10   Bradford   167
166 3 New Laith Charles ORMONDROYD Head Married 46 Corporation Road Labourer Bradford   167
    Rose ORMONDROYD Wife Married 47   Bradford   167
    Harry ORMONDROYD Son   13 Worsted Weft Boy Bradford   167
167 4 New Laith Arthur BOWKER Head Married 24 Dyehouse Machine Minder Bradford   167
    Emily BOWKER Wife Married 26   Bradford   167
168 5 New Laith William STOCKS Head Married 37 Wool Washer Bradford   167
    Polly STOCKS Wife Married 37   Bradford   167
    Sarah Ellen STOCKS Daughter Single 13 Worsted Spinner Bradford   167
    Harold STOCKS Son   10   Bradford   167
    John STOCKS Son   8   Bradford   167
    Volita STOCKS Daughter   3   Bradford   167
169 2 New Laith Ernest NOBLE Head Married 25 Machine Wool Comb Maker Bradford   167
    Clara NOBLE Wife Married 23   Bradford   167
    George Wilfred NOBLE Son   3mon   Bradford   167
170 7 New Laith Tom SEYMOUR Head Married 35 Window Cleaner Bradford   167
    Martha SEYMOUR Wife Married 32   Bradford   167
    John Willie SEYMOUR Son   9   Bradford   167
171 8 New Laith Thomas HOLDSWORTH Head Married 23 Plasterer's Labourer Bradford   167
    Mary HOLDSWORTH Wife Married 21   Bradford   167
    Charles Edward HOLDSWORTH Son   1mon   Bradford   167
    Sarah Ann OVEREND Grand Mother Widow 78   Bradford   167
172 9 New Laith Mary Elizabeth WILLIAMS Head Widow 44   Bradford   167
    John W. WILLIAMS Son Single 22 Carter for Builder Bradford   167
    Thomas WILLIAMS Son Single 19 General Labourer Bradford   167
    John WILLIAMS Son   11   Bradford   167
    Sarah WILLIAMS Daughter   9   Bradford   167
  10 New Laith Elizabeth WILLIAMS Daughter   3   Bradford   167
173 11 New Laith Paul HOLDSWORTH Head Married 25 Plasterer's Labourer Bradford   167
    Teresa HOLDSWORTH Wife Married 29 Wool Comber Bradford   167
174 13 New Laith Elizabeth MIDDLEBROUGH Head Married 58   Bradford   167
    Beatrice MIDDLEBROUGH Daughter Single 16 Worsted Spinner Bradford   167
175 24 South View Alexander BASTOW Head Single 42 Spinner Bradford   167
    Susannah BASTOW Sister Single 35   Bradford   167
176 22 South View John BROOK Head Widower 55 Wool Stapler Bradford   167
    Alice Ann BROOK Daughter Single 22   Bradford   167
177 20 South View Enoch ORMONDROYD Head Married 64 Wool Agent Bradford   167
    Hannah ORMONDROYD Wife Married 63   Bradford   167
178 18 South View Jesse FIRTH Head Married 33 Wool Washer Bradford   167
    Hannah FIRTH Wife Married 30 Worsted Twister Bradford   167
179 16 South View Martha BASTOW Head Widow 68   Bradford   167
    Ezra BASTOW Son Single 46 Wheelwright Bradford   167
180 8 South View Ernest GREENOUGH Head Married 30 Warehouseman Worsted Mill Bradford   167
    Annie GREENOUGH Wife Married 30 Burler & Mender Bradford   167
    Arthur GREENOUGH Son   7   Bradford   167
    Alice GREENOUGH Daughter   5   Bradford   167
181 10 South View Martha HARDMAN Head Widow 37 Worsted Weaver Farnley   167
    Hilda HARDMAN Daughter   12 Worsted Spinner Bradford   167
182 12 South View Walter SHARP Head Married 26 Joiner Journeyman Bradford   167
    Annie SHARP Wife Married 24   Bradford   167
    Wilfred SHARP Son   4   Bradford   167
    Harold SHARP Son   1   Bradford   167
183 14 South View Betty COATES Head Widow 46   Bradford   167
    Mary H. COATES Daughter Single 23 Worstedv Weaver Bradford   167
    Sam COATES Son Single 19 Worsted Spinner Jobber Bradford   167
    Susie COATES Daughter Single 15 Worsted Weaver Bradford   167
    Annie COATES Daughter   7   Bradford   167
184 6 Fletcher Street Smith ORMONDROYD Head Married 58 Mohair Woolsorter Bradford   167
    Martha ORMONDROYD Wife Married 60   Bradford   167
185 4 Fletcher Street Sharp KELLETT Head Married 33 Joiner & Builder Bradford   167
    Mary Hannah KELLETT Wife Married 32 Cotton Weaver Bradford   167
186 2 Fletcher Street John ORMONDROYD Head Married 71 Living on own means Bradford   167
    Susan ORMONDROYD Wife Married 69   Bradford   168
    Hannah ORMONDROYD Daughter Single 45 Cloth Weaver Pudsey   168
    Rebecca ORMONDROYD Daughter Single 42 Cloth Weaver Pudsey   168
    Martha ORMONDROYD Daughter Single 40 Cloth Weaver Pudsey   168
187 44 Back Lane Fredrick FLETCHER Head Married 50 Coal Miner (Hewer) Pudsey   168
    Elizabeth FLETCHER Wife Married 48   Pudsey   168
    Leah FLETCHER Daughter Single 21   Pudsey   168
    Seth FLETCHER Son Single 19 Worsted Spinning Overlooker Pudsey   168
    Harry FLETCHER Son Single 17 Worsted Drawing Jobber Pudsey   168
    Eunice FLETCHER Daughter Single 14 Worsted Yarn Spinner Pudsey   168
    Frank FLETCHER Son   12 Worsted Yarn Spinner Pudsey   168
    Arthur FLETCHER Son   7   Pudsey   168
188 46 Back Lane Jimmy FLETCHER Head Married 26 Cotton Warp Dresser Pudsey   168
    Alice FLETCHER Wife Married 24 Cloth Burler & Mender Pudsey   168
189 8 Back Lane Betty FLETCHER Head Widow 66   Pudsey   168
    John FLETCHER Son Single 38 Wool Sorter Pudsey   168
    Matty FLETCHER Daughter Single 28 Mender Dress Goods Pudsey   168
    Harry HILLAM Grandson   14 Worsted Spinner Pudsey   168
190 50 Back Lane Mitchell HOLDEN Head Married 40 Woollen Waste Dealer Pudsey   168
    Clara HOLDEN Wife Married 40   Pudsey   168
    Charlie HOLDEN Son Single 19 Woollen Waste Sorter Pudsey   168
    Angus HOLDEN Son   13 Woollen Office Boy Post Pudsey   168
191 42 Back Lane Herbert HITCHEN Head Married 50 Storekeeper at Dyehouse Hebden Bridge   168
    Elizabeth HITCHEN Wife Married 50   Bolton:Lancashire   168
    Edmund HITCHEN Son Single 21 Dyehouse Labourer Bolton:Lancashire   168
    Mary Tresa HITCHEN Daughter Single 20 Worsted Coating Minder Bolton:Lancashire   168
    Herbert HITCHEN Son Single 16 Dyehouse Labourer Bolton:Lancashire   168
    Leon HITCHEN Son   12   Bolton:Lancashire   168
    Elizabeth HITCHEN Daughter   10   Bradford   168
192 40 Back Lane John Thomas CRABTREE Head Married 27 Woolsorter Bradford   168
    Emma CRABTREE Wife Married 28 Cloth Burler & Mender Bradford   168
    Arnold CRABTREE Son   11mon   Bradford   168
    Elizabeth BARRACLOUGH Mother in Law Widow 62   Bradford   168
193 38 Back Lane Fred GREENWOOD Head Married 26 Cotton Dyer Labourer Bradford   168
    Martha Ann GREENWOOD Wife Married 27 Cloth Weaver Bradford   168
194 36 Back Lane Colonel INGHAM Head Married 52 Dyehouse Labourer Bradford   168
    Lucy INGHAM Wife Married 49   Bradford   168
    Emma INGHAM Daughter Single 24 Wool Machine Minder Bradford   168
    Edith INGHAM Daughter Single 21 Alpaca Weaver Bradford   168
    Edna INGHAM Daughter Single 17 Alpaca Weaver Bradford   168
    Harold INGHAM Son   10   Bradford   168
    Charlie WOODHEAD Nephew   3   Bradford   168
195 34 Back Lane Jonas FLETCHER Head Married 71 Farmer Bradford   168
    Ann FLETCHER Wife Married 69 Beer Seller Bradford   168
196 32 & 30 Back Lane, Dog & Gun Inn Hannah WRIGHT Head Widow 80   Bradford   168
    John WRIGHT Son Married 48 Woolsorter Bradford   168
    Martha WRIGHT Daughter in Law Married 47   Bradford   168
    Floria WRIGHT Grand Daughter Single 24 Woollen Drawer Bradford   168
    Harry WRIGHT Grandson Single 20   Bradford Imbecile 168
197 28 Back Lane Ernest BROOK Head Married 29 Worsted Drawing Overlooker Bradford   168
    Sarah Ann BROOK Wife Married 29   Bradford   168
    Hannah BROOK Daughter   4   Keighley   168
    Florence BROOK Daughter   2   Bradford   168
    Irvine BROOK Son   1   Bradford   168
198 26 Back Lane Sam HILLAS Head Married 39 Iron Turner Bradford   168
    Frances HILLAS Wife Married 41   Bradford   168
    Emma HILLAS Daughter Single 16 Woollen Drawer Bradford   168
199 24 Back Lane Edwin HEATON Head Widower 75 Jobbing Gardener? Bradford   168
    Ethel HEATON Daughter Single 16 Worsted Spinner Bradford   168
200 22 Back Lane Aaron MARSHALL Head Married 40 Worsted Piece Dyer Bradford   168
    Elizabeth MARSHALL Wife Married 40   Bradford   168
    Harry MARSHALL Son   12 Worsted Spinner Bradford   168
    Joseph MARSHALL Son   10   Bradford   169
    Lenard MARSHALL Son   6   Bradford   169
    Amos MARSHALL Son   5   Bradford   169
    Edwin MARSHALL Son   7mon   Bradford   169
201 20 Back Lane Joseph SCOTT Head Married 30 Worsted Yarn Packer Bradford   169
    Emma SCOTT Wife Married 31   Bradford   169
    Elizabeth SCOTT Daughter   10   Bradford   169
    Minnie SCOTT Daughter   7   Bradford   169
    Willie SCOTT Son   1   Bradford   169
202 18 Back Lane Elizabeth Ann SMITH Head Widow 54   Bradford   169
    Herbert SMITH Son Single 32 Combing Machine Minder Bradford   169
    Alice SMITH Daughter Single 17 Worsted Spinner Bradford   169
203 Watty Hall Farm John FLETCHER Head Married 46 Carting Labourer Bradford   169
    Sarah FLETCHER Wife Married 46   Bradford   169
    John William FLETCHER Son Single 22 Farmer & Milk Purveyor Bradford   169
    Fred FLETCHER Son Single 19 Apprentice Joiner & Builder Bradford   169
    Rose FLETCHER Daughter Single 13 Worsted Spinner Bradford   169
204 16 Back Lane William Henry BROOK Head Married 34 Wool Warehouseman Bradford   169
    Fanny BROOK Wife Married 33 Woollen Warper Bradford   169
    Thornton BROOK Son Single 15 Cotton Spinner Bradford   169
    Willie BROOK Son   4   Bradford   169
    Esther BROOK Mother Widow 68 Grocer Shop Keeper Bradford   169
205 1 Chapel Fold Hannah WILKINSON Head Widow 54   Bradford   169
    Arthur WILKINSON Son Single 18 Worsted Spinner Doffer Bradford   169
    Fred THORNTON Son in Law Married 25 Labourer General Works Bradford   169
    Sarah Elizabeth THORNTON Daughter Married 28   Bradford   169
    Doris Mabel THORNTON Grand Daughter   3   Bradford   169
    George THORNTON Grandson   1   Bradford   169
206 2 Chapel Fold Joseph HARDAKER Head Married 35 Coal Miner (Hewer) Bradford   169
    Bridget HARDAKER Wife Married 38   Bradford   169
    James HARDAKER Son   12 Worsted Spinner Bradford   169
    John William HARDAKER Son   8   Bradford   169
    Thomas HARDAKER Son   3   Bradford   169
    Minnie HARDAKER Daughter   6   Bradford   169
    Mary HARDAKER Daughter   10mon   Bradford   169
207 3 Chapel Fold Samuel ORMONDROYD Head Married 47 Fruit Merchant Bradford   169
    Ellen ORMONDROYD Wife Married 49   Bradford   169
    Edith ORMONDROYD Daughter Single 22   Bradford   169
    John ORMONDROYD Son Single 20 Cattleman on Farm Bradford   169
    Charles ORMONDROYD Son Single 18 Fruit Salesman Bradford   169
    Annie ORMONDROYD Daughter   16 Milliner Bradford   169
    Reginald ORMONDROYD Son   13   Bradford   169
    Ida ORMONDROYD Daughter   11   Bradford   169
    Nellie ORMONDROYD Daughter   9   Bradford   169
208 5 Chapel Fold Jonathan PRIESTLEY Head Widower 61 Plasterer Bradford   169
    Sarah PRIESTLEY Daughter Single 33 Mohair Spinner Bradford   169
209 6 Chapel Fold Arthur FIRTH Head Married 45 Joiner's Labourer Bradford   169
    Elizabeth FIRTH Wife Married 44   North Clapham:Norfolk   169
    Joel FIRTH Son Single 15 Iron Puddler Bradford   169
    Annie FIRTH Daughter   13 Cotton Spinner Bradford   169
    Herbert FIRTH Son   9   Bradford   169
210 7 Chapel Fold Jesse PRIESTLEY Head Married 26 Woolsorter Bradford   169
    Lucy PRIESTLEY Wife Married 23   Bradford   169
    Harold PRIESTLEY Son   4   Bradford   169
    Evelyn PRIESTLEY Daughter   1   Bradford   169
    Edith KELLETT Boarder Single 19 Worsted Weaver Bradford   169
211 8 Chapel Fold Henry SNOWDEN Head Married 28 Woollen Gill Maker Cowling:Lancashire   169
    Annie SNOWDEN Wife Married 29   Forest of Dean:Glocestershire   169
212 9 & 10 Chapel Fold Jonas ROBERTSHAW Head Married 73 Market Gardener Bradford   169
    Sarah ROBERTSHAW Wife Married 69   Bradford   169
    Mary Ann HOLDEN Sister in Law Widow 70 Living on own means Bradford   169
    Samuel TOWNEND Nephew Widower 58 Yarn Warehouseman Bradford   169
213 12 Chapel Fold George RICE Head Married 25 Dyer's Finisher Bradford   170
    Rhoda RICE Wife Married 24   Bradford   170
    Elizabeth RICE Daughter   2   Bradford   170
    Clara RICE Daughter   1   Bradford   170
214 13 Chapel Fold Jonas ROBERTSHAW Head Married 47 Cotton Warp Dresser Bradford   170
    Alice ROBERTSHAW Wife Married 44   Bradford   170
    Arthur ROBERTSHAW Son Single 19 Boot Maker Bradford   170
    Annie ROBERTSHAW Daughter Single 16 Wool Hanking Pressing Bradford   170
215 12 Brown Royd Hill Joshua MIDDLETON Head Married 37 Ironstone Labourer Bradford   170
    Martha MIDDLETON Wife Married 35   Bradford   170
    Sarah Hannah MIDDLETON Daughter Single 14 Worsted Spinner Bradford   170
    Emily MIDDLETON Daughter   11   Bradford   170
    Ernest MIDDLETON Son   8   Bradford   170
    Mary Ann MIDDLETON Boarder Single 46 Worsted Twister Bradford   170
216 14 Brown Royd Hill Ernest SUCKSMITH Head Married 36 Wool Washer Bradford   170
    Mary SUCKSMITH Wife Married 38 Farmer Bradford   170
217 Brown Royd Hill Farm Thomas TORDOFF Head Married 49   Bradford   170
    Susannah TORDOFF Wife Married 49   Bradford   170
    Willie TORDOFF Son Married 25 Farmer's Son Bradford   170
    Squire TORDOFF Son Single 23 Grocer's Assistant Bradford   170
    Fred TORDOFF Son Single 21 Farmer's Son Bradford   170
    Arthur TORDOFF Son Single 19 Contractor's Labourer Bradford   170
    Walter TORDOFF Son Single 17 Farmer's Son Bradford   170
    Harry TORDOFF Son Single 15 Cotton Spinner Bradford   170
    Clara TORDOFF Daughter   8   Bradford   170
218 55 Brown Royd Hill Jane CONNELL Head Married 45   Ampleforth   170
    Annie CONNELL Daughter Single 18 Worsted Spinner Bradford   170
    Bertha CONNELL Daughter Single 14 Cotton Spinner Bradford   170
219 57 Brown Royd Hill Betty UNWIN Head Widow 76   Bradford   170
    Susannah HOWORTH Daughter Single 59   Bradford   170
220 8 Brown Royd Hill Harry HARKER Head Married 33 Cooperative Carter Northowram Halifax   170
    Eliza Jane HARKER Wife Married 32   Luddendenfoot Halifax   170
    James Henry HARKER Son   4   Bradford   170
    Norman HARKER Son   2   Bradford   170
221 2 Brown Royd Hill Isaac HARDACRE Head Married 58 Farm Labourer Bingley   170
    Caroline HARDACRE Wife Married 63   Baildon   170
    Sarah Elizabeth HARDACRE Daughter Single 32   Baildon   170
222 4 Brown Royd Hill Goldsborough H DENBY Head Married 30 Farm Labourer Baildon   170
    Frances S DENBY Wife Married 28   Pudsey   170
    Laura h DENBY Daughter   4   Bradford   170
    Beatrice DENBY Daughter   1   Bradford   170
223 1 Brown Royd Hill Elizabeth BASTOW Head Widow 71   Bradford   170
224 3 Brown Royd Hill Alfred TEMPEST Head Married 54 Stone Mason Bradford   170
  1,3,5,9,11 Brown Royd Hannah TEMPEST Wife Married 50   Honley   170
Hill previously enumerated in   William Henry TEMPEST Son Single 29 Stone Mason Bradford   170
Buttershaw S,Paul.They form part   Samuel TEMPEST Son Single 22 Stone Mason Bradford   170
of Bradford S.Peter & were   Margaret Ann TEMPEST Daughter Single 20 Worsted Drawer Bradford   170
transferred to the new Church of   Jane TEMPEST Daughter Single 17 Worsted Spinning Bradford   170
Bradford Chapel Green S.Oswald.   Edith TEMPEST Daughter Single 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford   170
    Alfred TEMPEST Son Single 13 Worsted Spinning Doffer Bradford   170
    Lily TEMPEST Daughter   12   Bradford   170
    Maude Emily TEMPEST Daughter   9   Bradford   170
    Ernest TEMPEST Son   7   Bradford   170
    Eva Sharpe TEMPEST Grand Daughter   7mon   Bradford   170
225 7 Brown Royd Hill William HILLAM Head Married 63 Boiler Coverer Bradford   170
    Sarah HILLAM Wife Married 60   Bradford   170
    Samuel HILLAM Son Married 34 Stone Mason's Labourer Bradford   170
    John HILLAM Son Single 31 Carter Bradford   170
226 9 Brown Royd Hill Jonas HILLAM Head Single 60 Boiler Coverer Bradford   170
    Michael CARNEY Lodger Single 38 Violinist music Bradford Blind 170
227 11 Brown Royd Hill William POTTS Head Married 65 Cloth Weaver Lesmahagow, Lanark   171
    Mary POTTS Wife Married 67   Lesmahagow, Lanark   171
228 15 Brown Royd Hill Sunderland BREWER Head Married 21 Journeyman Printer Bradford   171
    Ada BREWER Wife Married 20   Normanton   171
    Stephen BREWER Son   10mon   Bradford   171
229 17 Brown Royd Hill Wilkinson SIMPSON Head Married 57 Engine Smith's Striker Bradford   171
    Sarah TURNER Servant Widow 68 Housekeeper Queensbury Halifax   171
230 19 Brown Royd Hill Sharp BARRACLOUGH Head Married 29 General Labourer Bradford   171
    Hannah BARRACLOUGH Wife Married 31   Bradford   171
    Albert BARRACLOUGH Son   6   Bradford   171
    Victor BARRACLOUGH Son   2   Bradford   171
    Grace E BARRACLOUGH Daughter   6mon   Bradford   171
231 21 & 23 Brown Royd Hill Levi HOLDSWORTH Head Widower 73 Retired Blacksmith's Labourer Bradford   171
    Hudson HOLDSWORTH Son Single 41 Blacksmith's Labourer Bradford   171
    Joe HOLDSWORTH Son Single 38 Worsted Twisting Overlooker Bradford   171
232 25 Brown Royd Hill Moses SIMPSON Head Married 27 Carter Bradford   171
    Annie Elizabeth SIMPSON Wife Married 28   Bradford   171
233 Brown Royd Hill Charles BULMER Head Married 27 Driver for Laundry Knaresborough   171
    Louisa BULMER Wife Married 25   Bradford   171
    Harold BULMER Son   2   Bradford   171
    Cyril BULMER Son   6mon   Bradford   171
234 Brown Royd Hill Daniel SHARP Head Married 39 Carter Bradford   171
    Elizabeth SHARP Wife Married 34   Bradford   171
    Clara SHARP Daughter Single 16 Worsted Spinner Bradford   171
    Ann SHARP Daughter   1   Bradford   171
235 Brown Royd Hill John DEIGHTON Head Married 40 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   171
    Margaret DEIGHTON Wife Married 39   Halifax   171
    Samuel DEIGHTON Son Single 17 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   171
    James DEIGHTON Son Single 13 Worsted Spinning Doffer Bradford   171
    Maria DEIGHTON Daughter   4   Bradford   171
236 35 Brown Royd Hill John WADE Head Married 48 Woolsorter Halifax   171
    Jane WADE Wife Married 48   Queensbury Halifax   171
    Sarah Ann BOTTOMLEY Daughter Married 26 Worsted Weaver Halifax   171
    Elsie BOTTOMLEY Grand Daughter   6   Bradford   171
237 37 Brown Royd Hill John WALKER Head Married 48 Mason's Labourer Bradford   171
    Ada Mary WALKER Wife Married 49   Wakefield   171
238 43 & 45 Brown Royd Hill Enoch WILKINSON Head Married 41 Greengrocer Bradford   171
    Alice Ann WILKINSON Wife Married 37   Bradford   171
    Martha WILKINSON Daughter Single 15 Worsted Spinner Bradford   171
    James WILKINSON Son   12   Bradford   171
    Chephas WILKINSON Son   10   Bradford   171
    Herbert WILKINSON Son   8   Bradford   171
    Rowland WILKINSON Son   5   Bradford   171
239 47 Brown Royd Hill Stephen WALLACE Head Single 26 Mason's Labourer Bradford   171
    Stephen BIRCH Uncle Single 57 Carter Grassington   171
    Edith FROST Housekeeper Single 26 Housekeeper Applebridge:Derbyshire   171
    Milfred W FROST Son   2   Bradford   171
    Charlie W FROST Son   2mon   Bradford   171
240 49 Brown Royd Hill Mary RIDGWAY Head Single 22 Burler & Mender Bradford   171
241 21 Acre Lane Wibsey Hezekiah TEMPEST Head Married 51 Retired Colliery Manager Bradford   171
    Sarah Ann TEMPEST Wife Married 50   Bradford   171
242 15 Acre Lane Wibsey Henry PEEL Head Married 50 Carter on Farm Bradford   171
    Sarah PEEL Wife Married 45   Shelf Halifax   171
    Peter THROP Son Single 27 Carter on Farm Bradford   171
    Harry PEEL Son Single 17 Carter on Farm Bradford   171
243 7 Acre Lane Wibsey Empsall FLETCHER Head Married 27 Carter Bradford   171
    Sarah FLETCHER Wife Married 27   Bradford   171
    Allen FLETCHER Son   3   Bradford   171
    Empsal FLETCHER Father Widower 70 Gardener Bradford   171
    Martha Ann PRIESTLEY Visitor Single 23 Worsted Drawer Bradford   171
244 3 Acre Lane Wibsey Amos MORTIMER Head Married 26 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   172
    Emma MORTIMER Wife Married 27   Shelf Halifax   172
    Elsie MORTIMER Daughter   1   Bradford   172
246 1 Acre Lane Wibsey John HARWOOD Head Married 46 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   172
    Upheniah HARWOOD Wife Married 41   Shelf Halifax   172
    Jim HARWOOD Son Single 22 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   172
    Richard HARWOOD Son Single 20 Dyer's Labourer Bradford   172
    Walter HARWOOD Son   17 Railway Servant Bradford   172
    Hannah HARWOOD Daughter   13 Worsted Spinner Bradford   172
    Mary Alice HARWOOD Daughter   7mon   Bradford   172

 

HOME